Washington Information Directory 2015–2016

Books

Edited by: CQ Press

  • Citations
  • Add to My List
  • Text Size

  • Chapters
  • Front Matter
  • Back Matter
  • Subject Index
  • Part 1: Agriculture, Food, and Nutrition

    Part 2: Business and Economics

    Part 3: Communications and the Media

    Part 4: Culture and Religion

    Part 5: Education

    Part 6: Employment and Labor

    Part 7: Energy

    Part 8: Environment and Natural Resources

    Part 9: Government Operations

    Part 10: Health

    Part 11: Housing and Development

    Part 12: International Affairs

    Part 13: Law and Justice

    Part 14: Military Personnel and Veterans

    Part 15: National and Homeland Security

    Part 16: Science and Technology

    Part 17: Social Services and Disabilities

    Part 18: Transportation

    Part 19: U.S. Congress and Politics

  • Copyright

    View Copyright Page

    Reference Boxes and Organization Charts

    Each chapter also features a box listing the relevant committee and subcommittee resources in Congress.

    Reference Boxes
    Organization Charts

    Preface

    Since 1975, Washington Information Directory has been the essential resource for locating information on governmental and nongovernmental organizations in the national capital region. This trusted and user-friendly directory helps researchers find the right contact at the right organization, whether their interest is consumer product and food safety, equal employment opportunities, finance and investments, housing, immigration, terrorism, or a wealth of other timely topics. The directory allows the user to locate accurate, complete, and current information quickly and easily in a way that free Internet searches cannot.

    In updating Washington Information Directory every year, we research each existing organization entry to provide current addresses; phone, fax, TTY, and toll-free numbers; email and Web addresses; and key officers and descriptions. Our team calls each organization and speaks with a member of its Washington office to obtain this information. In directory listings, we include contacts' direct lines whenever possible (many organizations do not publish these numbers on their Web sites in an attempt to channel all calls through an operator or answering service). When a federal department reorganizes, we assess the new divisions and directorates and reorganize the book, along with providing updated organization charts. Each year we add new government agencies and new nongovernmental organizations, which comprise national organizations and international organizations with Washington offices. Entries are arranged by topic, subtopic, and organization type. The result is an indispensable reference engine that makes finding up-to-date information easy, whether you are using the print edition or navigating the online edition.

    Readers will find a comprehensive listing of the members of the 114th Congress as well as a handy “Resources in Congress” box at the beginning of each chapter listing relevant committees and subcommittees for that chapter's topic, along with their Web site and phone number. Readers may also turn to the first appendix, which offers a complete listing of each 114th Congress committee for which information is available and includes full contact information, leadership, membership, and jurisdictions.

    Every edition of the Washington Information Directory brings something altogether new. New to the 2015–2016 edition are more than 150 federal and nongovernmental organizations, a section on political ethnic advocacy groups, and a listing of almost 200 house and senate caucuses.

    Federal organizations new to the Washington Information Directory this year include a variety of offices: the Interior's Natural Resource Damage Assessment and Restoration, which works to restore natural resources damaged by oil spills; the offices of the Bureau of Educational and Cultural Affairs, which aims to foster a mutual understanding between people from the United States and from other countries through a variety of educational and cultural exchange programs; the offices of the Bureau of Arms Control, Verification and Compliance, which are involved with nuclear affairs, arms operations, and strategic stability; several offices comprising the National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration, which is involved with issues including ocean acidification, coastal management, and climate change; and USAID's Farmer-to-Farmer Program, dedicated to sustainability of food security and agriculture in developing and transitional countries. Among new non-governmental organizations are: Americans for Financial Reform, a coalition of over 200 groups committed to increasing economic transparency and financial institution accountability, largely advocating support for the Dodd-Frank Act; and the Ad Council, which creates popular ads (“Buzzed Driving Is Drunk Driving,” and “Only You Can Prevent Wildfires”), including the very recent “Love Has No Labels” campaign.

    The fully updated chapters of Washington Information Directory are supplemented by two appendices comprising a guide to the members and committees of the 114th Congress; a directory of government Web sites; a list of governors and other state officials; a list of foreign diplomats and embassies, U.S. ambassadors, and State Department country offices; and current information on the Freedom of Information Act and legislation and recent Supreme Court cases related to privacy. Also in the congressional delegation section, we have continued to include Facebook and Twitter information in the members' profiles wherever available. Print readers can also search and cross-search across the edition in three ways: through the name index, the organization index, or the subject index.

    CQ Press seeks to continue Washington Information Directory‘s reputation as an invaluable, comprehensive, and authoritative reference of its kind. We welcome feedback related to the book's quality and functionality, as well as suggestions for future editions.

    LauraNotton, Associate Editor

    How to Use This Directory

    Washington Information Directory is designed to make your search for information quick and easy.

    Each chapter covers a broad topic, and within the chapters, information is divided into more specific subject areas. This arrangement allows you to find in one place the departments and agencies of the federal government, congressional committees, and nongovernmental organizations that have the information you need.

    The directory divides information sources into three main categories: (1) agencies, (2) Congress, and (3) nongovernmental organizations. There is also a small international organizations category. Each entry includes the name, address, and telephone and fax numbers of the organization; the name and title of the director or the best person to contact for information; press, hotline, and TTY numbers and Internet addresses whenever available; and a description of the work performed by the organization. Congressional committees and subcommittees appear in a box at the beginning of each chapter; a full entry for each committee appears in the first appendix.

    How Information Is Presented

    The following examples represent the three main categories of entries and the other resources provided in the directory. The examples are drawn from the History and Preservation section in Chapter 4, Culture and Religion. (To read the mailing addresses, check the abbreviations at the end of this guide.)

    Agencies

    In the first category, government agencies are listed. For example, the National Park Service and its acronym appear in bold type. Next, in parentheses, is the name of its parent organization, the Interior Department. Entries may also include the name of an office within the agency, in this case the Office of Cultural Resources.

    National Park Service (NPS),(Interior Dept.), Cultural Resources,1849 C St. N.W., #3128 20240-0001; (202) 208-7625. Fax, (202) 273-3237. Stephanie Toothman, Associate Director.

    Web, http://www.nps.gov/history

    Oversees preservation of federal historic sites and administration of buildings programs. Programs include the National Register of Historic Places, National Historic and National Landmark Programs, Historic American Building Survey, Historic American Engineering Record, Archeology and Antiquities Act Program, and Technical Preservation Services. Gives grant and aid assistance and tax benefit information to properties listed in the National Register of Historic Places.

    Congress

    Congressional committees and subcommittees relevant to each chapter are listed in a box in the beginning of each chapter. Each committee's phone number and Web site are listed here. For a complete listing of congressional committees, including their full contact information, leadership, memberships, and jurisdictions, please refer to the first appendix. Entries that appear under the “Congress” heading within each chapter are agencies under congressional authority, such as the Government Accountability Office or the Library of Congress. Each entry includes a description of the agency's activities relating to the section in which it appears.

    Senate Office of Conservation and Preservation,S416 CAP 20510; (202) 224-4550. Vacant, Director.

    Develops and coordinates programs related to the conservation and preservation of Senate records and materials for the secretary of the Senate.

    Nongovernmental

    Thousands of nongovernmental groups have headquarters or legislative offices in or near Washington. Their staffs are often excellent information sources, and these organizations frequently maintain special libraries or information centers. Here is an example of a group with an interest in the preservation of historic sites:

    Civil War Trust,1156 15th St. N.W., #900 20005; (202) 367-1861. Fax, (202) 367-1865. O. James Lighthizer, President.

    General email, info@civilwar.org

    Web, http://www.civilwar.org

    Membership: preservation professionals, historians, conservation activists, and citizens. Preserves endangered Civil War battlefields throughout the United States. Conducts preservation conferences and workshops. Advises local preservation groups. Monitors legislation and regulations at the federal, state, and local levels.

    How Washington Information Directory Works

    Charts and Boxes

    This directory includes organization charts to make the hierarchy of federal departments and agencies easy to grasp, as well as reference boxes that provide essential agency contacts and other information. On the topic of historic sites, you can locate the National Park Service within the Interior Department (see chart on p. 282) or consult a list of sites administered by the National Park Service (see box on p. 136). The National Park Service's organization chart appears on page 547. The general organization chart for the federal government appears on page 865.

    Reference Resources
    Tables of Contents

    The table of contents (p. v) lists the directory's chapters and their major subheadings. A list of reference boxes and organization charts within the chapters is provided on page vii. Each chapter opens with a detailed table of contents, including the boxes and charts that appear in the chapter.

    Congressional Information

    A section on the 114th Congress, beginning on page 742, provides extensive information about members and committees:

    State Delegations. Here (p. 743) you can locate senators, representatives, and delegates by state (or territory) and congressional district.

    Committees. These sections list the jurisdictions and memberships of committees and subcommittees of the House (p. 748) and Senate (p. 826), as well as the joint committees of Congress (p. 824). Also included are party leaderships and partisan committees of the House (p. 766) and Senate (p. 839).

    Members' Offices. For the House (p. 767) and Senate (p. 840), we provide each member's Capitol Hill office address, telephone and fax numbers, Internet address, social media (if available), key professional aide, committee assignments, and district office contact information.

    Map of Capitol Hill
    Ready Reference

    A section of reference lists, beginning on page 860, provides information on the following subjects:

    Government Information on the Internet. Organized by branch of government, this section (p. 862) lists Web addresses for locating information and social media on the White House, cabinet departments, Congress, and the judiciary.

    State Government. The list of state officials (p. 867) provides the name, address, and telephone number for each governor, lieutenant governor, secretary of state, attorney general, and state treasurer. It includes a press contact for the governor and, where applicable, the governor's office representative in Washington, D.C.

    Diplomats. The foreign embassies section (p. 878) gives the names, official addresses, and telephone numbers of foreign diplomats in Washington; the names of ranking U.S. diplomatic officials abroad; and the phone numbers for State Department country desk offices.

    Federal Laws on Information. This section presents current information on the Freedom of Information Act (p. 893) and privacy legislation (p. 897).

    Indexes

    Use the name index (p. 901) to look up any person listed in the directory. Use the organization index (p. 941) to find a specific organization or agency. Use the subject index (p. 991) to locate a particular area of interest. If you need information on a specific topic but do not know a particular source, the index has entries for chapter subsections to help you find where that topic is covered. For example, on the subject of equal employment for women, you can find index entries under Equal Employment Opportunity as well as under Women.

    Reaching Your Information Source
    Phoning and Faxing

    Call information or toll-free numbers first. Often you can get the answer you need without searching any further. If not, an explanation of your query should put you in touch with the person who can answer your question. Rarely will you need to talk to the top administrator.

    Offer to fax your query if it is difficult to explain over the phone, but make sure that the person helping you knows to expect your fax. Faxing promptly and limiting your transmission to a single page brings the best results.

    Remember that publications and documents are often available from a special office (for federal agencies, see p. 94) and, increasingly, on Web sites. Ask what is the fastest way to receive the information you need.

    Keep in mind the agency or organization, not the name of the director. Personnel changes are common, but for most inquiries you will want to stay within the organization you call, rather than track down a person who may have moved on to a new job.

    Concerning congressional questions, first contact one of your members of Congress; representatives have staff assigned to answer questions from constituents. Contact a committee only if you have a technical question that can-not be answered elsewhere.

    Writing

    Address letters to the director of an office or organization—the contact person listed. Your letter will be directed to the person who can answer your question. Be prepared to follow up by phone.

    Using the Internet

    Most agencies and governmental organizations have sites on the Internet (for federal departments and agencies, see pp. 100, 862–864) and an email address for general inquiries. Information available from these sources is expanding and is usually free once you are online. However, this approach is not always faster or better than a phone call—Internet connections can be slow, site menus can be complex or confusing, and information can be incomplete or out of date. The office also may be able to alert you to any upcoming changes.

    As with faxing, reserve email for inquiries that may be too complex for a phone call, but phone first to establish that someone is ready to help.

    Addresses and Area Codes

    Listings in the directory include full contact information, including telephone area code and, when available, room or suite number and nine-digit zip code. If an office prefers a mailing address that is different from the physical location, we provide both.

    Washington, D.C., Addresses

    For brevity, entries for agencies, organizations, and congressional offices in the District of Columbia (area code 202) do not include the city as part of the address. Here is the beginning of a typical Washington entry:

    Equal Employment Opportunity Commission (EEOC),131 M St., N.E. 20507; (202) 663-4001.

    To complete the mailing address, add “Washington, DC” before the zip code.

    Building Addresses

    Departments and agencies generally have their own zip codes. Updates to our directory reflect the increasing use of street addresses by the federal government. Federal offices at the following locations are listed by building name or abbreviation:

    The White House. Located at 1600 Pennsylvania Ave. N.W. 20500.

    Dwight D. Eisenhower Executive Office Building. Located at 17th St. and Pennsylvania Ave. N.W. 20500.

    New Executive Office Building. Located at 725 17th St. N.W. 20503.

    Main State Department Building. Located at 2201 C St. N.W. 20520.

    The Pentagon. Located in Arlington, Virginia, but has a Washington mailing address and different zip codes for each branch of the military.

    Navy Annex. Located at Columbia Pike and Southgate Rd., Arlington, VA 20370, but most offices use a Washington mailing address.

    U.S. Capitol. Abbreviated as CAP; the letters H and S before the room number indicate the House or Senate side of the building. Zip codes are 20510 for the Senate, 20515 for the House.

    Senate Office Buildings. Mail for delivery to Senate office buildings does not require a street address. The zip code is 20510. Abbreviations, building names, and street locations are as follows:

    SDOBDirksen Senate Office Bldg., Constitution Ave. between 1st and 2nd Sts. N.E.
    SHOBHart Senate Office Bldg., 2nd St. and Constitution Ave. N.E.
    SROBRussell Senate Office Bldg., Constitution Ave. between Delaware Ave. and 1st St. N.E.

    House Office Buildings. Mail for delivery to House office buildings does not require a street address. The zip code is 20515. Abbreviations, building names, and street locations are as follows:

    CHOBCannon House Office Bldg., Independence Ave. between New Jersey Ave. and 1st St. S.E.
    FHOBFord House Office Bldg., 2nd and D Sts. S.W.
    LHOBLongworth House Office Bldg., Independence Ave. between S. Capitol St. and New Jersey Ave. S.E.
    OHOBO'Neill House Office Bldg., 200 C St. S.W. 20024
    RHOBRayburn House Office Bldg., Independence Ave. between S. Capitol and 1st Sts. S.W.

    John Adams Building. Abbreviated as Adams Bldg.; located at 110 2nd St. S.E.

    SAGE

    SAGE was founded in 1965 by Sara Miller McCune to support the dissemination of usable knowledge by publishing innovative and high-quality research and teaching content. Today, we publish more than 850 journals, including those of more than 300 learned societies, more than 800 new books per year, and a growing range of library products including archives, data, case studies, reports, conference highlights, and video. SAGE remains majority-owned by our founder, and after Sara's lifetime will become owned by a charitable trust that secures our continued independence.

    Los Angeles | London | New Delhi | Singapore | Washington DC

  • Delegations to the 114th Congress

    Following are the senators and representatives of state delegations for the 114th Congress. This information is current as of April 23, 2015. Senators are presented first and listed according to seniority. Representatives follow, listed by district. Freshman members appear in italics and “AL” indicates at-large members. # indicates new senators who served in the House of Representatives in the 113th Congress. $ indicates members of the House of Representatives who were elected on Nov. 4, 2014 both to finish the 113th Congress and for a full term in the 114th Congress; they are italicized with the true freshmen members.

    Alabama

    Richard Shelby (R)

    Jeff A. Sessions (R)

    • Bradley Byrne (R)
    • Martha Roby (R)
    • Mike Rogers (R)
    • Robert B. Aderholt (R)
    • Mo Brooks (R)
    • Gary Palmer (R)
    • Terri A. Sewell (D)
    Alaska

    Lisa Murkowski (R)

    Dan Sullivan (R)

    AL Don A. Young (R)

    American Samoa (Non-Voting Delegate)

    AL Amata Coleman Radewagen (R)

    Arizona

    John McCain (R)

    Jeff Flake (R)

    • Ann Kirkpatrick (D)
    • Martha McSally (R)
    • Raúl M. Grijalva (D)
    • Paul Gosar (R)
    • Matt Salmon (R)
    • David Schweikert (R)
    • Ruben Gallego (D)
    • Trent Franks (R)
    • Kyrsten Sinema (D)
    Arkansas

    John Boozman (R)

    Tom Cotton (R) #

    • Rick Crawford (R)
    • French Hill (R)
    • Steve Womack (R)
    • Bruce Westerman (R)
    California

    Dianne Feinstein (D)

    Barbara Boxer (D)

    • Doug LaMalfa (R)
    • Jared Huffman (D)
    • John Garamendi (D)
    • Tom McClintock (R)
    • Mike Thompson (D)
    • Doris Matsui (D)
    • Ami Bera (D)
    • Paul Cook (R)
    • Jerry McNerney (D)
    • Jeff Denham (R)
    • Mark DeSaulnier (D)
    • Nancy Pelosi (D)
    • Barbara Lee (D)
    • Jackie Speier (D)
    • Eric Swalwell (D)
    • Jim Costa (D)
    • Mike Honda (D)
    • Anna G. Eshoo (D)
    • Zoe Lofgren (D)
    • Sam Farr (D)
    • David Valadao (R)
    • Devin Nunes (R)
    • Kevin McCarthy (R)
    • Lois Capps (D)
    • Steve Knight (R)
    • Julia Brownley (D)
    • Judy Chu (D)
    • Adam Schiff (D)
    • Tony Cárdenas (D)
    • Brad Sherman (D)
    • Pete Aguilar (D)
    • Grace F. Napolitano (D)
    • Ted Lieu (D)
    • Xavier Becerra (D)
    • Norma Torres (D)
    • Raul Ruiz (D)
    • Karen Bass (D)
    • Linda Sánchez (D)
    • Ed Royce (R)
    • Lucille Roybal-Allard (D)
    • Mark Takano (D)
    • Ken Calvert (R)
    • Maxine Waters (D)
    • Mimi Walters (R)
    • Janice Hahn (D)
    • Loretta Sanchez (D)
    • Alan Lowenthal (D)
    • Dana Rohrabacher (R)
    • Darrell Issa (R)
    • Duncan Hunter (R)
    • Juan Vargas (D)
    • Scott H. Peters (D)
    • Susan Davis (D)
    Colorado

    Michael F. Bennet (D)

    Cory Gardner (R) #

    • Diana DeGette (D)
    • Jared Polis (D)
    • Scott Tipton (R)
    • Ken Buck (R)
    • Doug Lamborn (R)
    • Mike Coffman (R)
    • Ed Perlmutter (D)
    Connecticut

    Richard Blumenthal (D)

    Chris Murphy (D)

    • John B. Larson (D)
    • Joe Courtney (D)
    • Rosa L. DeLauro (D)
    • Jim Himes (D)
    • Elizabeth Esty (D)
    Delaware

    Tom Carper (D)

    Christopher Coons (D)

    AL John Carney (D)

    District of Columbia (Non-Voting Delegate)

    AL Eleanor Holmes Norton (D)

    Florida

    Bill J. Nelson (D)

    Marco Rubio (R)

    • Jeff Miller (R)
    • Gwen Graham (D)
    • Ted Yoho (R)
    • Ander Crenshaw (R)
    • Corrine Brown (D)
    • Ron DeSantis (R)
    • John Mica (R)
    • Bill Posey (R)
    • Alan Grayson (D)
    • Daniel Webster (R)
    • Richard Nugent (R)
    • Gus Bilirakis (R)
    • David Jolly (R)
    • Kathy Castor (D)
    • Dennis Ross (R)
    • Vern Buchanan (R)
    • Thomas J. Rooney (R)
    • Patrick Murphy (D)
    • Curt Clawson (R) $
    • Alcee L. Hastings (D)
    • Ted Deutch (D)
    • Lois Frankel (D)
    • Debbie Wasserman Schultz (D)
    • Frederica Wilson (D)
    • Mario Diaz-Balart (R)
    • Carlos Curbelo (R)
    • Ileana Ros-Lehtinen (R)
    Georgia

    Johnny Isakson (R)

    David Perdue (R)

    • Buddy Carter (R)
    • Sanford D. Bishop Jr. (D)
    • Lynn A. Westmoreland (R)
    • Hank Johnson (D)
    • John Lewis (D)
    • Tom Price (R)
    • Rob Woodall (R)
    • Austin Scott (R)
    • Doug Collins (R)
    • Jody Hice (R)
    • Barry Loudermilk (R)
    • Rick Allen (R)
    • David Scott (D)
    • Tom Graves (R)
    Guam (Non-Voting Delegate)

    AL Madeleine Z. Bordallo (D)

    Hawaii

    Brian Schatz (D)

    Mazie K. Hirono (D)

    • Mark Takai (D)
    • Tulsi Gabbard (D)
    Idaho

    Mike Crapo (R)

    James E. Risch (R)

    • Raul Labrador (R)
    • Mike Simpson (R)
    Illinois

    Richard J. Durbin (D)

    Mark Kirk (R)

    • Bobby L. Rush (D)
    • Robin Kelly (D)
    • Daniel Lipinski (D)
    • Luis V. Gutierrez (D)
    • Mike Quigley (D)
    • Peter Roskam (R)
    • Danny K. Davis (D)
    • Tammy Duckworth (D)
    • Jan Schakowsky (D)
    • Robert Dold (R)
    • Bill Foster (D)
    • Mike Bost (R)
    • Rodney L. Davis (R)
    • Randy Hultgren (R)
    • John Shimkus (R)
    • Adam Kinzinger (R)
    • Cheri Bustos (D)
    • Vacant
    Indiana

    Dan Coats (R)

    Joe Donnelly (D)

    • Peter Visclosky (D)
    • Jackie Walorski (R)
    • Marlin Stutzman (R)
    • Todd Rokita (R)
    • Susan Brooks (R)
    • Luke Messer (R)
    • André Carson (D)
    • Larry Bucshon (R)
    • Todd Young (R)
    Iowa

    Chuck Grassley (R)

    Joni Ernst (R)

    • Rod Blum (R)
    • Dave Loebsack (D)
    • David Young (R)
    • Steve King (R)
    Kansas

    Pat Roberts (R)

    Jerry Moran (R)

    • Tim Huelskamp (R)
    • Lynn Jenkins (R)
    • Kevin Yoder (R)
    • Mike Pompeo (R)
    Kentucky

    Mitch McConnell (R)

    Rand Paul (R)

    • Ed Whitfield (R)
    • Brett Guthrie (R)
    • John Yarmuth (D)
    • Thomas Massie (R)
    • Hal Rogers (R)
    • Andy Barr (R)
    Louisiana

    David Vitter (R) William Cassidy (R) #

    • Steve Scalise (R)
    • Cedric Richmond (D)
    • Charles W. Boustany Jr. (R)
    • John Fleming (R)
    • Ralph Abraham (R)
    • Garret Graves (R)
    Maine

    Susan Collins (R)

    Angus King (I)

    • Chellie Pingree (D)
    • Bruce Poliquin (R)
    Maryland

    Barbara Mikulski (D)

    Benjamin L. Cardin (D)

    • Andy Harris (R)
    • C. A. (Dutch) Ruppersberger (D)
    • John Sarbanes (D)
    • Donna F. Edwards (D)
    • Steny Hoyer (D)
    • John Delaney (D)
    • Elijah E. Cummings (D)
    • Chris Van Hollen Jr. (D)
    Massachusetts

    Elizabeth Warren (D) Edward J. Markey (D)

    • Richard Neal (D)
    • Jim McGovern (D)
    • Niki Tsongas (D)
    • Joe Kennedy III (D)
    • Katherine Clark (D)
    • Seth Moulton (D)
    • Michael E. Capuano (D)
    • Stephen F. Lynch (D)
    • William Keating (D)
    Michigan

    Debbie A. Stabenow (D)

    Gary Peters (D) #

    • Dan Benishek (R)
    • Bill Huizenga (R)
    • Justin Amash (R)
    • John Moolenaar (R)
    • Dan E. Kildee (D)
    • Fred Upton (R)
    • Tim Walberg (R)
    • Mike Bishop (R)
    • Sander Levin (D)
    • Candice Miller (R)
    • David A. Trott (R)
    • Deborah Dingell (D)
    • John Conyers Jr. (D)
    • Brenda Lawrence (D)
    Minnesota

    Amy Klobuchar (D)

    Al Franken (D)

    • Tim Walz (D)
    • John Kline (R)
    • Erik Paulsen (R)
    • Betty McCollum (D)
    • Keith Ellison (D)
    • Tom Emmer (R)
    • Collin Peterson (D)
    • Rick Nolan (D)
    Mississippi

    Thad A. Cochran (R)

    Roger Wicker (R)

    • Vacant
    • Bennie Thompson (D)
    • Gregg Harper (R)
    • Steven Palazzo (R)
    Missouri

    Claire McCaskill (D)

    Roy Blunt (R)

    • William Lacy Clay Jr. (D)
    • Ann Wagner (R)
    • Blaine Luetkemeyer (R)
    • Vicky Hartzler (R)
    • Emanuel Cleaver II (D)
    • Sam Graves (R)
    • Billy Long (R)
    • Jason Smith (R)
    Montana

    Jon Tester (D)

    Steve Daines (R) #

    AL Ryan Zinke (R)

    Nebraska

    Deb Fischer (R)

    Ben Sasse (R)

    • Jeff Fortenberry (R)
    • Brad Ashford (D)
    • Adrian Smith (R)
    Nevada

    Harry Reid (D)

    Dean Heller (R)

    • Dina Titus (D)
    • Mark Amodei (R)
    • Joe Heck (R)
    • Cresent Hardy (R)
    New Hampshire

    Jeanne Shaheen (D)

    Kelly Ayotte (R)

    • Frank Guinta (R)
    • Ann McLane Kuster (D)
    New Jersey

    Bob Menéndez (D)

    Cory Booker (D)

    • Donald Norcross (D) $
    • Frank A. LoBiondo (R)
    • Tom MacArthur (R)
    • Chris Smith (R)
    • Scott Garrett (R)
    • Frank Pallone Jr. (D)
    • Leonard Lance (R)
    • Albio Sires (D)
    • Bill Pascrell Jr. (D)
    • Donald M. Payne Jr. (D)
    • Rodney Frelinghuysen (R)
    • Bonnie Watson Coleman (D)
    New Mexico

    Tom Udall (D)

    Martin Heinrich (D)

    • Michelle Lujan Grisham (D)
    • Steve Pearce (R)
    • Ben Ray Luján (D)
    New York

    Charles E. Schumer (D)

    Kirsten Gillibrand (D)

    • Lee Zeldin (R)
    • Pete King (R)
    • Steve Israel (D)
    • Kathleen Rice (D)
    • Gregory W. Meeks (D)
    • Grace Meng (D)
    • Nydia M. Velázquez (D)
    • Hakeem Jeffries (D)
    • Yvette D. Clarke (D)
    • Jerrold Nadler (D)
    • Vacant
    • Carolyn B. Maloney (D)
    • Charles B. Rangel (D)
    • Joseph Crowley (D)
    • José E. Serrano (D)
    • Eliot L. Engel (D)
    • Nita Lowey (D)
    • Sean Patrick Maloney (D)
    • Chris Gibson (R)
    • Paul D. Tonko (D)
    • Elise Stefanik (R)
    • Richard Hanna (R)
    • Tom Reed II (R)
    • John Katko (R)
    • Louise M. Slaughter (D)
    • Brian Higgins (D)
    • Chris Collins (R)
    North Carolina

    Richard Burr (R)

    Thom Tillis (R)

    • G. K. Butterfield Jr. (D)
    • Renee Ellmers (R)
    • Walter B. Jones (R)
    • David Price (D)
    • Virginia Foxx (R)
    • Bradley Walker (R)
    • David Rouzer (R)
    • Richard Hudson (R)
    • Robert Pittenger (R)
    • Patrick McHenry (R)
    • Mark Meadows (R)
    • Alma Adams (D) $
    • George Holding (R)
    North Dakota

    John Hoeven (R)

    Heidi Heitkamp (D)

    AL Kevin Cramer (R)

    Northern Mariana Islands (Non-Voting Delegate)

    AL Gregorio Sablan (D)

    Ohio

    Sherrod Brown (D)

    Rob Portman (R)

    • Steve Chabot (R)
    • Brad Wenstrup (R)
    • Joyce Beatty (D)
    • Jim Jordan (R)
    • Bob Latta (R)
    • Bill Johnson (R)
    • Bob Gibbs (R)
    • John Boehner (R)
    • Marcy Kaptur (D)
    • Michael Turner (R)
    • Marcia L. Fudge (D)
    • Patrick J. Tiberi (R)
    • Tim Ryan (D)
    • David Joyce (R)
    • Steve Stivers (R)
    • Jim Renacci (R)
    Oklahoma

    James M. Inhofe (R)

    James Lankford (R) #

    • Jim Bridenstine (R)
    • Markwayne Mullin (R)
    • Frank Lucas (R)
    • Tom Cole (R)
    • Steve Russell (R)
    Oregon

    Ron Wyden (D)

    Jeff Merkley (D)

    • Suzanne Bonamici (D)
    • Greg Walden (R)
    • Earl Blumenauer (D)
    • Peter DeFazio (D)
    • Kurt Schrader (D)
    Pennsylvania

    Robert P. Casey Jr. (D)

    Pat Toomey (R)

    • Robert Brady (D)
    • Chaka Fattah (D)
    • Mike Kelly (R)
    • Scott Perry (R)
    • Glenn W. Thompson (R)
    • Ryan Costello (R)
    • Pat Meehan (R)
    • Mike Fitzpatrick (R)
    • Bill Shuster (R)
    • Tom Marino (R)
    • Lou Barletta (R)
    • Keith Rothfus (R)
    • Brendan Boyle (D)
    • Mike Doyle Jr. (D)
    • Charlie Dent (R)
    • Joe Pitts (R)
    • Matthew Cartwright (D)
    • Tim Murphy (R)
    Puerto Rico (Non-Voting Delegate)

    AL Pedro Pierluisi (D)

    Rhode Island

    Jack D. Reed (D)

    Sheldon Whitehouse (D)

    • David Cicilline (D)
    • Jim Langevin (D)
    South Carolina

    Lindsey Graham (R)

    Tim Scott (R)

    • Mark Sanford (R)
    • Joe Wilson (R)
    • Jeff Duncan (R)
    • Trey Gowdy (R)
    • Mick Mulvaney (R)
    • James E. Clyburn (D)
    • Tom Rice (R)
    South Dakota

    John P. Thune (R)

    Mike Rounds (R)

    AL Kristi Noem (R)

    Tennessee

    Lamar Alexander (R)

    Bob Corker (R)

    • Phil Roe (R)
    • John J. Duncan Jr. (R)
    • Chuck Fleischmann (R)
    • Scott DesJarlais (R)
    • Jim Cooper (D)
    • Diane Black (R)
    • Marsha Blackburn (R)
    • Stephen Fincher (R)
    • Steve Cohen (D)
    Texas

    John Cornyn (R)

    Ted Cruz (R)

    • Louie Gohmert (R)
    • Ted Poe (R)
    • Sam Johnson (R)
    • John Ratcliffe (R)
    • Jeb Hensarling (R)
    • Joe Barton (R)
    • John Culberson (R)
    • Kevin Brady (R)
    • Al Green (D)
    • Michael McCaul (R)
    • Mike Conaway (R)
    • Kay Granger (R)
    • Mac Thornberry (R)
    • Randy Weber (R)
    • Rubén Hinojosa (D)
    • Beto O'Rourke (D)
    • Bill Flores (R)
    • Sheila Jackson Lee (D)
    • Randy Neugebauer (R)
    • Joaquin Castro (D)
    • Lamar Smith (R)
    • Pete Olson (R)
    • Will Hurd (R)
    • Kenny Marchant (R)
    • Roger Williams (R)
    • Michael C. Burgess (R)
    • Blake Farenthold (R)
    • Henry Cuellar (D)
    • Gene Green (D)
    • Eddie Bernice Johnson (D)
    • John Carter (R)
    • Pete Sessions (R)
    • Marc Veasey (D)
    • Filemon Vela (D)
    • Lloyd Doggett (D)
    • Brian Babin (R)
    Utah

    Orrin G. Hatch (R)

    Mike Lee (R)

    • Rob Bishop (R)
    • Chris Stewart (R)
    • Jason Chaffetz (R)
    • Mia Love (R)
    Vermont

    Patrick P. Leahy (D)

    Bernie Sanders (I)

    AL Peter Welch (D)

    Virgin Islands (Non-Voting Delegate)

    AL Stacey Plaskett (D)

    Virginia

    Mark R. Warner (D)

    Tim Kaine (D)

    • Rob Wittman (R)
    • Scott Rigell (R)
    • Bobby Scott (D)
    • J. Randy Forbes (R)
    • Robert Hurt (R)
    • Bob Goodlatte (R)
    • David Brat (R) $
    • Don Beyer (D)
    • H. Morgan Griffith (R)
    • Barbara Comstock (R)
    • Gerald E. Connolly (D)
    Washington

    Patty Murray (D)

    Maria Cantwell (D)

    • Suzan DelBene (D)
    • Rick Larsen (D)
    • Jaime Herrera Beutler (R)
    • Dan Newhouse (R)
    • Cathy McMorris Rodgers (R)
    • Derek Kilmer (D)
    • Jim McDermott (D)
    • Dave Reichert (R)
    • Adam Smith (D)
    • Dennis Heck (D)
    West Virginia

    Joe Manchin III (D)

    Shelley Moore Capito (R) #

    • David R. McKinley (R)
    • Alex Mooney (R)
    • Evan Jenkins (R)
    Wisconsin

    Ron Johnson (R)

    Tammy Baldwin (D)

    • Paul Ryan (R)
    • Mark Pocan (D)
    • Ron Kind (D)
    • Gwen Moore (D)
    • Jim Sensenbrenner Jr. (R)
    • Glenn Grothman (R)
    • Sean Duffy (R)
    • Reid Ribble (R)
    Wyoming

    Mike Enzi (R)

    John Dan Barrasso (R)

    AL Cynthia Lummis (R)

    House Committees

    The standing and select committees of the U.S. House of Representatives follow. Each listing includes the room number, office building, zip code, telephone and fax numbers, Web address, minority Web address if available, key majority and minority staff members, jurisdiction for each full committee, and party ratio. Subcommittees are listed under the full committees. Members are listed in order of seniority on the committee or subcommittee. Many committees and subcommittees may be contacted via Web-based email forms found on their Web sites.

    Republicans, the current majority, are shown in roman type; Democrats, in the minority, appear in italic. The top name in the italicized list is the Ranking Minority Member. Vacancy indicates that a committee or subcommittee seat had not been filled as of April 23, 2015. The partisan committees of the House are listed on page 766. The area code for all phone and fax numbers is (202). A phone number and/or office number next to either the Majority or Minority Staff Director indicates a change from the full committee's office number and/or phone number. If no numbers are listed, the individual's office number and phone number are the same as for the full committee.

    Agriculture

    Office: 1301 LHOB 20515-6001

    Phone: 225-2171 Fax: 225-0917

    Web:http://agriculture.house.gov

    Minority Web:http://democrats.agriculture.house.gov

    Majority Staff Director: Nicole Scott

    Minority Staff Director: Rob Larew, 225-0317, 1010 LHOB

    Jurisdiction: (1) adulteration of seeds, insect pests, and protection of birds and animals in forest reserves; (2) agriculture generally; (3) agricultural and industrial chemistry; (4) agricultural colleges and experiment stations; (5) agricultural economics and research; (6) agricultural education extension services; (7) agricultural production and marketing, and stabilization of prices of agricultural products and commodities (not including distribution outside of the United States); (8) animal industry and diseases of animals; (9) commodities exchanges; (10) crop insurance and soil conservation; (11) dairy industry; (12) entomology and plant quarantine; (13) extension of farm credit and farm security; (14) livestock inspection, poultry inspection, meat and meat products inspection, and seafood and seafood products inspection; (15) forestry in general, and forest reserves other than those created from the public domain; (16) human nutrition and home economics; (17) plant industry, soils, and agricultural engineering; (18) rural electrification; (19) rural development; (20) water conservation related to activities of the Department of Agriculture.

    Party Ratio: R 26-D 19

    • Mike Conaway, Tex., Chair
    • Randy Neugebauer, Tex.
    • Bob Goodlatte, Va.
    • Frank Lucas, Okla.
    • Steve King, Iowa
    • Mike Rogers, Ala.
    • Glenn Thompson, Pa.
    • Bob Gibbs, Ohio
    • Austin Scott, Ga.
    • Rick Crawford, Ark.
    • Scott DesJarlais, Tenn
    • Chris Gibson, N.Y.
    • Vicky Hartzler, Mo.
    • Dan Benishek, Mich.
    • Jeff Denham, Calif.
    • Doug LaMalfa, Calif.
    • Rodney Davis, Ill.
    • Ted Yoho, Fla.
    • Jackie Walorski, Ind.
    • Rick Allen, Ga.
    • Mike Bost, Ill.
    • David Rouzer, N.C.
    • Ralph Abraham, La.
    • Tom Emmer, Minn.
    • John Moolenaar, Mich.
    • Dan Newhouse, Wash.
    • Collin Peterson, Minn.
    • David Scott, Ga.
    • Jim Costa, Calif.
    • Tim Walz, Minn.
    • Marcia L. Fudge, Ohio
    • Jim McGovern, Mass.
    • Suzan DelBene, Wash.
    • Filemon Vela, Tex.
    • Michelle Lujan Grisham, N.M.
    • Ann Kuster, N.H.
    • Richard Nolan, Minn.
    • Cheri Bustos, Ill.
    • Sean Patrick Maloney, N.Y.
    • Ann Kirkpatrick, Ariz.
    • Pete Aguilar, Calif.
    • Stacey Plaskett, Virgin Is.
    • Alma Adams, N.C.
    • Gwen Graham, Fla.
    • Brad Ashford, Neb.

    Subcommittees

    Biotechnology, Horticulture, and Research

    Office: 1301 LHOB 20515 Phone: 225-2171

    Rodney Davis (Chair), Glenn Thompson, Austin Scott, Chris Gibson, Jeff Denham, Ted Yoho, John Moolenaar, Dan Newhouse

    Suzan DelBene (Ranking Minority Member), Marcia Fudge, Jim McGovern, Ann Kuster, Gwen Graham

    Commodity Exchanges, Energy, and Credit

    Office: 1301 LHOB 20515 Phone: 225-2171

    Austin Scott (Chair), Bob Goodlatte, Frank Lucas, Randy Neugeauer, Mike Rogers, Doug LaMalfa, Rodney Davis, Tom Emmer

    David Scott (Ranking Minority Member), Filemon Vela, Sean Patrick Maloney, Ann Kirkpatrick, Pete Aguilar

    Conservation and Forestry

    Office: 1301 LHOB 20515 Phone: 225-2171

    Glenn Thompson (Chair), Frank Lucas, Steve King, Scott DesJarlais, Chris Gibson, Dan Benishek, Rick Allen, Mike Bost

    Michelle Lujan Grisham (Ranking Minority Member), Ann Kuster, Richard Nolan, Suzan DelBene, Ann Kirkpatrick

    General Farm Commodities and Risk Management

    Office: 1301 LHOB 20515 Phone: 225-2171

    Rick Crawford (Chair), Frank Lucas, Randy Neugebauer, Mike Rogers, Bob Gibbs, Austin Scott, Jeff Denham, Doug LaMalfa, Jackie Walorski, Rick Allen, Mike Bost, Ralph Abraham

    Tim Walz (Ranking Minority Member), Cheri Bustos, Gwen Graham, Brad Ashford, David Scott, Jim Costa, Sean Patrick Maloney, Ann Kirkpatrick

    Livestock and Foreign Agriculture

    Office: 1301 LHOB 20515 Phone: 225-2171

    David Rouzer (Chair), Bob Goodlatte, Steve King, Scott DesJarlais, Vicky Hartzler, Ted Yoho, Tom Emmer, Dan Newhouse

    Jim Costa (Ranking Minority Member), Stacey Plaskett, Filemon Vela, Rick Nolan, Cherie Bustos

    Nutrition

    Office: 1301 LHOB 20515 Phone: 225-2171

    Jackie Walorski (Chair), Randy Neugebauer, Glenn Thompson, Bob Gibbs, Rick Crawford, Vicky Hartzler, Dan Benishek, Rodney Davis, Ted Yoho, David Rouzer, Ralph Abraham, John

    Jim McGovern (Ranking Minority Member), Marcia Fudge, Alma Adams, Michelle Lujan Grisham, Pete Aguilar, Stacey Plaskett, Brad Ashford, Suzan DelBene

    Appropriations

    Office: H-305 CAP 20515-6015

    Phone: 225-2771 Fax: 225-5078

    Web:http://appropriations.house.gov

    Minority Web:http://democrats.appropriations.house.gov

    Majority Staff Director: Will Smith

    Minority Staff Director: David Pomerantz, 225-3481, 1016 LHOB

    Jurisdiction: (1) appropriation of the revenue for the support of the Government; (2) rescissions of appropriations contained in appropriations acts; (3) transfers of unexpected balances; (4) Bills and Joint Resolutions reported by other Committees that provide new entitlement authority as defined in Section 3(9) of the Congressional Budget Act of 1974 and referred to the Committee under Clause 4(a)(2).

    Party Ratio: R 30-D 21

    • Hal Rogers, Ky., Chair
    • Rodney Frelinghuysen, N.J.
    • Robert B. Aderholt, Ala.
    • Kay Granger, Tex.
    • Mike Simpson, Idaho
    • John Culberson, Tex.
    • Ander Crenshaw, Fla.
    • John Carter, Tex.
    • Ken Calvert, Calif.
    • Tom Cole, Okla.
    • Mario Diaz-Balart, Fla.
    • Charlie Dent, Pa.
    • Tom Graves, Ga.
    • Kevin Yoder, Kans.
    • Steve Womack, Ark.
    • Jeff Fortenberry, Neb.
    • Thomas J. Rooney, Fla.
    • Chuck Fleischmann, Tenn.
    • Jaime Herrera Beutler, Wash.
    • David Joyce, Ohio
    • David Valadao, Calif.
    • Andy Harris, Md.
    • Martha Roby, Ala.
    • Mark Amodei, Nev.
    • Chris Stewart, Utah
    • Scott Rigell, Va.
    • David Jolly, Fla.
    • David Young, Iowa
    • Evan Jenkins, W. Va.
    • Steven Palazzo, Mo.
    • Nita Lowey, N.Y.
    • Marcy Kaptur, Ohio
    • Pete Visclosky, Ind.
    • José E. Serrano, N.Y.
    • Rosa L. DeLauro, Conn.
    • David Price, N.C.
    • Lucille Roybal-Allard, Calif.
    • Sam Farr, Calif.
    • Chaka Fattah, Pa.
    • Sanford D. Bishop Jr., Ga.
    • Barbara Lee, Calif.
    • Mike Honda, Calif.
    • Betty McCollum, Minn.
    • Steve Israel, N.Y.
    • Tim Ryan, Ohio
    • Dutch Ruppersberger, Md.
    • Debbie Wasserman Schultz, Fla.
    • Henry Cuellar, Tex.
    • Chellie Pingree, Maine
    • Mike Quigley, Ill.
    • Derek Kilmer, Wash.

    Subcommittees

    Agriculture, Rural Development, Food and Drug Administration, and Related Agencies

    Office: 2362A RHOB 20515 Phone: 225-2638

    Robert B. Aderholt (Chair), Kevin Yoder, Thomas J. Rooney, David Valadao, Andy Harris, David Young, Steven Palazzo

    Sam Farr (Ranking Minority Member), Rosa L. DeLauro, Sanford D. Bishop Jr., Chellie Pingree

    Commerce, Justice, Science, and Related Agencies

    Office: H-310 CAP 20515 Phone: 225-3351

    John Culberson (Chair), Robert B. Aderholt, John Carter, Jaime Herrera Beutler, Martha Roby, David Jolly, Steven Palazzo

    Chaka Fattah (Ranking Minority Member), Mike Honda, José E. Serrano, Derek Kilmer

    Defense

    Office: H-405 CAP 20515 Phone: 225-2847

    Rodney Frelinghuysen (Chair), Kay Granger, Ander Crenshaw, Ken Calvert, Tom Cole, Steve Womack, Robert Aderholt, John Carter, Mario Diaz-Balart, Tom Graves Pete Visclosky (Ranking Minority Member), Betty

    McCollum, Steve Israel, Tim Ryan, Dutch Ruppersberger, Marcy Kaptur

    Energy and Water Development, and Related Agencies

    Office: 2362B RHOB 20515 Phone: 225-3421

    Mike Simpson (Chair), Rodney Frelinghuysen, Ken Calvert, Chuck Fleischmann, Jeff Fortenberry, Kay Granger, Jaime Herrera Beutler, David Valadao

    Marcy Kaptur (Ranking Minority Member), Pete Visclosky, Mike Honda, Lucille Robal-Allard

    Financial Services and General Government

    Office: B300 RHOB 20515 Phone: 225-7245

    Ander Crenshaw (Chair), Tom Graves, Kevin Yoder, Steve Womack, Jaime Herrera Beutler, Mark Amodei, Scott Rigell

    José E. Serrano (Ranking Minority Member), Mike Quigley, Chaka Fattah, Sanford Bishop

    Homeland Security

    Office: B307 RHOB 20515 Phone: 225-5834

    John Carter (Chair), John Culberson, Rodney Frelinghuysen, Chuck Fleischmann, Andy Harris, Chris Stewart, David Young

    Lucille Roybal-Allard (Ranking Minority Member), David Price, Henry Cuellar, Marcy Kaptur

    Interior, Environment, and Related Agencies

    Office: B308 RHOB 20515 Phone: 225-3081

    Ken Calvert (Chair), Mike Simpson, Tom Cole, David Joyce, Chris Stewart, Mark Amodei, Evan Jenkins

    Betty McCollum (Ranking Minority Member), Chellie Pingree, Derek Kilmer, Steve Israel

    Labor, Health and Human Services, Education, and Related Agencies

    Office: 2358B RHOB 20515 Phone: 225-3508

    Tom Cole (Chair), Mike Simpson, Steve Womack, Chuck Fleischmann, Andy Harris, Martha Roby, Charlie Dent, Scott Rigell

    Rosa L. DeLauro (Ranking Minority Member), Lucille Roybal-Allard, Barbara Lee, Chaka Fattah

    Legislative Branch

    Office: HT-2 CAP 20515 Phone: 226-7252

    Tom Graves (Chair), Mark Amodei, Scott Rigell, Evan Jenkins, Steven Palazzo

    Debbie Wasserman Schultz (Ranking Minority Member), Sam Farr, Betty McCollum

    Military Construction, Veterans Affairs, and Related Agencies

    Office: HVC-227 CAP 20515 Phone: 225-3047

    Charlie Dent (Chair), Jeff Fortenberry, Thomas J. Rooney, Martha Roby, David Valadao, David Joyce, David Jolly

    Sanford D. Bishop Jr. (Ranking Minority Member), Sam Farr, David E. Price, Barbara Lee

    State, Foreign Operations, and Related Programs

    Office: HT-2 CAP 20515 Phone: 225-2041

    Kay Granger (Chair), Mario Diaz-Balart, Charlie Dent, Ander Crenshaw, Tom Rooney, Jeff Fortenberry, Chris Stewart

    Nita Lowey (Ranking Minority Member), Barbara Lee, Dutch Ruppersberger, Debbie Wasserman Schultz, José Serrano

    Transportation, Housing and Urban Development, and Related Agencies

    Office: 2358A RHOB 20515 Phone: 225-2141

    Mario Diaz-Balart (Chair), David Joyce, John Culberson, Kevin Yoder, David Jolly, David Young, Evan Jenkins

    David Price (Ranking Minority Member), Mike Quigley, Tim Ryan, Henry Cuellar

    Armed Services

    Office: 2216 RHOB 20515-6035

    Phone: 225-4151 Fax: 225-9077

    Web:http://armedservices.house.gov

    Minority Web:http://democrats.armedservices.house.gov

    Majority Staff Director: Robert L. Simmons

    Minority Staff Director: Paul Arcangeli

    Jurisdiction: (1) ammunition depots, forts, arsenals, Army, Navy and Air Force reservations and establishments; (2) common defense generally; (3) conservation, development, and use of naval petroleum reserves and oil shale reserves; (4) the Department of Defense generally, including the Departments of the Army, Navy, and Air Force generally; (5) interoceanic canals generally, including measures relating to the maintenance, operation, and administration of interoceanic canals; (6) Merchant Marine Academy and State Merchant Marine Academies; (7) military applications of nuclear energy; (8) tactical intelligence and intelligence-related activities of the Department of Defense; (9) national security aspects of the merchant marine, including financial assistance for the construction and operation of vessels, the maintenance of the United States shipbuilding and ship repair industrial base, cabotage (trade or transport in coastal waters or air space, or between two points within a country), cargo preference and merchant marine personnel as these matters relate to the national security; (10) pay, promotion, retirement, and other benefits and privileges of members of the armed services; (11) scientific research and development in support of the armed services; (12) selective service; (13) size and composition of the Army, Navy, Marine Corps, and Air Force; (14) soldiers' and sailors' homes; (15) strategic and critical materials necessary for the common defense. In addition to its legislative jurisdiction under the preceding provisions (and its general oversight functions under clause 2(b)(1)), the committee has special oversight functions provided for in clause 3(a) with respect to international arms control and disarmament; and education of military dependents in school pursuant to clause 3(g) of Rule X of the Rules of the House of Representatives; (16) Cemeteries administered by the Department of Defense.

    Party Ratio: R 36-D 27

    • Mac Thornberry, Tex., Chair
    • Walter B. Jones, N.C.
    • J. Randy Forbes, Va.
    • Jeff Miller, Fla.
    • Joe Wilson, S.C.
    • Frank A. LoBiondo, N.J.
    • Rob Bishop, Utah
    • Michael Turner, Ohio
    • John Kline, Minn.
    • Mike Rogers, Ala.
    • Trent Franks, Ariz.
    • Bill Shuster, Pa.
    • Mike Conaway, Tex.
    • Doug Lamborn, Colo.
    • Rob Wittman, Va.
    • Duncan Hunter, Calif.
    • John Fleming, La.
    • Mike Coffman, Colo.
    • Chris Gibson, N.Y.
    • Vicky Hartzler, Mo.
    • Joe Heck, Nev.
    • Austin Scott, Ga.
    • Mo Brooks, Ala.
    • Richard Nugent, Fla.
    • Paul Cook, Calif.
    • Jim Bridenstine, Okla.
    • Brad Wenstrup, Ohio
    • Jackie Walorski, Ind.
    • Bradley Byrne, Ala.
    • Sam Graves, Mo.
    • Ryan Zinke, Mont.
    • Elise Stefanik, N.Y.
    • Martha McSally, Ariz.
    • Steve Knight, Calif.
    • Tom MacArthur, N.J.
    • Steve Russell, Okla.
    • Adam Smith, Wash.
    • Loretta Sanchez, Calif.
    • Robert Brady, Pa.
    • Susan Davis, Calif.
    • Jim Langevin, R.I.
    • Rick Larsen, Wash.
    • Jim Cooper, Tenn.
    • Madeleine Z. Bordallo, Guam
    • Joe Courtney, Conn.
    • Niki Tsongas, Mass.
    • John Garamendi, Calif.
    • Hank Johnson, Ga.
    • Jackie Speier, Calif.
    • Joaquén Castro, Tex.
    • Tammy Duckworth, Ill.
    • Scott Peters, Calif.
    • Marc Veasey, Tex.
    • Tulsi Gabbard, Hawaii
    • Timothy Walz, Minn.
    • Beto OéRourke, Tex.
    • Donald Norcross, N.J.
    • Ruben Gallego, Ariz.
    • Mark Takai, Hawaii
    • Gwen Graham, Fla.
    • Brad Ashford, Neb.
    • Seth Moulton, Mass.
    • Pete Aguilar, Calif.

    Subcommittees

    Emerging Threats and Capabilities

    Office: 2216 RHOB 20515 Phone: 225-4151

    Joe Wilson (Chair), John Kline, Bill Shuster, Duncan Hunter, Richard Nugent, Ryan Zinke, Trent Franks, Doug Lamborn, Mo Brooks, Bradley Byrne, Elise Stefanik

    Jim Langevin (Ranking Minority Member), Jim Cooper, John Garamendi, Joaquín Castro, Marc Veasey, Donald Norcross, Brad Ashford, Pete Aguilar

    Military Personnel

    Office: 2216 RHOB 20515 Phone: 225-4151

    Joseph Heck (Chair), Walter B. Jones, John Kline, Mike Coffman, Tom MacArthur, Elise Stefanik, Paul Cook, Steve Knight

    Susan Davis (Ranking Minority Member), Robert Brady, Niki Tsongas, Jackie Speier, Timothy Walz, Beto O'Rourke

    Oversight and Investigations

    Office: 2216 RHOB 20515 Phone: 225-4151

    Vicky Hartzler (Chair), Jeff Miller, Mike Conaway, Joe Heck, Austin Scott, Martha McSally

    Jackie Speier (Ranking Minority Member), Jim Cooper, Hank Johnson, Gwen Graham

    Readiness

    Office: 2216 RHOB 20515 Phone: 225-4151

    Rob Wittman (Chair), Rob Bishop, Vicky Hartzler, Austin Scott, Elise Stefanik, Frank A. LoBiondo, Mike Rogers, Chris Gibson, Richard Nugent, Brad Wenstrup, Sam Graves, Steve Russell

    Madeleine Z. Bordallo (Ranking Minority Member), Susan A. Davis, Joe Courtney, Joaquín Castro, Tammy Duckworth, Scott H. Peters, Tulsi Gabbard, Beta O'Rourke, Ruben Gallego

    Seapower and Projection Forces

    Office: 2216 RHOB 20515 Phone: 225-4151

    J. Randy Forbes (Chair), Mike Conaway, Bradley Byrne, Rob Wittman, Duncan Hunter, Vicky Hartzler, Paul Cook, Jim Bridenstine, Jackie Walorski, Ryan Zinke, Steve Knight, Steven Russell

    Joe Courtney (Ranking Minority Member), James Langevin, Rick Larsen, Madeleine Bordallo, Hank Johnson, Scott Peters, Tulsi Gabbard, Gwen Graham, Seth Moulton

    Strategic Forces

    Office: 2216 RHOB 20515 Phone: 225-4151

    Mike Rogers (Chair), Trent Franks, Doug Lamborn, Mike Coffman, Mo Brooks, Jim Bridenstine, Randy Forbes, Rob Bishop, Mike Turner, John Fleming

    Jim Cooper (Ranking Minority Member), Loretta Sanchez, Rick Larsen, John Garamendi, Mark Takai, Brad Ashford, Pete Aguilar

    Tactical Air and Land Forces

    Office: 2216 RHOB 20515 Phone: 225-4151

    Mike Turner (Chair), Frank A. LoBiondo, John Fleming, Chris Gibson, Paul Cook, Brad Wenstrup, Jackie Walorski, Sam Graves, Martha McSally, Steve Knight, Tom MacArthur, Walter Jones, Joe Wilson

    Loretta Sanchez (Ranking Minority Member), Niki Tsongas, Hank Johnson, Tammy Duckworth, Marc Veasey, Tim Walz, Donald Norcross, Ruben Gallego, Mark Takai, Gwen Graham, Seth Moulton

    Budget

    Office: 207 CHOB 20515-6065

    Phone: 226-7270 Fax: 226-7174

    Web:http://budget.house.gov

    Minority Web:http://democrats.budget.house.gov

    Majority Staff Director: Richard May

    Minority Staff Director: Thomas S. Kahn, 226-7200, 134 CHOB

    Jurisdiction: (1) concurrent resolutions on the budget (as defined in Section 3(4) of the Congressional Budget Act of 1974), other matters required to be referred to the committee under Titles III and IV of that Act, and other measures setting forth appropriate levels of budget totals for the United States Government; (2) budget process generally; (3) establishment, extension, and enforcement of special controls over the federal budget, including the budgetary treatment of off-budget federal agencies and measures providing exemption from reduction under any order issued under Part C of the Balanced Budget and Emergency Deficit Control Act of 1985.

    Party Ratio: R 22-D 14

    • Tom Price, Ga., Chair
    • Todd Rokita, Ind.
    • Scott Garrett, N.J.
    • Mario Diaz-Balart, Fla.
    • Tom Cole, Okla.
    • Tom McClintock, Calif.
    • Diane Black, Tenn.
    • Rob Woodall, Ga.
    • Marsha Blackburn, Tenn.
    • Vicky Hartzler, Mo.
    • Tom Rice, S.C.
    • Marlin Stutzman, Ind.
    • Mark Sanford, S.C.
    • Steve Womack, Ariz.
    • Dave Brat, Va.
    • Rod Blum, Iowa.
    • Alex Mooney, W.Va.
    • Glenn Grothman, Wisc.
    • Gary Palmer, Ala.
    • John Moolenaar, Mich.
    • Bruce Westerman, Ark.
    • Vern Buchanan, Fla.
    • Chris Van Hollen Jr., Md.
    • John Yarmuth, Ky.
    • Bill Pascrell Jr., N.J.
    • Tim Ryan, Ohio
    • Gwen Moore, Wisc.
    • Kathy Castor, Fla.
    • Jim McDermott, Wash.
    • Barbara Lee, Calif.
    • Mark Pocan, Wisc.
    • Michelle Lujan Grisham,
    • N.M.
    • Debbie Dingell, Mich.
    • Ted Lieu, Calif.
    • Donald Norcross, N.J.
    • Seth Moulton, Mass.
    Education and the Workforce

    Office: 2181 RHOB 20515-6100

    Phone: 225-4527 Fax: 225-9571

    Web:http://edworkforce.house.gov

    Minority Web:http://democrats.edworkforce.house.gov

    Majority Staff Director: Juliane Sullivan

    Minority Staff Director: Denise Forte, 225-3725, 2101 RHOB

    Jurisdiction: (1) Child labor; (2) Gallaudet University and Howard University and Hospital; (3) Convict labor and the entry of goods made by convicts into interstate commerce; (4) Food programs for children in schools; (5) Labor standards and statistics; (6) Education or labor generally; (7) Mediation and arbitration of labor disputes; (8) Regulation or prevention of importation of foreign laborers under contract; (9) Workers' compensation; (10) Vocational rehabilitation; (11) Wages and hours of labor; (12) Welfare of minors; (13) Work incentive programs.

    Party Ratio: R 22-D 16

    • John Kline, Minn., Chair
    • Joe Wilson, S.C.
    • Virginia Foxx, N.C.
    • Duncan Hunter, Calif.
    • David Roe, Tenn.
    • Glenn Thompson, Pa.
    • Tim Walberg, Mich.
    • Matt Salmon, Ariz.
    • Brett Guthrie, Ky.
    • Todd Rokita, Ind.
    • Lou Barletta, Pa.
    • Joe Heck, Nev.
    • Luke Messer, Ind.
    • Bradley Byrne, Ala.
    • Dave Brat, Va.
    • Buddy Carter, Ga.
    • Mike Bishop, Mich.
    • Glenn Grothman, Wisc.
    • Steve Russell, Okla.
    • Carlos Curbelo, Fla.
    • Elise Stefanik, N.Y.
    • Rick Allen, Ga.
    • Bobby Scott, Va.
    • Rubén Hinojosa, Tex.
    • Susan Davis, Calif.
    • Raél M. Grijalva, Ariz.
    • Joe Courtney, Conn.
    • Marcia L. Fudge, Ohio
    • Jared Polis, Colo.
    • Gregorio Sablan, Northern
    • Mariana Is.
    • Frederica Wilson, Fla.
    • Suzanne Bonamici, Ore.
    • Mark Pocan, Wisc.
    • Mark Takano, Calif.
    • Hakeem S. Jeffries, N.Y.
    • Katherine Clark, Mass.
    • Alma Adams, N.C.
    • Mark DeSaulnier, Calif.

    Subcommittees

    Early Childhood, Elementary, and Secondary Education

    Office: 2181 RHOB 20515 Phone: 225-4527

    Todd Rokita (Chair), Duncan Hunter, Glenn Thompson, Dave Brat, Buddy Carter, Mike Bishop, Glen Grothman, Steve Russell, Carlos Curbelo

    Marcia Fudge (Ranking Minority Member), Susan Davis, Raúl M. Grijalva, Gregorio Sablan, Suzanne Bonamici, Mark Takano, Katherine M. Clark

    Health, Employment, Labor, and Pensions

    Office: 2181 RHOB 20515 Phone: 225-4527

    David Roe (Chair), Joe Wilson, Virginia Foxx, Tim Walberg, Matt Salmon, Brett Guthrie, Lou Barletta, Joe Heck, Luke Messer, Bradley Byrne, Buddy Carter, Glenn Grothman, Rick Allen

    Jared Polis (Ranking Minority Member), Joe Courtney, Mark Pocan, Rubén Hinojosa, Gregorio Sablan, Frederica Wilson, Suzanne Bonamici, Mark Takano, Hakeem S. Jeffries, Bobby Scott

    Higher Education and Workforce Training

    Office: 2181 RHOB 20515 Phone: 225-4527

    Virginia Foxx (Chair) David Roe, Matt Salmon, Brett Guthrie, Lou Barletta, Joe Heck, Luke Messer, Bradley Byrne, Carlos Curbelo, Elise Stefanik, Rick Allen

    Rubén Hinojosa (Ranking Minority Member), Hakeem S. Jeffries, Alma Adams, Mark DeSaulnier, Susan Davis, Raúl M. Grijalva, Joe Courtney, David Polis

    Workforce Protections

    Office: 2181 RHOB 20515 Phone: 225-4527

    Tim Walberg (Chair), Duncan Hunter, Glenn Thompson, Todd Rokita, Dave Brat, Mike Bishop, Steve Russell, Elise Stefanik

    Frederica Wilson (Ranking Minority Member), Mark Pocan, Katherine Clark, Alma Adams, Mark DeSaulnier, Marcia Fudge

    Energy and Commerce

    Office: 2125 RHOB 20515-6115

    Phone: 225-2927 Fax: 225-1919

    Web:http://energycommerce.house.gov

    Minority Web:http://democrats.energycommerce.house.gov

    Majority Staff Director: Gary Andres

    Minority Staff Director: Jeffrey Carroll, 225-3641, 2322-A RHOB

    Jurisdiction: (1) biomedical research and development; (2) consumer affairs and consumer protection; (3) health and health facilities (except health care supported by payroll deductions); (4) interstate energy compacts; (5) interstate and foreign commerce generally; (6) measures relating to the exploration, production, storage, supply, marketing, pricing, and regulation of energy resources, including all fossil fuels, solar energy, and other unconventional or renewable energy resources; (7) conservation of energy resources; (8) energy information generally; (9) the generation and marketing of power (except by federally chartered or Federal regional power marketing authorities); the reliability and interstate transmission of, and ratemaking for, all power, and siting of generation facilities, except the installation of inter-connections between Government water power projects; (10) measures relating to general management of the Department of Energy, and the management and all functions of the Federal Energy Regulatory Commission; (11) national energy policy generally; (12) public health and quarantine; (13) regulation of the domestic nuclear energy industry, including regulation of research and development reactors and nuclear regulatory research; (14) regulation of interstate and foreign communications; (15) travel and tourism. The Committee has the same jurisdiction with respect to regulation of nuclear facilities and of use of nuclear energy as it has with respect to regulation of non-nuclear facilities and of use of non-nuclear energy. In addition to its legislative jurisdiction under the preceding provisions (and its general oversight functions under clause 2(b)(1)), the Committee has the special oversight function provided for in clause 3(e) with respect to all laws, programs, and government activities affecting nuclear and other energy, and non-military nuclear energy and research and development, including the disposal of nuclear waste.

    Party Ratio: R 31-D 23

    • Fred Upton, Mich., Chair
    • Joe Barton, Tex.
    • Ed Whitfield, Ky.
    • John Shimkus, Ill.
    • Joe Pitts, Pa.
    • Greg Walden, Ore.
    • Tim Murphy, Pa.
    • Michael C. Burgess, Tex.
    • Marsha Blackburn, Tenn.
    • Steve Scalise, La.
    • Bob Latta, Ohio
    • Cathy McMorris Rodgers, Wash.
    • Gregg Harper, Miss.
    • Leonard Lance, N.J.
    • Brett Guthrie, Ky.
    • Pete Olson, Tex.
    • David McKinley, W. Va.
    • Mike Pompeo, Kans.
    • Adam Kinzinger, Ill.
    • H. Morgan Griffith, Va.
    • Gus Bilirakis, Fla.
    • Bill Johnson, Ohio
    • Billy Long, Mo.
    • Renee Ellmers, N.C.
    • Larry Bucshon, Ind.
    • Bill Flores, Tex.
    • Susan Brooks, Ind.
    • Markwayne Mullin, Okla.
    • Richard Hudson, N.C.
    • Chris Collins, N.Y.
    • Kevin Cramer, N.D.
    • Frank Pallone Jr., N.J.,
    • Bobby L. Rush, Ill.
    • Anna G. Eshoo, Calif.
    • Eliot L. Engel, N.Y.
    • Gene Green, Tex.
    • Diana DeGette, Colo.
    • Lois Capps, Calif.
    • Mike Doyle Jr., Pa.
    • Jan Schakowsky, Ill.
    • G. K. Butterfield Jr., N.C.
    • Doris Matsui, Calif.
    • Kathy Castor, Fla.
    • John Sarbanes, Md.
    • Jerry McNerney, Calif.
    • Peter Welch, Vt.
    • Ben Ray Lujén, N.M.
    • Paul Tonko, N.Y.
    • John Yarmuth, Ky.
    • Yvette D. Clarke, N.Y.
    • Dave Loebsack, Iowa
    • Kurt Schrader, Ore.
    • Joseph P. Kennedy III, Mass.
    • Tony Cérdenas, Calif.

    Subcommittees

    Commerce, Manufacturing, and Trade

    Office: 2125 RHOB 20515 Phone: 225-2927

    Michael C. Burgess (Chair), Leonard Lance, Marsha Blackburn, Gregg Harper, Brett Guthrie, Pete Olson, Mike Pompeo, Adam Kinzinger, Gus Bilirakis, Susan Brooks, Markwayne Mullin, Fred Upton (ex officio)

    Jan Schakowsky (Ranking Minority Member), Yvette D. Clarke, Joseph P. Kennedy III, Tony Cárdenas, Bobby L. Rush, G.K. Butterfield, Peter Welch, Frank Pallone Jr. (ex officio)

    Communications and Technology

    Office: 2125 RHOB 20515 Phone: 225-2927

    Greg Walden (Chair), Bob Latta, John Shimkus, Marsha Blackburn, Steve Scalise, Leonard Lance, Brett Guthrie, Pete Olson, Mike Pompeo, Adam Kinzinger, Gus Bilirakis, Bill Johnson, Billy Long, Renee Ellmers, Chris Collins, Kevin Cramer, Joe Barton, Fred Upton (ex officio)

    Anna G. Eshoo (Ranking Minority Member), Mike Doyle Jr., Doris Matsui, Peter Welch, John Yarmuth, Yvette D. Clarke, David Loebsack, Bobby L. Rush, Diana DeGette, G. K. Butterfield Jr., Jerry McNerney, Ben Ray Luján, Frank Pallone Jr. (ex officio)

    Energy and Power

    Office: 2125 RHOB 20515 Phone: 225-2927

    Ed Whitfield (Chair), Pete Olson, John Shimkus, Joe Pitts, Bob Latta, Gregg Harper, David McKinley, Mike Pompeo, Adam Kinzinger, H. Morgan Griffith, Bill Johnson, Billy Long, Renee Ellmers, Bill Flores, Markwayne Mullin, Richard Hudson, Joe Barton, Fred Upton (ex officio)

    Bobby L. Rush (Ranking Minority Member), Jerry McNerney, Paul Tonko, Eliot L. Engel, Gene Green, Lois Capps, Mike Doyle Jr., Kathy Castor, John Sarbanes, Peter Welch, John Yarmuth, David Loebsack, Frank Pallone Jr. (ex officio)

    Environment and the Economy

    Office: 2125 RHOB 20515 Phone: 225-2927

    John Shimkus (Chair), Gregg Harper, Ed Whitfield, Joe Pitts, Tim Murphy, Bob Latta, David McKinley, Bill Johnson, Larry Bucshon, Bill Flores, Richard Hudson, Kevin Cramer, Fred Upton (ex officio)

    Paul Tonko (Ranking Minority Member), Kurt Schrader, Gene Green, Diana DeGette, Lois Capps, Mike Doyle Jr., Jerry McNerney, Tony Cárdenas, Frank Pallone Jr. (ex officio)

    Health

    Office: 2125 RHOB 20515 Phone: 225-2927

    Joe Pitts (Chair), Brett Guthrie, Ed Whitfield, John Shimkus, Tim Murphy, Michael C. Burgess, Marsha Blackburn, Cathy McMorris Rodgers, Leonard Lance, H. Morgan Griffith, Gus Bilirakis, Billy Long, Renee Ellmers, Larry Bucshon, Susan Brooks, Chris Collins, Joe Barton, Fred Upton (ex officio)

    Gene Green (Ranking Minority Member), Eliot L. Engel, Lois Capps, Jan Schakowsky, G.K. Butterfield Jr., Kathy Castor, John Sarbanes, Doris Matsui, Ben Ray Luján, Kurt Schrader, Joseph P. Kennedy III, Tony Cárdenas, Frank Pallone Jr. (ex officio)

    Oversight and Investigations

    Office: 2125 RHOB 20515 Phone: 225-2927

    Tim Murphy (Chair), David McKinley, Michael C. Burgess, Marsha Blackburn, H. Morgan Griffith, Larry

    Bucshon, Bill Flores, Susan Brooks, Markwayne Mullin, Richard Hudson, Chris Collins, Kevin Cramer, Joe Barton, Fred Upton (ex officio)

    Diana DeGette (Ranking Minority Member), Jan Schakowsky, Kathy Castor, Paul Tonko, John Yarmuth, Yvette D. Clarke, Joseph P. Kennedy III, Gene Green, Peter Welch, Frank Pallone Jr. (ex officio)

    Ethics

    Office: 1015 LHOB 20515-6328

    Phone: 225-7103 Fax: 225-7392

    Web:http://ethics.house.gov

    Majority Staff Director: Tom Rust

    Counsel to the Ranking Minority Member: Dan Taylor

    Jurisdiction: all bills, resolutions and other matters relating to the Code of Official Conduct adopted under House Rule XXIII (Code of Official Conduct); with respect to Members, officers and employees of the U.S. House of Representatives, the Committee is the supervising ethics office for the U.S. House of Representatives, and is authorized to: (1) recommend administrative actions to establish or enforce standards of official conduct; (2) investigate violations of the Code of Official Conduct or of any applicable rules, laws, or regulations governing the performance of official duties or the discharge of official responsibilities; (3) report to appropriate federal or state authorities substantial evidence of a violation of any law applicable to the performance of official duties that may have been disclosed in a Committee investigation (such reports must be approved by the House or by an affirmative vote of two-thirds of the Committee); (4) render advisory opinions regarding the propriety of any current or proposed conduct of a Member, officer or employee, and issue general guidance on such matters as necessary; and (5) consider requests for written waivers of the gift rule (clause 5 of House Rule XXV).

    Party Ratio: R 5-D 5

    • Charlie Dent, Pa., Chair
    • Patrick Meehan, Pa.
    • Trey Gowdy, S.C.
    • Susan Brooks, Ind.
    • Kenny Marchant, Tex.
    • Linda Sénchez, Calif.
    • Michael E. Capuano, Mass.
    • Yvette D. Clark, N.Y.
    • Ted Deutch, Fla.
    • John B. Larson
    Financial Services

    Office: 2129 RHOB 20515-6050

    Phone: 225-7502 Fax: 226-0471

    Web:http://financialservices.house.gov

    Minority Web:http://democrats.financialservices.house.gov

    Majority Staff Director: Shannon McGahn

    Minority Staff Director: Charla Quertatani, 225-4247, 4340 OHOB

    Jurisdiction: (1) banks and banking, including deposit insurance and federal monetary policy; ((2) economic stabilization, defense production, renegotiation, and control of the price of commodities, rents, and services; (3) financial aid to commerce and industry (other than transportation); (4) insurance generally; (5) international finance; (6) international financial and monetary organizations; (7) money and credit, including currency and the issuance of notes and redemption thereof; gold and silver, including the coinage thereof; valuation and revaluation of the dollar; (8) public and private housing; (9) securities and exchanges; (10) urban development.

    Party Ratio: R 34-D 26

    • Jeb Hensarling, Tex., Chair
    • Pete King, N.Y.
    • Ed Royce, Calif.
    • Frank Lucas, Okla.
    • Scott Garrett, N.J.
    • Randy Neugebauer, Tex.
    • Patrick McHenry, N.C.
    • Steve Pearce, N.M.
    • Bill Posey, Fla.
    • Michael Fitzpatrick, Pa.
    • Lynn A. Westmoreland, Ga.
    • Blaine Luetkemeyer, Mo.
    • Bill Huizenga, Mich.
    • Sean Duffy, Wisc.
    • Robert Hurt, Va.
    • Steve Stivers, Ohio
    • Stephen Fincher, Tenn.
    • Marlin Stutzman, Ind.
    • Mick Mulvaney, S.C.
    • Randy Hultgren, Ill.
    • Dennis Ross, Fla.
    • Robert Pittenger, N.C.
    • Ann Wagner, Mo.
    • Andy Barr, Ky.
    • Keith Rothfus, Pa.
    • Luke Messer, Ind.
    • David Schweikert, Ariz.
    • Bob Dold, Ill.
    • Frank Guinta, N.H.
    • Scott Tipton, Colo.
    • Roger Williams, Tex.
    • Bruce Poliquin, Maine
    • Mia Love, Utah
    • French Hill, Ark.
    • Maxine Waters, Calif.
    • Carolyn B. Maloney, N.Y.
    • Nydia M. Velézquez, N.Y.
    • Brad Sherman, Calif.
    • Gregory W. Meeks, N.Y.
    • Michael E. Capuano, Mass.
    • Rubén Hinojosa, Tex.
    • William Lacy Clay, Mo.
    • Stephen F. Lynch, Mass.
    • David Scott, Ga.
    • Al Green, Tex.
    • Emanuel Cleaver, Mo.
    • Gwen Moore, Wisc.
    • Keith Ellison, Minn.
    • Ed Perlmutter, Colo.
    • Jim Himes, Conn.
    • John Carney, Del.
    • Terri Sewell, Ala.
    • Bill Foster, Ill.
    • Daniel Kildee, Mich.
    • Patrick Murphy, Fla.
    • John Delaney, Md.
    • Kyrsten Sinema, Ariz.
    • Joyce Beatty, Ohio
    • Denny Heck, Wash.
    • Juan Vargas, Calif.

    Subcommittees

    Capital Markets and Government Sponsored Enterprises

    Office: 2129 RHOB 20515 Phone: 225-7502 Scott Garrett (Chair), Robert Hurt, Pete King, Ed

    Royce, Randy Neugebauer, Patrick T. McHenry, Bill Huizenga, Sean P. Duffy, Steve Stivers, Stephen Lee Fincher, Randy Hultgren, Dennis Ross, Ann Wagner, Luke Messer, David Schweikert, Bruce Poliquin, French Hill, Jeb Hensarling (ex officio)

    Carolyn Maloney (Ranking Minority Member), Brad Sherman, Rubén Hinojosa, Stephen F. Lynch, Ed Perlmutter, David Scott, Jim Himes, Keith Ellison, Bill Foster, Gregory W. Meeks, John Carney, Terri Sewell, Patrick Murphy, Maxine Waters (ex officio)

    Financial Institutions and Consumer Credit

    Office: 2129 RHOB 20515 Phone: 225-7502

    Randy Neugebauer (Chair), Steve Pearce, Frank Lucas, Bill Posey, Michael Fitzpatrick, Lynn Westmoreland, Blaine Luetkemeyer, Marlin Stutzman, Mick Mulvaney, Robert Pittenger, Andy Barr, Keith Rothfus, Bob Dold, Frank Guinta, Scott Tipton, Roger Williams, Mia Love, Jeb Hensarling (ex officio)

    William Lacy Clay (Ranking Minority Member), Gregory W. Meeks, Rubén Hinojosa, David Scott, Carolyn Maloney, Nydia M. Velázquez, Brad Sherman, Stephen F. Lynch, Michael E. Capuano, John K. Delaney, Denny Heck, Kyrsten Sinema, Juan Vargas, Maxine Waters (ex officio), Vacancy

    Housing and Insurance

    Office: 2129 RHOB 20515 Phone: 225-7502

    Blaine Luetkemeyer (Chair), Ed Royce, Scott Garrett, Lynn A. Westmoreland, Stevan Pearce, Robert Hurt, Steve Stivers, Dennis Ross, Andy Barr, Keith Rothfus, Bob Dold, Roger Williams, Jeb Hensarling (ex officio),

    Emanuel Cleaver (Ranking Minority Member), Nydia M. Velázquez, Michael E. Capuano, William Lacy Clay, Al Green, Gwen Moore, Keith Ellison, Joyce Beatty, Daniel Kildee, Maxine Waters (ex officio)

    Monetary Policy and Trade

    Office: 2129 RHOB 20515 Phone: 225-7502

    Bill Huizenga (Chair), Mick Mulvaney, Frank Lucas, Steve Pearce, Bill Posey, Lynne Westmoreland, Marlin Stutzman, Robert Pittenger, Luke Messer, David Schweikert, Frank Guinta, Mia Love, Jeb Hensarling (ex officio),

    Gwen Moore (Ranking Minority Member), Bill Foster, Ed Perlmutter, James Himes, John Carney, Terri Sewell, Patrick Murphy, Daniel Kildee, Denny Heck, Maxine Waters (ex officio)

    Oversight and Investigations

    Office: 2129 RHOB 20515 Phone: 225-7502

    Sean Duffy (Chair), Mike Fitzpatrick, Pete King, Robert Hurt, Stephen Lee Fincher, Mick Mulvaney, Randy Hultgren, Ann Wagner, Scott Tipton, Bruce Poliquin, French Hill, Jeb Hensarling (ex officio)

    Al Green (Ranking Minority Member), Michael Capuano, Emanuel Cleaver, Keith Ellison, John K. Delaney, Joyce Beatty, Denny Heck, Kyrsten Sinema, Juan Vargas, Maxine Waters (ex officio)

    Foreign Affairs

    Office: 2170 RHOB 20515-6050

    Phone: 225-5021 Fax: 226-7269

    Web:http://foreignaffairs.house.gov

    Minority Web:http://democrats.foreignaffairs.house.gov

    Majority Staff Director: Thomas Sheehy

    Minority Staff Director: Jason Steinbaum, 226-8467, B360 RHOB

    Jurisdiction: oversight and legislation relating to: (1) Relations of the United States with foreign nations generally; (2) Acquisition of land and buildings for embassies and legations in foreign countries; (3) Establishment of boundary lines between the United States and foreign nations; (4) Export controls, including nonproliferation of nuclear technology and nuclear hardware; (5) Foreign loans; (6) International commodity agreements (other than those involving sugar), including all agreements for cooperation in the export of nuclear technology and nuclear hardware; (7) International conferences and congresses; (8) International education; (9) Intervention abroad and declarations of war; (10) Diplomatic service; (11) Measures to foster commercial intercourse with foreign nations and to safeguard American business interests abroad; (12) International economic policy; (13) Neutrality; (14) Protection of the American citizens abroad and expatriation; (15) The American National Red Cross; (16) Trading with the enemy; (17) United Nations organizations.

    Party Ratio: R 25-D 19

    • Ed Royce, Calif., Chair
    • Chris Smith, N.J.
    • Ileana Ros-Lehtinen, Fla.
    • Dana Rohrabacher, Calif.
    • Steve Chabot, Ohio
    • Joe Wilson, S.C.
    • Michael McCaul, Tex.
    • Ted Poe, Tex.
    • Matt Salmon, Ariz.
    • Darrell Issa, Calif.
    • Tom Marino, Pa.
    • Jeff Duncan, S.C.
    • Mo Brooks, Ala.
    • Paul Cook, Calif.
    • Randy K. Weber, Tex.
    • Scott Perry, Pa.
    • Ron DeSantis, Fla.
    • Mark Meadows, N.C.
    • Ted Yoho, Fla.
    • Curt Clawson, Fla.
    • Scott DesJarlais, Tenn.
    • Reid Ribble, Wisc.
    • Dave Trott, Mich.
    • Lee Zeldin, N.Y.
    • Tom Emmer, Minn.
    • Eliot L. Engel, N.Y.
    • Brad Sherman, Calif.
    • Gregory W. Meeks, N.Y.
    • Albio Sires, N.J.
    • Gerald E. Connolly, Va.
    • Ted Deutch, Fla.
    • Brian Higgins, N.Y.
    • Karen Bass, Calif.
    • William Keating, Mass.
    • David Cicilline, R.I.
    • Alan Grayson, Fla.
    • Ami Bera, Calif.
    • Alan Lowenthal, Calif.
    • Grace Meng, N.Y.
    • Lois Frankel, Fla.
    • Tulsi Gabbard, Hawaii
    • Joaquén Castro, Tex.
    • Robin Kelly, Ill.
    • Brendan Boyle, Pa.

    Subcommittees

    Africa, Global Health, Global Human Rights, and International Organizations

    Office: 2170 RHOB 20515 Phone: 226-5021

    Chris Smith (Chair), Mark Meadows, Curt Clawson, Scott DesJarlais, Tom Emmer

    Karen Bass (Ranking Minority Member), David Cicilline, Ami Bera

    Asia and the Pacific

    Office: 2170 RHOB 20515 Phone: 226-5021

    Matt Salmon (Chair), Dana Rohrabacher, Steve Chabot, Tom Marino, Jeff Duncan, Mo Brooks, Scott Perry, Scott DesJarlais

    Brad Sherman (Ranking Minority Member), Ami Bera, Tulsi Gabbard, Alan Lowenthal, Gerald Connolly, Grace Meng

    Europe and Eurasia, and Emerging Threats

    Office: 2170 RHOB 20515 Phone: 226-5021

    Dana Rohrabacher (Chair), Ted Poe, Tom Marino, Mo Brooks, Paul Cook, Randy Weber, Reid Ribble, David Trott

    Gregory W. Meeks (Ranking Minority Member), Albio Sires, Theodore Deutch, William Keating, Lois Frankel, Tulsi Gabbard

    Middle East and North Africa

    Office: 2170 RHOB 20515 Phone: 225-5021

    Ileana Ros-Lehtinen (Chair), Steve Chabot, Joe Wilson, Darrel Issa, Randy K. Weber, Ron DeSantis, Mark Meadows, Ted Yoho, Curt Clawson, David Trott, Lee Zeldin

    Ted Deutch (Ranking Minority Member), Gerald E. Connolly, Brian Higgins, David Cicilline, Alan Grayson, Grace Meng, Lois Frankel, Brendan Boyle

    Terrorism, Nonproliferation, and Trade

    Office: 2170 RHOB 20515 Phone: 226-5021

    Ted Poe (Chair), Joe Wilson, Darrell Issa, Paul Cook, Scott Perry, Reid Ribble, Lee Zeldin

    William Keating (Ranking Minority Member), Brad Sherman, Brian Higgins, Joaquín Castro, Robin Kelly

    Western Hemisphere

    Office: 2170 RHOB 20515 Phone: 226-5021

    Jeff Duncan (Chair), Chris Smith, Ileana Ros-Lehtinen, Matt Salmon, Ron DeSantis, Ted Yoho, Tom Emmer Albio Sires (Ranking Minority Member), Joaquín Castro, Robin Kelly, Gregory W. Meeks, Alan Grayson, Alan Lowenthal

    Homeland Security

    Office: H2-176 FHOB 20515-6480

    Phone: 226-8417 Fax: 226-3399

    Web:http://homeland.house.gov

    Minority Web:http://chsdemocrats.house.gov

    Majority Staff Director: Valerie Baldwin

    Minority Staff Director: Darek Newby, 226-2616, H2-117 FHOB

    Jurisdiction: (1) Overall homeland security policy; (2) Organization and administration of the Department of Homeland Security; (3) Functions of the Department of Homeland Security relating to the following: (a) Border and port security (except immigration policy and non-border enforcement); (b) Customs (except customs revenue); (c) Integration, analysis, and dissemination of homeland security information; (d) Domestic preparedness for and collective response to terrorism; (e) Research and development; (f) Transportation security, including cargo screening and port security. The Committee shall review and study on a continuing basis all Government activities relating to homeland security, including the interaction of all departments and agencies with the Department of Homeland Security.

    Party Ratio: R 18-D 12

    • Michael McCaul, N.Y., Chair
    • Lamar Smith, Tex.
    • Pete King, Calif.
    • Mike Rogers, Ala.
    • Candice Miller, Mich.
    • Jeff Duncan, S.C.
    • Tom Marino, Pa.
    • Patrick Meehan, Pa.
    • Lou Barletta, Pa.
    • Scott Perry, Pa.
    • Curt Clawson, Fla.
    • John Katko, N.Y.
    • Will Hurd, Tex.
    • Buddy Carter, Ga.
    • Mark Walker, N.C.
    • Barry Loudermilk, Ga.
    • Martha McSally, Ariz.
    • John Ratcliffe, Tex.
    • Bennie Thompson, Miss.
    • Loretta Sanchez, Calif.
    • Sheila Jackson Lee, Tex.
    • James R. Langevin, R.I.
    • Brian Higgins, N. Y.
    • Cedric Richmond, La.
    • William Keating, Mass.
    • Donald M. Payne Jr., N.J.
    • Filemon Vela, Tex.
    • Bonnie Watson Coleman, N.J.
    • Kathleen Rice, N.Y.
    • Norma Torres, Calif.

    Subcommittees

    Border and Maritime Security

    Office: H2-176 FHOB 20515 Phone: 226-8417

    Candice Miller (Chair), Lamar Smith, Mike Rogers, Jeff Duncan, Lou Barletta, Will Hurd, Martha McSally, Michael McCaul (ex officio)

    Filemon Vela (Ranking Minority Member), Loretta Sanchez, Sheila Jackson Lee, Brian Higgins, Norma J. Torres, Bennie Thompson (ex officio)

    Counterterrorism and Intelligence

    Office: H2-176 FHOB 20515 Phone: 226-8417

    Pete King (Chair), Candice Miller, Lou Barletta, John Katko, Will Hurd, Michael McCaul (ex officio)

    Brian Higgins (Ranking Minority Member), William Keating, Filemon Vela, Bennie Thompson (ex officio)

    Cybersecurity, Infrastructure Protection, and Security Technologies

    Office: H2-176 FHOB 20515 Phone: 226-8417

    John Ratcliffe (Chair), Pete King, Tom Marino, Patrick Meehan, Scott Perry, Curt Clawson, Michael McCaul (ex officio)

    Cedric L. Richmond (Ranking Minority Member), Loretta Sanchez, Sheila Jackson Lee, James R. Langevin, Bennie Thompson (ex officio)

    Emergency Preparedness, Response, and Communications

    Office: H2-176 FHOB 20515 Phone: 226-8417 Martha McSally (Chair), Tom Marino, Patrick

    Meehan, Mark Walker, Barry Loudermilk, Michael McCaul (ex officio)

    Donald M. Payne Jr. (Ranking Minority Member), Bonnie Watson Coleman, Kathleen Rice, Bennie Thompson (ex officio)

    Oversight and Management Efficiency

    Office: H2-176 FHOB 20515 Phone: 226-8417

    Scott Perry (Chair), Jeff Duncan, Curt Clawson, Buddy

    Carter, Barry Loudermilk, Michael McCaul (ex officio) Bonnie Watson Coleman (Ranking Minority Member),

    Cedric L. Richmond, Norma J. Torres, Bennie Thompson (ex officio)

    Transportation Security

    Office: H2-176 FHOB 20515 Phone: 226-8417

    John Katko (Chair), Mike Rogers, Buddy Carter, Mark Walker, John Ratcliffe, Michael McCaul (ex officio)

    Kathleen Rice (Ranking Minority Member), William R. Keating, Donald M. Payne Jr., Bennie Thompson (ex officio)

    House Administration

    Office: 1309 LHOB 20515-6157

    Phone: 225-8281 Fax: 225-9957

    Web:http://cha.house.gov

    Minority Web:http://democrats.cha.house.gov

    Majority Staff Director: Sean Moran

    Minority Staff Director: Kyle Anderson, 225-2061, 1307 LHOB

    Jurisdiction: (1) appropriations from accounts for committee salaries and expenses (except for the Committee on Appropriations), House Information Resources, and allowances and expenses of Members, Delegates, the Resident Commisioner, House Officers and administrative offices of the House; (2) auditing and settling of all accounts described in (1), above; (3) employment of persons by the House, including clerks for Members and committees, and reporters of debates; (4) except as provided in clause 1(q) (11), matters relating to the Library of Congress and the House Library, statuary and pictures in the United States Capitol and House office buildings, acceptance or purchase of works of art for the United States Capitol and House office buildings, the United States Botanic Garden, management of the Library of Congress, purchase of books and manuscripts; (5) except as provided in clause 1(q)(11), matters relating to the Smithsonian Institution and the incorporation of similar institutions; (6) expenditure of accounts described in (1), above; (7) Franking Commission; (8) matters relating to printing and correction of the Congressional Record; (9) measures relating to accounts of the House generally; (10) measures relating to assignment of office space for Members, Delegates, the Resident Commissioner, and committees; (11) measures relating to the disposition of useless executive papers; (12) measures relating to the election of the President, Vice President, and Members of the House of Representatives, Senators, Delegates, or the Resident Commissioner; corrupt practices, contested elections, credentials and qualifications, and federal elections generally; (13) measures relating to services to the House, including the House Restaurant, parking facilities and administration of the House Office Buildings and of the House wing of the United States Capitol; (14) measures relating to the travel of Members of the House of Representatives, Delegates, and the Resident Commissioner; (15) measures relating to the raising, reporting and use of campaign contributions for candidates for office of Representative in the House of Representatives, Delegate to the House of Representatives, and of Resident Commissioner; (16) Measures relating to the compensation, retirement and other benefits of the Members, Delegates, the Resident Commissioner, officers, and employees of the Congress. In addition to its legislative jurisdiction under the preceding provisions (and its general oversight function under clause 2(b)(1)), the committee has the function of performing the duties which are provided for in clause 4(d).

    Party Ratio: R 6-D 3

    • Candice Miller, Calif., Chair
    • Gregg Harper, Miss.
    • Richard Nugent, Fla.
    • Rodney Davis, Ill.
    • Barbara Comstock, Va.
    • Vacancy
    • Robert Brady, Pa.
    • Zoe Lofgren, Calif.
    • Juan Vargas, Calif.
    Judiciary

    Office: 2138 RHOB 20515-6216

    Phone: 225-3951 Fax: 226-7680

    Web:http://judiciary.house.gov

    Minority Web:http://democrats.judiciary.house.gov

    Majority Chief of Staff: Shelly Husband

    Minority Staff Director: Perry H. Apelbaum, 225-6906, B351 RHOB

    Jurisdiction: (1) the judiciary and judicial proceedings, civil and criminal; (2) administrative practice and procedure; (3) apportionment of Representatives; (4) bankruptcy, mutiny, espionage, and counterfeiting; (5) civil liberties; (6) constitutional amendments; (7) criminal law enforcement and criminalization; (8) federal courts and judges, and local courts in United States territories and possessions; (9) immigration policy and non-border enforcement; (10) interstate compacts generally; (11) measures relating to claims against the United States; (12) Members of Congress, attendance of members, Delegates, and the Resident Commissioner; and their acceptance of incompatible offices; (13) national penitentiaries; (14) patents, the Patent and Trademark Office, copyrights, and trademarks; (15) presidential succession; (16) protection of trade and commerce against unlawful restraints and monopolies; (17) revision and codification of the Statutes of the United States; (18) state and territorial boundaries; (19) subversive activities affecting the internal security of the United States.

    Party Ratio: R 23-D 16

    • Bob Goodlatte, Va., Chair
    • JimSensenbrenner Jr., Wisc.
    • Lamar Smith, Tex.
    • Steve Chabot, Ohio
    • Darrell Issa, Calif.
    • J. Randy Forbes, Va.
    • Steve King, Iowa
    • Trent Franks, Ariz.
    • Louie Gohmert, Tex.
    • Jim Jordan, Ohio
    • Ted Poe, Tex.
    • Jason Chaffetz, Utah
    • Tom Marino, Pa.
    • Trey Gowdy, S.C.
    • Réul Labrador, Idaho
    • Blake Farenthold, Tex.
    • Doug Collins, Ga.
    • Ron DeSantis, Fla.
    • Mimi Walters, Calif.
    • Ken Buck, Colo.
    • John Ratcliffe, Tex.
    • Dave Trott, Mich.
    • Mike Bishop, Mich.
    • John Conyers Jr., Mich.
    • Jerrold Nadler, NY.
    • Zoe Lofgren, Calif.
    • Sheila Jackson Lee, Tex.
    • Steve Cohen, Tenn.
    • Hank Johnson, Ga.
    • Pedro Pierluisi, P.R.
    • Judy Chu, Calif.
    • Ted Deutch, Fla.
    • Luis Gutierrez, Ill.
    • Karen Bass, Calif.
    • Cedric Richmond, La.
    • Suzan DelBene, Wash.
    • Hakeem Jeffries, N.Y.
    • David Cicilline, R.I.
    • Scott Peters, Calif.

    Subcommittees

    The Constitution and Civil Justice

    Office: H2-362 FHOB 20515 Phone: 225-2825

    Trent Franks (Chair), Ron DeSantis, Steve King, Louie Gohmert, Jim Jordan

    Steve Cohen (Ranking Minority Member), Jerrold Nadler, Ted Deutch

    Courts, Intellectual Property, and the Internet

    Office: 6310 OHOB 20024 Phone: 226-7680

    Darrell Issa (Chair), Doug Collins, Jim Sensenbrenner Jr., Lamar Smith, Steve Chabot, J. Randy Forbes, Trent Franks, Jim Jordan, Ted Poe, Jason Chaffetz, Tom Marino, Blake Farenthold, Ron DeSantis, Mimi Walters

    Jerrold Nadler (Ranking Minority Member), Judy Chu, Ted Deutch, Karen Bass, Cedric Richmond, Suzan DelBene, Hakeem Jeffries, David Cicilline, Scott Peters, Zoe Lofgren, Steve Cohen, Hank Johnson

    Crime, Terrorism, Homeland Security, and Investigations

    Office: 6340 OHOB 20024 Phone: 225-5727

    Jim Sensenbrenner Jr. (Chair), Louie Gohmert, Steve Chabot, J. Randy Forbes, Ted Poe, Jason Chaffetz, Trey Gowdy, Rául Labrador, Ken Buck, Mike Bishop

    Sheila Jackson Lee (Ranking Minority Member), Pedro Pierluisi, Judy Chu, Luis Gutierrez, Karen Bass, Cedric Richmond

    Immigration and Border Security

    Office: 6320 OHOB 20024 Phone: 225-3926

    Trey Gowdy (Chair), Rául Labrador, Lamar Smith, Steve King, Ken Buck, John Ratcliffe, David Trott

    Zoe Lofgren (Ranking Minority Member), Luis Gutierrez, Sheila Jackson Lee, Pedro Pierluisi

    Regulatory Reform, Commercial and Antitrust Law

    Office: 6240 OHOB 20024 Phone: 226-7680

    Tom Marino (Chair), Blake Farenthold, Darrell Issa, Doug Collins, Mimi Walters, John Ratcliffe, David Trott, Mike Bishop

    Hank Johnson (Ranking Minority Member), Suzan DelBene, Hakeem Jeffries, David Cicilline, Scott Peters

    Natural Resources

    Office: 1324 LHOB 20515-6201

    Phone: 225-2761 Fax: 225-5929

    Web:http://naturalresources.house.gov

    Minority Web:http://democrats.naturalresources.house.gov

    Majority Staff Director: Jason Knox

    Minority Staff Director: Meghan Conklin, 225-6065, 1329 LHOB

    Jurisdiction: (1) fisheries and wildlife, including research, restoration, refuges, and conservation; (2) forest reserves and national parks created from the public domain; (3) forfeiture of land grants and alien ownership, including alien ownership of mineral lands; (4) Geological Survey; (5) international fishing agreements; (6) interstate compacts relating to apportionment of waters for irrigation purposes; (7) irrigation and reclamation, including water supply for reclamation projects and easements of public lands for irrigation projects; and acquisition of private lands when necessary to complete irrigation projects; (8) Native Americans generally, including the care and allotment of Native American lands and general and special measures relating to claims that are paid out of Native American funds; (9) insular possessions of the United States generally (except those affecting the revenue and appropriations); (10) military parks and battlefields, national cemeteries administered by the Secretary of the Interior, parks within the District of Columbia, and the erection of monuments to the memory of individuals; (11) mineral land laws and claims and entries thereunder; (12) mineral resources of public lands; (13) mining interests generally; (14) mining schools and experimental stations; (15) marine affairs, including coastal zone management (except for measures relating to oil and other pollution of navigable waters); (16) oceanography; (17) petroleum conservation on public lands and conservation of the radium supply in the United States; (18) preservation of prehistoric ruins and objects of interest on the public domain; (19) public lands generally, including entry, easements, and grazing thereon; (20) relations of the United States with Native Americans and Native American tribes. (21) Trans-Alaska Oil Pipeline (except ratemaking).

    Party Ratio: R 26-D 18

    • Ron Bishop, Utah, Chair
    • Don Young, Alaska
    • Louie Gohmert, Tex.
    • Doug Lamborn, Colo.
    • Rob Wittman, Va.
    • John Fleming, La.
    • Tom McClintock, Calif.
    • Glenn Thompson, Pa.
    • Cynthia Lummis, Wyo.
    • Dan Benishek, Mich.
    • Jeff Duncan, S.C.
    • Paul Gosar, Ariz.
    • Raél Labrador, Idaho
    • Doug LaMalfa, Calif.
    • Bradley Byrne, Ala.
    • Jeff Denham, Calif.
    • Paul Cook, Calif.
    • Bruce Westerman, Ark.
    • Garrett Graves, La.
    • Dan Newhouse, Wash.
    • Ryan Zinke, Mont.
    • Jody Hice, Ga.
    • Amata Coleman Radewagen, Am. Samoa
    • Tom MacArthur, N.J.
    • Alex Mooney, W.Va.
    • Cresent Hardy, Nev.
    • Raél M. Grijalva, Ariz.
    • Grace F. Napolitano, Calif.
    • Madeleine Z. Bordallo,
    • Guam
    • Jim Costa, Calif.
    • Gregorio Sablan, Northern
    • Mariana Is.
    • Niki Tsongas, Mass.
    • Pedro Pierluisi, P.R.
    • Jared Huffman, Calif.
    • Raél Ruiz, Calif.
    • Alan Lowenthal, Calif.
    • Matt Cartwright, Pa.
    • Don Beyer, Va.
    • Norma Torres, Calif.
    • Debbie Dingell, Mich.
    • Mark Takai, Hawaii
    • Ruben Gallego, Calif.
    • Lois Capps, Calif.
    • Jared Polis, Colo.

    Subcommittees

    Energy and Mineral Resources

    Office: 1333 LHOB 20515 Phone: 225-9297

    Doug Lamborn (Chair), Louie Gohmert, Robert Wittman, John Fleming, Glenn Thompson, Cynthia Lummis, Dan Benishek, Jeff Duncan, Paul Gosar, Raúl Labrador, Bradley Byrne, Paul Cook, Garret Graves, Ryan Zinke, Alex Mooney, Cresent Hardy, Rob Bishop (ex officio)

    Alan Lowenthal (Ranking Minority Member), Mark Takai, Jim Costa, Niki Tsongas, Matt Cartwright, Don Beyer, Ruben Gallego, Lois Capps, Jared Polis Raúl, M. Grijalva (ex officio)

    Federal Lands

    Office: 1332 LHOB 20515 Phone: 226-7736

    Tom McClinktock (Chair), Don Young, Louie Gohmert, Glenn Thompson, Cynthia Lummis, Raúl Labrador, Doug LaMalfa, Bruce Westerman, Garret Graves, Dan Newhouse, Ryan Zinke, Jody Hice, Tom MacArthur, Cresent Hardy, Rob Bishop (ex officio)

    Niki Tsongas (Ranking Minority Member), Matt Cartwright, Don Beyer, Pedro Pierluisi, Jared Huffman, Mark Takai, Alan Lowenthal, Debbie Dingell, Lois Capps, Jared Polis, Raúl M. Grijalva (ex officio)

    Indian, Insular and Alaska Native Affairs

    Office: 4450 OHOB 20515 Phone: 226-9725

    Don Young (Chair), Dan Benishek, Paul Gosar, Doug LaMalfa, Jeff Denham, Paul Cook, Amata Coleman Radewagen, Rob Bishop (ex officio)

    Raúl Ruiz (Ranking Minority Member), Madeleine Bordallo, Gregorio Sablan, Pedro Pierluisi, Norma Torres, Raúl M. Grijalva (ex officio)

    Oversight and Investigations

    Office: 4170 OHOB 20515 Phone: 225-7107

    Louie Gohmert (Chair), Doug Lamborn, Raúl Labrador, Bradley Byrne, Bruce Westerman, Jody Hice, Amata Coleman Radewagen, Alex Mooney, Rob Bishop (ex officio)

    Debbie Dingell (Ranking Minority Member), Jared Huffman, Ruben Gallego, Jared Polis, Raúl M. Grijalva (ex officio)

    Water, Power, and Oceans

    Office: 1522 LHOB 20515 Phone: 225-8331

    John Fleming (Chair), Don Young, Rob Wittman, Tom McClintock, Cynthia Lummis, Jeff Duncan, Paul Gosar, Doug LaMalfa, Bradley Byrne, Jeff Denham, Dan Newhouse, Tom MacArthur, Rob Bishop (ex officio)

    Jared Huffman (Ranking Minority Member), Grace Napolitano, Jim Costa, Ruben Gallego, Madeleine Bordallo, Gregorio Sablan, Raúl Ruiz, Alan Lowenthal, Norma Torres, Debbie Dingell, Raúl M. Grijalva (ex officio)

    Oversight and Government Reform

    Office: 2157 RHOB 20515-6143

    Phone: 225-5074 Fax: 225-3974

    Web:http://oversight.house.gov

    Minority Web:http://democrats.oversight.house.gov

    Majority Staff Director: Sean McLaughlin

    Minority Staff Director: David Rapallo, 225-5051, 2471 RHOB

    Jurisdiction: The legislative jurisdiction of the Committee includes the following areas, as set forth in House Rule X, clause 1: (1) Federal civil service, including intergovernmental personnel; and the status of officers and employees of the United States, including their compensation, classification, and retirement; (2) Municipal affairs of the District of Columbia in general (other than appropriations); (3) Federal paperwork reduction; (4) Government management and accounting measures generally; (5) Holidays and celebrations; (6) Overall economy, efficiency, and management of government operations and activities, including federal procurement; (7) National archives; (8) Population and demography generally, including the Census; (9) Postal service generally, including transportation of the mails; (10) Public information and records; (11) Relationship of the federal government to the states and municipalities generally; and (12) Reorganizations in the executive branch of the government.

    Party Ratio: R 25-D 18

    • Jason Chaffetz, Utah, Chair
    • Blake Farenthold, Tex.
    • Cynthia Lummis, Wyo.
    • Buddy Carter, Ga.
    • Gary Palmer, Ala.
    • Jim Jordan, Ohio
    • Jody Hice, Ga.
    • John J. Duncan Jr., Tenn.
    • John Mica, Fla.
    • Justin Amash, Mich.
    • Mark Meadows, N.C.
    • Michael Turner, Ohio
    • Ken Buck, Colo.
    • Mark Walker, N.C.
    • Paul Gosar, Ariz.
    • Mick Mulvaney, S.C.
    • Rod Blum, Iowa
    • Ron DeSantis, Fla.
    • Scott DesJarlais, Tenn.
    • Thomas Massie, Ky.
    • Tim Walberg, Mich.
    • Trey Gowdy, S.C.
    • Steve Russell, Okla.
    • Glenn Grothman, Wisc.
    • Will Hurd, Tex.
    • Elijah Cummings, Md.
    • Carolyn B. Maloney, N.Y.
    • Eleanor Holmes Norton, D.C.
    • William Lacy Clay, Mo.
    • Stephen F. Lynch, Mass.
    • Jim Cooper, Tenn.
    • Gerald E. Connolly, Va.
    • Matt Cartwright, Pa.
    • Tammy Duckworth, Ill.
    • Robin Kelly, Ill.
    • Brenda Lawrence, Mich.
    • Ted Lieu, Calif.
    • Bonnie Watson Coleman, N.J.
    • Michelle Lujan Grisham, N.M.
    • Peter Welch, Vt.
    • Stacey Plaskett, Virgin Is.
    • Mark DeSaulnier, Calif.
    • Brendan Boyle, Pa.

    Subcommittees

    Government Operations

    Office: 2157 RHOB 20515 Phone: 225-5074

    Mark Meadows (Chair), Tim Walberg, Buddy Carter, Glenn Grothman, Jim Jordan, Ken Buck, Mick Mulvaney, Thomas Massie, Trey Gowdy

    Gerald Connolly (Ranking Minority Member), Carolyn Maloney, Eleanor Holmes Norton, Stacey Plaskett, Stephen Lynch, William Lacy Clay

    Health Care, Benefits, and Administrative Rules

    Office: 2157 RHOB 20515 Phone: 225-5074

    Jim Jordan (Chair), Mick Mulvaney, Buddy Carter, Cynthia Lummis, Jody Hice, Mark Meadows, Mark Walker, Ron DeSantis, Scott DesJarlais, Tim Walberg, Trey Gowdy

    Matt Cartwright (Ranking Minority Member), Bonnie Watson, Brendan Boyle, Eleanor Holmes Norton, Jim Cooper, Mark DeSaulnier, Michelle Lujan Grisham

    Information Technology

    Office: 2157 RHOB 20515 Phone: 225-5074

    William Hurd (Chair), Blake Farenthold, Mark Walker, Paul Gosar, Rod Blum

    Robin Kelly (Ranking Minority Member), Gerald Connolly, Tammy Duckworth, Ted Lieu

    Interior

    Office: 2157 RHOB 20515 Phone: 225-5074

    Cynthia Lummis (Chair), Ken Buck, Blake Farenthold, Gary Palmer, Paul Gosar, Steve Russell

    Brenda Lawrence (Ranking Minority Member), Jim Cooper, Matt Cartwright, Stacey Plaskett

    National Security

    Office: 2157 RHOB 20515 Phone: 225-5074

    Ron DeSantis (Chair), Steve Russell, Jody Hice, John Duncan, John Mica, William Hurd

    Stephen Lynch (Ranking Minority Member), Brenda Lawrence, Robin Kelly, Ted Lieu, Peter Welch

    Transportation and Public Assets

    Office: 2157 RHOB 20515 Phone: 225-5074

    John Mica (Chair), Glenn Grothman, John Duncan, Justin Amash, Michael Turner, Thomas Massie

    Tammy Duckworth (Ranking Minority Member), Bonnie Watson, Brendan Boyle, Mark DeSaulnier

    Rules

    Office: H-312 CAP 20515-6269

    Phone: 225-9191 Fax: 225-6763

    Web:http://rules.house.gov

    Minority Web:http://democrats.rules.house.gov

    Majority Staff Director: Hugh Halpern

    Minority Staff Director: Miles M. Lackey, 225-9091, 1627 LHOB

    Jurisdiction: (1) the rules and joint rules (other than rules or joint rules relating to the Code of Official Conduct), and order of business of the House; (2) recesses and final adjournments of Congress.

    Party Ratio: R 9-D 4

    • Pete Sessions, Tex., Chair
    • Virginia Foxx, N.C.
    • Tom Cole, Okla.
    • Rob Woodall, Ga.
    • Michael C. Burgess, Tex.
    • Steve Stivers, Ohio
    • Doug Collins, Ga.
    • Bradley Byrne, Ala.
    • Dan Newhouse, Wash.
    • Louise M. Slaughter, N.Y.
    • Jim McGovern, Mass.
    • Alcee L. Hastings, Fla.
    • Jared Polis, Colo.

    Subcommittees*

    Legislative and Budget Process

    Office: H-312 CAP 20515 Phone: 225-9191

    Rob Woodall (Chair)

    Alcee Hastings (Ranking Minority Member)

    Rules and Organization of the House

    Office: H-312 CAP 20515 Phone: 225-9191

    Science, Space, and Technology

    Office: 2321 RHOB 20515-6301

    Phone: 225-6371 Fax: 226-0113

    Web:http://science.house.gov

    Minority Web:http://democrats.science.house.gov

    Majority Chief of Staff: Jennifer Brown

    Minority Chief of Staff: Richard Obermann, 225-6375, 394 FHOB

    Jurisdiction: (1) all energy research, development, and demonstration, and projects therefor, and all federally owned or operated non-military energy laboratories; (2) astronautical research and development, including resources, personnel, equipment, and facilities; (3) civil aviation research and development; (4) environmental research and development; (5) marine research; (6) measures relating to the commercial application of energy technology; (7) National Institute of Standards and Technology, standardization of weights and measures and the metric system; (8) National Aeronautics and Space Administration; (9) National Space Council; (10) National Science Foundation; (11) National Weather Service; (12) Outer space, including exploration and control thereof; (13) Science scholarships; (14) Scientific research, development, and demonstration, and projects therefor.

    Party Ratio: R 22-D 17

    • Lamar Smith, Tex., Chair
    • Jim Sensenbrenner Jr., Wisc.
    • Dana Rohrabacher, Calif.
    • Frank Lucas, Okla.
    • Randy Neugebauer, Tex.
    • Michael McCaul, Tex.
    • Steven Palazzo, Miss.
    • Mo Brooks, Ala.
    • Randy Hultgren, Ill.
    • Bill Posey, Fla.
    • Thomas Massie, Ky.
    • Jim Bridenstine, Okla.
    • Randy K. Weber, Tex.
    • Bill Johnson, Ohio
    • John Moolenaar, Mich.
    • Steve Knight, Calif.
    • Brian Babin, Tex.
    • Bruce Westerman, Ark.
    • Barbara Comstock, Va.
    • Dan Newhouse, Wash.
    • Gary Palmer, Ala.
    • Barry Loudermilk, Ga.
    • Eddie Bernice Johnson, Tex.
    • Zoe Lofgren, Calif.
    • Daniel Lipinski, Ill.
    • Donna F. Edwards, Md.
    • Suzanne Bonamici, Ore.
    • Eric Swalwell, Calif.
    • Alan Grayson, Fla.
    • Ami Bera, Calif.
    • Elizabeth Esty, Conn.
    • Marc Veasey, Tex.
    • Katherine Clark, Mass.
    • Don Beyer, Va.
    • Ed Perlmutter, Colo.
    • Paul Tonko, N.Y.
    • Mark Takano, Calif.
    • Bill Foster, Ill.
    • Vacancy

    Subcommittees

    Energy

    Office: 2321 RHOB 20515 Phone: 225-6371

    Randy Weber (Chair), Dana Rohrabacher, Randy

    Neugebauer, Mo Brooks, Randy Hultgren, Thomas Massie, Barbara Comstock, Dan Newhouse, Barry Loudermilk Alan Grayson (Ranking Minority Member), Eric Swalwell, Marc Veasey, Dan Lipinski, Katherine Clark, Ed Perlmutter

    Environment

    Office: 2321 RHOB 20515 Phone: 225-6371

    Jim Bridenstein (Chair), F. James Sensenbrenner, Randy Neugebauer, Randy Weber, John Moolenaar, Brian Babin, Bruce Westerman, Dan Newhouse, Gary Palmer

    Suzanne Bonamici (Ranking Minority Member), Donna F. Edwards, Alan Grayson, Ami Bera, Don Beyer, Mark Takano, Bill Foster

    Oversight

    Office: 2321 RHOB 20515 Phone: 225-6371

    Barry Loudermilk (Chair), F. James Sensenbrenner, Bill Posey, Thomas Massie, Jim Bridenstein, Bill Johnson

    Don Beyer (Ranking Minority Member), Alan Grayson, Zoe Lofgren

    Research and Technology

    Office: 2321 RHOB 20515 Phone: 225-6371

    Barbara Comstock (Chair), Frank Lucas, Michael McCaul, Steven Palazzo, Randy Hultgren, John Moolenaar, Steve Knight, Bruce Westerman, Gary Palmer

    Dan Lipinski (Ranking Minority Member), Elizabeth Esty, Katherine Clark, Paul Tonko, Suzanne Bonamici, Eric Swalwell

    Space

    Office: 2321 RHOB 20515 Phone: 225-6371

    Steven Palazzo (Chair), Dana Rohrabacher, Frank Lucas, Michael McCaul, Mo Brooks, Bill Posey, Bill Johnson, Steve Knight, Brian Babin

    Donna F. Edwards (Ranking Minority Member), Ami Bera, Zoe Lofgren, Ed Perlmutter, Marc Veasey, Don Beyer

    Small Business

    Office: 2361 RHOB 20515-6315

    Phone: 225-5821 Fax: 226-5276

    Web:http://smallbusiness.house.gov

    Minority Web:http://democrats.smallbusiness.house.gov

    Majority Staff Director: Kevin Fitzpatrick

    Minority Staff Director: Michael Day, 225-4038, B-343C RHOB

    Jurisdiction: (1) assistance to and protection of small business, including financial aid, regulatory flexibility and paperwork reduction; (2) participation of small business enterprises in federal procurement and government contracts. In addition to its legislative jurisdiction under the preceding provisions (and its general oversight function under clause 2(b)(1)), the committee has the special oversight function provided for in clause 3(g) with respect to the problems of small business.

    Party Ratio: R 14-D 11

    • Steve Chabot, Ohio, Chair
    • Steve King, Iowa
    • Blaine Luetkemeyer, Mo.
    • Richard Hanna, N.Y.
    • Tim Huelskamp, Kans.
    • Tom Rice, S.C.
    • Chris Gibson, N.Y.
    • Dave Brat, Va.
    • Amata Coleman Radewagen, Am. Samoa
    • Steve Knight, Calif.
    • Carlos Curbelo, Fla.
    • Mike Bost, Ill.
    • Cresent Hardy, Nev.
    • Vacancy
    • Nydia M. Velézquez, N.Y.
    • Judy Chu, Calif.
    • Janice Hahn, Calif.
    • Donald M. Payne Jr., N.J.
    • Grace Meng, N.Y.
    • Brenda Lawrence, Mich.
    • Alma Adams, N.C.
    • Yvette D. Clark, N.Y.
    • Seth Moulton, Mass.
    • Vacancy
    • Vacancy

    Subcommittees*

    Agriculture, Energy and Trade

    Office: 2361 RHOB 20515 Phone: 225-5821 Carlos Curbelo (Chair)

    Patrick Murphy (Ranking Minority Member), Kurt Schrader, Grace Meng, Ron Barber

    Contracting and Workforce

    Office: 2361 RHOB 20515 Phone: 225-5821 Richard Hanna (Chair)

    Grace Meng (Ranking Minority Member), Yvette D. Clarke, Judy Chu

    Economic Growth, Tax, and Capital Access

    Office: 2361 RHOB 20515 Phone: 225-5821 Tom Rice (Chair)

    Judy Chu (Ranking Minority Member), Donald M. Payne Jr., Bradley Schneider, Ron Barber

    Health and Technology

    Office: 2361 RHOB 20515 Phone: 225-5821

    Amata Coleman Radewagen (Chair) Janice Hahn (Ranking Minority Member), Kurt Schrader, Bradley Schneider

    Investigations, Oversight, and Regulations

    Office: 2361 RHOB 20515 Phone: 225-5821

    Cresent Hardy (Chair)

    Yvette D. Clarke (Ranking Minority Member), Judy Chu, Ann Kuster

    Transportation and Infrastructure

    Office: 2165 RHOB 20515-6256

    Phone: 225-9446 Fax: 225-6782

    Web:http://transportation.house.gov

    Minority Web:http://democrats.transportation.house.gov

    Majority Chief of Staff: Chris Bertram

    Minority Staff Director: Katherine Dedrick, 225-4472, 2163 RHOB

    Jurisdiction: (1) Coast Guard, including lifesaving service, lighthouses, lightships, ocean derelicts, and the United States Coast Guard Academy (New London, Conn.); (2) federal management of emergencies and natural disasters; (3) flood control and improvement of rivers and harbors; (4) inland waterways; (5) inspection of merchant marine vessels, lights and signals, lifesaving equipment, and fire protection on such vessels; (6) navigation and the laws relating thereto, including pilotage; (7) registering and licensing of vessels and small boats; (8) rules and international arrangements to prevent collisions at sea; (9) measures relating to the United States Capitol building and the Senate and House office buildings; (10) measures relating to the construction or maintenance of roads and post roads, other than appropriations therefor; but it shall not be in order for any bill providing general legislation in relation to roads to contain any provision for any specific road, nor for any bill in relation to a specific road to embrace a provision in relation to any other specific road; (11) measures relating to the construction or reconstruction, maintenance, and care of the buildings and grounds of the United States Botanic Garden, the Library of Congress, and the Smithsonian Institution; (12) measures relating to merchant marine, except for national security aspects of merchant marine; (13) measures relating to the purchase of sites and construction of post offices, customhouses, federal courthouses, and government buildings within the District of Columbia; (14) oil pollution and other pollution of navigable waters, including inland waters, coastal waters, and ocean waters; (15) marine affairs (including coastal zone management) as they relate to oil and other pollution of navigable waters; (16) public buildings and grounds of the United States generally; (17) public works for the benefit of navigation, including bridges and dams (other than international bridges and dams); (18) related transportation regulatory agencies (except the Transportation Security Administration); (19) roads and the safety thereof; (20) transportation, including civil aviation, railroads, water transportation, transportation safety (except automobile safety and transportation security functions of the Department of Homeland Security), transportation infrastructure, transportation labor, and railroad retirement and railroad unemployment (except revenue measures related thereto); (21) water power.

    Party Ratio: R 34-D 25

    • Bill Shuster, Pa., Chair
    • Don Young, Alaska
    • John J. Duncan Jr., Tenn.
    • John Mica, Fla.
    • Frank A. LoBiondo, N.J.
    • Sam Graves, Mo.
    • Candice Miller, Mich.
    • Duncan Hunter, Calif.
    • Rick Crawford, Ark.
    • Lou Barletta, Pa.
    • Blake Farenthold, Tex.
    • Bob Gibbs, Ohio
    • Richard Hanna, N.Y.
    • Daniel Webster, Fla.
    • Jeff Denham, Calif.
    • Reid Ribble, Wisc.
    • Thomas Massie, Ky.
    • Tom Rice, S.C.
    • Mark Meadows, N.C.
    • Scott Perry, Pa.
    • Rodney Davis, Ill.
    • Mark Sanford, S.C.
    • Rob Woodall, Ga.
    • Todd Rokita, Ind.
    • John Katko, N.Y.
    • Brian Babin, Tex.
    • Cresent Hardy, Nev.
    • Ryan Costello, Pa.
    • Garret Graves, S.C.
    • Mimi Walters, Calif.
    • Barbara Comstock, Va.
    • Carlos Curbelo, Fla.
    • David Rouzer, N.C.
    • Lee Zeldin, N.Y.
    • Peter DeFazio, Ore.
    • Eleanor Holmes Norton, D.C.
    • Jerrold Nadler, N.Y.
    • Corrine Brown, Fla.
    • Eddie Bernice Johnson, Tex.
    • Elijah E. Cummings, Md.
    • Rick Larsen, Wash.
    • Michael E. Capuano, Mass.
    • Grace F. Napolitano, Calif.
    • Daniel Lipinski, Ill.
    • Steve Cohen, Tenn.
    • Albio Sires, N.J.
    • Donna F. Edwards, Md.
    • John Garamendi, Calif.
    • André Carson, Ind.
    • Janice Hahn, Calif.
    • Richard Nolan, Minn.
    • Ann Kirkpatrick, Ariz.
    • Dina Titus, Nev.
    • Sean Patrick Maloney, N.Y.
    • Elizabeth Esty, Conn.
    • Lois Frankel, Fla.
    • Cheri Bustos, Ill.
    • Jared Huffman, Calif.
    • Julia Brownley, Calif.

    Subcommittees

    Aviation

    Office: 2251 RHOB 20515 Phone: 226-3220 Frank A. LoBiondo (Chair), Don Young, John

    J. Duncan Jr., John Mica, Sam Graves, Candice Miller, Blake Farenthold, Richard Hanna, Reid Ribble, Mark Meadows, Rodney Davis, Mark Sanford, Rob Woodall, Todd Rokita, Ryan A. Costello, Mimi Walters, Barbara Comstock, Carlos Curbelos, Lee M. Zeldin, Bill Shuster (ex officio)

    Rick Larsen (Ranking Minority Member), Eleanor Holmes Norton, Eddie Bernice Johnson, Daniel Lipinski, Andre Carson, Ann Kirkpatrick, Dina Titus, Sean Patrick Maloney, Cheri Bustos, Julia Brownley, Michael E. Capuano, Steve Cohen, Richard M. Nolan, John Garamendi, Peter A. DeFazio (ex officio)

    Coast Guard and Maritime Transportation

    Office: 507 FHOB 20515 Phone: 226-3552

    Duncan Hunter (Chair), Don Young, Frank A. LoBiondo, Bob Gibbs, Mark Sanford, Garret Graves, Carlos Curbelo, David Rouzer, Lee M. Zeldin, Bill Shuster (ex officio)

    John Garamendi (Ranking Minority Member), Elijah E. Cummings, Corrine Brown, Janice Hahn, Lois Frankel, Julia Brownley, Peter A. DeFazio (ex officio)

    Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management

    Office: 585 FHOB 20515 Phone: 225-3014 Lou Barletta (Chair), Eric A. Crawford, Thomas

    Massie, Mark Meadows, Scott Perry, Ryan Costello, Barbara Comstock, Carlos Curbelo, David Rouzer, Bill Shuster (ex officio)

    André Carson (Ranking Minority Member), Eleanor Holmes Norton, Albio Sires, Donna F. Edwards, Dina Titus, Vacancy, Peter A. DeFazio (ex officio)

    Highways and Transit

    Office: B376 RHOB 20515 Phone: 225-6715

    Sam Graves (Chair), Don Young, John J. Duncan Jr., John L. Mica, Frank LoBiondo, Duncan Hunter, Eric Crawford, Lou Barletta, Blake Farenthold, Bob Gibbs, Richard Hanna, Daniel Webster, Jeff Denham, Reid Ribble, Thomas Massie, Tom Rice, Mark Meadows, Scott Perry, Rodney Davis, Rob Woodall, John Katko, Brian Babin, Cresent Hardy, Ryan A. Costello, Garret Graves, Mimi Walters, Barbara Comstock, Bill Shuster (ex officio)

    Eleanor Holmes Norton (Ranking Minority Member), Jerrold Nadler, Eddie Bernice Johnson, Steve Cohen, Albio Sires, Donna F. Edwards, Janice Hahn, Richard M. Nolan, Ann Kirkpatrick, Dina Titus, Sean Patrick Maloney, Elizabeth Esty, Lois Frankel, Cheri Bustos, Jared Huffman, Julia Brownley, Michael Capuano, Grace Napolitano, Corrine Brown, Daniel Lipinski, Peter A. DeFazio (ex officio)

    Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials

    Office: B376 RHOB 20515 Phone: 226-0727

    Jeff Denham (Chair), John J. Duncan Jr., John Mica, Sam Graves, Candice S. Miller, Lou Barletta, Blake Farenthold, Richard Hanna, Daniel Webster, Tom Rice, Scott Perry, Todd Rokita, John Katko, Brian Babin, Cresent Hardy, Mimi Walters, Lee M. Zeldin, Bill Shuster (ex officio)

    Michael E. Capuano (Ranking Minority Member), Corrine Brown, Daniel Lipinski, Jerrold Nadler, Elijah E. Cummings, Rick Larsen, Steve Cohen, Albio Sires, Richard M. Nolan, Elizabeth Esty, Grace Napolitano, Janice Hahn, Peter A. DeFazio (ex officio)

    Water Resources and Environment

    Office: B370A RHOB 20515 Phone: 225-4360

    Bob Gibbs (Chair), Candice S. Miller, Duncan Hunter, Eric A. Crawford, Daniel Webster, Jeff Denham, Reid Ribble, Thomas Massie, Tom Rice, Rodney Davis, Mark Sanford, Todd Rokita, John Katko, Brian Babin, Cresent Hardy, Garret Graves, David Rouzer, Bill Shuster (ex officio)

    Grace Napolitano (Ranking Minority Member), Donna F. Edwards, John Garamendi, Lois Frankel, Jared Huffman, Eddie Bernice Johnson, Ann Kirkpatrick, Dina Titus, Sean Patrick Maloney, Elizabeth Esty, Eleanor Holmes Norton, Richard Nolan, Peter DeFazio (ex officio)

    Veterans' Affairs

    Office: 335 CHOB 20515-6335

    Phone: 225-3527 Fax: 225-5486

    Web:http://veterans.house.gov

    Minority Web:http://democrats.veterans.house.gov

    Majority Staff Director: Jon Towers

    Minority Staff Director: Don Phillips, 225-9756, 333 CHOB

    Jurisdiction: (1) veterans measures generally; (2) Cemeteries of the United States in which veterans of any war or conflict are or may be buried, whether in the United States or abroad (except cemeteries administered by the Secretary of the Interior); (3) compensation, vocational rehabilitation, and education of veterans; (4) life insurance issued by the government on account of service in the Armed Forces; (5) pensions of all the wars of the United States, general and special; (6) readjustment of service personnel to civil life; (7) Soldiers' and Sailors' Civil Relief; (8) veterans hospitals, medical care and treatment of veterans.

    Party Ratio: R 14-D 10

    • Jeff Miller, Fla., Chair.
    • Doug Lamborn, Colo.
    • Gus Bilirakis, Fla.
    • David Roe, Tenn.
    • Dan Benishek, Mich.
    • Tim Huelskamp, Kans.
    • Mike Coffman, Colo.
    • Brad Wenstrup, Ohio
    • Jackie Walorski, Ind.
    • Ralph Abraham, La.
    • Lee Zeldin, N.Y.
    • Ryan Costello, Pa.
    • Amata Coleman Radewagen, Am. Samoa
    • Mike Bost, Ill.
    • Corrine Brown, Fla.
    • Mark Takano, Calif.
    • Julia Brownley, Calif.
    • Dina Titus, Nev.
    • Raél Ruiz, Calif.
    • Ann Kuster, N.H.
    • Beto OéRourke, Tex.
    • Kathleen Rice, N.Y.
    • Jerry McNerney, Calif.
    • Tim Walz, Minn.

    Subcommittees

    Disability Assistance and Memorial Affairs

    Office: 337 CHOB 20515 Phone: 225-9164

    Ralph Abraham (Chair), Doug Lamborn, Lee M. Zeldin, Ryan Costello, Mike Bost

    Dina Titus (Ranking Minority Member), Julia Brownley, Raúl Ruiz

    Economic Opportunity

    Office: 335 CHOB 20515 Phone: 226-5491

    Brad Wenstrup (Chair), Lee Zeldin, Amata Coleman Radewagen, Ryan Costello, Mike Bost Mark Takano (Ranking Minority Member), Dina Titus, Kathleen Rice, Jerry McNerney

    Health

    Office: 338 CHOB 20515 Phone: 225-9154

    Dan Benishek (Chair), Gus Bilirakis, David Roe, Tim Huelskamp, Mike Coffman, Brad Wenstrup, Ralph Abraham

    Julia Brownley (Ranking Minority Member), Mark Takano, Raúl Ruiz, Ann Kuster, Beto O'Rourke

    Oversight and Investigations

    Office: 337A CHOB 20515 Phone: 225-3569

    Mike Coffman (Chair), Doug Lamborn, David Roe, Dan Benishek, Tim Huelskamp, Jackie Walorski

    Ann Kuster (Ranking Minority Member), Beto O'Rourke, Kathleen Rice, Tim Walz

    Ways and Means

    Office: 1102 LHOB 20515-6348

    Phone: 225-3625 Fax: 225-2610

    Web:http://waysandmeans.house.gov

    Minority Web:http://democrats.waysandmeans.house.gov

    Majority Staff Director: Joyce Meyer

    Minority Chief Counsel: Janice A. Mays, 225-4021, 1106 LHOB

    Jurisdiction: (1) customs revenue, collection districts, and ports of entry and delivery; (2) reciprocal trade agreements; (3) revenue measures generally; (4) revenue measures relating to the insular possessions; (5) the bonded debt of the United States (subject to the last sentence of clause 4(f) of Rule X); (6) the deposit of public monies; (7) transportation of dutiable goods; (8) tax exempt foundations and charitable trusts; (9) National Social Security, except (A) health care and facilities programs that are supported from general revenues as opposed to payroll deductions and (B) work incentive programs.

    Party Ratio: R 24-D 15

    • Paul Ryan, Wisc., Chair
    • Sam Johnson, Tex.
    • Kevin Brady, Tex.
    • Devin Nunes, Calif.
    • Patrick J. Tiberi, Ohio
    • Dave Reichert, Wash.
    • CharlesW. Boustany Jr., La.
    • Peter Roskam, Ill.
    • Tom Price, Ga.
    • Vern Buchanan, Fla.
    • Adrian Smith, Neb.
    • Lynn Jenkins, Kans.
    • Erik Paulsen, Minn.
    • Kenny Marchant, Tex.
    • Diane Black, Tenn.
    • Tom Reed, N.Y.
    • Todd Young, Ind.
    • Mike Kelly, Pa.
    • James Renacci, Ohio
    • Patrick Meehan, Pa.
    • Kristi Noem, S.D.
    • George Holding, N.C.
    • Jason Smith, Mo.
    • Vacancy
    • Sander Levin, Mich.
    • Charles B. Rangel, N.Y.
    • Jim McDermott, Wash.
    • John Lewis, Ga.
    • Richard Neal, Mass.
    • Xavier Becerra, Calif.
    • Lloyd Doggett, Tex.
    • Mike Thompson, Calif.
    • John B. Larson, Conn.
    • Earl Blumenauer, Ore.
    • Ron Kind, Wisc.
    • Bill Pascrell Jr., N.J.
    • Joseph Crowley, N.Y.
    • Danny Davis, Ill.
    • Linda Sénchez, Calif.

    Subcommittees

    Health

    Office: 1135 LHOB 20515 Phone: 225-3943

    Kevin Brady (Chair), Sam Johnson, Devin Nunes, Peter Roskam, Tom Price, Vern Buchanan, Adrian Smith, Lynn Jenkins, Kenny Marchant, Diane Black

    Jim McDermott (Ranking Minority Member), Mike Thompson, Ron Kind, Earl Blumenauer, Bill Pascrell Jr., Danny Davis

    Human Resources

    Office: 1129 LHOB 20515 Phone: 225-1025

    Charles Boustany (Chair), Todd Young, Tom Reed, Kristi Noem, Patrick Meehan, George Holding, Jason Smith

    Lloyd Doggett (Ranking Minority Member), John Lewis, Joseph Crowley, Danny Davis

    Oversight

    Office: 1136 LHOB 20515 Phone: 225-5522

    Peter Roskam (Chair), Kenny Marchant, Mike Kelly, Patrick Meehan, George Holding, Jason Smith, Kristi Noem

    John Lewis (Ranking Minority Member), Joseph Crowley, Charles B. Rangel, Lloyd Doggett

    Select Revenue Measures

    Office: 1136 LHOB 20515 Phone: 225-5522

    Dave Reichert (Chair), Patrick J. Tiberi, Erik Paulsen, Tom Reed, Todd Young, Mike Kelly, Jim Renacci

    Richard Neal (Ranking Minority Member), John B. Larson, Linda Sánchez, Mike Thompson

    Social Security

    Office: B317 RHOB 20515 Phone: 225-9263

    Sam Johnson (Chair), Jim Renacci, Vern Buchanan, Tom Reed, Todd Young, Mike Kelly, Vacancy

    Xavier Becerra (Ranking Minority Member), Lloyd Doggett, John Larson, Earl Blumenauer

    Trade

    Office: 1104 LHOB 20515 Phone: 225-6649

    Pat Tiberi (Chair), Devin Nunes, Kevin Brady, Dave Reichert, Vern Buchanan, Adrian Smith, Lynn Jenkins, Charles Boustany, Erik Paulsen, Vacancy

    Charles B. Rangel (Ranking Minority Member), Richard Neal, Earl Blumenauer, Ron Kind, Xavier Becerra, Bill Pascrell

    Permanent Select Intelligence

    Office: HVC-304 CAP 20515-6415

    Phone: 225-4121 Fax: 225-1991

    Web:http://intelligence.house.gov

    Minority Web:http://democrats.intelligence.house.gov

    Majority Staff Director: Jeffrey Shockey

    Minority Staff Director: Michael Bahar, 225-7690

    Jurisdiction: (a)(1) There is established a Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence (hereafter in this clause referred to as the ‘'select committee”). The select committee shall be composed of not more than 20 Members, Delegates, or the Resident Commissioner, of whom not more than 12 may be from the same party. The select committee shall include at least one Member, Delegate, or the Resident Commissioner from each of the following committees: (A) the Committee on Appropriations; (B) the Committee on Armed Services; (C) the Committee on Foreign Affairs; and (D) the Committee on the Judiciary; (2) The Speaker and the Minority Leader shall be ex officio members of the select committee but shall have no vote in the select committee and may not be counted for purposes of determining a quorum thereof; (3) The Speaker and Minority Leader each may designate a respective leadership staff member to assist in the capacity of the Speaker or Minority Leader as ex officio member, with the same access to committee meetings, hearings, briefings, and materials as employees of the select committee and subject to the same security clearance and confidentiality requirements as employees of the select committee under this clause; (4)(A) Except as permitted by subdivision (B), a Member, Delegate, or Resident Commissioner, other than the Speaker or the Minority Leader, may not serve as a member of the select committee during more than four Congresses in a period of six successive Congresses (disregarding for this purpose any service for less than a full session in a Congress). (B) In the case of a Member, Delegate, or Resident Commissioner appointed to serve as the chair or the ranking minority member of the select committee, tenure on the select committee shall not be limited. (b)(1) There shall be referred to the select committee proposed legislation, messages, petitions, memorials, and other matters relating to the following: (A) The Central Intelligence Agency, the Director of National Intelligence, and the National Intelligence Program as defined in section 3(6) of the National Security Act of 1947. (B) Intelligence and intelligence-related activities of all other departments and agencies of the Government, including the tactical intelligence and intelligence-related activities of the Department of Defense. (C) The organization or reorganization of a department or agency of the Government to the extent that the organization or reorganization relates to a function or activity involving intelligence or intelligence-related activities. (D) Authorizations for appropriations, both direct and indirect, for the following: (i) The Central Intelligence Agency, the Director of National Intelligence, and the National Intelligence Program as defined in section 3(6) of the National Security Act of 1947. (ii) Intelligence and intelligence related activities of all other departments and agencies of the Government, including the tactical intelligence and intelligence-related activities of the Department of Defense. (iii) A department, agency, subdivision, or program that is a successor to an agency or program named or referred to in (i) or (ii).

    Party Ratio: R 13-D 9

    • Devin Nunes, Calif., Chair
    • Jeff Miller, Fla.
    • Mike Conaway, Tex.
    • Pete King, N.Y.
    • Frank A. LoBiondo, N.J.
    • Lynn A. Westmoreland, Ga.
    • Thomas J. Rooney, Fla.
    • Joe Heck, Nev.
    • Mike Pompeo, Kans.
    • Ileana Ros-Lehtinen, Fla.
    • Mike Turner, Ohio
    • Brad Wenstrup, Ohio
    • Chris Stewart, Utah
    • Adam Schiff, Calif.
    • Luis Gutierrez, Ill.
    • Jim Himes, Conn.
    • Terri Sewell, Ala.
    • Andre Carson, Ind.
    • Jackie Speier, Calif.
    • Mike Quigley, Ill.
    • Eric Swalwell, Calif.
    • Patrick Murphy, Fla.

    Subcommittees

    CIA

    Office: HVC-304 CAP 20515 Phone: 225-4121

    Frank LoBiondo (Chair), Mike Conaway, Pete King,

    Lynn Westmoreland, Tom Rooney, Mike Pompeo Eric Swalwell (Ranking Minority Member), Luis

    Gutierrez, Jim Himes, Andre Carson

    Department of Defense Intelligence and Overhead Architecture

    Office: HVC-304 CAP 20515 Phone: 225-4121

    Joe Heck (Chair), Jeff Miller, Ileana Ros-Lehtinen, Michael Turner, Brad Wenstrup, Chris Stewart Terri Sewell (Ranking Minority Member), Luis Gutierrez, Eric Swalwell, Patrick Murphy

    Emerging Threats

    Office: HVC-304 CAP 20515 Phone: 225-4121 Tom Rooney (Chair), Frank LoBiondo, Joe Heck, Michael Turner, Brad Wenstrup, Chris Stewart

    Mike Quigley (Ranking Minority Member), Terri Sewell, Andre Carson, Jackie Speier

    NSA and Cybersecurity

    Office: HVC-304 CAP 20515 Phone: 225-4121

    Lynn A. Westmoreland (Chair), Jeff Miller, Mike Conaway, Pete King, Mike Pompeo, Ileana Ros-Lehtinen

    Jim Himes (Ranking Minority Member), Jackie Speier, Mike Quigley, Patrick Murphy

    Select on Benghazi

    Office: 1036 LHOB 20515

    Phone: 226-7100 Fax: 226-3883

    Web:http://benghazi.house.gov

    Minority Web:http://democrats.benghazi.house.gov

    Majority Staff Director: Philip Kiko

    Jurisdiction: Authorized and directed to conduct a full and complete investigation and study and issue a final report of its findings to the House regarding: (1) All policies, decisions, and activities that contributed to the attacks on United States facilities in Benghazi, Libya, on September 11, 2012, as well as those that affected the ability of the United States to prepare for the attacks; (2) All policies, decisions, and activities to respond to and repel the attacks on United States facilities in Benghazi, Libya, on September 11, 2012, including efforts to rescue United States personnel; (3) Internal and public executive branch communications about the attacks on United States facilities in Benghazi, Libya, on September 11, 2012; (4) Accountability for policies and decisions related to the security of facilities in Benghazi, Libya, and the response to the attacks, including individuals and entities responsible for those policies and decisions; (5) Executive branch authorities' efforts to identify and bring to justice the perpetrators of the attacks on U.S. facilities in Benghazi, Libya, on September 11, 2012; (6) Executive branch activities and efforts to comply with Congressional inquiries into the attacks on United States facilities in Benghazi, Libya, on September 11, 2012; (7) Recommendations for improving executive branch cooperation and compliance with congressional oversight and investigations; (8) Information related to lessons learned from the attacks and executive branch activities and efforts to protect United States facilities and personnel abroad; and (9) Any other relevant issues relating to the attacks, the response to the attacks, or the investigation by the House of Representatives into the attacks. Party Ratio: R 7-D 5

    • Trey Gowdy, S.C., Chair
    • Lynn A. Westmoreland,
    • Ga.
    • Jim Jordan, Ohio
    • Peter J. Roskam, Ill.
    • Mike Pompeo, Kans.
    • Martha Roby, Ala.
    • Susan W. Brooks, Ind.
    • Elijah E. Cummings, Md.
    • Adam Smith, Wash.
    • Adam B. Schiff, Calif.
    • Linda T. Sénchez, Calif.
    • Tammy Duckworth, Ill.
    House Leadership and Partisan Committees

    Republican Leaders

    Speaker of the House: John Boehner, Ohio

    Majority Leader: Kevin McCarthy, Calif.

    Majority Whip: Steve Scalise, La.

    Chief Deputy Majority Whip: Patrick McHenry, N.C.

    Republican Partisan Committees

    National Republican Congressional Committee

    Office: 320 1st St. S.E. 20003-1838

    Phone: 479-7000 Fax: 863-0693

    Web:http://www.nrcc.org

    Email:website@nrcc.org

    Greg Walden, Ore., Chair

    Other Leadership*

    Republican Conference

    Office: 202A CHOB 20515

    Phone: 225-5107 Fax: 226-0154

    Web:http://www.gop.gov

    Email:GOP@mail.house.gov

    Cathy McMorris Rodgers, Wash., Chair

    Lynn Jenkins, Kans., Vice Chair

    Virginia Foxx, N.C., Secretary

    Republican Policy Committee

    Office: 202A CHOB 20515-6549

    Phone: 225-3021 Fax: 225-4656

    Web:http://policy.house.gov

    Luke Messer, Ind., Chair

    Republican Steering Committee

    Office: H-232 CAP 20515-3508

    Phone: 225-6200 Fax: 225-5117

    Web:http://speaker.house.gov

    John A. Boehner, Ohio, Speaker of the House

    Kevin McCarthy, Calif., Majority Leader

    Democratic Leaders

    Minority Leader:Nancy Pelosi, Calif.

    Minority Whip:Steny Hoyer, Md.

    Assistant to the Democratic Leader:James E. Clyburn, S.C.

    Democratic Partisan Committees

    Democratic Congressional Campaign Committee

    Office: 430 S. Capitol St. S.E. 20003-4024

    Phone: 863-1500 Fax: 485-3412

    Web:http://www.dccc.org

    Email:dccc@dccc.org

    Ben Ray Luján, N.M., Chair

    Other Leadership (in alphabetical order)

    James E. Clyburn, S.C., National Mobilization Chair

    Joe Crowley, N.Y., D.C. Finance Chair

    Denny Heck, Wash., Recruitment Chair

    Chris Van Hollen, Md., National Finance Chair

    Richard Neal, Mass., Business Council Co-Chair

    Gary Peters, Mich., Recruitment Vice Chair

    Jan Schakowsky, Ill. Candidate Services National Chair

    Don Beyer, Va., Business Council Co-Chair

    Terri Sewell, Ala., Business Council Co-Chair

    Dan Kildee, Mich., Frontline Program Chair

    Democratic Caucus

    Office: 1420 LHOB 20515

    Phone: 225-1400 Fax: 226-4412

    Web:http://www.dems.gov

    Email:democratic.caucus@mail.house.gov

    Xavier Becerra, Calif., Chair

    Joe Crowley, N.Y., Vice Chair

    Democratic Steering and Policy Committee

    Office: 235 CHOB 20515

    Phone: 225-4965 Fax: 224-4188

    Nancy Pelosi, Chair

    Rosa L. DeLauro, Conn., Co-Chair

    Rob Andrews, N.J., Co-Chair

    Karen Bass, Calif., Chair of Organization, Study, and Review

    Democratic Policy and Communications Center

    Office: 419 SHOB 20515

    Phone: 224-3232

    Web:http://www.dpcc.senate.gov

    Email:dpcc@dpcc.senate.gov

    Chuck Schumer, Chair

    Debbie Stabenow, Vice Chair

    Elizabeth Warren, Policy Advisor

    *Subcommittee member assignments were not available as of April 23, 2015.

    *Subcommittee member assignments were not available as of April 23, 2015.

    *The following Vice Chairs positions were not assigned as of April 23, 2015: Coalitions, Communications and Strategy, Digital, Finance, Patriot Program, and Policy.

    House Members' Offices

    Listed below are House members and their party, state, and district affiliation, followed by the address and telephone number for their Washington office. The area code for all Washington, D.C., numbers is 202. The top administrative aide, Web address, Facebook page, and Twitter account for each member are also provided, when available. Most members may be contacted via the Web-based email forms found on their Web sites. These are followed by the address, telephone and fax numbers, and name of a key aide in the member's district office(s). Each listing concludes with the representative's committee assignments. For partisan committee assignments, see page 766.

    As of April 23, 2015, there were 244 Republicans, 188 Democrats, 0 Independents, 3 vacancies (Illinois District 18, Mississippi District 1, and New York District 11), and 6 non-voting members in the House of Representatives.

    Abraham, Ralph Lee, R-La. (5)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 417 CHOB 20515-1805; 225-8490; Fax: 225-5639; Chief of Staff: Luke Letlow
    • Web:http://abraham.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/CongressmanRalphAbraham
    • Twitter: @RepAbraham
    • District Office: 1434 Dorchester Dr., #E; 318-445-0818; Fax: 318-445-3776; Office Manager: Donna Howe 426 DeSiard St., Monroe, LA 71201; 318-322-3500; Fax: 318-322-3577; Scheduler: Anne Pierce
    • Committee Assignments: Agriculture; Veterans' Affairs

    Adams, Alma S., D-N.C. (12)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 222 CHOB 20515-3312; 225-1510; Fax: 225-1512; Chief of Staff: Rhonda Foxx
    • Web:http://adams.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/CongresswomanAdams
    • Twitter: @RepAdams
    • District Office: 321 W. 11th St., #100 and #200, Charlotte, NC 28202; 704-344-9950; Fax: 704-344-9971; Deputy Chief of Staff: Keith Kelly
    • 301 S. Greene St. #203, Greensboro, NC 27401; 336-275-9950; Fax: 336-379-9951; District Director: Ivana A. Brancaccio
    • Committee Assignments: Agriculture; Education and the Workforce; Small Business; Joint Economic

    Aderholt, Robert B., R-Ala. (4)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2369 RHOB 20515; 225-4876; Fax: 225-5587; Chief of Staff: Brian Rell
    • Web:http://aderholt.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RobertAderholt
    • Twitter: @robert_aderholt
    • District Offices: 205 4th Ave. N.E., #104, Cullman, AL 35055-1965; 256-734-6043; Fax: 256-737-0885; Director of Constituent Services: Jennifer Butler-Taylor Federal Bldg., 600 Broad St., #107, Gadsden, AL 35901-3745; 256-546-0201; Fax: 256-546-8778; Field Rep.: Joseph Morgan
    • Carl Elliott Federal Bldg., 1710 Alabama Ave., #247, Jasper, AL 35501-5400; 205-221-2310; Fax: 205-221-9035; District Field Director: Paul Housel
    • 1011 George Wallace Blvd., #146, Tuscumbia, AL 35674; 256-381-3450; Fax: 256-381-7659; Field Rep.: Kreg Kennedy
    • Committee Assignment: Appropriations; Commision on Security and Cooperation in Europe

    Aguilar, Pete, D-Calif. (31)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1223 LHOB 20515-0531; 225-3201; Fax: 226-6962; Chief of Staff: Boris Medzhibovsky
    • Web:http://aguilar.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/reppeteaguilar
    • Twitter: @reppeteaguilar
    • District Office: 8300 Utica Ave., #105, Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91730; 909-980-1492; Fax: 909-980-1651; Scheduler: Danielle Del Corral
    • Committee Assignments: Agriculture; Armed Services

    Allen, Rick, R-Ga. (12)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 513 CHOB 20515-1012; 225-2823; Fax: 225-3377; Chief of Staff: Tim Baker
    • Web:http://allen.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/CongressmanRickAllen
    • Twitter: @reprickallen
    • District Office: 2743 Perimeter Pkwy., Bldg. 200, #225, Augusta, GA 30909; 706-228-1980; Fax: 706-228-1954; District Director: Brinsley Thigpin
    • 101 N. Jefferson St., Dublin, GA 31021; 478-272-4030; Fax: 478-277-0113; Scheduler: Heath Wheat
    • 50 E. Main St., Statesboro, GA 30458; 912-243-9452; Fax: 912-243-9453; Comm. Director: Virginia Dent
    • Committee Assignments: Agriculture, Education and the Workforce

    Amash, Justin, R-Mich. (3)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 114 CHOB 20515-2203; 225-3831; Fax: 225-5144; Chief of Staff: Will Adams Web:http://amash.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/repjustinamash
    • Twitter: @repjustinamash
    • District Office: 110 Michigan St., N.W., #460, Grand Rapids, MI 49503-2313; 616-451-8383; Fax: 616-454-5630; District Director: Jordan Bush
    • 70 W. Michigan Ave., #212, Battle Creek, MI 49017; 269-205-3823; Staff: Vacant
    • Committee Assignments: Joint Economic; Oversight and Government Reform

    Amodei, Mark, R-Nev. (2)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 222 CHOB 20515; 225-6155; Fax: 225-5679; Chief of Staff: Richard B. Goddard
    • Web:http://amodei.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/MarkAmodeiNV2
    • Twitter: @markamodeinv2
    • District Offices: 905 Railroad St., #104 D, Elko, NV 89801; 775-777-7705; Fax: 775-753-9984; Rural Rep.: Meghan Brown
    • 5310 Kietzke Lane, #103, Reno, NV 89511; 775-686-5760; Fax: 775-686-5711; District Director: Stacy Parobek Committee Assignment: Appropriations

    Ashford, Brad, D-Neb. (2)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 107 CHOB 20515-2702; 225-4155; Fax: 226-5452; Chief of Staff: Tiffany Muller
    • Web:http://ashford.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/repbradashford
    • Twitter: @RepBradAshford
    • District Office: 7126 Pacific St., Omaha, NE 68106; 402-916-5678; Staff Asst.: Zach Andrews
    • Committee Assignments: Agriculture; Armed Services

    Babin, Brian, R-Tex. (36)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 316 CHOB 20515-4336; 225-1555; Fax: 226-0396; Chief of Staff: Stuart Burns
    • Web:http://babin.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepBrianBabin
    • Twitter: @RepBrianBabin
    • District Office: 203 Ivy Ave., #600, Deer Park, TX 77536; 832-780-0966; Fax: 832-780-0964; Asst.: Benjamin H. Couhig
    • 420 Green Ave., Orange, TX 77630-5803; 409-883-8075; Fax: 409-886-9918; Scheduler: Kathryn Whitehurst Woodville Satellite District Office; 844-303-8934; Field Rep.: James Milstead
    • Committee Assignments: Science, Space and Technology; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Barletta, Lou, R-Pa. (11)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 115 CHOB 20515; 225-6511; Fax: 226-6250; Chief of Staff: Andrea Waldock
    • Web:http://barletta.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/CongressmanLouBarlettaTwitter: @reploubarletta
    • District Offices: 59 W. Louther St., Carlisle, PA 17013; 717-249-0190; Fax: 717-218-0190; Field Rep.: Leah Kithcart
    • 4813 Jonestown Rd., #101, Harrisburg, PA 17109; 717-525-7002; Fax: 717-695-6794; Director of Constituent Services: Bruce Krell
    • 1 S. Church St., #100, Hazleton, PA 18201-6200; 570-751-0050; Fax: 570-751-0054; District Director: Joe Gerdes
    • 106 Arch St., Sunbury, PA 17801; 570-988-7801; Fax: 570-988-7805; Field Rep.: Vincent Kundrick
    • Committee Assignments: Education and the Workforce; Homeland Security; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Barr, Andy, R-Ky. (6)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1432 LHOB 20515; 225-4706; Fax: 225-2122; Chief of Staff: Betsy Hawkings
    • Web:http://barr.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepAndyBarr
    • Twitter: @RepAndyBarr
    • District Office: 2709 Old Rosebud Rd., Lexington, KY 40509; 859-219-1366; Fax: 859-219-3437; District Director: Cheney Colleen
    • Committee Assignment: Financial Services

    Barton, Joe, R-Tex. (6)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2107 RHOB 20515; 225-2002; Fax: 225-3052; Chief of Staff: Ryan Thompson
    • Web:http://joebarton.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepJoeBarton
    • Twitter: @RepJoeBarton
    • District Offices: 6001 W. I-20, #200, Arlington, TX 76017; 817-543-1000; Fax: 817-548-7029; Deputy District Director: Michael Taylor
    • 2106-A W. Ennis Ave., Ennis, TX 75119-3624; 972-875-8488; Fax: 972-875-1907; Deputy District Director: Dub Maines
    • Committee Assignment: Energy and Commerce

    Bass, Karen, D-Calif. (37)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 408 CHOB 20515-0533; 225-7084; Fax: 225-2422; Chief of Staff: Carrie Kohns
    • Web:http://karenbass.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepKarenBass
    • Twitter: @RepKarenBass
    • District Office: 4929 Wilshire Blvd., #650, Los Angeles, CA 90010-3820; 323-965-1422; Fax: 323-965-1113; Deputy Chief of Staff: Solomon Rivera
    • Committee Assignments: Foreign Affairs; Judiciary

    Beatty, Joyce, D-Ohio (3)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 417 CHOB 20515; 225-4324; Fax: 225-1984; Chief of Staff: Kimberly Ross
    • Web:http://beatty.house.gov/
    • Twitter: @RepBeatty
    • District Office: 471 E. Broad St., #1100, Columbus, OH 43215; 614-220-0003; Fax: 614-220-5640; Deputy District Director: Ron McGuire
    • Committee Assignment: Financial Services

    Becerra, Xavier, D-Calif. (34)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1226 LHOB 20515-0531; 225-6235; Fax: 225-2202; Chief of Staff: Debra Dixon
    • Web:http://becerra.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/XavierBecerra
    • Twitter: @repbecerra
    • District Office: 350 S. Bixel St., #120, Los Angeles, CA 90017; 213-481-1425; Fax: 213-481-1427; District Director: Liz Saldivar
    • Committee Assignment: Ways and Means

    Benishek, Dan, R-Mich. (1)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 514 CHOB 20515-2201; 225-4735; Fax: 225-4710; Chief of Staff: John Billings
    • Web:http://benishek.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/CongressmanDan
    • Twitter: @congressmandan
    • District Offices: 454 W. Baldwin St., Alpena, MI 49707; 989-340-1634; Fax: 989-340-1636; District Director: Vacant
    • 500 S. Stephenson Ave., #500, Iron Mountain, MI 49801-3420; 906-828-2114; Fax: 906-828-2116; District Director: Traci Jahnke
    • 307 S. Front St., #120, Marquette, MI 49855-4613; 906-273-2074; Fax: 906-273-2076; Special Asst.: Jennifer VanDeuren, Tom Hatfield
    • 3301 Veterans Dr., #106, Traverse City, MI 49684; 231-421-5599; Fax: 231-421-8036; Constituent Services Rep.: Matthew Lee, Sam Campillo
    • Committee Assignments: Agriculture; Natural Resources; Veterans' Affairs

    Bera, Ami, D-Calif. (7)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1408 LHOB 20515; 225-5716; Fax: 226-1298; Chief of Staff: Mini Timmaraju
    • Web:http://bera.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepAmiBera
    • Twitter: @RepBera
    • District Office: 8950 Cal Center Dr., Building 3, #100, Sacramento, CA 95826; 916-635-0505; Fax: 916-635-0514; District Director: Faith Whitmore
    • Committee Assignments: Foreign Affairs; Science, Space, and Technology

    Beyer, Donald S., D-Va. (8)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 431 CHOB 20515-4608; 225-4376; Fax: 225-0017; Chief of Staff: Ann O'Hanlon
    • Web:http://beyer.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepDonBeyer
    • Twitter: @RepDonBeyer
    • District Office: 5285 Shawnee Rd., #250, Alexandria, VA 22312; 703-658-5403; Fax: 703-658-5408; Field Rep.: Ambar Canales
    • Committee Assignments: Natural Resources; Science, Space, and Technology; Joint Economic

    Bilirakis, Gus, R-Fla. (12)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2313 RHOB 20515-0909; 225-5755; Fax: 225-4085; Chief of Staff: Elizabeth Hittos
    • Web:http://bilirakis.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/GusBilirakis
    • Twitter: @RepGusBilirakis
    • District Offices: 36739 State Rd. 52, #212, Dade City, FL 33525
    • 7132 Little Rd., New Port Richey, FL 34654; 727-232-2921; Fax: 727-232-2923; District Director: Summer Robertson
    • 600 Klosterman Rd., Room BB-038, Tarpon Springs, FL 34689-1299; 727-940-5860; Fax: 727-940-5861
    • 5901 Argerian Dr., #102, Wesley Chapel, FL 33545-4220; 813-501-4942; Fax: 813-501-4944
    • Committee Assignments: Energy and Commerce; Veteran's Affairs

    Bishop, Mike, R-Mich. (8)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 428 CHOB 20515-2208; 225-4872; Fax: 225-5820; Chief of Staff: Allan Filip
    • Web:http://mikebishop.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepMikeBishop
    • Twitter: @MikeBishopMI
    • District Office: 711 E. Grand River Ave., Suite A, Brighton, MI 48116; 810-227-8600; Fax: 810-227-8628; District Director: Susan Larson
    • Committee Assignments: Education and the Workforce; Judiciary

    Bishop, Rob, R-Utah (1)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 123 CHOB 20515-4401; 225-0453; Fax: 225-5857; Chief of Staff: Scott B. Parker
    • Web:http://robbishop.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepRobBishop
    • Twitter: @RepRobBishop
    • District Offices: 6 N. Main St., Brigham City, UT 84302-2116; 435-734-2270; Fax: 435-734-2290
    • Federal Bldg., 324 25th St., #1017, Ogden UT 84401; 801-625-0107; Fax: 801-625-0124; District Director: Peter Jenks
    • Committee Assignments: Armed Services; Natural Resources, Chair

    Bishop, Sanford D., Jr., D-Ga. (2)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2429 RHOB 20515-1002; 225-3631; Fax: 225-2203; Chief of Staff: Tracey Thornton Web:http://bishop.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/sanfordbishop
    • Twitter: @sanfordbishop
    • District Offices: Albany Towers, 235 W. Roosevelt Ave., #114, Albany, GA 31701-2662; 229-439-8067; Fax: 229-436-2099; District Director: Kenneth Cutts
    • 18 Ninth St., #201, Columbus, GA 31901-2778; 706-320-9477; Fax: 706-320-9479; Field Rep.: Elaine Gillespie
    • 682 Cherry St., City Hall Annex, #302, Macon, GA 31201; 478-803-2631; Fax: 478-803-2637; Staff: Kenneth Cutts
    • Committee Assignment: Appropriations

    Black, Diane, R-Tenn. (6)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1531 LHOB 20515-4206; 225-4231; Fax: 225-6887; Chief of Staff: Teresa Koeberlein Web:http://black.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/DianeBlackTN06
    • Twitter: @RepDianeBlack
    • District Offices: 321 E. Spring St., #301, Cookeville, TN 38501-4168; 931-854-0069; Fax: 615-206-8980; Caseworker: Bonny Warren
    • 355 N. Belvedere Dr., #308, Gallatin, TN 37066-5410; 615-206-8204; Fax: 615-206-8980; District Director: Charles Schneider
    • Committee Assignments: Budget; Ways and Means

    Blackburn, Marsha, R-Tenn. (7)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 217 CHOB 20515-4207; 225-2811;
    • Fax: 225-3004; Chief of Staff: Michael R. Platt
    • Web:http://blackburn.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/marshablackburn
    • Twitter: @MarshaBlackburn
    • District Offices: 128 N. 2nd St., #202, Clarksville, TN 37040; 931-503-0391; Fax: 931-503-0393; Sr.Case Manager: Stephanie Scott
    • 305 Public Square, #212, Franklin, TN 37062; 615-591-5161; Fax: 615-599-2916; District Director: Darcy Anderson
    • Committee Assignments: Budget; Energy and Commerce

    Blum, Rod, R-Iowa (1)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 213 CHOB 20515-1501; 225-2911; Fax: 225-6666; Chief of Staff: Paul Smith
    • Web:http://blum.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/congressmanrodblum
    • Twitter: @RepRodBlum
    • District Office: 1050 Main St., Dubuque, IA 52001; 563-557-7789; Field Rep.: Justin Bryant
    • 310 3rd St. SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52401; 319-364-2288; Fax: 319-364-2994; Staff Director: Patrick O'Grady
    • 515 Main St., Suite D, Cedar Falls, IA 50613; 319-266-6925; Field Rep: John Ferland
    • Committee Assignments: Budget; Oversight and Government Reform

    Blumenauer, Earl, D-Ore. (3)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1111 LHOB 20515; 225-4811; Fax: 225-8941; Deputy Chief of Staff: David Gillman Web:http://blumenauer.house.gov/
    • Facebook:https://facebook.com/blumenauer
    • Twitter: @repblumenauer
    • District Office: 911 N.E. 11th Ave., #200, Portland, OR 97232; 503-231-2300; Fax: 503-231-2300; Chief of Staff: Julia Pomeroy
    • Committee Assignment: Ways and Means

    Boehner, John, R-Ohio (8)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1011 LHOB 20515-3508; 225-6205; Fax: 225-0704; Chief of Staff: Ryan Day
    • Web:http://johnboehner.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/SpeakerJohnBoehner
    • Twitter: @SpeakerBoehner
    • District Offices: 12 S. Plum St., Troy, OH 45373-3282; 937-339-1524; Fax: 937-339-1878; Field Rep.: Frank DeBrosse
    • 76 E. High St., 3rd Floor, Springfield, OH 45502; 937-322-1120; Field Rep.: Austin Bingham
    • 7969 Cincinnati-Dayton Rd., Suite B, West Chester, OH 45069-6637; 513-779-5400; Fax: 513-779-5315; District Chief of Staff: Ryan Day
    • Speaker of the House

    Bonamici, Suzanne, D-Ore. (1)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 439 CHOB 20515; 225-0855; Fax: 225-9497; Chief of Staff: Rachael Bornstein
    • Web:http://bonamici.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/CongresswomanBonamici
    • Twitter: @RepBonamici
    • District Office: 12725 S.W. Millikan Way, #220, Beaverton, OR 97005; 503-469-6010; Fax: 503-469-6018; District Director: Abby Tibbs
    • Committee Assignments: Education and the Workforce; Science, Space, and Technology

    Bordallo, Madeleine Z., D-Guam (At Large)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2441 RHOB 20515-5301; 225-1188; Fax: 226-0341; Chief of Staff: John Whitt
    • Web:http://house.gov/bordallo/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/madeleine.bordallo
    • District Office: 120 Father Duenas Ave., #107, Hagåtña, GU 96910-5058; 671-477-4272; Fax: 671-477-2587; District Director: Jon Junior Calvo
    • Committee Assignments: Armed Services; Natural Resources

    Bost, Mike, R-Ill. (12)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1140 LHOB 20515-1312; 225-5661; Fax: 225-0285; Chief of Staff: Matt McCullough
    • Web:http://bost.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepBost
    • Twitter: @congressmanbost
    • District Office: 23 Public Sq., #404, Belleville, IL 62220; 618-233-8026; Fax: 618-233-8765; District Director: John E. Weber
    • 300 E. Main St., Carbondale, IL 62901; 618-457-5787; Fax: 618-457-2990; District Director: Jim Forbes Mt. Vernon City Hall, 1100 Main St., Mt. Vernon, IL 62864; 618-513-5294; District Director: Kimberly Powell
    • Committee Assignments: Agriculture; Budget, Veterans' Affairs

    Boustany, Charles W., R-La. (3)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1431 LHOB 20515-1807; 225-2031; Fax: 225-5724; Chief of Staff: Jeff Dobrozsi
    • Web:http://boustany.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepBoustany
    • Twitter: @Repboustany
    • District Offices: 800 Lafayette St., #1400, Lafayette, LA 70501-6800; 337-235-6322; Fax: 337-235-6072; District Director: Joan Finley
    • Capital One Tower, One Lakeshore Dr., #1775, Lake Charles, LA 70629-0114; 337-433-1747; Fax: 337-433-0974; Constituent Services Rep.: Theresa Martin Committee Assignment: Ways and Means

    Boyle, Brendan, D-Pa. (13)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 118 CHOB 20515-3813; 225-6111; Fax: 226-0611; Chief of Staff: David Lucas
    • Web:http://boyle.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/CongressmanBoyle
    • Twitter: @RepBrendanBoyle
    • District Office: 115 E. Glenside Ave., Ste #1, Glenside, PA 19038; 215-517-6572; Fax: 215-277-7225; Office Aide: Alana Shaw
    • 2375 Woodward St., Ste #105, Philadelphia, PA 19115; 215-335-3355; Fax: 215-856-3734; Staff Asst.: Ann Matthew
    • Committee Assignments: Foreign Affairs, Oversight and Government Reform

    Brady, Kevin, R-Tex. (8)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 301 CHOB 20515-4308; 225-4901; Fax: 225-5524; Chief of Staff: Doug Centilli
    • Web:http://kevinbrady.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/kevinbrady
    • Twitter: @RepKevinBrady
    • District Offices: 200 River Pointe Dr., #304, Conroe, TX 77304-2817; 936-441-5700; Fax: 936-441-5757; District Director: Todd Stephens
    • 1300 11th St., #400, Huntsville, TX 77340; 936-439-9532; Fax: 936-439-9546; Field Rep.: Payton Roberts
    • Committee Assignment: Ways and Means, Joint Economic, Chair; Joint Taxation

    Brady, Robert, D-Pa. (1)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 102 CHOB 20515-3801; 225-4731; Fax: 225-0088; Chief of Staff: Stanley V. White
    • Web:http://brady.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepRobertBrady
    • Twitter: @RepBrady
    • District Offices: 1350 Edgmont Ave., #2575, Chester, PA 19013; 610-874-7094; Fax: 484-816-0029; Office Manager: Susie Kirkland
    • 2637 E. Clearfield St., Philadelphia, PA 19134-5023; 267-519-2252; Fax: 267-519-2262; Community Liaison: Tom Johnson
    • 2630 Memphis St., Philadelphia, PA 19125-2344; 215-426-4616; Fax: 215-426-7741; Community Liaison: Peg Rzepski
    • 1907-09 S. Broad St., Philadelphia, PA 19148-2216; 215-389-4627; Fax: 215-389-4636; District Director: Shirley Gregory
    • Committee Assignments: Armed Services; House Administration, Ranking Minority Member; Joint Library; Joint Printing

    Brat, Dave, R-Va. (7)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 330 CHOB 20515-4607; 225-2815; Fax: 225-0011; Chief of Staff: Erin Siefring
    • Web:http://brat.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepDaveBrat
    • Twitter: @RepDaveBrat
    • District Office: 4201 Dominion Blvd. #110, Glen Allen, VA 23060; 804-747-4073; Fax: 804-747-5308; District Director: Alexa Walker
    • 9104 Courthouse Rd., Room 249, Spotsylvania, VA 22553; 540-507-7216; Fax: 540-507-7019; Office Director: Brian Gottstein
    • Committee Assignments: Budget; Education and the Workforce; Small Business

    Bridenstine, Jim, R-Okla. (1)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 216 CHOB 20515-3601; 225-2211; Fax: 225-9187; Chief of Staff: Joseph Kaufman
    • Web:http://bridenstine.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/CongressmanJimBridenstine
    • Twitter: @RepJBridenstine
    • District Office: 2448 E. 81st St., #5150, Tulsa, OK 74137; 918-935-3222; Fax: 918-935-2716; District Director: Gabe Sherman
    • Committee Assignments: Armed Services; Science, Space, and Technology

    Brooks, Mo, R-Ala. (5)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1230 LHOB 20515; 225-4801; Fax: 225-4392; Chief of Staff Legis. Director: Mark Pettitt
    • Web:http://brooks.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/pages/RepMoBrooks
    • Twitter: @RepMoBrooks
    • District Offices: 302 Lee St., Room 86, Decatur, AL 35601-1926; 256-355-9400; Fax: 256-355-9406; Field Rep.: Johnny Turner
    • 102 S. Court St., #310, Florence, AL 35630; 256-718-5155; Fax: 256-718-5156; Field Rep.: Laura Smith
    • 2101 W. Clinton Ave., #302, Huntsville, AL 35805-3109; 256-551-0190; Fax: 256-551-0194; District Director: Tiffany Noel
    • Committee Assignments: Armed Services; Foreign Affairs; Science, Space, and Technology

    Brooks, Susan W., R-Ind. (5)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1505 LHOB 20515; 225-2276; Fax: 225-0016; Chief of Staff: Mel Raines
    • Web:http://susanwbrooks.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/CongresswomanSusanWBrooks
    • Twitter: @SusanWBrooks
    • District Office: 11611 N. Meridian St., Carmel, IN 46032; 317-848-0201; Fax: 317-846-7306; District Director: Karen Glaser
    • 120 E. 8th St., #101, Anderson, IN 46016; 765-640-5115; Fax: 765-640-5116; Deputy District Director: Kevin Sulc
    • Committee Assignments: Energy; Ethics; Select on Benghazi

    Brown, Corrine, D-Fla. (5)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2111 RHOB 20515; 225-0123; Fax: 225-2256; Chief of Staff: Ronnie Simmons
    • Web:http://corrinebrown.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/congresswomanbrown
    • Twitter: @RepCorrineBrown
    • District Offices: 101 Union St. East, #202, Jacksonville, FL 32202-6002; 904-354-1652; Fax: 904-354-2721; District Director: Glenel Bowden
    • 455 N. Garland Ave., #414, Orlando FL 32801; 407-872-2208; Fax: 407-872-5763; Area Director: Ronita Sanders
    • Committee Assignments: Transportation and Infrastructure; Veterans' Affairs, Ranking Minority Member

    Brownley, Julia, D-Calif. (26)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1019 LHOB 20515; 225-5811; Fax: 225-1100; Chief of Staff: Lenny Young Web:http://juliabrownley.house.gov/
    • Facebookhttp://facebook.com/RepJuliaBrownley
    • Twitter: @JuliaBrownley26
    • District Offices: 300 E. Esplanade Dr., #470, Oxnard, CA 93036; 805-379-1779; Fax: 805-379-1799; District Director: Carina Armenta
    • 223 E. Thousand Oaks Blvd., #411, Thousand Oaks, CA 91360; 805-379-1779; Fax: 805-379-1799; Field Rep.: Sheri Orgel
    • Committee Assignments: Transportation and Infrastructure; Veteran's Affairs

    Buchanan, Vern, R-Fla. (16)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2104 RHOB 20515; 225-5015; Fax: 226-0828; Chief of Staff: Dave Karvelas
    • Web:http://buchanan.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/CongressmanBuchanan
    • Twitter: @vernbuchanan
    • District Offices: 1051 Manatee Ave. West, #305, Bradenton, FL 34205-4954; 941-747-9081; Fax: 941-748-1564; Field Rep.: Gary Tibbetts
    • 111 S. Orange Ave., Floor 2R #202W, Sarasota, FL 34236-5806; 941-951-6643; Fax: 941-951-2972; District Director: Sally Tibbetts
    • Committee Assignment: Ways and Means

    Buck, Ken, R-Colo. (4)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 416 CHOB 20515-0604; 225-4676; Fax: 225-5870; Chief of Staff: Greg Brophy
    • Web:http://buck.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/repkenbuck
    • Twitter: @RepKenBuck
    • District Office: 7505 Village Square Dr., #207, Castle Pines, CO 80108; 720-639-9165; Office Manager: Sheryl Fernandez
    • 822 7th St., #9, Greeley, CO 80631; 970-702-2136; Fax: 970-702-2951; Staff Asst.: Nikki Kirsch
    • Committee Assignments: Judiciary; Oversight and Government Reform

    Bucshon, Larry, R-Ind. (8)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1005 LHOB 20515; 225-4636; Fax: 225-3284; Chief of Staff: Jonathan Causey
    • Web:http://bucshon.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepLarryBucshon
    • Twitter: @RepLarryBucshon
    • District Offices: 420 Main St., #1402, Evansville, IN 47708; 812-465-6484; Fax: 812-422-4761
    • 610 Main St., 2nd Floor, Jasper, IN 47547; 812-482-4255; Fax: 812-422-4761; Field Rep.: Kyi Kessler
    • 901 Wabash Ave., #140, Terre Haute, IN 47807-3232; 812-232-0523; Fax: 812-232-0526; Intern District Director: Matthew Huckleby
    • 1500 N. Chestnut St., Vincennes, IN 47591; 855-519-1629 Committee Assignments: Energy and Commerce

    Burgess, Michael C, R-Tex. (26)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2336 RHOB 20515; 225-7772; Fax: 225-2919; Chief of Staff: Kelle Strickland Web:http://burgess.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/michaelcburgess
    • Twitter: @michaelcburgess
    • District Office: 2000 S. Stemmons Fwy., #200, Lake Dallas, TX 75065; 940-497-5031; Fax: 940-497-5067; District Director: Erik With
    • Committee Assignments: Commission on Security and Cooperation in Europe; Energy and Commerce; Rules

    Bustos, Cheri, D-III. (17)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1009 LHOB 20515; 225-5905; Fax: 225-5396; Chief of Staff: Allison Jaslow
    • Web:http://bustos.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepCheri
    • Twitter: @RepCheri
    • District Offices: 3100 N. Knoxville Ave., #205, Peoria, IL 61603; 309-966-1813; Constituent Advocate: Andy Colgan
    • 119 N. Church St., #207-208, Rockford, IL 61101; 815-968-8011; Constituent Advocate: Catherine Gray
    • 2401 4th Ave., Rock Island, IL 61201; 309-786-3406; Fax: 309-786-3720; District Director: Heidi Schultz
    • Committee Assignments: Agriculture; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Butterfield, G. K., D-N.C. (1)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2305 RHOB 20515-3301; 225-3101; Fax: 225-3354; Chief of Staff: Troy G. Clair
    • Web:http://butterfield.house.gov/
    • Twitter: @GKButterfield
    • District Offices: 411 W. Chapel Hill St., #905, Durham, NC 27701; 919-908-0164; Fax: 919-908-0169; Field Rep.: Dollie Burwell; Director of Constituent Affairs/ Northwest District Outreach: Dollie Burwell
    • 216 N.E. Nash St., Suite B, Wilson, NC 27893-3802; 252-237-9816; Fax: 252-291-0356; District Director: Ray Rogers
    • Committee Assignment: Energy and Commerce

    Byrne, Bradley, R-Ala. (1)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2236 RHOB 20515-0101; 225-4931; Fax: 225-0562; Chief of Staff: Alex Schriver
    • Web:http://byrne.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepByrne
    • Twitter: @RepByrne
    • District Offices: 502 W. Lee Ave., Summerdale, AL 36580; 251-989-2664; Fax: 251-989-2669
    • 11 N. Water St., #15290, Mobile, AL 36602; 251-690-2811; District Director: Elizabeth Roney
    • Committee Assignment: Armed Services; Education and the Workforce; Natural Resources; Rules

    Calvert, Ken, R-Calif. (42)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2269 RHOB 20515-0544; 225-1986; Fax: 225-2004; Chief of Staff: Dave Ramey
    • Web:http://calvert.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepKenCalvert
    • Twitter: @KenCalvert
    • District Office: 4160 Temescal Canyon Rd., #214, Corona, CA 92883-4624; 951-277-0042; Fax: 951-277-0420; District Director: Jolyn Murphy
    • Committee Assignment: Appropriations

    Capps, Lois, D-Calif. (24)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2231 RHOB 20515-0523; 225-3601; Fax: 225-5632; Chief of Staff: Sarah Rubinfield
    • Web:http://capps.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/loiscapps
    • Twitter: @RepLoisCapps
    • District Offices: 1411 Marsh St., #205, San Luis Obispo, CA 93401-2923; 805-546-8348; Fax: 805-546-8368; District Rep.: Greg Haas
    • 301 E. Carrillo St., #A, Santa Barbara, CA 93101-1410; 805-730-1710; Fax: 805-730-9153; District Director: Mollie Culver
    • 1101 S. Broadway St., #A, Santa Maria, CA 93454; 805-349-3832; Field Rep: Blanca Figueroa
    • Committee Assignment: Energy and Commerce

    Capuano, Michael E., D-Mass. (7)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1414 LHOB 20515-2108; 225-5111; Fax: 225-9322; Chief of Staff: Robert E. Primus
    • Web:http://house.gov/capuano/
    • Facebook:https://facebook.com/RepMichaelCapuano
    • Twitter: @mikecapuano
    • District Offices: 110 First St., Cambridge, MA 02141-2109; 617-621-6208; Fax: 617-621-8628; District Director: Jon Lenicheck
    • Roxbury Community College, Campus Library, Room 211, Boston, MA 02120; 617-621-6208; Fax: 617-621-8628; District Rep.: Kate Chang
    • Stetson Hall, Rm. 124, 6 S. Main St., Randolph, MA 02368; 617-621-6208; Fax: 617-621-8628; District Rep.: Kate Auspitz, Kate Chang
    • Committee Assignments: Ethics; Financial Services; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Cárdenas, Tony, D-Calif. (29)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1508 LHOB 20515; 225-6131; Fax: 225-0819; Chief of Staff: Sam Jammal
    • Web:http://cardenas.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/repcardenas
    • Twitter: @repcardenas
    • District Office: 8134 Van Nuys Blvd., #206, Panorama City, CA 91402; 818-781-7407; Fax: 818-781-7462; Sr. Field Rep.: Gabriela Marquez
    • Committee Assignments: Energy and Commerce

    Carney, John, D-Del. (At Large)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1406 LHOB 20515; 225-4165; Fax: 225-2291; Chief of Staff: Elizabeth Hart
    • Web:http://johncarney.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/JohnCarneyDE
    • Twitter: @johncarneyde
    • District Offices: 33 The Circle, Georgetown, DE 19947; 302-854-0667; Fax: 302-854-0669; Kent and Sussex County Coord.: Drew Slater
    • 233 N. King St., #200, Wilmington, DE 19801-2521; 302-691-7333; Fax: 302-428-1950; State Director: Doug Gramiak
    • Committee Assignment: Financial Services

    Carson, André, D-Ind. (7)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2453 RHOB 20515-1407; 225-4011; Fax: 225-5633; Chief of Staff: Kim Rudolph
    • Web:http://carson.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/CongressmanAndreCarson
    • Twitter: @repandrecarson
    • District Office: Julia M. Carson Government Center, #300, E. Fall Creek Pkwy. N. Dr., Indianapolis, IN 46205-4258; 317-283-6516; Fax: 317-283-6567; District Director: Megan Sims
    • Committee Assignments: Transportation and Infrastructure; Permanent Select Intelligence

    Carter, Buddy, R-Ga. (1)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 432 CHOB 20515-1001; 225-5831; Fax: 226-2269; Chief of Staff: Chris Crawford Web:http://buddycarter.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/CongressmanBuddyCarter
    • Twitter: @repBuddyCarter
    • District Office: 1510 Newcastle St., #200, Brunswick, GA 31520; 912-265-9010; Fax: 912-265-9013; Community Liason: Nick Schemmel
    • 1 Diamond Causeway, #7, Savannah, GA 31406; 912-352-0101; Fax: 912-352-0105; Staff Director: Phillip Fordham
    • Committee Assignment: Education and the Workforce; Homeland Security; Oversight and Government Reform

    Carter, John, R-Tex. (31)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 409 CHOB 20515-4331; 225-3864; Fax: 225-5886; Chief of Staff: Jonas Miller
    • Web:http://carter.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/judgecarter
    • Twitter: @JudgeCarter
    • District Offices: One Financial Centre, 1717 N. Hwy. 35, #303, Round Rock, TX 78664; 512-246-1600; Fax: 512-246-1620; Texas Chief of Staff: Jonas Miller
    • 6544 S. General Bruce Dr., Suite B, Temple, TX 76502-5811; 254-933-1392; Fax: 254-933-1650; Constituent Liaison: Cheryl Hassmann
    • Committee Assignment: Appropriations

    Cartwright, Matthew, D-Pa. (17)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1419 LHOB 20515; 225-5546; Fax: 226-0996; Chief of Staff: Hunter Ridgway
    • Web:http://cartwright.house.gov/
    • Facebook:https://facebook.com/CongressmanMattCartwright
    • Twitter: @RepCartwright
    • District Offices: 121 Progress Ave., #310, Pottsville, PA 17901; 570-624-0140; Fax: 570-622-2902; Caseworker: Sabrina McLaughlin
    • 226 Wyoming Ave., Scranton, PA 18503; 570-341-1050; Fax: 570-341-1055; District Director: Bob Morgan
    • 400 Northampton St., #307, Easton, PA 18042; 484-546-0776; Fax: 610-252-3257; Field Rep.: Anne Lauritzen
    • 20 N. Pennsylvania Avenue, #201, Wilkes-Barre, PA 18711; 570-371-0317; Caseworker: Christa Mecadon
    • Committee Assignments: Natural Resources; Oversight and Government Reform

    Castor, Kathy, D-Fla. (14)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 205 CHOB 20515-0911; 225-3376; Fax: 225-5652; Chief of Staff: Clay Phillips
    • Web:http://castor.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/USRepKathyCastorDistrict Office: 4144 N. Armenia Ave., #300, Tampa, FL 33607-6435; 813-871-2817; Fax: 813-871-2864; Press Secy.: Marcia Mejia
    • University of South Florida-St. Pete Williams House; 511 Second St., S. St. Petersburg, FL 33701; 727-873-2817 Field Rep.: Marcia Mejia
    • Committee Assignments: Budget; Energy and Commerce

    Castro, Joaquin, D-Tex. (20)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 212 CHOB 20515; 225-3236; Fax: 225-1915; Chief of Staff: Carlos Sanchez
    • Web:http://castro.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/JoaquinCastroTX
    • Twitter: @JoaquinCastrotx
    • District Office: 727 E. Cesar E. Chavez Blvd., #B-128, San Antonio, TX 78206; 210-348-8216; Fax: 210-979-0737; Staff: Cary Clack
    • Committee Assignments: Armed Services; Foreign Affairs

    Chabot, Steve, R-Ohio (1)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2371 RHOB 20515; 225-2216; Fax: 225-3012; Chief of Staff: Mark S. Wellman Web:http://chabot.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepSteveChabot
    • Twitter: @repstevechabot
    • District Office: 441 Vine St., Rm.3003, Cincinnati, OH 45202-3003; 513-684-2723; Fax: 513-421-8722; District Director: Michael Cantwell
    • 11 S. Broadway, Lebanon, OH 45036; 513-421-8704; Fax: 513-421-8722; Field Rep.: David McCandless
    • Committee Assignments: Foreign Affairs; Judiciary; Small Business, Chair

    Chaffetz, Jason, R-Utah (3)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2464 RHOB 20515; 225-7751; Fax: 225-5629; Chief of Staff: Justin Harding
    • Web:http://chaffetz.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/CongressmanJasonChaffetz
    • Twitter: @jasoninthehouse
    • District Office: 51 S. University Ave., #318, Provo, UT 84601-4491; 801-851-2500; Fax: 801-851-2509; District Director: Wade Garrett
    • Committee Assignments: Judiciary; Oversight and Government Reform, Chair

    Chu, Judy, D-Calif. (27)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1520 LHOB 20515-0532; 225-5464; Fax: 225-5467; Chief of Staff: Amelia Wang
    • Web:http://chu.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepJudyChu
    • Twitter: @RepJudyChu
    • District Office: 527 S. Lake Ave., #106, Pasadena, CA 91101; 626-304-0110; Fax: 626-304-0132; Asst. District Director: Becky Cheng
    • 415 W. Foothill Blvd., #122, Claremont, CA 91711; 909-625-5394; Fax: 909-399-0198; Field Rep.: Enrique Robles
    • Committee Assignments: Judiciary; Small Business

    Cicilline, David, D-R.I. (1)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2244 RHOB 20515-3901; 225-4911; Fax: 225-3290; Chief of Staff: Peter Karafotas
    • Web:http://cicilline.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/CongressmanDavidCicilline
    • Twitter: @repcicilline
    • District Office: 1070 Main St., #300, Pawtucket, RI 02860-2134; 401-729-5600; Fax: 401-729-5608; District Director: Arianne Corrente
    • Committee Assignments: Foreign Affairs; Judiciary

    Clark, Katherine, D-Mass. (5)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1721 LHOB 20515-2107; 225-2836; Fax: 226-0092; Chief of Staff: Brooke Scannell
    • Web:http://katherineclark.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/CongresswomanClark
    • Twitter: @KatherineClark
    • District Office: 5 High St., #101, Medford, Massachusetts 02155; 781-396-2900; District Director: Christian Lobue
    • Committee Assignments: Education and the Workforce; Science, Space, and Technology

    Clarke, Yvette D., D-N.Y. (9)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2351 RHOB 20515; 225-6231; Fax: 226-0112; Chief of Staff: Shelley Davis Web:http://clarke.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/repyvettedclarke
    • Twitter: @YvetteClarke
    • District Office: 123 Linden Blvd., 4th Floor, Brooklyn, NY 11226-3302; 718-287-1142; Fax: 718-287-1223; District Director: Anita Taylor
    • Committee Assignments: Energy and Commerce; Ethics; Small Business

    Clawson, Curt, R-Fla. (19)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 223 CHOB 20515-0919; 225-2536; Fax: 226-0439; Chief of Staff: Pat Cauley
    • Web:http://clawson.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/ClawsonTheOutsider
    • Twitter: @repcurtclawson
    • District Offices: 3299 Tamiami Trail E., #105, Naples, FL 34112; 239-252-6225; District Director: Rochelle C. Dudley
    • 804 Nicholas Pkwy. E., #1, Cape Coral, FL 33990; 239-573-5837; Staff Asst.: Emily Manning
    • Committee Assignments: Foreign Affairs; Homeland Security

    Clay, William Lacy, D-Mo. (1)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2418 RHOB 20515-2501; 225-2406; Fax: 226-3717; Chief of Staff: Yvette Cravins
    • Web:http://lacyclay.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/lacy.clay.3
    • Twitter: @LacyClayMO1
    • District Offices: 111 S. 10th St., #24.334, St. Louis, MO 63102; 314-367-1970; Fax: 314-367-1341; Community Outreach Coord.: Jasmina Hadzic
    • 6830 Gravois, St. Louis MO 63116; 314-669-9393; 314-669-9398; Communications Director; Press Secy.: Steve Engelhardt
    • Committee Assignments: Financial Services; Oversight and Government Reform

    Cleaver, Emanuel, D-Mo. (5)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2335 RHOB 20515; 225-4535; Fax: 225-4403; Chief of Staff: John H. Jones
    • Web:http://cleaver.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/emanuelcleaverii
    • Twitter: @repcleaver
    • District Offices: 211 W. Maple Ave., Independence, MO 64050-2815; 816-833-4545; Fax: 816-833-2991; Community Affairs Liaison: Nicki Cardwell
    • 101 W. 31st St., Kansas City, MO 64108-3318; 816-842-4545; Fax: 816-471-5215; District Director: Geoff Jolley
    • 1923 Main St., Higginsville, MO 64037; 660-584-7373; Fax: 660-584-7227; Field Rep.: Kyle Wilkens
    • Committee Assignment: Financial Services

    Clyburn, James E., D-S.C. (6)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 242 CHOB 20515; 225-3315; Fax: 225-2313; Chief of Staff: Yelberton R. Watkins
    • Web:http://clyburn.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/jameseclyburn
    • Twitter: @clyburn
    • District Offices: 1225 Lady St., #200, Columbia, SC 29201-3210; 803-799-1100; Fax: 803-799-9060; District Director: Robert Nance
    • 130 W. Main St., Kingstree, SC 29556; 843-355-1211; Fax: 843-355-1232; Caseworker: Kenneth Barnes
    • 176 Brooks Blvd., Santee, SC 29142; 803-854-4700; Fax: 803-854-4900; District Director: Robert Nance
    • Assistant to the Democratic Leader

    Coffman, Mike, R-Colo. (6)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2443 RHOB 20515; 225-7882; Fax: 226-4623; Communications Director: Tyler Sandberg
    • Web:http://coffman.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/repmikecoffman
    • Twitter: @RepMikeCoffman
    • District Office: Cherry Creek PL IV, #305, 3300 S. Parker Rd., Aurora, CO 80014; 720-748-7514; Fax: 720-748-7680; Chief of Staff: Ben Stein
    • Committee Assignments: Armed Services; Veterans' Affairs

    Cohen, Steve, D-Tenn. (9)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2404 RHOB 20515; 225-3265; Fax: 225-5663; Chief of Staff: Marilyn Dillihay
    • Web:http://cohen.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/CongressmanSteveCohen
    • Twitter: @repcohen
    • District Office: Clifford Davis/Odell Horton Federal Bldg., 167 N. Main St., #369, Memphis, TN 38103-1822; 901-544-4131; Fax: 901-544-4329; District Director: Marzie Thomas
    • Committee Assignments: Commission on Security and Cooperation in Europe; Judiciary; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Cole, Tom, R-Okla. (4)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2467 RHOB 20515-3604; 225-6165; Fax: 225-3512; Chief of Staff: Sean P. Murphy
    • Web:http://cole.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/TomColeOK04
    • Twitter: @tomcoleok04
    • District Offices: 100 E. 13th St., #213, Ada, OK 74820-6548; 580-436-5375; Fax: 580-436-5451; Field Rep.: Amber Savage
    • 711 S.W. D Ave., #201, Lawton, OK 73501-4561; 580-357-2131; Fax: 580-357-7477; Field Rep.: Will Roberts
    • 2424 Springer Dr., #201, Norman, OK 73069-3965; 405-329-6500; Fax: 405-321-7369; District Director: Joshua Grogis
    • Committee Assignments: Appropriations; Budget; Joint Library; Rules

    Collins, Chris, R-N.Y. (27)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1117 LHOB 20515; 225-5265; Fax: 225-5910; Chief of Staff: Chris Grant
    • Web:http://chriscollins.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepChrisCollins
    • Twitter: @RepChrisCollins
    • District Offices: 128 Main St., #2, Geneseo, NY 14454; 585-519-4002; Fax: 585-519-4009; Field Rep.: Chris Catt
    • 2813 Wehrle Dr., #13, Williamsville, NY 14221; 716-634-2324; Fax: 716-631-7610; District Director: Michael Kracker
    • Committee Assignment: Energy and Commerce

    Collins, Doug, R-Ga. (9)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1504 LHOB 20515; 225-9893; Fax: 226-1224; Chief of Staff: Brendan Belair
    • Web:http://dougcollins.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepresentativeDougCollins
    • Twitter: @RepDougCollins
    • District Office: 210 Washington St. N.W., #202, Gainesville, GA 30501; 770-297-3388; Fax: 770-297-3390; District Director: Joel Katz
    • Committee Assignments: Judiciary; Rules

    Comstock, Barbara, R-Va. (10)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 226 CHOB 20515-4610; 225-5136; Fax: 225-0437; Chief of Staff: Susan Falconer
    • Web:http://comstock.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepBarbaraComstock
    • Twitter: @RepComstock
    • District Office: 21430 Cedar Dr., #218, Sterling, VA 20164; 703-404-6903 Fax: 703-404-6906; Staff Asst.: Brian Bates
    • Committee Assignments: House Administration; Science, Space and Technology; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Conaway, Mike, R-Tex. (11)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2430 RHOB 20515-4311; 225-3605; Fax: 225-1783; Chief of Staff: Mark Williams
    • Web:http://conaway.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/mike.conaway
    • Twitter: @ConawayTX11
    • District Offices: Brownwood City Hall, 501 Center Ave., Brownwood, TX 76801-2809; 325-646-1950; Fax: 325-646-2979; Field Rep.: Hilary Stegemoller
    • County Annex, 104 W. Sandstone St., Llano, TX 78643-2319; 325-247-2826; Fax: 325-247-2676; Field Rep.: Nancy Watson
    • 6 Desta Dr., #2000, Midland, TX 79705-5520; 432-687-2390; Fax: 432-687-0277; District Director: Evan Thomas
    • City Hall, 411 W. 8th St., 5th Floor, Odessa, TX 79761-4422; 432-331-9667; Fax: 432-332-6538; Field Rep.: Gloria Apolinario
    • O.C. Fisher Federal Bldg., 33 E. Twohig Ave., #307, San Angelo, TX 76903-6451; 325-659-4010; Fax: 325-659-4014; Regional Director: Joanne Powell
    • Committee Assignments: Agriculture, Chair; Armed Services; Permanent Select Intelligence

    Connolly, Gerald E., D-Va. (11)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2238 RHOB 20515-4611; 225-1492; Fax: 225-3071; Chief of Staff: James Walkinshaw
    • Web:http://connolly.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/CongressmanGerryConnollyTwitter: @gerryconnolly
    • District Offices: 4115 Annandale Rd., #103, Annandale, VA 22003-2500; 703-256-3071; Fax: 703-354-1284; District Director: Sharon Stark
    • 2241D Tacketts Mill Dr., Woodbridge, VA 22192-5307; 571-408-4407; Fax: 571-408-4708; Prince William County Director: Brianna Sewell
    • Committee Assignments: Foreign Affairs; Oversight and Government Reform

    Conyers, John, D-Mich. (13)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2426 RHOB 20515-2214; 225-5126; Fax: 225-0072; Chief of Staff; Legis. Counsel, Black Caucus, Korean Caucus: Cynthia Martin
    • Web:http://conyers.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/CongressmanConyers
    • Twitter: @repjohnconyers
    • District Offices: Theodore Levin U.S. Courthouse, 231 W. Lafayette Blvd., #669, Detroit, MI 48226-2766; 313-961-5670; Fax: 313-226-2085; District Director: Yolonda Lipsey
    • 33300 Warren Rd., #13, Westland, MI 48185-9620; 734-675-4084; Fax: 734-675-4218; Caseworker: Katie Gorno
    • Committee Assignment: Judiciary, Ranking Member

    Cook, Paul, R-Calif. (8)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1222 LHOB 20515; 225-5861; Fax: 225-6498; Chief of Staff: John Sobel
    • Web:http://cook.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepPaulCook
    • Twitter: @RepPaulCook
    • District Offices: Apple Valley Town Hall, 14955 Dale Evans Pkwy., Apple Valley, CA 92307; 760-247-1815; Fax: 760-247-8073; District Director: Matt Knox
    • 34932 Yucaipa Blvd., Yucaipa, CA 92399; 909-797-4900; Fax: 909-797-4997; District Director: Matt Knox
    • Committee Assignment: Armed Services; Foreign Affairs; Natural Resources

    Cooper, Jim, D-Tenn. (5)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1536 LHOB 20515-4205; 225-4311; Fax: 226-1035; Chief of Staff: Lisa Quigley
    • Web:http://cooper.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/JimCooper
    • Twitter: @repjimcooper
    • District Office: 605 Church St., Nashville, TN 37219-2314; 615-736-5295; Fax: 615-736-7479; Chief of Staff: Lisa Quigley
    • Committee Assignments: Armed Services; Oversight and Government Reform

    Costa, Jim, D-Calif. (16)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1314 LHOB 20515-0520; 225-3341; Fax: 225-9308; Chief of Staff; Ethics: Juan Lopez
    • Web:http://costa.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepJimCosta
    • Twitter: @RepJimCosta
    • District Offices: 855 M St., #940, Fresno, CA 93721-2757; 559-495-1620; Fax: 559-495-1027; District Director: Kim Schaefer
    • 2222 M St., #305, Merced, CA 95340; 209-384-1620; Field Rep.: Daniel Martinez, Matthew Wainwright
    • Committee Assignments: Agriculture; Natural Resources

    Costello, Ryan A., R-Pa. (6)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 427 CHOB 20515-3806; 225-4315; Fax: 225-8440; Chief of Staff: Lauryn Schothorst
    • Web:http://costello.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/CongressmanRyanCostello
    • Twitter: @RepRyanCostello
    • District Offices: 840 N. Park Rd., Wyomissing, PA 19610; 610-376-7630; Fax: 610-376-7633; Scheduler: Molly E. Johnson
    • 21 W. Market St., #105, West Chester, PA 19382; 610-696-2982; 610-696-2985; Staff Asst.: William Hibbs
    • Committee Assignments: Transporation and Infrastructure; Veterans' Affairs

    Courtney, Joe, D-Conn. (2)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2348 RHOB 20515; 225-2076; Fax: 225-4977; Chief of Staff: Jason J. Gross
    • Web:http://courtney.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/joecourtney
    • Twitter: @repjoecourtney
    • District Offices: 77 Hazard Ave., #J, Enfield, CT 06082-3890; 860-741-6011; Fax: 860-741-6036; Field Rep.: Matthew Reutter
    • 55 Main St., #250, Norwich, CT 06360; 860-886-0139; Fax: 860-886-2974; District Director: Ayanti Grant
    • Committee Assignments: Armed Services; Education and Workforce

    Cramer, Kevin, R-N.D. (At Large)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1032 LHOB 20515; 225-2611; Fax: 226-0893; Chief of Staff: Mark Gruman
    • Web:http://cramer.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/
    • CongressmanKevinCramer Twitter: @RepKevinCramer
    • District Offices: Federal Bldg., 220 E. Rosser Ave., #328, Bismarck, ND 58501-3869; 701-224-0355; Fax: 701-224-0431; District Director: Lisa Gibbons
    • 3217 Fiechtner Dr., #D, Fargo, ND 58103; 701-356-2216; Fax: 701-356-2217; State Director: Lisa Gibbens
    • 4200 James Ray Dr., #600, Grand Forks, ND 58202; 701-738-4880; Field Rep.: Randy Richards
    • 315 Main St., #203, Minot, ND 58701; 701-839-0255; Field Rep.: Daryl Lies
    • Committee Assignments: Energy and Commerce

    Crawford, Rick, R-Ark. (1)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1711 LHOB 20515; 225-4076; Fax: 225-5602; Chief of Staff: Jonah Shumate
    • Web:http://crawford.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepRickCrawfordTwitter: @reprickcrawford
    • District Offices: 112 S. 1st St., Cabot, AR 72023-3007; 501-843-3043; Fax: 501-843-4955; Field Rep.: Jay Sherrod
    • 2400 E. Highland Dr., #300, Jonesboro, AR 72401-6229; 870-203-0540; Fax: 870-203-0542; District Director: Andrea Allen
    • 1001 Hwy. 62 E., #9, Mountain Home, AR 72653; 870-424-2075; Fax: 870-424-3149; Field Rep.: Joseph Didden
    • Committee Assignments: Agriculture; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Crenshaw, Ander, R-Fla. (4)

    Crowley, Joseph, D-N.Y. (14)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1436 LHOB 20515; 225-3965; Fax: 225-1909; Chief of Staff: Kate Keating
    • Web:http://crowley.house.gov/
    • Facebook:https://facebook.com/repjoecrowley
    • Twitter: @repjoecrowley
    • District Offices: 2800 Bruckner Blvd., #201, Bronx, NY 10465-1907; 718-931-1400; Fax: 718-931-1340; District Chief of Staff: Anne Marie Anzalone
    • 82-11 37th Ave., #402, Queens, NY 11372; 718-779-1400; Fax: 718-505-0156; Field Rep.: Anne Marie Anzalone
    • Committee Assignment: Ways and Means

    Cuellar, Henry, D-Tex. (28)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2209 RHOB 20515; 225-1640; Fax: 225-1641; Chief of Staff: Cynthia Gaona
    • Web:http://cuellar.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://.facebook.com/pages/USCongressman-Henry-Cuellar-TX-28/152569121550
    • Twitter: @RepCuellar
    • District Offices: 602 E. Calton Rd., #2, Laredo, TX 78041-3693; 956-725-0639; Fax: 956-725-2647; Grants Coord.: Juan Sanchez
    • 117 E. Tom Landry St., Mission, TX 78572-4160; 956-424-3942; Fax: 956-424-3936; Outreach Coord.: Nicole Hernandez
    • 100 N. F.M. 3167, Rio Grande City, TX 78582; 956-487-5603; Fax: 956-488-0952; Constituent Services Rep. / Outreach: Nicole Hernandez, Narda Terrones
    • 615 E. Houston St., #563, San Antonio, TX 78205-2048; 210-271-2851; Fax: 210-277-6671; Outreach Coord.: Gilbert La Fuente
    • Committee Assignment: Appropriations

    Culberson, John, R-Tex. (7)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2372 RHOB 20515-4307; 225-2571; Fax: 225-4381; Chief of Staff: Jamie Gahun
    • Web:http://culberson.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/CongressmanCulbersonTwitter: @congculberson
    • District Office: 10000 Memorial Dr., #620, Houston, TX 77024; 713-682-8828; Fax: 713-680-8070; District Director: Cynthia Dannenbrink
    • Committee Assignment: Appropriations

    Cummings, Elijah E., D-Md. (7)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2230 RHOB 20515-2007; 225-4741;
    • Fax: 225-3178; Chief of Staff: Vernon Simms
    • Web:http://cummings.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/elijahcummings
    • Twitter: @RepCummings
    • District Offices: 1010 Park Ave., #105 Baltimore, MD 21201-5600; 410-685-9199; Fax: 410-685-9399; District Director: Francine Allen
    • 754 Frederick Rd., Catonsville, MD 21228-4504; 410-719-8777; Fax: 410-455-0110; Special Asst. Military Immigration: Katie Malone
    • 8267 Main St., #102, Ellicott City, MD 21043-9903; 410-465-8259; Fax: 410-465-8740; Special Asst.: Amy Stratton
    • Committee Assignments: Oversight and Government Reform, Ranking Member; Select on Benghazi; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Curbelo, Carlos, R-Fla. (26)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1429 CHOB 20515-0926; 225-2778; Fax: 226-0346; Chief of Staff: Roy Schultheis
    • Web:http://curbelo.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/carloslcurbelo
    • Twitter: @RepCurbelo
    • District Offices: 12851 SW 42nd St., #131, Miami, FL 33175; 305-222-0160; Scheduler: Rebecca Wasserstein
    • 1100 Simonton St., #1-213; Key West, FL 33040; 305-292-4485; Fax: 305-292-4486; District Director: Adam Wolf 404 W. Palm Dr., Florida City, FL 33034; 305-247-1234; District Director: Ashley Rose
    • Committee Assignment: Education and the Workforce, Small Business, Transportation and Infrastructure

    Davis, Danny K., D-Ill. (7)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2159 RHOB 20515-1307; 225-5006; Fax: 225-5641; Chief of Staff: Yul Edwards
    • Web:http://davis.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/CongressmanDKDavis
    • Twitter: @DannyKDavis
    • District Office: 2746 W. Madison St., Chicago, IL 60612-2040; 773-533-7520; Fax: 773-533-7530; District Director: Cherita Logan
    • Committee Assignment: Ways and Means

    Davis, Rodney L, R-Ill. (13)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1740 LHOB 20515; 225-2371; Fax: 226-0791; Chief of Staff: Jen Daulby
    • Web:http://rodneydavis.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepRodneyDavis
    • Twitter: @RodneyDavis
    • District Offices: 2004 Fox Dr., Champaign, IL 61820; 217-403-4690; Fax: 217-403-4691; District Director: Helen Albert
    • 243 S. Water St., #100, Decatur, IL 62523; 217-791-6224; Fax: 217-791-6168; Chief of Staff: Vacant
    • 9 Junction Dr., #9, Glen Carbon, IL 62034; 618-205-8660; Fax: 618-205-8662; Grants and Projects Coord.: Phillip Lasseigne
    • 104 W. North Street, Normal, IL 61761; 309-252-8834; Casework Director: Jennifer White
    • 108 E. Market, Taylorville, IL 62568; 217-824-5117; Fax: 217-824-5121; Constituent Services Rep.: Margaret Kettelkamp
    • Committee Assignments: Agriculture; House Administration; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Davis, Susan, D-Calif. (53)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1214 LHOB 20515-0553; 225-2040; Fax: 225-2948; Chief of Staff: Lisa Sherman
    • Web:http://house.gov/susandavis/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepSusanDavis
    • Twitter: @RepSusanDavis
    • District Office: 2700 Adams Ave., #102, San Diego, CA 92116; 619-280-5353; Fax: 619-280-5311; District Director: Jessica Poole
    • Committee Assignments: Armed Services; Education and the Workforce

    DeFazio, Peter, D-Ore. (4)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2134 RHOB 20515-3704; 225-6416; Fax: 226-3493; Chief of Staff: Kristie Greco
    • Web:http://defazio.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepPeterDeFazio
    • Twitter: @RepPeterDeFazio
    • District Offices: 125 Central Ave., #350, Coos Bay, OR 97420-2342; 541-269-2609; Fax: 541-269-5760; Coastal Field Rep.; Projects Director: Kathy Erickson
    • 405 E. 8th Ave., #2030, Eugene, OR 97401-2706; 541-465-6732; Fax: 541-465-6458; District Director: Nick Batz
    • 612 S.E. Jackson St., #9, Roseburg, OR 97470-4956; 541-440-3523; Fax: 541-440-3525; Field Rep.: Christine Conroy
    • Committee Assignment: Transportation and Infrastructure, Ranking Minority Member

    DeGette, Diana, D-Colo. (1)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2368 RHOB 20515; 225-4431; Fax: 225-5657; Chief of Staff: Lisa B. Cohen
    • Web:http://degette.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/DianaDeGette
    • Twitter: @RepDianaDeGette District Office: 600 Grant St., #202, Denver, CO 80203-3525; 303-844-4988; Fax: 303-844-4996; District Director: Eleanor Bastian
    • Committee Assignment: Energy and Commerce

    Delaney, John, D-Md. (6)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1632 LHOB 20515; 225-2721; Fax: 225-2193; Chief of Staff: Lisa Bianco
    • Web:http://delaney.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/congressmanjohndelaney
    • Twitter: @RepJohnDelaney
    • District Offices: 9801 Washingtonian Blvd., #330, Gaithersburg, MD 20878; 301-926-0300; District Director: Lisa Bianco
    • 38 S. Potomac St. #205, Hagerstown, MD 21740; 301-733-2900; Field Rep.: Sonny Holding
    • Committee Assignment: Financial Services; Joint Economic

    DeLauro, Rosa L, D-Conn. (3)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2413 RHOB 20515-0703; 225-3661; Fax: 225-4890; Chief of Staff: Beverly Aimaro Pheto
    • Web:http://delauro.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/CongresswomanRosaDeLauro
    • Twitter: @rosadelauro
    • District Offices: Valley Regional Planning Agency, Conference Room, 12 Main St., Derby, CT 06418-1931; 203-735-5005; District Director: Jennifer Lamb
    • Municipal Bldg., 245 DeKoven Dr., #B-20, Middletown, CT 06457-3460; 860-344-1159; District Director: Jennifer Lamb
    • Municipal Bldg., 229 Church St., Mayors Conference Room, 4th Floor, Naugatuck, CT 06770-4145; 203-729-0204; District Director: Jennifer Lamb
    • 59 Elm St., #205, New Haven, CT 06510-2036; 203-562-3718; Fax: 203-772-2260; District Director: Jennifer Lamb
    • Committee Assignment: Appropriations

    DelBene, Suzan, D-Wash. (1)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 318 CHOB 20515; 225-6311; Fax: 226-1606; Chief of Staff: Aaron Schmidt
    • Web:http://delbene.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepDelBene
    • Twitter: @RepDelBene
    • District Offices: 22121 17th Ave. S.E., Bldg. E, #220, Bothell, WA 98021; 425-485- 0085; Fax: 425-0083; District Director: Julien Loh
    • 204 W. Montgomery St., Mount Vernon, WA 98273; 360-416-7879; District Director: Julien Loh
    • Committee Assignments: Agriculture; Judiciary

    Denham, Jeff, R-Calif. (10)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1730 LHOB 20515; 225-4540; Fax: 225-3402; Chief of Staff: Jason G. Larrabee
    • Web:http://denham.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepJeffDenham
    • Twitter: @RepJeffDenham
    • District Office: 4701 Sisk Rd., #202, Modesto, CA 95356; 209-579-5458; Fax: 209-579-5028; District Director: Bob Rucker
    • Committee Assignments: Agriculture; Natural Resources; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Dent, Charlie, R-Pa. (15)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2455 RHOB 20515; 225-6411; Fax: 226-0778; Chief of Staff: Drew Kent
    • Web:http://dent.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/congressmandent
    • Twitter: @dentforcongress
    • District Offices: 3900 Hamilton Blvd., #207, Allentown, PA 18103-6122; 610-770-3490; Fax: 610-770-3498; District Director: Vincent O'Domski
    • 250 W. Chocolate Ave., #2, Hershey, PA 17033; 717-533-3959; Fax: 717-533-3979 Community Outreach Director; Constituent Services Rep.: Victoria Wood
    • 61 N. 3rd St., Hamburg, PA 19526; 610-562-4281; Fax: 610-562-4352; Berks County Coordinator: Jason Lane
    • 342 W. Main St., Annville, PA 17003; 717-867-1026; Fax: 717-867-1540; Lebanon County Coordinator: Brian Craig
    • Committee Assignments: Appropriations; Ethics, Chair

    DeSantis, Ron, R-Fla. (6)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 308 CHOB 20515; 225-2706; Fax: 226-6299; Chief of Staff: Dustin Carmack
    • Web:http://desantis.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepDeSantis
    • Twitter: @RepDeSantis
    • District Offices: 1000 City Center Circle, Port Orange, FL 32129; 386-756-9798; Fax: 386-756-9903; District Rep.: Naomi D'antonio
    • 3940 Lewis Speedway, #2104, St. Augustine, FL 32084; 904-827-1101; Fax: 904-827-1114; District Rep.: Robert Mons
    • Committee Assignments: Foreign Affairs; Judiciary; Oversight and Government Reform

    DeSaulnier, Mark, D-Calif. (11)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 327 CHOB 20515-0511; 225-2095; Fax: 225-5609; Chief of Staff: Betsy Arnold Marr
    • Web:http://desaulnier.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepMarkDeSaulnier
    • Twitter: @RepDeSaulnier
    • District Offices: 440 Civic Center Plaza, 2nd Floor, Richmond, CA 94804; Fax: 510-620-1000; Fax: 510-620-1005; Field Rep.: Jonathan Uriarte
    • 101 Ygnacio Valley Rd., #210, Walnut Creek, CA 94598; 925-933-2660; Fax: 925-933-2677; Field Rep.: Remy Goldsmith
    • Committee Assignments: Education and the Workforce; Oversight and Government Reform

    DesJarlais, Scott, R-Tenn. (4)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 413 CHOB 20515-4204; 225-6831; Fax: 226-5172; Chief of Staff: Richard Vaughn
    • Web:http://desJarlais.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/ScottDesJarlaisTN04
    • Twitter: @DesJarlaisTN04
    • District Offices: 301 Keith St., #212, Cleveland, TN 37311; 423-472-7500; Fax: 423-472-7800; Field Rep.: Shirley Pond
    • 711 N. Garden St., Columbia, TN 38401-3262; 931-381-9920; Fax: 931-381-9945; Constituent Services Coord.: Becky Moon
    • 305 W. Main St., Murfreesboro, TN 37130; 615-896-1986; Fax: 615-896-8218; Field Rep.: Tina Jones
    • Federal Bldg., 200 S. Jefferson St., #311, Winchester, TN 37398; 931-962-3180; Fax: 931-962-3435; District Rep.: Isiah Robinson
    • Committee Assignments: Agriculture; Foreign Affairs; Oversight and Government Reform

    Deutch, Ted, D-Fla. (21)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2447 RHOB 20515-0919; 225-3001; Fax: 225-5974; Chief of Staff: Joshua Rogin
    • Web:http://deutch.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/CongressmanTedDeutch
    • Twitter: @repteddeutch
    • District Offices: 7900 Glades Rd., #250, Boca Raton, FL 33434; 561-470-5440; Fax: 561-470-5446; District Director: Wendi Lipsich
    • Margate City Hall, 5790 Margate Blvd., Margate, FL 33063-3614; 954-972-6454; Fax: 954-974-3191; District Rep.: Theresa Brier
    • 1300 Coral Springs Dr., Coral Springs, FL 33071; 954-255-8336; District Rep.: Theresa Brier
    • Committee Assignments: Ethics; Foreign Affairs; Judiciary

    Diaz-Balart, Mario, R-Fla. (25)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 440 CHOB 20515-0921; 225-4211; Fax: 225-8576; Chief of Staff: Cesar A. Gonzalez
    • Web:http://mariodiazbalart.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/mdiazbalart
    • Twitter: @mariodb
    • District Offices: 8669 N.W. 36th St., #100, Doral, FL 33166-6640; 305-470-8555; Fax: 305-470-8575; District Director: Miguel Otero
    • 4715 Golden Gate Pkwy., #1, Naples, FL 34116; 239-348-1620; Fax: 239-348-3569; Field Rep.: Enrique Padron
    • Committee Assignment: Appropriations; Budget

    Dingell, Debbie, D-Mich. (12)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 116 CHOB 20515-2212; 225-4071; Fax: 226-0371; Chief of Staff: Karen Defilippi
    • Web:http://debbiedingell.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepDebbieDingell
    • Twitter: @RepDebDingell
    • District Offices: 301 W. Michigan Ave., #400, Ypsilanti, MI 48197; 734-481-1100; Scheduler: Sarah Shepson
    • 19855 W. Outer Dr., #103-E, Dearborn, MI 48124; 313-278-2936; Fax: 313-278-3914; District Director: Kevin Hrit
    • Committee Assignments: Budget; Natural Resources

    Doggett, Lloyd, D-Tex. (35)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2307 RHOB 20515-4325; 225-4865; Fax: 225-3073; Chief of Staff: Michael J. Mucchetti
    • Web:http://doggett.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/lloyddoggett
    • Twitter: @replloyddoggett
    • District Offices: Federal Bldg., 300 E. 8th St., #763, Austin, TX 78701-3224; 512-916-5921; Fax: 512-916-5108; Deputy District Director: Lee Ann Calaway
    • 217 W. Travis St., San Antonio, TX 78205; 210-704-1080; Fax: 210-299-1442; District Director: Andrew Solano
    • Committee Assignment: Ways and Means

    Dold, Robert J., R-Ill. (10)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 221 CHOB 20515-1310; 225-4835; Fax: 225-0837; Chief of Staff: James Slepian
    • Web:http://dold.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepDold
    • Twitter: @RepDold
    • District Office: 300 Village Green, #235, Lincolnshire, IL 60069; 847-793-8400; Fax: 847-793-8499; District Director: Chelsea Caulfield
    • Committee Assignments: Financial Services

    Doyle, Mike, D-Pa. (14)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 239 CHOB 20515; 225-2135; Fax: 225-3084; Chief of Staff: David G. Lucas
    • Web:http://doyle.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/usrepmikedoyle
    • Twitter: @usrepmikedoyle
    • District Offices: 1350 5th Ave., Coraopolis, PA 15108-2024; 412-264-3460; Caseworker: Joseph Heffley
    • 627 Lysle Blvd., McKeesport, PA 15132; 412-664-4049; Fax: 412-664-4053; Economic Development Rep.: Janie O'Grady
    • 11 Duff Rd., Penn Hills, PA 15235; 412-241-6055; Fax: 412-241-6820; Caseworker: John Jones
    • 2637 E. Carson St., Pittsburgh, PA 15203-5109; 412-390-1499; Fax: 412-390-2118; District Director: Paul D'Alesandro
    • Committee Assignment: Energy and Commerce

    Duckworth, Tammy, D-Ill. (8)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 104 CHOB 20515; 225-3711; Fax: 225-7830; Chief of Staff: Kaitlin Fahey
    • Web:http://duckworth.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/CongresswomanTammyDuckworth
    • Twitter: @repduckworth
    • District Office: 1701 E. Woodfield Rd., #900, Schaumburg, IL 60173; 847-413-1959; District Director: Sendy Soto
    • Committee Assignments: Armed Services; Oversight and Government Reform; Select on Benghazi

    Duffy, Sean, R-Wisc. (7)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1208 LHOB 20515-4907; 225-3365; Fax: 225-3240; Chief of Staff: Pete Meachum
    • Web:http://duffy.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepSeanDuffy
    • Twitter: @RepSeanDuffy
    • District Offices: 823 Belknap St., #225, Superior, WI 54880-2974; 715-392-3984; Fax: 715-392-3999; Regional Rep.: Jesse Garza
    • 208 Grand Ave., Wausau, WI 54403-6217; 715-298-9344; Fax: 715-298-9348; District Director: Jesse Garza
    • 502 2nd St., #202, Hudson, WI 54016; 715-808-8160; District Director: Jesse Garzaf
    • Committee Assignments: Financial Services, Joint Economic

    Duncan, Jeff, R-S.C. (3)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 106 CHOB 20515-4003; 225-5301; Fax: 225-3216; Chief of Staff: Lance Williams
    • Web:http://jeffduncan.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepJeffDuncan
    • Twitter: @RepJeffDuncan
    • District Offices: 303 W. Beltline Blvd., Anderson, SC 29625-1505; 864-224-7401; Fax: 864-225-7049; District Director: Rick Adkins
    • 200 Courthouse Public Square, P.O. Box 471, Laurens, SC 29360; 864-681-1028; Fax: 864-681-1030; Field Rep.: Jan Harman
    • Committee Assignments: Foreign Affairs; Homeland Security; Natural Resources

    Duncan, John J., Jr., R-Tenn. (2)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2207 RHOB 20515-4202; 225-5435; Fax: 225-6440; Deputy Chief of Staff; Transportation and Infrastructure Committee: Don Walker
    • Web:http://duncan.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/CongressmanDuncan
    • Twitter: @RepJohnDuncanJr
    • District Offices: Howard H. Baker, Jr. U.S. Courthouse, 800 Market St., #110, Knoxville, TN 37902-2303; 865-523-3772; Fax: 865-544-0728; Chief of Staff: Bob Griffitts
    • Blount County Courthouse, 331 Court St., Maryville, TN 37804; 865-984-5464; Fax: 865-984-0521; Office Manager: Vickie Flynn
    • Committee Assignments: Oversight and Government Reform; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Edwards, Donna F., D-Md. (4)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2445 RHOB 20515; 225-8699; Fax: 225-8714; Chief of Staff: Adrienne Christian Web:http://donnaedwards.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/CongresswomanDonnaFEdwards
    • Twitter: @repdonnaedwards
    • District Offices: 5001 Silver Hill Rd., #106, Suitland, MD 20746-5208; 301-516-7601; Fax: 301-516-7608; District Director: Betty Horton-Hodge
    • 877 Baltimore Annapolis Blvd., Ritchie Court Office Bldg., #101, Severna Park, MD 21146; 410-421-8061; 301-516-7608 District Director: Betty Horton-Hodge
    • Committee Assignments: Science, Space, and Technology; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Ellison, Keith, D-Minn. (5)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2263 RHOB 20515; 225-4755; Fax: 225-4886; Chief of Staff: Kari Moe
    • Web:http://ellison.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/Keith.Ellison
    • Twitter: @keithellison
    • District Office: 2100 Plymouth Ave. N., Minneapolis, MN 55411-3675; 612-522-1212; Fax: 612-522-9915; District Director: Jamie Long
    • Committee Assignment: Financial Services

    Ellmers, Renee, R-N.C. (2)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1210 LHOB 20515; 225-4531; Fax: 225-5662; Chief of Staff: Al Lytton
    • Web:http://ellmers.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/reneeellmers
    • Twitter: @RepReneeEllmers
    • District Offices: 222 Sunset Ave., #101, Asheboro, NC 27203; 336-626-3060; Fax: 336-629-7819; Field Rep.: Cindy Wilkins; Constituent Services Director: Rebecca Briles
    • 406 W. Broad St., Dunn, NC 28334-4808; 910-230-1910; Fax: 910-230-1940; District Director: Pat Fitzgerald
    • Committee Assignment: Energy and Commerce

    Emmer, Tom, R-Minn. (6)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 503 CHOB 20515-2306; 225-2331; Fax: 225-6475; Chief of Staff: David Fitzsimmons Web:http://emmer.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepTomEmmer
    • Twitter: @reptomemmer
    • District Office: 9201 Quaday Ave., NE #206, Otsego, MN 55330; 763-241-6848; 763-241-6586; Staff Asst.: Caitlin Fontaine
    • Committee Assignments: Agriculture; Foreign Affairs

    Engel, Eliot L., D-N.Y. (16)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2462 RHOB 20515-3217; 225-2464; Fax: 225-5513; Admin. Asst.; Appropriations: Ned Michalek
    • Web:http://engel.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepEliotEngel
    • Twitter: @RepEliotEngel
    • District Offices: 3655 Johnson Ave., Bronx, NY 10463-1671; 718-796-9700; Fax: 718-796-5134; Chief of Staff: William Weitz
    • 6 Gramatan Ave., #205, Mount Vernon, NY 10550-3208; 914-699-4100; Fax: 914-699-3646; Staff Asst.: Cynthia Miller
    • 177 Dreiser Loop, Rm. 3, Bronx, NY 10475; 718-320-2314; Fax: 718-320-2047 Staff Asst.: Maxine Sullivan
    • Committee Assignments: Energy and Commerce; Foreign Affairs, Ranking Minority Member

    Eshoo, Anna G., D-Calif. (18)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 241 CHOB 20515; 225-8104; Fax: 225-8890; Exec. Asst; Scheduler: Jena Gross
    • Web:http://eshoo.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepAnnaEshoo
    • Twitter: @RepAnnaEshoo
    • District Office: 698 Emerson St., Palo Alto, CA 94301-1609; 650-323-2984; Fax: 650-323-3498; District Chief of Staff: Karen Chapman
    • Committee Assignment: Energy and Commerce

    Esty, Elizabeth, D-Conn. (5)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 405 CHOB 20515; 225-4476; Fax: 225-5933; Chief of Staff: Tony Baker
    • Web:http://esty.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepEsty
    • Twitter: @RepEsty
    • District Office: 114 W. Main St., #206, New Britain, CT 06051-4223; 860-223-8412; Fax: 860-225-7289; District Director: Stephanie Podewell
    • Committee Assignments: Science, Space, and Technology; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Farenthold, Blake, R-Tex. (27)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1027 LHOB 20515; 225-7742; Fax: 226-1134; Chief of Staff: Bob Haueter
    • Web:http://farenthold.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/BlakeFarenthold
    • Twitter: @farenthold
    • District Offices: 101 N. Shoreline Blvd., #300, Corpus Christi, TX 78401-2837; 361-884-2222; Fax: 361-884-2223; District Director: Bob Haueter
    • 5606 N. Navarro St., #203, Victoria, TX 77904; 361-894-6446; Fax: 361-894-6460; Constituent Liaison: Juliana Farias
    • Committee Assignments: Judiciary; Oversight and Government Reform; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Farr, Sam, D-Calif. (20)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1126 LHOB 20515-0517; 225-2861; Fax: 225-6791; Chief of Staff: Rochelle S. Dornatt
    • Web:http://farr.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepSamFarr
    • Twitter: @repsamfarr
    • District Offices: 100 W. Alisal St., Salinas, CA 93901; 831-424-2229; Fax: 831-424-7099; District Director: Alec Arago
    • 701 Ocean St., #318C, Santa Cruz, CA 95060-4027; 831-429-1976; Fax: 831-429-1458; Congressional Aide: Sonja Arndt
    • Committee Assignment: Appropriations

    Fattah, Chaka, D-Pa. (2)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2301 RHOB 20515-3802; 225-4001; Fax: 225-5392; Chief of Staff: Roger Jackson
    • Web:http://fattah.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/repfattah
    • Twitter: @chakafattah
    • District Office: 2401 N. 54th St., Philadelphia, PA 19131; 215-871-4455; Fax: 215-871-4456; District Chief of Staff: Bonnie Bowser
    • Committee Assignment: Appropriations

    Fincher, Stephen, R-Tenn. (8)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2452 RHOB 20515-4208; 225-4714; Fax: 225-1765; Chief of Staff: Jessica Carter
    • Web:http://fincher.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepFincherTN08
    • Twitter: @repfinchertn08
    • District Offices: 100 S. Main St., #1, Dyersburg, TN 38024-4662; 731-285-0910; Fax: 731-285-5008; Field Rep.: Ivy Fultz
    • 117 N. Liberty St., Jackson, TN 38301-6205; 731-423-4848; Fax: 731-427-1537; Deputy Chief of Staff: Scott Golden
    • 406 Lindell St. South, #C, Martin, TN 38237-2481; 731-588-5190; Field Rep.: Heather Waggoner
    • 12015 Walker St., Arlington, TN 38002; 901-581-4718; Field Rep.: Vacant
    • 5384 Poplar Ave., #410, Memphis, TN 38119; 901-682-4422; Field Rep.: Chris Connolly
    • Committee Assignment: Financial Services

    Fitzpatrick, Mike, R-Pa. (8)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2400 RHOB 20515; 225-4276; Fax: 225-9511; Chief of Staff: Kyle Whatley
    • Web:http://fitzpatrick.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepFitzpatrick
    • Twitter: @RepFitzpatrick
    • District Office: 1717 Langhorne Newtown Rd., #400, Langhorne, PA 19047-1086; 215-579-8102; Fax: 215-579-8109; District Director: Stacey Mulholland
    • Committee Assignment: Financial Services

    Fleischmann, Chuck, R-Tenn. (3)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 230 CHOB 20515; 225-3271; Fax: 225-3494; Chief of Staff: Jim Hippe
    • Web:http://fleischmann.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/repchuck
    • Twitter: @repchuck
    • District Offices: 6 E. Madison Ave., Athens, TN 37303; 423-745-4671; Fax: 423-745-6025; Field Rep.: Maxine O'Dell-Gernert
    • 900 Georgia Ave., #126, Chattanooga, TN 37402-2282; 423-756-2342; Fax: 423-756-6613; District Director: Bob White
    • 200 Administration Rd., #100, Oak Ridge, TN 37830-8823; 865-576-1976; Fax: 865-576-3221; Policy Advisor: Helen Hardin
    • Committee Assignment: Appropriations

    Fleming, John, R-La. (4)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2182 RHOB 20515-1804; 225-2777; Fax: 225-8039; Chief of Staff: Dana G. Gartzke
    • Web:http://fleming.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepJohnFleming
    • Twitter: @RepFleming
    • District Offices: 700 Benton Rd., Bossier City, LA 71111-3705; 318-549-1712; Field Rep.: John Barr
    • 103 N. 3rd St., Leesville, LA 71446-4013; 337-238-0778; Fax: 337-238-0566; District Director, Southern Region: Lee Turner
    • 6425 Youree Dr., #350, Shreveport, LA 71105-4634; 318-798-2254; Fax: 318-798-2063; District Director: John Barr
    • Committee Assignments: Armed Services; Natural Resources

    Flores, Bill, R-Tex. (17)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1030 LHOB 20515; 225-6105; Fax: 225-0350; Chief of Staff: Jeff Morhouse
    • Web:http://flores.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepBillFlores
    • Twitter: @RepBillFlores
    • District Offices: 14205 Burnet Rd., #230, Austin, TX 78728; 512-373-3378; Fax: 512-373-3511; Field Rep.: Brandon Simon
    • 3000 Briarcrest Dr., #406, Bryan, TX 77802; 979-703-4037; Fax: 979-703-8845; Deputy District Director: James Edge
    • 400 Austin Ave., #302, Waco, TX 76701-2139; 254-732-0748; Fax: 254-732-1755; District Director: Luke Connally
    • Committee Assignment: Energy and Commerce

    Forbes, J. Randy, R-Va. (4)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2135 RHOB 20515; 225-6365; Fax: 226-1170; Chief of Staff: Dee Gilmore
    • Web:http://forbes.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/randyforbes
    • Twitter: @randy_forbes
    • District Offices: 505 Independence Pkwy., #104,
    • Chesapeake, VA 23320-5178; 757-382-0080; Fax: 757-382-0780; District Rep.: Curtis Byrd
    • 9401 Courthouse Rd., #202, Chesterfield, VA 23832; 804-318-1363; Fax: 804-318-1013; District Rep.: Ron White
    • Committee Assignments: Armed Services; Judiciary

    Fortenberry, Jeff, R-Neb. (1)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1514 LHOB 20515-2701; 225-4806; Fax: 225-5686; Chief of Staff: Margo Matter
    • Web:http://fortenberry.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/jefffortenberry
    • Twitter: @JeffFortenberry
    • District Offices: 641 N. Broad St., P.O. Box 377, Fremont, NE 68026-4932; 402-727-0888; Fax: 402-727-9130; Field Rep.: Nate Blum
    • 301 S. 13th St., #100, Lincoln, NE 68508-2532; 402-438-1598; Fax: 402-438-1604; Field Rep.: Nate Blum
    • 125 S. 4th St., #101, Norfolk, NE 68701-5200; 402-379-2064; Fax: 402-379-2101; District Director: Todd Wiltgen
    • Committee Assignment: Appropriations

    Foster, Bill, D-Ill. (11)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1224 LHOB 20515; 225-3515;
    • Fax: 225-9420; Chief of Staff: Adam Elias
    • Web:http://foster.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/CongressmanBillFoster
    • Twitter: @RepBillFoster
    • District Offices: 2711 E. New York St., #204, Aurora, IL 60502; 630-585-7672; District Director: Carole Cheney
    • 195 Springfield Ave., #102, Joliet, IL 60435; 815-280-5876; Constituent Services Director; Deputy District Director: Chastity Wells-Armstrong
    • Committee Assignment: Financial Services

    Foxx, Virginia, R-N.C. (5)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2350 RHOB 20515; 225-2071; Fax: 225-2995; Chief of Staff: Brandon Renz
    • Web:http://foxx.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepVirginiaFoxx
    • Twitter: @virginiafoxx
    • District Offices: 400 Shadowline Dr., #205, Boone, NC 28607-4291; 828-265-0240; Fax: 828-265-0390; District Director: Vacant
    • 3540 Clemmons Rd., #125, Clemmons, NC 27012-8775; 336-778-0211; Fax: 336-778-2290; District Director: Vacant
    • Committee Assignments: Education and the Workforce; Rules

    Frankel, Lois, D-Fla. (22)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1037 LHOB 20515; 225-9890; Fax: 226-3944; Chief of Staff: Jonathon Bray
    • Web:http://frankel.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepLoisFrankel
    • Twitter: @RepLoisFrankel
    • District Office: 2500 N. Military Trail, #490, Boca Raton, FL 33431; 561-998-9045; Fax: 561-998-9048; District Director: Felicia Goldstein
    • Committee Assignments: Foreign Affairs; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Franks, Trent, R-Ariz. (8)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2435 RHOB 20515-0302; 225-4576; Fax: 225-6328; Chief of Staff: Jonathon Hayes Web:http://franks.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/TrentFranks
    • Twitter: @RepTrentFranks
    • District Office: 7121 W. Bell Rd., #200, Glendale, AZ 85308-8549; 623-776-7911; Fax: 623-776-7832; District Director: Dan Hay
    • Committee Assignments: Armed Services; Judiciary

    Frelinghuysen, Rodney, R-N.J. (11)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2306 RHOB 20515-3011; 225-5034; Fax: 225-3186; Chief of Staff: Nancy Fox
    • Web:http://frelinghuysen.house.gov/
    • Twitter: @USRepRodney
    • District Office: 30 Schuyler Pl., 2nd Floor, Morristown, NJ 07960-5128; 973-984-0711; Fax: 973-292-1569; District Director: Pam Thievon
    • Committee Assignment: Appropriations

    Fudge, Marcia L., D-Ohio (11)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2344 RHOB 20515; 225-7032; Fax: 225-1339; Chief of Staff: Veleter Mazyck
    • Web:http://fudge.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepMarciaLFudge
    • Twitter: @RepMarciaFudge
    • District Offices: 4834 Richmond Rd., #150, Warrensville Heights, OH 44128-5922; 216-522-4900; Fax: 216-522-4908; Communications Director: Belinda Prinz
    • 1225 Lawton St., Akron, OH 44320; 330-835-4758; Fax: 330-835-4863; Communications Director: Belinda Prinz
    • Committee Assignments: Agriculture; Education and the Workforce

    Gabbard, Tulsi, D-Hawaii (2)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1609 LHOB 20515; 225-4906; Fax: 225-4987; Chief of Staff: Kainoa Penaroza
    • Web:http://gabbard.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepTulsiGabbard
    • Twitter: @tulsipress
    • District Office: 5-104 Prince Kuhio Federal Bldg., 300 Ala Moana Blvd., Honolulu, HI 96850-0001; 808-541-1986; Fax: 808-538-0233; District Director: Walt Kaneakua
    • Committee Assignments: Armed Services; Foreign Affairs

    Gallego, Rubén, D-Ariz. (7)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1218 LHOB 20515-0307; 225-4065; Fax: 225-1655; Chief of Staff: David Montes
    • Web:http://rubengallego.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/reprubengallego
    • Twitter: @reprubengallego
    • District Office: 411 N. Central Ave., #150, Phoenix, AZ 85004; 602-256-0551; Fax: 602-257-9103; Staff Asst.: Hanna Rubin
    • Committee Assignments: Armed Services; Natural Resources

    Garamendi, John, D-Calif. (3)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2438 RHOB 20515; 225-1880; Fax: 225-5914; Acting Chief of Staff: Chris Austin
    • Web:http://garamendi.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/repgaramendi
    • Twitter: @RepGaramendi
    • District Offices: 412 G. St., Davis, CA 95616; 530-753-5301; Fax: 530-753-5614; District Director: Elly Fairclough
    • 609 Jefferson St., Fairfield, CA 94533-6293; 707-438-1822; Fax: 707-438-0523; District Rep.: Brandon Thompson
    • 990 Klamath Lane, #4, Yuba City, CA 95993; 530-329-8865; Fax: 530-763-4248; Field Rep.: Jeannie Klever
    • Committee Assignments: Armed Services; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Garrett, Scott, R-N.J. (5)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2232 RHOB 20515-3005; 225-4465; Fax: 225-9048; Chief of Staff: Amy Smith
    • Web:http://garrett.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/repscottgarrett
    • Twitter: @RepGarrett
    • District Offices: 266 Harristown Rd., #104, Glen Rock, NJ 07452-3321; 201-444-5454; Fax: 201-444-5488; District Director: Rob Pettet
    • 83 Spring St., #302A, Newton, NJ 07860-2080; 973-300-2000; Fax: 973-300-1051; Constituent Services Rep.: Amy Nittolo
    • Committee Assignments: Budget; Financial Services

    Gibbs, Bob, R-Ohio (7)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 329 CHOB 20515-3518; 225-6265; Fax: 225-3394; Chief of Staff: Meredith Gourash
    • Web:http://gibbs.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepBobGibbs
    • Twitter: @repbobgibbs
    • District Offices: 110 Cottage St., Ashland, OH 44805; 419-207-0650; Fax: 419-207-0655; District Director: Daryl Gerber
    • 110 Central Plaza, South Canton, OH 44702; 330-730-1631; Field Rep.: Jennifer Kiko
    • Committee Assignments: Agriculture; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Gibson, Chris, R-N.Y. (19)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1708 LHOB 20515; 225-5614; Fax: 225-1168; Chief of Staff: Stephanie Valle
    • Web:http://gibson.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepChrisGibson
    • Twitter: @repchrisgibson
    • District Offices: 25 Chestnut St., Cooperstown, NY 13326; 607-282-4002; Field Rep.: Carol Waller
    • 111 Main St., Delhi, NY 13753-1233; 607-746-9537; Field Rep.: Paula Brown
    • 4328 Albany Post Rd., Route 9, Hyde Park, NY 12538; 845-698-0132; Field Rep.: Patty Hohmann
    • 2 Hudson St., PO Box 775, Kinderhook, NY 12106; 518-610-8133; Deputy District Director: Ann Mueller; District Director: Steve Bulger
    • 721 Broadway, Kingston, NY 12401; 845-514-2322; Field Rep.: George Christian
    • 92 Sullivan Ave., P.O. Box 578, Ferndale, NY 12754; 845-747-9261; Field Rep.: Christine Schiff
    • Committee Assignments: Agriculture; Armed Services; Small Business

    Gohmert, Louie, R-Tex. (1)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2243 RHOB 20515-4301; 225-3035; Fax: 226-1230; Chief of Staff: Connie Hair
    • Web:http://gohmert.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/pages/Louie-Gohmert/50375006903
    • Twitter: @replouiegohmert
    • District Offices: Gregg County Courthouse, 101 E.
    • Methvin St., #302, Longview, TX 75601-7277; 903-236-8597; Fax: 903-561-7110; Caseworker: Shannon Crisp
    • 300 E. Shepherd Ave., #210, Lufkin, TX 75901-3252; 936-632-3180; Fax: 903-561-7110; District Director: Jonna Fitzgerald
    • 102 W. Houston St., Marshall, TX 75670-4038; 903-938-8386; Fax: 903-561-7110; District Director: Jonna Fitzgerald
    • 101 W. Main St., #160, Nacogdoches, TX 75961-4830; 936-715-9514; Fax: 903-561-7110; Caseworker: Melinda Kartye
    • 1121 E.S.E. Loop 323, #206, Tyler, TX 75701-9637; 903-561-6349; Fax: 903-561-7110; Caseworker: Lisa Blackman
    • Committee Assignments: Judiciary; Natural Resources

    Goodlatte, Bob, R-Va. (6)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2309 RHOB 20515-4606; 225-5431; Fax: 225-9681; Chief of Staff: Peter Larkin
    • Web:http://house.gov/goodlatte/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/BobGoodlatte
    • Twitter: @RepGoodlatte
    • District Offices: 70 N. Mason St., Harrisonburg, VA 22802; 540-432-2391; Fax: 540-432-6593; District Rep.: Matt Homer
    • 916 Main St., #300, Lynchburg, VA 24504; 434-845-8306; Fax: 434-845-8245; District Rep.: Aaron Van Allen
    • 10 Franklin Rd., S.E., #540, Roanoke, VA 24011; 540-857-2672; Fax: 540-857-2675; District Director: Debbie Garrett
    • 117 S. Lewis St., #215, Staunton, VA 24401; 540-885-3861; Fax: 540-885-3930; District Rep.: Debbie Garrett
    • Committee Assignments: Agriculture; Judiciary, Chair

    Gosar, Paul, R-Ariz. (4)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 504 CHOB 20515-0301; 225-2315; Fax: 226-9739; Chief of Staff: Tom Van Flein
    • Web:http://gosar.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/repgosar
    • Twitter: @repgosar
    • District Offices: 220 N. 4th St., Kingman, AZ 86401; District Director: Penny Pew
    • 122 N. Cortez St., #104, Prescott, AZ 86301; 928-445-1683; Fax: 928-445-3414; Office Manager: Julie Brown
    • 6499 S. Kings Ranch Rd., #4, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118; 480-882-2697; Fax: 480-882-2698; District Director: Penny Pew
    • Committee Assignments: Natural Resources; Oversight and Government Reform

    Gowdy, Trey, R-S.C. (4)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1404 LHOB 20515; 225-6030; Fax: 226-1177; Chief of Staff: Cindy Crick
    • Web:http://gowdy.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepTreyGowdy
    • Twitter: @tgowdysc
    • District Offices: 104 S. Main St., Greenville, SC 29601-2742; 864-241-0175; Fax: 864-241-0982; Communications Director: Amanda Duvall
    • Spartan Centre, 101 W. St. John St., Spartanburg, SC 29306-5179; 864-583-3264; Fax: 864-583-3926; Office Manager: Missy House
    • Committee Assignments: Ethics; Judiciary; Oversight and Government Reform; Select on Benghazi

    Graham, Gwen, D-Fla. (2)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1229 LHOB 20515-0902; 225-5235; Fax: 225-5615; Chief of Staff: Julia Woodward
    • Web:http://graham.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepGwenGraham
    • Twitter: @repgwengraham
    • District Offices: 840 W. 11th St., #2250, Panama City, FL 32401; 850-785-0812; Fax: 850-763-3764; District Director: Eva Gavrish
    • 300 S. Adams St., S-3, Tallahassee, FL 32301; 850-891-8610; Fax: 850-891-8620; Deputy Chief of Staff: Hill Thomas
    • Committee Assignments: Agriculture; Armed Services

    Granger, Kay, R-Tex. (12)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1026 LHOB 20515; 225-5071; Fax: 225-5683; Chief of Staff: Shannon Meade
    • Web:http://kaygranger.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepKayGranger
    • Twitter: @RepKayGranger
    • District Office: River Plaza, 1701 River Run Rd., #407, Fort Worth, TX 76107-6548; 817-338-0909; Fax: 817-335-5852; District Director: Kristin Vandergriss
    • Committee Assignment: Appropriations

    Graves, Garrett, R-La. (6)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 204 CHOB 20515; 225-3901; Fax: 225-7313; Chief of Staff: James Quinn Web:http://garretgraves.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/garretgraves
    • Twitter: @garretgraves
    • District Offices: 2351 Energy Dr., Baton Rouge, LA 70808; 225-442-1731 Fax: 225-442-1736; District Director: Samantha Tillery
    • 29261 Frost Rd., 2nd Floor, Livingston, LA 70754; 225-686-4413; Fax: 225-442-1736; Secretary: Kevin Roig
    • Committee Assignments: Natural Resources; Transportation

    Graves, Sam, R-Mo. (6)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1415 LHOB 20515-2506; 225-7041; Fax: 225-8221; Chief of Staff: Paul Sass
    • Web:http://graves.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/pages/Sam-Graves/118514606128
    • District Offices: 11724 N.W. Plaza Circle, #900, Kansas City, MO 64153; 816-792-3976; Fax: 816-792-0694; District Director: Tom Brown
    • 411 Jules St., #111, St. Joseph, MO 64501-2275; 816-749-0800; Fax: 816-749-0801; Field Rep.: Matt Barry
    • 906 Broadway, PO Box 364, Hannibal, MO 63401; 573-221-3400; District Director: Tom Brown
    • Committee Assignments: Armed Services; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Graves, Tom, R-Ga. (14)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2441 RHOB 20515; 225-5211;
    • Fax: 225-8272; Chief of Staff: John Donnolly
    • Web:http://tomgraves.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/reptomgraves
    • Twitter: @reptomgraves
    • District Offices: 702 S. Thornton Ave., Dalton, GA 30720-8211; 706-226-5320; Fax: 706-278-0840; District Director: Bud Whitmire
    • 600 E. 1st St., #301, Rome, GA 30161; 706-290-1776; Fax: 706-232-7864; Field Rep.: Drew Ferguson
    • Committee Assignment: Appropriations

    Grayson, Alan, D-Fla. (9)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 303 CHOB 20515; 225-9889; Fax: 225-9742; Chief of Staff: Julie Tagen
    • Web:http://grayson.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/alangrayson
    • Twitter: @AlanGrayson
    • District Offices: 101 N. Church St., #550, Kissimme, FL 34741; 407-518-4983; Fax: 407-846-2087; Field Rep.: Liz Price
    • 5842 S. Semoran Blvd., Orlando, FL 32822; 407-615-8889; Fax: 407-615-8890; District Director: Susannah Randolph
    • 620 Main St., Haines City, FL 33844; 863-419-3518; District Director: Liz Price
    • 401 Walnut St., Kissimmee, Association of Poinciana
    • Villages, FL 34759; 863-427-0900; District Director: Liz Price
    • Committee Assignments: Foreign Affairs; Science, Space, and Technology

    Green, Al, D-Tex. (9)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2347 RHOB 20515-4309; 225-7508; Fax: 225-2947; Chief of Staff: Jacqueline A. Ellis
    • Web:http://algreen.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/repalgreen
    • Twitter: @RepAlGreen
    • District Office: 3003 S. Loop W., #460, Houston, TX 77054-1301; 713-383-9234; Fax: 713-383-9202; District Manager of Administration: Crystal Webster
    • Committee Assignment: Financial Services

    Green, Gene, D-Tex. (29)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2470 RHOB 20515-4329; 225-1688; Fax: 225-9903; Chief of Staff: Rhonda Jackson
    • Web:http://green.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepGeneGreen
    • Twitter: @RepGeneGreen
    • District Offices: 11811 I-10 E., #430, Houston, TX 77029-1974; 713-330-0761; Fax: 713-330-0807; District Scheduler: Sophia Gutierrez
    • 256 N. Sam Houston Pkwy. E., #29, Houston, TX 77060-2028; 281-999-5879; Fax: 281-999-5716; Chief of Staff, Office Manager: Rhonda Jackson
    • Committee Assignment: Energy and Commerce

    Griffith, H. Morgan, R-Va. (9)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1108 LHOB 20515-4609; 225-3861; Fax: 225-0076; Chief of Staff: Kelly Lungren McCollum Web:http://morgangriffith.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepMorganGriffith
    • Twitter: @RepMGriffith
    • District Offices: 323 W. Main St., Abingdon, VA 24210-2605; 276-525-1405; Fax: 276-525-1444; District Director: Michelle Jenkins
    • 17 W. Main St., Christiansburg, VA 24073-3055; 540-381-5671; Fax: 540-381-5675; Constituent Rep.: Barbara Stafford
    • Committee Assignment: Energy and Commerce

    Grijalva, Raul M., D-Ariz. (3)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1511 LHOB 20515-0307; 225-2435; Fax: 225-1541; Chief of Staff: Amy Emerick
    • Web:http://grijalva.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/Rep.Grijalva
    • Twitter: @RepRaulGrijalva
    • District Offices: Rancho Santa Fe Center, 13065 W. McDowell Rd., #C-113, Avondale, AZ 85392; 623-536-3388; Fax: 623-748-0451; District Rep.: Jennifer Papworth
    • 146 N. State Ave., P.O. Box 4105, Somerton, AZ 85350; 928-343-7933; Fax: 928-343-7949; District Aide; Caseworker: Martha Garcia
    • 738 N. 5th Ave., #110, Tucson, AZ 85705-8485; 520-622-6788; Fax: 520-622-0198; District Director: Rubén Reyes
    • Committee Assignments: Education and the Workforce; Natural Resources, Ranking Minority Member

    Grothman, Glenn, R-Wisc. (6)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2462 RHOB 20515-4906; 225-2476; Fax: 225-2356; Chief of Staff: Tyler Houlton
    • Web:http://grothman.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepGrothman
    • Twitter: @RepGrothman
    • District Office: 1020 S. Main St., #B, Fond du Lac, WI 54935; 920-907-0624; District Director: Hillary Lassiter
    • Committee Assignments: Budget; Education and the Workforce; Oversight and Government Reform; Joint Economic

    Guinta, Frank C., R-N.H. (1)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 326 CHOB 20515-2901; 225-5456; Fax: 225-5822; Chief of Staff: Jay Ruais
    • Web:http://guinta.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/FrankGuinta
    • Twitter: @frankguinta
    • District Office: 33 Lowell St., Manchester, NH 03101; 603-641-9536 Fax: 603-641-9561; Executive Asst.: Karon Karami
    • Committee Assignments: Budget; Oversight and Government Reform; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Guthrie, Brett, R-Ky. (2)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2434 RHOB 20515-1702; 225-3501; Fax: 226-2019; Chief of Staff: Eric Bergren
    • Web:http://guthrie.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/CongressmanGuthrieTwitter: @RepGuthrie
    • District Offices: 996 Wilkinson Trace, #B2, Bowling Green, KY 42103; 270-842-9896; Fax: 270-842-9081; District Director: Mark Lord
    • 411 W. Lincoln Trail Blvd., Radcliff, KY 40160; Field Rep.: Brian Smith
    • 2200 Airport Rd., Owensboro, KY 42301; District Director, Field Rep: Mark Lord
    • Committee Assignment: Education and the Workforce; Energy and Commerce

    Gutierrez, Luis V., D-Ill. (4)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2408 RHOB 20515; 225-8203; Fax: 225-7810; Chief of Staff: Susan Collins
    • Web:http://gutierrez.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepGutierrez
    • Twitter: @LuisGutierrez
    • District Office: 3240 W. Fullerton Ave., Chicago, IL 60647-5429; 773-342-0774; Fax: 773-342-0776; District Director: Theresa Paucar
    • Committee Assignments: Judiciary; Permanent Select Intelligence

    Hahn, Janice, D-Calif. (44)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 404 CHOB 20515; 225-8220; Fax: 226-7290; Chief of Staff: Laurie Saroff
    • Web:http://hahn.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepJaniceHahn
    • Twitter: @Rep_JaniceHahn
    • District Offices: 205 S. Willowbrook Ave., Compton, CA
    • 90220; 310-605-5520; Fax: 310-761-1457; Field Deputy: Michael Kimbrew 140 W. 6th St., San Pedro, CA 90731; 310-831-1799; Fax: 310-831-1885; District Director: Lara Larramendi
    • 544 N. Avalon Blvd., #307, Wilmington, CA 90744-5806; 310-549-8282; Fax: 310-549-8250; Field Rep.: Veronica Ledesma
    • 8650 California Ave., South Gate, CA 90280; 323-563-9562; Field Rep.: Veronica Ledesma
    • 701 E. Carson St., Carson, CA 90745; 310-830-7600 ext. 1038; Deputy District Director: Eric Boyd
    • Committee Assignments: Small Business; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Hanna, Richard, R-N.Y. (22)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 319 CHOB 20515-3224; 225-3665; Fax: 225-1891; Chief of Staff: Justin Stokes
    • Web:http://hanna.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/reprichardhanna
    • Twitter: @reprichardhanna
    • District Offices: 49 Court St., #230, Binghamton, NY 13901; 607-723-0212; Fax: 607-723-0215; District Director: Patricia Dellonte
    • 258 Genesee St., 1st Floor, Utica, NY 13502; 315-724-9740; Fax: 315-724-9746; District Director: Patricia Dellonte
    • Committee Assignments: Small Business; Transportation and Infrastructure; Joint Economic

    Hardy, Cresent, R-Nev. (4)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1330 LHOB 20515-2804; 225-9894; Fax: 225-9783; Chief of Staff: Alan Tennille
    • Web:http://hardy.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/cresenthardyforcongress
    • Twitter: @cresenthardy
    • District Office: 2250 Las Vegas Blvd. N., #500, N. Las Vegas, NV 89030; 702-802-4500; District Director: Deborah Hansen
    • Committee Assignments: Natural Resources; Small Business; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Harper, Gregg, R-Miss. (3)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 307 CHOB 20515-2403; 225-5031; Fax: 225-5797; Chief of Staff: Michael J. Cravens
    • Web:http://harper.house.gov/
    • Facebook:https://facebook.com/GreggHarper
    • Twitter: @GreggHarper
    • District Offices: 230 S. WhitworthSt., Brookhaven, MS
    • 39601-3343; 601-823-3400; Fax: 601-823-5512; District Director: Chip Reynolds
    • 1901 Front St., #A, Meridian, MS 39301-5206; 601-693-6681; Fax: 601-693-1801; Special Asst. Constituent Services: Francis White
    • 2507-A Old Brandon Rd., Pearl, MS 39208; 601-932-2410; Fax: 601-932-4647; District Director: Chip Reynolds
    • 1 Research Blvd., #206, Starkville, MS 39759-8749; 662-324-0007; Fax: 662-324-0033; Special Asst. Constituent Services: Kyle Jordan
    • Committee Assignments: Energy and Commerce; House Administration; Joint Library, Chair; Joint Printing, Vice Chair

    Harris, Andy, R-Md. (1)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1533 LHOB 20515; 225-5311; Fax: 225-0254; Chief of Staff: Chris Meekins
    • Web:http://harris.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/AndyHarrisMD
    • Twitter: @repandyharrismd
    • District Offices: 15 E. Churchville Rd., #102B, Bel Air, MD 21014-3837; 410-588-5670; Fax: 410-588-5673; Community Liaison: Mary O'Keefe
    • 100 Olde Point Village, #101, Chester, MD 21619; 410-643-5425; Fax: 410-643-5429; Community Liaison: Denise Lovelady
    • 212 W. Main St., #204B, Salisbury, MD 21801-5026; 443-944-8624; Fax: 443-944-8625; Constituent Liaison: Shawn Jester
    • Committee Assignment: Appropriations

    Hartzler, Vicky, R-Mo. (4)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2235 LHOB 20515-2504; 225-2876; Fax: 225-0148; Chief of Staff: Eric Bohl
    • Web:http://hartzler.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/Congresswoman.Hartzler
    • Twitter: @rephartzler
    • District Offices: 2415 Carter Lane, #4, Columbia, MO 65201; 573-442-9311; Fax: 573-442-9309; District Director: Shaelyn McClanahan
    • 1909 N. Commercial St., Harrisonville, MO 64701-1252; 816-884-3411; Fax: 816-884-3163; Field Rep.: Zack Brown
    • 219 N. Adams Ave., Lebanon, MO 65536-3029; 417-532-5582; Fax: 417-532-3886; Field Rep.: Steve Walsh
    • Committee Assignments: Agriculture; Armed Services; Budget

    Hastings, Alcee L., D-Fla. (20)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2353 RHOB 20515-0923; 225-1313; Fax: 225-1171; Chief of Staff: Lale M. Morrison
    • Web:http://alceehastings.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/pages/Congressman-Alcee-L-Hastings/95696782238
    • District Offices: 2701 W. Oakland Park Blvd., #200, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311; 954-733-2800; Fax: 954-735-9444; Florida Chief of Staff: Art Kennedy
    • Town of Mangonia Park Municipal Center; 1755 E. Tiffany Dr., Mangonia Park, FL 33407; 561-469-7048; Staff Asst.: Dan Liftman
    • Committee Assignments: Commission on Security and Cooperation in Europe; Rules

    Heck, Dennis, D-Wash. (10)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 425 CHOB 20515; 225-9740; Fax: 225-0129; Chief of Staff: Hart Edmonson
    • Web:http://dennyheck.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/CongressmanDennyHeck
    • Twitter: @RepDennyHeck
    • District Offices: 420 College St., S.E., #3000, Lacey, WA 98503; 360-459-8514; Fax: 360-459-8581; District Director: LaTasha Wortham
    • 1432 E. 29th St., #203, Tacoma, WA 98404; 253-722-5860; Field Rep: Lauren Adler
    • Committee Assignment: Financial Services

    Heck, Joe, R-Nev. (3)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 132 CHOB 20515-2803; 225-3252; Fax: 225-2185; Chief of Staff: Greg Facchiano
    • Web:http://heck.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepJoeHeck
    • Twitter: @RepJoeHeck
    • District Office: 8872 S. Eastern Ave., #220, Las Vegas, NV 89123; 702-387-4941; Fax: 702-837-0728; District Director: Keith Hughes
    • Committee Assignments: Armed Services; Education and the Workforce; Permanent Select Intelligence

    Hensarling, Jeb, R-Tex. (5)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2228 RHOB 20515; 225-3484; Fax: 226-4888; Chief of Staff: Andrew Duke
    • Web:http://hensarling.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepHensarling
    • Twitter: @RepHensarling
    • District Offices: 810 E. Corsicana St., #C, Athens, TX 75751-2629; 903-675-8288; Fax: 903-675-8351; Regional Director: Phillip Smith
    • 6510 Abrams Rd., #243, Dallas, TX 75231-7278; 214-349-9996; Fax: 214-349-0738; District Director: Mike Garcia
    • Committee Assignment: Financial Services, Chair

    Herrera Beutler, Jaime, R-Wash. (3)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1130 LHOB 20515-4703; 225-3536; Fax: 225-3478; Chief of Staff: Casy Bowman Web:http://herrerabeutler.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/herrerabeutler
    • Twitter: @herrerabeutler
    • District Offices: Chehalis City Hall Bldg., 350 N. Market Blvd., Chehalis, WA 98532; District Director: Ryan Hart
    • O.O. Howard House, 750 Anderson St., #B, Vancouver, WA 98661-3853; 360-695-6292; Fax: 360-695-6197; District Director: Ryan Hart
    • Committee Assignment: Appropriations

    Hice, Jody, R-Ga. (10)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1516 LHOB 20515; 225-4101; Fax: 225-4101; Fax: 202-226-0776 Chief of Staff: David Sours
    • Web:http://hice.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/congressmanjodyhice
    • Twitter: @congressmanhice
    • District Offices: 100 Court St., Monroe, GA 30655; 770-207-1776; Fax: 770-226-6751; Field Rep.: Taylor Ford
    • 210 Railroad St., City-County Administration Bldg., #2401, Thomson, GA 30821; 770-207-1776; Rural Rep.: Tim Reitz
    • 3015 Heritage Rd., #6, Milledgeville, GA 31061; 478-457-0007; Fax: 478-451-2911; District Director: Anna McEntee
    • Committee Assignments: Natural Resources; Oversight and Government Reform

    Higgins, Brian, D-N.Y. (26)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2459 RHOB 20515-3227; 225-3306; Fax: 226-0347; Chief of Staff; Legis. Director: Andrew Tantillo
    • Web:http://higgins.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepBrianHiggins
    • Twitter: @RepBrianHiggins
    • District Offices: Larkin Bldg., 726 Exchange St., #601, Buffalo, NY 14210-1484; 716-852-3501; Fax: 716-852-3929; District Chief of Staff: Chuck Eaton
    • 640 Park PL, Niagara Falls, NY 14301; 716-282-1274;
    • Fax: 716-282-2479; Distric Director: Suzanne Macri Caseworker: Donna Coughlin
    • Committee Assignments: Foreign Affairs; Homeland Security

    Hill, J. French, R-Ark. (2)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1232 LHOB 20515-0402; 225-2506; Fax: 225-5903; Chief of Staff: Brooke Bennett
    • Web:http://hill.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepFrenchHill
    • Twitter: @RepFrenchHill
    • District Offices: 1501 N. University, #150, Little Rock, AR 72207; 501-324-5941; Fax: 501-324-6029; Caseworker: Mike Siegel
    • 1105 Deer St., #12, Conway, AR 72032; 501-358-3481;
    • Fax: 501-358-3494; District Director: Peter Comstock
    • Committee Assignments: Financial Services

    Himes, Jim, D-Conn. (4)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1227 LHOB 20515-0704; 225-5541; Fax: 225-9629; Chief of Staff: Mark Henson
    • Web:http://himes.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/CongressmanJimHimes
    • Twitter: @jahimes
    • District Offices: Court Exchange, 211 State St., 2nd Floor, Bridgeport, CT 06604-4808; 866-453-0028; Fax: 203-333-6655; District Director: Tyrone McClain
    • 888 Washington Blvd., 10th Floor, Stamford, CT 06901-2902; 203-353-9400; Fax: 203-333-6655; Constituent Services Rep.: Gloria DePina
    • Committee Assignments: Financial Services; Permanent Select Intelligence

    Hinojosa, Ruben, D-Tex. (15)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2262 RHOB 20515-4315; 225-2531; Fax: 225-5688; Chief of Staff: Connie J. Humphrey Web:http://hinojosa.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/
    • CongressmanRubenHinojosa Twitter: @USRepRHinojosa
    • District Office: 2864 W. Trenton Rd., Edinburg, TX 78539-9232; 956-682-5545; Fax: 956-682-0141; District Director: Cynthia Garza
    • Committee Assignments: Education and the Workforce; Financial Services

    Holding, George, R-N.C. (13)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 507 CHOB 20515; 225-3032; Fax: 225-0181; Chief of Staff: Tucker Knott
    • Web:http://holding.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/CongressmanGeorgeHolding
    • Twitter: @RepHolding
    • District Offices: 3725 National Dr., #101, Raleigh, NC 27612; 919-782-4400; Fax: 919-782-4490; District Director: Alice McCall
    • 120 Main St., Fremont, NC 27830; 919-440-5247; Field Rep.: Debra Marm
    • Committee Assignment: Ways and Means

    Honda, Mike, D-Calif. (17)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1713 LHOB 20515-0515; 225-2631; Fax: 225-2699; Chief of Staff: Jennifer Van der Heide
    • Web:http://honda.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepMikeHonda
    • Twitter: @RepMikeHonda
    • District Offices: 900 Lafayette St., #206, Santa Clara, CA 95050; 408-436-2720; Fax: 408-436-2721; District Director: Edwin Tan
    • Main Library, 2400 Stevenson Blvd., Fremont, CA 94538; 855-680-3759; District Director: Edwin Tan
    • Newark Library, 6300 Civic Terrace Ave., Newark, CA; 855-680-3759; District Director: Edwin Tan
    • Committee Assignment: Appropriations

    Hoyer, Steny, D-Md. (5)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1705 LHOB 20515-2005; 225-4131; Fax: 225-4300; Chief of Staff: Alexis Covey-Brandt Web:http://hoyer.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/WhipHoyer
    • Twitter: @WhipHoyer
    • District Offices: U.S. District Courthouse, 6500 Cherrywood Lane, #310, Greenbelt, MD 20770-1287; 301-474-0119; Fax: 301-474-4697; Deputy District Director: Terrance Taylor
    • 401 Post Office Rd., #202, Waldorf, MD 20602-2738; 301-843-1577; Fax: 301-843-1331; District Director: Betsy Bossart
    • Minority Whip

    Hudson, Richard, R-N.C. (8)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 429 CHOB 20515; 225-3715; Fax: 225-4036; Chief of Staff: Pepper Natonski
    • Web:http://hudson.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepRichHudson
    • Twitter: @RepRichHudson
    • District Offices: 325 McGill Ave., #500, Concord, NC 28027-6194; 704-786-1612; Fax: 704-782-1004; District Director: Chris Carter
    • 1015 Fayetteville Rd., Rockingham, NC 28379; 910-997-2070; Constituent Liaison: Chris Maples
    • Committee Assignment: Energy and Commerce

    Huelskamp, Tim, R-Kans. (1)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1110 LHOB 20515-1601; 225-2715; Fax: 225-5124; Chief of Staff: Mark Kelly
    • Web:http://huelskamp.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/congressmanhuelskamp
    • Twitter: @conghuelskamp
    • District Offices: 100 Military Ave., #205, Dodge City, KS 67801-4945; 620-225-0172; Fax: 620-225-0297; District Director: Steve Howe
    • 1 N. Main St., #525, Hutchinson, KS 67501-5228; 620-665-6138; Fax: 620-665-6360; Constituent Services Rep.: Nathan Cox
    • 727 Poyntz Ave., #10, Manhattan, KS 66502; 785-309-0572; Fax: 785-827-6957; Constituent Services Rep.: Josh Powell
    • 200 S. Sante Fe, #6, Salina, KS 67401; 785-309-0572; Fax: 785-827-6957; Constituent Service Rep.: Ashley Howard
    • Committee Assignments: Small Business; Veterans' Affairs

    Huffman, Jared, D-Calif. (2)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1630 LHOB 20515; 225-5161; Fax: 225-5163; Chief of Staff: Ben Miller
    • Web:http://huffman.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepHuffman
    • Twitter: @RepHuffman
    • District Offices: 317 Third St., #1, Eureka, CA 95501; 707-407-3585; Fax: 707-407-3559; District Director: Jenny Callaway
    • 430 N. Franklin St., P.O. Box 2208, Fort Bragg, CA 95437; 707-962-0933; Fax: 707-962-0905; Field Rep.: Heather Gurewitz,
    • 999 Fifth Ave., #290, San Rafael, CA 94901; 415-258-9657; Fax: 415-258-9913; Field Rep.: Wesley Labat 206 G St., #3, Petaluma, CA 94952; 707-981-8967; Field Rep.: Matt Olhausen
    • 559 Low Gap Rd., Ukiah, CA 95482; 707-671-7449; District Rep.: Rosaanne Ibarra
    • Committee Assignments: Budget; Natural Resources

    Huizenga, Bill, R-Mich. (2)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1217 LHOB 20515-2202; 225-4401; Fax: 226-0779; Chief of Staff: Jon DeWitte
    • Web:http://huizenga.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/rephuizenga
    • Twitter: @rephuizenga
    • District Offices: 1 S. Harbor Ave., #6B, Grand Haven, MI 49417; 616-414-5516; Fax: 616-414-5521; District
    • Director: Greg Van Woerkom
    • 4555 Wilson Ave. S.W., #3, Grandville, MI 49418; 616-570-0917; Fax: 616-570-0934; District Director: Greg Van Woerkom
    • Committee Assignment: Financial Services

    Hultgren, Randy, R-Ill. (14)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2455 RHOB 20515; 225-2976; Fax: 225-0697; Chief of Staff: Katherine McGuire
    • Web:http://hultgren.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepHultgren
    • Twitter: @rephultgren
    • District Office: 1797 W. State St., #A, Geneva, IL 60134-4710; 630-232-7104; Fax: 630-232-7174; District Director: Sean McCarthy
    • Committee Assignments: Financial Services; Science, Space, and Technology

    Hunter, Duncan, R-Calif. (50)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2429 RHOB 20515-0552; 225-5672; Fax: 225-0235; Chief of Staff: Joe Kasper
    • Web:http://hunter.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/DuncanHunter
    • District Offices: 1611 N. Magnolia Ave., #310, El Cajon, CA 92020; 619-448-5201; Fax: 619-449-2251; District Chief of Staff: Rick Terrazas
    • 41000 Main St., Temecula, CA 92590; 951-695-5108; District Chief of Staff: Rick Terrazas
    • Committee Assignments: Armed Services; Education and the Workforce; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Hurd, Will, R-Tex. (23)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 317 CHOB 20515; 225-4511; Fax: 225-2237; Chief of Staff: Stoney Burke
    • Web:http://hurd.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/hurdonthehill
    • Twitter: @hurdonthehill
    • District Office: 1714 SW Military Dr., #110, San Antonio, TX 78221; 210-921-3130; Staff Asst.: Jessica Guerra
    • Committee Assignments: Homeland Security; Oversight and Government Reform

    Hurt, Robert, R-Va. (5)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 125 CHOB 20515; 225-4711; Fax: 225-5681; Chief of Staff: Kelly Simpsom
    • Web:http://hurt.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepRobertHurt
    • Twitter: @reproberthurt
    • District Offices: 686 Berkmar Circle, Charlottesville, VA 22901-1464; 434-973-9631; Fax: 434-973-9635; Outreach and Coalitions Director: Scott Leake
    • 308 Craghead St., #102D, Danville, VA 24541-1470; 434-791-2596; Fax: 434-791-4619; District Director: Linda Green
    • 515 S. Main St., P.O. Box 0, Farmville, VA 23901; 434-395-0120; Fax: 434-395-1248; District Director; Field Rep.: Linda Green
    • Committee Assignment: Financial Services

    Israel, Steve, D-N.Y. (3)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2457 RHOB 20515-3202; 225-3335;
    • Fax: 225-4669; Chief of Staff: Patricia Russell
    • Web:http://israel.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepSteveIsrael
    • Twitter: @repSteveIsrael
    • District Office: 534 Broad Hollow Rd., #302, Melville, NY 11747; 631-777-7391; Fax: 631-777-7610; District Director: Seema Bhansali
    • Great Neck, N.Y. Area, 516-505-1448; Field Rep.: Michael Stinson
    • Queens, N.Y. Area, 718-875-1675; Field Rep.: Michael Stinson
    • Committee Assignment: Appropriations

    Issa, Darrell, R-Calif. (49)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2269 RHOB 20515-0549; 225-3906;
    • Fax: 225-3303; Chief of Staff: Dale Neugebauer
    • Web:http://issa.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/darrellissa
    • Twitter: @DarrellIssa
    • District Offices: 1800 Thibodo Rd., #310, Vista, CA 92081-7515; 760-599-5000; Fax: 760-599-1178; District Director: Bill Christiansen
    • 33282 Golden Lantern, #102, Dana Point, CA 92629; 949-281-2449; Field Rep.: Amy Walker
    • Committee Assignments: Foreign Affairs; Judiciary

    Jackson Lee, Sheila, D-Tex. (18)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2251 RHOB 20515-4318; 225-3816;
    • Fax: 225-3317; Chief of Staff: Glenn Rushing
    • Web:http://jacksonlee.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/CongresswomanSheilaJacksonLee
    • Twitter: @JacksonLeeTX18
    • District Offices: 1919 Smith St., #1180, Houston, TX
    • 77002-8098; 713-655-0050; Fax: 713-655-1612; Caseworker/Field Rep.: Purnell Davis
    • 6719 W. Montgomery Rd., #204, Houston, TX 77091-3105; 713-691-4882; Fax: 713-699-8292; Caseworker/ Field Rep.: Ivan Sanchez
    • 420 W. 19th St., Houston, TX 77008-3914; 713-861-4070; Fax: 713-861-4323; Caseworker/Field Rep.: Tonya Williams
    • 4300 Lyons Ave., Houston, TX 77020; 713-227-7740; Fax: 713-227-7707; Caseworker/Field Rep.: Purnell Davis
    • Committee Assignments: Homeland Security; Judiciary

    Jeffries, Hakeem, D-N.Y. (8)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1607 LHOB 20515; 225-5936; Fax: 225-1018; Chief of Staff: Cedric Grant
    • Web:http://jeffries.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepHakeemJeffries
    • Twitter: @RepJeffries
    • District Offices: 445 Neptune Ave., 1st Floor, Brooklyn, NY 11224; 718-373-0033; Fax: 718-373-1333; Field Rep.: Larry Savinkin
    • 55 Hanson Pl., #603, Brooklyn, NY 11217; 718-237-2211; Fax: 718-237-2273; District Director: Stina Skewes-Cox
    • Committee Assignments: Education and the Workforce; Judiciary

    Jenkins, Evan, R-W.Va. (3)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2307 RHOB 20515-4803; 225-3452; Fax: 225-9061; Chief of Staff: Patrick Howell
    • Web:http://evanjenkins.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepEvanJenkins
    • Twitter: @Rep EvanJenkins
    • District Offices: 845 5th Ave., #152, Huntington, WV 25701; 304-522-2201; Fax: 304-529-5716; District Director: Rebecca Neal
    • 223 Prince St., Beckley, WV 25801; 304-250-6177; Fax: 304-250-6179; Scheduler: Lanier Savage
    • Committee Assignments: Appropriations

    Jenkins, Lynn, R-Kans. (2)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1526 LHOB 20515; 225-6601; Fax: 225-7986; Chief of Staff: Pat Leopold
    • Web:http://lynnjenkins.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/replynnjenkins
    • Twitter: @replynnjenkins
    • District Offices: 1001 N. Broadway St., #C, Pittsburg, KS 66762-3944; 620-231-5966; Fax: 620-231-5972; District Director: Bill Roe
    • 3550 S.W. 5th St., Topeka, KS 66606-1998; 785-234-5966; Fax: 785-234-5967; District Director: Bill Roe
    • 120 N. 6th St., Independence, KS 67301; 620-231-5966, Fax: 620-231-5972
    • Committee Assignment: Ways and Means

    Johnson, Bill, R-Ohio (6)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1710 LHOB 20515; 225-5705; Fax: 225-5907; Chief of Staff: Mike Smullen
    • Web:http://billjohnson.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepBillJohnson
    • Twitter: @repbilljohnson
    • District Offices: 116 Southgate Pkwy., Cambridge, OH 43725; 740-432-2366; Fax: 740-432-2587; Field Rep.: Anthony Adornetto
    • 202 Park Ave., #C, Ironton, OH 45638-1595; 740-534-9431; Fax: 740-534-9482; Field Rep.: Julie Stephens
    • 246 Front St., Marietta, OH 45750-2908; 740-376-0868; Fax: 740-376-0886; Field Rep: Dan Halliburton
    • 192 E. State St., Salem, OH 44460-2843; 330-337-6951; Fax: 330-337-7125; Field Rep.: Bianca Koup; District Director: Sarah Poulton
    • Committee Assignment: Energy and Commerce; Science, Space, and Technology

    Johnson, Eddie Bernice, D-Tex. (30)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2468 RHOB 20515-4330; 225-8885;
    • Fax: 226-1477; Chief of Staff Texas Democratic Delegation: Murat T. Gokcigdem
    • Web:http://ebjohnson.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/CongresswomanEBJtx30
    • Twitter: @RepEBJ
    • District Office: 3102 Maple Ave., #600, Dallas, TX 75201-1236; 214-922-8885; Fax: 214-922-7028; District Director: Trudy Lewis
    • Committee Assignments: Science, Space, and Technology, Ranking Minority Member; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Johnson, Hank, D-Ga. (4)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2240 RHOB 20515; 225-1605; Fax: 226-0691; Chief of Staff: Arthur D. Sidney
    • Web:http://hankjohnson.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/pages/Congressman-Hank-Johnson/115356957005
    • Twitter: @rephankjohnson
    • District Office: Conyers, GA Area, 770-987-2291; Fax: 770-987-8721; Communications Director:
    • Andy Phelan
    • 5700 Hillandale Dr., #120, Lithonia, GA 30058-4104; 770-987-2291; Fax: 770-987-8721; District Director: Kathy Register
    • Committee Assignments: Armed Services; Judiciary

    Johnson, Sam, R-Tex. (3)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2304 RHOB 20515-4303; 225-4201; Fax: 225-1485; Chief of Staff: David J. Heil
    • Web:http://samjohnson.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepSamJohnson
    • Twitter: @SamsPressShop
    • District Office: 1255 W. 15th St., #170, Plano, TX 75075; 469-304-0382; Fax: 469-304-0392; District Director: Lori McMahon
    • Committee Assignment: Ways and Means; Joint Taxation

    Jolly, David, R-Fla. (13)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1728 LHOB 20515-0913; 225-5961; Fax: 225-9764; Chief of Staff: John David (J.D.) White
    • Web:http://jolly.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/repdavidjolly
    • Twitter: @USRepDavidJolly
    • District Offices: 9210 113th St., Seminole, FL 33772; 727-392-4100; Chief of Staff: John David (J.D.) White
    • 425 22nd Ave. N. #C, St. Petersburg, FL 33704; 727-823-8900; Fax: 727-821-0484; District Chief of Staff: John David (J.D.) White
    • 29275 U.S. Hwy. 19 N., Clearwater, FL 33761; 727-781-4400; Fax: 727-781-4409; Legislative Correspondent: Brittany P. Roberts
    • Committee Assignment: Appropriations

    Jones, Walter B., R-N.C. (3)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2333 RHOB 20515-3303; 225-3415; Fax: 225-3286; Chief of Staff: Glen Downs
    • Web:http://jones.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/pages/Walter-Jones/15083070102
    • Twitter: @RepWalterJones
    • District Office: 1105-C Corporate Dr., Greenville, NC 27858-5968; 252-931-1003; Fax: 252-931-1002; District Director: Catherine Jordan
    • Committee Assignment: Armed Services

    Jordan, Jim, R-Ohio (4)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1524 LHOB 20515-3504; 225-2676; Fax: 226-0577; Chief of Staff: Ray Yonkura
    • Web:http://jordan.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/repjimjordan
    • Twitter: @Jim_Jordan
    • District Offices: 3121 W. Elm Plaza, Lima, OH 45805-2516; 419-999-6455; Fax: 419-999-4238; Deputy District Director: Neil Lynch
    • 13 B E. Main St., Norwalk, OH 44857; 419-663-1426; Fax: 419-668-3015; District Director: Cameron Warner
    • Committee Assignments: Judiciary; Oversight and Government Reform; Select on Benghazi

    Joyce, David, R-Ohio (14)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1124 LHOB 20515; 225-5731; Fax: 225-3307; Chief of Staff: Dino DiSanto
    • Web:http://joyce.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepDaveJoyce
    • Twitter: @RepDaveJoyce
    • District Offices: 1 Victoria PL, #320, Painesville, OH 44077; 440-352-3939; Fax: 440-352-3622; District Director: Nick Ciofani
    • 10075 Ravenna Rd., Twinsburg, OH 44087-1718; 330-425-9291; Fax: 330-425-7071; District Director: Nick Ciofani
    • Committee Assignment: Appropriations

    Kaptur, Marcy, D-Ohio (9)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2186 RHOB 20515-3509; 225-4146; Fax: 225-7711; Senior Legislative Asst.: Ryan Steyer
    • Web:http://kaptur.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepresentativeMarcyKaptur
    • Twitter: @RepMarcyKaptur
    • District Offices: 1 Maritime Plaza, #600, Toledo, OH 43604-1853; 419-259-7500; Fax: 419-255-9623; Chief of Staff: Steve Katich
    • 200 W. Erie, #310, Lorain, OH 44052; 440-288-1500; Constituent Services Director: Susan Rowe
    • 16024 Madison St., #3, Lakewood, OH 44107; 216-767-5933; Constituent Services Director: Susan Rowe
    • 5592 Broadview Rd., #101, Parma, OH 44134; 440-799-8499; Constituent Services Director: Susan Rowe
    • Committee Assignment: Appropriations

    Katko, John, R-N.Y. (24)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1123 LHOB 20515-3224; 225-3701; Fax: 225-4042; Chief of Staff: Brad Gentile
    • Web:http://katko.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepJohnKatko
    • Twitter: @repjohnkatko
    • District Offices: 71 Genesee St., Auburn, NY 13021; 315-253-4068; Fax: 315-253-2435; Scheduler: Jordan D. Lane
    • 440 S. Warren St., 7th Floor #711, Syracuse, NY 13202; 315-423-5657; Fax: 315-423-5604; Staff Asst.: Kevin Gannon
    • Committee Assignments: Homeland Security; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Keating, William, D-Mass. (9)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 315 CHOB 20515-2110; 225-3111; Fax: 225-5658; Chief of Staff: Garrett Donovan
    • Web:http://keating.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/Congressman.Keating
    • Twitter: @USRepKeating
    • District Offices: 297 North St., #312, Hyannis, MA 02601-5134; 508-771-0666; Fax: 508-790-1959; District Rep.: Anthony Morse
    • 558 Pleasant St., #309, New Bedford, MA 02740; 508-999-6462; Fax: 508-999-6468; Regional Director: Ines Goncalves-Drolet
    • 2 Court St., Plymouth, MA 02360; 508-746-9000; Fax: 508-732-0072; District Director: Michael Jackman
    • Committee Assignments: Foreign Affairs; Homeland Security

    Kelly, Mike, R-Pa. (3)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1519 LHOB 20515; 225-5406; Fax: 225-3103; Chief of Staff: Matthew Stroia
    • Web:http://kelly.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/pages/Representative-Mike-Kelly/191056827594903
    • Twitter: @MikeKellyPA
    • District Offices: 101 E. Diamond St., #218, Butler, PA 16001; 724-282-2557; Fax: 724-282-3682; District Scheduler: Marci Mustello
    • 208 E. Bayfront Pkwy., #102, Erie, PA 16507-2405; 814-454-8190; Fax: 814-454-8197; District Director: Brad Moore
    • 33 Chestnut Ave., Sharon, PA 16146; 724-342-7170; Fax: 724-342-7242; Senior Constituent Service Rep.: Jill Burke
    • 908 Diamond Pk., Meadville, PA 16335; 814-454-8190; Caseworker: Kristi Kujawa
    • 300 S. McKean St., Kittanning, PA 16201; Caseworker: Jill Burke
    • Lawrence County Courthouse, 430 Court St., New Castle, PA 16101; Caseworker: Jill Burke
    • Committee Assignment: Ways and Means

    Kelly, Robin, D-Ill. (2)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1239 LHOB 20515; 225-0773; Fax: 225-4583; Chief of Staff: Brandon Garrett
    • Web:http://robinkelly.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepRobinKelly
    • Twitter: @RepRobinKelly
    • District Office: 600 Holiday Plaza Dr., #505, Matteson, IL 60443; 708-679-0078; District Director: Aubrey Wilson
    • Director of Constituent Services: Cynthia DeWitt
    • 304 S. Indiana Ave., Lower Level, Kankakee, IL 60901; 708-679-0078; Field Rep: Rick Bryant
    • Committee Assignments: Foreign Affairs; Oversight and Government Reform;

    Kennedy, Joseph P., III, D-Mass. (4)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 306 CHOB 20515; 225-5931; Fax: 225-0182; Chief of Staff: Craig Mecher
    • Web:http://kennedy.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/pages/Congressman-Joe-Kennedy-III/301936109927957
    • Twitter: @RepJoeKennedy
    • District Offices: 8 N. Main St., #200, Attleboro, MA 02703; 508-431-1110; Fax: 508-431-1101; Field Rep.: Lisa Nelson
    • 29 Crafts St., #375, Newton, MA 02458-1275; 617-332-3333; Fax: 617-332- 3308; District Director: Nick Clemons
    • Committee Assignment: Energy and Commerce

    Kildee, Dan, D-Mich. (5)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 327 CHOB 20515; 225-3611; Fax: 225-6393; Chief of Staff: Jennifer Cox
    • Web:http://dankildee.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepDanKildee
    • Twitter: @RepDanKildee
    • District Office: 801 S. Saginaw St., Plaza Level, Flint, MI 48502; 810-238-8627; Fax: 810-238-8658; District Chief of Staff: Amy Hovey
    • Committee Assignment: Financial Services

    Kilmer, Derek, D-Wash. (6)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1520 LHOB 20515; 225-5916; Fax: 226-3575; Chief of Staff: Jonathon Smith
    • Web:http://kilmer.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/derek.kilmer
    • Twitter: @RepDerekKilmer
    • District Offices: 345 6th St., #500, Bremerton, WA 98337; 360-373-9725; District Director: Joe Dacca
    • 950 Pacific Ave., #1230, Tacoma, WA 98402; 253-272-3515; District Director: Joe Dacca
    • 332 E. 5th St., Port Angeles, WA 98632; 360-797-3623; Constituent Services Rep.: Sherri Williams
    • Committee Assignment: Appropriations

    Kind, Ron, D-Wisc. (3)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1502 LHOB 20515; 225-5506; Fax: 225-5739; Chief of Staff: Mike Goodman
    • Web:http://kind.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/repronkind
    • Twitter: @repronkind
    • District Offices: 131 S. Barstow St., #301, Eau Claire, WI 54701-2625; 715-831-9214; Fax: 715-831-9272;
    • Congressional Aide: Mark Aumann
    • 205 5th Ave. South, #400, La Crosse, WI 54601-4059; 608-782-2558; Fax: 608-782-4588; District Chief of Staff: Loren Kannenberg
    • Committee Assignment: Ways and Means

    King, Pete, R-N.Y. (2)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 339 CHOB 20515-3203; 225-7896; Fax: 226-2279; Chief of Staff: Kevin C. Fogarty
    • Web:http://peteking.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/reppeteking
    • Twitter: @reppeteking
    • District Office: 1003 Park Blvd., Massapequa Park, NY 11762-2758; 516-541-4225; Fax: 516-541-6602; District Director: Anne Rosenfeld
    • Committee Assignments: Financial Services; Homeland Security; Permanent Select Intelligence

    King, Steve, R-lowa (4)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2210 RHOB 20515; 225-4426; Fax: 225-3193; Chief of Staff: Chris Hull
    • Web:http://steveking.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/SteveKingIA
    • Twitter: @SteveKingIA
    • District Offices: 1421 S. Bell Ave., #102, Ames, Iowa 50010; 515-232-2885; Fax: 515-232-2844; District Rep.: Vacant
    • 723 Central Ave., Fort Dodge, Iowa 50501; 515-573-2738; Fax: 515-576-7141; District Rep.: Jim Oberhelman
    • 202 1st St. S.E., #126, Mason City, Iowa, 50401; 641-201-1624; Fax: 641-201-1523; District Rep.: Vacant
    • 526 Nebraska St., Sioux City, IA 51101-1313; 712-224-4692; Fax: 712-224-4693; District Director: Sandy Hanlon
    • 306 N. Grand Ave., P.O. Box 650, Spencer, IA 51301-4141; 712-580-7754; Fax: 712-580-3354; District Rep.: Andrea Easter
    • Committee Assignments: Agriculture; Judiciary; Small Business

    Kinzinger, Adam, R-Ill. (16)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1221 LHOB 20515-1311; 225-3635; Fax: 225-3521; Chief of Staff: Austin Weatherford
    • Web:http://kinzinger.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepKinzinger
    • Twitter: @repkinzinger
    • District Offices: 628 Columbus St., #507, Ottawa, IL 61350; 815-431-9271; Fax: 815-431-9383; District Director: Bonnie Walsh
    • 342 W. Walnut, Watseka, IL 60970; 815-432-0580; District Director; Field Rep.: Bonnie Walsh
    • 401 Whitney Blvd., Belvidere, IL 61008; 815-547-8226; Field Rep.: Casey Gorham
    • Committee Assignment: Energy and Commerce

    Kirkpatrick, Ann, D-Ariz. (1)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 201 CHOB 20515; 225-3361; Fax: 225-3462; Chief of Staff: Carmen Gallus
    • Web:http://kirkpatrick.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepKirkpatrick
    • Twitter: @RepKirkpatrick
    • District Offices: 211 N. Florence St., #1, Casa Grande, AZ 85122; 520-316-0839; Fax: 520-316-0842; Community Outreach Rep.: Blanca Rubio-Varela
    • 405 N. Beaver St., #6, Flagstaff, AZ 86001; 928-213-9977; Fax: 928-213-9981; District Director: Ron Lee
    • 1400 E. Ash, Globe, AZ 85501; 928-425-3231; Fax: 928-402-4363; Community Outreach Rep.: Cathy Melvin
    • 11555 W. Civic Center Dr., #104A, Marana, AZ 85653; 520-382-2663; Fax: 520-382-2664; Caseworker: Zak Royse
    • 550 N. 9th PL, Show Low, AZ 85901; 928-537-5657; Fax: 928-537-5657; Community Outreach Rep.: Sharon Adams
    • Committee Assignments: Agriculture; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Kline, John, R-Minn. (2)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2439 RHOB 20515-2302; 225-2271; Fax: 225-2595; Chief of Staff: Jean Hinz
    • Web:http://kline.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/repjohnkline
    • Twitter: @RepJohnKline
    • District Office: 350 W. Burnsville Pkwy., #135, Burnsville, MN 55337-2572; 952-808-1213; Fax: 952-808-1261; District Director: Brooke Dorobiala
    • Committee Assignments: Armed Services; Education and the Workforce, Chair

    Knight, Steve, R-Calif. (25)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1023 LHOB 20515-0525; 225-1956; Fax: 226-0683; Chief of Staff: David Orosco
    • Web:http://knight.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/
    • RepresentativeSteveKnight Twitter: @SteveKnight25
    • District Office: 1008 W. Ave., M-14, #E, Palmdale, CA 93551; 661-441-0320; Communications: Daniel Outlaw
    • Committee Assignments: Armed Sercvices; Science, Space and Technology; Small Business

    Kuster, Ann McLane, D-N.H. (2)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 137 CHOB 20515; 225-5206; Fax: 225-2946; Chief of Staff: Abby Curran
    • Web:http://kuster.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/
    • CongresswomanAnnieKuster Twitter: @RepAnnieKuster
    • District Offices: 18 N. Main St., 4th Floor, Concord, NH 03301; 603-226-1002; Fax: 603-226-1010; District Director: Jake Berry
    • 70 E. Pearl St., Nashua, NH 03060; 603-595-2006; Fax: 603-595-2016; Constituent Services Coord.: Keith Sonia
    • 107 Glessner Rd., Bethlehem, NH 03561; 603-444-7700;
    • Service Coordinator: Brian Bresnahan
    • Committee Assignments: Agriculture; Veterans' Affairs

    Labrador, Raul, R-Idaho (1)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1523 LHOB 20515-1201; 225-6611; Fax: 225-3029; Deputy Chief of Staff: Mike Hunnington
    • Web:http://labrador.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/raul.r.labrador
    • Twitter: @Raul_Labrador
    • District Offices: 1250 W. Ironwood Dr., #241, Coeur d'Alene, ID 83814-2682; 208-667-0127; Fax: 208-667-0310; Regional Director: Judy Morbeck
    • 313 D St., #107, Lewiston, ID 83501-1894; 208-743-1388; Fax: 208-888-0894; Regional Director: Scott Carlton
    • 33 E. Broadway Ave., #251, Meridian, ID 83642-2619; 208-888-3188; Fax: 208-888-0894; District Director: Doug Taylor
    • Committee Assignments: Judiciary; Natural Resources

    LaMalfa, Doug, R-Calif. (1)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 322 CHOB 20515; 225-3076; Fax: 226-0852; Chief of Staff: Mark Spannagel
    • Web:http://lamalfa.house.gov/
    • Facebook:https://www.facebook.com/RepLaMalfa
    • Twitter: @RepLaMalfa
    • District Offices: 1453 Downer St., #A, Oroville, CA 95965; 530-534-7100; Fax: 530-534-7800; District Director: Lisa Buescher
    • 2885 Churn Creek Rd., #C, Redding, CA 96002; 530-223-5898; Fax: 530-223-5897; District Rep.: Stephanie White
    • 13626 New Airport Rd., #106, Auburn, CA 95602; 530-878-5035; Fax: 530-878-5037; Caseworker: Leslie Schuessler
    • Committee Assignments: Agriculture; Natural Resources

    Lamborn, Doug, R-Colo. (5)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2402 RHOB 20515; 225-4422; Fax: 226-2638; Chief of Staff: Adam Magary
    • Web:http://lamborn.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/CongressmanDougLamborn
    • Twitter: @RepDLamborn
    • District Offices: 415 Main St., Buena Vista, CO 81211; 719-520-0055; Fax: 719-520-0840; Field Director: Vacant
    • 1125 Kelly Johnson Blvd., #330, Colorado Springs, CO 80920-3965; 719-520-0055; Fax: 719-520-0840; District Director: Vacant
    • Committee Assignments: Armed Services; Natural Resources; Veterans' Affairs

    Lance, Leonard, R-N.J. (7)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2352 RHOB 20515; 225-5361;
    • Fax: 225-9460; Chief of Staff: Todd Mitchell
    • Web:http://lance.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/CongressmanLance
    • Twitter: @RepLanceNJ7
    • District Offices: 361 Route 31, #1400, Flemington, NJ 08822; 908-788-6900; Fax: 908-788-2869; District Scheduler: Anna Pellecchia
    • 425 North Ave. East, Westfield, NJ 07090-1443; 908-518-7733; Fax: 908-518-7751; District Director: Amanda Woloshen
    • Committee Assignment: Energy and Commerce

    Langevin, Jim, D-R.I. (2)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 109 CHOB 20515-3902; 225-2735; Fax: 225-5976; Chief of Staff: Kristin E. Nicholson
    • Web:http://langevin.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/CongressmanJimLangevin
    • Twitter: @jimlangevin
    • District Office: 300 Centerville Rd., #200 S., Warwick, RI 02886-0200; 401-732-9400; Fax: 401-737-2982; District Director: Seth Klaiman
    • Committee Assignments: Armed Services; Homeland Security

    Larsen, Rick, D-Wash. (2)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2113 RHOB 20515; 225-2605;
    • Fax: 225-4420; Chief of Staff: Kimberly Johnston
    • Web:http://larsen.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepRickLarsen
    • Twitter: @RepRickLarsen
    • District Offices: 119 N. Commercial St., #1350, Bellingham, WA 98225-4452; 360-733-4500; Fax: 360-733-5144; Community Liaison: Thomas Boucher
    • Wall Street Bldg., 2930 Wetmore Ave., #9F, Everett, WA 98201-4070; 425-252-3188; Fax: 425-252-6606; District Director: Jill McKinnie
    • Committee Assignments: Armed Services; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Larson, John B., D-Conn. (1)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1501 LHOB 20515-0701; 225-2265; Fax: 225-1031; Chief of Staff: Lee Slater
    • Web:http://larson.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepJohnLarson
    • Twitter: @repjohnlarson
    • District Office: 221 Main St., 2nd Floor, Hartford, CT 06106-1890; 860-278-8888; Fax: 860-278-2111; District Chief of Staff: Kevin Brown
    • Committee Assignments: Ethics; Ways and Means

    Latta, Bob, R-Ohio (5)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2448 RHOB 20515; 225-6405; Fax: 225-1985; Chief of Staff: Ryan Walker
    • Web:http://latta.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/boblatta
    • Twitter: @boblatta
    • District Offices: 1045 N. Main St., #6, Bowling Green, OH 43402-1361; 419-354-8700; Fax: 419-354-8702; District Director: Andrew Lorenz
    • 101 Clinton St., #1200, Defiance, OH 43512-2165; 419-782-1996; Fax: 419-784-9808; Sr. District Rep.: Kathy Shaver
    • 318 Dorney Plaza, #302, Findlay, OH 45840; 419-422-7791; District Rep.: LuAnne Cooke
    • Committee Assignment: Energy and Commerce

    Lawrence, Brenda L., D-Mich. (14)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1609 LHOB 20515-2214; 225-5802; Fax: 226-2356; Chief of Staff: Duron Marshall
    • Web:http://lawrence.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/brendalawrenceforcongress
    • Twitter: @RepLawrence
    • District Office: 26700 Lahser Rd., #330, Southfield, MI 48033; 248-356-2052; Fax: 248-356-4532; Special Assistant: Marty Williams
    • Committee Assignments: Oversight and Government Reform; Small Business

    Lee, Barbara, D-Calif. (13)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2267 RHOB 20515-0509; 225-2661; Fax: 225-9817; Chief of Staff: Julie Nickson
    • Web:http://lee.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepBarbaraLee
    • Twitter: @RepBarbaraLee
    • District Offices: 1301 Clay St., #1000N, Oakland, CA 94612-5233; 510-763-0370; Fax: 510-763-6538; Manager of Public Outreach: Adrienne Ursino
    • 300 Estudillo Ave., #C 1st and 3rd, San Leandro, CA 94577; Casework Manager/Congressional Aide: Jonathan Gast
    • 1550 Oak St., 2nd Floor, Staff Room, Alameda, CA 94501; Congressional Aide: Katherine Kwong
    • Citizens Foundation, 1470 Fruitvale Ave., Oakland, CA 94601; Congressional Aide: Jose Hernandez
    • Committee Assignment: Appropriations; Budget

    Levin, Sander, D-Mich. (9)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1236 LHOB 20515-2212; 225-4961; Fax: 226-1033; Chief of Staff: Hilarie Chambers
    • Web:http://levin.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepSandyLevin
    • Twitter: @repsandylevin
    • District Office: 27085 Gratiot Ave., Roseville, MI 48066-2947; 586-498-7122; Fax: 586-498-7123; District Director: Walt Herzig
    • Committee Assignments: Ways and Means, Ranking Minority Member; Joint Taxation

    Lewis, John, D-Ga. (5)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 343 CHOB 20515-1005; 225-3801; Fax: 225-0351; Chief of Staff; Floor Asst.: Michael Collins
    • Web:http://johnlewis.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepJohnLewis
    • Twitter: @repjohnlewis
    • District Office: Equitable Bldg., 100 Peachtree St., N.W., #1920, Atlanta, GA 30303-1906; 404-659-0116; Fax: 404-331-0947; District Director: Aaron Ward
    • Committee Assignment: Ways and Means

    Lieu, Ted, D-Calif. (33)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2204 RHOB 20515-0533; 225-3976; Fax: 225-4099; Chief of Staff: Marc Cevasco
    • Web:http://lieu.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/TedLieu
    • Twitter: @TedLieu
    • District Offices: 5055 Wilshire Blvd., #310, Los Angeles, CA 90036; 323-651-1040; Fax: 323-655-0502; Staff Asst.: Elizabeth Arevalo
    • 1600 Rosecrans Ave., 4th Floor, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266; 310-321-7664; Fax: 323-655-0502; Communications: John d'Annibale
    • Committee Assignments: Budget; Oversight and Government Reform

    Lipinski, Daniel, D-Ill. (3)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2346 RHOB 20515-1303; 225-5701; Fax: 225-1012; Chief of Staff: Eric L. Lausten
    • Web:http://lipinski.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/repdanlipinski
    • Twitter: @RepLipinski
    • District Offices: 6245 S. Archer Ave., Chicago, IL 60638-2609; 312-886-0481; Fax: 773-767-9395; District Director: Jerry Hurckes
    • Central Square Bldg., 222 E. 9th St., #109, Lockport, IL 60441; 815-838-1990; Fax: 815-838-1993; Communications Director: Isaac Sancken
    • 5309 W. 95th St., Oak Lawn, IL 60453-2444; 708-424-0853; Fax: 708-424-1855; Congressional Aide: Jerry Mulvihill
    • Orland Park Village Hall, 14700 S. Ravinia Ave., Orland Park, IL 60462; 708-403-4379; Fax: 708-403-5963; Congressional Aide: Marianne Chmela
    • Committee Assignments: Science, Space, and Technology; Transportation and Infrastructure

    LoBiondo, Frank A., R-N.J. (2)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2427 RHOB 20515-3002; 225-6572; Fax: 225-3318; Chief of Staff: Mary Annie Harper
    • Web:http://lobiondo.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/FrankLoBiondo
    • Twitter: @RepLoBiondo
    • District Office: 5914 Main St., #103, Mays Landing, NJ 08330-1746; 609-625-5008; Fax: 609-625-5071; Director of Constituent Services: Joan Dermanoski
    • Committee Assignments: Armed Services; Transportation and Infrastructure; Permanent Select Intelligence

    Loebsack, Dave, D-Iowa (2)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1527 LHOB 20515-1502; 225-6576; Fax: 226-0757; Chief of Staff: Eric Witte
    • Web:http://loebsack.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/DaveLoebsack
    • Twitter: @daveloebsack
    • District Offices: 209 W. 4th St., #104, Davenport, IA 52801; 563-323-5988; Fax: 563-323-5231; District Director: Robert Sueppel
    • 125 S. Dubuque St., Iowa City, IA 52240-4000; 319-351-0789; Fax: 319-351-5789; District Rep.: David Leshtz
    • Committee Assignment: Energy and Commerce

    Lofgren, Zoe, D-Calif. (19)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1401 LHOB 20515-0516; 225-3072; Fax: 225-3336; Chief of Staff: Stacey Leavandosky
    • Web:http://lofgren.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/zoelofgren
    • Twitter: @RepZoeLofgren
    • District Office: 635 N. First St., #B, San Jose, CA 95112-5110; 408-271-8700; Fax: 408-271-8714; District Chief of Staff: Sandra Soto
    • Committee Assignments: House Administration; Joint Library; Judiciary; Science, Space, and Technology

    Long, Billy, R-Mo. (7)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1541 LHOB 20515-2507; 225-6536; Fax: 225-5604; Chief of Staff: Joe Lillis
    • Web:http://long.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/Rep.Billy.Long
    • Twitter: @UsRepLong
    • District Offices: 2727 E. 32nd St., #2, Joplin, MO 64804-3155; 417-781-1041; Fax: 417-781-2832; Field Rep.: Jacob Heisten
    • 3232 E. Ridgeview St., Springfield, MO 65804-4076; 417-889-1800; Fax: 417-889-4915; District Director: Royce Reding
    • Committee Assignment: Energy and Commerce

    Loudermilk, Barry, R-Ga. (11)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 442 CHOB 20515-1011; 225-2931; Fax: 225-2944; Chief of Staff: Rob Adkerson
    • Web:http://loudermilk.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/barry.loudermilk
    • Twitter: @reploudermilk
    • District Offices: 9898 Hwy. 92, #100, Woodstock, GA 30188; 770-429-1776; District Scheduler: Ellen C. James
    • 135 W. Cherokee Ave., #122, Cartersville, GA 30120; 770-429-1776; District Director: Susannah Johnston
    • Committee Assignments: Homeland Security; Science, Space and Technology

    Love, Mia, R-Utah (4)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2211 RHOB 20515-4404; 225-3011; Fax: 225-5638; Chief of Staff: Muffy Day
    • Web:http://love.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/miablove
    • Twitter: @miablove
    • District Office: 9067 S. 1300 West, #101, West Jordan, UT 84088; 801-996-8729; Fax: 801-987-8631; District Director: Ayisha Connors
    • Committee Assignments: Financial Services

    Lowenthal, Alan, D-Calif. (47)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 108 CHOB 20515; 225-7924; Fax: 225-7926; Chief of Staff: Tim Hysom
    • Web:http://lowenthal.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepLowenthal
    • Twitter: @RepLowenthal
    • District Offices: West Tower, 100 W. Broadway, #600, Long Beach, CA 90802; 562-436-3828; Fax: 562-437-6434; District Director: Mark Pulido
    • Westminster Vommunity Services Bldg., 8200
    • Westminster Blvd., Westminster, CA 92583; 562-436-3828; Fax: 562-437-6434; Field Rep.: Phong Ly
    • Purcell Bldg., 11277 Garden Grove Blvd., #101A, Garden Grove, CA 92843; 562-436-3828; Fax: 562-437-6434; Field Rep.: Phong Ly
    • City of Cypress City Hall, 5275 Orange Ave., Cypress, CA 90630; 562-436-3828; Fax: 562-437-6434; Field Rep.: Irantzu Pujadas
    • City of Stanton City Hall, 7800 Katella Ave., Stanton, CA 90680; 562-436-3828; Fax: 562-437-6434; Field Rep.: Irantzu Pujadas
    • Committee Assignments: Foreign Affairs; Natural Resources

    Lowey, Nita, D-N.Y. (17)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2365 RHOB 20515-3218; 225-6506; Fax: 225-0546; Chief of Staff: Elizabeth Stanley
    • Web:http://lowey.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepLowey
    • Twitter: @NitaLowey
    • District Offices: 67 N. Main St., #101, New City, NY 10956; 845-639-3485; Fax: 845-634-4079; District Rep.: Sarah Levine
    • 222 Mamaroneck Ave., #312, White Plains, NY 10605; 914-428-1707; Fax: 914-328-1505; District Director: Patricia Keegan
    • Committee Assignment: Appropriations, Ranking Minority Member

    Lucas, Frank, R-Okla. (3)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2405 RHOB 20515-3603; 225-5565; Fax: 225-8698; Communications Director: Andrew Witmer
    • Web:http://lucas.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/pages/Frank-Lucas/7872057395
    • Twitter: @FrankDLucas
    • District Office: 10952 N.W. Expressway, #B, Yukon, OK 73099-8214; 405-373-1958; Fax: 405-373-2046; Chief of Staff: Stacey Glasscock
    • Committee Assignments: Agriculture; Financial Services; Science, Space, and Technology

    Luetkemeyer, Blaine, R-Mo. (3)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2440 RHOB 20515; 225-2956; Fax: 225-5712; Chief of Staff; Legis. Director: Seth Appleton
    • Web:http://luetkemeyer.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/BlaineLuetkemeyer
    • Twitter: @RepBlainePress
    • District Offices: 2117 Missouri Blvd., Jefferson City, MO 65109; 573-635-7232; Fax: 573-635-8347; Deputy District Director: Jeremy Ketterer
    • 113 E. Pearce Blvd., Wentzville, MO 63385; 636-327-7055;
    • Fax: 636-327-3254; Deputy District Director: Tanner Smith
    • 516 Jefferson St., Washington, MO 63090-2706; 636-239-2276; Fax: 636-239-0478; Deputy District Director: Jim McNichols
    • Committee Assignments: Financial Services; Small Business

    Luján, Ben Ray, D-N.M. (3)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2446 RHOB 20515; 225-6190; Fax: 226-1528; Chief of Staff: Angela K. Ramirez
    • Web:http://lujan.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepBenRayLujan
    • Twitter: @repbenraylujan
    • District Offices: 800 Municipal Dr., Farmington, NM 87401-2663; 505-324-1005; Fax: 505-324-1026; Field Rep.: Pete Valencia
    • 110 W. Aztec Ave., Gallup, NM 87301-6202; 505-863-0582; Fax: 505-863-0678; Field Rep.; Navajo Nation Advisor: Brian Lee
    • 903 University Ave., P.O. Box 1368, Las Vegas, NM 87701; 505-454-3038; Fax: 505-454-3265; Constituent Liaison: Liza Sulpan
    • 3200 Civic Center Circle N.E., #330, Rio Rancho, NM 87144-4503; 505-994-0499; Fax: 505-994-0550; Constituent Liaison: Joseph Casados
    • 1611 Calle Lorca, #A, Santa Fe, NM 87505-7640; 505-984-8950; Fax: 505-986-5047; District Director: Jennifer Conn-Catechis
    • 404 W. Route 66 Blvd., Tucumcari, NM 88401-3279; 575-461-3029; Fax: 575-461-3192; Field Rep.: Ron Wilmot
    • Committee Assignment: Energy and Commerce

    Lujan Grisham, Michelle, D-N.M. (1)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 214 CHOB 20515; 225-6316; Fax: 225-4975; Chief of Staff: Dominic Gabello
    • Web:http://lujangrisham.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepLujanGrisham
    • Twitter: @replujangrisham
    • District Office: 404 Gold Ave., S.W., #680, Albuquerque, NM 87102; 505-346-6781; Fax: 505-346-6723; District Director: Marianna Padilla
    • Committee Assignments: Agriculture; Budget; Oversight and Government Reform

    Lummis, Cynthia, R-Wyo. (At Large)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2433 RHOB 20515-5001; 225-2311; Fax: 225-3057; Chief of Staff: Tom Wiblemo
    • Web:http://lummis.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/cynthia.lummis
    • Twitter: @CynthiaLummis
    • District Offices: 100 E. B St., #4003, Casper, WY 82602-1969; 307-261-6595; Fax: 307-261-6597; Field Rep.: Jackie King
    • 2120 Capitol Ave., #8005, Cheyenne, WY 82001-3631; 307-772-2595; Fax: 307-772-2597; Chief of Staff:
    • Tucker Fagan
    • 45 E. Loucks St., #300F, Sheridan, WY 82801-6331; 307-673-4608; Fax: 307-673-4982; Field Rep.: Matt Jones
    • Committee Assignments: Natural Resources; Oversight and Government Reform;

    Lynch, Stephen F., D-Mass. (8)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2369 RHOB 20515; 225-8273; Fax: 225-3984; Chief of Staff: Kevin Ryan
    • Web:http://lynch.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/repstephenlynch
    • Twitter: @RepStephenLynch
    • District Offices: 88 Black Falcon Ave., #340, Boston, MA 02210-2433; 617-428-2000; Fax: 617-428-2011; District Director: Bob Fowkes
    • Plymouth County Registry of Deeds, 155 W. Elm St., #200, Brockton, MA 02301-4326; 508-586-5555; Fax: 508-580-4692; District Rep.: Shaynah Barnes
    • 1245 Hancock St., #16, Quincy, MA 02169; 617-657-6305; Fax: 617-773-0955; District Rep.: Catherine Shea
    • Committee Assignments: Financial Services; Oversight and Government Reform

    MacArthur, Tom, R-N.J. (3)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1239 LHOB 20515-3003; 225-4765; Fax: 225-0778; Chief of Staff: Ryan Carney
    • Web:http://macarthur.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/congressmantommacarthur
    • Twitter: @reptommacarthur District Offices: Township of Toms, River Hall, 33 Washington St., Toms River, NJ 08753; 732-569-6495; Fax: 732-998-8137; District Director: Chole Rockow
    • Gibson House Community Center, 535 E. Main St., Marlton, NJ 08053; 856-267-5182; Fax: 856-574-4697; Scheduler: Chris Griswold
    • Committee Assignments: Armed Services; Natural Resources

    Maloney, Carolyn B., D-N.Y. (12)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2308 RHOB 20515; 225-7944; Fax: 225-4709; Chief of Staff: Michael Iger
    • Web:http://maloney.house.gov/
    • Facebook:https://facebook.com/CarolynMaloney
    • Twitter: @RepMaloney
    • District Offices: 31-19 Newtown Ave., Astoria, NY 11102; 718-932-1804; Fax: 718-932-1805; District Rep.: Edward Babor
    • 1651 3rd Ave., #311, New York, NY 10128-3679; 212-860-0606; Fax: 212-860-0704; New York Chief of Staff: Minna Elias
    • 619 Lorimer St., Brooklyn, NY 11211; 718-349-5972; Fax: 718-349-5973; District Rep.: Arnis Serhati
    • Committee Assignments: Financial Services; Oversight and Government Reform; Joint Economic

    Maloney, Sean Patrick, D-N.Y. (18)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1529 LHOB 20515; 225-5441; Fax: 225-3289; Chief of Staff: Timothy Persico
    • Web:http://seanmaloney.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/repseanmaloney
    • Twitter: @RepSeanMaloney
    • District Office: 123 Grand St., 2nd Floor, Newburgh, NY 12550; 845-561-1259; Fax: 845-561-2890; District Director: Michael Limperopulos
    • Committee Assignments: Agriculture; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Marchant, Kenny, R-Tex. (24)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2313 RHOB 20515-4324; 225-6605; Fax: 225-0074; Chief of Staff: Brian Thomas
    • Web:http://marchant.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepKennyMarchant
    • Twitter: @repkenmarchant
    • District Office: 9901 E. Valley Ranch Pkwy., #2060, Irving, TX 75063-7186; 972-556-0162; Fax: 972-409-9704; District Director: Susie Miller
    • Committee Assignment: Ethics; Ways and Means

    Marino, Tom, R-Pa. (10)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 410 CHOB 20515-3810; 225-3731;
    • Fax: 225-9594; Chief of Staff: William Tighe
    • Web:http://marino.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/CongressmanMarino
    • Twitter: @RepTomMarino
    • District Offices: 543 Easton Tunpike, #101, Lake Ariel, PA 18436, 570-689-6024; Fax: 570-689-6028; District Director: David Weber
    • 713 Bridge St., #29, Selinsgrove, PA 17870; 570-374-9469; Fax: 570-374-9589; District Rep.: Aimee Snyder
    • 1020 Commerce Park Dr., #1A, Williamsport, PA 17701-5434; 570-322-3961; Fax: 570-322-3965; Constituent Services Rep.: Jacque Bell
    • Committee Assignments: Foreign Affairs; Homeland Security; Judiciary

    Massie, Thomas, R-Ky. (4)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 314 CHOB 20515; 225-3465; Fax: 225-0003; Chief of Staff: Hans Hoge
    • Web:http://massie.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepThomasMassie
    • Twitter: @RepThomasMassie
    • District Offices: 1700 Greenup Ave., R-505, Ashland, KY 41101-7573; 606-324-9898; Fax: 606-325-9866; Field Rep.: J.R. Reed
    • 541 Buttermilk Pike, #208, Crescent Springs, KY 41017-3924; 859-426-0080; Fax: 859-426-0061; District Director: Chris McCane
    • 108 W. Jefferson St., LaGrange, KY 40031; 502-265-9119; Fax: 502-265-9126; Western District Field Rep.: Stacey Rockaway
    • Committee Assignments: Oversight and Government Reform; Science, Space, and Technology; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Matsui, Doris, D-Calif. (6)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2311 RHOB 20515-0506; 225-7163; Fax: 225-0566; Chief of Staff: Julie Eddy
    • Web:http://matsui.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/doris.matsui
    • Twitter: @dorismatsui
    • District Office: Robert T. Matsui U.S. Courthouse, 501 I St.,#12-600, Sacramento, CA 95814-4778; 916-498-5600; Fax: 916-444-6117; District Director: Nathan Dietrich
    • Committee Assignment: Energy and Commerce

    McCarthy, Kevin, R-Calif. (23)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2421 RHOB 20515; 225-2915; Fax: 225-2908; Chief of Staff: James B. Min
    • Web:http://kevinmccarthy.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/
    • CongressmanKevinMcCarthy
    • Twitter: @GOPWhip
    • District Office: 4100 Empire Dr., #150, Bakersfield, CA 93309-0409; 661-327-3611; Fax: 661-637-0867; District Director: Vincent Fong
    • Majority Leader

    McCaul, Michael, R-Tex. (10)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 131 CHOB 20515-4310; 225-2401; Fax: 225-5955; Chief of Staff: Hans Klingler
    • Web:http://mccaul.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/michaeltmccaul
    • Twitter: @RepMcCaul
    • District Offices: 9009 Mountain Ridge Dr., Austin Bldg., #230, Austin, TX 78759; 512-473-2357; Fax: 512-473-0514; District Director: Mary Elen Williams
    • 2000 S. Market St., #303, Brenham, TX 77833-5800; 979-830-8497; Fax: 979-830-1984; Constituent Liaison/Caseworker: Marita Mikeska
    • Rosewood Professional Bldg., 990 Village Square Dr., #B, Tomball, TX 77375-4269; 281-255-8372; Fax: 281-255-0034; Constituent Liaison/Caseworker: Sherrie Meicher
    • Katy Commerce Center, 1773 Westborough Dr., #223, Katy, TX 77449; 281-398-1247; Constituent Liaison/ Caseworker: Sherrie Meicher
    • Committee Assignments: Foreign Affairs; Homeland Security, Chair; Science, Space, and Technology

    McClintock, Tom, R-Calif. (4)

    McCollum, Betty, D-Minn. (4)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2256 LHOB 20515-2304; 225-6631; Fax: 225-1968; Chief of Staff: Bill Harper
    • Web:http://mccollum.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/repbettymccollum
    • Twitter: @BettyMcCollum04
    • District Office: 165 Western Ave. N., #17, St. Paul, MN 55102-4613; 651-224-9191; Fax: 651-224-3056; District Director: Joshua Straka
    • Committee Assignment: Appropriations

    McDermott, Jim, D-Wash. (7)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1035 LHOB 20515-4707; 225-3106;
    • Fax: 225-6197; Chief of Staff: Diane M. Shust
    • Web:http://mcdermott.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/CongressmanJimMcDermott
    • Twitter: @RepJimMcDermott
    • District Office: 1809 7th Ave., #409, Seattle, WA 98101-1399; 206-553-7170; Fax: 206-553-7175; Communications Director: Daniel Rubin
    • Committee Assignments: Budget; Ways and Means

    McGovern, Jim, D-Mass. (2)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 438 CHOB 20515-2103; 225-6101;
    • Fax: 225-5759; Chief of Staff: Keith Stern
    • Web:http://mcgovern.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepJimMcGovern
    • Twitter: @RepMcGovern
    • District Offices: 24 Church St., #29, Leominster, MA 01453; 978-466-3552; Fax: 978-466-3973; District Rep.: Eladia Romero
    • 94 Pleasant St., Northhampton, MA 01060; 413-341-8700; Fax: 413-584-1216; District Rep.: Keith Barnacle
    • 12 E. Worcester St., #1, Worcester, MA 01604; 508-831-7356; Fax: 508-754-0982; District Director: Kathleen Polanowicz
    • Committee Assignments: Agriculture; Rules

    McHenry, Patrick, R-N.C. (10)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2334 RHOB 20515; 225-2576; Fax: 225-0316; Chief of Staff: Austun Jensen
    • Web:http://mchenry.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/CongressmanMcHenry
    • Twitter: @PatrickMcHenry
    • District Offices: 160 Midland Ave., Black Mountain, NC 28711; 828-669-0600; Regional Director: Roger Kumpf
    • 128 W. Main Ave., Gaston County Administrative Bldg., #115, Gastonia, NC 28053; 704-833-0096; Fax: 704-833-0887; Regional Director: Brett Keeter
    • 87 4th St., N.W., #A, P.O. Box 1830, Hickory, NC 28603; 828-327-6100; Fax: 828-327-8311; District Director: Mark Fleming
    • Committee Assignment: Financial Services

    McKinley, David, R-W. Va. (1)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 412 CHOB 20515; 225-4172; Fax: 225-7564; Chief of Staff: Mike Hamilton
    • Web:http://mckinley.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepMcKinley
    • Twitter: @RepMcKinley
    • District Offices: 709 Beechurst Ave., #29, Morgantown, WV 26505-4689; 304-284-8506; District Director: Aaron Metz
    • 425 Juliana St., #1004, Parkersburg, WV 26101-5323; 304-422-5972; Constituent Services Rep.: Robert Villers
    • Horne Bldg., 1100 Main St., #101, Wheeling, WV 26003; 304-232-3801; Fax: 304-232-3813; Constituent Services Rep: Chelsea Kisner
    • Committee Assignment: Energy and Commerce

    McMorris Rodgers, Cathy, R-Wash. (5)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 203 CHOB 20515; 225-2006; Fax: 225-3392; Chief of Staff: David Peluso
    • Web:http://mcmorris.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/mcmorrisrodgers
    • Twitter: @cathymcmorris
    • District Offices: 555 S. Main St., Colville, WA 99114-2503; 509-684-3481; Fax: 202-225-3392; Deputy District Director: Sheila Stalp
    • 10 N. Post St., #625, Spokane, WA 99201-0706; 509-353-2374; Fax: 202-225-3392; Deputy District Director: Louise Sendrich
    • 26 E. Maint St., #2, Walla Walla, WA 99362-1925; 509-529-9358; Fax: 202-225-3392; Constituent Relations Liaison: Cathy Schaeffer
    • Committee Assignment: Energy and Commerce

    McNerney, Jerry, D-Calif. (9)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2265 RHOB 20515-0511; 225-1947; Fax: 225-4060; Chief of Staff: Nicole Alioto
    • Web:http://mcnerney.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/jerrymcnerney
    • Twitter: @RepMcNerney
    • District Offices: Antioch Community Center, 4703 Lone Tree Way, Antioch, CA 94531; 925-754-0716; Fax: 925-754-0728; District Director: Alisa Alva
    • 2222 Grand Canal Blvd., #7, Stockton, CA 95207-6671; 209-476-8552; Fax: 209-476-8587; District Scheduler: Jaclyn Smith
    • Committee Assignments: Energy and Commerce; Veterans' Affairs

    McSally, Martha, R-Ariz. (2)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1029 LHOB 20515-0302; 225-2542;
    • Fax: 225-0378; Chief of Staff: Justin Roth
    • Web:http://mcsally.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/marthamcsally
    • Twitter: @marthamcsally
    • District Offices: 77 Calle Portal, #B-160, Sierra Vista, AZ 85635; 520-459-3115; Fax: 520-459-5419; Scheduler: Chase Kassel
    • 4400 E. Broadway Blvd., #510, Tucson, AZ 85711; 520-881-3588; Fax: 520-322-9490; Staff: Patrick J. Ptak
    • Committee Assignments: Armed Services; Homeland Security

    Meadows, Mark, R-N.C. (11)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1024 LHOB 20515; 225-6401; Fax: 226-6422; Chief of Staff: Kenneth West
    • Web:http://meadows.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/Repmarkmeadows
    • Twitter: @RepMarkMeadows District Offices: 200 N. Grove St., #90, Hendersonville, NC 28792; 828-693-5660; Fax: 828-693-5603; District Director; Office Manager: Pamela Ward
    • 2345 Morganton Blvd., Lenoir, NC 28645; 828-426-8701; Field Rep.: Doug Crosby
    • 11 Crystal St., Spruce Pine, NC 28777; 828-765-0573; Field Rep.: Martha Peterson
    • 285 N. Main St., #1300, Waynesville, NC 28786; 828-452-6022; Field Rep.: Beverly Elliott 100 Spaulding Rd., Marion, NC 28752; 828-765-0573; Caseworker: Martha Peterson
    • Committee Assignments: Foreign Affairs; Oversight and Government Reform; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Meehan, Patrick, R-Pa. (7)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 434 CHOB 20515; 225-2011; Fax: 226-0820; Chief of Staff: Brian Schubert
    • Web:http://meehan.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/CongressmanPatrickMeehan
    • Twitter: @repmeehan
    • District Offices: 940 W. Sproul Rd., Springfield, PA 19064-1255; 610-690-7323; Fax: 610-690-7329; District Director: Caitlin Ganley
    • 2004 Weavertown Dr., Douglassville, PA 19518; 610-690-7323
    • 500 Suplee Rd., Honey Brook, PA 19344; 610-690-7323
    • 2 Township Dr., Paradise, PA 17562; 610-690-7323
    • 960 Wentz Rd., Blue Bell, PA 19422; 610-690-7323
    • Committee Assignments: Ethics; Ways and Means

    Meeks, Gregory W., D-N.Y. (5)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2234 RHOB 20515; 225-3461; Fax: 226-4169; Chief of Staff: Sofia Lafargue
    • Web:http://meeks.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/gregorymeeksny05
    • Twitter: @GregoryMeeks
    • District Offices: 67-12 Rockaway Beach Blvd., Arverne, NY 11692; 347-230-4032; Fax: 347-230-4045; District Chief of Staff: Robert Simmons
    • 153-01 Jamaica Ave., 2nd Floor, Jamaica, NY 11432; 718-725-6000; Fax: 718-725-9868; Executive Director: Joe Edwards
    • Committee Assignments: Financial Services; Foreign Affairs

    Meng, Grace, D-N.Y. (6)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1317 LHOB 20515; 225-2601; Fax: 225-1589; Chief of Staff: Jedd Moskowitz
    • Web:http://meng.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/repgracemeng
    • Twitter: @RepGraceMeng
    • District Offices: 40-13 159th St., Flushing, NY 11358; 718-445-7860; Fax: 718-445-7868; Deputy District Director: Anthony Lemma
    • 118-35 Queens Blvd., 17th Floor, Forest Hills, NY 11375; 718-445-7861; District Director: Greg Lavine
    • Committee Assignments: Foreign Affairs; Small Business

    Messer, Luke, R-Ind. (6)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 508 CHOB 20515; 225-3021; Fax: 225-3382; Chief of Staff: Doug Menorca
    • Web:http://messer.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepLukeMesser
    • Twitter: @RepLukeMesser
    • District Offices: 107 W. Charles St., Munice, IN 47305-2420; 765-747-5566; Fax: 765-747-5586; District Director: John Hatter
    • 50 N. 5th St., Richmond, IN 47374-4247; 765-962-2883; Fax: 765-962-3225; Staff Asst.: Kyle Pierce
    • 2 Public Sq., Shelbyville, IN 46176; 317-421-0704; Fax: 317-421-0739; Field Rep.: Tim Hawkins
    • Committee Assignments: Education and the Workforce; Financial Services

    Mica, John, R-Fla. (7)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2187 RHOB 20515; 225-4035; Fax: 226-0821; Chief of Staff: Wiley Deck
    • Web:http://mica.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/JohnMica
    • Twitter: micaforcongress
    • District Offices: 840 Deltona Blvd., #G, Deltona, FL 32725; 386-860-1499; Fax: 386-860-5730; District Rep.: Barry Kotton
    • 100 E. Sybelia Ave., #340, Maitland, FL 32751-4495; 407-657-8080; Fax: 407-657-5353; District Rep.: Leslie O'Shaughnessy
    • 95 E. Mitchell Hammock Rd., #202, Oviedo, FL 32765; 407-366-0833; Fax: 407-366-0839; District Rep.: Patrick Kelly
    • Committee Assignments: Oversight and Government Reform; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Miller, Candice, R-Mich. (10)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 320 CHOB 20515; 225-2106; Fax: 226-1169; Chief of Staff: Jamie Roe
    • Web:http://candicemiller.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/CongresswomanCandiceMiller
    • Twitter: @CandiceMiller
    • District Office: 48701 Van Dyke Ave., Shelby Township, MI 48317-2562; 586-997-5010; Fax: 586-997-5013; District Director: Karen Czernel
    • Committee Assignments: House Administration, Chair; Homeland Security; Transportation and Infrastructure; Joint Library; Joint Printing

    Miller, Jeff, R-Fla. (1)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 336 CHOB 20515; 225-4136; Fax: 225-3414; Chief of Staff: Daniel F. McFaul
    • Web:http://jeffmiller.house.gov/
    • Facebook:https://facebook.com/RepJeffMiller
    • Twitter: RepJeffMiller
    • District Offices: 348 Miracle Strip Pkwy. S.W., #24, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32548-5263; 850-664-1266; Fax: 850-664-0851; Field Rep.: Bob Black
    • 4300 Bayou Blvd., #13, Pensacola, FL 32503-2671; 850-479-1183; Fax: 850-479-9394; District Director: Sheilah Bowman
    • Committee Assignments: Armed Services; Veterans' Affairs, Chair; Permanent Select Intelligence

    Moolenar, John, R-Mich. (4)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 341 CHOB 20515-2204; 225-3561; Fax: 225-9679; Chief of Staff: Ryan Tarrant
    • Web:http://moolenaar.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/johnmoolenaarforcongress
    • Twitter: @repmoolenaar
    • District Office: 200 E. Main St., #230, Midland, MI 48640; 989-631-2552; Fax: 989-631-6271; District Director: Ashton Bortz
    • Committee Assignments: Agriculture; Budget; Science, Space and Technology

    Mooney, Alex, R-W.V. (2)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1232 LHOB 20515-4802; 225-2711; Fax: 225-7856; Chief of Staff: Brian Chatman Web:http://mooney.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/
    • CongressmanAlexMooney
    • Twitter: @RepAlexMooney District Offices: 405 Capitol St., #514, Charleston, WV 25301; 304-925-5964; Fax: 304-926-8912; District
    • Director: Jon Conradi
    • 300 Foxcroft Ave., #102, Martinsburg, WV 25401; 304-264-8810; Fax: 304-264-8815; Staff Asst.: Sean McMahon
    • Committee Assignments: Budget; Natural Resources

    Moore, Gwen, D-Wisc. (4)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2245 RHOB 20515-4904; 225-4572; Fax: 225-8135; Chief of Staff: Minh Ta
    • Web:http://gwenmoore.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/GwenSMoore
    • Twitter: @RepGwenMoore
    • District Office: 316 N. Milwaukee St., #406, Milwaukee, WI 53202-5818; 414-297-1140; Fax: 414-297-1086; District Director: Shirley Ellis
    • Committee Assignments: Budget; Financial Services

    Moulton, Seth, D-Mass. (6)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2238 RHOB 20515-2106; 225-8020; Fax: 225-5915; Chief of Staff: Andy Slick
    • Web:http://moulton.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/SethMoultonForCongress
    • Twitter: @sethmoulton
    • District Office: 17 Peabody Square, Peabody, MA 01960; 978-531-1669; Fax: 978-531-1996; District Director: Eric Kanter
    • Committee Assignments: Armed Services; Budget

    Mullin, Markwayne, R-Okla. (2)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1113 LHOB 20515; 225-2701; Fax: 225-3038; Chief of Staff: Karl Ahlgren
    • Web:http://mullin.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/
    • CongressmanMarkwayneMullin Twitter: @RepMullin
    • District Offices: Claremore, OK 74017; 918-341-9336; Fax: 918-342-4806; Field Rep.: Debbie Dooley
    • Durant, OK 74701-4718; Field Rep.: Eddie Dempsey
    • 1 E. Choctaw, #175, McAlester, OK 74501; 918-423-5951; Fax: 918-423-1940; Field Rep.: Betty Ford
    • 431 W. Broadway St., Muskogee, OK 74401-6614; 918-687-2533; Fax: 918-686-0128; Field Rep.: William Barnes
    • Committee Assignments: Energy and Commerce

    Mulvaney, Mick, R-S.C. (5)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2419 RHOB 20515-4005; 225-5501; Fax: 225-0464; Chief of Staff: Al Simpson
    • Web:http://mulvaney.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/MulvaneySC5
    • Twitter: @RepMickMulvaney
    • District Offices: 110 Railroad Ave., Gaffney, SC 29340; 864-206-6004; Fax: 864-206-6005; Constituent Services Director: Park Gillespie
    • 1456 Ebenezer Rd., Rock Hill, SC 29732-2339; 803-327-1114; Fax: 803-327-4330; District Director: Jeffery Sligh
    • 531-A Oxford Dr., Sumter, SC 29150; 803-774-0186; Fax: 803-774-0188; Field Rep.: Bobbie Williams
    • Committee Assignments: Financial Services; Oversight and Government Reform

    Murphy, Patrick, D-Fla. (18)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 211 CHOB 20515; 225-3026; Fax: 225-8398; Chief of Staff: Eric Johnson
    • Web:http://patrickmurphy.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/
    • CongressmanPatrickMurphy Twitter: @RepMurphyFL
    • District Offices: 2000 PGA Blvd., #A3220, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33408; 561-253-8433; Fax: 561-253-8436; District Director: Michael Kenny
    • 121 S.W. Port St. Lucie Blvd., #187, Port St. Lucie, FL
    • 34984; 772-336-2877; Fax: 772-336-2899; Constituent Services Rep.: Candance Walls
    • 171 S.W. Flagler Ave., Stuart, FL 34994 772-781-3266; Fax: 772-781-3267; Constituent Services Rep.:
    • Kalene Rowley
    • 2300 Virginia Ave., #200A, Fort Pierce, FL 34982; 772-489-0736; Fax: 772-464-8392; Constituent Services Rep.: Vacant
    • Committee Assignments: Financial Services; Permanent Select Intelligence

    Murphy, Tim, R-Pa. (18)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2332 RHOB 20515; 225-2301; Fax: 225-1844; Chief of Staff: Susan Mosychuk
    • Web:http://murphy.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/reptimmurphy
    • Twitter: @RepTimMurphy
    • District Offices: 2040 Frederickson Pl., Greensburg, PA 15601-9688; 724-850-7312; Fax: 724-850-7315; District Director: Lou Lazzaro
    • 504 Washington Rd., Pittsburgh, PA 15228-2817; 412-344-5583; Fax: 412-429-5092; Field Director: Nate Nevala
    • Committee Assignment: Energy and Commerce

    Nadler, Jerrold, D-N.Y. (10)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2110 RHOB 20515; 225-5635;
    • Fax: 225-6923; Washington Director; Administrative Asst.: John Doty
    • Web:http://nadler.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/CongressmanNadler
    • Twitter: @RepJerryNadler
    • District Offices: 6605 Fort Hamilton Pkwy., Brooklyn, NY 11219; 718-373-3198; Fax: 718-996-0039; Brooklyn Director: Robert Gottheim
    • 201 Varick St., #669, New York, NY 10014-7069; 212-367-7350; Fax: 212-367-7356; Chief of Staff: Amy Rutkin
    • Committee Assignments: Judiciary; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Napolitano, Grace F., D-Calif. (32)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1610 LHOB 20515-0538; 225-5256; Fax: 225-0027; Chief of Staff: Daniel S. Chao
    • Web:http://napolitano.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepGraceNapolitano
    • Twitter: @gracenapolitano
    • District Office: 4401 Santa Anita Ave., #201, El Monte, CA 91731; 626-350-0150; Fax: 626-350-0450; District Director: Perla Hernandez Trumkul
    • Committee Assignments: Natural Resources; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Neal, Richard, D-Mass. (1)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2208 RHOB 20515-2102; 225-5601; Fax: 225-8112; Chief of Staff: Ann M. Jablon
    • Web:http://neal.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/pages/Congressman-Richard-Neal/325642654132598
    • Twitter: @RepRichardNeal
    • District Offices: 78 Center St., Pittsfield, MA 01201; 413-442-0946; Fax: 413-443-2792; District Director: William Powers
    • 300 State St., #200, Springfield, MA 01105-1711; 413-785-0325; Fax: 413-747-0604; Scheduler: Elizabeth Quigley
    • Committee Assignment: Ways and Means

    Neugebauer, Randy, R-Tex. (19)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1424 LHOB 20515-4319; 225-4005; Fax: 225-9615; Chief of Staff: Jeanette Whitener
    • Web:http://randy.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/rep.randy.neugebauer
    • Twitter: @RandyNeugebauer
    • District Offices: 500 Chestnut St., #819, Abilene, TX 79602-1453; 325-675-9779; Fax: 325-675-5038; District Rep.: Lauren Sanders
    • 1510 Scurry St., Suite B, Big Spring, TX 79720-4441; 432-264-0722; Fax: 432-264-1838; District Rep.: Lisa Brooks
    • 611 University Ave., #220, Lubbock, TX 79401-2206; 806-763-1611; Fax: 806-767-9168; District Director: Jay Ibarra
    • Committee Assignments: Agriculture; Financial Services; Science, Space, and Technology

    Newhouse, Dan, R-Wash. (Dist)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1641 LHOB 20515-4704; 225-5816; Fax: 225-3251; Chief of Staff: Carrie Meadows
    • Web:http://newhouse.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/dan.newhouse.WA
    • Twitter: @repnewhouse
    • District Office: 402 E. Yakima Ave., #445, Yakima, WA 98901; 509-452-3243; Fax: 509-452-3438; District Director: Jason Herbert
    • 3100 George Washington Way#135, Richland, WA 99354; 509-713-7374; Fax: 509-713-7377; Staff: Will Boyington
    • Committee Assignments: Agriculture; Natural Resources; Rules; Science, Space and Technology

    Noem, Kristi, R-S.D. (At Large)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1323 LHOB 20515; 225-2801; Fax: 225-5823; Chief of Staff: Jordan Stoick
    • Web:http://noem.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/kristiforcongress
    • Twitter: @RepKristiNoem
    • District Offices: 415 S. Main St., #203, Aberdeen, SD 57401; 605-262-2862; Fax: 605-262-2869; Northeast Director, Aberdeen: Mary Beth Hollatz
    • 343 Quincy St., Rapid City, SD 57701-3797; 605-791-4673; Fax: 605-791-4679; West River Director: Brad Otten
    • 2310 W. 41st St., #101, Sioux Falls, SD 57105-6139; 605-275-2868; Fax: 605-275-2875; Southeast Area Director: Andrew Curley
    • 505 12th St., S.E., Watertown, SD 57201-4973; 605-878-2868; Fax: 605-878-2871; Northeast Director, Watertown: Mary Beth Hollatz
    • Committee Assignment: Ways and Means

    Nolan, Rick, D-Minn. (8)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2447 RHOB 20515; 225-6211; Fax: 225-0699; Chief of Staff: Jodie Torkelson
    • Web:http://nolan.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/UsRepRickNolan
    • Twitter: @usrepricknolan
    • District Offices: Brainerd City Hall, 501 Laurel St., Brainerd, MN 56401-3595; 218-454-4078; Fax: 218-454-4096; Field Rep.: Mark Privratsky
    • Chisago County Government Center, 313 N. Main St., Room 174, Center City, MN 55012; 218-491-3131; Field Rep.: Rick Olseen
    • Duluth Technology Village, 11 E. Superior St., #125, Duluth, MN 55802; 218-464-5095; Fax: 218-464-5098; District Director: Jeff Anderson
    • 316 W. Lake St., Room 7, Chisholm, MN 55719; 218-491-3114; Field Rep.: Jordan Metsa, Tom Rukavina
    • Committee Assignments: Agriculture; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Norcross, Donald, R-N.J. (1)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1531 LHOB 20515-3001; 225-6501; Fax: 225-6583; Chief of Staff: Michael Maitland
    • Web:http://norcross.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/DonaldNorcrossNJ
    • Twitter: @DonNorcross4NJ
    • District Office: 10 Melrose Ave., #210, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003; 856-427-7000; District Director: Melissa Rasowsky
    • Committee Assignments: Armed Services; Budget

    Norton, Eleanor Holmes, D-D.C. (At Large)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2136 RHOB 20515-5101; 225-8050; Fax: 225-3002; Chief of Staff: Raven Reeder
    • Web:http://norton.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/CongresswomanNorton
    • Twitter: @eleanornorton
    • District Offices: 2041 Martin Luther King Jr. Ave., S.E., #238, Washington, DC 20020-7005; 202-678-8900; Fax: 202-678-8844; District Director: Vacant
    • 90 K St., N.E., #100, Washington, DC 20001; 202-408-9041; Fax: 202-408-9048; District Director: Vacant
    • Committee Assignments: Oversight and Government Reform; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Nugent, Richard, R-Fla. (11)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1727 LHOB 20515; 225-1002; Fax: 226-6559; Chief of Staff: Justin Grabelle
    • Web:http://nugent.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepRichNugent
    • Twitter: @RepRichNugent
    • District Offices: 212 W. Main St., #204, Inverness, FL 34450; 352-341-2354; Fax: 352-341-2316; Outreach Coord.: Jeanne McIntosh
    • 115 S.E. 25th Ave., Ocala, FL 34471; 352-351-1670; Fax: 352-689-4621; Constituent Services Rep.: Janice Rickards
    • 11035 Spring Hill Dr., Spring Hill, FL 34608; 352-684-4446; Fax: 352-684-4484; Constituent Services Rep.: Kathy Mansfield
    • 8015 E. CR-466, The Villages, FL 32162; 352-689-4684; Fax: 352-689-4621 Constituent Services Rep.: Al Harrison
    • Committee Assignments: Armed Services; House Administration; Joint Printing

    Nunes, Devin, R-Calif. (22)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1013 LHOB 20515-0521; 225-2523; Fax: 225-3404; Chief of Staff: Anthony Ratekin
    • Web:http://nunes.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/pages/Devin-Nunes/376470350795
    • Twitter: @DevinNunes
    • District Offices: 264 Clovis Ave., #206, Clovis, CA 93612-1115; 559-323-5235; Fax: 559-323-5528; Field Rep.: Jose Avila
    • 113 N. Church St., #208, Visalia, CA 93291-6300; 559-733-3861; Fax: 559-733-3865; Constituent Liaison: Melissa Mederos
    • Committee Assignments: Ways and Means; Permanent Select Intelligence, Chair

    Olson, Pete, R-Tex. (22)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 312 CHOB 20515-4322; 225-5951; Fax: 225-5241; Chief of Staff: Tyler Nelson
    • Web:http://olson.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/pages/Pete-Olson/20718168936
    • Twitter: OlsonPressShop
    • District Offices: 6302 W. Broadway St., #220, Pearland, TX 77581; 281-485-4855; Fax: 281-485-4850; Field Rep.: Kial Vidic
    • 1650 Hwy. 6, #150, Sugar Land, TX 77478-4921; 281-494-2690; Fax: 281-494-2649; District Director: Robert Quarles
    • Committee Assignment: Energy and Commerce

    O'Rourke, Beto, D-Tex. (16)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1721 LHOB 20515; 225-4831; Fax: 225-2016; Chief of Staff: David Wysong
    • Web:http://orourke.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/BetoORourkeTX16
    • Twitter: @RepBetoORourke
    • District Office: 303 N. Oregon St., #210, El Paso, TX
    • 79901-1301; 915-541-1400; Fax: 915-541-1407; District Director: Cynthia Cano
    • Committee Assignments: Armed Services; Veterans' Affairs

    Palazzo, Steven, R-Miss. (4)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 331 CHOB 20515-2404; 225-5772; Fax: 225-7074; Chief of Staff: Casey Street
    • Web:http://palazzo.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/stevenpalazzo
    • Twitter: @congpalazzo
    • District Offices: 970 Tommy Munro Dr., #D, Biloxi, MS 39532; 228-864-7670; Fax: 228-864-3099; Deputy Chief of Staff; District Director: Hunter Lipscomb
    • 641 Main St., #142, Hattiesburg, MS 39401-3478; 601-582-3246; Office Manager: Anita Bourne
    • 3118 Pascagoula St., #181, Pascagoula, MS 39567-4215; 228-202-8104; Fax: 228-202-8105; Constituent Liaison: Debora Nelson
    • Committee Assignments: Approriations; Armed Services; Science, Space, and Technology

    Pallone, Frank, D-N.J. (6)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 237 CHOB 20515-3006; 225-4671; Fax: 225-9665; Chief of Staff: Janice Fuller
    • Web:http://pallone.house.gov/
    • Facebook:https://facebook.com/RepFrankPallone
    • Twitter: @FrankPallone
    • District Offices: 504 Broadway, Long Branch, NJ 07740-5951; 732-571-1140; Fax: 732-870-3890; District Director: Vacant
    • Kilmer Square, 67-69 Church St., New Brunswick, NJ 08901; 732-249-8892; Fax: 732-249-1335; Constituent Services Director: Alexandra Maldonado
    • Committee Assignment: Energy and Commerce, Ranking Minority Member

    Palmer, Gary, R-Ala. (Dist)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2246 RHOB 20515-0106; 225-4921; Fax: 225-2082; Chief of Staff: William Smith
    • Web:http://palmer.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/USRepresentativeGaryPalmer
    • Twitter: @USRepGaryPalmer
    • District Office: 703 2nd Ave. North, P.O. Box 502, Clanton, AL 35045; 205-280-6846; Fax: 205-968-1294.
    • 3535 Grandview Pkwy., #525, Birmingham, AL 35243; 205-968-1290; Fax: 205-968-1294; District Director: Ray Melick
    • Committee Assignments: Budget; Oversight and Government Reform; Science, Space, and Technology

    Pascrell, Bill, D-N.J. (9)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2370 RHOB 20515-3008; 225-5751; Fax: 225-5782; Chief of Staff: Benjamin Rich
    • Web:http://pascrell.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/pascrell
    • Twitter: @BillPascrell
    • District Offices: Passaic City Hall, 330 Passaic St., 1st Floor, Passaic, NJ 07055-5815; 973-472-4510; Fax: 973-472-0852; Field Rep.: Celia Anderson
    • Robert A. Roe Federal Bldg., 200 Federal Plaza, #500, Paterson, NJ 07505-1999; 973-523-5152; Fax: 973-523-0637; Deputy Chief of Staff: Assad Akhter
    • 367 Valley Brook Ave., Lyndhurst, NJ 07071; 201-935-2248; Caseworker: Shannon Mcgee
    • 2-10 N. Van Brunt St., Englewood, NJ 07631; 201-935-2248; Caseworker: Shannon Mcgee
    • Committee Assignments: Budget; Ways and Means

    Paulsen, Erik, R-Minn. (3)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 127 CHOB 20515-2303; 225-2871; Fax: 225-6351; Chief of Staff: Laurie Esau Web:http://paulsen.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/CongressmanErikPaulsen
    • Twitter: @RepErikPaulsen
    • District Office: 250 Prairie Center Dr., #230, Eden Prairie, MN 55344-7909; 952-405-8510; Fax: 952-405-8514; District Director: Kelli Commers
    • Committee Assignment: Ways and Means, Joint Economic

    Payne, Donald, Jr., D-N.J. (10)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 103 CHOB 20515; 225-3436; Fax: 225-4160; Chief of Staff: LaVerne Alexander
    • Web:http://payne.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/DonaldPayneJr
    • Twitter: @RepDonaldPayne
    • District Offices: 253 Martin Luther King Jr. Dr., Jersey City, NJ 07305-3427; 201-369-0392; Fax: 201-369-0395; Constituent Service Asst.: Yvonne Hatchett, Patricia Campbell
    • 60 Nelson Pl., 14th Floor, Newark, NJ 07102; 973-645-3213; Fax: 973-645-5902; District Director: Sarah Jones
    • Committee Assignments: Homeland Security; Small Business

    Pearce, Steve, R-N.M. (2)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2432 RHOB 20515-3102; 225-2365; Fax: 225-9599; Chief of Staff: Todd D. Willens
    • Web:http://pearce.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepStevePearce
    • Twitter: @repstevepearce
    • District Offices: 1101 New York Ave., Room 115, Alamogordo, NM 88310-6923; 855-473-2723
    • 200 E. Broadway St., #200, Hobbs, NM 88240-8425; 855-473-2723; Field Rep.: Bernadette Granger
    • 570 N. Telshor Blvd., Las Cruces, NM 88011-8223; 575-522-0771; Communications Director: Tom Intorcio
    • 3445 Lambros Loop, N.E., Los Lunas, NM 87031-6472; 855-473-2723; Field Rep.: Joe Martinez
    • 1717 W. 2nd St., #110, Roswell, NM 88201-2029; 855-473-2723; District Director: Mary Morris
    • 111 School of Mines Rd., Socorro, NM 87801-4533; 855-473-2723; Deputy District Director: Barbara Romero
    • Committee Assignment: Financial Services

    Pelosi, Nancy, D-Calif. (12)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 235 CHOB 20515-0508; 225-4965; Fax: 225-8259; Chief of Staff: Nadeam Elshami
    • Web:http://pelosi.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/NancyPelosi
    • Twitter: @NancyPelosi
    • District Office: 90 7th St., #2-800, San Francisco, CA 94103-6723; 415-556-4862; Fax: 415-861-1670; Chief of Staff: Dan Bernal Democratic Minority Leader

    Perlmutter, Ed, D-Colo. (7)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1410 LHOB 20515; 225-2645; Fax: 225-5278; Chief of Operations: Alison Inderfurth Web:http://perlmutter.house.gov/
    • Facebook:https://facebook.com/RepPerlmutter
    • Twitter: @repperlmutter
    • District Office: 12600 W. Colfax Ave., #B400, Lakewood, CO 80215-3779; 303-274-7944; Fax: 303-274-6455; Chief of Staff: Danielle Radovich-Piper
    • Committee Assignment: Financial Services; Science, Space, and Technology

    Perry, Scott, R-Pa. (4)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 126 CHOB 20515; 225-5836; Fax: 226-1000; Chief of Staff: Lauren Muglia
    • Web:http://perry.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/repscottperry
    • Twitter: @RepScottPerry
    • District Offices: 22 Chambersburg St., Gettysburg, PA 17325; 717-338-1919; Fax: 717-334-6314; Constituent Services Rep.: Holly Sutphin
    • 730 N. Front St., Wormleysburg, PA 17043; 717-635-9504; Fax: 717-635-9861; Deputy Chief of Staff: Bob Reilly
    • 2209 E. Market St., York, PA 17402; 717-600-1919;
    • Fax: 717-757-5001; District Rep., Deputy Chief of Staff: Bob Reilly
    • Committee Assignments: Foreign Affairs; Homeland Security; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Peters, Scott H., D-Calif. (52)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2410 RHOB 20515-0550; 225-0508; Fax: 225-2558; Chief of Staff: Michelle Dorothy
    • Web:http://scottpeters.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/CongressmanScottPeters
    • Twitter: @RepScottPeters
    • District Office: 4350 Executive Dr., #105, San Diego, CA 92121; 858-455-5550; Fax: 858-455-5516; District Director: MaryAnne Pintar
    • Committee Assignments: Armed Services; Judiciary

    Peterson, Collin, D-Minn. (7)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2109 RHOB 20515-2307; 225-2165; Fax: 225-1593; Chief of Staff: Allison Myhre
    • Web:http://collinpeterson.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/pages/Collin-Peterson/6595227967
    • Twitter: @collinpeterson
    • District Offices: 714 Lake Ave., #107, Detroit Lakes, MN 56501-3057; 218-847-5056; Fax: 218-847-5109; Communications Director: Allison Myhre
    • 1420 E. College Dr. S.W. / WC, Marshall, MN 56258-2065; 507-537-2299; Fax: 507-537-2298; Staff Asst.: Meg Louwagie
    • 100 N. 1st St., Montevideo, MN 56265, Montevideo, MN 56265; 320-235-1061; Staff Asst.: Tom Meium
    • 2603 Wheat Dr., Red Lake Falls, MN 56750-4800; 218-253-4356; Fax: 218-253-4373; Staff Asst.: Wally Sparby
    • 230 E. 3rd St., Redwood Falls, MN 56283; 507-637-2270; Staff Asst.: Meg Louwagie
    • 324 3rd St., S.W., #4, Willmar, MN 56201-3696; 320-235-1061; Fax: 320-235-2651; Staff Asst.: Mary Bertram
    • Committee Assignment: Agriculture, Ranking Minority Member

    Pierluisi, Pedro, D-P.R. (At Large)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1213 LHOB 20515-5401; 225-2615; Fax: 225-2154; Chief of Staff Puerto Rico Federal Affairs Administration Liaison Municipalities/Puerto Rico Legislature Appropriations Overview: Carmen M. Feliciano
    • Web:http://pierluisi.house.gov/
    • Facebook:https://facebook.com/pedropierluisi
    • Twitter: @pedropierluisi
    • District Office: Edificio de Medicina Tropical; Avenida Juan Ponce De León, San Juan, Puerto Rico, 00901; 787-723-6333; Fax: 787-729-7738; District Director: Rosemarie Vizcarrondo
    • Committee Assignments: Ethics; Judiciary; Natural Resources

    Pingree, Chellie, D-Maine (1)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1318 LHOB 20515-1901; 225-6116; Fax: 225-5590; Chief of Staff: Jesse Connolly
    • Web:http://pingree.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/ChelliePingree
    • Twitter: @chelliepingree
    • District Office: 2 Portland Fish Pier, #304, Portland, ME 04101; 207-774-5019; Fax: 207-871-0720; Deputy Director of Communications: Andrew Colvin
    • 108 Main St., Waterville, ME 04901; 207-774-5019; Field Rep.: Pamela Trinward
    • Committee Assignments: Appropriations

    Pittenger, Robert, R-N.C. (9)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 224 CHOB 20515; 225-1976; Fax: 225-3389; Chief of Staff: Brad Jones
    • Web:http://pittenger.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/congressmanpittenger
    • Twitter: @RepPittenger
    • District Offices: 2701 Coltsgate Rd., #105, Charlotte, NC 28211; 704-362-1060; Fax: 704-365-6384; District Director: Robert Becker
    • 116 Morlake Dr., #101A, Mooresville, NC 28117; 704-696-8188; Fax: 704-696-8190; Regional Constituent Rep.: Preston Curtis
    • Committee Assignment: Financial Services

    Pitts, Joe, R-Pa. (16)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 420 CHOB 20515-3816; 225-2411; Fax: 225-2013; D.C. Chief of Staff: Gabe Neville
    • Web:http://pitts.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/CongressmanJoePitts
    • Twitter: @RepJoePitts
    • District Offices: 150 N. Queen St., #716, Lancaster, PA 17603-3562; 717-393-0667; Fax: 717-393-0924; District Chief of Staff: Thomas Tillett
    • Reading City Hall, 815 Washington St., Room 2-36,
    • Reading, PA 19601; 610-374-3637; Fax: 610-444-5750; Casework Asst.: Jesse Stoepker
    • P.O. Box 837, Unionville, PA 19375; 610-444-4581; Fax: 610-444-5750; District Chief of Staff: Thomas Tillett
    • Committee Assignments: Commission on Security and Cooperation in Europe; Energy and Commerce

    Plaskett, Stacey, D-Virgin Islands (At Large)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 509 CHOB 20515-5501; 225-1790; Fax: 225-5517; Chief of Staff: D. Jerry Garcia
    • Web:http://plaskett.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/plaskett-for-congress
    • Twitter: @staceyplaskett
    • District Office: 60 King St., Frederiksted, VI 00840; 340-514-7545; Fax: 202-225-5517; Field Rep.: Richard Motta
    • Committee Assignments: Agriculture, Oversight and Government Reform

    Pocan, Mark, D-Wisc. (2)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 313 CHOB 20515; 225-2906; Fax: 225-6942; Chief of Staff: Glenn Wavrunek
    • Web:http://pocan.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/repmarkpocan
    • Twitter: @repmarkpocan
    • District Office: 10 E. Doty St., #405, Madison, WI 53703-5103; 608-258-9800; Fax: 608-258-0377; District Director: Janet Piraino
    • 100 State St., 3rd Floor, Beloit, WI 53511; 608-365-8001; District Director: Janet Piraino
    • Committee Assignments: Budget; Education and the Workforce

    Poe, Ted, R-Tex. (2)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2412 RHOB 20515; 225-6565; Fax: 225-5547; Chief of Staff: Gina Santucci
    • Web:http://poe.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/pages/Ted-Poe/106631626049851
    • Twitter: @JudgeTedPoe
    • District Offices: 710 N. Post Oak Rd., #510, Houston, TX 77024; 713-681-8763; Fax: 713-681-1150; Executive Asst.: Heather Ramsey-Cook
    • 1801 Kingwood Dr., #240, Kingwood, TX 77339-3058; 281-446-0242; Fax: 281-446-0252; Caseworker: Amy Harrison
    • Committee Assignments: Foreign Affairs; Judiciary

    Poliquin, Bruce, R-Maine (2)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 426 CHOB 20515-1902; 225-6306; Fax: 225-2943; Chief of Staff: Matt Hutson
    • Web:http://poliquin.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/brucepoliquin
    • Twitter: @brucepoliquin
    • District Office: 631 Main St., #2, Presque Isle, ME 04769; 207-764-1968; Fax: 202-764-2822; District Director: Michael Sinacore
    • 179 Lisbon St., Lewiston, ME 04240; 207-784-0768; Fax: 207-784-5672; Secretary: Michael W. Byerly
    • 6 State St., #101, Bangor, ME 04401; 207-942-0583; Fax: 207-942-7101; Staff Asst.: Sam Cleaves
    • Committee Assignments: Financial Services

    Polis, Jared, D-Colo. (2)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1433 LHOB 20515; 225-2161; Fax: 226-7840; Chief of Staff: Eve Lieberman
    • Web:http://polis.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/jaredpolis
    • Twitter: @jaredpolis
    • District Offices: 4770 Baseline Rd., #220, Boulder, CO 80303-2668; 303-484-9596; Fax: 303-568-9007; District Director: Lisa Kaufmann
    • 101 W. Main St., #101G, P.O. Box 1453, Frisco, CO 80443; 970-668-3240; Fax: 970-668-9679; District Rep.: Nissa Erickson
    • 300 E. Horsetooth Rd., #103, Fort Collins, CO 80525; 970-226-1239; Fax: 970-226-8597; District Rep.: Mara Brosy-Wiwecher
    • Committee Assignments: Education and the Workforce; Rules

    Pompeo, Mike, R-Kans. (4)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 107 CHOB 20515-1604; 225-6216; Fax: 225-3489; Chief of Staff: Jim Richardson
    • Web:http://pompeo.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/CongressmanPompeo
    • Twitter: @repmikepompeo
    • District Office: 7701 E. Kellogg Dr., #510, Wichita, KS 67207-1722; 316-262-8992; Fax: 316-262-5309; District Director: Toni Porter
    • Committee Assignments: Energy and Commerce; Permanent Select Intelligence; Select on Benghazi

    Posey, Bill, R-Fla. (8)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 120 CHOB 20515-0915; 225-3671; Fax: 225-3516; Chief of Staff: Marcus Brubaker Web:http://posey.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/bill.poseyl5
    • Twitter: @CongBillPosey
    • District Office: 2725 Judge Fran Jamieson Way, Bldg. C, Melbourne, FL 32940-6605; 321-632-1776; Fax: 321-639-8595; Scheduler; Community Relations Director: Patrick Gavin
    • Committee Assignments: Financial Services; Science, Space, and Technology

    Price, David, D-N.C. (4)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2162 RHOB 20515-3304; 225-1784; Fax: 225-2014; Chief of Staff: Jean-Louise Beard
    • Web:http://price.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/pages/David-Price/8338225975
    • Twitter: @RepDavidEPrice
    • District Offices: 1777 Fordham Blvd., #204, Chapel Hill, NC 27514; 919-967-7924; Fax: 919-967-8324; District Director: Asher Hildebrand
    • 301 Green St., #315, Fayetteville, NC 28301; 910-323-0260; Fax: 910-339-0159; Constituent Services Liaison: William Munn
    • 436 N. Harrington St., #100, Raleigh, NC 27603; 919-859-5999; Fax: 919-859-5998; Constituent Services Liaison: Robyn Winneberger
    • Committee Assignment: Appropriations

    Price, Tom, R-Ga. (6)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 100 CHOB 20515; 225-4501; Fax: 225-4656; Chief of Staff: Kris Skrzycki Web:http://tomprice.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/reptomprice
    • Twitter: @RepTomPrice
    • District Office: 85-C Mill St., #300, Roswell, GA 30075; 770-998-0049; Fax: 770-998-0500; District Director: Kyle McGowan
    • Committee Assignments: Budget, Chair; Ways and Means

    Quigley, Mike, D-Ill. (5)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1124 LHOB 20515-1305; 225-4061; Fax: 225-5603; Chief of Staff: Juan Hinojosa
    • Web:http://quigley.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/repmikequigley
    • Twitter: @RepMikeQuigley
    • District Office: 3742 W. Irving Park Rd., Chicago, IL 60618-3116; 773-267-5926; Fax: 773-267-6583; District Director: Mary Ann Levar
    • 3223 N. Sheffield Ave., Chicago, IL 60657; District Director: Mary Ann Levar
    • Committee Assignment: Appropriations; Permanent Select Intelligence

    Radewagen, Amata Coleman, R-Am. Samoa (At Large)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1339 LHOB 20515-5201; 225-8577; Fax: 225-8757; Chief of Staff: Leafaina O. Yahn
    • Web:http://radewagen.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/aumua.amata
    • Twitter: @RepAmata
    • District Office: 1 Fagatogo Sq., Fagatogo, AS 96799; 684-633-3601; Fax: 684-633-3607 Staff Asst.: Lefaina Pa'au
    • Committee Assignments: Natural Resources; Small Business; Veterans' Affairs

    Rangel, Charles B., D-N.Y. (13)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2354 RHOB 20515-3215; 225-4365; Fax: 225-0816; Chief of Staff: Vacant
    • Web:http://rangel.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/CBRangel
    • Twitter: @cbrangel
    • District Office: 163 W. 125th St., #737, New York, NY 10027-4404; 212-663-3900; Fax: 212-663-4277; District Director: Geoffrey Eaton
    • Committee Assignment: Ways and Means; Joint Taxation

    Ratcliffe, John, R-Tex. (4)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 325 CHOB 20515-4304; 225-6673; Fax: 225-3332; Chief of Staff: Daniel Kroese
    • Web:http://ratcliffe.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepRatcliffe
    • Twitter: @RepRatcliffe
    • District Office: 6531 Horizon Rd., Suite A, Rockwall, TX 75032; 972-771-0100; Fax: 972-771-1222; Scheduler: Haley D'Antuono
    • 100 W. Houston St., 2nd Floor, Sherman, TX 75090; 903-813-5270; Fax: 903-868-8613; District Director: Jason Ross
    • 2600 N. Robison Rd., #190, Texarkana, TX 75599; 903-823-3173; Fax: 903-832-3232; Field Rep.: Cole Moore
    • Committee Assignments: Homeland Security; Judiciary

    Reed, Tom, R-N.Y. (23)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1504 LHOB 20515; 225-3161; Fax: 226-6599; Chief of Staff: Tim Kolpien
    • Web:http://reed.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepTomReed
    • Twitter: @RepTomReed
    • District Offices: 89 W. Market St., Corning, NY 14830-2526; 607-654-7566; Fax: 607-654-7568; District Director: Joe Sempolinski
    • 433 Exchange St., Geneva, NY 14456; 315-759-5229; Fax: 315-325-4045; Field Rep.: Mary Green
    • 2 E. 2nd St., #300, Jamestown, NY 14701; 716-708-6369; Fax: 716-708-6058; Regional Director: Jacqueline Chiarot
    • One Bluebird Square, Olean, NY 14760-2500; 716-379-8434; Fax: 716-806-1069; Constituent Services Specialist: Lee James
    • Committee Assignment: Ways and Means

    Reichert, Dave, R-Wash. (8)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1127 LHOB 20515; 225-7761; Fax: 225-4282; Chief of Staff: Jeff Harvey
    • Web:http://reichert.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/repdavereichert
    • Twitter: @davereichert
    • District Offices: 2 1st St. S.E., Auburn, WA 98001; 206-498-8103; Sr. Outreach Coord.: Zack Guill
    • 22605 S.E. 56th St., #130, Issaquah, WA 98029-5297; 425-677-7414; Fax: 425-270-3589; District Director: Sue Foy
    • 200 Palouse St., #201-1, Wenatchee, WA 98801; 509-885-6615; Constituent Services Liaison: Tyler Mackay
    • Committee Assignment: Ways and Means

    Renacci, Jim, R-Ohio (16)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 130 CHOB 20515-3516; 225-3876; Fax: 225-3059; Chief of Staff: Rick Limardo
    • Web:http://renacci.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/repjimrenacci
    • Twitter: @repjimrenacci
    • District Office: 1 Park Center Dr., #302, Wadsworth, OH 44281; 330-334-0040; Fax: 330-334-0061; Community and Media Relations Rep.: Thomas Queen
    • Committee Assignment: Ways and Means

    Ribble, Reid, R-Wisc. (8)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1513 LHOB 20515-4908; 225-5665; Fax: 225-5729; Chief of Staff: McKay Daniels
    • Web:http://ribble.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/CongressmanReidRibble
    • Twitter: @RepRibble/
    • District Offices: 333 W. College Ave., Appleton, WI 54911-5898; 920-380-0061; Fax: 920-380-0051; District Chief of Staff: Rick Sense
    • 550 N. Military Ave., #4B, Green Bay, WI 54303-4569; 920-471-1950; Constituent Services Rep.: Kerry Niemcek
    • Committee Assignments: Foreign Affairs; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Rice, Kathleen, D-N.Y. (4)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1508 LHOB 20515-3204; 225-5516; Fax: 225-5758; Chief of Staff: Nell Reilly
    • Web:http://kathleenrice.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/repkathleenrice
    • Twitter: @repkathleenrice
    • District Office: 300 Garden City Plaza, #200, Garden City, NY 11530; 516-739-3008; Fax: 516-739-2973; Field Rep.: Amanda Walsh
    • Committee Assignments: Homeland Security; Veterans' Affairs

    Rice, Tom, R-S.C. (7)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 325 CHOB 20515; 225-9895; Fax: 225-9690; Chief of Staff: Jennifer Watson
    • Web:http://rice.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/reptomrice
    • Twitter: @RepTomRice
    • District Offices: 1831 W. Evans St., #300, Florence, SC 29501; 843-679-9781; Fax: 843-679-9783; Field Rep.: John Sweeney
    • 2411 N. Oak St., #405, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577; 843-445-6459; 843-445-6418; Field Rep.: Thomas Keegan
    • Committee Assignments: Budget; Small Business; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Richmond, Cedric, D-La. (2)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 240 CHOB 20515; 225-6636; Fax: 225-1988; Chief of Staff: Virgil A. Miller
    • Web:http://richmond.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepRichmond
    • Twitter: @reprichmond
    • District Offices: 200 Derbigny St., #3200, Gretna, LA 70053-5876; 504-365-0390; Deputy District Director: DeShannon Cobb-Russell
    • 2021 Lakeshore Dr., #309, New Orleans, LA 70122-3501; 504-288-3777; Fax: 504-288-4090; District Director: Enix Smith
    • 1520 Thomas H. Delpit Dr., #126, Baton Rouge, LA 70802; 225-636-5600; Fax: 225-636-5680; Deputy District Director: Darlene Fields
    • Committee Assignments: Homeland Security; Judiciary

    Rigell, Scott, R-Va. (2)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 418 CHOB 20515; 225-4215; Fax: 225-4218; Chief of Staff: Chris Connelly
    • Web:http://rigell.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepScottRigell
    • Twitter: @RepScottRigell
    • District Offices: 23386 Front St., PO Box 447, Accomac, VA 23301; 757-789-5172; Fax: 757-789-5175; Eastern Shore Caseworker: Deborah Christie
    • 4772 Euclid Rd., Suite E, Virginia Beach, VA 23462-3800; 757-687-8290; Fax: 757-687-8298; District Director:
    • Shannon Kendrick
    • 1100 Exploration Way, #302R. Hampton, VA 23666; 757-687-8290; Fax: 757-687-8298; District Director: Shannon Kendrick
    • Committee Assignment: Appropriations

    Roby, Martha, R-Ala. (2)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 428 CHOB 20515-0102; 225-2901; Fax: 225-8913; Chief of Staff: Stephen Boyd Web:http://roby.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/Representative.Martha.Roby
    • Twitter: @RepMarthaRoby
    • District Offices: 505 E. Three Notch St., No. #322, Andalusia, AL 36420-3129; 334-428-1129; Fax: 334-222-3342; Constituent Services Rep.: Amelia McMahon
    • 217 Graceland Dr., #5, Dothan, AL 36305-7376; 334-794-9680; Fax: 334-671-1480; District Director: Joe Williams
    • 401 Adams Ave., #160, Montgomery, AL 36104-4340; 334-277-9113; Fax: 334-277-8534; Constituent Services Rep.: Charlotte Bent
    • Committee Assignments: Appropriations; Select on Benghazi

    Roe, Phil, R-Tenn. (1)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 407 CHOB 20515-4201; 225-6356; Fax: 225-5714; Chief of Staff: Matthew Meyer
    • Web:http://roe.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/DrPhilRoe
    • Twitter: @drphilroe
    • District Offices: P.O. Box 1728, Kingsport, TN 37662; 423-247-8161; Fax: 423-247-0119; District Director: Bill Snodgrass
    • 1609 College Park Dr., #4, Morristown, TN 37813-1659; 423-254-1400; Fax: 423-254-1403; Caseworker: Cheryl Bennett
    • Committee Assignments: Education and the Workforce; Veterans' Affairs

    Rogers, Hal, R-Ky. (5)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2406 RHOB 20515-1705; 225-4601; Fax: 225-0940; Chief of Staff: Megan Bell
    • Web:http://halrogers.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/CongressmanHalRogers
    • Twitter: @RepHalRogers
    • District Offices: 48 S. KY Hwy. 15, Hazard, KY 41701; 606-439-0794; Fax: 606-439-4647; Field Rep.: Nick Camic
    • 110 Resource Court, Suite A, Prestonsburg, KY 41653-7851; 606-886-0844; Fax: 606-889-0371; Field Rep.: Adam Rice
    • 551 Clifty St., Somerset, KY 42503; 800-632-8588; Fax: 606-678-4856; District Director: Karen Kelly
    • Committee Assignment: Appropriations, Chair

    Rogers, Mike, R-Ala. (3)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 324 CHOB 20515-0103; 225-3261; Fax: 226-8485; Chief of Staff: Marshall C. Macomber
    • Web:http://mike-rogers.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/CongressmanMikeDRogers
    • Twitter: @RepMikeRogersAL
    • District Offices: Federal Bldg., 1129 Noble St., #104, Anniston, AL 36201-4674; 256-236-5655; Fax: 256-237-9203; District Director: Sheri Rollins
    • 1819 Pepperell Pkwy., #203, Opelika, AL 36801-5476; 334-745-6221; Fax: 334-742-0109; Field Rep.: Cheryl Cunningham
    • Committee Assignments: Agriculture; Armed Services; Homeland Security

    Rohrabacher, Dana, R-Calif. (48)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2300 RHOB 20515-0546; 225-2415; Fax: 225-0145; Chief of Staff: Richard T. Dykema
    • Web:http://rohrabacher.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/danarohrabacher
    • Twitter: @DanaRohrabacher
    • District Office: 101 Main St., #380, Huntington Beach, CA 92648-8149; 714-960-6483; Fax: 714-960-7806; District Director: Kathleen Staunton
    • 12 Journey, Aliso Viejo, CA 92656; 714-960-6483; District Director: Kathleen Staunton
    • Committee Assignments: Foreign Affairs; Science, Space, and Technology

    Rokita, Todd, R-Ind. (4)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 236 CHOB 20515-1404; 225-5037; Fax: 226-0544; Chief of Staff: Renee Hudson
    • Web:http://rokita.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepToddRokita
    • Twitter: @toddrokita
    • District Offices: 355 S. Washington St., 2nd Floor, Danville, IN 46122-1779; 317-718-0404; Fax: 317-718-0405; District Director; Deputy Chief of Staff: Matt Steward
    • 337 Columbia St., Lafayette, IN 47901-1315; 765-838-3930; Fax: 765-838-3931; Field Rep.: Penny Titus
    • Committee Assignments: Budget; Education and the Workforce; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Rooney, Tom J., R-Fla. (17)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 221 CHOB 20515; 225-5792; Fax: 225-3132; Chief of Staff: Pete Giambastiani
    • Web:http://rooney.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/reptomrooneyTwitter: @TomRooney
    • District Offices: 226 Taylor St., #230, Punta Gorda, FL 33950-4422; 941-575-9101; Fax: 941-575-9103 District Director: Leah Valenti
    • Summerfield Shoppes, 11345 Big Bend Rd., Riverview, FL 33579; 813-677-8646; Fax: 813-677-8698; Field Rep.: David Garcia
    • 4507 George Blvd., Sebring, FL 33875; 863-402-9082; Fax: 863-402-9084; Field Rep.: Sherry McCorkle
    • Committee Assignments: Appropriations; Permanent Select Intelligence

    Ros-Lehtinen, Ileana, R-Fla. (27)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2206 RHOB 20515-0918; 225-3931; Fax: 225-5620; Chief of Staff: Arthur A. Estopiñán
    • Web:http://ros-lehtinen.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/voteileana
    • Twitter: @RosLehtinen
    • District Office: 4960 S.W. 72nd Ave., #208, Miami, FL 33155; 305-668-2285; Fax: 305-668-5970; District Director: Maytee Sanz
    • Committee Assignments: Foreign Affairs; Rules; Permanent Select Intelligence

    Roskam, Peter, R-Ill. (6)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 227 CHOB 20515-1306; 225-4561; Fax: 225-1166; Chief of Staff: David Mork
    • Web:http://roskam.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepRoskam
    • Twitter: @PeterRoskam
    • District Office: 2700 International Dr., #304, West Chicago, IL 60185; 630-232-0006; Fax: 630-232-7393; District Director: Lee Campuzano
    • 200 S. Hough St., 2nd Floor, Barrington, IL 60010; 847-656-6354; District Director: Lee Campuzano
    • Committee Assignments: Select on Benghazi; Ways and Means

    Ross, Dennis, R-Fla. (15)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 229 CHOB 20515; 225-1252; Fax: 226-0585; Chief of Staff: Anthony Foti
    • Web:http://dennisross.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/dennis.ross.376
    • Twitter: @RepDennisRoss
    • District Office: 170 Fitzgerald Rd., #1, Lakeland, FL 33813-2607; 863-644-8215; Fax: 863-648-0749; District Director: Vacant
    • Committee Assignment: Financial Services

    Rothfus, Keith, R-Pa. (12)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 503 CHOB 20515; 225-2065; Fax: 225-5709; Chief of Staff: Armstrong Robinson
    • Web:http://rothfus.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/keithrothfus
    • Twitter: @KeithRothfus
    • District Offices: 250 Insurance St., #203, Beaver, PA 15009; 724-359-1626; Fax: 412-593-2022; Field Rep.: Jeremy Honhold
    • Cambria County Complex, 110 Franklin St., #150, Johnstown, PA 15901; 814-619-3659; Fax: 412-593-2022; Field Rep.: Seth McKinley
    • 6000 Babcock Blvd., #104, Pittsburgh, PA 15237; 412-837-1361; Fax: 412-593-2022; District Director: Jonathon Raso
    • Committee Assignments: Financial Services

    Rouzer, David, R-N.C. (7)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 424 CHOB 20515-3307; 225-2731; Fax: 225-5773; Chief of Staff: Melissa Murphy
    • Web:http://rouzer.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepRouzer
    • Twitter: @davidrouzer
    • District Office: 310 Government Center Dr., Unit 1, Bolivia, NC 28422; 910-253-6111; Fax: 910-253-6114; District Director: Tyler Foote
    • 2736 NC Hwy 210, Johnston County Agriculture Center, Smithfield, NC 27577; 919-938-3040; Fax: 919-938-3540; Scheduler: Kelley Greer
    • 230 Government Center Dr., #113, Wilmington, NC 28403; 910-395-0202; Fax: 910-395-0209; Staff Asst.: Perry Chappell
    • Committee Assignments: Agriculture; Transportation & Infrastructure

    Roybal-Allard, Lucille, D-Calif. (40)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2330 RHOB 20515-0534; 225-1766; Fax: 226-0350; Chief of Staff: Victor Castillo
    • Web:http://roybal-allard.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepRoybalAllard
    • Twitter: @RepRoybalAllard
    • District Office: 500 Citadel Dr., #320, Commerce, CA 90040; 323-721-8790; Fax: 323-721-8789; District Chief of Staff: Ana Figueroa
    • Committee Assignment: Appropriations

    Royce, Ed, R-Calif. (39)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2185 RHOB 20515-0540; 225-4111; Fax: 226-0335; Chief of Staff: Amy Porter
    • Web:http://royce.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/EdRoyce
    • Twitter: @RepEdRoyce
    • District Offices: 210 W. Birch St., #201, Brea, CA 92821; 714-255-0101; Fax: 714-255-0109; District Director: Sara Catalan
    • 1380 S. Fullerton Rd., #205, Rowland Heights, CA 91748; 626-964-5123; Fax: 626-810-3891; District Rep.: Stephanie Hu
    • Committee Assignments: Financial Services; Foreign Affairs, Chair

    Ruiz, Raul, D-Calif. (36)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1319 LHOB 20515; 225-5330; Fax: 225-1238; Chief of Staff: Reed Adamson
    • Web:http://ruiz.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/CongressmanRaulRuizMD
    • Twitter: @CongressmanRuiz
    • District Office: 777 E. Tahquitz Canyon Way, #338, Palm Springs, CA 92262; 760-424-8888; Fax: 760-424-8993; District Director: Vacant
    • 445 E. Florida Ave., 2nd Floor, Hemet, CA 92543; 951-765-2304; Fax: 951-765-3784; Constituent Services Rep.: Shelley Martin
    • 45691 Monroe St., #3, Indio, CA 92201; 760-989-4111; Fax: 760-289-7234; Constituent Services Rep.: Gina Chapa
    • Committee Assignments: Natural Resources; Veterans' Affairs

    Ruppersberger, C. A., D-Md. (2)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2416 RHOB 20515-2002; 225-3061; Fax: 225-3094; Chief of Staff: Tara Oursler
    • Web:http://dutch.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/DutchRupp
    • Twitter: @Call_Me_Dutch
    • District Office: 375 W. Padonia Rd., #200, Timonium, MD 21093-2130; 410-628-2701; Fax: 410-628-2708; District Director: Jennifer Driban
    • Committee Assignment: Appropriations

    Rush, Bobby L., D-Ill. (1)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2268 RHOB 20515-1301; 225-4372; Fax: 226-0333; Chief of Staff: Stanley Watkins
    • Web:http://rush.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/congressmanbobbyrush
    • Twitter: @RepBobbyRush
    • District Offices: 700 E. 79th St., Chicago, IL 60619-3102; 773-224-6500; Fax: 773-224-9624; District Director: Robyn Grange
    • 3235 147th St., Midlothian, IL 60445-3656; 708-385-9550; Fax: 708-385-3860; Deputy District Director: Younus Suleman
    • Committee Assignment: Energy and Commerce

    Russell, Steve, R-Okla. (5)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 128 CHOB 20515-3605; 225-2132; Fax: 226-1463; Chief of Staff: Dean Fisher
    • Web:http://russell.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/SteveRussellOK
    • Twitter: @SteveRussellOK
    • District Office: 4600 SE 29th #400, Del City, OK 73115; 405-602-3074; Fax: 405-602-3953; District Director: Savannah Jolly
    • Committee Assignments: Education and the Workforce; Oversight and Government Reform

    Ryan, Paul, R-Wisc. (1)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1233 LHOB 20515-4901; 225-3031; Fax: 225-3393; D.C. Chief of Staf: Kevin Seifert
    • Web:http://paulryan.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/paulryanwi
    • Twitter: @reppaulryan
    • District Offices: 20 S. Main St., #10, Janesville, WI 53545-3959; 608-752-4050; Fax: 608-752-4711; District Chief of Staff: Danyell Tremmel
    • 5031 7th Ave., Kenosha, WI 53140-4129; 262-654-1901; Fax: 262-654-2156; Field Rep.: Vacant
    • 216 6th St., Racine, WI 53403; 262-637-0510; Fax: 262-637-5689; Office Admin.: Teresa Mora
    • Committee Assignments: Ways and Means, Chair; Joint Taxation, Chair

    Ryan, Tim, D-Ohio (13)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1421 LHOB 20515-3517; 225-5261; Fax: 225-3719; Chief of Staff: Ron Grimes
    • Web:http://timryan.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/timryan
    • Twitter: @RepTimRyan
    • District Offices: 1030 E. Tallmadge Ave., Akron, OH 44310-3563; 330-630-7311; Fax: 330-630-7314; Economic Development Coord.: Catey Breck
    • 197 W. Market St., Warren, OH 44481-1024; 800-856-4152; Fax: 330-373-0098; District Director: Rick Leonard
    • 241 W. Federal St., Youngstown, OH 44503-1207; 330-740-0193; Fax: 330-740-0182; Constituent Liaison: Matthew Vadas
    • Committee Assignments: Appropriations; Budget

    Sablan, Gregorio, D-Northern Mariana Islands (At Large)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 423 CHOB 20515-5601; 225-2646; Fax: 226-4249; Chief of Staff: Robert J. Schwalbach
    • Web:http://sablan.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/pages/Gregorio-Kilili-Camacho-Sablan/153423912663
    • District Offices: P.O. Box 1361, Rota, MP 96951; 670-532-2647; Fax: 670-532-2649; Staff Asst.: Harry Masga
    • P.O. Box 504879, Saipan, MP 96950; 670-323-2647; Fax: 670-323-2649; District Director: Mike Tenorio
    • General Delivery, Tinian, MP 96952; 670-433-2647; Fax: 670-433-2648; Staff Asst.: Vacant
    • Committee Assignments: Education and the Workforce; Natural Resources

    Salmon, Matt, R-Ariz. (5)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2349 RHOB 20515; 225-2635; 226-4386; Chief of Staff: Adam Deguire
    • Web:http://salmon.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepMattSalmon
    • Twitter: @RepMattSalmon District Office: 207 N. Gilbert Rd., #209, Gilbert, AZ 85234; 480-699-8239; Fax: 480-699-4730; District Director: Chuck Gray
    • Committee Assignments: Education and the Workforce; Foreign Affairs

    Sánchez, Linda, D-Calif. (38)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2423 RHOB 20515-0539; 225-6676; Fax: 226-1012; Chief of Staff: Adam Brand
    • Web:http://lindasanchez.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/CongresswomanLindaSanchez
    • Twitter: @RepLindaSanchez
    • District Office: 17906 Crusader Ave., #100, Cerritos, CA 90703-2694; 562-860-5050; Fax: 562-924-2914; District Director: Jóse Delgado
    • Committee Assignments: Ethics, Ranking Minority Member; Select on Benghazi; Ways and Means

    Sanchez, Loretta, D-Calif. (46)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1114 LHOB 20515-0547; 225-2965; Fax: 225-5859; Chief of Staff: Lea Sulkala
    • Web:http://lorettasanchez.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/LorettaSanchez
    • Twitter: @LorettaSanchez
    • District Office: 12397 Lewis St., #101, Garden Grove, CA 92840-4695; 714-621-0102; Fax: 714-621-0401; District Director: Yvette Shahinian
    • Committee Assignments: Armed Services; Homeland Security; Joint Economic

    Sanford, Mark, R-S.C. (1)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2201 RHOB 20515-4001; 225-3176; Fax: 225-3407; Chief of Staff: Jon Kohan
    • Web:http://sanford.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepSanfordSC
    • Twitter: @MarkSanford
    • District Office: 530 Johnnie Dobbs Blvd., #201, Mt. Pleasant, SC 29464; 843-352-7572; Fax: 843-352-7620; Counsel: Chris Stevens
    • 710 Boundary St., #1D, PO Box 1538, Beaufort, SC 29902; 843-521-2530; Fax: 843-521-2535; Scheduler: Martha Morris
    • Committee Assignments: Budget; Transporation and Infrastructure

    Sarbanes, John, D-Md. (3)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2444 RHOB 20515-2003; 225-4016; Fax: 225-9219; Chief of Staff: Jason Gleason
    • Web:http://sarbanes.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/JSarbanes
    • Twitter: @JohnSarbanes
    • District Offices: Arundel Center, 44 Calvert St., #349, Annapolis, MD 21401-1930; 410-295-1679; Fax: 410-295-1682; Community Relations Specialist: Robert Beans
    • 600 Baltimore Ave., #303, Towson, MD 21204-4022; 410-832-8890; Fax: 410-832-8898; Constituent Services Rep.: Fred Hassell
    • 3901 National Dr., #220, Burtonsville, MD 20866; 301-421-4078; Fax: 301-421-4079; Community Outreach Specialist: Vacant
    • Committee Assignment: Energy and Commerce

    Scalise, Steve, R-La. (1)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2338 RHOB 20515; 225-3015; Fax: 226-0386; Chief of Staff: Charles Henry
    • Web:http://scalise.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepSteveScalise
    • Twitter: @SteveScalise
    • District Offices: 1514 Martens Dr., #10, Hammond, LA 70401; 985-340-2185; Fax: 985-340-3122; Regional Director: Justin Crossie
    • 8026 Main St., #700, Houma, LA 70360; 985-879-2300; Fax: 985-879-2306; Director of Special Projects: Fred Trowbridge
    • 21454 Koop Rd., #1-E, Mandeville, LA 70471-7513; 985-893-9064; Fax: 985-893-9707; Field Rep.: Danielle Evans
    • 110 Veterans Memorial Blvd., #500, Metairie, LA 70005-4970; 504-837-1259; Fax: 504-837-4239; Field Rep.: Ramona Williamson
    • Committee Assignment: Energy and Commerce

    Schakowsky, Jan, D-Ill. (9)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2367 RHOB 20515-1309; 225-2111; Fax: 226-6890; Chief of Staff: Cathy Hurwit
    • Web:http://schakowsky.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/janschakowsky
    • Twitter: @janschakowsky
    • District Offices: 5533 N. Broadway St., Chicago, IL 60640-1405; 773-506-7100; Fax: 773-506-9202; District Director: Leslie Combs
    • 820 Davis St., #105, Evanston, IL 60201-4400; 847-328-3409; Fax: 847-328-3425; Grants Coord.; Constituent Advocate: James Yoo
    • 1852 Johns Dr., Glenview, IL 60025; 847-328-3409; Fax: 847-328-3425; Constituent Advocate: Abbey Eusebio
    • Committee Assignment: Energy and Commerce

    Schiff, Adam, D-Calif. (28)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2411 RHOB 20515-0529; 225-4176; Fax: 225-5828; Chief of Staff: Jeff Lowenstein
    • Web:http://schiff.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepAdamSchiff
    • Twitter: @RepAdamSchiff
    • District Office: 245 E. Olive Ave., #200, Burbank, CA 91502; 818-450-2900; 323-315-5555; Fax: 818-450-2928; District Director: Ann Peifer
    • Committee Assignments: Permanent Select Intelligence, Ranking Minority Member; Select on Benghazi

    Schrader, Kurt, D-Ore. (5)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 108 CHOB 20515; 225-5711; Fax: 225-5699; Chief of Staff: Paul Gage
    • Web:http://schrader.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/repschrader
    • Twitter: @repschrader
    • District Offices: 621 High St., Oregon City, OR 97045-2240; 503-557-1324; Fax: 503-557-1981; District Director: Suzanne Kunse
    • 544 Ferry St. S.E., #2, Salem, OR 97301-3830; 503-588-9100; Fax: 503-588-5517; Caseworker: Dana Baugher
    • Committee Assignment: Energy and Commerce

    Schweikert, David, R-Ariz. (6)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1205 LHOB 20515-0305; 225-2190; Fax: 225-0096; Chief of Staff: Oliver Schwab
    • Web:http://schweikert.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/repdavidschweikert
    • Twitter: @RepDavid
    • District Office: 10603 N. Hayden Rd., #108, Scottsdale, AZ 85260-5571; 480-946-2411; Fax: 480-946-2446; District Director: Kevin Knight
    • Committee Assignment: Financial Services; Joint Economic

    Scott, Austin, R-Ga. (8)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 516 CHOB 20515-1008; 225-6531; Fax: 225-3013; Chief of Staff: Joby Young
    • Web:http://austinscott.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepAustinScott
    • Twitter: @AustinScottGA08
    • District Offices: 127-B N. Central Ave., Tifton, GA 31794-4087; 229-396-5175; Fax: 229-396-5179; District Director: Alice Johnson
    • 230 Margie Dr., #500, Warner Robins, GA 31088; 478-971-1776; Fax: 478-971-1778; Constituent Services Rep.: Regina Chalkley
    • Committee Assignments: Agriculture; Armed Services

    Scott, Bobby, D-Va. (3)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1201 LHOB 20515-4603; 225-8351; Fax: 225-8354; Chief of Staff: Joni L. Ivey
    • Web:http://bobbyscott.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/CongressmanBobbyScott
    • Twitter: @repbobbyscott
    • District Offices: 2600 Washington Ave., #1010, Newport News, VA 23607-4333; 757-380-1000; Fax: 757-928-6694; District Manager: Vacant
    • 400 N. 8th St., #430, Richmond, VA 23219-4815; 804-644-4845; Fax: 804-648-6026; Legis. Asst.; District Scheduler: Nkechi Winkler
    • Committee Assignment: Education and the Workforce, Ranking Minority Member

    Scott, David, D-Ga. (13)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 225 CHOB 20515-1013; 225-2939; Fax: 225-4628; Chief of Staff; Press Secy.: Michael Andel
    • Web:http://davidscott.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepDavidScott
    • Twitter: @RepDavidScott
    • District Offices: 173 N. Main St., Jonesboro, GA 30236-3567; 770-210-5073; Fax: 770-210-5673; District Director: Chandra Harris
    • 888 Concord Rd., #100, Smyrna, GA 30080-4202; 770-432-5405; Fax: 770-432-5813; Deputy District Director: Isaac Dodoo
    • Committee Assignments: Agriculture; Financial Services

    Sensenbrenner, Jim, R-Wisc. (5)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2449 RHOB 20515-4905; 225-5101; Fax: 225-3190; Chief of Staff: Bart Forsyth
    • Web:http://sensenbrenner.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepSensenbrenner
    • Twitter: @JimPressOffice
    • District Office: 120 Bishops Way, #154, Brookfield, WI 53005-6249; 262-784-1111; Fax: 262-784-9437; District Director: Loni Hagerup
    • Committee Assignments: Judiciary; Science, Space, and Technology

    Serrano, José E., D-N.Y. (15)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2227 RHOB 20515-3216; 225-4361; Fax: 225-6001; D.C. Office Deputy Chief of Staff: Philip Schmidt, Matthew Alpert
    • Web:http://serrano.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepJoseSerrano
    • Twitter: @RepJoseSerrano
    • District Office: 1231 Lafayette Ave., 4th Floor, Bronx, NY 10474-5331; 718-620-0084; Fax: 718-620-0658; District Director: Javier Lopez
    • Committee Assignment: Appropriations

    Sessions, Pete, R-Tex. (32)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2233 RHOB 20515-4332; 225-2231; Fax: 225-5878; Chief of Staff: Kirk Bell
    • Web:http://sessions.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/petesessions
    • Twitter: @petesessions
    • District Office: Park Central VII, 12750 Merit Dr., #1434, Dallas, TX 75251-1229; 972-392-0505; Fax: 972-392-0615; District Director: Matt Garcia
    • Committee Assignment: Rules, Chair

    Sewell, Terri A., D-Ala. (7)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1133 LHOB 20515-0107; 225-2665; Fax: 226-9567; Chief of Staff: Shashrina Thomas
    • Web:http://sewell.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepSewell
    • Twitter: @RepTerriSewell
    • District Offices: Two 20th St. N., #1130, Birmingham, AL 35203-4014; 205-254-1960; Fax: 205-254-1974; District Director: Chasseny Lewis
    • 186 Field of Dreams Dr., Demopolis, AL 36732; 334-287-0860; Fax: 334-877-4489; Constituent Services Rep./ Grants Coordinator: Vacant 205 N. Washington St., University of West Alabama, Station 40, Webb Hall 236-237, Livingston, AL 35470-2099; 205-652-5834; Fax: 205-652-5935; Constituent Services Rep.: Reba Love
    • Perry County Courthouse, 300 Washington St., Marion, AL 36756-2336; 334-683-2157; Fax: 334-683-2201; Constituent Services Rep.: Dianna Johnson
    • 101 S. Lawrence St., Montgomery, AL 36104; 334-262-1919; Fax: 334-262-1921; Constituent Services Manager/Outreach Coordinator: Melinda Williams
    • 908 Alabama Ave., Federal Bldg., #112, Selma, AL 36701-4660; 334-877-4414; Fax: 334-877-4489; Constituent Services Rep.: Kennard Randolph
    • Committee Assignments: Financial Services; Permanent Select Intelligence

    Sherman, Brad, D-Calif. (30)

    Shimkus, John, R-lll. (15)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2452 RHOB 20515; 225-5271; Fax: 225-5880; Chief of Staff: Craig A. Roberts
    • Web:http://shimkus.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/repshimkusTwitter: @RepShimkus
    • District Offices: 201 N. Vermilion St., #218, Danville, IL 61832; 217-446-0664; Fax: 217-446-0670; Regional Director: Charles Houtz
    • 101 N. 4th St., #303, Effingham, IL 62401; 217-347-7947; Fax: 217-342-1219; District Aide: Michael Hall
    • 110 E. Locust St., Room 12, Harrisburg, IL 62946-1557; 618-252-8271; Fax: 618-252-8317; District Aide: Lynn Pemberton
    • 15 Professional Park Dr., Maryville, IL 62062; 618-288-7190; Fax: 618-288-7219; District Director: Deb Detmers
    • Committee Assignment: Energy and Commerce

    Shuster, Bill, R-Pa. (9)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2209 RHOB 20515; 225-2431; Fax: 225-2486; Chief of Staff: Eric Burgeson
    • Web:http://shuster.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/Rep.Shuster
    • Twitter: @repbillshuster
    • District Offices: 100 Lincoln Way E., Suite B, Chambersburg, PA 17201-2274; 717-264-8308; Fax: 717-264-0269; Constituent Services Rep.: Nancy Bull
    • 310 Penn St., #200, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648-2044; 814-696-6318; Fax: 814-696-6726; District Director: Jim Frank
    • 827 Water St., #3, Indiana, PA 15701; 724-463-0516; Fax: 724-463-0518; Constituent Services Rep.: Ron Nocco
    • Committee Assignments: Armed Services; Transportation and Infrastructure, Chair

    Simpson, Mike, R-ldaho (2)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2312 RHOB 20515-1202; 225-5531; Fax: 225-8216; Chief of Staff: Lindsay J. Slater
    • Web:http://simpson.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/pages/Mike-Simpson/96007744606
    • Twitter: @CongMikeSimpson
    • District Offices: 802 W. Bannock St., #600, Boise, ID 83702-5843; 208-334-1953; Fax: 208-334-9533; Deputy Chief of Staff: John Revier
    • 410 Memorial Dr., #203, Idaho Falls, ID 83402-3600; 208-523-6701; Fax: 208-523-2384; Regional Director: Ethan Huffman
    • 275 S. 5th Ave., #275, Pocatello, ID 83201-6400; 208-233-2222; Fax: 208-233-2095; Regional Director: Steve Brown
    • 1341 Filmore St., #202, Twin Falls, ID 83301-3392; 208-734-7219; Fax: 208-734-7244; Community Development Coord.: Linda Culver
    • Committee Assignment: Appropriations

    Sinema, Kyrsten, D-Ariz. (9)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1237 LHOB 20515; 225-9888; Fax: 225-9731; Chief of Staff: JoDee Winterhof
    • Web:http://sinema.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/CongresswomanSinema
    • Twitter: @RepSinema
    • District Offices: 2944 N. 44th St., #150, Phoenix, AZ 85018; 602-956-2285; Fax: 602-956-2468; District Director: Michelle Davidson
    • Committee Assignment: Financial Services

    Sires, Albio, D-N.J. (8)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2342 RHOB 20515-3013; 225-7919; Fax: 226-0792; Chief of Staff: Gene Martorony
    • Web:http://sires.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/pages/Albio-Sires/81058818750
    • Twitter: @RepSires
    • District Offices: 630 Ave. C, Room Nine, Bayonne, NJ 07002-3878; 201-823-2900; Fax: 201-858-7139; Congressional Aide: Vacant 800 Anna St., Elizabeth, NJ 07201; 908-820-0692; Fax: 908-820-0694; Deputy Director of Constituent Services: Ada Morell
    • 121 Newark Ave., #200, Jersey City, NJ 07302; 201-309-0301; Fax: 201-309-0384; District Director: Richard Turner
    • 5500 Palisade Ave., Suite A, West New York, NJ 07093-2124; 201-558-0800; Fax: 201-617-2809; Constituent Services Director: Danita Torres
    • Committee Assignments: Foreign Affairs; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Slaughter, Louise M., D-N.Y. (25)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2469 RHOB 20515-3228; 225-3615; Fax: 225-7822; Chief of Staff: Liam Fitzsimmons
    • Web:http://louise.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepLouiseSlaughter
    • Twitter: @louiseslaughter
    • District Office: 3120 Federal Bldg., 100 State St., Rochester, NY 14614-1309; 585-232-4850; Fax: 585-232-1954; District Director: Patricia Larke
    • Committee Assignments: Commission on Security and Cooperation in Europe; Rules, Ranking Minority Member

    Smith, Adam, D-Wash. (9)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2264 RHOB 20515-4709; 225-8901; Fax: 225-5893; Chief of Staff: Shana M. Chandler
    • Web:http://adamsmith.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepAdamSmith
    • Twitter: @RepAdamSmith
    • District Office: 101 Evergreen Bldg., 15 S. Grady Way, Renton, WA 98057; 425-793-5180; Fax: 425-793-5181; District Director: Matt Perry
    • Committee Assignments: Armed Services, Ranking Minority Member; Select on Benghazi

    Smith, Adrian, R-Neb. (3)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2241 RHOB 20515; 225-6435; Fax: 225-0207; Chief of Staff: Monica Jirik
    • Web:http://adriansmith.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/AdrianSmithNE
    • Twitter: @RepAdrianSmith
    • District Offices: 1811 W. 2nd St., #275, Grand Island, NE 68803-5400; 308-384-3900; Fax: 308-384-3902; Director of Constituent Services: Todd Crawford
    • 416 Valley View Dr., #600, Scottsbluff, NE 69361-1486; 308-633-6333; Fax: 308-633-6335; Office Coord.: Lenora Brotzman
    • Committee Assignment: Ways and Means

    Smith, Chris, R-N.J. (4)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2373 RHOB 20515-3004; 225-3765; Fax: 225-7768; Chief of Staff: Mary Noonan
    • Web:http://chrissmith.house.gov/
    • Twitter: @RepChrisSmith
    • District Offices: 4573 S. Broad St., First Floor, Hamilton, NJ 08619-3828; 609-585-7878; Fax: 609-581-9155; District Director for Casework: Jeff Sagnip
    • Whiting Shopping Center, 108 Lacey Rd., #38-A, Whiting, NJ 08759-1331; 732-350-2300; Fax: 732-350-6260; Public Policy Advisor: Joan Schloeder
    • Raintree Shopping Center, 112 Village Center Dr., Second Floor, Freehold, NJ 07728; 732-780-3035; Fax: 732-780-3079; District Director for Casework: Jeff Sagnip
    • Committee Assignments: Commission on Security and Cooperation in Europe, Co-Chair; Congressional-Executive Commission on China, Chair; Foreign Affairs

    Smith, Jason, R-Mo. (8)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1118 LHOB 20515-2508; 225-4404; Fax: 226-0326; Chief of Staff: Josh Haynes
    • Web:http://jasonsmith.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/repjasonsmith
    • Twitter: @repjasonsmith
    • District Office: 830 S. Bishop Ave., Suite A, Rolla, MO 65401-4340; 573-364-2455; Fax: 573-364-1053; Communications Director: Allison Schneider
    • 2502 Tanner Dr., #205, Cape Girardeau, MO 63701; 573-335-0101; Fax: 573-335-1931; District Director: Kevin O'Keefe
    • 22 E. Columbia, PO Box 1165, Farmington, MO 63640; 573-756-9755; Fax: 573-756-9762; Field Rep.: Caroline E. Bock
    • 35 Court Square, #300, West Plains, MO 65775; 417-255-1515; Fax: 417-255-2009; Staff Asst.: Estephania Gongora
    • Committee Assignment: Ways and Means

    Smith, Lamar, R-Tex. (21)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2409 RHOB 20515-4321; 225-4236; Fax: 225-8628; Chief of Staff: Jennifer Brown
    • Web:http://lamarsmith.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/LamarSmithTX21
    • Twitter: @LamarSmithTX21
    • District Offices: 2211 S. IH-35, #106, Austin, TX 78741; 512-912-7508; Fax: 512-912-7519; Constituent Services Liaison: Morgan McFall
    • 301 Junction Hwy., #346C, Kerrville, TX 78028-4247; 830-896-0154; Fax: 830-896-0168; Constituent Services Liaison; Service Academy Liaison: Anne Overby
    • Guaranty Federal Bldg., 1100 N.E. Loop 410, #640, San Antonio, TX 78209; 210-821-5024; Fax: 210-821-5947; District Director: Mike Asmus
    • Committee Assignments: Homeland Security; Judiciary; Science, Space, and Technology, Chair

    Speier, Jackie, D-Calif. (14)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 211 CHOB 20515-0512; 225-3531; Fax: 226-4183; Chief of Staff: Cookab Hashemi
    • Web:http://speier.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/JackieSpeier
    • Twitter: @RepSpeier
    • District Office: 155 Bovet Rd., 780, San Mateo, CA 94402; 415-566-5257; Fax: 650-375-8270; District Director: Richard Steffen
    • Committee Assignments: Armed Services; Permanent Select Intelligence

    Stefanik, Elise, R-N.Y. (21)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 512 CHOB 20515-3221; 225-4611; Fax: 226-0621; Chief of Staff: Lindley Kratovil Web:http://stefanik.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/EliseforCongress
    • Twitter: @EliseStefanik
    • District Office: 23 Durkee St., Suite C, Plattsburgh, NY 12901; 518-561-2324; Fax: 518-561-2408; Scheduler: Emily Hunter
    • 120 Washington St., #200, Watertown, NY 13601-3770; 315-782-3150; Fax: 315-782-1291; Legislative Director: Chris Perry
    • 136 Glen St., Glens Falls, NY 12801; 518-743-0964; Fax: 518-743-1391; Secretary: Tom Flanagin
    • Committee Assignments: Armed Services; Education and the Workforce

    Stewart, Chris, R-Utah (2)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 323 CHOB 20515; 225-9730; Fax: 225-9627; Chief of Staff: Brian Steed
    • Web:http://stewart.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepChrisStewart
    • Twitter: @repchrisstewart
    • District Offices: 136 E. South Temple St., #900, Salt Lake City, UT 84111; 801-364-5550; Fax: 801-364-5551; District Director: Dell Smith
    • 253 W. St. George Blvd., #100, St. George, UT 84770; 435-627-1500; Fax: 435-627-1911; Deputy Director: Lisa Taylor
    • Committee Assignments: Appropriations; Permanent Select Intelligence

    Stivers, Steve, R-Ohio (15)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1022 LHOB 20515-3515; 225-2015; Fax: 225-3529; Chief of Staff: Courtney Whetstone
    • Web:http://stivers.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepSteveStivers
    • Twitter: @RepSteveStivers
    • District Office: 3790 Municipal Way, Hilliard, OH 43026-1620; 614-771-4968; Fax: 614-771-3990; District Director: Grant Shaffer
    • 123 S. Broad St., #235, Lancaster, OH 43130; 740-654-2654; Fax: 740-654-2482; Field Rep.: Emily Schmidbauer
    • 69 N. South St., Wilmington, OH 45177; 937-283-7049; Fax: 937-283-7052; Caseworker: Sherry Stuckert
    • Committee Assignments: Financial Services; Rules

    Stutzman, Marlin, R-Ind. (3)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1728 LHOB 20515-1403; 225-4436; Fax: 226-9870; Chief of Staff: John Hammond
    • Web:http://stutzman.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/CongressmanMarlinStutzman
    • Twitter: @RepStutzman
    • District Offices: 1300 S. Harrison St., #3105, Fort Wayne, IN 46802-3492; 260-424-3041; Fax: 260-424-4042;
    • District Director: Carlin Yoder
    • 700 Park Ave., Suite D, Winona Lake, IN 46590-1066; 574-269-1940; Fax: 574-269-3112; Deputy District Director: Allison McSherry
    • Committee Assignment: Budget; Financial Services

    Swalwell, Eric, D-Calif. (15)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 501 CHOB 20515; 225-5065; Fax: 226-3805; Chief of Staff: Ricky Le
    • Web:http://swalwell.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/CongressmanEricSwalwell
    • Twitter: @repswalwell
    • District Office: 5075 Hopyard Rd., #220, Pleasanton, CA 94588; 925-460-5100; Sr. Field Rep.: Josh Huber 1260 B St., #150, Hayward, CA 94541; 510-370-3322; District Rep.: Isabel Urbano
    • Committee Assignments: Science, Space, and Technology; Permanent Select Intelligence

    Takai, Mark, D-Hawaii (1)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 422 CHOB 20515; 225-2726; Fax: 2250688; Chief of Staff: Rod Tanonaka
    • Web:http://takai.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepMarkTakai
    • Twitter: @RepMarkTakai
    • District Office: 300 Ala Moana Blvd., Room 4-104, Honolulu, HI 96850; 808-541-2570; Fax: 808-533-0133; Secretary: Ashley Najaoka
    • Committee Assignments: Armed Services; Natural Resources

    Takano, Mark, D-Calif. (41)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1507 LHOB 20515; 225-2305; Fax: 225-7018; Chief of Staff: Richard McPike Web:http://takano.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepMarkTakano
    • Twitter: @RepMarkTakano
    • District Office: 3403 10th St., #610, Riverside, CA 92501; District Director: Rafael Elizalde
    • Committee Assignments: Education and the Workforce; Veterans' Affairs

    Thompson, Bennie, D-Miss. (2)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2466 RHOB 20515-2402; 225-5876; Fax: 225-5898; Chief of Staff: I. Lanier Avant
    • Web:http://benniethompson.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/pages/BennieGThompson/7259193379
    • Twitter: @BennieGThompson
    • District Offices: 107 W. Madison St., Bolton, MS 39041; 601-866-9003; Fax: 601-866-9036; Field Rep.: Brenda Funches
    • 910 Courthouse Lane, Greenville, MS 38701-3764; 662-335-9003; Fax: 662-334-1304; Community Development Coord.: Timla Washington
    • 509 Hwy. 82 W., Greenwood, MS 38930-5030; 662-455-9003; Fax: 662-453-0118; Caseworker: Ashley Beale
    • 3607 Medgar Evers Blvd., Jackson, MS 39213-6364; 601-946-9003; Fax: 601-982-5337; Caseworker: Steven Gavin
    • 263 E. Main St., P.O. Box 356, Marks, MS 38646; 662-326-9003; Caseworker; Field Rep.: Sandra Jamison
    • 106 Green Ave., #106, Mound Bayou, MS 38762-9594; 662-741-9003; Fax: 662-741-9002; Caseworker: Geri Adams
    • Committee Assignment: Homeland Security, Ranking Minority Member

    Thompson, Glenn, R-Pa. (5)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 124 CHOB 20515-3805; 225-5121; Fax: 225-5796; Chief of Staff: Matthew Brennan
    • Web:http://thompson.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/CongressmanGT
    • Twitter: @CongressmanGT
    • District Offices: 3555 Benner Pike, #101, Bellefonte, PA 16823-8474; 814-353-0215; Fax: 814-353-0218; Field Rep.: Mike Glazer
    • 127 W. Spring St., Suite C, Titusville, PA 16354-1727; 814-827-3985; Fax: 814-827-7307; District Director: Peter Winkler
    • Committee Assignments: Agriculture; Education and the Workforce; Natural Resources

    Thompson, Mike, D-Calif. (5)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 231 CHOB 20515-0501; 225-3311; Fax: 225-4335; Chief of Staff: Melanie Rhinehart Van Tassell
    • Web:http://mikethompson.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepMikeThompson
    • Twitter: @RepThompson
    • District Offices: 1040 Main St., #101, Napa, CA 94559-2605; 707-226-9898; Fax: 707-251-9800; District Director: Brad Onorato
    • 2300 County Center Dr., #A100, Santa Rosa, CA 95403; 707-542-7182; Fax: 707-542-2745; Field Rep.: Sean Hamlin
    • 985 Walnut Ave., Vallejo, CA 94592; 707-645-1888; Fax: 707-645-1870; District Rep.: Mel Orpilla
    • Committee Assignment: Ways and Means

    Thornberry, Mac, R-Tex. (13)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2329 RHOB 20515-4313; 225-3706; Fax: 225-3486; Chief of Staff: Josh Martin
    • Web:http://thornberry.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/repmacthornberry
    • Twitter: @MacTXPress
    • District Offices: 905 S. Fillmore St., #520, Amarillo, TX 79101-3541; 806-371-8844; Fax: 806-371-7044; District Director: Sandra Ross
    • 2525 Kell Blvd., #406, Wichita Falls, TX 76308; 940-692-1700; Fax: 940-692-0539; Deputy District Director: Paul Simpson
    • Committee Assignments: Armed Services, Chair

    Tiberi, Patrick J., R-Ohio (12)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 106 CHOB 20515-3512; 225-5355; Fax: 226-4523; Chief of Staff: Kelli Briggs
    • Web:http://tiberi.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepPatTiberi
    • Twitter: @tiberipress
    • District Office: 3000 Corporate Exchange Dr., #310, Columbus, OH 43231-7689; 614-523-2555; Fax: 614-818-0887; District Director: Mark Bell
    • Committee Assignment: Ways and Means

    Tipton, Scott, R-Colo. (3)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 218 CHOB 20515-0603; 225-4761; Fax: 226-9669; Chief of Staff: Nicholas Zupancic
    • Web:http://tipton.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/CongressmanScottTipton
    • Twitter: @reptipton
    • District Offices: 609 Main St., #105 Box 11, Alamosa, CO 81101-2557; 719-587-5105; Fax: 719-587-5137; Field Rep.: Brenda Felmlee
    • 835 E. 2nd Ave., #230, Durango, CO 81301-5474; 970-259-1490; Fax: 970-259-1563; Field Rep.: Darlene Marcus
    • 225 N. 5th St., #702, Grand Junction, CO 81501-2658; 970-241-2499; Fax: 970-241-3053; District Director: Joshua Green
    • 503 N. Main St., #658, Pueblo, CO 81003-3132; 719-542-1073; Fax: 719-542-1127; Regional Director: Brian McCain
    • PO Box 774932, Steamboat Springs, CO 80477; 970-640-9718;
    • Committee Assignments: Financial Services

    Titus, Dina, D-Nev. (1)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 401 CHOB 20515; 225-5965; Fax: 225-3119; Chief of Staff: Jay Gertsema
    • Web:http://titus.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/CongresswomanTitus
    • Twitter: @repdinatitus
    • District Office: 550 E. Charleston Blvd., Suite B, Las Vegas, NV 89104; 702-220-9823; Fax: 702-220-9841; District Director: Mike Naft
    • Committee Assignments: Transportation and Infrastructure; Veterans' Affairs

    Tonko, Paul D., D-N.Y. (20)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2463 RHOB 20515; 225-5076; Fax: 225-5077; Chief of Staff: Clinton Britt
    • Web:http://tonko.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/reppaultonko
    • Twitter: @RepPaulTonko
    • District Offices: 61 Columbia St., 4th Floor, Albany, NY 12210; 518-465-0700; Fax: 518-427-5107; District Director: Sean Shortell
    • 61 Church St., Room 309, Amsterdam, NY 12010-4424; 518-843-3400; Fax: 518-843-8874; Caseworker: Kelly Quist-Demars
    • 105 Jay St., Room 15, Schenectady, NY 12305-1970; 518-374-4547; Fax: 518-374-7908; Caseworker: Cora Schroeter
    • Committee Assignments: Energy and Commerce; Science, Space, and Technology

    Torres, Norma, D-Calif. (35)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 516 CHOB 20515-0535; 225-6161; Fax: 225-8671; Chief of Staff: Dara Postar
    • Web:http://torres.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepNormaTorres
    • Twitter: @NormaJTorres
    • District Office: 3200 Inland Empire Blvd., #200B, Ontario, CA 91764; 909-481-6474; Fax: 909-941-1362; Executive Asst.: Bambi Yingst
    • Committee Assignments: Homeland Security; Natural Resources

    Trott, David, R-Mich. (11)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 226 CHOB 20515-2211; 225-8171; Fax: 225-2667; Chief of Staff: Jenny Gorski
    • Web:http://trott.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/CongressmanDaveTrott
    • Twitter: @Repdavetrott
    • District Office: 625 E. Big Beaver Rd., #204, Troy, MI 48083; 248-528-0711; Fax: 248-528-0714; Staff Asst.: Lindsey Pavlov
    • Committee Assignments: Foreign Affairs; Judiciary

    Tsongas, Niki, D-Mass. (3)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1607 LHOB 20515-2105; 225-3411; Fax: 226-0771; Communications Director: Katie Enos
    • Web:http://tsongas.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepTsongas
    • Twitter: @nikiinthehouse
    • District Offices: 15 Union St., #401, Lawrence, MA 01840; 978-681-6200; Fax: 978-682-6070; Regional Coord.; Constituent Services Director: June Black
    • 11 Kearney Square, 4thFloor, Lowell, MA 01852; 978-459-0101; Fax: 978-459-1907; District Director: Chris Mullin
    • Haverhill Citizens Center, 10 Welcome St., Room 4, Haverhill, MA 01830; 978-459-0101; Constituent Services Rep.: Jennifer Castano
    • Frank D. Walker Bldg., 255 Main St., Room 106, Marlborough, MA 01752; 978-459-0101; Constituent Services Rep.: Jennifer Castano
    • Fitchburg State University, Center for Professional Studies Office, 150 Main St., Fitchburg, MA 01420; 978-459-0101; Constituent Services Rep.: Jennifer Castano
    • Committee Assignments: Armed Services; Natural Resources

    Turner, Michael, R-Ohio (10)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2239 RHOB 20515-3503; 225-6465; Fax: 225-6754; Chief of Staff: Adam Howard
    • Web:http://turner.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepMikeTurner
    • Twitter: @RepMikeTurner
    • District Office: 120 W. 3rd St., #305, Dayton, OH 45402-1819; 937-225-2843; Fax: 937-225-2752; District Director: Kelly Geers
    • Committee Assignments: Armed Services; Oversight and Government Reform; Permanent Select Intelligence

    Upton, Fred, R-Mich. (6)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2183 RHOB 20515-2206; 225-3761; Fax: 225-4986; Chief of Staff; Press Secretary:
    • Joan Hillebrands
    • Web:http://upton.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepFredUpton
    • Twitter: @RepFredUpton
    • District Offices: 157 S. Kalamazoo Mall, #180, Kalamazoo, MI 49007-4861; 269-385-0039; Fax: 269-385-2888; District Director: Clay McCausland
    • 800 Centre, #106, 800 Ship St., St. Joseph, MI 49085-2182; 269-982-1986; Fax: 269-982-0237; Sr. Constituent Services Rep.: Janet Zielke
    • Committee Assignment: Energy and Commerce, Chair

    Valadao, David, R-Calif. (21)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1004 LHOB 20515; 225-4695; Fax: 225-3196; Chief of Staff: Tal Eslick
    • Web:http://valadao.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/CongressmanDavidValadao
    • Twitter: @RepDavidValadao
    • District Offices: 2700 M St., #250B, Bakersfield, CA 93301; 661-864-7736; Field Rep.: Alex Dominguez
    • 101 N. Irwin St., #110B, Hanford, CA 93230; 559-582-5526; Fax: 559-582-5527; District Director: Justin Mendes
    • Committee Assignment: Appropriations

    Van Hollen, Chris, D-Md. (8)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1707 LHOB 20515-2008; 225-5341; Fax: 225-0375; Chief of Staff: William Parsons
    • Web:http://vanhollen.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/chrisvanhollen
    • Twitter: @chrisvanhollen
    • District Office: 51 Monroe St., #507, Rockville, MD 20850-2406; 301-424-3501; Fax: 301-424-5992; District Director: Joan Kleinman
    • 205 Center St., #206, Mount Airy, MD 21771; 301-829-2181; Field Rep.: Melissa Joseph
    • Committee Assignment: Budget, Ranking Minority Member

    Vargas, Juan, D-Calif. (51)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1605 LHOB 20515; 225-8045; Fax: 225-9073; Chief of Staff: Tim Walsh
    • Web:http://vargas.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepJuanVargas
    • Twitter: @RepJuanVargas
    • District Office: 333 F St., Suite A, Chula Vista, CA 91910-2624; 619-422-5963; Fax: 619-422-7290; Sr. Field Rep.: Eddie Meyer
    • 380 N. 8th St., #14, El Centro, CA 92243; 760-355-8800; Fax: 760-312-9664; Field Director: Rebecca Terrazas-Baxter
    • Committee Assignments: House Administration; Financial Services; Joint Printing

    Veasey, Marc, D-Tex. (33)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 414 CHOB 20515; 225-9897; Fax: 225-9702; Chief of Staff: Jane Hamilton
    • Web:http://veasey.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/CongressmanMarcVeasey
    • Twitter: @RepVeasey
    • District Offices: JP Morgan Chase Bldg., 1881 Sylvan Ave., #108, Dallas, TX 75208; 214-741-1387; Fax: 214-741-2026; District Director: Anne Hagan
    • La Gran Plaza Office Tower, 4200 S. Freeway, #412, Fort Worth, TX 76115; 817-920-9086; Fax: 817-920-9324; Director of Constituent Services: Jennifer Ward
    • Committee Assignments: Armed Services; Science, Space, and Technology

    Vela, Filemon, D-Tex. (34)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 437 CHOB 20515; 225-9901; Fax: 225-9770; Chief of Staff: Perry Brody
    • Web:http://vela.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/UsCongressmanFilemonVela
    • Twitter: @RepFilemonVela
    • District Offices: 500 E. Main, Alice, TX 78332; 956-544-8352; District Director: Jose Pereida
    • 333 Ebony Ave., Brownsville, TX 78520; 956-544-8352; Cameron County District Director: Marisela Cortez
    • 1390 W. Expressway 83, San Benito, TX 78586; 956-544-8352; Hidalgo County District Director: Humberto Garza
    • Committee Assignments: Agriculture; Homeland Security

    Velázquez, Nydia M., D-N.Y. (7)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2302 RHOB 20515-3212; 225-2361; Fax: 226-0327; Chief of Staff: Michael Day
    • Web:http://velazquez.house.gov/index.shtmlFacebook:http://facebook.com/pages/Nydia-Velazquez/8037068318
    • Twitter: @NydiaVelazquez
    • District Offices: 266 Broadway, #201, Brooklyn, NY 11211-6215; 718-599-3658; Fax: 718-599-4537; Exec. Asst.: Lucy Morcelo
    • 16 Court St., #1006, Brooklyn, NY 11241-1010; 718-222-5819; Fax: 718-222-5830; Community Coord.: Daniel Wiley
    • 500 Pearl St., #973, New York, NY 10007; Community Liaison: Iris Quiñones
    • Committee Assignments: Financial Services; Small Business, Ranking Minority Member

    Visclosky, Pete, D-Ind. (1)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2256 RHOB 20515-1401; 225-2461; Fax: 225-2493; Chief of Staff: Mark Lopez
    • Web:http://visclosky.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/repvisclosky
    • Twitter: @repvisclosky
    • District Office: 7895 Broadway, Suite A, Merrillville, IN 46410-5529; 219-795-1844; Fax: 219-795-1850; Chief of Casework: Greg Gulvas
    • Committee Assignment: Appropriations

    Wagner, Ann, R-Mo. (2)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 435 CHOB 20515; 225-1621; Fax: 225-2563; Chief of Staff: Christian Morgan
    • Web:http://wagner.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepAnnWagner
    • Twitter: @RepAnnWagner
    • District Offices: 301 Sovereign Court, #201, Ballwin, MO 63011-4442; 636-779-5449; District Director: Miriam Stonebreaker
    • Committee Assignment: Financial Services

    Walberg, Tim, R-Mich. (7)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2436 RHOB 20515; 225-6276; Fax: 225-6281; Chief of Staff: R.J. Laukitis
    • Web:http://walberg.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepWalberg
    • Twitter: @RepWalberg
    • District Office: 110 1st Street, #2, Jackson, MI 49202-4203; 517-780-9075; Fax: 517-780-9081; District Director: Ryan Boeskool
    • Committee Assignments: Education and the Workforce; Oversight and Government Reform

    Walden, Greg, R-Ore. (2)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2182 RHOB 20515-3702; 225-6730; Fax: 225-5774; Chief of Staff: Brian C. MacDonald
    • Web:http://walden.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/repgregwalden
    • Twitter: @repgregwalden
    • District Offices: 1051 N.W. Bond St., #400, Bend, OR 97701-2061; 541-389-4408; Fax: 541-389-4452; Director, Central Oregon Office: Nick Strader
    • 1211 Washington Ave., La Grande, OR 97850-2535; 541-624-2400; Fax: 541-624-6402; Field Rep.: Kirby Garrett
    • 14 N. Central Ave., #112, Medford, OR 97501-5912; 541-776-4646; Fax: 541-779-0204; Southern Oregon Office Director: Riley Bushue
    • Committee Assignment: Energy and Commerce

    Walker, Mark, R-N.C. (6)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 312 CHOB 20515-3306; 225-3065; Fax: 225-8611; Chief of Staff: Scott Luginbill
    • Web:http://walker.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepMarkWalker
    • Twitter: @RepMarkWalker
    • District Office: 201 W. Market St., #312, P.O. Box 10072, Greensboro, NC 27404; 336-333-5005; Office Manager: Katie Sessoms
    • 219 B W. Elm St., P.O. Box 812, Graham, NC 27253; 336-229-0159; Fax: 336-350-9514; Staff Asst.: Grace Hilliard
    • Committee Assignments: Homeland Security; Oversight and Government Reform

    Walorski, Jackie, R-Ind. (2)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 419 CHOB 20515; 225-3915; Fax: 225-6798; Chief of Staff: Brendon DelToro
    • Web:http://walorski.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepJackieWalorski
    • Twitter: @RepWalorski
    • District Office: 202 Lincolnway E., #101, Mishawaka, IN 46544; 574-204-2645; Fax: 574-217-8735; District Director: Ben Falkowski
    • 709 Main St., Rochester, IN 46975; 574-780-1330; Field Rep.: Brian Spaulding
    • Committee Assignments: Agriculture; Armed Services; Budget; Veterans' Affairs

    Walters, Mimi, R-State. (45)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 236 CHOB 20515-0545; 225-5611; Fax: 225-9177; Chief of Staff: David Bowser
    • Web:http://walters.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/MimiWaltersCA
    • Twitter: @MimiWaltersCA District Office: 3333 Michelson Dr., #230, Irvine, CA 92612; 949-263-8703; Fax: 949-263-8704; Counsel: Casey Fitzpatrick
    • Committee Assignments: Judiciary; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Walz, Tim, D-Minn. (1)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1034 LHOB 20515; 225-2472; Fax: 225-3433; Deputy Chief of Staff: Sara Severs
    • Web:http://walz.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/TimWalz4Congress
    • Twitter: @RepTimWalz
    • District Offices: 227 E. Main St., #220, Mankato, MN 56001-3573; 507-388-2149; Chief of Staff: Josh Syrjamaki
    • 1130 1/2 7th St., N.W., #208, Rochester, MN 55901-1732; 507-206-0643; District Director: Marcus Schmit
    • Committee Assignments: Agriculture; Transportation and Infrastructure; Veterans' Affairs

    Wasserman Schultz, Debbie, D-Fla. (23)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 118 CHOB 20515-0920; 225-7931; Fax: 226-2052; Chief of Staff: Tracie Pough
    • Web:http://wassermanschultz.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepDWS
    • Twitter: @DWStweets
    • District Offices: 19200 W. Country Club Dr., Aventura, FL 33180-2403; 305-936-5724; Fax: 305-932-9664; Deputy District Director: Laurie Flink
    • 10100 Pines Blvd., Pembroke Pines, FL 33026-6040; 954-437-3936; Fax: 954-437-4776; District Director: Jodi Davidson
    • Committee Assignment: Appropriations

    Waters, Maxine, D-Calif. (43)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2221 RHOB 20515-0535; 225-2201; Fax: 225-7854; Chief of Staff: Twaun Samuel Web:http://waters.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/MaxineWaters
    • Twitter: @MaxineWaters
    • District Office: 10124 S. Broadway, #1, Los Angeles, CA 90003-4535; 323-757-8900; Fax: 323-757-9506; District Director: Blanca Jimenez
    • Committee Assignment: Financial Services, Ranking Minority Member

    Watson Coleman, Bonnie, D-N.J. (12)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1214 LHOB 20515-3012; 225-5801; Fax: 225-6025; Chief of Staff: James Gee
    • Web:http://watsoncoleman.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepBonnieWatsonColeman
    • Twitter: @RepBWColeman
    • District Office: 850 Bear Tavern Rd., #201, Ewing, NJ 08628; 609-883-0026; Fax: 609-883-2093; Staff Asst.: Yujin Lee
    • Committee Assignments: Homeland Security; Oversight and Government Reform

    Weber, Randy, R-Tex. (14)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 510 CHOB 20515; 225-2831; Fax: 225-0271; Chief of Staff: Chara McMichael
    • Web:http://weber.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/TXRandy14
    • Twitter: @TXRandy14
    • District Offices: 505 Orleans St., #103, Beaumont, TX 77701; 409-835-0108; Fax: 409-835-0578; Deputy District Director: Blake Hopper
    • 122 W. Way, #301, Lake Jackson, TX 77566-5245; 979-285-0231; Fax: 979-285-0271; District Director: Dianna Kile
    • 174 Calder Rd., League City, TX 77573; 281-316-0231; Fax: 281-316-0271; District Director: Dianna Kile
    • Committee Assignments: Foreign Affairs; Science, Space, and Technology

    Webster, Daniel, R-Fla. (10)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1039 LHOB 20515-0908; 225-2176; Fax: 225-0999; Chief of Staff: Frank Walker
    • Web:http://webster.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepWebster
    • Twitter: @RepWebster
    • District Offices: 685 W. Montrose St., Clermont, FL 34711; 352-383-3552; Fax: 407-654-5814; Constituent Services Rep.: Ann Drawdy
    • 122 E. Main St., Tavares, FL 32778-3806; 352-383-3552; Fax: 407-654-5814; Constituent Services Rep.: Ann Drawdy
    • 451 3rd St. N.W., Winter Haven, FL 33881; 863-453-0273; Fax: 407-654-5814; Constituent Services Rep.: Natali Knight
    • 300 W. Plant St., Winter Garden, FL 34787-3009; 407-654-5705; Fax: 407-654-5814; Constituent Services Director: Abigail Tyrrell
    • Committee Assignment: Transportation and Infrastructure

    Welch, Peter, D-Vt. (At Large)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2303 RHOB 20515; 225-4115; Fax: 225-6790; Chief of Staff: Bob Rogan
    • Web:http://welch.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/PeterWelch
    • Twitter: @PeterWelch
    • District Office: 128 Lakeside Ave., #235, Burlington, VT 05401; 802-652-2450; Fax: 802-652-2497; State Director: Patricia Coates
    • Committee Assignments: Energy and Commerce; Oversight and Government Reform

    Wenstrup, Brad, R-Ohio (2)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1223 LHOB 20515; 225-3164;
    • Fax: 225-1992; Chief of Staff: Derek Harley Web:http://wenstrup.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepBradWenstrup
    • Twitter: @RepBradWenstrup District Offices: 7954 Beechmont Ave., #200, Cincinnati, OH 45255; 513-474-7777; Fax: 513-605-1377; District Director: Jeff Groenke
    • 170 N. Main St., Peebles, OH 45660; 513-605-1380; Field Rep.: Annie Wilkerson, Kaci Compton, Jeff Uckotter
    • 4350 Alcholtz Rd., Cincinnati, OH 45255; Field Rep.: Annie Wilkerson, Kaci Compton, Jeff Uckotter
    • Committee Assignments: Armed Services; Veteran's Affairs; Permanent Select Intelligence

    Westerman, Bruce, R-Ark. (4)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 130 CHOB 20515-0404; 225-3772; Fax: 225-1314; Chief of Staff: Kenneth Ryan James
    • Web:http://westerman.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/WestermanAR
    • Twitter: @WestermanAR
    • District Office: 101 N. Washington St., #406, El Dorado, AR 71730; 870-864-8946; Fax: 870-864-8958; Field Rep.: Ryan Saylor
    • 101 Reserve St. #200, Hot Springs, AR 71901; 501-609-9796; Fax: 501-609-9887; District Director: Hailey Jade Ghee
    • 211 W. Commercial St., Ozark, AR 72949; 501-295-9752; Fax: 501-609-9887; Scheduler: Victoria L. Bell
    • 100 E. 8th Ave., Room 2521, Pine Bluff, AR 71601; 870-536-8178; Fax: 870-536-8364; District Director: J. Cody Burkham
    • Committee Assignments: Budget; Natural Resources; Science, Space and Technology

    Westmoreland, Lynn A., R-Ga. (3)

    Whitfield, Ed, R-Ky. (1)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2184 RHOB 20515; 225-3115; Fax: 225-3547; Chief of Staff: Tayor Booth
    • Web:http://whitfield.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepEdWhitfield
    • Twitter: @repedwhitfield
    • District Offices: 222 1st St., #224, Henderson, KY 42420-3181; 270-826-4180; Fax: 270-826-6783; Field Rep.: Ed West
    • 1403 S. Main St., Hopkinsville, KY 42240-2017; 270-885-8079; Fax: 270-885-8598; District Director: Michael Pape
    • 100 Fountain Ave., #104, Paducah, KY 42001-2771; 270-442-6901; Fax: 270-442-6805; Field Rep.: Janece Everett
    • 200 N. Main St., Suite F, Tompkinsville, KY 42167; 270-487-9509; Fax: 270-487-0019; Field Rep.: Sandy Simpson
    • Committee Assignment: Energy and Commerce

    Williams, Roger, R-Tex. (25)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1122 LHOB 20515; 225-9896; Fax: 225-9692; Chief of Staff: Colby Hale
    • Web:http://williams.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepRogerWilliams
    • Twitter: @RepRWilliams
    • District Offices: 1005 Congress Ave., #925, Austin, TX 78701; 512-473-8910; Fax: 512-473-8946; District Director: John Etue
    • 1 Walnut St., #145, Cleburne, TX 76033; 817-774-2575; Fax: 817-774-2576; District Rep.: Robert Camacho
    • Committee Assignments: Financial Services

    Wilson, Frederica, D-Fla. (24)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 208 CHOB 20515-0917; 225-4506; Fax: 226-0777; Chief of Staff: Kim Bowman
    • Web:http://wilson.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepWilson
    • Twitter: @RepWilson
    • District Offices: 18425 N.W. 2nd Ave., Miami Gardens, FL 33169-4534; 305-690-5905; Fax: 305-690-5951; District Chief of Staff: Alexis Snyder
    • Pembroke Pine City Hall, 10100 Pines Blvd., Bldg. B, 3rd Floor, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025; 954-450-6767; District Chief of Staff: Alexis Snyder
    • West Park City Hall, 1965 S. State Rd. 7, West Park, FL 33023; 954-989-2688; District Chief of Staff: Alexis Snyder
    • Committee Assignments: Education and the Workforce; Science, Space, and Technology

    Wilson, Joe, R-S.C. (2)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2229 RHOB 20515-4002; 225-2452; Fax: 225-2455; Chief of Staff: Jonathan Day
    • Web:http://joewilson.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/JoeWilson
    • Twitter: @CongJoeWilson
    • District Offices: 828 Richland Ave. West, #300, P.O. Box 104, Aiken, SC 29801; 803-642-6416; 803-642-6418; Special Asst.: Sarah Beaulieu
    • 1700 Sunset Blvd. (U.S. 378), #1, West Columbia, SC 29169; 803-939-0041; Fax: 803-939-0078; District Director: Butch Wallace
    • Committee Assignments: Armed Services; Education and the Workforce; Foreign Affairs

    Wittman, Rob, R-Va. (1)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2454 RHOB 20515; 225-4261; Fax: 225-4382; Chief of Staff: Jamie Miller
    • Web:http://wittman.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepRobWittman
    • Twitter: @RobWittman
    • District Offices: 2777 Jefferson Davis Hwy., #105, Stafford, VA 22554; 540-659-2734, Fax: 540-659-2737; District Rep.: Kristin Baroody
    • 508 Church Lane, P.O. Box 3106, Tappahannock, VA 22560; 804-443-0668; Fax: 804-443-0671; District Rep.: Chris Jones
    • 401 Main St., P.O. Box 494, Yorktown, VA 23690; 757-874-6687; Fax: 757-874-7164; District Director: Joe Schumacher
    • Committee Assignments: Armed Services; Natural Resources

    Womack, Steve, R-Ark. (3)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1119 LHOB 20515; 225-4301; Fax: 225-5713; Chief of Staff: Beau T. Walker
    • Web:http://womack.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepSteveWomack
    • Twitter: @rep_stevewomack
    • District Offices: 423 N. 6th St., Ft. Smith, AR 72902; 479-424-1146; Fax: 479-424-2737; Field Rep.: Jeff Thacker
    • 303 N. Main St., #102, Harrison, AR 72601-3508; 870-741-6900; Fax: 870-741-7741; Field Rep.: Teri Garrett
    • 3333 Pinnacle Hills Pkwy., #120, Rogers, AR 72758-9100; 479-464-0446; Fax: 479-464-0063; District Director: Bootsie Ackerman
    • Committee Assignments: Appropriations; Budget

    Woodall, Rob, R-Ga. (7)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1725 LHOB 20515-1007; 225-4272; Fax: 225-4696; Chief of Staff: Derick Corbett
    • Web:http://woodall.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepRobWoodall
    • Twitter: @votewoodall
    • District Office: 770-232-3005; Fax: 770-232-2909; District Director: Debra Poirot
    • Committee Assignments: Budget; Rules; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Yarmuth, John, D-Ky. (3)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 403 CHOB 20515-1703; 225-5401; Fax: 225-5776; Chief of Staff: Julie Carr
    • Web:http://yarmuth.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/pages/Congressman-John-Yarmuth-KY-3/214258646163
    • Twitter: @RepJohnYarmuth
    • District Offices: Romano L. Mazzoli Federal Bldg., 600 Martin Luther King Jr. Pl., #216, Louisville, KY 40202; 502-582-5129; Fax: 502-582-5897; District Director: Carolyn Tandy
    • Southwest Government Center, 7219 Dixie Hwy., Louisville, KY 40258-3756; 502-933-5863; Fax: 502-935-6934; Congressional Aide: Shelley Spratt
    • Committee Assignments: Budget; Energy and Commerce

    Yoder, Kevin, R-Kans. (3)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 215 CHOB 20515-1603; 225-2865; Fax: 225-2807; Chief of Staff: Dave Natonski
    • Web:http://yoder.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/CongressmanKevinYoder
    • Twitter: @RepKevinYoder
    • District Office: 7325 W. 79th St., Overland Park, KS 66204-2908; 913-621-0832; Fax: 913-621-1533; District Director: Molly Haase
    • Committee Assignment: Appropriations

    Yoho, Ted, R-Fla. (3)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 511 CHOB 20515; 225-5744; Fax: 225-3973; Chief of Staff: Omar Raschid
    • Web:http://yoho.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/CongressmanTedYoho
    • Twitter: @RepTedYoho
    • District Offices: 5000 N.W. 27th Court, Suite E, Gainesville, FL 32606; 352-505-0838; Fax: 352-505-3511; Deputy District Director: Kat Cammack
    • 1213 Blanding Blvd., Orange Park, FL 32065; 904-276-9626; Fax: 904-276-9336; Constituent Advocate: Greg Rawson
    • Committee Assignments: Agriculture; Foreign Affairs

    Young, David, R-Iowa. (3)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 515 CHOB 20515-1504; 225-5476; Fax: 225-3301; Chief of Staff: James Carstensen
    • Web:http://davidyoung.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepDavidYoung
    • Twitter: @RepDavidYoung
    • District Office: 208 W. Taylor St., Creston, IA 50801; 641-782-2495; District Director: Laura Hartman
    • 2700 Grand Ave., Des Moines, IA 50312; 515-282-1909; Field Director: Jessie Ede
    • 501 5th Ave., Council Bluffs, IA 51503; 712-325-1404; Caseworker: Zach Roday
    • Committee Assignment: Appropriations

    Young, Don A., R-Alaska (At Large)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 2314 RHOB 20515-0201; 225-5765; Fax: 225-0425; Chief of Staff: Pamela A. Day
    • Web:http://donyoung.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepDonYoung
    • Twitter: @RepDonYoung
    • District Offices: 4241 B St., #203, Anchorage, AK 99503-5920; 907-271-5978; Fax: 907-271-5950; State Director: Chad Padgett
    • 100 Cushman St., #307, Key Bank Bldg., Fairbanks, AK 99701-4673; 907-456-0210; Fax: 907-456-0279; Special Asst.: Rhonda Boyles
    • Committee Assignments: Natural Resources; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Young, Todd, R-Ind. (9)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1007 LHOB 20515; 225-5315; Fax: 226-6866; Chief of Staff: John Connell
    • Web:http://toddyoung.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/RepToddYoung
    • Twitter: @ToddYoungIN
    • District Offices: 320 W. 8th St., #114, Bloomington, IN 47404-3700; 812-336-3000; Fax: 812-336-3355; Constituent Services Manager: Harold Turner
    • 2 N. Madison Ave., Greenwood, IN 46142; 812-288-3999; District Director: Deb Johannes
    • 279 Quartermaster Court, Jeffersonville, IN 47130-3669; 812-288-3999; Fax: 812-288-3873; District Director: Deb Johannes
    • Committee Assignment: Ways and Means

    Zeldin, Lee, R-N.Y. (1)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1517 LHOB 20515-3201; 225-3826; Fax: 225-3143; Chief of Staff: Eric Amidon
    • Web:http://zeldin.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/LeeMZeldin
    • Twitter: @leezeldin
    • District Office: 31 Oak St., #20, Patchogue, NY 11772; 361-289-6500; Fax: 631-289-3181; Field Rep.: Jennifer Disiena
    • Committee Assignments: Foreign Affairs; Transportation and Infrastructure; Veterans' Affairs

    Zinke, Ryan, R-Mont. (At Large)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 113 CHOB 20515; 225-3211; Fax: 225-5687; Chief of Staff: Scott Hommel
    • Web:http://zinke.house.gov/
    • Facebook:http://facebook.com/CongressmanRyanZinke
    • Twitter: @RepRyanZinke
    • District Office: 222 N. 32nd St., #900, Billings, MT 59101; 406-969-1736; Fax: 406-702-1182; Scheduler: Jocelyn Galt
    • 910 N. Last Chance Gulch, Suite B, Helena, MT 59601; 406-502-1435; Fax: 406-502-1436; Staff Asst.: Caroline Boulton
    • Committee Assignments: Armed Services; Natural Resources

    Vacant-lll. (18)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 328 CHOB 20515-1318; 225-6201; Fax: 225-9249; Chief of Staff: Mark Roman
    • District Offices: 201 W. Morgan, Jacksonville, IL 62650-2001; 217-245-1431; Fax: 217-243-6852; Constituent Services Specialist: Barbara Baker
    • 100 N.E. Monroe St., Room 100, Peoria, IL 61602-1047; 309-671-7027; Fax: 309-671-7309; District Chief of Staff: Carol Merna
    • 235 S. 6th St., Springfield, IL 62701-1502; 217-670-1653; Fax: 217-670-1806

    Vacant-Miss. (1)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 1427 LHOB 20515-2401; 225-4306; Fax: 225-3549; Chief of Staff: Ted Maness
    • District Offices: 318 N. 7th St., Columbus, MS 30701; 662-327-0748; Fax: 662-328-5982; Field Rep.; Caseworker: Kelli Russell
    • 133 E. Commerce St., P.O. Box 218, Hernando, MS 38632-2343; 662-449-3090; Fax: 662-449-4836; Field Rep.; Caseworker: Walt Starr
    • 431 W. Main St., #450, Tupelo, MS 38804-4025; 662-841-8808; Fax: 662-841-8845; District Director: Mabel Murphree

    Vacant-N.Y. (11)

    • Capitol Hill Office: 512 CHOB 20515-3213; 225-3371; Fax: 226-1272; Chief of Staff: Chris Berardini
    • District Offices: 7308 13th Ave., Brooklyn, NY 11228-2011; 718-630-5277; Fax: 718-630-5388; Brooklyn Staff Director: Fran Vella-Marrone
    • 265 New Dorp Lane, 2nd Floor, Staten Island, NY 10306-3005; 718-351-1062; Fax: 718-980-0768; District Director: Nick Curran

    Joint Committees of Congress

    The joint committees of Congress follow. Each listing includes room number, office building, zip code, telephone number, Web address(es), key staffers, committee jurisdiction, and membership (in order of seniority) for each committee. Members are drawn from the Senate and House and from both parties. This information is current as of April 23, 2015.

    Senate Republicans, the current majority in that chamber, are shown in roman type; Democrats, in the minority, appear in italic. On the other hand, House Republicans are shown in roman type due to their majority in that chamber; while House Democrats appear in italics. When a senator serves as chair, the vice chair usually is a representative, and vice versa. The location of the chair usually rotates from one chamber to the other at the beginning of each Congress. The area code for all phone and fax numbers is (202). A phone number and/or office number next to either the Majority or Minority Staff Director indicates a change from the full committee's office number and/or phone number. If no numbers are listed, the individual's office number and phone number are the same as for the full committee.

    Joint Economic Committee

    Office: G-01 SDOB 20510-6075

    Phone: 224-5171; Fax: 224-0240

    Web:http://www.jec.senate.gov/republicans

    Minority Web:http://www.jec.senate.gov/public/

    Majority Staff Director: Robert O'Quinn

    Minority Staff Director: Corey Astill

    Jurisdiction: (1) make a continuing study of matters relating to the Economic Report of the President; (2) study means of coordinating programs in order to further the policy of this Act; and (3) as a guide to the several committees of the Congress dealing with legislation relating to the Economic Report, not later than March 1 of each year (beginning with the year 1947) to file a report with the Senate and the House of Representatives containing its findings and recommendations with respect to each of the main recommendations made by the President in the Economic Report, and from time to time to make other reports and recommendations to the Senate and the House of Representatives as it deems advisable.

    Senate Members

    • Dan Coats, Ind., Chair
    • Mike Lee, Utah
    • Ted Cruz, Tex.
    • Bill Cassidy, La.
    • Tom Cotton, Ark.
    • Ben Sasse, Neb.
    • Amy Klobuchar, Minn.
    • Robert P. Casey Jr., Pa.
    • Martin Heinrich, N.M.
    • Gary Peters, Mich.

    House Members

    • Kevin Brady, Tex., Vice Chair
    • Justin Amash, Mich.
    • Erik Paulsen, Minn.
    • Richard Hanna, N.Y.
    • David Schweikert
    • Glenn Grothman
    • Carolyn B. Maloney, N.Y.
    • John Delaney, Md.
    • Alma Adams, N.C.
    • Don Beyer, Va.
    Joint Committee on the Library

    Office: 1309 LHOB 20515-6157

    Phone: 225-8281 Fax: 225-9957

    Web:http://cha.house.gov/jointcommittees/joint-committee-library

    Majority Staff Director: Sean Moran

    Minority Staff Director: Kyle Anderson, 225-2061, 1307 LHOB

    Jurisdiction: considers proposals concerning the management and expansion of the Library of Congress, the development and maintenance of the United States Botanic Garden, the receipt of gifts for the benefit of the Library, and certain matters relating to placing of statues and other works of art in the United States Capitol.

    Senate Members

    • Roy Blunt, Mo., Chair
    • Pat Roberts, Kans.
    • Shelley Moore Capito, W.Va.
    • Charles E. Schumer, N.Y., Vice Chair
    • Patrick Leahy, Vt.

    House Members

    • Gregg Harper, Miss., Chair
    • Candice Miller, Mich.
    • Tom Cole, Okla.
    • Robert Brady, Pa.
    • Zoe Lofgren, Calif.
    Joint Committee on Printing

    Office: 1307 LHOB 20515

    Phone: 225-2061 Fax: 226-2061

    Web:http://democrats.cha.house.gov/joint-committee-printing

    Majority Professional Staff Member: Katie Ryan

    Minority Professional Staff Member: Sean Moran, 225-8281, 1309 LHOB

    Jurisdiction: oversight of(1) the functions of the Government Printing Office and general printing procedures of the federal government; and (2) compliance by federal entities with Title 44 of the U.S. Code, and the Government Printing and Binding Regulations.

    Senate Members

    • Roy Blunt, Mo., Vice Chair
    • Pat Roberts, Kans.
    • John Boozman, Ark.
    • Charles E. Schumer, N.Y., Chair
    • Tom Udall, N.M.
    • Mark Warner, Va.

    House Members

    • Gregg Harper, Miss.,
    • Vice Chair
    • Candice Miller, Mich.
    • Richard Nugent, Fla.
    • Robert Brady, Pa.
    • Juan Vargas, Calif.
    Joint Committee on Taxation

    Office: 1625 LHOB 20515-6453

    Phone: 225-3621 Fax: 225-0832

    Web:http://www.jct.gov

    Chief of Staff: Thomas A. Barthold

    Jurisdiction: involved with every aspect of the tax legislative process, including: (1) assisting Congressional tax-writing committees and Members of Congress with development and analysis of legislative proposals; (2) preparing official revenue estimates of all tax legislation considered by the Congress; (3) drafting legislative histories for tax-related bills; (4) investigating various aspects of the Federal tax system.

    Senate Members

    • Orrin G. Hatch, Utah, Vice Chair
    • Chuck Grassley, Iowa
    • Mike Crapo, Idaho
    • Ron Wyden, Ore.
    • Debbie Stabenow, Mich.

    House Members

    • Paul Ryan, Chair
    • Sam Johnson, Tex.
    • Kevin Brady, Tex.
    • Sander Levin, Mich.
    • Charles B. Rangel, N.Y.
    Commission on Security and Cooperation in Europe (Helsinki Commission)

    Office: 234 FHOB 20515-6460

    Phone: 225-1901 Fax: 226-4199

    Web:http://www.csce.gov

    Chief of Staff: Mark S. Milosch

    Counsel for International Law: Erika B. Schlager

    Jurisdiction: Established in 1976 to monitor and encourage compliance with the Final Act of the Organization for Security and Cooperation in Europe (OSCE), concluded at Helsinki, Finland on August 1, 1975. The Commission responds to the changing nature of the Helsinki process by: convening public hearings with expert witnesses to discuss issues affecting the OSCE community; organizing official delegations to OSCE states to assess political, economic and human rights developments; providing accurate and relevant information on the OSCE to the Congress and the public; furnishing Congress and the public with reports on the current diplomatic initiatives in the OSCE; participating in training seminars and conferences on human rights and the rule of law for official and non-governmental representatives; bringing the OSCE-related concerns of private citizens and groups to the attention of U.S. Government officials, the U.S. Congress, and other OSCE participating States; and providing an important base of technical and political analysis for policy-makers at home and abroad.

    Senate Members

    • Roger Wicker, Miss., Co-Chair
    • Richard Burr, N.C.
    • John Boozman, Ark.
    • Benjamin L. Cardin, Md.,
    • Sheldon Whitehouse, R.I.
    • Tom Udall, N.M.
    • Jeanne Shaheen, N.H.

    House Members

    • Chris Smith, N.J., Co-Chair
    • Joe Pitts, Pa.
    • Robert B. Aderholt, Ala.
    • Michael C. Burgess, Tex.
    • Alcee L. Hastings, Fla.
    • Louise M. Slaughter, N.Y.
    • Steve Cohen, Tenn.
    Congressional-Executive Commission on China

    Office: 243 FHOB 20515-0001

    Phone: 226-3766 Fax: 226-3804

    Web:http://www.cecc.gov

    CECC Political Prisoner Database:http://www.cecc.gov/resources/political-prisoner-database

    International Human Rights Materials:http://www.cecc.gov/resources/international-human-rights-materials

    Staff Director: Paul Protic

    Jurisdiction: Monitor China's compliance with international human rights standards, encourage the development of the rule of law in the People's Republic of China, and establish and maintain a list of victims of human rights abuses in China. The Commission's professional staff is made up of U.S. experts on China specializing in religious freedom, labor affairs, Tibet and ethnic minorities, the Internet and free-flow of broadcast and print information, and law and legal reform, including commercial law reform. The Commission submits an annual report to the Congressional leadership and the President. To gather information for the report, the Commission holds formal hearings and informal issues roundtables that bring together academics, activists, government officials, business representatives, and other experts on issues related to the Commission's mandate. Staff members also make frequent trips to China to gather information, meet Chinese officials, scholars, and analysts, and consult about the human rights situation and the development of the rule of law in China with U.S. diplomats and others.

    Senate Members

    • Marco Rubio, Fla., Co-Chair
    • Sherrod Brown, Ohio
    • Dianne Feinstein, Calif.
    • Jeff Merkley, Ore.
    • Gary Peters, Mich.

    House Members

    • Chris Smith, N.J., Chair

    Senate Committees

    The standing and select committees of the U.S. Senate follow. This information is current as of April 23, 2015. Each listing includes room number, office building, zip code, telephone and fax numbers, Web address, minority Web address if available, key majority and minority staff members, jurisdiction for the full committee, and party ratio. Subcommittees are listed under the full committees. Members are listed in order of seniority on the committee or subcommittee. Many committees and subcommittees may be contacted via Web-based email forms found on their Web sites. A phone number and/or office number next to either the Majority or Minority Staff Director indicates a change from the full committee's office number and/or phone number. If no numbers are listed, the individual's office number and phone number are the same as for the full committee.

    Republicans, the current majority, are shown in roman type; Democrats, in the minority, appear in italic. The top name in the italicized list is the Ranking Minority Member. Bernard Sanders, I-Vt., and Angus King, I-Maine, caucus with the Democrats and accrue committee seniority with Democrats; thus, they are counted with the Democrats in the party ratio, although (I) appears after their names. The partisan committees of the Senate are listed on page 839. The area code for all phone and fax numbers is (202).

    Agriculture, Nutrition, and Forestry

    Office: 328A SROB 20510-6000

    Phone: 224-2035 Fax: 228-2125 Web:http://ag.senate.gov

    Minority Web:http://ag.senate.gov/newsroom/minority-news

    Majority Staff Director: Joel Leftwich

    Minority Staff Director: Chris Adamo

    Jurisdiction: (1) agricultural economics and agricultural research; (2) agricultural extension services and agricultural experiment stations; (3) agricultural production, agricultural marketing, and stabilization of prices; (4) agriculture and agricultural commodities; (5) animal industry and animal diseases; (6) crop insurance and soil conservation; (7) farm credit and farm security; (8) food from fresh waters; (9) food stamp programs; (10) forestry and forest reserves and wilderness areas other than those created from the public domain; (11) home economics; (12) human nutrition; (13) inspection of livestock, meat, and agricultural products; (14) pests and pesticides; (15) plant industry, soils, and agricultural engineering; (16) rural development, rural electrification, and watersheds; (17) school nutrition programs. The committee shall also study and review, on a comprehensive basis, matters relating to food, nutrition, and hunger, both in the United States and in foreign countries, and rural affairs. Party Ratio: R 11-D 9

    • Pat Roberts, Kans., Chair
    • Thad Cochran, Miss.
    • Mitch McConnell, Ken.
    • John Boozman, Ark.
    • John Hoeven, N.D.
    • David Perdue, Ga.
    • Joni Ernst, Iowa
    • Thom Tillis, N.C.
    • Ben Sasse, Neb.
    • Chuck Grassley, Iowa
    • John Thune, S.D.
    • Debbie Stabenow
    • Patrick Leahy, Vt.
    • Sherrod Brown, Ohio
    • Amy Klobuchar, Minn.
    • Michael F. Bennet, Colo.
    • Kristin Gillibrand, N.Y.
    • Joe Donnelly, Ind.
    • Heidi Heitkamp, N.D.
    • Robert P. Casey Jr., Penn.

    Subcommittees

    Commodities, Risk Management, and Trade

    Office: 328A SROB 20510 Phone: 224-2035

    John Boozman (Chair), Thad Cochran, John Hoeven, David Perdue, Chuck Grassley, John Thune

    Joe Donnelly (Ranking Minority Member), Heidi Heitkamp, Sherrod Brown, Kirsten Gillibrand, Michael F. Bennet

    Conservation, Forestry, and Natural Resources

    Office: 328A SROB 20510 Phone: 224-2035

    David Purdue (Chair), Thad Cochran, Mitch McConnell, John Boozman, Ben Sasse, Chuck Grassley

    Michael F. Bennet (Ranking Minority Member), Amy Klobuchar, Patrick Leahy, Heidi Heitkamp, Robert P. Casey

    Rural Development and Energy

    Office: 328A SROB 20510 Phone: 224-2035

    Joni Ernst (Chair), Thad Cochran, John Hoeven, David Perdue, Thom Tillis, John Thune

    Heidi Heitkamp (Ranking Minority Member), Sherrod Brown, Amy Klobuchar, Michael F. Bennet, Joe Donnelly

    Livestock, Marketing, and Agriculture Security

    Office: 328A SROB 20510 Phone: 224-2035

    Ben Sasse (Chair), Mitch McConnell, Joni Ernst, Thom Tillis, John Thune, Chuck Grassley

    Kirsten Gillibrand (Ranking Minority Member), Patrick Leahy, Amy Klobuchar, Joe Donnelly, Robert P. Casey Jr.

    Nutrition, Specialty Crops, and Agricultural Research

    Office: 328A SROB 20510 Phone: 224-2035

    John Hoeven (Chair), Mitch McConnell, Joni Ernst, Thom Tillis, Ben Sasse

    Robert P. Casey Jr. (Ranking Minority Member), Patrick Leahy, Sherrod Brown, Kirsten Gillibrand, Michael F. Bennet

    Appropriations

    Office: S-128 CAP 20510-6025

    Phone: 224-7257 Fax: 224-2100

    Web:http://appropriations.senate.gov

    Minority Web:http://appropriations.senate.gov/democratic-page

    Majority Staff Director: Bruce Evans

    Minority Staff Director: Charles Kieffer, 224-7363

    Jurisdiction: (1) appropriation of the revenue for the support of the government, except as provided in subparagraph (e); (2) rescission of appropriations contained in appropriation acts (referred to in section 105 of title 1, United States Code); (3) the amount of new spending authority described in section 401 (c) (2) (A) and (B) of the Congressional Budget and Impoundment Control Act of 1974 which is to be effective for a fiscal year; (4) new spending authority described in section 401 (c) (2) (C) of the Congressional Budget and Impoundment Control Act of 1974 provided in bills and resolutions referred to the committee under section 401 (b) (2) of that Act. Party Ratio: R 16-D 14

    • Thad Cochran, Miss., Chair
    • Mitch McConnell, Ky.
    • Richard Shelby, Ala.
    • Lamar Alexander, Tenn.
    • Susan Collins, Maine
    • Lisa Murkowski, Alaska
    • Lindsey Graham, S.C.
    • Mark Kirk, Ill.
    • Roy Blunt, Mo.
    • Jerry Moran, Kans.
    • John Hoeven, N.D.
    • John Boozman, Ark.
    • Shelly Moore Capito, W.V.
    • Bill Cassidy, La.
    • James Lankford, Okla.
    • Steve Daines, Mont.
    • Barbara Mikulski, Md.,
    • Patrick Leahy, Vt.
    • Patty Murray, Wash.
    • Dianne Feinstein, Calif.
    • Richard J. Durbin, Ill.
    • Jack Reed, R.I.
    • Jon Tester, Mont.
    • Tom Udall, N.M.
    • Jeanne Shaheen, N.H.
    • Jeff Merkley, Ore.
    • Chris Coons, Del.
    • Brian Schatz, Hawaii
    • Tammy Baldwin, Wisc.
    • Chris Murphy, Conn.

    Subcommittees

    Agriculture, Rural Development, Food and Drug Administration, and Related Agencies

    Office: 127 SDOB 20510 Phone: 224-5270

    Jerry Moran (Chair), Roy Blunt, Thad Cochran, Mitch McConnell, Susan Collins, John Hoeven, Steve Daines

    Jeff Merkley (Ranking Minority Member), Dianne Feinstein, John Tester, Tom Udall, Patrick Leahy, Tammy Baldwin, Barbara Mikulski (ex officio)

    Commerce, Justice, Science, and Related Agencies

    Office: 142 SDOB 20510 Phone: 224-7277

    Richard Shelby (Chair), Lamar Alexander, Susan Collins, Lisa Murkowski, Lindsey Graham, Mark Kirk, John Boozman, Shelley Moore Capito, James Lankford

    Barbara Mikulski (Ranking Minority Member), Patrick Leahy, Dianne Feinstein, Jack Reed, Jeanne Shaheen, Chris Coons, Tammy Baldwin, Chris Murphy

    Defense

    Office: 122 SDOB 20510 Phone: 224-6688

    Thad Cochran (Chair), Mitch McConnell, Richard Shelby, Lamar Alexander, Susan Collins, Lisa Murkowski, Lindsey Graham, Roy Blunt, Steve Daines, Jerry Moran

    Richard J. Durbin (Ranking Minority Member), Patrick Leahy, Dianne Feinstein, Barbara Mikulski, Patty Murray, Jack Reed, Jon Tester, Tom Udall, Brian Schatz

    Energy and Water Development

    Office: 142 SDOB 20510 Phone: 224-7260

    Lamar Alexander (Chair), Thad Cochran, Mitch McConnell, Richard Shelby, Susan Collins, Lisa Murkowski, Lindsey Graham, John Hoeven, James Lankford

    Dianne Feinstein (Ranking Minority Member), Patty Murray, Jon Tester, Richard J. Durbin, Tom Udall, Jeanne Shaheen, Jeff Merkley, Chris Coons, Barbara Mikulski (ex officio)

    Financial Services and General Government

    Office: 133 SDOB 20510 Phone: 224-2104

    John Boozman (Chair), Jerry Moran, James Lankford, Thad Cochran (ex officio)

    Chris Coons (Ranking Minority Member), Richard J. Durbin, Barbara Mikulski (ex officio)

    Homeland Security

    Office: 131 SDOB 20510 Phone: 224-4319

    John Hoeven (Chair), Thad Cochran, Richard Shelby, Lisa Murkowski, Lindsey Graham, Bill Cassidy

    Jeanne Shaheen (Ranking Minority Member), Patrick Leahy, Patty Murray, Jon Tester, Tammy Baldwin, Barbara Mikulski (ex officio)

    Interior, Environment, and Related Agencies

    Office: 131 SDOB 20510 Phone: 224-7233

    Lisa Murkowski (Chair), Lamar Alexander, Thad Cochran, Roy Blunt, John Hoeven, Mitch McConnell, Steve Daines, Bill Cassidy

    Tom Udall (Ranking Minority Member), Jack Reed, Dianne Feinstein, Patrick Leahy, Jon Tester, Jeff Merkley, Barbara Mikulski (ex officio)

    Labor, Health and Human Services, Education, and Related Agencies

    Office: 135 SDOB 20510 Phone: 224-7230

    Roy Blunt (Chair), Jerry Moran, Thad Cochran, Richard Shelby, Lamar Alexander, Lindsey Graham, Mark Kirk, Bill Cassidy, Shelley Moore Capito, James Lankford

    Patty Murray (Ranking Minority Member), Richard J. Durbin, Jack Reed, Barbara Mikulski, Jeanne Shaheen, Jeff Merkley, Brian Schatz, Tammy Baldwin

    Legislative Branch

    Office: S-128 CAP 20510 Phone: 224-9747

    Shelley Moore Capito (Chair), Mark Kirk, Jerry Moran

    Brian Schatz (Ranking Minority Member), Chris Murphy

    Military Construction, Veterans Affairs, and Related Agencies

    Office: 125 SDOB 20510 Phone: 224-5245

    Mark Kirk (Chair), Mitch McConnell, Susan Collins, John Hoeven, Lisa Murkowski, John Boozman, Shelley Moore Capito, Bill Cassidy, Thad Cochran (ex officio)

    Jon Tester (Ranking Minority Member), Patty Murray, Jack Reed, Tom Udall, Brian Schatz, Tammy Baldwin, Chris Murphy, Barbara Mikulski (ex officio)

    State, Foreign Operations, and Related Programs

    Office: 127 SDOB 20510 Phone: 224-2104

    Lindsey Graham (Chair), Mitch McConnell, Mark Kirk, Roy Blunt, John Boozman, Jerry Moran, James Lankford, Steve Daines, Thad Cochran (ex officio)

    Patrick Leahy (Ranking Minority Member), Barbara Mikulski, Richard J. Durbin, Jeanne Shaheen, Chris Coons, Jeff Merkley, Chris Murphy

    Transportation, Housing and Urban Development, and Related Agencies

    Office: 184 SDOB 20510 Phone: 224-5310

    Susan Collins (Chair), Richard Shelby, Lamar Alexander, Mark Kirk, Roy Blunt, John Boozman, Shelley Moore Capito, Bill Cassidy, Steve Daines, Thad Cochran (ex officio)

    Jack Reed (Ranking Minority Member), Barbara Mikulski, Patty Murray, Richard J. Durbin, Dianne Feinstein, Chris Coons, Brian Schatz, Chris Murphy

    Armed Services

    Office: 228 SROB 20510-6050

    Phone: 224-3871 Fax: 228-0036

    Web:http://armed-services.senate.gov

    Majority Staff Director: Chris Brose

    Minority Staff Director: Elizabeth King

    Jurisdiction: (1) aeronautical and space activities peculiar to or primarily associated with the development of weapons systems or military operations; (2) common defense; (3) Department of Defense, the Department of the Army, the Department of the Navy, and the Department of the Air Force, generally; (4) maintenance and operation of the Panama Canal, including administration, sanitation, and government of the Canal Zone; (5) military research and development; (6) national security aspects of nuclear energy; (7) naval petroleum reserves, except those in Alaska; (8) pay, promotion, retirement, and other benefits and privileges of members of the armed forces, including overseas education of civilian and military dependents; (9) Selective service system; (10) strategic and critical materials necessary for the common defense. The committee shall also study and review, on a comprehensive basis, matters relating to the common defense policy of the United States.

    Party Ratio: R 14-D 12

    • John McCain, Ariz., Chair
    • Jim Inhofe, Okla.
    • Jeff Sessions, Ala.
    • Roger Wicker, Miss.
    • Kelly Ayotte, N.H.
    • Deb Fischer, Neb.
    • Tom Cotton, Ark.
    • Mike Rounds, S.D.
    • Joni Ernst, Iowa
    • Thom Tillis, N.C.
    • Dan Sullivan, Alaska
    • Mike Lee, Utah
    • Lindsey Graham, S.C.
    • Ted Cruz, Tex.
    • Jack Reed, R.I.
    • Bill Nelson, Fla.
    • Claire McCaskill, Mo.
    • Joe Manchin, W.V.
    • Jeanne Shaheen, N.H.
    • Kirsten Gillibrand, N.Y.
    • Richard Blumenthal, Conn.
    • Joe Donnelly, Ind.
    • Mazie Hirono, Hawaii
    • Tim Kaine, Va.
    • Angus King, Maine (I)
    • Martin Heinrich, N.M.

    Subcommittees

    Airland

    Office: 228 SROB 20510 Phone: 224-3871

    Tom Cotton (Chair), Jim Inhofe, Jeff Sessions, Roger Wicker, Mike Rounds, Joni Ernst, Dan Sullivan, Mike Lee, John McCain (ex officio)

    Joe Manchin (Ranking Minority Member), Claire McCaskill, Kirsten Gillibrand, Richard Blumenthal, Joe Donnelly, Mazie Hirono, Martin Heinrich, Jack Reed (ex officio)

    Emerging Threats and Capabilities

    Office: 228 SROB 20510 Phone: 224-3871

    Deb Fischer (Chair), Kelly Ayotte, Tom Cotton, Joni Ernst, Thom Tillis, Lindsey Graham, Ted Cruz, John McCain (ex officio)

    Bill Nelson (Ranking Minority Member), Joe Manchin, Jeanne Shaheen, Kirsten Gillibrand, Joe Donnelly, Tim Kaine, Jack Reed (ex officio)

    Personnel

    Office: 228 SROB 20510 Phone: 224-3871

    Lindsey Graham (Chair), Roger Wicker, Tom Cotton, Thom Tillis, Dan Sullivan, John McCain (ex officio)

    Kirsten Gillibrand (Ranking Minority Member), Claire McCaskill, Richard Blumenthal, Angus King, Jack Reed (ex officio)

    Readiness and Management Support

    Office: 228 SROB 20510 Phone: 224-3871

    Kelly Ayotte (Chair), Jim Inhofe, Deb Fischer, Mike Rounds, Joni Ernst, Mike Lee, John McCain (ex officio)

    Tim Kaine (Ranking Minority Member), Claire McCaskill, Jeanne Shaheen, Mazie Hirono, Martin Heinrich, Jack Reed (ex officio)

    Seapower

    Office: 228 SROB 20510 Phone: 224-3871

    Roger Wicker (Chair), Jeff Sessions, Kelly Ayotte, Mike Rounds, Thom Tillis, Dan Sullivan, Ted Cruz, John McCain (ex officio)

    Mazie Hirono (Ranking Minority Member), Bill Nelson, Jeanne Shaheen, Richard Blumenthal, Tim Kaine, Angus King, Jack Reed (ex officio)

    Strategic Forces

    Office: 228 SROB 20510 Phone: 224-3871

    Jeff Sessions (Chair), Jim Inhofe, Deb Fischer, Mike Lee, Lindsey Graham, Ted Cruz, John McCain (ex officio)

    Joe Donnelly (Ranking Minority Member), Bill Nelson, Joe Manchin, Angus King, Martin Heinrich, Jack Reed (ex officio)

    Banking, Housing, and Urban Affairs

    Office: 534 SDOB 20510-6075

    Phone: 224-7391 Fax: 224-5137

    Web:http://banking.senate.gov

    Majority Staff Director: William Duhnke

    Minority Staff Director: Mark Powden

    Jurisdiction: (1) banks, banking, and financial institutions; (2) control of prices of commodities, rents, and services; (3) deposit insurance; (4) economic stabilization and defense production; (5) export and foreign trade promotion; (6) export controls; (7) federal monetary policy, including Federal Reserve System; (8) financial aid to commerce and industry; (9) issuance and redemption of notes; (10) money and credit, including currency and coinage; (11) nursing home construction; (12) public and private housing (including veterans' housing) (13) renegotiation of Government contracts; (14) urban development and urban mass transit. (2) Such committee shall also study and review, on a comprehensive basis, matters relating to international economic policy as it affects United States monetary affairs, credit, and financial institutions; economic growth, urban affairs and credit, and report thereon from time to time.

    Party Ratio: R 12-D 10

    • Richard Shelby, Ala., Chair
    • Mike Crapo, Idaho
    • Bob Corker, Tenn.
    • David Vitter, La.
    • Pat Toomey, Pa.
    • Mark Kirk, Ill.
    • Jerry Moran, Kans.
    • Tim Scott, S.C.
    • Tom Cotton, Ark.
    • Mike Rounds, S.D.
    • Ben Sasse, Neb.
    • Dean Heller, Nev.
    • Sherrod Brown, Ohio
    • Jack Reed, R.I.
    • Charles E. Schumer, N.Y.
    • Robert Menendez, N.J.
    • Jon Tester, Mont.
    • Mark R. Warner, Va.
    • Jeff Merkley, Ore.
    • Elizabeth Warren, Mass.
    • Heidi Heitkamp, N.D.
    • Joe Donnelly, Ind.

    Subcommittees

    Economic Policy

    Office: 324 SHOB 20510 Phone: 224-6244

    Dean Heller (Chair), Patrick J. Toomey, Tom Cotton, Mike Rounds, Ben Sasse, Jerry Moran, Richard Shelby (ex officio)

    Elizabeth Warren (Ranking Minority Member), Jeff Merkley, Jon Tester, Heidi Heitkamp, Sherrod Brown (ex officio)

    Financial Institutions and Consumer Protection

    Office: 248 SROB 20510 Phone: 224-4254

    Pat Toomey (Chair), Mike Crapo, Dean Heller, Mike Rounds, Bob Corker, Tim Scott, David Vitter, Mark Kirk, Richard Shelby (ex officio)

    Jeff Merkley (Ranking Minority Member), Jack Reed, Charles E. Schumer, Robert Menendez, Elizabeth Warren, Mark R. Warner, Joe Donnelly, Sherrod Brown (ex officio)

    Housing, Transportation, and Community Development

    Office: 167 SROB 20510 Phone: 224-6121

    Tim Scott (Chair), Mike Crapo, Dean Heller, Jerry Moran, Bob Corker, Tom Cotton, Mike Rounds, David Vitter, Richard Shelby (ex officio)

    Robert Menendez (Ranking Minority Member), Jack Reed, Charles E. Schumer, Jon Tester, Jeff Merkley, Heidi Heitkamp, Joe Donnelly, Sherrod Brown (ex officio)

    National Security and International Trade and Finance

    Office: 524 SHOB 20510 Phone: 224-2854

    Mark Kirk (Chair), Tom Cotton, Ben Sasse, Richard Shelby (ex officio)

    Heidi Heitkamp (Ranking Minority Member), Mark R. Warner, Sherrod Brown (ex officio)

    Securities, Insurance, and Investment

    Office: 239 SDOB 20510 Phone: 224-6142

    Mike Crapo (Chair), Bob Corker, David Vitter, Pat Toomey, Mark Kirk, Tim Scott, Ben Sasse, Jerry Moran, Richard Shelby (ex officio)

    Mark R. Warner (Ranking Minority Member), Jack Reed, Charles E. Schumer, Robert Menendez, Jon Tester, Elizabeth Warren, Joe Donnelly, Sherrod Brown (ex officio)

    Budget

    Office: 624 SDOB 20510-6100

    Phone: 224-0642 Fax: 228-2007

    Web:http://budget.senate.gov/republican

    Minority Web:http://budget.senate.gov/democratic

    Majority Staff Director: Warren Gunnels

    Minority Staff Director: Evan Schatz

    Jurisdiction: (1) all concurrent resolutions on the budget (as defined in Section 3 (a) (4) of the Congressional Budget Act of 1974) and all other matters required to be referred to that committee under Titles III and IV of that Act, and messages, petitions, memorials, and other matters relating thereto. (2) The committee shall have the duty (A) to report the matters required to be reported by it under Titles III and IV of the Congressional Budget and Impoundment Control Act of 1974; (B) to make continuing studies of the effect on budget outlays of relevant existing and proposed legislation and to report the results of such studies to the Senate on a recurring basis; (C) to request and evaluate continuing studies of tax expenditures, policies, and programs with direct budget outlays, and to report the results of such studies to the Senate on a recurring basis; and (D) to review, on a continuing basis, the conduct by the Congressional Budget Office of its functions and duties.

    Party Ratio: R 12-D 10

    • Mike Enzi, Wyo., Chair
    • Jeff Sessions, Ala.
    • Chuck Grassley, Iowa
    • Mike Crapo, Idaho
    • Lindsey Graham, S.C.
    • Rob Portman, Ohio
    • Pat Toomey, Pa.
    • Ron Johnson, Wisc.
    • Kelly Ayotte, N.H.
    • Roger Wicker, Miss.
    • Bob Corker, Tenn.
    • David Perdue, Ga.
    • Bernie Sanders, Vt. (I)
    • Patty Murray, Wash.