Washington Information Directory 2012–2013

Washington Information Directory 2012–2013

Books

Edited by: CQ Press

Abstract

  • Citations
  • Add to My List
  • Text Size

  • Chapters
  • Front Matter
  • Back Matter
  • Subject Index
  • Part 1: Agriculture, Food, and Nutrition

    Part 2: Business and Economics

    Part 3: Communications and the Media

    Part 4: Culture and Religion

    Part 5: Education

    Part 6: Employment and Labor

    Part 7: Energy

    Part 8: Environment and Natural Resources

    Part 9: Government Operations

    Part 10: Health

    Part 11: Housing and Development

    Part 12: International Affairs

    Part 13: Law and Justice

    Part 14: Military Personnel and Veterans

    Part 15: National and Homeland Security

    Part 16: Science and Technology

    Part 17: Social Services and Disabilities

    Part 18: Transportation

    Part 19: U.S. Congress and Politics

  • Copyright

    View Copyright Page

    Reference Boxes and Organization Charts

    Each chapter also features a box listing the relevant committee and subcommittee resources in Congress.

    Reference Boxes
    Organization Charts

    Preface

    Since 1975, Washington Information Directory has been the essential resource for locating information on governmental and nongovernmental organizations in the national capital region. This trusted and user-friendly directory helps researchers find the right contact at the right organization, whether their interest is consumer product and food safety, equal employment opportunities, finance and investments, housing, immigration, terrorism, or a wealth of other timely topics. The directory allows the user to locate accurate, complete, and current information quickly and easily in a way that free Internet searches cannot.

    In updating Washington Information Directory every year, we research each existing entry to provide current addresses; phone, fax, TTY, and toll-free numbers; e-mail and Web addresses; and key officers and descriptions. Obtaining this information requires calling each organization and speaking with a member of its Washington office. In directory listings, we include contacts’ direct lines whenever possible (many organizations do not publish these numbers on their Web sites in an attempt to channel all calls through an operator or answering service). When a federal department reorganizes, we assess the new divisions and directorates and reorganize the book, along with providing updated organization charts. Each year we add new government agencies and new nongovernmental organizations, which comprise national organizations and international organizations with Washington offices. Entries are arranged by topic, subtopic, and organization type. The result is an indispensable reference engine that makes finding up-to-date information easy, whether you are using the print edition or navigating the online edition.

    Users will find a comprehensive listing of the members of the 112th Congress. Users will also find a handy “Resources in Congress” box at the beginning of each chapter, listing relevant committees and subcommittees for that chapter's topic, along with their Web site and phone number. Users may also turn to the first appendix, which offers a complete listing of each 112th Congress committee for which information is available and includes full contact information, leadership, membership, and jurisdictions.

    In this edition of the Washington Information Directory, we have captured the continuing fall-out from major legislation of 2010: the Patient Protection and

    Affordable Care Act and the Dodd-Frank Wall Street Reform and Consumer Protection Act. New entries in these growth areas were the HHS Office of the National Coordinator for Health Information Technology, the SEC's Office of the Whistleblower, and the Federal Reserve's Financial Stability Policy and Research. The largest number of changes in any one agency was within the Interior Department: the Bureau of Ocean Energy Management, Regulation, and Enforcement (BOEMRE) was replaced by two new bureaus, the Bureau of Ocean Energy Management (BOEM) and the Bureau of Safety and Environmental Enforcement (BSEE). Among NGOs, new entries include ImmigrationWorks USA and the National Organization for Marriage.

    In addition to adding new entries and updating coverage of existing entries and reference boxes, the Washington Information Directory focuses on a topic of new or renewed importance. So, we have expanded our reference box on organizations that rate members of Congress. Among the new organizations included is the Club for Growth, which has significant influence on Tea Party legislators.

    The fully updated chapters of Washington Information Directory are supplemented by two appendixes comprising a guide to the members and committees of the 112th Congress; a directory of government Web sites; a list of governors and other state officials; a list of foreign diplomats and embassies, U.S. ambassadors, and State Department country offices; and current information on the Freedom of Information Act and privacy legislation. Also in the congressional delegation section we have added Facebook and Twitter to the members’ profiles wherever available. Readers and online users can also search and cross-search across the edition in three ways: through the name index, the organization index, or the subject index.

    CQ Press seeks to continue Washington Information Directory's reputation as an invaluable, comprehensive, and authoritative reference of its kind. We welcome feedback related to the book's quality and functionality, as well as suggestions for future editions. We continue to strive to meet your needs not only as print readers but also as online users. Please share your comments at washingtoninformationdirectory@gmail.com.

    JohnB.MartinoProject Editor

    How to Use this Directory

    Washington Information Directory is designed to make your search for information quick and easy.

    Each chapter covers a broad topic, and within the chapters information is divided into more specific subject areas. This arrangement allows you to find in one place the departments and agencies of the federal government, congressional committees, and nongovernmental organizations that have the information you need.

    The directory divides information sources into three main categories: (1) agencies, (2) Congress, and (3) nongovernmental organizations. There is also a small international organizations category. Each entry includes the name, address, and telephone and fax numbers of the organization; the name and title of the director or the best person to contact for information; press, hotline, and TTY numbers and Internet addresses whenever available; and a description of the work performed by the organization. Congressional committees and subcommittees appear in a box at the beginning of each chapter; a full entry for each committee appears in the first appendix.

    How Information is Presented

    The following examples represent the three main categories of entries and the other resources provided in the directory. The examples are drawn from the History and Preservation section in Chapter 4, Culture and Religion. (To read the mailing addresses, check the abbreviations at the end of this guide.)

    Agencies

    In the first category, government agencies are listed. For example, the National Park Service and its acronym appear in bold type. Next, in parentheses, is the name of its parent organization, the Interior Department. Entries may also include the name of an office within the agency, in this case the Office of Cultural Resources.

    National Park Service (NPS), (Interior Dept.), Cultural Resources, 1849 C St. N.W., #3128 20240-0001; (202) 208-7625. Fax, (202) 273-3237. Stephanie Toothman, Associate Director. Web, http://www.cr.nps.gov

    Oversees preservation of federal historic sites and administration of buildings programs. Programs include the National Register of Historic Places, National Historic and National Landmark Programs, Historic American Building Survey, Historic American Engineering Record, Archeology and Antiquities Act Program, and Technical Preservation Services. Gives grant and aid assistance and tax benefit information to properties listed in the National Register of Historic Places.

    Congress

    Congressional committees and subcommittees relevant to each chapter are listed in a box in the beginning of each chapter. Each committee's phone number and Web site are listed here. For a complete listing of congressional committees, including their full contact information, leadership, memberships, and jurisdictions, please refer to the first appendix. Entries that appear under the “Congress” heading within each chapter are agencies under congressional authority, such as the Government Accountability Office or the Library of Congress. Each entry includes a description of the agency's activities relating to the section in which it appears.

    Senate Office of Conservation and Preservation, S416 CAP 20510; (202) 224-4550. Carl Fritter, Director.

    Develops and coordinates programs related to the conservation and preservation of Senate records and materials for the secretary of the Senate.

    Nongovernmental

    Thousands of nongovernmental groups have headquarters or legislative offices in or near Washington. Their staffs are often excellent information sources, and these organizations frequently maintain special libraries or information centers. Here is an example of a group with an interest in the preservation of historic sites:

    Civil War Trust, 1156 15th St. N.W., #900 20005; (202) 367-1861. Fax, (202) 367-1865. O. James Lighthizer, President. General e-mail, info@civilwar.org Web, http://www.civilwar.org

    Membership: preservation professionals, historians, conservation activists, and citizens. Preserves endangered Civil War battlefields throughout the United States. Conducts preservation conferences and workshops. Advises local preservation groups. Monitors legislation and regulations at the federal, state, and local levels.

    How Washington Information Directory Works

    Washington Information Directory (WID) directs your search more efficiently and effectively than any other print or online search. This resource does the hard work of pinpointing the information you need. Here is an example of how to use it to find information on the preservation of historic sites and materials:

    Charts and Boxes

    This directory includes organization charts to make the hierarchy of federal departments and agencies easy to grasp, as well as reference boxes that provide essential agency contacts and other information. On the topic of historic sites, you can locate the National Park Service within the Interior Department (see chart on p. 275) or consult a list of sites administered by the National Park Service (see box on p. 135). The National Park Service's organization chart appears on p. 528. The general organization chart for the federal government appears on page 845.

    Reference Resources
    Tables of Contents

    The table of contents (p. v) lists the directory's chapters and their major subheadings. A list of reference boxes and organization charts within the chapters is provided on page vii. Each chapter opens with a detailed table of contents, including the boxes and charts that appear in the chapter.

    Congressional Information

    A section on the 112th Congress, beginning on page 717, provides extensive information about members and committees:

    State Delegations. Here (p. 718) you can locate senators, representatives, and delegates by state (or territory) and congressional district.

    Committees. These sections list the jurisdictions and memberships of committees and subcommittees of the House (p. 723) and Senate (p. 805), as well as the joint committees of Congress (p. 802). Also included are party leaderships and partisan committees of the House (p. 741) and Senate (p. 818).

    Members’ Offices. For the House (p. 743) and Senate (p. 819), we provide each member's Capitol Hill office address, telephone and fax numbers, Internet address, social media (if available), key professional aide, committee assignments, and district office contact information.

    Map of Capitol Hill

    Ready Reference

    A section of reference lists, beginning on page 841, provides information on the following subjects:

    Government Information on the Internet. Organized by branch of government, this section (p. 842) lists Web addresses for locating information and social media on the White House, cabinet departments, Congress, and the judiciary.

    State Government. The list of state officials (p. 847) provides the name, address, and telephone number for each governor, lieutenant governor, secretary of state, attorney general, and state treasurer. It includes a press contact for the governor and, where applicable, the governor's office representative in Washington, DC.

    Diplomats. The foreign embassies section (p. 856) gives the names, official addresses, and telephone numbers of foreign diplomats in Washington; the names of ranking U.S. diplomatic officials abroad; and the phone numbers for State Department country desk offices.

    Federal Laws on Information. This section presents current information on the Freedom of Information Act (p. 869) and privacy legislation (p. 872).

    Indexes

    Use the name index (p. 875) to look up any person listed in the directory. Use the organization index (p. 913) to find a specific organization or agency. Use the subject index (p. 963) to locate a particular area of interest. If you need information on a specific topic but do not know a particular source, the index has entries for chapter subsections to help you find where that topic is covered. For example, on the subject of equal employment for women, you can find index entries under Equal Employment Opportunity as well as under Women.

    Reaching Your Information Source
    Phoning and Faxing

    Call information or toll-free numbers first. Often you can get the answer you need without searching any further. If not, an explanation of your query should put you in touch with the person who can answer your question. Rarely will you need to talk to the top administrator.

    Offer to fax your query if it is difficult to explain over the phone, but make sure that the person helping you knows to expect your fax. Faxing promptly and limiting your transmission to a single page brings the best results.

    Remember that publications and documents are often available from a special office (for federal agencies, see p. 94) and, increasingly, on Web sites. Ask what is the fastest way to receive the information you need.

    Keep in mind the agency or organization, not the name of the director. Personnel changes are common, but for most inquiries you will want to stay within the organization you call, rather than track down a person who may have moved on to a new job.

    Concerning congressional questions, first contact one of your members of Congress; representatives have staff assigned to answer questions from constituents. Contact a committee only if you have a technical question that cannot be answered elsewhere.

    Writing

    Address letters to the director of an office or organization—the contact person listed. Your letter will be directed to the person who can answer your question. Be prepared to follow up by phone.

    Using the Internet

    Most agencies and governmental organizations have sites on the Internet (for federal departments and agencies, see pp. 99, 842-844) and an e-mail address for general inquiries. Information available from these sources is expanding and is usually free once you are online. However, this approach is not always faster or better than a phone call—Internet connections can be slow, site menus can be complex or confusing, and information can be incomplete or out of date. The office also may be able to alert you to any upcoming changes.

    As with faxing, reserve e-mail for inquiries that may be too complex for a phone call, but phone first to establish that someone is ready to help.

    Addresses and Area Codes

    Listings in the directory include full contact information, including telephone area code and, when available, room or suite number and nine-digit zip code. If an office prefers a mailing address that is different from the physical location, we provide both.

    Washington, DC, Addresses

    For brevity, entries for agencies, organizations, and congressional offices in the District of Columbia (area code 202) do not include the city as part of the address. Here is the beginning of a typical Washington entry:

    Equal Employment Opportunity Commission (EEOC), 131 M St., N.E. 20507; (202) 663-4001.

    To complete the mailing address, add “Washington, DC” before the zip code.

    Building Addresses

    Departments and agencies generally have their own zip codes. Updates to our directory reflect the increasing use of street addresses by the federal government. Federal offices at the following locations are listed by building name or abbreviation:

    The White House. Located at 1600 Pennsylvania Ave. N.W. 20500.

    Dwight D. Eisenhower Executive Office Building. Located at 17th St. and Pennsylvania Ave. N.W. 20500.

    New Executive Office Building. Located at 725 17th St. N.W. 20503.

    Main State Department Building. Located at 2201 C St. N.W. 20520.

    The Pentagon. Located in Arlington, Virginia, but has a Washington mailing address and different zip codes for each branch of the military.

    Navy Annex. Located at Columbia Pike and Southgate Rd., Arlington, VA 20370, but most offices use a Washington mailing address.

    U.S. Capitol. Abbreviated as CAP; the letters H and S before the room number indicate the House or Senate side of the building. Zip codes are 20510 for the Senate, 20515 for the House.

    Senate Office Buildings. Mail for delivery to Senate office buildings does not require a street address. The zip code is 20510. Abbreviations, building names, and street locations are as follows:

    SDOB Dirksen Senate Office Bldg., Constitution Ave. between 1st and 2nd Sts. N.E.

    SHOB Hart Senate Office Bldg., 2nd St. and Constitution Ave. N.E.

    SROB Russell Senate Office Bldg., Constitution Ave. between Delaware Ave. and 1st St. N.E.

    House Office Buildings. Mail for delivery to House office buildings does not require a street address. The zip code is 20515. Abbreviations, building names, and street locations are as follows:

    CHOB Cannon House Office Bldg., Independence

    Ave. between New Jersey Ave. and 1st St. S.E.

    FHOB Ford House Office Bldg., 2nd and D Sts. S.W.

    LHOB Longworth House Office Bldg., Independence Ave. between S. Capitol St. and New Jersey Ave. S.E.

    OHOB O'Neill House Office Bldg., 300 New Jersey Ave. S.E.

    RHOB Rayburn House Office Bldg., Independence Ave. between S. Capitol and 1st Sts. S.W.

    John Adams Building. Abbreviated as Adams Bldg.; located at 110 2nd St. S.E.

  • Delegations to the 112th Congress

    Following are the senators and representatives of state delegations for the 112th Congress. This information is current as of April 15, 2012. Senators are presented first and listed according to seniority. Representatives follow, listed by district. Freshman members appear in italics and “AL” indicates at-large members.

    Alabama

    Richard Shelby (R)

    Jeff A. Sessions (R)

    • Jo Bonner (R)
    • Martha Roby (R)
    • Mike Rogers (R)
    • Robert B. Aderholt (R)
    • Mo Brooks (R)
    • Spencer Bachus (R)
    • Terri A. Sewell (D)

    Alaska

    Lisa Murkowski (R)

    Mark Begich (D)

    AL Don A. Young (R)

    American Samoa (Non-Voting Delegate)

    AL Eni F. H. Faleomavaega (D)

    Arizona

    John McCain (R)

    Jon M. Kyl (R)

    • Paul Gosar (R)
    • Trent Franks (R)
    • Ben Quayle (R)
    • Ed Pastor (D)
    • David Schweikert (R)
    • Jeff Flake (R)
    • Raúl M. Grijalva (D)
    • Vacant

    Arkansas

    Mark Pryor (D)

    John Boozman (R)

    • Rick Crawford (R)
    • Tim Griffin (R)
    • Steve Womack (R)
    • Mike Ross (D)

    California

    Dianne Feinstein (D)

    Barbara Boxer (D)

    • Mike Thompson (D)
    • Wally Herger (R)
    • Dan Lungren (R)
    • Tom McClintock (R)
    • Doris Matsui (D)
    • Lynn Woolsey (D)
    • George Miller (D)
    • Nancy Pelosi (D)
    • Barbara Lee (D)
    • John Garamendi (D)
    • Jerry McNerney (D)
    • Jackie Speier (D)
    • Pete Stark (D)
    • Anna G. Eshoo (D)
    • Mike Honda (D)
    • Zoe Lofgren (D)
    • Sam Farr (D)
    • Dennis Cardoza (D)
    • Jeff Denham (R)
    • Jim Costa (D)
    • Devin Nunes (R)
    • Kevin McCarthy (R)
    • Lois Capps (D)
    • Elton Gallegly (R)
    • Buck McKeon (R)
    • David Dreier (R)
    • Brad Sherman (D)
    • Howard L. Berman (D)
    • Adam Schiff (D)
    • Henry A. Waxman (D)
    • Xavier Becerra (D)
    • Judy Chu (D)
    • Karen Bass (D)
    • Lucille Roybal-Allard (D)
    • Maxine Waters (D)
    • Janice Hahn (D)
    • Laura Richardson (D)
    • Grace F. Napolitano (D)
    • Linda Sánchez (D)
    • Ed Royce (R)
    • Jerry Lewis (R)
    • Gary Miller (R)
    • Joe Baca (D)
    • Ken Calvert (R)
    • Mary Bono Mack (R)
    • Dana Rohrabacher (R)
    • Loretta Sanchez (D)
    • John Campbell (R)
    • Darrell Issa (R)
    • Brian P. Bilbray (R)
    • Bob Filner (D)
    • Duncan Hunter (R)
    • Susan Davis (D)

    Colorado

    Mark Udall (D)

    Michael F. Bennet (D)

    • Diana DeGette (D)
    • Jared Polis (D)
    • Scott Tipton (R)
    • Cory Gardner (R)
    • Doug Lamborn (R)
    • Mike Coffman (R)
    • Ed Perlmutter (D)

    Connecticut

    Joe Lieberman (I)

    Richard Blumenthal (D)

    • John B. Larson (D)
    • Joe Courtney (D)
    • Rosa L. DeLauro (D)
    • Jim Himes (D)
    • Chris Murphy (D)

    Delaware

    Tom Carper (D)

    Christopher Coons (D)

    AL John Carney (D)

    District of Columbia (Non-Voting Delegate)

    AL Eleanor Holmes Norton (D)

    Florida

    Bill J. Nelson (D)

    Marco Rubio (R)

    • Jeff Miller (R)
    • Steve Southerland (R)
    • Corrine Brown (D)
    • Ander Crenshaw (R)
    • Richard Nugent (R)
    • Cliff Stearns (R)
    • John Mica (R)
    • Daniel Webster (R)
    • Gus Bilirakis (R)
    • C. W. (Bill) Young (R)
    • Kathy Castor (D)
    • Dennis Ross (R)
    • Vern Buchanan (R)
    • Connie Mack (R)
    • Bill Posey (R)
    • Thomas J. Rooney (R)
    • Frederica Wilson (D)
    • Ileana Ros-Lehtinen (R)
    • Ted Deutch (D)
    • Debbie Wasserman Schultz (D)
    • Mario Diaz-Balart (R)
    • Allen West (R)
    • Alcee L. Hastings (D)
    • Sandy Adams (R)
    • David Rivera (R)

    Georgia

    Saxby Chambliss (R)

    Johnny Isakson (R)

    • Jack Kingston (R)
    • Sanford D. Bishop Jr. (D)
    • Lynn A. Westmoreland (R)
    • Hank Johnson (D)
    • John Lewis (D)
    • Tom Price (R)
    • Rob Woodall (R)
    • Austin Scott (R)
    • Tom Graves (R)
    • Paul C. Broun (R)
    • Phil Gingrey (R)
    • John Barrow (D)
    • David Scott (D)

    Guam (Non-Voting Delegate)

    AL Madeleine Z. Bordallo (D)

    Hawaii

    Dan Inouye (D)

    Daniel K. Akaka (D)

    • Colleen Hanabusa (D)
    • Mazie K. Hirono (D)

    Idaho

    Mike Crapo (R)

    James E. Risch (R)

    • Rául Labrador (R)
    • Mike Simpson (R)

    Illinois

    Richard J. Durbin (D)

    Mark Kirk (R)

    • Bobby L. Rush (D)
    • Jesse L. Jackson Jr. (D)
    • Daniel Lipinski (D)
    • Luis V. Gutierrez (D)
    • Mike Quigley (D)
    • Peter Roskam (R)
    • Danny K. Davis (D)
    • Joe Walsh (R)
    • Jan Schakowsky (D)
    • Robert J. Dold (R)
    • Adam Kinzinger (R)
    • Jerry F. Costello (D)
    • Judy Biggert (R)
    • Randy Hultgren (R)
    • Timothy V. Johnson (R)
    • Don Manzullo (R)
    • Bobby Schilling (R)
    • Aaron Schock (R)
    • John Shimkus (R)

    Indiana

    Richard G. Lugar (R)

    Dan Coats (R)

    • Pete Visclosky (D)
    • Joe Donnelly (D)
    • Marlin Stutzman (R)
    • Todd Rokita (R)
    • Dan Burton (R)
    • Mike Pence (R)
    • André Carson (D)
    • Larry Bucshon (R)
    • Todd Young (R)

    Iowa

    Chuck Grassley (R)

    Tom R. Harkin (D)

    • Bruce Braley (D)
    • Dave Loebsack (D)
    • Leonard Boswell (D)
    • Tom Latham (R)
    • Steve King (R)

    Kansas

    Pat Roberts (R)

    Jerry Moran (R)

    • Tim Huelskamp (R)
    • Lynn Jenkins (R)
    • Kevin Yoder (R)
    • Mike Pompeo (R)

    Kentucky

    Mitch McConnell (R)

    Rand Paul (R)

    • Ed Whitfield (R)
    • Brett Guthrie (R)
    • John Yarmuth (D)
    • Geoff Davis (R)
    • Hal Rogers (R)
    • Ben Chandler (D)

    Louisiana

    Mary Landrieu (D)

    David Vitter (R)

    • Steve Scalise (R)
    • Cedric Richmond (D)
    • Jeff Landry (R)
    • John Fleming (R)
    • Rodney Alexander (R)
    • Bill Cassidy (R)
    • Charles W. Boustany Jr. (R)

    Maine

    Olympia J. Snowe (R)

    Susan Collins (R)

    • Chellie Pingree (D)
    • Mike Michaud (D)

    Maryland

    Barbara Mikulski (D)

    Benjamin L. Cardin (D)

    • Andy Harris (R)
    • C. A. (Dutch) Ruppersberger (D)
    • John Sarbanes (D)
    • Donna F. Edwards (D)
    • Steny Hoyer (D)
    • Roscoe Bartlett (R)
    • Elijah E. Cummings (D)
    • Chris Van Hollen (D)

    Massachusetts

    John Kerry (D)

    Scott Ridgway Brown (R)

    • John W. Olver (D)
    • Richard Neal (D)
    • Jim McGovern (D)
    • Barney Frank (D)
    • Niki Tsongas (D)
    • John F. Tierney (D)
    • Edward J. Markey (D)
    • Michael E. Capuano (D)
    • Stephen F. Lynch (D)
    • William Keating (D)

    Michigan

    Carl S. Levin (D)

    Debbie A. Stabenow (D)

    • Dan Benishek (R)
    • Bill Huizenga (R)
    • Justin Amash (R)
    • Dave Camp (R)
    • Dale E. Kildee (D)
    • Fred Upton (R)
    • Tim Walberg (R)
    • Mike Rogers (R)
    • Gary Peters (D)
    • Candice Miller (R)
    • Thaddeus McCotter (R)
    • Sander Levin (D)
    • Hansen Clarke (D)
    • John Conyers Jr. (D)
    • John D. Dingell (D)

    Minnesota

    Amy Klobuchar (D)

    Al Franken (D)

    • Tim Walz (D)
    • John Kline (R)
    • Erik Paulsen (R)
    • Betty McCollum (D)
    • Keith Ellison (D)
    • Michele Bachmann (R)
    • Collin Peterson (D)
    • Chip Cravaack (R)

    Mississippi

    Thad A. Cochran (R)

    Roger Wicker (R)

    • Alan Nunnelee (R)
    • Bennie Thompson (D)
    • Gregg Harper (R)
    • Steven Palazzo (R)

    Missouri

    Claire McCaskill (D)

    Roy Blunt (R)

    • Wm. Lacy Clay (D)
    • Todd Akin (R)
    • Russ Carnahan (D)
    • Vicky Hartzler (R)
    • Emanuel Cleaver II (D)
    • Sam Graves (R)
    • Billy Long (R)
    • Jo Ann Emerson (R)
    • Blaine Luetkemeyer (R)

    Montana

    Max Baucus (D)

    Jon Tester (D)

    AL Denny Rehberg (R)

    Nebraska

    Ben Nelson (D)

    Mike Johanns (R)

    • Jeff Fortenberry (R)
    • Lee Terry (R)
    • Adrian Smith (R)

    Nevada

    Harry Reid (D)

    Dean Heller (R)

    • Shelley Berkley (D)
    • Mark Amodei (R)
    • Joe Heck (R)

    New Hampshire

    Jeanne Shaheen (D)

    Kelly Ayotte (R)

    • Frank Guinta (R)
    • Charles F. Bass (R)

    New Jersey

    Frank R. Lautenberg (D)

    Robert Menendez (D)

    • Robert E. Andrews (D)
    • Frank A. LoBiondo (R)
    • Jon Runyan (R)
    • Chris Smith (R)
    • Scott Garrett (R)
    • Frank Pallone Jr. (D)
    • Leonard Lance (R)
    • Bill Pascrell (D)
    • Steve Rothman (D)
    • Vacant
    • Rodney Frelinghuysen (R)
    • Rush Holt (D)
    • Albio Sires (D)

    New Mexico

    Jeff Bingaman (D)

    Tom Udall (D)

    • Martin Heinrich (D)
    • Steve Pearce (R)
    • Ben Ray Luján (D)

    New York

    Charles E. Schumer (D)

    Kirsten Gillibrand (D)

    • Tim Bishop (D)
    • Steve Israel (D)
    • Pete King (R)
    • Carolyn McCarthy (D)
    • Gary Ackerman (D)
    • Gregory W. Meeks (D)
    • Joseph Crowley (D)
    • Jerrold Nadler (D)
    • Robert Turner (R)
    • Edolphus (Ed) Towns (D)
    • Yvette D. Clarke (D)
    • Nydia M. Velázquez (D)
    • Michael Grimm (R)
    • Carolyn B. Maloney (D)
    • Charles B. Rangel (D)
    • José E. Serrano (D)
    • Eliot L. Engel (D)
    • Nita Lowey (D)
    • Nan Hayworth (R)
    • Chris Gibson (R)
    • Paul D. Tonko (D)
    • Maurice Hinchey (D)
    • Bill Owens (D)
    • Richard Hanna (R)
    • Ann Marie Buerkle (R)
    • Kathy Hochul (D)
    • Brian Higgins (D)
    • Louise M. Slaughter (D)
    • Tom Reed (R)

    North Carolina

    Richard Burr (R)

    Kay Hagan (D)

    • G. K. Butterfield (D)
    • Renee Ellmers (R)
    • Walter B. Jones (R)
    • David Price (D)
    • Virginia Foxx (R)
    • Howard Coble (R)
    • Mike McIntyre (D)
    • Larry Kissell (D)
    • Sue Myrick (R)
    • Patrick McHenry (R)
    • Heath Shuler (D)
    • Mel Watt (D)
    • Brad Miller (D)

    North Dakota

    Kent G. Conrad (D)

    John Hoeven (R)

    AL Rick Berg (R)

    Northern Mariana Islands (Non-Voting Delegate)

    AL Gregorio Kilili Camacho

    Sablan (I)

    Ohio

    Sherrod Brown (D)

    Rob Portman (R)

    • Steve Chabot (R)
    • Jean Schmidt (R)
    • Michael Turner (R)
    • Jim Jordan (R)
    • Bob Latta (R)
    • Bill Johnson (R)
    • Steve Austria (R)
    • John Boehner (R)
    • Marcy Kaptur (D)
    • Dennis J. Kucinich (D)
    • Marcia L. Fudge (D)
    • Patrick J. Tiberi (R)
    • Betty Sutton (D)
    • Steven C. LaTourette (R)
    • Steve Stivers (R)
    • Jim Renacci (R)
    • Tim Ryan (D)
    • Bob Gibbs (R)

    Oklahoma

    James M. Inhofe (R)

    Tom Coburn (R)

    • John Sullivan (R)
    • Dan Boren (D)
    • Frank Lucas (R)
    • Tom Cole (R)
    • James Lankford (R)

    Oregon

    Ron Wyden (D)

    Jeff Merkley (D)

    • Suzanne Bonamici (D)
    • Greg Walden (R)
    • Earl Blumenauer (D)
    • Peter DeFazio (D)
    • Kurt Schrader (D)

    Pennsylvania

    Robert P. Casey Jr. (D)

    Pat Toomey (R)

    • Robert Brady (D)
    • Chaka Fattah (D)
    • Mike Kelly (R)
    • Jason Altmire (D)
    • Glenn (GT) Thompson (R)
    • Jim Gerlach (R)
    • Pat Meehan (R)
    • Mike Fitzpatrick (R)
    • Bill Shuster (R)
    • Tom Marino (R)
    • Lou Barletta (R)
    • Mark Critz (D)
    • Allyson Y. Schwartz (D)
    • Mike Doyle (D)
    • Charlie Dent (R)
    • Joe Pitts (R)
    • Tim Holden (D)
    • Tim Murphy (R)
    • Todd Russell Platts (R)

    Puerto Rico (Non-Voting Delegate)

    AL Pedro Pierluisi (D)

    Rhode Island

    Jack D. Reed (D)

    Sheldon Whitehouse (D)

    • David Cicilline (D)
    • Jim Langevin (D)

    South Carolina

    Lindsey Graham (R)

    Jim Bret DeMint (R)

    • Tim Scott (R)
    • Joe Wilson (R)
    • Jeff Duncan (R)
    • Trey Gowdy (R)
    • Mick Mulvaney (R)
    • James E. Clyburn (D)

    South Dakota

    Tim Johnson (D)

    John P. Thune (R)

    AL Kristi Noem (R)

    Tennessee

    Lamar Alexander (R)

    Bob Corker (R)

    • Phil Roe (R)
    • John J. Duncan Jr. (R)
    • Chuck Fleischmann (R)
    • Scott DesJarlais (R)
    • Jim Cooper (D)
    • Diane Black (R)
    • Marsha Blackburn (R)
    • Stephen Fincher (R)
    • Steve Cohen (D)

    Texas

    Kay Bailey Hutchison (R)

    John Cornyn (R)

    • Louie Gohmert (R)
    • Ted Poe (R)
    • Sam Johnson (R)
    • Ralph Hall (R)
    • Jeb Hensarling (R)
    • Joe Barton (R)
    • John Culberson (R)
    • Kevin Brady (R)
    • Al Green (D)
    • Michael McCaul (R)
    • Mike Conaway (R)
    • Kay Granger (R)
    • Mac Thornberry (R)
    • Ron Paul (R)
    • Rubén Hinojosa (D)
    • Silvestre Reyes (D)
    • Bill Flores (R)
    • Sheila Jackson Lee (D)
    • Randy Neugebauer (R)
    • Charles A. Gonzalez (D)
    • Lamar Smith (R)
    • Pete Olson (R)
    • Francisco (Quico) Canseco (R)
    • Kenny Marchant (R)
    • Lloyd Doggett (D)
    • Michael C. Burgess (R)
    • Blake Farenthold (R)
    • Henry Cuellar (D)
    • Gene Green (D)
    • Eddie Bernice Johnson (D)
    • John Carter (R)
    • Pete Sessions (R)

    Utah

    Orrin G. Hatch (R)

    Mike Lee (R)

    • Rob Bishop (R)
    • Jim Matheson (D)
    • Jason Chaffetz (R)

    Vermont

    Patrick P. Leahy (D)

    Bernie Sanders (I)

    AL Peter Welch (D)

    Virginia

    Jim Webb (D)

    Mark R. Warner (D)

    • Rob Wittman (R)
    • Scott Rigell (R)
    • Bobby Scott (D)
    • J. Randy Forbes (R)
    • Robert Hurt (R)
    • Bob Goodlatte (R)
    • Eric Cantor (R)
    • Jim Moran (D)
    • H. Morgan Griffith (R)
    • Frank R. Wolf (R)
    • Gerald E. Connolly (D)

    Virgin Islands (Non-Voting Delegate)

    AL Donna M. Christensen (D)

    Washington

    Patty Murray (D)

    Maria Cantwell (D)

    • Vacant
    • Rick Larsen (D)
    • Jaime Herrera Beutler (R)
    • Doc Hastings (R)
    • Cathy McMorris Rodgers (R)
    • Norm Dicks (D)
    • Jim McDermott (D)
    • Dave Reichert (R)
    • Adam Smith (D)

    West Virginia

    Jay Rockefeller (D)

    Joe Manchin (D)

    • David McKinley (R)
    • Shelley Moore Capito (R)
    • Nick Rahall (D)

    Wisconsin

    Herb Kohl (D)

    Ron Johnson (R)

    • Paul Ryan (R)
    • Tammy Baldwin (D)
    • Ron Kind (D)
    • Gwen Moore (D)
    • Jim Sensenbrenner (R)
    • Tom Petri (R)
    • Sean Duffy (R)
    • Reid Ribble (R)

    Wyoming

    Mike Enzi (R)

    John Dan Barrasso (R)

    AL Cynthia Lummis (R)

    House Committees

    The standing and select committees of the U.S. House of Representatives follow. Each listing includes the room number, office building, zip code, telephone and fax numbers, Web address, minority Web address if available, key majority and minority staff members, jurisdiction for each full committee, and party ratio. Subcommittees are listed under the full committees. Members are listed in order of seniority on the committee or subcommittee. Many committees and subcommittees may be contacted via Web-based e-mail forms found on their Web sites.

    Republicans, the current majority, are shown in roman type; Democrats, in the minority, appear in italic. The top name in the italicized list is the Ranking Minority Member. Vacancy indicates that a committee or subcommittee seat had not been filled as of April 15, 2012. The partisan committees of the House are listed on pages 741-742. The area code for all phone and fax numbers is (202). A phone number and/or office number next to either the Majority or Minority Staff Director indicates a change from the full committee's office number and/or phone number. If no numbers are listed, the individual's office number and phone number are the same as for the full committee.

    Agriculture

    Office: 1301 LHOB 20515-6001

    Phone: 225-2171 Fax: 225-0917

    Web:http://agriculture.house.gov

    Minority Web:http://democrats.agriculture.house.gov

    Majority Staff Director: Nicole Scott

    Minority Staff Director: Rob Larew 202-225-0317 1305 LHOB

    Jurisdiction: (1) adulteration of seeds, insect pests, and protection of birds and animals in forest reserves; (2) agriculture generally; (3) agricultural and industrial chemistry; (4) agricultural colleges and experiment stations; (5) agricultural economics and research; (6) agricultural education extension services; (7) agricultural production and marketing, and stabilization of prices of agricultural products and commodities (not including distribution outside of the United States); (8) animal industry and diseases of animals; (9) commodities exchanges; (10) crop insurance and soil conservation; (11) dairy industry; (12) entomology and plant quarantine; (13) extension of farm credit and farm security; (14) livestock inspection, poultry inspection, meat and meat products inspection, and seafood and seafood products inspection; (15) forestry in general, and forest reserves other than those created from the public domain; (16) human nutrition and home economics; (17) plant industry, soils, and agricultural engineering; (18) rural electrification; (19) rural development; (20) water conservation related to activities of the Department of Agriculture.

    Party Ratio: R 26-D 20

    Frank Lucas, Okla., Chair Collin Peterson, Minn.

    Bob Goodlatte, Va. Tim Holden, Pa.

    Timothy V. Johnson, Ill. Mike McIntyre, N.C.

    Steve King, Iowa Leonard Boswell, Iowa

    Randy Neugebauer, Tex. Joe Baca, Calif.

    Mike Conaway, Tex. Dennis Cardoza, Calif.

    Jeff Fortenberry, Neb. David Scott, Ga.

    Jean Schmidt, Ohio Henry Cuellar, Tex.

    Glenn Thompson, Pa. Jim Costa, Calif.

    Thomas J. Rooney, Fla. Tim Walz, Minn.

    Marlin Stutzman, Ind. Kurt Schrader, Ore.

    Bob Gibbs, Ohio Larry Kissell, N.C.

    Austin Scott, Ga. Bill Owens, N.Y.

    Scott Tipton, Colo. Chellie Pingree, Maine

    Steve Southerland, Fla. Joe Courtney, Conn.

    Rick Crawford, Ark. Peter Welch, VT

    Martha Roby, Ala. Marcia L. Fudge, Ohio

    Tim Huelskamp, Kans. Gregorio Kilili Camacho

    Scott DesJarlais, Tenn. Sablan, Mariana Isalnds

    Renee Ellmers, N.C. Terri A. Sewell, Ala.

    Chris Gibson, N.Y. Jim McGovern, Mass.

    Randy Hultgren, Ill.

    Vicky Hartzler, Mo.

    Bobby Schilling, Ill.

    Reid Ribble, Wisc.

    Kristi Noem, S.D.

    Subcommittees

    Conservation, Energy, and Forestry

    Office: 1336 LHOB, 20515 Phone: 225-0420

    Glenn Thompson (Chair), Bob Goodlatte, Marlin Stutzman, Bob Gibbs, Scott Tipton, Steve Southerland, Martha Roby, Tim Huelskamp, Randy Hultgren, Reid Ribble, Kristi Noem

    Tim Holden (Ranking Minority Member), Kurt Schrader, Bill Owens, Mike McIntyre, Jim Costa, Tim Walz, Chellie Pingree, Marcia L. Fudge, Gregorio Kilili Camacho Sablan

    Department Operations, Oversight, and Credit

    Office: 1407 LHOB, 20515 Phone: 225-6395

    Jeff Fortenberry (Chair), Timothy V. Johnson, Steve King, Rick Crawford, Kristi Noem

    Marcia L. Fudge (Ranking Minority Member), Jim McGovern, Joe Baca

    General Farm Commodities and Risk Management

    Office: 1407 LHOB, 20515 Phone: 225-0720

    Mike Conaway (Chair), Steve King, Randy Neugebauer, Jean Schmidt, Bob Gibbs, Austin Scott, Rick Crawford, Martha Roby, Tim Huelskamp, Renee Ellmers, Chris Gibson, Randy Hultgren, Vicky Hartzler, Bobby Schilling

    Leonard Boswell (Ranking Minority Member), Mike McIntyre (Chair), Tim Walz, Larry Kissell, Jim McGovern, Dennis Cardoza, David Scott, Joe Courtney, Peter Welch, Terri A. Sewell

    Livestock, Dairy, and Poultry

    Office: 1336 LHOB, 20515 Phone: 225-8407

    Thomas J. Rooney (Chair), Bob Goodlatte, Steve King, Randy Neugebauer, Mike Conaway, Tim Huelskamp, Scott DesJarlais, Chris Gibson, Reid Ribble, Kristi Noem

    Dennis Cardoza (Ranking Minority Member), David Scott, Joe Courtney, Tim Holden, Leonard Boswell, Joe Baca, Kurt Schrader, Bill Owens

    Nutrition and Horticulture

    Office: 1336 LHOB, 20515 Phone: 225-6238

    Jean Schmidt (Chair), Steve King, Thomas J. Rooney, Steve Southerland, Rick Crawford

    Joe Baca (Ranking Minority Member), Chellie Pingree, Gregorio Kilili Camacho Sablan

    Rural Development, Research, Biotechnology, and Foreign Agriculture

    Office: 1407 LHOB, 20515 Phone: 225-8248

    Timothy V. Johnson (Chair), Glenn Thompson, Marlin Stutzman, Austin Scott, Randy Hultgren, Vicky Hartzler, Bobby Schilling

    Jim Costa (Ranking Minority Member), Henry Cuellar, Peter Welch, Terri A. Sewell, Larry Kissell

    Appropriations

    Office: H-307 CAP 20515-6015

    Phone: 225-2771 Fax: 225-5078

    Web:http://appropriations.house.gov

    Minority Web:http://democrats.appropriations.house.gov

    Majority Staff Director: William Inglee

    Minority Staff Director: David Pomerantz 225-3481 1016 LHOB

    Jurisdiction: (1) appropriation of the revenue for the support of the Government; (2) rescissions of appropriations contained in appropriations acts; (3) transfers of unexpected balances; (4) Bills and Joint Resolutions reported by other Committees that provide new entitlement authority as defined in Section 3(9) of the Congressional Budget Act of 1974 and referred to the Committee under Clause 4(a)(2).

    Party Ratio: R 29-D 21

    Hal Rogers, Ky., Chair Norm Dicks, Wash.

    C. W. Young, Fla. Marcy Kaptur, Ohio

    Jerry Lewis, Calif. Pete Visclosky, Ind.

    Frank R. Wolf, Va. Nita Lowey, N.Y.

    Jack Kingston, Ga. José E. Serrano, N.Y.

    Rodney Frelinghuysen, N.J. Rosa L. DeLauro, Conn.

    Tom Latham, Iowa Jim Moran, Va.

    Robert B. Aderholt, Ala. John W. Olver, Mass.

    Jo Ann Emerson, Mo. Ed Pastor, Ariz.

    Kay Granger, Tex. David Price, N.C.

    Mike Simpson, Idaho Maurice Hinchey, N.Y.

    John Culberson, Tex. Lucille Roybal-Allard, Calif.

    Ander Crenshaw, Fla. Sam Farr, Calif.

    Denny Rehberg, Mont. Jesse L. Jackson, Ill.

    John Carter, Tex. Chaka Fattah, Pa.

    Rodney Alexander, La. Steve Rothman, N.J.

    Ken Calvert, Calif. Sanford D. Bishop, Ga.

    Jo Bonner, Ala. Barbara Lee, Calif.

    Steven C. LaTourette, Ohio Adam Schiff, Calif.

    Tom Cole, Okla. Mike Honda, Calif.

    Jeff Flake, Ariz. Betty McCollum, Minn.

    Mario Diaz-Balart, Fla.

    Charlie Dent, Pa.

    Steve Austria, Ohio

    Cynthia Lummis, Wyo.

    Tom Graves, Ga.

    Kevin Yoder, Kans.

    Steve Womack, Ark.

    Alan Nunnelee, Miss.

    Subcommittees

    Agriculture, Rural Development, Food and Drug Administration, and Related Agencies

    Office: 2362A RHOB, 20515 Phone: 225-2638

    Jack Kingston (Chair), Tom Latham, Jo Ann Emerson, Robert B. Aderholt, Cynthia Lummis, Alan Nunnelee, Tom Graves

    Sam Farr (Ranking Minority Member), Rosa L. DeLauro, Sanford D. Bishop, Marcy Kaptur

    Commerce, Justice, Science, and Related Agencies

    Office: H-309 CAP, 20515 Phone: 225-3351

    Frank R. Wolf (Chair), John Culberson, Robert B. Aderholt, Jo Bonner, Steve Austria, Tom Graves, Kevin Yoder

    Chaka Fattah (Ranking Minority Member), Adam Schiff, Mike Honda, José E. Serrano

    Defense

    Office: H-405 CAP, 20515 Phone: 225-2847

    C. W. Young (Chair), Jerry Lewis, Rodney Frelinghuysen, Jack Kingston, Kay Granger, Ander Crenshaw, Ken Calvert, Jo Bonner, Tom Cole

    Norm Dicks (Ranking Minority Member), Pete Visclosky, Jim Moran, Marcy Kaptur, Steve Rothman, Maurice Hinchey

    Energy and Water Development, and Related Agencies

    Office: 2362B RHOB, 20515 Phone: 225-3421

    Rodney Frelinghuysen (Chair), Jerry Lewis, Mike Simpson, Denny Rehberg, Rodney Alexander (Chair), Steve Womack, Alan Nunnelee

    Pete Visclosky (Ranking Minority Member), Ed Pastor, Chaka Fattah, John W. Olver

    Financial Services and General Government

    Office: B300 RHOB, 20515 Phone: 225-7245

    Jo Ann Emerson (Chair), Rodney Alexander, Jo Bonner, Mario Diaz-Balart, Tom Graves, Kevin Yoder, Steve Womack

    José E. Serrano (Ranking Minority Member), Barbara Lee, Pete Visclosky, Ed Pastor

    Homeland Security

    Office: B307 RHOB, 20515 Phone: 225-5834

    Robert B. Aderholt (Chair), John Carter, John Culberson, Rodney Frelinghuysen, Tom Latham, Ander Crenshaw, Charlie Dent

    David Price (Ranking Minority Member), Lucille Roybal-Allard, Nita Lowey, John W. Olver

    Interior, Environment, and Related Agencies

    Office: B308 RHOB, 20515 Phone: 225-3081

    Mike Simpson (Chair), Jerry Lewis, Ken Calvert, Steven C. LaTourette, Tom Cole, Jeff Flake, Cynthia Lummis

    Jim Moran (Ranking Minority Member), Betty McCollum, Maurice Hinchey, José E. Serrano

    Labor, Health and Human Services, Education, and Related Agencies

    Office: 2358B RHOB, 20515 Phone: 225-3508

    Denny Rehberg (Chair), Jerry Lewis, Rodney Alexander, Jack Kingston, Kay Granger, Mike Simpson, Jeff Flake, Cynthia Lummis

    Rosa L. DeLauro (Ranking Minority Member), Nita Lowey, Jesse L. Jackson, Lucille Roybal-Allard, Barbara Lee

    Legislative Branch

    Office: HT-2 CAP, 20515 Phone: 226-7252

    Ander Crenshaw (Chair), Steven C. LaTourette, Jo Ann Emerson, Denny Rehberg, Ken Calvert

    Mike Honda (Ranking Minority Member), David Price, Sanford D. Bishop

    Military Construction, Veterans Affairs, and Related Agencies

    Office: 227 CAP, 20515 Phone: 225-3047

    John Culberson (Chair), C. W. Young, John Carter (Chair), Jeff Flake, Steve Austria, Kevin Yoder, Alan Nunnelee

    Sanford D. Bishop (Ranking Minority Member), Sam Farr, Betty McCollum, Jim Moran

    State, Foreign Operations, and Related Programs

    Office: HT-2 CAP, 20515 Phone: 225-2041

    Kay Granger (Chair), Jerry Lewis, Frank R. Wolf, Tom Cole, Mario Diaz-Balart, Charlie Dent, Steve Austria

    Nita Lowey (Ranking Minority Member), Jesse L. Jackson, Adam Schiff, Steve Rothman

    Transportation, Housing and Urban Development, and Related Agencies

    Office: 2358 RHOB, 20515 Phone: 225-2141

    Tom Latham (Chair), Frank R. Wolf, John Carter, Steven C. LaTourette, Mario Diaz-Balart, Charlie Dent, Steve Womack

    John W. Olver (Ranking Minority Member), Ed Pastor, Marcy Kaptur, David Price

    Armed Services

    Office: 2120 RHOB 20515-6035

    Phone: 225-4151 Fax: 225-9077

    Web:http://armedservices.house.gov

    Minority Web:http://democrats.armedservices.house.gov

    Majority Staff Director: Robert L. Simmons

    Minority Staff Director: Paul Arcangeli 225-4158 2120 RHOB

    Jurisdiction: (1) ammunition depots, forts, arsenals, Army, Navy and Air Force reservations and establishments; (2) common defense generally; (3) conservation, development, and use of naval petroleum reserves and oil shale reserves; (4) the Department of Defense generally, including the Departments of the Army, Navy, and Air Force generally; (5) interoceanic canals generally, including measures relating to the maintenance, operation, and administration of interoceanic canals; (6) Merchant Marine Academy and State Merchant Marine Academies; (7) military applications of nuclear energy; (8) tactical intelligence and intelligence-related activities of the Department of Defense; (9) national security aspects of the merchant marine, including financial assistance for the construction and operation of vessels, the maintenance of the United States shipbuilding and ship repair industrial base, cabotage (trade or transport in coastal waters or air space, or between two points within a country), cargo preference and merchant marine personnel as these matters relate to the national security; (10) pay, promotion, retirement, and other benefits and privileges of members of the armed services; (11) scientific research and development in support of the armed services; (12) selective service; (13) size and composition of the Army, Navy, Marine Corps, and Air Force; (14) soldiers’ and sailors’ homes; (15) strategic and critical materials necessary for the common defense. In addition to its legislative jurisdiction under the preceding provisions (and its general oversight functions under clause 2(b)(1), the committee has special oversight functions provided for in clause 3(a) with respect to international arms control and disarmament; and education of military dependents in school pursuant to clause 3(g) of Rule X of the Rules of the House of Representatives.

    Party Ratio: R 35-D 27

    Buck McKeon, Calif., Chair Adam Smith, Wash.

    Roscoe Bartlett, Md. Silvestre Reyes, Tex.

    Mac Thornberry, Tex. Loretta Sanchez, Calif.

    Walter B. Jones, N.C. Mike McIntyre, N.C.

    Todd Akin, Mo. Robert Brady, Pa.

    J. Randy Forbes, Va. Robert E. Andrews, N.J.

    Jeff Miller, Fla. Susan Davis, Calif.

    Joe Wilson, S.C. Jim Langevin, R.I.

    Frank A. LoBiondo, N.J. Rick Larsen, Wash.

    Michael Turner, Ohio Jim Cooper, Tenn.

    John Kline, Minn. Madeleine Z. Bordallo, Mike Rogers, Ala. Guam

    Trent Franks, Ariz. Joe Courtney, Conn.

    Bill Shuster, Pa. Dave Loebsack, Iowa

    Mike Conaway, Tex. Niki Tsongas, Mass.

    Doug Lamborn, Colo. Chellie Pingree, Maine

    Rob Wittman, Va. Larry Kissell, N.C.

    Duncan Hunter, Calif. Martin Heinrich, N.M.

    John Fleming, La. Bill Owens, N.Y.

    Mike Coffman, Colo. John Garamendi, Calif.

    Thomas J. Rooney, Fla. Mark Critz, Pa.

    Todd Russell Platts, Pa. Tim Ryan, Ohio

    Scott Rigell, Va. C. A. Ruppersberger, Md.

    Chris Gibson, N.Y. Hank Johnson, Ga.

    Vicky Hartzler, Mo. Betty Sutton, Ohio

    Joe Heck, Nev. Colleen Hanabusa, Hawaii

    Bobby Schilling, Ill. Kathy Hochul, N.Y.

    Jon Runyan, N.J. Jackie Speier, Calif.

    Austin Scott, Ga.

    Tim Griffin, Ark.

    Steven Palazzo, Miss.

    Allen West, Fla.

    Martha Roby, Ala.

    Mo Brooks, Ala.

    Todd Young, Ind.

    Subcommittees

    Emerging Threats and Capabilities

    Office: 2120 RHOB, 20515 Phone: 225-4151

    Mac Thornberry (Chair), Jeff Miller, John Kline, Bill Shuster, Mike Conaway, Chris Gibson, Bobby Schilling, Allen West, Trent Franks, Duncan Hunter Jim Langevin (Ranking Minority Member), Loretta Sanchez, Robert E. Andrews, Susan Davis, Tim Ryan, C. A. Ruppersberger, Hank Johnson, Kathy Hochul

    Military Personnel

    Office: 2120 RHOB, 20515 Phone: 225-4151

    Joe Wilson (Chair), Walter B. Jones, Mike Coffman, Thomas J. Rooney, Joe Heck (Chair), Allen West, Austin Scott, Vicky Hartzler Susan Davis (Ranking Minority Member), Robert Brady, Madeleine Z. Bordallo, Dave Loebsack, Niki Tsongas, Chellie Pingree

    Oversight and Investigations

    Office: 2120 RHOB, 20515 Phone: 225-4151

    Rob Wittman (Chair), Mike Conaway, Mo Brooks, Todd Young, Thomas J. Rooney, Mike Coffman Jim Cooper (Ranking Minority Member), Robert E. Andrews, Mark Critz, Colleen Hanabusa

    Readiness

    Office: 2120 RHOB, 20515 Phone: 225-4151

    J. Randy Forbes (Chair), Mike Rogers, Joe Heck, Austin Scott, Frank A. LoBiondo, Chris Gibson, Vicky Hartzler, Bobby Schilling, Jon Runyan, Tim Griffin, Martha Roby, Steven Palazzo Madeleine Z. Bordallo (Ranking Minority Member), Silvestre Reyes, Joe Courtney, Dave Loebsack, Larry Kissell, Bill Owens, Tim Ryan, Colleen Hanabusa, Jackie Speier

    Seapower and Projection Forces

    Office: 2120 RHOB, 20515 Phone: 225-4151

    Todd Akin (Chair), Duncan Hunter, Mike Coffman, Scott Rigell, Tim Griffin, Steven Palazzo, Todd Young (Chair), Roscoe Bartlett, J. Randy Forbes, Rob Wittman, Todd Russell Platts (Chair) Mike McIntyre (Ranking Minority Member), Susan Davis, Jim Langevin, Rick Larsen, Joe Courtney, Chellie Pingree, Mark Critz, Hank Johnson, Betty Sutton

    Strategic Forces

    Office: 2120 RHOB, 20515 Phone: 225-4151

    Michael Turner (Chair), Trent Franks, Doug Lamborn, Mo Brooks, Mac Thornberry, Mike Rogers, John Fleming, Scott Rigell, Austin Scott Loretta Sanchez (Ranking Minority Member), Jim Langevin, Rick Larsen, Martin Heinrich, John Garamendi, C. A. Ruppersberger, Betty Sutton

    Tactical Air and Land Forces

    Office: 2120 RHOB, 20515 Phone: 225-4151

    Roscoe Bartlett (Chair), Frank A. LoBiondo, John Fleming, Thomas J. Rooney, Todd Russell Platts, Vicky Hartzler, Jon Runyan, Martha Roby, Walter B. Jones, Todd Akin, Joe Wilson, Michael Turner, Bill Shuster, Doug Lamborn Silvestre Reyes (Ranking Minority Member), Mike McIntyre, Jim Cooper, Niki Tsongas, Larry Kissell, Martin Heinrich, Bill Owens, John Garamendi, Mark Critz, Kathy Hochul, Jackie Speier

    Panel on Business Challenges within the Defense Industry

    Office: 2120 RHOB, 20515 Phone: 225-4151

    Bill Shuster (Chair), Allen West, Jon Runyan, Bobby Schilling Rick Larsen (Ranking Minority Member), Betty Sutton, Colleen Hanabusa

    Panel on Defense Financial Management and Audibility Reform

    Office: 2120 RHOB, 20515 Phone: 225-4151

    Mike Conaway (Chair), Scott Rigell, Steven Palazzo, Todd Young Robert E. Andrews (Ranking Minority Member), Joe Courtney, Tim Ryan

    Budget

    Office: 207 CHOB 20515-6065

    Phone: 226-7270

    Web:http://budget.house.gov

    Minority Web:http://democrats.budget.house.gov

    Majority Staff Director: Austin Smythe

    Minority Staff Director: Thomas S. Kahn 226-7200 B-71 CHOB

    Jurisdiction: (1) all concurrent resolutions on the budget (as defined in Section 3 of the Congressional Budget and Impoundment Control Act of 1974), other matters required to be referred to the committee under Titles III and IV of that Act, and other measures setting forth appropriate levels of budget totals for the United States Government; (2) measures relating to the budget process generally; (3) measures relating to the establishment, extension, and enforcement of special controls over the federal budget, including the budgetary treatment of off-budget federal agencies and measures providing exemption from reduction under any order issued under Part C of the Balanced Budget and Emergency Deficit Control Act of 1985; (4) the Committee shall have the duty: (A) to report the matters required to be reported by it under Titles III and IV of the Congressional Budget and Impoundment Control Act of 1974; (B) to make continuing studies of the effect on budget outlays of relevant existing and proposed legislation and to report the results of such studies to the House on a recurring basis; (C) to request and evaluate continuing studies of tax expenditures to devise methods of coordinating tax expenditures, policies, and programs with direct budget outlays, and to report the results of such studies to the House on a recurring basis; and (D) to review, on a continuing basis, the conduct by the Congressional Budget Office of its functions and duties. Membership: The Committee on the Budget shall consist of the following Members: (A) Members who are members of other standing committees, including five Members who are members of the Committee on Appropriations, and five Members who are members of the Committee on Ways and Means; (B) one Member from the leadership of the majority party; and (C) one Member from the leadership of the minority party. No Member other than a representative from the leadership of a party may serve as a member of the Committee on the Budget during more than four Congresses in any period of six successive Congresses (disregarding for this purpose any service performed as a member of such committee for less than a full session in any Congress), except that an incumbent chair or ranking minority member having served on the committee for four Congresses and having served as chair or ranking minority member of the committee for not more than one Congress shall be eligible for reelection to the committee as chair or ranking minority member for one additional Congress.

    Party Ratio: R 22-D 16

    Paul Ryan, Wisc., Chair Chris Van Hollen, Md.

    Scott Garrett, N.J. Allyson Y. Schwartz, Pa.

    Mike Simpson, Idaho Marcy Kaptur, Ohio

    John Campbell, Calif. Lloyd Doggett, Tex.

    Ken Calvert, Calif. Earl Blumenauer, Ore.

    Todd Akin, Mo. Betty McCollum, Minn.

    Tom Cole, Okla. John Yarmuth, Ky.

    Tom Price, Ga. Bill Pascrell, N.J.

    Tom McClintock, Calif. Mike Honda, Calif.

    Jason Chaffetz, Utah Tim Ryan, Ohio

    Marlin Stutzman, Ind. Debbie Wasserman Schultz, James Lankford, Okla. Fla.

    Diane Black, Tenn. Gwen Moore, Wisc.

    Reid Ribble, Wisc. Kathy Castor, Fla.

    Bill Flores, Tex. Heath Shuler, N.C.

    Mick Mulvaney, S.C. Karen Bass, Calif.

    Tim Huelskamp, Kans. Suzanne Bonamici, Ore.

    Todd Young, Ind.

    Justin Amash, Mich.

    Todd Rokita, Ind.

    Frank Guinta, N.H.

    Rob Woodall, Ga.

    Education and the Workforce

    Office: 2181 RHOB 20515-6100

    Phone: 225-4527 Fax: 225-9571

    Web:http://edworkforce.house.gov

    Minority Web:http://democrats.edworkforce.house.gov

    Majority Staff Director: Barrett Karr

    Minority Staff Director: Jody Calemine, 225-3725, 2101 RHOB

    Jurisdiction: (1) child labor; (2) Gallaudet University (Washington, D.C.), Howard University (Washington, D.C.), Howard University Hospital (Washington, D.C.); (3) convict labor and the entry of goods made by convicts into interstate commerce; (4) food programs for children in schools; (5) labor standards and labor statistics; (6) measures relating to education or labor generally; (7) mediation and arbitration of labor disputes; (8) regulation or prevention of importation of foreign laborers under contract; (9) Employees Compensation Appeals Board (Labor); (10) vocational rehabilitation; (11) wages and hours of labor; (12) welfare of miners; (13) work incentive programs. In addition to its legislative jurisdiction under the preceding provisions (and its general oversight function under clause 2 (b)(1), the Committee has the special oversight function provided for in clause 3 (c) with respect to domestic educational programs and institutions, and programs of student assistance, which are within the jurisdiction of other committees.

    Party Ratio: R 23-D 17

    John Kline, Minn., Chair George Miller, Calif.

    Tom Petri, Wisc. Dale E. Kildee, Mich.

    Buck McKeon, Calif. Robert E. Andrews, N.J.

    Judy Biggert, Ill. Bobby Scott, Va.

    Todd Russell Platts, Pa. Lynn Woolsey, Calif.

    Joe Wilson, S.C. Rubén Hinojosa, Tex.

    Virginia Foxx, N.C. Carolyn McCarthy, N.Y.

    Bob Goodlatte, Va. John F. Tierney, Mass.

    Duncan Hunter, Calif. Dennis J. Kucinich, Ohio

    Phil Roe, Tenn. Rush Holt, N.J.

    Glenn Thompson, Pa. Susan Davis, Calif.

    Tim Walberg, Mich. Raúl M. Grijalva, Ariz.

    Scott DesJarlais, Tenn. Tim Bishop, N.Y.

    Richard Hanna, N.Y. Dave Loebsack, Iowa

    Todd Rokita, Ind. Mazie K. Hirono, Hawaii

    Larry Bucshon, Ind. Jason Altmire, Pa.

    Trey Gowdy, S.C. Marcia L. Fudge, Ohio

    Lou Barletta, Pa.

    Kristi Noem, S.D.

    Martha Roby, Ala.

    Joe Heck, Nev.

    Dennis Ross, Fla.

    Mike Kelly, Pa.

    Subcommittees

    Early Childhood, Elementary, and Secondary Education

    Office: 2181 RHOB, 20515 Phone: 225-4527

    Duncan Hunter (Chair), John Kline, Tom Petri, Judy Biggert, Todd Russell Platts, Virginia Foxx, Bob Goodlatte, Richard Hanna, Lou Barletta, Kristi Noem, Martha Roby, Mike Kelly Dale E. Kildee (Ranking Minority Member), Bobby Scott, Carolyn McCarthy, Rush Holt, Susan Davis, Raúl M. Grijalva, Mazie K. Hirono, Lynn Woolsey

    Health, Employment, Labor, and Pensions

    Office: 2181 RHOB, 20515 Phone: 225-4527

    Phil Roe (Chair), Joe Wilson, Glenn Thompson, Tim Walberg, Scott DesJarlais, Richard Hanna, Todd Rokita, Larry Bucshon, Lou Barletta, Kristi Noem, Martha Roby, Joe Heck, Dennis Ross Robert E. Andrews (Ranking Minority Member), Dennis J. Kucinich, Dave Loebsack, Dale E. Kildee, Rubén Hinojosa, Carolyn McCarthy, John F. Tierney, Rush Holt, Bobby Scott, Jason Altmire

    Higher Education and Workforce Training

    Office: 2181 RHOB, 20515 Phone: 225-4527

    Virginia Foxx (Chair), John Kline, Tom Petri, Buck McKeon, Judy Biggert, Todd Russell Platts, Phil Roe, Glenn Thompson, Richard Hanna, Larry Bucshon, Lou Barletta, Joe Heck Rubén Hinojosa (Ranking Minority Member), John F. Tierney, Tim Bishop, Robert E. Andrews, Susan Davis, Raúl M. Grijalva, Dave Loebsack, George Miller, Jason Altmire

    Workforce Protections

    Office: 2181 RHOB, 20515 Phone: 225-4527

    Tim Walberg (Chair), John Kline, Bob Goodlatte, Todd Rokita, Larry Bucshon, Trey Gowdy, Kristi Noem, Dennis Ross, Mike Kelly Lynn Woolsey (Ranking Minority Member), Dennis J. Kucinich, Tim Bishop (Chair), Mazie K. Hirono, George Miller

    Energy and Commerce

    Office: 2125 FHOB 20515-6115

    Phone: 225-2927 Fax: 225-1919

    Web:http://energycommerce.house.gov

    Minority Web:http://democrats.energycommerce.house.gov

    Majority Staff Director: Gary Andres

    Minority Staff Director: Phil Barnett, 225-3641, 2322-A RHOB

    Jurisdiction: (1) biomedical research and development; (2) consumer affairs and consumer protection; (3) health and health facilities (except health care supported by payroll deductions); (4) interstate energy compacts; (5) interstate and foreign commerce generally; (6) measures relating to the exploration, production, storage, supply, marketing, pricing, and regulation of energy resources, including all fossil fuels, solar energy, and other unconventional or renewable energy resources; (7) conservation of energy resources; (8) energy information generally; (9) the generation and marketing of power (except by federally chartered or Federal regional power marketing authorities); the reliability and interstate transmission of, and ratemaking for, all power, and siting of generation facilities, except the installation of interconnections between Government water power projects; (10) measures relating to general management of the Department of Energy, and the management and all functions of the Federal Energy Regulatory Commission; (11) national energy policy generally; (12) public health and quarantine; (13) regulation of the domestic nuclear energy industry, including regulation of research and development reactors and nuclear regulatory research; (14) regulation of interstate and foreign communications; (15) travel and tourism. The Committee has the same jurisdiction with respect to regulation of nuclear facilities and of use of nuclear energy as it has with respect to regulation of non-nuclear facilities and of use of non-nuclear energy. In addition to its legislative jurisdiction under the preceding provisions (and its general oversight functions under clause 2(b)(1)), the Committee has the special oversight function provided for in clause 3(e) with respect to all laws, programs, and government activities affecting nuclear and other energy, and non-military nuclear energy and research and development, including the disposal of nuclear waste.

    Party Ratio: R 31-D 23

    Fred Upton, Mich., Chair Henry A. Waxman, Calif.

    Joe Barton, Tex. John D. Dingell, Mich.

    Cliff Stearns, Fla. Edward J. Markey, Mass.

    Ed Whitfield, Ky. Edolphus Towns, N.Y.

    John Shimkus, Ill. Frank Pallone, N.J.

    Joe Pitts, Pa. Bobby L. Rush, Ill.

    Mary Bono Mack, Calif. Anna G. Eshoo, Calif.

    Greg Walden, Ore. Eliot L. Engel, N.Y.

    Lee Terry, Neb. Gene Green, Tex.

    Mike Rogers, Mich. Diana DeGette, Colo.

    Sue Myrick, N.C. Lois Capps, Calif.

    John Sullivan, Okla. Mike Doyle, Pa.

    Tim Murphy, Pa. Jan Schakowsky, Ill.

    Michael C. Burgess, Tex. Charles A. Gonzalez, Tex.

    Marsha Blackburn, Tenn. Tammy Baldwin, Wisc.

    Brian P. Bilbray, Calif. Mike Ross, Ark.

    Charles F. Bass, N.H. Jim Matheson, Utah

    Phil Gingrey, Ga. G. K Butterfield, N.C.

    Steve Scalise, La. John Barrow, Ga.

    Bob Latta, Ohio Doris Matsui, Calif.

    Cathy McMorris Rodgers, Donna M. Christensen, Wash. Virgin Is.

    Gregg Harper, Miss. Kathy Castor, Fla.

    Leonard Lance, N.J. John Sarbanes, Md.

    Bill Cassidy, La.

    Brett Guthrie, Ky.

    Pete Olson, Tex.

    David McKinley, W.Va

    Cory Gardner, Colo.

    Mike Pompeo, Kans.

    Adam Kinzinger, Ill.

    H. Morgan Griffith, Va.

    Subcommittees

    Commerce, Manufacturing and Trade

    Office: 2125 RHOB, 20515 Phone: 225-2927

    Mary Bono Mack (Chair), Marsha Blackburn, Cliff Stearns, Charles F. Bass, Gregg Harper, Leonard Lance, Bill Cassidy, Brett Guthrie, Pete Olson, David McKinley, Mike Pompeo, Adam Kinzinger, Joe Barton, Fred Upton (ex oficio) G. K. Butterfield (Ranking Minority Member), Charles A. Gonzalez, Jim Matheson, John D. Dingell, Edolphus Towns, Bobby L. Rush, Jan Schakowsky, Mike Ross, John Sarbanes, Henry Waxman (ex oficio)

    Communications and Technology

    Office: 2125 RHOB, 20515 Phone: 225-2927

    Greg Walden (Chair), Lee Terry, Cliff Stearns, John Shimkus, Mary Bono Mack, Mike Rogers, Brian P. Bilbray, Charles F. Bass, Marsha Blackburn, Phil Gingrey, Steve Scalise, Bob Latta, Brett Guthrie, Adam Kinzinger, Joe Barton, Fred Upton (ex oficio) Anna G. Eshoo (Ranking Minority Member), Edward J. Markey, Mike Doyle, Doris Matsui, John Barrow, Donna M. Christensen, Edolphus Towns, Frank Pallone, Bobby L. Rush, Diana DeGette, Henry Waxman (ex oficio) EnergyandPower

    Office: 2125 RHOB, 20515 Phone: 225-2927

    Ed Whitfield (Chair), John Sullivan, John Shimkus, Greg Walden, Lee Terry, Michael C. Burgess, Brian P. Bilbray, Steve Scalise, Cathy McMorris Rodgers, Pete Olson, David McKinley, Cory Gardner, Mike Pompeo, H. Morgan Griffith, Joe Barton, Fred Upton (ex oficio) Bobby L. Rush (Ranking Minority Member), Kathy Castor, John D. Dingell, Edward J. Markey, Eliot L. Engel, Gene Green, Lois Capps, Mike Doyle, Charles A. Gonzalez, Henry Waxman (ex oficio)

    Environment and the Economy

    Office: 2125 RHOB, 20515 Phone: 225-2927

    John Shimkus (Chair), Tim Murphy, Ed Whitfield, Joe Pitts, Mary Bono Mack, John Sullivan (Chair), Charles F. Bass, Bob Latta, Cathy McMorris Rodgers, Gregg Harper, Bill Cassidy, Cory Gardner, Joe Barton, Fred Upton (ex oficio) Gene Green (Ranking Minority Member), Tammy Baldwin, G. K. Butterfield, John Barrow (Chair), Doris Matsui, Frank Pallone, Diana DeGette, Lois Capps, Henry Waxman (ex oficio)

    Health

    Office: 2125 RHOB, 20515 Phone: 225-2927

    Joe Pitts (Chair), Michael C. Burgess, Ed Whitfield, John Shimkus, Mike Rogers, Sue Myrick, Tim Murphy, Marsha Blackburn, Phil Gingrey, Bob Latta, Cathy McMorris Rodgers, Leonard Lance, Bill Cassidy, Brett Guthrie, Joe Barton, Fred Upton (ex oficio) Frank Pallone (Ranking Minority Member), John D. Dingell, Edolphus Towns, Eliot L. Engel, Lois Capps, Jan Schakowsky, Charles A. Gonzalez, Tammy Baldwin, Mike Ross, Jim Matheson, Henry Waxman (ex oficio) Oversightand Investigations

    Office: 2125 RHOB, 20515 Phone: 225-2927

    Cliff Stearns (Chair), Lee Terry, John Sullivan, Tim Murphy, Michael C. Burgess, Marsha Blackburn, Sue Myrick, Brian P. Bilbray, Phil Gingrey, Steve Scalise, Cory Gardner, H. Morgan Griffith, Joe Barton, Fred Upton (ex oficio) Diana DeGette (Ranking Minority Member), Jan Schakowsky, Mike Ross, Kathy Castor, Edward J. Markey, Gene Green, Donna M. Christensen, John D. Dingell, Henry Waxman (ex oficio)

    Ethics

    Office: 1015 LHOB 20515-6328

    Phone: 225-7103 Fax: 225-7392

    Web:http://ethics.house.gov

    Majority Staff Director: Daniel A. Schwager

    Counsel to the Ranking Member: Dan Taylor

    Jurisdiction: all bills, resolutions and other matters relating to the Code of Official Conduct adopted under House Rule XXIV (Code of Official Conduct); with respect to Members, officers and employees of the U.S. House of Representatives, the Committee is the supervising ethics office for the U.S. House of Representatives, and is authorized to: (1) recommend administrative actions to establish or enforce standards of official conduct; (2) investigate violations of the Code of Official Conduct or of any applicable rules, laws, or regulations governing the performance of official duties or the discharge of official responsibilities; (3) report to appropriate federal or state authorities substantial evidence of a violation of any law applicable to the performance of official duties that may have been disclosed in a Committee investigation (such reports must be approved by the House or by an affirmative vote of two-thirds of the Committee); (4) render advisory opinions regarding the propriety of any current or proposed conduct of a Member, officer or employee, and issue general guidance on such matters as necessary; and (5) consider requests for written waivers of the gift rule (clause 5 of House Rule XXV).

    Party Ratio: R 5-D 5

    Jo Bonner, Ala., Chair Linda Sánchez, Calif.

    Michael McCaul, Tex. John Yarmuth, Ky.

    Mike Conaway, Tex. Donna F. Edwards, Md.

    Charlie Dent, Pa. Pedro Pierluisi, P.R.

    Gregg Harper, Miss. Joe Courtney, Conn.

    Subcommittees

    Investigative Subcommittee Regarding Former Rep. Eric Massa

    Office: 1015 LHOB, 20515 Phone: 225-7103

    Jo Bonner (Chair), Mike Conaway Zoe Lofgren (Ranking Minority Member), Ben Chandler

    Investigative Subcommittee Regarding Rep. Laura Richardson

    Office: 1015 LHOB, 20515 Phone: 225-7103

    Charlie Dent (Chair), Rob Bishop John Yarmuth (Ranking Minority Member), Ben Ray Luján

    Financial Services

    Office: 2129 RHOB 20515-6050

    Phone: 225-7502

    Web:http://financialservices.house.gov

    Minority Web:http://democrats.financialservices.house.gov

    Majority Staff Director: James H. Clinger

    Minority Staff Director: Jeanne Roslanowick, 225-4247, B301C RHOB

    Jurisdiction: (1) banks and banking, including deposit insurance and federal monetary policy; (2) bank capital markets activities generally; (3) depository institution securities activities generally, including the activities of any affiliates, except for functional regulation under applicable securities laws not involving safety and soundness; (4) economic stabilization, defense production, renegotiation, and control of the price of commodities, rents, and services; (5) financial aid to commerce and industry (other than transportation); (6) international finance; (7) international financial and monetary organizations; (8) money and credit; including currency and the issuance of notes and redemption thereof; gold and silver, including the coinage thereof; valuation and revaluation of the dollar; (9) public and private housing; (10) urban development.

    Party Ratio: R 34-D 27

    Spencer Bachus, Ala., Chair Barney Frank, Mass.

    Pete King, N.Y. Maxine Waters, Calif.

    Ed Royce, Calif. Carolyn B. Maloney, N.Y.

    Frank Lucas, Okla. Luis V Gutierrez, Ill.

    Ron Paul, Tex. Nydia M. Velázquez, N. Y.

    Don Manzullo, Ill. Mel Watt, N.C.

    Walter B. Jones, N.C. Gary Ackerman, N. Y.

    Judy Biggert, Ill. Brad Sherman, Calif.

    Gary Miller, Calif. Gregory W. Meeks, N.Y.

    Shelley Moore Capito, W.Va Michael E. Capuano, Mass.

    Jeb Hensarling, Tex. Rubén Hinojosa, Tex.

    Scott Garrett, N.J. Wm. Lacy Clay, Mo.

    Randy Neugebauer, Tex. Carolyn McCarthy, N.Y.

    Patrick McHenry, N.C. Joe Baca, Calif.

    John Campbell, Calif. Stephen F. Lynch, Mass.

    Michele Bachmann, Minn. Brad Miller, N.C.

    Thaddeus McCotter, Mich. David Scott, Ga.

    Kevin McCarthy, Calif. Al Green, Tex.

    Steve Pearce, N.M. Emanuel Cleaver, Mo.

    Bill Posey, Fla. Gwen Moore, Wisc.

    Mike Fitzpatrick, Pa. Keith Ellison, Minn.

    Lynn A. Westmoreland, Ed Perlmutter, Colo.

    Ga. Joe Donnelly, Ind.

    Blaine Luetkemeyer, Mo. André Carson, Ind.

    Bill Huizenga, Mich. Jim Himes, Conn.

    Sean Duffy, Wisc. Gary Peters, Mich.

    Nan Hayworth, N.Y. John Carney, Del.

    Jim Renacci, Ohio

    Robert Hurt, Va.

    Robert J. Dold, Ill.

    David Schweikert, Ariz.

    Michael Grimm, N.Y.

    Francisco Canseco, Tex.

    Steve Stivers, Ohio

    Stephen Fincher, Tenn.

    Subcommittees

    Capital Markets and Government Sponsored Enterprises

    Office: 2129 RHOB, 20515 Phone: 225-7502

    Scott Garrett (Chair), David Schweikert, Pete King, Ed Royce, Frank Lucas, Don Manzullo, Judy Biggert, Jeb Hensarling, Randy Neugebauer, Thaddeus McCotter, Kevin McCarthy, Steve Pearce, Bill Posey, Mike Fitzpatrick, Nan Hayworth, Robert Hurt, Michael Grimm, Steve Stivers, Robert J. Dold Maxine Waters (Ranking Minority Member), Gary Ackerman, Brad Sherman, Rubén Hinojosa, Stephen F. Lynch, Brad Miller, Carolyn B. Maloney, Gwen Moore, Ed Perlmutter, Joe Donnelly, André Carson, Jim Himes, Gary Peters, Al Green, Keith Ellison

    Domestic Monetary Policy and Technology

    Office: 2129 RHOB, 20515 Phone: 225-7502

    Ron Paul (Chair), Walter B. Jones, Frank Lucas, Patrick McHenry, Blaine Luetkemeyer, Bill Huizenga, Nan Hayworth, David Schweikert Wm. Lacy Clay (Ranking Minority Member), Carolyn B. Maloney, Gregory W. Meeks, Al Green, Emanuel Cleaver, Gary Peters

    Financial Institutions and Consumer Credit

    Office: 2129 RHOB, 20515 Phone: 225-7502

    Shelley Moore Capito (Chair), Jim Renacci, Ed Royce, Don Manzullo, Walter B. Jones, Jeb Hensarling, Patrick McHenry, Thaddeus McCotter, Kevin McCarthy, Steve Pearce, Lynn A. Westmoreland, Blaine Luetkemeyer, Bill Huizenga, Sean Duffy, Francisco Canseco, Michael Grimm, Stephen Fincher Carolyn B. Maloney (Ranking Minority Member), Luis V. Gutierrez, Mel Watt, Gary Ackerman, Rubén Hinojosa, Carolyn McCarthy, Joe Baca, Brad Miller, David Scott, Nydia M. Velázquez, Gregory W. Meeks, Stephen F. Lynch, John Carney

    Insurance, Housing, and Community Opportunity

    Office: 2129 RHOB, 20515 Phone: 225-7502

    Judy Biggert (Chair), Robert Hurt, Gary Miller, Shelley Moore Capito, Scott Garrett, Patrick McHenry, Lynn A. Westmoreland, Sean Duffy, Robert J. Dold, Steve Stivers Luis V. Gutierrez (Ranking Minority Member), Maxine Waters, Nydia M. Velázquez, Emanuel Cleaver, Wm. Lacy Clay, Mel Watt, Brad Sherman, Michael E. Capuano

    International Monetary Policy and Trade

    Office: 2129 RHOB, 20515 Phone: 225-7502

    Gary Miller (Chair), Robert J. Dold, Ron Paul, Don Manzullo, John Campbell, Michele Bachmann, Thaddeus McCotter, Bill Huizenga Carolyn McCarthy (Ranking Minority Member), Gwen Moore, André Carson, David Scott, Ed Perlmutter, Joe Donnelly

    Oversight and Investigations

    Office: 2129 RHOB, 20515 Phone: 225-7502

    Randy Neugebauer (Chair), Mike Fitzpatrick, Pete King, Michele Bachmann, Steve Pearce, Bill Posey, Nan Hayworth, Jim Renacci, Francisco Canseco, Stephen Fincher Michael E. Capuano (Ranking Minority Member), Stephen F. Lynch, Maxine Waters, Joe Baca, Brad Miller, Keith Ellison, Jim Himes, John Carney

    Foreign Affairs

    Office: 2170 RHOB 20515-6050

    Phone: 225-5021 Fax: 226-7269

    Web:http://foreignaffairs.house.gov

    Minority Web:http://democrats.foreignaffairs.house.gov

    Majority Chief of Staff: Yleem Poblete

    Minority Staff Director: Richard J. Kessler, 226-8467, B360 RHOB

    Jurisdiction: oversight and legislation relating to: (1) foreign assistance (including development assistance, Millennium Challenge Corporation, the Millennium Challenge Account, HIV/AIDS in foreign countries, security assistance, and Public Law 480 programs abroad); (2) the Peace Corps; (3) national security developments affecting foreign policy; (4) strategic planning and agreements; (5) war powers, treaties, executive agreements, and the deployment and use of United States Armed Forces; (5) peacekeeping, peace enforcement, and enforcement of United Nations or other international sanctions; (6) arms control and disarmament issues; (7) the United States Agency for International Development; (8) activities and policies of the State, Commerce and Defense Departments and other agencies related to the Arms Export Control Act, and the Foreign Assistance Act including export and licensing policy for munitions items and technology and dual-use equipment and technology; (9) international law; (10) promotion of democracy; (11) international law enforcement issues, including narcotics control programs and activities; (12) Broadcasting Board of Governors; (13) embassy security; (14) international broadcasting; (15) public diplomacy, including international communication, information policy, international education, and cultural programs; and all other matters not specifically assigned to a subcommittee; jurisdiction over legislation with respect to the administration of the Export Administration Act, including the export and licensing of dual-use equipment and technology and other matters related to international economic policy and trade not otherwise assigned to a subcommittee, and with respect to the United Nations, its affiliated agencies and other international organizations, including assessed and voluntary contributions to such organizations.

    Party Ratio: R 26-D 20

    Ileana Ros-Lehtinen, Fla., Howard L. Berman, Calif.

    Chair Gary Ackerman, N. Y.

    Chris Smith, N.J. Eni F. H. Faleomavaega, Dan Burton, Ind. Am. Samoa

    Elton Gallegly, Calif. Brad Sherman, Calif.

    Dana Rohrabacher, Calif. Eliot L. Engel, N.Y.

    Don Manzullo, Ill. Gregory W. Meeks, N.Y.

    Ed Royce, Calif. Russ Carnahan, Mo.

    Steve Chabot, Ohio Albio Sires, N.J.

    Ron Paul, Tex. Gerald E. Connolly, Va.

    Mike Pence, Ind. Ted Deutch, Fla.

    Joe Wilson, S.C. Dennis Cardoza, Calif.

    Connie Mack, Fla. Ben Chandler, Ky.

    Jeff Fortenberry, Neb. Brian Higgins, N.Y.

    Michael McCaul, Tex. Allyson Y. Schwartz, Pa.

    Ted Poe, Tex. Chris Murphy, Conn.

    Gus Bilirakis, Fla. Frederica Wilson, Fla.

    Jean Schmidt, Ohio Karen Bass, Calif.

    Bill Johnson, Ohio William Keating, Mass.

    David Rivera, Fla. David Cicilline, R.I.

    Mike Kelly, Pa.

    Tim Griffin, Ark.

    Tom Marino, Pa.

    Jeff Duncan, S.C.

    Ann Marie Buerkle, N.Y.

    Renee Ellmers, N.C.

    Robert Turner, N.Y.

    Subcommittees

    Tom Lantos Human Rights Commission

    Office: 2170 RHOB, 20515 Phone: 225-3599

    Frank R. Wolf (Co-Chair) James P. McGovern (Co-Chair)

    Africa, Global Health, and Human Rights

    Office: 259A FHOB, 20515 Phone: 226-7812

    Chris Smith (Chair), Jeff Fortenberry, Tim Griffin, Tom Marino, Ann Marie Buerkle, Robert Turner Karen Bass (Ranking Minority Member), Russ Carnahan Asia and the Pacific

    Office: 253 FHOB, 20515 Phone: 226-7825

    Don Manzullo (Chair), Ron Paul, Bill Johnson, Dan Burton, Ed Royce, Steve Chabot, Mike Kelly, Jeff Duncan Eni F. H. Faleomavaega (Ranking Minority Member), Frederica Wilson, Gary Ackerman, Brad Sherman, Gregory W. Meeks, Dennis Cardoza

    Europe and Eurasia

    Office: 257 FHOB, 20515 Phone: 226-7820

    Dan Burton (Chair), Elton Gallegly, Gus Bilirakis, Tim Griffin, Tom Marino, Jean Schmidt, Ted Poe Gregory W. Meeks (Ranking Minority Member), Eliot L. Engel, Albio Sires, Ted Deutch

    Middle East and South Asia

    Office: B358 RHOB, 20515 Phone: 225-3345

    Steve Chabot (Chair), Mike Pence, Joe Wilson, Jeff Fortenberry, Ann Marie Buerkle, Renee Ellmers, Dana Rohrabacher, Don Manzullo, Connie Mack, Michael McCaul, Gus Bilirakis, Tom Marino, Robert Turner Gary Ackerman (Ranking Minority Member), Gerald E. Connolly, Ted Deutch, Dennis Cardoza, Ben Chandler, Brian Higgins, Allyson Y. Schwartz, Chris Murphy, William Keating

    Oversight and Investigations

    Office: 2401A RHOB, 20515 Phone: 226-6434

    Dana Rohrabacher (Chair), Mike Kelly, Ron Paul, Ted Poe, David Rivera Russ Carnahan (Ranking Minority Member), David Cicilline, Karen Bass

    Terrorism, Nonproliferation, and Trade

    Office: 2185 RHOB, 20515 Phone: 226-1500

    Ed Royce (Chair), Ted Poe, Jeff Duncan, Bill Johnson, Tim Griffin, Ann Marie Buerkle, Renee Ellmers Brad Sherman (Ranking Minority Member), David Cicilline, Gerald E. Connolly, Brian Higgins, Allyson Y. Schwartz

    Western Hemisphere

    Office: 115 CHOB, 20515 Phone: 226-9980

    Connie Mack (Chair), Michael McCaul, Jean Schmidt, David Rivera, Chris Smith, Elton Gallegly Eliot L. Engel (Ranking Minority Member), Albio Sires, Eni F. H. Faleomavaega

    Homeland Security

    Office: H2-176 FHOB 20515-6480

    Phone: 226-8417 Fax: 226-3399

    Web:http://homeland.house.gov

    Minority Web:http://chsdemocrats.house.gov

    Majority Staff Director: Michael J. Russell

    Minority Staff Director: I. Lanier Avant, 226-2616, H2-117FHOB

    Jurisdiction: (1) Overall homeland security policy; (2) Organization and administration of the Department of Homeland Security; (3) Functions of the Department of Homeland Security relating to the following: (a) Border security (except immigration policy and non-border enforcement); (b) Customs (except customs revenue); (c) Integration, analysis, and dissemination of homeland security information; (d) Domestic preparedness for and collective response to terrorism; (e) Research and development; (f) Transportation security, including cargo screening and port security. The Committee shall review and study on a continuing basis all Government activities relating to homeland security, including the interaction of all departments and agencies with the Department of Homeland Security.

    Party Ratio: R 19-D 14

    Pete King, N.Y., Chair Bennie Thompson, Miss.

    Lamar Smith, Tex. Loretta Sanchez, Calif.

    Dan Lungren, Calif. Sheila Jackson Lee, Tex.

    Mike Rogers, Ala. Henry Cuellar, Tex.

    Michael McCaul, Tex. Yvette D. Clarke, N.Y.

    Gus Bilirakis, Fla. Laura Richardson, Calif.

    Paul C. Broun, Ga. Danny K. Davis, Ill.

    Candice Miller, Mich. Brian Higgins, N.Y.

    Tim Walberg, Mich. Cedric Richmond, La.

    Chip Cravaack, Minn. Hansen Clarke, Mich.

    Joe Walsh, Ill. William Keating, Mass.

    Pat Meehan, Pa. Kathy Hochul, N.Y.

    Ben Quayle, Ariz. Janice Hahn, Calif.

    Scott Rigell, Va.

    Billy Long, Mo.

    Jeff Duncan, S.C.

    Tom Marino, Pa.

    Blake Farenthold, Tex.

    Robert Turner, N.Y.

    Subcommittees

    Border and Maritime Security

    Office: 176 FHOB, 20515 Phone: 226-8417

    Candice Miller (Chair), Mike Rogers, Michael McCaul, Paul C. Broun, Ben Quayle, Scott Rigell, Jeff Duncan Henry Cuellar (Ranking Minority Member), Loretta Sanchez, Sheila Jackson Lee, Brian Higgins, Hansen Clarke

    Counterterrorism and Intelligence

    Office: 176 FHOB, 20515 Phone: 226-8417

    Pat Meehan (Chair), Paul C. Broun, Chip Cravaack, Joe Walsh, Ben Quayle, Scott Rigell, Billy Long Jackie Speier (Ranking Minority Member), Loretta Sanchez, Brian Higgins, Kathy Hochul, Janice Hahn

    Cybersecurity, Infrastructure Protection, and Security Technologies

    Office: 176 FHOB, 20515 Phone: 226-8417

    Dan Lungren (Chair), Michael McCaul, Tim Walberg, Pat Meehan, Billy Long, Tom Marino Yvette D. Clarke (Ranking Minority Member), Laura Richardson, Cedric Richmond, William Keating

    Emergency Preparedness, Response, and Communications

    Office: 176 FHOB, 20515 Phone: 226-8417

    Gus Bilirakis (Chair), Scott Rigell, Tom Marino, Blake Farenthold, Robert Turner Laura Richardson (Ranking Minority Member), Hansen Clarke, Kathy Hochul

    Oversight, Investigations, and Management

    Office: 176 FHOB, 20515 Phone: 226-8417

    Michael McCaul (Chair), Gus Bilirakis, Billy Long, Jeff Duncan, Tom Marino William Keating (Ranking Minority Member), Yvette D. Clarke, Danny K. Davis

    Transportation Security

    Office: 176 FHOB, 20515 Phone: 226-8417

    Mike Rogers (Chair), Dan Lungren, Tim Walberg, Chip Cravaack, Joe Walsh, Robert Turner Sheila Jackson Lee (Ranking Minority Member), Danny K. Davis, Jackie Speier, Cedric Richmond

    House Administration

    Office: 1309 LHOB 20515-6157

    Phone: 225-8281 Fax: 225-9957

    Web:http://cha.house.gov

    Minority Web:http://democrats.cha.house.gov

    Majority Staff Director: Philip G. Kiko

    Minority Staff Director: James P.D. Fleet II 225-2061 1316 LHOB

    Jurisdiction: (1) appropriations from accounts for committee salaries and expenses (except for the Committee on Appropriations), House Information Resources, and allowances and expenses of Members, House Officers and administrative offices of the House; (2) auditing and settling of all accounts described in (1), above; (3) employment of persons by the House, including clerks for Members and committees, and reporters of debates; (4) except as provided in clause 1(q)(11), matters relating to the Library of Congress and the House Library, statuary and pictures in the United States Capitol and House office buildings, acceptance or purchase of works of art for the United States Capitol and House office buildings, the United States Botanic Garden, management of the Library of Congress, purchase of books and manuscripts; (5) except as provided in clause 1(q)(11), matters relating to the Smithsonian Institution and the incorporation of similar institutions; (6) expenditure of accounts described in (1), above; (7) House Commission on Congressional Mailing Standards; (8) matters relating to printing and correction of the Congressional Record; (9) measures relating to accounts of the House generally; (10) measures relating to assignment of office space for Representatives and House committees; (11) measures relating to the disposition of useless executive papers; (12) measures relating to the election of the President, Vice President, and Members of the House of Representatives; corrupt practices, contested elections, credentials and qualifications of Members of the House, and federal elections generally; (13) Presidential Succession Act of 1947; (14) measures relating to services to the House, including the House Restaurant, parking facilities and administration of the House Office Buildings and of the House wing of the United States Capitol; (14) measures relating to the travel of Members of the House of Representatives; (15) measures relating to the raising, reporting and use of campaign contributions for candidates for office of Representative in the House of Representatives, Delegate to the House of Representatives, and of Resident Commissioner to the United States from Puerto Rico, as well as related provisions of the Bipartisan Campaign Reform Act of 2002 and the Lobbying Disclosure Act of 1995; campaign finance reform; lobbying; (16) Measures relating to the compensation, retirement and other benefits of the Members, officers, and employees of the Congress. In addition to its legislative jurisdiction under the preceding provisions (and its general oversight function under clause 2(b)(1), the committee has the function of performing the duties which are provided for in clause 4(d).

    Party Ratio: R 6-D 3

    Dan Lungren, Calif., Chair Robert Brady, Pa.

    Gregg Harper, Miss. Zoe Lofgren, Calif.

    Phil Gingrey, Ga. Charles A. Gonzalez, Tex.

    Aaron Schock, Ill.

    Richard Nugent, Fla.

    Todd Rokita, Ind.

    Subcommittees

    Elections

    Office: 2441 RHOB, 10515 Phone: 225-5031

    Gregg Harper (Chair), Aaron Schock, Richard Nugent, Todd Rokita Charles A. Gonzalez (Ranking Minority Member), Robert Brady

    Oversight

    Office: 2441 RHOB, 10515 Phone: 225-2061

    Phil Gingrey (Chair), Aaron Schock, Richard Nugent, Todd Rokita Zoe Lofgren (Ranking Minority Member), Charles A. Gonzalez

    Judiciary

    Office: 2138 FHOB 20515-6216

    Phone: 225-3951 Fax: 225-7682

    Web:http://judiciary.house.gov

    Minority Web:http://democrats.judiciary.house.gov

    Majority Chief of Staff: Sean McLaughlin

    Minority Staff Director: Perry H. Apelbaum 225-6504 2142 RHOB

    Jurisdiction: (1) the judiciary and judicial proceedings, civil and criminal; (2) administrative practice and procedure; (3) apportionment of Representatives; (4) bankruptcy, mutiny, espionage, and counterfeiting; (5) civil liberties; (6) constitutional amendments; (7) federal courts and judges, and local courts in United States territories and possessions; (8) immigration and naturalization; (9) interstate compacts generally; (10) measures relating to claims against the United States; (11) meetings of Congress, attendance of Members and their acceptance of incompatible offices; (12) national penitentiaries; (13) patents, the Patent Office, copyrights, and trademarks; (14) copyright, patent and trademark law; (15) information technology; (16) tort liability, including medical malpractice and product liability; (17) legal reform generally; (18) presidential succession; (19) continuity of congressional representation; (20) protection of trade and commerce against unlawful restraints and monopolies; (21) revision and codification of the Statutes of the United States; (22) state and territorial boundaries; (23) subversive activities affecting the internal security of the United States.

    Party Ratio: R 23-D 16

    Lamar Smith, Tex., Chair John Conyers, Mich.

    Jim Sensenbrenner, Wisc. Howard L. Berman, Calif.

    Howard Coble, N.C. Jerrold Nadler, N.Y.

    Elton Gallegly, Calif. Bobby Scott, Va.

    Bob Goodlatte, Va. Mel Watt, N.C.

    Dan Lungren, Calif. Zoe Lofgren, Calif.

    Steve Chabot, Ohio Sheila Jackson Lee, Tex.

    Darrell Issa, Calif. Maxine Waters, Calif.

    Mike Pence, Ind. Steve Cohen, Tenn.

    J. Randy Forbes, Va. Hank Johnson, Ga.

    Steve King, Iowa Pedro Pierluisi, P.R.

    Trent Franks, Ariz. Mike Quigley, Ill.

    Louie Gohmert, Tex. Judy Chu, Calif.

    Jim Jordan, Ohio Ted Deutch, Fla.

    Ted Poe, Tex. Linda Sánchez, Calif.

    Jason Chaffetz, Utah Jared Polis, Colo.

    Tim Griffin, Ark.

    Tom Marino, Pa.

    Trey Gowdy, S.C.

    Dennis Ross, Fla.

    Sandy Adams, Fla.

    Ben Quayle, Ariz.

    Mark Amodei, Nev.

    Subcommittees

    Courts, Commercial and Administrative Law

    Office: 517 CHOB, 20515 Phone: 225-7680

    Howard Coble (Chair), Trey Gowdy, Elton Gallegly, Trent Franks, Dennis Ross, Ben Quayle Steve Cohen (Ranking Minority Member), Hank Johnson, Mel Watt, Jared Polis

    Constitution

    Office: B353 RHOB, 20515 Phone: 225-2825

    Trent Franks (Chair), Mike Pence, Steve Chabot, J. Randy Forbes, Steve King, Jim Jordan Jerrold Nadler (Ranking Minority Member), Mike Quigley, John Conyers, Bobby Scott

    Crime, Terrorism, and Homeland Security

    Office: B370 RHOB, 20515 Phone: 225-5727

    Jim Sensenbrenner (Chair), Louie Gohmert, Bob Goodlatte, Dan Lungren, J. Randy Forbes, Ted Poe, Jason Chaffetz, Tim Griffin, Tom Marino, Trey Gowdy, Sandy Adams, Mark Amodei Bobby Scott (Ranking Minority Member), Steve Cohen, Hank Johnson, Pedro Pierluisi, Judy Chu, Ted Deutch, Sheila Jackson Lee, Mike Quigley, Jared Polis

    Immigration Policy and Enforcement

    Office: B353 RHOB, 20515 Phone: 225-3926

    Elton Gallegly (Chair), Steve King, Dan Lungren, Louie Gohmert, Ted Poe, Trey Gowdy, Dennis Ross Zoe Lofgren (Ranking Minority Member), Sheila Jackson Lee, Maxine Waters, Pedro Pierluisi

    Intellectual Property, Competition, and the Internet

    Office: B352 RHOB, 20515 Phone: 225-5741

    Bob Goodlatte (Chair), Ben Quayle, Jim Sensenbrenner, Howard Coble, Steve Chabot, Darrell Issa, Mike Pence, Jim Jordan, Ted Poe, Jason Chaffetz, Tim Griffin, Tom Marino, Sandy Adams, Mark Amodei Mel Watt (Ranking Minority Member), John Conyers, Howard L. Berman, Judy Chu, Ted Deutch, Linda Sánchez, Jerrold Nadler, Zoe Lofgren, Sheila Jackson Lee, Maxine Waters, Hank Johnson

    Natural Resources

    Office: 1324 LHOB 20515-6201

    Phone: 225-2761 Fax: 225-5929

    Web:http://naturalresources.house.gov

    Minority Web:http://democrats.naturalresources.house.gov

    Majority Staff Director: Todd Young

    Minority Staff Director: Jeff Duncan 225-6065 1329 LHOB

    Jurisdiction: (1) environmental and habitat measures and matters of general applicability; (2) measures relating to the welfare of Native Americans, including management of Native American lands in general and special measures relating to claims which are paid out of Native American funds; (3) all matters regarding the relations of the United States with Native Americans and Native American tribes, including special oversight functions under Rule X of the Rules of the House of Representatives; (4) all matters regarding Native Alaskans and Native Hawaiians; (5) all matters related to the Federal trust responsibility to Native Americans and the sovereignty of Native Americans; (6) all matters related to the National Indian Gaming Regulatory Act of 1988 and the National Indian Gaming Commission; (7) all matters regarding insular areas of the United States; (8) all measures or matters regarding the Freely Associated States of the Marshall Islands, Micronesia, and Palau; (9) all measures or matters regarding Antarctica; (10) cooperative efforts to encourage, enhance and improve international programs for the protection of the environment and the conservation of natural resources otherwise within the jurisdiction of the Full Committee; (11) all measures and matters retained by the Full Committee under Committee rule 6(e); (12) general and continuing oversight and investigative authority over activities, policies and programs within the jurisdiction of the Committee under House Rule X.

    Party Ratio: R 27-D 21

    Doc Hastings, Wash., Edward J. Markey, Mass.

    Chair Dale E. Kildee, Mich.

    Don Young, Alaska Peter DeFazio, Ore.

    John J. Duncan, Tenn. Eni F. H. Faleomavaega, Louie Gohmert, Tex. Am. Samoa

    Rob Bishop, Utah Frank Pallone, N.J.

    Doug Lamborn, Colo. Grace F. Napolitano, Calif.

    Rob Wittman, Va. Rush Holt, N.J.

    Paul C. Broun, Ga. Raúl M. Grijalva, Ariz.

    John Fleming, La. Madeleine Z. Bordallo, Mike Coffman, Colo. Guam

    Tom McClintock, Calif. Jim Costa, Calif.

    Glenn Thompson, Pa. Dan Boren, Okla.

    Jeff Denham, Calif. Gregorio Kilili Camacho

    Dan Benishek, Mich. Sablan, Mariana Islands

    David Rivera, Fla. Martin Heinrich, N.M.

    Jeff Duncan, S.C. Ben Ray Luján, N.M.

    Scott Tipton, Colo. John Sarbanes, Md.

    Paul Gosar, Ariz. Betty Sutton, Ohio

    Rául Labrador, Idaho Niki Tsongas, Mass.

    Kristi Noem, S.D. Pedro Pierluisi, P.R.

    Steve Southerland, Fla. John Garamendi, Calif.

    Bill Flores, Tex. Colleen Hanabusa, Hawaii

    Andy Harris, Md. Paul D. Tonko, N.Y.

    Jeff Landry, La.

    Jon Runyan, N.J.

    Bill Johnson, Ohio

    Mark Amodei, Nev.

    Subcommittees

    Energy and Mineral Resources

    Office: 1333 LHOB, 20515 Phone: 225-9297

    Doug Lamborn (Chair), Louie Gohmert, Paul C. Broun, John Fleming, Mike Coffman, Glenn Thompson, Dan Benishek, David Rivera, Jeff Duncan, Paul Gosar, Bill Flores, Jeff Landry, Bill Johnson, Mark Amodei Rush Holt (Ranking Minority Member), Peter DeFazio, Madeleine Z. Bordallo, Jim Costa, Dan Boren, Gregorio Kilili Camacho Sablan, Martin Heinrich, John Sarbanes, Betty Sutton, Niki Tsongas, Paul Tonko

    Fisheries, Wildlife, Oceans, and Insular Affairs

    Office: 140 CHOB, 20515 Phone: 226-0200

    John Fleming (Chair), Don Young, Rob Wittman, Jeff Duncan, Steve Southerland, Bill Flores, Andy Harris, Jeff Landry, Jon Runyan Gregorio Kilili Camacho Sablan (Ranking Minority Member), Eni F. H. Faleomavaega, Frank Pallone, Madeleine Z. Bordallo, Pedro Pierluisi, Colleen Hanabusa

    Indian and Alaska Native Affairs

    Office: 1337 LHOB, 20515 Phone: 226-9275

    Don Young (Chair), Tom McClintock, Jeff Denham, Dan Benishek, Paul Gosar, Rául Labrador, Kristi Noem Dan Boren (Ranking Minority Member), Dale E. Kildee, Eni F. H. Faleomavaega, Ben Ray Luján, Colleen Hanabusa

    National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands

    Office: 1017 LHOB, 20515 Phone: 226-7736

    Rob Bishop (Chair), Don Young, John J. Duncan, Doug Lamborn, Paul C. Broun, Mike Coffman, Tom McClintock, David Rivera, Scott Tipton, Rául Labrador, Kristi Noem, Mark Amodei Raúl M. Grijalva (Ranking Minority Member), Dale E. Kildee, Peter DeFazio, Rush Holt, Martin Heinrich, John Sarbanes, Betty Sutton, Niki Tsongas, John Garamendi

    Water and Power

    Office: 1522 LHOB, 20515 Phone: 225-8331

    Tom McClintock (Chair), Louie Gohmert, Jeff Denham, Scott Tipton, Paul Gosar, Rául Labrador, Kristi Noem Grace F. Napolitano (Ranking Minority Member), Raúl M. Grijalva, Jim Costa, Ben Ray Luján, John Garamendi

    Oversight and Government Reform

    Office: 2157 FHOB 20515-6143

    Phone: 225-5074 Fax: 225-3974

    Web:http://oversight.house.gov

    Minority Web:http://democrats.oversight.house.gov

    Majority Staff Director: Lawrence Brady

    Minority Staff Director: David Rapallo, 225-5051, 2471 RHOB

    Jurisdiction: The legislative jurisdiction of the Committee includes the following areas, as set forth in House Rule X, clause 1: (1) Federal civil service, including intergovernmental personnel; and the status of officers and employees of the United States, including their compensation, classification, and retirement; (2) Municipal affairs of the District of Columbia in general (other than appropriations); (3) Federal paperwork reduction; (4) Government management and accounting measures generally; (5) Holidays and celebrations; (6) Overall economy, efficiency, and management of government operations and activities, including federal procurement; (7) National archives; (8) Population and demography generally, including the Census; (9) Postal service generally, including transportation of the mails; (10) Public information and records; (11) Relationship of the federal government to the states and municipalities generally; and (12) Reorganizations in the executive branch of the government.

    Party Ratio: R 23-D 17

    Darrell Issa, Calif., Chair Elijah E. Cummings, Md.

    Dan Burton, Ind. Edolphus Towns, N.Y.

    John Mica, Fla. Carolyn B. Maloney, N.Y.

    Todd Russell Platts, Pa. Eleanor Holmes Norton, Michael Turner, Ohio D.C.

    Patrick McHenry, N.C. Dennis J. Kucinich, Ohio

    Jim Jordan, Ohio John F. Tierney, Mass.

    Jason Chaffetz, Utah Wm. Lacy Clay, Mo.

    Connie Mack, Fla. Stephen F. Lynch, Mass.

    Tim Walberg, Mich. Jim Cooper, Tenn.

    James Lankford, Okla. Gerald E. Connolly, Va.

    Justin Amash, Mich. Mike Quigley, Ill.

    Ann Marie Buerkle, N.Y. Danny K. Davis, Ill.

    Paul Gosar, Ariz. Bruce Braley, Iowa

    Rául Labrador, Idaho Peter Welch, VT

    Pat Meehan, Pa. John Yarmuth, Ky.

    Scott DesJarlais, Tenn. Chris Murphy, Conn.

    Joe Walsh, Ill. Jackie Speier, Calif.

    Trey Gowdy, S.C.

    Dennis Ross, Fla.

    Frank Guinta, N.H.

    Blake Farenthold, Tex.

    Mike Kelly, Pa.

    Subcommittees

    Federal Workforce, U.S. Postal Service, and Labor Policy

    Office: B349A RHOB, 20515 Phone: 225-5147

    Dennis Ross (Chair), Justin Amash, Jim Jordan, Jason Chaffetz, Connie Mack, Tim Walberg, Trey Gowdy Stephen F. Lynch (Ranking Minority Member), Eleanor Holmes Norton, Gerald E. Connolly, Danny K. Davis

    Government Organization, Efficiency, and Financial Management

    Office: B349A RHOB, 20515 Phone: 225-3741

    Todd Russell Platts (Chair), Connie Mack, James Lankford, Justin Amash, Paul Gosar, Frank Guinta, Blake Farenthold Edolphus Towns (Ranking Minority Member), Jim Cooper, Gerald E. Connolly, Eleanor Holmes Norton

    Health Care, District of Columbia, Census, and the National Archives

    Office: B349C RHOB, 20515 Phone: 225-6751

    Trey Gowdy (Chair), Paul Gosar, Dan Burton, John Mica, Patrick McHenry, Scott DesJarlais, Joe Walsh Danny K. Davis (Ranking Minority Member), Eleanor Holmes Norton, Wm. Lacy Clay, Chris Murphy

    National Security, Homeland Defense, and Foreign Operations

    Office: B371C RHOB, 20515 Phone: 225-2548

    Jason Chaffetz (Chair), Rául Labrador, Dan Burton, John Mica, Todd Russell Platts, Michael Turner, Paul Gosar, Blake Farenthold John F. Tierney (Ranking Minority Member), Bruce Braley, Peter Welch, John Yarmuth, Stephen F. Lynch, Mike Quigley

    Regulatory Affairs, Stimulus Oversight and Government Spending

    Office: B349B RHOB, 20515 Phone: 225-5074

    Jim Jordan (Chair), Ann Marie Buerkle, Connie Mack, Rául Labrador, Scott DesJarlais, Frank Guinta, Mike Kelly Dennis J. Kucinich (Ranking Minority Member), Jim Cooper (Chair), Jackie Speier, Bruce Braley

    TARP, Financial Services, and Bailouts of Public and Private Programs

    Office: 2157 RHOB, 20515 Phone: 225-5074

    Patrick McHenry (Chair), Frank Guinta, Ann Marie Buerkle, Justin Amash, Pat Meehan, Joe Walsh, Trey Gowdy, Dennis Ross Mike Quigley (Ranking Minority Member), Carolyn B. Maloney, Peter Welch, John Yarmuth, Jackie Speier, Jim Cooper

    Technology, Information Policy, Intergovernmental Relations, and Procurement Reform

    Office: 2157 RHOB, 20515 Phone: 225-5074

    James Lankford (Chair), Mike Kelly, Jason Chaffetz, Tim Walberg, Rául Labrador, Pat Meehan, Blake Farenthold Gerald E. Connolly (Ranking Minority Member), Chris Murphy, Stephen F. Lynch

    Rules

    Office: H-312 CAP 20515-6269

    Phone: 225-9191

    Web:http://www.rules.house.gov

    Minority Web:http://democrats.rules.house.gov

    Majority Staff Director: Hugh Halpern

    Minority Staff Director: Miles M. Lackey 225-9091 H-152 CAP

    Jurisdiction: (1) the rules and joint rules (other than rules or joint rules relating to the Code of Official Conduct), and order of business of the House; (2) recesses and final adjournments of Congress; (3) the Committee on Rules is authorized to sit and act whether or not the House is in session.

    Party Ratio: R 8-D 4

    David Dreier, Calif., Chair Louise M. Slaughter, N.Y.

    Pete Sessions, Tex. Jim McGovern, Mass.

    Virginia Foxx, N.C. Alcee L. Hastings, Fla.

    Rob Bishop, Utah Jared Polis, Colo.

    Rob Woodall, Ga.

    Richard Nugent, Fla.

    Tim Scott, S.C.

    Daniel Webster, Fla.

    Subcommittees

    Legislative and Budget Process

    Office: 2233 RHOB, 20515 Phone: 225-2231

    Pete Sessions (Chair), Virginia Foxx, Rob Woodall, Daniel Webster, David Dreier Alcee L. Hastings (Ranking Minority Member), Jared Polis

    Rules and the Organization of the House

    Office: 1517 LHOB, 20515 Phone: 225-1002

    Richard Nugent (Chair), Rob Bishop, Tim Scott, David Dreier Jim McGovern (Ranking Minority Member), Louise M. Slaughter

    Science, Space, and Technology

    Office: 2321 RHOB 20515-6301

    Phone: 225-6371 Fax: 226-0113

    Web:http://science.house.gov

    Minority Web:http://sciencedems.house.gov

    Majority Chief of Staff: Janet Poppleton

    Minority Chief of Staff: Dick Obermann 225-6375 394 FHOB

    Jurisdiction: (1) all energy research, development, and demonstration, and projects therefor, and all federally owned or operated non-military energy laboratories; (2) astronautical research and development, including resources, personnel, equipment, and facilities; (3) civil aviation research and development; (4) environmental research and development; (5) marine research; (6) measures relating to the commercial application of energy technology; (7) standardization of weights and measures and the metric system; (8) the research and development programs of the Department of Energy, Environmental Protection Agency, Federal Aviation Administration, Federal Emergency Management Agency, National Aeronautics and Space Administration, National Institute of Standards and Technology, National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration, National Science Foundation, National Space Council, National Weather Service, and United States Fire Administration; (9) outer space, including exploration and control thereof; (10) science scholarships; (11) scientific research, development, and demonstration, and projects therefor. In addition to its legislative jurisdiction under the preceding provisions (and its general oversight function under clause 2(b)(1), the Committee has the special oversight function provided for in clause 3(f) with respect to all non-military research and development.

    Party Ratio: R 22-D 17

    Ralph Hall, Tex., Chair Eddie Bernice Johnson, Tex.

    Jim Sensenbrenner, Wisc. Jerry F. Costello, Ill.

    Lamar Smith, Tex. Lynn Woolsey, Calif.

    Dana Rohrabacher, Calif. Zoe Lofgren, Calif.

    Roscoe Bartlett, Md. Brad Miller, N.C.

    Frank Lucas, Okla. Daniel Lipinski, Ill.

    Judy Biggert, Ill. Donna F. Edwards, Md.

    Todd Akin, Mo. Ben Ray Luján, N.M.

    Randy Neugebauer, Tex. Paul D. Tonko, N.Y.

    Michael McCaul, Tex. Jerry McNerney, Calif.

    Paul C. Broun, Ga. Terri A. Sewell, Ala.

    Sandy Adams, Fla. Frederica Wilson, Fla.

    Ben Quayle, Ariz. Hansen Clarke, Mich.

    Chuck Fleischmann, Tenn. Suzanne Bonamici, Ore.

    Scott Rigell, Va.

    Steven Palazzo, Miss.

    Mo Brooks, Ala.

    Andy Harris, Md.

    Randy Hultgren, Ill.

    Chip Cravaack, Minn.

    Larry Bucshon, Ind.

    Dan Benishek, Mich.

    Subcommittees

    Energy and Environment

    Office: 2319 RHOB, 20515 Phone: 225-8844

    Andy Harris (Chair), Dana Rohrabacher, Roscoe Bartlett, Frank Lucas, Judy Biggert, Todd Akin, Randy Neugebauer, Paul C. Broun, Chuck Fleischmann Brad Miller (Ranking Minority Member), Lynn Woolsey, Ben Ray Luján, Paul D. Tonko, Zoe Lofgren, Jerry McNerney

    Investigations and Oversight

    Office: B374 RHOB, 20515 Phone: 225-8772

    Paul C. Broun (Chair), Jim Sensenbrenner, Sandy Adams, Randy Hultgren, Larry Bucshon, Dan Benishek, Paul D. Tonko (Chair) (Ranking Minority Member), Zoe Lofgren, Brad Miller, Jerry McNerney

    Research and Science Education

    Office: B374 RHOB, 20515 Phone: 225-7858

    Mo Brooks (Chair), Roscoe Bartlett, Ben Quayle, Steven Palazzo, Andy Harris, Randy Hultgren, Larry Bucshon, Dan Benishek Daniel Lipinski (Ranking Minority Member), Hansen Clarke, Paul D. Tonko, Terri A. Sewell, Suzanne Bonamici

    Space and Aeronautics

    Office: B374 RHOB, 20515 Phone: 225-7858

    Steven Palazzo (Chair), Jim Sensenbrenner, Lamar Smith, Dana Rohrabacher, Frank Lucas, Todd Akin, Michael McCaul, Sandy Adams, Scott Rigell, Mo Brooks Jerry F. Costello (Ranking Minority Member), Terri A. Sewell, Donna F. Edwards, Frederica Wilson, Hansen Clarke

    Technology and Innovation

    Office: 2321 RHOB, 20515 Phone: 225-9662

    Ben Quayle (Chair), Lamar Smith, Judy Biggert, Randy Neugebauer, Michael McCaul, Chuck Fleischmann, Scott Rigell, Randy Hultgren, Chip Cravaack Donna F. Edwards (Ranking Minority Member), Frederica Wilson, Daniel Lipinski, Ben Ray Luján, Suzanne Bonamici

    Small Business

    Office: 2361 RHOB 20515-6315

    Phone: 225-5821 Fax: 226-5276

    Web:http://smallbusiness.house.gov

    Minority Web:http://democrats.smbiz.house.gov

    Majority Staff Director: Lori Salley

    Minority Staff Director: Michael Day 225-4038 B343 RHOB

    Jurisdiction: (1) assistance to and protection of small business, including financial aid, regulatory flexibility and paperwork reduction; (2) participation of small business enterprises in federal procurement and government contracts. In addition to its legislative jurisdiction under the preceding provisions (and its general oversight function under clause 2(b)(1), the committee has the special oversight function provided for in clause 3(g) with respect to the problems of small business.

    Party Ratio: R 15-D 11

    Sam Graves, Mo., Chair Nydia M. Velázquez, N.Y.

    Roscoe Bartlett, Md. Kurt Schrader, Ore.

    Steve Chabot, Ohio Mark Critz, Pa.

    Steve King, Iowa Yvette D. Clarke, N.Y.

    Mike Coffman, Colo. Judy Chu, Calif.

    Mick Mulvaney, S.C. David Cicilline, R.I.

    Scott Tipton, Colo. Cedric Richmond, La.

    Jeff Landry, La. Janice Hahn, Calif.

    Jaime Herrera Beutler, Gary Peters, Mich.

    Wash. Bill Owens, N.Y.

    Allen West, Fla. William Keating, Mass.

    Renee Ellmers, N.C.

    Joe Walsh, Ill.

    Lou Barletta, Pa.

    Richard Hanna, N.Y.

    Bobby Schilling, Ill.

    Subcommittees

    Agriculture, Energy and Trade

    Office: 2361 RHOB, 20515 Phone: 225-5821

    Scott Tipton (Chair), Roscoe Bartlett, Steve King, Renee Ellmers, Jeff Landry, Lou Barletta, Mark Critz (Ranking Minority Member), David Cicilline, William Keating, Judy Chu

    Contracting and Workforce

    Office: 2361 RHOB, 20515 Phone: 225-5821

    Mick Mulvaney (Chair), Steve King, Mike Coffman, Allen West, Jeff Landry, Renee Ellmers, Lou Barletta Judy Chu (Ranking Minority Member), Kurt Schrader, Mark Critz, Yvette D. Clarke, Cedric Richmond

    Economic Growth, Tax, and Capital Access

    Office: 2361 RHOB, 20515 Phone: 225-5821

    Joe Walsh (Chair), Steve Chabot, Steve King, Mike Coffman, Mick Mulvaney, Richard Hanna, Bobby Schilling Kurt Schrader (Ranking Minority Member), Yvette D. Clarke, David Cicilline, Judy Chu, Gary Peters

    Healthcare and Technology

    Office: 2361 RHOB, 20515 Phone: 225-5821

    Renee Ellmers (Chair), Steve King, Mick Mulvaney, Scott Tipton, Jaime Herrera Beutler, Joe Walsh, Richard Hanna Cedric Richmond (Ranking Minority Member), Gary Peters

    Investigations, Oversight, and Regulations

    Office: 2361 RHOB, 20515 Phone: 225-5821

    Mike Coffman (Chair), Scott Tipton, Jaime Herrera Beutler, Allen West, Joe Walsh, Jeff Landry, Richard Hanna Kurt Schrader (Ranking Minority Member)

    Transportation and Infrastructure

    Office: 2165 RHOB 20515-6256

    Phone: 225-9446 Fax: 225-6782

    Web:http://transportation.house.gov

    Minority Web:http://democrats.transportation.house.gov

    Majority Chief of Staff: James W. Coon

    Minority Staff Director: Jim Zoia 225-4472 2163 RHOB

    Jurisdiction: (1) Coast Guard, including lifesaving service, lighthouses, lightships, ocean derelicts, and the United States Coast Guard Academy (New London, Conn.); (2) federal management of emergencies and natural disasters; (3) flood control and improvement of rivers and harbors; (4) inland waterways; (5) inspection of merchant marine vessels, lights and signals, lifesaving equipment, and fire protection on such vessels; (6) navigation and the laws relating thereto, including pilotage; (7) registering and licensing of vessels and small boats; (8) rules and international arrangements to prevent collisions at sea; (9) measures relating to the United States Capitol building and the Senate and House office buildings; (10) measures relating to the construction or maintenance of roads and post roads, other than appropriations therefor; but it shall not be in order for any bill providing general legislation in relation to roads to contain any provision for any specific road, nor for any bill in relation to a specific road to embrace a provision in relation to any other specific road; (11) measures relating to the construction or reconstruction, maintenance, and care of the buildings and grounds of the United States Botanic Garden, the Library of Congress, and the Smithsonian Institution; (12) measures relating to merchant marine, except for national security aspects of merchant marine; (13) measures relating to the purchase of sites and construction of post offices, customhouses, federal courthouses, and government buildings within the District of Columbia; (14) oil pollution and other pollution of navigable waters, including inland waters, coastal waters, and ocean waters; (15) marine affairs (including coastal zone management) as they relate to oil and other pollution of navigable waters; (16) public buildings and grounds of the United States generally; (17) public works for the benefit of navigation, including bridges and dams (other than international bridges and dams); (18) related transportation regulatory agencies; (19) roads and the safety thereof; (20) transportation, including civil aviation, railroads, water transportation, transportation safety (except automobile safety), transportation infrastructure, transportation labor, and railroad retirement and railroad unemployment (except revenue measures related thereto); (21) water power.

    Party Ratio: R 33-D 26

    John Mica, Fla., Chair Nick Rahall, W.Va

    Don Young, Alaska Peter DeFazio, Ore.

    Tom Petri, Wisc. Jerry F. Costello, Ill.

    Howard Coble, N.C. Eleanor Holmes Norton, John J. Duncan, Tenn. D.C.

    Frank A. LoBiondo, N.J. Jerrold Nadler, N.Y.

    Gary Miller, Calif. Corrine Brown, Fla.

    Timothy V. Johnson, Ill. Bob Filner, Calif.

    Sam Graves, Mo. Eddie Bernice Johnson, Tex.

    Bill Shuster, Pa. Elijah E. Cummings, Md.

    Shelley Moore Capito, W. Leonard Boswell, Iowa

    Va Tim Holden, Pa.

    Jean Schmidt, Ohio Rick Larsen, Wash.

    Candice Miller, Mich. Michael E. Capuano, Mass.

    Duncan Hunter, Calif. Tim Bishop, N.Y.

    Andy Harris, Md. Mike Michaud, Maine

    Rick Crawford, Ark. Russ Carnahan, Mo.

    Jaime Herrera Beutler, Grace F. Napolitano, Calif.

    Wash. Daniel Lipinski, Ill.

    Frank Guinta, N.H. Mazie K. Hirono, Hawaii

    Randy Hultgren, Ill. Jason Altmire, Pa.

    Lou Barletta, Pa. Tim Walz, Minn.

    Chip Cravaack, Minn. Heath Shuler, N.C.

    Blake Farenthold, Tex. Steve Cohen, Tenn.

    Larry Bucshon, Ind. Laura Richardson, Calif.

    Billy Long, Mo. Albio Sires, N.J.

    Bob Gibbs, Ohio Donna F. Edwards, Md.

    Pat Meehan, Pa.

    Richard Hanna, N.Y.

    Jeff Landry, La.

    Steve Southerland, Fla.

    Jeff Denham, Calif.

    James Lankford, Okla.

    Reid Ribble, Wisc.

    Chuck Fleischmann, Tenn.

    Subcommittees

    Aviation

    Office: 2251 RHOB, 20515 Phone: 226-3220

    Tom Petri (Chair), Howard Coble, John J. Duncan, Frank A. LoBiondo, Sam Graves, Jean Schmidt, Frank Guinta, Randy Hultgren, Chip Cravaack, Blake Farenthold, Billy Long, Pat Meehan, Steve Southerland, James Lankford, Reid Ribble, Chuck Fleischmann Jerry F. Costello (Ranking Minority Member), Russ Carnahan, Daniel Lipinski, Peter DeFazio, Bob Filner, Eddie Bernice Johnson, Leonard Boswell, Tim Holden, Michael E. Capuano, Mazie K. Hirono, Steve Cohen, Eleanor Holmes Norton

    Coast Guard and Maritime Transportation

    Office: 507 FHOB, 20515 Phone: 226-3552

    Frank A. LoBiondo (Chair), Don Young, Howard Coble, Andy Harris, Frank Guinta (Chair), Chip Cravaack, Blake Farenthold, Jeff Landry Rick Larsen (Ranking Minority Member), Elijah E. Cummings, Corrine Brown, Tim Bishop, Mazie K. Hirono, Mike Michaud

    Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emer@@

    gency Management

    Office: 585 FHOB, 20515 Phone: 225-3014

    Jeff Denham (Chair), Timothy V. Johnson, Rick Crawford, Randy Hultgren, Lou Barletta, Bob Gibbs, Pat Meehan, Richard Hanna, Chuck Fleischmann Eleanor Holmes Norton (Ranking Minority Member), Heath Shuler, Mike Michaud, Russ Carnahan, Tim Walz, Donna F. Edwards, Bob Filner

    Highways and Transit

    Office: B376 RHOB, 20515 Phone: 225-6715

    John J. Duncan (Chair), Don Young, Tom Petri, Howard Coble, Frank A. LoBiondo, Gary Miller, Timothy V. Johnson, Sam Graves, Bill Shuster, Shelley Moore Capito, Jean Schmidt, Candice Miller, Andy Harris, Rick Crawford, Jaime Herrera Beutler, Frank Guinta, Lou Barletta, Blake Farenthold, Larry Bucshon, Billy Long, Bob Gibbs, Richard Hanna, Steve Southerland Peter DeFazio (Ranking Minority Member), Jerrold Nadler, Bob Filner, Leonard Boswell, Tim Holden, Michael E. Capuano, Mike Michaud, Grace F. Napolitano, Mazie K. Hirono, Jason Altmire, Tim Walz, Heath Shuler, Steve Cohen, Laura Richardson, Albio Sires, Donna F. Edwards, Eddie Bernice Johnson, Elijah E. Cummings

    Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials

    Office: B376 RHOB, 20515 Phone: 225-3274

    Bill Shuster (Chair), Gary Miller, Sam Graves, Shelley Moore Capito, Jean Schmidt, Candice Miller, Jaime Herrera Beutler, Randy Hultgren, Lou Barletta, Larry Bucshon, Billy Long, Pat Meehan, Richard Hanna, Jeff Landry, Jeff Denham, Reid Ribble, Chuck Fleischmann Corrine Brown (Ranking Minority Member), Jerrold Nadler, Rick Larsen, Tim Bishop, Mike Michaud, Grace F. Napolitano, Daniel Lipinski, Jason Altmire, Tim Walz, Laura Richardson, Albio Sires, Peter DeFazio, Jerry F. Costello

    Water Resources and Environment

    Office: B370A RHOB, 20515 Phone: 225-4360

    Bob Gibbs (Chair), Don Young, John J. Duncan, Gary Miller, Timothy V. Johnson, Bill Shuster, Shelley Moore Capito, Candice Miller, Duncan Hunter, Andy Harris, Rick Crawford, Jaime Herrera Beutler, Chip Cravaack, Larry Bucshon, Jeff Landry, Jeff Denham, James Lankford, Reid Ribble Tim Bishop (Ranking Minority Member), Jerry F. Costello, Eleanor Holmes Norton, Russ Carnahan, Donna F. Edwards, Corrine Brown, Bob Filner (Chair), Eddie Bernice Johnson, Michael E. Capuano, Grace F. Napolitano, Jason Altmire, Steve Cohen, Laura Richardson, Mazie K. Hirono

    Veterans' Affairs

    Office: 335 CHOB 20515-6335

    Phone: 225-3527 Fax: 225-5486

    Web:http://veterans.house.gov

    Minority Web:http://democrats.veterans.house.gov

    Majority Staff Director: Helen W. Tolar

    Minority Staff Director: Malcom A. Shorter 225-9756 333 CHOB

    Jurisdiction: (1) veterans measures generally; (2) cemeteries of the United States in which veterans of any war or conflict are or may be buried, whether in the United States or abroad, except cemeteries administered by the Secretary of the Interior; (3) compensation, vocational rehabilitation, and education of veterans; (4) life insurance issued by the government on account of service in the Armed Forces; (5) pensions of all the wars of the United States; (6) readjustment of service personnel to civil life; (7) soldiers’ and sailors’ civil relief, including oversight of and appropriate modifications to the Soldiers’ and Sailors’ Civil Relief Act of 1940; (8) veterans hospitals, medical care and treatment of veterans.

    Party Ratio: R 15-D 11

    Jeff Miller, Fla., Chair Bob Filner, Calif.

    Cliff Stearns, Fla. Corrine Brown, Fla.

    Doug Lamborn, Colo. Silvestre Reyes, Tex.

    Gus Bilirakis, Fla. Mike Michaud, Maine

    Phil Roe, Tenn. Linda Sánchez, Calif.

    Marlin Stutzman, Ind. Bruce Braley, Iowa

    Bill Flores, Tex. Jerry McNerney, Calif.

    Bill Johnson, Ohio Joe Donnelly, Ind.

    Jeff Denham, Calif. Tim Walz, Minn.

    Jon Runyan, N.J. John Barrow, Ga.

    Dan Benishek, Mich. Russ Carnahan, Mo.

    Ann Marie Buerkle, N.Y.

    Tim Huelskamp, Kans.

    Mark Amodei, Nev.

    Robert Turner, N.Y.

    Subcommittees

    Disability Assistance and Memorial Affairs

    Office: 337 CHOB, 20515 Phone: 225-9164

    Jon Runyan (Chair), Doug Lamborn, Ann Marie Buerkle, Marlin Stutzman, Robert Turner Jerry McNerney (Ranking Minority Member), John Barrow, Mike Michaud, Tim Walz

    Economic Opportunity

    Office: 335 CHOB, 20515 Phone: 226-5491

    Marlin Stutzman (Chair), Gus Bilirakis, Bill Johnson, Tim Huelskamp, Mark Amodei Bruce Braley (Ranking Minority Member), Linda Sánchez, Tim Walz

    Health

    Office: 338 CHOB, 20515 Phone: 225-9154

    Ann Marie Buerkle (Chair), Cliff Stearns, Gus Bilirakis, Phil Roe, Dan Benishek, Jeff Denham, Jon Runyan Mike Michaud (Ranking Minority Member), Corrine Brown, Silvestre Reyes, Russ Carnahan, Joe Donnelly

    Oversight and Investigations

    Office: 337A CHOB, 20515 Phone: 225-3569

    Bill Johnson (Chair), Cliff Stearns, Doug Lamborn, Phil Roe, Dan Benishek, Bill Flores (Chair) Joe Donnelly (Ranking Minority Member), Jerry McNerney, John Barrow, Bob Filner

    Ways and Means

    Office: 1102 LHOB 20515-6348

    Phone: 225-3625 Fax: 225-2610

    Web:http://waysandmeans.house.gov

    Minority Web:http://democrats.waysandmeans.house.gov

    Majority Staff Director: Jennifer M. Safavian

    Minority Chief Counsel: Janice A. Mays 225-4021 1139E LHOB

    Jurisdiction: (1) customs, collection districts, and ports of entry and delivery; (2) reciprocal trade agreements; (3) revenue measures generally; (4) revenue measures relating to the insular possessions; (5) the bonded debt of the United States (subject to the last sentence of clause 4(g) of rule X); (6) the deposit of public moneys; (7) transportation of dutiable goods; (8) tax exempt foundations and charitable trusts; (9) Social Security, except (A) health care and facilities programs that are supported from general revenues as opposed to payroll deductions and (B) work incentive programs.

    Party Ratio: R 22-D 15

    Dave Camp, Mich., Chair Sander Levin, Mich.

    Wally Herger, Calif. Charles B. Rangel, N.Y.

    Sam Johnson, Tex. Pete Stark Calif.

    Kevin Brady, Tex. Jim McDermott, Wash.

    Paul Ryan, Wisc. John Lewis, Ga.

    Devin Nunes, Calif. Richard Neal, Mass.

    Patrick J. Tiberi, Ohio Xavier Becerra, Calif.

    Geoff Davis, Ky. Lloyd Doggett, Tex.

    Dave Reichert, Wash. Mike Thompson, Calif.

    Charles W. Boustany, La. John B. Larson, Conn.

    Peter Roskam, Ill. Earl Blumenauer, Ore.

    Jim Gerlach, Pa. Ron Kind, Wisc.

    Tom Price, Ga. Bill Pascrell, N.J.

    Vern Buchanan, Fla. Shelley Berkley, Nev.

    Adrian Smith, Neb. Joseph Crowley, N.Y.

    Aaron Schock, Ill.

    Lynn Jenkins, Kans.

    Erik Paulsen, Minn.

    Kenny Marchant, Tex.

    Rick Berg, N.D.

    Diane Black, Tenn.

    Tom Reed, N.Y.

    Subcommittees

    Health

    Office: 1120 LHOB, 20515 Phone: 225-3943

    Wally Herger (Chair), Sam Johnson, Paul Ryan, Devin Nunes, Dave Reichert, Peter Roskam, Jim Gerlach, Tom Price, Vern Buchanan Pete Stark (Ranking Minority Member), Mike Thompson, Ron Kind, Earl Blumenauer, Bill Pascrell

    Human Resources

    Office: B317 RHOB, 20515 Phone: 225-1025

    Geoff Davis (Chair), Erik Paulsen, Rick Berg, Tom Reed, Tom Price, Diane Black, Charles W. Boustany Lloyd Doggett (Ranking Minority Member), Jim McDermott, John Lewis, Joseph Crowley

    Oversight

    Office: 1136 LHOB, 20515 Phone: 225-5522

    Charles W. Boustany (Chair), Diane Black, Aaron Schock, Lynn Jenkins, Kenny Marchant, Tom Reed, Erik Paulsen John Lewis (Ranking Minority Member), Xavier Becerra, Ron Kind, Jim McDermott

    Select Revenue Measures

    Office: 1136 LHOB, 20515 Phone: 225-5522

    Patrick J. Tiberi (Chair), Peter Roskam, Erik Paulsen, Rick Berg, Charles W. Boustany, Kenny Marchant, Jim Gerlach Richard Neal (Ranking Minority Member), Mike Thompson, John B. Larson, Shelley Berkley

    Social Security

    Office: B317 RHOB, 20515 Phone: 225-9263

    Sam Johnson (Chair), Kevin Brady, Patrick J. Tiberi, Aaron Schock, Rick Berg, Adrian Smith, Kenny Marchant Xavier Becerra (Ranking Minority Member), Lloyd Doggett, Shelley Berkley, Pete Stark

    Trade

    Office: 1104 LHOB, 20515 Phone: 225-6649

    Kevin Brady (Chair), Geoff Davis, Dave Reichert, Wally Herger, Devin Nunes, Vern Buchanan, Adrian Smith, Aaron Schock, Lynn Jenkins Jim McDermott (Ranking Minority Member), Richard Neal, Lloyd Doggett, Joseph Crowley, John B. Larson

    Permanent Select Intelligence

    Office: H-304 CAP 20515-6415

    Phone: 225-7690

    Web:http://intelligence.house.gov

    Minority Web:http://democrats.intelligence.house.gov

    Majority Staff Director: J. Michael Allen Michael Shank 225-7690 304 CAP

    Jurisdiction: (1) the Central Intelligence Agency and the Director of Central Intelligence, and the National Foreign Intelligence Program as defined in section 3(6) of the National Security Act of 1947; (2) intelligence and intelligence-related activities of all other departments and agencies of the government, including but not limited to Air Force Intelligence, Surveillance, and Reconnaissance, Defense Intelligence Agency, Federal Bureau of Investigation, National Geospatial-Intelligence Agency (Defense), National Reconnaissance Office (Defense), National Security Agency (Defense), Office of Navy Intelligence, United States Army Intelligence and Security Command, United States Marine Corps Intelligence Department, and related provisions of the Foreign Intelligence Surveillance Act of 1978 and the Provide Appropriate Tools Required to Intercept and Obstruct Terrorism (PATRIOT) Act of 2001; (3) the organization or reorganization of any department or agency of the government to the extent that the organization or reorganization relates to a function or activity involving intelligence or intelligence-related activities; (4) authorizations for appropriations, both direct and indirect, for the following (A) the Central Intelligence Agency, Director of Central Intelligence, and the National Foreign Intelligence Program as defined in section 3(6) of the National Security Act of 1947; (B) intelligence and intelligence-related activities of all other departments and agencies of the government, including but not limited to, the tactical intelligence and intelligence-related activities of the government, including but not limited to, the tactical intelligence and intelligence-related activities of the Department of Defense. Membership: The select committee shall be composed of not more than 22 Members, of whom not more than 13 may be from the same party. The select committee shall include at least one Member from (1) the Committee on Appropriations; (2) the Committee on Armed Services; (3) the Committee on Foreign Affairs; and (4) the Committee on the Judiciary. The Speaker of the House and the Minority Leader of the House shall be ex officio members of the select committee, but shall have no vote in the committee and shall not be counted for purposes of determining a quorum. No Member of the House other than the Speaker and the Minority Leader may serve on the select committee during more than four Congresses in any period of six consecutive Congresses (disregarding for this purpose any service for less than a full session in any Congress), except that the incumbent chair or ranking minority member having served on the select committee for four Congresses and having served as chair or ranking minority member for not more than one Congress shall be eligible for reappointment to the select committee as chair or ranking minority member for one additional Congress.

    Party Ratio: R 12-D 8

    Mike Rogers, Mich., Chair C. A. Ruppersberger, Md.

    Mac Thornberry, Tex. Mike Thompson, Calif.

    Sue Myrick, N.C. Jan Schakowsky, Ill.

    Jeff Miller, Fla. Jim Langevin, R.I.

    Mike Conaway, Tex. Adam Schiff, Calif.

    Pete King, N.Y. Dan Boren, Okla.

    Frank A. LoBiondo, N.J. Luis V. Gutierrez, Ill.

    Devin Nunes, Calif. Ben Chandler, Ky.

    Lynn A. Westmoreland, Ga.

    Michele Bachmann, Minn.

    Thomas J. Rooney, Fla.

    Joe Heck, Nev.

    Subcommittees

    Oversight

    Office: H-304 CAP, 20515 Phone: 225-7690

    Lynn A. Westmoreland (Chair), Jeff Miller, Devin Nunes, Michele Bachmann, Thomas J. Rooney Jan Schakowsky (Ranking Minority Member), Mike Thompson, Dan Boren

    Technical and Tactical Intelligence

    Office: H-304 CAP, 20515 Phone: 225-7690

    Joe Heck (Chair), Mac Thornberry, Frank A. LoBiondo, Devin Nunes, Michele Bachmann Adam Schiff (Ranking Minority Member), Jim Langevin, Ben Chandler

    Terrorism, Human Intelligence, Analysis, and Counterintelligence

    Office: H-304 CAP, 20515 Phone: 225-7690

    Sue Myrick (Chair), Mike Conaway, Pete King, Frank A. LoBiondo, Thomas J. Rooney Mike Thompson (Ranking Minority Member), Dan Boren, Luis V. Gutierrez

    House Leadership and Partisan Committees
    Republican Leaders

    Speaker of the House: John Boehner, Ohio

    Majority Leader: Eric Cantor, Va.

    Majority Whip: Kevin McCarthy, Calif.

    Senior Chief Deputy Majority Whip: Peter Roskam, Ill.

    Republican Partisan Committees

    National Republican Congressional Committee

    Office: 320 1st St. S.E. 20003-1838

    Phone: 479-7000

    Fax: 863-0693

    Web:http://www.nrcc.org

    E-mail:website@nrcc.org

    Pete Sessions, Texas, Chair

    Greg Walden, Ore., Vice Chair

    Other Leadership (in alphabetical order)

    Diane Black, Tenn., Communications Vice Chair

    Vern Buchanan, Fla., Finance Vice Chair

    Virginia Foxx, N.C., Grassroots Development Vice Chair

    Ed Royce, Calif., Regional Vice Chair

    Steve Scalise, La., Recruitment Vice Chair

    John Shimkus, Ill., Mentoring Vice Chair

    Lynn A. Westmoreland, Ga., Redistricting Vice Chair

    Republican Conference

    Office: 202A CHOB 20515

    Phone: 225-5107

    Fax: 226-0154

    Web:http://www.gop.gov

    E-mail:GOP@mail.house.gov

    Jeb Hensarling, Texas, Chair

    Cathy McMorris Rodgers, Wash., Vice Chair

    John R. Carter, Texas, Secretary

    Republican Policy Committee

    Office: 403 CHOB 20515-6549

    Phone: 225-4501

    Fax: 225-4656

    Web:http://policy.house.gov

    Tom Price, Ga., Chair

    Republican Select Earmark Committee

    Office: 1011 LHOB

    Phone: 225-2006

    Fax: 225-4656

    Web:http://earmarkreform.house.gov

    Cathy McMorris Rodgers, Wash., Chair

    Republican Steering Committee

    Office: 1011 LHOB 20515-3508

    Phone: 225-6205

    Fax: 225-0704

    Web:http://speaker.house.gov

    John A. Boehner, Ohio, Speaker of the House

    Eric Cantor, Va., Majority Leader

    Democratic Leaders

    Minority Leader:Nancy Pelosi, Calif.

    Minority Whip:Steny Hoyer, Md.

    Assistant to the Democratic Leader:James E. Clyburn, S.C.

    Democratic Partisan Committees

    Democratic Congressional Campaign Committee

    Office: 430 S. Capitol St. S.E. 20003-4024

    Phone: 863-1500

    Fax: 485-3412

    Web:http://www.dccc.org

    E-mail:dccc@dccc.orgSteve Israel, N. Y., Chair

    Other Leadership Allyson Y. Schwartz, Pa., Vice Chair for Recruiting and Candidate Services Jim Himes, Conn., Frontline Program Chair Keith Ellison, Minn., Vice Chair for Community Outreach Pedro Pierluisi, P.R., Vice Chair for Community Mobilization Donna F. Edwards, Md., Red to Blue Program Chair Jared Polis, Colo., Red to Blue Program Chair Karen Bass, Calif., Women LEAD Co-Chair Jackie Speier, Calif., Women LEAD Co-Chair

    Democratic Caucus

    Office: 1420 LHOB 20515

    Phone: 225-1400

    Fax: 226-4412

    Web:http://www.dems.gov

    E-mail:democratic.caucus@mail.house.govJohn B. Larson, Conn., Chair Xavier Becerra, Calif., Vice Chair

    Democratic Steering and Policy Committee

    Office: 235 CHOB 20515

    Phone: 224-4965

    Fax: 224-4188 Rosa L. DeLauro, Conn., Co-Chair George Miller, Calif., Co-Chair Michael E. Capuano, Mass., Chair of Organization, Study, and Review

    House Members' Offices

    Listed below are House members and their party, state, and district affiliation, followed by the address and telephone number for their Washington office. (The area code for all Washington, D.C., numbers is 202.) The top administrative aide, Web address, Facebook page, and Twitter account for each member are also provided, when available. (Most members may be contacted via the Web-based e-mail forms found on their Web sites.) These are followed by the address, telephone and fax numbers, and name of a key aide in the member's district office(s). Each listing concludes with the representative's committee assignments. For partisan committee assignments, see page 741.

    As of April 15, 2012, there were 242 Republicans, 190 Democrats, 0 Independents, 3 vacancies, and 6 non-voting members in the House of Representatives. Information about vacant seats appears on pp. 800-801.

    Ackerman, Gary, D-N.Y. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2111 RHOB 20515-3205; 225-2601; Fax: 225-1589; Chief of Staff: Jedd I. Moskowitz

    Web:http://www.house.gov/ackerman/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/RepAckerman

    District Office: 21814 Northern Boulevard, #204, Bayside, NY 11361-3505; 718-423-2154; Fax: 718-423-5053; District Administrator; Office Manager: Moya Berry

    Committee Assignments: Financial Services; Foreign Affairs

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Adams, Sandy, R-Fla. (24)

    Capitol Hill Office: 216 CHOB 20515-0924; 225-2706; Fax: 226-6299; Chief of Staff: Charlie Keller

    Web:http://adams.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/RepSandyAdams

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/RepSandyAdams

    District Offices: 2461 West SR 426, #1041, Oviedo, FL 32765-4508; 407-977-7601; Fax: 407-977-7602; District Director: Don Pardue

    1000 City Center Circle, Port Orange, FL 32129-4144; 386-756-9798; Fax: 386-756-9903; Caseworker: Megan Boland

    Committee Assignments: Judiciary; Science, Space, and Technology

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Aderholt, Robert B., R-Ala. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2264 RHOB 20515-0104; 225-4876; Fax: 225-5587; Chief of Staff: Brian Rell

    Web:http://aderholt.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/RobertAderholt

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/robert_aderholt

    District Offices: 205 Fourth Avenue, N.E., #104, Cullman, AL 35055-1965; 256-734-6043; Fax: 256-737-0885; Director of Constituent Services: Jennifer Butler-Taylor Morgan County Courthouse, 302 Lee Street, N.E., P.O. Box 668, Decatur, AL 35601-1926; 256-350-4093; Fax: 256-350-5056; Field Rep.: Daniel Tidwell

    Federal Building, 600 Broad Street, #107, Gadsden, AL 35901-3745; 256-546-0201; Fax: 256-546-8778; Field Rep.: Ethan Vice

    Carl Elliott Federal Building, 1710 Alabama Avenue, #247, Jasper, AL 35501-5400; 205-221-2310; Fax: 205-221-9035; District Field Director: Paul Housel

    Committee Assignments: Commission on Security and Cooperation in Europe (Helsinki Commission); Appropriations

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Akin, Todd, R-Mo. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 117 CHOB 20515-2502; 225-2561; Fax: 225-2563; Chief of Staff Tax: Lauren Ellis

    Web:http://akin.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/CongressmanToddAkin

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/ToddAkin

    District Offices: 301 Sovereign Court, #201, Ballwin, MO 63011-4442; 314-590-0029; Fax: 314-590-0037; District Dirctor and Communications Director: Steve Taylor

    820 S. Main Street, #206, St. Charles, MO 63301-3306; 636-949-6826; Fax: 636-949-3832; Area Director: Debbie Cochran

    Committee Assignments: Armed Services; Budget; Science, Space, and Technology

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Alexander, Rodney, R-La. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 316 CHOB 20515-1805; 225-8490; Fax: 225-5639; Chief of Staff Financial Services: Adam Terry

    Web:http://alexander.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/RepRodneyAlexander

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/USRepAlexander#

    District Offices: 1412 Center Court, #402, Alexandria, LA 71301-3449; 318-445-0818; Fax: 318-445-3776; District Director: Tommie Seaton

    1900 Stubbs Avenue, #B, Monroe, LA 71201-5751; 318-322-3500; Fax: 318-322-3577; State Director: Jonathan Johnson

    Committee Assignment:http://Appropriations

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Altmire, Jason, D-Pa. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 332 CHOB 20515-3804; 225-2565; Fax: 226-2274; Chief of Staff: Michelle Dorothy

    Web:http://altmire.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/JasonAltmire04

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/repjasonaltmire

    District Offices: 2110 McLean Street, Aliquippa, PA 15001-2964; 724-378-0928; Fax: 724-378-6171; District Director: Michelle Dorothy

    2124 Freeport Road, Natrona Heights, PA 15065-1527; 724-226-1304; Fax: 724-226-1308; Veterans Coord.: Randy Stapleford

    Committee Assignments: Education and the Workforce; Transportation and Infrastructure

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Amash, Justin, R-Mich. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 114 CHOB 20515-2203; 225-3831; Fax: 225-5144; Chief of Staff: Ben Vanderveen

    Web:http://amash.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/repjustinamash

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/repjustinamash

    District Office: 110 Michigan Street, N.W., #460, Grand Rapids, MI 49503-2313; 616-451-8383; Fax: 616-454-5630; District Director: Jordan Bush

    Committee Assignments: Budget; Oversight and Government Reform; Joint Economic Committee

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Amodei, Mark, R-Nev. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 125 CHOB 20515-2802; 225-6155; Fax: 225-5679; Chief of Staff: Richard B. Goddard

    Web:http://amodei.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/MarkAmodeiNV2

    Twitter:https://twitter.com/#!/markamodeinv2

    District Offices: 405 Idaho Street, #214, Elko, NV 89801-3753; 775-777-7920; Fax: 775-777-8974; Rural Rep.: Meghan Brown

    400 S. Virginia Street, #502, Reno, NV 89501-2194; 775-686-5760; Fax: 775-686-5711; District Director: Stacy Parobek

    Committee Assignments: Judiciary; Natural Resources; Veterans’ Affairs

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Andrews, Robert E., D-N.J. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2265 RHOB 20515-3001; 225-6501; Fax: 225-6583; Legis. Director: Sean Devery

    Web:http://www.house.gov/andrews/

    District Offices: 515 Grove Street, Third Floor, #3C, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035-1734; 856-546-5100; Fax: 856-546-9529; Chief of Staff: Fran Tagmire

    63 N. Broad Street, Woodbury, NJ 08096; 856-848-3900; District Rep.: Dominick Ferrante

    Committee Assignments: Armed Services; Education and the Workforce

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Austria, Steve, R-Ohio (7)

    Capitol Hill Office: 439 CHOB 20515-3507; 225-4324; Fax: 225-1984; Chief of Staff State, Foreign Operations, and Related Programs Defense: Tyler Grassmeyer

    Web:http://austria.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/SteveAustria

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/SteveAustria

    District Offices: 207 S. Broad Street, Lancaster, OH 43130-4307; 740-654-5149; District Director: Bob Clark

    5 W. North Street, #200, Springfield, OH 45504-2544; 937-325-0474; Fax: 937-325-9188; Military Affairs Director: Pam Strickler

    Committee Assignment:http://Appropriations

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Baca, Joe, D-Calif. (43)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2245 RHOB 20515-0543; 225-6161; Fax: 225-8671; Chief of Staff: Linda Macias

    Web:http://www.house.gov/baca/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/BacaCA43

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/BacaCA43

    District Office: 201 N. “E” Street, #102, San Bernardino, CA 92401; 909-885-BACA (909-885-2222); Fax: 909-888-5959; District Director: Sam Garcia

    Committee Assignments: Agriculture; Financial Services

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Bachmann, Michele, R-Minn. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 103 CHOB 20515-2306; 225-2331; Fax: 225-6475; Chief of Staff: Brooke Bialke

    Web:http://bachmann.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/pages/Michele-Bachmann/7658849357

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/MicheleBachmann

    District Offices: 110 Second Street South, #232, Waite Park, MN 56387-1313; 320-253-5931; Fax: 320-240-6905; District Director: Deb Steiskal

    6043 Hudson Road, #330, Woodbury, MN 55125-1018; 651-731-5400; Fax: 651-731-6650; Deputy District Director: Jessica Faust

    Committee Assignments: Financial Services; Permanent Select Intelligence

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Bachus, Spencer, R-Ala. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2246 RHOB 20515-0106; 225-4921; Fax: 225-2082; Chief of Staff: Michael Staley

    Web:http://bachus.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/SpencerBachus

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/BachusAL06

    District Offices: 1900 International Park Drive, #107, Birmingham, AL 35243-4217; 205-969-2296; Fax: 205-969-3958; Field Rep.; Grant Coord.: Caleb Goodwyn

    703 Second Avenue North, P. O. Box 502, Clanton, AL 35045; 205-755-1522; Fax: 205-755-1161; Field Rep.: Betty Bennett

    Committee Assignment: Financial Services, Chair

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Baldwin, Tammy, D-Wisc. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2446 RHOB 20515-4902; 225-2906; Fax: 225-6942; Chief of Staff: William M. Murat

    Web:http://tammybaldwin.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/TammyBaldwin

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/reptammybaldwin

    District Offices: 400 E. Grand Avenue, #402, Beloit, WI 53511-6229; 608-362-2800; Fax: 608-362-2838; Field Rep.: Helen Forbeck

    10 E. Doty Street, #405, Madison, WI 53703-5103; 608-258-9800; Fax: 608-258-9808; District Director: Curt Finkelmeyer

    Committee Assignment: Energy and Commerce

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Barletta, Lou, R-Pa. (11)

    Capitol Hill Office: 510 CHOB 20515-3811; 225-6511; Fax: 225-0764; Chief of Staff: Andrea Waldock

    Web:http://barletta.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/CongressmanLouBarletta

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/reploubarletta

    District Offices: CAN DO Renaissance Center, One South Church Street, #100, Hazleton, PA 18201-6200; 570-751-0050; Fax: 570-751-0054; District Director: Stefanie Pollock

    802 South Main Street, Taylor, PA 18517-1828; 570-562-6240; Fax: 570-562-6238; Constituent Rep.: Bill Durdach

    1112 Route 315, Plaza 315, Wilkes-Barre, PA 18702; 570-235-1420; Fax: 570-235-1417; Director of Constituent Outreach: Bruce Krell

    Committee Assignments: Education and the Workforce; Small Business; Transportation and Infrastructure

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Barrow, John, D-Ga. (12)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2202 RHOB 20515-1012; 225-2823; Fax: 225-3377; Chief of Staff: Ashley Jones

    Web:http://barrow.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/CongressmanJohnBarrow

    Twitter:https://twitter.com/#!/repjohnbarrow

    District Offices: 925 Laney Walker Boulevard, #300, Augusta, GA 30901-2959; 706-722-4494; Fax: 706-722-4496; District Director: Lynthia Ross

    City Hall Annex, 127 E. Hancock Street, Milledgeville, GA 31061-3413; 478-452-4611; Fax: 478-451-0717; Constituent Services Rep.: Reggie Castleberry

    141 W. Haynes Street, P.O. Box 1017, Sandersville, GA 31082; 478-553-1923; Fax: 478-553-9215

    450 Mall Boulevard, #A, Savannah, GA 31406; 912-354-7282; Fax: 912-354-7782; Director of Constituent Outreach: Kristin Fulford

    107 Old Airport Road, #A, Vidalia, GA 30474; 912-537-9301; Fax: 912-537-9266

    Committee Assignments: Energy and Commerce; Veterans’ Affairs

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Bartlett, Roscoe, R-Md. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2412 RHOB 20515-2006; 225-2721; Fax: 225-2193; DC Chief of Staff; Military Legis. Asst.

    Military/Defense Defense Appropriations Intelligence Homeland Security: Deborah Burrell

    Web:http://bartlett.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/roscoebartlett

    District Offices: One Frederick Street, Cumberland, MD 21502-2309; 301-724-3105; Fax: 301-724-3538; District Asst. Appalachian Regional Commission: Brenda Frantz

    7360 Guilford Drive, #101, Frederick, MD 21704-5128; 301-694-3030; Fax: 301-694-6674; District Chief of Staff Policy Director: Sallie Taylor

    1800 Dual Highway, #301, Hagerstown, MD 21740-6602; 301-797-6043; Fax: 301-797-2385; Field Rep.; Agriculture Advisor Farm Advisory Group: Myra Kidd

    412 Malcolm Drive, #200, Westminster, MD 21157-6174; 410-857-1115; Fax: 410-857-3648; District Asst.: Diana Modelski

    Committee Assignments: Armed Services; Science, Space, and Technology; Small Business

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Barton, Joe, R-Tex. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2109 RHOB 20515-4306; 225-2002; Fax: 225-3052; Chief of Staff: Ryan Thompson

    Web:http://joebarton.house.gov/

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/RepJoeBarton

    District Offices: 6001 West I-20, #200, Arlington, TX 76017; 817-543-1000; Fax: 817-548-7029; Deputy District Director: Michael Taylor

    303 North Sixth Street, Crockett, TX 75835-1611; 936-544-8488; Fax: 936-544-1739; District Asst.: Karla Carr

    2106-A West Ennis Avenue, Ennis, TX 75119-3624; 972-875-8488; Fax: 972-875-1907; Deputy District Director: Dub Maines

    Committee Assignment: Energy and Commerce, Chair Emeritus

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Bass, Charles F., R-N.H. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2350 RHOB 20515-2902; 225-5206; Fax: 225-2946; Chief of Staff: John Billings

    Web:http://bass.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/RepCharlesBass

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/RepCharlesBass

    District Offices: 114 N. Main Street, #200, Concord, NH 03301-4953; 603-226-0064; Fax: 603-226-0085; District Director: Matt Hagerty

    32 Main Street, #110, Littleton, NH 03561-4072; 603-444-5505; Community Outreach Liaison: Gene Chandler

    221 Main Street, #201, Nashua, NH 03060-2913; 603-595-7701; Fax: 603-595-7706; Constituent Services Director: Jane Hirsch

    24 Main Street, #Three, Newport, NH 03773-1515; 603-276-0831; Community Outreach Liaison: Chris Collins

    Bass, Karen, D-Calif. (33)

    Capitol Hill Office: 408 CHOB 20515-0533; 225-7084; Fax: 225-2422; Chief of Staff: Carrie Kohns

    Web:http://karenbass.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/RepKarenBass

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/RepKarenBass

    District Office: 4929 Wilshire Boulevard, #650, Los Angeles, CA 90010-3820; 323-965-1422; Fax: 323-965-1113; Deputy Chief of Staff: Solomon Rivera

    Committee Assignments: Budget; Foreign Affairs

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Becerra, Xavier, D-Calif. (31)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1226 LHOB 20515-0531; 225-6235; Fax: 225-2202; Chief of Staff: Debra Dixon

    Web:http://becerra.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/XavierBecerra

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/repbecerra

    District Office: 1910 W. Sunset Boulevard, #810, Los Angeles, CA 90026-3350; 213-483-1425; Fax: 213-483-1429; District Director: Liz Saldivar

    Committee Assignment: Ways and Means

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Benishek, Dan, R-Mich. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 514 CHOB 20515-2201; 225-4735; Fax: 225-4710; Chief of Staff: Lawrence J. Purpuro

    Web:http://benishek.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/CongressmanDan

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/congressmandan

    District Offices: 810 S. Otsego Avenue, #105, Gaylord, MI 49735-1780; 989-448-8811; Fax: 989-448-8858; District Director: Lori Latham

    500 S. Stephenson Avenue, #500, Iron Mountain, MI 49801-3420; 906-828-1581; Fax: 906-828-1583; Constituent Services Rep.: Traci Jahnke

    307 S. Front Street, #120, Marquette, MI 49855-4613; 906-273-1661; Fax: 906-273-1663; Constituent Services Rep.: Katreena Hite

    200 Division Street, #178, Petoskey, MI 49770-2465; 231-348-0657; Fax: 231-348-0653; Constituent Services Rep.: Thomas Hadfield

    Committee Assignments: Natural Resources; Science, Space, and Technology; Veterans’ Affairs

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Berg, Rick, R-N.D. (At Large)

    Capitol Hill Office: 323 CHOB 20515-3401; 225-2611; Fax: 225-0893; Chief of Staff: Lonnie Dietz

    Web:http://berg.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/RepRickBerg

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/RepRickBerg

    District Offices: Federal Building, 22 E. Rosser Avenue, Room 328, Bismarck, ND 58501-3869; 701-224-0355; Fax: 701-224-0431; Deputy State Director: Rick Collin

    3003 32nd Avenue S., #Six, Fargo, ND 58103-6163; 701-235-9760; Fax: 701-235-9767; State Director: Tom Nelson

    Committee Assignment: Ways and Means

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Berkley, Shelley, D-Nev. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 405 CHOB 20515-2801; 225-5965; Fax: 225-3119; Chief of Staff: Richard L. Urey

    Web:http://berkley.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/shelleyberkley

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/Repberkley

    District Office: 2340 Paseo Del Prado, #D-106, Las Vegas, NV 89102-4340; 702-220-9823; Fax: 702-220-9841; District Director: Tod Story

    Committee Assignment: Ways and Means

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Berman, Howard L., D-Calif. (28)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2221 RHOB 20515-0528; 225-4695; Fax:; Chief of Staff; Counsel Judiciary Immigration Labor Courts: Julia A. Massimino

    Web:http://www.house.gov/berman/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/RepHowardBerman

    District Office: 14546 Hamlin Street, #202, Van Nuys, CA 91411-4102; 818-994-7200; Fax: 818-994-1050; Exec. Secy.; Office Manager: Pearl Ricci

    Committee Assignments: Foreign Affairs, Ranking Minority Member; Judiciary

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Biggert, Judy, R-Ill. (13)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2113 RHOB 20515-1313; 225-3515; Fax: 225-9420; Chief of Staff: Kathleen Lydon

    Web:http://judybiggert.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/JudyBiggert

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/judybiggert

    District Office: 6262 Route 83, #305, Willowbrook, IL 60527-2987; 630-655-2052; Fax: 630-655-1061; District Office Manager: Sandy Henrichs

    Committee Assignments: Education and the Workforce; Financial Services; Science, Space, and Technology

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Bilbray, Brian P., R-Calif. (50)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2410 RHOB 20515-0550; 225-0508; Fax: 225-2558; Chief of Staff: Steve S. Danon

    Web:http://bilbray.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/CongressmanBilbray

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/BilbrayCA50

    District Office: 380 Stevens Avenue, #212, Solana Beach, CA 92075-2069; 858-350-1150; Fax: 858-350-0750; District Director: Christy Guerin

    Committee Assignment: Energy and Commerce

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Bilirakis, Gus, R-Fla. (9)

    Capitol Hill Office: 407 CHOB 20515-0909; 225-5755; Fax: 225-4085; Chief of Staff: David Peluso

    Web:http://bilirakis.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/GusBilirakis

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/RepGusBilirakis

    District Offices: 35111 U.S. Highway 19 North, Palm Harbor Professional Center, Suite 301, Palm Harbor, FL 34684-1934; 727-773-2871; Fax: 727-784-6471; District Director: Elizabeth Hittos

    110 W. Reynolds Street, #101, Plant City, FL 33563-3377; 813-752-9849; Fax: 813-752-9017; Deputy District Director: Clint Shouppe

    Committee Assignments: Foreign Affairs; Homeland Security; Veterans’ Affairs, Vice Chair

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Bishop, Rob, R-Utah (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 123 CHOB 20515-4401; 225-0453; Fax: 225-5857; Chief of Staff: Scott B. Parker

    Web:http://robbishop.house.gov/

    District Offices: Six N. Main Street, Brigham City, UT 84302-2116; 435-734-2270; Fax: 435-734-2290

    324 25th Street, Ogden, UT 84401-2361; 801-625-0107; Fax: 801-625-0124; District Director: Peter Jenks

    125 S. State Street, #5420, Salt Lake City, UT 84138-1125; 801-532-3244; Fax: 801-532-3583

    Committee Assignments: Natural Resources; Rules

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Bishop, Sanford D., D-Ga. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2429 RHOB 20515-1002; 225-3631; Fax: 225-2203; Chief of Staff: Tracey Thornton

    Web:http://bishop.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/sanfordbishop

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/sanfordbishop

    District Offices: Albany Towers, 235 Roosevelt Highway, #114, Albany, GA 31701-2662; 229-439-8067; Fax: 229-436-2099; District Director: Kenneth Cutts

    18 Ninth Street, #201, Columbus, GA 31901-2778; 706-320-9477; Fax: 706-320-9479; Field Rep.: Elaine Gillespie

    137 E. Jackson Street, Thomasville, GA 31792-5136; 229-226-7789; Fax: 229-226-7860; Constituent Services Rep.: Michael Bryant

    Committee Assignment:http://Appropriations

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Bishop, Tim, D-N.Y. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 306 CHOB 20515-3201; 225-3826; Fax: 225-3143; Chief of Staff: Pete Spiro

    Web:http://timbishop.house.gov/

    District Offices: 31 Oak Street, #20, Patchogue, NY 11772-2841; 631-289-6500; Fax: 631-289-3181; District Director: Lisa Santeramo

    137 Hampton Road, Southampton, NY 11968-4923; 631-259-8450; Fax: 631-259-8451; Special Projects Director: Jane Finalborgo

    Committee Assignments: Education and the Workforce; Transportation and Infrastructure

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Black, Diane, R-Tenn. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1531 LHOB 20515-4206; 225-4231; Fax: 225-6887; Chief of Staff: Annie Palisi

    Web:http://black.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/DianeBlackTN06

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/dianeblacktn06

    District Offices: 321 E. Spring Street, #301, Cookeville, TN 38501-4168; 931-854-0069; Fax: 615-896-8218; Caseworker: Bonny Warren

    355 N. Belvedere Drive, #308, Gallatin, TN 37066-5410; 615-206-8204; Fax: 615-896-8218; District Director: Teresa Koeberlein

    305 W. Main Street, Murfreesboro, TN 37130-3547; 615-896-1986; Fax: 615-896-8218; Caseworker: Joe Patterson

    Committee Assignments: Budget; Ways and Means

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Blackburn, Marsha, R-Tenn. (7)

    Capitol Hill Office: 217 CHOB 20515-4207; 225-2811; Fax: 225-3004; Chief of Staff: Michael R. Platt

    Web:http://blackburn.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/marshablackburn

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/MarshaBlackburn

    District Offices: 1850 Memorial Drive, Clarksville, TN 37043-4603; 931-503-0391; Fax: 931-503-0393; Sr. Case Manager: Woody Parker

    198 East Main Street, #1, Franklin, TN 37064-2516; 615-591-5161; Fax: 615-599-2916; Acting District Director: Darcy Anderson

    7975 Stage Hills Boulevard, #1, Memphis, TN 38133-4036; 901-382-5811; Fax: 901-373-8215; Field Rep.: John Blakely

    Committee Assignment: Energy and Commerce

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Blumenauer, Earl, D-Ore. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1502 LHOB 20515-3703; 225-4811; Fax: 225-8941; Deputy Chief of Staff: James E. Koski

    Web:http://blumenauer.house.gov/

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/repblumenauer

    District Office: 729 N.E. Oregon Street, #115, Portland, OR 97232-2184; 503-231-2300; Fax: 503-230-5413; Chief of Staff: Julia Pomeroy

    Committee Assignments: Budget; Ways and Means

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Boehner, John, R-Ohio (8)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1011 LHOB 20515-3508; 225-6205; Fax: 225-0704; Chief of Staff: William C. Krieger

    Web:http://johnboehner.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/OfficeofSpeakerBoehner

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/SpeakerBoehner

    District Offices: 12 S. Plum Street, Troy, OH 45373-3282; 937-339-1524; Fax: 937-339-1878; Field Rep.: Frank DeBrosse

    7969 Cincinnati-Dayton Road, #B, West Chester, OH 45069-6637; 513-779-5400; Fax: 513-779-5315; District Chief of Staff: Ryan Day

    Committee Assignment: Joint Inaugural Ceremonies

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Bonamici, Suzanne, D-Ore. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2338 RHOB 20515-3701; 225-0855; Fax: 225-9497; Chief of Staff: Rachael Bornstein

    Web:http://bonamici.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/CongresswomanBonamici

    District Office: 620 SW Main, #606, Portland, OR 97205-3024; 503-326-2901; Fax: 503-326-5066; District Director: Abby Tibbs

    Committee Assignments: Budget; Science, Space, and Technology

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Bonner, Jo, R-Ala. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2236 RHOB 20515-0101; 225-4931; Fax: 225-0562; Chief of Staff: Alan C. Spencer

    Web:http://bonner.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/jobonner

    Twitter:https://twitter.com/#!/RepJoBonner

    District Offices: 1302 N. McKenzie Street, Foley, AL 36535-2232; 251-943-2073; Fax: 251-943-2093; Field Rep.: Bryan Parker

    11 North Water Street, #15290, Mobile, AL 36602; 251-690-2811; Fax: 251-342-0404; District Director; Deputy Chief of Staff: Eliska Morgan

    Committee Assignments: Appropriations; Ethics, Chair

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Bono Mack, Mary, R-Calif. (45)

    Capitol Hill Office: 104 CHOB 20515-0545; 225-5330; Fax: 225-2961; Chief of Staff: Frank W. Cullen

    Web:http://bono.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/mary.b.mack

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/Rep_BonoMack

    District Offices: 1600 E. Florida Avenue, #301, Hemet, CA 92544-8639; 951-658-2312; Fax: 951-652-2562; Field Rep.: Will Burger

    36953 Cook Street, #104, Palm Desert, CA 92211-6083; 760-320-1076; Fax: 760-320-0596; District Director: Marc Troast

    Committee Assignment: Energy and Commerce

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Bordallo, Madeleine Z., D-Guam (At Large)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2441 RHOB 20515-5301; 225-1188; Fax: 226-0341; Chief of Staff: John Whitt

    Web:http://www.house.gov/bordallo/

    District Office: 120 Father Duenas Avenue, #107, Hagatna, GU 96910-5058; 671-477-4272; Fax: 671-477-2587; District Director: Andrew Tenorio

    Committee Assignments: Armed Services; Natural Resources

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Boren, Dan, D-Okla. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2447 RHOB 20515-3602; 225-2701; Fax: 225-3038; Chief of Staff: Jaryd Bern

    Web:http://www.house.gov/boren/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/Congressman-Dan-Boren

    District Offices: 309 W. First Street, Claremore, OK 74017-8005; 918-341-9336; Fax: 918-342-4806; Field Rep.: Peggy McGehee

    112 N. 12th Avenue, Durant, OK 74701-4718; 580-931-0333; Fax: 580-920-0041; Field Rep.: Joe Hill

    25 E. Carl Albert Parkway, #B, McAlester, OK 74501-5088; 918-423-5951; Fax: 918-423-1940; Field Rep.: Betty Ford

    431 W. Broadway Street, Muskogee, OK 74401-6614; 918-687-2533; Fax: 918-686-0128; District Director: Ben Robinson

    Committee Assignments: Natural Resources; Permanent Select Intelligence

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Boswell, Leonard, D-Iowa (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1026 LHOB 20515-1503; 225-3806; Fax: 225-5608; Chief of Staff Scheduler; Office Manager: Sandy Carter

    Web:http://boswell.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/leonard.boswell

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/LeonardBoswell

    District Office: 300 E. Locust Street, #320, Des Moines, IA 50309-1852; 515-282-1909; Fax: 515-282-1785; Chief of Staff-Iowa Office; District Director: Grant Woodard

    Committee Assignments: Agriculture; Transportation and Infrastructure

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Boustany, Charles W., R-La. (7)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1431 LHOB 20515-1807; 225-2031; Fax: 225-5724; Chief of Staff: Jeff Dobrozsi

    Web:http://boustany.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/RepBoustany

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/Repboustany#

    District Offices: 800 Lafayette Street, #1400, Lafayette, LA 70501-6800; 337-235-6322; Fax: 337-235-6072; District Director: Joan Finley

    Capital One Tower, One Lakeshore Drive, #1775, Lake Charles, LA 70629-0114; 337-433-1747; Fax: 337-433-0974; Constituent Services Rep.: Theresa Martin

    Committee Assignment: Ways and Means

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Brady, Kevin, R-Tex. (8)

    Capitol Hill Office: 301 CHOB 20515-4308; 225-4901; Fax: 225-5524; Chief of Staff: Doug Centilli

    Web:http://www.house.gov/brady/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/kevinbrady?ref=mf

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/RepKevinBrady

    District Offices: One Texas Commerce Plaza, 200 River Pointe Drive, #304, Conroe, TX 77304-2817; 936-441-5700; Fax: 936-441-5757; District Director: Sarah Stephens

    1202 Sam Houston Avenue, #Eight, Huntsville, TX 77340-4638; 936-439-9532; Fax: 936-439-9546

    420 Green Avenue, Orange, TX 77630-5803; 409-883-4197; Fax: 409-883-1016; Field Rep.: Justin Veillon

    Committee Assignments: Ways and Means; Joint Economic Committee, Vice-Chair

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Brady, Robert, D-Pa. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 102 CHOB 20515-3801; 225-4731; Fax: 225-0088; Chief of Staff: Stanley V. White

    Web:http://www.brady.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/pages/Congressman-Robert-Brady/118845109487?ref=ts

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/RepBrady

    District Offices: 417 Avenue of the States, Chester, PA 19013-4403; 610-874-7094; Fax: 610-874-7193; Office Manager: Carl Fitzgerald

    2637 E. Clearfield Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134-5023; 267-519-2252; Fax: 267-519-2262; Community Liaison: Tom Johnson

    2630 Memphis Street, Philadelphia, PA 19125-2344; 215-426-4616; Fax: 215-426-7741; Community Liaison: Peg Rzepski

    1907-09 S. Broad Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148-2216; 215-389-4627; Fax: 215-389-4636; District Director: Shirley Gregory

    Committee Assignments: Armed Services; House Administration, Ranking Minority Member; Joint Printing; Joint Library of Congress

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Braley, Bruce, D-Iowa (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1727 LHOB 20515-1501; 225-2911; Fax: 225-6666; Chief of Staff: John Davis

    Web:http://braley.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/pages/Bruce-Braley/15420665351

    Twitter:https://twitter.com/#!/BruceBraley

    District Offices: 209 W. Fourth Street, #104, Davenport, IA 52801-1307; 563-323-5988; Fax: 563-323-5231; Caseworker: Katie Kluever

    1050 Main Street, Dubuque, IA 52001-4723; 563-557-7789; Fax: 563-557-1324; Deputy District Director: John Murphy

    219 E. Fourth Street, Waterloo, IA 50703-4701; 319-287-3233; Fax: 319-287-5104; Caseworker: Ardie Blakeney

    Committee Assignments: Oversight and Government Reform; Veterans’ Affairs

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Brooks, Mo, R-Ala. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1641 LHOB 20515-0105; 225-4801; Fax: 225-4392; Chief of Staff; Legis. Director: Mark Pettitt

    Web:http://brooks.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/pages/Congressman-Mo-Brooks/155220881193244

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/RepMoBrooks#

    District Offices: 302 Lee Street, Room 86, Decatur, AL 35601-1926; 256-355-9400; Fax: 256-355-9406; Field Rep.: Johnny Turner

    2101 W. Clinton Avenue, #302, Huntsville, AL 35805-3109; 256-551-0190; Fax: 256-551-0194; District Director: Tiffany Noel

    1011 George Wallace Boulevard, Tuscumbia, AL 35674-1726; 256-381-3450; Fax: 256-381-7659; Field Rep.: Laura Webb

    Committee Assignments: Armed Services; Science, Space, and Technology

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Broun, Paul C., R-Ga. (10)

    Capitol Hill Office: 325 CHOB 20515-1010; 225-4101; Fax: 226-0776; Chief of Staff: David Bowser

    Web:http://broun.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/RepPaulBroun

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/RepPaulBrounMD

    District Offices: 3706 Atlanta Highway, #3B, Athens, GA 30606-7202; 706-549-9588; Fax: 706-549-9590; District Director: Jordan Chinouth

    P.O. Box 211661, 4246 Washington Road, #Six, Augusta, GA 30917; 706-447-3857; Fax: 706-868-8756; Press Secy.: Jessica Morris

    194 Remsdale Street, Toccoa, GA 30577-1899; 706-886-1008; Fax: 706-886-1009; Deputy District Director: Matthew Waldroup

    Committee Assignments: Homeland Security; Natural Resources; Science, Space, and Technology

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Brown, Corrine, D-Fla. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2336 RHOB 20515-0903; 225-0123; Fax: 225-2256; Chief of Staff: Ronnie Simmons

    Web:http://corrinebrown.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/congresswomanbrown

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/RepCorrineBrown

    District Offices: 101 Union Street E., #202, Jacksonville, FL 32202-6002; 904-354-1652; Fax: 904-354-2721; District Director: Glenel Bowden

    219 Lime Avenue, Orlando, FL 32805-2248; 407-872-0656; Fax: 407-872-5763; Area Director: Ronita Sanders

    Committee Assignments: Transportation and Infrastructure; Veterans’ Affairs

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Buchanan, Vern, R-Fla. (13)

    Capitol Hill Office: 221 CHOB 20515-0913; 225-5015; Fax: 226-0828; Chief of Staff: Dave Karvelas

    Web:http://buchanan.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/CongressmanBuchanan

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/vernbuchanan

    District Offices: 2424 Manatee Avenue W., #104, Bradenton, FL 34205-4954; 941-747-9081; Fax: 941-748-1564; Field Rep.: Sydney Gruters

    111 S. Orange Avenue, #202W, Sarasota, FL 34236-5806; 941-951-6643; Fax: 941-951-2972; District Director: Sally Tibbetts

    Committee Assignment: Ways and Means

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Bucshon, Larry, R-Ind. (8)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1123 LHOB 20515-1408; 225-4636; Fax: 225-3284; Chief of Staff: Jonathan Causey

    Web:http://bucshon.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/RepLarryBucshon?v=wall

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/RepLarryBucshon

    District Offices: 101 N.W. Martin Luther King, Jr. Boulevard, Room 124, Evansville, IN 47708-1951; 812-465-6482; Fax: 812-422-4761; District Director: Justin Groenert

    901 Wabash Avenue, #140, Terre Haute, IN 47807-3232; 812-232-0523; Fax: 812-232-0526; Field Rep.: Matt Huckleby

    Committee Assignments: Education and the Workforce; Science, Space, and Technology; Transportation and Infrastructure

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Buerkle, Ann Marie, R-N.Y. (25)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1630 LHOB 20515-3225; 225-3701; Fax: 225-4042; Chief of Staff: Timothy Drumm

    Web:http://buerkle.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/RepBuerkle

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/RepBuerkle

    District Offices: 100 E. Miller Street, Newark, NY 14513-1525; 585-336-7291; Fax: 585-336-7274

    1280 Titus Avenue, Rochester, NY 14617-4125; 585-336-7291; Fax: 585-336-7274; Field Rep.: Deborah Essley

    James M. Hanley Federal Building, 100 S. Clinton Street, Room 1340, Syracuse, NY 13261-6100; 315-423-5657; Fax: 315-423-5669; District Director: Nancy Lowery

    Committee Assignments: Foreign Affairs; Oversight and Government Reform; Veterans’ Affairs

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Burgess, Michael C., R-Tex. (26)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2241 RHOB 20515-4326; 225-7772; Fax: 225-2919; Chief of Staff: Barry Brown

    Web:http://burgess.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/michaelcburgess

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/michaelcburgess

    District Offices: 1100 Circle Drive, #200, Fort Worth, TX 76119-8111; 817-531-8454; Fax: 817-531-4570; Constituent Liaison: Andrew Flores

    1660 S. Stemmons Freeway, #230, Lewisville, TX 75067-0600; 972-434-9700; Fax: 972-434-9705; District Director:Erik With

    Committee Assignments: Commission on Security and Cooperation in Europe (Helsinki Commission); Energy and Commerce; Joint Economic Committee

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Burton, Dan, R-Ind. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2308 RHOB 20515-1405; 225-2276; Fax: 225-0016; Chief of Staff; Republican Staff Director, Europe and Eurasia Subcommittee: Mark Alan Walker

    Web:http://burton.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/congressmandanburton

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/repdanburton

    District Offices: 8900 Keystone Crossing, #1050, Indianapolis, IN 46240-2134; 317-848-0201; Fax: 317-846-7306; District Director: Monica Knabb

    209 S. Washington Street, Marion, IN 46952-3803; 765-662-6770; Fax: 765-662-6775; Special Asst. Veterans’ Assistance: Tresa Baker

    Committee Assignments: Foreign Affairs; Oversight and Government Reform

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Butterfield, G. K., D-N.C. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2305 RHOB 20515-3301; 225-3101; Fax: 225-3354; Chief of Staff: Troy G. Clair

    Web:http://butterfield.house.gov/

    District Offices: 309 W. Third Street, P.O. Box 836, Weldon, NC 27890-1413; 252-538-4123; Fax: 252-538-6516; Director of Constituent Affairs/Northwest District Outreach: Dollie Burwell

    216 N.E. Nash Street, #B, Wilson, NC 27893-3802; 252-237-9816; Fax: 252-291-0356; District Director: Ray Rogers

    Committee Assignment: Energy and Commerce

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Calvert, Ken, R-Calif. (44)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2269 RHOB 20515-0544; 225-1986; Fax: 225-2004; Chief of Staff: Dave Ramey

    Web:http://calvert.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/home.php#!/pages/Congressman-Ken-Calvert/70063393423

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/KenCalvert

    District Office: 4160 Temescal Canyon Road, #214, Corona, CA 92883-4624; 951-784-4300; Fax: 951-784-5255; District Director: Jolyn Murphy

    Committee Assignments: Appropriations; Budget

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Camp, Dave, R-Mich. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 341 CHOB 20515-2204; 225-3561; Fax: 225-9679; Chief of Staff: Jim Brandell

    Web:http://camp.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/repdavecamp?sid=c10677bd7a215807e8f90049186451fa&ref=s

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/RepDaveCamp

    District Offices: 135 Ashman Drive, Midland, MI 48640-5103; 989-631-2552; Fax: 989-631-6271; Communications Director: Megan Piwowar

    121 E. Front Street, #202, Traverse City, MI 49684-2500; 231-929-4711; Fax: 231-929-4776; Director of Constituent Services: Tarin Eisenga

    Committee Assignments: Ways and Means, Chair; Joint Taxation, Chair

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Campbell, John, R-Calif. (48)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1507 LHOB 20515-0548; 225-5611; Fax: 225-9177; Chief of Staff: Muffy Lewis

    Web:http://campbell.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/JohnCampbell

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/RepJohnCampbell

    District Office: 610 Newport Center Drive, #330, Newport Beach, CA 92660-8034; 949-756-2244; Fax: 949-251-9309; District Director: Lou Penrose

    Committee Assignments: Budget; Financial Services; Joint Economic Committee

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Canseco, Francisco, R-Tex. (23)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1339 LHOB 20515-4323; 225-4511; Fax: 225-2237; Chief of Staff: Scott Yeldell

    Web:http://canseco.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/RepCanseco

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/RepCanseco

    District Offices: 100 W. Ogden Street, Del Rio, TX 78840-5578; 830-774-7257; Constituent Services Rep.: Alma Flores

    100 S. Monroe Street, Eagle Pass, TX 78852-4830; 830-758-0398

    103 W. Callaghan Street, Fort Stockton, TX 79735-7104; 432-336-8314; Field Rep.: Justin Till

    6363 DeZavala Road, #105, San Antonio, TX 78249-2104; 210-561-8855; District Director: Michael Koerner

    1313 S.E. Military Drive, #101, San Antonio, TX 78214-2850; 210-922-7826; Fax: 210-924-3560; Field Rep.: David Montero

    Committee Assignment: Financial Services

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Cantor, Eric, R-Va. (7)

    Capitol Hill Office: 303 CHOB 20515-4607; 225-2815; Fax: 225-0011; Chief of Staff: Kristi Way

    Web:http://cantor.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/pages/Eric-Cantor/10325470529

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/EricCantor

    District Offices: 763 Madison Road, #207, Culpeper, VA 22701; 540-825-8960; Fax: 540-825-8964; District Rep.: Chris Snider

    4201 Dominion Boulevard, #110, Glen Allen, VA 23060-6149; 804-747-4073; Fax: 804-747-5308; District Director: Jennifer Nolen

    Committee Assignment: Joint Inaugural Ceremonies

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Capito, Shelley Moore, R-W.Va (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2443 RHOB 20515-4802; 225-2711; Fax: 225-7856; Chief of Staff: Joel Brubaker

    Web:http://capito.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/pages/Shelley-Moore-Capito/8057864757?ref=ts

    District Offices: 4815 MacCorkle Avenue, S.E., Charleston, WV 25304-1948; 304-925-5964; Fax: 304-926-8912; District Director: Mary Eckerson

    300 Foxcroft Avenue, #102, Martinsburg, WV 25401-5341; 304-264-8810; Fax: 304-264-8815; Constituent Services Rep.: Ashley Paxson

    Committee Assignments: Financial Services; Transportation and Infrastructure

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Capps, Lois, D-Calif. (23)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2231 RHOB 20515-0523; 225-3601; Fax: 225-5632; Chief of Staff Taxes: Randolph Harrison

    Web:http://capps.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/loiscapps

    Twitter:https://twitter.com/#!/RepLoisCapps/

    District Offices: 2675 N. Ventura Road, #105, Port Hueneme, CA 93041-2045; 805-985-6807; Fax: 805-985-6875; District Rep.: Vanessa Hernandez

    1411 Marsh Street, #205, San Luis Obispo, CA 93401-2923; 805-546-8348; Fax: 805-546-8368; District Rep.: Greg Haas

    301 E. Carrillo Street, #A, Santa Barbara, CA 93101-1410; 805-730-1710; Fax: 805-730-9153; District Director: Sharon Siegel

    Committee Assignment: Energy and Commerce

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Capuano, Michael E., D-Mass. (8)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1414 LHOB 20515-2108; 225-5111; Fax: 225-9322; Chief of Staff; Admin. Asst.: Robert E. Primus

    Web:http://www.house.gov/capuano/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/RepMichaelCapuano

    District Offices: 110 First Street, Cambridge, MA 02141-2109; 617-621-6208; Fax: 617-621-8628; District Director: Jon Lenicheck

    Roxbury Community College, Campus Library, Room 211, Boston, MA 02120; 617-621-6208

    Committee Assignments: Financial Services; Transportation and Infrastructure

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Cardoza, Dennis, D-Calif. (18)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2437 RHOB 20515-0518; 225-6131; Fax: 225-0819; Chief of Staff: Robin Roberts

    Web:http://cardoza.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/RepDennisCardoza

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/RepCardoza

    District Offices: 2222 M Street, #305, Merced, CA 95340-3729; 209-383-4455; Fax: 209-726-1065; District Director: Steven Nascimento

    1010 I Street, #5800, Modesto, CA 95354; 209-527-1914; Fax: 209-527-5748; Deputy Chief of Staff: Lisa Moore

    401N. San Joaquin Street, #109, Stockton, CA 95202-2026; 209-946-0361; Fax: 209-946-0347; Field Rep.: Ellen Powell

    Committee Assignments: Agriculture; Foreign Affairs

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Carnahan, Russ, D-Mo. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1710 LHOB 20515-2503; 225-2671; Fax: 225-7452; Chief of Staff: Caroline Pelot Battles

    Web:http://www.carnahan.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/congressmancarnahan

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/RepCarnahan

    District Offices: 517 Bailey Road, Crystal City, MO 63019-1701; 636-937-8039; Fax: 636-937-7138; Congressional Outreach Coord.: T. Powers

    8764 Manchester Road, #203, St. Louis, MO 63144-2735; 314-962-1523; Fax: 314-962-7169; District Director: Jim McHugh

    Committee Assignments: Foreign Affairs; Transportation and Infrastructure; Veterans’ Affairs

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Carney, John, D-Del. (At Large)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1429 LHOB 20515-0801; 225-4165; Fax: 225-2291; Chief of Staff: Elizabeth Hart

    Web:http://johncarney.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/JohnCarneyDE

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/johncarneyde

    District Office: 233 N. King Street, #200, Wilmington, DE 19801-2521; 302-691-7333; Fax: 302-428-1950; State Director: Doug Gramiak

    Committee Assignment: Financial Services

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Carson, André, D-Ind. (7)

    Capitol Hill Office: 425 CHOB 20515-1407; 225-4011; Fax: 225-5633; Chief of Staff: Kim Rudolph

    Web:http://carson.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/CongressmanAndreCarson

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/repandrecarson

    District Office: Julia M. Carson Government Center, 300 E. Fall Creek Parkway North Drive, Indianapolis, IN 46205-4258; 317-283-6516; Fax: 317-283-6567; District Director: Chris Worden

    Committee Assignment: Financial Services

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Carter, John, R-Tex. (31)

    Capitol Hill Office: 409 CHOB 20515-4331; 225-3864; Fax: 225-5886; Chief of Staff: Brendan Belair

    Web:http://carter.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/judgecarter

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/JudgeCarter

    District Offices: One Financial Center, Highway 35, #303, Round Rock, TX 78664; 512-246-1600; Fax: 512-246-1620; Texas Chief of Staff: Jonas Miller

    6544 S. General Bruce Drive, #B, Temple, TX 76502-5811; 254-933-1392; Fax: 254-933-1650; Regional Director; Military Affairs: Greg Schannep

    Committee Assignment:http://Appropriations

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Cassidy, Bill, R-La. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1535 LHOB 20515-1806; 225-3901; Fax: 225-7313; Chief of Staff: James Quinn

    Web:http://cassidy.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/RepBillCassidy

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/drcassidy

    District Offices: 5555 Hilton Avenue, #100, Baton Rouge, LA 70808-2597; 225-929-7711; Fax: 225-929-7688; District Director: Brian McNabb

    29261 S. Frost Road, Livingston, LA 70754; 225-686-4413; Fax: 225-929-7688; Livingston Parish Coord.: JoAnne Pepper

    Committee Assignment: Energy and Commerce

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Castor, Kathy, D-Fla. (11)

    Capitol Hill Office: 137 CHOB 20515-0911; 225-3376; Fax: 225-5652; Chief of Staff: Clay Phillips

    Web:http://castor.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/USRepKathyCastor

    District Office: 4144 N. Armenia Avenue, #300, Tampa, FL 33607-6435; 813-871-2817; Fax: 813-811-2864; Press Secy.: Ellen Gedalius

    Committee Assignments: Budget; Energy and Commerce

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Chabot, Steve, R-Ohio (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2351 RHOB 20515-3501; 225-2216; Fax: 225-3012; Chief of Staff: Mark S. Wellman

    Web:http://chabot.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/RepSteveChabot

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/repstevechabot

    District Office: 441 Vine Street, #3003, Cincinnati, OH 45202-3003; 513-684-2723; Fax: 513-421-8722; District Director: Michael Cantwell

    Committee Assignments: Foreign Affairs; Judiciary; Small Business

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Chaffetz, Jason, R-Utah (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1032 LHOB 20510-4403; 225-7751; Fax: 225-5629; Chief of Staff: Justin Harding

    Web:http://chaffetz.house.gov/

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/jasoninthehouse

    District Offices: 51 S. University Avenue, #319, Provo, UT 84601-4491; 801-851-2500; Fax: 801-851-2509; District Director: Dell Smith

    3895 W. 7800 South, West Jordan, UT 84088-4314; 801-282-5502; Communications Director: Jennifer Scott

    Committee Assignments: Budget; Judiciary; Oversight and Government Reform

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Chandler, Ben, D-Ky. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1504 LHOB 20515-1706; 225-4706; Fax: 225-2122; Chief of Staff: Denis Fleming

    Web:http://chandler.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/congressmanbenchandler

    District Office: 1010 Monarch Street, #310, Lexington, KY 40513-1893; 859-219-1366; Fax: 859-219-3437; District Director: Michael Noyes

    Committee Assignments: Foreign Affairs; Permanent Select Intelligence

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Christensen, Donna M., D-Virgin Is. (At Large)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1510 LHOB 20515-5501; 225-1790; Fax: 225-5517; Chief of Staff: Monique Clendinen Watson

    Web:http://donnachristensen.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/pages/Congresswoman-Donna-M-Christensen/138013351189

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/DelegateDonna

    District Offices: Sunshine Mall Space #204 and #205, One Estate Cane, P.O. Box 5980, Frederiksted, St. Croix, VI 00840; 340-778-5900; Fax: 340-778-5111; District Director: Ullmont James

    Nisky Business Center, #207, St. Thomas, VI 00802; 340-774-4408; Fax: 340-774-8033; St. Thomas Office Manager: Joyce Jackson

    Committee Assignment: Energy and Commerce

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Chu, Judy, D-Calif. (32)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1520 LHOB 20515-0532; 225-5464; Fax: 225-5467; Chief of Staff: Amelia Wang

    Web:http://chu.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/RepJudyChu

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/RepJudyChu

    District Office: 4401 Santa Anita Avenue, #211, El Monte, CA 91731-1611; 626-448-1271; Fax: 626-448-8062; District Director; Press Deputy: Fred Ortega

    Committee Assignments: Judiciary; Small Business

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Cicilline, David, D-R.I. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 128 CHOB 20515-3901; 225-4911; Fax: 225-3290; Chief of Staff: Scott Fay

    Web:http://cicilline.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/CongressmanDavidCicilline

    District Office: 249 Roosevelt Avenue, #200, Pawtucket, RI 02860-2134; 401-729-5600; Fax: 401-729-5608; District Director: Christopher Fierro

    Committee Assignments: Foreign Affairs; Small Business

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Clarke, Hansen, D-Mich. (13)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1319 LHOB 20515-2213; 225-2261; Fax: 225-5730; Chief of Staff: Kim Bowman

    Web:http://hansenclarke.house.gov/

    Facebook:https://www.facebook.com/pages/Hansen-Clarke/184181851603316

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/RepHansenClarke

    District Office: 400 Monroe Street, #290, Detroit, MI 48226; 313-962-7700; Fax: 313-962-7710; District Director: Washington Youson

    Committee Assignments: Homeland Security; Science, Space, and Technology

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Clarke, Yvette D., D-N.Y. (11)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1029 LHOB 20515-3211; 225-6231; Fax: 226-0112; Chief of Staff: Shelley Davis

    Web:http://clarke.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/pages/US-Rep-Yvette-D-Clarke/135031389892682?v=wall

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/YvetteClarke#

    District Office: 123 Linden Boulevard, Fourth Floor, Brooklyn, NY 11226-3302; 718-287-1142; Fax: 718-287-1223; District Director: Anita Taylor

    Committee Assignments: Homeland Security; Small Business

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Clay, Wm. Lacy, D-Mo. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2418 RHOB 20515-2501; 225-2406; Fax: 226-3717; Chief of Staff: Darryl A. Piggee

    Web:http://lacyclay.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/pages/Congressman-Wm-Lacy-Clay/109135405838588

    District Offices: 625 N. Euclid Avenue, #326, St. Louis, MO 63108; 314-367-1970; Fax: 314-367-1341; Community Outreach Coord.: Dawn Fuller

    8021 W. Florissant Avenue, #F, St. Louis, MO 63136-1449; 314-383-5240; Fax: 314-383-8020; Communications Director; Press Secy.: Steven Engelhardt

    Committee Assignments: Financial Services; Oversight and Government Reform

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Cleaver, Emanuel, D-Mo. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1433 LHOB 20515-2505; 225-4535; Fax: 225-4403; Chief of Staff: Leslie Woolley

    Web:http://www.house.gov/cleaver/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/emanuelcleaverii

    District Offices: 211 W. Maple Avenue, Independence, MO 64050-2815; 816-833-4545; Fax: 816-833-2991; Community Affairs Liaison: Nicki Cardwell

    101 W. 31st Street, Kansas City, MO 64108-3318; 816-842-4545; Fax: 816-471-5215; District Director: Geoff Jolley

    Committee Assignment: Financial Services

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Clyburn, James E., D-S.C. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2135 RHOB 20515-4006; 225-3315; Fax: 225-2313; Chief of Staff Ethics Telecommunications: Yelberton R. Watkins

    Web:http://clyburn.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/jameseclyburn

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/clyburn

    District Offices: 1225 Lady Street, #200, Columbia, SC 29201-3210; 803-799-1100; Fax: 803-799-9060; Midlands Area Director: Dalton Tresvant

    Business and Technology Center, 181 East Evans Street, #314, Florence, SC 29506-2512; 843-662-1212; Fax: 843-662-8474; Pee Dee Area Director Immigration Academy Nominations Naturalization Casework Congressional Black Caucus Scholarships: Kenneth Barnes

    Coble, Howard, R-N.C. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2188 RHOB 20515-3306; 225-3065; Fax: 225-8611; Chief of Staff; Press Secy.:Ed McDonald

    Web:http://coble.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/HowardCoble6

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/HowardCoble

    District Offices: 222 Sunset Avenue, #101, Asheboro, NC 27203-5668; 336-626-3060; Fax: 336-626-7819; District Rep.: Rebecca Briles

    P.O. Box 812, 124 W. Elm Street, Graham, NC 27253-2802; 336-229-0159; Fax: 336-228-7974; District Rep.: Janine Osborne

    P.O. Box 807, 805 S. Salisbury Avenue, Granite Quarry, NC 28072; 704-209-0426; Fax: 704-209-0428; District Rep.: Terri Welch

    2102 N. Elm Street, #B, Greensboro, NC 27408-5100; 336-333-5005; Fax: 336-333-5048; Community Liaison: Lindsay Morris

    1634 North Main Street, #101, High Point, NC 27262-2644; 336-886-5106; Fax: 336-886-8740; District Rep.: Nancy Mazza

    Committee Assignments: Judiciary; Transportation and Infrastructure

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Coffman, Mike, R-Colo. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1222 LHOB 20515-0606; 225-7882; Fax: 226-4623; Chief of Staff: Jacque Ponder

    Web:http://coffman.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/repmikecoffman

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/RepMikeCoffman

    District Office: 9220 Kimmer Drive, #220, Lone Tree, CO 80124-2884; 720-283-9772; Fax: 720-283-9776; District Director: Andrew Merritt

    Committee Assignments: Armed Services; Natural Resources; Small Business

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Cohen, Steve, D-Tenn. (9)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1005 LHOB 20515-4209; 225-3265; Fax: 225-5663; Chief of Staff: Marilyn Dillihay

    Web:http://cohen.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/CongressmanSteveCohen?ref=ts

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/repcohen

    District Office: 167 N. Main Street, #369, Memphis, TN 38103-1822; 901-544-4131; Fax: 901-544-4329; District Director: Randy Wade

    Committee Assignments: Commission on Security and Cooperation in Europe (Helsinki Commission); Judiciary; Transportation and Infrastructure

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Cole, Tom, R-Okla. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2458 RHOB 20515-3604; 225-6165; Fax: 225-3512; Chief of Staff: Sean P. Murphy

    Web:http://www.cole.house.gov/

    District Offices: 100 E. 13th Street, #213, Ada, OK 74820-6548; 580-436-5375; Fax: 580-436-5451; Field Rep.: Amber Savage

    711 S.W. D Avenue, #201, Lawton, OK 73501-4561; 580-357-2131; Fax: 580-357-7477; Field Rep.: Jessica Willis

    2420 Springer Drive, #120, Norman, OK 73069-3965; 405-329-6500; Fax: 405-321-7369; District Director: Jill Daugherty

    Committee Assignments: Appropriations; Budget

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Conaway, Mike, R-Tex. (11)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2430 RHOB 20515-4311; 225-3605; Fax: 225-1783; Chief of Staff: Scott Graves

    Web:http://conaway.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/mike.conaway

    Twitter:http://www.twitter.com/#!/ConawayTX11

    District Offices: Brownwood City Hall, 501 Center Avenue, Brownwood, TX 76801-2809; 325-646-1950; Fax: 325-646-2979; Field Rep.: Hilary Stegemoller

    County Annex, 104 W. Sandstone Street, Llano, TX 78643-2319; 325-247-2826; Fax: 325-247-2676; Field Rep.: Nancy Watson

    Six Desta Drive, #2000, Midland, TX 79705-5520; 432-687-2390; Fax: 432-687-0277; District Director: Ricky Wright

    City Hall, 411 W. Eighth Street, Fifth Floor, Odessa, TX 79761-4422; 432-331-9667; Fax: 432-332-6538; Field Rep.: Evan Thomas

    O.C. Fisher Federal Building, 33 E. Twohig Avenue, #307, San Angelo, TX 76903-6451; 325-659-4010; Fax: 325-659-4014; Regional Director: Joanne Powell

    Committee Assignments: Agriculture; Armed Services; Ethics; Permanent Select Intelligence

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Connolly, Gerald E., D-Va. (11)

    Capitol Hill Office: 424 CHOB 20515-4611; 225-1492; Fax: 225-3071; Chief of Staff: James Walkinshaw

    Web:http://connolly.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/pages/Congressman-Gerry-Connolly/177164035838?v=wall

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/gerryconnolly

    District Offices: 4115 Annandale Road, #103, Annandale, VA 22003-2500; 703-256-3071; Fax: 703-354-1284; District Director: Sharon Stark

    4308 Ridgewood Center Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22192-5307; 703-670-4989; Fax: 703-670-6042; Prince William County Director: Collin Davenport

    Committee Assignments: Foreign Affairs; Oversight and Government Reform

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Conyers, John, D-Mich. (14)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2426 RHOB 20515-2214; 225-5126; Fax: 225-0072; Chief of Staff; Legis. Counsel Black Caucus Korean Caucus: Cynthia Martin

    Web:http://www.house.gov/conyers/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/CongressmanConyers

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/repjohnconyers

    District Offices: Theodore Levin U.S. Courthouse, 231 W. Lafayette Boulevard, Room 669, Detroit, MI 48226-2766; 313-961-5670; Fax: 313-226-2085; District Director: Yolonda Lipsey

    2615 W. Jefferson Avenue, Trenton, MI 48183-2802; 734-675-4084; Fax: 734-675-4218; Congressional Aide: Katie Gorno

    Committee Assignment: Judiciary, Ranking Minority Member

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Cooper, Jim, D-Tenn. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1536 LHOB 20515-4205; 225-4311; Fax: 226-1035; Chief of Staff: Lisa Quigley

    Web:http://cooper.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/JimCooper

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/repjimcooper

    District Office: 605 Church Street, Nashville, TN 37219-2314; 615-736-5295; Fax: 615-736-7479; Chief of Staff: Lisa Quigley

    Committee Assignments: Armed Services; Oversight and Government Reform

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Costa, Jim, D-Calif. (20)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1314 LHOB 20515-0520; 225-3341; Fax: 225-9308; Chief of Staff Ethics: Scott H. Nishioki

    Web:http://costa.house.gov/

    District Offices: 2700 M Street, #225, Bakersfield, CA 93301-2370; 661-869-1620; Fax: 661-869-1027; District Director: Nicole Villaruz

    855 M Street, #940, Fresno, CA 93721-2757; 559-495-1620; Fax: 559-495-1027; District Director: Nicole Villaruz

    Committee Assignments: Agriculture; Natural Resources

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Costello, Jerry F., D-Ill. (12)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2408 RHOB 20515-1312; 225-5661; Fax: 225-0285; Chief of Staff; Press Secy.: David C. Gillies

    Web:http://www.house.gov/costello/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/pages/Jerry-Costello/115552205154936

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/jerrycostello

    District Offices: 144 Lincoln Place Court, #Four, Belleville, IL 62221-5878; 618-233-8026; Fax: 618-233-8765; District Director: Mary Shalapin

    250 W. Cherry Street, Carbondale, IL 62901-2856; 618-529-3791; Fax: 618-549-3768; Staff Asst.: Brandi Straub

    1330 Swanwick Street, Chester, IL 62233-1314; 618-826-3043; Fax: 618-826-1923; Staff Asst.: Patsie Hopkins

    8787 State Street, #1022, East St. Louis, IL 62203-2026; 618-397-8833; Fax: 618-397-7065; Staff Asst.: Kim Clark

    2060 Delmar Avenue, #B, Granite City, IL 62040-4511; 618-451-7065; Fax: 618-451-2126; Sr. Staff Asst.: Dave Cueto

    201 E. Nolen Street, West Frankfort, IL 62896-2437; 618-937-6402; Fax: 618-937-3307; Staff Asst.: Karl Maple

    Committee Assignments: Science, Space, and Technology; Transportation and Infrastructure

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Courtney, Joe, D-Conn. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 215 CHOB 20515-0702; 225-2076; Fax: 225-4977; Chief of Staff: Jason J. Gross

    Web:http://courtney.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/joecourtney

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/repjoecourtney

    District Offices: 77 Hazard Avenue, Unit J, Enfield, CT 06082-3890; 860-741-6011; Fax: 860-741-6036; Field Rep.: Dorothy Grady

    55 Water Street, #250, Norwich, CT 06360; 860-886-0139; Fax: 860-886-2974; District Director: Jenny Contois

    Committee Assignments: Agriculture; Armed Services; Ethics

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Cravaack, Chip, R-Minn. (8)

    Capitol Hill Office: 508 CHOB 20515-2308; 225-6211; Fax: 225-0699; Chief of Staff: Paul Blocher

    Web:http://cravaack.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/RepChipCravaack

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/RepChipCravaack

    District Offices: Brainerd City Hall, 501 Laurel Street, Brainerd, MN 56401-3595; 218-454-4078; Fax: 218-454-4096; Office Manager; District Press Secy.: Perry Nouis

    Gerald W. Heaney Federal Building and U.S. Courthouse and Customhouse, 515 W. First Street, Room 235, Duluth, MN 55802-1302; 218-740-7803; Fax: 218-740-7804; Constituent Services Officer: Tim Olson

    6448 Main Street, #Six, North Branch, MN 55056-7068; 651-237-8220; Fax: 651-237-8225; District Director: Sheldon Anderson

    Committee Assignments: Homeland Security; Science, Space, and Technology; Transportation and Infrastructure

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Crawford, Rick, R-Ark. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1408 LHOB 20515-0401; 225-4076; Fax: 225-5602; Chief of Staff: Jonah Shumate

    Web:http://crawford.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/RepRickCrawford

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/reprickcrawford

    District Offices: 112 S. First Street, Cabot, AR 72023-3007; 501-843-3043; Fax: 501-843-4955; Field Rep.: Jay Sherrod

    2400 E. Highland Drive, #300, Jonesboro, AR 72401-6229; 870-203-0540; Fax: 870-203-0542; District Director: Andrea Allen

    Committee Assignments: Agriculture; Transportation and Infrastructure

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Crenshaw, Ander, R-Fla. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 440 CHOB 20515-0904; 225-2501; Fax: 225-2504; Chief of Staff: John M. Ariale

    Web:http://crenshaw.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/pages/Congressman-Ander-Crenshaw/200388204657

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/AnderCrenshaw

    District Office: 1061 Riverside Avenue, #100, Jacksonville, FL 32204-4151; 904-598-0481; Fax: 904-598-0486; District Director: Jacquelyn Smith

    Committee Assignments: Appropriations; Joint Library of Congress

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Critz, Mark, D-Pa. (12)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1022 LHOB 20515-3812; 225-2065; Fax: 225-5709; Chief of Staff; Military Legis. Asst.: Matthew Mazonkey

    Web:http://critz.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/pages/Congressman-Mark-S-Critz/124105914288036

    Twitter:https://twitter.com/#!/RepMarkCritz

    District Offices: 20 N. Gallatin Avenue, #216, Uniontown, PA 15401-3545; 724-434-2620; Deputy District Director: Dave Coder

    647 Main Street, #401, Johnstown, PA 15901-2140; 814-535-2642; Fax: 814-539-6229; District Director: Jim Penna

    Committee Assignments: Armed Services; Small Business

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Crowley, Joseph, D-N.Y. (7)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2404 RHOB 20515-3207; 225-3965; Fax: 225-1909; Chief of Staff: Kate Winkler

    Web:http://crowley.house.gov/

    District Offices: 2800 Bruckner Boulevard, #301, Bronx, NY 10465-1907; 718-931-1400; Fax: 718-931-1340; District Chief of Staff: Anne Marie Anzalone

    177 Dreiser Loop, Room Three, Co-Op City, NY 10475-2705; 718-320-2314; Community Liaison; Caseworker: Vonda Johnson

    74-09 37th Avenue, #306B, Jackson Heights, NY 11372-6303; 718-779-1400; Fax: 718-505-0156; Exec. Asst.: Angela DenDekker

    Committee Assignment: Ways and Means

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Cuellar, Henry, D-Tex. (28)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2463 RHOB 20515-4328; 225-1640; Fax: 225-1641; Chief of Staff: Cynthia Gaona

    Web:http://www.house.gov/cuellar/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/pages/US-Congressman-Henry-Cuellar-TX-28/152569121550?ref=ts

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/RepCuellar

    District Offices: 602 E. Calton Road, #Two, Laredo, TX 78041-3693; 956-725-0639; Fax: 956-725-2647; Grants Coord.: Juan Sanchez

    117 E. Tom Landry Street, Mission, TX 78572-4160; 956-424-3942; Fax: 956-424-3936; Area/Outreach Coord.: Alexis Gallegos

    100 N. F.M. 3167, Rio Grande City, TX 78582; 956-487-5603; Fax: 956-488-0952; Constituent Services Rep./Outreach: Phillip Farias

    615 E. Houston Street, #563, San Antonio, TX 78205-2048; 210-271-2851; Fax: 210-277-6671; Outreach Coord.: Gilbert La Fuente

    100 S. Austin Street, #One, Seguin, TX 78155-5702; 830-401-0457; Fax: 830-379-0984; Constituent Services Rep./Outreach: Mark Gonzales

    Committee Assignments: Agriculture; Homeland Security

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Culberson, John, R-Tex. (7)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2352 RHOB 20515-4307; 225-2571; Fax: 225-4381; Deputy Chief of Staff: Jamie Gahun

    Web:http://culberson.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/CongressmanCulberson

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/congculberson

    District Office: 10000 Memorial Drive, #620, Houston, TX 77024; 713-682-8828; Fax: 713-680-8070; District Director: Brittany Seabury

    Committee Assignment:http://Appropriations

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Cummings, Elijah E., D-Md. (7)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2235 RHOB 20515-2007; 225-4741; Fax: 225-3178; Chief of Staff: Vernon Simms

    Web:http://cummings.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/elijahcummings

    District Offices: 1010 Park Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21201-5600; 410-685-9199; Fax: 410-685-9399; District Director: Francine Allen

    754 Frederick Road, Catonsville, MD 21228-4504; 410-719-8777; Fax: 410-455-0110; Special Asst. Military Immigration: Katie Malone

    8267 Main Street, Room 102, Ellicott City, MD 21043-9903; 410-465-8259; Fax: 410-465-8740; Special Asst.: Amy Stratton

    Committee Assignments: Oversight and Government Reform, Ranking Minority Member; Transportation and Infrastructure; Joint Economic Committee

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Davis, Danny K., D-Ill. (7)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2159 RHOB 20515-1307; 225-5006; Fax: 225-5641; Chief of Staff: Yul Edwards

    Web:http://www.davis.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/pages/Congressman-Danny-K-Davis/280757931935749

    District Office: 2746 W. Madison Street, Chicago, IL 60612-2040; 773-533-7520; Fax: 773-533-7530; District Director: F. Cantrell

    Committee Assignments: Homeland Security; Oversight and Government Reform

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Davis, Geoff, R-Ky. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1119 LHOB 20515-1704; 225-3465; Fax: 225-0003; Chief of Staff; Counsel: Armstrong Robinson

    Web:http://geoffdavis.house.gov/

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/repgeoffdavis

    District Offices: 1405 Greenup Avenue, #236, Ashland, KY 41101-7573; 606-324-9898; Fax: 606-325-9866; Sr. Field Rep.: J. Reed

    300 Buttermilk Pike, #101, Ft. Mitchell, KY 41017-3924; 859-426-0080; Fax: 859-426-0061; Deputy Chief of Staff; District Director: John Stanton

    108 W. Jefferson Street, La Grange, KY 40031-1108; 502-222-2233; Fax: 502-222-4060; Field Rep.: McKenzie Combs

    Kenton Commonwealth Center, 201 Government Street, #102, Maysville, KY 41056-1260; 606-564-6004; Fax: 606-564-9355; Sr. Field Rep.: J. Reed City Building, 400 N. Main Street, #145, Williamstown, KY 41097-1026; 859-824-3320; Fax: 859-824-3340; Field Rep.: McKenzie Combs

    Committee Assignment: Ways and Means

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Davis, Susan, D-Calif. (53)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1526 LHOB 20515-0553; 225-2040; Fax: 225-2948; Chief of Staff: Lisa Sherman

    Web:http://www.house.gov/susandavis/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/RepSusanDavis

    District Office: 4305 University Avenue, #515, San Diego, CA 92105-1601; 619-280-5353; Fax: 619-280-5311; District Director: Jessica Poole

    Committee Assignments: Armed Services; Education and the Workforce

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    DeFazio, Peter, D-Ore. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2134 RHOB 20515-3704; 225-6416; Fax: 226-3493; Chief of Staff Homeland Security Gun Control: Penny Dodge

    Web:http://www.defazio.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/pages/Peter-DeFazio/94324364811?ref=ts

    District Offices: 125 Central Avenue, #250, P.O. Box 1557, Coos Bay, OR 97420-2342; 541-269-2609; Fax: 541-269-5760; Coastal Field Rep.; Projects Director: Kathy Erickson

    405 E. Eighth Avenue, Eugene, OR 97401-2706; 541-465-6732; Fax: 541-465-6458; District Director: Karmen Fore

    612 S.E. Jackson Street, #Nine, P.O. Box 2460, Roseburg, OR 97470-4956; 541-440-3523; Fax: 541-440-0511; Field Rep.: Chris Conroy

    Committee Assignments: Natural Resources; Transportation and Infrastructure

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    DeGette, Diana, D-Colo. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2335 RHOB 20515-0601; 225-4431; Fax: 225-5657; Senior Counsel: Lisa B. Cohen

    Web:http://degette.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/DianaDeGette

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/RepDianaDeGette

    District Office: 600 Grant Street, #202, Denver, CO 80203-3525; 303-844-4988; Fax: 303-844-4996; District Director: Morris Price

    Committee Assignment: Energy and Commerce

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    DeLauro, Rosa L., D-Conn. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2413 RHOB 20515-0703; 225-3661; Fax: 225-4890; Chief of Staff: Beverly Aimaro Pheto

    Web:http://delauro.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/CongresswomanRosaDeLauro

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/rosadelauro

    District Offices: Valley Regional Planning Agency, Conference Room, 12 Main Street, Derby, CT 06418-1931; 203-735-5005

    Municipal Building, 245 DeKoven Drive, Room B-20, Middletown, CT 06457-3460; 860-344-1159 Municipal Building, 229 Church Street, Mayors Conference Room, Fourth Floor, Naugatuck, CT 06770-4145; 203-729-0204

    59 Elm Street, #205, New Haven, CT 06510-2036; 203-562-3718; Fax: 203-772-2260; District Director: Jennifer Lamb

    Committee Assignment:http://Appropriations

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Denham, Jeff, R-Calif. (19)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1605 LHOB 20515-0519; 225-4540; Fax: 225-3402; Chief of Staff: Jason G. Larrabee

    Web:http://denham.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/pages/Representative-Jeff-Denham/133714040028137

    Twitter:https://twitter.com/RepJeffDenham#

    District Offices: 1040 E. Herndon Avenue, #201, Fresno, CA 93720-3158; 559-449-2490; Fax: 559-449-2499; District Director: Bob Rucker

    3509 Coffee Road, #D3, Modesto, CA 95355-1357; 209-579-5458; Fax: 209-579-5028; District Scheduler: Dana Ferreira

    Committee Assignments: Natural Resources; Transportation and Infrastructure; Veterans’ Affairs

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Dent, Charlie, R-Pa. (15)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1009 LHOB 20515-3815; 225-6411; Fax: 226-0778; Chief of Staff: George S. McElwee

    Web:http://dent.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/congressmandent

    District Offices: 3900 Hamilton Boulevard, #207, Allentown, PA 18103-6122; 610-770-3490; Fax: 610-770-3498; District Director: Carol Halper

    206 Main Street, East Greenville, PA 18041-1405; 215-541-4106; Fax: 215-541-4109; Community Outreach Director; Constituent Services Rep.: Vincent O'Domski

    Committee Assignments: Appropriations; Ethics

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    DesJarlais, Scott, R-Tenn. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 413 CHOB 20515-4204; 225-6831; Fax: 226-5172; Chief of Staff: Matt Miller

    Web:http://desjarlais.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/ScottDesJarlaisTN04

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/DesJarlaisTN04#

    District Offices: 807 S. Garden Street, Columbia, TN 38401-3262; 931-381-9920; Fax: 931-381-9945; Caseworker; Field Rep.: Becky Moon

    62 E. Second Street, Crossville, TN 38555-4564; 931-707-9091; Fax: 931-707-9100; Caseworker; Field Rep.: Betty Renick

    212 First Avenue S.E., Winchester, TN 37398-1545; 931-962-3180; Fax: 931-962-3435; District Director: Jeff Lewis

    Committee Assignments: Agriculture; Education and the Workforce; Oversight and Government Reform

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Deutch, Ted, D-Fla. (19)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1024 LHOB 20515-0919; 225-3001; Fax: 225-5974; Chief of Staff: Joshua Rogin

    Web:http://deutch.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/CongressmanTedDeutch

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/repteddeutch

    District Offices: 2500 N. Military Trail, #490, Boca Raton, FL 33431-6354; 561-988-6302; Fax: 561-988-6423; District Director: Wendi Lipsich

    Margate City Hall, 5790 Margate Boulevard, Margate, FL 33063-3614; 954-972-6454; Fax: 954-974-3191; Broward County Director: Theresa Brier

    Committee Assignments: Foreign Affairs; Judiciary

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Diaz-Balart, Mario, R-Fla. (21)

    Capitol Hill Office: 436 CHOB 20515-0921; 225-4211; Fax: 226-0346; Chief of Staff: Cesar A. Gonzalez

    Web:http://mariodiazbalart.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/pages/Congressman-Mario-Diaz-Balart/119538428117878

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/mariodb

    District Office: 8669 N.W. 36th Street, #100, Doral, FL 33166-6640; 305-470-8555; Fax: 305-470-8575; District Director: Miguel Otero

    Committee Assignment:http://Appropriations

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Dicks, Norm, D-Wash. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2467 RHOB 20515-4706; 225-5916; Fax:; Chief of Staff; Press Secy. Communications Legislation: George Behan

    Web:http://www.house.gov/dicks/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/NormDicks

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/repnormdicks

    District Offices: 345 Sixth Street, #500, Bremerton, WA 98337; 360-479-4011; Fax: 360-479-2126; Kitsap County Director: Cheri Williams

    332 E. Fifth Street, Port Angeles, WA 98362-3207; 360-452-3370; Fax: 360-452-3502; District Rep.: Judith Morris

    1019 Pacific Avenue, #806, Tacoma, WA 98402-4486; 253-593-6536; Fax: 253-593-6551; District Director: Clark Mather

    Committee Assignment: Appropriations, Ranking Minority Member

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Dingell, John D., D-Mich. (15)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2328 RHOB 20515-2215; 225-4071; Fax:; Chief of Staff: Katie Murtha

    Web:http://dingell.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/johndingell

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/john_dingell

    District Offices: 19855 W. Outer Drive, #103-E, Dearborn, MI 48124-2028; 313-278-2936; Fax: 313-278-3914; District Admin.: Ken Brock

    23 E. Front Street, #103, Monroe, MI 48161-2256; 734-243-1849; Fax: 734-243-5559; Office Manager; Caseworker: Donna Hoffer

    Committee Assignment: Energy and Commerce

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Doggett, Lloyd, D-Tex. (25)

    Capitol Hill Office: 201 CHOB 20515-4325; 225-4865; Fax: 225-3073; Chief of Staff: Michael J. Mucchetti

    Web:http://doggett.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/lloyddoggett

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/replloyddoggett

    District Office: Federal Building, 300 E. Eighth Street, Room 763, Austin, TX 78701-3224; 512-916-5921; Fax: 512-916-5108; District Director: Amanda Tyler

    Committee Assignments: Budget; Ways and Means

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Dold, Robert J., R-Ill. (10)

    Capitol Hill Office: 212 CHOB 20515-1310; 225-4835; Fax: 225-0837; Chief of Staff: Eric Burgeson

    Web:http://dold.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/RepDold

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/repdold

    District Office: 650 Dundee Road, #380, Northbrook, IL 60062-2757; 847-940-0202; Fax: 847-940-7143; District Director: Kelley Folino

    Committee Assignment: Financial Services

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Donnelly, Joe, D-Ind. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1530 LHOB 20515-1402; 225-3915; Fax: 225-6798; Chief of Staff: Joel R. Elliott

    Web:http://donnelly.house.gov/

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/RepDonnelly

    District Offices: City Hall, 100 S. Union Street, Kokomo, IN 46901-4608; 574-753-2671; Field Rep.: Julie Kitchell

    809 State Street, Room 502B, La Porte, IN 46350-3390; 219-326-6808; Special Asst.: Duane Arndt

    300 E. Broadway, #102, Logansport, IN 46947-3182; 574-753-2671; Fax: 574-753-7615; Field Rep.: Julie Kitchell

    100 E. Michigan Boulevard, Michigan City, IN 46360-3265; 219-873-1403

    207 W. Colfax Avenue, South Bend, IN 46601-1606; 574-288-2780; Fax: 574-288-2825; District Director: Hodge Patel

    Committee Assignments: Financial Services; Veterans’

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Affairs

    Doyle, Mike, D-Pa. (14)

    Capitol Hill Office: 401 CHOB 20515-3814; 225-2135; Fax: 225-3084; Chief of Staff: David G. Lucas

    Web:http://doyle.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/usrepmikedoyle

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/usrepmikedoyle

    District Offices: 1350 Fifth Avenue, Coraopolis, PA 15108-2024; 412-264-3460

    627 Lysle Boulevard, McKeesport, PA 15132; 412-664-4049; Fax: 412-664-4053; Economic Development Rep.: Jeffrey Schaffer

    11 Duff Road, Penn Hills, PA 15235; 412-241-6055; Fax: 412-241-6820; Caseworker: John Jones

    2637 E. Carson Street, Pittsburgh, PA 15203-5109; 412-390-1499; Fax: 412-390-2118; District Director: Paul D'Alesandro

    Committee Assignment: Energy and Commerce

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Dreier, David, R-Calif. (26)

    Capitol Hill Office: 233 CHOB 20515-0526; 225-2305; Fax: 225-7018; Chief of Staff: Brad Smith

    Web:http://dreier.house.gov/

    District Office: 510 E. Foothill Boulevard, #201, San Dimas, CA 91773-1254; 909-575-6226; Fax: 909-575-6266; District Director: Mark Harmsen

    Committee Assignment: Rules, Chair

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Duffy, Sean, R-Wisc. (7)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1208 LHOB 20515-4907; 225-3365; Fax: 225-3240; Chief of Staff: Brandon Moody

    Web:http://duffy.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/RepSeanDuffy

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/RepSeanDuffy

    District Offices: 823 Belknap Street, #102, Superior, WI 54880-2974; 715-392-3984; Fax: 715-392-3999; Regional Rep.: Mary Willett

    208 Grand Avenue, Wausau, WI 54403-6217; 715-298-9344; Fax: 715-298-9348; District Director: David Anderson

    Committee Assignments: Financial Services; Joint Economic Committee

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Duncan, Jeff, R-S.C. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 116 CHOB 20515-4003; 225-5301; Fax: 225-3216; Chief of Staff: Lance Williams

    Web:http://jeffduncan.house.gov/

    Facebook:https://www.facebook.com/RepJeffDuncan

    Twitter:https://twitter.com/#!/RepJeffDuncan

    District Offices: 1028 Hayne Avenue, S.W., Aiken, SC 29801-3730; 803-649-5571; Fax: 803-648-9038; Regional Director: Billy Boylston

    303 W. Beltline Boulevard, Anderson, SC 29625-1505; 864-224-7401; Fax: 864-225-7049; District Director: Rick Adkins

    200 E. Courthouse Public Square, Laurens, SC 29360; 864-681-1028; Fax: 864-681-1030; Deputy District Director: Janice McCord

    Committee Assignments: Foreign Affairs; Homeland Security; Natural Resources

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Duncan, John J., R-Tenn. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2207 RHOB 20515-4202; 225-5435; Fax: 225-6440; Deputy Chief of Staff Transportation and Infrastructure Committee: Don Walker

    Web:http://duncan.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/CongressmanDuncan

    District Offices: McMinn County Courthouse, Six E. Madison Avenue, Athens, TN 37303-3697; 423-745-4671; Fax: 423-745-6025; Office Manager; Field Rep.: Maxine Gernert

    Howard H. Baker, Jr. U.S. Courthouse, 800 Market Street, #110, Knoxville, TN 37902-2303; 865-523-3772; Fax: 865-544-0728; Chief of Staff: Bob Griffitts

    200 E. Broadway Avenue, #414, Maryville, TN 37804-5754; 865-984-5464; Fax: 865-984-0521; Office Manager: Vickie Flynn

    Committee Assignments: Natural Resources; Transportation and Infrastructure

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Edwards, Donna F., D-Md. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 318 CHOB 20515-2004; 225-8699; Fax: 225-8714; Chief of Staff: Adrienne Christian

    Web:http://donnaedwards.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/pages/Congresswoman-Donna-F-Edwards/107297211756

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/repdonnaedwards

    District Offices: 8730 Georgia Avenue, #610, Silver Spring, MD 20910-3643; 301-562-7960; Fax: 301-562-7964; Outreach Rep.: Selena Singleton

    5001 Silver Hill Road, #106, Suitland, MD 20746-5208; 301-516-7601; Fax: 301-516-7608; Outreach Coord.: Jay Bulford

    Committee Assignments: Ethics; Science, Space, and Technology; Transportation and Infrastructure

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Ellison, Keith, D-Minn. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1027 LHOB 20515-2305; 225-4755; Fax: 225-4886; Chief of Staff: Kari Moe

    Web:http://ellison.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/Keith.Ellison

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/keithellison

    District Office: 2100 Plymouth Avenue N., Minneapolis, MN 55411-3675; 612-522-1212; Fax: 612-522-9915; District Director: Darlynn Benjamin

    Committee Assignment: Financial Services

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Ellmers, Renee, R-N.C. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1533 LHOB 20515-3302; 225-4531; Fax: 225-5662; Chief of Staff: Al Lytton

    Web:http://ellmers.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/reneeellmers

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/RepReneeEllmers

    District Office: 406 W. Broad Street, Dunn, NC 28334-4808; 910-230-1910; Fax: 910-230-1940; District Director: Pat Fitzgerald

    Committee Assignments: Agriculture; Foreign Affairs; Small Business

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Emerson, Jo Ann, R-Mo. (8)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2230 RHOB 20515-2508; 225-4404; Fax: 226-0326; D.C. Chief of Staff: Jeffrey C. Connor

    Web:http://emerson.house.gov/

    District Offices: 555 Independence Street, #1400, Cape Girardeau, MO 63703-6235; 573-335-0101; Fax: 573-335-1931; District Chief of Staff: Josh Haynes

    22 E. Columbia Street, Farmington, MO 63640-3101; 573-756-9755; Fax: 573-756-9762; District Director: Heather Garner

    1301 Kingshighway Street, Rolla, MO 65401-2926; 573-364-2455; Fax: 573-364-1053; District Director: Melanie Bell

    35 Court Square, #300, West Plains, MO 65775-3453; 417-255-1515; Fax: 417-255-2009; District Director: Heather Peugh

    Committee Assignment:http://Appropriations

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Engel, Eliot L., D-N.Y. (17)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2161 RHOB 20515-3217; 225-2464; Fax:; Admin. Asst. Appropriations: Ned Michalek

    Web:http://engel.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/pages/Eliot-Engel/103355984852?ref=ts

    Twitter:https://twitter.com/#!/RepEliotEngel

    District Offices: 3655 Johnson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10463-1671; 718-796-9700; Fax: 718-796-5134; Chief of Staff: William Weitz

    6 Gramatan Avenue, #205, Mount Vernon, NY 10550-3208; 914-699-4100; Fax: 914-699-3646; Staff Asst.: Cynthia Miller

    261 W. Nyack Road, West Nyack, NY 10994-1724; 845-735-1000; Fax: 845-735-1963; Staff Asst.: Ricardo Rangel

    Committee Assignments: Energy and Commerce; Foreign Affairs

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Eshoo, Anna G., D-Calif. (14)

    Capitol Hill Office: 205 CHOB 20515-0514; 225-8104; Fax: 225-8890; Chief of Staff: Terri Glaze

    Web:http://eshoo.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/RepAnnaEshoo?v=info&ref=ts

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/RepAnnaEshoo

    District Office: 698 Emerson Street, Palo Alto, CA 94301-1609; 650-323-2984; Fax: 650-323-3498; District Chief of Staff: Karen Chapman

    Committee Assignment: Energy and Commerce

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Faleomavaega, Eni F. H., D-Am. Samoa (At Large)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2422 RHOB 20515-5201; 225-8577; Fax: 225-8757; D.C. Chief of Staff; Staff Director Subcommittee on Asia, the Pacific and the Global Environment Appropriations International Relations: Lisa Williams

    Web:http://www.house.gov/faleomavaega/

    District Office: P.O. Drawer X, Pago Pago, AS 96799; 684-633-1372; Fax: 684-633-2680; Chief of Staff: Alexander Godinet

    Committee Assignments: Foreign Affairs; Natural Resources

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Farenthold, Blake, R-Tex. (27)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2110 RHOB 20515-4327; 225-7742; Fax: 226-1134; Chief of Staff: Alan Tennille

    Web:http://farenthold.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/BlakeFarenthold

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/farenthold

    District Offices: 1805 Ruben Torres Boulevard, #B-27, Brownsville, TX 78521-1115; 956-544-8800; Fax: 956-544-8801; Field Rep.: Esmeralda Rivera

    101 North Shoreline Boulevard, #300, Corpus Christi, TX 78401-2837; 361-884-2222; Fax: 361-884-2223; District Director: Monica Ledesma

    Committee Assignments: Homeland Security; Oversight and Government Reform; Transportation and Infrastructure

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Farr, Sam, D-Calif. (17)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1126 LHOB 20515-0517; 225-2861; Fax: 225-6791; Chief of Staff: Rochelle S. Dornatt

    Web:http://www.farr.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/SamFarr

    Twitter:https://twitter.com/#!/repsamfarr

    District Offices: 100 W. Alisal Street, Salinas, CA 93901; 831-424-2229; Fax: 831-424-7099; District Director: Alec Arago

    701 Ocean Street, Room 318, Santa Cruz, CA 95060-4027; 831-429-1976; Fax: 831-429-1458; Congressional Aide: Julian Chacon

    Committee Assignment:http://Appropriations

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Fattah, Chaka, D-Pa. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2301 RHOB 20515-3802; 225-4001; Fax: 225-5392; Chief of Staff: Maisha C. Leek

    Web:http://fattah.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/repfattah

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/chakafattah

    District Offices: 4104 Walnut Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104-3598; 215-387-6404; District Chief of Staff: Bonnie Bowser

    6632 Germantown Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19119-2250; 215-848-9386

    Committee Assignment:http://Appropriations

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Filner, Bob, D-Calif. (51)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2428 RHOB 20515-0551; 225-8045; Fax: 225-9073; Chief of Staff: Tony J. Buckles

    Web:http://www.house.gov/filner/

    District Offices: 333 F Street, #A, Chula Vista, CA 91910-2624; 619-422-5963; Fax: 619-422-7290; District Director: Carmen Spurling

    1101 Airport Road, #D, Imperial, CA 92251-1800; 760-355-8800; Fax: 760-355-8802

    Committee Assignments: Transportation and Infrastructure; Veterans’ Affairs, Ranking Minority Member

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Fincher, Stephen, R-Tenn. (8)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1118 LHOB 20515-4208; 225-4714; Fax: 225-1765; Chief of Staff: Jessica Carter

    Web:http://fincher.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/representativestephenfincher

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/repfinchertn08

    District Offices: 204 N. Main Street, #Ten, Dickson, TN 37055-1815; 615-446-5085; Constituent Services Rep.: Mary Littleton

    100 S. Main Street, #One, Dyersburg, TN 38024-4662; 731-285-0910; Fax: 731-285-5008; Field Rep.: Hannah Wade-Powell

    117 N. Liberty Street, Jackson, TN 38301-6205; 731-423-4848; Fax: 731-427-1537; Deputy Chief of Staff: Scott Golden

    406 Lindell Street South, #C, Martin, TN 38237-2481; 731-588-5190; Field Rep.: Dale Hendon

    7965 Veterans Parkway, #101B, Millington, TN 38053-2519; 901-872-1814; Field Rep.: Marianne Purcell

    Committee Assignment: Financial Services

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Fitzpatrick, Mike, R-Pa. (8)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1224 LHOB 20515-3808; 225-4276; Fax: 225-9511; Chief of Staff: Patrick Lyden

    Web:http://fitzpatrick.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/RepFitzpatrick

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/RepFitzpatrick

    District Office: 1717 Langhorne Newtown Road, #400, Langhorne, PA 19047-1086; 215-579-8102; Fax: 215-579-8109; District Director: Rob Mitchell

    Committee Assignment: Financial Services

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Flake, Jeff, R-Ariz. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 240 CHOB 20515-0306; 225-2635; Fax: 226-4386; Chief of Staff: Matthew Specht

    Web:http://flake.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/congressmanjeffflake

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/jeffflake

    District Office: 1640 S. Stapley Drive, #215, Mesa, AZ 85204-6666; 480-833-0092; Fax: 480-833-6314; District Director; Scheduler: Christine Chucri

    Committee Assignment:http://Appropriations

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Fleischmann, Chuck, R-Tenn. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 511 CHOB 20515-4203; 225-3271; Fax: 225-3494; Chief of Staff: Chip Saltsman

    Web:http://fleischmann.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/repchuck

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/repchuck

    District Offices: 900 Georgia Avenue, #126, Chattanooga, TN 37402-2282; 423-756-2342; Fax: 423-756-6613; District Director: Daphne Kirksey

    200 Administration Road, #100, Oak Ridge, TN 37830-8823; 865-576-1976; Fax: 865-576-3221; Social Security Caseworker: Adria Tutton

    Committee Assignments: Science, Space, and Technology; Transportation and Infrastructure

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Fleming, John, R-La. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 416 CHOB 20515-1804; 225-2777; Fax: 225-8039; Chief of Staff: Dana G. Gartzke

    Web:http://fleming.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/RepJohnFleming

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/RepFleming

    District Offices: 700 Benton Road, Bossier City, LA 71111-3705; 318-549-1712

    103 N. Third Street, Leesville, LA 71446-4013; 337-238-0778; Fax: 337-238-0566; District Director, Southern Region: Lee Turner

    6425 Youree Drive, #350, Shreveport, LA 71105-4634; 318-798-2254; Fax: 318-798-2063; District Director: Stephanie McKenzie

    Committee Assignments: Armed Services; Natural Resources

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Flores, Bill, R-Tex. (17)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1505 LHOB 20515-4317; 225-6105; Fax: 225-0350

    Web:http://flores.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/RepBillFlores

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/RepFlores

    District Offices: 2800 S. Texas Avenue, #403, Bryan, TX 77802-5361; 979-703-4037; Deputy District Director: James Edge

    One N. Walnut Street, #145, Cleburne, TX 76033-5456; 817-774-2551; Field Rep.: Becky Cathey

    400 Austin Avenue, #302, Waco, TX 76701-2139; 254-732-0748; Fax: 254-732-1755; District Director: Edward Getterman

    Committee Assignments: Budget; Natural Resources; Veterans’ Affairs

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Forbes, J. Randy, R-Va. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2438 RHOB 20515-4604; 225-6365; Fax: 226-1170; Chief of Staff: Dee Gilmore

    Web:http://forbes.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/randyforbes

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/randy_forbes

    District Offices: 505 Independence Parkway, Lake Center II, #104, Chesapeake, VA 23320-5178; 757-382-0080; Fax: 757-382-0780; District Chief of Staff: Dee Gilmore

    2903 Boulevard, #B, Colonial Heights, VA 23834-2401; 804-526-4969; Fax: 804-526-7486; Constituent Services Rep.; Seniors Advocate: Joan Fallon

    425 South Main Street, #H, Emporia, VA 23847-2300; 434-634-5575; Fax: 434-634-0511; District Field Rep.: Rick Franklin

    Committee Assignments: Armed Services; Judiciary

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Fortenberry, Jeff, R-Neb. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1514 LHOB 20515-2701; 225-4806; Fax: 225-5686; Chief Counsel: Angel Velitchkov

    Web:http://fortenberry.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/jefffortenberry

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/JeffFortenberry

    District Offices: 629 N. Broad Street, Fremont, NE 68025-4932; 402-727-0888; Fax: 402-727-9130; Field Rep.: Louis Pofhahl

    301 S. 13th Street, #100, Lincoln, NE 68508-2532; 402-438-1598; Fax: 402-438-1604; Constituent Rep.: Jeanne Walker

    125 S. Fourth Street, #101, Norfolk, NE 68701-5200; 402-379-2064; Fax: 402-379-2101; District Director: Josh Moenning

    Committee Assignments: Agriculture; Foreign Affairs

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Foxx, Virginia, R-N.C. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1230 LHOB 20515-3305; 225-2071; Fax: 225-2995; Chief of Staff: Todd W. Poole

    Web:http://foxx.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/RepVirginiaFoxx

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/virginiafoxx

    District Offices: 240 Highway 105 Extension, #200, Boone, NC 28607-4291; 828-265-0240; Fax: 828-265-0390; Field Rep.: Andrew Duncan

    6000 Meadowbrook Mall Court, #Three, Clemmons, NC 27012-8775; 336-778-0211; Fax: 336-778-2290; Chief of Staff: Todd Poole

    Committee Assignments: Education and the Workforce; Rules

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Frank, Barney, D-Mass. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2252 RHOB 20515-2104; 225-5931; Fax: 225-0182; Chief of Staff; Staff Director: Maria Eugenia Giesta

    Web:http://www.house.gov/frank

    District Offices: 558 Pleasant Street, Room 309, New Bedford, MA 02740-6246; 508-999-6462; Fax: 508-999-6468; Deputy District Director: Ines Goncalves-Drolet

    29 Crafts Street, Newton, MA 02458-1275; 617-332-3920; Fax: 617-332-2822; Office Manager: Alex Wilson

    The Jones Building, 29 Broadway Street, #310, Taunton, MA 02780; 508-822-4796; Fax: 508-822-8286; District Director: Garth Patterson

    Committee Assignment: Financial Services, Ranking Minority Member

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Franks, Trent, R-Ariz. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2435 RHOB 20515-0302; 225-4576; Fax: 225-6328; Chief of Staff: Randy M. Kutz

    Web:http://www.franks.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/TrentFranks

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/RepTrentFranks

    District Office: 7121 W. Bell Road, #200, Glendale, AZ 85308-8549; 623-776-7911; Fax: 623-776-7832; District Director: Dan Hay

    Committee Assignments: Armed Services; Judiciary

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Frelinghuysen, Rodney, R-N.J. (11)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2369 RHOB 20515-3011; 225-5034; Fax:; Chief of Staff: Nancy Fox

    Web:http://frelinghuysen.house.gov/

    District Office: 30 Schuyler Place, Second Floor, Morristown, NJ 07960-5128; 973-984-0711; District Director: Pam Thievon

    Committee Assignment:http://Appropriations

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Fudge, Marcia L., D-Ohio (11)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1019 LHOB 20515-3511; 225-7032; Fax: 225-1339; Chief of Staff: Veleter Mazyck

    Web:http://fudge.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/RepMarciaLFudge

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/marciafudge

    District Office: 4834 Richmond Road, #150, Cleveland, OH 44128-5922; 216-522-4900; Fax: 216-522-4908; Communications Director: Belinda Prinz

    Committee Assignments: Agriculture; Education and the Workforce

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Gallegly, Elton, R-Calif. (24)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2309 RHOB 20515-0524; 225-5811; Fax: 225-1100; Chief of Staff: Joel D. Kassiday

    Web:http://www.house.gov/gallegly/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/eltongallegly

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/eltongallegly24

    District Offices: 5051 Verdugo Way, #120, Camarillo, CA 93012-8680; 805-482-2424; Fax: 805-482-0024; District Director: Paula Sheil

    485 Alisal Road, #144, Solvang, CA 93463-3777; 805-686-2525; Fax: 805-686-2566; Deputy Field Director: Tom Widroe

    Committee Assignments: Foreign Affairs, Vice Chair; Judiciary

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Garamendi, John, D-Calif. (10)

    Capitol Hill Office: 228 LHOB 20515-0510; 225-1880; Fax: 225-5914; Chief of Staff: Charles F. Dambach

    Web:http://garamendi.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/repgaramendi

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/RepGaramendi

    District Offices: 420 W. Third Street, Antioch, CA 94509-1274; 925-757-7187; Fax: 925-757-7056; Sr. Field Rep.: Brian Hooker

    609 Jefferson Street, Fairfield, CA 94533-6293; 707-438-1822; Fax: 707-438-0523; Field Director, Solano County: Brandon Minto

    1981 N. Broadway, #220, Walnut Creek, CA 94596-3877; 925-932-8899; Fax: 925-932-8159; District Director: Karen Tedford

    Committee Assignments: Armed Services; Natural Resources

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Gardner, Cory, R-Colo. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 213 CHOB 20515-0604; 225-4676; Fax: 225-5870; Chief of Staff: Chris Hansen

    Web:http://gardner.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/CongressmanGardner

    Twitter:twitter.com/@repcory

    District Offices: 123 N. College Avenue, #220, Ft. Collins, CO 80524-2489; 970-221-7110; Fax: 970-221-7240; District Director: Michael Bennett

    822 Seventh Street, #Nine, Greeley, CO 80631-3930; 970-351-6007; Fax: 970-351-6068; Field Rep.: Maria Secrest

    301 S. Fifth Street, Lamar, CO 81052-2711; 719-931-4003; Fax: 719-931-4005; Field Rep.: Doris Morgan

    109 1/2 S. Third Street, Sterling, CO 80751-4220; 970-522-0203; Fax: 970-522-1783; Field Rep.: Alan Foutz

    Committee Assignment: Energy and Commerce

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Garrett, Scott, R-N.J. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2244 RHOB 20515-3005; 225-4465; Fax: 225-9048; Chief of Staff: Amy Smith

    Web:http://garrett.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/repscottgarrett

    District Offices: 266 Harristown Road, #104, Glen Rock, NJ 07452-3321; 201-444-5454; Fax: 201-444-5488; District Director: Gina Diorio

    83 Spring Street, #302A, Newton, NJ 07860-2080; 973-300-2000; Fax: 973-300-1051; Constituent Services Rep.: Amy Nittolo

    Committee Assignments: Budget; Financial Services

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Gerlach, Jim, R-Pa. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2442 RHOB 20515-3806; 225-4315; Fax: 225-8440; Chief of Staff: Annie Fultz

    Web:http://gerlach.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/repjimgerlach

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/JimGerlach

    District Offices: 111 E. Uwchlan Avenue, Exton, PA 19341-1206; 610-594-1415; Fax: 610-594-1419; District Director; Press Secy.: Kori Walter

    580 Main Street, #Four, Trappe, PA 19426; 610-409-2780; Fax: 610-409-7988; Director of Constituent Services: Jason Carver

    501 N. Park Road, Wyomissing, PA 19610-2919; 610-376-7630; Fax: 610-376-7633; District Rep.: Rachael Gaydos

    Committee Assignment: Ways and Means

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Gibbs, Bob, R-Ohio (18)

    Capitol Hill Office: 329 CHOB 20515-3518; 225-6265; Fax: 225-3394; Chief of Staff: Ryan Stenger

    Web:http://gibbs.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/RepBobGibbs

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/repbobgibbs

    District Office: 1166 Military Road, #B, Zanesville, OH 43701-1562; 740-452-2279; Fax: 740-452-2557; District Director: Susan Brinker

    Committee Assignments: Agriculture; Transportation and Infrastructure

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Gibson, Chris, R-N.Y. (20)

    Capitol Hill Office: 502 CHOB 20515-3220; 225-5614; Fax: 225-1168; Chief of Staff: Steve J. Stallmer

    Web:http://gibson.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/RepChrisGibson

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/repchrisgibson

    District Offices: 111 Main Street, Delhi, NY 13753-1233; 607-746-9537

    136 Glen Street, Glens Falls, NY 12801-4415; 518-743-0964; Fax: 518-743-1391; Deputy District Director: Mark Westcott

    Two Hudson Street, Kinderhook, NY 12106; 518-610-8133; Office Manager: Ann Mueller

    513 Broadway, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866-6730; 518-306-5450; Fax: 518-306-5446; District Director: Steve Bulger

    Committee Assignments: Agriculture; Armed Services

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Gingrey, Phil, R-Ga. (11)

    Capitol Hill Office: 442 CHOB 20515-1011; 225-2931; Fax: 225-2944; Chief of Staff: David Sours

    Web:http://gingrey.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/RepPhilGingrey

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/RepPhilGingrey

    District Offices: 219 Roswell Street, N.E., Marietta, GA 30060-2063; 770-429-1776; Fax: 770-795-9551; Deputy District Director; Special Projects Manager: John O'Keefe

    600 E. First Street, Rome, GA 30161-3149; 706-290-1776; Fax: 706-232-7864; District Director: Janet Byington

    Committee Assignments: Commission on Security and Cooperation in Europe (Helsinki Commission); Energy and Commerce; House Administration

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Gohmert, Louie, R-Tex. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2440 RHOB 20515-4301; 225-3035; Fax: 226-1230; Chief of Staff: Connie Hair

    Web:http://gohmert.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/pages/Louie-Gohmert/50375006903

    Twitter:https://twitter.com/#!/replouiegohmert

    District Offices: Gregg County Courthouse, 101 E. Methvin Street, #302, Longview, TX 75601-7277; 903-236-8597

    300 E. Shepherd Avenue, Lufkin, TX 75901-3252; 936-632-3180

    102 W. Houston Street, Marshall, TX 75670-4038; 903-938-8386

    101 W. Main Street, #160, Nacogdoches, TX 75961-4830; 936-715-9514

    1121 E. Southeast Loop 323, #206, Tyler, TX 75701-9637; 903-561-6349; Fax: 903-561-7110; District Director: Jonna Fitzgerald

    Committee Assignments: Judiciary; Natural Resources

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Gonzalez, Charles A., D-Tex. (20)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1436 LHOB 20515-4320; 225-3236; Fax: 225-1915; Chief of Staff: Leo Muñoz

    Web:http://www.gonzalez.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/pages/Charles-A-Gonzalez/55174583605

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/TX20CharlieG

    District Office: Federal Building, 727 E. Durango Boulevard, Room B-124, San Antonio, TX 78206-1286; 210-472-6195; Fax: 210-472-4009; Deputy Chief of Staff: Rose Maldonado

    Committee Assignments: Energy and Commerce; House Administration; Joint Printing

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Goodlatte, Bob, R-Va. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2240 RHOB 20515-4606; 225-5431; Fax: 225-9681; Chief of Staff Internet Caucus International Anti-Piracy Caucus: Shelley H. Husband

    Web:http://www.house.gov/goodlatte/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/BobGoodlatte

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/RepGoodlatte

    District Offices: Two S. Main Street, First Floor, #A, Harrisonburg, VA 22801; 540-432-2391; Fax: 540-432-6593; District Rep.: John Scott

    916 Main Street, #300, Lynchburg, VA 24504; 434-845-8306; Fax: 434-845-8245; District Rep.: Clarkie Eppes

    Ten Franklin Road, S.E., #540, Roanoke, VA 24011; 540-857-2672; Fax: 540-857-2675; District Director: Peter Larkin

    7 Court Square, Staunton, VA 24401; 540-885-3861; Fax: 540-885-3930; District Rep.: Debbie Garrett

    Committee Assignments: Agriculture, Vice Chair; Education and the Workforce; Judiciary

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Gosar, Paul, R-Ariz. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 504 CHOB 20515-0301; 225-2315; Fax: 226-9739; Chief of Staff: Rob Robinson

    Web:http://gosar.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/repgosar

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/repgosar

    District Offices: 211 N. Florence Street, Number Three, Casa Grande, AZ 85122-4414; 520-836-5289; Fax: 520-836-8417; Office Manager: Taylor McArthur

    1515 E. Cedar Avenue, #A6, Flagstaff, AZ 86004-1630; 928-214-6055; Fax: 928-214-6124; Constituent Services Director: Penny Pew

    240 S. Montezuma Street, #101, Prescott, AZ 86303-4712; 928-445-1683; Fax: 928-445-3414; Office Manager: Julie Schreiner

    Committee Assignments: Natural Resources; Oversight and Government Reform

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Gowdy, Trey, R-S.C. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1237 LHOB 20515-4004; 225-6030; Fax: 226-1177; Chief of Staff: Matthew Van Patton

    Web:http://gowdy.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/pages/Trey-Gowdy/143059759084016

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/tgowdysc

    District Offices: 104 S. Main Street, #803, Greenville, SC 29601-2742; 864-241-0175; Fax: 864-241-0982; District Director: Cindy Crick

    Spartan Centre, 101 W. St. John Street, Spartanburg, SC 29306-5179; 864-583-3264; Fax: 864-583-3926; Office Manager: Missy House

    Committee Assignments: Education and the Workforce; Judiciary; Oversight and Government Reform

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Granger, Kay, R-Tex. (12)

    Capitol Hill Office: 320 CHOB 20515-4312; 225-5071; Fax: 225-5683; Chief of Staff: Chelsey Penrod Hickman

    Web:http://kaygranger.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/RepKayGranger?ref=ts

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/RepKayGranger

    District Office: River Plaza, 1701 River Run Road, #407, Fort Worth, TX 76107-6548; 817-338-0909; Fax: 817-335-5852; District Director: Barbara Ragland

    Committee Assignment:http://Appropriations

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Graves, Sam, R-Mo. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1415 LHOB 20515-2506; 225-7041; Fax: 225-8221; Chief of Staff: Tom Brown

    Web:http://graves.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/pages/Sam-Graves/118514606128

    District Offices: 113 Blue Jay Drive, Room 100, Liberty, MO 64068-1963; 816-792-3976; Fax: 816-792-0694; Chief of Staff: Tom Brown

    201 S. Eighth Street, Room 330, St. Joseph, MO 64501-2275; 816-233-9818; Fax: 816-233-9848; Field Rep.: Matt Barry

    Committee Assignments: Small Business, Chair; Transportation and Infrastructure

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Graves, Tom, R-Ga. (9)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1113 LHOB 20515-1009; 225-5211; Fax: 225-8272; Chief of Staff: Timothy R. Baker

    Web:http://tomgraves.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/reptomgraves?ref=ts

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/reptomgraves

    District Offices: 702 S. Thornton Avenue, Dalton, GA 30720-8211; 706-226-5320; Fax: 706-278-0840; District Director: Ericka Pertierra

    311 Green Street, N.W., #302, Gainesville, GA 30501-3782; 770-535-2592; Fax: 770-535-2765; Constituent Services Rep.: Cindy Dyer

    Committee Assignment:http://Appropriations

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Green, Al, D-Tex. (9)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2201 RHOB 20515-4309; 225-7508; Fax: 225-2947; Chief of Staff: Jacqueline A. Ellis

    Web:http://www.house.gov/algreen/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/repalgreen

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/RepAlGreen

    District Office: 3003 S. Loop West, #460, Houston, TX 77054-1301; 713-383-9234; Fax: 713-383-9202; District Manager of Administration: Crystal Webster

    Committee Assignment: Financial Services

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Green, Gene, D-Tex. (29)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2470 RHOB 20515-4329; 225-1688; Fax: 225-9903; Chief of Staff Ethics Election Reform Campaign Reform: Rhonda Jackson

    Web:http://green.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/RepGeneGreen

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/RepGeneGreen

    District Offices: 909 Decker Drive, #124, Baytown, TX 77520-4433; 281-420-0502; Fax: 281-420-0585

    11811 MO East, #430, East Houston, TX 77029; 713-330-0761; Fax: 713-330-0807; District Scheduler; Caseworker: Sophia Gutierrez

    256 N. Sam Houston Parkway East, #29, Houston, TX 77060-2028; 281-999-5879; Fax: 281-999-5716; Caseworker: Yuroba Harris

    Committee Assignment: Energy and Commerce

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Griffin, Tim, R-Ark. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1232 LHOB 20515-0402; 225-2506; Fax: 225-5903; Chief of Staff: D. Clayton Hall

    Web:http://griffin.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/reptimgriffin

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/reptimgriffin

    District Office: 1501 N. University Avenue, #150, Little Rock, AR 72207-5230; 501-324-5941; Fax: 501-324-6029; District Director: Carl Vogelpohl

    Committee Assignments: Armed Services; Foreign Affairs; Judiciary

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Griffith, H. Morgan, R-Va. (9)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1108 LHOB 20515-4609; 225-3861; Fax: 225-0076; Chief of Staff: Kelly Lungren McCollum

    Web:http://morgangriffith.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/RepMorganGriffith

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/RepMGriffith

    District Offices: 323 W. Main Street, Abingdon, VA 24210-2605; 276-525-1405; Fax: 276-525-1444; District Director: K. Jenkins

    17 W. Main Street, Christiansburg, VA 24073-3055; 540-381-5671; Fax: 540-381-5675; Constituent Rep.: Barbara Stafford

    Committee Assignment: Energy and Commerce

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Grijalva, Raúl M., D-Ariz. (7)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1511 LHOB 20515-0307; 225-2435; Fax: 225-1541; Chief of Staff: Amy Emerick

    Web:http://grijalva.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/Rep.Grijalva

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/RepRaulGrijalva

    District Offices: 201 Bingham Avenue, #Two, Somerton, AZ 85350; 928-343-7933; Fax: 928-343-7949; District Aide; Caseworker: Martha Garcia

    738 N. Fifth Avenue, #110, Tucson, AZ 85705-8485; 520-622-6788; Fax: 520-622-0198; District Director: Rubén Reyes

    Committee Assignments: Education and the Workforce; Natural Resources

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Grimm, Michael, R-N.Y. (13)

    Capitol Hill Office: 512 CHOB 20515-3213; 225-3371; Fax: 226-1272; Chief of Staff: Chris Berardini

    Web:http://grimm.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/repmichaelgrimm

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/repmichaelgrimm

    District Offices: 7308 13th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11228-2011; 718-630-5277; Fax: 718-630-5388; Brooklyn Staff Director: Fran Vella-Marrone

    265 New Dorp Lane, Second Floor, Staten Island, NY 10306-3005; 718-351-1062; Fax: 718-980-0768; District Director: Nick Curran

    Committee Assignment: Financial Services

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Guinta, Frank, R-N.H. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1223 LHOB 20515-2901; 225-5456; Fax: 225-5822; Chief of Staff: Ethan Zorfas

    Web:http://guinta.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/repfrankguinta

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/RepFrankGuinta#

    District Office: 33 Lowell Street, Manchester, NH 03101-1641; 603-641-9536; Fax: 603-641-9561; District Director: Roger Wilkins

    Committee Assignments: Budget; Oversight and Government Reform; Transportation and Infrastructure

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Guthrie, Brett, R-Ky. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 308 CHOB 20515-1702; 225-3501; Fax: 226-2019; Chief of Staff: Eric Bergren

    Web:http://guthrie.house.gov/

    District Office: 1001 Center Street, #300, Bowling Green, KY 42101-2192; 270-842-9896; District Director: Mark Lord

    Committee Assignment: Energy and Commerce

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Gutierrez, Luis V., D-Ill. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2266 RHOB 20515-1304; 225-8203; Fax: 225-7810; Chief of Staff Oversight of Committees Appropriations Oversight House Administration Standards of Official Conduct Transportation: Jennice Fuentes

    Web:http://www.gutierrez.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/RepGutierrez

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/LuisGutierrez

    District Office: 2201 W. North Avenue, Chicago, IL 60647-5429; 773-342-0774; Fax: 773-342-0776; District Director Citizenship and Immigration EEOC/Labor Issues Immigrant Advocacy Issues Letters of Support Casework Management: Salvador Cerna

    Committee Assignments: Financial Services; Permanent Select Intelligence

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Hahn, Janice, D-Calif. (36)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2400 RHOB 20515-0536; 225-8220; Fax: 226-7290; Chief of Staff; Legis. Director: Laurie Saroff

    Web:http://hahn.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/pages/Congresswoman-Janice-Hahn/256471267712118

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/Rep_JaniceHahn

    District Office: 544 N. Avalon Boulevard, Wilmington, CA 90744-5806; 310-549-8282; Fax: 310-549-8250; District Director: Elise Swanson

    Committee Assignments: Homeland Security; Small Business

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Hall, Ralph, R-Tex. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2405 RHOB 20515-4304; 225-6673; Fax: 225-3332; Chief of Staff and Science Committee Republican Chief of Staff: Janet Poppleton

    Web:http://ralphhall.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/pages/Ralph-Hall/6311458773

    District Offices: Collin County Courts Facility, 1800 N. Graves Street, #101, McKinney, TX 75069-3422; 214-726-9949; Fax: 214-726-9363; District Asst.: Linda Schenck

    Bowie County Courthouse, 710 James Bowie Drive, New Boston, TX 75570-2328; 903-628-8309; Fax: 903-628-8320; District Asst.: Eric Cain

    104 N. San Jacinto Street, Rockwall, TX 75087-2508; 972-771-9118; Fax: 972-722-0907; District Asst.: Thomas Hughes

    101 E. Pecan Street, #119, Sherman, TX 75090-5917; 903-892-1112; Fax: 903-868-0264; District Asst.: Jennyne Reeves

    U.S. Post Office, 320 Church Street, #132, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482-2606; 903-885-8138; Fax: 903-439-0874; District Asst.: Martha Glover

    4303 Texas Boulevard, #Two, Texarkana, TX 75503-3094; 903-794-4445; Fax: 903-794-5577; District Asst.: Marjorie Chandler

    Committee Assignment: Science, Space, and Technology, Chair

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Hanabusa, Colleen, D-Hawaii (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 238 CHOB 20515-1101; 225-2726; Fax: 225-0688; Chief of Staff: Rod Tanonaka

    Web:http://hanabusa.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/pages/Congresswoman-Colleen-Hanabusa/169979129710178?v=wall

    Twitter:twitter.com/@rephanabusa

    District Office: 300 Ala Moana Boulevard, Room 4104, Honolulu, HI 96850-4104; 808-541-2570; Fax: 808-533-0133; District Director: Rod Tanonaka

    Committee Assignments: Armed Services; Natural Resources

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Hanna, Richard, R-N.Y. (24)

    Capitol Hill Office: 319 CHOB 20515-3224; 225-3665; Fax: 225-1891; Chief of Staff: Justin Stokes

    Web:http://hanna.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/reprichardhanna?ref=sgm

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/reprichardhanna

    District Offices: 110 Genesee Street, #110, Auburn, NY 13021-3630; 315-252-6700; Fax: 315-252-6709; Regional Director: Patricia Dellonte

    18 Tompkins Street, Cortland, NY 13045-2541; 607-756-2470; Fax: 607-756-2472; Regional Director: Terre Dennis

    258 Genesee Street, First Floor, Utica, NY 13502; 315-724-9740; Fax: 315-724-9746; Regional Director: Linda Lambe

    Committee Assignments: Education and the Workforce; Small Business; Transportation and Infrastructure

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Harper, Gregg, R-Miss. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 307 CHOB 20515-2403; 225-5031; Fax: 225-5797; Chief of Staff: Michael J. Cravens

    Web:http://harper.house.gov/

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/GreggHarper

    District Offices: 230 S. Whitworth Avenue, Brookhaven, MS 39601-3343; 601-823-3400; Fax: 601-823-5512

    1901 Front Street, #A, Meridian, MS 39301-5206; 601-693-6681; Fax: 601-693-1801 2507-A Old Brandon Road, Pearl, MS 39208; 601-932-2410; Fax: 601-965-4598; District Director: Chip Reynolds

    One Research Boulevard, #206, Starkville, MS 39759-8749; 662-324-0007; Fax: 662-324-0033; Special Asst. for Constituent Services: Kyle Jordan

    Committee Assignments: Energy and Commerce; Ethics; House Administration; Joint Printing, Chair; Joint Library of Congress, Vice-Chair

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Harris, Andy, R-Md. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 506 CHOB 20515-2001; 225-5311; Fax: 225-0254; Chief of Staff: Kevin C. Reigrut

    Web:http://harris.house.gov/

    District Offices: 15 E. Churchville Road, #102B, Bel Air, MD 21014-3837; 410-588-5670; Fax: 410-588-5673; Community Liaison: Joe Sliwka

    200 Olde Point Village, #101, Chester, MD 20619-2115; 410-643-5425; Fax: 410-643-5429; Constituent Services Director; Special Asst.: Elizabeth Lynskey

    212 W. Main Street, #204B, Salisbury, MD 21801-5026; 443-944-8624; Fax: 443-944-8625; Constituent Liaison: Heather Duma

    Committee Assignments: Natural Resources; Science, Space, and Technology; Transportation and Infrastructure

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Hartzler, Vicky, R-Mo. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1023 LHOB 20515-2504; 225-2876; Fax: 225-0148; Chief of Staff: Eric Bohl

    Web:http://hartzler.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/Congresswoman. Hartzler

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/rephartzler

    District Offices: 1909 N. Commercial Street, Harrisonville, MO 64701-1252; 816-884-3411; Fax: 816-884-3163; Travel Aide: Shaelyn McLanahan

    2409 Hyde Park Road, Jefferson City, MO 65109-4732; 573-634-4884; Fax: 573-634-4177; District Director: Donna Spickert

    219 N. Adams Avenue, Lebanon, MO 65536-3029; 417-532-5582; Fax: 417-532-3886; Field Rep.: Levi Mitchell

    415 South Ohio Avenue, #212B, Sedalia, MO 65301-4445; 573-634-4884

    Committee Assignments: Agriculture; Armed Services

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Hastings, Alcee L., D-Fla. (23)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2353 RHOB 20515-0923; 225-1313; Fax: 225-1171; Chief of Staff: Lale M. Mamaux

    Web:http://alceehastings.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/pages/Congressman-Alcee-L-Hastings/95696782238?ref=ts

    District Offices: Delray Beach City Hall, 100 N.W. First Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444-2612; 561-243-7042; Fax: 561-243-7327; Congressional Aide: Lewis Goldberg

    2701 W. Oakland Park Boulevard, #200, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311-1363; 954-733-2800; Fax: 954-735-9444; Florida Chief of Staff: Art Kennedy

    Committee Assignments: Commission on Security and Cooperation in Europe (Helsinki Commission); Rules

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Hastings, Doc, R-Wash. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1203 LHOB 20515-4704; 225-5816; Fax: 225-3251; Chief of Staff: Jenny Gorski

    Web:http://hastings.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/pages/Doc-Hastings/7507129675

    District Offices: 2715 St. Andrews Loop, #D, Pasco, WA 99301-3386; 509-543-9396; Fax: 509-545-1972; District Director: Barbara Lisk

    402 E. Yakima Avenue, #760, Yakima, WA 98901-5410; 509-452-3243; Fax: 509-452-3438; Field Rep.: Ryan Rodruck

    Committee Assignment: Natural Resources, Chair

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Hayworth, Nan, R-N.Y. (19)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1440 LHOB 20515-3219; 225-5441; Fax: 225-3289; Chief of Staff: Jonathan Day

    Web:http://hayworth.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/RepNanHayworth

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/RepNanHayworth

    District Offices: Two Summit Court, #103, Fishkill, NY 12524-4302; 845-206-4600; Fax: 866-921-3842; District Director: Rob DiFrancesco

    225 Main Street, Room 3232G, Goshen, NY 10924-2195; 845-206-4600; Fax: 866-921-4146; District Rep.: Stephanie Sweeton

    268 Route 202 Town Center, #D105, Somers, NY 10589; 845-206-4600; District Rep.: Mike Ball

    Committee Assignment: Financial Services

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Heck, Joe, R-Nev. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 132 CHOB 20515-2803; 225-3252; Fax: 225-2185; Chief of Staff: Greg Facchiano

    Web:http://heck.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/RepJoeHeck

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/RepJoeHeck

    District Office: 8485 W. Sunset Road, #300, Las Vegas, NV 89113-2250; 702-387-4941; Fax: 702-837-0728; District Director: Stan Olsen

    Committee Assignments: Armed Services; Education and the Workforce; Permanent Select Intelligence

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Heinrich, Martin, D-N.M. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 336 CHOB 20515-3101; 225-6316; Fax: 225-4975; Chief of Staff: Steve Haro

    Web:http://heinrich.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/MartinHeinrich

    District Offices: 505 Marquette Avenue, N.W., #1605, Albuquerque, NM 87102; 505-346-6781; Fax: 505-346-6723; District Director: Heather Brewer

    3211 Coors Boulevard, S.W., Rio Bravo Sq., #B3, Albuquerque, NM 87121; 505-877-4069; Fax: 505-877-4911

    Committee Assignments: Armed Services; Natural Resources

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Hensarling, Jeb, R-Tex. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 129 CHOB 20515-4305; 225-3484; Fax: 226-4888; Chief of Staff: Andrew Duke

    Web:http://hensarling.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/RepHensarling

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/RepHensarling

    District Offices: 810 E. Corsicana Street, #C, Athens, TX 75751-2629; 903-675-8288; Fax: 903-675-8351; Regional Director: Phillip Smith

    6510 Abrams Road, #243, Dallas, TX 75231-7278; 214-349-9996; Fax: 214-349-0738; District Director: Mike Garcia

    Committee Assignment: Financial Services, Vice Chair

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Herger, Wally, R-Calif. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 242 CHOB 20515-0502; 225-3076; Fax: 226-0852; Chief of Staff: Derek Harley

    Web:http://herger.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/repwallyherger

    District Offices: 2635 Forest Avenue, #100, Chico, CA 95928-4429; 530-893-8363; Fax: 530-893-8619; District Director: Fran Peace

    410 Hemsted Drive, #115, Redding, CA 96002-0164; 530-223-5898; Fax: 530-223-5897; Deputy District Director: Dave Meurer

    Committee Assignments: Ways and Means; Joint Taxation

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Herrera Beutler, Jaime, R-Wash. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1130 LHOB 20515-4703; 225-3536; Fax: 225-3478; Chief of Staff: George Poulios

    Web:http://herrerabeutler.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/herrerabeutler

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/herrerabeutler

    District Office: 750 Anderson Street, #B, Vancouver, WA 98661-3853; 360-695-6292; Fax: 360-695-6197; District Director: Ryan Hart

    Committee Assignments: Small Business; Transportation and Infrastructure

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Higgins, Brian, D-N.Y. (27)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2459 RHOB 20515-3227; 225-3306; Fax: 226-0347; Chief of Staff; Legis. Director: Andrew Tantillo

    Web:http://higgins.house.gov/

    District Offices: Larkin Building, 726 Exchange Street, #601, Buffalo, NY 14210-1484; 716-852-3501; Fax: 716-852-3929; District Chief of Staff: Chuck Eaton

    Fenton Building, Two E. Second Street, #300, Jamestown, NY 14701-5206; 716-484-0729; Fax: 716-484-1049; Director, Chautauqua County Office: Donna Coughlin

    Committee Assignments: Foreign Affairs; Homeland Security

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Himes, Jim, D-Conn. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 119 CHOB 20515-0704; 225-5541; Fax: 225-9629; Chief of Staff: Jason Cole

    Web:http://himes.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/CongressmanJimHimes

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/jahimes

    District Offices: Court Exchange, 211 State Street, Floor 2, Bridgeport, CT 06604-4808; 866-453-0028; Fax: 203-579-0771; District Director: Mark Henson

    888 Washington Boulevard, Floor 10, Stamford, CT 06901-2902; Constituent Services Rep.: Gloria DePina

    Committee Assignment: Financial Services

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Hinchey, Maurice, D-N.Y. (22)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2431 RHOB 20515-3222; 225-6335; Fax: 226-0774; Chief of Staff: Jeff Lieberson

    Web:http://hinchey.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/MauriceHinchey

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/mauricehinchey

    District Offices: Federal Building, 15 Henry Street, #100A, Binghamton, NY 13901-2724; 607-773-2768; District Rep.: Dan Lamb

    123 S. Cayuga Street, #201, Ithaca, NY 14850-5582; 607-273-1388; District Rep.: Dan Lamb

    291 Wall Street, Kingston, NY 12401-3849; 845-331-4466; District Rep.: Lori DuBord

    City Hall, 16 James Street, Third Floor, Middletown, NY 10940-5787; 845-344-3211; Deputy District Rep.: Karen Mejia

    20 Anawana Lake Road, Monticello, NY 12701-3200; 845-791-7116; Community Liaison: Julie Allen

    Committee Assignments: Appropriations; Joint Economic Committee

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Hinojosa, Rubén, D-Tex. (15)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2262 RHOB 20515-4315; 225-2531; Fax: 225-5688; Chief of Staff Appropriations Transportation Defense Homeland Security Military: Connie J. Humphrey

    Web:http://hinojosa.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/CongressmanRubenHinojosa

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/USRepRHinojosa

    District Offices: 107 S. Saint Mary's Street, Beeville, TX 78102-5619; 361-358-8400; Fax: 361-358-8407; District Director: Sylvia Ramirez

    2864 W. Trenton Road, Edinburg, TX 78539-9232; 956-682-5545; Fax: 956-682-0141; District Scheduler: Cindy Garza

    Committee Assignments: Education and the Workforce; Financial Services

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Hirono, Mazie K., D-Hawaii (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1410 LHOB 20515-1102; 225-4906; Fax: 225-4987; Acting Chief of Staff: Susan Michels

    Web:http://hirono.house.gov/

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/maziehirono

    District Office: 5104 Prince Kuhio Federal Building, 300 Ala Moana Boulevard, Honolulu, HI 96850-0001; 808-541-1986; Fax: 808-538-0233; Sr. Advisor; District Director: Susan Kodani

    Committee Assignments: Education and the Workforce; Transportation and Infrastructure

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Hochul, Kathy, D-N.Y. (26)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1711 LHOB 20515-3226; 225-5265; Fax: 225-5910; Chief of Staff: Andrew Lattanner

    Web:http://hochul.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/RepKathyHochul?sk=wall

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/RepKathyHochul

    District Offices: 2300 W. Ridge Road, #400, Greece, NY 14626-2809; 585-270-4828; Fax: 585-270-8014; Deputy District Director: Dennis O'Brien

    325 Essjay Road, #405, Williamsville, NY 14221-8214; 716-634-2324; Fax: 716-631-7610; District Director: Jeffrey Sheridan

    Committee Assignments: Armed Services; Homeland Security

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Holden, Tim, D-Pa. (17)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2417 RHOB 20515-3817; 225-5546; Fax: 226-0996; Chief of Staff: Trish Reilly

    Web:http://www.holden.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/RepTimHolden

    Twitter:twitter.com/#!/@RepTimHolden

    District Offices: 1511 N. Front Street, First Floor, Harrisburg, PA 17102-2523; 717-234-5904; Fax: 717-234-5918; District Director: Tim Smith

    758 Cumberland Street, Lebanon, PA 17042-5247; 717-270-1395; Fax: 717-270-1095; Office Manager: Matthew Boyer

    101 N. Centre Street, #303, Pottsville, PA 17901-2972; 570-622-4212; Fax: 570-628-2561; Constituent Services Rep.; Office Manager: Frank Ratkiewicz

    4918 Kutztown Road, Temple, PA 19560-1554; 610-921-3502; Fax: 610-921-3504; Office Manager: Mary Marello

    Committee Assignments: Agriculture; Transportation and Infrastructure

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Holt, Rush, D-N.J. (12)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1214 LHOB 20515-3012; 225-5801; Fax: 225-6025; Chief of Staff: Christopher Hartmann

    Web:http://holt.house.gov/

    District Office: 50 Washington Road, West Windsor, NJ 08550-1012; 609-750-9365; Fax: 609-750-0618; District Director: Sarah Steward

    Committee Assignments: Education and the Workforce; Natural Resources

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Honda, Mike, D-Calif. (15)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1713 LHOB 20515-0515; 225-2631; Fax: 225-2699; Chief of Staff: Jennifer Van der Heide

    Web:http://honda.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/RepMikeHonda

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/RepMikeHonda

    District Office: 1999 S. Bascom Avenue, #815, Campbell, CA 95008-2200; 408-558-8085; Fax: 408-558-8086; District Director: Meri Maben

    Committee Assignments: Appropriations; Budget; Congressional-Executive Commission on China

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Hoyer, Steny, D-Md. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1705 LHOB 20515-2005; 225-4131; Fax: 225-4300; Admin. Asst. Agriculture and Environment Energy and Water, Transportation, and Interior Appropriations Fire Services Environment Chesapeake Bay: Jim Wood

    Web:http://hoyer.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/WhipHoyer

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/WhipHoyer

    District Offices: 6500 Cherrywood Lane, #310, Greenbelt, MD 20770-1287; 301-474-0119; Fax: 301-474-4697; Deputy District Director: Terrance Taylor

    401 Post Office Road, #202, Waldorf, MD 20602-2738; 301-843-1577; Fax: 301-843-1331; District Director: Betsy Bossart

    Huelskamp, Tim, R-Kans. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 126 CHOB 20515-1601; 225-2715; Fax: 225-5124; Chief of Staff: Jim Pfaff

    Web:http://huelskamp.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/congressmanhuelskamp

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/conghuelskamp

    District Offices: 100 Military Avenue, #204, Dodge City, KS 67801-4945; 620-225-0172; Fax: 620-225-0297; Constituent Services Rep.: Lynn Ballinger

    One N. Main Street, #525, Hutchinson, KS 67501-5228; 620-665-6138; Fax: 620-665-6360; Constituent Services Rep.: Nathan Cox

    119 W. Iron Avenue, #4A, Salina, KS 67401-2600; 785-309-0572; Fax: 785-827-6957; Deputy District Director: Steven Howe

    Committee Assignments: Agriculture; Budget; Veterans’ Affairs

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Huizenga, Bill, R-Mich. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1217 LHOB 20515-2202; 225-4401; Fax:; Chief of Staff: Jon DeWitte

    Web:http://huizenga.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/rephuizenga

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/rephuizenga

    District Offices: 210 1/2 N. Mitchell Street, Cadillac, MI 49601-2053; 231-775-0050; Fax: 231-775-0298; District Rep.: Jill Brown

    184 S. River Avenue, Holland, MI 49423-2848; 616-395-0030; Fax: 616-395-0271; District Director: Greg Van Woerkom

    900 Third Street, #203, Muskegon, MI 49440-1135; 231-722-8386; Fax: 231-722-0176; District Deputy Chief of Staff: Heather Sandberg

    Committee Assignment: Financial Services

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Hultgren, Randy, R-Ill. (14)

    Capitol Hill Office: 427 CHOB 20515-1314; 225-2976; Fax: 225-0697; Chief of Staff: Jerome T. Clarke

    Web:http://hultgren.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/RepHultgren

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/rephultgren

    District Offices: 119 W. First Street, Dixon, IL 61021-3056; 815-288-1174; Fax: 815-288-1175; Caseworker: Jane Burrs

    1797 State Street, #A, Geneva, IL 60134-4710; 630-232-7104; Fax: 630-232-7174; District Director: Sean McCarthy

    Committee Assignments: Agriculture; Science, Space, and Technology; Transportation and Infrastructure

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Hunter, Duncan, R-Calif. (52)

    Capitol Hill Office: 223 CHOB 20515-0552; 225-5672; Fax: 225-0235; Chief of Staff: Victoria J. Middleton

    Web:http://hunter.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/DuncanHunter

    District Office: 1870 Cordell Court, #206, El Cajon, CA 92020-0916; 619-448-5201; Fax: 619-449-2251; District Chief of Staff: Rick Terrazas

    Committee Assignments: Armed Services; Education and the Workforce; Transportation and Infrastructure

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Hurt, Robert, R-Va. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1516 LHOB 20515-4605; 225-4711; Fax: 225-5681; Chief of Staff: S. Jerome Rosenbaum

    Web:http://hurt.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/RepRobertHurt

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/reproberthurt

    District Offices: 686 Berkmar Circle, Charlottesville, VA 22901-1464; 434-973-9631; Fax: 434-973-9635; Outreach and Coalitions Director: Scott Leake

    308 Craghead Street, Danville, VA 24541-1470; 434-791-2596; Fax: 434-791-4619; District Director: Linda Green

    515 S. Main Street, P.O. Box O, Farmville, VA 23901; 434-395-0120; Fax: 434-395-1248; Field Rep.: Paul Hoffman

    Committee Assignment: Financial Services

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Israel, Steve, D-N.Y. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2457 RHOB 20515-3202; 225-3335; Fax: 225-4669; Chief of Staff: Jack Pratt

    Web:http://www.house.gov/israel/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/RepSteveIsrael

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/repSteveIsrael

    District Office: 150 Motor Parkway, #108, Hauppauge, NY 11788-5152; 631-951-2210; Fax: 631-951-3308; Deputy Chief of Staff; District Director: Tracie Holmberg

    Issa, Darrell, R-Calif. (49)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2347 RHOB 20515-0549; 225-3906; Fax: 225-3303; Chief of Staff: Dale Neugebauer

    Web:http://issa.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/darrellissa

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/DarrellIssa

    District Office: 1800 Thibodo Road, #310, Vista, CA 92081-7515; 760-599-5000; Fax: 760-599-1178; District Director: Phil Paule

    Committee Assignments: Judiciary; Oversight and Government Reform, Chair

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Jackson, Jesse L., D-Ill. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2419 RHOB 20515-1302; 225-0773; Fax: 225-0899; Deputy Chief of Staff; Scheduler: DeBorah L. Posey

    Web:http://jackson.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/pages/Jesse-Jackson-Jr/16250110021?ref=ts

    Twitter:https://twitter.com/#!/RepJJJR

    District Offices: 7121 S. Yates Boulevard, Chicago, IL 60649; 773-734-9660; Fax: 773-734-9661; District Office Manager: Prima Garcia

    17926 S. Halsted Street, Homewood, IL 60430-2029; 708-798-6000; Fax: 708-798-6160; Chief of Staff: Richard Bryant

    Committee Assignment:http://Appropriations

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Jackson Lee, Sheila, D-Tex. (18)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2160 RHOB 20515-4318; 225-3816; Fax: 225-3317; Chief of Staff: Glenn Rushing

    Web:http://jacksonlee.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/pages/Congresswoman-Sheila-Jackson-Lee/169479190984

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/JacksonLeeTX18

    District Offices: Mickey Leland Federal Building, 1919 Smith Street, #1180, Houston, TX 77002-8098; 713-655-0050; Fax: 713-655-1612; District Director: Ernest McGowen

    6719 W. Montgomery Road, #204, Houston, TX 77091-3105; 713-691-4882; Fax: 713-699-8292

    420 W. 19th Street, Houston, TX 77008-3914; 713-861-4070; Fax: 713-861-4323

    Committee Assignments: Homeland Security; Judiciary

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Jenkins, Lynn, R-Kans. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1122 LHOB 20515-1602; 225-6601; Fax: 225-7986; Chief of Staff: Pat Leopold

    Web:http://lynnjenkins.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/replynnjenkins

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/replynnjenkins

    District Offices: 1001 N. Broadway Street, #C, Pittsburg, KS 66762-3944; 620-231-5966; Fax: 620-531-5972; Chief of Staff; District Director: Pat Leopold

    3550 S.W. Fifth Street, Topeka, KS 66606-1998; 785-234-5966; Fax: 785-234-5967; Chief of Staff; District Director: Pat Leopold

    Committee Assignment: Ways and Means

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Johnson, Bill, R-Ohio (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 317 CHOB 20515-3506; 225-5705; Fax: 225-5907; Chief of Staff: Mike Smullen

    Web:http://billjohnson.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/RepBillJohnson

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/repbilljohnson

    District Offices: 202 Park Avenue, #C, Ironton, OH 45638-1595; 740-534-9431; Fax: 740-534-9482; Field Rep.: Jeffrey Griffin

    258 Front Street, Marietta, OH 45750-2908; 740-376-0868; Fax: 740-376-0886; Deputy District Director South: Christian Palich

    192 E. State Street, Salem, OH 44460-2843; 330-337-6951; Fax: 330-337-7125; Deputy District Director North: Jacquelyn Stewart

    Committee Assignments: Foreign Affairs; Natural Resources; Veterans’ Affairs

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Johnson, Eddie Bernice, D-Tex. (30)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2468 CHOB 20515-4330; 225-8885; Fax: 226-1477; Chief of Staff Texas Democratic Delegation: Murat T. Gokcigdem

    Web:http://ebjohnson.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/CongresswomanEBJtx30

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/RepEBJ

    District Office: 3102 Maple Avenue, #600, Dallas, TX 75201-1236; 214-922-8885; Fax: 214-922-7028; District Director: Rod Givens

    Committee Assignments: Science, Space, and Technology, Ranking Minority Member; Transportation and Infrastructure

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Johnson, Hank, D-Ga. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1427 LHOB 20515-1004; 225-1605; Fax: 226-0691; Chief of Staff: Arthur D. Sidney

    Web:http://hankjohnson.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/pages/Congressman-Hank-Johnson/115356957005

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/rephankjohnson

    District Offices: 1184 Scott Street, S.E., Conyers, GA 30012-5436; 770-987-2291; Fax: 770-987-8721; Communications Director: Andy Phelan

    5700 Hillandale Drive, #120, Lithonia, GA 30058-4104; 770-987-2291; Fax: 770-987-8721; District Director: Kathy Register

    Committee Assignments: Armed Services; Judiciary

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Johnson, Sam, R-Tex. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1211 LHOB 20515-4303; 225-4201; Fax: 225-1485; Chief of Staff: David J. Heil

    Web:http://www.samjohnson.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/pages/Sam-Johnson/52454091867

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/SamsPressShop

    District Office: 2929 N. Central Expressway, #240, Richardson, TX 75080-2000; 972-470-0892; Fax: 972-470-9937; District Director: Lori McMahon

    Committee Assignments: Ways and Means; Joint Taxation

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Johnson, Timothy V., R-Ill. (15)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1207 LHOB 20515-1315; 225-2371; Fax: 226-0791; Chief of Staff: Mark Shelden

    Web:http://timjohnson.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/RepTimJohnson

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/RepTimJohnson

    District Offices: 202 N. Prospect Road, #203, Bloomington, IL 61704-7920; 309-663-7049; Fax: 309-663-9880; District Aide: Beth Harding

    2004 Fox Drive, Champaign, IL 61820-7336; 217-403-4690; Fax: 217-403-4691; District Director: Joan Dykstra

    655 W. Lincoln Avenue, Unit 8, Charleston, IL 61920-2461; 217-348-6759; Fax: 217-348-6761; District Aide: Randi Parr

    Committee Assignments: Agriculture; Transportation and Infrastructure

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Jones, Walter B., R-N.C. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2333 RHOB 20515-3303; 225-3415; Fax: 225-3286; Chief of Staff: Glen Downs

    Web:http://jones.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/pages/Walter-Jones/15083070102

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/RepWalterJones

    District Office: 1105-C Corporate Drive, Greenville, NC 27858-5968; 252-931-1003; Fax: 252-931-1002; District Director: Millie Lilley

    Committee Assignments: Armed Services; Financial Services

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Jordan, Jim, R-Ohio (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1524 LHOB 20515-3504; 225-2676; Fax: 226-0577; Chief of Staff: Ray Yonkura

    Web:http://jordan.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/repjimjordan

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/Jim_Jordan

    District Offices: 100 E. Main Cross Street, #201, Findlay, OH 45840-4888; 419-423-3210; Fax: 419-423-3233; Acting District Director: Ray Yonkura

    3121 W. Elm Plaza, Lima, OH 45805-2516; 419-999-6455; Fax: 419-999-4238; Deputy District Director: Cory Noonan

    24 W. Third Street, Room 314, Mansfield, OH 44902-1299; 419-522-5757; Fax: 419-525-2805; Caseworker; Staff Asst.: Daneen Knapp

    Committee Assignments: Judiciary; Oversight and Government Reform

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Kaptur, Marcy, D-Ohio (9)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2186 RHOB 20515-3509; 225-4146; Fax: 225-7711; Deputy Chief of Staff Defense Defense Appropriations Transportation Appropriations NASA: Nathan Facey

    Web:http://kaptur.house.gov/

    District Office: One Maritime Plaza, Sixth Floor, Toledo, OH 43604-1853; 419-259-7500; Fax: 419-255-9623; Chief of Staff: Steve Katich

    Committee Assignments: Appropriations; Budget; Congressional-Executive Commission on China

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Keating, William, D-Mass. (10)

    Capitol Hill Office: 315 CHOB 20515-2110; 225-3111; Fax: 225-5658; Chief of Staff: Garrett Donovan

    Web:http://keating.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/Congressman. Keating

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/USRep_Keating

    District Offices: 297 North Street, #312, Hyannis, MA 02601-5134; 508-771-0666; Fax: 508-790-1959; District Rep.: Stefanie Coxe

    1250 Hancock Street, #802N, Quincy, MA 02169-4331; 617-771-3700; Fax: 617-770-2984; District Director: Mike Jackman

    Committee Assignments: Foreign Affairs; Homeland Security; Small Business

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Kelly, Mike, R-Pa. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 515 CHOB 20515-3803; 225-5406; Fax: 225-3103; Chief of Staff: Matthew Stroia

    Web:http://kelly.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/pages/Representative-Mike-Kelly/191056827594903

    District Offices: 108 E. Diamond Street, First Floor, Butler, PA 16001; 724-282-2557; Fax: 724-282-3682; Office Manager: Marci Mustello

    208 E. Bayfront Parkway, #102, Erie, PA 16507-2405; 814-454-8190; Fax: 814-454-8197; District Director: Brad Moore

    182 Main Street, Greenville, PA 16125-2106; 724-885-1113; Fax: 724-885-1114; Caseworker: Jill Burke

    Committee Assignments: Education and the Workforce; Foreign Affairs; Oversight and Government Reform

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Kildee, Dale E., D-Mich. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2107 RHOB 20515-2205; 225-3611; Fax: 225-6393; Chief of Staff: Callie Coffman

    Web:http://www.house.gov/kildee/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/pages/Congressman-Dale-E-Kildee/107229849424

    District Offices: 916 Washington Avenue, #205, Bay City, MI 48708-5721; 989-891-0990; Fax: 989-891-0994; Constituent Services Rep.: Jacob Bennett

    432 N. Saginaw Street, #410, Flint, MI 48502-2018; 810-239-1437; Fax: 810-239-1439; District Director: Tiffany Flynn

    515 N. Washington Avenue, #401, Saginaw, MI 48607-1378; 989-755-8904; Fax: 989-755-8908; Constituent Services Rep.: Andy Leavitt

    Committee Assignments: Education and the Workforce; Natural Resources

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Kind, Ron, D-Wisc. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1406 LHOB 20515-4903; 225-5506; Fax: 225-5739; Chief of Staff: Erik Robert Olson

    Web:http://kind.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/repronkind?ref=nf

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/repronkind

    District Offices: 131 S. Barstow Street, #301, Eau Claire, WI 54701-2625; 715-831-9214; Fax: 715-831-9272; Congressional Aide Grants Military Veterans Higher Education Service Academies Transportation Community Development Police Prisons Postal Service Native Americans: Mark Aumann

    205 Fifth Avenue South, #400, La Crosse, WI 54601-4059; 608-782-2558; Fax: 608-782-4588; Chief of Staff: Loren Kannenberg

    Committee Assignment: Ways and Means

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    King, Pete, R-N.Y. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 339 CHOB 20515-3203; 225-7896; Fax: 226-2279; Chief of Staff; Press Secy.: Kevin C. Fogarty

    Web:http://peteking.house.gov/

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/reppeteking

    District Office: 1003 Park Boulevard, #Seven, Massapequa Park, NY 11762-2758; 516-541-4225; Fax: 516-541-6602; District Director: Anne Rosenfeld

    Committee Assignments: Financial Services; Homeland Security, Chair; Permanent Select Intelligence

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    King, Steve, R-Iowa (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1131 LHOB 20515-1505; 225-4426; Fax: 225-3193; Chief of Staff: Bentley Graves

    Web:http://steveking.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/SteveKingIA

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/SteveKingIA

    District Offices: 40 Pearl Street, Council Bluffs, IA 51503-0817; 712-325-1404; Fax: 712-325-1405; District Rep.: Scott Corrie

    208 W. Taylor Street, P.O. Box 601, Creston, IA 50801-3766; 641-782-2495; Fax: 641-782-2497; District Rep.: Laura Hartman

    526 Nebraska Street, Sioux City, IA 51101-1313; 712-224-4692; Fax: 712-224-4693; Policy Advisor: Bill Anderson

    306 N. Grand Avenue, P.O. Box 650, Spencer, IA 51301-4141; 712-580-7754; Fax: 712-580-3354; District Rep.: Andrea Easter

    800 Oneida Street, #A, Storm Lake, IA 50588-3209; 712-732-4197; Fax: 712-732-4217; District Director: Wayne Brincks

    Committee Assignments: Agriculture; Judiciary; Small Business

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Kingston, Jack, R-Ga. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2372 RHOB 20515-1001; 225-5831; Fax: 226-2269; Chief of Staff: Adam Sullivan

    Web:http://kingston.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/JackKingston

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/JackKingston

    District Offices: P.O. Box 40, Baxley, GA 31515; 912-367-7403; Fax: 912-367-7404; Field Rep.: Shiela Elliott

    1510 Newcastle Street, Brunswick, GA 31520-6826; 912-265-9010; Fax: 912-265-9013; Caseworker; Field Rep.: Charles Wilson

    One Diamond Causeway, #7, Savannah, GA 31406-7434; 912-352-0101; Fax: 912-352-0105; Deputy District Director; Scheduler: Brianna Foran

    Valdosta Federal Building, 401 N. Ashley Street, Room 215, Valdosta, GA 31601-4619; 229-247-9188; Fax: 229-247-9189; District Director; Agricultural Liaison: Merritt Myers

    Committee Assignment:http://Appropriations

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Kinzinger, Adam, R-Ill. (11)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1218 LHOB 20515-1311; 225-3635; Fax: 225-3521

    Web:http://kinzinger.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/RepKinzinger

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/repkinzinger

    District Office: 2701 Black Road, #201, Joliet, IL 60435-8412; 815-729-2308; Fax: 815-726-8024; Deputy District Director: Reed Wilson

    Committee Assignment: Energy and Commerce

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Kissell, Larry, D-N.C. (8)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1632 LHOB 20515-3308; 225-3715; Fax: 225-4036; Chief of Staff: Leanne Powell

    Web:http://kissell.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/RepLarryKissell

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/RepLarryKissell

    District Offices: 325 McGill Avenue, #500, Concord, NC 28027-6194; 704-786-1612; Fax: 704-782-1004; Chief of Staff: Leanne Powell

    6257 Raeford Road, #Two, Fayetteville, NC 28304-2450; 910-920-2070; Fax: 910-920-2069; Caseworker: Chaz Offenburg

    230 E. Franklin Street, Rockingham, NC 28379; 910-997-2070; Fax: 910-997-7987; Deputy Chief of Staff; District Director: Thomas Thacker

    Committee Assignments: Agriculture; Armed Services

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Kline, John, R-Minn. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2439 RHOB 20515-2302; 225-2271; Fax: 225-2595; Chief of Staff: Jean Hinz

    Web:http://kline.house.gov/

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/RepJohnKline

    District Office: 101 W. Burnsville Parkway, #201, Burnsville, MN 55337-2572; 952-808-1213; Fax: 952-808-1261; District Director: Brooke Dorobiala

    Committee Assignments: Armed Services; Education and the Workforce, Chair

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Kucinich, Dennis J., D-Ohio (10)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2445 RHOB 20515-3510; 225-5871; Fax: 225-5745; Chief of Staff Energy and Environment: Vic Edgerton

    Web:http://kucinich.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/CongressmanDennisKucinich

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/repkucinich

    District Offices: 14400 Detroit Avenue, Lakewood, OH 44107-4408; 216-228-8850; Fax: 216-228-6465; District Director: Joseph Benny

    Parmatown Mall, 7904 Day Drive, Parma, OH 44129-5637; 440-845-2707; Fax: 440-845-2743; Caseworker: Christine Miles

    Committee Assignments: Education and the Workforce; Oversight and Government Reform

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Labrador, Rául, R-Idaho (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1523 LHOB 20515-1201; 225-6611; Fax: 225-3029; Chief of Staff: John Goodwin

    Web:http://labrador.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/pages/Ra%C3%BAl-R-Labrador/180970951936493

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/Raul_Labrador

    District Offices: 1115 Albany Street, Caldwell, ID 83605-3522; 208-454-5518

    1250 W. Ironwood Drive, #243, Coeur d'Alene, ID 83814-2682; 208-667-0127; Fax: 208-667-0310; Regional Director: Aaron Calkins

    313 D Street, #107, Lewiston, ID 83501-1894; 208-743-1388; Fax: 208-743-0247; Regional Director: Scott Carlton

    33 E. Broadway Avenue, #251, Meridian, ID 83642-2619; 208-888-3188; Fax: 208-888-0894; District Director: Jake Ball

    Committee Assignments: Natural Resources; Oversight and Government Reform

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Lamborn, Doug, R-Colo. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 437 CHOB 20515-0605; 225-4422; Fax: 226-2638; Chief of Staff: Chris Phelen

    Web:http://lamborn.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/CongressmanDougLamborn

    District Offices: 415 Main Street, Buena Vista, CO 81211; 719-520-0055; Fax: 719-520-0840

    1271 Kelly Johnson Boulevard, #110, Colorado Springs, CO 80920-3965; 719-520-0055; Fax: 719-520-0840; District Director: Dan Nordberg

    Committee Assignments: Armed Services; Natural Resources; Veterans’ Affairs

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Lance, Leonard, R-N.J. (7)

    Capitol Hill Office: 426 CHOB 20515-3007; 225-5361; Fax: 225-9460; Chief of Staff: Todd Mitchell

    Web:http://lance.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/CongressmanLance

    District Offices: 23 Royal Road, #101, Flemington, NJ 08822-6001; 908-788-6900; Fax: 908-788-2869; Manager of Community Relations; Service Academy Coord.: Brad Myhre

    425 North Avenue East, Westfield, NJ 07090-1443; 908-518-7733; Fax: 908-518-7751; District Director: Amanda Woloshen

    Committee Assignment: Energy and Commerce

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Landry, Jeff, R-La. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 206 CHOB 20515-1803; 225-4031; Fax: 226-3944; Chief of Staff: Phillip Joffrion

    Web:http://landry.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/repjefflandry

    Twitter:http://www.twitter.com/repjefflandry

    District Offices: 423 Lafayette Street, #107, Houma, LA 70360-4802; 985-879-2300; Fax: 985-879-2306; District Rep.: Leilani Hardee

    301 E. St. Peter Street, #102, New Iberia, LA 70560-3787; 337-359-9080; Fax: 337-359-9090; District Director: Wilbur Stiles

    Committee Assignments: Natural Resources; Small Business; Transportation and Infrastructure

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Langevin, Jim, D-R.I. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 109 CHOB 20515-3902; 225-2735; Fax: 225-5976; Chief of Staff: Kristin E. Nicholson

    Web:http://www.house.gov/langevin/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/pages/Congressman-Jim-Langevin/6578978441?ref=ts

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/jimlangevin

    District Office: 300 Centerville Road, #200 S., Warwick, RI 02886-0200; 401-732-9400; Fax: 401-737-2982; District Director: C. Wild

    Committee Assignments: Armed Services; Permanent Select Intelligence

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Lankford, James, R-Okla. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 509 CHOB 20515-3605; 225-2132; Fax: 226-1463; Chief of Staff: Randy Swanson

    Web:http://lankford.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/RepLankford

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/replankford

    District Office: 1015 N. Broadway, #310, Oklahoma City, OK 73102-5849; 405-234-9900; Fax: 405-234-9909; District Director: Mona Taylor

    Committee Assignments: Budget; Oversight and Government Reform; Transportation and Infrastructure

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Larsen, Rick, D-Wash. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 108 CHOB 20515-4702; 225-2605; Fax: 225-4420; Chief of Staff: Kimberly Johnston

    Web:http://larsen.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/RepRickLarsen

    District Offices: 119 N. Commercial Street, #1350, Bellingham, WA 98225-4452; 360-733-4500; Fax: 360-733-5144; Community Liaison: David Westbrook

    2930 Wetmore Avenue, #9F, Everett, WA 98201-4070; 425-252-3188; Fax: 425-252-6606; District Director: Jill McKinnie

    Committee Assignments: Armed Services; Transportation and Infrastructure

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Larson, John B., D-Conn. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1501 LHOB 20515-0701; 225-2265; Fax: 225-1031; Chief of Staff: Lee Slater

    Web:http://www.larson.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/RepJohnLarson

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/repjohnlarson

    District Office: 221 Main Street, Second Floor, Hartford, CT 06106-1890; 860-278-8888; Fax: 860-278-2111; District Chief of Staff: John Rossi

    Committee Assignment: Ways and Means

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Latham, Tom, R-Iowa (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2217 RHOB 20515-1504; 225-5476; Fax: 225-3301; Chief of Staff: James D. Carstensen

    Web:http://www.tomlatham.house.gov/

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/TomLatham

    District Offices: 1421 South Bell Avenue, #108A, Ames, IA 50010-7710; 515-232-2885; Fax: 515-232-2844; District Director: Clarke Scanlon

    812 Highway 18 East, Clear Lake, IA 50428-1487; 641-357-5225; Fax: 641-357-5226; Staff Asst.: Sheryl Arndt

    1426 Central Avenue, #A, Fort Dodge, IA 50501-4258; 515-573-2738; Fax: 515-576-7141; Regional Rep.: Jim Oberhelman

    Committee Assignment:http://Appropriations

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    LaTourette, Steven C., R-Ohio (14)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2371 RHOB 20515-3514; 225-5731; Fax: 225-3307; Chief of Staff: Dino DiSanto

    Web:http://latourette.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/stevenlatourette

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/SteveLaTourette

    District Offices: One Victoria Place, Room 320, Painesville, OH 44077; 440-352-3939; Fax: 440-352-3622; Communications Director; Press Secy.: Deborah Setliff

    10075 Ravenna Road, Twinsburg, OH 44087-1718; 330-425-9291; Fax: 330-425-7071; District Outreach Rep.: Jordan Warfield

    Committee Assignment:http://Appropriations

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Latta, Bob, R-Ohio (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1323 LHOB 20515-3505; 225-6405; Fax: 225-1985; Chief of Staff: Ryan Walker

    Web:http://latta.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/boblatta?ref=name

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/boblatta

    District Offices: 1045 N. Main Street, #Six, Bowling Green, OH 43402-1361; 419-354-8700; Fax: 419-354-8702; District Director: Andrew Lorenz

    101 Clinton Street, #1200, Defiance, OH 43512-2165; 419-782-1996; Fax: 419-784-9808; Sr. District Rep.: Kathy Shaver

    11 East Main Street, Norwalk, OH 44857-1512; 419-668-0206; Fax: 419-663-1361; Sr. District Rep.: Chris Molyet

    Committee Assignment: Energy and Commerce

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Lee, Barbara, D-Calif. (9)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2267 RHOB 20515-0509; 225-2661; Fax: 225-9817; Chief of Staff: Julie Nickson

    Web:http://lee.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/RepBarbaraLee?ref=ts

    District Office: 1301 Clay Street, #1000N, Oakland, CA 94612-5233; 510-763-0370; Fax: 510-763-6538; District Director: Anne Taylor

    Committee Assignment:http://Appropriations

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Levin, Sander, D-Mich. (12)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1236 LHOB 20515-2212; 225-4961; Fax: 226-1033; Chief of Staff: Hilarie Chambers

    Web:http://www.house.gov/levin/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/people/Sandy-Levin/500034816?sid=0&ref=search

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/repsandylevin

    District Office: 27085 Gratiot Avenue, Roseville, MI 48066-2947; 586-498-7122; Fax: 586-498-7123; District Director: Walt Herzig

    Committee Assignments: Ways and Means, Ranking Minority Member; Joint Taxation

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Lewis, Jerry, R-Calif. (41)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2112 RHOB 20515-0541; 225-5861; Fax: 225-6498; Chief of Staff: Arlene Willis

    Web:http://jerrylewis.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/home.php#!/RepJerryLewis

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/RepJerryLewis

    District Office: 1150 Brookside Avenue, #J5, Redlands, CA 92373-6314; 909-862-6030; Fax: 909-335-9155; District Director: Rachel Khalili

    Committee Assignment: Appropriations, Chair Emeritus

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Lewis, John, D-Ga. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 343 CHOB 20515-1005; 225-3801; Fax: 225-0351; Chief of Staff; Floor Asst.: Michael Collins

    Web:http://johnlewis.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/RepJohnLewis

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/repjohnlewis

    District Office: Equitable Building, 100 Peachtree Street, N.W., #1920, Atlanta, GA 30303-1906; 404-659-0116; Fax: 404-331-0947; District Director: Aaron Ward

    Committee Assignment: Ways and Means

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Lipinski, Daniel, D-Ill. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1717 LHOB 20515-1303; 225-5701; Fax: 225-1012; Co-Chief of Staff: Eric L. Lausten

    Web:http://www.lipinski.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/repdanlipinski

    District Offices: 6245 S. Archer Avenue, Chicago, IL 60638-2609; 312-886-0481; Fax: 773-767-9395; Co-Chief of Staff: Jerry Hurckes

    26 S. La Grange Road, #204, La Grange, IL 60525-2473; 708-352-0524; Fax: 708-352-0927; Communications Director: Nathaniel Zimmer

    5309 W. 95th Street, Oak Lawn, IL 60453-2444; 708-424-0853; Fax: 708-424-1855; Caseworker: Jeremiah Mulvihill

    Committee Assignments: Science, Space, and Technology; Transportation and Infrastructure

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    LoBiondo, Frank A., R-N.J. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2427 RHOB 20515-3002; 225-6572; Fax: 225-3318; Chief of Staff: Mary Annie Harper

    Web:http://lobiondo.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/FrankLoBiondo

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/RepLoBiondo

    District Office: 5914 Main Street, Mays Landing, NJ 08330-1751; 609-625-5008; Fax: 609-625-5071; Director of Constituent Services: Joan Dermanoski

    Committee Assignments: Armed Services; Transportation and Infrastructure; Permanent Select Intelligence

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Loebsack, Dave, D-Iowa (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1527 LHOB 20515-1502; 225-6576; Fax: 226-0757; Chief of Staff: Eric Witte

    Web:http://loebsack.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/DaveLoebsack

    District Offices: 150 First Avenue, N.E., #375, Cedar Rapids, IA 52401-1133; 319-364-2288; Fax: 319-364-2994; District Director: Robert Sueppel

    125 S. Dubuque Street, Iowa City, IA 52240-4000; 319-351-0789; Fax: 319-351-5789; District Director: Robert Sueppel

    Committee Assignments: Armed Services; Education and the Workforce

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Lofgren, Zoe, D-Calif. (16)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1401 LHOB 20515-0516; 225-3072; Fax: 225-3336; Chief of Staff: Stacey Leavandosky

    Web:http://lofgren.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/zoelofgren

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/RepZoeLofgren

    District Office: 635 N. First Street, #B, San Jose, CA 95112-5110; 408-271-8700; Fax: 408-271-8714; District Chief of Staff: Sandra Soto

    Committee Assignments: House Administration; Judiciary; Science, Space, and Technology; Joint Library of Congress

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Long, Billy, R-Mo. (7)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1541 LHOB 20515-2507; 225-6536; Fax: 225-5604; Chief of Staff: Joe Lillis

    Web:http://long.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/Rep.Billy.Long

    District Offices: 2727 E. 32nd Street, #Two, Joplin, MO 64804-3155; Field Rep.: Jacob Heisten

    3232 E. Ridgeview Street, Springfield, MO 65804-4076; 417-889-1800; Fax: 417-889-4915; District Director: Royce Reding

    Committee Assignments: Homeland Security; Transportation and Infrastructure

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Lowey, Nita, D-N.Y. (18)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2365 RHOB 20515-3218; 225-6506; Fax: 225-0546; Chief of Staff: Elizabeth Stanley

    Web:http://lowey.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/RepLowey

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/NitaLowey

    District Office: 222 Mamaroneck Avenue, #310, White Plains, NY 10605; 914-428-1707; Fax: 914-328-1505; District Director: Patricia Keegan

    Committee Assignment:http://Appropriations

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Lucas, Frank, R-Okla. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2311 RHOB 20515-3603; 225-5565; Fax: 225-8698; Communications Director: Laramie Adams

    Web:http://lucas.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/pages/Frank-Lucas/7872057395

    District Office: 10952 Northwest Expressway, #B, Yukon, OK 73099-8214; 405-373-1958; Fax: 405-373-2046; Chief of Staff: Stacey Glasscock

    Committee Assignments: Agriculture, Chair; Financial Services; Science, Space, and Technology

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Luetkemeyer, Blaine, R-Mo. (9)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1740 LHOB 20515-2509; 225-2956; Fax: 225-5712; Chief of Staff; Legis. Director: Seth Appleton

    Web:http://luetkemeyer.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/BlaineLuetkemeyer

    District Offices: 3809 South Providence Road, #A, Columbia, MO 65203-3749; 573-443-1043; Fax: 573-443-1050; Press Secy.: Paul Sloca

    201 N. Third Street, #120, Hannibal, MO 63401-3550; 573-231-1012; Fax: 573-231-1014; Field Rep.: Tanner Smith

    516 Jefferson Street, Washington, MO 63090-2706; 636-239-2276; Fax: 636-239-0478; Deputy District Director: Dan Engemann

    Committee Assignment: Financial Services

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Luján, Ben Ray, D-N.M. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 330 CHOB 20515-3103; 225-6190; Fax: 226-1528; Chief of Staff: Angela K. Ramirez

    Web:http://lujan.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/RepBenRayLujan?ref=ts

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/repbenraylujan

    District Offices: 800 Municipal Drive, Farmington, NM 87401-2663; 505-324-1005; Fax: 505-324-1026; Field Rep.: Pete Valencia

    110 W. Aztec Avenue, Gallup, NM 87301-6202; 505-863-0582; Fax: 505-863-0678; Field Rep.; Navajo Nation Advisor: Brian Lee

    903 University Avenue, P.O. Box 1368, Las Vegas, NM 87701; 505-454-3038; Fax: 505-454-3265; Constituent Liaison: Pam Garcia

    3200 Civic Center Circle N.E., #330, Rio Rancho, NM 87144-4503; 505-994-0499; Fax: 505-994-0550; Field Rep.: Joseph Casados

    811 St. Michael's Drive, #104, Santa Fe, NM 87505-7640; 505-984-8950; Fax: 505-986-5047; District Director: Jennifer Conn-Catechis

    404 W. Route 66 Boulevard, Tucumcari, NM 88401-3279; 575-461-3029; Fax: 575-461-3192; Field Rep.: Ron Wilmot

    Committee Assignments: Natural Resources; Science, Space, and Technology

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Lummis, Cynthia, R-Wyo. (At Large)

    Capitol Hill Office: 113 CHOB 20515-5001; 225-2311; Fax: 225-3057; Chief of Staff: Tom Wiblemo

    Web:http://lummis.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/cynthia.lummis

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/CynthiaLummis

    District Offices: 100 East B Street, Room 4003, Casper, WY 82602-1969; 307-261-6596; Fax: 307-261-6597; Field Rep.: Jackie King

    2120 Capitol Avenue, #8005, Cheyenne, WY 82001-3631; 307-772-2595; Fax: 307-772-2597; Chief of Staff: Tucker Fagan

    404 N Street, #204, Rock Springs, WY 82901-5474; 307-362-4095; Fax: 307-362-4097; Field Rep.: Pat Aullman

    45 E. Loucks Street, #300F, Sheridan, WY 82801-6331; 307-673-4608; Fax: 307-673-4982; Field Rep.: Matt Jones

    Committee Assignment:http://Appropriations

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Lungren, Dan, R-Calif. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2313 RHOB 20515-0503; 225-5716; Fax: 226-1298; Chief of Staff: Peter Tateishi

    Web:http://lungren.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/Dan.Lungren

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/RepDanLungren

    District Office: 2339 Gold Meadow Way, #220, Gold River, CA 95670-6307; 916-859-9906; Fax: 916-859-9976; Chief of Staff: Peter Tateishi

    Committee Assignments: Homeland Security; House Administration, Chair; Judiciary; Joint Printing; Joint Library of Congress

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Lynch, Stephen F., D-Mass. (9)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2348 RHOB 20515-2109; 225-8273; Fax: 225-3984; Chief of Staff: Robert K. Ryan

    Web:http://lynch.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/repstephenlynch

    Twitter:https://twitter.com/#!/RepStephenLynch

    District Offices: 88 Black Falcon Avenue, #340, Boston, MA 02210-2433; 617-428-2000; Fax: 617-428-2011; District Director: Bob Fowkes

    Plymouth County Registry of Deeds, 155 W. Elm Street, #200, Brockton, MA 02301-4326; 508-586-5555; Fax: 508-580-4692; District Rep.: Shaynah Barnes

    Committee Assignments: Financial Services; Oversight and Government Reform

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Mack, Connie, R-Fla. (14)

    Capitol Hill Office: 115 CHOB 20515-0914; 225-2536; Fax: 226-0439; Chief of Staff: Jeff Cohen

    Web:http://mack.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/RepConnieMack

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/RepConnieMack

    District Offices: 804 Nicholas Parkway East, #One, Cape Coral, FL 33990; 239-573-5837; Fax: 239-573-9125; Constituent Services Rep.: Tricia Molzow

    Collier County Courthouse, 3299 E. Tamiami Trail, #105, Naples, FL 34112-5746; 239-252-6225; Fax: 239-252-8065; District Director: Kara Wright

    Committee Assignments: Foreign Affairs; Oversight and Government Reform

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Maloney, Carolyn B., D-N.Y. (14)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2332 RHOB 20515-3214; 225-7944; Fax: 225-4709; Chief of Staff: Benjamin Chevat

    Web:http://maloney.house.gov/

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/RepMaloney

    District Offices: 28-11 Astoria Boulevard, Astoria, NY 11102; 718-932-1804; Fax: 718-932-1805; District Rep.: Edward Babor

    1651 Third Avenue, Room 311, New York, NY 10128-3679; 212-860-0606; Fax: 212-860-0704; New York Chief of Staff: Minna Elias

    Committee Assignments: Financial Services; Oversight and Government Reform; Joint Economic Committee

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Manzullo, Don, R-Ill. (16)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2228 RHOB 20515-1316; 225-5676; Fax: 225-5284; Chief of Staff Health Care Medicare/

    Medicaid: Adam Magary

    Web:http://manzullo.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/donmanzullo?ref=ts

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/donmanzullo

    District Offices: 101 N. Virginia Street, #170, Crystal Lake, IL 60014-3456; 815-356-9800; Fax: 815-356-9803; McHenry/Boone County Rep.: Kathleen Davis

    415 S. Mulford Road, Rockford, IL 61108-3011; 815-394-1231; Fax: 815-394-3930; District Director: Pamela Sexton

    Committee Assignments: Financial Services; Foreign Affairs; Congressional-Executive Commission on China

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Marchant, Kenny, R-Tex. (24)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1110 LHOB 20515-4324; 225-6605; Fax: 225-0074; Chief of Staff: Brian Thomas

    Web:http://marchant.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/RepKennyMarchant?v=info

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/repkenmarchant

    District Office: 9901 E. Valley Ranch Parkway, #3035, Irving, TX 75063-7186; 972-556-0162; Fax: 972-409-9704; District Director: Susie Miller

    Committee Assignment: Ways and Means

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Marino, Tom, R-Pa. (10)

    Capitol Hill Office: 410 CHOB 20515-3810; 225-3731; Fax: 225-9594; Chief of Staff: William Tighe

    Web:http://marino.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/CongressmanMarino

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/RepTomMarino

    District Offices: 106 Arch Street, Sunbury, PA 17801; 570-988-7801; Fax: 570-988-7805; District Rep.: Michael Knouse

    181 W. Tioga Street, #Two, Tunkhannock, PA 18657-6604; 570-836-8020; Fax: 570-836-8026; District Director: David Weber

    1020 Commerce Park Drive, #1A, Williamsport, PA 17701-5434; 570-322-3961; Fax: 570-322-3965; Constituent Services Rep.: Jacque Bell

    Committee Assignments: Foreign Affairs; Homeland Security; Judiciary

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Markey, Edward J., D-Mass. (7)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2108 RHOB 20515-2107; 225-2836; Fax:; Chief of Staff: Mark Bayer

    Web:http://markey.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/EdJMarkey

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/markeymemo

    District Offices: 188 Concord Street, #102, Framingham, MA 01702-8315; 508-875-2900; Congressional Aide: Patrick Lally

    Five High Street, #101, Medford, MA 02155-3800; 781-396-2900; District Director: Mark Gallagher

    Committee Assignments: Energy and Commerce; Natural Resources, Ranking Minority Member

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Matheson, Jim, D-Utah (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2434 RHOB 20515-4402; 225-3011; Fax: 225-5638; Chief of Staff: Meg Joseph

    Web:http://matheson.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/RepJimMatheson?ref=sgm

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/RepJimMatheson

    District Offices: 120 E. Main Street, Price, UT 84501-3050; 435-636-3722; Fax: 435-613-1834; Field Rep.: Pamela Juliano

    240 E. Morris Avenue, #235, Salt Lake City, UT 84115-3296; 801-486-1236; Fax: 801-486-1417; State Director: Mike Reberg

    321 N. Mall Drive, #E101-B, St. George, UT 84790-7305; 435-627-0880; Fax: 435-627-1473; Field Rep.: Mike Empey

    Committee Assignment: Energy and Commerce

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Matsui, Doris, D-Calif. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 222 CHOB 20515-0505; 225-7163; Fax: 225-0566; Chief of Staff: Julie Eddy

    Web:http://matsui.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/doris.matsui

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/dorismatsui

    District Office: 12-600 Robert T. Matsui U.S. Courthouse, 501 I Street, Sacramento, CA 95814-4778; 916-498-5600; Fax: 916-444-6117; Chief of Staff: Julie Eddy

    Committee Assignment: Energy and Commerce

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    McCarthy, Carolyn, D-N.Y. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2346 RHOB 20515-3204; 225-5516; Fax: 225-5758; Chief of Staff: Stuart Chapman

    Web:http://carolynmccarthy.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/RepMcCarthyNY?v=wall

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/repmccarthyny

    District Office: 200 Garden City Plaza, #320, Garden City, NY 11530-3338; 516-739-3008; Fax: 516-739-2973; District Director: Chris Chaffee

    Committee Assignments: Education and the Workforce; Financial Services

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    McCarthy, Kevin, R-Calif. (22)

    Capitol Hill Office: 326 CHOB 20515-0522; 225-2915; Fax: 225-2908; Chief of Staff: James B. Min

    Web:http://kevinmccarthy.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/CongressmanKevinMcCarthy

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/GOPWhip

    District Offices: 5805 Capistrano Avenue, #C, Atascadero, CA 93422-7218; 805-461-1034; Fax: 805-461-1323; Field Rep.: Michael Whiteford

    4100 Empire Drive, #150, Bakersfield, CA 93309-0409; 661-327-3611; Fax: 661-637-0867; District Director: Vincent Fong

    Committee Assignment: Financial Services

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    McCaul, Michael, R-Tex. (10)

    Capitol Hill Office: 131 CHOB 20515-4310; 225-2401; Fax: 225-5955; Chief of Staff: Greg Hill

    Web:http://mccaul.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/michaeltmccaul

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/McCaulPressShop

    District Offices: 5929 Balcones Drive, #305, Austin, TX 78731-4286; 512-473-2357; Fax: 512-473-0514; District Director: Kara Mayfield

    2000 S. Market Street, #303, Brenham, TX 77833-5800; 979-830-8497; Fax: 979-830-1984; Caseworker: Marita Mikeska

    1550 Foxlake Drive, #120, Houston, TX 77084-4739; 281-398-1247; Fax: 281-579-3401; Field Rep.: Leonard Cash

    Rosewood Professional Building, 990 Village Square Drive, #B, Tomball, TX 77375-4269; 281-255-8372; Fax: 281-255-0034; Constituent Liaison: Sherrie Meicher

    Committee Assignments: Ethics; Foreign Affairs; Homeland Security; Science, Space, and Technology

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    McClintock, Tom, R-Calif. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 428 CHOB 20515-0504; 225-2511; Fax: 225-5444; Chief of Staff: Igor Birman

    Web:http://mcclintock.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/pages/Congressman-Tom-McClintock/81125319109

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/RepMcClintock

    District Office: 8700 Auburn Folsom Road, #100, Granite Bay, CA 95746-8501; 916-786-5560; Fax: 916-786-6364; District Director: Rocklun Deal

    Committee Assignments: Budget; Natural Resources

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    McCollum, Betty, D-Minn. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1714 LHOB 20515-2304; 225-6631; Fax: 225-1968; Chief of Staff: Bill Harper

    Web:http://mccollum.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/repbettymccollum

    District Office: 165 Western Avenue N., #17, St. Paul, MN 55102-4613; 651-224-9191; Fax: 651-224-3056; Legis. Director: Peter Frosch

    Committee Assignments: Appropriations; Budget

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    McCotter, Thaddeus, R-Mich. (11)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2243 RHOB 20515-2211; 225-8171; Fax:; Chief of Staff Martin Van Valkenburg

    Web:http://mccotter.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/thaddeusmccotter?ref=ts

    District Offices: 17197 N. Laurel Park Drive, #216, Livonia, MI 48152-7902; 734-632-0314; Fax: 734-632-0373; Deputy District Director: Don Yowchuang

    213 W. Huron Street, Milford, MI 48381-2252; 248-685-9495; Fax: 248-685-9484; District Director: Paul Seewald

    Committee Assignment: Financial Services

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    McDermott, Jim, D-Wash. (7)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1035 LHOB 20515-4707; 225-3106; Fax: 225-6197; Chief of Staff: Diane M. Shust

    Web:http://mcdermott.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/CongressmanJimMcDermott

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/RepJimMcDermott

    District Office: 1809 Seventh Avenue, #1212, Seattle, WA 98101-1399; 206-553-7170; Fax: 206-553-7175; District Director: Darcy Nothnagle

    Committee Assignment: Ways and Means

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    McGovern, Jim, D-Mass. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 438 CHOB 20515-2103; 225-6101; Fax: 225-5759; Chief of Staff: Christopher R. Philbin

    Web:http://mcgovern.house.gov/

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/RepMcGovern

    District Offices: 8 North Main Street, Room 200, Attleboro, MA 02703-2282; 508-431-8025; Fax: 508-431-8017; District Rep.: Lisa Nelson

    371 S. Main Street, #102, Fall River, MA 02721-5348; 508-677-0140; Fax: 508-677-0992; District Rep.: Maria DeCoste

    255 Main Street, Room 104, Marlborough, MA 01752-5505; 508-460-9292; Fax: 508-460-6869; District Rep.: Mary Gibbons

    34 Mechanic Street, Worcester, MA 01608-2424; 508-831-7356; Fax: 508-754-0982; District Director: Kathleen Polanowicz

    Committee Assignments: Agriculture; Rules

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    McHenry, Patrick, R-N.C. (10)

    Capitol Hill Office: 224 CHOB 20515-3310; 225-2576; Fax: 225-0316; Chief of Staff: Parker Poling

    Web:http://mchenry.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/CongressmanMcHenry

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/PatrickMcHenry

    District Offices: 87 Fourth Street, N.W., #A, Hickory, NC 28601-6142; 828-327-6100; Fax: 828-327-0316; District Director: Mark Fleming

    311 E. Marion Street, #119, Shelby, NC 28150-4611; 704-481-0578; Fax: 704-481-0757; Regional Director: Brett Keeter

    Spruce Pine Town Hall, P.O. Box 715, Spruce Pine, NC 28777; 828-765-2701; Fax: 828-765-2729; Regional Director: Laurie Moody

    Committee Assignments: Financial Services; Oversight and Government Reform

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    McIntyre, Mike, D-N.C. (7)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2133 RHOB 20515-3307; 225-2731; Fax: 225-5773; Chief of Staff; Press Secy. Native American Issues Speech Writing Congressional Fatherhood Caucus: Dean M. Mitchell

    Web:http://www.house.gov/mcintyre/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/mikemcintyre

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/RepMikeMcIntyre

    District Offices: 310 Government Center Drive, N.E., Building S, Unit One, Bolivia, NC 28422-9010; 910-253-0158; Fax: 910-253-0159; Constituent Services Asst.: Mary Simmons

    Federal Building, 301 Green Street, Room 315, Fayetteville, NC 28301-5048; 910-323-0260; Fax: 910-323-0069; Community Outreach Coord.: Gigi Mitchell

    500 N. Cedar Street, Lumberton, NC 28358-5545; 910-735-0610; Fax: 910-739-5085; District Director; Admin. and Constituent Services: Marie Thompson

    First Union Bank Building, 201 N. Front Street, #410, Wilmington, NC 28401; 910-815-4959; Fax: 910-815-4543; Economic Development Director: Tony McEwen

    Committee Assignments: Commission on Security and Cooperation in Europe (Helsinki Commission); Agriculture; Armed Services

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    McKeon, Buck, R-Calif. (25)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2184 RHOB 20515-0525; 225-1956; Fax: 226-0683; Chief of Staff: Robert A. Cochran

    Web:http://mckeon.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/BuckMcKeon

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/BuckMcKeon

    District Offices: 1008 W. Avenue M-14, #E-1, Palmdale, CA 93551-1441; 661-274-9688; Field Rep.: Jeff McElfresh

    26650 The Old Road, #203, Santa Clarita, CA 91381-0750; 661-254-2111; Fax: 661-254-2380; Deputy Chief of Staff: Bob Haueter

    Committee Assignments: Armed Services, Chair; Education and the Workforce

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    McKinley, David, R-W.Va (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 313 CHOB 20515-4801; 225-4172; Fax: 225-7564; Chief of Staff: Andy Seré

    Web:http://mckinley.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/RepMcKinley

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/RepMcKinley#

    District Offices: 709 Beechurst Avenue, #14B, Morgantown, WV 26505-4689; 304-284-8506; District Director: Richie Parsons

    425 Juliana Street, Room 1004, Parkersburg, WV 26101-5323; 604-422-5972; Constituent Services Rep.: Betsy Moore

    Federal Building, 1125 Chapline Street, Wheeling, WV 26003-2976; 304-232-3801; Fax: 304-232-3813; Field Rep.: Flynn Altmeyer

    Committee Assignment: Energy and Commerce

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    McMorris Rodgers, Cathy, R-Wash. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2421 RHOB 20515-4705; 225-2006; Fax: 225-3392; Chief of Staff: Jeremy Deutsch

    Web:http://mcmorris.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/mcmorrisrodgers

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/cathymcmorris

    District Offices: 555 S. Main Street, Colville, WA 99114-2503; 509-684-3481; Fax: 509-684-3482; Deputy District Director, Northern Region: Sheila Stalp

    10 N. Post Street, #625, Spokane, WA 99201-0706; 509-353-2374; Fax: 509-353-2412; District Director: Richard Leland

    29 S. Palouse Street, Walla Walla, WA 99362-1925; 509-529-9358; Fax: 509-529-9379; Agricultural and Natural Resources Policy Director: Mike Poulson

    Committee Assignment: Energy and Commerce

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    McNerney, Jerry, D-Calif. (11)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1210 LHOB 20515-0511; 225-1947; Fax: 225-4060; Chief of Staff: Nick Holder

    Web:http://mcnerney.house.gov/

    District Offices: 5776 Stoneridge Mall Road, #175, Pleasanton, CA 94588-2836; 925-737-0727; Fax: 925-737-0734; District Director: Nicole Alioto

    2222 Grand Canal Boulevard, #Seven, Stockton, CA 95207-6671; 209-476-8552; Fax: 209-476-8587; District Scheduler: Alisa Alva

    Committee Assignments: Science, Space, and Technology; Veterans’ Affairs

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Meehan, Pat, R-Pa. (7)

    Capitol Hill Office: 513 CHOB 20515-3807; 225-2011; Fax: 226-0820; Chief of Staff: Brian Schubert

    Web:http://meehan.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/CongressmanPatrickMeehan

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/repmeehan

    District Office: 940 W. Sproul Road, #202, Springfield, PA 19064-1255; 610-690-7323; Fax: 610-690-7329; District Director: Caitlin Ganley

    Committee Assignments: Homeland Security; Oversight and Government Reform; Transportation and Infrastructure

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Meeks, Gregory W., D-N.Y. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2234 RHOB 20515-3206; 225-3461; Fax: 226-4169; Washington Chief of Staff Federal Budget Appropriations Foreign Affairs Ways and Means International Trade Taxes Rules: Sophia Lafargue

    Web:http://meeks.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/gregory.meeks?ref=ts

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/GregoryMeeks

    District Offices: 1931 Mott Avenue, #305, Far Rockaway, NY 11691-4103; 718-327-9791; Fax: 718-327-4722; Community Liaison: Jessica Luina

    153-01 Jamaica Avenue, Jamaica, NY 11432-3870; 718-725-6000; Fax: 718-725-9868; New York Chief of Staff: Robert Simmons

    Committee Assignments: Financial Services; Foreign Affairs

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Mica, John, R-Fla. (7)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2187 RHOB 20515-0907; 225-4035; Fax: 226-0821; Chief of Staff: Wiley Deck

    Web:http://www.house.gov/mica/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/JohnMica

    District Offices: 840 Deltona Boulevard, #G, Deltona, FL 32725-7162; 386-860-1499; Fax: 386-860-5730; Caseworker: Beth Bryant

    100 E. Sybelia Avenue, #340, Maitland, FL 32751-4700; 407-657-8080; Fax: 407-657-5353; District Rep.: Dick Harkey

    770 W. Grenada Boulevard, #315, Ormond Beach, FL 32174-5180; 386-676-7750; Fax: 386-676-7748; District Rep.: John Booker

    613 St. Johns Avenue, Room 107, Palatka, FL 32177-4643; 386-328-1622 One Florida Park Drive S., Room 100, Palm Coast, FL 32137-3801; 386-246-6042

    3000 N. Ponce de Leon Boulevard, #One, St. Augustine, FL 32084-8600; 904-810-5048; Fax: 904-810-5091; District Rep.: Patrick Kelly

    Committee Assignments: Oversight and Government Reform; Transportation and Infrastructure, Chair

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Michaud, Mike, D-Maine (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1724 LHOB 20515-1902; 225-6306; Fax: 225-2943; Chief of Staff: Peter H. Chandler

    Web:http://michaud.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/RepMikeMichaud

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/RepMikeMichaud

    District Offices: Six State Street, #101, Bangor, ME 04401-5124; 207-942-6935; Fax: 207-942-5907; Deputy Chief of Staff: John Graham

    179 Lisbon Street, Lewiston, ME 04240-7248; 207-782-3704; Fax: 207-782-5330; Scheduler: Diane Smith

    445 Main Street, Presque Isle, ME 04769-2651; 207-764-1036; Fax: 207-764-1060; District Rep.: Barbara Hayslett

    108 Main Street, Waterville, ME 04901-6602; 207-873-5713; Fax: 207-873-5717; Intergovernmental Liaison: Rosemary Winslow

    Committee Assignments: Transportation and Infrastructure; Veterans’ Affairs

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Miller, Brad, D-N.C. (13)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1127 LHOB 20515-3313; 225-3032; Fax: 225-0181; Chief of Staff: Ryan Hedgepeth

    Web:http://bradmiller.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/BradMiller

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/RepBradMiller

    District Offices: 125 South Elm Street, #504, Greensboro, NC 27401-2246; 336-574-2909; Fax: 336-574-2189; District Liaison: Jeron Hollis

    1300 St. Marys Street, #504, Raleigh, NC 27605-1276; 919-836-1313; Fax: 919-836-1314; District Director: Pam Kohl

    Committee Assignments: Financial Services; Science, Space, and Technology

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Miller, Candice, R-Mich. (10)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1034 LHOB 20515-2210; 225-2106; Fax: 226-1169; Chief of Staff: Jamie Roe

    Web:http://candicemiller.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/CongresswomanCandiceMiller

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/CandiceMiller

    District Office: 48701 Van Dyke Avenue, Shelby Township, MI 48317-2562; 586-997-5010; Fax: 586-997-5013; District Director: Karen Czernel

    Committee Assignments: Homeland Security; Transportation and Infrastructure

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Miller, Gary, R-Calif. (42)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2349 RHOB 20515-0542; 225-3201; Fax: 226-6962; Chief of Staff: John Rothrock

    Web:http://garymiller.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/RepGaryMiller

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/repgarymiller

    District Office: 1800 E. Lambert Road, #150, Brea, CA 92821-4396; 714-257-1142; Fax: 714-257-9242; District Director: Steven Thornton

    Committee Assignments: Financial Services; Transportation and Infrastructure

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Miller, George, D-Calif. (7)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2205 RHOB 20515-0507; 225-2095; Fax:; Chief of Staff: Daniel Weiss

    Web:http://georgemiller.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/repgeorgemiller

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/askgeorge

    District Offices: 1333 Willow Pass Road, #203, Concord, CA 94520-7931; 925-602-1880; Fax: 925-674-0983; District Director: Barbara Johnson

    3220 Blume Drive, #281, Richmond, CA 94806-5741; 510-262-6500; Fax: 510-222-1306; Field Rep.; Caseworker: Damian Alarcon

    401 Amador Street, Vallejo, CA 94590-6354; 707-645-1888; Fax: 707-645-1870; Solano County Field Rep.: Kathy Hoffman

    Committee Assignment: Education and the Workforce, Ranking Minority Member

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Miller, Jeff, R-Fla. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2416 RHOB 20515-0901; 225-4136; Fax: 225-3414; Chief of Staff: Daniel F. McFaul

    Web:http://jeffmiller.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/pages/Jeff-Miller/66367876671

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/congjeffmiller

    District Offices: 348 Miracle Strip Parkway S.W., #24, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32548-5263; 850-664-1266; Fax: 850-664-0851; Military Field Rep.: Bob Black

    4300 Bayou Boulevard, #13, Pensacola, FL 32503-2671; 850-479-1183; Fax: 850-479-9394; District Director: Sheilah Bowman

    Committee Assignments: Armed Services; Veterans’

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Affairs, Chair; Permanent Select Intelligence

    Moore, Gwen, D-Wisc. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2245 RHOB 20515-4904; 225-4572; Fax: 225-8135; Chief of Staff: Minh Ta

    Web:http://gwenmoore.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/pages/Gwen-S-Moore/58864029545

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/RepGwenMoore

    District Office: 219 N. Milwaukee Street, #3A, Milwaukee, WI 53202-5818; 414-297-1140; Fax: 414-297-1086; District Director: Lois O'Keefe

    Committee Assignments: Budget; Financial Services

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Moran, Jim, D-Va. (8)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2239 RHOB 20515-4608; 225-4376; Fax: 225-0017; Chief of Staff: Austin Durrer

    Web:http://moran.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/RepJimMoran

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/Jim_Moran

    District Office: 333 N. Fairfax Street, #201, Alexandria, VA 22314-2632; 703-971-4700; Fax: 703-922-9436; District Director: Susie Warner

    Committee Assignment:http://Appropriations

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Mulvaney, Mick, R-S.C. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1004 LHOB 20515-4005; 225-5501; Fax: 225-0464; Chief of Staff: Al Simpson

    Web:http://mulvaney.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/MulvaneySC5

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/RepMickMulvaney

    District Office: 1456 Ebenezer Road, Rock Hill, SC 29732-2339; 803-327-1114; Fax: 803-327-4330; Deputy Chief of Staff: Eric Bedingfield

    Committee Assignments: Budget; Small Business; Joint Economic Committee

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Murphy, Chris, D-Conn. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 412 CHOB 20515-0705; 225-4476; Fax: 225-5933; Chief of Staff: Francis Creighton

    Web:http://chrismurphy.house.gov/

    District Offices: 198 Main Street, Danbury, CT 06810-6662; 203-798-2072 22-26 W. Main Street, Meriden, CT 06451-4109; 203-630-0815; Fax: 203-630-1903

    114 W. Main Street, #206, New Britain, CT 06051-4223; 860-223-8412; Fax: 860-827-9009; District Director: Rob Michalik

    76 Center Street, Waterbury, CT 06702-2129; 203-759-7541

    Committee Assignments: Foreign Affairs; Oversight and Government Reform

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Murphy, Tim, R-Pa. (18)

    Capitol Hill Office: 322 CHOB 20515-3818; 225-2301; Fax: 225-1844; Chief of Staff: Susan Mosychuk

    Web:http://murphy.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/reptimmurphy

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/RepTimMurphy

    District Offices: 2040 Frederickson Place, Greensburg, PA 15601-9688; 724-850-7312; Fax: 724-850-7315; Deputy Chef of Staff: Lou Lazzaro

    504 Washington Road, Mt. Lebanon, PA 15228-2817; 412-344-5583; Fax: 412-429-5092; Sr. Advisor-Military/Veterans Liaison: Jim Hill

    Committee Assignment: Energy and Commerce

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Myrick, Sue, R-N.C. (9)

    Capitol Hill Office: 230 CHOB 20515-3309; 225-1976; Fax: 225-3389; Chief of Staff: Sarah Hale

    Web:http://myrick.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/SueMyrickNC

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/suemyrick

    District Offices: 6525 Morrison Boulevard, #100, Charlotte, NC 28211-3532; 704-362-1060; Fax: 704-367-0852; Office Coord.; District Scheduler: Heather Whillier

    197 W. Main Avenue, Gastonia, NC 28052-4154; 704-861-1976; Fax: 704-864-2445; District Director Military Veterans Postal Service: Robert Becker

    Committee Assignments: Energy and Commerce, Vice Chair; Permanent Select Intelligence

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Nadler, Jerrold, D-N.Y. (8)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2334 RHOB 20515-3208; 225-5635; Fax: 225-6923; Minority Chief of Staff, Subcommittee on Constitution, Civil Rights, and Civil Liberties: David G. Lachmann

    Web:http://nadler.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/CongressmanNadler

    District Offices: 445 Neptune Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11224-4561; 718-373-3198; Fax: 718-996-0039; Brooklyn Director: Maya Kremen

    201 Varick Street, Room 669, New York, NY 10014-7069; 212-367-7350; Fax: 212-367-7356; Chief of Staff: Amy Rutkin

    Committee Assignments: Judiciary; Transportation and Infrastructure

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Napolitano, Grace F., D-Calif. (38)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1610 LHOB 20515-0538; 225-5256; Fax: 225-0027; Chief of Staff: Daniel S. Chao

    Web:http://napolitano.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/RepGraceNapolitano

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/gracenapolitano

    District Office: 11627 E. Telegraph Road, #100, Santa Fe Springs, CA 90670-6810; 562-801-2134; Fax: 562-949-9144; District Director: Benjamin Cardenas

    Committee Assignments: Natural Resources; Transportation and Infrastructure

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Neal, Richard, D-Mass. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2208 RHOB 20515-2102; 225-5601; Fax: 225-8112; Chief of Staff Social Security Women's Issues Health: Ann M. Jablon

    Web:http://neal.house.gov/

    District Offices: Post Office Building, Two Congress Street, Milford, MA 01757-4128; 508-634-8198; Fax: 508-634-8398; Office Manager: Virginia Purcell

    300 State Street, #200, Springfield, MA 01105-1711; 413-785-0325; Fax: 413-747-0604; District Director: James Leydon

    Committee Assignment: Ways and Means

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Neugebauer, Randy, R-Tex. (19)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1424 LHOB 20515-4319; 225-4005; Fax: 225-9615; Chief of Staff: Jeanette Whitener

    Web:http://randy.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/rep.randy. neugebauer

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/RandyNeugebauer

    District Offices: 500 Chestnut Street, Room 819, Abilene, TX 79602-1453; 325-675-9779; Fax: 325-675-5038; Office Manager; Scheduler; Caseworker: Sylvia Leal

    1510 Scurry Street, #B, Big Spring, TX 79720-4441; 432-264-7592; Fax: 432-264-1838; District Rep.: Lisa Brooks

    611 University Avenue, #220, Lubbock, TX 79401-2206; 806-763-1611; Fax: 806-767-9168; District Director: Mitch Barnett

    Committee Assignments: Agriculture; Financial Services; Science, Space, and Technology

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Noem, Kristi, R-S.D. (At Large)

    Capitol Hill Office: 226 CHOB 20515-4101; 225-2801; Fax: 225-5823; Chief of Staff: Jordan Stoick

    Web:http://noem.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/RepKristiNoem

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/RepKristiNoem

    District Offices: 343 Quincy Street, Rapid City, SD 57701-3797; 605-791-4673; Fax: 605-791-4679; Western Regional Director: Brad Otten

    2310 W. 41st Street, #101, Sioux Falls, SD 57105-6139; 605-275-2868; Fax: 605-275-2875; Southeast Director: Suzanne Vennis

    505 12th Street, S.E., Watertown, SD 57201-4973; 605-878-2868; Fax: 605-878-2871; Northeast Director, Aberdeen and Watertown: Beth Hollatz

    Committee Assignments: Agriculture; Education and the Workforce; Natural Resources

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Norton, Eleanor Holmes, D-D.C. (At Large)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2136 RHOB 20515-5101; 225-8050; Fax: 225-3002; Chief of Staff: Gwen Benson-Walker

    Web:http://www.norton.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/CongresswomanNorton?sid=86d3965b+ff3b64843d69f30c5e40e361&ref=s

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/eleanornorton

    District Offices: 2041 Martin Luther King Jr. Avenue, S.E., #238, Washington, DC 20020-7005; 202-678-8900; Fax: 202-678-8844 National Press Building, 529 14th Street, N.W., #900, Washington, DC 20045-1928; 202-783-5065; Fax: 202-783-5211; District Director: Raven Reeder

    Committee Assignments: Oversight and Government Reform; Transportation and Infrastructure

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Nugent, Richard, R-Fla. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1517 LHOB 20515-0905; 225-1002; Fax: 226-6559; Chief of Staff: Justin Grabelle

    Web:http://nugent.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/RepRichNugent

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/RepRichNugent

    District Office: 16224 Spring Hill Drive, Brooksville, FL 34604-8326; 352-799-8354; Fax: 352-799-8776; District Director: Shirley Anderson

    Committee Assignments: House Administration; Rules

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Nunes, Devin, R-Calif. (21)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1013 LHOB 20515-0521; 225-2523; Fax: 225-3404; Chief of Staff: Johnny Amaral

    Web:http://nunes.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/#!/pages/Devin-Nunes/376470350795

    Twitter:https://twitter.com/#!/DevinNunes

    District Offices: 264 Clovis Avenue, #206, Clovis, CA 93612-1115; 559-323-5235; Fax: 559-323-5528; Field Rep.: Anthony Ratekin

    113 N. Church Street, #208, Visalia, CA 93291-6300; 559-733-3861; Fax: 559-733-3865; Constituent Liaison: Melissa Mederos

    Committee Assignments: Ways and Means; Permanent Select Intelligence

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Nunnelee, Alan, R-Miss. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1432 LHOB 20515-2401; 225-4306; Fax: 225-3549; Chief of Staff: Ted Maness

    Web:http://nunnelee.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/CongressmanNunnelee

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/RepAlanNunnelee

    District Offices: 318 N. Seventh Street, #D, Columbus, MS 39701-4680; 662-327-0748; Fax: 662-328-5982; Field Rep.; Caseworker: Kelli Jackson

    133 E. Commerce Street, Hernando, MS 38632-2343; 662-449-3090; Fax: 662-449-4836; Caseworker: Brandy Burnette

    337 E. Main Street, Tupelo, MS 38804-4025; 662-841-8808; Fax: 662-841-8845; District Director: Mabel Murphree

    Committee Assignment:http://Appropriations

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Olson, Pete, R-Tex. (22)

    Capitol Hill Office: 312 CHOB 20515-4322; 225-5951; Fax: 225-5241; Chief of Staff: Stephen S. Ruhlen

    Web:http://olson.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/pages/Pete-Olson/20718168936

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/OlsonPressShop

    District Offices: 17225 El Camino Real, #447, Houston, TX 77058-2778; 281-486-1095; Fax: 281-486-1479; Director of Casework: Kimberli Reed

    1650 Highway Six, #150, Sugar Land, TX 77478-4921; 281-494-2690; Fax: 281-494-2649; District Director: Tyler Nelson

    Committee Assignment: Energy and Commerce

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Olver, John W., D-Mass. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1111 LHOB 20515-2101; 225-5335; Fax: 226-1224; Chief of Staff/Communications Director: R. Hunter Ridgway

    Web:http://olver.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/CongressmanJohnOlver?ref=ts

    Twitter:https://twitter.com/#!/RepJohnOlver

    District Offices: 463 Main Street, Fitchburg, MA 01420-8045; 978-342-8722; Fax: 978-343-8156; Economic Development Director: Kristin Wood

    57 Suffolk Street, #310, Holyoke, MA 01040-5055; 413-532-7010; Fax: 413-532-6543; District Director; District Scheduler; Economic Development Specialist: Jonathan Niedzielski

    Silvio O. Conte Federal Building, 78 Center Street, Pittsfield, MA 01201-6172; 413-442-0946; Fax: 413-443-2792; Economic Development Specialist: Jason Ostrander

    Committee Assignment:http://Appropriations

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Owens, Bill, D-N.Y. (23)

    Capitol Hill Office: 431 CHOB 20515-3223; 225-4611; Fax: 226-0621; Chief of Staff: Bradley Katz

    Web:http://owens.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/repbillowens

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/BillOwensNY

    District Offices: 131 Main Street, #106, Oneida, NY 13421-1641; 315-367-0041; Fax: 315-367-0046; Constituent Services Rep.: Karen Brayton

    14 Durkee Street, #320, Plattsburgh, NY 12901-2998; 518-563-1406; Fax: 518-561-9723; Constituent Services Rep.: Molly Ryan

    120 Washington Street, #200, Watertown, NY 13601-3330; 315-782-3150; Fax: 315-782-1291; District Director: Steve Hunt

    Committee Assignments: Agriculture; Armed Services; Small Business

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Palazzo, Steven, R-Miss. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 331 CHOB 20515-2404; 225-5772; Fax: 225-7074; Chief of Staff: Jamie Miller

    Web:http://palazzo.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/stevenpalazzo

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/congpalazzo

    District Offices: 1325 25th Avenue, Gulfport, MS 39501; 228-864-7670; Fax: 228-864-3099; Deputy Chief of Staff: Hunter Lipscomb

    701 Main Street, #215, Hattiesburg, MS 39401-3478; 601-582-3246; Office Manager: Anita Bourn

    1514 West 10th Street, #Three, Laurel, MS 39440-2678; 601-428-9711; Fax: 601-428-9704; Constituent Liaison: Stella Hall

    3118 Pascagoula Street, #181, Pascagoula, MS 39567-4215; 228-202-8104; Fax: 228-202-8105; Constituent Liaison: Brooke McIngvale

    Committee Assignments: Armed Services; Science, Space, and Technology

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Pallone, Frank, D-N.J. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 237 CHOB 20515-3006; 225-4671; Fax: 225-9665; Chief of Staff: Jeffrey C. Carroll

    Web:http://www.house.gov/pallone/

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/FrankPallone

    District Offices: 504 Broadway, Long Branch, NJ 07740-5951; 732-571-1140; Fax: 732-870-3890; District Director: Janice Fuller

    Kilmer Square, 67-69 Church Street, New Brunswick, NJ 08901; 732-249-8892; Fax: 732-249-1335; Constituent Services Director: Alexandra Maldonado

    Committee Assignments: Energy and Commerce; Natural Resources

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Pascrell, Bill, D-N.J. (8)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2370 RHOB 20515-3008; 225-5751; Fax: 225-5782; Chief of Staff Transportation Highways Rail Aviation: Ben Rich

    Web:http://pascrell.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/pascrell

    District Offices: Bloomfield, NJ 07003-3470; 973-680-1361; Fax: 973-680-1617; Field Rep.: Ann Mega

    Passaic City Hall, 330 Passaic Street, First Floor, Passaic, NJ 07055-5815; 973-472-4510; Fax: 973-472-0852; Field Rep.: Celia Anderson

    Robert A. Roe Federal Building, 200 Federal Plaza, Room 500, Paterson, NJ 07505-1999; 973-523-5152; Fax: 973-523-0637; Deputy Chief of Staff: Assad Akhter

    Committee Assignments: Budget; Ways and Means

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Pastor, Ed, D-Ariz. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2465 RHOB 20515-0304; 225-4065; Fax: 225-1655; Exec. Asst., Scheduler, Office Manager: Laura Campos

    Web:http://www.house.gov/pastor/

    District Office: 411 N. Central Avenue, #150, Phoenix, AZ 85004-2120; 602-256-0551; Fax: 602-257-9103; District Director: Elisa de la Vara

    Committee Assignment:http://Appropriations

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Paul, Ron, R-Tex. (14)

    Capitol Hill Office: 203 CHOB 20515-4314; 225-2831; Fax:; Chief of Staff: Jeff Deist

    Web:http://paul.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/ronpaul

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/repronpaul

    District Offices: 122 West Way Street, #301, Lake Jackson, TX 77566-5245; 979-285-0231; Fax: 979-285-0271; Deputy District Director: Dianna Kile

    1501 E. Mockingbird Lane, #229, Victoria, TX 77904-2194; 361-576-1231; Fax: 361-576-0381; District Director: Jackie Gloor

    Committee Assignments: Financial Services; Foreign Affairs

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Paulsen, Erik, R-Minn. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 127 CHOB 20515-2303; 225-2871; Fax: 225-6351; Chief of Staff: Laurie Esau

    Web:http://paulsen.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/pages/Congressman-Erik-Paulsen/128558293848160

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/RepErikPaulsen

    District Office: 250 Prairie Center Drive, #230, Eden Prairie, MN 55344-7909; 952-405-8510; Fax: 952-405-8514; Chief of Staff: Laurie Esau

    Committee Assignment: Ways and Means

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Pearce, Steve, R-N.M. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2432 RHOB 20515-3102; 225-2365; Fax:; Chief of Staff: Todd D. Willens

    Web:http://pearce.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/RepStevePearce

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/repstevepearce

    District Offices: 1101 New York Avenue, Room 115, Alamogordo, NM 88310-6923; 855-473-2723

    200 E. Broadway Street, #200, Hobbs, NM 88240-8425; 575-522-0771; Press Secy.: Jamie Dickerman

    570 N. Telshor Boulevard, Las Cruces, NM 88011-8223; 575-522-0771; Caseworker: Mary Morris

    3445 Lambros Loop, N.E., Los Lunas, NM 87031-6472; 575-522-0771

    1717 W. Second Street, #100, Roswell, NM 88201-2029; 575-622-6200; District Director: Tim Keithley

    111 School of Mines Road, Socorro, NM 87801-4533; 855-473-2723; Deputy District Director: Barbara Romero

    Committee Assignment: Financial Services

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Pelosi, Nancy, D-Calif. (8)

    Capitol Hill Office: 235 CHOB 20515-0508; 225-4965; Fax: 225-8259; Chief of Staff: Catlin O'Neill

    Web:http://www.house.gov/pelosi/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/NancyPelosi

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/NancyPelosi

    District Office: San Francisco Federal Building, 90 Seventh Street, #2-800, San Francisco, CA 94103-6723; 415-556-4862; Fax: 415-861-1670; District Administrator: Dan Bernal

    Committee Assignment: Joint Inaugural Ceremonies

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Pence, Mike, R-Ind. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 100 CHOB 20515-1406; 225-3021; Fax: 225-3382; Chief of Staff: William A. Smith

    Web:http://mikepence.house.gov/

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/repmikepence

    District Offices: Paramount Center, 1134 Meridian Street, Anderson, IN 46016-1713; 765-640-2919; Fax: 765-640-2922; District Director: Lani Czarniecki

    107 W. Charles Street, Munice, IN 47305-2420; 765-747-5566; Fax: 765-747-5586; Deputy District Director: Kim Bennett

    50 N. Fifth Street, Richmond, IN 47374-4247; 765-962-2883; Fax: 765-962-3225; Constituent Services Rep.: Debbie Berry

    Committee Assignments: Foreign Affairs; Judiciary

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Perlmutter, Ed, D-Colo. (7)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1221 LHOB 20515-0607; 225-2645; Fax: 225-5278; Chief of Operations: Alison Inderfurth

    Web:http://perlmutter.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/pages/Congressman-Ed-Perlmutter/86174496459?v=info

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/repperlmutter

    District Office: 12600 W. Colfax Avenue, #B400, Lakewood, CO 80215-3779; 303-274-7944; Fax: 303-274-6455; Chief of Staff: Danielle Piper

    Committee Assignment: Financial Services

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Peters, Gary, D-Mich. (9)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1609 LHOB 20515-2209; 225-5802; Fax: 226-2356; Chief of Staff: Eric Feldman

    Web:http://peters.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/pages/Gary-Peters/88851604323?ref=search&sid=2302378.2853107043.1

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/RepGaryPeters

    District Office: Woodcrest Office Park, 560 Kirts Boulevard, #105, Troy, MI 48084-4141; 248-273-4227; Fax: 248-273-4704; District Director: Diana McBroom

    Committee Assignments: Financial Services; Small Business

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Peterson, Collin, D-Minn. (7)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2211 RHOB 20515-2307; 225-2165; Fax: 225-1593; Chief of Staff: Cherie Slayton

    Web:http://collinpeterson.house.gov/

    District Offices: 714 Lake Avenue, #107, Detroit Lakes, MN 56501-3057; 218-847-5056; Fax: 218-847-5109; Communications Director: Allison Myhre

    1420 E. College Drive, SW/WC, Marshall, MN 56258-2065; 507-537-2299; Fax: 507-537-2298; Staff Asst.: Meg Louwagie

    Minnesota Wheat Growers Building, 2603 Wheat Drive, Red Lake Falls, MN 56750-4800; 218-253-4356; Fax: 218-253-4373; Staff Asst.: Wally Sparby

    230 E. Third Street, P.O. Box 50, Redwood Falls, MN 56283; 507-637-2270; Staff Asst.: Meg Louwagie

    324 Third Street, S.W., #Four, Willmar, MN 56201-3696; 320-235-1061; Fax: 320-235-2651; Staff Asst.: Mary Bertram

    Committee Assignment: Agriculture, Ranking Minority Member

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Petri, Tom, R-Wisc. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2462 RHOB 20515-4906; 225-2476; Fax: 225-2356; Chief of Staff; Legis. Director:Debra Gebhardt

    Web:http://petri.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/ThomasPetri

    District Offices: 490 W. Rolling Meadows Drive, #B, Fond du Lac, WI 54937; 920-922-1180; Fax: 920-922-4498; District Director: Tyler Vorpagel

    2390 State Road 44, #B, Oshkosh, WI 54904-6438; 920-231-6333; Fax: 920-231-0464; Field Rep./Sr. Citizen Liaison: Gregg Underheim

    Committee Assignments: Education and the Workforce; Transportation and Infrastructure

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Pierluisi, Pedro, D-P.R. (At Large)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1213 LHOB 20515-5401; 225-2615; Fax: 225-2154; Chief of Staff Puerto Rico Federal Affairs Administration Liaison Municipalities/Puerto Rico Legislature Appropriations Overview: Carmen M. Feliciano

    Web:http://pierluisi.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/pages/Pedro-Pierluisi-in-Congress/55139978107?ref=ts

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/pedropierluisi

    District Office: 250 Calle Fortaleza, San Juan, PR 00901-1713; 787-723-6333; Fax: 787-729-7738; District Director: Rosemarie Vizcarrondo

    Committee Assignments: Ethics; Judiciary; Natural Resources

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Pingree, Chellie, D-Maine (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1318 LHOB 20515-1901; 225-6116; Fax: 225-5590; Chief of Staff: Jesse Connolly

    Web:http://pingree.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/ChelliePingree

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/chelliepingree

    District Office: Two Portland Fish Pier, #304, Portland, ME 04101; 207-774-5019; Fax: 207-871-0720; Communications Coordinator: Andrew Colvin

    Committee Assignments: Agriculture; Armed Services

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Pitts, Joe, R-Pa. (16)

    Capitol Hill Office: 420 CHOB 20515-3816; 225-2411; Fax: 225-2013; Washington, D.C. Chief of Staff:Gabe

    Neville

    Web:http://www.house.gov/pitts/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/pages/Congressman-Joe-Pitts/94156528752

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/RepJoePitts

    District Offices: 150 N. Queen Street, #716, Lancaster, PA 17603-3562; 717-393-0667; Fax: 717-393-0924; District Chief of Staff: Thomas Tillett

    Berks County Services Building, 633 Court Street, 14th Floor, Reading, PA 19601; 610-374-3637; Fax: 610-444-5750 P.O. Box 837, Unionville, PA 19375; 610-444-4581; Fax: 610-444-5750; Constituent Services Asst.: Jesse Stoepker

    Committee Assignments: Commission on Security and Cooperation in Europe (Helsinki Commission); Energy and Commerce

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Platts, Todd Russell, R-Pa. (19)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2455 RHOB 20515-3819; 225-5836; Fax: 226-1000; Chief of Staff: Scott Miller

    Web:http://www.house.gov/platts/

    District Offices: 59 W. Louther Street, Carlisle, PA 17013-2936; 717-249-0190; Fax: 717-218-0190; Field Rep.: Jay Swisher

    22 Chambersburg Street, Gettysburg, PA 17325-1101; 717-338-1919; Fax: 717-334-6314; Field Rep.: Holly Sutphin

    2209 E. Market Street, York, PA 17402-2853; 717-600-1919; Fax: 717-757-5001; Deputy Chief of Staff; Press Secy.: Robert Reilly

    Committee Assignments: Armed Services; Education and the Workforce; Oversight and Government Reform

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Poe, Ted, R-Tex. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 430 CHOB 20515-4302; 225-6565; Fax: 225-5547; Chief of Staff: Gina Santucci

    Web:http://poe.house.gov/

    Facebook:https://www.facebook.com/pages/Ted-Poe/106631626049851

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/JudgeTedPoe

    District Offices: Bank of America Building, 505 Orleans Street, #100, Beaumont, TX 77701-3224; 409-212-1997; Fax: 409-212-8711; Caseworker: Amy Cantwell

    1801 Kingwood Drive, #240, Kingwood, TX 77339-3058; 281-446-0242; Fax: 281-446-0252; District Director: Kristin Barrs

    Committee Assignments: Foreign Affairs; Judiciary

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Polis, Jared, D-Colo. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 501 CHOB 20515-0602; 225-2161; Fax: 226-7840; Chief of Staff: Brian Branton

    Web:http://polis.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/jaredpolis

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/jaredpolis

    District Offices: 4770 Baseline Road, #220, Boulder, CO 80303-2668; 303-484-9596; Fax: 303-568-9007; District Director: Andy Schultheiss

    101 W. Main Street, #101G, P.O. Box 1453, Frisco, CO 80443; 970-668-3240; Fax: 970-668-9830; Constituent Advocate: Nissa Erickson

    1200 E. 78th Avenue, #105, Thornton, CO 80229-5930; 303-287-4159; Fax: 303-287-4385; Constituent Advocate: Danielle Henry

    Committee Assignments: Judiciary; Rules

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Pompeo, Mike, R-Kans. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 107 CHOB 20515-1604; 225-6216; Fax: 225-3489; Chief of Staff: Markham S. Chenoweth

    Web:http://pompeo.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/CongressmanPompeo?v=app_2373072738&ref=ts

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/repmikepompeo

    District Office: 7701 E. Kellogg Drive, #510, Wichita, KS 67207-1722; 316-262-8992; Fax: 316-262-5309; District Director: Lea Stueve

    Committee Assignment: Energy and Commerce

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Posey, Bill, R-Fla. (15)

    Capitol Hill Office: 120 CHOB 20515-0915; 225-3671; Fax: 225-3516; Chief of Staff: Stuart Burns

    Web:http://posey.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/bill.posey15

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/CongBillPosey

    District Office: 2725 Judge Fran Jamieson Way, Building C, Melbourne, FL 32940-6605; 321-632-1776; Fax: 321-639-8595; Scheduler; Community Relations Director: Patrick Gavin

    Committee Assignment: Financial Services

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Price, David, D-N.C. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2162 RHOB 20515-3304; 225-1784; Fax: 225-2014; Chief of Staff: Jean-Louise Beard

    Web:http://price.house.gov/

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/RepDavidEPrice

    District Offices: 88 Vilcom Circle, #140, Chapel Hill, NC 27514-1665; 919-967-7924; Fax: 919-967-8324; District Liaison: Dave Russell

    North Carolina Mutual Building, 411 W. Chapel Hill Street, Durham, NC 27707; 919-688-3004; Fax: 919-688-0940; District Liaison: Tracy Lovett

    5400 Trinity Road, #205, Raleigh, NC 27607-3815; 919-859-5999; Fax: 919-859-5998; District Director: Beau Mills

    Committee Assignment:http://Appropriations

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Price, Tom, R-Ga. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 403 CHOB 20515-1006; 225-4501; Fax: 225-0802; Chief of Staff: Kris Skrzycki

    Web:http://tom.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/tomprice?ref=ts

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/RepTomPrice

    District Offices: 100 North Street, #150, Canton, GA 30114-2779; 678-493-6176; Fax: 678-493-6161; Director of Constituent Services: Jennifer Poole

    3730 Roswell Road, #50, Marietta, GA 30062-8818; 770-565-4990; Fax: 770-565-7570; District Director: Kyle McGowan

    Committee Assignments: Budget; Ways and Means

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Quayle, Ben, R-Ariz. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1419 LHOB 20515-0303; 225-3361; Fax: 225-3462; Chief of Staff: Renee Hudson

    Web:http://quayle.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/repbenquayle

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/benquayle

    District Office: 2400 E. Arizona Biltmore Circle, #1290, Phoenix, AZ 85016-2195; 602-263-5300; Fax: 602-248-7733; Deputy Chief of Staff; Constituent Operations Director: James Ashley

    Committee Assignments: Homeland Security; Judiciary; Science, Space, and Technology

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Quigley, Mike, D-Ill. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1124 LHOB 20515-1305; 225-4061; Fax: 225-5603; Chief of Staff: Sean O'Brien

    Web:http://quigley.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/repmikequigley

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/RepMikeQuigley

    District Office: 3742 W. Irving Park Road, Chicago, IL 60618-3116; 773-267-5926; Fax: 773-267-6583; District Director: Aviva Bowen

    Committee Assignments: Judiciary; Oversight and Government Reform

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Rahall, Nick, D-W.Va (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2307 RHOB 20515-4803; 225-3452; Fax: 225-9061; Chief of Staff: David McMaster

    Web:http://www.rahall.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/NickRahall

    District Offices: 109 Main Street, Beckley, WV 25801-4610; 304-252-5000; Fax: 304-252-9803; District Director: Kelly Dyke

    Federal Building, 601 Federal Street, Room 1005, Bluefield, WV 24701-3033; 304-325-6222; Fax: 304-325-0552; Community Relations: Deborah Stevens

    Sidney L. Christie Federal Building and Post Office, 845 Fifth Avenue, Room 152, Huntington, WV 25701-2031; 304-522-6425; Fax: 304-529-5716; Community Relations: Teri Booth

    220 Dingess Street, Logan, WV 25601-3626; 304-752-4934; Fax: 304-752-8797; Community Relations: Debrina Workman

    Committee Assignment: Transportation and Infrastructure, Ranking Minority Member

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Rangel, Charles B., D-N.Y. (15)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2354 RHOB 20515-3215; 225-4365; Fax: 225-0816; Chief of Staff: George Henry

    Web:http://rangel.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/pages/Charles-Rangel/7390589055

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/cbrangel

    District Office: 163 W. 125th Street, #737, New York, NY 10027-4404; 212-663-3900; Fax: 212-663-4277; Deputy Chief of Staff: Geoffrey Eaton

    Committee Assignments: Ways and Means; Joint Taxation

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Reed, Tom, R-N.Y. (29)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1037 LHOB 20515-3229; 225-3161; Fax: 226-6599; Chief of Staff: Jay Dutcher

    Web:http://reed.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/RepTomReed

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/RepTomReed/

    District Offices: 89 W. Market Street, Corning, NY 14830-2526; 607-654-7566; Fax: 607-654-7568; District Director: Joe Sempolinski

    One Bluebird Square, Olean, NY 14760-2500; 716-379-8434; Fax: 716-806-1069; Constituent Services Specialist: Lee James

    672 Pittsford-Victor Road, #Two, Pittsford, NY 14534-3908; 585-218-0040; Fax: 585-218-0053; Regional Director: James Smith

    Committee Assignment: Ways and Means

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Rehberg, Denny, R-Mont. (At Large)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2448 RHOB 20515-2601; 225-3211; Fax: 225-5687; Chief of Staff: Jay Martin

    Web:http://rehberg.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/denny.rehberg.mt

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/dennyrehberg

    District Offices: 1201 Grand Avenue, #One, Billings, MT 59102-4281; 406-256-1019; Fax: 406-256-4934; State Director: Randy Vogel

    105 Smelter Avenue, N.E., #116, Great Falls, MT 59404-1933; 406-454-1066; Fax: 406-454-1130; Field Rep.: Mike Waite

    950 N. Montana Avenue, Helena, MT 59601-3858; 406-443-7878; Fax: 406-443-8890; Field Rep.: Will Selph

    218 E. Broadway Street, #Two, Missoula, MT 59802; 406-543-9550; Fax: 406-543-0663; Press Secy.: Tom Schultz

    Committee Assignment:http://Appropriations

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Reichert, Dave, R-Wash. (8)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1730 LHOB 20515-4708; 225-7761; Fax: 225-4282; Chief of Staff: Jeff Harvey

    Web:http://reichert.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/repdavereichert

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/davereichert

    District Offices: Multi-Purpose Center, 811 Main Street, Buckley, WA 98321-8529; 206-498-8103

    22605 S.E. 56th Street, #130, Issaquah, WA 98029-5297; 206-275-3438; Fax: 206-275-3437; District Director: Sue Foy

    Committee Assignment: Ways and Means

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Renacci, Jim, R-Ohio (16)

    Capitol Hill Office: 130 CHOB 20515-3516; 225-3876; Fax:; Chief of Staff: James Slepian

    Web:http://renacci.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/repjimrenacci

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/repjimrenacci#

    District Office: 4150 Belden Village Street, #408, Canton, OH 44718-2553; 330-489-4414; Fax: 330-493-9265; Constituent Services Director: Heidi Matthews

    Committee Assignment: Financial Services

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Reyes, Silvestre, D-Tex. (16)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2210 RHOB 20515-4316; 225-4831; Fax: 225-2016; Chief of Staff Military: Perry Finney Brody

    Web:http://reyes.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/CongressmanReyes

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/silvestrereyes

    District Office: 301 N. Mesa Street, #710, El Paso, TX 79901-1301; 915-534-4400; Fax: 915-534-7426; Deputy Chief of Staff: Sal Payan

    Committee Assignments: Armed Services; Veterans’

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Affairs

    Ribble, Reid, R-Wisc. (8)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1513 LHOB 20515-4908; 225-5665; Fax: 225-5729; Chief of Staff: McKay Daniels

    Web:http://ribble.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/pages/Congressman-Reid-Ribble/157169920997203

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/RepRibble/

    District Offices: Radisson Paper Valley Hotel, 333 W. College Avenue, Appleton, WI 54911-5898; 920-380-0061; Fax: 920-380-0051; District Chief of Staff: Rick Sense

    550 N. Military Avenue, #4B, Green Bay, WI 54303-4569; 920-471-1950; Constituent Services Rep.: Kerry Niemcek-Druecke

    Committee Assignments: Agriculture; Budget; Transportation and Infrastructure

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Richardson, Laura, D-Calif. (37)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1330 LHOB 20515-0537; 225-7924; Fax: 225-7926; Chief of Staff: Shirley Cooks

    Web:http://richardson.house.gov/

    District Office: 100 W. Broadway, West Tower, #600, Long Beach, CA 90802-4486; 562-436-3828; Fax: 562-437-6434; District Director: Joey Hill

    Committee Assignments: Homeland Security; Transportation and Infrastructure

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Richmond, Cedric, D-La. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 415 CHOB 20515-1802; 225-6636; Fax: 225-1988; Chief of Staff: Virgil A. Miller

    Web:http://richmond.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/RepRichmond

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/reprichmond

    District Offices: 200 Derbigny Street, #3200, Gretna, LA 70053-5876; 504-483-2325; Fax: 504-483-7944; Deputy District Director: DeShannon Cobb-Russell

    2021 Lakeshore Drive, #309, New Orleans, LA 70122-3501; 504-288-3777; Fax: 504-288-4090; District Director: Enix Smith

    Committee Assignments: Homeland Security; Small Business

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Rigell, Scott, R-Va. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 327 CHOB 20515-4602; 225-4215; Fax: 225-4218; Chief of Staff: Chris Connelly

    Web:http://rigell.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/RepScottRigell

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/RepScottRigell

    District Offices: 23386 Front Street, Accomac, VA 23301; 757-789-5172; Fax: 757-789-5175; Eastern Shore Caseworker: Sylvia Parks

    4772 Euclid Road, #E, Virginia Beach, VA 23462-3800; 757-687-8290; Fax: 757-687-8298; District Director: Shannon Kendrick

    Committee Assignments: Armed Services; Homeland Security; Science, Space, and Technology

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Rivera, David, R-Fla. (25)

    Capitol Hill Office: 417 CHOB 20515-0925; 225-2778; Fax: 226-0346; Chief of Staff: Stephen D. Vermillion

    Web:http://rivera.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/CongressmanDavidRivera

    Twitter:http://www.twitter.com/RepRivera

    District Offices: 12851 S.W. 42nd Street, #131, Miami, FL 33175-3436; 305-222-0160; Fax: 305-228-9397; District Director: Alina Garcia

    4715 Golden Gate Parkway, #One, Naples, FL 34116-6901; 239-348-1620; Fax: 239-348-3569; District Rep.: Monica Aranequi

    Committee Assignments: Foreign Affairs; Natural Resources

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Roby, Martha, R-Ala. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 414 CHOB 20515-0102; 225-2901; Fax: 225-8913; Chief of Staff: Stephen Boyd

    Web:http://roby.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/Representative.Martha.Roby

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/RepMarthaRoby

    District Offices: City Hall, 505 E. Three Notch Street, No. 322, Andalusia, AL 36420-3129; 334-428-1129; Fax: 334-222-3342; Constituent Services Rep.: Frances Spurlin

    217 Graceland Drive, #Five, Dothan, AL 36305-7376; 334-794-9680; Fax: 334-671-1480; District Director: Joe Williams

    401 Adams Avenue, #160, Montgomery, AL 36104-4340; 334-277-9113; Fax: 334-277-8534; Constituent Services Rep.: Charlotte Wood

    Committee Assignments: Agriculture; Armed Services; Education and the Workforce

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Roe, Phil, R-Tenn. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 419 CHOB 20515-4201; 225-6356; Fax: 225-5714; Chief of Staff: Matthew Meyer

    Web:http://roe.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/pages/Dr-Phil-Roe/130725126985966

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/drphilroe

    District Offices: 205 Revere Street, P.O. Box 1728, Kingsport, TN 37660; 423-247-8161; Fax: 423-247-0119; District Director: Bill Snodgrass

    1609 College Park Drive, #Four, Morristown, TN 37813-1659; 423-254-1400; Fax: 423-254-1403; Caseworker: Cheryl Bennett

    Committee Assignments: Education and the Workforce; Veterans’ Affairs

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Rogers, Hal, R-Ky. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2406 RHOB 20515-1705; 225-4601; Fax: 225-0940; Chief of Staff: Michael R. Higdon

    Web:http://halrogers.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/pages/Harold-Rogers/6722039085

    District Offices: 601 Main Street, Hazard, KY 41701-1354; 606-439-0794; Fax: 606-439-4647; Field Rep.: Pat Wooton

    110 Resource Court, #A, Prestonsburg, KY 41653-7851; 606-886-0844; Fax: 606-889-0371; Receptionist: Tonya Conn

    551 Clifty Street, Somerset, KY 42501-1782; 606-679-8346; Fax: 606-678-4856; District Administrator: Robert Mitchell

    Committee Assignment: Appropriations, Chair

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Rogers, Mike, R-Ala. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 324 CHOB 20515-0103; 225-3261; Fax: 226-8485; Chief of Staff: Marshall C. Macomber

    Web:http://mike-rogers.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/pages/Congressman-Mike-D-Rogers/171770326187035

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/repmikerogersal

    District Offices: Federal Building, 1129 Noble Street, #104, Anniston, AL 36201-4674; 256-236-5655; Fax: 256-237-9203; District Director: Sheri Rollins

    7550 Halcyon Summit Drive, Montgomery, AL 36117-7008; 334-277-4210; Fax: 334-277-4257; Field Rep.; Director of Special Projects: Alvin Lewis

    1819 Pepperell Parkway, #203, Opelika, AL 36801-5476; 334-745-6221; Fax: 334-742-0109; Sr. Advisor: Tripp Skipper

    Committee Assignments: Armed Services; Homeland Security

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Rogers, Mike, R-Mich. (8)

    Capitol Hill Office: 133 CHOB 20515-2208; 225-4872; Fax: 225-5820; Chief of Staff: Andy Keiser

    Web:http://www.mikerogers.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/pages/Mike-J-Rogers/168209963203416

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/RepMikeRogers

    District Office: 1000 West St. Joseph Drive, #300, Lansing, MI 48915-2552; 517-702-8000; Fax: 517-702-8642; Deputy Chief of Staff: Anne Belser

    Committee Assignments: Energy and Commerce; Permanent Select Intelligence, Chair

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Rohrabacher, Dana, R-Calif. (46)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2300 RHOB 20515-0546; 225-2415; Fax: 225-0145; Chief of Staff: Richard T. Dykema

    Web:http://rohrabacher.house.gov/

    District Office: 101 Main Street, Room 380, Huntington Beach, CA 92648-8149; 714-960-6483; Fax: 714-960-7806; District Director: Kathleen Staunton

    Committee Assignments: Foreign Affairs; Science, Space, and Technology

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Rokita, Todd, R-Ind. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 236 CHOB 20515-1404; 225-5037; Fax: 226-0544; Chief of Staff: Michael J. Ward

    Web:http://rokita.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/pages/Representative-Todd-Rokita/183180288372896?sk=wall

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/toddrokita

    District Offices: 355 S. Washington Street, Second Floor, Danville, IN 46122-1779; 317-718-0404; Fax: 317-718-0405; District Director; Deputy Chief of Staff: Liz Keele

    337 Columbia Street, Lafayette, IN 47901-1315; 765-838-3930; Fax: 765-838-3931; Field Rep.: Penny Titus

    407 S. Sixth Street, Mitchell, IN 47446-1710; 812-849-9378; Fax: 812-849-9769; Field Rep.: Sharyn Kersey

    Committee Assignments: Budget; Education and the Workforce; House Administration

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Rooney, Thomas J., R-Fla. (16)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1529 LHOB 20515-0916; 225-5792; Fax: 225-3132; Chief of Staff: Brian Crawford

    Web:http://rooney.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/reptomrooney

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/TomRooney

    District Offices: St. Lucie County Administration Complex, 2300 Virginia Avenue, First Floor, Ft. Pierce, FL 34982-5632; 772-461-3933; Fax: 772-461-1594; Field Rep.: Sherry McCorkle

    226 Taylor Street, Punta Gorda, FL 33950-4422; 941-575-9101; Fax: 941-575-9103; Deputy District Director: Leah Valenti

    171 S.W. Flager Avenue, Stuart, FL 34994; 772-288-4668; Fax: 772-288-4631; District Director: Steve Leighton

    Committee Assignments: Agriculture; Armed Services; Permanent Select Intelligence

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Roskam, Peter, R-Ill. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 227 CHOB 20515-1306; 225-4561; Fax: 225-1166; Chief of Staff: Steven Moore

    Web:http://roskam.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/RepRoskam

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/PeterRoskam

    District Office: 150 S. Bloomingdale Road, #200, Bloomingdale, IL 60108-1494; 630-893-9670; Fax: 630-893-9735; District Director: Brian McCarthy

    Committee Assignment: Ways and Means

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Ros-Lehtinen, Ileana, R-Fla. (18)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2206 RHOB 20515-0918; 225-3931; Fax: 225-5620; Chief of Staff: Arthur A. Estopiñán

    Web:http://www.house.gov/ros-lehtinen/

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/RosLehtinen

    District Office: 4960 S.W. 72nd Avenue, #208, Miami, FL 33155; 305-668-2285; Fax: 305-668-7968; District Chief of Staff: Debra Zimmerman

    Committee Assignment: Foreign Affairs, Chair

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Ross, Dennis, R-Fla. (12)

    Capitol Hill Office: 404 CHOB 20515-0912; 225-1252; Fax: 226-0585; Chief of Staff: Fred Piccolo

    Web:http://dennisross.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/pages/US-Representative-Dennis-Ross/186775984680072

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/RepDennisRoss

    District Office: 170 Fitzgerald Road, #One, Lakeland, FL 33813-2607; 863-644-8215; Fax: 863-648-0749; District Director: Blaine Gravitt

    Committee Assignments: Education and the Workforce; Judiciary; Oversight and Government Reform

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Ross, Mike, D-Ark. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2436 RHOB 20515-0404; 225-3772; Fax: 225-1314; Chief of Staff: Jarrod Yates

    Web:http://ross.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/RepMikeRoss

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/RepMikeRoss

    District Offices: Union County Courthouse, 101 N. Washington Avenue, #406, El Dorado, AR 71730-5669; 870-881-0681; Fax: 870-881-0683; District Aide Academics Education Immigration Natural Resources Parks Transportation Workers Compensation Passports Labor Child Support Small Business Postal Service Equal Employment Opportunity Commission Office of Personnel Management Utilities Housing Urban Development: Patricia Herring

    Federal Building, 100 Reserve Street, #307, Hot Springs, AR 71901-4144; 501-520-5892; Fax: 501-520-5873; District Director: Jeffrey Weaver

    George Howard, Jr. Federal Building, 100 E. Eighth Avenue, Room 2521, Pine Bluff, AR 71601-5070; 870-536-3376; Fax: 870-536-4058; Deputy District Director Military Academy Nominations: Gene Higginbotham

    221 W. Main Street, Prescott, AR 71857-3608; 870-887-6787; Fax: 870-887-6799; District Aide Medicare Social Security Disability: Tracy Cross

    Committee Assignment: Energy and Commerce

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Rothman, Steve, D-N.J. (9)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2303 RHOB 20515-3009; 225-5061; Fax: 225-5851; Chief of Staff: Bob Decheine

    Web:http://rothman.house.gov/

    District Offices: Court Plaza North, 25 Main Street, #27, Hackensack, NJ 07601-7089; 201-646-0808; Fax: 201-646-1944; New Jersey Director: Michelle DiIorgi

    130 Central Avenue, Jersey City, NJ 07306-2118; 201-798-1366; Fax: 201-798-1725; Staff Asst.: Al Zampella

    Committee Assignment:http://Appropriations

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Roybal-Allard, Lucille, D-Calif. (34)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2330 RHOB 20515-0534; 225-1766; Fax: 226-0350; Chief of Staff: Paul Cunningham

    Web:http://roybal-allard.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/RepRoybalAllard

    District Office: Edward R. Roybal Center and Federal Building, 255 E. Temple Street, Suite 1860, Los Angeles, CA 90012-3334; 213-628-9230; Fax: 213-628-8578; District Chief of Staff: Ana Figueroa

    Committee Assignment:http://Appropriations

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Royce, Ed, R-Calif. (40)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2185 RHOB 20515-0540; 225-4111; Fax: 226-0335; Chief of Staff: Amy Porter

    Web:http://www.royce.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/EdRoyce

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/RepEdRoyce

    District Office: 1110 E. Chapman Avenue, #207, Orange, CA 92866-2145; 714-744-4130; Fax: 714-744-4056; Deputy Chief of Staff; District Director: Sara Catalán

    Committee Assignments: Financial Services; Foreign Affairs; Congressional-Executive Commission on China

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Runyan, Jon, R-N.J. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1239 LHOB 20515-3003; 225-4765; Fax: 225-0778; Chief of Staff: Stacy Palmer-Barton

    Web:http://runyan.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/pages/Congressman-Jon-Runyan/177208315676754

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/RepJonRunyan

    District Offices: 4167 Church Road, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054-2220; 856-780-6436; Fax: 856-780-6440; District Director: Kristin Antonello

    600 Mule Road, Unit Six, Toms River, NJ 08757; 732-279-6013; Fax: 732-279-6062; Constituent Services Liaison: Mariella Kuchenbrod

    Committee Assignments: Armed Services; Natural Resources; Veterans’ Affairs

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Ruppersberger, C. A., D-Md. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2453 RHOB 20515-2002; 225-3061; Fax: 225-3094; Chief of Staff: Tara Linnehan Oursler

    Web:http://dutch.house.gov/

    Twitter:https://twitter.com/#!/Call_Me_Dutch

    District Office: 375 W. Padonia Road, #200, Timonium, MD 21093-2130; 410-628-2701; Fax: 410-628-2708; Chief of Staff: Tara Oursler

    Committee Assignments: Armed Services; Permanent Select Intelligence, Ranking Minority Member

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Rush, Bobby L., D-Ill. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2268 RHOB 20515-1301; 225-4372; Fax: 226-0333; Chief of Staff Appropriations Budget Census Transportation Housing: Stanley Watkins

    Web:http://rush.house.gov/

    Facebook:https://www.facebook.com/congressmanbobbyrush

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/RepBobbyRush

    District Offices: 700-706 E. 79th Street, Chicago, IL 60619-3036; 773-224-6500; Fax: 773-224-9624; Deputy Chief of Staff; District Director Appropriations Commerce Manufacturing Trade District Outreach Energy and Power Subcommittee Grants Labor Minimum Wage: Louanner Peters

    3235 147th Street, Midlothian, IL 60445-3656; 708-385-9550; Fax: 708-385-3860; Deputy District Director Contracts Procurement Immigration Passports Customs Tourism Trade Visas: Younus Suleman

    Committee Assignment: Energy and Commerce

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Ryan, Paul, R-Wisc. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1233 LHOB 20515-4901; 225-3031; Fax: 225-3393; Washington, D.C. Chief of Staff; Admin. Asst.: Joyce Yamat Meyer

    Web:http://paulryan.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/reppaulryan

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/reppaulryan

    District Offices: 20 S. Main Street, #Ten, Janesville, WI 53545-3959; 608-752-4050; Fax: 608-752-4711; Chief of Staff Andy Speth

    5712 Seventh Avenue, Kenosha, WI 53140-4129; 262-654-1901; Fax: 262-654-2156; Kenosha Field Rep.: Nathan Schacht

    5455 Sheridan Road, #125, Racine, WI 53403; 262-637-0510; Fax: 262-637-5689; Field Rep.: Teresa Mora

    Committee Assignments: Budget, Chair; Ways and Means

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Ryan, Tim, D-Ohio (17)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1421 LHOB 20515-3517; 225-5261; Fax: 225-3719; Chief of Staff: Ron Grimes

    Web:http://timryan.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/timryan

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/timryan

    District Offices: 1030 E. Tallmadge Avenue, Akron, OH 44310-3563; 330-630-7311; Fax: 330-630-7314 Mahoning Building, 197 W. Market Street, Warren, OH 44481-1024; 330-373-0074; Fax: 330-373-0098; District Director: Rick Leonard

    241 Federal Plaza West, Youngstown, OH 44503-1207; 330-740-0193; Fax: 330-740-0182; Outreach and Special Projects Director: Patrick Lowry

    Committee Assignments: Armed Services; Budget

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Sablan, Gregorio Kilili Camacho, D-M.P. (At Large)

    Capitol Hill Office: 423 CHOB 20515-5601; 225-2646; Fax: 226-4249; Chief of Staff: Robert J. Schwalbach

    Web:http://sablan.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/pages/Gregorio-Kilili-Camacho-Sablan/153423912663

    District Offices: P.O. Box 1361, Rota, MP 96951; 670-532-2647; Fax: 670-532-2649; Staff Asst.: Harry Masga

    P.O. Box 504879, Saipan, MP 96950; 670-323-2647; Fax: 670-323-2649; District Director: Peter Tenorio

    General Delivery, Tinian, MP 96952; 670-433-2647; Fax: 670-433-2648; Staff Asst.: Matthew Masga

    Committee Assignments: Agriculture; Natural Resources

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Sánchez, Linda, D-Calif. (39)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2423 RHOB 20515-0539; 225-6676; Fax: 226-1012; Chief of Staff: Adam Brand

    Web:http://www.lindasanchez.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/CongresswomanLindaSanchez?v=wall

    District Office: 17906 Crusader Avenue, #100, Cerritos, CA 90703-2694; 562-860-5050; Fax: 562-924-2914; District Director: Jóse Delgado

    Committee Assignments: Ethics, Ranking Minority Member; Judiciary; Veterans’ Affairs

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Sanchez, Loretta, D-Calif. (47)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1114 LHOB 20515-0547; 225-2965; Fax: 225-5859; Chief of Staff: Adrienne K. Elrod

    Web:http://www.lorettasanchez.house.gov/

    District Office: 12397 Lewis Street, #101, Garden Grove, CA 92840-4695; 714-621-0102; Fax: 714-621-0401; District Director: Paula Negrete

    Committee Assignments: Armed Services; Homeland Security; Joint Economic Committee

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Sarbanes, John, D-Md. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2444 RHOB 20515-2003; 225-4016; Fax: 225-9219; Chief of Staff: Jason Gleason

    Web:http://sarbanes.house.gov/

    District Offices: Arundel Center, 44 Calvert Street, #349, Annapolis, MD 21401-1930; 410-295-1679; Fax: 410-295-1682; Community Relations Specialist: Robert Beans

    600 Baltimore Avenue, #303, Towson, MD 21204-4022; 410-832-8890; Fax: 410-832-8898; Office Administrator: Cyndy Clausen

    Committee Assignments: Energy and Commerce; Natural Resources

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Scalise, Steve, R-La. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 429 CHOB 20515-1801; 225-3015; Fax: 226-0386; Chief of Staff: Lynnel Ruckert

    Web:http://www.scalise.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/home.php#!/RepSteveScalise

    District Offices: 201 South Cate Street, Hammond, LA 70403-4271; 985-340-2185; Fax: 985-340-3122; Florida Parishes Director: Justin Crossie

    21454 Koop Road, #1-E, Mandeville, LA 70471-7513; 985-893-9064; Fax: 985-893-9707; Field Rep.: Danielle Evans

    110 Veterans Memorial Boulevard, #500, Metairie, LA 70005-4970; 504-837-1259; Fax: 504-837-4239; Deputy Chief of Staff: Charles Henry

    Committee Assignment: Energy and Commerce

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Schakowsky, Jan, D-Ill. (9)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2367 RHOB 20515-1309; 225-2111; Fax: 226-6890; Chief of Staff; Labor Legis. Asst.: Cathy Hurwit

    Web:http://schakowsky.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/janschakowsky

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/janschakowsky

    District Offices: 5533 N. Broadway Street, #Two, Chicago, IL 60640-1405; 773-506-7100; Fax: 773-506-9202; District Director; Scheduler: Leslie Combs

    820 Davis Street, #105, Evanston, IL 60201-4400; 847-328-3399; Fax: 847-328-3425; Grants Coord.; Constituent Advocate: Dave Davis

    Committee Assignments: Energy and Commerce; Permanent Select Intelligence

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Schiff, Adam, D-Calif. (29)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2411 RHOB 20515-0529; 225-4176; Fax: 225-5828; Chief of Staff Defense Foreign Policy: Timothy S. Bergreen

    Web:http://schiff.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/CongressmanSchiff

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/RepAdamSchiff

    District Office: 87 N. Raymond Avenue, #800, Pasadena, CA 91103-3966; 626-304-2727; Fax: 626-304-0572; District Director: Ann Peifer

    Committee Assignments: Appropriations; Permanent Select Intelligence

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Schilling, Bobby, R-Ill. (17)

    Capitol Hill Office: 507 CHOB 20515-1317; 225-5905; Fax: 225-5396; Chief of Staff: Betsy Wright Hawkings

    Web:http://schilling.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/congressmanbobbyschilling

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/RepSchilling

    District Offices: 8 S. Main Street, #200, Canton, IL 61520-2606; Field Rep.: Devin Wilcoxen

    185 S. Kellogg Street, Galesburg, IL 61401-4705; 309-343-1194; Field Rep.: Devin Wilcoxen

    3000 41st Street, #Two, Moline, IL 61265-7859; 309-757-7630; District Director: Bill Bloom

    1600 First Avenue, #A, Rock Falls, IL 61071-3007; 815-548-9440

    Committee Assignments: Agriculture; Armed Services; Small Business

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Schmidt, Jean, R-Ohio (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2464 RHOB 20515-3502; 225-3164; Fax: 225-1992; Chief of Staff; Counsel: Joe Jansen

    Web:http://www.house.gov/schmidt/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/pages/Jean-Schmidt/108130217090

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/RepJeanSchmidt

    District Offices: 8044 Montgomery Road, #170, Cincinnati, OH 45236-2929; 513-791-0381; Fax: 513-791-1696; Communications Director: Barrett Brunsman

    602 Chillicothe Street, #304, Portsmouth, OH 45662-4262; 740-354-1440; Fax: 740-354-1144; Field Rep.: Steve Caraway

    Committee Assignments: Agriculture; Foreign Affairs; Transportation and Infrastructure

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Schock, Aaron, R-Ill. (18)

    Capitol Hill Office: 328 CHOB 20515-1318; 225-6201; Fax: 225-9249; Chief of Staff: Steven Shearer

    Web:http://schock.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/RepAaronSchock

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/repaaronschock

    District Offices: 209 W. State Street, Jacksonville, IL 62650-2001; 217-245-1431; Fax: 217-243-6852; Constituent Services Specialist: Barbara Baker

    100 N.E. Monroe Street, Room 100, Peoria, IL 61602-1047; 309-671-7027; Fax: 309-671-7309; District Chief of Staff: Carol Merna

    235 S. Sixth Street, Springfield, IL 62701-1502; 217-670-1653; Fax: 217-670-1806

    Committee Assignments: House Administration; Ways and Means; Joint Printing

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Schrader, Kurt, D-Ore. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 314 CHOB 20515-3705; 225-5711; Fax: 225-5699; Chief of Staff: Paul Gage

    Web:http://schrader.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/pages/Congressman-Kurt-Schrader/94978896695?ref=ts

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/repschrader

    District Offices: 621 High Street, Oregon City, OR 97045-2240; 503-557-1324; Fax: 503-557-1981; District Director: Suzanne Kunse

    494 State Street, #210, Salem, OR 97301-3830; 503-588-9100; Fax: 503-588-5517; Scheduler: Kari Geoghegan

    Committee Assignments: Agriculture; Small Business

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Schwartz, Allyson Y., D-Pa. (13)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1227 LHOB 20515-3813; 225-6111; Fax: 226-0611; Chief of Staff: Rachel Magnuson

    Web:http://schwartz.house.gov/

    District Offices: 706 West Avenue, Jenkintown, PA 19046-2710; 215-517-6572; Fax: 215-517-6575; District Director: Craig Kwiecinski

    7219 Frankford Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19135-1010; 215-335-3355; Fax: 215-333-4508; Sr. Constituent Services Rep.: Annamarie Feeney

    Committee Assignments: Budget; Foreign Affairs

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Schweikert, David, R-Ariz. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1205 LHOB 20515-0305; 225-2190; Fax: 225-0096; Chief of Staff: Oliver Schwab

    Web:http://schweikert.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/repdavidschweikert

    Twitter:https://twitter.com/RepDavid

    District Office: 10603 N. Hayden Road, #108, Scottsdale, AZ 85260-5571; 480-946-2411; Fax: 480-946-2446; District Director: Kevin Knight

    Committee Assignment: Financial Services

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Scott, Austin, R-Ga. (8)

    Capitol Hill Office: 516 CHOB 20515-1008; 225-6531; Fax: 225-3013; Chief of Staff: Joby Young

    Web:http://austinscott.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/RepAustinScott

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/AustinScottGA08

    District Offices: 127-B N. Central Avenue, Tifton, GA 31794-4087; 229-396-5175; Fax: 229-396-5179; Constituent Services Rep.: Alice Johnson

    280 Margie Drive, #200, Warner Robins, GA 31088; 478-971-1776; Fax: 478-971-1778; District Director: F. Workman

    Committee Assignments: Agriculture; Armed Services

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Scott, Bobby, D-Va. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1201 LHOB 20515-4603; 225-8351; Fax: 225-8354; Chief of Staff: Joni L. Ivey

    Web:http://www.bobbyscott.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/CongressmanBobbyScott

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/repbobbyscott

    District Offices: 2600 Washington Avenue, #1010, Newport News, VA 23607-4333; 757-380-1000; Fax: 757-928-6694; District Manager: Gisele Russell

    400 North 8th Street, #430, Richmond, VA 23219-4815; 804-644-4845; Fax: 804-644-6026; Legis. Asst.; District Scheduler: Nkechi Winkler

    Committee Assignments: Education and the Workforce; Judiciary

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Scott, David, D-Ga. (13)

    Capitol Hill Office: 225 CHOB 20515-1013; 225-2939; Fax: 225-4628; Chief of Staff; Press Secy.: Michael Andel

    Web:http://davidscott.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/pages/Congressman-David-Scott/113303673339

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/RepDavidScott

    District Offices: 173 N. Main Street, Jonesboro, GA 30236-3567; 770-210-5073; Fax: 770-210-5673; District Director: Chandra Harris

    888 Concord Road S.E., #100, Smyrna, GA 30080-4202; 770-432-5405; Fax: 770-432-5813; Deputy District Director: Isaac Dodoo

    Committee Assignments: Agriculture; Financial Services

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Scott, Tim, R-S.C. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1117 LHOB 20515-4001; 225-3176; Fax: 225-3407; Chief of Staff: Joe McKeown

    Web:http://timscott.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/pages/Tim-Scott/163207553711385

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/RepTimScott

    District Offices: 2000 Sam Rittenberg Boulevard, #3007, Charleston, SC 29407-4631; 843-852-2222; Fax: 843-852-2909; District Director: Kathy Crawford

    1800 N. Oak Street, #C, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577-3141; 843-445-6459; Fax: 843-445-6418; Field Rep.: Tom Keegan

    Committee Assignment: Rules Sensenbrenner, Jim, R-Wisc. (5)

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Capitol Hill Office: 2449 RHOB 20515-4905; 225-5101; Fax: 225-3190; Chief of Staff: Michael Lenn

    Web:http://sensenbrenner.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/RepSensenbrenner

    District Office: 120 Bishops Way, #154, Brookfield, WI 53005-6249; 262-784-1111; District Director: Loni Hagerup

    Committee Assignments: Judiciary; Science, Space, and Technology

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Serrano, José E., D-N.Y. (16)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2227 RHOB 20515-3216; 225-4361; Fax: 225-6001; DC Office Deputy Chief of Staff; Communications Director Transportation Issues Health Medicare Medicaid Environment Natural Resources: Philip Schmidt

    Web:http://serrano.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/RepJoseSerrano

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/RepJoseSerrano

    District Office: 1231 Lafayette Avenue, Fourth Floor, Bronx, NY 10474-5331; 718-620-0084; Fax: 718-620-0658; Bronx District Office Chief of Staff: Angela Fernandez

    Committee Assignment:http://Appropriations

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Sessions, Pete, R-Tex. (32)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2233 RHOB 20515-4332; 225-2231; Fax: 225-5878; Chief of Staff: Josh Saltzman

    Web:http://sessions.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/petesessions

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/petesessions

    District Office: Park Central VII, 12750 Merit Drive, #1434, Dallas, TX 75251-1229; 972-392-0505; Fax: 972-392-0615; District Director: Taylor Bledsoe

    Committee Assignment: Rules, Vice Chair

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Sewell, Terri A., D-Ala. (7)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1133 LHOB 20515-0107; 225-2665; Fax: 226-9567; Chief of Staff: Nichole Francis Reynolds

    Web:http://sewell.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/RepSewell?v=info

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/RepTerriSewell

    District Offices: Two 20th Street North, #1130, Birmingham, AL 35203-4014; 205-254-1960; Fax: 205-254-1974; District Director: Chasseny Lewis

    186 Field of Dreams Drive, Demopolis, AL 36732; 334-287-0860; Fax: 334-877-4489

    205 N. Washington Street, University of West Alabama, Station 40, Webb Hall 236-237, Livingston, AL 35470-2099; 205-652-5834; Fax: 205-652-5935; Constituent Services Rep.: Kay Presley

    Perry County Courthouse, 300 Washington Street, Marion, AL 36756-2336; 334-683-2157; Fax: 334-683-2201; Constituent Services Rep.: Dianna Johnson

    908 Alabama Avenue, Federal Building, #112, Selma, AL 36701-4660; 334-877-4414; Fax: 334-877-4489; Constituent Services Rep.: Dianna Johnson

    2501 Seventh Street, #300, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401-1801; 205-752-5380; Fax: 205-652-5899; Constituent Services Rep.: Kay Presley

    Committee Assignments: Agriculture; Science, Space, and Technology

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Sherman, Brad, D-Calif. (27)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2242 RHOB 20515-0527; 225-5911; Fax: 225-5879; Chief of Staff: Don MacDonald

    Web:http://bradsherman.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/pages/Congressman-Brad-Sherman/63158229861

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/bradsherman

    District Office: 5000 Van Nuys Boulevard, #420, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403-6126; 818-501-9200; Fax: 818-501-1554; District Director: Matt Dababneh

    Committee Assignments: Financial Services; Foreign Affairs

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Shimkus, John, R-Ill. (19)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2452 RHOB 20515; 225-5271; Fax: 225-5880; Chief of Staff: Craig A. Roberts

    Web:http://shimkus.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/repshimkus

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/RepShimkus

    District Offices: 221 E. Broadway, #102, Centralia, IL 62801; 618-532-9676; Fax: 618-532-1896; District Aide: Mike Hall

    240 Regency Centre, Collinsville, IL 62234-4635; 618-344-3065; Fax: 618-344-4215; District Director: Deb Detmers

    110 E. Locust Street, Room 12, Harrisburg, IL 62946-1557; 618-252-8271; Fax: 618-252-8317; District Aide: Holly Healy

    120 S. Fair Street, Olney, IL 62450-2258; 618-392-7737; Fax: 618-392-8178; District Aide: Mike Hall

    3130 Chatham Road, #C, Springfield, IL 62704; 217-492-5090; Fax: 217-492-5096; Programs and Grants Manager: Rodney Davis

    Committee Assignment: Energy and Commerce

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Shuler, Heath, D-N.C. (11)

    Capitol Hill Office: 229 CHOB 20515-3311; 225-6401; Fax: 226-6422; Chief of Staff: Brandi McBride Lowell

    Web:http://shuler.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/CongressmanShuler

    District Offices: 356 Biltmore Avenue, #400, Asheville, NC 28801-4511; 828-252-1651; Fax: 828-252-8734; Constituent Services Director: Myrna Campbell

    75 Peachtree Street, #100, Murphy, NC 28906-2947; 828-835-4981; Constituent Services Rep. (Western Counties): Sandy Zimmerman

    125 Bonnie Lane, Sylva, NC 28779-8552; 828-586-1962, ext. 223; Fax: 828-586-1968; Regional Field Rep. (Western Counties): Boyce Dietz

    Committee Assignments: Budget; Transportation and Infrastructure

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Shuster, Bill, R-Pa. (9)

    Capitol Hill Office: 204 CHOB 20515-3809; 225-2431; Fax: 225-2486; Chief of Staff: Rob Simms

    Web:http://www.house.gov/shuster/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/Rep.Shuster

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/repbillshuster

    District Offices: 100 Lincoln Way East, #B, Chambersburg, PA 17201-2274; 717-264-8308; Fax: 717-264-0269; Constituent Services Rep.: Nancy Bull

    310 Penn Street, #200, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648-2044; 814-696-6318; Fax: 814-696-6726; District Director: Jim Frank

    647 Philadelphia Street, #304, Indiana, PA 15701-3923; 724-463-0516; Fax: 724-463-0518; Constituent Services Rep.: Ron Nocco

    118 W. Main Street, #104, Somerset, PA 15501-2047; 814-443-3918; Fax: 814-443-6373; Constituent Services Rep.: Ron Nocco

    Committee Assignments: Armed Services; Transportation and Infrastructure

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Simpson, Mike, R-Idaho (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2312 RHOB 20515-1202; 225-5531; Fax: 225-8216; Chief of Staff: Lindsay J. Slater

    Web:http://www.house.gov/simpson/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/pages/Mike-Simpson/96007744606

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/CongMikeSimpson

    District Offices: 802 W. Bannock Street, #600, Boise, ID 83702-5843; 208-334-1953; Fax: 208-334-9533; Deputy Chief of Staff: John Revier

    490 Memorial Drive, #103, Idaho Falls, ID 83402-3600; 208-523-6701; Fax: 208-523-2384; Resource-Idaho Natl. Laboratory Field Director: Laurel Hall

    275 South Fifth Avenue, #275, Pocatello, ID 83201-6400; 208-233-2222; Fax: 208-233-2095; Regional Director: Steve Brown

    1341 Filmore Street, #202, Twin Falls, ID 83301-3392; 208-734-7219; Fax: 208-734-7244; Community Development; Academy Nominations; Staff Asst.: Linda Culver

    Committee Assignments: Appropriations; Budget Sires, Albio, D-N.J. (13)

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Capitol Hill Office: 2342 RHOB 20515-3013; 225-7919; Fax: 226-0792; Chief of Staff: Gene Martorony

    Web:http://sires.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/pages/Albio-Sires/81058818750

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/Rep_Albio_Sires

    District Offices: 630 Avenue C, Room Nine, Bayonne, NJ 07002-3878; 201-823-2900; Fax: 201-858-7139; Congressional Aide: Janis Demellier

    100 Cooke Avenue, Second Floor, Carteret, NJ 07008-3065; 732-969-9160; Fax: 732-969-9167; Congressional Aide: Ada Morell

    35 Journal Square, #906, Jersey City, NJ 07306-4011; 201-222-2828; Fax: 201-222-0188; District Director: Richard Turner

    One Olive Street, Second Floor, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861-4517; 732-442-0610; Fax: 732-442-0671; Field Rep.: Gabriel Rodriquez

    5500 Palisade Avenue, #A, West New York, NJ 07093-2124; 201-558-0800; Fax: 201-617-2809; Constituent Services Director: Danita Torres

    Committee Assignments: Foreign Affairs; Transportation and Infrastructure

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Slaughter, Louise M., D-N.Y. (28)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2469 RHOB 20515-3228; 225-3615; Fax: 225-7822; Chief of Staff: John A. Monsif

    Web:http://www.louise.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/pages/Louise-Slaughter/82424647700

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/louiseslaughter

    District Offices: 465 Main Street, #105, Buffalo, NY 14203-1717; 716-853-5813; Fax: 716-853-6347; Community Liaison: Kathy Lenihan

    640 Park Place, Niagara Falls, NY 14301-1026; 716-282-1274; Fax: 716-282-2479; Community Liaison: Andrew DeLuca

    Federal Building, 100 State Street, Room 3120, Rochester, NY 14614-1309; 585-232-4850; Fax: 585-232-1954; District Director: Patricia Larke

    Committee Assignments: Commission on Security and Cooperation in Europe (Helsinki Commission); Rules, Ranking Minority Member

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Smith, Adam, D-Wash. (9)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2402 RHOB 20515-4709; 225-8901; Fax: 225-5893; Chief of Staff: Shana M. Chandler

    Web:http://www.house.gov/adamsmith/

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/rep_adam_smith

    District Office: 2209 Pacific Avenue, #B, Tacoma, WA 98402-3005; 253-593-6600; Fax: 253-593-6776; District Director: Matt Perry

    Committee Assignment: Armed Services, Ranking Minority Member

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Smith, Adrian, R-Neb. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 503 CHOB 20515-2703; 225-6435; Fax: 225-0207; Chief of Staff: Jeffrey A. Shapiro

    Web:http://adriansmith.house.gov/

    District Offices: 1811 W. Second Street, #105, Grand Island, NE 68803-5400; 308-384-3900; Fax: 308-384-3902; Director of Constituent Services: Todd Crawford

    Northern Heights Professional Plaza, 416 Valley View Drive, #600, Scottsbluff, NE 69361-1486; 308-633-6333; Fax: 308-633-6335; Office Coord.: Lenora Brotzman

    Committee Assignment: Ways and Means

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Smith, Chris, R-N.J. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2373 RHOB 20515-3004; 225-3765; Fax: 225-7768; Chief of Staff: Mary McDermott Noonan

    Web:http://chrissmith.house.gov/

    District Offices: 1540 Kuser Road, #A-9, Hamilton, NJ 08619-3828; 609-585-7878; Fax: 609-585-9155; District Director for Casework: Pidge Carroll

    Whiting Shopping Center, 108 Lacey Road, #38-A, Whiting, NJ 08759-1331; 732-350-2300; Fax: 732-350-6260; District Director for Public Policy; Press Secy.: Jeff Sagnip

    Committee Assignments: Commission on Security and Cooperation in Europe (Helsinki Commission), Chair; Foreign Affairs; Congressional-Executive Commission on China, Co-Chair

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Smith, Lamar, R-Tex. (21)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2409 RHOB 20515-4321; 225-4236; Fax: 225-8628; Chief of Staff: Jennifer Young Brown

    Web:http://lamarsmith.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/LamarSmithTX21

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/LamarSmithTX21

    District Offices: 3532 Bee Cave Road, #100, Austin, TX 78746-5466; 512-306-0439; Fax: 512-306-0427; Constituent Services Liaison: Morgan McFall

    301 Junction Highway, #346C, Kerrville, TX 78028-4247; 830-896-0154; Fax: 830-896-0168; Constituent Services Liaison; Service Academy Liaison: Anne Overby

    Guaranty Federal Building, 1100 N.E. Loop 410, #640, San Antonio, TX 78209; 210-821-5024; Fax: 210-821-5947; District Director: Mike Asmus

    Committee Assignments: Homeland Security; Judiciary, Chair; Science, Space, and Technology

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Southerland, Steve, R-Fla. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1229 LHOB 20515-0902; 225-5235; Fax: 225-5615; Chief of Staff: Tom Stallings

    Web:http://southerland.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/RepSteveSoutherland

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/Rep_Southerland

    District Offices: 840 W. 11th Street, #2250, Panama City, FL 32401-2336; 850-785-0812; Fax: 850-763-3764; District Director: Jonathan Hayes

    3116 Capital Circle N.E., #Nine, Tallahassee, FL 32308-7791; 850-561-3979; Fax: 850-681-2902; Deputy District Director: Lori Hutto

    Committee Assignments: Agriculture; Natural Resources; Transportation and Infrastructure

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Speier, Jackie, D-Calif. (12)

    Capitol Hill Office: 211 CHOB 20515-0512; 225-3531; Fax: 226-4183; Chief of Staff: Cookab Hashemi

    Web:http://speier.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/JackieSpeier

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/RepSpeier

    District Office: 400 S. El Camino Real, #410, San Mateo, CA 94402-1729; 650-342-0300; Fax: 650-375-8270; District Director: Richard Steffern

    Committee Assignments: Armed Services; Oversight and Government Reform

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Stark, Pete, D-Calif. (13)

    Capitol Hill Office: 239 CHOB 20515-0513; 225-5065; Fax: 226-3805; Chief of Staff Health Medicare Budget Ethics Campaigns Election Reform:Debbie Curtis

    Web:http://www.stark.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/repstark

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/petestark

    District Office: 39300 Civic Center Drive, #220, Fremont, CA 94538-2324; 510-494-1388; Fax: 510-494-5852; District Director: Jo Cazenave

    Committee Assignment: Ways and Means

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Stearns, Cliff, R-Fla. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2306 RHOB 20515-0906; 225-5744; Fax: 225-3973; Chief of Staff: Jack F. Seum

    Web:http://www.house.gov/stearns/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/RepCliffStearns

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/repcliffstearns

    District Offices: 1900 S.W. 34th Street, #207, Gainesville, FL 32608-1271; 352-337-0003; Fax: 352-337-0034; District Aide; Caseworker: Jean Clough

    115 S.E. 25th Avenue, Ocala, FL 34471-9179; 352-351-8777; Fax: 352-351-8011; District Director: John Newstreet

    1726 Kingsley Avenue, S.E., #Eight, Orange Park, FL 32073-4411; 904-269-3203; Fax: 904-269-3343; District Aide; Caseworker: Sherrie Porter

    Committee Assignments: Energy and Commerce; Veterans’ Affairs

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Stivers, Steve, R-Ohio (15)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1007 LHOB 20515-3515; 225-2015; Fax: 225-3529; Chief of Staff: Mary Beth Carozza

    Web:http://stivers.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/pages/Rep-Steve-Stivers/116058275133542

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/RepSteveStivers#

    District Office: 3790 Municipal Way, Hilliard, OH 43026-1620; 614-771-4968; Fax: 614-771-3990; Deputy Chief of Staff: Adam Kuhn

    Committee Assignment: Financial Services

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Stutzman, Marlin, R-Ind. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1728 LHOB 20515-1403; 225-4436; Fax: 226-9870; Deputy Chief of Staff; Legis. Director: John Hammond

    Web:http://stutzman.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/CongressmanMarlinStutzman

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/RepStutzman

    District Offices: E. Ross Adair Federal Building, 1300 S. Harrison Street, #3105, Fort Wayne, IN 46802-3492; 260-424-3041; Fax: 260-424-4042; Chief of Staff: Timothy Harris

    The Boathouse, 700 Park Avenue, #D, Winona Lake, IN 46590-1066; 574-269-1940; Fax: 574-269-3112; Constituent Liaison: Allison McSherry

    Sullivan, John, R-Okla. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 434 CHOB 20515-3601; 225-2211; Fax: 225-9187; Chief of Staff: Elizabeth L. Bartheld

    Web:http://sullivan.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/pages/John-Sullivan/170752815378

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/usrepsullivan

    District Offices: 401 S. Johnstone Avenue, #348, Bartlesville, OK 74003-6619; 918-336-6500; Fax: 918-337-4196

    5727 S. Lewis Avenue, #520, Tulsa, OK 74105-7146; 918-749-0014; Fax: 918-749-0781; District Director: Richard Hedgecock

    Committee Assignment: Energy and Commerce

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Sutton, Betty, D-Ohio (13)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1519 LHOB 20515-3513; 225-3401; Fax: 225-2266; Chief of Staff: Angela Kouters

    Web:http://sutton.house.gov/

    District Offices: John F. Seiberling Federal Building, Two S. Main Street, #380, Akron, OH 44308-1810; 330-865-8450; Fax: 330-865-8470; Director of Outreach: Catherine Breck

    St. Joseph Community Center, 205 W. 20th Street, #M230, Lorain, OH 44052-3777; 440-245-5350; Fax: 440-245-5355; Caseworker: Theresa Wootten

    Committee Assignments: Armed Services; Natural Resources

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Terry, Lee, R-Neb. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2331 RHOB 20515-2702; 225-4155; Fax: 226-5452; Chief of Staff: Mark J. Anderson

    Web:http://leeterry.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/leeterry?ref=ts

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/leeterryne

    District Office: 11717 Burt Street, #106, Omaha, NE 68154-1500; 402-397-9944; Fax: 402-397-8787; District Director; Communications Director: Charles Isom

    Committee Assignment: Energy and Commerce

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Thompson, Bennie, D-Miss. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2466 RHOB 20515-2402; 225-5876; Fax: 225-5898; Chief of Staff: I. Lanier Avant

    Web:http://benniethompson.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/pages/Bennie-G-Thompson/7259193379

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/BennieGThompson

    District Offices: 107 W. Madison Street, Bolton, MS 39041; 601-866-9003; Fax: 601-866-9036; District Director: Charlie Horhn

    910 Courthouse Lane, Greenville, MS 38701-3764; 662-335-9003; Fax: 662-334-1304; Community Development Coord.: Timla Washington

    509 Highway 82 West, #F, Greenwood, MS 38930-5030; 662-455-9003; Fax: 662-453-0118; Caseworker: Alonzo Evans

    3607 Medgar Evers Boulevard, Jackson, MS 39213-6364; 601-946-9003; Fax: 601-982-5337; Caseworker; Field Rep.: Steven Gavin

    263 E. Main Street, P.O. Box 356, Marks, MS 38646; 662-326-9003; Caseworker: Sam McCray

    City Hall, 106 W. Green Avenue, Room 134, Mound Bayou, MS 38762-9594; 662-741-9003; Fax: 662-741-9002; Caseworker: Geri Adams

    Committee Assignment: Homeland Security, Ranking Minority Member

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Thompson, Glenn, R-Pa. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 124 CHOB 20515-3805; 225-5121; Fax: 225-5796; Chief of Staff: Jordan Clark

    Web:http://thompson.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/CongressmanGT

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/CongressmanGT

    District Offices: 3555 Benner Pike, #101, Bellefonte, PA 16823-8474; 814-355-0215; Fax: 814-353-0218; Office Manager: Susan Gurekovich

    127 W. Spring Street, #C, Titusville, PA 16354-1727; 814-827-3985; Fax: 814-827-7307; District Director: Peter Winkler

    Committee Assignments: Agriculture; Education and the Workforce; Natural Resources

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Thompson, Mike, D-Calif. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 231 CHOB 20515-0501; 225-3311; Fax: 225-4335; Chief of Staff: Melanie Rhinehart Van Tassell

    Web:http://mikethompson.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/RepMikeThompson

    District Offices: 317 Third Street, #One, Eureka, CA 95501-0487; 707-269-9595; Fax: 707-269-9598; District Rep.: John Driscoll

    430 N. Franklin Street, Ft. Bragg, CA 95437; 707-962-0933; Fax: 707-962-0934; Field Rep.: Heidi Dickerson

    1040 Main Street, #101, Napa, CA 94559-2605; 707-226-9898; Fax: 707-251-9800; District Rep.: Brian Bottari

    712 Main Street, #One, Woodland, CA 95695-3478; 530-662-5272; Fax: 530-662-5163; District Rep.: Elly Fairclough

    Committee Assignments: Ways and Means; Permanent Select Intelligence

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Thornberry, Mac, R-Tex. (13)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2209 RHOB 20515-4313; 225-3706; Fax: 225-3486; Chief of Staff: Josh Martin

    Web:http://www.thornberry.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/repmacthornberry?v=info

    District Offices: 905 S. Fillmore Street, #520, Amarillo, TX 79101-3541; 806-371-8844; Fax: 806-371-7044; District Director: Lewis Britt

    4245 Kemp Boulevard, #506, Wichita Falls, TX 76308-2822; 940-692-1700; Fax: 940-692-0539; Deputy District Director: Sandra Ross

    Committee Assignments: Armed Services, Vice Chair; Permanent Select Intelligence

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Tiberi, Patrick J., R-Ohio (12)

    Capitol Hill Office: 106 CHOB 20515-3512; 225-5355; Fax: 226-4523; Chief of Staff: Chris Zeigler

    Web:http://tiberi.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/pages/Pat-Tiberi/90452932937

    District Office: 3000 Corporate Exchange Drive, #310, Columbus, OH 43231-7689; 614-523-2555; Fax: 614-818-0887; Deputy Chief of Staff; District Director: Mark Bell

    Committee Assignment: Ways and Means

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Tierney, John F., D-Mass. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2238 RHOB 20515-2106; 225-8020; Fax: 225-5915; Chief of Staff Betsy Arnold Marr

    Web:http://tierney.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/CongressmanJohnTierney

    District Offices: Lynn City Hall, Three City Hall Square, #412, Lynn, MA 01901-1028; 781-595-7375; Fax: 781-595-7492; District Director: Chip Payson

    17 Peabody Square, Peabody, MA 01960-5646; 978-531-1669; Fax: 978-531-1996; District Scheduler: Stephanie Myrie

    Committee Assignments: Education and the Workforce; Oversight and Government Reform

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Tipton, Scott, R-Colo. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 218 CHOB 20515-0603; 225-4761; Fax: 226-9669; Chief of Staff Nicholas Zupancic

    Web:http://tipton.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/CongressmanScottTipton

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/reptipton

    District Offices: 609 Main Street, Number 105 Box 11, Alamosa, CO 81101-2557; 719-587-5105; Fax: 719-587-5137; Field Rep.: Brenda Felmlee

    Two W. Main Street, Number 105, Box 11, Cortez, CO 81321-3141; 970-565-7383; Fax: 970-259-1563; Field Rep.: R. Marcus

    835 E. Second Avenue, #230, Durango, CO 81301-5474; 970-259-1490; Fax: 970-259-1563; Field Rep.: R. Marcus

    225 N. 5th Street, #702, Grand Junction, CO 81501-2658; 970-241-2499; Fax: 970-241-3053; District Director; Sr. Advisor: Scott Streit

    503 N. Main Street, #658, Pueblo, CO 81003-3132; 719-542-1073; Fax: 719-542-1127; Deputy District Director: Dustin Sherer

    Committee Assignments: Agriculture; Natural Resources; Small Business

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Tonko, Paul D., D-N.Y. (21)

    Capitol Hill Office: 422 CHOB 20515-3221; 225-5076; Fax: 225-5077; Chief of Staff: Dustin Todd

    Web:http://tonko.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/reppaultonko

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/paultonko

    District Offices: Leo W. O'Brien Federal Building, 445 Broadway, Room 827, Albany, NY 12207-2908; 518-465-0700; Fax: 518-427-5107; District Director: Sean Shortell

    61 Church Street, Room 309, Amsterdam, NY 12010-4424; 518-843-3400; Fax: 518-843-8874; Constituent Rep.: Terri Jasewicz

    105 Jay Street, Room 15, Schenectady, NY 12305-1970; 518-374-4547; Constituent Rep.: Cora Schroeter

    Committee Assignments: Natural Resources; Science, Space, and Technology

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Towns, Edolphus, D-N.Y. (10)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2232 RHOB 20515-3210; 225-5936; Fax: 225-1018; Chief of Staff: Albert C. Wiltshire

    Web:http://www.house.gov/towns/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/EdTowns

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/edtowns

    District Offices: 186 Joralemon Street, #1102, Brooklyn, NY 11201-4326; 718-855-8018; Fax: 718-858-4542; District Special Asst. Constituent Outreach Requests Congressional Records Proclamations General Office Operations Recommendations: Gail Muhammad

    104-08 Flatlands Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11236-2806; 718-272-1175; Fax: 718-272-1203; Office Manager Constituent Casework Federal, State, Local Community Liaison Scheduling Special Projects: Nancy Ramos-Muniz

    Committee Assignments: Energy and Commerce; Oversight and Government Reform

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Tsongas, Niki, D-Mass. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1607 LHOB 20515-2105; 225-3411; Fax: 226-0771; Communications Director: John Noble

    Web:http://tsongas.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/RepTsongas

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/nikiinthehouse

    District Offices: 492 Main Street, Acton, MA 01720-3939; 978-263-1951; Fax: 978-257-3297; Regional Coord.: Jane Adams

    305 Essex Street, Fourth Floor, Lawrence, MA 01840-1445; 978-681-6200; Fax: 978-682-6070; Regional Coord.; Constituent Services Director: June Black

    11 Kearney Square, Third Floor, Lowell, MA 01852; 978-459-0101; Fax: 978-459-1907; Chief of Staff: Katie Enos

    Committee Assignments: Armed Services; Natural Resources

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Turner, Robert, R-N.Y. (9)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2104 RHOB 20515-3209; 225-6616; Fax: 226-0218; Chief of Staff: Michael L. Giuliani

    Web:http://bobturner.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/pages/Congressman-Bob-Turner/272984552724025?v=wall

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/USRepBobTurner

    District Office: 82-20A Eliot Avenue, Middle Village, NY 11379-1437; 718-426-5000; Fax: 718-426-5184; District Director: Robert Capano

    Committee Assignments: Foreign Affairs; Homeland Security; Veterans’ Affairs

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Turner, Michael, R-Ohio (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2454 RHOB 20515-3503; 225-6465; Fax: 225-6754; Chief of Staff: Adam Howard

    Web:http://turner.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/RepMikeTurner?sid=b8c1027c76287aac4c2612af6af9a77c&ref=s

    District Offices: 120 W. Third Street, #305, Dayton, OH 45402-1819; 937-225-2843; Fax: 937-225-2752; District Director: Valerie Lemmie

    15 E. Main Street, Wilmington, OH 45177-2330; 937-383-8931; Fax: 937-383-8910; Field Rep.; Office Manager: Margaret Horst

    Committee Assignments: Armed Services; Oversight and Government Reform

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Upton, Fred, R-Mich. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2183 RHOB 20515-2206; 225-3761; Fax: 225-4986; Chief of Staff Redistricting Animal Rights Federal Appointments: Joan Hillebrands

    Web:http://upton.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/RepFredUpton

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/RepFredUpton/

    District Offices: 157 S. Kalamazoo Mall, #180, Kalamazoo, MI 49007-4861; 269-385-0039; Fax: 269-385-2888; District Director: Ed Sackley

    800 Ship Street, #106, St. Joseph, MI 49085-2182; 269-982-1986; Fax: 269-982-0237; Sr. Constituent Services Rep.: Janet Zielke

    Committee Assignment: Energy and Commerce, Chair

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Van Hollen, Chris, D-Md. (8)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1707 LHOB 20515-2008; 225-5341; Fax: 225-0375; Press Secy.: Bridgett Frey

    Web:http://vanhollen.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/chrisvanhollen

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/chrisvanhollen

    District Offices: 6475 New Hampshire Avenue, #C-201, Hyattsville, MD 20783-3275; 301-891-6982; Fax: 301-891-6985; Prince George's County Outreach Director: Jobina Brown

    51 Monroe Street, #507, Rockville, MD 20850-2406; 301-424-3501; Fax: 301-424-5992; District Director: Joan Kleinman

    Committee Assignment: Budget, Ranking Minority Member

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Velázquez, Nydia M., D-N.Y. (12)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2302 RHOB 20515-3212; 225-2361; Fax: 226-0327; Chief of Staff: Michael Day

    Web:http://velazquez.house.gov/index.shtml

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/pages/Nydia-Velazquez/8037068318

    District Offices: 266 Broadway, #201, Brooklyn, NY 11211-6215; 718-599-3658; Fax: 718-599-4537; Exec. Asst.: Lucy Morcelo

    16 Court Street, #1006, Brooklyn, NY 11241-1010; 718-222-5819; Fax: 718-222-5830; Community Coord.: Daniel Wiley

    173 Avenue B, New York, NY 10009-4656; 212-673-3997; Fax: 212-473-5242; Community Liaison: Iris Quiñones

    Committee Assignments: Financial Services; Small Business, Ranking Minority Member

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Visclosky, Pete, D-Ind. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2256 RHOB 20515-1401; 225-2461; Fax: 225-2493; Chief of Staff: Mark Lopez

    Web:http://visclosky.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/repvisclosky

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/repvisclosky

    District Office: 7895 Broadway, #A, Merrillville, IN 46410-5529; 219-795-1844; Fax: 219-795-1850; Chief of Casework: Greg Gulvas

    Committee Assignment:http://Appropriations

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Walberg, Tim, R-Mich. (7)

    Capitol Hill Office: 418 CHOB 20515-2207; 225-6276; Fax: 225-6281; Chief of Staff: Joe L. Wicks

    Web:http://walberg.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/RepWalberg

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/RepWalberg

    District Office: 800 W. Ganson Street, Jackson, MI 49202-4203; 517-780-9075; Fax: 517-780-9081; District Director: Ryan Boeskool

    Committee Assignments: Education and the Workforce; Homeland Security; Oversight and Government Reform

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Walden, Greg, R-Ore. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2182 RHOB 20515-3702; 225-6730; Fax: 225-5774; Chief of Staff: Brian C. MacDonald

    Web:http://walden.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/repgregwalden?ref=profile

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/repgregwalden

    District Offices: 1051 N.W. Bond Street, #400, Bend, OR 97701-2061; 541-389-4408; Fax: 541-389-4452; Director, Central Oregon Office: Nick Strader

    1211 Washington Avenue, La Grande, OR 97850-2535; 541-624-2400; Fax: 541-624-6402; Field Rep.: Riley Bushue

    14 N. Central Avenue, #112, Medford, OR 97501-5912; 541-776-4646; Fax: 541-779-0204; District Director; General Counsel: Rob Patridge

    Committee Assignment: Energy and Commerce

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Walsh, Joe, R-Ill. (8)

    Capitol Hill Office: 432 CHOB 20515-1308; 225-3711; Fax: 225-7830; Chief of Staff: Justin Roth

    Web:http://walsh.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/RepJoeWalsh

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/RepJoeWalsh

    District Office: 50 E. Grand Avenue, Fox Lake, IL 60020-1430; 847-973-9341; Fax: 847-973-9451; District Director: David Carlin

    Committee Assignments: Homeland Security; Oversight and Government Reform; Small Business

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Walz, Tim, D-Minn. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1722 LHOB 20515-2301; 225-2472; Fax: 225-3433; Deputy Chief of Staff; Legis. Director: Elizabeth Glidden

    Web:http://walz.house.gov/

    District Offices: 227 E. Main Street, #220, Mankato, MN 56001-3573; 507-388-2149; Chief of Staff: Josh Syrjamaki

    1134 Seventh Street, N.W., Rochester, MN 55901-1732; 507-206-0643; Veterans Advocate: John Pierce

    Committee Assignments: Agriculture; Transportation and Infrastructure; Veterans’ Affairs; Congressional-Executive Commission on China

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Wasserman Schultz, Debbie, D-Fla. (20)

    Capitol Hill Office: 118 CHOB 20515-0920; 225-7931; Fax: 226-2052; Chief of Staff: Tracie Pough

    Web:http://wassermanschultz.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/pages/Rep-Debbie-Wasserman-Schultz/88904724121

    District Offices: 19200 W. Country Club Drive, Third Floor, Aventura, FL 33180-2403; 305-936-5724; Fax: 305-932-9664; Deputy District Director: Laurie Flink

    10100 Pines Boulevard, Pembroke Pines, FL 33026-6040; 954-437-3936; Fax: 954-437-4776; District Director: Jodi Davidson

    Committee Assignment:http://Budget

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Waters, Maxine, D-Calif. (35)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2344 RHOB 20515-0535; 225-2201; Fax: 225-7854; Chief of Staff: Mikael Moore

    Web:http://waters.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/MaxineWaters

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/MaxineWaters

    District Office: 10124 S. Broadway, #One, Los Angeles, CA 90003-4535; 323-757-8900; Fax: 323-757-9506; District Director: Blanca Jimenez

    Committee Assignments: Financial Services; Judiciary

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Watt, Mel, D-N.C. (12)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2304 RHOB 20515-3312; 225-1510; Fax: 225-1512; Chief of Staff: Danielle Owen

    Web:http://www.watt.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/pages/Congressman-Mel-Watt/191136754250537?sk=info

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/MelWattNC12

    District Offices: 1230 W. Morehead Street, #306, Charlotte, NC 28208-5206; 704-344-9950; Fax: 704-344-9971; District Director: Keith Kelly

    301 S. Greene Street, #210, Greensboro, NC 27401-2660; 336-275-9950; Fax: 336-379-9951; District Liaison: Regina Ford

    Committee Assignments: Financial Services; Judiciary

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Waxman, Henry A., D-Calif. (30)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2204 RHOB 20515-0530; 225-3976; Fax: 225-4099; Chief of Staff: Pat Delgado

    Web:http://www.henrywaxman.house.gov/

    District Office: 8436 W. Third Street, #600, Los Angeles, CA 90048-4183; 323-651-1040; Fax: 323-655-0502; District Office Director: Lisa Pinto

    Committee Assignment: Energy and Commerce, Ranking Minority Member

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Webster, Daniel, R-Fla. (8)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1039 LHOB 20515-0908; 225-2176; Fax: 225-0999; Chief of Staff: Pepper Natonski

    Web:http://webster.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/RepWebster

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/RepWebster

    District Offices: 315 S.E. 25th Avenue, Ocala, FL 34471-2689; 352-629-9160; Constituent Services Rep.: Ann Drawdy

    122 E. Main Street, Tavares, FL 32778-3806; 352-383-3552; Constituent Services Rep.: Ann Drawdy

    300 W. Plant Street, Winter Garden, FL 34787-3009; 407-654-5705; Fax: 407-654-5814; District Director: Nathan Dunn

    Committee Assignment:http://Rules

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Welch, Peter, D-VT (At Large)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1404 LHOB 20515-4501; 225-4115; Fax: 225-6790; Chief of Staff: Bob Rogan

    Web:http://www.welch.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/PeterWelch

    District Office: 30 Main Street, Third Floor, #350, Burlington, VT 05401-8427; 802-652-2450; State Director: Patricia Coates

    Committee Assignments: Agriculture; Oversight and Government Reform

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    West, Allen, R-Fla. (22)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1708 LHOB 20515-0922; 225-3026; Fax: 225-8398; Chief of Staff: Jonathan J. Blyth

    Web:http://west.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/AllenWestFL

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/AllenWest

    District Offices: 6300 N.E. First Avenue, #100, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334-1941; 954-202-6211; Fax: 954-202-6212; Deputy District Director: Kate Wesner

    3111 S. Dixie Highway, #308, West Palm Beach, FL 33405-1553; 561-655-1943; Fax: 561-655-8018; District Director: Steve Martino

    Committee Assignments: Armed Services; Small Business

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Westmoreland, Lynn A., R-Ga. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2433 RHOB 20515-1003; 225-5901; Fax: 225-2515; Chief of Staff: Brad Bohannon

    Web:http://westmoreland.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/pages/Congressman-Lynn-Westmoreland/71389451419?ref=ts

    District Office: 1601 Highway 34 East, #B, Newnan, GA 30265-1325; 770-683-2033; Fax: 770-683-2042; District Director: Andy Bush

    Committee Assignments: Financial Services; Permanent Select Intelligence

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Whitfield, Ed, R-Ky. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2368 RHOB 20515-1701; 225-3115; Fax: 225-3547; Chief of Staff: John Sparkman

    Web:http://whitfield.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/RepEdWhitfield?v=info

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/repedwhitfield

    District Offices: Municipal Building, 222 First Street, Room 307, Henderson, KY 42420-3181; 270-826-4180; Fax: 270-826-6783; Field Rep.: Ed West

    1403 S. Main Street, Hopkinsville, KY 42240-2017; 270-885-8079; Fax: 270-885-8598; District Director: Michael Pape

    Century Building, 100 Fountain Avenue, #104, Paducah, KY 42001-2771; 270-442-6901; Fax: 270-442-6805; Field Rep.: Janece Everett

    Monroe County Courthouse, P.O. Box 717, Tompkinsville, KY 42167; 270-487-9509; Fax: 270-487-0019; Field Rep.: Sandy Simpson

    Committee Assignment: Energy and Commerce

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Wilson, Frederica, D-Fla. (17)

    Capitol Hill Office: 208 CHOB 20515-0917; 225-4506; Fax: 226-0777; Chief of Staff: Tom McDaniels

    Web:http://wilson.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/RepWilson

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/RepWilson

    District Office: 18425 N.W. 2nd Avenue, Miami Gardens, FL 33169-4534; 305-690-5905; Fax: 305-690-5951; Deputy Chief of Staff: Alexis Snyder

    Committee Assignments: Foreign Affairs; Science, Space, and Technology

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Wilson, Joe, R-S.C. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2229 RHOB 20515-4002; 225-2452; Fax: 225-2455; Chief of Staff: Eric Dell

    Web:http://joewilson.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/JoeWilson

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/USRepJoeWilson

    District Offices: 1555 Richland Avenue E., #700, Aiken, SC 29801-6729; 803-608-9747; Field Rep.: Brian Eisele

    903 Port Republic Street, P.O. Box 1538, Beaufort, SC 29901; 843-521-2530; Fax: 843-521-2535; Field Rep.: Cris Steele

    1700 Sunset Boulevard (U.S. 378), #One, West Columbia, SC 29169; 803-939-0041; Fax: 803-939-0078; District Director: Butch Wallace

    Committee Assignments: Armed Services; Education and the Workforce; Foreign Affairs

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Wittman, Rob, R-Va. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1317 LHOB 20515-4601; 225-4261; Fax: 225-4382; Chief of Staff: Mary Springer

    Web:http://wittman.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/RepRobWittman?ref=nf

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/RobWittman

    District Offices: 3504 Plank Road, #203, Fredericksburg, VA 22407-6896; 540-548-1086; Fax: 540-548-1658; Outreach Coord.; Caseworker: Laurie Newman

    508 Church Lane, P.O. Box 3106, Tappahannock, VA 22560; 804-443-0668; Fax: 804-443-0671; Caseworker: Chris Jones

    4904-B George Washington Memorial Highway, Yorktown, VA 23692-2769; 757-874-6687; Fax: 757-874-7164; District Director: Joe Schumacher

    Committee Assignments: Armed Services; Natural Resources

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Wolf, Frank R., R-Va. (10)

    Capitol Hill Office: 241 CHOB 20515-4610; 225-5136; Fax: 225-0437; Chief of Staff; Press Secy.: Daniel F. Scandling

    Web:http://wolf.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/RepFrankWolf

    District Offices: 13873 Park Center Road, #130, Herndon, VA 20171-3248; 703-709-5800; Fax: 703-709-5802; Director of Constituent Services: Judy McCary

    110 N. Cameron Street, Winchester, VA 22601-4730; 540-667-0990; Fax: 540-678-0402; Constituent Services Asst.: Donna Crowley

    Committee Assignments: Appropriations; Congressional-Executive Commission on China

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Womack, Steve, R-Ark. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1508 LHOB 20515-0403; 225-4301; Fax: 225-5713; Chief of Staff: Beau T. Walker

    Web:http://womack.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/pages/Congressman-Steve-Womack/135898413136490

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/rep_stevewomack

    District Offices: 423 N. Sixth Street, Ft. Smith, AR 72901-2003; 479-424-1146; Fax: 479-424-2737; Field Rep.: Bob Moody

    303 N. Main Street, #102, Harrison, AR 72601-3508; 870-741-6900; Fax: 870-741-7741; Field Rep.: Teri Garrett

    3333 Pinnacle Hills Parkway, #120, Rogers, AR 72758-9100; 479-464-0446; Fax: 479-464-0063; District Director: Bootsie Ackerman

    Committee Assignment:http://Appropriations

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Woodall, Rob, R-Ga. (7)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1725 LHOB 20515-1007; 225-4272; Fax: 225-4696; Chief of Staff; District Director: Derick Corbett

    Web:http://woodall.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/pages/Rob-Woodall/172573036140374

    District Office: Gwinnett Justice and Administration

    Center, 75 Langley Drive, Lawrenceville, GA 30046-6935; 770-232-3005; Fax: 770-232-2909; Chief of Staff; District Director: Derick Corbett

    Committee Assignments: Budget; Rules

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Woolsey, Lynn, D-Calif. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2263 RHOB 20515-0506; 225-5161; Fax: 225-5163; Chief of Staff: Nora Baumeister Matus

    Web:http://woolsey.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/RepLynnWoolsey

    Twitter:https://twitter.com/#!/RepLynnWoolsey

    District Offices: Northgate Building, 1050 Northgate Drive, #354, San Rafael, CA 94903-2580; 415-507-9554; Fax: 415-507-9601; Field Rep.: Anita Franzi

    1101 College Avenue, #200, Santa Rosa, CA 95404-3940; 707-542-7182; Fax: 707-542-2745; District Director: Wendy Friefeld

    Committee Assignments: Education and the Workforce; Science, Space, and Technology

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Yarmuth, John, D-Ky. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 435 CHOB 20515-1703; 225-5401; Fax: 225-5776; Chief of Staff: Julie Carr

    Web:http://yarmuth.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/pages/Congressman-John-Yarmuth-KY-3/214258646163?ref=ts

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/Yarmuth

    District Offices: Romano L. Mazzoli Federal Building, 600 Martin Luther King, Jr. Place, Suite 216, Louisville, KY 40202; 502-582-5129; Fax: 502-582-5897; District Director: Carolyn Whitaker-Tandy Louisville Metro Southwest Government Center, 7219 Dixie Highway, Louisville, KY 40258-3756; 502-933-5863; Fax: 502-935-6934; Congressional Aide: Shelley Spratt

    Committee Assignments: Budget; Ethics; Oversight and Government Reform

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Yoder, Kevin, R-Kans. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 214 CHOB 20515-1603; 225-2865; Fax: 225-2807; Chief of Staff; Press Secy.: Travis Smith

    Web:http://yoder.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/CongressmanKevinYoder

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/#!/RepKevinYoder

    District Office: 7325 West 79th Street, Overland Park, KS 66204-2908; 913-621-0832; Fax: 913-621-1533; District Director: Molly Haase

    Committee Assignment:http://Appropriations

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Young, C. W., R-Fla. (10)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2407 RHOB 20515-0910; 225-5961; Fax: 225-9764; Chief of Staff; Press Secy.: Harry J. Glenn

    Web:http://www.house.gov/young/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/CongressmanBillYoung

    District Office: 9210 113th Street, Seminole, FL 33772-2800; 727-394-6950; Fax: 727-394-6955; District Office Manager: Yvonne Gray

    Committee Assignment: Appropriations, Chair Emeritus

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Young, Don, R-Alaska (At Large)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2314 RHOB 20515-0201; 225-5765; Fax: 225-0425; Chief of Staff: Pamela A. Day

    Web:http://donyoung.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/pages/Don-Young/7476269851?ref=ts

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/RepDonYoung

    District Offices: 4241 B Street, #203, Anchorage, AK 99503-5920; 907-271-5978; Fax: 907-271-5950; State Director: Chad Padgett

    100 Cushman Street, #307, Fairbanks, AK 99701-4673; 907-456-0210; Fax: 907-456-0279; Special Asst.: Rhonda Boyle

    612 W. Willoughby Avenue, #B, P.O. Box 21247, Juneau, AK 99802-1732; 907-586-7400; Fax: 907-586-8922; Special Asst.: Connie McKenzie

    805 Frontage Road, #110, Kenai, AK 99611-9104; 907-283-5808; Fax: 907-283-4363

    Committee Assignments: Natural Resources; Transportation and Infrastructure

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Young, Todd, R-Ind. (9)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1721 LHOB 20515-1409; 225-5315; Fax: 226-6866; Chief of Staff: John Connell

    Web:http://toddyoung.house.gov/

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/RepToddYoung

    Twitter:http://twitter.com/RepToddYoung

    District Offices: 320 W. Eighth Street, #114, Bloomington, IN 47404-3700; 812-336-3000; Fax: 812-336-3355; Office Manager: Harold Turner

    279 Quartermaster Court, Jeffersonville, IN 47130-3669; 812-288-3999; Fax: 812-288-3873; District Director: Deb Johannes

    Committee Assignments: Armed Services; Budget

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Vacant Seat, Ariz. (8)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1030 LHOB 20515-0308; 225-2542; Fax: 225-0378; Chief of Staff: Pia Carusone

    District Offices: 77 Calle Portal, #B-160, Sierra Vista, AZ 85635-2981; 520-459-3115; Fax: 520-459-5419; Constituent Services Manager: Shay Saucedo

    3945 E. Fort Lowell Road, #211, Tucson, AZ 85712-1036; 520-881-3588; Fax: 520-322-9490; District Director: Ron Barber

    Note: Rep. Gabrielle Giffords (D AZ-8) resigned from the House on January 25, 2012. By federal law and the

    Rules of the U.S. House of Representatives, the employees of former Rep. Giffords continue to staff the Washington, D.C. office and the Sierra Vista and Tucson, Arizona offices, serving the people of Arizona's Eighth Congressional District under the supervision of the Clerk of the House of Representatives. A special primary to select nominees to fill the vacancy caused by Rep. Giffords’ resignation will be held on April 17, 2012, and a special election to fill the vacancy took place on June 12, 2012.

    Vacant Seat, N.J. (10)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2310 RHOB 20515-3010; 225-3436; Fax: 225-4160; Chief of Staff: LaVerne Alexander

    District Offices: 333 N. Broad Street, Elizabeth, NJ 07208-3706; 908-629-0222; Fax: 908-629-0221; Director of Casework Operations, Union County: Maria Ramos

    253 Martin Luther King, Jr. Drive, Jersey City, NJ 07305-3427; 201-369-0392; Fax: 201-362-0395; Director of Casework Operations, Hudson County: Yvonne Hatchett

    Martin Luther King, Jr. Federal Building and U.S. Courthouse, 50 Walnut Street, #1016, Newark, NJ 07102-3596; 973-645-3213; Fax: 973-645-5902; District Chief of Staff: Adrienne Sneed-Byers Note: Rep. Donald M. Payne (D) died on March 6, 2012.

    By federal law and the Rules of the U.S. House of Representatives, the employees of the late Rep. Payne continue to staff the Washington, D.C. office and the Elizabeth, Jersey City and Newark offices, serving the people of New Jersey's Tenth Congressional District under the supervision of the Clerk of the House of Representatives. This interim vacant status continues until a new Representative is elected to fill the unexpired term.

    Vacant Seat, Wash. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2329 RHOB 20515-4701; 225-6311; Fax: 226-1606; Chief of Staff: Beth Osborne

    District Offices: 17791 Fjord Drive, N.E., Door 112, Poulsbo, WA 98370-8481; 360-598-2342; Fax: 360-598-3650; Special Asst. for Kitsap County: Mendy Droke

    Shoreline Center, 18560 First Avenue N.E., #E-800, Shoreline, WA 98155-2150; 206-361-0233; Fax: 206-361-3959; Deputy Chief of Staff: Sharmila Swenson

    Note: Rep. Jay Inslee (D WA-1) resigned from the House on March 20, 2012. By federal law and the Rules of the U.S. House of Representatives, the employees of former Rep. Inslee continue to staff the Washington, D.C. office and the Poulsbo and Shoreline, Washington offices, serving the people of Washington State's First Congressional District under the supervision of the Clerk of the House of Representatives. A special primary to select nominees to fill the vacancy caused by Rep. Inslee's resignation will be held on August 7, 2012, and a special election to fill the vacancy will take place on November 6, 2012.

    Joint Committees of Congress

    The joint committees of Congress follow. Each listing includes room number, office building, zip code, telephone number, Web address(es), key staffers, committee jurisdiction, and membership (in order of seniority) for each committee. Members are drawn from the Senate and House and from both parties. As of April 15, 2012, there were no vacancies.

    Senate Democrats, the current majority in that chamber, are shown in roman type; Republicans, in the minority, appear in italic. On the other hand, House Republicans are shown in roman type due to their majority in that chamber; while House Democrats appear in italics. When a senator serves as chair, the vice chair usually is a representative, and vice versa. The location of the chair usually rotates from one chamber to the other at the beginning of each Congress. The area code for all phone and fax numbers is (202). A phone number and/or office number next to either the Majority or Minority Staff Director indicates a change from the full committee's office number and/or phone number. If no numbers are listed, the individual's office number and phone number are the same as for the full committee.

    Joint Economic Committee

    Office: G-01 SDOB 20515-6432

    Phone: 224-5171

    Web:http://jec.senate.gov

    Minority Web:http://jec.senate.gov/republicans

    Majority Staff Director: Will Hansen

    Minority Staff Director: Robert O'Quinn 433 CHOB 226-4065

    Jurisdiction: (1) make a continuing study of matters relating to the Economic Report of the President; (2) study means of coordinating programs in order to further the policy of this Act; and (3) as a guide to the several committees of the Congress dealing with legislation relating to the Economic Report, not later than March 1, of each year (beginning with the year 1947) to file a report with the Senate and the House of Representatives containing its findings and recommendations with respect to each of the main recommendations made by the President in the Economic Report, and from time to time to make other reports and recommendations to the Senate and the House of Representatives as it deems advisable.

    Senate Members

    Robert P. Casey, Pa., Chair Jim DeMint, S.C.

    Jeff Bingaman, N.M. Dan Coats, Ind.

    Amy Klobuchar, Minn. Mike Lee, Utah

    Jim Webb, Va. Pat Toomey, Pa.

    Mark R. Warner, Va.

    Bernie Sanders, VT (I)

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    House Members

    Kevin Brady, Tex., Carolyn B. Maloney, N.Y.

    Vice-Chair Maurice Hinchey, N.Y.

    Michael C. Burgess, Tex. Loretta Sanchez, Calif.

    John Campbell, Calif. Elijah E. Cummings, Md.

    Sean Duffy, Wisc.

    Justin Amash, Mich.

    Mick Mulvaney, S.C.

    Joint Inaugural Ceremonies

    Office: 305 SROB 20510-6325

    Phone: 224-6352

    Web:http://inaugural.senate.gov

    Majority Staff Director: Jean Bordewich

    Jurisdiction: To make the necessary arrangements for the inauguration of the President-elect and Vice President-elect of the United States on January 21, 2013. The Joint Committee (1) is authorized to utilize appropriate equipment and the services of appropriate personnel of departments and agencies of the Federal Government, under arrangements between the Joint Committee and the heads of those departments and agencies, in connection with the inaugural proceedings and ceremonies; and (2) may accept gifts and donations of goods and services to carry out its responsibilities.

    Senate Members

    Charles E. Schumer, N.Y., Lamar Alexander, Tenn.

    Chair

    Harry Reid, Nev.

    House Members

    John Boehner, Ohio Nancy Pelosi, Calif.

    Eric Cantor, Va.

    Joint on the Library of Congress

    Office: 305 SROB 20515

    Phone: 224-6352 Fax: 226-2774

    Web:http://cha.house.gov/subcommittees/joint-committeelibrary

    Majority Staff Director: Matthew P. McGowan (Senate)

    Minority Staff Director: Matt Field (House) 225-8281 1309 LHOB

    Jurisdiction: considers proposals concerning the management and expansion of the Library of Congress, the development and maintenance of the United States Botanic Garden, the receipt of gifts for the benefit of the Library, and certain matters relating to placing of statues and other works of art in the United States Capitol.

    Senate Members

    Charles E. Schumer, N.Y., Lamar Alexander, Tenn.

    Chair Thad Cochran, Miss.

    Richard J. Durbin, Ill.

    Patrick Leahy, VT

    House Members

    Gregg Harper, Miss., Robert Brady, Pa.

    Vice-Chair Zoe Lofgren, Calif.

    Dan Lungren, Calif.

    Ander Crenshaw, Fla.

    Joint Printing

    Office: 1309 LHOB 20515

    Phone: 225-8281 Fax: 225-9957

    Web:http://cha.house.gov/printing.aspx

    Majority Professional Staff Member: Dominic A. Storelli

    Minority Professional Staff Member: Michael L. Harrison 225-2061 1307 LHOB

    Jurisdiction: oversight of (1) the functions of the Government Printing Office and general printing procedures of the federal government; and (2) compliance by federal entities with Title 44 of the U.S. Code, and the Government Printing and Binding Regulations.

    Senate Members

    Charles E. Schumer, N.Y., Lamar Alexander, Tenn.

    Vice-Chair Saxby Chambliss, Ga.

    Patty Murray, Wash.

    Tom Udall, N.M.

    House Members

    Gregg Harper, Miss., Chair Robert Brady, Pa.

    Dan Lungren, Calif. Charles A. Gonzalez, Tex.

    Aaron Schock, Ill.

    Joint Taxation

    Office: 1625 LHOB 20515-6453

    Phone: 225-3621 Fax: 225-0832

    Web:http://www.jct.gov

    Chief of Staff: Thomas A. Barthold

    Jurisdiction: investigates the operation and effects of the federal system of taxation and the administration of such taxes by the Internal Revenue Service or any executive department, establishment or agency charged with their administration, and studies and reports on methods for simplification of the tax laws.

    Senate Members

    Max Baucus, Mont., Vice Orrin G. Hatch, Utah-Chair Chuck Grassley, Iowa

    Jay Rockefeller, W.Va

    Kent Conrad, N.D.

    House Members

    Dave Camp, Mich., Chair Sander Levin, Mich.

    Wally Herger, Calif. Charles B. Rangel, N.Y.

    Sam Johnson, Tex.

    Commission on Security and Cooperation in Europe (Helsinki Commission)

    Office: 234 FHOB 20515-6460

    Phone: 225-1901

    Web:http://www.csce.gov

    Facebook:http://www.facebook.com/helsinkicommission

    Chief of Staff: Mark S. Milosch

    Counsel for International Law: Erika B. Schlager

    Jurisdiction: Established in 1976 to monitor and encourage compliance with the Final Act of the Organization for Security and Cooperation in Europe (OSCE), concluded at Helsinki, Finland on August 1, 1975. The Commission responds to the changing nature of the Helsinki process by: convening public hearings with expert witnesses to discuss issues affecting the OSCE community; organizing official delegations to OSCE states to assess political, economic and human rights developments; providing accurate and relevant information on the OSCE to the Congress and the public; furnishing Congress and the public with reports on the current diplomatic initiatives in the OSCE; participating in training seminars and conferences on human rights and the rule of law for official and non-governmental representatives; bringing the OSCE-related concerns of private citizens and groups to the attention of U.S. Government officials, the U.S. Congress, and other OSCE participating States; and providing an important base of technical and political analysis for policy-makers at home and abroad.

    Senate Members

    Benjamin L. Cardin, Md., Roger Wicker, Miss.

    Co-Chair Saxby Chambliss, Ga.

    Sheldon Whitehouse, R.I. Marco Rubio, Fla.

    Tom Udall, N.M. Kelly Ayotte, N.H.

    Jeanne Shaheen, N.H.

    Richard Blumenthal, Conn.

    House Members

    Chris Smith, N.J., Chair Alcee L. Hastings, Fla.

    Joe Pitts, Pa. Louise M. Slaughter, N. Y.

    Robert B. Aderholt, Ala. Mike McIntyre, N.C.

    Phil Gingrey, Ga. Steve Cohen, Tenn.

    Michael C. Burgess, Tex.

    Congressional-Executive Commission on China

    Office: 243 FHOB 20515-0001

    Phone: 226-3766 Fax: 226-3804

    Web:http://www.cecc.gov

    CECC Political Prisoner Database:http://www.cecc.gov/pages/victims

    Staff Director: Paul Protic

    Jurisdiction: Monitor China's compliance with international human rights standards, encourage the development of the rule of law in the People's Republic of China, and establish and maintain a list of victims of human rights abuses in China. The Commission's professional staff is made up of U.S. experts on China specializing in religious freedom, labor affairs, Tibet and ethnic minorities, the Internet and free-flow of broadcast and print information, and law and legal reform, including commercial law reform. The Commission submits an annual report to the Congressional leadership and the President. To gather information for the report, the Commission holds formal hearings and informal issues roundtables that bring together academics, activists, government officials, business representatives, and other experts on issues related to the Commission's mandate. Staff members also make frequent trips to China to gather information, meet Chinese officials, scholars, and analysts, and consult about the human rights situation and the development of the rule of law in China with U.S. diplomats and others.

    Senate Members

    Sherrod Brown, Ohio, Co- Susan Collins, Maine

    Chair James E. Risch, Idaho

    Max Baucus, Mont.

    Carl Levin, Mich.

    Dianne Feinstein, Calif.

    Jeff Merkley, Ore.

    House Members

    Chris Smith, N.J., Co-Chair Tim Walz, Minn.

    Frank R. Wolf, Va. Marcy Kaptur, Ohio

    Don Manzullo, Ill. Mike Honda, Calif.

    Ed Royce, Calif.

    Senate Committees

    The standing and select committees of the U.S. Senate follow. This information is current as of April 15, 2012. Each listing includes room number, office building, zip code, telephone and fax numbers, Web address, minority Web address if available, key majority and minority staff members, jurisdiction for the full committee, and party ratio. Subcommittees are listed under the full committees. Members are listed in order of seniority on the committee or subcommittee. Many committees and subcommittees may be contacted via Web-based e-mail forms found on their Web sites. A phone number and/or office number next to either the Majority or Minority Staff Director indicates a change from the full committee's office number and/or phone number. If no numbers are listed, the individual's office number and phone number are the same as for the full committee.

    Democrats, the current majority, are shown in roman type; Republicans, in the minority, appear in italic. The top name in the italicized list is the Ranking Minority Member. Joseph I. Lieberman, I-Conn., and Bernard Sanders, I-Vt., caucus with Democrats and accrue committee seniority with Democrats; thus, they are counted with the Democrats in the party ratio, although (I) appears after their name. The partisan committees of the Senate are listed on pages 817-818. The area code for all phone and fax numbers is (202).

    Agriculture, Nutrition, and Forestry

    Office: 328A SROB 20510-6000

    Phone: 224-2035 Fax: 228-2125

    Web:http://ag.senate.gov

    Minority Web:http://ag.senate.gov/newsroom/minority-news

    Majority Staff Director: Chris Adamo

    Minority Staff Director: Michael J. Seyfert 224-2035 328A SROB

    Jurisdiction: (1) agricultural economics and agricultural research; (2) agricultural extension services and agricultural experiment stations; (3) agricultural production, agricultural marketing, and stabilization of prices; (4) agriculture and agricultural commodities; (5) animal industry and animal diseases; (6) crop insurance and soil conservation; (7) farm credit and farm security; (8) food from fresh waters; (9) food stamp programs; (10) forestry and forest reserves and wilderness areas other than those created from the public domain; (11) home economics; (12) human nutrition; (13) inspection of livestock, meat, and agricultural products and commodities; (14) pests and pesticides; (15) plant industry, soils, and agricultural engineering; (16) rural development, rural electrification, and watersheds; (17) school nutrition programs. The committee shall also study and review, on a comprehensive basis, matters relating to food, nutrition, and hunger, both in the United States and in foreign countries, and rural affairs.

    Party Ratio: D 11-R 10

    Debbie Stabenow, Mich., Pat Roberts, Kans.

    Chair Richard G. Lugar, Ind.

    Patrick Leahy, VT Thad Cochran, Miss.

    Tom Harkin, Iowa Mitch McConnell, Ky.

    Kent Conrad, N.D. Saxby Chambliss, Ga.

    Max Baucus, Mont. Mike Johanns, Neb.

    Ben Nelson, Neb. John Boozman, Ark.

    Sherrod Brown, Ohio Chuck Grassley, Iowa

    Robert P. Casey, Pa. John Thune, S.D.

    Amy Klobuchar, Minn. John Hoeven, N.D.

    Michael F. Bennet, Colo.

    Kirsten Gillibrand, N.Y.

    Subcommittees

    Commodities, Markets, Trade and Risk Management

    Office: 328A SROB, 20510 Phone: 224-2035

    Ben Nelson (Chair), Kent Conrad, Max Baucus, Sherrod Brown, Michael F. Bennet, Kirsten Gillibrand Saxby Chambliss (Ranking Minority Member), Thad Cochran, Mike Johanns, John Boozman, Chuck Grassley

    Conservation, Forestry and Natural Resources

    Office: 328A SROB, 20510 Phone: 224-2035

    Michael F. Bennet (Chair), Patrick Leahy, Tom Harkin, Kent Conrad, Max Baucus, Amy Klobuchar John Boozman (Ranking Minority Member), Richard G. Lugar, Thad Cochran, Mitch McConnell, Saxby Chambliss

    Jobs, Rural Economic Growth and Energy Innovation

    Office: 328A SROB, 20510 Phone: 224-2035

    Sherrod Brown (Chair), Tom Harkin, Kent Conrad, Ben Nelson, Robert P. Casey, Amy Klobuchar John Thune (Ranking Minority Member), Richard G. Lugar, Saxby Chambliss, Chuck Grassley, John Hoeven

    Livestock, Dairy, Poultry, Marketing and Agriculture Security

    Office: 328A SROB, 20510 Phone: 224-2035

    Kirsten Gillibrand (Chair), Patrick Leahy, Max Baucus, Ben Nelson, Robert P. Casey, Amy Klobuchar Mike Johanns (Ranking Minority Member), Mitch McConnell, John Boozman, Chuck Grassley, John Thune

    Nutrition, Specialty Crops, Food and Agricultural Research

    Office: 328A SROB, 20510 Phone: 224-2035

    Robert P. Casey (Chair), Patrick Leahy, Tom Harkin, Sherrod Brown, Michael F. Bennet, Kirsten Gillibrand Richard G. Lugar (Ranking Minority Member), Thad Cochran, Mitch McConnell, Mike Johanns, John Hoeven

    Appropriations

    Office: S-128 CAP 20510-6025

    Phone: 224-7363 Fax: 224-2100

    Web:http://appropriations.senate.gov

    Minority Web:http://appropriations.senate.gov/republican.cfm

    Majority Staff Director: Charles Houy

    Minority Staff Director: Bruce M. Evans 224-7257 S-146ACAP

    Jurisdiction: (1) appropriation of the revenue for the support of the government, except as provided in subparagraph (e); (2) rescission of appropriations contained in appropriation acts (referred to in section 105 of title 1, United States Code); (3) the amount of new spending authority described in section 401 (c) (2) (A) and (B) of the Congressional Budget and Impoundment Control Act of 1974 which is to be effective for a fiscal year; (4) new spending authority described in section 401 (c) (2) (C) of the Congressional Budget and Impoundment Control Act of 1974 provided in bills and resolutions referred to the committee under section 401 (b) (2) of that Act.

    Party Ratio: D 16-R 14

    Dan Inouye, Hawaii, Chair Thad Cochran, Miss.

    Patrick Leahy, VT Mitch McConnell, Ky.

    Tom Harkin, Iowa Richard Shelby, Ala.

    Barbara Mikulski, Md. Kay Bailey Hutchison, Tex.

    Herb Kohl, Wisc. Lamar Alexander, Tenn.

    Patty Murray, Wash. Susan Collins, Maine

    Dianne Feinstein, Calif. Lisa Murkowski, Alaska

    Richard J. Durbin, Ill. Lindsey Graham, S C.

    Tim Johnson, S.D. Mark Kirk, Ill.

    Mary Landrieu, La. Dan Coats, Ind.

    Jack Reed, R.I. Roy Blunt, Mo.

    Frank R. Lautenberg, N.J. Jerry Moran, Kans.

    Ben Nelson, Neb. John Hoeven, N.D.

    Mark Pryor, Ark. Ron Johnson, Wisc.

    Jon Tester, Mont.

    Sherrod Brown, Ohio

    Subcommittees

    Agriculture, Rural Development, Food and Drug Administration, and Related Agencies

    Office: 129 SDOB, 20510 Phone: 224-8090

    Herb Kohl (Chair), Tom Harkin, Dianne Feinstein, Tim Johnson, Ben Nelson, Mark Pryor, Sherrod Brown Roy Blunt (Ranking Minority Member), Thad Cochran, Mitch McConnell, Susan Collins, Jerry Moran, John Hoeven

    Commerce, Justice, Science, and Related Agencies

    Office: 142 SDOB, 20510 Phone: 224-5202

    Barbara Mikulski (Chair), Dan Inouye, Patrick Leahy, Herb Kohl, Dianne Feinstein, Jack Reed, Frank R. Lautenberg, Ben Nelson, Mark Pryor, Sherrod Brown Kay Bailey Hutchison (Ranking Minority Member), Richard Shelby, Mitch McConnell, Lamar Alexander, Lisa Murkowski, Ron Johnson, Susan Collins, Lindsey Graham

    Defense

    Office: 122 SDOB, 20510 Phone: 224-6688

    Dan Inouye (Chair), Patrick Leahy, Tom Harkin, Richard J. Durbin, Dianne Feinstein, Barbara Mikulski, Herb Kohl, Patty Murray, Tim Johnson, Jack Reed Thad Cochran (Ranking Minority Member), Mitch McConnell, Richard Shelby, Kay Bailey Hutchison, Lamar Alexander, Susan Collins, Lisa Murkowski, Lindsey Graham, Dan Coats (Chair)

    Energy and Water Development

    Office: 184 SDOB, 20510 Phone: 224-8119

    Dianne Feinstein (Chair), Patty Murray, Tim Johnson, Mary Landrieu, Jack Reed, Frank R. Lautenberg, Tom Harkin, Jon Tester, Richard J. Durbin Lamar Alexander (Ranking Minority Member), Thad Cochran, Mitch McConnell, Kay Bailey Hutchison, Richard Shelby, Susan Collins, Lisa Murkowski, Lindsey Graham

    Financial Services and General Government

    Office: 133 SDOB, 20510 Phone: 224-1133

    Richard J. Durbin (Chair), Frank R. Lautenberg, Ben Nelson Jerry Moran (Ranking Minority Member), Mark Kirk

    Homeland Security

    Office: 135 SDOB, 20510 Phone: 224-8244

    Mary Landrieu (Chair), Frank R. Lautenberg, Dan Inouye, Patrick Leahy, Patty Murray, Jon Tester Dan Coats (Ranking Minority Member), Thad Cochran, Richard Shelby, Lisa Murkowski, Jerry Moran

    Interior, Environment, and Related Agencies

    Office: 131 SDOB, 20510 Phone: 228-0774

    Jack Reed (Chair), Dianne Feinstein, Patrick Leahy, Barbara Mikulski, Herb Kohl, Tim Johnson, Ben Nelson, Jon Tester, Mary Landrieu Lisa Murkowski (Ranking Minority Member), Lamar Alexander, Thad Cochran, Susan Collins, Ron Johnson, Roy Blunt, John Hoeven

    Labor, Health and Human Services, Education, and Related Agencies

    Office: 131 SDOB, 20510 Phone: 224-9145

    Tom Harkin (Chair), Dan Inouye, Herb Kohl, Patty Murray, Mary Landrieu, Richard J. Durbin, Jack Reed, Mark Pryor, Barbara Mikulski, Sherrod Brown Richard Shelby (Ranking Minority Member), Thad Cochran, Kay Bailey Hutchison, Lamar Alexander, Ron Johnson, Mark Kirk, Lindsey Graham, Jerry Moran

    Legislative Branch

    Office: 134 SDOB, 20510 Phone: 224-7271

    Ben Nelson (Chair), Jon Tester, Sherrod Brown John Hoeven (Ranking Minority Member), Lindsey Graham

    Military Construction, Veterans Affairs, and Related Agencies

    Office: 125 SDOB, 20510 Phone: 224-8224

    Tim Johnson (Chair), Dan Inouye, Mary Landrieu, Patty Murray, Jack Reed, Ben Nelson, Mark Pryor, Jon Tester Mark Kirk (Ranking Minority Member), Kay Bailey Hutchison, Mitch McConnell, Lisa Murkowski, Roy Blunt, John Hoeven, Dan Coats

    State, Foreign Operations, and Related Programs

    Office: 127 SDOB, 20510 Phone: 224-4242

    Patrick Leahy (Chair), Dan Inouye, Tom Harkin, Barbara Mikulski, Richard J. Durbin, Mary Landrieu, Frank R. Lautenberg, Sherrod Brown Lindsey Graham (Ranking Minority Member), Mitch McConnell, Mark Kirk, Roy Blunt, Dan Coats, Ron Johnson, John Hoeven

    Transportation, Housing and Urban Development, and Related Agencies

    Office: 142 SDOB, 20510 Phone: 224-7281

    Patty Murray (Chair), Barbara Mikulski, Herb Kohl, Richard J. Durbin, Patrick Leahy, Tom Harkin, Dianne Feinstein, Tim Johnson, Frank R. Lautenberg, Mark Pryor Susan Collins (Ranking Minority Member), Richard Shelby, Kay Bailey Hutchison, Lamar Alexander, Mark Kirk, Dan Coats, Jerry Moran, Roy Blunt, Ron Johnson

    Armed Services

    Office: 228 SROB 20510-6050

    Phone: 224-3871

    Web:http://armed-services.senate.gov

    Majority Staff Director: Richard DeBobes

    Minority Staff Director: Ann Elise Sauer 224-4928 228 SROB

    Jurisdiction: (1) aeronautical and space activities peculiar to or primarily associated with the development of weapons systems or military operations; (2) common defense; (3) Department of Defense, the Department of the Army, the Department of the Navy, and the Department of the Air Force, generally; (4) military research and development; (5) national security aspects of nuclear energy; (6) naval petroleum reserves, except those in Alaska; (7) pay, promotion, retirement, and other benefits and privileges of members of the armed forces, including overseas education of civilian and military dependents; (8) Selective Service System; (9) strategic and critical materials necessary for the common defense. The committee shall also study and review, on a comprehensive basis, matters relating to the common defense policy of the United States.

    Party Ratio: D 14-R 12

    Carl Levin, Mich., Chair John McCain, Ariz.

    Joe Lieberman, Conn. (I) James M. Inhofe, Okla.

    Jack Reed, R.I. Jeff Sessions, Ala.

    Daniel K. Akaka, Hawaii Saxby Chambliss, Ga.

    Ben Nelson, Neb. Roger Wicker, Miss.

    Jim Webb, Va. Scott Brown, Mass.

    Claire McCaskill, Mo. Rob Portman, Ohio

    Mark Udall, Colo. Kelly Ayotte, N.H.

    Kay Hagan, N.C. Susan Collins, Maine

    Mark Begich, Alaska Lindsey Graham, S.C.

    Joe Manchin, W.Va John Cornyn, Tex.

    Jeanne Shaheen, N.H. David Vitter, La.

    Kirsten Gillibrand, N.Y.

    Richard Blumenthal, Conn.

    Subcommittees

    Airland

    Office: 228 SROB, 20510 Phone: 224-3871

    Joe Lieberman (Chair), Ben Nelson, Claire McCaskill, Joe Manchin (Chair), Kirsten Gillibrand, Richard Blumenthal Scott Brown (Ranking Minority Member), James M. Inhofe, Jeff Sessions, Roger Wicker, David Vitter

    Emerging Threats and Capabilities

    Office: 228 SROB, 20510 Phone: 224-3871

    Kay Hagan (Chair), Jack Reed, Mark Udall, Joe Manchin, Jeanne Shaheen, Kirsten Gillibrand Rob Portman (Ranking Minority Member), Saxby Chambliss, Scott Brown, Lindsey Graham, John Cornyn

    Personnel

    Office: 228 SROB, 20510 Phone: 224-3871

    Jim Webb (Chair), Joe Lieberman, Daniel K. Akaka, Claire McCaskill, Kay Hagan, Mark Begich, Richard Blumenthal Lindsey Graham (Ranking Minority Member), Saxby Chambliss, Scott Brown, Kelly Ayotte, Susan Collins, David Vitter

    Readiness and Management Support

    Office: 228 SROB, 20510 Phone: 224-3871

    Claire McCaskill (Chair), Daniel K. Akaka, Ben Nelson, Jim Webb, Mark Udall, Mark Begich, Joe Manchin, Jeanne Shaheen Kelly Ayotte (Ranking Minority Member), James M. Inhofe, Saxby Chambliss, Rob Portman, Susan Collins, Lindsey Graham, John Cornyn

    Seapower

    Office: 228 SROB, 20510 Phone: 224-3871

    Jack Reed (Chair), Daniel K. Akaka, Jim Webb, Kay Hagan, Richard Blumenthal Roger Wicker (Ranking Minority Member), Jeff Sessions, Kelly Ayotte, Susan Collins

    Strategic Forces

    Office: 228 SROB, 20510 Phone: 224-3871

    Ben Nelson (Chair), Joe Lieberman, Jack Reed, Mark Udall, Mark Begich, Jeanne Shaheen, Kirsten Gillibrand Jeff Sessions (Ranking Minority Member), James M. Inhofe, Roger Wicker, Rob Portman, John Cornyn, David Vitter

    Banking, Housing, and Urban Affairs

    Office: 534 SDOB 20510-6075

    Phone: 224-7391 Fax: 224-5137

    Web:http://banking.senate.gov

    Majority Staff Director: Dwight Fettig

    Minority Staff Director: William D. Duhnke 224-7391 534 SDOB

    Jurisdiction: (1) banks, banking, and financial institutions; (2) financial aid to commerce and industry; (3) deposit insurance; (4) public and private housing; (5) federal monetary policy (including the Federal Reserve System); (6) money and credit, including currency and coinage; (7) issuance and redemption of notes; (8) commodity price controls; (9) rent controls; (10) urban development and urban mass transit; (11) economic stabilization and defense production; (12) export controls; (13) export and foreign trade promotion; (14) nursing home construction; (15) renegotiation of government contracts. In addition, the committee is mandated to study and review all matters relating to international economic policy as it affects U.S. monetary affairs, credit, and financial institutions, economic growth, and urban affairs.

    Party Ratio: D 12-R 10

    Tim Johnson, S.D., Chair Richard Shelby, Ala.

    Jack Reed, R.I. Mike Crapo, Idaho

    Charles E. Schumer, N.Y. Bob Corker, Tenn.

    Robert Menendez, N.J. Jim DeMint, S.C.

    Daniel K. Akaka, Hawaii David Vitter, La.

    Sherrod Brown, Ohio Mike Johanns, Neb.

    Jon Tester, Mont. Pat Toomey, Pa.

    Herb Kohl, Wisc. Mark Kirk, Ill.

    Mark R. Warner, Va. Jerry Moran, Kans.

    Jeff Merkley, Ore. Roger Wicker, Miss.

    Michael F. Bennet, Colo.

    Kay Hagan, N.C.

    Subcommittees

    Economic Policy

    Office: 455 SROB, 20510 Phone: 224-2315

    Jon Tester (Chair), Mark R. Warner, Kay Hagan, Tim Johnson David Vitter (Ranking Minority Member), Roger Wicker, Mike Johanns

    Financial Institutions and Consumer Protection

    Office: 136 SHOB, 20510 Phone: 224-5842

    Sherrod Brown (Chair), Jack Reed, Charles E. Schumer, Robert Menendez, Daniel K. Akaka, Jon Tester, Herb Kohl, Jeff Merkley, Kay Hagan Bob Corker (Ranking Minority Member), Jerry Moran, Mike Crapo, Mike Johanns, Pat Toomey, Jim DeMint, David Vitter

    Housing, Transportation, and Community Development

    Office: 317 SHOB, 20510 Phone: 224-4744

    Robert Menendez (Chair), Jack Reed, Charles E. Schumer, Daniel K. Akaka, Sherrod Brown, Jon Tester, Herb Kohl, Jeff Merkley, Michael F. Bennet Jim DeMint (Ranking Minority Member), Mike Crapo, Bob Corker, Pat Toomey, Mark Kirk, Jerry Moran, Roger Wicker

    Securities, Insurance, and Investment

    Office: 728 SHOB, 20510 Phone: 224-4642

    Jack Reed (Chair), Charles E. Schumer, Robert Menendez, Daniel K. Akaka, Herb Kohl, Mark R. Warner, Jeff Merkley, Michael F. Bennet, Kay Hagan, Tim Johnson Mike Crapo (Ranking Minority Member), Pat Toomey, Mark Kirk, Bob Corker, Jim DeMint, David Vitter, Jerry Moran, Roger Wicker

    Security and International Trade and Finance

    Office: 131 SROB, 20510 Phone: 224-5623

    Mark R. Warner (Chair), Sherrod Brown, Michael F. Bennet, Tim Johnson Mike Johanns (Ranking Minority Member), Mark Kirk (Chair)

    Budget

    Office: SDOB 20510-6100

    Phone: 224-0642 Fax: 228-2007

    Web:http://budget.senate.gov/democratic

    Minority Web:http://budget.senate.gov/republican

    Majority Staff Director: Mary A. Naylor

    Minority Staff Director: Marcus C. Peacock 224-0642 624 SDOB

    Jurisdiction: (1) all concurrent resolutions on the budget (as defined in Section 3 (a) (4) of the Congressional Budget Act of 1974) and all other matters required to be referred to that committee under Titles III and IV of that Act, and messages, petitions, memorials, and other matters relating thereto. (2) The committee shall have the duty (A) to report the matters required to be reported by it under Titles III and IV of the Congressional Budget and Impoundment Control Act of 1974; (B) to make continuing studies of the effect on budget outlays of relevant existing and proposed legislation and to report the results of such studies to the Senate on a recurring basis; (C) to request and evaluate continuing studies of tax expenditures, policies, and programs with direct budget outlays, and to report the results of such studies to the Senate on a recurring basis; and (D) to review, on a continuing basis, the conduct by the Congressional Budget Office of its functions and duties.

    Party Ratio: D 12-R 11

    Kent Conrad, N.D., Chair Jeff Sessions, Ala.

    Patty Murray, Wash. Chuck Grassley, Iowa

    Ron Wyden, Ore. Mike Enzi, Wyo.

    Bill Nelson, Fla. Mike Crapo, Idaho

    Debbie Stabenow, Mich. John Cornyn, Tex.

    Benjamin L. Cardin, Md. Lindsey Graham, S.C.

    Bernie Sanders, VT (I) John Thune, S.D.

    Sheldon Whitehouse, R.I. Rob Portman, Ohio

    Mark R. Warner, Va. Pat Toomey, Pa.

    Jeff Merkley, Ore. Ron Johnson, Wisc.

    Mark Begich, Alaska Kelly Ayotte, N.H.

    Christopher Coons, Del.

    Subcommittees

    Task Force on Government Performance

    Office: Phone:

    Mark R. Warner (Chair), Benjamin L. Cardin, Sheldon Whitehouse Mike Crapo (Ranking Minority Member), John Thune

    Commerce, Science, and Transportation

    Office: 254 SDOB 20510-6125

    Phone: 224-5115 Fax: 228-5769

    Web:http://commerce.senate.gov/public

    Minority Web:http://commerce.senate.gov/public/index.cfm?p=Minority

    Majority Staff Director: Ellen Doneski 224-0411

    Minority Staff Director: Richard Russell 224-1251 227 SHOB

    Jurisdiction: (1) United States Coast Guard (Homeland Security); (2) coastal zone management; (3) communications; (4) highway safety; (5) inland waterways, except construction; (6) interstate commerce; (7) marine and ocean navigation, marine and ocean safety, and marine and ocean transportation, including navigational aspects of deepwater ports; (8) marine fisheries; (9) United States Merchant Marine and navigation; (10) non-military aeronautical and space sciences; (11) oceans, weather, and atmospheric activities; (12) Panama Canal and interoceanic canals generally, except as provided in subparagraph (c); (13) regulation of consumer products and services, including testing related to toxic substances, other than pesticides, and except for credit, financial services, and housing; (14) regulation of interstate common carriers, including railroads, buses, trucks, vessels, pipelines, and civil aviation; (15) science research, development, and policy, engineering research, development, and policy, and technology research, development, and policy; (16) sports; (17) standards and measurement; (18) transportation; (19) transportation and commerce aspects of Outer Continental Shelf land. The committee shall also study and review, on a comprehensive basis, all matters relating to science and technology, oceans policy, transportation, communications, and consumer affairs.

    Party Ratio: D 13-R 12

    Jay Rockefeller, W.Va, Kay Bailey Hutchison, Tex.

    Chair Olympia J. Snowe, Maine

    Dan Inouye, Hawaii Jim DeMint, S.C.

    John Kerry, Mass. John Thune, S.D.

    Barbara Boxer, Calif. Roger Wicker, Miss.

    Bill Nelson, Fla. Johnny Isakson, Ga.

    Maria Cantwell, Wash. Roy Blunt, Mo.

    Frank R. Lautenberg, N.J. John Boozman, Ark.

    Mark Pryor, Ark. Pat Toomey, Pa.

    Claire McCaskill, Mo. Marco Rubio, Fla.

    Amy Klobuchar, Minn. Kelly Ayotte, N.H.

    Tom Udall, N.M. Dean Heller, Nev.

    Mark R. Warner, Va.

    Mark Begich, Alaska

    Subcommittees

    Aviation Operations, Safety and Security

    Office: 427 SHOB, 20510 Phone: 224-9000

    Maria Cantwell (Chair), Dan Inouye, Barbara Boxer, Bill Nelson, Frank R. Lautenberg, Amy Klobuchar, Tom Udall, Mark R. Warner, Mark Begich John Thune (Ranking Minority Member), Jim DeMint, Roger Wicker, Johnny Isakson, Roy Blunt, John Boozman, Pat Toomey, Dean Heller

    Communications, Technology, and the Internet

    Office: 428 SHOB, 20510 Phone: 224-9340

    John Kerry (Chair), Dan Inouye, Barbara Boxer, Bill Nelson, Maria Cantwell, Frank R. Lautenberg, Mark Pryor, Claire McCaskill, Amy Klobuchar, Tom Udall, Mark R. Warner, Mark Begich Jim DeMint (Ranking Minority Member), Olympia J. Snowe, John Thune (Chair), Roger Wicker, Johnny Isakson, Roy Blunt, John Boozman (Chair), Pat Toomey, Marco Rubio, Kelly Ayotte, Dean Heller

    Competitiveness, Innovation, and Export Promotion

    Office: 428 SHOB, 20510 Phone: 224-1270

    Amy Klobuchar (Chair), John Kerry, Maria Cantwell, Mark Pryor, Tom Udall, Mark R. Warner, Mark Begich Roy Blunt (Ranking Minority Member), Jim DeMint, John Thune, John Boozman, Kelly Ayotte, Dean Heller

    Consumer Protection, Product Safety, and Insurance

    Office: 428 SHOB, 20510 Phone: 224-1270

    Mark Pryor (Chair), John Kerry, Barbara Boxer, Claire McCaskill, Amy Klobuchar, Tom Udall Pat Toomey (Ranking Minority Member), John Thune, John Boozman, Roger Wicker, Dean Heller

    Oceans, Atmosphere, Fisheries, and Coast Guard

    Office: 425 SHOB, 20510 Phone: 224-4912

    Mark Begich (Chair), Dan Inouye, John Kerry, Bill Nelson, Maria Cantwell, Frank R. Lautenberg, Amy Klobuchar, Mark R. Warner (Chair) Olympia J. Snowe (Ranking Minority Member), Roger Wicker, Johnny Isakson, John Boozman, Marco Rubio, Kelly Ayotte, Dean Heller

    Science and Space

    Office: 427 SHOB, 20510 Phone: 224-0415

    Bill Nelson (Chair), Dan Inouye, John Kerry, Maria Cantwell, Mark Pryor, Mark R. Warner John Boozman (Ranking Minority Member), Roger Wicker, Marco Rubio, Kelly Ayotte, Dean Heller

    Surface Transportation and Merchant Marine Infrastructure, Safety, and Security

    Office: 427 SHOB, 20510 Phone: 224-9000

    Frank R. Lautenberg (Chair), Dan Inouye, John Kerry, Barbara Boxer, Maria Cantwell, Mark Pryor, Claire McCaskill, Amy Klobuchar, Tom Udall, Mark R. Warner, Mark Begich Roger Wicker (Ranking Minority Member), Jim DeMint, John Thune, Johnny Isakson, Roy Blunt, John Boozman, Pat Toomey, Marco Rubio, Kelly Ayotte, Dean Heller

    Energy and Natural Resources

    Office: 304 SDOB 20510-6150

    Phone: 224-4971 Fax: 224-6163

    Web:http://energy.senate.gov

    Majority Staff Director: Robert Simon

    Minority Staff Director: McKie Campbell 224-4971 304 SDOB

    Jurisdiction: (1) coal production, distribution, and utilization; (2) energy policy; (3) energy regulation and energy conservation; (4) energy related aspects of deepwater ports; (5) energy research and development; (6) extraction of minerals from oceans and Outer Continental Shelf lands; (7) hydroelectric power, irrigation, and reclamation; (8) mining education and research; (9) mining, mineral lands, mining claims, and mineral conservation; (10) national parks, recreation areas, wilderness areas, wild and scenic rivers, historic sites, military parks and battlefields, and on the public domain, preservation of prehistoric ruins and objects of interest; (11) naval petroleum reserves in Alaska; (12) non-military development of nuclear energy; (13) oil and gas production and distribution; (14) public lands and forests, including farming and grazing thereon, and mineral extraction therefrom; (15) solar energy systems; (16) territorial possessions of the United States, including trusteeships; international energy affairs and emergency preparedness; nuclear waste policy; privatization of federal assets; Trans-Alaska Pipeline System and other oil or gas pipeline transportation systems within Alaska; Alaska Native Claims Settlement Act of 1971; Alaska National Interest Lands Conservation Act of 1980; Antarctic research and energy development; Arctic research and energy development; Native Hawaiian matters. The Committee shall also study and review, on a comprehensive basis, matters relating to energy and resources development.

    Party Ratio: D 12-R 10

    Jeff Bingaman, N.M., Chair Lisa Murkowski, Alaska

    Ron Wyden, Ore. John Barrasso, Wyo.

    Tim Johnson, S.D. James E. Risch, Idaho

    Mary Landrieu, La. Mike Lee, Utah

    Maria Cantwell, Wash. Rand Paul, Ky.

    Bernie Sanders, VT (I) Dan Coats, Ind.

    Debbie Stabenow, Mich. Rob Portman, Ohio

    Mark Udall, Colo. John Hoeven, N.D.

    Jeanne Shaheen, N.H. Dean Heller, Nev.

    Al Franken, Minn. Bob Corker, Tenn.

    Joe Manchin, W.Va

    Christopher Coons, Del.

    Subcommittees

    Energy

    Office: 304 SDOB, 20510 Phone: 224-4971

    Maria Cantwell (Chair), Ron Wyden, Tim Johnson, Mary Landrieu, Bernie Sanders, Mark Udall, Jeanne Shaheen, Al Franken, Joe Manchin, Christopher Coons James E. Risch (Ranking Minority Member), John Barrasso, Mike Lee, Rand Paul, Dan Coats, Rob Portman, John Hoeven, Bob Corker

    National Parks

    Office: 304 SDOB, 20510 Phone: 224-4971

    Mark Udall (Chair), Mary Landrieu, Bernie Sanders, Debbie Stabenow, Al Franken, Joe Manchin, Christopher Coons Rand Paul (Ranking Minority Member), John Barrasso, Dan Coats, Rob Portman, Dean Heller, Bob Corker

    Public Lands and Forests

    Office: 304 SDOB, 20510 Phone: 224-4971

    Ron Wyden (Chair), Tim Johnson, Mary Landrieu, Maria Cantwell, Mark Udall, Jeanne Shaheen, Al Franken, Christopher Coons John Barrasso (Ranking Minority Member), James E. Risch, Mike Lee, Rand Paul, Rob Portman, John Hoeven, Dean Heller

    Water and Power

    Office: 304 SDOB, 20510 Phone: 224-4971

    Jeanne Shaheen (Chair), Ron Wyden, Tim Johnson, Maria Cantwell, Bernie Sanders, Debbie Stabenow, Joe Manchin Mike Lee (Ranking Minority Member), James E. Risch, Dan Coats, John Hoeven, Dean Heller, Bob Corker

    ENVIRONMENT AND PUBLIC WORKS

    Office: SDOB 20510-6175

    Phone: 224-8832

    Web:http://epw.senate.gov

    Minority Web:http://epw.senate.gov/public/index.cfm?FuseAction=Minority.WelcomeMessage

    Majority Staff Director: Bettina M. Poirier

    Minority Staff Director: Ruth H. Van Mark 224-6176 456 SDOB

    Jurisdiction: (1) air pollution; (2) construction and maintenance of highways; (3) environmental aspects of Outer Continental Shelf lands; (4) environmental effects of toxic substances, other than pesticides; (5) environmental policy; (6) environmental research and development; (7) fisheries and wildlife; (8) flood control and improvements of rivers and harbors, including environmental aspects of deepwater ports; (9) noise pollution; (10) non-military environmental regulation and control of nuclear energy; (11) ocean dumping; (12) public buildings and improved grounds of the United States generally, including Federal buildings in the District of Columbia; (13) public works, bridges, and dams; (14) regional economic development; (15) solid waste disposal and recycling; (16) water pollution; (17) water resources. The committee shall also study and review, on a comprehensive basis, matters relating to environmental protection and resource utilization and conservation.

    Party Ratio: D 10-R 8

    Barbara Boxer, Calif., Chair James M. Inhofe, Okla.

    Max Baucus, Mont. David Vitter, La.

    Tom Carper, Del. John Barrasso, Wyo.

    Frank R. Lautenberg, N.J. Jeff Sessions, Ala.

    Benjamin L. Cardin, Md. Mike Crapo, Idaho

    Bernie Sanders, VT (I) Lamar Alexander, Tenn.

    Sheldon Whitehouse, R.I. Mike Johanns, Neb.

    Tom Udall, N.M. John Boozman, Ark.

    Jeff Merkley, Ore.

    Kirsten Gillibrand, N.Y.

    Subcommittees

    Children's Health and Environmental Responsibility

    Office: 410 SDOB, 20510 Phone: 224-8832

    Tom Udall (Chair), Sheldon Whitehouse, Kirsten Gillibrand Lamar Alexander (Ranking Minority Member), David Vitter

    Clean Air and Nuclear Safety

    Office: 410 SDOB, 20510 Phone: 224-8832

    Tom Carper (Chair), Max Baucus, Frank R. Lautenberg, Benjamin L. Cardin, Bernie Sanders, Jeff Merkley John Barrasso (Ranking Minority Member), David Vitter, Jeff Sessions, Lamar Alexander, Mike Johanns

    Green Jobs and the New Economy

    Office: 410 SDOB, 20510 Phone: 224-8832

    Bernie Sanders (Chair), Tom Carper, Jeff Merkley John Boozman (Ranking Minority Member), Jeff Sessions

    Oversight

    Office: 410 SDOB, 20510 Phone: 224-8832

    Sheldon Whitehouse (Chair), Benjamin L. Cardin, Bernie Sanders Mike Johanns (Ranking Minority Member), John Boozman

    Superfund, Toxics and Environmental Health

    Office: Phone:

    Frank R. Lautenberg (Chair), Max Baucus, Tom Carper, Jeff Merkley, Kirsten Gillibrand Mike Crapo (Ranking Minority Member), Lamar Alexander, Mike Johanns, John Boozman

    Transportation and Infrastructure

    Office: 410 SDOB, 20510 Phone: 224-8832

    Max Baucus (Chair), Tom Carper, Frank R. Lautenberg, Benjamin L. Cardin, Bernie Sanders, Sheldon Whitehouse, Tom Udall David Vitter (Ranking Minority Member), John Barrasso, Jeff Sessions, Mike Crapo, Mike Johanns, John Boozman

    Water and Wildlife

    Office: 410 SDOB, 20510 Phone: 224-8832

    Benjamin L. Cardin (Chair), Max Baucus, Frank R. Lautenberg, Sheldon Whitehouse, Tom Udall, Kirsten Gillibrand Jeff Sessions (Ranking Minority Member), John Barrasso, David Vitter, Mike Crapo, Lamar Alexander

    Finance

    Office: 219 SDOB 20510-6200

    Phone: 224-4515 Fax: 228-0554

    Web:http://finance.senate.gov

    Majority Staff Director: Russell Sullivan

    Minority Staff Director: Christopher Campbell 224-4515 219 SDOB

    Jurisdiction: (1) bonded debt of the United States, except as provided in the Congressional Budget and Impoundment Control Act of 1974; (2) customs, collection districts, and ports of entry and delivery; (3) deposit of public moneys; (4) general revenue sharing; (5) health programs under the Social Security Act and health programs financed by a specific tax or trust fund; (6) Social Security; (7) reciprocal trade agreements; (8) revenue measures generally, except as provided in the Congressional Budget and Impoundment Control Act of 1974; (9) revenue measures relating to the insular possessions; (10) tariffs and import quotas, and matters related thereto; (11) transportation of dutiable goods.

    Party Ratio: D 13-R 11

    Max Baucus, Mont., Chair Orrin G. Hatch, Utah

    Jay Rockefeller, W.Va Chuck Grassley, Iowa

    Kent Conrad, N.D. Olympia J. Snowe, Maine

    Jeff Bingaman, N.M. Jon Kyl, Ariz.

    John Kerry, Mass. Mike Crapo, Idaho

    Ron Wyden, Ore. Pat Roberts, Kans.

    Charles E. Schumer, N.Y. Mike Enzi, Wyo.

    Debbie Stabenow, Mich. John Cornyn, Tex.

    Maria Cantwell, Wash. Tom Coburn, Okla.

    Bill Nelson, Fla. John Thune, S.D.

    Robert Menendez, N.J. Richard Burr, N.C.

    Tom Carper, Del.

    Benjamin L. Cardin, Md.

    Subcommittees

    Energy, Natural Resources, and Infrastructure

    Office: 219 SDOB, 20510 Phone: 224-4515

    Jeff Bingaman (Chair), Jay Rockefeller, Kent Conrad, John Kerry, Maria Cantwell, Bill Nelson, Tom Carper John Cornyn (Ranking Minority Member), Chuck Grassley, Pat Roberts, Mike Enzi, John Thune, Richard Burr

    Fiscal Responsibility and Economic Growth

    Office: 219 SDOB, 20510 Phone: 224-4515

    Bill Nelson (Chair), Max Baucus, Kent Conrad, Jeff Bingaman Mike Crapo (Ranking Minority Member), Tom Coburn, Richard Burr

    Health Care

    Office: 219 SDOB, 20510 Phone: 224-4515

    Jay Rockefeller (Chair), Jeff Bingaman, John Kerry, Ron Wyden, Debbie Stabenow, Maria Cantwell, Robert Menendez, Tom Carper, Benjamin L. Cardin Chuck Grassley (Ranking Minority Member), Jon Kyl, Pat Roberts, Mike Enzi, John Cornyn, Tom Coburn, Richard Burr

    International Trade, Customs, and Global Competitiveness

    Office: 219 SDOB, 20510 Phone: 224-4515

    Ron Wyden (Chair), Jay Rockefeller, John Kerry, Charles E. Schumer, Debbie Stabenow, Bill Nelson, Robert Menendez John Thune (Ranking Minority Member), Orrin G. Hatch, Chuck Grassley, Mike Crapo, Pat Roberts