Washington Information Directory 2011–2012

Books

Edited by: CQ Press

  • Citations
  • Add to My List
  • Text Size

  • Chapters
  • Front Matter
  • Back Matter
  • Subject Index
  • Part 1: Agriculture, Food, and Nutrition

    Part 2: Business and Economics

    Part 3: Communications and the Media

    Part 4: Culture and Religion

    Part 5: Education

    Part 6: Employment and Labor

    Part 7: Energy

    Part 8: Environment and Natural Resources

    Part 9: Government Operations

    Part 10: Health

    Part 11: Housing and Development

    Part 12: International Affairs

    Part 13: Law and Justice

    Part 14: Military Personnel and Veterans

    Part 15: National and Homeland Security

    Part 16: Science and Technology

    Part 17: Social Services and Disabilities

    Part 18: Transportation

    Part 19: U.S. Congress and Politics

  • Copyright

    View Copyright Page

    Dedication

    This edition is dedicated to the memory of Joan Stout Knight, subject indexer extraordinaire.

    Reference Boxes and Organization Charts

    Each chapter also features a box listing the relevant committee and subcommittee resources in Congress.

    Reference Boxes
    Organization Charts

    Preface

    Since 1975, Washington Information Directory has been the essential resource for locating information on governmental and nongovernmental organizations in the national capital region. This trusted and user-friendly directory helps researchers find the right contact at the right organization, whether their interest is consumer product and food safety, equal employment opportunities, finance and investments, housing, immigration, terrorism, or a wealth of other timely topics. The directory allows the user to locate accurate, complete, and current information quickly and easily in a way that free Internet searches cannot.

    In updating Washington Information Directory every year, we research each existing entry to provide current addresses; phone, fax, TTY, and toll-free numbers; e-mail and Web addresses; and key officers and descriptions. Obtaining this information requires calling each organization and speaking with a member of its Washington office. In directory listings, we include contacts' direct lines whenever possible (many organizations do not publish these numbers on their Web sites in an attempt to channel all calls through an operator or answering service). When a federal department reorganizes, we assess the new divisions and directorates and reorganize the book, along with providing updated organization charts. Each year we add new government agencies and new nongovernmental organizations, which comprise national organizations and international organizations with Washington offices. Entries are arranged by topic, subtopic, and organization type. The result is an indispensable reference engine that makes finding up-to-date information easy, whether you are using the print edition or navigating the online edition.

    Users will find a comprehensive listing of new members of the 112th Congress. Users will also find a handy “Resources in Congress” box at the beginning of each chapter, listing relevant committees and subcommittees for that chapter's topic, along with their Web site and phone number. Users may also turn to the first appendix, which offers a complete listing of each 112th Congress committee for which information is available and includes full contact information, leadership, membership, and jurisdictions.

    This edition has two new organization charts: one for the National Park Service and one for the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services. Continuing CQ Press's commitment to political advocacy, this edition also introduces a new Super Political Action Committees section in Chapter 19 with resources such as the NEA Fund for Children and Public Education (NEA Advocacy Fund), Women Vote!—Emily's List, and Working for Us PAC. Some of the researched new chapter entries developed for this edition are the American Securitization Forum; Division of Depositor and Consumer Protection, FDIC; Catalog of Federal Domestic Assistance, GSA; and new entries representing the reorganizations of the National Institute of Standards and Technology and the U.S. Geological Survey.

    In addition to adding new entries and updating and expanding coverage of existing entries, reference boxes, and amendments to the Freedom of Information Act and privacy legislation, Washington Information Directory focuses on a topic of new or renewed importance. So, we have created an improved reference box in Chapter 15 on immigration. This reference box offers information pertaining to immigrant and refugee advocacy in the form of agency and organizational resources, along with blogs and hotlines.

    The fully updated chapters of Washington Information Directory are supplemented by two appendixes comprising a guide to the members and committees of the 112th Congress; a directory of government Web sites; a list of governors and other state officials; a list of foreign diplomats and embassies, U.S. ambassadors, and State Department country offices; and current information on three sections of the USA PATRIOT ACT that Congress voted to renew in May. Also in the Directory of Government Information on the Internet section we have added Facebook, twitter, and mobile access to the executive, legislative, and judicial branches of government wherever available. Readers and online users can also search and cross-search across the edition in three ways: through the name index, the organization index, or the subject index.

    CQ Press seeks to continue Washington Information Directory's reputation as an invaluable, comprehensive, and authoritative reference of its kind. We welcome feedback related to the book's quality and functionality, as well as suggestions for future editions. We continue to strive to meet your needs not only as print readers but also as online users. Please share your comments.

    LindaA.DziobekProject Editor

    How to Use this Directory

    Washington Information Directory is designed to make your search for information quick and easy.

    Each chapter covers a broad topic, and within the chapters information is divided into more specific subject areas. This arrangement allows you to find in one place the departments and agencies of the federal government, congressional committees, and nongovernmental organizations that have the information you need.

    The directory divides information sources into three main categories: (1) agencies, (2) Congress, and (3) nongovernmental organizations. There is also a small international organizations category. Each entry includes the name, address, and telephone and fax numbers of the organization; the name and title of the director or the best person to contact for information; press, hotline, and TTY numbers and Internet addresses whenever available; and a description of the work performed by the organization. Congressional committees and subcommittees appear in a box at the beginning of each chapter; a full entry for each committee appears in the first appendix.

    How Information is Presented

    The following examples represent the three main categories of entries and the other resources provided in the directory. The examples are drawn from the History and Preservation section in Chapter 4, Culture and Religion.

    Agencies

    In the first category, government agencies are listed. For example, the National Park Service and its acronym appear in bold type. Next, in parentheses, is the name of its parent organization, the Interior Department. Entries may also include the name of an office within the agency, in this case the Office of Cultural Resources.

    National Park Service (NPS), (Interior Dept.), Cultural Resources, 1849 C St. N.W., #3128 20240-0001; (202) 208-7625. Fax, (202) 273-3237. Stephanie Toothman, Associate Director.

    Web, http://www.cr.nps.gov

    Oversees preservation of federal historic sites and administration of buildings programs. Programs include the National Register of Historic Places, National Historic and National Landmark Programs, Historic American Building Survey, Historic American Engineering Record, Archeology and Antiquities Act Program, and Technical Preservation Services. Gives grant and aid assistance and tax benefit information to properties listed in the National Register of Historic Places.

    Congress

    Congressional committees and subcommittees relevant to each chapter are listed in a box in the beginning of each chapter. Each committee's phone number and Web site are listed here. For a complete listing of congressional committees, including their full contact information, leadership, memberships, and jurisdictions, please refer to the first appendix. Entries that appear under the “Congress” heading within each chapter are agencies under congressional authority, such as the Government Accountability Office or the Library of Congress. Each entry includes a description of the agency's activities relating to the section in which it appears.

    Senate Office of Conservation and Preservation, S416 CAP 20510; (202) 224-4550. Carl Fritter, Director.

    Develops and coordinates programs related to the conservation and preservation of Senate records and materials for the secretary of the Senate.

    Nongovernmental

    Thousands of nongovernmental groups have headquarters or legislative offices in or near Washington. Their staffs are often excellent information sources, and these organizations frequently maintain special libraries or information centers. Here is an example of a group with an interest in the preservation of historic sites:

    Civil War Trust, 1156 15th St. N.W., #900 20005; (202) 367-1861. Fax, (202) 367-1865. O. James Lighthizer, President.

    General e-mail, info@civilwar.org

    Web, http://www.civilwar.org

    Membership: preservation professionals, historians, conservation activists, and citizens. Preserves endangered Civil War battlefields throughout the United States. Conducts preservation conferences and workshops. Advises local preservation groups. Monitors legislation and regulations at the federal, state, and local levels.

    How Washington Information Directory Works

    Washington Information Directory (WID) directs your search more efficiently and effectively than any other print or online search. This resource does the hard work of pinpointing the information you need. Here is an example of how to use it to find information on the preservation of historic sites and materials:

    Charts and Boxes

    This directory includes organization charts to make the hierarchy of federal departments and agencies easy to grasp, as well as reference boxes that provide essential agency contacts and other information. On the topic of historic sites, you can locate the National Park Service within the Interior Department (see chart on p. 275) or consult a list of sites administered by the National Park Service (see box on p. 135). Also, this year we have added the National Park Service's organization chart (see chart on p. 526). The general organization chart for the federal government appears on page 827.

    Reference Resources
    Tables of Contents

    The table of contents (p. xii) lists the directory's chapters and their major subheadings. A list of reference boxes and organization charts within the chapters is provided on page ix. Each chapter opens with a detailed table of contents; for convenience, we again list the boxes and charts that appear in the chapter.

    Congressional Information

    A section on the 112th Congress, beginning on page 715, provides extensive information about members and committees:

    State Delegations. Here (p. 716) you can locate senators, representatives, and delegates by state (or territory) and congressional district.

    Committees. These sections list the jurisdictions and memberships of committees and subcommittees of the House (p. 721) and Senate (p. 790), as well as the joint committees of Congress (p. 788). Also included are party leaderships and partisan committees of the House (p. 739) and Senate (p. 803).

    Members’ Offices. For the House (p. 740) and Senate (p. 804), we provide each member's Capitol Hill office address, telephone and fax numbers, Internet address, key professional aide, committee assignments, and district office contact information.

    Map of Capitol Hill

    Ready Reference

    A section of reference lists, beginning on page 823, provides information on the following subjects: Government Information on the Internet. Organized by branch of government, this section (p. 824) lists Web addresses for locating information on the White House, cabinet departments, Congress, and the judiciary.

    State Government. The list of state officials (p. 829) provides the name, address, and telephone number for each governor, lieutenant governor, secretary of state, attorney general, and state treasurer.

    Diplomats. The foreign embassies section (p. 838) gives the names, official addresses, and telephone numbers of foreign diplomats in Washington; the names of ranking U.S. diplomatic officials abroad; and the phone numbers for State Department country desk offices.

    Federal Laws on Information. This section presents current information on the Freedom of Information Act (p. 851) and privacy legislation (p. 854).

    Indexes

    Use the name index (p. 857) to look up any person listed in the directory. Use the organization index (p. 895) to find a specific organization or agency. Use the subject index (p. 939) to locate a particular area of interest. If you need information on a specific topic but do not know a particular source, the index has entries for chapter subsections to help you find where that topic is covered. For example, on the subject of equal employment for women, you can find index entries under Equal Employment Opportunity as well as under Women.

    Reaching your Information Source
    Phoning and Faxing

    Call information or toll-free numbers first. Often you can get the answer you need without searching any further. If not, an explanation of your query should put you in touch with the person who can answer your question. Rarely will you need to talk to the top administrator.

    Offer to fax your query if it is difficult to explain over the phone, but make sure that the person helping you knows to expect your fax. Faxing promptly and limiting your transmission to a single page should bring the best results.

    Remember that publications and documents are often available from a special office (for federal agencies, see p. 93) and, increasingly, on Web sites. Ask whether there is a faster way than by mail to receive the information you need.

    Keep in mind the agency or organization, not the name of the director. Personnel changes are common, but for most inquiries you will want to stay within the organization you call, rather than track down a person who may have moved on to a new job.

    Concerning congressional questions, first contact one of your members of Congress; representatives have staff assigned to answer questions from constituents. Contact a committee only if you have a technical question that cannot be answered elsewhere.

    Writing

    Address letters to the director of an office or organization—the contact person listed. Your letter will be directed to the person who can answer your question. Be prepared to follow up by phone.

    Using the Internet

    Most agencies and governmental organizations have sites on the Internet (for federal departments and agencies, see pp. 99, 824-826) and an e-mail address for general inquiries. Information available from these sources is expanding and is usually free once you are online. If you have Internet access, try the Web site; however, this approach is not always faster or better than a phone call because connections can be slow, menus can be complex or confusing, and information can be incomplete or out of date.

    As with faxing, reserve e-mail for inquiries that may be too complex for a phone call, but phone first to establish that someone is ready to help.

    Addresses and Area Codes

    Listings in the directory include full contact information, including telephone area code and, when available, room or suite number and nine-digit zip code. If an office prefers a mailing address that is different from the physical location, we provide both.

    Washington, D.C., Addresses

    For brevity, entries for agencies, organizations, and congressional offices in the District of Columbia (area code 202) do not include the city as part of the address. Here is the beginning of a typical Washington entry:

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Equal Employment Opportunity Commission (EEOC), 131 M St., N.E. 20507; (202) 663-4001.

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    To complete the mailing address, add “Washington, DC” before the zip code.

    Building Addresses

    Departments and agencies generally have their own zip codes. Updates to our directory reflect the increasing use of street addresses by the federal government. Federal offices at the following locations are listed by building name or abbreviation:

    The White House. Located at 1600 Pennsylvania Ave. N.W. 20500.

    Dwight D. Eisenhower Executive Office Building. Located at 17th St. and Pennsylvania Ave. N.W. 20500.

    New Executive Office Building. Located at 725 17th St. N.W. 20503.

    Main State Department Building. Located at 2201 C St. N.W. 20520.

    The Pentagon. Located in Arlington, Virginia, but has a Washington mailing address and different zip codes for each branch of the military.

    Navy Annex. Located at Columbia Pike and Southgate Rd., Arlington, VA 20370, but most offices use a Washington mailing address.

    U.S. Capitol. Abbreviated as CAP; the letters H and S before the room number indicate the House or Senate side of the building. Zip codes are 20510 for the Senate, 20515 for the House.

    Senate Office Buildings. Mail for delivery to Senate office buildings does not require a street address. The zip code is 20510. Abbreviations, building names, and street locations are as follows:

    SDOBDirksen Senate Office Bldg., Constitution Ave. between 1st and 2nd Sts. N.E.
    SHOBHart Senate Office Bldg., 2nd St. and Constitution Ave. N.E.
    SROBRussell Senate Office Bldg., Constitution Ave. between Delaware Ave. and 1st St. N.E.

    House Office Buildings. Mail for delivery to House office buildings does not require a street address. The zip code is 20515. Abbreviations, building names, and street locations are as follows:

    CHOBCannon House Office Bldg., Independence Ave. between New Jersey Ave. and 1st St. S.E.
    FHOBFord House Office Bldg., 2nd and D Sts. S.W.
    LHOBLongworth House Office Bldg., Independence Ave. between S. Capitol St. and New Jersey Ave. S.E.
    OHOBO'Neill House Office Bldg., 300 New Jersey Ave. S.E.
    RHOBRayburn House Office Bldg., Independence Ave. between S. Capitol and 1st Sts. S.W.

    John Adams Building. Abbreviated as Adams Bldg.; located at 110 2nd St. S.E.

  • Delegations to the 112th Congress

    Following are the senators and representatives of state delegations for the 112th Congress. This information is current as of May 1, 2011. Senators are presented first and listed according to seniority. Representatives follow, listed by district. Freshman members appear in italics and “AL” indicates at-large members.

    Alabama

    Richard C. Shelby (R)

    Jeff Sessions (R)

    • Jo Bonner (R)
    • Martha Roby (R)
    • Mike Rogers (R)
    • Robert B. Aderholt (R)
    • Mo Brooks (R)
    • Spencer Bachus (R)
    • Terri Sewell (D)
    Alaska

    Lisa Murkowski (R)

    Mark Begich (D)

    AL Don Young (R)

    American Samoa (Non-Voting Delegate)

    AL Eni F. H. Faleomavaega (D)

    Arizona

    John McCain (R)

    Jon Kyl (R)

    • Paul Gosar (R)
    • Trent Franks (R)
    • Ben Quayle (R)
    • Ed Pastor (D)
    • David Schweikert (R)
    • Jeff Flake (R)
    • Raúl M. Grijalva (D)
    • Gabrielle Giffords (D)
    Arkansas

    Mark Pryor (D)

    John Boozman (R)

    • Rick Crawford (R)
    • Tim Griffin (R)
    • Steve Womack (R)
    • Mike Ross (D)
    California

    Dianne Feinstein (D)

    Barbara Boxer (D)

    • Mike Thompson (D)
    • Wally Herger (R)
    • Dan Lungren (R)
    • Tom McClintock (R)
    • Doris Matsui (D)
    • Lynn Woolsey (D)
    • George Miller (D)
    • Nancy Pelosi (D)
    • Barbara Lee (D)
    • John Garamendi (D)
    • Jerry McNerney (D)
    • Jackie Speier (D)
    • Pete Stark (D)
    • Anna G. Eshoo (D)
    • Mike Honda (D)
    • Zoe Lofgren (D)
    • Sam Farr (D)
    • Dennis A. Cardoza (D)
    • Jeff Denham (R)
    • Jim Costa (D)
    • Devin Nunes (R)
    • Kevin McCarthy (R)
    • Lois Capps (D)
    • Elton Gallegly (R)
    • Howard P. (Buck) McKeon (R)
    • David Dreier (R)
    • Brad Sherman (D)
    • Howard L. Berman (D)
    • Adam Schiff (D)
    • Henry A. Waxman (D)
    • Xavier Becerra (D)
    • Judy Chu (D)
    • Karen Bass (D)
    • Lucille Roybal-Allard (D)
    • Maxine Waters (D)
    • Vacant
    • Laura Richardson (D)
    • Grace F. Napolitano (D)
    • Linda Sánchez (D)
    • Edward R. Royce (R)
    • Jerry Lewis (R)
    • Gary Miller (R)
    • Joe Baca (D)
    • Ken Calvert (R)
    • Mary Bono Mack (R)
    • Dana Rohrabacher (R)
    • Loretta Sanchez (D)
    • John Campbell (R)
    • Darrell Issa (R)
    • Brian P. Bilbray (R)
    • Bob Filner (D)
    • Duncan Hunter (R)
    • Susan Davis (D)
    Colorado

    Mark Udall (D)

    Michael F. Bennet (D)

    • Diana L. DeGette (D)
    • Jared Polis (D)
    • Scott Tipton (R)
    • Cory Gardner (R)
    • Doug Lamborn (R)
    • Mike Coffman (R)
    • Ed Perlmutter (D)
    Connecticut

    Joseph I. Lieberman (I)

    Richard Blumenthal (D)

    • John B. Larson (D)
    • Joe Courtney (D)
    • Rosa L. DeLauro (D)
    • Jim Himes (D)
    • Christopher Murphy (D)
    Delaware

    Thomas R. Carper (D)

    Christopher Coons (D)

    AL John Carney (R)

    District of Columbia (Non-Voting Delegate)

    AL Eleanor Holmes Norton (D)

    Florida

    Bill Nelson (D)

    Marco Rubio (R)

    • Jeff Miller (R)
    • Steve Southerland (R)
    • Corrine Brown (D)
    • Ander Crenshaw (R)
    • Richard B. Nugent (R)
    • Clifford B. Stearns (R)
    • John L. Mica (R)
    • Daniel Webster (R)
    • Gus Bilirakis (R)
    • C. W. (Bill) Young (R)
    • Kathy Castor (D)
    • Dennis Ross (R)
    • Vern Buchanan (R)
    • Connie Mack (R)
    • Bill Posey (R)
    • Tom Rooney (R)
    • Frederica Wilson (D)
    • Ileana Ros-Lehtinen (R)
    • Ted Deutch (D)
    • Debbie Wasserman Schultz (D)
    • Mario Diaz-Balart (R)
    • Allen West (R)
    • Alcee L. Hastings (D)
    • Sandy Adams (R)
    • David Rivera (R)
    Georgia

    Saxby Chambliss (R)

    Johnny Isakson (R)

    • Jack Kingston (R)
    • Sanford D. Bishop Jr. (D)
    • Lynn A. Westmoreland (R)
    • Hank Johnson (D)
    • John Lewis (D)
    • Tom Price (R)
    • Rob Woodall (R)
    • Austin Scott (R)
    • Tom Graves (R)
    • Paul C. Broun (R)
    • Phil Gingrey (R)
    • John Barrow (D)
    • David Scott (D)
    Guam (Non-Voting Delegate)

    AL Madeleine Z. Bordallo (D)

    Hawaii

    Daniel K. Inouye (D)

    Daniel K. Akaka (D)

    • Colleen Hanabusa (D)
    • Mazie K. Hirono (D)
    Idaho

    Michael D. Crapo (R)

    James E. Risch (R)

    • Raúl Labrador (R)
    • Michael Simpson (R)
    Illinois

    Richard J. Durbin (D)

    Mark Kirk (R)

    • Bobby L. Rush (D)
    • Jesse L. Jackson Jr. (D)
    • Daniel Lipinski (D)
    • Luis V. Gutierrez (D)
    • Mike Quigley (D)
    • Peter Roskam (R)
    • Danny K. Davis (D)
    • Joe Walsh (R)
    • Jan Schakowsky (D)
    • Bob Dold (R)
    • Adam Kinzinger (D)
    • Jerry F. Costello (D)
    • Judy Biggert (R)
    • Randy Hultgren (R)
    • Timothy V. Johnson (R)
    • Donald A. Manzullo (R)
    • Robert Schilling (R)
    • Aaron Schock (R)
    • John M. Shimkus (R)
    Indiana

    Richard G. Lugar (R)

    Daniel Coats (R)

    • Peter J. Visclosky (D)
    • Joe Donnelly (D)
    • Marlin Stutzman (R)
    • Todd Rokita (R)
    • Dan Burton (R)
    • Mike Pence (R)
    • André Carson (D)
    • Larry Bucshon (R)
    • Todd Young (R)
    Iowa

    Charles E. Grassley (R)

    Tom Harkin (D)

    • Bruce Braley (D)
    • Dave Loebsack (D)
    • Leonard L. Boswell (D)
    • Tom Latham (R)
    • Steve King (R)
    Kansas

    Pat Roberts (R)

    Jerry Moran (R)

    • Tim Huelskamp (R)
    • Lynn Jenkins (R)
    • Kevin Yoder (R)
    • Mike Pompeo (R)
    Kentucky

    Mitch McConnell (R)

    Rand Paul (R)

    • Ed Whitfield (R)
    • Brett Guthrie (R)
    • John Yarmuth (D)
    • Geoff Davis (R)
    • Hal Rogers (R)
    • Ben Chandler (D)
    Louisiana

    Mary L. Landrieu (D)

    David Vitter (R)

    • Steve Scalise (R)
    • Cedric Richmond (D)
    • Jeff Landry (R)
    • John Fleming (R)
    • Rodney Alexander (R)
    • Bill Cassidy (R)
    • Charles Boustany Jr. (R)
    Maine

    Olympia J. Snowe (R)

    Susan M. Collins (R)

    • Chellie Pingree (D)
    • Michael Michaud (D)
    Maryland

    Barbara A. Mikulski (D)

    Benjamin L. Cardin (D)

    • Andre Harris (R)
    • C. A. (Dutch) Ruppersberger (D)
    • John P. Sarbanes (D)
    • Donna Edwards (D)
    • Steny H. Hoyer (D)
    • Roscoe G. Bartlett (R)
    • Elijah E. Cummings (D)
    • Chris Van Hollen (D)
    Massachusetts

    John F. Kerry (D)

    Scott Brown (R)

    • John W. Olver (D)
    • Richard E. Neal (D)
    • James P. McGovern (D)
    • Barney Frank (D)
    • Niki Tsongas (D)
    • John F. Tierney (D)
    • Edward J. Markey (D)
    • Michael E. Capuano (D)
    • Stephen F. Lynch (D)
    • Bill Keating (D)
    Michigan

    Carl Levin (D)

    Debbie Stabenow (D)

    • Dan Benishek (R)
    • Bill Huizenga (R)
    • Justin Amash (R)
    • Dave Camp (R)
    • Dale E. Kildee (D)
    • Fred Upton (R)
    • Tim Walberg (R)
    • Mike Rogers (R)
    • Gary Peters (D)
    • Candice Miller (R)
    • Thaddeus McCotter (R)
    • Sander M. Levin (D)
    • Hansen Clarke (D)
    • John Conyers Jr. (D)
    • John D. Dingell (D)
    Minnesota

    Amy Klobuchar (D)

    Al Franken (D)

    • Tim Walz (D)
    • John Kline (R)
    • Erik Paulsen (R)
    • Betty McCollum (D)
    • Keith Ellison (D)
    • Michele Bachmann (R)
    • Collin C. Peterson (D)
    • Chip Cravaack (R)
    Mississippi

    Thad Cochran (R)

    Roger F. Wicker (R)

    • Alan Nunnelee (R)
    • Bennie G. Thompson (D)
    • Gregg Harper (R)
    • Steven Palazzo (R)
    Missouri

    Claire McCaskill (D)

    Roy Blunt (R)

    • William Lacy Clay (D)
    • Todd Akin (R)
    • Russ Carnahan (D)
    • Vicky Hartzler (R)
    • Emanuel Cleaver (D)
    • Sam Graves (R)
    • Billy Long (R)
    • Jo Ann Emerson (R)
    • Blaine Luetkemeyer (R)
    Montana

    Max S. Baucus (D)

    Jon Tester (D)

    AL Dennis Rehberg (R)

    Nebraska

    E. Benjamin Nelson (D)

    Mike Johanns (R)

    • Jeff Fortenberry (R)
    • Lee Terry (R)
    • Adrian Smith (R)
    Nevada

    Harry M. Reid (D)

    John Ensign (R)

    • Shelley Berkley (D)
    • Dean Heller (R)
    • Joe Heck (R)
    New Hampshire

    Jeanne Shaheen (D)

    Kelly Ayotte (R)

    • Frank Guinta (R)
    • Charles F. Bass (R)
    New Jersey

    Frank R. Lautenberg (D)

    Robert Menendez (D)

    • Robert E. Andrews (D)
    • Frank A. LoBiondo (R)
    • Jon Runyan (R)
    • Christopher H. Smith (R)
    • Scott Garrett (R)
    • Frank Pallone Jr. (D)
    • Leonard Lance (R)
    • William J. Pascrell Jr. (D)
    • Steve Rothman (D)
    • Donald M. Payne (D)
    • Rodney P. Frelinghuysen (R)
    • Rush Holt (D)
    • Albio Sires (D)
    New Mexico

    Jeff Bingaman (D)

    Tom Udall (D)

    • Martin T. Heinrich (D)
    • Steve Pearce (R)
    • Ben R. Luján (D)
    New York

    Charles E. Schumer (D)

    Kirsten Gillibrand (D)

    • Timothy H. Bishop (D)
    • Steve Israel (D)
    • Peter T. King (R)
    • Carolyn McCarthy (D)
    • Gary L. Ackerman (D)
    • Gregory W. Meeks (D)
    • Joseph Crowley (D)
    • Jerrold Nadler (D)
    • Anthony D. Weiner (D)
    • Edolphus Towns (D)
    • Yvette Clarke (D)
    • Nydia M. Velázquez (D)
    • Michael Grimm (R)
    • Carolyn B. Maloney (D)
    • Charles B. Rangel (D)
    • José E. Serrano (D)
    • Eliot L. Engel (D)
    • Nita M. Lowey (D)
    • Nan Hayworth (R)
    • Christopher Gibson (R)
    • Paul D. Tonko (D)
    • Maurice D. Hinchey (D)
    • Bill Owens (D)
    • Richard Hanna (R)
    • Ann Marie Buerkle (R)
    • Kathy Hochul (D)
    • Brian Higgins (D)
    • Louise M. Slaughter (D)
    • Tom Reed (R)
    North Carolina

    Richard M. Burr (R)

    Kay Hagan (D)

    • G. K. Butterfield (D)
    • Renee Ellmers (R)
    • Walter B. Jones (R)
    • David E. Price (D)
    • Virginia Foxx (R)
    • Howard Coble (R)
    • Mike McIntyre (D)
    • Larry Kissell (D)
    • Sue Myrick (R)
    • Patrick McHenry (R)
    • Heath Shuler (D)
    • Melvin L. Watt (D)
    • Brad Miller (D)
    North Dakota

    Kent Conrad (D)

    John Hoeven (R)

    AL Rick Berg (R)

    Northern Mariana Islands (Non-Voting Delegate)

    AL Gregorio C. Sablan (D)

    Ohio

    Sherrod Brown (D)

    Rob Portman (R)

    • Steve Chabot (R)
    • Jean Schmidt (R)
    • Michael Turner (R)
    • Jim Jordan (R)
    • Robert E. Latta (R)
    • William Johnson (R)
    • Steve Austria (R)
    • John A. Boehner (R)
    • Marcy Kaptur (D)
    • Dennis J. Kucinich (D)
    • Marcia L. Fudge (D)
    • Patrick J. Tiberi (R)
    • Betty Sutton (D)
    • Steven C. LaTourette (R)
    • Steven Stivers (R)
    • James Renacci (R)
    • Tim Ryan (D)
    • Robert Gibbs (R)
    Oklahoma

    James M. Inhofe (R)

    Tom Coburn (R)

    • John Sullivan (R)
    • Dan Boren (D)
    • Frank D. Lucas (R)
    • Tom Cole (R)
    • James Lankford (R)
    Oregon

    Ron Wyden (D)

    Jeff Merkley (D)

    • David Wu (D)
    • Greg Walden (R)
    • Earl Blumenauer (D)
    • Peter A. DeFazio (D)
    • Kurt Schrader (D)
    Pennsylvania

    Robert P. Casey (D)

    Pat Toomey (R)

    • Robert A. Brady (D)
    • Chaka Fattah (D)
    • Michael Kelly (R)
    • Jason Altmire (D)
    • Glenn Thompson (R)
    • Jim Gerlach (R)
    • Pat Meehan (R)
    • Michael Fitzpatrick (R)
    • Bill Shuster (R)
    • Tom Marino (R)
    • Lou Barletta (R)
    • Mark Critz (D)
    • Allyson Y. Schwartz (D)
    • Mike Doyle (D)
    • Charlie Dent (R)
    • Joseph R. Pitts (R)
    • Tim Holden (D)
    • Tim Murphy (R)
    • Todd Russell Platts (R)
    Puerto Rico (Non-Voting Delegate)

    AL Pedro D. Pierluisi (D)

    Rhode Island

    Jack Reed (D)

    Sheldon Whitehouse (D)

    • David Cicilline (D)
    • James R. Langevin (D)
    South Carolina

    Lindsey O. Graham (R)

    Jim DeMint (R)

    • Tim Scott (R)
    • Joe Wilson (R)
    • Jeff Duncan (R)
    • Trey Gowdy (R)
    • Mick Mulvaney (R)
    • James E. Clyburn (D)
    South Dakota

    Tim Johnson (D)

    John Thune (R)

    AL Kristi Noem (R)

    Tennessee

    Lamar Alexander (R)

    Bob Corker (R)

    • Phil Roe (R)
    • John J. Duncan Jr. (R)
    • Chuck Fleischmann (R)
    • Scott DesJarlais (R)
    • Jim Cooper (D)
    • Diane Black (R)
    • Marsha Blackburn (R)
    • Stephen Fincher (R)
    • Steve Cohen (D)
    Texas

    Kay Bailey Hutchison (R)

    John Cornyn (R)

    • Louie Gohmert (R)
    • Ted Poe (R)
    • Sam Johnson (R)
    • Ralph M. Hall (R)
    • Jeb Hensarling (R)
    • Joe Barton (R)
    • John Culberson (R)
    • Kevin Brady (R)
    • Al Green (D)
    • Michael McCaul (R)
    • K. Michael Conaway (R)
    • Kay Granger (R)
    • Mac Thornberry (R)
    • Ron Paul (R)
    • Rubé n Hinojosa (D)
    • Silvestre Reyes (D)
    • Bill Flores (R)
    • Sheila Jackson Lee (D)
    • Randy Neugebauer (R)
    • Charles A. Gonzalez (D)
    • Lamar Smith (R)
    • Pete Olson (R)
    • Francisco R. Canseco (R)
    • Kenny Marchant (R)
    • Lloyd Doggett (D)
    • Michael Burgess (R)
    • Blake Farenthold (R)
    • Henry Cuellar (D)
    • Gene Green (D)
    • Eddie Bernice Johnson (D)
    • John R. Carter (R)
    • Pete Sessions (R)
    Utah

    Orrin G. Hatch (R)

    Michael Lee (R)

    • Rob Bishop (R)
    • Jim Matheson (D)
    • Jason Chaffetz (R)
    Vermont

    Patrick Leahy (D)

    Bernard Sanders (I)

    AL Peter Welch (D)

    Virginia

    James H. Webb Jr. (D)

    Mark Warner (D)

    • Rob Wittman (R)
    • Scott Rigell (R)
    • Robert C. Scott (D)
    • J. Randy Forbes (R)
    • Robert Hurt (R)
    • Bob Goodlatte (R)
    • Eric I. Cantor (R)
    • Jim Moran (D)
    • Morgan Griffith (R)
    • Frank R. Wolf (R)
    • Gerry Connolly (D)
    Virgin Islands (Non-Voting Delegate)

    AL Donna M. Christensen (D)

    Washington

    Patty Murray (D)

    Maria Cantwell (D)

    • Jay Inslee (D)
    • Rick Larsen (D)
    • Jaime Herrera Beutler (R)
    • Doc Hastings (R)
    • Cathy McMorris Rodgers (R)
    • Norm Dicks (D)
    • Jim McDermott (D)
    • Dave Reichert (R)
    • Adam Smith (D)
    West Virginia

    Jay Rockefeller (D)

    Joe Manchin (D)

    • David McKinley (R)
    • Shelley Moore Capito (R)
    • Nick J. Rahall II (D)
    Wisconsin

    Herb Kohl (D)

    Ron Johnson (R)

    • Paul D. Ryan (R)
    • Tammy Baldwin (D)
    • Ron Kind (D)
    • Gwen Moore (D)
    • F. James Sensenbrenner Jr. (R)
    • Thomas E. Petri (R)
    • Sean Duffy (R)
    • Reid Ribble (R)
    Wyoming

    Michael B. Enzi (R)

    John Barrasso (R)

    AL Cynthia M. Lummis (R)

    House Committees

    The standing and select committees of the U.S. House of Representatives follow. Each listing includes the room number, office building, zip code, telephone and fax numbers, Web address, e-mail address if available, key majority and minority staff members, jurisdiction for each full committee, and party ratio. Subcommittees are listed under the full committees. Members are listed in order of seniority on the committee or subcommittee. Many committees and subcommittees may be contacted via Web-based e-mail forms found on their Web sites.

    Democrats, the current majority, are shown in roman type; Republicans, in the minority, appear in italic. Vacancy indicates that a committee or subcommittee seat had not been filled as of May 1, 2011. The partisan committees of the House are listed on page 739. The area code for all phone and fax numbers is (202). A phone number and/or office number next to either the Majority or Minority Staff Director indicates a change from the full committee's office number and/or phone number. If no numbers are listed, the individual's office number and phone number are the same as for the full committee.

    Agriculture

    Office: 1301 LHOB 20515-6001

    Phone: 225-2171 Fax: 225-8510

    Web:http://agriculture.house.gov

    E-mail:agriculture@mail.house.gov

    Majority Chief of Staff: Kevin Kramp

    Minority Staff Director: Nicole Scott 225-0029 1305 LHOB

    Jurisdiction: (1) adulteration of seeds, insect pests, and protection of birds and animals in forest reserves; (2) agriculture generally; (3) agricultural and industrial chemistry; (4) agricultural colleges and experiment stations; (5) agricultural economics and research; (6) agricultural education extension services; (7) agricultural production and marketing, and stabilization of prices of agricultural products and commodities (not including distribution outside of the United States); (8) animal industry and diseases of animals; (9) commodities exchanges; (10) crop insurance and soil conservation; (11) dairy industry; (12) entomology and plant quarantine; (13) extension of farm credit and farm security; (14) livestock inspection, poultry inspection, meat and meat products inspection, and seafood and seafood products inspection; (15) forestry in general, and forest reserves other than those created from the public domain; (16) human nutrition and home economics; (17) plant industry, soils, and agricultural engineering; (18) rural electrification; (19) rural development; (20) water conservation related to activities of the Department of Agriculture. The chair and ranking minority member are ex officio members of all subcommittees of which they are not regular members.

    Party Ratio: R 26-D 20

    Frank Lucas, Okla., ChairCollin Peterson, Minn.,
    Bob Goodlatte, Va.Ranking Minority Member
    Timothy V. Johnson, Ill.Tim Holden, Pa.
    Steve King, IowaMike McIntyre, N.C.
    Randy Neugebauer, TexasLeonard Boswell, Iowa
    Mike Conaway, TexasJoe Baca, Calif.
    Jeff Fortenberry, Neb.Dennis Cardoza, Calif.
    Jean Schmidt, OhioDavid Scott, Ga.
    Glenn Thompson, Pa.Henry Cuellar, Texas
    Thomas Rooney, Fla.Jim Costa, Calif.
    Rick Crawford, Ark.Tim Walz, Minn.
    Scott DesJarlais, Tenn.Kurt Schrader, Ore.
    Renee Ellmers, N.C.Larry Kissell, N.C.
    Stephen Fincher, Tenn.Bill Owens, N.Y.
    Bob Gibbs, OhioChellie Pingree, Maine
    Chris Gibson, N.Y.Joe Courtney, Conn.
    Vicky Hartzler, Mo.Peter Welch, Vt.
    Tim Huelskamp, Kan.Marcia L. Fudge, Ohio
    Randy Hultgren, Ill.Gregorio C. Sablan, MP
    Reid Ribble Wis.Terri Sewell, Ala.
    Martha Roby, Ala.Jim McGovern, Mass.
    Bobby Schilling, Ill.
    Austin Scott, Ga.
    Steve Southerland, Fla.
    Marlin Stutzman, Ind.
    Scott Tipton, Colo.
    Subcommittees

    Conservation, Energy, and Forestry

    Office: 1336 LHOB Phone: 225-2171

    Glenn Thompson (Chair), Bob Goodlatte, Steve King, Randy Neugebauer, Jean Schmidt

    Tim Holden, Larry Kissell, Mike McIntyre, Jim Costa, Tim Walz, Chellie Pingree, Marcia L. Fudge, Gregorio Kilili, Camacho Sablan

      ♦  ♦  ♦

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Department Operations, Oversight, and Credit

    Office: 1407 LHOB Phone: 225-2171

    Jeff Fortenberry (Chair), Steve King, Jean Schmidt, Rick Crawford, Vacant

    Joe Baca, Henry Cuellar, Kurt Schrader, Marcia L. Fudge, Jim McGovern

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    General Farm Commodities and Risk Management

    Office: 1741 LHOB Phone: 225-2171

    Mike Conaway (Chair), Steve King, Randy Neugebauer, Jean Schmidt, Bob Gibbs, Austin Scott, Rick Crawford, Martha Roby, Tim Huelskamp, Renee Ellmers, Chris Gibson, Randy Hultgren, Vicky Hartzler, Bobby Schilling

    Leonard Boswell (Ranking Minority Member), Mike McIntyre, Tim Walz, Larry Kissell, Jim McGovern, Dennis Cardoza, David Scott, Joe Courtney, Peter Welch, Terri A. Sewell

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Livestock, Dairy, and Poultry

    Office: 1336 LHOB Phone: 225-2171

    Thomas J. Rooney (Chair), Randy Neugebauer, Bob Goodlatte, Steve King, Mike Conaway, Tim Huelskamp, Scott DesJarlais, Chris Gibson, Reid Ribble

    Dennis Cardoza (Ranking Minority Member), David Scott, Joe Courtney, Tim Holden, Leonard Boswell, Joe Baca, Kurt Schrader, Bill Owens

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Nutrition and Horticulture

    Office: 1741 LHOB Phone: 225-2171

    Jean Schmidt (Chair), Steve King, Thomas J. Rooney, Steve Southerland, Rick Crawford

    Joe Baca (Ranking Minority Member), Chellie Pingree, Gregorio Kilili, Camacho Sablan

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Rural Development, Biotechnology, Specialty Crops, and Foreign Agriculture

    Office: 1407 LHOB Phone: 225-2171

    Timothy V. Johnson (Chair), Glenn Thompson, Marlin Stutzman, Austin Scott, Randy Hultgren, Vicky Hartzler, Bobby Schilling

    Jim Costa (Ranking Minority Member), Henry Cuellar, Peter Welch, Terri A. Sewell, Larry Kissell

    Appropriations

    Office: 1016 LHOB 20515-6015

    Phone: 225-3481

    Web:http://appropriations.house.gov

    Majority Staff Director: William B. Inglee

    Minority Staff Director: David M. LesStrang 225-3481 1016 LHOB

    Jurisdiction: (1) appropriation of the revenue for the support of the Government; (2) rescissions of appropriations contained in appropriations acts; (3) transfers of unexpected balances; (4) Bills and Joint Resolutions reported by other Committees that provide new entitlement authority as defined in Section 3(9) of the Congressional Budget Act of 1974 and referred to the Committee under Clause 4(a)(2).

    Party Ratio: R 29-D 21

    David R. Obey, Wisc., ChairNorm Dicks, Wash., Ranking Minority Member
    Hal Rogers, Ky.
    Jerry Lewis, Calif.Marcy Kaptur, Ohio
    C.W. Bill Young, Fla.Pete Visclosky, Ind.
    Frank Wolf, Va.Nita Lowey, N.Y.
    Jack Kingston, Ga.José E. Serrano, N.Y.
    Rodney Frelinghuysen, N.J.Rosa L. DeLauro, Conn.
    Tom Latham, IowaJim Moran, Va.
    Robert B. Aderholt, Ala.John W. Olver, Mass.
    Jo Ann Emerson, Mo.Ed Pastor, Ariz.
    Kay Granger, TexasDavid Price, N.C.
    Mike Simpson, IdahoMaurice Hinchey, N. Y.
    John Culberson, TexasLucille Roybal-Allard, Calif.
    Ander Crenchaw, Fla.Sam Farr, Calif.
    Denny Rehberg, Mont.Jesse L. Jackson Jr., Ill.
    John Carter, TexasChaka Fatah, Pa.
    Rodney Alexander, La.Steve Rotham, N.J.
    Ken Calvert, Calif.Sanford D. Bishop Jr., Ga.
    Jo Bonner, Ala.Barbara Lee, Calif.
    Steven C. LaTourette, OhioAdam Schiff, Calif.
    Tom Cole, Okla.Mike Honda, Calif.
    Jeff Flake, Ariz.Betty McCollum, Minn.
    Mario Diaz-Balart, Fla.
    Charlie Dent, Pa.
    Steve Austria, Ohio
    Cynthia Lummis, Wyo.
    Tom Graves, Ga.
    Kevin Yoder, Kan.
    Steve Womack, Ark.
    Alan Nunnelee, Miss.
    Subcommittees

    Agriculture, Rural Development, Food and Drug Administration, and Related Agencies

    Office: LHOB 1001 Phone: 225-3481

    Jack Kingston (Chair), Tom Latham, JoAnn Emerson, Robert B. Aderholt, Cynthia Lummis, Alan Nunnelee, Tom Graves

    Sam Farr (Ranking Minority Member), Rosa L. DeLauro, Sandford D. Bishop, Jr., Marchy Kaptur

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Commerce, Justice, Science, and Related Agencies

    Office: H-309 CAP Phone: 225-3351

    Frank R. Wolf (Chair), John Culberson, Robert B. Aderholt, Jo Bonner, Steve Austria, Tom Graves, Kevin Yoder

    Chaka Fattah (Ranking Minority Member), Adam Schiff, Mike Honda, José E. Serrano

    Defense

    Office: H-149 CAP Phone: 225-2847

    C. W. (Bill) Young (Chair), Rodney P. Frelinghuysen, Jack Kingston, Kay Granger, Ander Crenshaw, Ken Calvert, Jo Bonner, Tom Cole

    Norm Dicks (Ranking Minority Member), Peter J. Visclosky, Jim Moran, Marcy Kaptur, Steve Rothman, Sanford D. Bishop, Maurice D. Hinchey

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Energy and Water Development

    Office: 2362B RHOB Phone: 225-3421

    Rodney Frelinghuysen (Chair), Mike Simpson, Dennis Rehberg, Ken Calvert, Rodney Alexander, Steve Womac, Alan Nunnelee

    Peter J. Visclosky (Ranking Minority Member), Ed Pastor, Marion Berry, Chaka Fattah, John W. Olver

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Financial Services and General Government

    Office: B300 RHOB Phone: 225-7245

    Jo Ann Emerson (Chair), Rodney Alexander, Jo Bonner, Mario Diaz-BalartTom Graves, Kevin Yoder, Steve Womack

    José E. Serrano (Ranking Minority Member), Barbara Lee, Pete Visclosky, Ed Pastor

    Homeland Security

    Office: B307 RHOB Phone: 225-5834

    Robert Aderholt (Chair), John Carter, John Culberson, Rodney Frelinghuysen, Tom Latham, Ander Crenshaw, Charlie Dent

    David Price (Ranking Minority Member), Lucille Roybal-Allard, Nita Lowey, John W. Olver

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Interior, Environment, and Related Agencies

    Office: B308 RHOB Phone: 225-3081

    Mike Simpson (Chair), Jerry Lewis, Ken Calvert, Steven C. LaTourette, Tom Cole, Jeff Flake, Cynthia Lummis

    Jim Moran (Ranking Minority Member), Betty McCollum, Maurice Hinchey, José E. Serrano

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Labor, Health and Human Services, Education, and Related Agencies

    Office: 2358 RHOB Phone: 225-3508

    Dennis Rehberg (Chair), Jerry Lewis, Rodney Alexander, Jack Kingston, Kay Granger, Mike Simpson, Jeff Flake, Cynthia Lummis

    Rosa L. DeLauro (Ranking Minority Member), Nita Lowey, Jesse L. Jackson, Lucille Roybal-Allard, Barbara Lee

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Legislative Branch

    Office: H-147 CAP Phone: 226-7252

    Ander Crenshaw (Chair), Steven C. LaTourette, Jo Ann Emerson, Dennis Rehberg, Ken Calvert

    Mike Honda (Ranking Minority Member), David Price, Sanford D. Bishop

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Military Construction, Veterans Affairs, and Related Agencies

    Office: H-143 CAP Phone: 225-3047

    John Culberson (Chair), Ander Crenshaw, C. W. (Bill) Young, John R. Carter, Jeff Flake, Steve Austria, Kevin Yoder, Alan Nunnelee

    Sam Farr (Ranking Minority Member), Pete Visclosky, David Price, Sanford D. Bishop, Jr.

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    State, Foreign Operations, and Related Programs

    Office: HB-26 CAP Phone: 225-2041

    Kay Granger (Chair), Jerry Lewis, Frank Wolf, Tom Cole, Mario Diaz-Balart, Charlie Dent, Steve Austria

    Nita M. Lowey (Ranking Minority Member), Jesse L. Jackson Jr., Adam Schiff, Steve Rothman

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Transportation, Housing and Urban Development, and Related Agencies

    Office: 2358 RHOB Phone: 225-2141

    Tom Lantham (Chair), Frank R. Wolf, John R. Carter, Steven C. LaTourette, Mario Diaz-Balart, Charlie Dent, Steve Womack

    John W. Olver (Ranking Minority Member), Ed Pastor, Marcy Kaptur, David E. Price

    Armed Services

    Office: 2120 RHOB 20515-6035

    Phone: 225-4151 Fax: 225-9077

    Web:http://armedservices.house.gov

    Majority Staff Director: Paul Arcangeli

    Jurisdiction: (1) ammunition depots, forts, arsenals, Army, Navy and Air Force reservations and establishments; (2) common defense generally; (3) conservation, development, and use of naval petroleum reserves and oil shale reserves; (4) the Department of Defense generally, including the Departments of the Army, Navy, and Air Force generally; (5) interoceanic canals generally, including measures relating to the maintenance, operation, and administration of interoceanic canals; (6) United States Merchant Marine Academy (Kings Point, N.Y.), and state maritime academies; (7) military applications of nuclear energy; (8) tactical intelligence and intelligence-related activities of the Department of Defense; (9) national security aspects of the merchant marine, including financial assistance for the construction and operation of vessels, the maintenance of the United States shipbuilding and ship repair industrial base, cabotage (trade or transport in coastal waters or air space, or between two points within a country), cargo preference and merchant marine personnel as these matters relate to the national security; (10) pay, promotion, retirement, and other benefits and privileges of members of the armed forces; (11) scientific research and development in support of the armed services; (12) selective service; (13) size and composition of the Army, Navy, Marine Corps, and Air Force; (14) soldiers’ and sailors’ homes; (15) strategic and critical materials necessary for the common defense. In addition to its legislative jurisdiction under the preceding provisions (and its general oversight functions under clause 2(b)(1)), the committee has special oversight functions provided for in clause 3(a) with respect to international arms control and disarmament and military dependents education.

    Party Ratio: R 35-D 27

    Buck McKeon, Calif., ChairAdam Smith, Wash.
    Roscoe Bartlett, Md.Silvestre Reyes, Texas
    Mac Thornberry, TexasLoretta Sanchez, Calif.
    Walter B. Jones, N.C.Mike McIntyre, N.C.
    Todd Akin, Mo.Robert Brady, Pa.
    J. Randy Forbes, Va.Robert E. Andrews, N.J.
    Jeff Miller, Fla.Susan Davis, Calif.
    Joe Wilson, S.C.Jim Langevin, R.I.
    Frank A. LoBiondo, N.J.Rick Larsen, Wash.
    Michael Turner, OhioJim Cooper, Tenn.
    John Kline, Minn.Madeleine Z. Bordallo, Guam
    Mike Rogers, Ala.
    James R. Langevin, R.I.Joe Courtney, Conn.
    Trent Franks, Ariz.Dave Loebsack, Iowa
    Bill Shuster, Pa.Gabrielle Giffords, Ariz.
    Mike Conaway, TexasNiki Tsongas, Mass.
    Doug Lamborn, Colo.Chellie Pingree, Maine
    Rob Whitman, Va.Larry Kissell, N.C.
    Duncan Hunter, Calif.Martin Heinrich, N.M.
    John Fleming, La.Bill Owens, N.Y.
    Mike Coffman, Colo.John Garamendi, Calif.
    Thomas J. Rooney, Fla.Mark Critz, Pa.
    Todd Russell Platts, Pa.Tim Ryan, Ohio
    Scott Rigell, Va.C. A. (Dutch) Ruppersberger, Md.
    Chris Gibson, N.Y.
    Vicky Hartzler, Mo.Hank Johnson, Ga.
    Joe Heck, Nev.Kathy Castor, Fla.
    Bobby Schilling, Ill.Betty Sutton, Ohio
    Jon Runyan, N.J.Colleen Hanabusa, Hawaii
    Austin Scott, Ga.
    Tim Griffin, Ark.
    Steven Palazzo, Miss.
    Allen West, Fla.
    Martha Roby, Ala.
    Mo Brooks, Ala.
    Todd Young, Ind.
    Subcommittees

    Emerging Threats and Capabilities

    Office: 2120 RHOB Phone: 225-4151

    Mac Thornberry (Chair), Jeff Miller, John Kline, Bill Shuster, Mike Conaway, Chris Gibson, Bobby Schilling, Allen West, Trent Franks, Duncan Hunter

    Jim Langevin (Ranking Minority Member), Loretta Sanchez, Susan Davis, Tim Ryan, C. A. (Dutch) Ruppersberger, Hank Johnson, Kathy Castor

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Military Personnel

    Office: 2120 RHOB Phone: 225-4151

    Joe Wilson (Chair), Walter B. Jones, Mike Coffman, Tom Rooney, Joe Heck, Mary Fallin, Allen West, Austin Scott, Vicky Hartzler

    Susan Davis (Ranking Minority Member), Robert Brady, Madeleine Z. Bordallo, Dave Loebsack, Niki Tsongas, Chellie Pingree

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Oversight and Investigations

    Office: 2120 RHOB Phone: 225-4151

    Rob Wittman (Chair), Mike Conaway, Mo Brooks, Todd Young, Thomas J. Rooney, Mike Coffman

    Jim Cooper (Ranking Minority Member), Robert E. Andrews, Loretta Sanchez, Colleen Hanabusa

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Readiness

    Office: 2120 RHOB Phone: 225-4151

    Solomon P. Ortiz (Chair), J. Randy Forbes, Rob Bishop, Mike Rogers, Trent Franks, Bill Shuster, K. Michael Conaway, Doug Lamborn, Rob Wittman, Mary Fallin, John Fleming, Frank A. LoBiondo, Michael Turner

    Madeleine Z. Bordallo (Ranking Minority Member), Silvestre Reyes, Joe Courtney, Dave Loebsack, Gabrielle Giffords, Larry Kissell, Bill Owens, Tim Ryan, Colleen Hanabusa

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Seapower and Projection Forces

    Office: 2120 RHOB Phone: 225-4151

    Todd Akin (Chair), Duncan Hunter, Mike Coffman, Scott Rigell, Tim Griffin, Steven Palazzo, Todd Young, Roscoe Bartlett, J. Randy Forbes, Rob Whitman, Todd Russell Platts

    Mike McIntyre (Ranking Minority Member), Susan Davis, Jim Langevin, Rick Larsen, Joe Courtney, Chellie Pingree, Mark Critz, Hank Johnson, Betty Sutton

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Strategic Forces

    Office: 2120 RHOB Phone: 225-4151

    Michael Turner (Chair), Trent Franks, Doug Lamborn, Mo Brooks, Mac Thornberry, Mike Rogers, John Fleming, Scott Rigell, Austin Scott

    Loretta Sanchez (Ranking Minority Member), Jim Langevin, Rick Larsen, Martin T. Heinrich, John Garamendi, C.A. (Dutch) Ruppersberger, Betty Sutton

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Tactical Air and Land Forces

    Office: 2120 RHOB Phone: 225-4151

    Roscoe Bartlett (Chair), Frank LoBiondo, John Fleming, Thomas J. Rooney, Vicky Hartzler, Jon Runyan, Martha Roby, Walter B. Jones, Todd Akin, Joe Wilson, Michael Turner, Bill Shuster, Doug Lamborn

    Silvestre Reyes (Ranking Minority Member), Mike McIntyre, Jim Cooper, Jim Marshall, Gabrielle Giffords, Niki Tsongas, Larry Kissell, Martin Heinrich, John Garamendi, Mark Critz, Kathy Castor

    Budget

    Office: 207 CHOB 20515-6065

    Phone: 226-7200

    Web:http://budget.house.gov

    E-mail:Budget.Democrats@mail.house.gov

    Majority Staff Director: Thomas S. Kahn

    Minority Staff Director: Austin Smythe 226-7270 B-71 CHOB

    Jurisdiction: (1) all concurrent resolutions on the budget (as defined in Section 3 of the Congressional Budget and Impoundment Control Act of 1974), other matters required to be referred to the committee under Titles III and IV of that Act, and other measures setting forth appropriate levels of budget totals for the United States Government; (2) measures relating to the budget process generally; (3) measures relating to the establishment, extension, and enforcement of special controls over the federal budget, including the budgetary treatment of off-budget federal agencies and measures providing exemption from reduction under any order issued under Part C of the Balanced Budget and Emergency Deficit Control Act of 1985; (4) the Committee shall have the duty: (A) to report the matters required to be reported by it under Titles III and IV of the Congressional Budget and Impoundment Control Act of 1974; (B) to make continuing studies of the effect on budget outlays of relevant existing and proposed legislation and to report the results of such studies to the House on a recurring basis; (C) to request and evaluate continuing studies of tax expenditures to devise methods of coordinating tax expenditures, policies, and programs with direct budget outlays, and to report the results of such studies to the House on a recurring basis; and (D) to review, on a continuing basis, the conduct by the Congressional Budget Office of its functions and duties.

    Party Ratio: R 22-D 16

    Paul D. Ryan, Wisc., ChairChris Van Hollen, Md., Ranking Minority Member
    Scott Garrett, N.J.
    Mike Simpson, IdahoAllyson Y. Schwartz, Pa.
    John Campbell, Calif.Marcy Kaptur, Ohio
    Ken Calvert, Calif.Lloyd Doggett, Texas
    Todd Akin, Mo.Earl Blumenauer, Ore.
    Tom Cole, Okla.Betty McCollum, Minn.
    Tom Price, Ga.,John Yarmuth, Ky.
    Tom McClintock, Calif.Bill Pascrell, N.J.
    Jason Chaffetz, UtahMike Honda, Calif.
    Marlin Stutzman, Ind.Tim Ryan, Ohio
    James Lankford, Okla.Debbie Wasserman Schultz, Fla.
    Diane Black, Tenn.
    Reid Ribble, Wis.Gwen Moore, Wis.
    Bill Flores, TexasKathy Castor, Fla.
    Mick Mulvaney, S.C.Heath Shuler, N.C.
    Tim Huelskamp, Kan.Paul D. Tonko, N.Y.
    Todd Young, Ind.Karen Bass, Calif.
    Justin Amash, Mich.
    Todd Rokita, Ind.
    Frank Guinta, N.H.
    Rob Woodall, Ga.
    Education and the Workforce

    Office: 2101 RHOB 20515-6100

    Phone: 225-4527

    Web:http://edlabor.house.gov

    Majority Staff Director: Barrett Karr

    Minority Staff Director: Julie Radocchia Peller 225-3725 2181 RHOB

    Jurisdiction: (1) child labor; (2) Gallaudet University (Washington, D.C.), Howard University (Washington, D. C.), Howard University Hospital (Washington, D.C.); (3) convict labor and the entry of goods made by convicts into interstate commerce; (4) food programs for children in schools; (5) labor standards and labor statistics; (6) measures relating to education or labor generally; (7) mediation and arbitration of labor disputes; (8) regulation or prevention of importation of foreign laborers under contract; (9) Employees Compensation Appeals Board (Labor); (10) vocational rehabilitation; (11) wages and hours of labor; (12) welfare of miners; (13) work incentive programs. In addition to its legislative jurisdiction under the preceding provisions (and its general oversight function under clause 2 (b)(1)), the Committee has the special oversight function provided for in clause 3 (c) with respect to domestic educational programs and institutions, and programs of student assistance, which are within the jurisdiction of other committees.

    Party Ratio: R 23-D 17

    John Kline, Minn. ChairGeorge Miller, Calif.
    Thomas E. Petri, Wisc.Dale E. Kildee, Mich.
    Howard P. (Buck)Donald M. Payne, N.J.
      McKeon, Calif.Robert E. Andrews, N.J.
    Judy Biggert, Ill.Robert C. Scott, Va.
    Todd Russell Platts, Pa.Lynn Woolsey, Calif.
    Joe Wilson, S.C.Rubén Hinojosa, Texas
    Virginia Foxx, N.CCarolyn McCarthy, N.Y.
    Duncan Hunter, Calif.John F. Tierney, Mass.
    Phil Roe, Tenn.Dennis J. Kucinich, Ohio
    Glenn Thompson, Pa.David Wu, Ore.
    Tim Walberg, Mich.Rush Holt, N.J.
    Scott DesJarlais, Tenn.Susan Davis, Calif.
    Richard Hanna, N.Y.Raúl M. Grijalva, Ariz.
    Todd Rokita, Ind.Timothy H. Bishop, N.Y.
    Larry Bucshon, Ind.Dave Loebsack, Iowa
    Trey Gowdy, S.C.Mazie K. Hirono, Hawaii
    Lou Barletta, Pa.
    Kristi Noem, S.D.
    Martha Roby, Ala.
    Joe Heck, Nev.
    Dennis Ross, Fla.
    Mike Kelly, Pa.
    Vacancy
    Subcommittees

    Early Childhood, Elementary, and Secondary Education

    Office: 2181 RHOB Phone: 225-3725

    Duncan D. Hunter (Chair), John Kline, Thomas E. Petri, Judy Biggert, Todd Russell Platts, Virginia Foxx, Richard Hanna, Lou Barletta, Kristi Noem, Martha Roby, Mike Kelly, Vacancy

    Dale E. Kildee (Ranking Minority Member), Donald M. Payne, Robert C. Scott, Carolyn McCarthy, Rush Holt, Susan Davis, Raúl M. Grijalva, Mazie K. Hirono, Lynn Woolsey

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Health, Employment, Labor, and Pensions

    Office: 2181 RHOB Phone: 225-3725

    Phil Roe (Chair), Joe Wilson, Glenn Thompson, Tim Walberg, Scott DesJarlais, Richard Hanna, Todd Rokita, Larry Bucshon, Lou Barletta, Kristi Noem, Martha Roby, Joe Heck, Dennis Ross

    Robert E. Andrews (Ranking Minority Member), Dennis J. Kucinich, Dave Loebsack, Dale E. Kildee, Rubén Hinojosa, Carolyn McCarthy, John F. Tierney, David Wu, Rush Holt, Robert Scott

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Higher Education and Workforce Training

    Office: 2181 RHOB Phone: 225-3725

    Virginia Foxx (Chair), John Kline, Tom Petri, Buck McKeon, Judy Biggert, Todd Russell Platts, Phil Roe, Glenn Thompson, Richard Hanna, Larry Bucshon, Lou Barletta, Joe Heck

    Rubén Hinojosa (Ranking Minority Member), John F. Tierney, David Wu, Tim Bishop, Robert E. Andrews, Susan Davis, Raúl M. Grijalva, Dave Loebsack, George Miller

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Workforce Protections

    Office: 2181 RHOB Phone: 225-3725

    Tim Walberg (Chair), John Kline, Todd Rokita, Larry Bucshon, Trey Gowdy, Kristi Noem, Dennis Ross, Mike Kelly, Vacancy

    Lynn Woolsey (Ranking Minority Member), Donald M. Payne, Dennis Kucinich, Timothy H. Bishop, Mazie K. Hirono, George Miller

    Energy and Commerce

    Office: 2125 RHOB 20515-6115

    Phone: 225-2927

    Web:http://energycommerce.house.gov

    Majority Chief of Staff: David L. Cavicke

    Minority Chief of Staff: Phil Barnett 225-2927 2322A RHOB

    Jurisdiction: (1) biomedical research and development; (2) consumer affairs and consumer protection; (3) health and health facilities (except health care supported by payroll deductions); (4) interstate energy compacts; (5) interstate and foreign commerce generally; (6) measures relating to the exploration, production, storage, supply, marketing, pricing, and regulation of energy resources, including all fossil fuels, solar energy, and other unconventional or renewable energy resources; (7) conservation of energy resources; (8) energy information generally; (9) the generation and marketing of power (except by federally chartered or Federal regional power marketing authorities); the reliability and interstate transmission of, and ratemaking for, all power, and siting of generation facilities, except the installation of interconnections between Government water power projects; (10) measures relating to general management of the Department of Energy, and the management and all functions of the Federal Energy Regulatory Commission; (11) national energy policy generally; (12) public health and quarantine; (13) regulation of the domestic nuclear energy industry, including regulation of research and development reactors and nuclear regulatory research; (14) regulation of interstate and foreign communications; (15) travel and tourism. The Committee has the same jurisdiction with respect to regulation of nuclear facilities and of use of nuclear energy as it has with respect to regulation of non-nuclear facilities and of use of non-nuclear energy. In addition to its legislative jurisdiction under the preceding provisions (and its general oversight functions under clause 2(b)(1)), the Committee has the special oversight function provided for in clause 3 (e) with respect to all laws, programs, and government activities affecting nuclear and other energy, and non-military nuclear energy and research and development, including the disposal of nuclear waste.

    Party Ratio: R31-D23

    Fred Upton, Mich., ChairHenry A. Waxman, Calif., Ranking Minority Member
    Joe Barton, Texas
    Clifford B. Stearns, Fla.
    Ed Whitfield, Ky.John D. Dingell, Mich.
    John M. Shimkus, Ill.Edward J. Markey, Mass.
    Joe Pitts, Pa.Edolphus Towns, N.Y.
    Mary Bono Mack, Calif.Frank Pallone Jr., N.J.
    Greg Walden, Ore.Bobby L. Rush, Ill.
    Lee Terry, Neb.Anna G. Eshoo, Calif.
    Mike Rogers, Mich.Eliot L. Engel, N.Y.
    Sue Myrick, N.C.Gene Green, Texas
    John Sullivan, Pa.Diana L. DeGette, Colo.
    Tim Murphy, Pa.Lois Capps, Calif.
    Michael C. Burgess, TexasMike Doyle, Pa.
    Marsha Blackburn, Tenn.Jan Schakowsky, Ill.
    Brian P. Bilbray, Calif.Charles A. Gonzalez
    Charles F. Bass, N.H.Jay Inslee, Wash.
    Phil Gingrey, Ga.Tammy Baldwin, Wis.
    Steve Scalise, La.Mike Ross, Ark.
    Bob Latta, OhioAnthony D. Weiner, N.Y.
    Cathy McMorris Rodgers, Wash.Jim Matheson, Utah
    G. K. Butterfield, N.C.
    Gregg Harper, Miss.John Barrow, Ga.
    Leonard Lance, N.J.Doris Matsui, Calif.
    Bill Cassidy, La.Vacancy
    Brett Guthrie, Ky.
    Pete Olson, Texas
    David McKinley, W.Va.
    Cory Gardner, Colo.
    Mike Pompeo, Kan.
    Adam Kinzinger, Ill.
    Morgan Griffith, Va.
    Subcommittees

    Commerce, Manufacturing, and Trade

    Office: 2125 RHOB Phone: 225-2927

    Mary Bono Mack (Chair), Marsha Blackburn (Vice Chair), Clifford B. Stearns, Charles Stearns, Charles F. Bass, Gregg Harper, Leonard Lance, Bill Cassidy, Brett Guthrie, Pete Olson, David McKinley, Mike Pompeo, Adam Kinzinger, Joe Barton

    G.K. Butterfield (Ranking Minority Member), Charles A. Gonzalez, Jim Matheson, Edolphus Towns, Bobby L. Rush, Jan Schakowsky, Mike Ross

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Communications and Technology

    Office: 2125 RHOB Phone: 225-2927

    Greg Walden (Chair), Lee Terry, Clifford B. Stearns, John M. Shimkus, Mary Bono Mack, Mike Rogers, Marsha Blackburn, Brian Bilbray, Charles Bass, Marsha Blackburn, Phil Gingrey, Steve Scalise, Bob Latta, Brett Guthrie, Adam Kinzinger, Joe Barton

    Anna G. Eshoo (Ranking Minority Member), Edward J. Markey, Mike Doyle, Doris Matsui, John Barrow, Edolphus Towns, Frank Pallone Jr., Bobby L. Rush, Diana DeGette, John D. Dingell, Vacancy

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Energy and Power

    Office: 2125 RHOB Phone: 225-2927

    Ed Whitfield (Chair), John Sullivan, John Shimkus, Greg Walden, Lee Terry, Michael Burgess, Brian P. Bilbray, Steve Scalise, Cathy McMorris Rodgers, Pete Olson, David McKinley, Cory Gardner, Mike Pompeo, Morgan Griffith, Joe Barton

    Bobby L. Rush (Ranking Minority Member), Jay Inslee, Jim Matheson, John D. Dingell, Edward J. Markey, Eliot L. Engel, Gene Green, Lois Capps, Mike Doyle, Vacancy

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Environment and Economy

    Office: 2125 RHOB Phone: 225-2927

    John Shimkus (Chair), Tim Murphy, Ed Whitfield, Joe Pitts, Mary Bono Mack, John Sullivan, Charles F. Bass, Bob Latta, Cathy McMorris Rodgers, Gregg Harper, Bill Cassidy, Cory Gardner, Joe Barton

    Gene Green (Ranking Minority Member), Tammy Baldwin, G.K. Butterfield, John Barrow, Doris Matsui, Frank Pallone Jr., Diana DeGette, Lois Capps, John D. Dingell

    Health

    Office: 2125 RHOB Phone: 225-2927

    Joseph R. Pitts (Chair), Michael Burgess, Ed Whitfield, John Shimkus, Mike Rogers, Sue Myrick, Tim Murphy, Marsha Blackburn, Phil Gingrey, Bob Latta, Cathy McMorris Rodgers, Leonard Lance, Bill Cassidy, Brett Guthrie, Joe Barton

    Frank Pallone Jr. (Ranking Minority Member), John D. Dingell, Edolphus Towns, Eliot L. Engel, Lois Capps, Jan Schakowsky, Tammy Baldwin, Mike Ross, Anthony D. Weiner

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Oversight and Investigations

    Office: 2125 RHOB Phone: 225-2927

    Cliff Stearns (Chair), Lee Terry (Vice Chair), John Sullivan, Michael Burgess, Marsha Blackburn, Sue Myrick, Brian Bilbray, Phil Gingrey, Steve Scalise, Cory Gardner, Morgan Griffith, Joe Barton

    Diana L. DeGette (Ranking Minority Member), Jan Schakowsky, Mike Ross, Anthony Weiner, Edward J. Markey, Gene Green, Charles A. Gonzalez, John Dingell

    Ethics

    Office: HT-2 CAP 20515-6328

    Phone: 225-7103

    Web:http://www.house.gov/ethics

    Majority Staff Director: Vacant

    Deputy Chief Counsel: C. Morgan Kim 225-7103 HT-2 CAP

    Jurisdiction: all bills, resolutions and other matters relating to the Code of Official Conduct adopted under House Rule XXIV (Code of Official Conduct); with respect to Members, officers and employees of the U.S. House of Representatives, the Committee is the supervising ethics office for the U.S. House of Representatives, and is authorized to: (1) recommend administrative actions to establish or enforce standards of official conduct; (2) investigate violations of the Code of Official Conduct or of any applicable rules, laws, or regulations governing the performance of official duties or the discharge of official responsibilities; (3) report to appropriate federal or state authorities substantial evidence of a violation of any law applicable to the performance of official duties that may have been disclosed in a Committee investigation (such reports must be approved by the House or by an affirmative vote of two-thirds of the Committee); (4) render advisory opinions regarding the propriety of any current or proposed conduct of a Member, officer or employee, and issue general guidance on such matters as necessary; and (5) consider requests for written waivers of the gift rule (clause 5 of House Rule XXV).

    Party Ratio: R 5-D 5

    Jo Bonner, Ala., ChairLinda Sánchez, Calif., Ranking Minority Member
    Michael McCaul, Texas
    K. Michael Conaway, TexasMazie K. Hirono, Hawaii
    Charlie Dent, Pa.John Yarmuth, Ky.
    Gregg Harper, Miss.Donna F. Edwards, Md.
    Pedro Pierluisi, P.R.
    Subcommittees

    To Investigate Allegations Involving former Representative Maxine Waters

    Office: HT-2 CAP 20515-6328 Phone: 225-7103

    Mike Conaway (Chair)

    Keith Ellison

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    To Investigate Allegations Involving former

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Representative Eric Massa

    Office: HT-2 CAP 20515-6328 Phone: 225-7103

    Jo Bonner (Chair), Mike Conaway

    Linda Sánchez

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Travel Working Group

    Office: HT-2 CAP 20515-6328 Phone: 225-7103

    Charlie Dent

    Vacant

    Financial Services

    Office: B-371A RHOB 20515-6050

    Phone: 225-7502

    Web:http://financialservices.house.gov

    Majority Staff Director: Larry C. Lavender

    Minority Chief of Staff: Jeanne M. Roslanowick 2129 RHOB 225-4247

    Jurisdiction: (1) banks and banking, including deposit insurance and federal monetary policy; (2) bank capital markets activities generally; (3) depository institution securities activities generally, including the activities of any affiliates, except for functional regulation under applicable securities laws not involving safety and soundness; (4) economic stabilization, defense production, renegotiation, and control of the price of commodities, rents, and services; (5) financial aid to commerce and industry (other than transportation); (6) international finance; (7) international financial and monetary organizations; (8) money and credit; including currency and the issuance of notes and redemption thereof; gold and silver, including the coinage thereof; valuation and revaluation of the dollar; (9) public and private housing; (10) urban development.

    Party Ratio: R 34-D 27

    Spencer Bachus, Ala., ChairBarney Frank, Mass., Ranking Minority Member
    Jeb Hensarling, Texas
    Peter T. King, N.Y.
    Edward R. Royce, Calif.Maxine Waters, Calif.
    Frank D. Lucas, Okla.Carolyn B. Maloney, N.Y.
    Ron Paul, TexasLuis V. Gutierrez, Ill.
    Donald A. Manzullo, Ill.Nydia M. Veláquez, N. Y.
    Walter B. Jones, N.C.Melvin L. Watt, N.C.
    Judy Biggert, Ill.Gary L. Ackerman, N.Y.
    Gary Miller, Calif.Brad Sherman, Calif.
    Shelley Moore Capito, W.Va.Gregory W. Meeks, N.Y.
    Scott Garrett, N.J.Michael E. Capuano, Mass.
    Randy Neugebauer, TexasRubén Hinojosa, Texas
    Patrick McHenry, N.C.William Lacy Clay, Mo.
    John Campbell, Calif.Carolyn McCarthy, N.Y.
    Michele Bachmann, Minn.Joe Baca, Calif.
    Kenny Marchant, TexasStephen F. Lynch, Mass.
    Thaddeus McCotter, Mich.Brad Miller, N.C.
    Kevin McCarthy, Calif.David Scott, Ga.
    Steve Pearce, N.M.Al Green, Texas
    Bill Posey, Fla.Emanuel Cleaver, Mo.
    Mike Fitzpatrick, Pa.Gwen Moore, Wisc.
    Lynn A. Westmoreland, Ga.Keith Ellison, Minn.
    Blaine Luetkemeyer, Mo.Ed Perlmutter, Colo.
    Bill Huizenga, Mich.Joe Donnelly, Ind.
    Sean Duffy, Wis.André Carson, Ind.
    Nan Hayworth, N.Y.Jim Himes, Conn.
    Jim Renacci, OhioGary Peters, Mich.
    Robert Hurt, Va.John Carney, Del.
    Bob Dold, Ill.
    David Schweikert, Ariz.
    Michael Grimm, N.Y.
    Francisco Canseco, Texas
    Steve Stivers, Ohio
    Subcommittees

    Capital Markets, and Government Sponsored Enterprises

    Office: 2129 RHOB Phone: 225-4247

    Scott Garrett (Chair), David Schweikert (Vice Chair), Peter T. King, Frank D. Lucas, Donald A. Manzullo, Judy Biggert, Jeb Hensarling, Randy Neugebauer, John Campbell, Kenny Marchant, Thaddeus McCotterázquez, Kevin McCarthy, Steve Pearce, Bill Posey, Mike Fitzpatrick, Nan Hayworth, Robert Hurt, Michael Grimm, André Carson, Steve Stivers, Robert Dodd

    Maxine Waters (Ranking Minority Member), Gary L. Ackerman, Brad Sherman, Rubén Hinojosa, Stephen F. Lynch, Brad Miller, Carolyn B. Maloney, Gwen Moore, Ed Perlmutter, Joe Donnelly, André Carson, Jim Himes, Gary Peters, Al Green, Keith Ellison

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Domestic Monetary Policy and Technology

    Office: 2129 RHOB Phone: 225-4247

    Ron Paul (Chair), Walter B. Jones (Vice Chair), Frank D. Lucas, Patrick McHenry, Blaine Luetkemeyer, Bill Huizenga, Nan Hayworth, David Schweikert

    Wm. Lacy Clay (Ranking Minority Member), Carolyn B. Maloney, Gregory W. Meeks, Al Green, Emanuel Cleaver II, Gary Peters

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Financial Institutions and Consumer Credit

    Office: 2129 RHOB Phone: 225-4247

    Shelley Moore Capito (Chair), Kenny Marchant, Edward R. Royce, Don Manzullo, Walter B. Jones, Jeb Hensarling, Patrick McHenry, Thaddeus McCotter, Kevin McCarthy, Steve Pearce, Lynn A. Westmoreland, Al Green, Blaine Luetkemeyer, Bill Huizenga, Sean Duffy, Jim Renacci, Bob Dold, Francisco Canseco, Michael Grimm, Stephen Fincher

    Carolyn B. Maloney (Ranking Minority Member), Luis V. Guitierrez, Melvin L. Watt, Gary L. Ackerman, Rubéen Hinojosa, Brad Sherman, Dennis Moore, Paul E. Kanjorski, Maxine Waters, Joe Baca, Brad Miller, David Scott, Nydia M. Veláquez, Gregory W. Meek, Stephen F. Lynch, John Carney

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Insurance, Housing, and Community Opportunity

    Office: 2129 RHOB Phone: 225-4247

    Judy Biggert (Chair), Robert Hurt, Gary Miller, Shelley Moore Capito, Patrick McHenry, Lynn A. Westmoreland, Sean Duffy, Bob Dold, Steve Stivers

    Luis V. Gutierrez (Ranking Minority Member), Maxine Waters, Nydia M. Velázquez, Emanuel Cleaver, Wm. Lacy Clay, Mel Watt, Brad Sherman, Michael E. Capuano

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    International Monetary Policy and Trade

    Office: 2129 RHOB Phone: 225-4247

    Gary Miller (Chair), Bob Dold, Ron Paul, Donald A. Manzullo, John Campbell, André Carson, Michele Bachmann, Thaddeus McCotter, Bill Huizenga

    Carolyn McCarthy (Ranking Minority Member), Gwen Moore, André Carson, David Scott, Ed Perlmutter, Joe Donnelly

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Oversight and Investigations

    Office: 2129 RHOB Phone: 225-4247

    Randy Neugebauer (Chair), Mike Fitzpatrick, Pete King, Michele Bachmann, Steve Pearce, Bill Posey, Nan Hayworth, Jim Renacci, Michael Grimm, Francisco Canseco, Stephen Fincher

    Michael E. Capuano (Ranking Minority Member), Stephen F. Lynch, Maxine Waters, Joe Baca, Brad Mille, Keith Ellison, Jim Himes, John Carne

    Foreign Affairs

    Office: B-360 RHOB 20515-6128

    Phone: 226-8467

    Web:http://foreignaffairs.house.gov

    Majority Staff Director: Yleem Poblete Ph.D.

    Minority Staff Director: Richard J. Kessler 2170 RHOB 225-5021

    Jurisdiction: (1) relations of the United States with foreign nations generally; (2) acquisition of land and buildings for embassies and legations in foreign countries; (3) establishment of boundary lines between the United States and foreign nations; (4) export controls, including non-proliferation of nuclear technology and non-proliferation of nuclear hardware; (5) foreign loans; (6) international commodity agreements (other than those involving sugar), including all agreements for cooperation in the export of nuclear technology and nuclear hardware; (7) international conferences and congresses; (8) international education; (9) intervention abroad and declarations of war; (10) measures relating to the diplomatic service; (11) measures to foster commercial intercourse with foreign nations and to safeguard American business interests abroad; (12) measures relating to international economic policy; (13) neutrality; (14) protection of American citizens abroad and expatriation; (15) the American National Red Cross; (16) the International Committee of the Red Cross; (17) the International Federation of Red Cross and Red Crescent Societies; (18) trading with the enemy; (19) treaties, conventions, and international agreements; (20) the United Nations and its affiliated organizations. In addition to its legislative jurisdiction under the preceding provisions (and its general oversight function under clause 2 (b)(1)), the Committee has the special oversight functions provided for in clause 3 (d) with respect to customs administration, intelligence activities relating to foreign policy, international financial and monetary organizations, and international fishing agreements.

    Party Ratio: R 25-D 20

    Ileana Ros-Lehtinen, Fla., ChairHoward L. Berman, Calif. Ranking Minority Member
    Christopher H. Smith, N.J.
    Dan Burton, Ind.Gary L. Ackerman, N.Y.
    Elton Gallegly, Calif.Eni F. H. Faleomavaega, Am. Samoa
    Dana Rohrabacher, Calif.
    Donald A. Manzullo, Ill.Donald M. Payne, N.J.
    Edward R. Royce, Calif.Brad Sherman, Calif.
    Steve Chabot, OhioEliot L. Engel, N.Y.
    Ron Paul, TexasGregory W. Meeks, N.Y.
    Mike Pence, Ind.Russ Carnahan, Mo.
    Joe Wilson, S.C.Albio Sires, N.J.
    Connie Mack, Fla.Gerald E. Connolly, Va.
    Jeff Fortenberry, Neb.Ted Deutch, Fla.
    Michael McCaul, TexasDennis Cardoza, Calif.
    Ted Poe, TexasBen Chandler, Ky.
    Gus Bilirakis, Fla.Brian Higgins, N.Y.
    Jean Schmidt, OhioAllyson Y. Schwartz, Pa.
    Bill Johnson, OhioChris Murphy, Conn.
    David Rivera, Fla.Frederica Wilson, Fla.
    Mike Kelly, Pa.Karen Bass, Calif.
    Tim Griffin, Ariz.Bill Keating, Mass.
    Tom Marino, Pa.David Cicilline, R.I.
    Jeff Duncan, S.C.
    Ann Marie Buerkle, N.Y.
    Renee Ellmers, N.C.
    Subcommittees

    Africa, Global Health, and Human Rights

    Office: 259A FHOB Phone: 226-7812

    Christopher H. Smith (Chair), Jeff Fortenberry, Tim Griffin, Tom Marino, Ann Marie Buerkle

    Donald M. Payne (Ranking Minority Member), Gregory W. Meeks, Russ Carnahan

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Asia and the Pacific

    Office: 2401A RHOB Phone: 226-7825

    Don Manzullo (Chair), Ron Paul, Bill Johnson, Dan Burton, Ed Royce, Steve Chabot, Mike Kelly, Jeff Duncan

    Eni F.H. Faleomavaega (Ranking Minority Member), Frederica Wilson, Gary Ackerman, Brad Sherman, Gregory W. Meeks, Dennis Cardoza

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Europe and Eurasia

    Office: 257 FHOB Phone: 226-7820

    Dan Burton (Chair), Tim Griffin (Vice-Chair), Tom Marino, Elton Gallegly, Gus Bilirakis, Joe Wilson, Ted Poe

    Albio Sires (Ranking Minority Member), Ted Deutch, Gregory W. Meeks, Eliot Engel

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Middle East and South Asia

    Office: B358 RHOB Phone: 225-3345

    Steve Chabot (Chair), Mike Pence, Joe Wilson, Jeff Fortenberry, Ann Marie Buerkle, Renee Ellmers, Dana

    Rohrabacher, Don Manzullo, Connie Mack, Michael McCaul, Gus Bilirakis, Tom Marino

    Gary Ackerman (Ranking Minority Member), Gerald E. Connolly, Ted Deutch, Dennis Cardoza, Ben Chandler, Brian Higgins, Allyson Y. Schwartz, Chris Murphy, William Keating

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Oversight and Investigations

    Office: B-358 RHOB Phone: (202) 225-3345

    Dana Rohrabacher (Chair), Mike Kelly, Ted Poe, David Rivera, Russ Carnahan, David Cicilline, Karen Bass

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Terrorism, Non-Proliferation, and Trade

    Office: 253 FHOB Phone: 226-1500

    Ed Royce (Chair), Ted Poe, Jeff Duncan, Bill Johnson, Tim Griffin, Ann Marie Buerkle, Renee Ellmers

    Brad Sherman (Ranking Minority Member), David Cicilline, Gerald Connolly, Brian Higgins, Allyson Schwartz

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Western Hemisphere

    Office: 255 FHOB Phone: 226-9980

    Connie Mack (Chair), Michael McCaul, Christopher H. Smith, Dan Burton, Elton Gallegly, Ron Paul, Jeff Fortenberry, Gus Bilirakis

    Eliot L. Engel (Ranking Minority Member), Gregory W. Meeks, Albio Sires, Eni F. H. Faleomavaega, Donald M. Payne

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Tom Lantos Human Rights Commission

    Office: H2-340 FHOB Phone: (202) 225-3599

    Frank R. Wolf, Chair

    James McGovern (Co-Chair)

    Homeland Security

    Office: H2-117 FHOB 20515-6480

    Phone: 226-8417 Fax: 226-4499

    Web:http://homeland.house.gov

    E-mail:homeland@mail.house.gov

    Majority Staff Director: Robert F. O'Connor

    Minority Chief Counsel: Nicole Smith 226-8417 H2-176 FHOB

    Jurisdiction: (1) Overall homeland security policy; (2) Organization and administration of the Department of Homeland Security; (3) Functions of the Department of Homeland Security relating to the following: (a) Border security (except immigration policy and non-border enforcement); (b) Customs (except customs revenue); (c) Integration, analysis, and dissemination of homeland security information; (d) Domestic preparedness for and collective response to terrorism; (e) Research and development; (f) Transportation security, including cargo screening and port security. The Committee shall review and study on a continuing basis all Government activities relating to homeland security, including the interaction of all departments and agencies with the Department of Homeland Security.

    Party Ratio: R 19-D 14

    Peter T. King, N.Y., ChairBennie G. Thompson, Miss., Ranking Minority Member
    Lamar Smith, Texas
    Dan Lungren, Calif.
    Mike Rogers, Ala.Loretta Sanchez, Calif.
    Michael McCaul, TexasSheila Jackson Lee, Texas
    Gus Bilirakis, Fla.Henry Cuellar, Texas
    Paul C. Broun, Ga.Yvette Clarke, N.Y.
    Candice Miller, Mich.Laura Richardson, Calif.
    Tim Walberg, Mich.Donna M. Christensen, V.I.
    Chip Cravaack, Minn.Danny K. Davis, Ill.
    Joe Walsh, Ill.Brian Higgins, N.Y.
    Pat Meehan, Pa.Jackie Speier, Calif.
    Ben Quayle, Ariz.Cedric Richmond, La.
    Scott Rigell, Va.Hansen Clarke, Mich.
    Billy Long, Mo.Bill Keating, Mass.
    Jeff Duncan, S.C.Vacancy
    Tom Marino, Pa.
    Blake Farenthold, Texas
    Mo Brooks, Ala.
    Subcommittees

    Border and Maritime Security

    Office: H2-176 FHOB Phone: 226-2616

    Candice Miller (Chair), Michael McCaul, Mike Rogers, Paul Broun, Ben Quayle, Scott Rigell, Jeff Duncan

    Henry Cuellar, Loretta Sanchez, Brian Higgins, Hansen Clarke, Sheila Jackson Lee

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Counterterrorism and Intelligence

    Office: H2-176 FHOB Phone: 226-2616

    Pat Meehan (Chair), Paul Broun, Chip Cravaack, Joe Walshán, Ben Quayle, Scott Rigell, Billy Long

    Loretta Sanchez (Ranking Minority Member), Sheila Jackson Lee, Henry Cuellar, Brian Higgins, Vacancy

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Cybersecurity, Infrastructure Protection, and Security Technologies

    Office: H2-176 FHOB Phone: 226-2616

    Dan Lungren (Chair), Michael McCaul, Tim Walberg, Pat Meehan, Billy Long, Tom Marino

    Yvette Clarke (Ranking Minority Member), Laura Richardson, Cedric Richmond, William Keating

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Emergency Preparedness, Response, and Communications

    Office: H2-176 FHOB Phone: 226-2616

    Gus Bilirakis (Chair), Joe Walsh, Scott Rigell, Tom Marino, Blake Farenthold

    Laura Richardson (Ranking Minority Member), Hansen Clarke

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Oversight, Investigations, and Management

    Office: H2-176 FHOB Phone: 226-2616

    Michael McCaul (Chair), Gus Bilirakis, Billy Long (Vice Chair), Jeff Duncan, Tom Marino

    William Keating (Ranking Minority Member), Yvette D. Clarke, Danny K. Davis

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Transportation Security

    Office: H2-176 FHOB Phone: 226-2616

    Mike Rogers (Chair), Dan Lungren, Tim Walberg, Joe Walsh, Chip Cravaackán, Mo Brooks

    Sheila Jackson Lee (Ranking Minority Member), Dan Lungren, Danny K. Davis, Jackie Speier, Cedric Richmond

    House Administration

    Office: 1313 LHOB 20515-6157

    Phone: 225-8281 Fax: 225-0882

    Web:http://cha.house.gov

    Majority Staff Director: Victor Arnold-Bik

    Minority Staff Director: James P.D. Fleet II 225-2061 1309 LHOB

    Jurisdiction: (1) appropriations from accounts for committee salaries and expenses (except for the Committee on Appropriations), House Information Resources, and allowances and expenses of Members, House Officers and administrative offices of the House; (2) auditing and settling of all accounts described in (1), above; (3) employment of persons by the House, including clerks for Members and committees, and reporters of debates; (4) except as provided in clause 1(q)(11), matters relating to the Library of Congress and the House Library, statuary and pictures in the United States Capitol and House office buildings, acceptance or purchase of works of art for the United States Capitol and House office buildings, the United States Botanic Garden, management of the Library of Congress, purchase of books and manuscripts; (5) except as provided in clause 1(q)(11), matters relating to the Smithsonian Institution and the incorporation of similar institutions; (6) expenditure of accounts described in (1), above; (7) House Commission on Congressional Mailing Standards; (8) matters relating to printing and correction of the Congressional Record; (9) measures relating to accounts of the House generally; (10) measures relating to assignment of office space for Representatives and House committees; (11) measures relating to the disposition of useless executive papers; (12) measures relating to the election of the President, Vice President, and Members of the House of Representatives; corrupt practices, contested elections, credentials and qualifications of Members of the House, and federal elections generally; (13) Presidential Succession Act of 1947; (14) measures relating to services to the House, including the House Restaurant, parking facilities and administration of the House Office Buildings and of the House wing of the United States Capitol; (14) measures relating to the travel of Members of the House of Representatives; (15) measures relating to the raising, reporting and use of campaign contributions for candidates for office of Representative in the House of Representatives, Delegate to the House of Representatives, and of Resident Commissioner to the United States from Puerto Rico, as well as related provisions of the Bipartisan Campaign Reform Act of 2002 and the Lobbying Disclosure Act of 1995; campaign finance reform; lobbying; (16) Measures relating to the compensation, retirement and other benefits of the Members, officers, and employees of the Congress. In addition to its legislative jurisdiction under the preceding provisions (and its general oversight function under clause 2(b)(1)), the committee has the function of performing the duties which are provided for in clause 4(d).

    Party Ratio: R 6-D 3

    Dan Lungren, Calif., Chair
    Gregg Harper, Miss.
    Phil Gingrey, Ga.Robert A. Brady, Pa., Ranking Minority Member
    Aaron Schock, Ill.
    Richard Nugent, Fla.
    Todd Rokita, Ind.Zoe Lofgren, Calif.
    Charles A. Gonzalez, Texas
    Subcommittees

    Elections

    Office: 1309 LHOB Phone: 225-2061

    Gregg Harper (Chair), Aaron Schock, Richard Nugent, Todd Rokita

    Robert Brady (Ranking Minority Member), Charles A. Gonzalez

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Oversight

    Office: 1309 LHOB Phone: 225-2061

    Phil Gingrey (Chair), Aaron Schock, Richard Nugent, Todd Rokita

    Zoe Lofgren (Ranking Minority Member), Charles Gonzalez

    Judiciary

    Office: 2142 RHOB 20515-6216

    Phone: 225-6786

    Web:http://judiciary.house.gov

    Majority Staff Director: Sean McLaughlin

    Minority Chief of Staff: Perry H. Apelbaum 225-3951 2138 RHOB

    Jurisdiction: (1) the judiciary and judicial proceedings, civil and criminal; (2) administrative practice and procedure; (3) apportionment of Representatives; (4) bankruptcy, mutiny, espionage, and counterfeiting; (5) civil liberties; (6) constitutional amendments; (7) federal courts and judges, and local courts in United States territories and possessions; (8) immigration and naturalization; (9) interstate compacts generally; (10) measures relating to claims against the United States; (11) meetings of Congress, attendance of Members and their acceptance of incompatible offices; (12) national penitentiaries; (13) patents, the Patent Office, copyrights, and trademarks; (14) presidential succession; (15) continuity of congressional representation; (16) protection of trade and commerce against unlawful restraints and monopolies; (17) revision and codification of the Statutes of the United States; (18) state and territorial boundaries; (19) subversive activities affecting the internal security of the United States.

    Party Ratio: R 23-D 16

    Lamar Smith, Texas, ChairJohn Conyers Jr., Mich., Ranking Minority Member
    Howard L. Berman, Calif., Vice Chair
    F. James Sensenbrenner, Wisc.Jerrold Nadler, N.Y.
    Robert C. Scott, Va.
    Howard Coble, N.C.Melvin L. Watt, N.C.
    Elton Gallegly, Calif.Zoe Lofgren, Calif.
    Bob Goodlatte, Va.Sheila Jackson Lee, Texas
    Dan Lungren, Calif.Maxine Waters, Calif.
    Steve Chabot, OhioSteve Cohen, Tenn.
    Darrell Issa, Calif.Hank Johnson, Ga.
    Mike Pence, Ind.Pedro Pierluisi, P.R.
    J. Randy Forbes, Va.Michael Quigley, Ill.
    Steve King, IowaJudy Chu, Calif.
    Trent Franks, Ariz.Ted Deutch, Fla.
    Louie Gohmert, TexasLinda Sánchez, Calif.
    Jim Jordan, OhioDebbie Wasserman Schultz, Fla.
    Ted Poe, Texas
    Jason Chaffetz, Utah
    Tom Reed, N.Y.
    Tim Griffin, Ariz.
    Tom Marino, Pa.
    Trey Gowdy, S.C.
    Dennis Ross, Fla.
    Sandy Adams, Fla.
    Ben Quayle, Ariz.
    Vacancy
    Subcommittees

    Courts, Commercial and Administrative Law

    Office: H2-362 FHOB Phone: 226-7680

    Howard Coble (Chair), Trey Gowdy (Elton Gallegly), Trent Franks, Tom Reed, Dennis Ross

    Steve Cohen (Ranking Minority Member), Hank Johnson, Melvin L. Watt, Mike Quigley

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Constitution

    Office: B353 RHOB Phone: 225-2825

    Trent Franks (Chair), Mike Pence, Steve Chabot, J. Randy Forbes, Steve King, Jim Jordan

    Jerrold Nadler (Ranking Minority Member), Melvin L. Watt (Vice Chair), Robert Scott, William D. Delahunt, Hank Johnson, Tammy Baldwin, John Conyers Jr., Steve Cohen, Sheila Jackson Lee, Judy Chu

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Crime, Terrorism, and Homeland Security

    Office: B370 RHOB Phone: 225-5727

    Jim Sensenbrenner (Chair), Louie Gohmert, Bob Goodlatte, Dan Lungren, J. Randy Forbes, Ted Poe, Jason Chaffetz, Tim Griffin, Tom Marino, Trey Gowdy, Sandy Adam, Ben Quayle

    Robert C. Scott (Ranking Minority Member), Steve Cohen, Hank Johnson, Pedro Pierluisi, Judy Chu, Ted Deutch, Debbie Wasserman Schultz, Sheila Jackson Lee, Michael Quigley

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Immigration Policy and Enforcement

    Office: 517 CHOB Phone: 225-3692

    Elton Gallegly (Chair), Steve King (Vice Chair), Dan Lungren (Vice Chair), Louie Gohmert, Ted Poe, Trey Gowdy, Dennis Ross

    Zoe Lofgren (Ranking Minority Member), Sheila Jackson Lee, Maxine Waters, Pedro Pierluisi

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Intellectual Property, Competition, and Internet

    Office: B352 RHOB Phone: 225-5741

    Bob Goodlatte (Chair), Howard Coble, F. James Sensenbrenner, Steve Chabot, Darrell Issa, Mike Pence, Jim Jordan, Ted Poe, Jason Chaffetz, Tom Reed, Tim Griffin, Tom Marino, Sandy Adams, Ben Quayle

    Mel Watt (John Conyers Jr.), Howard Berman, Judy Chu, Ted Deutch, Linda Sánchez, Debbie Wasserman Schultz, Jerrold Nadler, Zoe Lofgren, Maxine Waters

    Natural Resources

    Office: 1329 LHOB 20515-6201

    Phone: 225-2761 Fax: 225-1931

    Web:http://resourcescommittee.house.gov

    Majority Staff Director: Todd Young

    Minority Chief of Staff: Jeff Duncan 225-6065 1324 LHOB

    Jurisdiction: (1) environmental and habitat measures and matters of general applicability; (2) measures relating to the welfare of Native Americans, including management of Native American lands in general and special measures relating to claims which are paid out of Native American funds; (3) all matters regarding the relations of the United States with Native Americans and Native American tribes, including special oversight functions under Rule X of the Rules of the House of Representatives; (4) all matters regarding Native Alaskans and Native Hawaiians; (5) all matters related to the Federal trust responsibility to Native Americans and the sovereignty of Native Americans; (6) all matters related to the National Indian Gaming Regulatory Act of 1988 and the National Indian Gaming Commission; (7) all matters regarding insular areas of the United States; (8) all measures or matters regarding the Freely Associated States of the Marshall Islands, Micronesia, and Palau; (9) all measures or matters regarding Antarctica; (10) cooperative efforts to encourage, enhance and improve international programs for the protection of the environment and the conservation of natural resources otherwise within the jurisdiction of the Full Committee; (11) all measures and matters retained by the Full Committee under Committee rule 6 (e); (12) general and continuing oversight and investigative authority over activities, policies and programs within the jurisdiction of the Committee under House Rule X.

    Party Ratio: R 27-D 21

    Nick J. Rahall, W.Va., ChairEdward J. Markey, Mass., Ranking Minority Member
    Doc Hastings, Wash. (Chair)
    Don Young, AlaskaDale E. Kildee, Mich.
    John J. Duncan Jr., Tenn.Peter DeFazio, Ore.
    Louie Gohmert, TexasEni F. H. Faleomavaega, Am. Samoa
    Rob Bishop, Utah
    Doug Lamborn, Colo.Frank Pallone Jr., N.J.
    Rob Wittman, Va.Grace F. Napolitano, Calif.
    Paul C. Broun, Ga.Rush Holt, N.J.
    John Fleming, La.Raúl M. Grijalva, Ariz.
    Mike Coffman, Colo.Madeleine Z. Bordallo, Guam
    Tom McClintock, Calif.
    Glenn (GT) Thompson, Pa.Jim Costa, Calif.
    Jeff Denham, Calif.Dan Boren, Okla.
    Dan Benishek, Mich.Gregorio C. Sablan, Mariana Islands
    David Rivera, Fla.
    Jeff Duncan, S.C.Martin T. Heinrich, N.M.
    Scott Tipton, Colo.Ben Ray Luján, N.M.
    Paul Gosar, Ariz.Donna M. Christensen, V.I.
    Rául Labrador, IdahoJohn Sarbanes, Md.
    Kristi Noem, S.D.Betty Sutton, Ohio
    Steve Southerland, Fla.Niki Tsongas, Md.
    Bill Flores, TexasPedro Pierluisi, P.R.
    Andy Harris, Md.John Garamendi, Calif.
    Jeff Landry, La.Colleen Hanabusa, Hawaii
    Chuck Fleischmann, Tenn.
    Jon Runyon, N.J.
    Bill Johnson, Ohio
    Subcommittees

    Energy and Mineral Resources

    Office: H2-186 FHOB Phone: 225-2311

    Doug Lamborn (Chair), Louie Gohmert, Paul Broun, John Fleming, Mike Coffman, Glenn Thompson, Dan Benishek, David Rivera, Jeff Duncan, Paul Gosar, Bill Flores, Jeff Landry, Chuck Fleischmann, Bill Johnson

    Rush Holt (Ranking Minority Member), Peter DeFazio, Eni F. H. Faleomavaega, Madeleine Z. Bordallo, Jim Costa, Dan Boren, Gregorio C. Sablan, Martin T. Heinrich, Donna Christensen, John P. Sarbanes, Betty Sutton

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Fisheries, Wildlife, Oceans, and Insular Affairs

    Office: H2-269 FHOB Phone: 226-2311

    John Fleming (Chair), Don Young, Rob Wittman, Jeff Duncan, Steve Southerland, Bill Flores, Andy Harris, Jeff Landry, Jon Runyan

    Donna M. Christensen (Ranking Minority Member), Eni F. H. Faleomavaega, Frank Pallone Jr., Madeleine Z. Bordallo, Gregorio C. Sablan, Pedro Pierluisi, Rush Holt

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Indian and Alaska Native Affairs

    Office: H2-186 FHOB Phone: 226-7736

    Don Young (Chair), Tom McClintock, Jeff Denham, Dan Benishek, Paul Gosar, Rául Labrador, Kristi Noem

    Dan Boren (Ranking Minority Member), Dale E. Kildee, Ben Ray Luján, Colleen Hanabusa

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands

    Office: H2-186 FHOB Phone: 226-2311

    Rob Bishop (Chair), Don Young, John J. Duncan Jr., Doug Lamborn, Paul C. Broun, Mike Coffman, Tom McClintock, David Rivera, Scott Tipton, Rául Labrador, Kristi Noem, Bill Johnson

    Raúl M. Grijalva (Ranking Minority Member), Peter A. DeFazio, Martin Heinrich, John P. Sarbanes, Betty Sutton, Niki Tsongas, John Garamendi, Dale E. Kildee

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Water and Power

    Office: H2-186 FHOB Phone: 226-2311

    Tom McClintock (Chair), Louie Gohmert, Jeff Denham, Scott Tipton, Paul Gosar, Rául Labrador, Kristi Noem

    Grace F. Napolitano (Ranking Minority Member), Jim Costa, Raúl M. Grijalva, Ben Ray Luján, John Garamendi

    Oversight and Government Reform

    Office: B-350A RHOB 20515-6143

    Phone: 225-5074

    Web:http://oversight.house.gov

    Majority Chief of Staff: Lawrence J. Brady

    Minority Deputy Staff Director: David Rapallo 225-5051 2157 RHOB

    Jurisdiction: The Oversight and Government Reform Committee is the principal oversight committee in the U.S. House of Representatives and has broad oversight jurisdiction as set forth in House Rule X, clauses 1(m), 2, 3(i), and 4(c). The Committee's legislative jurisdiction includes the following areas, as set forth in House Rule X, clause 1: (1) the federal civil service, including intergovernmental personnel, and the status of officers and employees of the United States, including their compensation, classification, and retirement; (2) municipal affairs of the District of Columbia in general, other than appropriations; (3) federal paperwork reduction; (4) government management and accounting measures, generally; (5) holidays and celebrations; (6) the overall economy, efficiency and management of government operations and activities, including federal procurement; (7) National Archives and Records Administration; (8) population and demography generally, including the Census; (9) postal service generally, including the transportation of the mails; (10) public information and records; (11) relationship of the federal government to the states and municipalities generally; and (12) reorganizations in the executive branch of the government.

    Party Ratio: R 23-D 17

    Darrell Issa, Calif., ChairElijah E. Cummings, Md., Ranking Minority Member
    Dan Burton, Ind.
    John L. Mica, Fla.
    Todd Russell Platts, Pa.Edolphus Towns, N.Y.
    Michael Turner, OhioCarolyn B. Maloney, N.Y.
    Patrick McHenry, N.C.Eleanor Holmes Norton, D.C.
    Jim Jordan, Ohio
    Jason Chaffetz, UtahDennis J. Kucinich, Ohio
    Connie Mack, Fla.John F. Tierney, Mass.
    Tim Walberg, Mich.William Lacy Clay, Mo.
    James Lankford, Okla.Stephen F. Lynch, Mass.
    Justin Amash, Mich.Jim Cooper, Tenn.
    Ann Marie Buerkle, N.Y.Gerry E. Connolly, Va.
    Paul Gosar, Ariz.Michael Quigley, Ill.
    Rául Labrador, IdahoDanny K. Davis, Ill.
    Pat Meehan, Pa.Bruce Braley, Iowa
    Scott DesJarlais, Tenn.Peter Welch, Vt.
    Joe Walsh, Ill.John Yarmuth, Ky.
    Trey Gowdy, S.C.Chris Murphy, Conn.
    Dennis Ross, Fla.Jackie Speier, Calif.
    Frank Guinta, N.H.
    Blake Farenthold, Texas
    Mike Kelly, Pa.
    Subcommittees

    Federal Workforce, U.S. Postal Service, and Labor Policy

    Office: B349A RHOB Phone: 225-5147

    Dennis Ross (Chair), Justin Amash (Vice Chair), Jim Jordan, Jason Chaffetz, Connie Mack, Tim Walberg, Trey Gowd

    Stephen F. Lynch (Ranking Minority Member), Mark Souder, Eleanor Holmes Norton, Gerry E. Connolly, Danny K. Davis

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Government Organization, Efficiency, and Financial Management

    Office: B372 RHOB Phone: 225-3741

    Todd Russell Platts (Chair), Connie Mack, James Lankford, Justin Amash, Paul Gosar, Frank Guinta, Blake Farenthold

    Edolphus Towns (Ranking Minority Member), Jim Cooper, Gerald E. Connolly, Eleanor Holmes Norton

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Health Care, District of Columbia, Census, and the National Archives

    Office: B349C RHOB Phone: 225-6751

    Trey Gowdy (Chair), Paul Gosar, Dan Burton, John Mica, Patrick McHenry, Scott DesJarlais

    Danny K. Davis (Ranking Minority Member), Eleanor Holmes Norton, Wm. Lacy Clay, Chris Murphy

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    National Security, Homeland Defense, and Foreign Operations

    Office: B371C RHOB Phone: 225-2548

    Jason Chaffetz (Chair), Rául Labrador, Dan Burton, John Mica, Todd Russell Platts, Michael Turner, Paul Gosar, Blake Farenthold

    John Tierney (Ranking Minority Member), Bruce Braley, Peter Welch, John Yarmuth, Stephen F. Lynch, Mike Quigley

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Regulatory Affairs, Stimulus Oversight, and Government Spending

    Office: B371C RHOB Phone: 225-2548

    Jim Jordan (Chair), Ann Marie Buerkle, Connie Mack, Rául Labrador, Scott DesJarlais, Frank Guinta, Mike Kelly

    Dennis Kucinich (Ranking Minority Member), Jim Cooper, Jackie Speier, Bruce Braley

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    TARP, Financial Services, and Bailouts of Public and Private Programs

    Office: B371C RHOB Phone: 225-2548

    Patrick McHenry (Chair), Frank Guinta (Vice Chair), Ann Marie Buerkle, Justin Amash, Patt Meehan, Joe Walsh, Trey Gowdy, Dennis Ross

    Mike Quigley (Ranking Minority Member), Carolyn B. Maloney, Peter Welch, John Yarmuth, Jackie Speier, Jim Cooper

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Technology, Information Policy, Intergovernmental Relations and Procurement

    Office: RHOB 2157 Phone: 225-2548

    James Lankford (Chair), Mike Kelly, Jason Chaffetz, Tim Walberg, Rául Labrador, Pat Meehan, Blake Farenthold

    Gerald Connolly (Ranking Minority Member), Chris Murphy, Stephen Lynch

    Rules

    Office: H-152 CAP 20515-6269

    Phone: 225-9191

    Web:http://www.rules.house.gov

    Majority Staff Director: Hugh N. Halpern

    Minority Staff Director: Miles M. Lackey 225-9091 H-312 CAP

    Jurisdiction: (1) the rules and joint rules (other than rules or joint rules relating to the Code of Official Conduct), and order of business of the House; (2) recesses and final adjournments of Congress; (3) the Committee on Rules is authorized to sit and act whether or not the House is in session.

    Party Ratio: R 9-D 4

    David Dreier, Calif., Chair

    Pete Sessions, Texas

    Virginia Foxx, N.C.Louise M. Slaughter, N.Y. Ranking Minority Member
    Rob Bishop, Utah
    Rob Woodall, Ga.
    Richard Nugent, Fla.James P. McGovern, Mass.
    Tim Scott, S.C.Alcee L. Hastings, Fla.
    Daniel Webster, Fla.Jared Polis, Colo.
    Tom Reed, N.Y.
    Subcommittees

    Legislative and Budget Process

    Office: 2353 RHOB Phone: 225-1313

    David Dreier (Chair)

    Alcee L. Hastings-Balart, (Ranking Minority Member), Jared Polis, Louise M. Slaughter

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Rules and the Organization of the House

    Office: 438 CHOB Phone: 225-6101 Pete Sessions (Chair), Virginia Foxx James P. McGovern (Ranking Minority Member), Louise M. Slaughter

    Science, Space, and Technology

    Office: 2405 RHOB 20515-6301

    Phone: 225-6371 Fax: 225-3895

    Web:http://science.house.gov

    Majority Staff Director: Janet Poppleton

    Minority Chief of Staff: Lois Finkel 225-6375 2321 RHOB

    Jurisdiction: (1) all energy research, development, and demonstration, and projects therefor, and all federally owned or operated non-military energy laboratories; (2) astronautical research and development, including resources, personnel, equipment, and facilities; (3) civil aviation research and development; (4) environmental research and development; (5) marine research; (6) measures relating to the commercial application of energy technology; (7) standardization of weights and measures and the metric system; (8) the research and development programs of the Department of Energy, Environmental Protection Agency, Federal Aviation Administration, Federal Emergency Management Agency, National Aeronautics and Space Administration, National Institute of Standards and Technology, National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration, National Science Foundation, National Space Council, National Weather Service, and United States Fire Administration; (9) outer space, including exploration and control thereof; (10) science scholarships; (11) scientific research, development, and demonstration, and projects therefor. In addition to its legislative jurisdiction under the preceding provisions (and its general oversight function under clause 2(b)(1)), the Committee has the special oversight function provided for in clause 3(f) with respect to all non-military research and development.

    Party Ratio: R 22-D 17

    Ralph M. Hall, Texas, Chair
    F. James Sensenbrenner, Wisc.Eddie Bernice Johnson, Texas, Ranking Minority Member
    Eddie Bernice Johnson, Tex.
    Lamar Smith, TexasJerry F. Costello, Ill.
    Dana Rohrabacher, Calif.Lynn Woolsey, Calif.
    Roscoe G. Bartlett, Md.Zoe Lofgren, Calif.
    Frank D. Lucas, Okla.David Wu, Ore.
    Judy Biggert, Ill.Brad Miller, N.C.
    Todd Akin, Mo.Daniel Lipinski, Ill.
    Randy Neugebauer, TexasGabrielle Giffords, Ariz.
    Michael McCaul, TexasDonna Edwards, Md.
    Paul C. Broun, Ga.Marcia L. Fudge, Ohio
    Sandy Adams, Fla.Ben R. Luján, N.M.
    Ben Quayle, Ariz.Paul D. Tonko, N.Y.
    Chuck Fleischmann, Tenn.Jerry McNerney, Calif.
    Scott Rigell, Va.John Sarbanes, Md.
    Steven Palazzo, Miss.Terri Sewell, Ala.
    Mo Brooks, Ala.Frederica Wilson, Fla.
    Andy Harris, Md.Hansen Clarke, Mich.
    Randy Hultgren, Ill.
    Chip Cravaack, Minn.
    Larry Buschon, Ind.
    Dan Benishek, Mich.
    Subcommittees

    Energy and Environment

    Office: 2319 RHOB Phone: 225-8844

    Andy Harris (Chair), Dana Rohrabacher, Roscoe G. Bartlett, Frank Lucasán, Judy Biggert, Todd Akin, Randy Neugebauer, Paul Broun, Chuck Fleischmann

    Brad Miller (Ranking Minority Member), Lynn Woolsey, Ben R. Luján, Paul D. Tonko, Zoe Lofgren, Jerry McNerney

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Investigations and Oversight

    Office: B374 RHOB Phone: 225-8772

    Paul C. Broun (Chair), Jim Sensenbrenner, Sandy Adams, Randy Hultgren, Larry Buschon, Dan Benishek, Vacancy

    Donna F. Edwards (Ranking Minority Member), Zoe Lofgren, Brad Miller, Jerry McNerney

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Research and Science Education

    Office: 2321 RHOB Phone: 225-9662

    Mo Brooks (Chair), Roscoe Bartlett, Ben Quayle, Steven Palazzo, Andy Harris, Randy Hultgren, Larry Bucshon, Dan Benishek

    Daniel Lipinski (Ranking Minority Member), Hansen Clarke, Paul Tonko, John Sarbanes, Terri A. Sewell

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Space and Aeronautics

    Office: B374 RHOB Phone: 225-7858

    Steven Palazzo (Chair), F. James Sensenbrenner Jr., Lamar Smith, Dana Rohrabacher, Frank D. Lucas, Todd Akin, Michael McCaul, Sandy Adams, Scott Rigell, Mo Brooks

    Gabrielle Giffords (Ranking Minority Member), Marcia L. Fudge, Jerry Costello, Terri A. Sewell, David Wu, Donna F. Edwards, Frederica Wilson

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Technology and Innovation

    Office: 2321 RHOB Phone: 225-9662

    Ben Quayle (Chair), Lamar Smith, Judy Biggertán, Randy Neugebauer, Michael McCaul, Chuck Fleischmann, Scott Rigell, Randy Hultgren, Chip Cravaac

    David Wu (John Sarbanes), Frederica Wilson, Daniel Lipinksi, Gabrielle Giffords, Ben R. Luján

    Select on Intelligence

    Office: H-304 CAP 20515-6415

    Phone: 225-4121 Fax: 226-5068

    Web:http://intelligence.house.gov

    E-mail:intelligence.hpsci@mail.house.gov

    Majority Staff Director: J. Michael Allen

    Minority Staff Director: Mike Delaney 225-4121 H-304 CAP

    Jurisdiction: (1) the Central Intelligence Agency and the Director of Central Intelligence, and the National Foreign Intelligence Program as defined in section 3(6) of the National Security Act of 1947; (2) intelligence and intelligence-related activities of all other departments and agencies of the government, including but not limited to Air Force Intelligence, Surveillance, and Reconnaissance, Defense Intelligence Agency, Federal Bureau of Investigation, National Geospatial-Intelligence Agency (Defense), National Reconnaissance Office (Defense), National Security Agency (Defense), Office of Navy Intelligence, United States Army Intelligence and Security Command, United States Marine Corps Intelligence Department, and related provisions of the Foreign Intelligence Surveillance Act of 1978 and the Provide Appropriate Tools Required to Intercept and Obstruct Terrorism (PATRIOT) Act of 2001; (3) the organization or reorganization of any department or agency of the government to the extent that the organization or reorganization relates to a function or activity involving intelligence or intelligence-related activities; (4) authorizations for appropriations, both direct and indirect, for the following (A) the Central Intelligence Agency, Director of Central Intelligence, and the National Foreign Intelligence Program as defined in section 3(6) of the National Security Act of 1947; (B) intelligence and intelligence-related activities of all other departments and agencies of the government, including but not limited to, the tactical intelligence and intelligence-related activities of the government, including but not limited to, the tactical intelligence and intelligence-related activities of the Department of Defense. Membership: The select committee shall be composed of not more than 21 Members, of whom not more than 12 may be from the same party. The select committee shall include at least one Member from (1) the Committee on Appropriations; (2) the Committee on Homeland Security; (3) the Committee on International Relations; and (4) the Committee on the Judiciary. The Speaker of the House and the Minority Leader of the House shall be ex officio members of the select committee, but shall have no vote in the committee and shall not be counted for purposes of determining a quorum. No Member of the House other than the Speaker and the Minority Leader may serve on the select committee during more than four Congresses in any period of six consecutive Congresses (disregarding for this purpose any service for less than a full session in any Congress), except that the incumbent chair or ranking minority member having served on the select committee for four Congresses and having served as chair or ranking minority member for not more than one Congress shall be eligible for reappointment to the select committee as chair or ranking minority member for one additional Congress.

    Party Ratio: R 12-D 8

    Mike Rogers, Mich., ChairC. A. (Dutch)
    Mac Thornberry, TexasRuppersberger, Md. (Ranking Minority Member)
    Sue Myrick, N.C.
    Jeff Miller, Fla.
    Michael Conaway, TexasMike Thompson, Calif.
    Pete King, N.Y.Jan Schakowsky, Ill.
    Frank Lobiondo, N.J.James R. Langevin, R.I.
    Devin Nunes, Calif.Adam Schiff, Calif.
    Lynn A. Westmoreland, Ga.Dan Boren, Okla.
    Luis V. Gutierrez, Ill.
    Michele Bachmann, Minn.Ben Chandler, Ky.
    Thomas J. Rooney, Fla.
    Joe Heck, Nev.
    Subcommittees

    Oversight

    Office: H-405 CAP Phone: 225-7690

    Jeff Miller (Chair), Mac Thornberry, Mike Rogers, Pete King

    Jan Schakowsky (Ranking Minority Member), C. A. (Dutch) Ruppersberger, Mike Thompson, Adam Schiff, Dan Boren

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Technical and Tactical Intelligence

    Office: H-405 CAP Phone: 225-7690

    Mike Rogers (Chair), Jeff Miller, Pete King, Mac Thornberry

    C. A. (Dutch) Ruppersberger (Ranking Minority Member), James R. Langevin, Adam Schiff

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Terrorism, Human Intelligence, Analysis, and Counterintelligence

    Office: H-405 CAP Phone: 225-7690

    Mike Rogers (Chair), Elton Gallegly, Sue Myrick, C. A. (Dutch) Ruppersberger, Jeff Miller, Michael Conaway

    Mike Thompson (Ranking Minority Member), C. A. (Dutch) Ruppersberger, James R. Langevin, Adam Schiff, Dan Boren

    Small Business

    Office: B-363 RHOB 20515-6315

    Phone: 225-5821 Fax: 225-7209

    Web:http://www.house.gov/smbiz

    Majority Staff Director:http://Vacant

    Minority Staff Director: Michael Day 225-4038 2361 RHOB

    Jurisdiction: (1) assistance to and protection of small business, including financial aid, regulatory flexibility and paperwork reduction; (2) participation of small business enterprises in federal procurement and government contracts. In addition to its legislative jurisdiction under the preceding provisions (and its general oversight function under clause 2(b)(1)), the committee has the special oversight function provided for in clause 3(g) with respect to the problems of small business.

    Party Ratio: R 15-D 12

    Sam Graves, Mo, ChairNydia M. Velázquez, N. Y., Ranking Minority Member
    Roscoe G. Bartlett, Md.
    Steve Chabot, Ohio
    Steve King, IowaHeath Shuler, N.C.
    Mike Coffman, Colo.Kurt Schrader, Ore.
    Mick Mulvaney, S.C.Mark Critz, Pa.
    Scott Tipton, Colo.Jason Altmire, Pa.
    Chuck Fleischmann, Tenn.Yvette D. Clarke, N.Y.
    Jeff Landry, La.Judy Chu, Calif.
    Jaime Herrera Beutler, Wash.David Cicilline, R.I.
    Allen West, Fla.Cedric Richmond, La.
    Renee Ellmers, N.C.Gary Peters, Mich.
    Joe Walsh, Ill.Bill Owens, N.Y.
    Lou Barletta, Pa.William Keating, Mass.
    Richard Hanna, N.Y.
    Subcommittees

    Agriculture, Energy and Trade

    Office: 2361 RHOB Phone: 225-4038

    Scott Tipton (Chair), Roscoe Bartlett, Steve King, Chuck Fleischmann, Renee Ellmers, Jeff Landry, Lou Barletta

    Mark Critz (Ranking Minority Member), David Cicilline, William Keating, Jude Chu

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Contracting and Workforce

    Office: 2361 RHOB Phone: 225-4038

    Mick Mulvaney (Chair), Steve King, Mike Coffman, Allen West, Jeff Landry, Renee Ellmers, Lou Barletta

    Judy Chu (Ranking Minority Member), Kurt Schrader, Mark Critz, Yvette D. Clarke, Cedric Richmond

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Economic Growth, Tax, and Capital Access

    Office: 2361 RHOB Phone: 225-4038

    Joe Walsh (Chair), Steve Chabot, Steve King, Mike Coffman, Mick Mulvaney, Chuck Fleischmann, Richard Hanna

    Kurt Schrader (Ranking Minority Member), Yvette Clarke, David Cicilline, Judy Chu, Gary Peters

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Healthcare and Technology

    Office: 2361 RHOB Phone: 225-4038

    Renee Ellmers (Chair), Steve King, Mick Mulvaney, Scott Tipton, Chuck Fleischmann, Jamie Herrera Beutler, Joe Walsh, Richard Hanna

    Jason Altmire (Ranking Minority Member), Cedric Richmond, Gary Peters

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Investigations, Oversight, and Regulations

    Office: 2361 RHOB Phone: 225-4038

    Mike Coffman (Chair), Scott Tipton, Jaime Herrera Beutler, Allen West, Joe Walsh, Jeff Landry, Richard Hanna

    Jason Altmire, Kurt Schrader

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Water Resources and Environment

    Office: RHOB-B-370A Phone: 225-4360

    Bob Gibbs (Chair), Don Young, John J. Duncan, Gary Miller, Timothy V. Johnson, Bill Shuster, Shelley Moore Capito, Candice Miller, Duncan Hunter, Andy Harris, Rick Crawford, Jaime Herrera Beutler, Chip Cravaack, Larry Bucshon, Jeff Landry, James Lankford, Vacancy

    Tim Bishop (Ranking Minority Leader), Jerry Costello, Eleanor Holmes Norton, Russ Carnahan, Donna Edwards, Corrine Brown, Bob Filner, Eddie Bernice Johnson, Michael E. Capuano, Grace Napolitano, Jason Altmire, Steve Cohen, Laura Richardson, Mazie K. Hirono

    Transportation and Infrastructure

    Office: 2163 RHOB 20515-6256

    Phone: 225-9446 Fax: 226-1270

    Web:http://transportation.house.gov

    Majority Staff Director: James W. Coon

    Minority Chief of Staff: David A. Heymsfeld 225-4472 2165 RHOB

    Jurisdiction: (1) Coast Guard, including lifesaving service, lighthouses, lightships, ocean derelicts, and the United States Coast Guard Academy (New London, Conn.); (2) federal management of emergencies and F disasters; (3) flood control and improvement of rivers and harbors; (4) inland waterways; (5) inspection of merchant marine vessels, lights and signals, lifesaving equipment, and fire protection on such vessels; (6) navigation and the laws relating thereto, including pilotage; (7) registering and licensing of vessels and small boats; (8) rules and international arrangements to prevent collisions at sea; (9) measures relating to the United States Capitol building and the Senate and House office buildings; (10) measures relating to the construction or maintenance of roads and post roads, other than appropriations therefore; but it shall not be in order for any bill providing general legislation in relation to roads to contain any provision for any specific road, nor for any bill in relation to a specific road to embrace a provision in relation to any other specific road; (11) measures relating to the construction or reconstruction, maintenance, and care of the buildings and grounds of the United States Botanic Garden, the Library of Congress, and the Smithsonian Institution; (12) measures relating to merchant marine, except for national security aspects of merchant marine; (13) measures relating to the purchase of sites and construction of post offices, customhouses, federal courthouses, and government buildings within the District of Columbia; (14) oil pollution and other pollution of navigable waters, including inland waters, coastal waters, and ocean waters; (15) marine affairs (including coastal zone management) as they relate to oil and other pollution of navigable waters; (16) public buildings and grounds of the United States generally; (17) public works for the benefit of navigation, including bridges and dams (other than international bridges and dams); (18) related transportation regulatory agencies; (19) roads and the safety thereof; (20) transportation, including civil aviation, railroads, water transportation, transportation safety (except automobile safety), transportation infrastructure, transportation labor, and railroad retirement and railroad unemployment (except revenue measures related thereto); (21) water power.

    Party Ratio: R 33-D 26

    John L. Mica, Fla., ChairNick J. Rahall, W.Va., Ranking Minority Member
    Nick J. Rahall, W.Va., Vice Chair
    Don Young, AlaskaPeter A. DeFazio, Ore.
    Thomas E. Petri, Wisc.Jerry F. Costello, Ill.
    Howard Coble, N.C.Eleanor Holmes Norton, D.C.
    John J. Duncan Jr., Tenn.
    Frank A. LoBiondo, N.J.Jerrold Nadler, N.Y.
    Gary Miller, CalifCorrine Brown, Fla.
    Eddie Bernice Johnson, Tex.Bob Filner, Calif.
    Eddie Bernice Johnson, Texas
    Timothy V. Johnson, Ill
    Sam Graves, Mo.Elijah E. Cummings, Md.
    Bill Shuster, Pa.Leonard L. Boswell, Iowa
    Shelley Moore Capito, W.Va.Tim Holden, Pa.
    Rick Larsen, Wash.
    Jean Schmidt, OhioMichael E. Capuano, Mass.
    Candice Miller, Mich.Timothy H. Bishop, N.Y.
    Duncan Hunter, Calif.Michael Michaud, Maine
    Tom Reed, N.Y.Russ Carnahan, Mo.
    Andy Harris, Md.Grace F. Napolitano, Calif.
    Rick Crawford, Ark.Daniel Lipinski, Ill.-Balart, Fla.
    Jaime Herrera Beutler, Wash.
    Mazie K. Hirono, Hawaii
    Frank Guinta, N.H.Jason Altmire, Pa.
    Randy Hultgren, Ill.Tim Walz, Minn.
    Lou Barletta, Pa.Heath Shuler, N.C.
    Chip Cravaack, Minn.Steve Cohen, Tenn.
    Blake Farenthold, TexasLaura Richardson, Calif.
    Larry Bucschon, Ind.Albio Sires, N.J.
    Billy Long, Mo.Donna Edwards, Md.
    Bob Gibbs, Ohio
    Pat Meehan, Pa.
    Richard Hanna, N.Y.
    Stephen Fincher, Tenn.
    Jeff Landry, La.
    Steve Southerland, Fla.
    Jeff Denham, Calif.
    James Lankford, Okla.
    Subcommittees

    Aviation

    Office: 2251 RHOB Phone: 225-9161

    Thomas E. Petri (Chair), Howard Coble, John J. Duncan, Frank A. LoBiondo, Sam Graves, Jean Schmidt, Tom Reed, Frank Guinta, Randy Hultgren, Chip Cravaack, Blake Farenthold, Billy Long, Pat Meehan, Stephen Fincher, Steve Southerland, James Lankford

    Jerry F. Costello (Ranking Minority Member), Russ Carnahan, Daniel Lipinski, Peter A. DeFazio, Bob Filner, Eddie Bernice Johnson, Leonard L. Boswell, Tim Holden, Michael E. Capuano, Mazie K. Hirono, Steve Cohen, Eleanor Holmes Norton

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Coast Guard and Maritime Transportation

    Office: 507 FHOB Phone: 226-3587

    Frank A. LoBiondo (Chair), Don Young, Howard Coble, Andy Harris, Frank Guinta, Chip Cravaack, Blake Farenthold, Jeff Landry

    Rick Larsen (Ranking Minority Member), Elijah E. Cummings, Corrine Brown, Timothy H. Bishop, Mazie K. Hirono, Mike Michaud

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management

    Office: 585 FHOB Phone: 225-9961

    Jeff Denham (Chair), Timothy V. Johnson, Rick Crawford, Randy Hultgren, Lou Barletta, Bob Gibbs, Pat Meehan, Richard Hanna, Stephen Fincher

    Eleanor Holmes Norton (Ranking Minority Member), Michael Michaud, Heath Shuler, Russ Carnahan, Tim Walz, Donna Edwards, Bob Filner, Vacancy

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Highways and Transit

    Office: B370A RHOB Phone: 225-9989

    John J. Duncan Jr. (Chair), Don Young, Thomas E. Petri, Howard Coble, Frank LoBiondo, Gary Miller, Timothy V. Johnson, Sam Graves, Bill Shuster, Shelley Moore Capito, Jean Schmidt, Candice Miller, Andy Harris, Rick Crawford, Jaime Herrera Beutler, Frank Guinta, Lou Barletta, Blake Farenthold, Larry Bucshon, Billy Long, Bob Gibbs, Richard Hanna, Steve Southerland

    Peter A. DeFazio (Ranking Minority Member), Jerrold Nadler, Bob Filner, Leonard Boswell, Tim Holden, Michael E. Capuano, Michael Michaud, Grace F. Napolitano, Mazie K. Hirono, Jason Alt-mire, Tim Walz, Heath Shuler, Steve Cohen, Laura Richardson-Balart, Albio Sires, Donna Edwards, Eddie Bernice Johnson, Elijah E. Cummings

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials

    Office: 589 FHOB Phone: 225-3475

    Bill Shuster (Chair), Gary Miller, Sam Graves, Shelley Moore Capito, Jean Schmidt, Candice Miller, Tom Reed, Jaime Herrera Beutler, Randy Hultgren, Lou Barletta, Larry Bucshon, Billy Long, Pat Meehan, Richard Hanna, Stephen Fincher, Jeff Landry, Jeff Denham

    Corrine Brown (Ranking Minority Member), Jerrold Nadler, Rick Larsen, Tim Bishop, Mike Michaud, Grace F. Napolitano, Daniel Lapinksi, Jason Altmire, Tim Walz, Albio Sires, Peter A. DeFazio, Jerry F. Costello, Vern Buchanan, Robert E. Latta, Brett Guthrie, Aaron Schock, Anh Joseph Cao, Pete Olson

    Veterans' Affairs

    Office: 333 CHOB 20515-6335

    Phone: 225-3527

    Web:http://veterans.house.gov

    Majority Staff Director: Kingston E. Smith

    Minority Staff Director: Malcolm Shorter 225-9756 335 CHOB

    Jurisdiction: (1) veterans measures generally; (2) cemeteries of the United States in which veterans of any war or conflict are or may be buried, whether in the United States or abroad, except cemeteries administered by the Secretary of the Interior; (3) compensation, vocational rehabilitation, and education of veterans; (4) life insurance issued by the government on account of service in the Armed Forces; (5) pensions of all the wars of the United States; (6) readjustment of service personnel to civil life; (7) soldiers’ and sailors’ civil relief, including oversight of and appropriate modifications to the Soldiers’ and Sailors’ Civil Relief Act of 1940; (8) veterans hospitals, medical care and treatment of veterans.

    Party Ratio: R 15-D 11

    Jeff Miller, Fla., ChairBob Filner, Calif., Ranking Minority Member
    Gus Bilirakis, Fla.
    Cliff Stearns, Fla.Corrine Brown, Fla.
    Doug Lamborn, Colo.Silvestre Reyes, Texas
    Phil Roe, Tenn.Michael Michaud, Maine
    Dan Benishek, Mich.Linda Sánchez, Calif.
    Ann Marie Buerkle, N.Y.Bruce Braley, Iowa
    Jeff Denham, Calif.Jerry McNerney, Calif.
    Bill Flores, TexasJoe Donnelly, Ind.
    Tim Huelskamp, Kan.Tim Walz, Minn.
    Bill Johnson, OhioJohn Barrow, Ga.
    Jon Runyan, N.J.Russ Carnahan, Mo.
    Marlin Stutzman, Ind.
    Vacancy
    Vacancy
    Subcommittees

    Disability Assistance and Memorial Affairs

    Office: 337 CHOB Phone: 225-9164

    John Runyan (Chair), Doug Lamborn, Ann Marie Buerkle, Marlin Stutzman, Vacancy

    Jerry McNerney (Ranking Minority Member), John Barrow, Mike Michaud, Tim Walz

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Economic Opportunity

    Office: 335 CHOB Phone: 226-5491

    Marlin Stutzman (Chair), Gus Bilirakis, Bill Johnson, Tim Huelskamp, Jeff Denham

    Bruce Braley (Ranking Minority Member), Linda Sánchez, Tim Walz

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Health

    Office: 338 CHOB Phone: 225-9154

    Ann Marie Buerkle (Chair), Gus Bilirakis, Dan Benishek, Jeff Denham, John Runyan, Vacancy, Vacancy

    Michael Michaud (Ranking Minority Member), Corrine Brown, Silvestre Reyes, Russ Carnahan, Joe Donnelly

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Oversight and Investigations

    Office: 337A CHOB Phone: 225-3569

    Bill Johnson (Chair), Cliff Stearns, Phil Roe, Dan Benishek, Bill Flores, Vacancy

    Vacancy (Ranking Minority Member), Joe Donnelly, Jerry McNerney, John Barrow, Bob Filner

    Ways and Means

    Office: 1139E LHOB 20515-6348

    Phone: 225-4021 Fax: 225-2610

    Web:http://waysandmeans.house.gov

    Majority Staff Director: Jonathan G. Traub

    Minority Staff Director: Janice A. Mays 225-3625 1102 LHOB

    Jurisdiction: (1) customs, collection districts, and ports of entry and delivery; (2) reciprocal trade agreements; (3) revenue measures generally; (4) revenue measures relating to the insular possessions; (5) the bonded debt of the United States (subject to the last sentence of clause 4(g) of rule X); (6) the deposit of public moneys; (7) transportation of dutiable goods; (8) tax exempt foundations and charitable trusts; (9) Social Security, except (A) health care and facilities programs that are supported from general revenues as opposed to payroll deductions and (B) work incentive programs.

    Party Ratio: R 22-D 15

    Dave Camp, Mich., ChairSander M. Levin, Mich., Ranking Minority Member
    Wally Merger, Calif.
    Sam Johnson, Texas
    Kevin Brady, TexasCharles B. Rangel, N.Y.
    Paul D. Ryan, Wisc.Pete Stark, Calif.
    Devin Nunes, Calif.Jim McDermott, Wash.
    Patrick Tiberi, OhioJohn Lewis, Ga.
    Geoff Davis, Ky.Richard E. Neal, Mass.
    Dave Reichert, Wash.Xavier Becerra, Calif.
    Charles Boustany Jr., La.Lloyd Doggett, Texas
    Dean Heller, Nev.Mike Thompson, Calif.
    Peter Roskam, Ill.John B. Larson, Conn.
    Jim Gerlach, Pa.Earl Blumenauer, Ore.
    Tom Price, Ga.Ron Kind, Wisc.
    Vern Buchanan, Fla.William J. Pascrell Jr., N.J.
    Adrian Smith, Neb.Shelley Berkley, Nev.
    Aaron Schock, Ill.Joseph Crowley, N.Y.
    Lynn Jenkins, Kan.
    Erik Paulsen, Minn.
    Rick Berg, N.D.
    Diane Black, Tenn.
    Kenny Marchant, Texas
    Subcommittees

    Health

    Office: 1135 LHOB Phone: 225-3943

    Wally Herger (Chair), Sam Johnson, Paul D. Ryan, Devin Nunes, Dave Reichert, Dean Heller, Peter Roskam, Jim Gerlach, Tom Price

    Pete Stark (Ranking Minority Member), Mike Thompson, Ron Kind, Earl Blumenauer, William J. Pascrell Jr.-Waite

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Human Resources

    Office: B-317 RHOB Phone: 225-1025

    Geoff Davis (Chair), Adrian Smith, Erik Paulsen, Rick Berg, Tom Price, Diane Black, Charles Boustany Jr.

    Lloyd Doggett (Ranking Minority Member), Jim McDermott, John Lewis, Jospeh Crowley

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Oversight

    Office: 1136 LHOB Phone: 225-5522

    Charles Boustany Jr. (Chair), Diane Black, Jim Gerlach, Vern Buchanan, Aaron Schock, Lynn Jenkins, Vacancy

    John Lewis (Ranking Minority Member), Xavier Becerra, Ron Kind, Jim McDermott, Kenny Marchant

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Select Revenue Measures

    Office: 1136 LHOB Phone: 225-5522

    Patrick J. Tiberi (Chair), Dean Heller, Peter Roskam, Erik Paulsen, Rick Berg, Charles W. Boustany Jr., Vacancy

    Richard E. Neal (Ranking Minority Member), Mike Thompson, John B. Larson, Shelley Berkley, Kenny Marchant

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Social Security

    Office: 1129 LHOB Phone: 225-9263

    Sam Johnson (Chair), Kevin Brady, Patrick J. Tiberi, Aaron Schock, Erik Paulsen, Rick Berg, Adrian Smith

    Xavier Becerra (Ranking Minority Member), Lloyd Doggett, Shelley Berkley, Pete Stark

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Trade

    Office: 1104 LHOB Phone: 225-6649

    Kevin Brady (Chair), Geoff Davis, Dave Reichert, Wally Herger, Devin Nunes, Vern Buchanan, Adrian Smith, Aaron Schock, Lynn Jenkins

    Jim McDermott (Ranking Minority Member), Richard E. Neal, Lloyd Doggett, Joseph Crowley, John B. Larson

    House Leadership and Partisan Committees
    Republican Leaders

    Speaker of the House: John Boehner, Ohio

    Majority Leader: Eric Cantor, Va.

    Majority Whip: Kevin McCarthy, Calif.

    Senior Chief Deputy Majority Whip: Peter Roskam, Ill.

    Republican Partisan Committees

    National Republican Congressional Committee

    Office: 320 1st St. S.E. 20003-1838

    Phone: 479-7000

    Fax: 863-0693

    Web:http://www.nrcc.org

    E-mail:website@nrcc.org

    Pete Sessions, Texas, Chair

    Greg Walden, Ore., Vice Chair

    Other Leadership (in alphabetical order)

    Diane Black, Tenn., Communications Vice Chair

    Vern Buchanan, Fla., Finance Vice Chair

    Virginia Foxx, N.C., Grassroots Development Vice Chair

    John Shimkus, Ill., Mentoring Vice Chair

    Ed Royce, Calif., Regional Vice Chair

    Steve Scalise, La., Recruitment Vice Chair

    Lynn A. Westmoreland, Ga., Redistricting Vice Chair

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Republican Conference

    Office: 1420 LHOB 20515

    Phone: 225-5107

    Fax: 226-0154

    Web:http://www.gop.gov

    E-mail:GOP@mail.house.gov

    Jeb Hensarling, Texas, Chair

    Cathy McMorris Rodgers, Wash., Vice Chair

    John R. Carter, Texas, Secretary

    Republican Policy Committee

    Office: B-58 CHOB 20515-6549

    Phone: 225-6168

    Fax: 225-0931

    Web:http://policy.house.gov

    Tom Price, Ga., Chair

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Republican Steering Committee

    Office: 1011 LHOB 20515-3508

    Phone: 225-6205

    Fax: 225-0704

    John A. Boehner, Ohio, Speaker of the House

    Eric Cantor, Va., Majority Leader

    Democratic Leaders

    Minority Leader:Nancy Pelosi, Calif.

    Minority Whip:James E. Clyburn, S.C.

    Democratic Partisan Committees

    Democratic Congressional Campaign Committee

    Office: 430 S. Capitol St. S.E. 20003-4024

    Phone: 485-3533

    Fax: 485-3512

    Web:http://www.dccc.org

    E-mail:dccc@dccc.org

    Steve Israel, N.Y., Chair

    Other Leadership (in alphabetical order)

    Joseph Crowley, N.Y. Vice Chair for Finance

    Keith Ellison, Minn., Vice Chair for Community Outreach

    Pedro Pierluisi, P.R., Vice Chair for Community

    Mobilization

    Allyson Y. Schwartz, Pa., Vice Chair for Candidate

    Recruitment

    Debbie Wasserman Schultz, Fla., Vice Chair for Member and Candidate Services

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Democratic Caucus

    Office: 202A CHOB 20515

    Phone: 225-1400

    Fax: 226-4412

    Web:http://www.dems.gov

    E-mail:democratic.caucus@mail.house.gov

    John B. Larson, Conn., Chair

    Xavier Becerra, Calif., Vice Chair

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Democratic Steering and Outreach Committee

    Office: SHOB 20515-6527

    Phone: 224-9048

    Fax: 224-5476

    Web:http://speaker.house.gov

    Mark Begich, Ark., Chair

    House Members' Offices

    Listed below are House members and their party, state, and district affiliation, followed by the address and telephone number for their Washington office. (The area code for all Washington, D.C., numbers is 202.) The top administrative aide and Web and e-mail addresses for each member are also provided, when available. (Most members may be contacted via the Web-based e-mail forms found on their Web sites.) These are followed by the address, telephone and fax numbers, and name of a key aide in the member's district office(s). Each listing concludes with the representative's committee assignments. For partisan committee assignments, see page 739.

    As of May 2011, there were 241 Republicans, 192 Democrats, 0 Independents, 2 vacancies, and 6 non-voting members in the House of Representatives.

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Ackerman, Gary L., D-N.Y. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2111 RHOB 20515-3205; 225-2601; Fax: 225-1589; Chief of Staff: Jedd I. Moskowitz

    Web:http://www.house.gov/ackerman

    District Office(s): 21814 Northern Blvd., #204, Bayside 11361-3505; (718) 423-2154; Fax: (718) 423-5053; District Administrator: Moya Berry

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Foreign Affairs

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Adams, Sandy, R-Fla. (24)

    Capitol Hill Office: 216 CHOB 20515-0924; 225-2706; Fax: 226-6299; Chief of Staff: Charlie Keller

    Web:http://adams.house.gov

    District Office(s): 2641 West SR 426, #1041 Port Orange 32765-4508; (407) 977-7601; Fax: (407) 977-7602; District Administrator:

    1000 Cit Center Circle Port Orange 32129-4144; (386) 756-9798; Fax: (386) 756-9903

    Committee Assignment(s): Judiciary; Science, Space, and Technology

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Aderholt, Robert B., R-Ala. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2264 RHOB 20515-0104; 225-4876; Fax: 225-5587; Chief of Staff: Mark Busching

    Web:http://aderholt.house.gov

    District Office(s): 205 Fourth Ave., NE Cullman 35055-1965; (256) 734-6043; Fax: (256) 737-0885; Director of Constituent Services: Jennifer Butler-Taylor Morgan County Courthouse, 302 Lee St. N.E., P.O. Box 668, Decatur 35601-1926; (256) 350-4093; Fax: (256) 350-5056; Field Representative: Daniel Tidwell

    Federal Bldg., 600 Broad St., #107, Gadsden 35901-3745; (256) 546-0201; Fax: (256) 546-8778; Field Representative: Ethan Vice

    Carl Elliott Federal Bldg., 1710 Alabama Ave., #247, Jasper 35501-5400; (205) 221-2310; Fax: (205) 221-9035; District Field Director: Paul Housel

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Commission on Security and Cooperation in Europe (Helsinki Commission) (Helsinki Commission)

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Akin, Todd, R-Mo. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 117 CHOB 20515-2502; 225-2561; Fax: 225-2563; Chief of Staff: Lauren Ellis

    Web:http://www.house.gov/akin

    District Office(s): 820 S. Main St., #206, St. Charles 63301-3306; (636) 949-6826; Fax: (636) 949-3832; Area Director: Debbie Cochran

    301 Sovereign Court, #201, Ballwin 63011-4442; (314) 590-0029; Fax: (314) 590-0037; District Director: Patrick Werner

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Budget; Science, Space, and Technology

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Alexander, Rodney, R-La. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 316 CHOB 20515-1805; 225-8490; Fax: 225-5639; Chief of Staff: Adam Terry

    Web:http://alexander.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1412 Center Court, #402, Alexandria 71301-3449; (318) 445-0818; Fax: (318) 445-3776; District Representative: Tommie Seaton

    1900 Stubbs Ave., Suite B, Monroe 71201-5751; (318) 322-3500; Fax: (318) 332-3577; District Director: Leah Gordon

    Committee Assignment(s):http://Appropriations

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Altmire, Jason, D-Pa. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 332 CHOB 20515-3804; 225-2565; Fax: 226-2274; Chief of Staff: Sharon Werner

    Web:http://altmire.house.gov

    District Office(s): 2110 McLean St., Aliquippa 15001-2964; (724) 378-0928; Fax: (724) 378-6171; District Director: Michelle Dorothy

    2124 Freeport Road, Natrona Heights 15065-1527; (724) 226-1304; Fax (724) 226-1308; Staff Assistant: Julie Cain

    Committee Assignment(s): Education and Labor; Small Business; Transportation and Infrastructure

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Amash, Justin, R-Mich. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 114 CHOB 20515-2203; 225-3831; Fax: 225-5144; Chief of Staff: Ben Vanderveen

    Web:http://amash.house.gov

    District Office(s): 110 Michigan Street, N.W., Suite 166

    Grand Rapids 49503-2313; (616) 451-8383; Fax: (616) 454-5630

    Committee Assignment(s): Budget; Oversight and Government Reform

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Andrews, Robert E., D-N.J. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2265 RHOB 20515-3001; 225-6501; Fax: 225-6583; Chief of Staff: Fran Tagmire

    Web:http://www.house.gov/Andrews

    District Office(s): 515 Grove Street, Suite 3C Haddon Heights 08035-1734; (856) 546-5100; Fax: (609) 546-9529; General Counsel; District Director: Fran Caruso

    63 N. Broad. St., Woodbury 08096; (856) 848-3900

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Education and the Workforce

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Austria, Steve, R-Ohio (7)

    Capitol Hill Office: 439 CHOB Washington, DC 20515-3507; 225-4324; Fax: 225-1984; Chief of Staff: Steven Gilleland

    Web:http://austria.house.gov/

    District Office(s): 207 S. Broad Street, Lancaster 43130; (740) 654-5149; Deputy District Director: Bob Clark

    5 W. North Street, Suite 200, Springfield 45504; (937) 325-0474; Fax: (937) 325-9188; Disrict Director: Scott Corbitt

    Committee Assignment(s):http://Appropriations

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Baca, Joe, D-Calif. (43)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2245 RHOB 20515-0543; 225-6161; Fax: 225-8671; Chief of Staff: Linda Macias

    Web:http://www.house.gov/baca

    District Office(s): 201 North E St., #102, San Bernardino 92401; (909) 885-2222; Fax: (909) 888-5959; District Director: Sam Garcia

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Financial Services

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Bachmann, Michele, R-Minn. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 107 CHOB 20515-2306; 225-2331; Fax: 225-6475; Chief of Staff: Andy Parrish

    Web:http://bachmann.house.gov

    District Office(s): 110 2nd St. South, #232, Waite Park 56387-1313; (320) 253-5931; (320) 240-6905; Outreach Coordinator: Deb Steiskal

    6043 Hudson Rd., #330, Woodbury 55125-1018; (651) 731-5400; Fax: (651) 731-6650; District Director: Julie Quist

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Bachus, Spencer, R-Ala. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2246 RHOB 20515-0106; 225-4921; Fax: 225-2082; Chief of Staff: Michael Staley

    Web:http://bachus.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1900 International Park Dr., #107, Birmingham 35243-4217; (205) 969-2296; Fax: (205) 969-3958; Field Representative: Caleb Goodwyn

    703 2nd Ave. North, P.O. Box 502, Clanton 35045; (205) 755-1522; Fax: (205) 755-1161; Field Representative: Betty Bennett

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Baldwin, Tammy, D-Wisc. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2446 RHOB 20515-4902; 225-2906; Fax: 225-6942; Chief of Staff: William M. Murat

    Web:http://tammybaldwin.house.gov

    District Office(s): 400 E. Grand Ave., #402, Beloit 53511-6229; (608) 362-2800; Fax: (608) 362-2838; Field Representative: Helen Forbeck

    10 E. Doty St., #405, Madison 53703-5103; (608) 258-9800; Fax: (608) 258-9808; District Director: Curt Finkelmeyer

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Barletta, Lou, R-Pa. (11)

    Capitol Hill Office: 510 CHOB 20515-3811; (202) 225-6511; Chief of Staff: Patrick J. Rothwell

    Web:http://www.barletta.house.gov/

    District Office(s): CAN DO Renaissance Center, One S. Church Street, Suite 100 Hazleton 18201-6200

    Committee Assignment(s): Education and the Workforce; Transportation and Infrastructure

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Barrow, John, D-Ga. (12)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2202 RHOB 20515-1012; 225-2823; Fax: 225-3377; Chief of Staff: Ashley Jones

    Web:http://barrow.house.gov

    District Office(s): 925 Laney Walker Boulevard, Suite 300, Augusta 30901-2959; (706) 722-4494; Fax: (706) 722-4496; District Director: Lynthia Ross

    127 E. Hancock Street, Milledgeville 31061-3413; (478) 452-4611; Fax: (478) 451-0717; Constituent Services Representative: Reggie Castleberry

    450 Mall Blvd., Suite G, Savannah 31406-4820; (912) 354-7282; Fax: (912) 354-7782; Constituent Services Supervisor: Yvonne Davis

    107 Old Airport Rd., Suite A, Vidalia 30474; (912) 537-9301; Fax: (912) 537-9266

    141 W. Haynes St., P.O. Box 1017, Sandersville 31082; (478) 553-1923; Fax: (478) 553-9215

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce; Veterans’ Affairs

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Bartlett, Roscoe G., R-Md. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2412 RHOB 20515-2006; 225-2721; Fax: 225-2193; Chief of Staff: Harold (Bud) Otis

    Web:http://bartlett.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1 Frederick St., Cumberland 21502-2309; (301) 724-3105; Fax: (301) 724-3538; District Assistant: Brenda Frantz

    7360 Guilford Dr., #101, Frederick 21704-5128; (301) 694-3030; Fax: (301) 694-6674; District Assistant: Deborah Burrell

    1800 Dual Highway #301, Hagerstown 21742-6602; (301) 797-6043; Fax: (301) 797-2385; Field Representative: Myra Kidd

    412 Malcolm Drive, #200, Westminster 21157-6174; (410) 857-1115; Fax: (410) 857-3648; Policy Director: Sallie B. Taylor

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Science, Space, and Technology; Small Business

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Barton, Joe, R-Texas (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2109 RHOB 20515-4306; 225-2002; Fax: 225-3052; Chief of Staff: Ronald J. Wright

    Web:http://joebarton.house.gov

    District Office(s): 6001 West I-20, #200, Arlington 76017; (817) 543-1000; Fax: (817) 548-7029; District Director: Michael Taylor

    303 N. Sixth Street, Crockett 75835-1611; (936) 544-8488; Fax: (936) 544-1739; District Assistant: Karla Carr 2106-A West Ennis Ave., Ennis 75119-3624; (972) 875-8488; Fax: (972) 875-1907; Field Representative: Dub Maines

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Bass, Charles F., R-N.H. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2350 RHOB 20515-2902; 225-5206;

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Chief of Staff: John Billings

    Web:http://bass.house.gov

    District Office(s): 114 N. Main St., #200, Concord 03301-4953; (603) 226-0064; Fax: (603) 226-0085; District Director: Matt Hagerty

    32 Main St., #110, Littleton 03561-4072; (603) 444-5505; Community Outreach Liason: Gene Chandler

    221 Main Street, #201; (603) 595-7701; Fax: (603) 595-7706; Constituent Services Director: Jane Hirsch

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Bass, Karen, D-Calif. (33)

    Capitol Hill Office: 408 CHOB 20515-0533; 225-7084; Fax: 225-2422; Chief of Staff: Marilyn Davis

    Web:http://karenbass.house.gov

    District Office(s): 4322 Wilshire Blvd., #302 Los Angeles 90010-3794; (323) 965-1422; Fax: (323) 965-1113

    Committee Assignment(s): Budget; Foreign Affairs

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Becerra, Xavier, D-Calif. (31)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1226 LHOB 20515-0531; 225-6235; Fax: 225-2202; Chief of Staff: Debra S. Dixon

    Web:http://becerra.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1910 W. Sunset Blvd., #810, Los Angeles 90026-3350; (213) 483-1425; Fax: (213) 483-1429; District Director: Liz Saldivar

    Committee Assignment(s): Ways and Means

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Benishek, Dan, R-Mich. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 514 CHOB 20515-2201; 225-4735; Fax: 225-4710; Chief of Staff: Larry Pururo

    Web:http://benishek.house.gov

    District Office(s): 810 S. Otsego Ave., #105, Gaylord 49735-1780; (989) 448-8811; Fax: (989) 448-8858

    500 Stephenson Ave., #500, Iron Mountain 49801-3420; (906) 828-1581; Fax: (906) 828-1583

    Committee Assignment(s): Natural Resources; Science, Space, and Technology; Veterans’ Affairs

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Berg, Rick, R-N.D. (AL)

    Capitol Hill Office: 323 CHOB 20515-3401; 225-2611; Fax: 225-0893; Chief of Staff: Lonnie Dietz

    Web:http://berg.house.gov

    District Office(s): Federal Building, 22 E. Rosser Ave, #328, Bismark 58501-3869; (701) 224-0344; Fax: (701) 224-0431; State Director: Tom Nelson

    3003 32nd Ave. S., #6, Fargo 58109-6163; (701) 235-9760; Fax: (701) 235-9767

    Committee Assignment(s): Ways and Means

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Berkley, Shelley, D-Nev. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 405 CHOB 20515-2801; 225-5965; Fax: 225-3119; Chief of Staff: Richard Urey

    Web:http://berkley.house.gov

    District Office(s): 2340 Paseo Del Prado, #D-106, Las Vegas 89102-4340; (702) 220-9823; Fax: (702) 220-9841; District Director: Tod J. Story

    Committee Assignment(s): Ways and Means

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Berman, Howard L., D-Calif. (28)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2221 RHOB 20515-0528; 225-4695;

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Chief of Staff: Julia A. Massimino

    Web:http://www.house.gov/berman

    District Office(s): 14546 Hamlin St., #202, Van Nuys 91411; (818) 994-7200; Fax: (818) 994-1050; District Director: Gene Smith

    Committee Assignment(s): Foreign Affairs; Judiciary

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Biggert, Judy, R-Ill. (13)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2113 RHOB 20515-1313; 225-3515; Fax: 225-9420; Chief of Staff: Kathleen Lydon

    Web:http://judybiggert.house.gov

    District Office(s): 6262 Route 83, #305, Willowbrook 60527-2987; (630) 655-2052; Fax: (630) 655-1061; District Office Manager: Sandy Henrichs

    Committee Assignment(s): Education and Workforce; Financial Services; Science, Space, and Technology

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Bilbray, Brian P., R-Calif. (50)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2410 RHOB 20515-0550; 225-0508; Fax: 225-2558; Chief of Staff: Steve S. Danon

    Web:http://bilbray.house.gov

    District Office(s): 380 Stevens Ave., #212, Solana Beach 92075-2069; (858) 350-1150; Fax: (858) 350-0750; District Director: Christy Guerin

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Bilirakis, Gus, R-Fla. (9)

    Capitol Hill Office: 407 CHOB 20515-0909; 225-5755; Fax: 225-4085; Chief of Staff: David Peluso

    Web:http://bilirakis.house.gov

    District Office(s): 35111 U.S. Hwy. 19 North, Palm Harbor Professional Center, #301, Palm Harbor 34684-1934; (727) 773-2871; Fax: (727) 784-6471; District Director: Shawn Foster

    110 W. Reynolds St., #101, Plant City 33563-3377; (813) 752-9849; Fax: (813) 752-9017; Field Rep: Clint Shouppe

    Committee Assignment(s): Foreign Affairs; Homeland Security; Veterans’ Affairs

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Bishop, Rob, R-Utah (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 123 CHOB 20515-4401; 225-0453; Fax: 225-5857; Chief of Staff: Scott B. Parker

    Web:http://www.house.gov/robbishop

    District Office(s): 6 N. Main St., Brigham City 84302-2116; (435) 734-2270; Fax: (435) 734-2290

    1017 Federal Building, Ogden 84401-2361; (801) 625-0107; Fax: (801) 625-0124; District Director: Peter Jenks

    125 S. State St., #5420, Salt Lake City 84138-1125; (801) 532-3244; Fax: (801) 532-3583

    Committee Assignment(s): Natural Resources; Rules

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Bishop, Sanford D. Jr., D-Ga. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2429 RHOB 20515-1002; 225-3631; Fax: 225-2203; Chief of Staff: Phyllis Hallmon

    Web:http://bishop.house.gov

    District Office(s): Albany Towers, 235 Roosevelt Hwy., #216, Albany 31701-5132; (229) 439-8067; Fax: (229) 436-2099; District Director: Kenneth J. Cutts

    18 Ninth St., #201, Columbus 31901-2778; (706) 320-9477; Fax: (706) 320-9479; Field Representative: Elaine Gillespie

    137 E Jackson St., Thomasville 31792-5136; (229) 226-7789; Fax: (229) 226-7860; Staff Assistant: Rusty Wetherington

    Committee Assignment(s):http://Appropriations

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Bishop, Timothy H., D-N.Y. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 306 CHOB 20515-3201; 225-3826; Fax: 225-3143; Chief of Staff: Pete Spiro

    Web:http://timbishop.house.gov

    District Office(s): 3680 Route 112, Suite C, Coram 11727-4140; (631) 696-6500; Fax: (631) 696-4520; Director of District Office: Jon Schneider

    137 Hampton Rd., Southampton 11968-4923; (631) 259-8450; Fax (631) 259-8451; Special Projects Director: Jane Finalborgo

    Committee Assignment(s): Education and the Workforce; Transportation and Infrastructure

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Black, Diane, R-Tenn. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1531 LHOB, 20515-4206; 225-4231;

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Chief of Staff: Annie Palisi

    Web:http://black.house.gov

    District Office(s): 321 E. Spring St., #301, Cookeville 38501-4168; (931) 854-0069; Fax: (615) 896-8218

    305 W. Main St., Murfreesboro 37130-3547; District Director: Teresa Koeberlein

    Committee Assignment(s): Budget; Ways and Means

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Blackburn, Marsha, R-Tenn. (7)

    Capitol Hill Office: 217 CHOB 20515-4207; 225-2811; Fax: 225-3004; Chief of Staff: Anthony Hulen

    Web:http://www.house.gov/blackburn

    District Office(s): 1850 Memorial Dr., Clarksville 37043-4603; (931) 503-0391; Fax: (931) 503-0393; Caseworker: Woody Parker

    198 East Main Street, #1, Franklin 37064-2516; (615) 591-5161; Fax: (615) 599-2916; District Director: Mike Knotts

    7975 Stage Hills Blvd., #1, Memphis 38133-4036; (901) 382-5811; Fax: (901) 373-8215; Deputy Chief of Staff: Scott Golden

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Blumenauer, Earl, D-Ore. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1502 LHOB 20515-3703; 225-4811; Fax: 225-8941; Deputy Chief of Staff: James E. Koski

    Web:http://blumenauer.house.gov

    District Office(s): 729 N.E. Oregon St., #115, Portland 97232-2184; (503) 231-2300; Fax: (503) 230-5413; District Director: Julia Pomeroy

    Committee Assignment(s): Budget; Ways and Means

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Boehner, John A., R-Ohio (8)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1011 LHOB 20515-3508; 225-6205; Fax: 225-0704; Chief of Staff: William C. Mick Krieger II

    Web:http://johnboehner.house.gov

    District Office(s): 12 S. Plum St., Troy 45373-5207; (937) 339-1524; Fax: (937) 339-1878; Field Representative: Frank DeBrosse

    7969 Cincinnati-Dayton Rd., Suite B, West Chester 45069-6637; (513) 779-5400; Fax: (513) 779-5315; District Chief of Staff: Ryan Day

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Bonner, Jo, R-Ala. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2236 RHOB 20515-0101; 225-4931; Fax: 225-0562; Chief of Staff: Alan C. Spencer

    Web:http://bonner.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1302 N. McKenzie St., Foley 36535-2232; (251) 943-2073; Fax: (251) 943-2093; Field Representative: Bryan Parker

    11 North Water St., #15290, Mobile 36609; (251) 690-2811; Fax: (251) 342-0404; District Director; Deputy Chief of Staff: Eliska P. Morgan

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Ethics

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Bono Mack, Mary, R-Calif. (45)

    Capitol Hill Office: 104 CHOB 20515-0545; 225-5330; Fax: 225-2961; Chief of Staff: Frank W. Cullen

    Web:http://bono.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1600 E. Florida Ave., #301, Hemet 92544-8639; (951) 658-2312; Fax: (951) 652-2562; Deputy District Director: Karen Brown

    707 E. Tahquitz Canyon Way, #9, Palm Springs 92262-0101; (760) 320-1076; Fax: (760) 320-0596; District Director: Marc Alan Troast

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce

    Bordallo, Madeleine Z., D-Guam (Non-Voting Delegate)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2441 RHOB 20515-5301; 225-1188; Fax: 226-0341; Chief of Staff: John Whitt

    Web:http://www.house.gov/bordallo

    District Office(s): 120 Father Duenas Ave., #107, Hagatna 96910-5058; (671) 477-4272; Fax: (671) 477-2587; Acting District Director: Andrew Tenorio

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Natural Resources

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Boren, Dan, D-Okla. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2447 RHOB 20515-3602; 225-2701; Fax: 225-3038; Chief of Staff: Jason L. Buckner

    Web:http://www.house.gov/boren

    District Office(s): 309 W. 1st St., Claremore 74017-8005; (918) 341-9336; Fax: (918) 342-4806; Field Representative: Peggy McGehee

    112 North 12th Avnue 74701-4718; (580) 931-0333; Fax: (580) 920-0041; Field Representative: Joe Hill

    118 East Carl Albert Parkway, McAlester 74501-5040; (918) 423-5951; Fax: (918) 423-1940; Field Representative: Betty L. Ford

    431 W. Broadway St., Muskogee 74401-6614; (918) 687-2533; Fax: (918) 686-0128; District Director: Ben Robinson

    Committee Assignment(s): Natural Resources; Permanent Select on Intelligence

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Boswell, Leonard L., D-Iowa (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1026 LHOB 20515-1503; 225-3806; Fax: 225-5608; Chief of Staff: Sandy Carter

    Web:http://boswell.house.gov

    District Office(s): 300 E. Locust St., #320, Des Moines 50309-1852; (515) 282-1909; Fax: (515) 282-1785; Chief of Staff: Julie Stauch

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Transportation and Infrastructure

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Boustany, Charles Jr., R-La. (7)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1431 LHOB 20515-1807; 225-2031; Fax: 225-5724; Chief of Staff: Jeff Dobrozsi

    Web:http://boustany.house.gov

    District Office(s): 800 Lafayette St., #1400, Lafayette 70501-6800; (337) 235-6322; Fax: (337) 235-6072; District Director: Joan A. Finley One Lake Shore, Dr #177, Lake Charles 70601-4243; (337) 433-1747; Fax: (337) 433-0974; Caseworker: Theresa Martin

    Committee Assignment(s): Ways and Means

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Brady, Kevin, R-Texas (8)

    Capitol Hill Office: 301 CHOB 20515-4308; 225-4901; Fax: 225-5524; Chief of Staff: Doug Centilli

    Web:http://www.house.gov/brady

    District Office(s): 1 Texas Commerce Plaza, 200 River Pointe Dr., #304, Conroe 77304-2817; (936) 441-5700; Fax: (936) 441-5757; District Director: Sarah E. Stephens

    1202 Sam Houston Ave., #8, Huntsville 77340-4638; (936) 439-9542; Fax: (936) 439-9546

    420 Green Ave., Orange 77630-5803; (409) 883-1016; Fax: (409) 883-6550; Field Representative: Justin Veillon

    Committee Assignment(s): Ways and Means; Joint Economic

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Brady, Robert A., D-Pa. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 102 CHOB 20515-3801; 225-4731; Fax: 225-0088; Chief of Staff: Stanley V. White

    Web:http://www.brady.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1907-09 S. Broad St., Philadelphia 19148-2216; (215) 389-4627; Fax: (215) 389-4636; District Director: Shirley Gregory

    The Colony Bldg., 511 Welsh St., 1st Floor, Chester 19013-4453; (610) 874-7094; Fax: (610) 874-7193; Office Manager: Carl Fitzgerald

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; House Administration; Joint on Printing; Joint on the Library of Congress

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Braley, Bruce, D-Iowa (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1727 LHOB 20515-1501; 225-2911; Fax: 225-6666; Chief of Staff: John Davis

    Web:http://braley.house.gov

    District Office(s): 209 W. 4th St., #104, Davenport 52801-1307; (563) 323-5988; Fax: (563) 323-5231; District Director: Pete DeKock

    350 W. 6th St., #222, Dubuque 52001-4648; (563) 557-7789; (563) 557-1324; Caseworker: John Murphy

    501 Sycamore St., #610, Waterloo 50703-4651; (319) 287-3233; Fax: (319) 287-5104; Caseworker: Ardie Blakene

    Committee Assignment(s): Oversight and Government Reform; Veterans’ Affair

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Brooks, Mo, R-Ala. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1641 LHOB 20515-0105; Chief of Staff: Mark Pettitt

    Web:http://brooks.house.gov

    District Office(s): 302 Lee Street, #86, Decatur 35601-1926; (256) 355-9400; (256) 355-9400; Fax: (256) 355-9406; Field Representative: Johnny Turner

    2101 W. Clinton Ave., #302, Huntsville 35805-3109; (256) 551-0190; Fax: (256)-551-0194; Deputy District Director: Tiffany Noel

    1011 George Wallace Blvd., Tuscumbia 35674-1726; (256) 381-3450; Fax: (256) 381-7659; Field Representative: Laura Webb

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Homeland Security; Science, Space, and Technology

    Broun, Paul C., R-Ga (10)

    Capitol Hill Office: 325 CHOB 20515-1010; 225-4101; Fax: 226-0776; Chief of Staff: David Bowser

    Web:http://broun.house.gov

    District Office(s): 3706 Atlanta Highway, #3B, Athens 30606-7202; (706) 549-9588; Fax: (706) 549-9590; District Director: Jordan Chinouth

    P.O. Box 211661, 4246 Washington Rd., #6, Augusta 30917; (706) 447-3857; Fax: (706) 868-8756; Deputy District Director: Reagan Williams

    194 Remsdale St., Toccoa 30577-1899; (706) 886-1008; Fax: (706) 886-1009; Constituent Services Director: Wanda Tate

    Committee Assignment(s): Homeland Security; Natural Resources; Science, Space, and Technology

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Brown, Corrine, D-Fla. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2336 RHOB 20515-0903; 225-0123; Fax: 225-2256; Chief of Staff: Elias Ronnie Simmons

    Web:http://www.house.gov/corrinebrown

    District Office(s): 101 Union St. E., #202, Jacksonville 32202-6002; (904) 354-1652; Fax: (904) 354-2721; District Director: Glenel Bowden

    219 Lime Ave., Orlando 32805-2248; (407) 872-0656; Fax: (407) 872-5763; Area Director: Ronita Sanders

    Committee Assignment(s): Transportation and Infrastructure; Veterans’ Affairs

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Buchanan, Vern, R-Fla. (13)

    Capitol Hill Office: 221 CHOB 20515-0913; 225-5015; Fax: 226-0828; Chief of Staff: Dave Karvelas

    Web:http://buchanan.house.gov

    District Office(s): 2424 Manatee Avenue W., Suite 104, Bradenton 34205-4954; (941) 747-9081; Fax (941) 748-1564; Constituent Services Representative: Mark Gilliland

    111 S. Orange Ave., #202W, Sarasota 34236-5806; (941) 951-6643; Fax: (941) 951-2972; District Director; Press Secretary: Sally Dione Tibbetts

    Committee Assignment(s): Ways and Means

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Bucshon, Larry, R-Ind. (8)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1123 LHOB 20515-1408; 225-4636; Fax: 225-3284; Chief of Staff: Jonathan Causey

    Web:http://bucshon.house.gov

    District Office(s): 101 N.W. Martin Luther King, Jr. Blvd, Room 124, Evansville 47708-1951; (812) 465-6482; Fax: (812) 422-4761; District Director: Justin Groenert

    Committee Assignment(s): Education and Workforce; Science, Space, and Technology; Transportation and Infrastructure

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Buerkle, Ann Marie, R-N.Y. (25)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1630 LHOB 20515-3225; 225-3701; Fax: 225-4042; Chief of Staff: John Buttarazzi

    Web:http://buerkle.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1280 Titus Ave. 14617-4125; (585) 336-7291; Fax: (585) 336-7291 James M. Hanley Federal Building, 100 S. Clinton St., #1340 Syracuse 13261-6100

    Committee Assignment(s): Foreign Affairs; Oversight and Government Reform; Veterans’ Affairs

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Burgess, Michael, R-Texas (26)

    Capitol Hill Office: 229 CHOB 20515-4326; 225-7772; Fax: 225-2919; Chief of Staff: Barry Brown

    Web:http://burgess.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1100 Circle Dr., #200, Fort Worth 76119-8111; (817) 531-8454; Development Director: Patricia Bostic

    1660 S. Stemmons Freeway, #230, Lewisville 75067-0600; (972) 434-9700; Fax: (972) 434-9705; District Director: Erik With

    Committee Assignment(s): Foreign Affairs; Oversight and Government Reform; Veterans’ Affairs

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Burton, Dan, R-Ind. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2308 RHOB 20515-1405; 225-2276; Fax: 225-0016; Chief of Staff: Mark Alan Walker

    Web:http://www.house.gov/burton

    District Office(s): 8900 Keystone Crossing, #1050, Indianapolis 46240-2134; (317) 848-0201; Fax: (317) 846-7306; Deputy Chief of Staff: Matt Prine

    209 S. Washington St., Marion 46952-3803; (765) 662-6770; Fax: (765) 662-6775; Special Assistant: Tresa Baker

    Committee Assignment(s): Foreign Affairs; Oversight and Government Reform

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Butterfield, G. K., D-N.C. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2305 RHOB 20515-3301; 225-3101; Fax: 225-3354; Chief of Staff: Tonya Williams

    Web:http://house.gov/butterfield

    District Office(s): 311 W. 2nd St., P.O. Box 836, Weldon 27890-1409; (252) 538-4123; Fax: (252) 538-6516; Regional Outreach: Dollie B. Burwell

    216 N.E. Nash St., Suite B, Wilson 27893-3802; (252) 237-9816; Fax: (252) 291-0356

    Committee Assignment(s): Commission on Security and Cooperation in Europe (Helsinki Commission); Energy and Commerce

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Calvert, Ken, R-Calif. (44)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2269 RHOB 20515-0544; 225-1986; Fax: 225-2004; Chief of Staff: Dave Ramey

    Web:http://calvert.house.gov

    District Office(s): 26111 Antonio Pkwy., #300, Rancho Santa Margarita 92688; (949) 888-8498; Fax: (949) 888-8524

    3400 Central Ave., #200, Riverside 92506-2163; (951) 784-4300; Fax: (951) 784-5255; District Director: Jolyn D. Murphy

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Budget

    Camp, Dave, R-Mich. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 341 CHOB 20515-2204; 225-3561; Fax: 225-9679; Chief of Staff: Jim Brandell

    Web:http://camp.house.gov

    District Office(s): 135 Ashman Dr., Midland 48640-5103; (989) 631-2552; Fax: (989) 631-6271; District Director: Eric Friedman

    121 E. Front St., #202, Traverse City 49684-2500; (231) 929-4711; Fax: (231) 929-4776; Constituent Representative: Tarin Eisenga

    Committee Assignment(s): Ways and Means; Joint Taxation

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Campbell, John, R-Calif. (48)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1507 LHOB 20515-0548; 225-5611; Fax: 225-9177; Chief of Staff: Muffy Lewis

    Web:http://campbell.house.gov

    District Office(s): 610 Newport Center Dr., #330, Newport Beach 92660-8034; (949) 756-2244; Fax: (949) 251-9309; District Director: Lou Penrose

    Committee Assignment(s): Budget; Financial Services; Joint Economic

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Canseco, Francisco, R-Texas (23)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1339 LHOB 20515-4323; 225-4511; Fax: 225-2237; Chief of Staff: Scott Yeldell

    Web:http://anseco.house.gov

    District Office(s): 100 S. Monroe St., Eagle Pass 78852-4830

    103 Callaghan St., Fort Stockton 79735-7104

    6363 DeZavala Rd., #105, San Antonio 78249-2104; (210) 561-8855; District Director: John McCord

    1313 S.E. Military Dr., #101, San Antonio 78214-2850

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Cantor, Eric I., R-Va. (7)

    Capitol Hill Office: 303 CHOB 20515-4607; 225-2815; Fax: 225-0011; Chief of Staff: Kristi Way

    Web:http://cantor.house.gov

    District Office(s): 763 Madison Rd., #207, Culpeper 22701; (540) 825-8960; Fax: (540) 825-8964; Community Outreach: Vanessa Freeman

    4201 Dominion Blvd., #110, Glen Allen 23060-6149; (804) 747-4073; Fax: (804) 747-5308; District Director: Jennifer Nolen

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Capito, Shelley Moore, R-W.Va. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2443 LHOB 20515-4802; 225-2711; Fax: 225-7856; Chief of Staff: Joel Brubaker

    Web:http://capito.house.gov

    District Office(s): 4815 MacCorkle Ave. S.E., Charleston 25304-1948; (304) 925-5964; Fax: (304) 926-8912; District Director: Mary Elisabeth Eckerson

    300 Foxcroft Ave., #102, Martinsburg 25401-5341; (304) 264-8810; Fax: (304) 264-8815; District Field Representative: Christ Strovel

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Transportation and Infrastructure

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Capps, Lois, D-Calif. (23)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2231 RHOB 20515-0523; 225-3601; Fax: 225-5632; Chief of Staff: Randolph Harrison

    Web:http://www.house.gov/capps

    District Office(s): 2675 N. Ventura Rd., #105, Port Hueneme 93041-2045; (805) 985-6807; Fax: (805) 985-6875; District Representative: Vanessa Hernandez

    1411 Marsh St., #205, San Luis Obispo 93401-2923; (805) 546-8348; Fax: (805) 546-8368; District Representative: Greg Haas

    301 E. Carrillo Street, Suite A, Santa Barbara 93101-1410; (805) 730-1710; Fax: (805) 730-9153; District Director: Sharon Siegel

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Capuano, Michael E., D-Mass. (8)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1414 LHOB 20515-2108; 225-5111; Fax: 225-9322; Chief of Staff: Robert E. Primus

    Web:http://www.house.gov/capuano

    District Office(s): Roxbury Community College, Campus Library, #211, Boston 02120; (617) 621-6208

    110 1st St., Cambridge 02141-2109; (617) 621-6208; Fax: (617) 621-8628; District Director: Jon Lenicheck

    Roxbury Community College, Campus Library, Room 211, Boston 02120; (617) 621-6208

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Transportation and Infrastructure; Joint on Printing

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Cardoza, Dennis A., D-Calif. (18)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2437 RHOB 20515-0518; 225-6131; Fax: 225-0819; Chief of Staff: Jennifer Fitzgerald Walsh

    Web:http://www.house.gov/cardoza

    District Office(s): 2222 M St., Suite 305, Merced 95340-3729; (209) 383-4455; Fax: (209) 726-1065; Policy Advisor: Heidi Petroza 1010I St., Suite 5800, Modesto 95354; (209) 527-1914; Fax: (209) 527-5748; Senior Policy Advisor: Dee Dee D'Adamo

    137 E. Weber Ave., Stockton 95202-2704; (209) 946-0361; Fax: (209) 946-0347; Field Representative: Ellen Powell

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Foreign Affairs

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Carnahan, Russ, D-Mo. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1710 LHOB 20515-2503; 225-2671; Fax: 225-7452; Chief of Staff: Caroline Pelot Battles

    Web:http://www.carnahan.house.gov

    District Office(s): 517 Bailey Rd., Crystal City 63019-1701; (636) 937-8039; Fax: (636) 937-7138; Congressional Outreach Director: T.C. Powers

    8764 Manchester Rd., #203, St. Louis 63144-2735; (314) 962-1523; Fax: (314) 962-7169; Communications Director: Sarah Howard

    Committee Assignment(s): Foreign Affairs; Transportation and Infrastructure; Veterans’ Affairs

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Carney, John, D-Del. (AL)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1429 LHOB 20515-0801; 225-4165; Fax: 225-2291; Chief of Staff: Elizabeth Hart

    Web:http://johncarney.house.gov

    District Office(s): 201 N. Walnut St., #107, Wilmington 19801-3998; (302) 428-1902; Fax: (302) 429-1950; State Director: Doug Gramiak

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Carson, André, D-Ind. (7)

    Capitol Hill Office: 425 CHOB 20515-1407; 225-4011; Fax: 225-5633; Chief of Staff: Kim Rudolph

    Web:http://carson.house.gov

    District Office(s): Julie M. Carson Government Center, 300

    East Fall Creek Pkwy. N. Dr., Indianapolis 46205-4258; (317) 283-6516; Fax: (317) 283-6567; District Director: Justin Ohlemiller

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Carter, John R., R-Texas (31)

    Capitol Hill Office: 409 CHOB 20515-4331; 225-3864; Fax: 225-5886; Chief of Staff: John Walker

    Web:http://carter.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1 Financial Center, Hwy. 35, #303, Round Rock 78664; (512) 246-1600; Fax: (512) 246-1620; Texas Chief of Staff: Jonas Miller

    6544 S. General Bruce Dr., Suite B, Temple 76502-5811; (254) 933-1392; Fax: (254) 933-1650; Regional Director: Greg Schannep

    Committee Assignment(s):http://Appropriations

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Cassidy, Bill, R-La. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1535 LHOB 20515-1806; 225-3901; Fax: 225-7313; Chief of Staff: James Quinn

    Web:http://cassidy.house.gov

    District Office(s): 5555 Hilton Avenue, Suite 100, Baton Rouge 70808-2597; (225) 929-7711; Fax: (225) 929-7688; District Director: Brian McNabb

    29261 S. Frost Rd., Livingston 70754; (225) 686-4413; Fax: (225) 929-7688

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Castor, Kathy, D-Fla. (11)

    Capitol Hill Office: 137 CHOB 20515-0911; 225-3376; Fax: 225-5652; Chief of Staff: Clay Phillips

    Web:http://castor.house.gov

    District Office(s): 4144 N. Armenia Ave., #300, Tampa 33607-6435; (813) 871-2817; Fax: (813) 811-2864; Press Secretary: Ellen Gedalius

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Budget

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Chabot, Steve, R-Ohio (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2351 RHOB 20515-3501; 225-2216;

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Chief of Staff: Brian Griffith

    Web:http://chabot.house.gov

    District Office(s): 441 Vine St., #3003, Cincinnati 45202-3003; (513) 684-2723; Fax: (513) 421-8722; District Director: Michael A. Cantwell

    Committee Assignment(s): Foreign Affairs; Judiciary

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Chaffetz, Jason, R-Utah (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1032 LHOB 20510-4403; 225-7751; Fax: 225-5629; Chief of Staff: Justin Harding

    Web:http://chaffetz.house.gov

    District Office(s): 51 S. University Ave., Suite 319, Provo 84601-4491; (801) 851-2500; Fax: (801) 851-2509

    3895 W. 7800 South, West Jordan 84088-4314; (801) 282-5502; District Director: Jennifer Scott

    Committee Assignment(s): Budget; Judiciary; Oversight and Government Reform

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Chandler, Ben, D-Ky. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1504 LHOB 20515-1706; 225-4706; Fax: 225-2122; Chief of Staff: Denis Fleming

    Web:http://chandler.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1010 Monarch St. #310, Lexington 40513-1893; (859) 219-1366; Fax: (859) 219-3437; District Director: Michael Noyes

    Committee Assignment(s): Foreign Affairs, Permanent Select on Intelligence

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Christensen, Donna M., D-Virgin Is. (Non-Voting

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Delegate)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1510 LHOB 20515-5501; 225-1790; Fax: 225-5517; Chief of Staff: Monique Clendinen Watson

    Web:http://www.house.gov/christian-christensen

    District Office(s): Sunshine Mall Space #204 and #205, One Estate Cane, P.O. Box 5980, Frederiksted, St. Croix 00840; (340) 778-5900; Fax: (340) 778-5111; Executive Assistant: Luz Belardo-Webster Nisky Business Center, #207, St. Thomas 00802; (340) 774-4408; Fax: (340) 774-8033; St. Thomas Office Manager: Eddie de LaGarde

    Committee Assignment(s): Homeland Security; Natural Resources

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Chu, Judy, D-Calif. (32)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1520 LHOB 20515-0532; 225-5464; Fax: 225-5467; Chief of Staff: Amelia Wang

    Web:http://chu.house.gov

    District Office(s): 4401 Santa Anita Avenue, #211, El Monte 91731-1611; (626) 448-1271; Fax: (626) 448-8062; District Director: Fred Ortega

    Committee Assignment(s): Judiciary; Small Business

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Cicilline, David, D-R.I. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 128 CHOB 20515-3901; 225-4911; Fax: 225-3290; Chief of Staff: Scott Fay

    Web:http://cicilline.house.gov

    District Office(s): 249 Roosevelt Ave., #200, Pawtucket 02860-2134; (401) 729-5600; Fax: (401) 729-5608; District Director: Alix Ogden

    Committee Assignment(s): Foreign Affairs; Small Business

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Clarke, Hansen, D-Mich. (13)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1319 LHOB 20515-2213; 225-2261; Fax: 225-5730; Chief of Staff: Kim Bowman

    Web:http://hansenclarke.house.gov

    District Office(s): 400 Monroe St., #290, Detroit 48226; (313) 962-770; Fax: (313) 962-7710; District Director: Washington Youson Jr.

    Committee Assignment(s): Homeland Security; Science, Space, and Technology

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Clarke, Yvette, D-N.Y. (11)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1029 LHOB 20515-3211; 225-6231; Fax: 226-0112; Acting Chief of Staff: Algene Sajery

    Web:http://clarke.house.gov

    District Office(s): 123 Linden Blvd., 4th Floor, Brooklyn 11226-3302; (718) 287-1142; Fax: (718) 287-1223; District Director: Anita Taylor

    Committee Assignment(s): Homeland Security; Small Business

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Clay, William Lacy, D-Mo. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2418 RHOB 20515-2501; 225-2406; Fax: 225-3717; Staff Director: Darryl A. Piggee

    Web:http://lacyclay.house.gov

    District Office(s): 625 N. Euclid Ave., #326, St. Louis 63108; (314) 367-1970; Fax: (314) 367-1341; District Assistant: Ishamel Lateef-Ahmad

    8021 W Florissant Ave., Suite F, St. Louis 63136-1449; (314) 383-5240; Fax: (314) 383-8020; Communications Director: Steven Engelhardt

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Oversight and Government Reform

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Cleaver, Emanuel II, D-Mo. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1433 LHOB 20515-2505; 225-4535; Fax: 225-4403; Chief of Staff: Leslie Woolley

    Web:http://www.house.gov/cleaver

    District Office(s): 211 W. Maple Ave., Independence 64050-2815; (816) 833-4545; Fax: (816) 833-2991; Community Affairs Liaison: Nicki Cardwell

    101 W. 31st St., Kansas City 64108-3318; (816) 842-4545; Fax: (816) 471-5215; District Director: Geoff Jolley

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Clyburn, James E., D-S.C. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2135 RHOB 20515-4006; 225-3315; Fax: 225-2313; Chief of Staff: Yelberton R. Watkins

    Web:http://clyburn.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1225 Lady St., #200, Columbia 29201-3210; (803) 799-1100; Fax: (803) 799-9060; Midlands Area Director: Dalton Tresvant

    Business and Technology Center, 181 East Evans St., #314, Florence 29506-2512; (843) 662-1212; Fax: (843) 662-8474; Caseworker: Kenneth Barnes

    Berkeley, Charleston, Dorchester Council of Governments Building, 1362 McMillan Ave., #100, North Charleston 29405-2049; (843) 529-2708

    176 Brooks Boulevard, Santee 29142; (803) 854-4700; Fax: (803) 854-4900; Staff Assistant: Gail Stukes

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Coble, Howard, R-N.C. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2188 RHOB 20515-3306; 225-3065; Fax: 225-8611; Chief of Staff: Ed McDonald

    Web:http://coble.house.gov

    District Office(s): 222 Sunset Ave., #101, Asheboro 27203-5668; (336) 626-3060; Fax: (336) 626-7819; District Representative: Rebecca Briles

    P.O. Box 812, 124 W. Elm St., Graham 27253-2802; (336) 229-0159; Fax: (336) 228-7974; District Representative: Janine Osborne P.O. Box 807, 805 S. Salisbury Ave., Granite Quarry 28072; (704) 209-0426; Fax: (704) 209-0428; District Representative: Terri Welch

    2102 N. Elm St., Suite B, Greensboro 27408-5100; (336) 333-5005; Fax: (336) 333-5048; Community Liaison: Lindsay Morris

    1634 North Main St., #101, High Point 27262-2644; (336) 886-5106; Fax: (336) 886-8740; District Representative: Nancy Mazza

    Committee Assignment(s): Judiciary; Transportation and Infrastructure

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Coffman, Mike, R-Colo. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1222 LHOB 20515-0606; 225-7882; Fax: 225-4623; Chief of Staff: Jacque Ponder

    Web:http://coffman.house.gov

    District Office(s): 9220 Kimmer Drive, Suite 220, Lone Tree 80124-2884; (720) 283-9772; Fax: (720) 283-9776; District Director: Andrew A. Merritt

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Natural Resources; Small Business

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Cohen, Steve, D-Tenn. (9)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1005 LHOB 20515-4209; 225-3265; Fax: 225-5663; Chief of Staff: Marilyn Dillihay

    Web:http://cohen.house.gov

    District Office(s): 167 N. Main St., #369, Memphis 38103-1822; (901) 544-4131; Fax: (901) 544-4329; District Director: Randy Wade

    Committee Assignment(s): Judiciary; Transportation and Infrastructure

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Cole, Tom, R-Okla. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2458 RHOB 20515-3604; 225-6165; Fax: 225-3512; Chief of Staff: Sean P. Murphy

    Web:http://www.cole.house.gov District Office(s): 100 E. 13th Street, Suite 213, Ada 74820-6548; (580) 436-5375; Fax: (580) 436-5451; Field Representative: Amber Pollard

    711 S.W. D Ave., #201, Lawton 73501-4561; (580) 357-2131; Fax: (580) 357-7477; Field Representative: Keri Dennis

    2420 Springer Dr., #120, Norman 73069-3965; (405) 329-6500; Fax: (405) 321-7369; District Director: Jill Daugherty

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Budget

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Conaway, K. Michael, R-Texas (11)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1527 LHOB 20515-4311; 225-3605; Fax: 225-1783; Chief of Staff: Richard L. Hudson Jr.

    Web:http://conaway.house.gov

    District Office(s): Brownwood City Hall, 501 Center Ave., Brownwood 76801-2809; (325) 646-1950; Fax: (325) 646-2979; Field Representative: Hilary Stegemoller

    County Annex, 104 W. Sandstone St., Llano 78643-2319; (325) 247-2826; Fax: (325) 247-2676; Field Representative: Nancy Watson

    Six Desta Dr., #2000, Midland 79705-5520; (432) 687-2390; Fax: (432) 687-0277; District Director: Ricky Wright City Hall, 411 W. 8th St., 5th Floor, Odessa 79761-4422; (432) 331-9667; Fax: (432) 332-6538; Field Representative: Evan Thomas

    O. C. Fisher Federal Bldg., 33 E. Twohig Ave., #307, San Angelo 76903-6451; (325) 659-4010; Fax: (325) 659-4014; Regional Director: Joanne Powell

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Armed Services; Ethics; Permanent Select on Intelligence

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Connolly, Gerry, D-Va. (11)

    Capitol Hill Office: 424 CHOB 20515-4611; 225-1492; Fax: 225-3071; Chief of Staff: James Walkinshaw

    Web:http://connolly.house.gov

    District Office(s): 4115 Annandale Road, Annandale 22003-2500; (703) 256-3071; Fax: (703) 354-1284; District Director: Sharon Stark

    4308 Ridgewood Center Dr., Woodbridge 22192-5307; (703) 670-4989; Fax: (703) 670-6042; Prince William County Director: Collin Davenport

    Committee Assignment(s): Foreign Affairs; Oversight and Government Reform

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Conyers, John Jr., D-Mich. (14)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2426 RHOB 20515-2214; 225-5126; Fax: 225-0072; Chief of Staff: Cynthia Martin

    Web:http://www.house.gov/conyers

    District Office(s): Theodore Levin U.S. Courthouse, 231

    W. Lafayette Blvd., #669, Detroit 48226-2766; (313) 961-5670; Fax: (313) 226-2085; District Coordinator: Yolanda Lipsey

    2615 Jefferson Ave., Trenton 48183-2803; (734) 675-4084; Fax: (734) 675-4218; Congressional Aide: Jane Mackey

    Committee Assignment(s):http://Judiciary

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Cooper, Jim, D-Tenn. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1536 LHOB 20515-4205; 225-4311; Fax: 226-1035; Chief of Staff: Lisa Quigley

    Web:http://cooper.house.gov

    District Office(s): 605 Church St., Nashville 37219-2314; (615) 736-5295; Fax: (615) 736-7479; Chief of Staff: Lisa Quigley

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Oversight and Government Reform

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Costa, Jim, D-Calif. (20)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1314 LHOB 20515-0520; 225-3341; Fax: 225-9308; Chief of Staff: Scott Nishioki

    Web:http://www.costa.house.gov

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/formcosta/issue.htm

    District Office(s): 2700 M St., #225, Bakersfield 93301-2370; (661) 869-1620; Fax: (661) 869-1027; District Representative: Elva Martinez

    855 M St., #940, Fresno 93721-2757; (559) 495-1620; Fax: (559) 495-1027; District Representative: Kelly Gill

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Foreign Affairs; Natural Resources

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Costello, Jerry F., D-Ill. (12)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2408 RHOB 20515-1312; 225-5661; Fax: 225-0285; Chief of Staff: David C. Gillies

    Web:http://www.house.gov/Costello

    District Office(s): 144 Lincoln Place Court, #4, Belleville 62221-5878; (618) 233-8026; Fax: (618) 233-8765; District Manager: Mary Shalapin

    250 W. Cherry St., Carbondale 62901-2856; (618) 529-3791; Fax: (618) 549-3768; Staff Assistant: Brandi Straub

    1330 Swanwick St., Chester 62233-1314; (618) 826-3043; Fax: (618) 826-1923; Staff Assistant: Patsie Hopkins

    8787 State St., #1022, East St. Louis 62203-2026; (618) 397-8833; Fax: (618) 397-7065

    2060 Delmar Ave., Suite B, Granite City 62040-4511; (618) 451-7065; Fax: (618) 451-2126; Staff Assistant: Dave Cueto

    201 E. Nolen St., West Frankfort 62896-2437; (618) 937-6402; Fax: (618) 937-3307; Staff Assistant: Karl Maple

    Committee Assignment(s): Science, Space, and Technology; Transportation and Infrastructure

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Courtney, Joe, D-Conn. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 215 CHOB 20515-0702; 225-2076; Fax: 225-4977; Chief of Staff: Jason J. Gross

    Web:http://courtney.house.gov

    District Office(s): 77 Hazard Ave., Unit J, Enfield 06082-3890; (860) 741-6011; Fax: (860) 741-6036; Field Representative: Dorothy Grady

    101 Water St., #301, Norwich 06360-5729; (860) 886-0139; Fax: (860) 886-2974; District Director: Jenny Contois

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Armed Services

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Cravaack, Chip, R-Minn. (8)

    Capitol Hill Office: 508 CHOB 20515-2308; 225-6211; Fax: 225-0699; Chief of Staff: Michael Tomberlin

    Web:http://cravaack.house.go

    District Office(s): 6448 Main Street, #6, North Branch 55056-7068; (651) 237-8220; Fax: (651) 237-8225

    Committee Assignment(s): Homeland Security; Science, Space, and Technology; Transportation and Infrastructure

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Crawford, Rick, R-Ark. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1408 LHOB 20515-0401; 225-4076; Fax: 225-5602; Chief of Staff: Jonah Shumate

    Web:http://crawford.house.gov

    District Office(s): 112 S. First St., Cabot 72023-3007; (501) 843-3043; Fax: (501) 843-4955; Field Representative: Jay Sherrod

    2400 E. Highland Dr., #300, Jonesboro 72401-6299; (870) 203-0540; (870) 203-0542; District Director: Andrea Allen

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Transportation and Infrastructure

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Crenshaw, Ander, R-Fla. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 440 CHOB 20515-0904; 225-2501; Fax: 225-2504; Chief of Staff: John M. Ariale

    Web:http://crenshaw.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1061 Riverside Ave., #100, Jacksonville 32204-4151; (904) 598-0481; Fax: (904) 598-0486; District Director: Jacquelyn E. Smith

    212 N. Marion Ave., #209, Lake City 32055-3917; (386) 365-3316; District Representative: Nathan Riska

    Committee Assignment(s):http://Appropriations

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Critz, Mark, D-Pa. (12)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1022 LHOB 20515-3812; 225-2065; Fax: 225-5709; Chief of Staff: Matthew Mazonkey

    Web:http://critz.house.gov

    District Office(s): 20 N. Gallatin Avenue, Suite 216, Uniontown 15401-3545; (724) 434-2620; Field Representative: Joseph Yankovich

    647 Main Street, Suite 401; Johnstown 15901-2140; (814) 535-2642; Fax: (814) 539-6229; District Director: Jim Penna

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Small Business

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Crowley, Joseph, D-N.Y. (7)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2404 RHOB 20515-3207; 225-3965; Fax: 225-1909; Chief of Staff: Kate Winkler

    Web:http://crowley.house.gov

    District Office(s): 2800 Bruckner Blvd., #301, Bronx 10465-1907; (718) 931-1400; Fax: (718) 931-1340; District Director: Anne Marie Anzalone

    177 Dreiser Loop, #3, Co-Op City 10475-2705; (718) 320-2314; Community Liaison: Vonda Johnson 74-09 37th Ave., #306B, Jackson Heights 11372-6303; (718) 779-1400; Fax: (718) 505-0156; Executive Assistant: Angela DenDekker

    Committee Assignment(s): Ways and Means

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Cuellar, Henry, D-Texas (28)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2463 RHOB 20515-4328; 225-1640; Fax: 225-1641; Chief of Staff: Terry Stinson

    Web:http://www.house.gov/cuellar

    District Office(s): 602 E. Calton Rd., #2, Laredo 78041-3693; (956) 725-0639; Fax: (956) 725-2647; Area Coordinator: Eddie Zavala

    320 N. Main St., #221, McAllen 78501-4699; (956) 631-4826; Fax: (956) 631-4251; Area Outreach Coordinator: Victor De Leon

    100 N.F.M. 3167, Rio Grande City 78582; (956) 487-5603; Fax: (956) 488-0952; Outreach Coordinator: Rey Pruneda

    615 E. Houston St., #451, San Antonio 78205-2054; (210) 271-2851; Fax: (210) 277-6671; Deputy Chief of Staff: Cynthia Gaona

    100 S. Austin St., #1, Seguin 78155-5702; (830) 401-0457; Fax: (830) 379-0984; Constituent Services Representative: Mark Gonzales

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Homeland Security

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Culberson, John, R-Texas (7)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2352 RHOB 20515-4307; 225-2571; Fax: 225-4381; Deputy Chief of Staff: Jamie Gahun

    Web:http://culberson.house.gov

    District Office(s): 10000 Memorial Dr., #620, Houston 77024; (713) 682-8828; Fax: (713) 680-8070; Chief of Staff: Tony Essalih

    Committee Assignment(s):http://Appropriations

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Cummings, Elijah E., D-Md. (7)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2235 RHOB 20515-2007; 225-4741; Fax: 225-3178; Chief of Staff: Vernon Simms

    Web:http://www.house.gov/cummings

    District Office(s): 1010 Park Ave., Baltimore 21201-5600; (410) 685-9199; Fax: (410) 685-9399; Special Assistant: Francine Allen-McKinney

    754 Frederick Rd., Catonsville 21228-4504; (410) 719-8777; Fax: (410) 455-0110; Special Assistant: Katie Malone

    8267 Main St., #102, Ellicott City 21043-9903; (410) 465-8259; Fax: (410) 465-8740; Special Assistant: Amy Stratton

    Committee Assignment(s): Oversight and Government Reform; Transportation and Infrastructure; Joint Economic

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Davis, Danny K., D-Ill. (7)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2159 RHOB 20515-1307; 225-5006; Fax: 225-5641; Chief of Staff: Yul Edwards

    Web:http://www.house.gov/davis

    District Office(s): 2301 W. Roosevelt Rd., Broadview 60155-3828; (708) 345-6857; Fax: (708) 345-6715; Suburban Coordinator: Larry Shapiro

    3333 W. Arthington St., #130, Chicago 60624-4102; (773) 533-7520; Fax: (773) 533-7530; v F. Daniel Cantrell

    Committee Assignment(s): Homeland Security; Oversight and Government Reform

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Davis, Geoff, R-Ky. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1119 LHOB 20515-1704; 225-3465; Fax: 225-0003; Chief of Staff: Armstrong Robinson

    Web:http://geoffdavis.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1405 Greenup Ave., #236, Ashland 41101-7573; (606) 324-9898; Fax: (606) 325-9866; Field Representative: J. R. Reed

    300 Buttermilk Pike, Suite 314, Fort Mitchell 41017-3924; (859) 426-0080; Fax: (859) 426-0061; Deputy Chief of Staff: John Stanton

    108 W. Jefferson St., La Grange 40031-1108; (502) 222-2233; Fax: (502) 222-4060; Field Representative: Mckenzie Combs Kenton Commonwealth Center, 201 Government Street, Suite 102, Maysville 41056-1260; Phone: (606) 564-6004; Fax: (606) 564-9355; Field Representative: Rick Van Meter

    City Bldg., 400 N. Main St., #145, Williamstown 41097-1026; (859) 824-3320; Fax: (859) 824-3340; Field Representative: Rick Van Meter

    Committee Assignment(s): Ways and Means

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Davis, Susan, D-Calif. (53)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1526 LHOB 20515-0553; 225-2040; Fax: 225-2948; Chief of Staff: Lisa A. Sherman

    Web:http://www.house.gov/susandavis

    District Office(s): 4305 University Ave., #515, San Diego 92105-1601; (619) 280-5353; Fax: (619) 280-5311; District Director: Jessica Poole

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Education and Workforce; Joint on Printing

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    DeFazio, Peter A., D-Ore. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2134 RHOB 20515-3704; 225-6416; Fax: 225-0032; Chief of Staff: Penny Dodge

    Web:http://defazio.house.gov

    District Office(s): 125 Central Ave., #250, P.O. Box 1557, Coos Bay 97420-2342; (541) 269-2609; Fax: (541) 269-5760; Coastal Field Representative: Ron Kresky

    405 E. 8th Ave., Eugene 97401-2706; (541) 465-6732; Fax: (541) 465-6458; District Director: Karmen Fore

    612 S.E. Jackson St., #9, P.O. Box 2460, Roseburg 97470-4956; (541) 440-3523; Fax: (541) 440-0511; Field Representative: Chris Conroy

    Committee Assignment(s): Natural Resources; Transportation and Infrastructure

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    DeGette, Diana L., D-Colo. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2335 RHOB 20515-0601; 225-4431; Fax: 225-5657; Chief of Staff: Lisa B. Cohen

    Web:http://www.house.gov/degette

    District Office(s): 600 Grant St., #202, Denver 80203-3525; (303) 844-4988; Fax: (303) 844-4996; District Director: Morris Price

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    DeLauro, Rosa L., D-Conn. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1605 LHOB 20515-0519; 225-4540; Fax: 225-3402; Chief of Staff: Leticia Mederos

    Web:http://denham.house.gov

    District Office(s): Valley Regional Planning Agency, Conference Room, 12 Main Street, Derby 06418-1931; (203) 735-5005 Municipal Building, 245 DeKoven Drive, Room B-20, Middletown 06457-3460; (860) 344-1159

    229 Church Street, Mayors Conference Room Floor, Naugatuck 06770-4145; (203) 772-0504

    59 Elm Street, #205, New Haven 06510-2036, (203) 562-3718; (203) 772-2260; District Director: Jennifer Lamb

    Committee Assignment(s):http://Appropriations

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Denham, Jeff, R-Calif. (19)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1605 LHOB 20515-0519; 225-4540; Fax: 225-3402; Chief of Staff: Jason Larrabee

    Web:http://denham.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1040 E. Herndon Ave., #201, Fresno 93720-3158; (559) 449-2490; (559) 449-2499; District Director: Bob Rucker

    3509 Coffee Road, Suite D3, Modesto 95355-1357; (209) 579-5458; Fax: (209) 579-5028

    Committee Assignment(s): Natural Resources; Transportation and Infrastructure; Veterans’ Affairs

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Dent, Charlie, R-Pa. (15)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1009 LHOB 20515-3815; 225-6411; Fax: 226-0778; Chief of Staff: George S. McElwee

    Web:http://dent.house.gov

    District Office(s): 701 W. Broad St., #200, Bethlehem 18018-5229; (610) 861-9734; Fax: (610) 861-9308; District Director: Carol R. Halper

    206 Main St., East Greenville 18041-1405; (215) 541-4106; Fax: (215) 541-4109; Community Outreach Director: Vincent W. O'Domski

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Ethics

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    DesJarlais, Scott, R-Tenn. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 413 CHOB 20515-4204; 225-6831; Fax: 226-5172; Chief of Staff: Trent Edwards

    Web:http://desjarlais.house.gov

    District Office(s): 807 S. Garden Street, Columbia 38401-3262; Deputy Chief of Staff: Leanne Durm

    62 E. Second Street; Crossville 38555-4564

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Education and the Workforce; Oversight and Government Reform

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Deutch, Ted, D-Fla. (19)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1024 LHOB 20515-0919; 225-3001; Fax: 225-5974; Chief of Staff: Joshua Rogin

    Web:http://deutch.house.gov

    District Office(s): 2500 N. Military Trail, 490, Boca Raton 33431-6354; (561) 988-6354; Fax: (561) 988-6323; District Director: Wendi Lipsich

    Margate City Hall, 5790 Margate Blvd., Margate 33063-3614; (954) 972-6454; Fax: (954) 972-3191; Broward County Director: Theresa Brier

    Committee Assignment(s): Foreign Affairs; Judiciary

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Diaz-Balart, Mario, R-Fla. (21)

    Capitol Hill Office: 436 CHOB 20515-0921; 225-4211; Fax: 225-0346; Chief of Staff: Cesar A. Gonzalez

    Web:http://mariodiazbalart.house.gov

    District Office(s): 12851 S.W. 42nd St., #131, Miami 33175-3436; (305) 225-6866; Fax: (305) 225-7432; District Director: Miguel A. Otero

    Committee Assignment(s):http://Appropriations

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Dicks, Norm, D-Wash. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2467 RHOB 20515-4706; 225-5916; Fax: 226-1176; Chief of Staff: George Behan

    Web:http://www.house.gov/dicks

    District Office(s): 345 6th St., #500, Bremerton 98337; (360) 479-4011; Fax: (360) 479-2126; Kitsap County Director: Cheri Williams

    332 E. 5th St., Port Angeles 98362-3207; (360) 452-3370; Fax: (360) 452-3502; District Representative: Judith Morris

    1019 Pacific Ave., #806, Tacoma 98402-4486; (253) 593-6536; Fax: (253) 593-6551; District Director: Clark Mather

    Committee Assignment(s):http://Appropriations

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Dingell, John D., D-Mich. (15)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2328 RHOB 20515-2215; 225-4071;

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Chief of Staff: Michael Robbins

    Web:http://www.house.gov/Dingell

    District Office(s): 19855 W. Outer Dr., #103-E, Dearborn 48124-2028; (313) 278-2936; Fax: (313) 278-3914; District Admin.: Andrew LaBarre

    23 E. Front St., #103, Monroe 48161-2256; (734) 243-1849; Fax: (734) 243-5559; Office Manager: Donna Hoffer

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Doggett, Lloyd, D-Texas (25)

    Capitol Hill Office: 201 CHOB 20515-4325; 225-4865; Fax: 225-3073; Chief of Staff: Michael J. Mucchetti

    Web:http://www.house.gov/Doggett

    District Office(s): Federal Bldg., 300 E. 8th St., #763, Austin 78701-3224; (512) 916-5921; Fax: (512) 916-5108; District Director: Amanda Tyler

    Committee Assignment(s): Budget; Ways and Means

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Dold, Bob, R-Ill. (10)

    Capitol Hill Office: 212 CHOB 20515-1310; 225-4835;

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Chief of Staff: Eric Burgeson

    Web:http://dold.house.gov

    District Office(s): 650 Dundee Rd., #380, Northbrook 60062-2757; (847) 940-0202; Fax: (847) 940-7143; District Director: Kelley Folino

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Donnelly, Joe, D-Ind. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1530 LHOB 20515-1402; 225-3915; Fax: 225-6798; Chief of Staff: Joel R. Elliott

    Web:http://donnelly.house.gov

    District Office(s): 809 State St., #502B, La Porte 46350-3309; (219) 326-6808

    300 E. Broadway, #102, Logansport 46947-3182; (574) 753-2671; Fax: (574) 753-7615

    100 E. Michigan Blvd., Michigan City 46360-3265; (219) 873-1403

    207 W. Colfax Ave., South Bend 46601-1606; (574) 288-2780; Fax: (574) 288-2825; District Director: Hodge Patel City Hall, 100 S. Union Street, Kokomo 46901-4608; (574)-753-2671; Field Representative: Julie Kitchell

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Veterans’

    Affairs

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Doyle, Mike, D-Pa. (14)

    Capitol Hill Office: 401 CHOB 20515-3814; 225-2135; Fax: 225-3084; Chief of Staff: David G. Lucas

    Web:http://www.house.gov/doyle

    District Office(s): 627 Lysle Blvd., McKeesport 15132; (412) 664-4049; Fax: (412) 664-4053; Caseworker: Jamie Byrne

    11 Duff Rd., Penn Hills 15235; (412) 241-6055; Fax: (412) 241-6820; Caseworker: John Jones

    225 Ross St., #5, Pittsburgh 15219-2024; (412) 261-5091; District Director: Paul D'Alesandro

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Dreier, David, R-Calif. (26)

    Capitol Hill Office: 233 CHOB 20515-0526; 225-2305; Fax: 225-7018; Chief of Staff: Brad Smith

    Web:http://dreier.house.gov

    District Office(s): 510 E. Foothill Blvd., #201, San Dimas 91773-1254; (909) 575-6226; Fax: (909) 575-6266; District Director: Mark S. Harmsen

    Committee Assignment(s):http://Rules

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Duffy, Sean, R-Wis. (7)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1208 LHOB 20515-4907; 225-3365; Fax: 225-3240; Chief of Staff: Matt Seaholm

    Web:http://duffy.house.gov

    District Office(s): 208 Grand Ave., Wausau 54403-3217; (715) 298-9344; District Director: David Anderson

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Duncan, Jeff, R-S.C. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 116 CHOB; 225-5301; Deputy Chief of Staff: Lance Williams

    Web:http://jeffduncan.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1028 Hayne Ave., S.W., Aiken 29801-3730; (803) 649-5571; Fax: (803) 648-9038; Regional Director: William Boylston

    303 W. Beltline Blvd., Anderson 29625-1505; (864) 224-7401; Fax: (864) 225-7049

    200 E. Courthouse Public Square, Laurens 29360; (864) 681-1028; Fax: (864) 681-1030; Deputy District Director: Janie McCord

    Committee Assignment(s): Foreign Affairs; Homeland Security; Natural Resources

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Duncan, John J., Jr., R-Tenn. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2207 RHOB 20515-4202; 225-5435; Fax: 225-6440; Deputy Chief of Staff: Don Walker

    Web:http://www.house.gov/Duncan

    District Office(s): McMinn County Courthouse, 6 E. Madison Ave., Athens 37303-3697; (423) 745-4671; Fax: (423) 745-6025; Office Manager: Dr. Maxine Gernert Howard H. Baker Jr. U.S. Courthouse, 800 Market St., #110, Knoxville 37902-2303; (423) 523-3772; Fax: (423) 544-0728; Chief of Staff: Bob Griffitts

    200 E. Broadway Ave., #414, Maryville 37804-5754; (865) 984-5464; Fax: (865) 984-0521; Office Manager: Vickie Flynn

    Committee Assignment(s): Natural Resources; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Edwards, Donna, D-Md. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 318 CHOB 20515-2004; 225-8699; Fax: 225-8714; Chief of Staff: Adrienne Christian

    Web:http://donnaedwards.house.gov

    District Office(s): 8730 Georgia Avenue, Suite 209, Silver Spring 20910-3651; (301) 562-7960; Fax: (301) 562-7964; District Director: Selena Mandy Singleton

    5001 Silver Hill Road, Suite 106, Suitland 20746-5208; (301) 516-7601 Fax: 301-516-7608 Constituent Outreach Representative: Rahsheim Wright

    Committee Assignment(s): Ethics; Science, Space, and Technology; Transportation and Infrastructure

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Ellison, Keith, D-Minn. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1027 LHOB 20515-2305; 225-4755; Fax: 225-4886; Chief of Staff: Kari Moe

    Web:http://ellison.house.gov

    District Office(s): 2100 Plymouth Ave. North, Minneapolis 55411-3675; (612) 522-1212; Fax: (612) 522-9915; District Director: Brian Elliott

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Ellmers, Renee, R-N.C. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1533 LHOB 20515-3302; 225-4531; Fax: 225-5662; Chief of Staff: Al Lytton

    Web:http://ellsworth.house.gov

    District Office(s): 609 N. First Street, Lillington 27546; (910) 814-0335; Fax: (910) 814-2264; Communications Director: Lori Byrd

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Foreign Affairs; Small Business

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Emerson, Jo Ann, R-Mo. (8)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2230 RHOB 20515-2508; 225-4404; Fax: 226-0326; Chief of Staff: Jeffrey C. Connor

    Web:http://www.house.gov/emerson

    District Office(s): 555 Independence Street, Suite 1400, Cape Girardeau 63703-6235; (573) 335-0101; Fax: (573) 335-1931; District Director: Kristi Nitsch

    22 E. Columbia St., Farmington 63640-3101; (573) 756-9755; Fax: (573) 756-9762; District Director: Heather Garner

    1301 Kingshighway Street, Rolla 65401-2926; (573) 364-2455; Fax: (573) 364-1053; District Director: Darren Lingle

    35 Court Square, Suite 300, White Plains 65775-3453; (417) 255-1515; Fax: (417) 255-2009; District Director: Heather Peugh

    Committee Assignment(s):http://Appropriations

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Engel, Eliot L., D-N.Y. (17)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2161 RHOB 20515-3217; 225-2464; Legislative Director: Britt McEachern

    Web:http://engel.house.gov

    District Office(s): 3655 Johnson Ave., Bronx 10463-1671; (718) 796-9700; Fax: (718) 796-9700; Chief of Staff: William F. Weitz

    6 Gramatan Ave., #205, Mount Vernon 10550-3208; (914) 699-4100; Staff Assistant: Cynthia Miller

    261 W. Nyack Rd., West Nyack 10994-1724; (845) 735-1000; Staff Assistant: Ricardo Rangel

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce; Foreign Affairs

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Eshoo, Anna G., D-Calif. (14)

    Capitol Hill Office: 205 CHOB 20515-0514; 225-8104; Fax: 225-8890; Chief of Staff: Mieke Y. Eoyang

    Web:http://eshoo.house.gov

    District Office(s): 698 Emerson St., Palo Alto 94301-1609; (650) 323-2984; Fax: (650) 323-3498; District Chief of Staff: Karen Chapman

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Faleomavaega, Eni F. H., D-Am. Samoa (Non-Voting Delegate)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2422 RHOB 20515-5201; 225-8577; Fax: 225-8757; Chief of Staff: Lisa W. Williams

    Web:http://www.house.gov/faleomavaega

    E-mail:Faleomavaega@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): P.O. Drawer X, Pago Pago 96799; (684) 633-1372; Fax: (684) 633-2680; Chief of Staff: Alexander Iuli Godinet

    Committee Assignment(s): Foreign Affairs; Natural Resources

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Farenthold, Blake, R-Texas (27)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2110 RHOB 20515-4327; 225-7742; Fax: 226-1134; Chief of Staff: David F. Lasseter

    Web:http://farenthold.house.gov

    District Office(s): 805 Ruben Torres Blvd., B-27, Brownsville 78521-1115; (956) 544-8800; Fax: (956) 544-8801

    101 N. Shoreline Blvd., #300, Corpus Christi 78401-2837; (361) 884-2222; Fax: (361) 884-2223

    Committee Assignment(s): Homeland Security; Oversight and Government Reform; Transportation and Infrastructure

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Farr, Sam, D-Calif. (17)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1126 LHOB 20515-0517; 225-2861; Fax: 225-6791; Chief of Staff: Rochelle S. Dornatt

    Web:http://www.farr.house.gov

    District Office(s): 100 W. Alisal St., Salinas 93901; (831) 424-2229; Fax: (831) 424-7099; District Director: Alec J. Arago

    701 Ocean St., #318, Santa Cruz 95060-4027; (831) 429-1976; Congressional Aide: Julian Chacon

    Committee Assignment(s):http://Appropriations

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Fattah, Chaka, D-Pa. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2301 RHOB 20515-3802; 225-4001; Fax: 225-5392; Chief of Staff: Michelle Anderson Lee

    Web:http://Fattah.house.gov

    District Office(s): 4104 Walnut St., Philadelphia 19104-3598; (215) 387-6404; District Chief of Staff: Bonnie Bowser

    6632 Germantown Ave., Philadelphia 19119-2250; (215) 848-9386; District Senior Policy Advisor: Cindy Bass

    Committee Assignment(s):http://Appropriations

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Filner, Bob, D-Calif. (51)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2428 RHOB 20515-0551; 225-8045; Fax: 225-9073; Chief of Staff: Tony J. Buckles

    Web:http://www.house.gov/filner

    District Office(s): 333 F St., Suite A, Chula Vista 91910-2624; (619) 422-5963; Fax: (619) 422-7290; District Director: Carmen Spurling

    1101 Airport Rd., Suite D, Imperial 92251-1800; (760) 355-8800; Fax: (760) 355-8802; Community Representative: Juanita Salas

    Committee Assignment(s): Transportation and Infrastructure; Veterans’ Affairs

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Fincher, Stephen, R-Tenn. (8)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1118 LHOB 20515-4208; 225-4714; Fax: 225-1765; Chief of Staff: Jessica Carter

    Web:http://fallin.house.gov

    District Office(s): Ed Jones Federal Building, 109 S. Highland Ave., Room B-7, Jackson 38301-6149; (731) 423-4848; Fax: (731) 427-1537

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Transportation and Infrastructure

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Fitzpatrick, Mike, R-Pa. (8)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1224 LHOB 20515-3808; 225-4276

    District Office(s): 1717 Langhorne Newtown Rd., #400, Langhorne 19047-1086; (215) 579-8102; Fax: (215) 579-8109; District Director: Rob Mitchell

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Flake, Jeff, R-Ariz. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 240 CHOB 20515-0306; 225-2635; Fax: 226-4386; Chief of Staff: Matthew Specht

    Web:http://flake.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1640 S. Stapley Dr., #215, Mesa 85204-6666; (480) 833-0092; Fax: (480) 833-6314; District Director: Christine Chucri

    Committee Assignments:http://Appropriations

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Fleischmann, Chuck, R-Tenn. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 511 CHOB 20515-4203; 225-3271; Fax: 225-3494; Chief of Staff: Chip Saltsmant

    Web:http://flake.house.gov

    District Office(s): 900 Georgia Ave., #126, Chattanooga 37402-2282; (423) 756-2342; Fax: (423) 756-6613; District Director: Daphne Kirksey

    200 Administration Rd., #100, Oak Ridge 37830-8823; (865) 576-1976; Fax: (865) 576-3221

    Committee Assignments: Natural Resources; Science, Space, and Technology; Small Business

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Fleming, John, R-La. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 416 CHOB 20515-1804; 225-2777; Fax: 225-8039, Chief of Staff: Dana G. Gartzke

    Web:http://fleming.house.gov

    District Office(s): 700 Benton Rd., Bossier City 71111-3705; (318) 549-1712

    1606 S. Fifth St., Leesville 71446-5304; (337) 238-0778; Fax: (337) 238-0566; District Director - Southern Region: Lee Turner

    6425 Youree Drive, Suite 350; Shreveport 71105-4634; (318) 798-2254; Fax: (318) 798-2063; District Director: Daniel Robinson

    700 Benton Road, Bossier City 71111-3705; (318) 549-1712

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Natural Resources

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Flores, Bill, R-Texas (17)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1505 LHOB 20515-4317; 225-6105; Fax: 225-0350;

    Web:http://flores.house.gov

    District Office(s): 4001 E. 29th St., #116, Bryan 77802-4211; (979) 703-4037

    115 S. Main St., #202, Cleburne 76033-5501; (817) 774-2551

    600 Austin Ave., #29, Waco 76701-2044; (254) 732-0748; (254) 732-1755

    Committee Assignment(s): Budget; Natural Resources; Veterans’ Affairs

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Forbes, J. Randy, R-Va. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2438 RHOB 20515-4604; 225-6365; Fax: 226-1170; Chief of Staff: Dee Gilmore

    Web:http://www.house.gov/forbes

    District Office(s): 505 Independence Pkwy., Lake Center II, #104, Chesapeake 23320-5178; (757) 382-0080; Fax: (757) 382-0780; District Chief of Staff: Dee Gilmore

    2903 Blvd., Suite B, Colonial Heights 23834-2401; (804) 526-4969; Fax: (804) 526-7486; Constituent Services Representative: Joan Fallon

    425 South Main St., Suite H, Emporia 23847-2300; (434) 634-5575; Fax: (434) 634-0511; District Field Representative: Rick Franklin

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Judiciary

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Fortenberry, Jeff, R-Neb. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1514 LHOB 20515-2701; 225-4806; Fax: 225-5686; Chief of Staff: Patricia Sheetz

    Web:http://fortenberry.house.gov

    District Office(s): 629 N. Broad St., Fremont 68025-4932; (402) 727-0888; Fax: (402) 727-9130; Field Representative: Louis Pofhahl

    301 S. 13th St., #100, Lincoln 68508-2532; (402) 438-1598; Fax: (402) 438-1604; District Director: Scott Blehm

    125 S. 4th St., #101, Norfolk 68701-5200; (402) 379-2064; Fax: (402) 379-2101; Field Representative: Louis Pofhahl

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Foreign Affairs

    Foxx, Virginia, R-N.C. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1230 LHOB 20515-3305; 225-2071; Fax: 225-2995; Chief of Staff: Todd W. Poole

    Web:http://foxx.house.gov

    District Office(s): 240 Hwy. 105 Extension, #200, Boone 28607-4291; (828) 265-0240; Fax: (828) 265-0390; Field Representative: Michael James

    6000 Meadowbrook Mall Court, #3, Clemmons 27012-8775; (336) 778-0211; Fax: (336) 778-2290; Chief of Staff: Todd W. Poole

    Committee Assignment(s): Education and the Workforce; Rules

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Frank, Barney, D-Mass. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2252 RHOB 20515-2104; 225-5931; Fax: 225-0182; Chief of Staff: Maria Eugenia Giesta

    Web:http://www.house.gov/frank

    District Office(s): 558 Pleasant St., #309, New Bedford 02740-6246; (508) 999-6462; Fax: (508) 999-6468; Office Manager: Ines Goncalves-Drolet

    29 Crafts St., Newton 02458-1275; (617) 332-3920; Fax: (617) 332-2822; Chief District Adviser: Dorothy M. Reichard The Jones Bldg., 29 Broadway St., #310, Taunton 02780; (508) 822-4796; Fax: (508) 822-8286; District Director: Garth Patterson

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Franks, Trent, R-Ariz. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2435 RHOB 20515-0302; 225-4576; Fax: 225-6328; Chief of Staff: Randy M. Kutz

    Web:http://www.house.gov/franks

    District Office(s): 7121 W. Bell Rd., #200, Glendale 85308-8549; (623) 776-7911; Fax: (623) 776-7832; District Director: Daniel Hay

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Judiciary

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Frelinghuysen, Rodney P., R-N.J. (11)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2369 RHOB 20515-3011; 225-5034;

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Chief of Staff: Nancy Fox

    Web:http://frelinghuysen.house.gov

    District Office(s): 30 Schuyler Pl., 2nd Floor, Morristown 07960-5128; (973) 984-0711; District Director: Pam Thievon

    Committee Assignment(s):http://Appropriations

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Fudge, Marcia L., D-Ohio (11)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1019 LHOB 20515-3511; 225-7032; Fax: 225-1339; Chief of Staff: Dawn Kelly Mobely

    Web:http://fudge.house.gov

    District Office(s): 4834 Richmond Road, Suite 150, Cleveland 44128-5922; (216) 522-4900; Fax: (216) 522-4908; Scheduler/Staff Assistant: Linda R. Matthews

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Science, Space, and Technology

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Gallegly, Elton, R-Calif. (24)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2309 RHOB 20515-0524; 225-5811; Fax: 225-1100; Chief of Staff: Joel D. Kassiday

    Web:http://www.house.gov/gallegly

    District Office(s): 485 Alisal Rd., Suite G-1A, Solvang 93463-3701; (805) 686-2525; Fax: (805) 686-2566; Deputy District Chief of Staff: Steve Lavagnino

    2829 Townsgate Rd., #315, Thousand Oaks 91361-3018; (805) 497-2224; Fax: (805) 497-0039; District Director: Paula Sheil

    Committee Assignment(s): Foreign Affairs; Judiciary

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Garamendi, John, D-Calif. (10)

    Capitol Hill Office: 228 LHOB 20515-0510; 225-1880; Fax: 225-5914; Deputy Chief of Staff: Debbi Gibbs

    Web:http://garamendi.house.gov

    District Office(s): 420 W. Third St, Antioch 94509-1274; (925) 757-7187; Fax: (925) 757-7056; Field Representativer: Brian Hooker

    609 Jefferson Street, Fairfield 94533-6293; (707) 428-7792; Fax: (707) 438-0523; Field Representative: Brandon Minto

    1981 N. Broadway, #220, Walnut Creek 94596-3877; (925) 932-8899; Fax: (925) 932-8159; Deputy District Director: Michele Gault

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Natural Resources

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Gardner, Cory, R-Colo. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 213 CHOB 20515-0604; 225-4676;

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Chief of Staff: Chris Hansen

    Web:http://gardner.house.gov

    District Office(s): 123 N. College Ave., #220, Ft. Collins 80524-2489; (970) 221-7110; Fax: (970) 221-7240; District Director: Michael Bennett

    822 Seventh St., #9, Greeley 80631-3930; (970) 651-6007; Fax: (970) 351-6068; Field Representative: Maria Secrest

    301 S. Fifth St., Lamar 81052-2711; (719) 931-4003; Fax: (719) 931-4005; Field Representative: Doris Morgan

    109 ½ S. Third St., Sterling 80751-4220; (970) 522-0203; Fax: (970) 522-1783; Field Representative: Alan Foutz

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Garrett, Scott, R-N.J. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2244 RHOB 20515-3005; 225-4465; Fax: 225-9048; Chief of Staff: Amy Smith

    Web:http://garrett.house.gov

    District Office(s): 266 Harristown Road, Glen Rock 07452-3302; (201) 444-5454; Fax: (201) 444-5488; District Director: Gina Diorio

    93 Main St., Newton 07860-2056; (973) 300-2000; Fax: (973) 300-1051; Constituent Services Rep: Amy Nittolo

    Committee Assignment(s): Budget; Financial Services

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Gerlach, Jim, R-Pa. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2442 RHOB 20515-3806; 225-4315; Fax: 225-8440; Legislative Director: Annie Fultz

    Web:http://gerlach.house.gov

    District Office(s): 111 E. Uwchlan Ave., Exton 19341-1206; (610) 594-1415; Fax: (610) 594-1419; District Director: Bryan Kendro

    580 Main St., #4, Trappe 19426; (610) 409-2780; Fax: (610) 409-7988; Director of Constituent Services: Jason Carver

    501 N. Park Rd., Wyomissing 19610-2919; (610) 376-7630; Fax: (610) 376-7633; District Outreach Representative: Pat Beck

    Committee Assignment(s): Ways and Means

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Gibbs, Bob, R-Ohio (18)

    Capitol Hill Office: 329 CHOB 20515-3518; 225-6265; Fax: 225-3394; Communications Director: Catherine Gatewood

    Web:http://gibbs.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1166 Military Rd., Suite B, Zanesville 43701-1562; (740) 452-2279; Fax: (740) 452-2557; District Director: Susan Brinker

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Transportation and Infrastructure

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Gibson, Chris, R-N.Y. (20)

    Capitol Hill Office: 502 CHOB 20515-3220; 225-5614;

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Communications Director: Steve Stallmer

    Web:http://gibson.house.gov

    District Office(s): 513 Broadway, Saratoga Springs 12866-6730; District Director: Steve Bulger

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Armed Services

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Giffords, Gabrielle, D-Ariz. (8)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1030 LHOB 20515-0308; 225-2542; Fax: 225-0378; Chief of Staff: Pia Carusone

    Web:http://giffords.house.gov

    District Office(s): 77 Calle Portal, Suite B-160, Sierra Vista 85635-2981; (520) 429-3115; Fax: (520) 459-5419; Constituent Services Manager: Shay Saucedo

    1661 N. Swan Rd., #112, Tucson 85712-4051; (520) 881-3588; Fax: (520) 322-9490; District Director: Ron Barber

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Science, Space, and Technology

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Gingrey, Phil, R-Ga. (11)

    Capitol Hill Office: 442 CHOB 20515-1011; 225-2931; Fax: 225-2944; Chief of Staff: David Sours

    Web:http://gingrey.house.gov

    District Office(s): 219 Roswell St. N.E., Marietta 30060-2063; (770) 429-1776; Fax: (770) 795-9551; Deputy District Director: John O'Keefe

    600 E. 1st St., Rome 30161-3149; (706) 290-1776; Fax: (706) 232-7864; District Director: Janet Byington

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce; House Administration

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Gohmert, Louie, Jr., R-Texas (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2440 RHOB 20515-4301; 225-3035; Fax: 226-1230; Legislative Director: Scott Lively

    Web:http://gohmert.house.gov

    District Office(s): Gregg County Courthouse, 101 E. Methvin St., #302, Longview 75601-7200; (903) 236-8597

    300 E. Shepherd Ave., Lufkin 75901-3252; (936) 632-3180

    102 W. Houston St., Marshall 75670-4038; (903) 938-8386

    101 W. Main Street, #160, Nacogdoches 75961-4830; (936) 715-9514

    1121 E. Southeast Loop 323, #206, Tyler 75701-9660; (903) 561-6349; Fax: (903) 561-7110; District Director: Jonna Fitzgerald

    Committee Assignment(s): Judiciary; Natural Resources

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Gonzalez, Charles A., D-Texas (20)

    Capitol Hill Office: 303 CHOB 20515-4320; 225-3236; Fax: 225-1915; Chief of Staff: Leo Muñoz

    Web:http://gonzalez.house.gov

    District Office(s): Federal Bldg., 727 E. Durango Blvd., Suite B-124, San Antonio 78206-1286; (210) 472-6195; Fax: (210) 472-4009; District Director: Susanna Benavidez

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce; House Administration

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Goodlatte, Bob, R-Va. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2240 RHOB 20515-4606; 225-5431; Fax: 225-9681; Chief of Staff: Shelley H. Husband

    Web:http://www.house.gov/goodlatte

    District Office(s): Two S. Main St., 1st Floor, Suite A, Harrisonburg 22801; (540) 432-2391; Fax: (540) 432-6593; District Representative: Clay Sutton

    916 Main St., #300, Lynchburg 24504; (434) 845-8306; Fax: (434) 845-8245; District Representative: Clarkie Patterson Ten Franklin Rd. S.E., #540, Roanoke 24011; (540) 857-2672; Fax: (540) 857-2675; District Director: Peter S. Larkin

    7 Court Sq., Staunton 24401; (540) 885-3861; Fax: (540) 885-3930; District Representative: Debbie Garrett

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Judiciary

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Gosar, Paul, R-Ariz. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 504 CHOB 20515-0301; 225-2315;

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Chief of Staff: Rob Robinson

    Web:http://gosar.house.gov

    District Office(s): 211 N. Florence St., #3; Casa Grande 85122-4414; (520) 836-5289; Fax: (20) 836-9831; District Legislative Assistant: Anthony Smith

    Committee Assignment(s): Natural Resources; Oversight and Government Reform

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Gowdy, Trey, R-S.C. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1237 LHOB 20515-4004; 225-6030; Fax: 226-1177; Chief of Staff: Matthew Van Patton

    Web:http://gowdy.house.gov

    District Office(s): 104 S. Main St., #803, Greenville 29601-2742; District Director: Cindy Crick

    Committee Assignment(s): Education and the Workforce; Judiciary; Oversight and Government Reform

    Granger, Kay, R-Texas (12)

    Capitol Hill Office: 320 CHOB 20515-4312; 225-5071; Fax: 225-5683; Chief of Staff: Chelsey Penrod Hickman

    Web:http://kaygranger.house.gov

    District Office(s): River Plaza, 1701 River Run Rd., #407, Fort Worth 76107-6548; (817) 338-0909; Fax: (817) 335-5852; District Director: Barbara Ragland

    Committee Assignment(s):http://Appropriations

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Graves, Sam, R-Mo. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1415 LHOB 20515-2506; 225-7041; Fax: 225-8221; Chief of Staff: Tom Brown

    Web:http://www.house.gov/graves

    District Office(s): 113 Blue Jay Dr., #100, Liberty 64068-1963; (816) 792-3976; Fax: (816) 792-0694; Chief of Staff: Tom Brown

    201 S. 8th St., #330, St. Joseph 64501-2275; (816) 233-9818; Fax: (816) 233-9848; Field Representative: Naomi Bass

    Committee Assignment(s): Small Business; Transportation and Infrastructure

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Graves, Tom, R-Ga. (9)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1113 LHOB 20515-1009; 225-5211; Fax: 225-8272; Chief of Staff: Timothy R. Baker

    Web:http://tomgraves.house.gov

    District Office(s): 702 S. Thornton Ave., Dalton 30720-8211; (706) 226-5320; Staff Assistant: Tracey Bartley

    500 Jesse Jewel Pkwy., #301, Gainesville 30501-3782; (770) 535-2592; Fax: (770) 535-2765; District Director: Rick Story

    Committee Assignment(s):http://Appropriations

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Green, Al, D-Texas (9)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2201 RHOB 20515-4309; 225-7508; Fax: 225-2947; Chief of Staff: Jacqueline A. Ellis

    Web:http://www.house.gov/algreen

    District Office(s): 3003 S. Loop West, #460, Houston 77054-1301; (713) 383-9234; Fax: (713) 383-9202; District Director: Cynthia Buggage

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Green, Gene, D-Texas (29)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2372 RHOB 20515-4329; 225-1688; Fax: 225-9903; Chief of Staff: Rhonda Jackson

    Web:http://www.house.gov/green

    District Office(s): 909 Decker Dr., #124, Baytown 77520-4433; (281) 420-0502; Fax: (281) 420-0585

    256 N. Sam Houston Pkwy. East, #29, Houston 77060-2028; (281) 999-5879; Fax: (281) 999-5716; Caseworker: Shirley Gonzalez

    11811 MO East, #430, Houston 77029; (713) 330-0761; Fax: (713) 330-0807; Caseworker: Marlene Clowers

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Griffin, Tim, R-Ark. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1232 LHOB 20515-0402; 225-2506; Fax: 225-5903; Chief of Staff: D. Clayton Hall

    Web:http://griffin.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1501 N. University Ave., #150, Little Rock 72207-5230; (501) 324-5941; Fax: (501) 324-6029; District Director: Carl Vogelpohl

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Foreign Affairs; Judiciary

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Griffith, Morgan, R-Va. (9)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1108 LHOB 20515-4609; 225-3861; Fax: 225-0076; Chief of Staff: Kelly Lungren McCollum

    Web:http://morgangriffith.house.gov

    District Office(s): 325 W. Main St., Abingdon 24210-2605; (276) 525-1405; Fax: (276) 525-1444; District Director: K. Michelle Jenkins

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Foreign Affairs; Judiciary

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Grijalva, Raúl M., D-Ariz. (7)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1511 LHOB 20515-0307; 225-2435; Fax: 225-1541; Deputy Chief of Staff: Amy Emerick

    Web:http://grijalva.house.gov

    District Office(s): 810 E. 22nd St., #122, Tucson 85713-1751; (520) 622-6788; Fax: (520) 622-0198; District Director: Rubén H. Reyes

    1455 S. 4th Ave., #4, Yuma 85364-4695; (928) 343-7933; Fax: (928) 343-7949; Community Representative: Charlene Fernandez

    Committee Assignment(s): Education and the Workforce; Natural Resources

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Grimm, Michael, R-N.Y. (13)

    Capitol Hill Office: 512 CHOB 20515-3213; 225-3371; Fax: 226-1272; Chief of Staff: Christ Berardini

    Web:http://grimm.house.gov

    District Office(s): 265 New Drop Lane, 2nd Flr., Staten Island 10306-3005; District Director: William J. Smith

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Guinta, Frank, R-N.H. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1223 LHOB 20515-2901; 225-5456; Fax: 225-5822; Chief of Staff: Ethan Zorfas

    Web:http://guinta.house.gov

    District Office(s): 33 Lowell St., Manchester 03101-1641

    District Director: Roger Wilkins

    Committee Assignment(s): Budget; Oversight and Government Reform; Transportation and Infrastructure

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Guthrie, Brett, R-Ky. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 308 CHOB 20515-1702; 225-3501; Fax: 226-2019; Chief of Staff: Eric Bergren

    Web:http://guthrie.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1001 Center Street, Suite 300, Bowling Green 42101-2192; (270) 842-9896; District Director: Mark Lord

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce

    Gutierrez, Luis V., D-Ill. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2266 RHOB 20515-1304; 225-8203; Fax: 225-7810; Chief of Staff: Jennice Fuentes

    Web:http://luisgutierrez.house.gov

    District Office(s): 2201 W. North Avenue, Chicago 60647-5429; (773) 342-0774; Fax: (773) 342-0776; District Director: Salvador Cerna

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Permanent Select on Intelligence

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Hall, Ralph M., R-Texas (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2405 RHOB 20515-4304; 225-6673; Fax: 225-3332; Chief of Staff: Janet Perry Poppleton

    Web:http://www.house.gov/ralphhall

    District Office(s): Collin County Courts Facility, 1800 N. Graves St., #101, McKinney 75069-3422; (214) 726-9949; Fax: (214) 726-9363; District Assistant: Linda Schenck

    Bowie County Courthouse, 710 James Bowie Dr., New Boston 75570-2328; (903) 628-8309; Fax: (903) 628-8320; District Assistant: Eric Cain

    104 N. San Jacinto St., Rockwall 75087-2508; (972) 771-9118; Fax: (972) 722-0907; District Assistant: Thomas Hughes

    101 E. Pecan St., #119, Sherman 75090-5917; (903) 892-1112; Fax: (903) 868-0264; District Assistant: Judy Rowton U.S. Post Office, 320 Church St., #132, Sulphur Springs 75482-2606; (903) 885-8138; Fax: (903) 439-0874; District Assistant: Martha Glover

    4303 Texas Blvd., #2, Texarkana 75503-3094; (903) 794-4445; Fax: (903) 794-5577; District Assistant: Marjorie Chandler

    Committee Assignment(s): Science, Space, and Technology

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Halvorson, Debbie, D-Ill. (11)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1541 LHOB 20515-1311; 225-3635; Fax: 225-3521; Chief of Staff: Gideon Blunstein

    Web:http://halvorson.house.gov

    District Office(s): 116 N. Chicago St., Suite 401, Joliet 60432-4288; (815) 726-4998; District Director: Gideon Blustein

    200 E. Court Street, Suite 700, Kankakee 60901-3856; Regional Director: Nick Allen

    104 W. North Street, Normal 61761-2532; (815) 531-9466; Regional Director: Christina Rogers

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Small Business; Veterans’ Affairs

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Hanabusa, Colleen, D-Hawaii (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 238 CHOB 20515-1101; 225-2726; Fax: 225-0688; Chief of Staff: Julie Tippins

    Web:http://hanabusa.house.gov

    District Office(s): 300 Ala Moana Blvd., Room 4104, Honolulu 96850-4104; District Director: Rod Tanonaka

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Natural Resources

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Hanna, Richard, R-N.Y. (24)

    Capitol Hill Office: 319 CHOB 20515-3224; 225-3665; Fax: 225-1891; Chief of Staff: Justin Stokes

    Web:http://hanna.house.gov

    District Office(s): 110 Genesee S., #110, Auburn 13024-3630

    18 Tompkins St., Cortland 13045-2541; (607) 756-2470: Fax: (607) 756-2472

    258 Genesee St., Utica 13508; (315) 724-9740: Fax: (315) 724-9746

    Committee Assignment(s): Education and the Workforce; Transportation and Infrastructure

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Hare, Phil, D-Ill. (17)

    Capitol Hill Office: 428 CHOB 20515-1317; 225-5905; Fax: 225-5396; Chief of Staff: Tom O'Donnell

    Web:http://hare.house.gov

    District Office(s): 210 N. Broad St., Carlinville 62626-1302; (217) 854-2290; Fax: (217) 854-2261; Staff Assistant: Pamela Monetti

    236 N. Water St., #765, Decatur 62523-1351; (217) 422-9150; Fax: (217) 422-9245; Staff Assistant: Patricia Dawson

    261 N. Broad St., #5, Galesburg 61401-4612; (309) 342-4411; Fax: (309) 342-9749; Staff Assistant: Sue Schurke

    2001 52nd Avenue, Suite 5, Moline 61265-6368; (309) 793-5760; Fax: (309) 762-9193; District Director: Pat C. O'Brien

    Committee Assignment(s): Education and Labor; Transportation and Infrastructure

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Harper, Gregg, R-Miss. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 307 CHOB 20515-2403; 225-5031; Fax: 225-5797; Chief of Staff: Michael J. Cravens

    Web:http://harper.house.gov

    District Office(s): 230 S. Whitworth Avenue, Brookhaven 39601-3343; (601) 823-3400; Fax: (601) 823-5512

    823 22nd Avenue, Meridian 39301-5006; (601) 693-6681; Fax: (601) 693-1801; Special Asst. for Constituent Services: Ginny Clair Hitt

    2507-A Old Brandon Road, Pearl 39208; (601) 932-2410; Fax: (601) 965-4598; District Director: Chip Reynolds

    One Research Blvd., #206, Starksville 39759-8749; (662) 324-0007; Fax: (662) 324-0033; Special Assistant for Consituent Services: Hank Moseley

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce; Ethics; House Administration; Judiciary; Standards on Official Conduct; Joint on the Library of Congress

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Harris, Andy, R-Md. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 506 CHOB 20515-2001; 225-5311; Fax: 225-0254; Chief of Staff: Kevin Reigurt

    Web:http://harris.house.gov

    District Office(s): 200 Olde Point Village, #101, Chester 20619-2115; District Director: Pat Daly

    Committee Assignment(s): Natural Resources; Science, Space, and Technology; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Hartzler, Vicky, R-Mo. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1023 LHOB 20515-2504; 225-2876; Fax: 225-0148; Chief of Staff: Jim Hayes

    Web:http://hartzler.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1909 N. Commercial Street, Harrisonville 64701-1252; (816) 884-3411

    2409 Hyde Park Rd., Jefforson City 65109-4732; (573) 634-4884; Fax: (573) 634-4177 District Director: Donna F. Spickert

    219 N. Adams Avenue, Lebanon 65536-3029; (417) 532-5582

    415 South Ohio Avenue, #212B, Sedalia 65301-4445; (573) 634-4884

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Armed Services

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Hastings, Alcee L., D-Fla. (23)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2353 RHOB 20515-0923; 225-1313; Fax: 225-1171; Chief of Staff: Lale M. Mamaux

    Web:http://alceehastings.house.gov

    District Office(s): 2701 W. Oakland Park Blvd., #200, Fort Lauderdale 33311-1363; (954) 733-2800; Fax: (954) 735-9444; Florida Chief of Staff: Art W. Kennedy

    1755 East Tiffany Drive, West Palm Beach 33407-3224; (561) 684-0565; Fax: (561) 684-3613; District Representative: Mikel Jones

    Committee Assignment(s): Commission on Security and Cooperation in Europe (Helsinki Commission); Rules

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Hastings, Doc, R-Wash. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1203 LHOB 20515-4704; 225-5816; Fax: 225-3251; Chief of Staff: Jessica Gleason

    Web:http://hastings.house.gov

    District Office(s): 2715 St. Andrews Loop, Suite D, Pasco 99301-3386; (509) 543-9396; Fax: (509) 545-1972; District Director: Barbara S. Lisk

    402 E Yakima Ave., # 760, Yakima 98901-5410; (509) 452-3243; Fax: (509) 452-3438; Field Representative: Ryan Rodruck

    Committee Assignment(s): Natural Resources

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Hayworth, Nan, R-N.Y. (19)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1440 LHOB 20515-3219; 225-5441; Fax: 225-3289; Chief of Staff: Jonathan Day

    Web:http://hayworth.house.gov

    District Office(s): 47 Gleneida Avenue, Carmel 10512-1209; (845) 704-2767; Fax: (845) 704-1383; District Director: Don Scott

    225 Main Street, #3232G, Goshen 10924-2195; (845) 291-4100; Fax: (845) 291-4164; Constituent Services Representative: Stephanie Sweeton

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Heck, Joe, R-Nev. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 132 CHOB 20515-2803; 225-3252; Fax: 225-2185; Chief of Staff: Greg Facchiano

    Web:http://heck.house.gov

    District Office(s): 8485 W. Sunset Rd., #300, Las Vegas 89113-2250; (702) 387-4941; (702) 837-0728; Transition Director: Grant Hewitt

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Education and the Workforce; Permanent Select on Intelligence

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Heinrich, Martin T., D-N.M. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 336 vHOB 20515-3101; 225-6316; Fax: 225-4975; Chief of Staff: Steve Haro

    Web:http://heinrich.house.gov

    District Office(s): 3211 Coors Blvd., S.W. Rio Bravo Sq., #B3, Albuquerque 87121; (505) 877-4069; Fax: (505) 877-4911; District Director: Heather Brewer

    20 First Plaza, N.W., Suite 603, Albuquerque 87102-5803; (505) 346-6781; Fax: (505) 346-6723

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Natural Resources

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Heller, Dean, R-Nev. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 125 CHOB 20515-2802; 225-6155; Fax: 225-5679; Chief of Staff: Edgar M. Abrams

    Web:http://heller.house.gov

    District Office(s): 405 Idaho St., #214, Elko 89801-3753; (775) 777-7920; Fax: (775) 777-7922; Outreach Coordinator: Terri Fairfield

    600 Las Vegas Blvd., #680, Las Vegas 89101-6646; (702) 255-1651; Fax: (702) 255-1927; Outreach Coordinator: Matt Morris

    400 S. Virginia St., #502, Reno 89501-2194; (775) 686-5760; Fax: (775) 686-5711; District Director: Ashley Carrigan

    Committee Assignment(s): Ways and Means

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Hensarling, Jeb, R-Texas (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 129 CHOB 20515-4305; 225-3484; Fax: 226-4888; Chief of Staff: Dee Buchanan

    Web:http://www.house.gov/hensarling

    District Office(s): 100 E. Corsicana St., #205, Athens 75751-2528; (903) 675-8288; Fax: (903) 675-8351; Regional Director: Richard Sanders

    6510 Abrams Rd., #243, Dallas 75231-7278; (214) 349-9996; Fax: (214) 349-0738; Regional Director: Brian Chase

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Herger, Wally, R-Calif. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 242 CHOB 20515-0502; 225-3076; Fax: 226-0852 Chief of Staff: Derek Harley

    Web:http://herger.house.gov

    District Office(s):2635 Forest Avenue, #100, Chico 95928-4429; (530) 893-8363; Fax: (530) 893-8619; District Director: Fran Peace

    410 Hemsted Dr., #115, Redding 96002-0164; (530) 223-5898; Fax: (530) 223-5897; Field Representative: David Meurer

    Committee Assignment(s): Ways and Means; Joint Taxation

    Herrera Beutler, Jaime, R-Wash. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1130 LHOB 20515-4703; 225-3536; Fax: 225-3478; Chief of Staff: Afton Swift

    Web:http://herrerabeutler.house.gov

    E-mail:stephanie.herseth@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): 750 Anderson St., Suite B; (360) 695-3292; Fax: (360) 695-6197; District Director: Ryan Hart

    Committee Assignment(s): Small Business; Transportation and Infrastructure

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Higgins, Brian, D-N.Y. (27)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2459 RHOB 20515-3227; 225-3306; Fax: 226-0347; Chief of Staff: Andy Tantillo

    Web:http://higgins.house.gov

    District Office(s): Larkin Bldg., 726 Exchange St., #601, Buffalo 14210-1484; (716) 852-3501; Fax: (716) 852-3929; District Director: Chuck Eaton

    Fenton Bldg., Two E. 2nd St., #300, Jamestown 14701-5206; (716) 484-0729; Fax: (716) 484-1049; Director: Donna Coughlin

    Committee Assignment(s): Foreign Affaris; Homeland Security

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Himes, Jim, D-Conn. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 119 CHOB 20515-0704; 225-5541; Fax: 225-9629; Chief of Staff: Jason Cole

    Web:http://himes.house.gov

    District Office(s): Court Exchange, 211 State Street, Floor 2, Bridgeport 06604-4808; (866) 453-0028; Fax: (203) 579-0771; District Director: Kathleen D. Warner

    888 Washington Boulevard, Floor 10, Stamford 06901-2902; Constituent Services Representative: Gloria DePina

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Hinchey, Maurice D., D-N.Y. (22)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2431 RHOB 20515-3222; 225-6335; Fax: 226-0774; Chief of Staff: Jeff Lieberson

    Web:http://www.house.gov/hinchey

    District Office(s): Federal Bldg., 15 Henry St., #100A, Binghamton 13901-2724; (607) 773-2768; District Representative: Dan Lamb

    123 S. Cayuga St., #201, Ithaca 14850-5582; (607) 273-1388; Federal Liaison: Lisa Newman

    291 Wall St., Kingston 12401-3849; (845) 331-4466; District Representative: Lori DuBord

    City Hall, 16 James St., 3rd Floor, Middletown 10940-5787; (845) 344-3211; Federal Liaison: Carmel Wilson

    20 Anawana Lake Rd., Monticello 12701-3200; (845) 791-7116; Community Liaison: Julie Allen

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Joint Economic

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Hinojosa, Rubén, D-Texas (15)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2262 RHOB 20515-4315; 225-2531; Fax: 225-5688; Chief of Staff: Connie Humphrey

    Web:http://hinojosa.house.gov

    District Office(s): 107 S. Saint Mary's St., Beeville 78102-5619; (361) 358-8400; Fax: (361) 358-8407; District Director: Judy McAda

    2864 W. Trenton Rd., Edinburg 78539-9232; (956) 682-5545; Fax: (956) 682-0141; District Director: Salomon Torres

    Committee Assignment(s): Education and the Workforce; Financial Services

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Hirono, Mazie K., D-Hawaii (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1410 LHOB 20515-1102; 225-4906; Fax: 225-4987; Chief of Staff: Anne Stewart

    Web:http://hirono.house.gov

    District Office(s): 5104 Prince Kuhio Federal Bldg., 300 Ala Moana Blvd., Honolulu 96850-0001; (808) 541-1986; Fax: (808) 538-0233; District Director: Joshua Wisch

    Committee Assignment(s): Education and the Workforce; Ethics; Transportation and Infrastructure

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Hochul, Kathy, D-N.Y. (26)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1711 LHOB: Washington DC 20515-3226; 225-5265; Fax: 225-5910; Chief of Staff: Vacant

    Web:http://hochul.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1577 W. Ridge Road, Greece 14615-2520; (585) 663-5570; Fax: (585) 663-5711

    325 Essjay Road, Suite 405, Williamsville 14221-8214; (716) 634-2324; Fax: (716) 631-7610

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Holden, Tim, D-Pa. (17)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2417 RHOB 20515-3817; 225-5546; Fax: 226-0996; Chief of Staff: Trish Reilly

    Web:http://www.holden.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1721 N. Front St., #105, Harrisburg 17102-2391; (717) 234-5904; Fax: (717) 234-5918; District Director: Tim S. Smith

    758 Cumberland St., Lebanon 17042-5247; (717) 270-1395; Fax: (717) 270-1095; Office Manager: Matthew Boyer

    101 N. Centre St., #303, Pottsville 17901-2972; (570) 622-4212; Fax: (570) 628-2561; Constituent Services Representative: Frank Ratkiewicz

    4918 Kutztown Rd., Temple 19560-1554; (610) 921-3502; Fax: (610) 921-3504; Constituent Services Representative: Marge Lawlor

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Transportation and Infrastructure

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Holt, Rush, D-N.J. (12)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1214 LHOB 20515-3012; 225-5801; Fax: 225-6025; Chief of Staff: Christopher Hartmann

    Web:http://holt.house.gov

    District Office(s): 50 Washington Rd., West Windsor 08550-1012; (609) 750-9365; Fax: (609) 750-0618; District Director: Leslie Potter

    Committee Assignment(s): Education and the Workforce; Natural Resources

    Honda, Mike, D-Calif. (15)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1713 LHOB 20515-0515; 225-2631; Fax: 225-2699; Chief of Staff: Jennifer Van der Heide

    Web:http://honda.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1999 S. Bascom Ave., #815, Campbell 95008-2200; (408) 558-8085; Fax: (408) 558-8086; District Director: Meri Maben

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Budget; Congressional-Executive Commission on China

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Hoyer, Steny H., D-Md. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1705 LHOB 20515-2005; 225-4131; Fax: 225-4300; Administrative Assistant: Jim Wood

    Web:http://hoyer.house.gov

    District Office(s): 6500 Cherrywood Lane, #310, Greenbelt 20770-1287; (301) 474-0119; Fax: (301) 474-4697; Constituent Liaison: Daryl Pennington

    401 Post Office Rd., #202, Waldorf 20602-2738; (301) 843-1577; Fax: (301) 843-1331; District Director: Betsy W. Bossart

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Huelskamp, Tim, R-Kan. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 126 CHOB 20515-1601; 225-2715;

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Chief of Staff: Jim Pfaff

    Web:http://huelskamp.house.gov

    District Office(s): 100 Military Ave., #204, Dodge City 67801-4945; (620) 225-0172; Fax: (620) 225-0297; Constituent Services Representative: Lynn Ballinger

    One N. Main Street, #525; (620) 665-6138; Fax: (620) 665-6360; Constituent Services Representative: Nathan Cox

    119 W. Iron Avenue, #4A, Salina 67401-2600; (785) 309-0572; (785) 827-6957

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Budget; Veterans’

    Affairs

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Huizenga, Bill, R-Mich. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1217 LHOB 20515-2202; 225-4401;

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Chief of Staff: Jon DeWitte

    Web:http://huizenga.house.gov

    District Office(s): 210 ½ N. Mitchell Street, Cadillac 49601-2053; (231) 775-0050; Fax: (231) 775-0298; District Representative: Jill Brown

    184 S. River Avenue, Holland 49423-2848; (616) 395-0030; Fax: (616) 395-0271; District Director: Greg Van Woerkom

    900 Third St., #203, Muskegon 49440-1135; (231) 722-8386; Fax: (231) 722-0176; Deputy Chief of Staffer: Heather Sandberg

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Hultgren, Randy, R-Ill. (14)

    Capitol Hill Office: 427 CHOB 20515-1314; 225-2976;

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Chief of Staff: Jerome T. Clarke

    Web:http://hultgren.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1797 State St., Suite A, Geneva 60134-4710; (630) 232-7104; Fax: (630) 232-7174; District Director: Jeremy Clirks

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Science, Space, and Technology; Transportation and Infrastructure

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Hunter, Duncan D., R-Calif. (52)

    Capitol Hill Office: 223 CHOB 20515-0552; 225-5672; Fax: 225-0235; Chief of Staff: Victoria J. Middleton

    Web:http://hunter.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1870 Cordell Court, #206, El Cajon 92020-0916; (619) 448-5201; Fax: (619) 449-2251; District Chief of Staff: Rick Terrazas

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Education and the Workforce; Transportation and Infrastructure

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Hurt, Robert, R-Va. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1516 LHOB 20515-4605; 225-4711; Fax: 225-5681; Chief of Staff: S. Jerome (Jerr)

    Rosenbaum

    Web:http://hurt.house.gov

    District Office(s): 308 Craghead St., Danville 24541-1470; (434) 791-2596; Fax: (434) 791-4619; District Director: Linda Green

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Inslee, Jay, D-Wash. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2329 RHOB 20515-4701; 225-6311; Fax: 226-1606; Chief of Staff: Brian Bonlender

    Web:http://www.house.gov/inslee

    District Office(s): 17791 Fjord Dr. N.E., Door 112, Poulsbo 98370-8481; (360) 598-2342; Fax: (360) 598-3650; Special Assistant for Kitsap County: Mendy Droke

    Shoreline Center, 18560 1st Ave. N.E., Suite E-800, Shoreline 98155-2150; (206) 361-0233; Fax: (206) 361-3959; District Director: Sharmila Swenson

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Israel, Steve, D-N.Y. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2457 RHOB 20515-3202; 225-3335; Fax: 225-4669; Chief of Staff: Jack Pratt

    Web:http://www.house.gov/israel

    District Office(s): 150 Motor Pkwy., #108, Hauppauge 11788-5152; (631) 951-2210; Fax: (631) 951-3308; Deputy Chief of Staff: Tracie Holmberg

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Issa, Darrell, R-Calif. (49)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2347 RHOB 20515-0549; 225-3906; Fax: 225-3303; Chief of Staff: Dale Neugebauer

    Web:http://issa.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1800 Thibodo Rd., #310, Vista 92081-7515; (760) 599-5000; Fax: (760) 599-1178; District Director: Phil Paule

    Committee Assignment(s): Security and Cooperation in Europe; Judiciary; Oversight and Government Reform

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Jackson, Jesse L., Jr., D-Ill. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2419 RHOB 20515-1302; 225-0773; Fax: 225-0899; Chief of Staff: Kenneth E. Edmonds

    Web:http://jackson.house.gov

    District Office(s): 7121 S. Yates Boulevard, Chicago 60649; (773) 734-9660; Fax: (773) 734-9661; District Office Manager: Prima Garcia

    17926 S. Halsted St., Homewood 60430-2029; (708) 798-6000; Fax: (708) 798-6160; District Administrator: Richard J. Bryant

    Committee Assignment(s):http://Appropriations

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Jackson Lee, Sheila, D-Texas (18)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2160 RHOB 20515-4318; 225-3816; Fax: 225-3317; Chief of Staff: Nat Thomas

    Web:http://jacksonlee.house.gov

    District Office(s): Mickey Leland Federal Bldg., 1919 Smith St., #1180, Houston 77002-8098; (713) 655-0050; Fax: (713) 655-1612; Office Manager: Janice Weaver

    6719 W. Montgomery Rd., #204, Houston 77091-3105; (713) 691-4882; Fax: (713) 699-8292; Community Liaison: Anita James

    420 W. 19th St., Houston 77008-3914; (713) 861-4070; Fax: (713) 861-4323; District Liaison: Michael Halpin

    Committee Assignment(s): Homeland Security; Judiciary

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Jenkins, Lynn, R-Kans. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1122 LHOB 20515-1602; 225-6601; Fax: 225-7986; Chief of Staff: Pat Leopold

    Web:http://lynnjenkins.house.gov

    District Office(s): 701 N. Broadway St., Pittsburg 66762-3905; (620) 231-5966; Fax: (620) 231-5972; Constituent Services Rep: Sheila Lampe

    3550 S.W. Fifth Street, Topeka 66606-1998; (785) 234-5966; Fax: (785) 234-5967; District Scheduler/Constituent Services Rep: Melissa Underwood

    Committee Assignment(s): Ways and Means

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Johnson, Bill, R-Ohio (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 317 CHOB 20515-3506; 225-5705; Fax: 225-5907; Chief of Staff: Mike Smullen

    Web:http://billjohnson.house.gov

    District Office(s): 258 Front Stret, Marietta 45750-2908; (740) 376-0868; Fax: (740) 376-0886; District Director: David Locke

    192 E. State St., Salem 44460-2843; (330) 337-6951; Fax: (330) 337-7125; Field Representative: Mark Guy

    Committee Assignment(s): Foreign Affairs; Natural Resources; Veterans’ Affairs

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Johnson, Eddie Bernice, D-Texas (30)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2468 CHOB 20515-4330; 225-8885; Fax: 226-1477; Chief of Staff: Murat T. Gokcigdem

    Web:http://www.house.gov/ebjohnson

    District Office(s): 3102 Maple Ave., #600, Dallas 75201-1236; (214) 922-8885; Fax: (214) 922-7028; District Director: Ron Givens

    Committee Assignment(s): Science, Space, and Technology; Transportation and Infrastructure

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Johnson, Hank, D-Ga. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1133 LHOB 20515-1004; 225-1605; Fax: 226-0691; Chief of Staff: Arthur D. Sidney

    Web:http://hankjohnson.house.gov

    District Office(s): 5700 Hillandale Dr., #110, Lithonia 30058-4104; (770) 987-2291; Fax: (770) 987-8721; District Director: Kathy H. Register

    3469 Lawrenceville Hwy., #205, Tucker 30084-5866; (770) 939-2016; Fax: (770) 939-3753; Tucker Office Manager: Katie Dailey

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Judiciary

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Johnson, Sam, R-Texas (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1211 LHOB 20515-4303; 225-4201; Fax: 225-1485; Chief of Staff: David J. Heil

    Web:http://www.samjohnson.house.gov

    District Office(s): 2929 N. Central Expressway, #240, Richardson 75080-2000; (972) 470-0892; Fax: (972) 470-9937; District Director: Lori McMahon

    Committee Assignment(s): Ways and Means

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Johnson, Timothy V., R-Ill. (15)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1207 LHOB 20515-1315; 225-2371; Fax: 226-0791; Chief of Staff: Mark Shelden

    Web:http://www.house.gov/timjohnson

    District Office(s): 202 N. Prospect Rd., #203, Bloomington 61704-7920; (309) 663-7049; Fax: (309) 663-9880; District Aide: Beth Harding

    2004 Fox Dr., Champaign 61820-7336; (217) 403-4690; Fax: (217) 403-4691; District Director: Joan Dykstra

    655 W. Lincoln Ave., #8, Charleston 61920-2461; (217) 348-6759; Fax: (217) 348-6761; District Aide: Matthew Jones

    1001 N. Market St., #102, Mount Carmel 62863-1948; (618) 262-8719; Fax: (618) 262-8859; Caseworker: Larry Reynolds

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Transportation and Infrastructure

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Jones, Walter B., R-N.C. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2333 RHOB 20515-3303; 225-3415; Fax: 225-3286; Chief of Staff: Glen Downs

    Web:http://jones.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1105-C Corporate Dr., Greenville 27858-5968; (252) 931-1003; Fax: (252) 931-1002; District Director: Millie Lilley

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Financial Services

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Jordan, Jim, R-Ohio (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1524 LHOB 20515-3504; 225-2676; Fax: 226-0577; Chief of Staff: Ray Yonkura

    Web:http://jordan.house.gov

    District Office(s): 100 E. Main Cross St., #201, Findlay 45840-4888; (419) 423-3210; Fax: (419) 423-3233; Deputy District Director: Cameron Warner

    3121 W. Elm Plaza, Lima 45805-2516; (419) 999-6455; Fax: (419) 999-4238; Deputy District Director: Cory Noonan

    24 W. 3rd St., #314, Mansfield 44902-1299; (419) 522-5757; Fax: (419) 525-2805; District Director: Fred Shimp

    Committee Assignment(s): Judiciary; Oversight and Government Reform

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Kaptur, Marcy, D-Ohio (9)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2186 RHOB 20515-3509; 225-4146; Fax: 225-7711; Deputy Deputy Chief of Staff: Nathan Facey

    Web:http://kaptur.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1 Maritime Plaza, 6th Floor, Toledo 43604-1853; (419) 259-7500; Fax: (419) 255-9623;

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Chief of Staff: Steve Katich

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Budget; Congressional-Executive Commission on China

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Keating, William, D-Mass. (10)

    Capitol Hill Office: 315 CHOB 20515-2110; 225-3111; Fax: 225-5658; Chief of Staff: Garrett Donovan

    Web:http://keating.house.gov

    District Office(s): 297 North Street, #312, Hyannis 02601-5134; (508) 771-0666; Fax: (508) 790-1959; District Representative: Stefanie Coxe

    1250 Hancock St., #802N, Quincy 02169-4331; (617) 771-3700; Fax: (617) 770-2984; District Director: Mike Jackman

    Committee Assignment(s): Foreign Affairs; Homeland Security; Small Business

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Kelly, Mike, R-Pa. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 515 CHOB 20515-3803; 225-5406; Fax: 225-3103; Chief of Staff: Karen M. Czarnecki

    Web:http://kelly.house.gov

    E-mail:paul.kanjorski@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): 108 E. Diamon St., 1st Floor, Butler 16001; (724) 282-2557; Fax: (724) 282-3682

    208 E. Bayfront Parkway, #102, Erie 16507-2405; (814) 454-8190; Fax: (724) 885-8197

    182 Main St., Greenville 16125-2106; (724) 885-1113; Fax: (724) 885-1114

    Committee Assignment(s): Education and the Workforce; Foreign Affairs; Oversight and Government Reform

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Kildee, Dale E., D-Mich. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2107 RHOB 20515-2205; 225-3611; Fax: 225-6393; Chief of Staff: Callie Coffman

    Web:http://www.house.gov/kildee

    District Office(s): 916 Washington Ave., #205, Bay City 48708-5721; (989) 891-0990; Fax: (989) 891-0994; Deputy District Director: Barbara Donnelly

    432 N. Saginaw St., #410, Flint 48502-2018; (810) 239-1437; Fax: (810) 239-1439; District Director: Tiffany Flynn

    515 N. Washington Ave., #401, Saginaw 48607-1378; (989) 755-8904; Fax: (989) 755-8908; Deputy District Director: James Lewis

    Committee Assignment(s): Education and the Workforce; Natural Resources

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Kind, Ron, D-Wisc. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1406 LHOB 20515-4903; 225-5506; Fax: 225-5739; Chief of Staff: Erik Robert Olson

    Web:http://www.house.gov/kind

    District Office(s): 131 S. Barstow St., #301, Eau Claire 54701-2625; (715) 831-9214; Fax: (715) 831-9272; Congressional Aide: Mark Aumann

    205 5th Ave. South, #400, La Crosse 54601-4059; (608) 782-2558; Fax: (608) 782-4588; Chief of Staff: Loren J. Kannenberg

    Committee Assignment(s): Ways and Means

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    King, Peter T., R-N.Y. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 339 CHOB 20515-3203; 225-7896; Fax: 226-2279; Chief of Staff: Kevin C. Fogarty

    Web:http://peteking.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1003 Park Blvd., #7, Massapequa Park 11762-2758; (516) 541-4225; Fax: (516) 541-6602; District Director: Anne Rosenfeld

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Homeland Security: Permanent Select on Intelligence

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    King, Steve, R-Iowa (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1131 LHOB 20515-1505; 225-4426; Fax: 225-3193; Chief of Staff: S. Brenna Findley

    Web:http://www.house.gov/steveking

    District Office(s): 40 Pearl St., Council Bluffs 51503-0817; (712) 325-1404; Fax: (712) 325-1405; District Representative: Scott Corrie

    208 W. Taylor St., P.O. Box 601, Creston 50801-3766; (641) 782-2495; Fax: (641) 782-2497; District Representative: Laura Hartman

    526 Nebraska St., Sioux City 51101-1313; (712) 224-4692; Fax: (712) 224-4693; District Representative: Sandy Hanlon

    306 N. Grand Ave., P.O. Box 650, Spencer 51301-4141; (712) 580-7754; Fax: (712) 580-3354; Policy Advisor: Bill Anderson

    800 Oneida St., Suite A, Storm Lake 50588-3209; (712) 732-4197; Fax: (712) 732-4217; District Director: Wayne Brincks

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Judiciary; Small Business

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Kingston, Jack, R-Ga. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2368 RHOB 20515-1001; 225-5831; Fax: 226-2269; Communications Director: Chris Crawford

    Web:http://kingston.house.gov

    District Office(s): P.O. Box 40, Baxley 31515; (912) 367-7403; Fax: (912) 367-7404; District Director: Shiela Elliott Federal Bldg., 805 Gloucester St., #304, Brunswick 31520-7073; (912) 265-9010; Fax: (912) 265-9013; Caseworker: Charles Wilson

    1 Diamond Causeway, #7, Savannah 31406-7434; (912) 352-0101; Fax: (912) 352-0105; Casework Manager: Trish DePriest Valdosta Federal Bldg., 401 N. Ashley St., #215, Valdosta 31601-4619; (229) 247-9188; Fax: (229) 247-9189; Field Representative: Shae Walden

    Committee Assignment(s):http://Appropriations

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Kinzinger, Adam, R-Ill. (11)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1218 LHOB 20515-1311; 225-3635; Fax: 225-3521; Chief of Staff: Erik Rayman

    Web:http://kinzinger.house.gov

    District Office(s): 2701 Black Rd, #201, Joliet 60435-8412; (815) 726-4998; Fax: (815) 726-8024

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Kissell, Larry, D-N.C. (8)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1632 LHOB 20515-3308; 225-3715; Fax: 225-4036; Chief of Staff: Leanne Powell

    Web:http://kissell.house.gov

    District Office(s): 325 McGill Avenue, Suite 500, Concord 28027-6194; (704) 786-1612; Fax: (704) 782-1004; Caseworker: Drew Wall

    6287 Raeford Road, Suite Two, Fayetteville 28304-2450; (910) 920-2070; Fax: (910) 920-2069; Outreach Coordinator: Travis Manigan

    230 E. Franklin Street, Rockingham 28379; (910) 997-2070; Fax: (910) 997-7987; District Director: Thomas Thacker

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Armed Services

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Kline, John, R-Minn. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1210 LHOB 20515-2302; 225-2271; Fax: 225-2595; Chief of Staff: Jean Hinz

    Web:http://kline.house.gov

    District Office(s): 101 W. Burnsville Pkwy., #201, Burnsville 55337-2572; (952) 808-1213; Fax: (952) 808-1261; District Director: Mike Osskopp

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Education and the Workforce; Standards of Official Conduct

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Kucinich, Dennis J., D-Ohio (10)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2445 RHOB 20515-3510; 225-5871; Fax: 225-5745; Chief of Staff: Jaron Bourke

    Web:http://kucinich.house.gov

    District Office(s): 14400 Detroit Ave., Lakewood 44107-4408; (216) 228-8850; Fax: (216) 228-6465; District Director: Joseph Benny

    Parmatown Mall, 7904 Day Dr., Parma 44129-5637; (440) 845-2707; Fax: (440) 845-2743; Caseworker: Christine Miles

    Committee Assignment(s): Education and the Workforce; Oversight and Government Reform

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Labrador, Rául, R-Idaho (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1523 LHOB 20515-1201; 225-6611; Fax: 225-3029; Chief of Staff: John Goodwin

    Web:http://labrador.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1115 Albany St., Caldwell 83605-3522; (208) 454-5518

    1250 W. Ironwood Dr., Suite 243, Coeur D'Alene 83814-2682; (208) 667-0127; Fax: (208) 667-0310; Regional Director: Aaron Calkins

    310 Main St., Lewiston 83501-1820; (208) 743-1388; Fax: (208) 743-0247; Regional Director: Scott Carlton

    33 E. Broadway Ave., Meridian 83642-2619; (208) 888-3188; Fax (208) 888-0894; Regional Director: Phil Hardy

    Committee Assignment(s): Natural Resources; Oversight and Government Reform

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Lamborn, Doug, R-Colo. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 437 CHOB 20515-0605; 225-4422; Fax: 226-2638; Chief of Staff: Chris Phelen

    Web:http://lamborn.house.gov

    District Office(s): 415 Main St., Buena Vista 81211; (719) 520-0055; Fax: (719) 520-0840

    1271 Kelly Johnson Blvd., #110, Colorado Springs 80920-3965; (719) 520-0055; Fax: (719) 520-0840; District Director: Dan Norberg

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Natural Resources; Veterans’ Affairs

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Lance, Leonard, R-N.J., (7)

    Capitol Hill Office: 114 CHOB 20515-3007; 225-5361; Fax: 225-9460; Chief of Staff: Todd Mitchell

    Web:http://lance.house.gov

    District Office(s): 23 Royal Road, Suite 101, Flemington 08822-6001; (908) 788-6900; Fax: (908) 788-2869; Communications Manager: Brad Myhre

    425 North Avenue East, Westfield 07090-1443; (908) 518-7733; Fax: (908) 518-7751

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Landry, Jeff, R-La., (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 206 CHOB 20515-1803; 225-4031; Fax: 226-3944; Chief of Staff: Phillip Joffrion

    Web:http://landry.house.gov

    District Office(s): 423 Lafayette St., #107, Houma 70360-4802; (985) 879-2300; Fax: (985) 879-2306

    301 E. St. Peter St., #102, New Iberia 70560-3787; (337) 359-9080; Fax: (337) 359-9090

    6718 Cemetary Highway, St. Martinville 70582-7322; (337) 380-9755; District Staff: Jacques Migues

    Committee Assignment(s): Natural Resources; Small Business; Transportation and Infrastructure

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Langevin, James R., D-R.I. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 109 CHOB 20515-3902; 225-2735; Fax: 225-5976; Chief of Staff: Kristin E. Nicholson

    Web:http://www.house.gov/langevin

    District Office(s): 300 Centerville Rd., #200 S., Warwick 02886-0200; (401) 732-9400; Fax: (401) 737-2982; District Director: C. Kenneth Wild Jr.

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Budget; Permanent Select on Intelligence

    Lankford, James, R-Okla. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 509 CHOB 20515-3605; 225-2132; Fax: 226-1463; Chief of Staff: Randy Swanson

    Web:http://lankford.house.gov

    District Office(s): 015 N. Broadway, #310, Oklahoma City 73102-5849; (405) 234-9900; Fax: (405) 234-9909; District Director: Mona Taylor

    Committee Assignment(s): Budget; Oversight and Government Reform; Transportation and Infrastructure

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Larsen, Rick, D-Wash. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 108 CHOB 20515-4702; 225-2605; Fax: 225-4420; Chief of Staff: Kimberly Johnston

    Web:http://www.house.gov/larsen

    District Office(s): 119 N. Commercial St, #1350, Bellingham 98225-4452; (360) 733-4500; Fax: (360) 733-5144; Constituent Services Representative: Tripp Williams

    2930 Wetmore Ave., #9F, Everett 98201-4070; (425) 252-3188; Fax: (425) 252-6606; District Director:http://JillMcKinnie

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Transportation and Infrastructure

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Larson, John B., D-Conn. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1501 LHOB 20515-0701; 225-2265; Fax: 225-1031; Chief of Staff: Shelley Rubino

    Web:http://www.house.gov/larson

    District Office(s): 221 Main St., 2nd Floor, Hartford 06106-1890; (860) 278-8888; Fax: (860) 278-2111; District

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Chief of Staff: John Rossi

    Committee Assignment(s): Ways and Means

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Latham, Tom, R-Iowa (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2217 RHOB 20515-1504; 225-5476; Fax: 225-3301; Chief of Staff: James D. Carstensen

    Web:http://www.tomlatham.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1421 South Bell Ave., #108A, Ames 50010-7710; (515) 232-2885; Fax: (515) 232-2844; District Director: Clarke Scanlon

    812 Hwy. 18 East, Clear Lake 50428-1487; (641) 357-5225; Fax: (641) 357-5226; Regional Representative: Ben Hammes

    1426 Central Ave., Suite A, Fort Dodge 50501-4258; (515) 573-2738; Fax: (515) 576-7141; Regional Representative: Jim Oberhelman

    Committee Assignment(s):http://Appropriations

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    LaTourette, Steven C., R-Ohio (14)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2371 RHOB 20515-3514; 225-5731; Fax: 225-3307; Chief of Staff: Dino DiSanto

    Web:http://www.house.gov/latourette

    District Office(s): One Victoria Pl., #320, Painesville 44077; (440) 352-3939; Fax: (440) 352-3622; Communications Director: Deborah Setliff

    10075 Ravenna Rd., Twinsburg 44087-1718; (330) 425-9291; Fax: (330) 425-7071; District Outreach: Nick Ciofani

    Committee Assignment(s):http://Appropriations

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Latta, Robert E., R-Ohio (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1323 LHOB 20515-3505; 225-6405; Fax: 225-1985; Chief of Staff: Ryan Walker

    Web:http://latta.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1045 N. Main St., #6, Bowling Green 43402-1361; (419) 354-8700; Fax: (419) 354-8702; Deputy District Director: Everett Woodel

    101 Clinton St., Suite 1200, Defiance 43512-2165; (419) 782-1996; Fax: (419) 784-9808; Senior District Representative: Kathy Shaver

    11 East Main Street, Norwalk 44857-1512; (419) 668-0206; Fax: (419) 663-1361; Senior District Representative: Chris Molyet

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Lee, Barbara, D-Calif. (9)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2267 RHOB 20515-0509; 225-2661; Fax: 225-9817; Chief of Staff: Julie Nickson

    Web:http://lee.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1301 Clay St., #1000N, Oakland 94612-5233; (510) 763-0370; Fax: (510) 763-6538; District Director: Anne Taylor

    Committee Assignment(s):http://Appropriations

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Levin, Sander M., D-Mich. (12)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1236 LHOB 20515-2212; 225-4961; Fax: 226-1033; Chief of Staff: Hilarie Chambers

    Web:http://www.house.gov/Levin

    District Office(s): 27085 Gratiot Ave., Roseville 48066-2947; (586) 498-7122; Fax: (586) 498-7123; District Director: Judy Hartwell

    Committee Assignment(s): Ways and Means; Congressional-Executive Commission on China; Joint Taxation

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Lewis, Jerry, R-Calif. (41)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2112 RHOB 20515-0541; 225-5861; Fax: 225-6498; Chief of Staff: Arlene Willis

    Web:http://www.house.gov/jerrylewis

    District Office(s): 1150 Brookside Ave., Suite J5, Redlands 92373-6314; (909) 862-6030; Fax: (909) 335-9155; District Director: Tara Clarke

    Committee Assignment(s):http://Appropriations

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Lewis, John, D-Ga. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 343 CHOB 20515-1005; 225-3801; Fax: 225-0351; Chief of Staff: Michael D. Collins

    Web:http://www.house.gov/johnlewis

    District Office(s): Equitable Bldg., 100 Peachtree St. N.W., #1920, Atlanta 30303-1906; (404) 659-0116; Fax: (404) 331-0947; District Director: Aaron Ward

    Committee Assignment(s): Ways and Means

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Lipinski, Daniel, D-Ill. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1717 LHOB 20515-1303; 225-5701; Fax: 225-1012; Deputy Chief of Staff: Eric Lausten

    Web:http://www.lipinski.house.gov

    District Office(s): 6245 S. Archer Ave., Chicago 60638-2609; (312) 886-0481; Fax: (773) 767-9395; District Director: Michael McGlaughlin

    19 W. Hillgrove Ave., LaGrange 60525-2015; (708) 352-0524; Fax: (708) 352-0927; Communications Director: Nathaniel Zimmer

    5309 W. 95th St., Oak Lawn 60453-2444; (708) 424-0853; Fax: (708) 424-1855; Caseworker: Jeremiah Mulvihill

    Committee Assignment(s): Science, Space, and Technology; Transportation and Infrastructure LoBiondo, Frank A., R-N.J. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2427 RHOB 20515-3002; 225-6572; Fax: 225-3318; Chief of Staff: Mary Annie Harper

    Web:http://www.house.gov/lobiondo

    District Office(s): 5914 Main St., Mays Landing 08330-1751; (609) 625-5008; Fax: (609) 625-5071; Director of Constituent Services: Joan Dermanoski

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Permanent Select on Intelligence; Transportation and Infrastructure

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Loebsack, Dave, D-Iowa (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1527 LHOB 20515-1502; 225-6576; Fax: 226-0757; Chief of Staff: Eric Witte

    Web:http://loebsack.house.gov

    District Office(s): 150 1st Ave. N.E., #375, Cedar Rapids 52401-1133; (319) 364-2288; Fax: (319) 364-2994; District Director: Robert Sueppel

    125 S. Dubuque St., Iowa City 52240-4000; (319) 351-0789; Fax: (319) 351-5789; District Director: Robert Sueppel

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Education and the Workforce Lofgren, Zoe, D-Calif. (16)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1401 LHOB 20515-0516; 225-3072; Fax: 225-3336; Chief of Staff: Stacey Leavandosky

    Web:http://www.house.gov/lofgren

    District Office(s): 635 N. 1st St., Suite B, San Jose 95112-5110; (408) 271-8700; Fax: (408) 271-8713; District

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Chief of Staff: Sandra Soto

    Committee Assignment(s): House Administration; Judiciary; Science, Space, and Technology; Joint on the Library of Congress Long, Billy, R-Mo. (7)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1541 LHOB 20515-2507; 225-6536; Fax: 225-5604; Chief of Staff: Joe Lillis

    Web:http://long.house.gov

    District Office(s): 3232 E. Ridgeview Street, Springfield 65804-4076; (417) 889-1800; Fax: (417) 889-4915

    Committee Assignment(s): Homeland Security; Transportation and Infrastructure Lowey, Nita M., D-N.Y. (18)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2365 RHOB 20515-3218; 225-6506; Fax: 225-0546; Chief of Staff: Elizabeth Stanley

    Web:http://www.house.gov/lowey

    District Office(s): 222 Mamaroneck Ave., #310, White Plains 10605; (914) 428-1707; Fax: (914) 328-1505; District Director: Patricia Keegan

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations Lucas, Frank D., R-Okla. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2311 RHOB 20515-3603; 225-5565; Fax: 225-8698; Communications Director: Katie Thompson

    Web:http://www.house.gov/lucas

    District Office(s): 720 S. Husband St., #7, Stillwater 74074-4665; (405) 624-6407; Fax: (405) 624-6467; Field Rep: Stacy Buck

    2728 Williams Ave., Suite F, Woodward 73801; (580) 256-5752; Fax: (580) 254-3047; Field Representative: Troy White

    10952 Northwest Expressway, Suite B, Yukon 73099-8214; (405) 373-1958; Fax: (405) 373-2046; Chief of Staff: Stacey Glasscock

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Financial Services; Science, Space, and Technology

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Luetkemeyer, Blaine, R-Mo. (9)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1740 LHOB 20515-2509; 225-2956; Fax: 225-5712; Chief of Staff: Seth Appleton

    Web:http://luetkemeyer.house.gov

    District Office(s): 3809 South Providence Rd, Suite A, Columbia 65201-3721; (573) 443-1043; Fax: (573) 443-1050; District Director: Gary Marble

    201 N. Third Street, Suite 120, Hannibal 63401-3550; (573) 231-1012; Fax: (573) 231-1014; Field Representative: Tanner Smith

    516 Jefferson Street, Washington 63090-2706; (636) 239-2276; Fax: (636) 239-0478; Deputy District Chair: Dan Engemann

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services Luján, Ben R., D-N.M. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 330 CHOB 20515-3103; 225-6190; Fax: 226-1331; Chief of Staff: Angela K. Ramirez

    Web:http://lujan.house.gov

    District Office(s): 800 Municipal Drive, Farmington 87401-2663; (505) 324-1005; Fax: (505) 324-1026; Field Representative: Pete Valencia

    110 W. Aztec Ave., Gallup 87301-6202; (505) 863-0678; Fax: (505) 863-0582; Field Representative: Mike Freeland

    903 University Ave., P.O. Box 1368, Las Vegas 87701; (505) 454-3038; Fax: (505) 454-3265; Constituent Liason: Pam Garcia

    3200 Civic Circle NE, #330, Rio Ranco 87144-4503; (505) 994-0499; Fax: (505) 994-0550; Deputy District Director: Chris Neubauer

    811 St. Michael's Drive, Suite 104, Sante Fe 87505-7640; (505) 984-8950; Fax: (505) 986-5047; District Director: Jennifer Conn-Catechis

    404 W. Route 66 Blvd, Tucumcari 88401-3279; (505) 461-3029; Fax: (575) 461-3192; Field Representative: Ron Wilmot

    Committee Assignment(s): Natural Resources; Science, Space, and Technology

    Lummis, Cynthia M., R-Wyo. (AL)

    Capitol Hill Office: 113 CHOB 20515-5001; 225-2311; Fax: 225-3057; Legislative Director: Pete Obermueller

    Web:http://lummis.house.gov

    District Office(s): 100 East B Street, Room 4003, Casper 82602-1969; (307) 261-6596; Fax: (307) 261-6597; Field Rep: Jackie King

    2120 Capitol Avenue, Suite 2015, Cheyenne 82001-3631; (307) 772-2595; Fax: (307) 772-2597; Chief of Staff: Tucker Fagan

    404 N Street, Suite 204, Rock Springs 82901-5474; (307) 362-4095; Fax: (307) 362-4097; Field Rep: Pat Aullman

    45 E. Loucks St.#300F, Sheridan 82801-6331; (307) 673-4608; Fax: (307) 673-4982; Field Representative: Matt Jones

    Committee Assignment(s):http://Appropriations

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Lungren, Dan, R-Calif. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2313 RHOB 20515-0503; 225-5716; Fax: 226-1298; Chief of Staff: Peter Tateishi

    Web:http://lungren.house.gov

    District Office(s): 2339 Gold Meadow Way, #220, Gold River 95670-6307; (916) 859-9906; Fax: (916) 859-9976; Administrative Director: Marilyn Erbes

    Committee Assignment(s): Homeland Security; House Administration; Judiciary; Joint on Printing; Joint on the Library of Congress

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Lynch, Stephen F., D-Mass. (9)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2348 RHOB 20515-2109; 225-8273; Fax: 225-3984; Chief of Staff: Robert Kevin Ryan

    Web:http://www.house.gov/lynch

    District Office(s): 88 Black Falcon Ave., #340, Boston 02210-2433; (617) 428-2000; Fax: (617) 428-2011; District Director: Bob Fowkes

    Plymouth County Registry of Deeds, 155 W. Elm St., #220, Brockton 02301-4326; (508) 586-5555; Fax: (508) 580-4692; District Representative: Shaynah Barnes

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Oversight and Government Reform

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Mack, Connie, R-Fla. (14)

    Capitol Hill Office: 115 CHOB 20515-0914; 225-2536; Fax: 226-0439; Chief of Staff: Hans Klinger

    Web:http://mack.house.gov

    District Office(s): 804 Nicholas Pkwy. East, #1, Cape Coral 33990; (239) 573-5837; Fax: (239) 573-9125; Constituent Services Manager: Tricia Molzow

    Collier County Courthouse, 3301 E. Tamiami Trail, 1st Floor, Naples 34112-3969; (239) 774-8035; Fax: (239) 774-8065; District Director: Kara Wright

    Committee Assignment(s): Foreign Affairs; Oversight and Government Reform

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Maloney, Carolyn B., D-N.Y. (14)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2332 RHOB 20515-3214; 225-7944; Fax: 225-4709; Chief of Staff: Benjamin Chevat

    Web:http://maloney.house.gov

    District Office(s): 28-11 Astoria Blvd., Astoria 11102; (718) 932-1804; Fax: (718) 932-1805; District Representative: Mary Marangos

    1651 3rd Ave., #311, New York 10128-3679; (212) 860-0606; Fax: (212) 860-0704; New York Chief of Staff: Minna R. Elias

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Oversight and Government Reform; Joint Economic

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Manzullo, Donald A., R-Ill. (16)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2228 RHOB 20515-1316; 225-5676; Fax: 225-5284; Chief of Staff: Adam Magary

    Web:http://manzullo.house.gov

    District Office(s): 101 N. Virginia Street, Suite 170, Crystal Lake 60014-3456; (815) 356-9800; Fax: (815) 356-9803; McHenry and Boone Counties Representative: Kathleen Davis

    415 S. Mulford Rd., Rockford 61108-3011; (815) 394-1231; Fax: (815) 394-3930; District Director: Pamela J. Sexton

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Foreign Affairs; Congressional-Executive Commission on China

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Marchant, Kenny, R-Texas (24)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1110 LHOB 20515-4324; 225-6605; Fax: 225-0074; Chief of Staff: Brian Thomas

    Web:http://marchant.house.gov

    District Office(s): 9901 E. Valley Ranch Pkwy., #3035, Irving 75063-7186; (972) 556-0162; Fax: (972) 409-9704; District Director: Susie Miller

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Marino, Tom, R-Pa. (10)

    Capitol Hill Office: 410 CHOB 20515-3810; 225-3731; Fax: 225-9594; Chief of Staff: William Tighe

    Web:http://marino.house.gov

    District Office(s): 106 Arch St., Sunbury 17801

    181 W. Tioga St., #2, Tunkhannock 18657-6604

    1020 Commerce Park Drive, Suite 1A, Williamsport 17701-5434

    Committee Assignment(s): Foreign Affairs; Homeland Security; Judiciary

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Markey, Edward J., D-Mass. (7)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2108 RHOB 20515-2107; 225-2836;

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Chief of Staff: Mark Bayer

    Web:http://markey.house.gov

    District Office(s): 188 Concord St., #102, Framingham 01702-8315; (508) 875-2900; Congressional Aide: Patrick Lally Five High St., #101, Medford 02155-3800; (781) 396-2900; District Director: Mark Gallagher

    Committee Assignment(s): Security and Cooperation in Europe; Energy and Commerce; Natural Resource

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Matheson, Jim, D-Utah (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2434 RHOB 20515-4402; 225-3011; Fax: 225-5638; Legislative Director: Macey Matthews

    Web:http://www.house.gov/matheson

    District Office(s): 120 E. Main St., Price 84501-3050; (435) 636-3722; Fax: (435) 613-1834; Field Representative: Pamela Juliano

    240 E. Morris Ave., #235, Salt Lake City 84115-3296; (801) 486-1236; Fax: (801) 486-1417; State Director: Mike Reberg

    321 N. Mall Dr., #E101-B, St. George 84790-7305; (435) 627-0880; Fax: (435) 627-1473; Field Representative: Mike Empey

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Matsui, Doris, D-Calif. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 222 CHOB 20515-0505; 225-7163; Fax: 225-0566; Chief of Staff: Julie Eddy

    Web:http://matsui.house.gov

    District Office(s): 12-600 Robert T. Matsui U.S.

    Courthouse, 501 I St., Sacramento 95814-4778; (916) 498-5600; Fax: (916) 444-6117; District Director: Nathan T. Dietrich

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce; Rules

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    McCarthy, Carolyn, D-N.Y. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2346 RHOB 20515-3204; 225-5516; Fax: 225-5758; Chief of Staff: Mary Ellen Mendelsohn

    Web:http://carolynmccarthy.house.gov

    District Office(s): 200 Garden City Plaza, #320, Garden City 11530-3338; (516) 739-3008; Fax: (516) 739-2973; District Director: Chris Chaffee

    Committee Assignment(s): Education and the Workforce; Financial Services

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    McCarthy, Kevin, R-Calif. (22)

    Capitol Hill Office: 326 CHOB 20515-0522; 225-2915; Fax: 225-2908; Chief of Staff: James Min

    Web:http://kevinmccarthy.house.gov

    District Office(s): 5805 Capistrano Ave., Suite C, Atascadero 93422-7218; (805) 461-1034; Fax: (805) 461-1323; Field Representative: Michael Whiteford

    4100 Empire Dr., #150, Bakersfield 93309-0409; (661) 327-3611; Fax: (661) 637-0867; District Director: Vincent Fong

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Joint on Printing

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    McCaul, Michael, R-Texas (10)

    Capitol Hill Office: 131 CHOB 20515-4310; 225-2401; Fax: 225-5955; Chief of Staff: Greg Hill

    Web:http://www.house.gov/mccaul

    District Office(s):, 5929 Balcones Dr., #305, Austin 78731-4286; (512) 473-2357; Fax: (512) 473-0514; District Director: Kara Mayfield

    2000 S. Market St., #303, Brenham 77833-5800; (979) 830-8497; Fax: (979) 830-1984; Caseworker: Marita Mikeska

    1550 Foxlake Dr., #120, Houston 77084-4739; (281) 398-1247; Fax: (281) 579-3401; Caseworker: Leanord Cash

    Rosewood Professional Bldg., 990 Village Square Dr., Suite B, Tomball 77375-4269; (281) 255-8372; Fax: (281) 255-0034; Caseworker: Sherrie Meicher

    Committee Assignment(s): Ethics; Foreign Affairs; Homeland Security; Science, Space, and Technology

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    McClintock, Tom, R-Calif. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 428 CHOB 20515-0504; 225-2511; Fax: 225-5444; Chief of Staff: Igor Birman

    Web:http://mcclintock.house.gov

    District Office(s): 4230 Douglas Boulevard, Suite 200, Granite Bay 95746-5914; (916) 786-5560; Fax: (916) 786-6364; District Director: Rocklun (Rocky) Deal

    Committee Assignment(s): Budget; Natural Resources

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    McCollum, Betty, D-Minn. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1714 LHOB 20515-2304; 225-6631; Fax: 225-1968; Chief of Staff: Bill Harper

    Web:http://www.mccollum.house.gov

    District Office(s): 165 Western Ave. N., #17, St. Paul 55102-4613; (651) 224-9191; Fax: (651) 224-3056; District Director: Joshua Straka

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Budget

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    McCotter, Thaddeus, R-Mich. (11)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1632 LHOB 20515-2211; 225-8171; Fax: 225-2667; Chief of Staff: Andrew Anuzis

    Web:http://mccotter.house.gov/HoR/MI11/Home.htm

    District Office(s): 17197 N. Laurel Park Dr., #216, Livonia 48152-7919; (734) 632-0314; Fax: (734) 632-0373; Deputy District Director: Don Yowchuang

    213 W. Huron Street, Milford 48381-2252; (248) 685-9495; Fax: (248) 685-9484; District Director: Paul Seewald

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    McDermott, Jim, D-Wash. (7)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1035 LHOB 20515-4707; 225-3106; Fax: 225-6197; Chief of Staff: Diane M. Shust

    Web:http://www.house.gov/mcdermott

    District Office(s): 1809 7th Ave., #1212, Seattle 98101-1399; (206) 553-7170; Fax: (206) 553-7175; District Director: Darcy Nothnagle

    Committee Assignment(s): Ways and Means

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    McGovern, James P., D-Mass. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 438 CHOB 20515-2103; 225-6101; Fax: 225-5759; Chief of Staff: Christopher R. Philbin

    Web:http://mcgovern.house.gov

    District Office(s): 8 North Main St., #200, Attleboro 02703-2282; (508) 431-8025; Fax: (508) 431-8017; District Representative: Lisa Nelson

    371 S. Main St., Suite 102, Fall River 02721-5348; (508) 677-0140; Fax: (508) 677-0992; District Representative: Maria DeCoste

    255 Main St., #104, Marlborough 01752-5505; (508) 460-9292; Fax: (508) 460-6869; District Representative: Mary Pat Gibbons

    34 Mechanic St., Worcester 01608-2424; (508) 831-7356; Fax: (508) 754-0982; District Director: Kathleen Polanowicz

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Rules

    McHenry, Patrick, R-N.C. (10)

    Capitol Hill Office: 224 CHOB 20515-3310; 225-2576; Fax: 225-0316; Chief of Staff: Parker Poling

    Web:http://mchenry.house.gov

    District Office(s): 87 4th St. N.W., Suite A, Hickory 28601-6142; (828) 327-6100; Fax: (828) 327-0316; District Director: Mark Fleming

    311 E. Marion St., #119, Shelby 28150-4611; (704) 481-0578; Fax: (704) 481-0757; Regional Field Director: Brett Keeter Spruce Pine Town Hall, P.O. Box 715, Spruce Pine 28777; (828) 765-2701; Fax: (828) 765-2729; Regional Director: Laurie Moody

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Oversight and Government Reform

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    McIntyre, Mike, D-N.C. (7)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2133 RHOB 20515-3307; 225-2731; Fax: 225-5773; Chief of Staff: Dean M. Mitchell

    Web:http://www.house.gov/mcintyre

    District Office(s): 310 Government Center Drive, N.E., Building S, Unit One, Bolivia 28422-9010; (910) 253-0158; Fax: (910) 253-0159; Constituent Services Rep: Mary Ellen Simmons Federal Bldg., 301 Green St., #218, Fayetteville 28301-5048; (910) 323-0260; Fax: (910) 323-0069; Field Representative: Billy Barker

    500 N. Cedar St., Lumberton 28358-5545; (910) 732-0610; Fax: (910) 739-5085; Constituent Services Assistant: Crystal Cummings First Union Bank Bldg., 201 N. Front St., #410, Wilmington 28401; (910) 815-4959; Fax: (910) 815-4543; Constituent Services Assistant: Pam Campbell-Dereef

    Committee Assignment(s): Commission on Security and Cooperation in Europe (Helsinki Commission); Agriculture, Armed Services

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    McKeon, Howard P. Buck, R-Calif. (25)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2184 RHOB 20515-0525; 225-1956; Fax: 226-0683; Chief of Staff: Robert A. Cochran

    Web:http://mckeon.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1008 W. Ave. M-14, Suite E-1, Palmdale 93551-1441; (661) 274-9688; Field Representative: Michael Orme

    26650 The Old Rd., #203, Valencia 91381-0750; (661) 254-2111; Fax: (661) 254-2380; Deputy Chief of Staff: Bob Haueter

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Education and the Workforce

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    McKinley, David, R-W.Va. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 313 CHOB 20515-4801; 225-4172;

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Chief of Staff: Andy Sere

    Web:http://mckinley.house.gov

    District Office(s): 709 Beechurst Ave., #14B, Morgantown 26505-4689; (304) 284-8506

    Federal Building, 1125 Chapline St., Wheeling 26505-4689; (304) 232-3801; Fax: (304) 232-3813; District Director: Richie Parsons

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    McMorris Rodgers, Cathy, R-Wash. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2421 RHOB 20515-4705; 225-2006; Fax: 225-3392; Chief of Staff: Jeremy Deutsch

    Web:http://mcmorris.house.gov

    District Office(s): 555 S. Main St., Colville 99114-2503; (509) 684-3481; Fax: (509) 684-3482; Regional Representative: Karen Dodson

    10 N. Post St., #625, Spokane 99201-0706; (509) 353-2374; Fax: (509) 353-2412; Deputy Chief of Staff: David A. Condon

    29 S. Palouse St., Walla Walla 99362-1925; (509) 529-9358; Fax: (509) 529-9379; Deputy District Director, Southern Region: Gerri Coleman

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    McNerney, Jerry, D-Calif. (11)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1210 LHOB 20515-0511; 225-1947; Fax: 225-4060; Chief of Staff: Nick Holder

    Web:http://mcnerney.house.gov

    District Office(s): 5776 Stoneridge Mall Rd., #175, Pleasanton 94588-2836; (925) 737-0727; Fax: (925) 737-0734; District Director: Nicole Alioto

    2222 Grand Canal Blvd., #7, Stockton 95207-6671; (209) 476-8552; Fax: (209) 476-8587; District Scheduler: Alisa Alva

    Committee Assignment(s): Science, Space, and Technology; Veterans’ Affairs

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Meehan, Pat, R-Pa. (7)

    Capitol Hill Office: 513 CHOB 20515-3807; 225-2011; Fax: 226-0820; Chief of Staff: Sarah Beatty

    Web:http://meehan.house.gov

    District Office(s): 940 W. Sproul Rd., #204, Springfield 19064-1255; District Office Director: Caitlin Ganley

    10100 Pines Blvd., 3rd Floor, Bldg. B, Pembroke Pines 33026; (954) 450-6767; Fax: (954) 450-6768

    Committee Assignment(s): Homeland Security; Oversight and Government Reform; Transportation and Infrastructure

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Meeks, Gregory W., D-N.Y. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2234 RHOB 20515-3206; 225-3461; Fax: 226-4169; Chief of Staff: Sophia King

    Web:http://www.house.gov/meeks

    District Office(s): 1931 Mott Ave., #305, Far Rockaway 11691-4103; (718) 327-9791; Fax: (718) 327-4722; Community Liaison: Veronica Beckford 153-01 Jamaica Ave., Jamaica 11432-3870; (718) 725-6000; Fax: (718) 725-9868; New York Chief of Staff: Bob Simmons

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Foreign Affairs

    Mica, John L., R-Fla. (7)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2187 RHOB 20515-0907; 225-4035; Fax: 226-0821; Chief of Staff: Russell L. Roberts

    Web:http://www.house.gov/mica

    District Office(s): 840 Deltona Blvd., Suite G, Deltona 32725-7162; (386) 860-1499; Fax: (386) 860-5730; Caseworker: Beth Ann Bryant

    100 E. Sybelia Ave., #340, Maitland 32751-4700; (407) 657-8080; Fax: (407) 657-5353; District Representative: Dick Harkey

    770 W. Grenada Blvd., #315, Ormond Beach 32174-5180; (386) 676-7750; Fax: (386) 676-7748; Caseworker: Sue Bower

    613 St. Johns Ave., #107, Palatka 32177-4643; (386) 328-1622

    1 Florida Park Dr. S., #100, Palm Coast 32137-3801; (386) 246-6042

    3000 N. Ponce de Leon Blvd., #1, St. Augustine 32084-8600; (904) 810-5048; Fax: (904) 810-5091; Constituent Services Manager: Patrick Kelley

    Committee Assignment(s): Oversight and Government Reform; Transportation and Infrastructure

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Michaud, Michael, D-Maine (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1724 LHOB 20515-1902; 225-6306; Fax: 225-2943; Chief of Staff: Peter Chandler

    Web:http://michaud.house.gov

    District Office(s): Six State Street, #101, Bangor 04401-5124; (207) 942-6935; Fax: (207) 942-5907; Deputy

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Chief of Staff: John P. Graham Jr.

    179 Lisbon St., Lewiston 04240-7248; (207) 782-3704; Fax: (207) 782-5330; District Representative: Andrea Quaid

    445 Main St., Presque Isle 04769-2651; (207) 764-1036; Fax: (207) 764-1060; District Representative: Barbara Hayslett

    16 Common St., Waterville 04901-6611; (207) 873-5713; Fax: (207) 873-5717; Intergovernmental Liason: Rosemary Winslow

    Committee Assignment(s): Transportation and Infrastructure; Veterans’ Affairs

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Miller, Brad, D-N.C. (13)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1127 LHOB 20515-3313; 225-3032; Fax: 225-0181; Chief of Staff: Ryan Hedgepeth

    Web:http://www.house.gov/bradmiller

    District Office(s): 125 South Elm St., #504, Greensboro 27401-2246; (336) 574-2909; Fax: (336) 574-2189; District Liaison: Ron Williams

    1300 St. Marys St., #504, Raleigh 27605-1276; (919) 836-1313; Fax: (919) 836-1314; District Director: Pam Kohl

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Science, Space, and Technology

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Miller, Candice, R-Mich. (10)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1034 LHOB 20515-2210; 225-2106; Fax: 226-1169; Chief of Staff: Jamie Roe

    Web:http://candicemiller.house.gov

    District Office(s): 48701 Van Dyke Ave., Shelby Township 48317-2562; (586) 997-5010; Fax: (586) 997-5013; District Director: Karen Czernel

    Committee Assignment(s): Homeland Security; Transportation and Infrastructure

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Miller, Gary, R-Calif. (42)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2349 RHOB 20515-0542; 225-3201; Fax: 226-6962; Chief of Staff: John Rothrock

    Web:http://www.house.gov/garymiller

    District Office(s): 1800 E. Lambert Rd., #150, Brea 92821-4396; (714) 257-1142; Fax: (714) 257-9242; District Director: Steven Thornton

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Transportation and Infrastructure

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Miller, George, D-Calif. (7)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2205 RHOB 20515-0507; 225-2095;

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Chief of Staff: Daniel Weiss

    Web:http://www.house.gov/georgemiller

    District Office(s): 1333 Willow Pass Rd., #203, Concord 94520-7931; (925) 602-1880; Fax, (925) 674-0983; District Director: Barbara Johnson

    3220 Blume Dr., #281, Richmond 94806-5741; (510) 262-6500; Fax, (510) 222-1306; Field Representative: Latressa Alford

    375 G St., #1, Vallejo 94590-5706; (707) 645-1888; Fax: (707) 645-1870; Field Representative: Kathy Hoffman

    Committee Assignment(s): Education and the Workforce

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Miller, Jeff, R-Fla. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2416 RHOB 20515-0901; 225-4136; Fax: 225-3414; Chief of Staff: Daniel F. McFaul

    Web:http://jeffmiller.house.gov

    District Office(s): 348 Miracle Strip Pkwy. S.W., #24, Fort Walton Beach 32548-5263; (850) 664-1266; Fax: (850) 664-0851; Field Representative: Helen Hunt Rigdon

    4300 Bayou Blvd., #13, Pensacola 32503-2671; (850) 479-1183; Fax: (850) 479-9394; Field Representative: Sharon Santurri

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Veterans’

    Affairs; Permanent Select on Intelligence

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Moore, Gwen, D-Wisc. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2245 RHOB 20515-4904; 225-4572; Fax: 225-8135; Chief of Staff: Anthony Green

    Web:http://www.house.gov/gwenmoore

    District Office(s): 219 N. Milwaukee St., #3A, Milwaukee 53202-5818; (414) 297-1140; Fax: (414) 297-1086; District Director: Lois O'Keefe

    Committee Assignment(s): Budget; Financial Services

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Moran, Jim, D-Va. (8)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2239 RHOB 20515-4608; 225-4376; Fax: 225-0017; Chief of Staff: Austin Durrer

    Web:http://moran.house.gov

    District Office(s): 333 N. Fairfax St., #201, Alexandria 22314-2632; (703) 971-4700; Fax: (703) 922-9436; District Director: Susie Warner

    Committee Assignment(s):http://Appropriations

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Mulvaney, Mick, R-S.C. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1004 LHOB 20515-4005; 225-5501; Fax: 225-0464; Chief of Staff: Al Simpson

    Web:http://mulvaney.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1456 Ebenezer Road, Rock Hill 29732-2339; (803) 327-1114; Fax: (803) 327-4330; District Director: Eric Bedingfield

    Committee Assignment(s): Budget; Small Business; Joint Economic

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Murphy, Christopher, D-Conn. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 412 CHOB 20515-0705; 225-4476; Fax: 225-5933; Chief of Staff: Francis Creighton

    Web:http://chrismurphy.house.gov

    District Office(s): 198 Main St., Danbury 06810-6662; (203) 798-2072 22-26 W. Main St., Meriden 06451-4109; (203) 630-0815; Fax: (203) 630-1903

    1 Grove St., New Britain 06053-4144; (860) 223-8412; Fax: (860) 827-9009; District Director: Rob Michalik

    49 Leavenworth St., Waterbury 06702-2115; (203) 759-7541; Director of Outreach: Kenneth Curran

    Committee Assignment(s): Foreign Affairs; Oversight and Government Reform

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Murphy, Tim, R-Pa. (18)

    Capitol Hill Office: 322 CHOB 20515-3818; 225-2301; Fax: 225-1844; Chief of Staff: Susan Mosychuk

    Web:http://murphy.house.gov

    District Office(s): 2040 Frederickson Pl., Greensburg 15601-9688; (724) 850-7312; Fax: (724) 850-7315; Deputy Chief of Staff: Lou Lazzaro

    504 Washington Rd., Mt. Lebanon 15228-2817; (412) 344-5583; Fax: (412) 429-5092; Caseworker: Chris McLane

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Myrick, Sue, R-N.C. (9)

    Capitol Hill Office: 230 CHOB 20515-3309; 225-1976; Fax: 225-3389; Chief of Staff: Sarah Hale

    Web:http://myrick.house.gov

    District Office(s): 6525 Morrison Blvd., #100, Charlotte 28211-3532; (704) 362-1060; Fax: (704) 367-0852; Office Coordinator: Heather Whillier

    197 W. Main Ave., Gastonia 28052-4154; (704) 861-1976; Fax: (704) 864-2445; Caseworker: Linda Ferster

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce; Permanent Select on Intelligence

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Nadler, Jerrold, D-N.Y. (8)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2334 RHOB 20515-3208; 225-5635; Fax: 225-6923; Chief of Staff: David G. Lachmann

    Web:http://nadler.house.gov

    District Office(s): 445 Neptune Ave., Brooklyn 11224-4561; (718) 373-3198; Fax: (718) 996-0039; Constituent Services Representative: Marilyn Daitsman

    201 Varick St., #669, New York 10014-7069; (212) 367-7350; Fax: (212) 367-7356; Chief of Staff: Amy Rutkin

    Committee Assignment(s): Judiciary; Transportation and Infrastructure

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Napolitano, Grace F., D-Calif. (38)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1610 LHOB 20515-0538; 225-5256; Fax: 225-0027; Chief of Staff: Daniel S. Chao

    Web:http://napolitano.house.gov

    District Office(s): 11627 E. Telegraph Rd., #100, Santa Fe Springs 90670-6810; (562) 801-2134; Fax: (562) 949-9144; District Director: Benjamin Cardenas

    Committee Assignment(s): Natural Resources; Transportation and Infrastructure

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Neal, Richard E., D-Mass. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2208 RHOB 20515-2102; 225-5601; Fax: 225-8112; Chief of Staff: Ann M. Jablon

    Web:http://www.house.gov/neal

    District Office(s): Post Office Bldg., 4 Congress St., Milford 01757; (508) 634-8198; Fax: (508) 634-8398; Office Manager: Virginia Purcell

    Federal Bldg. and U.S. Courthouse, 1550 Main St., Springfield 01103; (413) 785-0325; Fax: (413) 747-0604; District Director: James B. Leydon

    Committee Assignment(s): Ways and Means

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Neugebauer, Randy, R-Texas (19)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1424 LHOB 20515-4319; 225-4005; Fax: 225-9615; Chief of Staff: Jeanette Whitener

    Web:http://randy.house.gov

    District Office(s): 500 Chestnut St., #819, Abilene 79602-1453; (325) 675-9779; Fax: (325) 675-5038; Office Manager: Sylvia Leal

    1510 Scurry St., Suite B, Big Spring 79720-4441; (432) 264-7592; Fax: (432) 264-1838; District Representative: Lisa Brooks

    611 University Ave., #220, Lubbock 79401-2206; (806) 763-1611; Fax: (806) 767-9168; Office Manager: Mary Whistler

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Financial Services; Science, Space, and Technology

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Noem, Kristi, R-S.D. (AL)

    Capitol Hill Office: 226 CHOB 20515-4101; 225-2801; Fax: 225-5823; Chief of Staff: Jordan Stoick

    Web:http://noem.house.gov

    District Office(s): 343 Quincy St., Rapid City 57701-3797; Northeast Director: Beth Hollatz

    2310 W. 41st St., #101, Sioux Falls 57105-6139; (605) 367-8371; Southeast Director: Suzanne Vennis

    Committee Assignment(s): Education and the Workforce; Natural Resources

    Norton, Eleanor Holmes, D-D.C. (Non-Voting Delegate)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2136 RHOB 20515-5101; 225-8050; Fax: 225-3002; Chief of Staff: Sheila Bunn

    Web:http://www.norton.house.gov

    District Office(s): 2041 Martin Luther King Jr. Avenue, S. E., Suite 238, Washington 20020-7005; (202) 678-8900; Fax: (202) 678-8844 National Press Building, 529 14th Street, N.W., Suite 900, Washington 20045-1928; (202) 783-5065; Fax: (202) 783-5211; District Director: Aaron Ward

    Committee Assignment(s): Oversight and Government Reform; Transportation and Infrastructure

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Nugent, Richard, R-Fla. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1517 LHOB 20515-0905; 225-1002; Fax: 226-6559; Chief of Staff: Justin Grabelle

    Web:http://nugent.house.gov

    District Office(s): 16224 Spring Hill Dr., Brooksville 34604-8326; (352) 799-8354; Fax: (352) 799-8776

    Committee Assignment(s): House Administration; Rules

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Nunes, Devin, R-Calif. (21)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1013 LHOB 20515-0521; 225-2523; Fax: 225-3404; Chief of Staff Johnny Amaral

    Web:http://nunes.house.gov

    District Office(s): 264 Clovis Ave., #206, Clovis 93612-1115; (559) 323-5235; Fax: (559) 323-5528; Field Representative: Anthony Ratekin

    113 N. Church St., #208, Visalia 93291-6300; (559) 733-3861; Fax: (559) 733-3865; Field Representative: Rudy Mendoza

    Committee Assignment(s): Permanent Select on Intelligence; Ways and Means

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Nunnelee, Alan., R-Miss. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1432 LHOB 20515-2401; 225-4306; Fax: 225-3549; Chief of Staff Diane Hawks

    Web:http://nunnelee.house.gov

    District Office(s): 337 E. Main St., Tupelo 38804-4025; (662) 841-8808; Fax: (662) 841-8845; District Director: Mabel Murphree

    Committee Assignment(s):http://Appropriations

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Olson, Pete, R-Texas (22)

    Capitol Hill Office: 514 CHOB 20515-4322; 225-5951; Fax: 225-5241; Chief of Staff Stephen S. Ruhlen

    Web:http://olson.house.gov

    District Office(s): 17225 El Camino Real, Suite 447, Houston 77058-2778; Deputy District Director: Tyler Nelson

    1650 Highway Six, Suite 150, Sugar Land, 77478-4921; (281) 494-2690; Fax: (281) 494-2649; Casework Specialist: Josh Hilbe

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Olver, John W., D-Mass. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1111 LHOB 20515-2101; 225-5335; Fax: 226-1224; Chief of Staff R. Hunter Ridgway

    Web:http://olver.house.gov

    District Office(s): 463 Main St., Fitchburg 01420-8045; (978) 342-8722; Fax: (978) 343-8156; Caseworker: Peggy Kane

    57 Suffolk St., #310, Holyoke 01040-5055; (413) 532-7010; Fax: (413) 532-6543; District Director: Jonathan Niedzielski Silvio O. Conte Federal Bldg., 78 Center St., Pittsfield 01201-6172; (413) 442-0946; Fax: (413) 443-2792; Caseworker: Cindy Clark

    Committee Assignment(s):http://Appropriations

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Owens, Bill, D-N.Y. (23)

    Capitol Hill Office: 431 CHOB 20515-3223; 225-4611; Fax: 226-0621; Chief of Staff Bradley Katz

    Web:http://owens.house.gov

    District Office(s): Madison County Center for Economic Development, 3215 Seneca Turnpike, Canastota 13032-3511; (315) 875-5115; Fax: (315) 875-5048; Constituent Services Representative: Karen Brayton

    28 North School St., Mayfield 12117-3986; Caseworker: Constituent Services Representative: Helen S. Myzal

    14 Durkee St., #320, Plattsburgh 12901-2998; (518) 563-1406; Fax: (518) 561-9723; Constituent Services Representative: Molly Ryan

    120 Washington St., #200, Watertown 13601-3330; (315) 782-3150; Fax: (315) 782-1291; District Director: Steve Hunt

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Armed Services; Small Business

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Palazzo, Steve, R-Miss. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 331 CHOB 20515-2404; 225-5772; Fax: 225-7074; Chief of Staff Erskine Wells

    Web:http://palazzo.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1325 25th Ave., Gulfport 39501; (228) 864-7670; Deputy Chief of Staff: Jamie Miller

    701 Main St., #215, Hattiesburg 39401-3478; (601) 582-3246

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Science, Space, and Technology

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Pallone, Frank, Jr., D-N.J. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 237 CHOB 20515-3006; 225-4671; Fax: 225-9665; Chief of Staff Jeffrey C. Carroll

    Web:http://www.house.gov/pallone

    District Office(s): 504 Broadway, Long Branch 07740-5951; (732) 571-1140; Fax: (732) 870-3890; District Director: Janice Fuller

    Kilmer Sq., 67-69 Church St., New Brunswick 08901; (732) 249-8892; Fax: (732) 249-1335; District Representative: Janet Ford

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce; Natural Resources

    Pascrell, William J., Jr., D-N.J. (8)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2370 RHOB 20515-3008; 225-5751; Fax: 225-5782; Chief of Staff: Ben Rich

    Web:http://pascrell.house.gov

    District Office(s): Bloomfield Town Hall, Bloomfield Municipal Bldg., 1 Municipal Plaza, #200-A, Bloomfield 07003-3470; (973) 680-1361; Fax: (973) 680-1617; Field Representative: Ann C. Mega Passaic City Hall, 330 Passaic St., 1st Floor, Passaic 07055-5815; (973) 472-4510; Fax: (973) 472-0852; Field Representative: Celia Anderson

    Robert A. Roe Federal Bldg., 200 Federal Plaza, #500, Paterson 07505-1999; (973) 523-5152; Fax: (973) 523-0637; District Director: Jacqueline C. Grindrod

    Committee Assignment(s): Budget; Ways and Means

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Pastor, Ed, D-Ariz. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2465 RHOB 20515-0304; 225-4065; Fax: 225-1655; Executive Assistant: Laura Campos

    Web:http://www.house.gov/pastor

    District Office(s): 411 N. Central Ave., #150, Phoenix 85004-2120; (602) 256-0551; Fax: (602) 257-9103; District Director: Elisa de la Vara

    Committee Assignment(s):http://Appropriations

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Paul, Ron, R-Texas (14)

    Capitol Hill Office: 203 CHOB 20515-4314; 225-2831;

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Chief of Staff: Jeff Deist

    Web:http://www.house.gov/paul

    District Office(s): 122 West Way St., #301, Lake Jackson 77566-5245; (979) 285-0231; Fax: (979) 285-0271; Deputy District Director: Dianna Kile

    1501 E. Mockingbird Lane, #229, Victoria 77904-2194; (361) 576-1231; Fax: (361) 576-0381; District Casework Director: Jackie Gloor

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Foreign Affairs

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Paulsen, Erik, R-Minn. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 127 CHOB 20515-2303; 225-2871; Fax: 225-6351; Chief of Staff: Laurie Esau

    Web:http://paulsen.house.gov

    District Office(s): 250 Prairie Center Drive, Suite 230, Eden Prairie 55344-7909; (952) 405-8510; Fax: (952) 405-8514; District Director: Kelli Commers

    Committee Assignment(s): Ways and Means

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Payne, Donald M., D-N.J. (10)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2310 RHOB 20515-3010; 225-3436; Fax: 225-4160; Legislative Director: Kerry B. McKenney

    Web:http://www.house.gov/payne

    District Office(s): 333 N. Broad St., Elizabeth 07208-3706; (908) 629-0222; Fax: (908) 629-0221; Chief of Staff: La Verne Alexander

    253 Martin Luther King Jr. Dr., Jersey City 07305-3427; (201) 369-0392; Fax: (201) 362-0395; Director of Casework Operations: Yvonne Hatchett

    Martin Luther King Jr. Federal Bldg. and U.S. Courthouse, 50 Walnut St., #1016, Newark 07102-3596; (973) 645-3213; Fax: (973) 645-5902; District Chief of Staff: Adrienne Sneed-Byers

    Committee Assignment(s): Education and the Workforce; Foreign Affairs

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Pearce, Steve, R-N.M. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2432 RHOB 20515-3102; 225-2365;

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Chief of Staff: Todd D. Willens

    Web:http://pearce.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1101 New York Ave., #115, Alamogordo 88310-6923; (855) 473-2723

    200 E. Broadway St., #200, Hobbs 88240-8425; (855) 473-2723

    3445 Lambors Loop, N.E., Los Lunas 87031-6472; (855) 473-2723

    1717 W. 2nd St., #100, Roswell 88201-2029; (855) 473 2723

    111 School of Mines Road, Socorro 87801-4533; (855) 473-2723

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Pelosi, Nancy, D-Calif. (8)

    Capitol Hill Office: 235 CHOB 20515-0508; 225-4965; Fax: 225-8259; Chief of Staff: Terri McCullough

    Web:http://www.house.gov/pelosi

    District Office(s): San Francisco Building, 90 Seventh St., #2-800, San Francisco 94103-6723; (415) 556-4862; Fax: (415) 861-1670; District Director: Dan Bernal

    Phillip Burton Federal Bldg., 450 Golden Gate Ave., #145378, San Francisco 94102-3460; (415) 556-4862; Fax: (415) 861-1670; District Director: Dan Bernal

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Pence, Mike, R-Ind. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 100 CHOB 20515-1406; 225-3021; Fax: 225-3382; Chief of Staff: William A. Smith

    Web:http://mikepence.house.gov

    District Office(s): Paramount Center, 1134 Meridian St., Anderson 46016-1713; (765) 640-2919; Fax: (765) 640-2922; District Director: Lani Czarniecki

    107 W. Charles Street, Muncie 47305-2420; (765) 747-5566; Fax: (765) 747-5586; Deputy District Director: Kim Bennett

    50 N. Fifth St., Richmond 47374-4247; (765) 962-2883; Fax: (765) 962-3225; Constituent Services Representative: Debbie Berry

    Committee Assignment(s): Foreign Affairs; Judiciary

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Perlmutter, Ed, D-Colo. (7)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1221 LHOB 20515-0607; 225-2645; Fax: 225-5278; Chief of Operations: Alison Inderfurth

    Web:http://perlmutter.house.gov

    District Office(s): 12600 W. Colfax Ave., Suite B400, Lakewood 80215-3779; (303) 274-7944; Fax: (303) 274-6455; Chief of Staff: Danielle Radovich Piper

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services

    Peters, Gary, D-Mich. (9)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1609 LHOB 20515-2209; 225-5802; Fax: 226-2356; Chief of Staff: Eric Feldman

    Web:http://peters.house.gov

    District Office(s): Woodcrest Office Park, 560 Kirts Boulevard, Suite 105, Troy 48084-4141; (248) 273-4227; Fax: (248) 273-4704; District Director: Diana McBroom

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Small Business

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Peterson, Collin C., D-Minn. (7)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2211 RHOB 20515-2307; 225-2165; Fax: 225-1593; Chief of Staff: Mark Brownell

    Web:http://collinpeterson.house.gov

    District Office(s): 714 Lake Ave., #107, Detroit Lakes 56501-3057; (218) 847-5056; Fax: (218) 847-5109; Staff Assistant: Jodi Dey

    1420 E. College Dr., SW/WC, Marshall 56258-2065; (507) 537-2299; Fax: (507) 537-2298; Staff Assistant: Meg Louwagie Minnesota Wheat Growers Bldg., 2603 Wheat Dr., Red Lake Falls 56750-4800; (218) 253-4356; Fax: (218) 253-4373; Staff Assistant: Wally Sparby

    230 E. 3rd St., P.O. Box 50, Redwood Falls 56283; (507) 637-2270; Staff Assistant: Meg Louwagie

    Center Point Mall, 320 4th St. S.W., Willmar 56201-3300; (320) 235-1061; Fax: (320) 235-2651; Staff Assistant: Mary Bertram

    Committee Assignment(s):http://Agriculture

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Petri, Thomas E., R-Wisc. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2462 RHOB 20515-4906; 225-2476; Fax: 225-2356; Chief of Staff: Debra Gebhardt

    Web:http://petri.house.gov

    District Office(s): 490 W. Rolling Meadows Dr., Suite B, Fond du Lac 54937; (920) 922-1180; Fax: (920) 922-4498; District Director: Tyler Vorpagel

    2390 State Rd. 44, Suite B, Oshkosh 54904-6438; (920) 231-6333; Fax: (920) 231-0464; Staff Assistant: Greg Underheim

    Committee Assignment(s): Education and the Workforce; Transportation and Infrastructure

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Pierluisi, Pedro, D-P.R. (AL, Non-Voting

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Delegate)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1213 LHOB 20515-5401; 225-2615; Fax: 225-2154; Chief of Staff: Carmen M. Feliciano

    Web:http://pierluisi.house.gov

    District Office(s): 250 Calle Fortaleza, San Juan 00901-1713; (787) 723-6333; Fax: (787) 729-7738; District Director: Rosemarie (Maí) Vizcarrondo

    Committee Assignment(s): Ethics; Judiciary; Natural Resources

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Pingree, Chellie, D-Maine (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1318 LHOB 20515-1901; 225-6116; Fax: 225-5590; Chief of Staff: Lisa Prosienski

    Web:http://pingree.house.gov

    District Office(s): Two Portland Fish Pier, #304, Portland 04101; (207) 774-5019; Fax: (207) 871-0720; Constituent Services Manager: Ann Goodridge

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Armed Services

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Pitts, Joseph R., R-Pa. (16)

    Capitol Hill Office: 420 CHOB 20515-3816; 225-2411; Fax: 225-2013; Chief of Staff: Gabe Neville

    Web:http://www.house.gov/pitts

    District Office(s): 150 N. Queen St., #716, Lancaster 17603-3562; (717) 393-0667; Fax: (717) 393-0924; District

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Chief of Staff: Thomas Tillett Berks County Services Bldg., 633 Court St., 14th Floor, Reading 19601; (610) 374-3637; Fax: (610) 444-5750 P.O. Box 837, Unionville 19375; (610) 444-4581; Fax: (610) 444-5750; Constituent Services Assistant: Jesse Stoepker

    Committee Assignment(s): Security and Cooperation in Europe (Helsinki Commission); Energy and Commerce; Congressional-Executive on China

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Platts, Todd Russell, R-Pa. (19)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2455 RHOB 20515-3819; 225-5836; Fax: 226-1000; Chief of Staff: Scott Miller

    Web:http://www.house.gov/platts

    District Office(s): 59 W. Louther St., Carlisle 17013-2936; (717) 249-0190; Fax: (717) 218-0190; Field Representative: Jay Buck Swisher

    22 Chambersburg St., Gettysburg 17325-1101; (717) 338-1919; Fax: (717) 334-6314; Field Representative: Holly Sutphin

    2209 E. Market St., York 17402-2853; (717) 600-1919; Fax: (717) 757-5001; District Director: Lisa Flanagan

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Service; Education and the Workforce; Oversight and Government Reform

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Poe, Ted, R-Texas (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 430 CHOB 20515-4302; 225-6565; Fax: 225-5547; Chief of Staff: Janet Diaz-Brown

    Web:http://poe.house.gov

    District Office(s): Bank of America Bldg., 505 Orleans St., #100, Beaumont 77701-3224; (409) 212-1997; Fax: (409) 212-8711; Caseworker: Angela Brown

    1801 Kingwood, TX 77339-3058, Kingwood 77339-3058; (281) 446-0242; Fax: (281) 446-0252; District Director: Kristin Barrs

    Committee Assignment(s): Foreign Affairs; Judiciary

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Polis, Jared, D-Colo. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 501 CHOB 20515-0602; 225-2161; Fax: 226-7840; Chief of Staff: BrianBranton

    Web:http://polis.house.gov

    District Office(s): 4770 Baseline Road, Suite 200, Boulder 80303-2668; (303) 484-9596; Fax: (303) 568-9007; District Director: Andy Schultheiss

    101 W Main St., #101D P.O. Box 1453, Frisco 80443; (970) 668-3240; Fax: (970) 668-9830; Consituent Advocate: Nissa Erickson

    1200 E. 78th Ave, #105, Thornton 80229-5930; (303) 287-4159; Fax: (303) 297-4385; Deputy District Director: Gina Salazar

    Committee Assignment(s):http://Rules

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Pompeo, Mike, R-Kan. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 107 CHOB 20515-1604; 225-6216; Fax: 225-3489; Chief of Staff: Markham S. Chenoweth

    Web:http://pompeo.house.gov

    District Office(s): 155 N. Market St., #400, Wichita 67202-1818; (316) 262-8992; Fax: (316) 262-5309

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Posey, Bill, R-Fla. (15)

    Capitol Hill Office: 120 CHOB 20515-0915; 225-3671; Fax: 225-3516; Chief of Staff: Stuart Burns

    Web:http://posey.house.gov

    District Office(s): 2725 Judge Fran Jamieson Way, Building C, Melbourne 32940-6605; (321) 632-1776; Fax: (321) 639-8595; District Office Manager: Pamela Gillespie

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Price, David E., D-N.C. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2162 RHOB 20515-3304; 225-1784; Fax: 225-2014; Chief of Staff: Jean-Louise Beard

    Web:http://price.house.gov

    District Office(s): 88 Vilcom Circle, #140, Chapel Hill 27514-1665; (919) 967-7924; Fax: (919) 967-8324; District Liaison: Dave Russell

    North Carolina Mutual Bldg., 411 W. Chapel Hill St., 6th Floor, Durham 27707; (919) 688-3004; Fax: (919) 688-0940; District Liaison: Tracy Lovett

    5400 Trinity Rd., #205, Raleigh 27607-3815; (919) 859-5999; Fax: (919) 859-5998; District Director: Beau Mills

    Committee Assignment(s):http://Appropriations

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Price, Tom, R-Ga. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 403 CHOB 20515-1006; 225-4501; Fax: 225-0802; Chief of Staff: Matt McGinley

    Web:http://tom.house.gov

    District Office(s): 100 N. St., #150, Canton 30114-2779; (678) 493-6176; Fax: (678) 493-6161; Director of Constituent Services: Jennifer Poole

    3730 Roswell Rd., #50, Marietta 30062-8818; (770) 565-4990; Fax: (770) 565-7570; District Director: Jeff Hamling

    Committee Assignment(s): Budget; Ways and Means

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Quayle, Ben, R-Ariz. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1419 LHOB 20515-0303; 225-3361; Fax: 225-3462; Chief of Staff: Renee Hudson

    Web:http://quayle.house.gov

    District Office(s): 2400 E. Arizona Biltmore Circle, #1290, Phoenix 85016-2195; Deputy Chief of Staff: James Ashley

    Committee Assignment(s): Homeland Security; Judiciary; Science, Space, and Technology

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Quigley, Mike, D-Ill. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1124 LHOB 20515-1305; 225-4061; Fax: 225-5603; Chief of Staff: Sean O'Brien

    Web:http://quigley.house.gov

    District Office(s): 3742 W. Irving Park Road, Chicago 60618-3116; (773) 267-5926; Fax: (773) 267-6583; District Director: Aviva Gibbs

    Committee Assignment(s): Judiciary; Oversight and Government Reform

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Rahall, Nick J., II, D-W.Va. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2307 RHOB 20515-4803; 225-3452; Fax: 225-9061; Chief of Staff: Kent Keyser

    Web:http://www.rahall.house.gov

    District Office(s): 301 Prince St., Beckley 25801-4515; (304) 252-5000; Fax: (304) 252-9803; District Director: Kelly Dyke Federal Bldg., 601 Federal St., #1005, Bluefield 24701-3033; (304) 325-6222; Fax: (304) 325-0552; Community Relations: Deborah Stevens

    Sidney L. Christie Federal Bldg. and Post Office, 845 5th Ave., #152, Huntington 25701-2031; (304) 522-6425; Fax: (304) 529-5716; Community Relations: Teri Booth

    220 Dingess St., Logan 25601-3626; (304) 752-4934; Fax: (304) 752-8797; Community Relations: Debrina Workman

    Committee Assignment(s): Transportation and Infrastructure

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Rangel, Charles B., D-N.Y. (15)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2354 RHOB 20515-3215; 225-4365; Fax: 225-0816; Chief of Staff: George Henry

    Web:http://rangel.house.gov

    District Office(s): 163 W. 125th St., #737, New York 10027-4404; (212) 663-3900; Fax: (212) 663-4277; District Administrator: Vivian Jones

    Committee Assignment(s): Ways and Means; Joint on Taxation

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Reed, Tom, R-N.Y. (29)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1037 LHOB 20515-3229; 225-3161; Fax: 226-6599; Chief of Staff: Jay Dutcher

    Web:http://reed.house.gov

    District Office(s): 89 W. Market St., Corning 14830-2526; (607) 654-7566; Fax: (607) 654-7568; District Director: Joe Sempolinkski One Grove Street, #101, Pittsford 14534-1328; (585) 218-0040; Fax: (585) 218-0053; Regional Director: Jim Smith

    Committee Assignment(s): Judiciary; Transportation and Infrastructure

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Rehberg, Dennis, R-Mont. (At Large)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2448 RHOB 20515-2601; 225-3211; Fax: 225-5687; Chief of Staff: Jay Martin

    Web:http://www.house.gov/rehberg

    District Office(s): 1201 Grand Ave., #1, Billings 59102-4281; (406) 256-1019; Fax: (406) 256-4934; Constituent Services Representative: Linda Price

    105 Smelter Ave. N.E., #116, Great Falls 59404-1953; (406) 454-1066; Fax: (406) 454-1130; Field Representative: Mike Waite

    950 N. Montana Ave., Helena 59601-3858; (406) 443-7878; Fax: (406) 443-8890; Constituent Services Representative: Suzanne Studer

    218 E. Broadway St., Suite Two, Missoula 59802; (406) 543-9550; Fax: (406) 543-0663; Field Representative: Larry Anderson

    Committee Assignment(s):http://Appropriations

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Reichert, Dave, R-Wash. (8)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1730 LHOB 20515-4708; 225-7761; Fax: 225-4282; Chief of Staff: Bryce Dustman

    Web:http://www.house.gov/reichert

    District Office(s): Multi-Purpose Center, 811 Main Street, Buckley 98321-8529

    2737 78th Ave. S.E., #202, Mercer Island 98040-2843; (206) 275-3438; Fax: (206) 275-3437; District Director: Sue Foy

    Committee Assignment(s): Ways and Means

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Renacci, Jim, R-Ohio (16)

    Capitol Hill Office: 130 CHOB 20515-3516; 225-3876;

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Chief of Staff: James Slepian

    Web:http://renacci.house.gov

    District Office(s): 4150 Belden Village St., #408, Canton 44718-2553; (330) 489-4414; Fax: (330) 493-9265; Constituent Services Director: Heidi Matthews

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Reyes, Silvestre, D-Texas (16)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2210 RHOB 20515-4316; 225-4831; Fax: 225-2016; Chief of Staff Perry Finney Brody

    Web:http://reyes.house.gov

    District Office(s): 301 N. Mesa St., #400, El Paso 79901-1301; (915) 534-4400; Fax: (915) 534-7426; Deputy

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Chief of Staff: Sal Payan

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Veterans’

    Affairs

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Ribble, Reid, R-Wisc. (8)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1513 LHOB 20515-4908; 225-5665;

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Chief of Staff McKay Daniels

    Web:http://ribble.house.gov

    District Office(s): Radisson Paper Valley Hotel, 333 W. College Avenue, Appleton 64911-5898; (920) 380-0061; Fax: (920) 380-0051; District Chief of Staff: Rick Sense

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Budget

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Richardson, Laura, D-Calif. (37)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1330 LHOB 20515-0537; 225-7924; Fax: 225-7926; Chief of Staff Shirley Cooks

    Web:http://richardson.house.gov

    District Office(s): 100 W. Broadway, West Tower, Suite 600; (562) 436-3828; Fax: (562) 437-6434; District Director: Eric Boyd

    Committee Assignment(s): Homeland Security; Transportation and Infrastructure

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Richmond, Cedric, D-La. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 415 CHOB 20515-1802; 225-6636; Fax: 225-1988; Chief of Staff: Virgil A. Miller

    Web:http://richmond.house.gov

    District Office(s): 200 Derbigny St., #3200, Gretna 70053-5876; (504) 483-2325; Fax: (504) 483-7944; Caseworker: Elvira Puente

    Committee Assignment(s): Homeland Security; Small Business

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Rigell, Scott, R-Va. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 327 CHOB 20515-4602; 225-4215; Fax: 225-4218; Chief of Staff: Chris Connelly

    Web:http://rigell.house.gov

    District Office(s): 23386 Front Street, Accomac 23301; (757) 789-5172; Fax: (757) 789-5175; Eastern Shore Caseworker: Sylvia Parks

    4772 Euclic Road, Suite E, Virginia Beach 23462-3800; (757) 687-8290; Fax: (757) 687-8298; District Director: Shannon Kendrick

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Homeland Security; Science, Space, and Technology

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Roby, Martha, R-Ala. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 414 CHOB 20515-0102; 225-2901; Fax: 225-8913; Chief of Staff: Stephen Boyd

    Web:http://roby.house.gov

    District Office(s): 505 E. Three Notch St., #322, Andalusia 36420-3129; (334) 428-1129; Fax: (334) 222-3342

    188 N. Foster St., #105, Dothan 36303-4568; (334) 794-9680; Fax: (334) 671-1480

    22 Monroe St., #1-B; (334) 277-9113; Fax: (334) 277-8534

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Armed Services; Education and the Workforce

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Roe, Phil, R-Tenn. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 419 CHOB 20515-4201; 225-6356; Fax: 225-5714; Chief of Staff: Andrew Duke

    Web:http://roe.house.gov

    District Office(s): 205 Revere St., P.O. Box 1728, Kingsport 37660; (423) 247-8161; Fax: (423) 247-0119; District Director: Bill B. Snodgrass

    1609 College Park Drive, Suite Four, Morristown 37813-1659; (423) 254-1400; Fax: (423) 254-1403; Caseworker: Cheryl Bennett

    Committee Assignment(s): Education and the Workforce; Veterans’ Affairs

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Rogers, Hal, R-Ky. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2406 RHOB 20515-1705; 225-4601; Fax: 225-0940; Chief of Staff: William E. Smith

    Web:http://halrogers.house.gov

    District Office(s): 601 Main St., Hazard 41701-1354; (606) 439-0794; Fax: (606) 439-4647; Field Representative: Pat Wooten

    110 Resource Court, Suite A, Prestonsburg 41653-7851; (606) 886-0844; Fax: (606) 889-0371; Receptionist: Tonya Conn

    551 Clifty St., Somerset 42501-1782; (606) 679-8346; Fax: (606) 678-4856; Caseworker: Mariessa Flynn

    Committee Assignment(s):http://Appropriations

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Rogers, Mike, R-Ala. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 324 CHOB 20515-0103; 225-3261; Fax: 225-8485; Chief of Staff: Marshall C. Macomber

    Web:http://www.house.gov/mike-rogers

    District Office(s): Federal Bldg., 1129 Noble St., #104, Anniston 36201-4674; (256) 236-5655; Fax: (256) 237-9203; District Director: Sheri Rollins

    7550 Halcyon Summit Dr., Montgomery 36117-7008; (334) 277-4210; Fax: (334) 277-4257; Field Representative: Alvin Lewis

    1819 Pepperell Pkwy., #203, Opelika 36801-5476; (334) 745-6221; Fax: (334) 742-0109; Field Representative: Cheryl Cunningham

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Homeland Security

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Rogers, Mike, R-Mich. (8)

    Capitol Hill Office: 133 CHOB 20515-2208; 225-4872; Fax: 225-5820; Chief of Staff: Andy Keiser

    Web:http://www.mikerogers.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1000 St. Joseph Drive, Suite 100, Lansing 49085; (517) 702-8000; Fax: (517) 702-8642; Deputy

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Chief of Staff: Anne Belser

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce; Permanent Select on Intelligence

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Rohrabacher, Dana, R-Calif. (46)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2300 RHOB 20515-0546; 225-2415; Fax: 225-0145; Chief of Staff: Richard T. Dykema

    Web:http://rohrabacher.house.gov

    District Office(s): 101 Main St., #380, Huntington Beach 92648-8149; (714) 960-6483; Fax: (714) 960-7806; District Director: Kathleen M. Hollingsworth

    Committee Assignment(s): Foreign Affairs; Science, Space, and Technology

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Rokita, Todd, R-Ind. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 236 CHOB 20515-1404; 225-5037; Fax: 226-0544; Chief of Staff: Michael J. Ward

    Web:http://rokita.house.gov

    District Office(s): 407 S. Sixth Street, Mitchell 47446-1710; (812) 849-9378; Fax: (812) 849-9769

    Committee Assignment(s): Budget; Education and the Workforce; House Administration

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Rooney, Tom, R-Fla. (16)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1529 LHOB 20515-0916; 225-5792; Fax: 225-3132; Chief of Staff: Brian Crawford

    Web:http://rooney.house.gov

    District Office(s): 226 Taylor Street, Punta Gorda 33950-4422; (941) 575-9101; Fax: (941) 575-9103; Deputy District Director: Leah Valenti

    325 S.E. Ocean Boulevard, Stuart 34944-2220; (772) 288-4668; Fax: (772) 288-4631; District Director: Steve Leighton

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Armed Services; Judiciary

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Ros-Lehtinen, Ileana, R-Fla. (18)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2206 RHOB 20515-0918; 225-3931; Fax: 225-5620; Chief of Staff: Arturo A. Estopiñán

    Web:http://www.house.gov/ros-lehtinen

    District Office(s): 4960 S.W. 72nd Avenue, Suite 208, Miami 33155; (305) 668-2285; Fax: (305) 668-7968; District Chief of Staff: Debra Zimmerman

    Committee Assignment(s): Foreign Affairs

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Roskam, Peter, R-Ill. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 227 CHOB 20515-1306; 225-4561; Fax: 225-1166; Chief of Staff: Steven Moore

    Web:http://roskam.house.gov/

    District Office(s): 150 S. Bloomingdale Rd., #200, Bloomingdale 60108-1494; (630) 893-9670; Fax: (630) 893-9735; District Director: Brian McCarthy

    Committee Assignment(s): Ways and Means

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Ross, Dennis, R-Fla. (12)

    Capitol Hill Office: 404 CHOB 20515-0912; 225-1252; 226-0585; Chief of Staff: Fred Piccolo

    Web:http://dennisross.house.gov

    District Office(s): 170 Fitzgerald Rd., Suite One, Lakeland 33813-2607; (863) 644-8215; Fax: (863) 648-0749

    Committee Assignment(s): Education and the Workforce; Judiciary; Oversight and Government Reform

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Ross, Mike, D-Ark. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2436 RHOB 20515-0404; 225-3772; Fax: 225-1314; Chief of Staff: Jarrod Yates

    Web:http://ross.house.gov

    District Office(s): Union County Courthouse, 101 N. Washington Ave., #406, El Dorado 71730-5669; (870) 881-0681; Fax: (870) 881-0683; District Aide: Patricia Herring

    300 Exchange St., Suite A, Hot Springs 71901-4026; (501) 520-5892; Fax: (501) 520-5873; District Director: Jeffrey Weaver George Howard, Jr. Federal Building, 100 E. Eighth Avenue, Room 2521, Pine Bluff 71601-5070; (870) 536-3376; Fax: (870) 536-4058; Deputy District Director: Gene Higginbotham

    221 W. Main St., Prescott 71857-3608; (870) 887-6787; Fax: (870) 887-6799; District Field Representative: Chris McKay

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce

    Rothman, Steve, D-N.J. (9)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2303 RHOB 20515-3009; 225-5061; Fax: 225-5851; Chief of Staff: Tom O'Donnell

    Web:http://rothman.house.gov

    District Office(s): Court Plaza North, 25 Main St., #27, Hackensack 07601-7089; (201) 646-0808; Fax: (201) 646-1944; District Director: Michelle Dilorgi

    130 Central Ave., Jersey City 07306-2118; (201) 798-1366; Fax: (201) 798-1725; Staff Assistant: Al Zampella

    Committee Assignment(s):http://Appropriations

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Roybal-Allard, Lucille, D-Calif. (34)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2330 RHOB 20515-0534; 225-1766; Fax: 226-0350; Chief of Staff: Paul Cunningham

    Web:http://royball-allard.house.gov

    District Office(s): Edward R. Roybal Center and Federal Bldg., 255 E. Temple St., #1860, Los Angeles 90012-3334; (213) 628-9230; Fax: (213) 628-8578; District

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Chief of Staff: Ana Figueroa

    Committee Assignment(s):http://Appropriations

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Royce, Edward R., R-Calif. (40)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2185 RHOB 20515-0540; 225-4111; Fax: 226-0335; Chief of Staff: Amy Porter

    Web:http://www.royce.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1110 E. Chapman Ave, Orange 92866-2145; (714) 744-4130; Fax: (714) 774-4056; Deputy

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Chief of Staff: Sara Carmack

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Foreign Affairs; Congressional-Executive on China

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Runyan, Jon, R-N.J. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1239 LHOB 20515-3303; 225-4765; Fax: 225-0778; Chief of Staff: Stacy Palmer-Barton

    Web:http://runyan.house.gov

    District Office(s): 4167 Church Rd., Mount Laurel 08054-2220; (856) 780-6436; Fax: (856) 780-6440

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Natural Resources; Veterans’ Affairs

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Ruppersberger, C. A. Dutch, D-Md. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2453 RHOB 20515-2002; 225-3061; Fax: 225-3094; Chief of Staff: Tara Linnehan Oursler

    Web:http://dutch.house.gov

    District Office(s): The Atrium, 375 W. Padonia Rd., #200, Timonium 21093-2130; (410) 628-2701; Fax: (410) 628-2708; District Office Manager/Scheduler: Carol Merkel

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Permanent Select on Intelligence

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Rush, Bobby L., D-Ill. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2268 RHOB 20515-1301; 225-4372; Fax: 226-0333; Chief of Staff: Rev. Stanley Watkins

    Web:http://www.house.gov/rush

    District Office(s): 700-706 E. 79th St., Chicago 60619; (773) 224-6500; Fax: (773) 224-9624; District Director: Louanner Peters

    3235 147th St., Midlothian 60445-3656; (708) 385-9550; Fax: (708) 385-3860; Deputy District Director: Younus Suleman

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Ryan, Paul D., R-Wisc. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1233 LHOB 20515-4901; 225-3031; Fax: 225-3393; Chief of Staff: Joyce Yamat Meyer

    Web:http://paulryan.house.gov

    District Office(s): 20 S. Main St., #10, Janesville 53545-3959; (608) 752-4050; Fax: (608) 752-4711; Chief of Staff: Andy Speth

    5712 7th Ave., Kenosha 53140-4129; (262) 654-1901; Fax: (262) 654-2156; Kenosha Field Representative: David Craig

    5455 Sheridan Rd., #125, Racine 53403; (262) 637-0510; Fax: (262) 637-5689; Field Representative: Teresa Mora

    Committee Assignment(s): Budget; Ways and Means

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Ryan, Tim, D-Ohio (17)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1421 LHOB 20515-3517; 225-5261; Fax: 225-3719; Chief of Staff: Ron Grimes

    Web:http://timryan.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1030 E. Tallmadge Ave., Akron 44310-3563; (330) 630-7311; Fax: (330) 630-7314; Constituent Liaison: Sean Buchanan

    Mahoning Bldg., 197 W. Market St., Warren 44481-1024; (330) 373-0074; Fax: (330) 373-0098; District Director: Rick Leonard

    241 Federal Plaza West, Youngstown 44503-1207; (330) 740-0193; Fax: (330) 740-0182; Constituent Liaison: Matthew Vadas

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Budget

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Sablan, Gregorio C., I-M.P. (Non-Voting Delegate)

    Capitol Hill Office: 423 CHOB 20515-5601; 225-2646; Fax: 226-4249; Chief of Staff: Robert J. Schwalbach

    Web:http://sablan.house.gov

    District Office(s): P.O. Box 504879, Saipan 96950; (670) 323-2647; Fax: (670) 323-2649; Staff Assistant: Harry MasgaDistrict Director: Peter Michael P. Tenorio General Delivery, Tinian 96952; (670) 433-2647; Fax: (670) 433-2648; Staff Assistant: Matthew Masga

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Natural Resources

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Sánchez, Linda, D-Calif. (39)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2423 RHOB 20515-0539; 225-6676; Fax: 226-1012; Chief of Staff: Adam Brand

    Web:http://www.lindasanchez.house.gov

    District Office(s): 17906 Crusader Ave., #100, Cerritos 90703-2694; (562) 860-5050; Fax: (562) 924-2914; District Director: Jóse Delgado

    Committee Assignment(s): Ethics; Judiciary; Veterans' Affairs

    Sanchez, Loretta, D-Calif. (47)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1114 LHOB 20515-0547; 225-2965; Fax: 225-5859; Chief of Staff: Adrienne K. Elrod

    Web:http://www.lorettasanchez.house.gov

    District Office(s): 12397 Lewis St., #101, Garden Grove 92840-4695; (714) 621-0102; Fax: (714) 621-0401; District Director: Paula Negrete

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Homeland Security; Joint Economic

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Sarbanes, John P., D-Md. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2444 RHOB 20515-2003; 225-4016; Fax: 225-9219; Chief of Staff: Jason Gleason

    Web:http://sarbanes.house.gov

    District Office(s): Arundel Center, 44 Calvert St., #349, Annapolis 21401-1930; (410) 295-1679; Fax: (410) 295-1682; Community Outreach Specialist: Gary Decker

    600 Baltimore Ave., #303, Towson 21204-4022; (410) 832-8890; Fax: (410) 832-8898; Office Administrator: Cyndy Clausen

    Committee Assignment(s): Natural Resources; Science, Space, and Technology

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Scalise, Steve, R-La. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 429 CHOB 20515-1801; 225-3015; Fax: 226-0386; Chief of Staff: Lynnel Ruckert

    Web:http://scalise.house.gov

    District Office(s): 112 S. Cypress St., Hammond 70403-4279; (985) 340-2185; Fax: (985) 340-3122; Florida Parishes Director: Justin Crossie

    21454 Koop Dr., #1-E, Mandeville 70471-7513; (985) 893-9064; Fax: (985) 893-9707

    110 Veterans Memorial Boulevard, # 500, Metairie 70002-4970; (504) 837-1259; Fax: (504) 837-4239; Field Representative: Ramona Williamson

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Schakowsky, Jan, D-Ill. (9)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2367 RHOB 20515-1309; 225-2111; Fax: 226-6890; Chief of Staff: Cathy Hurwit

    Web:http://www.house.gov/schakowsky

    District Office(s): 5533 N. Broadway St., #2, Chicago 60640-1405; (773) 506-7100; Fax: (773) 506-9202; District Director: Leslie Combs

    820 Davis St., #105, Evanston 60201-4400; (847) 328-3399; Fax: (847) 328-3425; Constituent Advocate: Dave Davis

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce; Permanent Select on Intelligence

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Schiff, Adam, D-Calif. (Calif.)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2411 RHOB 20515-0529; 225-4176; Fax: 225-5828; Legislative Director: Timothy S. Bergreen

    District Office(s): 87 N. Raymond Ave., #800, Pasadena 91103-3966; (626) 304-2727; Fax: (626) 304-0572; District Director: Ann Peifer

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Permanent Select on Intelligence

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Schilling, Bobby, R-Ill. (17)

    Capitol Hill Office: 507 CHOB 20515-1317; 225-5905; Fax: 225-5396; Chief of Staff: Mike Roman

    Web:http://schilling.house.gov

    District Office(s): 3000 41st St., #2, Moline 61265-7859; (309) 757-7630; Office Manager: Mitch Heckenkamp

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Armed Services

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Schmidt, Jean, R-Ohio (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2464 2464 RHOB 20515-3502; 225-3164; Fax: 225-1992; Chief of Staff: Joe Jansen

    Web:http://www.house.gov/schmidt

    District Office(s): 8044 Montgomery Rd., #170, Cincinnati 45236-2929; (513) 791-0381; Fax: (513) 791-1696; District Director: Gertrude Fleig

    601 Chillicothe St., Portsmouth 45662-4023; (740) 354-1440; Fax: (740) 354-1144; Caseworker: Teresa Lewis

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Foreign Affairs; Transportation and Infrastructure

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Schock, Aaron, R-Ill. (18)

    Capitol Hill Office: 328 CHOB 20515-1318; 225-6201; Fax: 225-9249; Chief of Staff: Steven Shearer

    Web:http://schock.house.gov

    District Office(s): 209 W. State Street, Jacksonville 62650-2001; (217) 245-1431; Fax: (217) 243-6852; Constituent Services Specialist: Barbara Baker

    100 N.E. Monroe Street, Room 100, Peoria 61602-1047; (309) 671-7027; Fax: (309) 671-7309; District Chief of Staff: Carol Merna

    235 S. Sixth Street, Springfield 62701-1502; (217) 670-1653; Fax: (217) 670-1806; Constituent Services Specialist: Judy Hinds

    Committee Assignment(s): House Administration; Ways and Means

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Schrader, Kurt, D-Ore. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 314 CHOB 20515-3705; 225-5711; Fax: 225-5699; Chief of Staff: Paul Gage

    Web:http://schrader.house.gov

    District Office(s): 112 8th St., Oregon City 97045-1806; (503) 557-1324; Fax: (503) 557-1981; District Director: Suzanne Kunse

    494 State Street, Suite 210, Salem 97301; (503) 588-9100; Fax: (503) 588-5517; District Aide: Dana Baugher

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Budget; Small Business

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Schwartz, Allyson Y., D-Pa. (13)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1227 LHOB 20515-3813; 225-6111; Fax: 226-0611; Chief of Staff: Rachel Magnuson

    Web:http://schwartz.house.gov

    District Office(s): 706 West Ave., Jenkintown 19046-2710; (215) 517-6572; Fax: (215) 517-6575; District Director: Julie Slavet

    7219 Frankford Ave., Philadelphia 19135-1010; (215) 335-3355; Fax: (215) 333-4508; District Representative: Annamarie Feeney

    Committee Assignment(s): Budget; Foreign Affairs

    Schweikert, David, R-Ariz. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1205 LHOB 20515-0305; 225-2190; Fax: 225-0096; Chief of Staff: Oliver Schwab

    Web:http://schweikert.house.gov

    District Office(s): 10603 N. Hayden Rd., #108; (480) 946-2411; Fax: (480) 946-2446; Constituent Services Director: Ernestina Borquez-Smith

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Scott, Austin, R-Ga. (8)

    Capitol Hill Office: 516 CHOB 20515-1008; 225-6531; Fax: 225-3013;

    Web:http://austinscott.house.gov

    District Office(s): 127-B N. Central Avenue, Tifton 31794-4087; (229) 396-5175

    280 Margie Dr., #200, Warner 31088; (478) 971-1776

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Armed Services

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Scott, David, D-Ga. (13)

    Capitol Hill Office: 225 CHOB 20515-1013; 225-2939; Fax: 225-4628; Chief of Staff: Michael Andel

    Web:http://davidscott.house.gov

    District Office(s): 173 N. Main St., Jonesboro 30236-3567; (770) 210-5073; Fax: (770) 210-5673; District Director: Chandra Harris

    888 Concord Rd., S.E., #100, Smyrna 30080-4202; (770) 432-5405; Fax: (770) 432-5813; Deputy District Director: Isaac Dodoo

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Financial Services

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Scott, Robert C., D-Va. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1201 LHOB 20515-4603; 225-8351; Fax: 225-8354; Chief of Staff: Joni L. Ivey

    Web:http://www.house.gov/scott

    District Office(s): 2600 Washington Ave., #1010, Newport News 23607-4333; (757) 380-1000; Fax: (757) 928-6694; District Manager: Gisele P. Russell

    400 N. 8th St, #430, Richmond 23219-4815; (804) 644-4845; Fax: (804) 644-6026; Legislative Assistant: Nkechi George Winkler

    Committee Assignment(s): Education and the Workforce; Judiciary

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Scott, Tim, R-S.C. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1117 LHOB 20515-4001; 225-3176; Fax: 225-3407; Chief of Staff: Nicholas D. Muzin

    Web:http://timscott.house.gov

    District Office(s): 2000 Sam Rittenberg Blvd., 3007, Charleston 29407-4631; District Director: Kathy Crawford

    1800 N. Oak St., Suite C, Myrtle Beach 29577-3141; (843) 445-6459; Fax: (843) 445-6418; Constituent Services Representative: Tom Keegan

    Committee Assignment(s):http://Rules

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Sensenbrenner, James F., Jr., R-Wisc. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2449 RHOB 20515-4905; 225-5101; Fax: 225-3190; Chief of Staff: Thomas Schreibel

    Web:http://sensenbrenner.house.gov

    District Office(s): 120 Bishops Way, #154, Brookfield 53005-6294; (262) 784-1111; Sr. Caseworker: Sally Cole

    Committee Assignment(s): Judiciary; Science, Space, and Technology

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Serrano, José E., D-N.Y. (16)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2227 RHOB 20515-3216; 225-4361; Fax: 225-6001; Chief of Staff: Paul Lipson

    Web:http://www.house.gov/serrano

    District Office(s): 903 Dawson St., Bronx 10459-4101; (718) 620-0084; Fax: (718) 620-0658; Executive Secretary: Clara E. Wagner-Anderson

    Committee Assignment(s):http://Appropriations

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Sessions, Pete, R-Texas (32)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2233 RHOB 20515-4332; 225-2231; Fax: 225-5878; Chief of Staff: Josh Saltzman

    Web:http://sessions.house.gov

    District Office(s): Park Central VII, 12750 Merit Dr., #1434, Dallas 75251-1229; (972) 392-0505; Fax: (972) 392-0615; District Director: Taylor Bledsoe

    Committee Assignment(s):http://Rules

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Sewall, Terri, D-Ala. (7)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1133 LHOB 20515-0107; 225-2665; Fax: 226-9567; Chief of Staff: Nichole Francis Reynolds

    Web:http://sewell.house.gov

    District Office(s): 2 20th St. North, #1130, Birmingham 35203-4014; (205) 254-1960; Fax: (205) 254-1974

    186 Field of Dreams Drive, Demopolis 36732; (334) 287-0860; Fax: (334) 877-4489

    205 N. Washington St., UWA Station 40 Webb Hall 236-237, Livingston 35470-2099; (205) 652-5834; Fax: (205) 652-5935

    908 Alabama Ave., Federal Building, #112, Selma 36701-4660; (334) 877-4414; Fax: (334) 877-4489

    1118 Greensboro Ave., 336 Federal Building, #336, Tuscaloosa 35401-2861; (205) 752-5380; Fax: (205) 652-5899

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Science, Space, and Technology

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Sherman, Brad, D-Calif. (27)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2242 RHOB 20515-0527; 225-5911; Fax: 225-5879; Chief of Staff: Anthony Green

    Web:http://bradsherman.house.gov

    District Office(s): 5000 Van Nuys Blvd., #420, Sherman Oaks 91403-6126; (818) 501-9200; Fax: (818) 501-1554; District Director: Matt Dababneh

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Foreign Affairs

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Shimkus, John M., R-Ill. (19)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2452 RHOB 20515; 225-5271; Fax: 225-5880; Chief of Staff: Craig A. Roberts

    Web:http://www.house.gov/shimkus

    District Office(s): 221 E. Broadway, #102, Centralia 62801; (618) 532-9676; Fax: (618) 532-1896; District Aide: Mike Hall

    240 Regency Centre, Collinsville 62234-4635; (618) 344-3065; Fax: (618) 344-4215; District Director: Deb Detmers

    110 E. Locust St., #12, Harrisburg 62946-1557; (618) 252-8271; Fax: (618) 252-8317; District Aide: Holly Healy

    120 S. Fair St., Olney 62450-2258; (618) 392-7737; Fax: (618) 392-8178

    3130 Chatham Rd., Suite C, Springfield 62704; (217) 492-5090; Fax: (217) 492-5096; District Aide: Mary Ballard

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Shuler, Heath, D-N.C. (11)

    Capitol Hill Office: 229 CHOB 20515-3311; 225-6401; Fax: 226-6422; Chief of Staff: Hayden Rogers

    Web:http://shuler.house.gov

    District Office(s): 356 Biltmore Ave., #400, Asheville 28801-4516; (828) 252-1651; Fax: (828) 252-8734; Constituent Services and Operations Director: Myrna Campbell

    75 Peachtree Street, Suite 100, Murphy 28906-2947; (828) 835-4981; Field Representative: Sandy Zimmerman

    125 Bonnie Lane, Sylva 28779-8552; (828) 586-1962, ext. 223; Fax: (828) 286-1968; Field Representative (Western Counties): Boyce Dietz

    Committee Assignment(s): Budget; Small Business; Transportation and Infrastructure

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Shuster, Bill, R-Pa. (9)

    Capitol Hill Office: 204 CHOB 20515-3809; 225-2431; Fax: 225-2486; Chief of Staff: Rob Simms

    Web:http://www.house.gov/shuster

    District Office(s): 100 Lincoln Way East, Suite B, Chambersburg 17201-2274; (717) 264-8308; Fax: (717) 264-0269; Constituent Services Representative: Nancy Bull

    310 Penn St., #200, Hollidaysburg 16648-2044; (814) 696-6318; Fax: (814) 696-6726; District Director: Jim Frank

    647 Philadelphia St., #304, Indiana 15701-3923; (724) 463-0516; Fax: (724) 463-0518; Constituent Services Representative: Ron Nocco

    118 W. Main St., #104, Somerset 15501-2047; (814) 443-3918; Fax: (814) 443-6373; Constituent Services Representative: Ron Nocco

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Natural Resources; Transportation and Infrastructure

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Simpson, Mike, R-Idaho (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2312 RHOB 20515-1202; 225-5531; Fax: 225-8216; Chief of Staff: Lindsay J. Slater

    Web:http://www.house.gov/simpson

    District Office(s): 802 W. Bannock St., #600, Boise 83702-5843; (208) 334-1953; Fax: (208) 334-9533; Deputy

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Chief of Staff: John P. Revier

    490 Memorial Dr., #103, Idaho Falls 83402-3600; (208) 523-6701; Fax: (208) 523-2384; Staff Assistant: Coleen Erickson

    275 South 5th Ave., #275, Pocatello 83201-6400; (208) 233-2222; Fax: (208) 233-2095; Regional Director: Steve Brown

    1341 Filmore St., #202, Twin Falls 83301-3392; (208) 734-7219; Fax: (208) 734-7244; Staff Assistant: Linda Culver

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Budget

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Sires, Albio, D-N.J. (13)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2342 RHOB 20515-3013; 225-7919; Fax: 226-0792; Chief of Staff: Gene Martorony

    Web:http://www.house.gov/sires

    District Office(s): 630 Ave. C, #9, Bayonne 07002-3878; (201) 823-2900; Fax: (201) 858-7139; Congressional Aide: Conchita Smith

    100 Cook Avenue, Second Floor, Carteret 07008-3065; (732) 969-9160; Fax: (732) 969-9167; Congressional Aide: Ada Morell

    35 Journal Sq., #906, Jersey City 07306-4011; (201) 222-2828; Fax: (201) 222-0188; District Director: Richard Turner Perth Amboy City Hall, 260 High Street, First Floor, Perth Amboy 08861-4451; (732) 442-0610; Fax: (732) 442-0671; Field Representative: Gabriel Rodriquez

    5500 Palisade Ave., Suite A, West New York 07093-2124; (201) 558-0800; Fax: (201) 617-2809; Constituent Services Director: Danita Torres

    Committee Assignment(s): Foreign Affairs; Transportation and Infrastructure

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Slaughter, Louise M., D-N.Y. (28)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2469 RHOB 20515-3228; 225-3615; Fax: 225-7822; Deputy Chief of Staff: Greg Regan

    Web:http://www.louise.house.gov

    District Office(s): 465 Main St., #105, Buffalo 14203-1717; (716) 853-5813; Fax: (716) 853-6347; Community Liaison: Kathy Lenihan

    1910 Pine Ave., Niagara Falls 14301-2310; (716) 282-1274; Fax: (716) 282-2479; Staff Assistant: Suzanne Macri

    Federal Bldg., 100 State St., #3120, Rochester 14614-1309; (585) 232-4850; Fax: (585) 232-1954; District Director: Patricia Larke

    Committee Assignment(s): Commission on Security and Cooperation in Europe; Rules (Helsinki Commission)

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Smith, Adam, D-Wash. (9)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2402 RHOB 20515-4709; 225-8901; Fax: 225-5893; Chief of Staff: Shana Chandler

    Web:http://www.house.gov/adamsmith

    District Office(s): 2209 Pacific Ave., Suite B, Tacoma 98402-3005; (253) 593-6600; Fax: (253) 593-6776; District Director: Linda Danforth

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Smith, Adrian, R-Neb. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 503 CHOB 20515-2703; 225-6435; Fax: 225-0207; Chief of Staff: Jeff Shapiro

    Web:http://adriansmith.house.gov

    District Office(s): Grand Island: 1811 W. 2nd St., #105, Grand Island 68803-5400; (308) 384-3900; Fax: (308) 384-3902; Constituent Services Representative: Barb Cooksley Northern Heights Professional Plaza, 416 Valley View Dr., #600, Scottsbluff 69361-1486; (308) 633-6333; Fax: (308) 633-6335; District Director: Mary B. Crawford

    Committee Assignment(s): Ways and Means

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Smith, Christopher H., R-N.J. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2373 RHOB 20515-3004; 225-3765; Fax: 225-7768; Chief of Staff: Mary McDermott Noonan

    Web:http://www.house.gov/chrissmith

    District Office(s): 1540 Kuser Rd., Suite A-9, Hamilton 08619-3828; (609) 585-7878; Fax: (609) 585-9155; District Director for Casework: Pidge Carroll

    Whiting Shopping Center, 108 Lacey Rd., #38-A, Whiting 08759-1331; (732) 350-2300; Fax: (732) 350-6260; District Director for Public Policy: Jeff Sagnip

    Committee Assignment(s): Commission on Security and Cooperation in Europe; Foreign Affairs (Helsinki Commission); Congressional-Executive Commission on China

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Smith, Lamar, R-Texas (21)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2409 RHOB 20515-4321; 225-4236; Fax: 225-8628; Chief of Staff: Jennifer Young Brown

    Web:http://lamarsmith.house.gov

    District Office(s): 3536 Bee Cave Rd., #212, Austin 78746-5474; (512) 306-0439; Fax: (512) 306-0427; Constituent Services Liaison: Morgan McFall

    301 Junction Hwy., #346C, Kerrville 78028-4247; (830) 896-0154; Fax: (830) 896-0168; Constituent Services Liaison: Anne Overby

    Guaranty Federal Bldg., 1100 N.E. Loop 410, #640, San Antonio 78209; (210) 821-5024; Fax: (210) 821-5947; District Director: Shannon Cantrell

    Committee Assignment(s): Homeland Security; Judiciary; Science, Space, and Technology

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Southerland, Steve, R-Fla. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1229 LHOB 20515-0902; 225-5235; Fax: 225-5615; Communications Director: Tom Stallings

    Web:http://southerland.house.gov

    District Office(s): 840 W. 11th St., #2250, Panama City 32401-2336; (850) 785-0812; Fax: (850) 763-3764

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Natural Resources; Transportation and Infrastructure

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Speier, Jackie, D-Calif. (12)

    Capitol Hill Office: 211 CHOB 20515-0512; 225-3531;

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Chief of Staff: Cookab Hasemi

    Web:http://speier.house.gov

    District Office(s): 400 S. El Camino Real, #750, San Mateo 94402-1761; (650) 342-0300; Fax: (650) 375-8270; District Director: Margo Rosen

    Committee Assignment(s): Homeland Security; Oversight and Government Reform

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Stark, Pete, D-Calif. (13)

    Capitol Hill Office: 239 CHOB 20515-0513; 225-5065; Fax: 226-3805; Chief of Staff: Debbie Curtis

    Web:http://www.house.gov/stark

    District Office(s): 39300 Civic Center Dr., #220, Fremont 94538-2324; (510) 494-1388; Fax: (510) 494-5852; District Director: Jo Cazenave

    Committee Assignment(s): Ways and Means; Joint on Taxation

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Stearns, Clifford B., R-Fla. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2306 RHOB 20515-0906; 225-5744; Fax: 225-3973; Chief of Staff: Jack F. Seum

    Web:http://www.house.gov/stearns

    District Office(s): 5700 S.W. 34th St., #425, Gainesville 32608-5329; (352) 337-0003; Fax: (352) 337-0034; Staff Assistant: Jean Clough

    115 S.E. 25th Ave., Ocala 34471-9179; (352) 351-8777; Fax: (352) 351-8011; District Director: John A. Konkus

    1726 Kingsley Ave. S.E., #8, Orange Park 32073-4411; (904) 269-3203; Fax: (904) 269-3343; Staff Assistant: Sherrie Porter

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce; Veterans’ Affairs

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Stivers, Steve, R-Ohio (15)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1007 LHOB 20515-3515; 225-2015; Fax: 225-3529;

    Web:http://stivers.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1299 Olentangy River Rd., #200, Columbus 43212-3129; (614) 299-6415; Fax; (614) 299-9601

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Stutzman, Marlin, R-Ind. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1728 LHOB 20515-1403; 225-4436; Fax: 226-9870; Deputy Chief of Staff: Robb Greene

    Web:http://stuzman.house.gov

    District Office(s): E. Ross Adair Federal Building, 1300 S. Harrison St., #3105, Fort Wayne 46802-3492; (260) 424-3041; Fax: (260) 424-4042; Chief of Staff: Timothy W. Harris

    320 N. Chicago Ave., Suite 9B, Goshen 46528-2331; (574) 533-5802; Fax: (574) 534-2669; Constituent Liason: Justin McKenzie

    874 North Lima Rd., Suite B, Kendallville 46755-1152; (260) 599-0554; Fax: (260) 599-0557 The Boathouse 700 Park Avenue, Suite D; (574) 269-1940; Fax: (260) 269-3112

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Budget; Veterans’

    Affairs

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Sullivan, John, R-Okla. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 434 CHOB 20515-3601; 225-2211; Fax: 225-9187; Chief of Staff: Elizabeth L. Bartheld

    Web:http://sullivan.house.gov

    District Office(s): 401 S. Johnstone Ave., #348, Bartlesville 74003-6619; (918) 336-6500; Fax: (918) 337-4196

    5727 S. Lewis Ave., #520, Tulsa 74105-7146; (918) 749-0014; Fax: (918) 749-0781; District Director: Richard H. Hedgecock

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Sutton, Betty, D-Ohio(13)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1519 LHOB 20515-3513; 225-3401; Fax: 225-2266; Chief of Staff: Christine Corcoran

    Web:http://sutton.house.gov

    District Office(s): Akron 39 E. Market LL #, Akron 44308; (330) 865-8450; Fax: (330) 865-8470; Staff Assistant: Ashley Cafero St. Joseph Community Center, 205 W. 20th St., Suite M230, Lorain 44052-3777; (440) 245-5350; Fax: (440) 245-5355; Deputy District Director: Greg Holcomb

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Natural Resources

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Terry, Lee, R-Neb. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2331 RHOB 20515-2702; 225-4155; Fax: 226-5452; Chief of Staff: Eric Hultman

    Web:http://leeterry.house.gov

    District Office(s): 11717 Burt St., #106, Omaha 68154-1500; (402) 397-9944; Fax: (402) 397-8787; District Director: Molly K. Lloyd

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Thompson, Bennie G., D-Miss. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2466 RHOB 20515-2402; 225-5876; Fax: 225-5898; Chief of Staff: I. Lanier Avant

    Web:http://benniethompson.house.gov

    District Office(s): 107 W. Madison St., Bolton 39041; (601) 866-9003; Fax: (601) 866-9036; District Director: Charlie Horhn

    910 Courthouse Lane, Greenville 38701-3764; (662) 335-9003; Fax: (662) 334-1304; Community Development Coordinator: Timla Washington

    509 Hwy. 82 West, Suite F, Greenwood 38930-5030; (662) 455-9300; Fax: (662) 453-0118; Caseworker: Elmus Stocks till

    3607 Medgar Evers Blvd., Jackson 39213-6364; (601) 946-9003; Fax: (601) 982-8583; Caseworker: Brenda Funches

    263 E. Main St., P.O. Box 356, Marks 38646; (662) 326-9003; Caseworker: Samuel McCray

    City Hall, 106 W. Green Ave., #134, Mound Bayou 38762-9594; (662) 741-9003; Fax: (662) 741-9002; Caseworker: Geri Adams

    Committee Assignment(s): Homeland Security

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Thompson, Glenn, R-Pa. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 124 CHOB 20515-3805; 225-5121; Fax: 225-5796; Chief of Staff: Jordan Clark

    Web:http://thompson.house.gov

    District Office(s): 3555 Benner Pike, Suite 101, Bellfonte 16823-8474; (814) 355-0215; Fax: (814) 353-0218; Office Manager: Susan Gurekovich

    127 W. Spring Street, Suite C, Titusville 16354-1727; (814) 827-3985; Fax: (814) 827-7307; District Director: Peter Winkler

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Education and the Workforce; Natural Resources

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Thompson, Mike, D-Calif. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 231 CHOB 20515-0501; 225-3311; Fax: 225-4335; Chief of Staff: Anne Steckel

    Web:http://mikethompson.house.gov

    District Office(s): 317 3rd St., #1, Eureka 95501-0487; (707) 269-9595; Fax: (707) 269-9598; District Representative: Liz Murguia

    430 N. Franklin St., Ft. Bragg 95437; (707) 962-0933; Fax: (707) 962-0934; Field Representative: Heidi Dickerson

    1040 Main St., #101, Napa 94559-2605; (707) 226-9898; Fax: (707) 251-9800; District Representative: Cheryl Diehm

    712 Main St., #1, Woodland 95695-3478; (530) 662-5272; Fax: (530) 662-5163; District Representative: Elly Fairclough

    Committee Assignment(s): Ways and Means; Permanent Select on Intelligence

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Thornberry, Mac, R-Texas (13)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2209 RHOB 20515-4313; 225-3706; Fax: 225-3486; Chief of Staff: Josh Martin

    Web:http://www.house.gov/thornberry

    District Office(s): 905 S. Fillmore St., #520, Amarillo 79101-3541; (806) 371-8844; Fax: (806) 371-7044; Chief of Staff: Bill Harris

    4245 Kemp Blvd., #506, Wichita Falls 76308-2822; (940) 692-1700; Fax: (940) 692-0539; Constituent Services: Jim Johnson

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Permanent Select on Intelligence

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Tiberi, Patrick J., R-Ohio (12)

    Capitol Hill Office: 106 CHOB 20515-3512; 225-5355; Fax: 226-4523; Chief of Staff: Chris Zeigler

    Web:http://tiberi.house.gov

    District Office(s): 3000 Corporate Exchange Dr., #310, Columbus 43231-7689; (614) 523-2555; Fax: (641) 818-0887 District Director: Mark Bell

    Committee Assignment(s): Ways and Means

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Tierney, John F., D-Mass. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2238 RHOB 20515-2106; 225-8020; Fax: 225-5915; Chief of Staff: Betsy Arnold Marr

    Web:http://tierney.house.gov

    District Office(s): Lynn City Hall, Three City Hall Sq., #105, Lynn 01901-1028; (781) 595-7375; Fax: (781) 595-7492; Constituent Representative: Rose Mary Sargent

    17 Peabody Sq., Peabody 01960-5646; (978) 531-1669; Fax: (978) 531-1996; District Director: Gary Barrett

    Committee Assignment(s): Education and the Workforce; Oversight and Government Reform

    Tipton, Scott, R-Colo. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 218 CHOB 20515-0603; 225-4761; Fax: 226-9669; Chief of Staff: Michael M. Hesse

    Web:http://tipton.house.gov

    District Office(s): 609 Main St., #105 Box 11, Alamosa 81101-2557; (719) 587-5105; Fax: (719) 587-5137; Field Representative: Brenda Felmlee

    225 N. 5th Street, #702, Grand Junction 81501-2658, Grand Junction 81501-2658; (970) 241-2499; Fax: (970) 241-3053; District Director: Scott Streit

    503 N. Main St., #658, Pueblo 81003-3132; (719) 542-1073; Fax: (719) 542-1127; Southeast District Director: Dan Leer

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Natural Resources; Small Business

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Tonko, Paul D., D-N.Y. (21)

    Capitol Hill Office(s): 422 CHOB 20515-3221; 225-5076; Fax: 225-5077; Chief of Staff: Dustin Todd

    Web:http://tonko.house.gov

    District Office(s): Leo W. O'Brien Federal Building, 445

    Broadway, Room 827, Albany 12207-2908; (518) 465-0700; Fax: (518) 427-5107; District Director: Sean Shortell

    61 Church St., #309, Amsterdam 12010-4424; (518) 843-3400; Fax: (518) 843-8874; Constituent Representative: Terri Jasewicz

    105 Jay St., #15, Schenectady 12305-1970; (518) 374-4547; Constituent Representative: Cora Schroeter

    Committee Assignment(s): Budget; Science, Space, and Technology

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Towns, Edolphus, D-N.Y. (10)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2232 RHOB 20515-3210; 225-5936; Fax: 225-1018; Chief of Staff: Albert C. Wiltshire

    Web:http://www.house.gov/towns

    District Office(s): 104-08 Flatlands Ave., Brooklyn 11236-2806; (718) 272-1175; Fax: (718) 272-1203; Special Assistant: Carol Faison

    186 Joralemon Street, Suite 1102, Brooklyn 11201-4326; (718) 855-8018; Fax: (718) 858-4542; District Director: Jennifer James

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce; Oversight and Government Reform

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Tsongas, Niki, D-Mass. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1607 LHOB 20515-2105; 225-3411; Fax: 226-0771; Chief of Staff: Katie Elbert Enos

    Web:http://tsongas.house.gov

    District Office(s): 492 Main Street, Acton 01720-3939; (978) 263-1951; Fax: (978) 257-3297; Regional Coordinator: Jane Adams

    305 Essex St., Fourth Floor. Lawrence 01840-1445; (978) 681-6200; Fax: (978) 682-6070; Regional Coordinator/Constituent Services Director: June Black

    11 Kearney Sq., Third Floor, Lowell 01852; (978) 459-0101; Fax: (978) 459-1907; District Director: Brian Martin

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Natural Resources

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Turner, Michael, R-Ohio (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2454 RHOB 20515-3503; 225-6465; Fax: 225-6754; Chief of Staff: Betsy Wright Hawkings

    Web:http://www.house.gov/miketurner

    District Office(s): 120 W. 3rd St., #305, Dayton 45402-1819; (937) 225-2843; Fax: (937) 225-2752; District Director: Michael Wiehe

    15 E. Main St., Wilmington 45177-2330; (937) 383-8931; Fax: (937) 383-8910; Field Representative: Margaret Horst

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Oversight and Government Reform

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Upton, Fred, R-Mich. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2183 RHOB 20515-2206; 225-3761; Fax: 225-4986; Chief of Staff: Joan Hillebrands

    Web:http://www.house.gov/upton

    District Office(s): 157 S. Kalamazoo Mall, #180, Kalamazoo 49007-4861; (269) 385-0039; Fax: (269) 385-2888; District Representative: Ed Sackley

    800 Ship St., #106, St. Joseph 49085-2182; (269) 982-1986; Fax: (269) 982-0237; District Representative: Al Pscholka

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Van Hollen, Chris, D-Md. (8)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1707 LHOB 20515-2008; 225-5341; Fax: 225-0375; Policy Director: Karen Robb

    Web:http://vanhollen.house.gov

    District Office(s): 6475 New Hampshire Ave., Suite C-201, Hyattsville 20783-3275; (301) 891-6982; Fax: (301) 891-6985; Prince George's County Outreach Director: Julius West

    51 Monroe St., #507, Rockville 20850-2406; (301) 424-3501; Fax: (301) 424-5992; District Director: Joan Kleinman

    Committee Assignment(s):http://Budget

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Velázquez, Nydia M., D-N.Y. (12)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2302 RHOB 20515-3212; 225-2361; Fax: 226-0327; Chief of Staff: Michael Day

    Web:http://www.house.gov/velazquez

    District Office(s): 266 Broadway, #201, Brooklyn 11211-6215; (718) 599-3658; Fax: (718) 599-4537; Director of Constituent Services: James Counihan

    16 Court St., #1006, Brooklyn 11241-1010; (718) 222-5819; Fax: (718) 222-5830; Community Coordinator: Daniel Wiley

    173 Ave. B, New York 10009-4656; (212) 673-3997; Fax: (212) 473-5242; Community Coordinator: Iris Quiñones

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Small Business

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Visclosky, Peter J., D-Ind. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2256 RHOB 20515-1401; 225-2461; Fax: 225-2493; Chief of Staff: Mark Lopez

    Web:http://www.house.gov/visclosky

    District Office(s): 7895 Broadway, Suite A, Merrillville 46410-5529; (219) 795-1844; Fax: (219) 795-1850; Chief Caseworker: Te-Reika Chambers

    Committee Assignment(s):http://Appropriations

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Walberg, Tim, R-Mich. (7)

    Capitol Hill Office: 418 CHOB 20515-2207; 225-6276; Fax: 225-6281; Chief of Staff: Joe L. Wicks

    Web:http://walberg.house.gov

    District Office(s): 800 W. Ganson St., Jackson, 4902-4203; (517) 780-9075; Fax: (517) 780-9081; District Director: Ryan Boeskool

    Committee Assignment(s): Education and the Workforce; Homeland Security; Oversight and Government Reform

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Walden, Greg, R-Ore. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2182 RHOB 20515-3702; 225-6730; Fax: 225-5774; Chief of Staff: Brian C. MacDonald

    Web:http://walden.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1051 N.W. Bond Street, Suite 400, Bend 97701-2061; (541) 389-4408; Fax: (541) 389-4452; Director, Central Oregon Office: Nick Strader

    1211 Washington Ave., La Grande 97850-2535; (541) 624-2400; Fax: (541) 624-6402

    843 E. Main St., #400, Medford 97504-7137; (541) 776-4646; Fax: (541) 779-0204; District Director: Rob Patridge

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Walsh, Joe, R-Ill. (8)

    Capitol Hill Office: 432 CHOB 20515-1308; 225-3711; Fax: 225-7830; Chief of Staff: Justin Roth

    Web:http://walsh.house.gov

    District Office(s): 50 E. Grand Ave., Fox Lake 60020-1430; (847) 973-9341; Fax: (847) 973-9451

    Committee Assignment(s): Homeland Security; Oversight and Government Reform; Small Business

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Walz, Tim, D-Minn. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1722 LHOB 20515-2301; 225-2472; Fax: 225-3433; Legislative Director: Chris Schmitter

    Web:http://walz.house.gov

    District Office(s): 227 E. Main St., #200, Mankato 56001-3573; (507) 388-2149; Chief of Staff: Josh Syrjamaki

    1134 7th St. N.W., Rochester 55901-1732; (507) 206-0643; Deputy District Director: Francy Hall

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Transportation and Infrastructure; Veterans’ Affairs; Congressional-Executive Commission on China

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Wasserman Schultz, Debbie, D-Fla. (20)

    Capitol Hill Office: 118 CHOB 20515-0920; 225-7931; Fax: 226-2052; Chief of Staff: Tracie Pough

    Web:http://www.house.gov/schultz

    District Office(s): 19200 W. Country Club Dr., 3rd Floor, Aventura 33180-2403; (305) 936-5724; Fax: (305) 932-9664; Deputy District Director: Laurie Flink

    10100 Pines Blvd., Pembroke Pines 33026-6040; (954) 437-3936; Fax: (954) 437-4776; District Director: Jodi Davidson

    Committee Assignment(s): Budget; Judiciary; Joint Committee on the Library of Congress

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Waters, Maxine, D-Calif. (35)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2344 RHOB 20515-0535; 225-2201; Fax: 225-7854; Chief of Staff: Mikael Moore

    Web:http://waters.house.gov

    District Office(s): 10124 S. Broadway, #1, Los Angeles 90003-4535; (323) 757-8900; Fax: (323) 757-9506; District Director: Blanca Jimenez

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Judiciary

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Watt, Melvin L., D-N.C. (12)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2304 RHOB 20515-3312; 225-1510; Fax: 225-1512; Chief of Staff: Danielle Owen

    Web:http://www.house.gov/watt

    District Office(s): 1230 W. Morehead St., #306, Charlotte 28208-5206; (704) 344-9950; Fax: (704) 344-9971; District Director: Torre Jessup

    301 S. Greene St., #210, Greensboro 27401-2660; (336) 275-9950; Fax: (336) 379-9951; District Liaison: Regina Ford

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Judiciary

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Waxman, Henry A., D-Calif. (30)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2204 RHOB 20515-0530; 225-3976; Fax: 225-4099; Chief of Staff: Patricia Delgado

    Web:http://www.henrywaxman.house.gov

    District Office(s): 8436 W. 3rd St., #600, Los Angeles 90048-4183; (323) 651-1040; Fax: (323) 655-0502; District Office Director: Lisa E. Pinto

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Webster, Daniel, R-Fla. (8)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1039 LHOB 20515-0908; 225-2176; Fax: 225-0999; Chief of Staff: Pepper Pennington

    Web:http://www.house.gov/weiner

    District Office(s): 300 W. Plant St., Winter Garden 34787-3009; (407) 654-5705

    Committee Assignment(s):http://Rules

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Weiner, Anthony D., D-N.Y. (9) (Resigned June16, 2011)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2104 LHOB 20515-3209; 225-6616; Fax: 226-7253; Chief of Staff: Maria Ternes

    Web:http://www.weiner.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1800 Sheepshead Bay Rd, Brooklyn 11235-2719; (718) 743-0441 80-02 Kew Gardens Rd., #5000, Kew Gardens 11415; (718) 520-9001; Fax: (718) 520-9010; District Office Manager: Joan Oppedisano 90-16 Rockaway Beach Blvd., Rockaway 11693; (718) 318-9255

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Welch, Peter, D-Vt. (At Large)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1404 LHOB 20515-4501; 225-4115; Fax: 225-6790; Chief of Staff: Bob Rogan

    Web:http://welch.house.gov

    District Office(s): 30 Main St., 3rd Floor, #350, Burlington 05401-8427; (802) 652-2450; State Director: Patricia Coates

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Oversight and Government Reform

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    West, Allen, R-Fla. (22)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1708 LHOB 20515-0922; 225-3026; Fax: 225-8398; Chief of Staff: Jonathan J. Blyth

    Web:http://west.house.gov

    District Office(s): 6300 N.E. First Ave., #100, Fort Lauderdale 33334-1941; (954) 202-6211; Fax: (954) 202-6212

    3111 S. Dixie Highway, # 308, West Palm 33405-1553; (561) 655-1943

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Small Business

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Westmoreland, Lynn A., R-Ga. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2433 RHOB 20515-1003; 225-5901; Fax: 225-2515; Chief of Staff: Chip Lake

    Web:http://westmoreland.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1601 Hwy. 34 East, Suite B, Newnan 30265-1325; (770) 683-2033; Fax: (770) 683-2042; District Director: John Stacy

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Permanent Select on Intelligence

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Whitfield, Ed, R-Ky. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2368 RHOB 20515-1701; 225-3115; Fax: 225-3547; Chief of Staff: John Sparkman

    Web:http://whitfield.house.gov

    District Office(s): Municipal Bldg., 222 1st St., #307, Henderson 42420-3181; (270) 826-4180; Fax: (270) 826-6783; Field Representative: Ed West

    1403 S. Main St., Hopkinsville 42240-2017; (270) 885-8079; Fax: (270) 885-8598; District Director: Michael Pape Century Bldg., 100 Fountain Ave., #104, Paducah 42001-2771; (270) 442-6901; Fax: (270) 442-6805; Field Representative: Janece Everett

    Monroe County Courthouse, P.O. Box 717, Tompkinsville 42167; (270) 487-9509; Fax: (270) 487-0019; Field Representative: Sandy Simpson

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Wilson, Frederica, D-Fla. (17)

    Capitol Hill Office: 208 CHOB 20515-0917; 225-4506; Fax: 226-0777; Chief of Staff: Tasha Cole

    District Office(s): 18425 N.W. 2nd Ave., Miami 33169-4534; (305) 690-5905; Fax: (305) 690-5951; Deputy Chief of Staff: Alexis Snyder

    Committee Assignment(s): Foreign Affairs; Science, Space, and Technology

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Wilson, Joe, R-S.C. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2229 RHOB 20515-4002; 225-2452; Fax: 225-2455; Chief of Staff: Eric Dell

    Web:http://joewilson.house.gov

    District Office(s): 903 Port Republic St., P.O. Box 1538, Beaufort 29901; (843) 521-2530; Fax: (843) 521-2535; Field Representative: Cris Steele

    1700 Sunset Blvd. (U.S. 378), #1, P.O. Box 7381, West Columbia 29169; (803) 939-0041; Fax: (803) 939-0078; District Director: Butch Wallace

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Education and the Workforce; Foreign Affairs

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Wittman, Rob, R-Va. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1317 LHOB 20515-4601; 225-4261;

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Chief of Staff: Mary Springer

    Web:http://wittman.house.gov

    District Office(s): 3504 Plank Road, Suite 203, Fredericksburg; (540) 548-1086; District Representative: Darlene Stein

    508 Church Lane, P.O. Box 3106, Tappahannock 22560; (804) 443-0668; (804) 443-0671; District Representative: Chris Jones 4904-B George Washington Memorial Hwy., Yorktown 23692; (757) 874-6687; District Director: Joe Schumacher

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Natural Resources

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Wolf, Frank R., R-Va. (10)

    Capitol Hill Office: 241 CHOB 20515-4610; 225-5136; Fax: 225-0437; Chief of Staff: Daniel F. Scandling

    Web:http://wolf.house.gov

    District Office(s): 13873 Park Center Rd., #130, Herndon 20171-3248; (703) 709-5800; Fax: (703) 709-5802; Director of Constituent Services: Judy McCary

    110 N. Cameron St., Winchester 22601-4730; (540) 667-0990; Fax: (540) 678-0402; Constituent Services Assistant: Donna Crowley

    Committee Assignment(s):http://Appropriations

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Womack, Steve, R-Ark. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1508 LHOB 20515-0403; 225-4301; Fax: 225-5713; Chief of Staff: Beau T. Walker

    Web:http://womack.house.gov

    District Office(s): 423 N. Sixth Street, Ft. Smith 72901-2003; (479) 424-1146; Fax: (479) 424-2737; Field Representative: Bob Moody

    303 N. Main St., #102, Harrison 72601-3508; (870) 741-6900; Fax: (870) 741-7741; Field Representative: Terri Garrett

    3333 Pinnacle Hills Parkway, #120, Rogers 72758-9100; (479) 464-0446; Fax: (479) 464-0063; District Director: Keri Wilkinson

    Committee Assignment(s):http://Appropriations

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Woodall, Rob, R-Ga. (7)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1725 LHOB 20515-1007; 225-4272; Fax: 225-4696; Chief of Staff: Derick Corbett

    Web:http://woodall.house.gov

    District Office(s): Gwinnett Justice and Administration Center, 75 Langley Dr., Lawrenceville 30046-6935; (770) 232-3005

    Committee Assignment(s): Budget; Rules

    Woolsey, Lynn, D-Calif. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2263 RHOB 20515-0506; 225-5161; Fax: 225-5163; Chief of Staff: Nora Baumeister Matus

    Web:http://woolsey.house.gov

    District Office(s): Northgate Bldg., 1050 Northgate Dr., #354, San Rafael 94903-2580; (415) 507-9554; Fax: (415) 507-9601; Field Representative: Anita Franzi

    1101 College Ave., #200, Santa Rosa 95404-3940; (707) 542-7182; Fax: (707) 542-2745; District Director: Wendy Friefeld

    Committee Assignment(s): Education and Labor; Science and Technology; Congressional-Executive Commission on China

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Wu, David, D-Ore. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2338 RHOB 20515-3701; 225-0855; Fax: 225-9497; Communications Director: Erik Dorey

    Web:http://www.house.gov/wu

    District Office(s): 620 S.W. Main St., #606, Portland 97205-3024; (503) 326-2901; Fax: (503) 326-5066; District Director: Mary Elliott

    Committee Assignment(s): Education and the Workforce; Science, Space, and Technology; Congressional-Executive Commission on China

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Yarmuth, John, D-Ky. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 435 CHOB 20515-1703; 225-5401; Fax: 225-5776; Chief of Staff: Julie Carr

    Web:http://yarmuth.house.gov

    District Office(s): Romano L. Mazzoli Federal Bldg., 600

    Martin Luther King Jr. Pl., #216, Louisville 40202; (502) 582-5129; Fax: (502) 582-5897; District Director: Carolyn H. Whitaker-Tandy Louisville Metro Southwest Government Center, 7219

    Dixie Hwy., Louisville 40258-3756; (502) 933-5863; Fax: (502) 935-6934; Office Coordinator: Shelly Spratt

    Committee Assignment(s): Budget; Ethics; Oversight and Government Reform

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Yoder, Kevin, R-Fla. (10)

    Capitol Hill Office: 214 CHOB 20515-1603; 225-2865; Fax: 225-2807; Chief of Staff: Travis Smith

    Web:http://yoder.house.gov

    District Office(s): Robert J. Dole Federal Courthouse, 500

    State Avenue, Room 176, Kansas City 66101-2448; (913) 621-0832; Fax: (913) 621-1533; District Director: Molly Haase

    360 Central Ave., #1480, St. Petersburg 33701-3838; (727) 893-3191; District Assistant: Yvonne Gray

    Committee Assignment(s):http://Appropriations

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Young, C. W. Bill, R-Fla. (10)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2407 RHOB 20515-0910; 225-5961; Fax: 225-9764; Chief of Staff: Harry J. Glenn

    Web:http://www.house.gov/young

    District Office(s): 9210 113th St., Seminole 33772-2800; (727) 394-6950; Fax: (727) 394-6955; District Assistant: Sharon Ghezzi

    Committee Assignment(s):http://Appropriations

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Young, Don, R-Alaska (At Large)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2314 RHOB 20515-0201; 225-5765; Fax: 225-0425; Chief of Staff: Pamela A. Day

    Web:http://donyoung.house.gov

    District Office(s): Peterson Tower Bldg., 510 L St., #580, Anchorage 99501-1959; (907) 271-5978; Fax: (907) 271-5950; District Director: Chad Padgett Federal Bldg., 101 12th Ave., Box 10, Fairbanks 99701-6236; (907) 456-0210; Fax: (907) 456-0279; Special Assistant: Lanien Livingston

    Hurff A. Saunders Federal Bldg., 709 W. 9th St., P.O.

    Box 21247, Juneau 99801-1807; (907) 586-7400; Fax: (907) 586-8922; Staff Assistant: Connie McKenzie

    110 Trading Bay Dr., Kenai 99611-7716; (907) 283-5808; Fax: (907) 283-4363; Staff Assistant: Bonnie Golden Currall Office Bldg., 540 Water St., #101, Ketchikan 99901-6378; (907) 225-6880; Fax: (907) 225-0390; Staff Assistant: Sherrie Slick

    Committee Assignment(s): Natural Resources; Transportation and Infrastructure

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Young, Todd, R-Ind. (9)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1721 LHOB 20515-1409; 225-5315; Fax: 226-6866; Chief of Staff: John Connell

    Web:http://toddyoung.house.gov

    District Office(s): 320 W. Eighth St. Suite 114, Bloomington 47404-3700; (812) 336-3000; Fax: (812) 336-3355; District Director: Tony Schy

    279 Quartermaster Court, Jefforsonville 47130-3669; (812) 288-3999; Fax: (812) 288-3873

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Vacant Seat, Calif. (36)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2400 RHOB 20515-0536; 225-8220; Fax: 226-7290; Chief of Staff: John Hess

    Web:http://www.house.gov/harman

    District Office(s): 2321 E. Rosecrans Ave., #3270, El Segundo 90245-4977; (310) 643-3636; Fax: (310) 643-6445; Political Director: Paul Arney

    544 N. Avalon Blvd., #307, Wilmington 90744-5806; (310) 549-8282; Fax: (310) 549-8250; Caseworker: Patricia Broughton

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce; Homeland Security

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Vacant Seat, N.Y. (26)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1711 LHOB 20515-3226; 225-5265; Fax: 225-5910; Chief of Staff: Brian Schubert

    Web:http://chrislee.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1577 Ridge Road W., Greece 14615-2520; (585) 663-5570; Fax: (585) 663-5711; Regional Manager: Paul Cole

    325 Essjay Road, Williamsville 14221-8243; (716) 634-2324; Fax: (716) 631-7610; District Director: Nick Langworthy

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services

    Joint Committees of Congress

    The joint committees of Congress follow. Each listing includes room number, office building, zip code, telephone number, Web address(es), key staffers, committee jurisdiction, and membership (in order of seniority) for each committee. Members are drawn from the Senate and House and from both parties. As of May 1, 2011, there were no vacancies.

    Democrats, the current majority, are shown in roman type; Republicans, in the minority, appear in italic. When a senator serves as chair, the vice chair usually is a representative, and vice versa. The location of the chair usually rotates from one chamber to the other at the beginning of each Congress. The area code for all phone and fax numbers is (202). A phone number and/or office number next to either the Majority or Minority Staff Director indicates a change from the full committee's office number and/or phone number. If no numbers are listed, the individual's office number and phone number are the same as for the full committee.

    Joint Economic

    Office: SDOB-G01 20510

    Phone: 224-5171

    Web:http://jec.senate.gov and http://www.house.gov/jec

    Executive Director: Andrea Camp

    Minority Staff Director: Jeff Schlagenhauf, 224-3922 805 SHOB

    Jurisdiction: (1) make a continuing study of matters relating to the Economic Report of the President; (2) study means of coordinating programs in order to further the policy of this Act; and (3) as a guide to the several committees of the Congress dealing with legislation relating to the Economic Report, not later than March 1, of each year (beginning with the year 1947) to file a report with the Senate and the House of Representatives containing its findings and recommendations with respect to each of the main recommendations made by the President in the Economic Report, and from time to time to make other reports and recommendations to the Senate and the House of Representatives as it deems advisable.

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Senate Members

    Robert Casey, Pa., ChairJim DeMint, S.C.
    Jeff Bingaman, N.M.Dan Coats, Ind.
    Amy Klobuchar, Minn.Mike Lee, Utah
    James H. Webb, Va.Pat Toomey, Pa.
    Mark Warner, Va.
    Bernie Sanders, Vt.

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    House Members

    Kevin Brady, Texas, Vice Chair

    Michael Burgess, Texas

    John Campbell, Calif.

    Sean Duffy, Wisc.

    Justin Amash, Mich.

    Michael Mulvaney, S.C.

    Carolyn B. Maloney, N.Y.

    Maurice D. Hinchey, N.Y.

    Loretta Sanchez, Calif.

    Elijah E. Cummings, Md.

    Joint on the Library of Congress

    Office: 1309 LHOB

    Phone: 225-2061

    Staff Director: James P.D. Fleet II

    Jurisdiction: considers proposals concerning the management and expansion of the Library of Congress, the development and maintenance of the U.S. Botanic Garden, the receipt of gifts for the benefit of the Library, and certain matters relating to placing of statues and other works of art in the U.S. Capitol.

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Senate Members

    Charles Schumer, N.Y.Thad Cochran, Miss.
    Richard Durbin, Ill.

    House Members

    Dan Lungren, Calif.

    Gregg Harper, Miss.

    Robert A. Brady, Pa.

    Zoe Lofgren, Calif.

    Debbie Wasserman Schultz, Fla.

    Joint on Printing

    Office: SR-305 20510-6650

    Phone: 224-6352

    Staff Director: Susan Wooten Wells

    Deputy Staff Director: Bryan T. Dorsey, 225-8281 1309 LHOB

    Jurisdiction: oversees the functions of the Government Printing Office and general printing procedures of the federal government.

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Senate Members

    Charles Schumer, N.Y.Saxby Chambliss, Ga.
    Patty Murray, Wash.
    Tom Udall, N.M.

    House Members

    Dan Lungren, Calif.Robert A. Brady, Pa.,
    Kevin McCarthy, Calif.Michael E. Capuano, Mass.
    Susan Davis, Calif.
    Joint Taxation

    Office: 1015 LHOB 20515-6453

    Phone: 225-3621

    Web:http://www.jct.gov

    Chief of Staff: Thomas A. Barthold

    Deputy Chief of Staff: Bernard A. Schmitt 225-7575 1015 LHOB

    Jurisdiction: investigates the operation and effects of the federal system of taxation and the administration of such taxes by the Internal Revenue Service and other executive departments, establishments, or agencies; and studies and reports on methods for simplification of the tax laws.

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Senate Member

    Max Baucus, Mont.Charles E. Grassley, Iowa
    Jay Rockefeller, W.Va.Orrin G. Hatch, Utah
    Kent Conrad, N.D.

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    House Members

    Dave Camp, Mich.Sander Levin, Mich.
    Wally Herger, Calif.Charles B. Rangel, New York
    Pete Stark, Calif.

    Senate Committees

    The standing and select committees of the U.S. Senate follow. This information is current as of May 2011. Each listing includes room number, office building, zip code, telephone and fax numbers, Web address, e-mail address if available, key majority and minority staff members, jurisdiction for the full committee, and party ratio. Subcommittees are listed under the full committees. Members are listed in order of seniority on the committee or subcommittee. Many committees and subcommittees may be contacted via Web-based e-mail forms found on their Web sites. A phone number and/or office number next to either the Majority or Minority Staff Director indicates a change from the full committee's office number and/or phone number. If no numbers are listed, the individual's office number and phone number are the same as for the full committee.

    Democrats, the current majority, are shown in roman type; Republicans, in the minority, appear in italic. Joseph I. Lieberman, I-Conn., and Bernard Sanders, I-Vt., caucus with Democrats and accrue committee seniority with Democrats. The partisan committees of the Senate are listed on page 803. The area code for all phone and fax numbers is (202).

    Agriculture, Nutrition, and Forestry

    Office: SROB-328A 20510-6000

    Phone: 224-2035

    Web:http://agriculture.senate.gov

    Staff Director: Chris Adamo

    Minority Staff Director: Michael J. Seyfert, 224-2035 SROB-328A

    Jurisdiction: (1) agricultural economics and agricultural research; (2) agricultural extension services and agricultural experiment stations; (3) agricultural production, agricultural marketing, and stabilization of prices; (4) agriculture and agricultural commodities; (5) animal industry and animal diseases; (6) crop insurance and soil conservation; (7) farm credit and farm security; (8) food from fresh waters; (9) food stamp programs; (10) forestry and forest reserves and wilderness areas other than those created from the public domain; (11) home economics; (12) human nutrition; (13) inspection of livestock, meat, and agricultural products and commodities; (14) pests and pesticides; (15) plant industry, soils, and agricultural engineering; (16) rural development, rural electrification, and watersheds; (17) school nutrition programs. The committee shall also study and review, on a comprehensive basis, matters relating to food, nutrition, and hunger, both in the United States and in foreign countries, and rural affairs.

    Party Ratio: D 11-R 10

    Debbie Stabenow, Mich., ChairPat Roberts, Kans., Ranking Minority Member
    Patrick Leahy, Vt.Richard G. Lugar, Ind.
    Tom Harkin, IowaThad Cochran, Miss.
    Kent Conrad, N.D.Mitch McConnell, Ky.
    Max S. Baucus, Mont.Saxby Chambliss, Ga.
    E. Benjamin Nelson, Neb.Mike Johanns, Neb.
    Sherrod Brown, OhioJohn Boozman, Ark.
    Robert P. Casey, Pa.Charles E. Grassley, Iowa
    Amy Klobuchar, Minn.John Thune, S.D.
    Kirsten Gillibrand, N.Y.John Hoeven, N.D.
    Michael F. Bennet, Colo.
    Subcommittees

    Commodities, Markets, Trade and Risk Management

    Office: SROB-328A Phone: 224-2035

    Ben Nelson (Chair), Kent Conrad, Max Baucus, Sherrod Brown, Michael Bennet, Kirsten Gillibrand

    Saxby Chambliss (Ranking Minority Member), Thad Cochran, Mike Johanns, John Boozman

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Conservation, Forestry, and Natural Resources

    Office: SROB-328A Phone: 224-2035

    Michael Bennet (Chair), Patrick Leahy, Tom Harkin, Kent Conrad, Max Baucus, Amy Klobuchar

    John Boozman (Ranking Minority Member), Richard G. Lugar, Thad Cochran, Mitch McConnell, Saxby Chambliss

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Jobs, Rural Economic Growth, and Energy Innivation

    Office: SROB-328A Phone: 224-2035

    Sherrod Brown (Chair), Tom Harkin, Kent Conrad, Ben Nelson, Robert P. Casey, Jr., Amy Klobuchar

    John Thune (Ranking Minority Member), Richard G. Lugar, Saxby Chambliss, Chuck Grassley, John Hoeven

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Livestock, Dairy, Poultry, Marketing and Agriculture Security

    Office: SROB-328A Phone: 224-2035

    Kirsten Gillibrand (Chair), Patrick Leahy, Max Baucus, Ben Nelson, Robert P. Casey, Jr., Amy Klobuchar

    Mike Johanns (Ranking Minority Member), Mitch McConnell, John Boozman, Chuck Grassley, John Thune

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Nutrition, Specialty Crops, Food and Agricultural Research

    Office: SROB-328A Phone: 224-2035

    Robert P. Casey, Jr. (Chair), Patrick Leahy, Tom Harkin, Sherrod Brown, Michael Bennet, Kirsten Gillibrand

    Richard Lugar (Ranking Minority Member), Thad Cochran, Mitch McConnell, Mike Johanns, John Hoeven

    Appropriations

    Office: CAP S-128 20510-6025

    Phone: 224-7363

    Web:http://appropriations.senate.gov

    Staff Director: Charles J. Houy

    Minority Staff Assistant: Sarah Wilson 224-7257 CAP S-146A

    Jurisdiction: (1) appropriation of the revenue for the support of the government, except as provided in subparagraph (e); (2) rescission of appropriations contained in appropriation acts (referred to in section 105 of title 1, United States Code); (3) the amount of new spending authority described in section 401 (c) (2) (A) and (B) of the Congressional Budget and Impoundment Control Act of 1974 which is to be effective for a fiscal year; (4) new spending authority described in section 401 (c) (2) (C) of the Congressional Budget and Impoundment Control Act of 1974 provided in bills and resolutions referred to the committee under section 401 (b) (2) of that Act.

    Party Ratio: D 16-R 14

    Daniel K. Inouye, Hawaii, ChairThad Cochran, Miss., Ranking Minority Member
    Patrick Leahy, Vt.
    Tom Harkin, IowaMitch McConnell, Ky.
    Barbara A. Mikulski, Md.Richard C. Shelby, Ala.
    Herb Kohl, Wisc.Kay Bailey Hutchison, Texas
    Patty Murray, Wash.
    Byron L. Dorgan, N.D.Lamar Alexander, Tenn.
    Dianne Feinstein, Calif.Susan M. Collins, Maine
    Richard J. Durbin, Ill.Lisa Murkowski, Alaska
    Tim Johnson, S.D.Lindsey Graham, S.C.
    Mary L. Landrieu, La.Mark Kirk, Ill.
    Jack Reed, R.I.Dan Coats, Ind.
    Frank R. Lautenberg, N.J.Roy Blunt, Mo.
    E. Benjamin Nelson, Neb.Jerry Moran, Kan.
    Mark Pryor, Ark.John Hoeven, N.D.
    Jon Tester, Mont.Ron Johnson, Wisc.
    Sherrod Brown, Ohio
    Subcommittees

    Agriculture, Rural Development, Food and Drug Administration, and Related Agencies

    Office: SDOB-184 Phone: 224-8090

    Herb Kohl (Chair), Tom Harkin, Dianne Feinstein, Tim Johnson, E. Benjamin Nelson, Mark Pryor, Sherrod Brown

    Roy Blunt (Ranking Minority Member), Thad Cochran, Mitch McConnell, Susan M. Collins, Jerry Moran, John Hoeven

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Commerce, Justice, Science, and Related Agencies

    Office: SDOB-142 Phone: 224-5202

    Barbara A. Mikulski (Chair), Daniel K. Inouye, Patrick Leahy, Herb Kohl, Dianne Feinstein, Jack Reed, Frank R. Lautenberg, E. Benjamin Nelson, Mark Pryor, Sherrod Brown

    Kay Bailey Hutchison (Ranking Minority Member), Richard C. Shelby, Mitch McConnell, Lamar Alexander, Lisa Murkowski, Ron Johnson, Susan Collins, Lindsey Graham

    Defense

    Office: SDOB-122 Phone: 224-6688

    Daniel K. Inouye (Chair), Patrick Leahy, Tom Harkin, Richard J. Durbin, Dianne Feinstein, Barbara A. Mikulski, Herb Kohl, Patty Murray, Tim Johnson, Jack Reed

    Thad Cochran (Ranking Minority Member), Mitch McConnell, Richard C. Shelby, Kay Bailey Hutchison, Lamar Alexander, Susan Collins, Lisa Murkowski, Lindsey Graham, Dan Coats

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Energy and Water Development

    Office: SDOB-184 Phone: 224-8119

    Dianne Feinstein (Chair), Patty Murray, Tim Johnson, Mary L. Landrieu, Jack Reed, Frank R. Lautenberg, Tom Harkin, Jon Tester, Richard Durbin

    Lamar Alexander (Ranking Minority Member), Thad Cochran, Mitch McConnell, Kay Bailey Hutchison, Richard C. Shelby, Susan Collins, Lisa Murkowski, Lindsey Graham

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Financial Services and General Government

    Office: SD-184 Phone: 224-1133

    Richard J. Durbin (Chair), Frank R. Lautenberg, E. Benjamin Nelson

    Jerry Moran (Ranking Minority Member), Mark Kirk

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Homeland Security

    Office: SDOB-135 Phone: 224-8244

    Mary L. Landrieu (Chair), Frank R. Lautenberg (Vice Chair), Daniel K. Inouye, Patrick Leahy, Patty Murray, Jon Tester

    Dan Coats (Ranking Minority Member), Thad Cochran, Richard C. Shelby, Lisa Murkowski, Jerry Moran

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Interior, Environment, and Related Agencies

    Office: SDOB-131 Phone: 228-0774

    Jack Reed (Chair), Dianne Feinstein, Patrick Leahy, Barbara A. Mikulski, Herb Kohl, Tim Johnson, E. Benjamin Nelson, Jon Tester, Mary Landrieu

    Lisa Murkowski, (Ranking Minority Member), Lamar Alexander, Thad Cochran, Susan M. Collins, Ron Johnson, Roy Blunt, John Hoeven

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Labor, Health and Human Services, Education, and Related Agencies

    Office: SDOB-131 Phone: 224-9145

    Tom Harkin (Chair), Daniel K. Inouye, Herb Kohl, Patty Murray, Mary L. Landrieu, Richard J. Durbin, Jack Reed, Mark Pryor, Barbara Mikulski, Sherrod Brown

    Richard C. Shelby (Ranking Minority Member), Thad Cochran, Kay Bailey Hutchison, Lamar Alexander, Ron Johnson, Mark Kirk, Lindsey Graham, Jerry Moran

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Legislative Branch

    Office: SDOB-135 Phone: 224-3477

    E. Benjamin Nelson (Chair), Jon Tester, Sherrod Brown

    John Hoeven (Ranking Minority Member), Lindsey Graham

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Military Construction, Veterans Affairs, and Related Agencies

    Office: SDOB-119 Phone: 224-8224

    Tim Johnson (Chair), Daniel K. Inouye, Mary L. Landrieu, Patty Murray, Jack Reed, E. Benjamin Nelson, Mark Pryor, John Tester

    Mark Kirk (Ranking Minority Member), Kay Bailey Hutchison, Mitch McConnell, Lisa Murkowski, Roy Blunt, John Hoeven, Dan Coats

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    State, Foreign Operations, and Related Programs

    Office: SDOB-127 Phone: 224-7284

    Patrick Leahy (Chair), Daniel K. Inouye, Tom Harkin, Barbara A. Mikulski, Richard J. Durbin, Mary L. Landrieu, Frank Lautenberg, Sherrod Brown

    Lindsey Graham (Ranking Minority Member), Mitch McConnell, Mark Kirk, Roy Blunt, Dan Coats, Ron Johnson, John Hoeven

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Transportation, Housing and Urban Development, and Related Agencies

    Office: SDOB-142 Phone: 224-7281

    Patty Murray (Chair), Barbara A. Mikulski, Herb Kohl, Richard J. Durbin, Patrick Leahy, Tom Harkin, Dianne Feinstein, Tim Johnson, Frank R. Lautenberg, Mark Pryor

    Susan M. Collins (Ranking Minority Member), Richard C. Shelby, Kay Bailey Hutchison, Lamar Alexander, Mark Kirk, Dan Coats, Jerry Moran

    Armed Services

    Office: SROB-228 20510-6050

    Phone: 224-3871

    Web:http://armed-services.senate.gov

    Staff Director: Richard D. DeBobes

    Minority Staff Director: Joseph W. Bowab 224-4928

    Jurisdiction: (1) aeronautical and space activities peculiar to or primarily associated with the development of weapons systems or military operations; (2) common defense; (3) Department of Defense, the Department of the Army, the Department of the Navy, and the Department of the Air Force, generally; (4) military research and development; (5) national security aspects of nuclear energy; (6) naval petroleum reserves, except those in Alaska; (7) pay, promotion, retirement, and other benefits and privileges of members of the armed forces, including overseas education of civilian and military dependents; (8) Selective Service System; (9) strategic and critical materials necessary for the common defense. The committee shall also study and review, on a comprehensive basis, matters relating to the common defense policy of the United States.

    Party Ratio: D 14-R 12

    Carl Levin, Mich., ChairJohn McCain, Ariz., Ranking Minority Member
    Joseph I. Lieberman, Conn.
    Jack Reed, R.I.
    Daniel K. Akaka, HawaiiJames M. Inhofe, Okla.
    E. Benjamin Nelson, Neb.Jeff Sessions, Ala.
    James H. Webb, Va.Saxby Chambliss, Ga.
    Claire McCaskill, Mo.Roger F. Wicker, Miss.
    Mark Udall, Colo.Scott Brown, Mass.
    Kay Hagan, N.C.Rob Portman, Ohio
    Mark Begich, AlaskaKelly Ayotte, N.H.
    Joe Manchin, W.V.Susan M. Collins, Maine
    Jeanne Shaheen, N.H.Lindsey O. Graham, S.C.
    Kirsten Gillibrand, N.Y.John Cornyn, Texas
    Richard Blumenthal, Conn.David Vitter, La.
    Subcommittees

    Airland

    Office: SROB-228 Phone: 224-3871

    Joseph I. Lieberman (Chair), James H. Webb, Claire McCaskill, Kay Hagan, Mark Begich

    James M. Inhofe (Ranking Minority Member), Jeff Sessions, Saxby Chambliss, Scott Brown

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Emerging Threats and Capabilities

    Office: SROB-228 Phone: 224-3871

    Jack Reed (Chair), E. Benjamin Nelson, Mark Udall, Joe Manchin

    Lindsey O. Graham (Ranking Minority Member), Roger F. Wicker, Scott Brown, Susan M. Collins

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Personnel

    Office: SROB-228 Phone: 224-3871

    James H. Webb (Chair), Joseph I. Lieberman, Daniel K. Akaka, E. Benjamin Nelson, Claire McCaskill, Kay Hagan, Mark Begich

    Lindsey O. Graham (Ranking Minority Member), Saxby Chambliss, Roger F. Wicker, David Vitter, Susan M. Collins

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Readiness and Management Support

    Office: SROB-228 Phone: 224-3871

    Daniel K. Akaka (Chair), Claire McCaskill, Mark Udall, Joe Manchin

    James M. Inhofe (Ranking Minority Member), Saxby Chambliss

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Seapower

    Office: SROB-228 Phone: 224-3871

    Jack Reed (Chair), Joseph I. Lieberman, Daniel K. Akaka, James H. Webb, Kay Hagan

    Roger F. Wicker (Ranking Minority Member), Jeff Sessions, David Vitter, Susan M. Collins

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Strategic Forces

    Office: SROB-228 Phone: 224-3871

    E. Benjamin Nelson (Chair), Jack Reed, Mark Udall, Mark Begich, Joe Manchin

    David Vitter (Ranking Minority Member), Jeff Sessions, James M. Inhofe, Lindsey O. Graham, Scott Brown

    Banking, Housing, and Urban Affairs

    Office: SDOB-534 20510-6075

    Phone: 224-7391

    Fax: 224-5137

    Web:http://banking.senate.gov

    Staff Director: Edward Silverman

    Minority Staff Director: William D. Duhnke

    Jurisdiction: (1) banks, banking, and financial institutions; (2) financial aid to commerce and industry; (3) deposit insurance; (4) public and private housing; (5) federal monetary policy (including the Federal Reserve System); (6) money and credit, including currency and coinage; (7) issuance and redemption of notes; (8) commodity price controls; (9) rent controls; (10) urban development and urban mass transit; (11) economic stabilization and defense production; (12) export controls; (13) export and foreign trade promotion; (14) nursing home construction; (15) renegotiation of government contracts. In addition, the committee is mandated to study and review all matters relating to international economic policy as it affects U.S. monetary affairs, credit, and financial institutions, economic growth, and urban affairs.

    Party Ratio: D 12-R 10

    Tim Johnson, S.D., ChairRichard C. Shelby, Ala., Ranking Minority Member
    Jack Reed, R.I.
    Charles E. Schumer, N.Y.
    Robert Menendez, N.J.Michael D. Crapo, Idaho
    Daniel K. Akaka, HawaiiBob Corker, Tenn.
    Sherrod Brown, OhioJim DeMint, S.C.
    Jon Tester, Mont.David Vitter, La.
    Herb Kohl, Wisc.Mike Johanns, Neb.
    Mark Warner, Va.Pat Toomey, Pa.
    Jeff Merkley, Ore.Mark Kirk, Ill.
    Michael F. Bennet, Colo.Jerry Moran, Kan.
    Kay Hagan, N.C.Roger Wicker, Miss.
    Subcommittees

    Economic Policy

    Office: SROB-455 Phone: 224-2315

    Jon Tester (Chair), Mark R. Warner, Kay Hagan, Tim Johnson

    David Vitter (Ranking Minority Member), Roger Wicker, Mike Johanns

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Financial Institutions and Consumer Protection

    Office: SHOB-136 Phone: 224-5842

    Sherrod Brown (Chair), Jack Reed, Charles E. Schumer, Robert Menendez, Daniel K. Akaka, Jon Tester, Herb Kohl, Jeff Merkley, Kay Hagan

    Bob Corker (Ranking Minority Member), Jerry Moran, Michael D. Crapo, Mike Johanns, Jim DeMint, David Vitter

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Housing, Transportation, and Community Development

    Office: SHOB-317 Phone: 224-4744

    Robert Menendez (Chair), Jack Reed, Charles E. Schumer, Daniel K. Akaka, Sherrod Brown, Jon Tester, Herb Kohl, Jeff Merkley, Michael Bennet

    Jim DeMint (Ranking Minority Member), Michael D. Crapo, Bob Corker, Pat Toomey, Mark Kirk, Jerry Moran, Roger Wicker

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Securities, Insurance, and Investment

    Office: SHOB-728 Phone: 224-4642

    Jack Reed (Chair), Charles E. Schumer, Robert Menendez, Daniel K. Akaka, Herb Kohl, Mark Warner, Jeff Merkley, Michael F. Bennet, Kay Hagan, Tim Johnson

    Michael D. Crapo (Ranking Minority Member), Pat Toomey, Mark Kirk, Bob Corker, Jim DeMint, David Vitter, Jerry Moran, Roger Wicker

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Security and International Trade and Finance

    Office: SROB-131 Phone: 224-5623

    Mark Warner (Chair), Sherrod Brown, Michael F. Bennet, Tim Johnson

    Mike Johanns (Ranking Minority Member), Mark Kirk

    Budget

    Office: SDOB-602 20510-6100

    Phone: 224-0642

    Fax: 228-2007

    Web:http://budget.senate.gov

    Staff Director: Mary A. Naylor 224-0862

    Minority Staff Director: Cheryl J. Reidy 224-8695

    Jurisdiction: (1) all concurrent resolutions on the budget (as defined in Section 3 (a) (4) of the Congressional Budget Act of 1974) and all other matters required to be referred to that committee under Titles III and IV of that Act, and messages, petitions, memorials, and other matters relating thereto. (2) The committee shall have the duty (A) to report the matters required to be reported by it under Titles III and IV of the Congressional Budget and Impoundment Control Act of 1974; (B) to make continuing studies of the effect on budget outlays of relevant existing and proposed legislation and to report the results of such studies to the Senate on a recurring basis; (C) to request and evaluate continuing studies of tax expenditures, policies, and programs with direct budget outlays, and to report the results of such studies to the Senate on a recurring basis; and (D) to review, on a continuing basis, the conduct by the Congressional Budget Office of its functions and duties.

    Party Ratio: D 12-R 10-I 1

    Kent Conrad, N.D., ChairJeff Sessions, Ala. Ranking Minority Member
    Patty Murray, Wash.
    Ron Wyden, Ore.
    Bill Nelson, Fla.Charles E. Grassley, Iowa
    Debbie Stabenow, Mich.Michael B. Enzi, Wyo.
    Benjamin L. Cardin, Md.Michael D. Crapo, Idaho
    Bernard Sanders, Vt. (I)John Cornyn, Texas
    Sheldon Whitehouse, R.I.Lindsey O. Graham, S.C.
    Mark Warner, Va.John Thune, S.D.
    Jeff Merkley, Ore.Rob Portman, Ohio
    Mark Begich, Ark.Pat Toomey, Pa.
    Christopher Coons, Del.Ron Johnson, Wisc.
    Subcommittees

    The Committee on Budget has no permanent subcommittees.

    Task Force on Government Performance

    Mark R. Warner (Chair), Benjamin L. Cardin, Sheldon Whitehouse

    Michael D. Crapo (Ranking Minority Member)

    Commerce, Science, and Transportation

    Office: SROB-254 20510-6125

    Phone: 224-0411 Fax: 228-0303

    Web:http://commerce.senate.gov

    Staff Director: Ellen Doneski 224-0411

    Minority Staff Director (Acting): Ann D. Begeman 224-1251 SDOB-560

    Jurisdiction: (1) United States Coast Guard (Homeland Security); (2) coastal zone management; (3) communications; (4) highway safety; (5) inland waterways, except construction; (6) interstate commerce; (7) marine and ocean navigation, marine and ocean safety, and marine and ocean transportation, including navigational aspects of deepwater ports; (8) marine fisheries; (9) United States Merchant Marine and navigation; (10) non-military aeronautical and space sciences; (11) oceans, weather, and atmospheric activities; (12) Panama Canal and interoceanic canals generally, except as provided in subparagraph (c); (13) regulation of consumer products and services, including testing related to toxic substances, other than pesticides, and except for credit, financial services, and housing; (14) regulation of interstate common carriers, including railroads, buses, trucks, vessels, pipelines, and civil aviation; (15) science research, development, and policy, engineering research, development, and policy, and technology research, development, and policy; (16) sports; (17) standards and measurement; (18) transportation; (19) transportation and commerce aspects of Outer Continental Shelf land. The committee shall also study and review, on a comprehensive basis, all matters relating to science, space, and technology; oceans policy; transportation; communications; and consumer affairs.

    Party Ratio: D 13-R 12

    John D. Rockefeller, W.Va., ChairKay Bailey Hutchison, Texas
    Daniel K. Inouye, HawaiiOlympia J. Snowe, Maine
    John F. Kerry, Mass.Jim DeMint, S.C.
    Barbara Boxer, Calif.John Thune, S.D.
    Bill Nelson, Fla.Roger F. Wicker, Miss.
    Maria Cantwell, Wash.George LeMieux, Fla.
    Frank R. Lautenberg, N.J.Johnny Isakson, Ga.
    Mark Pryor, Ark.Roy Blunt, Mo.
    Claire McCaskill, Mo.John Boozman, Ark.
    Amy Klobuchar, Minn.Pat Toomey, Pa.
    Tom Udall, N.M.Marco Rubio, Fla.
    Mark Warner, Va.Kelly Ayotte, N.H.
    Mark Begich, Alaska
    Subcommittees

    Aviation Operations, Safety, and Security

    Office: SHOB-427 Phone: 224-9000

    Maria Cantwell (Chair), Daniel K. Inouye, John F. Kerry, Barbara Boxer, Bill Nelson, Frank R. Lautenberg, Mark Pryor, Claire McCaskill, Amy Klobuchar, Mark Warner, Mark Begich

    Jim DeMint (Ranking Minority Member), Olympia J. Snowe, John Thune, Roger F. Wicker, Johnny Isakson

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Communications, Technology, and the Internet

    Office: SHOB-427 Phone: 224-0415

    John F. Kerry (Chair), Daniel K. Inouye, Bill Nelson, Maria Cantwell, Frank R. Lautenberg, Mark Pryor, Claire McCaskill, Amy Klobuchar, Tom Udall, Mark Warner, Mark Begich

    Olympia J. Snowe, Jim DeMint, John Thune, Roger F. Wicker, George LeMieux, Johnny Isakson

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Competitiveness, Innovation, and Export Promotion

    Office: SHOB-428 Phone: 224-1270

    Amy Klobuchar (Chair), John F. Kerry, Claire McCaskill, Tom Udall, Mark Warner, Mark Begich

    Roy Blunt (Ranking Minority Member), Jim DeMint, John Thune

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Consumer Protection, Product Safety, and Insurance

    Office: SHOB-428 Phone: 224-1270

    Mark Pryor (Chair), Barbara Boxer, Bill Nelson, Claire McCaskill, Amy Klobuchar, Tom Udall

    Roger F. Wicker (Ranking Minority Member), Olympia J. Snowe, Jim DeMint, John Thune, Johnny Isakson

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Oceans, Atmosphere, Fisheries, and Coast Guard

    Office: SHOB-425 Phone: 224-4912

    Mark Begich (Chair), Maria Cantwell, Daniel K. Inouye, John F. Kerry, Barbara Boxer, Frank R. Lautenberg

    Olympia J. Snowe (Ranking Minority Member), Roger F. Wicker, Johnny Isakson

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Science and Space

    Office: SHOB-427 Phone: 224-0415

    Bill Nelson (Chair), Daniel K. Inouye, John F. Kerry, Barbara Boxer, Mark Pryor, Tom Udall, Mark Warner

    John Boozman (Ranking Minority Member), Olympia J. Snowe, John Thune, Johnny Isakson

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Surface Transportation and Merchant Marine Infrastructure, Safety, and Security

    Office: SHOB-427 Phone: 224-9000

    Frank R. Lautenberg (Chair), Daniel K. Inouye, John F. Kerry, Barbara Boxer, Maria Cantwell, Mark Pryor, Tom Udall, Mark Warner, Mark Begich

    John Thune (Ranking Minority Member), Olympia J. Snowe, Jim DeMint, Roger F. Wicker, Johnny Isakson

    Energy and Natural Resources

    Office: SDOB-304 20510-6150

    Phone: 224-4971

    Fax: 224-6163

    Web:http://energy.senate.gov/public/

    Staff Director: Robert M. Simon

    Minority Staff Director: McKie Campbell

    Jurisdiction: (1) coal production, distribution, and utilization; (2) energy policy; (3) energy regulation and energy conservation; (4) energy related aspects of deepwater ports; (5) energy research and development; (6) extraction of minerals from oceans and Outer Continental Shelf lands; (7) hydroelectric power, irrigation, and reclamation; (8) mining education and research; (9) mining, mineral lands, mining claims, and mineral conservation; (10) national parks, recreation areas, wilderness areas, wild and scenic rivers, historic sites, military parks and battlefields, and on the public domain, preservation of prehistoric ruins and objects of interest; (11) naval petroleum reserves in Alaska; (12) non-military development of nuclear energy; (13) oil and gas production and distribution; (14) public lands and forests, including farming and grazing thereon, and mineral extraction therefrom; (15) solar energy systems; (16) territorial possessions of the United States, including trusteeships; international energy affairs and emergency preparedness; nuclear waste policy; privatization of federal assets; Trans-Alaska Pipeline System and other oil or gas pipeline transportation systems within Alaska; Alaska Native Claims Settlement Act of 1971; Alaska National Interest Lands Conservation Act of 1980; Antarctic research and energy development; Arctic research and energy development; Native Hawaiian matters. The Committee shall also study and review, on a comprehensive basis, matters relating to energy and resources development.

    Party Ratio: D 12-R 10

    Jeff Bingaman, N.M., ChairLisa Murkowski, Alaska
    Ron Wyden, Ore.Richard M. Burr, N.C.
    Tim Johnson, S.D.John Barrasso. Wyo.
    Mary L. Landrieu, La.James E. Risch, Idaho
    Maria Cantwell, Wash.Mike Lee, Utah
    Bernard Sanders, Vt. (I)Rand Paul, Ky.
    Debbie Stabenow, Mich.Dan Coats, Ind.
    Mark Udall, Colo.Rob Portman, Ohio
    Jeanne Shaheen, N.H.John Hoeven, N.D.
    Al Franken, Minn.Bob Corker, Tenn.
    Joe Mancin, W.V.
    Christopher Coons, Del.
    Subcommittees

    Energy

    Office: SDOB-304 Phone: 224-4971

    Maria Cantwell (Chair), Ron Wyden, Mary L. Landrieu, Bernard Sanders, Debbie Stabenow, Mark Udall, Jeanne Shaheen

    James E. Risch (Ranking Minority Member), Richard M. Burr, John Barrasso, Bob Corker

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    National Parks

    Office: SDOB-304 Phone: 224-4971

    Mark Udall (Chair), Mary L. Landrieu, Bernard Sanders, Debbie Stabenow

    Richard M. Burr (Ranking Minority Member), John Barrasso, Bob Corker

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Public Lands and Forests

    Office: SDOB-304 Phone: 224-4971

    Ron Wyden (Chair), Tim Johnson, Mary L. Landrieu, Maria Cantwell, Mark Udall, Jeanne Shaheen

    John Barrasso (Ranking Minority Member), James E. Risch, Bob Corker

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Water and Power

    Office: SDOB-304 Phone: 224-4971

    Debbie Stabenow (Chair), Tim Johnson, Maria Cantwell

    Bernard Sanders, Jeanne Shaheen, James E. Risch

    Environment and Public Works

    Office: SDOB-410 20510-6175

    Phone: 224-8832

    Web:http://epw.senate.gov/public

    Staff Director: Bettina Poirier

    Minority Staff Director: Ruth H. Van Mark 224-6176 SDOB-456

    Jurisdiction: (1) air pollution; (2) construction and maintenance of highways; (3) environmental aspects of Outer Continental Shelf lands; (4) environmental effects of toxic substances, other than pesticides; (5) environmental policy; (6) environmental research and development; (7) fisheries and wildlife; (8) flood control and improvements of rivers and harbors, including environmental aspects of deepwater ports; (9) noise pollution; (10) non-military environmental regulation and control of nuclear energy; (11) ocean dumping; (12) public buildings and improved grounds of the United States generally, including Federal buildings in the District of Columbia; (13) public works, bridges, and dams; (14) regional economic development; (15) solid waste disposal and recycling; (16) water pollution; (17) water resources. The committee shall also study and review, on a comprehensive basis, matters relating to environmental protection and resource utilization and conservation.

    Party Ratio: D 10-R 8

    Barbara Boxer, Calif., ChairJames M. Inhofe, Okla., Ranking Minority Member
    Max S. Baucus, Mont.
    Thomas R. Carper, Del.
    Frank R. Lautenberg, N.J.David Vitter, La.
    Benjamin L. Cardin, Md.John Barrasso, Wyo.
    Bernard Sanders, Vt. (I)Jeff Sessions, Ala.
    Sheldon Whitehouse, R.I.Michael D. Crapo, Idaho
    Tom Udall, N.M.Lamar Alexander, Tenn.
    Jeff Merkley, Ore.Mike Johanns, Neb.
    Kirsten Gillibrand, N.Y.John Boozman, Ark.
    Subcommittees

    Children's Health and Environmental Responsibility

    Office: SDOB-410 Phone: 224-8832

    Tom Udall (Chair), Jeff Merkley

    Lamar Alexander, David Vitter

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Clean Air and Nuclear Safety

    Office: SDOB-410 Phone: 224-8832

    Thomas R. Carper (Chair), Max S. Baucus, Benjamin L. Cardin, Bernard Sanders, Jeff Merkley

    David Vitter (Ranking Minority Member)

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Green Jobs and the New Economy

    Office: SDOB-410 Phone: 224-8832

    Bernard Sanders (Chair), Thomas R. Carper, Kirsten Gillibrand

    John Boozman, Jeff Sessions

    Oversight

    Office: SDOB-410 Phone: 224-8832

    Sheldon Whitehouse (Chair), Tom Udall, Kirsten Gillibrand

    John Barrasso (Ranking Minority Member), David Vitter

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Superfund, Toxics and Environmental Health

    Office: SDOB-410 Phone: 224-8832

    Frank R. Lautenberg (Chair), Max Baucus, Sheldon Whitehouse, Kirsten Gillibrand

    James M. Inhofe (Ranking Minority Member), Michael Crapo

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Transportation and Infrastructure

    Office: SDOB-410 Phone: 224-8832

    Max S. Baucus (Chair), Thomas R. Carper, Frank Lautenberg, Benjamin L. Cardin, Bernard Sanders

    David Vitter (Ranking Minority Member), John Barrasso, Michael Crapo

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Water and Wildlife

    Office: SDOB-410 Phone: 224-8832

    Benjamin L. Cardin (Chair), Frank Lautenberg, Sheldon Whitehouse, Tom Udall, Jeff Merkley

    Michael D. Crapo (Ranking Minority Member), John Barrasso, Lamar Alexander

    Finance

    Office: SDOB-219 20510-6200

    Phone: 224-4515

    Web:http://finance.senate.gov

    Staff Director: Russell W. Sullivan

    Minority Staff Director: Christopher Campbell

    Jurisdiction: (1) bonded debt of the United States, except as provided in the Congressional Budget and Impoundment Control Act of 1974; (2) customs, collection districts, and ports of entry and delivery; (3) deposit of public moneys; (4) general revenue sharing; (5) health programs under the Social Security Act and health programs financed by a specific tax or trust fund; (6) Social Security; (7) reciprocal trade agreements; (8) revenue measures generally, except as provided in the Congressional Budget and Impoundment Control Act of 1974; (9) revenue measures relating to the insular possessions; (10) tariffs and import quotas, and matters related thereto; (11) transportation of dutiable goods.

    Party Ratio: D 13-R 11

    Max S. Baucus, Mont., ChairOrrin G. Hatch, Utah Ranking Minority Member
    John D. Rockefeller, W.Va.
    Kent Conrad, N.D.Charles E. Grassley, Iowa
    Jeff Bingaman, N.M.Olympia J. Snowe, Maine
    John F. Kerry, Mass.Jon Kyl, Ariz.
    Ron Wyden, Ore.Michael D. Crapo, Idaho
    Charles E. Schumer, N.Y.Pat Roberts, Kans.
    Debbie Stabenow, Mich.Michael B. Enzi, Wyo.
    Maria Cantwell, Wash.John Cornyn, Texas
    Bill Nelson, Fla.John Thune, S.D.
    Robert Menendez, N.J.
    Thomas R. Carper, Del.
    Benjamin L. Cardin, Md.
    Subcommittees

    Energy, Natural Resources and Infrastructure

    Office: SDOB-219 Phone: 224-4515

    Jeff Bingaman (Chair), Kent Conrad, John F. Kerry, Debbie Stabenow, Maria Cantwell, Bill Nelson, Thomas R. Carper

    Michael D. Crapo, John Cornyn, Orrin G. Hatch, Michael B. Enzi

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Fiscal Responsibility and Economic Growth

    Office: SDOB-219 Phone: 224-4515

    Bill Nelson (Chair), Max Baucus, Kent Conrad, Jeff Bingaman

    Mike Crapo (Ranking Minority Member), Tom Coburn, Vacancy

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Health Care

    Office: SDOB-219 Phone: 224-4515

    John D. Rockefeller (Chair), Jeff Bingaman, John F. Kerry, Ron Wyden, Charles Schumer, Debbie Stabenow, Maria Cantwell, Bill Nelson, Robert Menendez, Thomas R. Carper

    Orrin G. Hatch (Ranking Minority Member), Olympia J. Snowe, Michael B. Enzi, John Cornyn, Jon Kyl, Jim Bunning, Michael D. Crapo

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    International Trade, Customs, and Global Competitiveness

    Office: SDOB-219 Phone: 224-4515

    Ron Wyden (Chair), John D. Rockefeller, Jeff Bingaman, John F. Kerry, Debbie Stabenow, Maria Cantwell, Robert Menendez

    Michael D. Crapo (Ranking Minority Member), Olympia J. Snowe, Pat Roberts

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Social Security, Pensions, and Family Policy

    Office: SDOB-219 Phone: 224-4515

    John D. Rockefeller (Chair), Kent Conrad, Charles E. Schumer, Bill Nelson

    Pat Roberts (Ranking Minority Member), Jon Kyl

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Taxation and IRS Oversight

    Office: SDOB-219 Phone: 224-4515

    Kent Conrad (Chair), Max S. Baucus, John D. Rockefeller, Ron Wyden, Charles E. Schumer, Debbie Stabenow, Maria Cantwell, Robert Menendez, Thomas R. Carper

    Jon Kyl (Ranking Minority Member), Orrin G. Hatch, Olympia J. Snowe, Pat Roberts, Michael B. Enzi, John Cornyn

    Foreign Relations

    Office: SDOB-446 20510-6225

    Phone: 224-4651

    Web:http://foreign.senate.gov

    Staff Director: Frank Lowenstein

    Minority Staff Director: Kenneth A. Myers Jr. 224-6797 SDOB-446

    Jurisdiction: (1) acquisition of land and buildings for embassies and legations in foreign countries; (2) boundaries of the United States; (3) diplomatic service; (4) foreign economic, military, technical, and humanitarian assistance; (5) foreign loans; (6) international activities of the American National Red Cross, the International Committee of the Red Cross, and the International Federation of Red Cross and Red Crescent Societies; (7) international aspects of nuclear energy, including nuclear transfer policy; (8) international conferences and congresses; (9) international law as it relates to foreign policy; (10) International Monetary Fund and other international organizations established primarily for international monetary purposes (except that, at the request of the Committee on Banking, Housing, and Urban Affairs, any proposed legislation relating to such subjects reported by the Committee on Foreign Relations shall be referred to the Committee on Banking, Housing, and Urban Affairs); (11) intervention abroad and declarations of war; (12) measures to foster commercial intercourse with foreign nations and to safeguard United States business interests abroad; (13) national security and international aspects of trusteeships of the United States; (14) oceans and international environmental and scientific affairs as they relate to foreign policy; (15) protection of United States citizens abroad and expatriation; (16) relations of the United States with foreign nations generally; (17) treaties, conventions, and international agreements, and executive agreements, except reciprocal trade agreements; (18) the United Nations and its affiliated organizations; (19) World Bank group, the regional development banks, and other international organizations established primarily for development assistance purposes. The committee shall also study and review, on a comprehensive basis, matters relating to national security policy, foreign policy, and international economic policy as they relate to the foreign policy of the United States, and matters relating to food, hunger and nutrition in foreign countries.

    Party Ratio: D 10-R 9

    John F. Kerry, Mass., ChairRichard G. Lugar, Ind., Ranking Minority Member
    Barbara Boxer, Calif.
    Robert Menendez, N.J.
    Benjamin L. Cardin, Md.Bob Corker, Tenn.
    Robert P. Casey, Pa.Johnny Isakson, Ga.
    James H. Webb, Va.James E. Risch, Idaho
    Jeanne Shaheen, N.H.Marco Rubio, Fla.
    Christopher Coons, Del.Jim DeMint, S.C.
    Richard Durbin, Ill.John Isakson, Ga.
    Tom Udall, N.M.John Barrasso, Wyo.
    Mike Lee, Utah
    Subcommittees

    African Affairs

    Office: SDOB-439 Phone: 224-4651

    Benjamin L. Cardin (Chair), James H. Webb, Jeanne Shaheen

    Johnny Isakson (Ranking Minority Member), Jim DeMint, Bob Corker, James M. Inhofe

    East Asian and Pacific Affairs

    Office: SDOB-439 Phone: 224-4651

    James H. Webb (Chair), Barbara Boxer, Robert P. Casey

    James M. Inhofe (Ranking Minority Member), John Isakson, John Barrasso

    European Affairs

    Office: SDOB-439 Phone: 224-4651

    Jeanne Shaheen (Chair), Robert Menendez, Robert P. Casey, James H. Webb

    Jim DeMint (Ranking Minority Member), James E. Risch, Bob Corker

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    International Development and Foreign Assistance, Economic Affairs, and International Environmental Protection

    Office: SDOB-439 Phone: 224-4651

    Robert Menendez (Chair), Barbara Boxer, Benjamin L. Cardin, Robert P. Casey, Jeanne Shaheen

    Bob Corker (Ranking Minority Member), Jim DeMint, James E. Risch

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    International Operations and Organizations, Human

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Rights, Democracy, and Global Women's Issues

    Office: SDOB-439 Phone: 224-4651

    Barbara Boxer (Chair), Robert Menendez, Jeanne Shaheen

    Jim DeMint (Ranking Minority Member), John Barrasso, James M. Inhofe

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Near East and South Central Asian Affairs

    Office: SDOB-439 Phone: 224-4651

    Robert P. Casey (Chair), Barbara Boxer, Benjamin L. Cardin

    James E. Risch (Ranking Minority Member), Bob Corker, John Barrasso, Johnny Isakson

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Western Hemisphere, Peace Corps, and Global Narcotics Affairs

    Office: SDOB-439 Phone: 224-4651

    Robert Menendez (Chair), Benjamin L. Cardin, James H. Webb

    John Barrasso (Ranking Minority Member), Johnny Isakson, James E. Risch, James Inhofe

    Health, Education, Labor, and Pensions

    Office: SDOB-644 20510-6300

    Phone: 224-5375

    Web:http://help.senate.gov

    E-mail:help_comments@help.senate.gov

    Chief of Staff: Daniel Smith

    Minority Staff Director: Frank J. Macchiarola 224-6770 SHOB-833

    Jurisdiction: (1) measures relating to education, labor, health, and public welfare; (2) aging; (3) agricultural colleges; (4) arts and humanities; (5) biomedical research and development, including cloning and stem cell research; (6) dietary supplements and non-prescription drugs; (7) Project Bioshield initiative (funding for research and production of vaccines against smallpox, anthrax and botulism toxin); (8) managed care; (9) medical privacy regulation; (10) patients’ rights; (11) child labor; (12) convict labor and the entry of goods made by convicts into interstate commerce; (13) domestic activities of the American National Red Cross; (14) equal employment opportunity; (15) Gallaudet University (Washington, D. C.), Howard University (Washington, D.C.), and St. Elizabeths Hospital (Washington, D.C.); (16) handicapped individuals; (17) labor standards and labor statistics; (18) mediation and arbitration of labor disputes; (19) occupational safety and health, including the welfare of miners; (20) private pension plans; (21) public health; (22) railway labor and railway retirement; (23) regulation of foreign laborers; (24) student loans; (25) wages and hours of labor. The committee shall also study and review, on a comprehensive basis, matters relating to health, education, and training, and public welfare.

    Party Ratio: D 12-R 10

    Tom Harkin, Iowa, ChairMichael B. Enzi, Wyo., Ranking Minority Member
    Barbara A. Mikulski, Md.
    Jeff Bingaman, N.M.
    Patty Murray, Wash.Lamar Alexander, Tenn.
    Bernard Sanders, Vt. (I)Richard M. Burr, N.C.
    Robert P. Casey, Pa.Johnny Isakson, Ga.
    Kay Hagan, N.C.Rand Paul, Ky.
    Jeff Merkley, Ore.Orrin G. Hatch, Utah
    Al Franken, Minn.John McCain, Ariz.
    Michael F. Bennet, Colo.Pat Roberts, Kans.
    Sheldon Whitehouse, R.I.Lisa Murkowski, Ark.
    Richard Blumenthal, Conn.Mark Kirk, Ill.
    Subcommittees

    Children and Families

    Office: SHOB-404B Phone: 224-5630

    Jeff Bingaman (Chair), Patty Murray, Bernard Sanders, Kay Hagan, Jeff Merkley, Michael Bennet

    Lamar Alexander (Ranking Minority Member), John McCain, Orrin G. Hatch, Lisa Murkowski, Pat Roberts

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Employment and Workplace Safety

    Office: SHOB-113 Phone: 224-2621

    Patty Murray (Chair), Barbara A. Mikulski, Kay Hagan, Jeff Merkley, Al Franken, Michael F. Bennet

    Johnny Isakson (Ranking Minority Member), Richard M. Burr, John McCain, Orrin G. Hatch, Lisa Murkowski

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Primary Health and Aging

    Office: SDOB-424 Phone: 224-9243

    Barbara A. Mikulski (Chair), Jeff Bingaman, Jack Reed, Bernard Sanders, Robert P. Casey, Al Franken, Michael Bennet

    Richard M. Burr (Ranking Minority Member), Lamar Alexander, Johnny Isakson

    Homeland Security and Governmental Affairs

    Office: SDOB-340 20510-6300

    Phone: 224-2627 Fax: 224-4469

    Web:http://hsgac.senate.gov

    Staff Director: Michael L. Alexander

    Minority Staff Director: Brandon L. Milhorn 224-4751 SDOB-344

    Jurisdiction: (1) Department of Homeland Security, except matters relating to: the Coast Guard, the Transportation Security Administration, the Federal Law Enforcement Training Center, or the Secret Service; and the United States Citizenship and Immigration Service; or the immigration functions of the United States Customs and Border Protection or the United States Immigration and Custom Enforcement or the Directorate of Border and Transportation Security; and the following functions performed by any employee of the Department of Homeland Security: any customs revenue function, including any function provided for in Section 415 of the Homeland Security Act of 2002; any commercial function or commercial operation of the Bureau of Customs and Border Protection or Bureau of Immigration and Customs Enforcement, including matters relating to trade facilitation and trade regulation; or any other function related to the above items that was exercised by the United States Customs Service on the day before the effective date of the Homeland Security Act of 2002; (2) archives of the United States; (3) budget and accounting measures, other than appropriations, except as provided in the Congressional Budget and Impoundment Control Act of 1974; (4) census and collection of statistics, including economic and social statistics; (5) congressional organization, except for any part of the matter that amends the rules or orders of the Senate; (6) federal civil service; (7) government information; (8) intergovernmental relations; (9) municipal affairs of the District of Columbia, except appropriations therefor; (10) organization and management of United States nuclear export policy; (11) organization and reorganization of the executive branch of the Government; (12) United States Postal Service; (13) status of officers and employees of the United States, including their classification, compensation, and benefits. The committee shall have the duty of (A) receiving and examining reports of the Comptroller General of the United States and of submitting such recommendations to the Senate as it deems necessary or desirable in connection with the subject matter of such reports; (B) studying the efficiency, economy, and effectiveness of all agencies and departments of the Government; (C) evaluating laws enacted to effect the reorganization of the legislative and executive branches of the Government; and (D) studying the intergovernmental relationships between the United States and the states and municipalities, and between the United States and international organizations of which the United States is a member.

    Party Ratio: D 9-R 8

    Joseph I. Lieberman, Conn., Chair (I)Susan M. Collins, Maine, Ranking Minority Member
    Carl Levin, Mich.
    Daniel K. Akaka, HawaiiTom Coburn, Okla.
    Thomas R. Carper, Del.Scott Brown, Mass.
    Mark Pryor, Ark.John McCain, Ariz.
    Mary L. Landrieu, La.Rob Portman, Ohio
    Claire McCaskill, Mo.Rand Paul, Ky.
    Jon Tester, Mont.
    Mark Begich, Ark.
    Subcommittees

    Permanent Investigations

    Office: SROB-199 Phone: 224-9505

    Carl Levin (Chair), Thomas R. Carper, Mary Landrieu, Claire McCaskill

    Tom Coburn (Ranking Minority Member), Susan M. Collins, Scott Brown, John McCain, Rand Paul

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Contracting Oversight

    Claire McCaskill (Chair), Thomas R. Carper, Mark Pryor, Jon Tester, Mark Begich

    Rob Portman, Susan M. Collins, John McCain, Rand Paul

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Disaster Recovery and Intergovernmental Affairs

    Office: SHOB-601 Phone: 224-2627

    Mark Pryor (Chair), Daniel Akaka, Mary Landrieu, Jon Tester

    Scott Brown, Ron Johnson

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Federal Financial Management, Government

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Information, Federal Services, and International

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Security

    Office: SHOB-432 Phone: 224-4551

    Thomas R. Carper (Chair), Carl Levin, Daniel K. Akaka, Mark Pryor, Claire McCaskill, Mark Begich

    Scott Brown, Tom Coburn, John McCain, Ron Johnson

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Oversight of Government Management, the Federal Workforce, and the District of Columbia

    Office: SHOB-601 Phone: 224-4551

    Daniel K. Akaka (Chair), Carl Levin, Mary L. Landrieu, Mark Begich

    Ron Johnson (Ranking Minority Member), Tom Coburn

    Indian Affairs

    Office: SHOB-838 20510-6450

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Phone: 224-2251

    Web:http://indian.senate.gov

    Staff Director: Loretta A. Tuell

    Minority Staff Director: David Mullon Jr.

    Jurisdiction: (1) all proposed legislation, messages, petitions, memorials, and other matters relating to Indian affairs shall be referred to the committee; (2) study any and all matters pertaining to problems and opportunities of Indians, including but not limited to, Indian land management and trust responsibilities, Indian education, Indian health, special services, and Indian loan programs, the National Indian Gaming Regulatory Act of 1988, the National Indian Gaming Commission, and Indian claims against the United States.

    Party Ratio: D 8-R 6

    Daniel K. Akaka, Hawaii, ChairJohn Barrasso, Wyo., Vice Chair and Ranking Minority Member
    Daniel Inouye, Hawaii
    Kent Conrad, N.D.John McCain, Ariz.
    Tim Johnson, S.D.Lisa Murkowski, Alaska
    Maria Cantwell, Wash.Michael D. Crapo, Idaho
    Jon Tester, Mont.Mike Johanns, Neb.
    Tom Udall, N.M.
    Al Franken, Minn.
    Judiciary

    Office: SDOB-224 20510-6275

    Phone: 224-7703 Fax: 224-9516

    Web:http://judiciary.senate.gov

    Staff Director: Bruce A. Cohen

    Minority Staff Director: Vacant 224-5225 SDOB-152

    Jurisdiction: (1) apportionment of Representatives; (2) bankruptcy, mutiny, espionage, and counterfeiting; (3) civil liberties; (4) constitutional amendments; (5) federal courts and federal judges; (6) government information; (7) presidential succession; (8) continuity of congressional representation; (9) holidays and celebrations; (10) immigration and naturalization; (11) interstate compacts generally; (12) judicial proceedings, civil and criminal, generally; (13) local courts in United States territories and possessions; (14) measures relating to claims against the United States; (15) national penitentiaries; (16) United States Patent and Trademark Office (Commerce); (17) patents, copyrights, and trademarks; (18) protection of trade and commerce against unlawful restraints and monopolies; (19) revision and codification of the statutes of the United States; (20) state and territorial boundary lines.

    Party Ratio: D 10-R 8

    Patrick Leahy, Vt., ChairCharles E. Grassley, Iowa, Ranking Minority Member
    Herb Kohl, Wisc.
    Dianne Feinstein, Calif.
    Charles E. Schumer, N.Y.Orrin G. Hatch, Utah
    Richard J. Durbin, Ill.Jon Kyl, Ariz.
    Benjamin L. Cardin, Md.Jeff Sessions, Ala.
    Sheldon Whitehouse, R.I.Lindsey O. Graham, S.C.
    Amy Klobuchar, Minn.John Cornyn, Texas
    Al Franken, Minn.Tom Coburn, Okla.
    Christopher Coons, Del.
    Richard Blumenthal, Conn.
    Subcommittees

    Administrative Oversight and the Courts

    Office: SDOB-224 Phone: 224-7703

    Amy Klobuchar (Chair), Patrick Leahy, Herb Kohl, Sheldon Whitehouse, Christopher Coons

    Jeff Sessions (Ranking Minority Member), Charles E. Grassley, Mike Lee, Tom Coburn

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Antitrust, Competition Policy and Consumer Rights

    Office: SHOB-224 Phone: 224-7703

    Herb Kohl (Chair), Charles E. Schumer, Amy Klobuchar, Al Franken, Richard Blumenthal

    Mike Lee (Ranking Minority Member), Charles E. Grassley, John Cornyn

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    The Constitution, Civil Rights, and Human Rights

    Office: SDOB-224 Phone: 224-7703

    Richard J. Durbin (Chair), Patrick Leahy, Sheldon Whitehouse, Al Franken, Christopher Coons, Richard Blumenthal

    Lindsey O. Graham (Ranking Minority Member), John Kyl, John Cornyn, Mike Lee, Tom Coburn

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Crime and Terrorism

    Office: SDOB-224 Phone: 224-7703

    Sheldon Whitehouse (Chair), Herb Kohl, Dianne Feinstein, Richard J. Durbin, Amy Klobuchar, Christopher Coons

    John Kyl (Ranking Minority Member), Orrin G. Hatch, Jeff Sessions, Lindsey O. Graham

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Immigration, Refugees, and Border Security

    Office: SDOB-224 Phone: 224-7703

    Charles E. Schumer (Chair), Patrick Leahy, Dianne Feinstein, Richard J. Durbin, Al Franken, Richard Blumenthal

    John Cornyn (Ranking Minority Member), Charles E. Grassley, Orrin G. Hatch, Jon Kyl, Jeff Sessions

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Privacy, Technology, and the Law

    Office: SDOB-224 Phone: 224-7703

    Al Franken (Chair), Charles E. Schumer, Sheldon Whitehouse, Richard Blumenthal

    Tom Coburn (Ranking Minority Member), Orrin G. Hatch, Lindsey Graham

    Rules and Administration

    Office: SROB-305 20510-6325

    Phone: 224-6352

    Web:http://rules.senate.gov

    Staff Director: Jean Bordewich

    Minority Staff Director: Mary Suit Jones SROB-479

    Jurisdiction: (1) administration of the Senate office buildings and the Senate wing of the United States Capitol, including the assignment of office space for Senators and Senate Committees; (2) Senate organization relative to rules and procedures, and Senate rules and regulations, including Senate floor rules and Senate gallery rules; (3) corrupt practices; (4) related provisions of the Bipartisan Campaign Reform Act of 2002 and the Lobbying Disclosure Act of 1995; campaign finance reform; lobbying; (5) credentials and qualifications of Members of the Senate, contested elections, and acceptance of incompatible offices; (6) federal elections generally, including the election of the President, Vice President, and Members of the Senate; (7) Government Printing Office, and the printing and correction of the Congressional Record, as well as those matters provided for under Rule XI; (8) meetings of the Congress and attendance of Members; (9) payment of money out of the contingent fund of the Senate or creating a charge upon the same (except that any resolution relating to substantive matter within the jurisdiction of any other standing committee of the Senate shall be first referred to such committee); (10) Presidential Succession Act of 1947; (11) purchase of books and manuscripts and erection of monuments to the memory of individuals; (12) Senate Library and statuary, art, and pictures in the United States Capitol and Senate office buildings; (13) services to the Senate, including the Senate restaurant; (14) measures relating to the travel of Members of the Senate; (15) United States Capitol and Senate office buildings, the Library of Congress, the Smithsonian Institution (and the incorporation of similar institutions), and the United States Botanic Garden. The committee shall also (A) make a continuing study of the organization and operation of the Congress of the United States and shall recommend improvements in such organization and operation with a view toward strengthening the Congress, simplifying its operations, improving its relationships with other branches of the United States Government, and enabling it better to meet its responsibilities under the Constitution of the United States; and (B) identify any court proceeding or action which, in the opinion of the Committee, is of vital interest to the Congress as a constitutionally established institution of the Federal Government and call such proceeding or action to the attention of the Senate.

    Party Ratio: D 10-R 8

    Charles E. Schumer, N.Y., ChairLamar Alexander, Tenn., Ranking Minority Member
    Daniel K. Inouye, Hawaii
    Dianne Feinstein, Calif.Mitch McConnell, Ky.
    Richard J. Durbin, Ill.Thad Cochran, Miss.
    E. Benjamin Nelson, Neb.Saxby Chambliss, Ga.
    Patty Murray, Wash.Kay Bailey Hutchison, Tex.
    Mark Pryor, Ark.Pat Roberts, Kans.
    Tom Udall, N.M.Richard Shelby, Ala.
    Mark Warner, Va.Roy Blunt, Mo.
    Patrick Leahy, Vt.
    Select on Ethics

    Office: SHOB-220 20510-6425

    Phone: 224-2981

    Fax: 224-7416

    Web:http://ethics.senate.gov

    Staff Director: John C. Sassaman Jr.

    Jurisdiction: (1) receive complaints and investigate allegations of improper conduct which may reflect upon the Senate, violations of law, violations of the Senate Code of Official Conduct, and violations of rules and regulations of the Senate, relating to the conduct of individuals in the performance of their duties as Members of the Senate, or as officers or employees of the Senate, and to make appropriate findings of fact and conclusions with respect thereto; (2) recommend, when appropriate, disciplinary action against Members and staff; (3) recommend rules or regulations necessary to insure appropriate Senate standards of conduct; (4) report violations of any law to the proper Federal and State authorities; (5) regulate the use of the franking privilege in the Senate; (6) investigate unauthorized disclosures of intelligence information; (7) implement the Senate public financial disclosure requirements of the Ethics in Government Act of 1978; (8) regulate the receipt and disposition of gifts from foreign governments received by Members, officers, and employees of the Senate; and (9) render advisory opinions on the application of Senate rules and laws to Members, officers, and employees.

    Party Ratio: D 3-R 3

    Barbara Boxer, Calif., ChairJohnny Isakson, Ga., Vice Chair and Ranking Minority Member
    Mark Pryor, Ark.
    Sherrod Brown, Ohio
    Pat Roberts, Kan.
    James E. Risch, Idaho
    Select on Intelligence

    Office: SHOB-211 20510-6475

    Phone: 224-1700

    Web:http://intelligence.senate.gov

    Staff Director: David Grannis

    Minority Staff Director: Jacqueline Russell

    Jurisdiction: (1) oversee and make continuing studies of the intelligence activities and programs of the United States Government, including, but not limited to, the Central Intelligence Agency Act of 1949, Classified Information Procedures Act of 1980, classified national security information, foreign intelligence electronic surveillance, Foreign Intelligence Surveillance Act of 1978, National Security Act of 1947, National Security Agency Act of 1959, national security information, President's Foreign Intelligence Advisory Board (Executive Office of the President), Provide Appropriate Tools Required to Intercept and Obstruct Terrorism (PATRIOT) Act of 2001, security requirements for government employment; (2) submit to the Senate appropriate proposals for legislation; (3) report to the Senate concerning such intelligence activities and programs.

    Party Ratio: D 8-R 7

    Dianne Feinstein, Calif., ChairSaxby Chambliss, Ga., Ranking Minority Member
    John D. Rockefeller, W.Va.
    Ron Wyden, Ore.Olympia J. Snowe, Maine
    Barbara A. Mikulski, Md.Richard M. Burr, N.C.
    Bill Nelson, Fla.James E. Risch, Idaho
    Kent Conrad, N.D.Dan Coats, Ind.
    Mark Udall, Colo.Marco Rubio, Fla.
    Mark Warner, Va.
    Small Business and Entrepreneurship

    Office: SROB-436 20510-6350

    Phone: 224-5175 Fax: 224-5619

    Web:http://sbc.senate.gov

    Staff Director: Donald R. (Don) Cravins Jr.

    Minority Staff Director: Wallace K. Hsueh 224-7884 SROB-442

    Jurisdiction: (1) all proposed legislation, messages, petitions, memorials and other matters relating to the Small Business Administration; (2) any proposed legislation reported by such committee which relates to matters other than the functions of the Small Business Administration shall, at the request of the chair of any standing committee having jurisdiction over the subject matter extraneous to the functions of the Small Business Administration, be considered and reported by such standing committee prior to its consideration by the Senate; and likewise measures reported by other committees directly relating to the Small Business Administration shall, at the request of the chair of the Committee on Small Business and Entrepreneurship, be referred to the Committee on Small Business and Entrepreneurship for its consideration of any portions of the measure dealing with the Small Business Administration, and be reported by this Committee prior to its consideration by the Senate; (3) study and survey by means of research and investigation all problems of small business enterprises.

    Party Ratio: D 10-R 9

    Mary L. Landrieu, La., ChairOlympia J. Snowe, Maine, Ranking Minority Member
    Carl Levin, Mich.
    Tom Harkin, IowaDavid Vitter, La.
    John F. Kerry, Mass.James E. Risch, Idaho
    Joseph I. Lieberman, Conn. (I)Marco Rubio, Fla.
    Rand Paul, Ky.
    Maria Cantwell, Wash.Kelly Ayotte, N.H.
    Mark Pryor, Ark.Mike Enzi, Wyo.
    Benjamin L. Cardin, Md.Scott Brown, Mass.
    Jeanne Shaheen, N.H.Jerry Moran, Kan.
    Kay Hagan, N.C.
    Special Aging

    Office: SDOB-G31 20510-6400

    Phone: 224-5364 Fax: 224-9926

    Web:http://aging.senate.gov

    Staff Director: Debra Bailey Whitman

    Minority Deputy Staff Director: Michael Bassett SHOB-628

    Jurisdiction: (1) conduct a continuing study of any and all matters pertaining to problems and opportunities of older people, including, but not limited to, assisted living, elder abuse, health care, identity theft, long-term care, Medicare, Older Americans Act, prescription drugs, retirement income security, retirement pensions, rural health care, Social Security, telemedicine, problems and opportunities of maintaining health, of assuring adequate income, of finding employment, of engaging in productive and rewarding activity, of securing proper housing, and when necessary, of obtaining care or assistance. No proposed legislation shall be referred to such committee, and such committee shall not have power to report by bill, or otherwise have legislative jurisdiction. (2) The special committee shall, from time to time (but not less often than once each year), report to the Senate the results of the study conducted pursuant to paragraph (1), together with such recommendation as it considers appropriate.

    Party Ratio: D 11-R 10

    Herb Kohl, Wis., ChairBob Corker, Tenn., Ranking Minority Member
    Ron Wyden, Ore.
    Bill Nelson, Fla.Susan M. Collins, Maine
    Robert P. Casey, Pa.Orrin G. Hatch, Utah
    Claire McCaskill, Mo.Mark Kirk, Ill.
    Sheldon Whitehouse, R.I.Jerry Moran, Kan.
    Mark Udall, Colo.Ron Johnson, Wisc.
    Michael F. Bennet, Colo.Kelly Ayotte, N.H.
    Kirsten Gillibrand, N.Y.Richard Shelby, Ala.
    Joe Manchin, W.V.Lindsey O. Graham, S.C.
    Richard Blumenthal, Conn.Saxby Chambliss, Ga.
    Veterans' Affairs

    Office: SROB-412 20510-6375

    Phone: 224-9126 Fax: 224-9575

    Web:http://veterans.senate.gov

    Staff Director: William E. Brew

    Minority Staff Director: Marie Guadalupe Wissel 224-2074 SHOB-825A

    Jurisdiction: (1) compensation of veterans; (2) life insurance issued by the government on account of service in the Armed Forces; (3) national cemeteries; (4) pensions of all the wars of the United States; (5) readjustment of service personnel to civil life; (6) soldiers’ and sailors’ civil relief, including oversight of and appropriate modifications to the Soldiers’ and Sailors’ Civil Relief Act of 1940; (7) veterans’ hospitals, medical care and treatment of veterans; (8) veterans’ measures generally; (9) vocational rehabilitation and education of veterans.

    Party Ratio: D 8-R 7

    Patty Murray, Wash., ChairRichard M. Burr, N.C. Ranking Minority Member
    John D. Rockefeller, W.Va.
    Daniel K. Akaka, Hawaii
    Bernard Sanders, Vt.Johnny Isakson, Ga.
    Sherrod Brown, OhioRoger F. Wicker, Miss.
    James H. Webb, Va.Mike Johanns, Neb.
    Jon Tester, Mont.Scott Brown, Mass.
    Mark Begich, AlaskaJerry Moran, Kan.
    John Boozman, Ark.
    Senate Leadership and Partisan Committees
    Democratic Leaders

    Majority Floor Leader: Harry M. Reid, Nev.

    Assistant Floor Leader: Richard J. Durbin, Ill.

    Chief Deputy Whip: Barbara Boxer, Calif.

    Democratic Partisan Committees

    Democratic Communications Center

    Office: S-318 CAP 20510

    Phone: 224-2939

    Fax: 228-5576

    Web:http://democrats.senate.gov

    Harry Reid, Nev., Chair

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Democratic Policy Committee

    Office: SHOB-419 20510

    Phone: 224-3232

    Fax: 228-3432

    Web:http://democrats.senate.gov/dpc

    Byron L. Dorgan, N.D., Chair

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Regional Chairs (in alphabetical order)

    Evan Bayh, Ind.

    Mary L. Landrieu, La.

    Jack Reed, R.I.

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Democratic Senatorial Campaign Committee

    Office: 120 Maryland Ave. N.E. 20002-5610

    Phone: 224-2447

    Fax: 969-0354

    Web:http://www.dscc.org

    E-mail:info@dscc.org

    Robert Menendez, N.J., Chair

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Democratic Steering and Outreach Committee

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Office: SHOB-712 20510

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Phone: 224-9048

    Fax: 224-5476

    Web:http://democrats.senate.gov/steering

    Debbie Stabenow, Mich., Chair

    Republican Leaders

    Minority Floor Leader:Mitch McConnell, Ky.

    Minority Whip:Jon Kyl, Ariz.

    Republican Partisan Committees

    National Republican Senatorial Committee

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Office: 425 2nd St. N.E. 20002-4914

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Phone: 675-6000

    Fax: 675-4730

    Web:http://www.nrsc.org

    John Cornyn, Texas, Chair

    Orrin G. Hatch, Utah, Vice Chair

    Richard C. Shelby, Ala., National Finance Chair

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Republican Conference

    Office: SHOB-405 20510-7060

    Phone: 224-2764

    Fax: 224-6984

    Web:http://src.senate.gov

    Lamar Alexander, Tenn., Chair

    John Barrasso, Wyo., Vice Chair

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Republican Policy Committee

    Office: SROB-347 20510-7064

    Phone: 224-2946

    Fax: 224-1235

    Web:http://rpc.senate.gov

    John Thune, S.D., Chair

    Senate Members' Offices

    Listed below are Senate members and their party and state affiliation, followed by the address and telephone and fax numbers for their Washington office. (The area code for all Washington, D.C., numbers is 202.) A top administrative aide, a Web address, and an e-mail address for each senator are also provided, when available. (Most members may be contacted via the Web-based e-mail forms found on their Web sites.) These are followed by the address, telephone and fax numbers, and name of a key aide for the senator's district office(s). Each listing concludes with the senator's committee assignments. For partisan committee assignments, see page 803.

    As of May 2011, there were 51 Democrats, 47 Republicans, and 2 Independent Democrats in the Senate.

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Akaka, Daniel K., D-Hawaii

    Capitol Hill Office: SHOB-141 20510-1103; 224-6361; Fax: 224-2126; Chief of Staff: Joan M. Ohashi

    Web:http://akaka.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 101 Aupuni St., #213, Hilo 96720-4221; (808) 935-1114; Fax: (808) 935-9064; Staff Assistant: Kim Sasaki

    Prince Kuhio Federal Bldg., 300 Ala Moana Blvd., #3-106, P.O. Box 50144, Honolulu 96850-4977; (808) 522-8970; Fax: (808) 545-4683; State Director: Michael Kitamura

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Banking, Housing, and Urban Affairs; Homeland Security and Governmental Affairs; Indian Affairs; Veterans’ Affairs

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Alexander, Lamar, R-Tenn.

    Capitol Hill Office: SDOB-455 20510-4206; 224-4944; Fax: 228-3398; Chief of Staff: Matt Sonnesyn

    Web:http://alexander.senate.gov

    District Office(s): Tri-Cities Regional Airport, 2525 Hwy. 75, #101, P.O. Box 1113, Blountville 37617-6366; (423) 325-6240; Fax: (423) 325-6236; Field Representative: Lana Moore

    Joel E. Solomon Federal Bldg., 900 Georgia Ave., #260, Chattanooga 37402-2240; (423) 752-5337; Fax: (423) 752-5342; Field Representative: Lyndsay Botts

    Federal Bldg., 109 S. Highland St., #B-9, Jackson 38301-6149; (731) 423-9344; Fax: (731) 423-8918; Field Representative: Matt Varino

    Howard H. Baker Jr. U.S. Courthouse, 800 Market St., #112, Knoxville 37902-2303; (865) 545-4253; Fax: (865) 545-4252; State Director: Patrick Jaynes

    Clifford David and Odell Horton Federal Bldg., 167 N. Main St., #1068, Memphis 38103-1858; (901) 544-4224; Fax: (901) 544-4227; Field Representative: Lora Jobe

    3322 West End Ave., #120, Nashville 37203-6821; (615) 736-5129; Fax: (615) 269-4803; Field Representative: Michael Schulz

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Budget; Environment and Public Works; Health, Education, Labor, and Pensions; Rules and Administration

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Ayotte, Kelly, R-N.H.

    Capitol Hill Office: SROB-188 20515-2907; 224-3324; Fax: 224-4952; Chief of Staff: John R. Easton

    Web:http://ayotte.senate.gov

    District Office(s): One Hooksett Rd., Unit 2, Manchester 03104; 622-7979; Fax: 622-0422; State Director: Orville (Bud) Fitch

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Commerce, Science, and Transportation; Small Business and Entrepreneurship; Special Aging

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Barrasso, John, R-Wyo.

    Capitol Hill Office: SDOB-307 20510-5005; 224-6441; Fax: 224-1724; Chief of Staff: J. Dan Kunsman

    Web:http://barrasso.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 100 East B St., Casper 82601-7021; (307) 261-6413; Field Representative: Sherlyn Kaiser

    2120 Capitol Avenue, #2013, Cheyenne 82001-3631; (307) 772-2451; State Director: Kristi Wallin

    325 W. Main Street, Suite F, Riverton 82501-3448; (307) 856-6642; Field Representative: Pam Buline

    2632 Foothill Boulevard, #101, Rock Springs 82901-4757; (307) 362-5012; Field Representative: Sandy DaRif

    40 North Main Street, #206, Sheridan 82801; (307) 672-6456; Field Representative: Denise Canfield

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Natural Resources; Environment and Public Works; Foreign Relations; Indian Affairs; Congressional-Executive Commission on China

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Baucus, Max S., D-Mont.

    Capitol Hill Office: SHOB-511 20510-2602; 224-2651; Fax: 224-9412; Chief of Staff: Jonathan G. Selib

    Web:http://baucus.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 222 N. 32nd St., #100, Billings 59101-1954; (406) 657-6790; Fax: (406) 657-6793; Field Representative: Lindsay Bell

    220 W. Lamme St, Suite 1D, Bozeman 59715-3552; (406) 586-6104; Fax: (406) 587-9177; Field Director: Brianne K. Rogers

    27 N. Wyoming Street, Suite A, Butte 59701-9339; (406) 782-8700; Fax: (406) 782-6553; Field Director: Kim S. Krueger

    122 W. Towne St, Glendive 59330-1735; (406) 365-7002; Fax: (406) 365-7040; Field Representative: Cathy Kirkpatrick

    113 3rd St. North, Great Falls 59401-2525; (406) 761-1574; Field Representative: Bonnie J. Keller

    The Empire Block, 30 W. 14th St., #206, Helena 59601-3390; (406) 449-5480; Fax: (406) 449-5484; Field Representative: Jillian Morgan

    8 Third St. East, Kalispell 59901-4573; (406) 756-1150; Fax: (406) 756-1152; Field Director: Kirby A. Campbell-Rierson

    280 E. Front St, #100, Missoula 59802-4404; (406) 329-3123; Fax: (406) 728-7610; Field Director: Lauren Caldwell

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture, Nutrition, and Forestry; Environment and Public Works; Finance; Congressional-Executive Commission on China; Joint Taxation

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Begich, Mark, D-Alaska

    Capitol Hill Office: 144 SROB 20510-0204; 224-3004; Fax: 224-2354; Chief of Staff: David S. Ramseur

    Web:http://begich.senate.gov

    District Office(s): Peterson Tower, 510 L St., #750, Anchorage 99501-1959; (907) 271-5915; Fax: (907) 258-9305; State Director: Susanne Fleek-Green

    101 12th Avenue, Room 206, Fairbanks, 99701-6237, (907) 456-0261; Fax: (907) 451-7290; Regional Director: Tom Moyer

    One Sealaska Plaza, #308, Juneau 99801-1245; (907) 586-7700; Fax: (907) 586-7290; Regional Director: Sally Smith

    805 Frontage Rd., #101, Kenai 99611-9104; (907) 283-4000; Fax: (907) 283-4401, Field Representative: Kim Howard

    Whitecliff Building, 1900 1st Ave, #230, Ketchikan 99901-6059; (907) 225-3000; Fax: (907) 247-3000; Field Representative: Bob Weinstein

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Budget; Commerce, Science, and Transportation; Homeland Security and Governmental Affairs; Veterans’ Affairs

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Bennet, Michael F., D-Colo.

    Capitol Hill Office: 702 SHOB 20510-0608; 224-5852; Fax: 228-5036; Chief of Staff: Jonathan Davidson

    Web:http://bennet.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 609 Main Street, Suite 110, Alamosa 81101-2557; (719) 587-0096; Fax: (719) 587-0098; Regional Rep: Charlotte Bobicki

    409 N. Tejon Street, Suite 107, Colorado Springs 80903-1163; (719) 328-1100; Fax: (719) 328-1129; Regional Director: Annie Oatman-Gardner

    2300 15th Street, Suite 450, Denver 80202-1184; (303) 455-7600; Fax: (303) 455-8851; State Director: Rosemary E. Rodriguez

    835 E. Second Avenue, Suite 203, Durango 81301-5475; (970) 259-1710; Fax: (970) 259-1710; Regional Director: Ann Brown

    1200 S. College Ave., #211, Fort Collins 80524-3746; (970) 224-2200; Fax: (970) 224-2205; Regional Director: Meg Corwin

    109 E. Railroad Ave., #4, Fort Morgan 80524-3746; (970) 542-9446; Fax: (970) 542-3088; Regional Director: Mac McGraw

    225 N. 5th St., #511, Grand Junction 81501-2656; (970) 241-6631; Fax: (970) 241-8313, Regional Director: Monica Piergrossi

    129 West B St., Pueblo 81003-3400; (719) 542-7550; Fax: (719) 542-7555; Regional Director: Dwight Gardner

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture, Nutrition, and Forestry; Banking, Housing, and Urban Affairs; Health, Education, Labor, and Pensions; Special Aging

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Bingaman, Jeff, D-N.M.

    Capitol Hill Office: SHOB-703 20510-3102; 224-5521; Fax: 224-2852; Chief of Staff: Stephen D. Ward

    Web:http://bingaman.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 625 Silver Ave. S.W., #130, Albuquerque 87102-3185; (505) 346-6601; Fax: (505) 346-6780; State Director: Greg Bloom

    106-B West Main Street, Farmington 87401; (505) 325-5030; Field Rep: Jim Dumont

    505 S. Main St., #148, Las Cruces 88001-1200; (505) 523-6561; Fax: (505) 523-6584; Constituent Services Representative: Rosalie Moralez

    105 W. 3rd St., #409, Roswell 88201-4774; (505) 622-7113; Fax: (505) 622-3538; Constituent Services Representative: Iris Chavez

    119 E. Marcy St., #101, Santa Fe 87501-2046; (505) 988-6647; Fax: (505) 992-8435; Field Representative: Julia Frederick

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Natural Resources; Finance; Health, Education, Labor, and Pensions; Joint Economic.

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Blumenthal, Richard, D-Conn.

    Capitol Hill Office: SDOB-G-55 20510-0704; 224-2823; Fax: 224-6593; Chief of Staff: Laurie Rubiner

    Web:http://blumenthal.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 30 Lewis Street, Suite 101, Hartford 06103-2501; (860) 258-6940; Fax: (860) 258-6958; State Director: Rich Keogh

    Committee Assignment(s): Security and Cooperation in Europe (Helsinki Commission); Armed Services; Health, Education, Labor and Pensions; Judiciary; Special Aging

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Blunt, Roy, R-Mo.

    Capitol Hill Office: SDOB-B-40C 20510-2508; 224-5721; Fax: 224-8149; Chief of Staff: Glen R. Chambers

    Web:http://blunt.senate.gov

    District Office(s): Rush H. Limbaugh, Sr., U.S. Courthouse, 555 Independence St., Suite 1500, Cape Girardeau 63703-3295; (573) 334-7044; Fax: (537) 334-7352; Office Director: Tom Schulte

    7700 Bonhomme Ave., #615, Clayton 63105-0030; (314) 725-4484; Fax: (314) 727-3548; Office Director: Mary Beth Wolf

    1001 Cherry St., # 203, Columbia 65201-7931; (573) 442-8151; Fax: (573) 442-8162; State Director: Derek Coats

    308 East High St., #202, Jefferson City 65101-3237; (573) 634-2488; Fax: (573) 634-6005; Constituent Services Director: Liz Behrouz

    911 Main St., #2224, Kansas City 64105-5321; (816) 471-7141; Fax: (816) 471-7338; Deputy Chief of Staff: Brian Klippenstein

    2740 B East Sunshine St., Springfield 65804-2016; (417) 877-7814; Fax: (417) 823-9662; Office Manager: Sue Ellen Ball

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Commerce, Science, and Transportation; Rules and Administration; Select on Intelligence

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Boozman, John, R-Ark.

    Capitol Hill Office: 1 Russell Courtyard 20510-0406; 224-4843; Fax: 228-1371; Chief of Staff: Matt Sagely

    Web:http://boozman.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 1120 Garrison Ave., Fort Smith 72901-2617; (479) 573-0189; Field Representative: Priscila Gober

    213 W. Monroe Ave., Suite N, Lowell 72745-9451; (479) 724-0400; State Director: Stacey McClure

    1001 Highway 62 E., #11, Mountain Home 72653-3215; Caseworker: Sarah Hartley

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture, Nutrition, and Forestry; Commerce, Science, and Transportation; Environment and Public Works; Veterans’ Affairs

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Boxer, Barbara, D-Calif.

    Capitol Hill Office: SHOB-112 20510-0505; 224-3553; Fax: 224-0454; Chief of Staff: Laura Schiller

    Web:http://boxer.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 2500 Tulare St., #5290, Fresno 93721-1318; (559) 497-5109; Fax: (559) 228-3864; State Director: Thomas Bohigian

    312 N. Spring St., #1748, Los Angeles 90012-4719; (213) 894-5000; Fax: (202) 224-0357; Communications Director: Kate Simon

    3403 Tenth St., #704, Riverside 92501-3641; (951) 684-4849; Fax: (202) 228-3868; Southern California Director: Alton Garrett

    501 I St., #7600, Sacramento 95814-7308; (202) 448-2787; Fax: (916) 228-3865; Deputy State Director: Stacey Smith

    600 B St., #2240, San Diego 92101-4508; (619) 239-3884; Fax: (202) 228-3863; San Diego County and Imperial County Director: Caridad Sanchez

    1700 Montgomery St., #240, San Francisco 94111-1023; (415) 403-0100; Fax: (202) 224-0454; State Operations Director: Nicole Kaneko

    Committee Assignment(s): Commerce, Science, and Transportation; Environment and Public Works; Foreign Relations; Select on Ethics

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Brown, Scott, R-Mass.

    Capitol Hill Office: SROB-317 20510-2104; 224-4543; Fax: 228-2646; Chief of Staff: Steven P. Schrage

    Web:http://scottbrown.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 2400 John F. Kennedy Federal Building, 55 New Sudbury St, Boston 02203; (617) 565-3170; Fax: (617) 723-7325; State Director: Jerry McDermott

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Homeland Security and Governmental Affairs; Small Business and Entrepreneurship; Veterans’ Affairs

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Brown, Sherrod, D-Ohio

    Capitol Hill Office: SHOB-713 20510-3505; 224-2315; Fax: 228-6321; Chief of Staff: Mark E. Powden

    Web:http://brown.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 425 Walnut St., #2310, Cincinnati 45202-3915; (513) 684-1021; Fax: (513) 684-1029; Southwest Regional Director: Brooke Hill

    1301 E. Ninth Street, #1710, Cleveland 44114-1869; (216) 522-7272; Fax: (216) 522-2239; State Director: John W. Ryan John W. Bricker Federal Building, 200 N. High Street, #614, Columbus 43215-2408; (614) 469-2083; Fax: (614) 469-2171; Constituent Services Liaison: Ayris R. Price

    205 W. 20th Street, #M280, Lorraine 44052-3779; (440) 242-4100; Fax: (440) 242-4108; Grants Coordinator: Leon T. Mason III

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture, Nutrition, and Forestry; Appropriations; Banking, Housing, and Urban Affairs; Veterans’ Affairs; Congressional-Executive Commission on China; Select on Ethics

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Burr, Richard M., R-N.C.

    Capitol Hill Office: SROB-217 20510-3308; 224-3154; Fax: 228-2981; Chief of Staff: Christopher Joyner

    Web:http://burr.senate.gov

    District Office(s): Federal Bldg., 151 Patton Ave., #204, Asheville 28801-2689; (828) 350-2437; Fax: (828) 350-2439; Field Representative: John Mitchell

    City Hall, 181 S. South St., #222, Gastonia 28052-4126; (704) 833-0854; Fax: (704) 833-1467; Field Representative: Ryan Combs

    100 Coast Line St., #210, Rocky Mount 27804-5849; (252) 977-9522; Fax: (252) 977-7906; Field Representative: Betty Jo Shepheard

    201 N. Front St., #809, Wilmington 28401-5089; (910) 251-1058; Fax: (910) 251-7975; Field Representative: Jason Soper

    2000 W. 1st St., #508, Winston-Salem 27104-4225; (336) 631-5125; Fax: (336) 725-4493; Field Representative: Kathy Manship

    Committee Assignment(s): Commission on Security and Cooperation in Europe (Helsinki Commission); Energy and Natural Resources; Health, Education, Labor, and Pensions; Veterans’ Affairs; Select on Intelligence

    Cantwell, Maria, D-Wash.

    Capitol Hill Office: SDOB-511 20510-4705; 224-3441; Fax: 228-0514; Chief of Staff: Katharine Lister

    Web:http://cantwell.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 2930 Wetmore Ave., #9B, Everett 98201-4044; (425) 303-0114; Fax: (425) 303-8351; Northwest Washington Director: Sally Hintz

    815 Jadwin Ave., #G-58-A, Richland 99352-3562; (509) 946-8106; Fax: (509) 946-6937; Central Washington Director: David Reeploeg

    915 2nd Ave., #3206, Seattle 98174-1011; (206) 220-6400; Fax: (206) 220-6404; State Scheduler: Amanda Conradt

    Thomas S. Foley U.S. Courthouse, 920 Riverside Ave. W., #697, Spokane 99201-1008; (509) 353-2507; Fax: (509) 353-2547; Eastern Washington Outreach Director: Marcus Riccelli

    950 Pacific Ave., #615, Tacoma 98402-4431; (253) 572-2281; Fax: (253) 572-5859; Olympic Peninsula and Pierce County Director: Mike English

    Marshall House, 1313 Officers Row, Vancouver 98661-3856; (360) 696-7838; Fax: (360) 696-7844; Southwest Outreach Director: Kimberly Blake-Pinchiera

    Committee Assignment(s): Commerce, Science, and Transportation; Energy and Natural Resources; Finance; Indian Affairs; Small Business and Entrepreneurship

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Cardin, Benjamin L., D-Md.

    Capitol Hill Office: SHOB-509 20510-2004; 224-4524; Fax: 224-1651; Chief of Staff: Christopher W. Lynch

    Web:http://cardin.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 100 S. Charles St., Tower I, #1710, Baltimore 21201-2788; (410) 962-4436; Fax: (410) 962-4156; State Director: Bailey E. Fine

    10201 Martin Luther King Jr. Hwy., #210, Bowie 20720-4000; (301) 860-0414; Deputy State Office Director: Carleton Atkinson Western Maryland Railway Station, 13 Canal Street, #305, Cumberland 21502-3054; (301) 777-2957; Fax: (301) 777-2959; Field Representative: Robin Summerfield

    129 E. Main Street, #115, Salisbury 21801-4920; (410) 546-4250; Fax: (410) 546-4252; Field Representative: Lee Whaley

    Committee Assignment(s): Commission on Security and Cooperation in Europe (Helsinki Commission);

    Budget; Environment and Public Works; Finance; Foreign Relations; Judiciary; Small Business and Entrepreneurship

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Carper, Thomas R., D-Del.

    Capitol Hill Office: SHOB-513 20510-0803; 224-2441; Fax: 228-2190; Chief of Staff: James D. Reilly

    Web:http://carper.senate.gov

    District Office(s): The Duncan Center, 500 W. Lockerman St., #470, Dover 19904-6724; (302) 674-3308; State Director: Lawrence A. Windley

    12 The Circle, Georgetown 19947-1501; (302) 856-7690; Sussex County Regional Director: Karen McGrath

    1 Christina Centre, 301 N. Walnut St., #102L-1, Wilmington 19801-3974; (302) 573-6291; New Castle County Regional Director: Bonnie J. Wu

    Committee Assignment(s): Environment and Public Works; Finance; Homeland Security and Governmental Affairs

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Casey, Robert P., D-Pa.

    Capitol Hill Office: SROB-393 20510-3805; 224-6324; Fax: 228-0604; Chief of Staff: James W. Brown

    Web:http://casey.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 840 Hamilton Street, Suite 301, Allentown 18101-2456; (610) 782-9470; Fax: (610) 782-9474; Field Representative: Jesse Salazar

    817 E. Bishop Street, Suite C, Bellefonte 16823-2321; (814) 357-0314; Fax: (814) 357-0318; Field Representative: Kim Bierly

    17 S. Park Row, Suite B-150, Erie 16501-1162: (814) 874-5080; Fax: (814) 874-5084; Field Representative: Kyle Hannon

    22 S. Third Street, #6, Harrisburg 17101-2105; (717) 231-7540; Fax: (717) 231-7542; Director of Constituent Services: Bonnie Seaman

    2000 Market Street, #1870, Philadelphia 19103-3231; (215) 405-9660; Fax: (215) 405-9669; Field Representative: Kurt Imhof Regional Enterprise Tower, 425 Sixth Avenue, #2490, Pittsburgh 15219-1851; (412) 803-7370; Fax: (412) 803-7379; Field Representative: Christopher Rosselot

    417 Lackawanna Avenue, Suite 3C, Scranton 18503-2013; (570) 941-0930; Fax: (570) 941-0937; State Director: Charlie Lyons

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture, Nutrition, and Forestry; Foreign Relations; Health, Education, Labor, and Pensions; Joint Economic; Special Aging

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Chambliss, Saxby, R-Ga.

    Capitol Hill Office: SROB-416 20510-1007; 224-3521; Fax: 224-0103; Chief of Staff: Charlie Harman

    Web:http://chambliss.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 100 Galleria Pkwy., S.E., #1340, Atlanta 30339-3179; (770) 763-9090; Fax: (770) 226-8633; State Director: Camila Knowles

    3633 Wheeler Road, #270, Augusta 30907-6655; (706) 738-0302; Fax: (706) 738-0901; Regional Representative: Jim Hussey

    300 Mulberry St., #502, Macon 31201-5102; (478) 741-1417; Fax: (478) 741-1437; Regional Representative: Bill Stembridge

    585 South Maine St. P.O. Box 3217, Moultrie 31776-3217; (229) 985-2112; Fax: (229) 985-2123; Regional Representative: Debbie Cannon

    P.O. Box 13832, Savannah 31401-2638; (912) 656-2671; Fax: (912) 354-8673; Regional Representative: Kathryn Murph

    Committee Assignment(s): Commission on Security and Cooperation in Europe (Helsinki Commission);

    Agriculture, Nutrition, and Forestry; Armed Services; Rules and Administration; Joint on Printing; Select on Intelligence; Special Aging

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Coats, Dan, R-Ind.

    Capitol Hill Office: SDOB-B-40E; 224-5623; Fax: 228-1820; Chief of Staff: Dean Hingson

    Web:http://coats.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 1650 Market Tower, 10 W. Market St., Indianapolis 46204-2934; (314) 554-0750; State Director: Mike McMains

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Energy and Natural Resources; Joint Economic; Select on Intelligence

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Coburn, Tom, R-Okla.

    Capitol Hill Office: SROB-172 20510-3604; 224-5754; Fax: 224-6008; Chief of Staff: Michael Schwartz

    Web:http://coburn.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 711 S.W. D Ave., #202, Lawton 73501-4561; (580) 357-9878; Fax: (580) 355-3560

    100 N. Broadway Ave., #1820, Oklahoma City 73102-8800; (405) 231-4941; Fax: (405) 231-5051; State Government Relations Field Representative: Greg Treat

    1800 S. Baltimore Ave., #800, Tulsa 74119-5238; (918) 581-7651; Fax: (918) 581-7195; State Director: Jerry Morris

    Committee Assignment(s): Finance; Homeland Security and Governmental Affairs; Judiciary

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Cochran, Thad, R-Miss.

    Capitol Hill Office: SDOB-113 20510-2402; 224-5054; Fax: 224-9450; Chief of Staff: T.A. Hawks

    Web:http://cochran.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 2012 15th St., #451, Gulfport 39501-2036; (228) 867-9710; Southern District Director: Myrtis Franke

    190 E. Capitol St., #614, Jackson 39201-2137; (601) 965-4459; Fax: (601) 965-4919; Office Director: Brad Davis

    Federal Bldg. and U.S. Courthouse, 911 E. Jackson Ave., #249, Oxford 38655-3652; (601) 236-1018; Northern District Director: Mindy Maxwell

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture, Nutrition, and Forestry; Appropriations; Rules and Administration; Joint on the Library of Congress

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Collins, Susan M., R-Maine

    Capitol Hill Office: SDOB-413 20510-1904; 224-2523; Fax: 224-2693; Chief of Staff: Mary Dietrich

    Web:http://collins.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 68 Sewall St., #507, Augusta 04330-6354; (207) 622-8414; Fax: (207) 622-5884; State Office Representative: William Card

    Margaret Chase Smith Federal Bldg., 202 Harlow St., #204, P.O. Box 655, Bangor 04402-4919; (207) 945-0417; Fax: (207) 990-4604; State Office Representative: Carol Woodcock

    160 Main St., Biddeford 04005-2580; (207) 283-1101; Fax: (207) 283-4054; State Office Representative: Bobby Reynolds

    25 Sweden St., Suite A, Caribou 04736-2149; (207) 493-7873; Fax: (207) 493-7810; State Office Representative: Phil Bosse

    11 Lisbon St., Lewiston 04240-7117; (207) 784-6969; Fax: (207) 782-6475; State Office Representative: Carlene Tremblay

    1 Canal Plaza, #802 Portland 04101-4083; (207) 780-3575; Fax: (207) 828-0380; State Office Representative: Jennifer Duddy

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Armed Services; Homeland Security and Governmental Affairs; Special Aging

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Coons, Christopher, D-Del.

    Capitol Hill Office: SROB-383 20510-0805; 224-5042; Fax: 228-3075; Chief of Staff: Todd Webster

    Web:http://coons.senate.gov

    District Office(s): Windsor Building, 24 NW Front St., #101, Milford 19963-1463; (302) 424-8090; Fax: (302) 424-8098; Constituent Advocate: Desiree Burritt

    1105 N. Market St., #2000, Wilmington 19801-1228; (302) 573-6345; Fax: (302) 573-6351; State Director: Rick Gregory

    Committee Assignment(s): Budget; Energy and Natural Resources; Foreign Relations; Judiciary

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Conrad, Kent, D-N.D.

    Capitol Hill Office: SHOB-530 20510-3403; 224-2043; Fax: 224-7776; Chief of Staff: Sara G. Garland

    Web:http://conrad.senate.gov

    District Office(s): Federal Bldg., 220 E. Rosser Ave., #228, Bismarck 58501-3869; (701) 258-4648; Fax: (701) 258-1254; State Director, Western Division: Marty Boeckel

    Federal Bldg., 657 2nd Ave. N., #306, Fargo 58102-4727; (701) 232-8030; Fax: (701) 232-6449; State Director, Eastern Division: Scott Stofferahn

    Federal Bldg., 102 N. 4th St., #104, Grand Forks 58203-3738; (701) 775-9601; Fax: (701) 746-1990; State Representative: James S. Hand Federal Bldg., 100 1st St., S.W., #105, Minot 58701-3846; (701) 852-0703; Fax: (701) 838-8196; State Representative: Gail Bergstad

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture, Nutrition, and Forestry; Budget; Finance; Indian Affairs; Joint Taxation; Select on Intelligence

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Corker, Bob, R-Tenn.

    Capitol Hill Office: SDOB-185 20510-4207; 224-3344; Fax: 228-0566; Chief of Staff: Todd Womack

    Web:http://corker.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 2525 Hwy. 75, #126, Blountville 37617-6366; (423) 323-1252; Fax: (423) 323-0358; Field Director: Bridget Baird

    10 W. Martin Luther King Blvd., 6th Floor, Chattanooga 37402-1813; (423) 756-2757; Fax: (423) 756-5313; State Director: Betsy Ranalli

    Ed Jones Federal Bldg., 109 S. Highland Ave., #B-8, Jackson 38301-6149; (731) 424-9655; Fax: (731) 424-8322; Field Representative: Jennifer Weems

    800 Market St., #121, Knoxville 37902-2349; (865) 637-4180; Fax: (865) 637-9886; Field Representative: David Leaverton

    100 Peabody Place, #1125, Memphis 38103-3613; (901) 683-1910; Fax: (901) 575-3528; Field Director: Nick Kistenmacher

    3322 W. End Ave., #610, Nashville 37203-1096; (615) 279-8125; Fax: (615) 279-9488; Field Director: Paul Goode

    Committee Assignment(s): Banking, Housing, and Urban Affairs; Energy and Natural Resources; Foreign Relations; Congressional-Executive Commission on China; Special Aging

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Cornyn, John, R-Texas

    Capitol Hill Office: SHOB-517 20510-4305; 224-2934; Fax: 228-2856; Chief of Staff: Beth Jafari

    Web:http://cornyn.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 221 W. 6th St., #1530, Austin 78701-3403; (512) 469-6034; Fax: (512) 469-6020; State Field Director: David James

    Providence Tower, 5001 Spring Valley Road, #1124E, Dallas 75244-3916; (972) 239-1310; Fax: (972) 239-2110; Regional Director: John Wood

    Bank of America Bldg., 222 E. Van Buren Ave., #404, Harlingen 78550-6804; (956) 423-0162; Fax: (956) 423-0193; Regional Director: Ana Garcia

    5300 Memorial Dr., #980, Houston 77007; (713) 572-3337; Fax: (713) 572-3777; Regional Director: Jay Guerrero

    Wells Fargo Center, 1500 Broadway, #1230, Lubbock 79401-3114; (806) 472-7533; Fax: (806) 472-7536; Regional Director: Brent Oden

    600 Navarro St., #210, San Antonio 78205-2455; (210) 224-7485; Fax: (210) 224-8569; Regional Director: Daniel Mezza

    100 E. Ferguson St., #1004, Tyler 75702-5706; (903) 593-0902; Fax: (903) 593-0920; Regional Director: Gail Green

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Budget; Finance; Judiciary

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Crapo, Michael D., R-Idaho

    Capitol Hill Office: SDOB-239 20510-1205; 224-6142; Fax: 228-1375; Chief of Staff: Peter C. Fischer

    Web:http://crapo.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 251 E. Front St., #205, Boise 83702-7312; (208) 334-1776; Fax: (208) 334-9044; Chief of Staff: John E. Hoehne Jr.

    524 Cleveland Blvd., #220, Caldwell 83605-4080; (208) 455-0360; Fax: (208) 455-0358; Regional Director: Bryan Ricker

    610 W. Hubbard St., #209, Coeur D'Alene 83814-2287; (208) 664-5490; Fax: (208) 664-0889; Regional Director: Karen Roetter

    490 Memorial Dr., #102, Idaho Falls 83402-3600; (208) 522-9779; Fax: (208) 529-8367; Regional Director: Leslie Huddleston

    313 D St., #106, Lewiston 83501-1894; (208) 743-1492; Fax: (208) 743-6484; Regional Director: Mitch Silvers

    275 S. 5th Ave., #225, Pocatello 83201; (208) 236-6775; Fax: (208) 236-6935; Regional Director: Farhana Hibbert

    202 Falls Ave., #2, Twin Falls 83301-3372; (208) 734-2515; Fax: (208) 733-0414

    Committee Assignment(s): Banking, Housing, and Urban Affairs; Budget; Environment and Public Works; Finance; Indian Affairs

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    DeMint, Jim, R-S.C.

    Capitol Hill Office: SROB-340 20510-4004; 224-6121; Fax: 228-5143; Chief of Staff: W. Bret Bernhardt

    Web:http://demint.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 112 Custom House, 200 E. Bay St., Charleston 29401-2691; (843) 727-4525; Fax: (843) 722-4923; First District Regional Director: Ashley Holbrook

    1901 Main St., #1475, Columbia 29201-2435; (803) 771-6112; Fax: (803) 771-6455; State Director: Ellen E. Weaver

    105 N. Spring St., #109, Greenville 29601-2859; (864) 233-5366; Fax: (864) 271-8901; Third District Regional Director: Susan Aiken

    Committee Assignment(s): Banking, Housing, and Urban Affairs; Commerce, Science, and Transportation; Foreign Relations; Joint Economic

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Durbin, Richard J., D-Ill.

    Capitol Hill Office: SHOB-309 20510-1304; 224-2152; Fax: 228-0400; Chief of Staff: Patrick J. Souders

    Web:http://durbin.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 250 W. Cherry St., #115D, Carbondale 62901-2856; (618) 351-1122; Fax: (618) 651-1124; Staff Assistant: Betsey Hall

    John C. Kluczynski Federal Bldg., 230 S. Dearborn St., 38th Floor, Chicago 60604-1505; (312) 353-4952; Fax: (312) 353-0150; Chicago Director: Clarisol Duque

    525 S. 8th St., Springfield 62703-1606; (217) 492-4062; Fax: (217) 492-4382; Downstate Director: Bill Houlihan

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Foreign Relations; Judiciary; Rules and Administration; Library of Congress

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Enzi, Michael B., R-Wyo.

    Capitol Hill Office: SROB-379A 20510-5004; 224-3424; Fax: 228-0359; Chief of Staff: Flip McConnaughey

    Web:http://enzi.senate.gov

    District Office(s): Federal Center, 100 East B St., #3201, Casper 82601-1975; (307) 261-6572; Fax: (307) 261-6574; Field Representative: Sandy Tinsley

    Federal Center, 2120 Capitol Ave., #2007, Cheyenne 82001-3631; (307) 772-2477; Fax: (307) 772-2480; Field Representative: Debbie McCann

    1285 Sheridan Ave., #210, Cody 82414-3653; (307) 527-9444; Fax: (307) 527-9476; Field Representative: Karen McCreery

    400 S. Kendrick Ave., #303, Gillette 82716-3803; (307) 682-6268; Fax: (307) 682-6501; Field Representative: Robin Bailey

    P.O. Box 12470, Jackson 83002; (307) 739-9507; Fax: (307) 739-9520; Field Representative: Reagen Bebout

    Committee Assignment(s): Budget; Finance; Health, Education, Labor, and Pensions; Small Business and Entrepreneurship

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Feinstein, Dianne, D-Calif.

    Capitol Hill Office: SHOB-331 20510-0504; 224-3841; Fax: 228-3954; Assistant to Chief of Staff: Shaeda Ahmadi

    Web:http://feinstein.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 2500 Tulare St., #4290, Fresno 93721-1331; (559) 485-7430; Fax: (559) 485-9689; District Director: Shelly Abajian

    11111 Santa Monica Blvd., #915, Los Angeles 90025-3343; (310) 914-7300; Fax: (310) 914-7318; District Director: Trevor Daley

    750 B St., #1030, San Diego 92101-8126; (619) 231-9712; Fax: (619) 231-1108; Deputy State Director: James Peterson

    1 Post St., #2450, San Francisco 94104-5240; (415) 393-0707; Fax: (415) 393-0710; State Director: Jim Molinari

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Judiciary; Rules and Administration; Congressional-Executive Commission on China; Joint Library of Congress; Select on Intelligence

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Franken, Al, D-Minn.

    Capitol Hill Office: SHOB-320 20510-2308; 224-5641; Fax: 224-1152; Chief of Staff: Drew Littman

    Web:http://Franken.senate.gov/

    District Office(s): 515 W. First Street, #104, Duluth 55802-1302; (218) 722-2390; Constituent Services Representative: Janet Nelson

    916 W. Saint Germain St., #110, St. Cloud, (320) 251-2721; Field Representative: Ryand Redfield

    Drake Building, E. 60 Plato Blvd., St. Paul 55107-1827; State Director: Alana Petersen

    208 S. Minnesota Ave., #6, St. Peter 56082-2546; Field Representative: Nate Arch

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Natural Resources; Health, Education, Labor, and Pensions; Indian Affairs; Judiciary

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Gillibrand, Kirsten, D-N.Y.

    Capitol Hill Office: SROB-478 20510-3205; 224-4451; Fax: 228-0282; Chief of Staff: Jess C. Fassler

    Web:http://gillibrand.senate.gov

    District Office(s): Leo W. O'Brien Federal Office Building, 1 Clinton Ave., Room 821, Albany 12207-2202; (518) 431-0120; Fax: (518) 431-0128; Regional Representative: David Connors

    Larkin At Exchange, 726 Exchange Street, Suite 511, Buffalo 14210-1485; (716) 854-9725; Fax: (716) 854-9731; Regional Director: Melissa Fratello

    P.O. Box 617, Hartsdale 10530; (914) 725-9294; Fax: (914) 472-5073; Regional Director: Geri Shapiro

    P.O. Box 273, Lowville 13367; (315) 376-6118; Regional Director: Susan Merrell

    155 Pinelawn Road, Suite 250 North, Melville 11747-3247; (631) 249-2825; Fax: (631) 249-2847; Regional Director: Kirsten Walsh

    780 Third Avenue, Suite 2601, New York 10017-2177; (212) 688-6262; State Director: Peter Hatch

    P.O. Box 884, Nyack 10960; (845) 875-4585; Fax: (845) 875-9099

    Kenneth B. Keating Federal Office Building, 100 State Street, Room 4195, Rochester 14614-1318; (585) 263-6250; Fax: (585) 263-6247; Regional Director: Sarah Clark

    James H. Hanley Federal Building, 100 South Clinton Street, Room 1470, P.O. Box 7378, Syracuse 13202; (315) 448-0470; Fax: (315) 448-0476

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture, Nutrition, and Forestry; Armed Services; Environment and Public Works; Special Aging

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Graham, Lindsey O., R-S.C.

    Capitol Hill Office: SROB-290 20510-4003; 224-5972; Fax: 224-3808; Chief of Staff: Richard S. Perry

    Web:http://lgraham.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 508 Hampton St., #202, Columbia 29201-2718; (803) 933-0112; Fax: (803) 933-0957; Midlands Regional Director: Rene Ann Brown

    John L. McMillan Federal Bldg., 401 W. Evans St., #111, Florence 29501-3460; (843) 669-1505; Fax: (843) 669-9015; Constituent Services Representative: Alice Cooper

    130 S. Main St., #700, Greenville 29601-4870; (864) 250-1417; Fax: (864) 250-4322; State Director: Jane Goolsby

    530 Johnnie Dodds Blvd., #202, Mt. Pleasant 29464-3029; (843) 849-3887; Fax: (843) 971-3669; Low Country Regional Director: Bill Tuten

    124 Exchange Street, Suite A, Pendleton 29670-1312; (864) 646-4090; Fax: (864) 646-8609; Sr. Advisor: Denise Bauld

    235 E. Main St., #115, Rock Hill 29730-4891; (803) 366-2828; Fax: (803) 366-5353; Constituent Services and Outreach Representative: Roxie Trotter

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Armed Services; Budget; Judiciary; Special Aging

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Grassley, Charles E., R-Iowa

    Capitol Hill Office: SHOB-135 20510-1501; 224-3744; Fax: 224-6020; Chief of Staff: David Young

    Web:http://grassley.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 150 First Avenue, N.E., Suite 235, Cedar Rapids 52401-1115; (319) 363-6832; Regional Director: Mary Day Federal Bldg., Eight S. 6th St., #307, Council Bluffs 51501; (712) 322-7103; Regional Director: Donna Barry

    131 W. 3rd St., #180, Davenport 52801-1419; (563) 322-4331; Regional Director: Penny Vacek

    Federal Bldg., 210 Walnut St., #721, Des Moines 50309-2140; (515) 288-1145; Regional Director: Aaron McKay

    Federal Courthouse, 320 6th St., #120, Sioux City 51101-1244; (712) 233-1860; Regional Director: Jacob Bossman

    Waterloo Bldg., 531 Commercial St., #210, Waterloo 50701-5497; (319) 232-6657; Regional Director: Valerie Nehl

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture, Nutrition, and Forestry; Budget; Finance; Judiciary; Joint Taxation

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Hagan, Kay, D-N.C.

    Capitol Hill Office: SDOB-521 20510-3309; 224-6342; Fax: 228-2563; Chief of Staff: Thomas P. O'Donnell

    Web:http://hagan.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 82 Patton Ave., #635, Asheville 28801-3339; (828) 257-6510; Fax: (828) 257-6514; Western Regional Liason: Freddie Harrill

    1520 S. Blvd, #205, Charlotte 28203-3711; (704) 334-2448; Fax: (704) 334-2405; Regional Liason: Carrie Cook

    701 Green Valley Rd, #201; (336) 333-5311; Fax: (336) 333-5331; State Director: Melissa Midgett

    310 New Bern Avenue, Raleigh 27601-1441; (919) 856-4630; Fax: (919) 856-4053; Deputy State Director: Tony Caravano

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Banking, Housing, and Urban Affairs; Health, Education, Labor, and Pensions; Small Business and Entrepreneurship

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Harkin, Tom, D-Iowa

    Capitol Hill Office: SHOB-731 20510-1502; 224-3254; Fax: 224-9369; Chief of Staff: Brian Ahlberg

    Web:http://harkin.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 150 1st Ave. N., #370, Cedar Rapids 52401-1115; (319) 365-4504; Fax: (319) 365-4683; Regional Director: Tom Larkin

    1606 Brady St., #323, Davenport 52803-4709; (563) 322-1338; Fax: (563) 322-0417; Staff Assistant: Alison Hart

    Federal Bldg., 210 Walnut St., #733, Des Moines 50309-2106; (515) 284-4574; Fax: (515) 284-4937; State Director: Rob Barron

    Federal Bldg., 350 W. 6th St., #315, Dubuque 52001-4648; (563) 582-2130; Fax: (563) 582-2342; Staff Assistant: Linda Lucy Federal Bldg., 320 6th St., #110, Sioux City 51101-1244; (712) 252-1550; Fax: (712) 252-1638; Regional Director: Nathan Vander Plaats

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture, Nutrition, and Forestry; Appropriations; Health, Education, Labor, and Pensions; Small Business and Entrepreneurship

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Hatch, Orrin G., R-Utah

    Capitol Hill Office: SHOB-104 20510-4402; 224-5251; Fax: 224-6331; Chief of Staff: Michael J. Kennedy

    Web:http://hatch.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 77 N. Main St., Suite 112, Cedar City 84720-2648; (435) 586-8435; Fax: (435) 586-2147; Southern Utah Director: Marreen Casper

    Federal Bldg., 324 25th St., #1006, Ogden 84401-2341; (801) 625-5672; Fax: (801) 625-5590; Northern Area Director: Sandra Kester

    51 S. University Ave., #320, Provo 84601-4491; (801) 375-7881; Fax: (801) 374-5005; Central Utah Director: Ronald W. Dean Federal Bldg., 125 S. State St., #8402, Salt Lake City 84138-1191; (801) 524-4380; Fax: (801) 524-4379; State Director: Melanie Bowen

    197 E. Tabernacle St., #2, St. George 84770-3443; (435) 634-1795; Fax: (435) 634-1796; Southern Utah Director: Marreen Casper

    Committee Assignment(s): Finance; Health, Education, Labor, and Pensions; Judiciary; Joint Taxation; Special Aging

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Hoeven, John, R-N.D.

    Capitol Hill Office: SDOB-G-11 20510-3406; 224-2551; Fax: 224-7999; Chief of Staff: Don Larson

    Web:http://hoeven.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 220 E. Rosser Ave., #312, Bismark 58501-3869; (701) 250-4618; Fax: (701) 250-4484; State Director: Shane C. Goettle

    1802 32nd Ave., S., Suite B, Fargo 58103-6747; (701) 239-5389; Fax: (701) 293-5112; Field Representative: Justin Forde

    102 N. Fourth St., #108, Grand Forks 58203-3738; (701) 746-8972; Field Representative: Tom Brusegaard

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture, Nutrition, and Forestry; Appropriations; Energy and Natural Resources; Indian Affairs

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Hutchison, Kay Bailey, R-Texas

    Capitol Hill Office: SROB-284 20510-4303; 224-5922; Fax: 224-0776; Chief of Staff: Bill Hughes

    Web:http://hutchison.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 500 Chestnut St., #1570, Abilene 79602-1470; (325) 676-2839; Fax: (325) 676-2937; Regional Director: Shea Woodard

    961 Federal Bldg., 300 E. 8th St., Austin 78701-3226; (512) 916-5834; Fax: (512) 916-5839; Regional Director: John Etue

    10440 N. Central Expressway, #1160, Dallas 75231-2223; (214) 361-3500; Fax: (214) 361-3502; Regional Director: Byron Campbell 1906-G E. Tyler St., Harlingen 78550-7109; (956) 425-2253; Fax: (956) 412-1468; Regional Director: Julian Alvarez

    1919 Smith St., #800, Houston 77002-8051; (713) 653-3456; Fax: (713) 209-3459; Regional Director: Jason Fuller

    3133 General Hudnell Drive, Suite 120, San Antonio 78226; (210) 340-2885; Fax: (210) 349-6753; Regional Director: Yesenia Monsour

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Commerce, Science, and Transportation; Rules and Administration

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Inhofe, James M., R-Okla.

    Capitol Hill Office: SROB-453 20510-3603; 224-4721; Fax: 228-0380; Chief of Staff: Ryan Jackson

    Web:http://inhofe.senate.gov

    District Office(s): Continental Tower North, 302 N. Independence St., #104, Enid 73701-4025; (580) 234-5105; Fax: (580) 234-5094; Field Representative: Cale Walker

    First National Center, 215 E. Choctaw Ave., #106, McAlester 74501-5069; (918) 426-0933; Fax: (918) 426-0935; Field Representative: Ben Boyer

    1900 N.W. Expressway, #1210, Oklahoma City 73118; (405) 608-4381; Fax: (405) 608-4120; State Director: John R. H. Collison

    1924 S. Utica, #530, Tulsa 74114-1620; (918) 748-5111; Fax: (918) 748-5119; Executive Assistant: Kathie Lopp

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Environment and Public Works; Foreign Relations

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Inouye, Daniel K., D-Hawaii

    Capitol Hill Office: SHOB-722 20510-1102; 224-3934; Fax: 224-6747; Chief of Staff: Patrick H. DeLeon

    Web:http://inouye.senate.gov

    District Office(s): Hilo Lagoon Center, 101 Aupuni St., #205, Hilo 96720-4221; (808) 935-0844; Fax: (808) 961-5163; Field Representative: Delbert Nishimoto

    Prince Kuhio Federal Bldg., 300 Ala Moana Blvd., #7-212, Honolulu 96850-4975; (808) 541-2542; Fax: (808) 541-2549; Chief of Staff: Jennifer Goto Sabas

    P.O. Box 573, Kaunakakai 96748; (808) 336-1259; Fax: (808) 560-3385; Field Representative: William Akutagawa

    P.O. Box 41, Kealakekua 96750; (808) 935-0844; Fax: (808) 334-1206; Field Representative: Wayne Tanaka

    P.O. Box 311, 1840A Leleiona St., Lihue 96766; (808) 639-0100; Fax: (808) 246-9515; Field Representative: Ron Sakoda

    94-403 Punono St., Mililani 96789-2566; (808) 864-5222; Fax: (808) 623-7701; Field Representative: Edmund Aczon

    555 Iao Valley Rd., Wailuku 96793-3007; (808) 242-9702; Fax: (808) 242-7233; Field Representative: Ryther Barbin

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Commerce, Science, and Transportation; Indian Affairs; Rules and Administration

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Isakson, Johnny, R-Ga.

    Capitol Hill Office: SROB-120 20510-1008; 224-3643; Fax: 228-0724; Chief of Staff: Christopher M. Carr

    Web:http://isakson.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 1 Overton Park, 3625 Cumberland Blvd., S.E., #970, Atlanta 30339-6406; (770) 661-0999; Fax: (770) 661-0768; State Director: Tricia Chastain

    Committee Assignment(s): Commerce, Science, and Transportation; Foreign Relations; Health, Education, Labor, and Pensions; Small Business and Entrepreneurship; Veterans’ Affairs; Select on Ethics

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Johanns, Mike, R-Neb.

    Capitol Hill Office: SROB-404 20510-2707; 224-4224; Fax: 228-0436; Chief of Staff: Terri Moore

    Web:http://johanns.senate.gov/public/index.cfm

    District Office(s): 4111 Fourth Avenue, Suite 26, Kearney 68845-2884; (308) 236-7602; Fax: (308) 236-7473; Central Nebraska Director of Constituent Services: Julie Brooker

    294 Federal Building, 100 Centennial Mall N., Lincoln 68508-3589; (402) 476-1400; Fax: (402) 476-0605; State Director: Nancy Montanez-Johner

    9900 Nicholas Street, Suite 325, Omaha 68114-22114; (402) 758-8981; Fax: (402) 758-9165; Omaha Director of Constituent Services: Emily Brummund

    115 W. Railway Street, Suite C102, Scottsbluff 69361-3185; (308) 632-6032; Fax: (308) 632-6295; Constituent Services Representative: Cassie Nichols

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture, Nutrition, and Forestry; Banking, Housing, and Urban Affairs; Environment and Public Works; Indian Affairs; Veterans’ Affairs

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Johnson, Ron, R-Wis.

    Capitol Hill Office: 2 Russell Courtyard 20510-4905; 224-5323; Chief of Staff: Donald H. Kent Jr.

    Web:http://ronjohnson.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 517 E. Wisconsin Avenue, Milwaukee 53202-4500; (414) 276-7282 219 Washington Avenue, Oskosh 54901-5029

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Budget; Homeland Security and Governmental Affairs; Special Aging

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Johnson, Tim, D-S.D.

    Capitol Hill Office: SHOB-136 20510-4104; 224-5842; Fax: 228-5765; Chief of Staff: Drey Samuelson

    Web:http://johnson.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 320 S. 1st St., #103, Aberdeen 57401-4168; (605) 226-3440, (605) 226-3962; Fax: (605) 226-2439; Northeast Area Director: Sharon Stroschein

    405 E. Omaha St., Suite B, Rapid City 57701-2975; (605) 341-3990, (605) 341-3883; Fax: (605) 341-2207; West River Area Director: Darrell Shoemaker

    5015 S. Bur Oak Place, Sioux Falls 57104-2228; (605) 332-8896, (605) 332-8842; Fax: (605) 332-2824; State Director: Sharon Boysen

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Banking, Housing, and Urban Affairs; Energy and Natural Resources; Indian Affairs

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Kerry, John F., D-Mass.

    Capitol Hill Office: SROB-218 20510-2102; 224-2742; Fax: 224-8525; Chief of Staff: David Eckles Wade

    Web:http://kerry.senate.gov

    District Office(s): One Bowdoin Square, #1000, Boston 02114-2928; (617) 565-8519; Fax: (617) 248-3870; State Director: Drew O'Brien

    222 Milken Blvd., #312, Fall River 02721-1623; (508) 677-0522; Fax: (508) 677-0275; Local Relations: Janet Lebel

    1 Financial Plaza, 1350 Main St., #1208, Springfield 01103-1628; (413) 785-4610; Fax: (413) 736-1049; Western Massachusetts Regional Director: Stephen Meunier

    Committee Assignment(s): Commerce, Science, and Transportation; Finance; Foreign Relations; Small Business and Entrepreneurship

    Kirk, Mark, R-Ill.

    Capitol Hill Office: SROB-387 20510-1308; 224-2854; Fax: 228-4611; Chief of Staff: Lester E. Munson III

    Web:http://kirk.senate.gov

    District Office(s): John C. Kluczynski Federal Building, 230 S. Dearborn St., #3900, Chicago 60604-1480; (312) 886-3506; Fax: (312) 886-2117; Chicago Chief of Staff: Eric Elk

    607 E. Adams St., #1520, Springfield 62701-1635; (217) 492-5089; Fax: (217) 492-5099; Staff Assistant: Michael Rasmussen

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Banking, Housing and Urban Affairs; Health Education, Labor, and Pensions; Special Aging

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Klobuchar, Amy, D-Minn.

    Capitol Hill Office: SROB-302 20510-2307; 224-3244; Fax: 228-2186; Chief of Staff: Jonathan Becker

    Web:http://klobuchar.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 1200 Washington Avenue S., Suite 250, Minneapolis 55415-1588; (612) 727-5220; Fax: (612) 727-5223; Deputy State Director: Kali Cruz

    121 Fourth Street S., Moorhead 56560-2613; (218) 287-2219; Fax: (218) 287-2936; Regional Outreach Director: Andy Martin

    1134 7th Street, N.W., Rochester 55901-1732; (507) 288-5321; Fax: (507) 288-2922; Regional Outreach Director: Chuck Ackman Olcott Plaza, 820 Ninth Street N., Suite 105; Virginia 55792-2300; (218) 741-9690; Fax: (218) 741-3692; Regional Outreach Director: Jerry Fallos

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture, Nutrition, and Forestry; Commerce, Science, and Transportation; Judiciary; Joint Economic

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Kohl, Herb, D-Wis.

    Capitol Hill Office: SHOB-330 20510-4903; 224-5653; Fax: 224-9787; Chief of Staff: Phil Karsting

    Web:http://kohl.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 4321 W. College Ave., #235, Appleton 54914-3901; (414) 738-1640; Fax: (414) 738-1643; Regional Representative: Marlene Mielke

    402 Graham Ave., #206, Eau Claire 54701-2633; (715) 832-8424; Fax: (715) 832-8492; Regional Representative: Marjorie Bunce

    425 State St., #202, La Crosse 54601-3341; (608) 796-0045; Fax: (608) 796-0089; Regional Representative: John Medinger

    14 W. Mifflin St., #207, Madison 53703-2568; (608) 264-5338; Fax: (608) 264-5473; Madison Director: Darcy Luoma

    310 W. Wisconsin Ave., #950, Milwaukee 53203-2205; (414) 297-4451; Fax: (414) 297-4455; State Director: JoAnne Anton

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Banking, Housing, and Urban Affairs; Judiciary; Special Aging

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Kyl, Jon, R-Ariz.

    Capitol Hill Office: SHOB-730 20510-0304; 224-4521; Fax: 224-2207; Chief of Staff: Timothy M. Glazewski

    Web:http://kyl.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 2200 E. Camelback Rd., #120, Phoenix 85016-9021; (602) 840-1891; Fax: (602) 957-6838; State Director: Kimberly Wold

    6840 N. Oracle Rd., #150, Tucson 85704-4252; (520) 575-8633; Fax: (520) 797-3232; Regional Director: Hank Kenski

    Committee Assignment(s): Finance; Judiciary

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Landrieu, Mary L., D-La.

    Capitol Hill Office: SHOB-328 20510-1804; 224-5824; Fax: 224-9735; Chief of Staff: Jane L. Campbell

    Web:http://landrieu.senate.gov

    District Office(s): Old Federal Bldg., 707 Florida St., #326, Baton Rouge 70801-1713; (225) 389-0395; Fax: (225) 389-0660; State Director: T. Bradley Keith Capital One Tower, One Lakeshore Dr., #1260, Lake Charles 70629-0104; (337) 436-6650; Fax: (337) 439-3762; Regional Manager: Mark Herbert

    Hale Boggs Federal Bldg., 500 Poydras St., #1005, New Orleans 70130-3309; (504) 589-2427; Fax: (504) 589-4023; Regional Manager: LaVerne Saulny

    U.S. Courthouse, 300 Fannin St., #2240, Shreveport 71101-3123; (318) 676-3085; Fax: (318) 676-3100; Deputy State Director: Tari Bradford

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Energy and Natural Resources; Homeland Security and Governmental Affairs; Small Business and Entrepreneurship

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Lautenberg, Frank R., D-N.J.

    Capitol Hill Office: SHOB-324 20510-3005; 224-3224; Fax: 228-4054; TTY: 224-2087; Chief of Staff: Daniel E. Katz

    Web:http://lautenberg.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 1 Port Center, 2 Riverside Dr., #505, Camden 08103; (856) 338-8922; Fax: (856) 338-8936

    1 Gateway Center, 23rd Floor, Newark 07102-5321; (973) 639-8700; Fax: (973) 639-8723; State Director: Brendan W. Gill

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Commerce, Science, and Transportation; Environment and Public Works

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Leahy, Patrick, D-Vt.

    Capitol Hill Office: SROB-433 20510-4502; 224-4242; Fax: 224-3479; Chief of Staff: Edward Pagano

    Web:http://leahy.senate.gov

    District Office(s): Courthouse Plaza, 199 Main St., Burlington 05401-8309; (802) 863-2525; Vermont Office Director: John Tracy

    Federal Bldg., 87 State St., #338, P.O. Box 933, Montpelier 05602-9505; (802) 229-0569; Field Representative: Tom Berry

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture, Nutrition, and Forestry; Appropriations; Judiciary; Rules and Administration

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Lee, Mike, R-Utah

    Capitol Hill Office: SHOB-8250 20510-4404; 224-5444;

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Chief of Staff: Spencer Stokes

    District Office(s): Wallace F. Bennett Federal Building, 125 S. State St., #4225, Salt Lake City 84138-1188; State Director: Dan Hauser

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Natural Resources; Foreign Relations; Judiciary; Joint Economic

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Levin, Carl, D-Mich.

    Capitol Hill Office: SROB-269 20510-2202; 224-6221; Fax: 224-1388; Chief of Staff: David S. Lyles

    Web:http://levin.senate.gov

    District Office(s): Patrick V. McNamara Federal Bldg., 477 Michigan Ave., #1860, Detroit 48226-2576; (313) 226-6020; Fax: (313) 226-6948; Michigan Director: Cassandra Woods

    623 Ludington St., #303, Escanaba 49829-3835; (906) 789-0052; Fax: (906) 789-0015; Regional Representative: Amy Berglund Gerald R. Ford Federal Bldg., 110 Michigan Ave., N.W., #134, Grand Rapids 49503-2313; (616) 456-2531; Fax: (616) 456-5147; Regional Representative: Paul Troost

    Michigan National Tower, 124 W. Allegan St., #1810, Lansing 48933-1716; (517) 377-1508; Fax: (517) 377-1506; Regional Representative: Melissa Horste

    Commerce Center, 301 E. Genesee St., #101, Saginaw 48607-1242; (989) 754-2494; Fax: (989) 754-2920; Regional Representative: Dusty Houser

    207 W. Grandview Pkwy., #104, Traverse City 49684-2276; (231) 947-9569; Fax: (231) 947-9518; Regional Representative: Gabe Schwarz-Schneider

    30500 Van Dyke Ave., #206, Warren 48093; (586) 573-9145; Fax: (586) 573-8260; Regional Representative: Vicki Selva

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Homeland Security and Governmental Affairs; Small Business and Entrepreneurship; Congressional-Executive Commission on China; Select on Intelligence

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Lieberman, Joseph I., I-Conn.

    Capitol Hill Office: SHOB-706 20510-0703; 224-4041; Fax: 224-9750; Chief of Staff: Clarine Nardi Riddle

    Web:http://lieberman.senate.gov

    District Office(s): One Constitution Plaza, 7th Floor, Hartford 06103; (860) 549-8463; Fax: (860) 549-8478; State Director: Sherry Brown

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Homeland Security and Governmental Affairs; Small Business and Entrepreneurship

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Lugar, Richard G., R-Ind.

    Capitol Hill Office: SHOB-306 20510-1401; 224-4814; Fax: 228-0360; Chief of Staff: Martin W.