Washington Information Directory 2010–2011

Books

Edited by: CQ Press

  • Citations
  • Add to My List
  • Text Size

  • Chapters
  • Front Matter
  • Back Matter
  • Subject Index
  • Part 1: Agriculture, Food, and Nutrition

    Part 2: Business and Economics

    Part 3: Communications and the Media

    Part 4: Culture and Religion

    Part 5: Education

    Part 6: Employment and Labor

    Part 7: Energy

    Part 8: Environment and Natural Resources

    Part 9: Government Operations

    Part 10: Health

    Part 11: Housing and Development

    Part 12: International Affairs

    Part 13: Law and Justice

    Part 14: Military Personnel and Veterans

    Part 15: National and Homeland Security

    Part 16: Science and Technology

    Part 17: Social Services and Disabilities

    Part 18: Transportation

    Part 19: U.S. Congress and Politics

  • Copyright

    View Copyright Page

    Preface

    Since 1975, Washington Information Directory has been the essential resource for locating information on governmental and nongovernmental organizations in the national capital region. This trusted and user-friendly directory helps researchers find the right contact at the right organization, whether their interest is consumer product and food safety, equal employment opportunities, finance and investments, housing, nuclear energy, terrorism, or a wealth of other timely topics. The directory allows the user to locate accurate, complete, and current information quickly and easily in a way that free Internet searches or a single phone call to a switchboard cannot.

    In updating Washington Information Directory every year, we research each existing entry to provide current addresses; phone, fax, TTY, and toll-free numbers; e-mail and Web addresses; and key officers and descriptions. Obtaining this information requires calling each organization and speaking with a member of its Washington office. In directory listings, we include direct lines for contacts whenever possible (many organizations do not publish these numbers on their Web sites in an attempt to channel all calls through an operator or answering service). When a federal department reorganizes, we assess the new divisions and directorates and reorganize the book accordingly. Each year we add new government offices and nongovernmental organizations, which include national organizations and international organizations with Washington offices. Entries are arranged by topic, subtopic, and organization type. The result is an indispensable reference engine that makes finding up-to-date information easy, whether you are using the print edition or navigating the online edition.

    Users will continue to find a comprehensive listing of members of Congress and a handy “Resources in Congress” box at the beginning of each chapter, listing new and relevant committees and subcommittees for that chapter's topic, along with their Web site and phone number. Users may also turn to the first appendix, which offers a complete listing of each Congress committee, including its full contact information, leadership, membership, and jurisdictions. Some new committees added to this edition include the Panel on Defense Acquisition Reform (House Armed Services Committee), the Subcommittee on Human Rights and the Law (Senate Judiciary Committee), the Subcommittee on Financial Services and General Government (Senate Appropriations Committee), and the Task Force on Government Performance (Senate Budget Committee).

    Among government reorganizations documented in this edition are realignments for the Federal Emergency Management Agency, the Food and Drug Administration, the Government Accountability Office, the Office of Personnel Management, the Small Business Administration, the U.S. Coast Guard, U.S. Customs and Border Protection, and the Veterans Affairs Department. There are also new and expanded entries in the Energy, Employment and Labor, and U.S. Congress and Politics chapters. We have added organization charts for five key government agencies: the Equal Employment Opportunity Commission, the Federal Energy Regulatory Commission, the Federal Housing Finance Agency, the Federal Maritime Commission, and the National Labor Relations Board.

    In addition to new entries and updated and expanded coverage of existing entries, each edition of Washington Information Directory focuses on topics of new or renewed importance. In keeping with our mission to be responsive to current events, we have created a reference box on terrorism and counterterrorism resources and contacts for Chapter 15, National and Homeland Security. This reference box not only includes agency and organizational resources but also lists hotlines for concerned citizens. We continue to emphasize Web-based government resources and to research amendments to the Freedom of Information Act and privacy legislation. We have updated all reference boxes, or topic resources, and have added new agencies and organizations.

    The fully updated chapters of Washington Information Directory are supplemented by two appendixes comprising a guide to the members and committees of Congress; a directory of government Web sites; a list of governors and other state officials; a section on foreign diplomats and embassies, U.S. ambassadors, and State Department country offices; and current information on legislation pertaining to the Freedom of Information Act and USA PATRIOT Act. Users can search and also cross-search the edition in three ways: through the name index, the organization index, and the subject index.

    CQ Press seeks to maintain Washington Information Directory's reputation as the most valuable, comprehensive, and authoritative reference of its kind. We welcome feedback, as it will help us to continue to improve the book's quality and functionality. We continue to strive to meet your needs as users. Please share your comments by sending an e-mail to wideditor@cqpress.com.

    LindaA.Dziobek, Editor

    How to Use this Directory

    Washington Information Directory is designed to make your search for information quick and easy.

    Each chapter covers a broad topic, and within the chapters information is divided into more specific subject areas. This arrangement allows you to find in one place the departments and agencies of the federal government, congressional committees, and nongovernmental organizations that have the information you need.

    The directory divides information sources into three main categories: (1) agencies, (2) Congress, and (3) nongovernmental organizations. Each entry includes the name, address, and telephone and fax numbers of the organization; the name and title of the director or the best person to contact for information; press, hotline, and TTY numbers and Internet addresses whenever available; and a description of the work performed by the organization. Congressional committees and subcommittees appear in a box at the beginning of each chapter; a full entry for each committee appears in the first appendix.

    How Information is Presented

    The following examples represent the three main categories of entries and the other resources provided in the directory. The examples are drawn from the History and Preservation section in Chapter 4, Culture and Religion.

    Agencies

    In the first category, government agencies are listed. For example, the National Park Service and its acronym appear in bold type. Next, in parentheses, is the name of its parent organization, the Interior Department. Entries may also include the name of an office within the agency, in this case the Office of Cultural Resources.

    National Park Service (NPS), (Interior Dept.), Cultural Resources, 1849 C St. N.W., #3128 20240-0001; (202) 208-7625. Fax, (202) 273-3237. Cecily Muldoon, Associate Director, Acting.

    Web, http://www.cr.s.gov

    Oversees preservation of federal historic sites and administration of buildings programs. Programs include the National Register of Historic Places, National Historic and National Landmark Programs, Historic American Building Survey, Historic American Engineering Record, Archeology and Antiquities Act Program, and Technical Preservation Services. Gives grant and aid assistance and tax benefit information to properties listed in the National Register of Historic Places.

    Congress

    Congressional committees and subcommittees relevant to each chapter are listed in a box in the beginning of each chapter. Each committee's phone number and Web site are listed here. For a complete listing of congressional committees, including their full contact information, leadership, memberships, and jurisdictions, please refer to the first appendix. Entries that appear under the “Congress” heading within each chapter are agencies under congressional authority, such as the Government Accountability Office or the Library of Congress. Each entry includes a description of the agency's activities relating to the section in which it appears.

    Senate Office of Conservation and Preservation, S416 CAP 20510; (202) 224-4550. Carl Fritter, Director.

    Develops and coordinates programs related to the conservation and preservation of Senate records and materials for the secretary of the Senate.

    Nongovernmental

    Thousands of nongovernmental groups have headquarters or legislative offices in or near Washington. Their staffs are often excellent information sources, and these organizations frequently maintain special libraries or information centers. Here is an example of a group with an interest in the preservation of historic sites:

    Civil War Preservation Trust, 1331 H St. N.W., #1001 20005; (202) 367-1861. Fax, (202) 367-1865. O. James Lighthizer, President. General e-mail, info@civilwar.org Web, http://www.civilwar.org

    Membership: preservation professionals, historians, conservation activists, and citizens. Preserves endangered Civil War battlefields throughout the United States. Conducts preservation conferences and workshops. Advises local preservation groups. Monitors legislation and regulations at the federal, state, and local levels.

    Charts and Boxes

    This directory includes organization charts to make the hierarchy of federal departments and agencies easy to grasp, as well as reference boxes that provide essential agency contacts and other information. On the topic of historic sites, you can locate the National Park Service within the Interior Department (see chart on p. 278) or consult a list of sites administered by the National Park Service (see box on p. 136). A general organization chart for the federal government appears on page 838.

    How Washington Information Directory Works

    Washington Information Directory (WID) directs your search more efficiently and effectively than any other print or online search. This resource does the hard work of pinpointing the information you need. Here is an example of how to use it to find information on the preservation of historic sites and materials:

    Reference Resources
    Tables of Contents

    The table of contents (p. v) lists the directory's chapters and their major subheadings. A list of reference boxes and organization charts within the chapters is provided on page vii. Each chapter opens with a detailed table of contents; for convenience, here again we list the boxes and charts that appear in the chapter.

    Congressional Information

    A section on the 111th Congress, beginning on page 720, provides extensive information about members and committees:

    State Delegations. Here (p. 721) you can locate senators, representatives, and delegates by state (or territory) and congressional district.

    Committees. These sections list the jurisdictions and memberships of committees and subcommittees of the House (p. 726) and Senate (p. 799), as well as the joint committees of Congress (p. 797). Also included are party leaderships and partisan committees of the House (p. 746) and Senate (p. 812).

    Members' Offices. For the House (p. 747) and Senate (p. 813), we provide each member's Capitol Hill office address, telephone and fax numbers, Internet address, key professional aide, committee assignments, and district office contact information.

    Map of Capitol Hill

    Ready Reference

    A section of reference lists, beginning on page 833, provides information on the following subjects:

    Government Information on the Internet. Organized by branch of government, this section (p. 835) lists Web addresses for locating information on the White House, cabinet departments, Congress, and the judiciary.

    State Government. The list of state officials (p. 839) provides the name, address, and telephone number for each governor, lieutenant governor, secretary of state, attorney general, and state treasurer.

    Diplomats. The foreign embassies section (p. 848) gives the names, official addresses, and telephone numbers of foreign diplomats in Washington; the names of ranking U.S. diplomatic officials abroad; and the phone numbers for State Department country desk offices.

    Federal Laws on Information. This section presents current information on the Freedom of Information Act (p. 861) and privacy legislation (p. 864).

    Indexes

    Use the name index (p. 867) to look up any person listed in the directory. Use the organization index (p. 903) to find a specific organization or agency. Use the subject index (p. 941) to locate a particular area of interest. If you need information on a specific topic but do not know a particular source, the index has entries for chapter subsections to help you find where that topic is covered. For example, on the subject of equal employment for women, you can find index entries under Equal Employment Opportunity as well as under Women.

    Reaching Your Information Source
    Phoning and Faxing

    Call information or toll-free numbers first. Often you can get the answer you need without searching any further. If not, an explanation of your query should put you in touch with the person who can answer your question. Rarely will you need to talk to the top administrator.

    Offer to fax your query if it is difficult to explain over the phone, but make sure that the person helping you knows to expect your fax. Faxing promptly and limiting your transmission to a single page should bring the best results.

    Remember that publications and documents are often available from a special office (for federal agencies, see p. 92) and, increasingly, on Web sites.

    Keep in mind the agency or organization, not the name of the director. Personnel changes are common, but for most inquiries you will want to stay within the organization you call, rather than track down a person who may have moved on to a new job.

    Concerning congressional questions, first contact one of your members of Congress; representatives have staff assigned to answer questions from constituents. Contact a committee only if you have a technical question that cannot be answered elsewhere.

    Writing

    Address letters to the director of an office or organization—the contact person listed here. Your letter will be directed to the person who can answer your question. Be prepared to follow up by phone.

    Using the Internet

    Most agencies and governmental organizations have sites on the Internet (for federal departments and agencies, see pp. 99, 835–837) and an e-mail address for general inquiries. Information available from these sources is expanding and is usually free once you are online. If you have Internet access, try the Web site, but bear in mind that this approach is not always faster or better than a phone call: connections can be slow, menus can be complex or confusing, and information can be incomplete or out of date.

    As with faxing, reserve e-mail for inquiries that may be too complex for a phone call, but phone first to establish that someone is ready to help.

    Addresses and Area Codes

    Listings in the directory include full contact in formation, including telephone area code and, when available, room or suite number and nine-digit zip code. If an office prefers a mailing address that is different from the physical location, we provide both. Note that a call to a few listings—for example, the Social Security Administration headquarters in Baltimore and a small number of nonprofits in outlying suburbs—will incur a long distance charge.

    Washington, D.C., Addresses

    For brevity, entries for agencies, organizations, and congressional offices in the District of Columbia (area code 202) do not include the city as part of the address. Here is the beginning of a typical Washington entry:

    Equal Employment Opportunity Commission (EEOC), 131 M St., N.E. 20587; (202) 663-4001.

    To complete the mailing address, add “Washington, DC” before the zip code.

    Building Addresses

    Departments and agencies generally have their own zip codes. Updates to our directory reflect the increasing use of street addresses by the federal government. Federal offices at the following locations are listed by building name or abbreviation:

    The White House. Located at 1600 Pennsylvania Ave. N.W. 20500.

    Dwight D. Eisenhower Executive Office Building. Located at 17th St. and Pennsylvania Ave. N.W. 20500.

    New Executive Office Building. Located at 725 17th St. N.W. 20503.

    Main State Dept. Building. Located at 2201 C St. N.W. 20520.

    The Pentagon. Located in Arlington, VA, but has a Washington mailing address and different zip codes for each branch of the military.

    Navy Annex. Located at Columbia Pike and Southgate Rd., Arlington, VA 20370, but most offices use a Washington mailing address.

    U.S. Capitol. Abbreviated as CAP; the letters H and S before the room number indicate the House or Senate side of the building. Zip codes are 20510 for the Senate, 20515 for the House.

    Senate Office Buildings. Mail for delivery to Senate office buildings does not require a street address. The zip code is 20510. Abbreviations, building names, and street locations are as follows:

    SDOB Dirksen Senate Office Bldg., Constitution Ave. between 1st and 2nd Sts. N.E.

    SHOB Hart Senate Office Bldg., 2nd St. and Constitution Ave. N.E.

    SROB Russell Senate Office Bldg., Constitution Ave. between Delaware Ave. and 1st St. N.E.

    House Office Buildings. Mail for delivery to House office buildings does not require a street address. The zip code is 20515. Abbreviations, building names, and street locations are as follows:

    CHOB Cannon House Office Bldg., Independence Ave. between New Jersey Ave. and 1st St. S.E.

    FHOB Ford House Office Bldg., 2nd and D Sts. S.W.

    LHOB Longworth House Office Bldg., Independence Ave. between S. Capitol St. and New Jersey Ave. S.E.

    OHOB O'Neill House Office Bldg., 300 New Jersey Ave. S.E.

    RHOB Rayburn House Office Bldg., Independence Ave. between S. Capitol and 1st Sts. S.W.

    John Adams Building. Abbreviated as Adams Bldg.; located at 110 2nd St. S.E.

  • Delegations to the 111th Congress

    Following are the senators and representatives of state delegations for the 111th Congress. This information is current as of May 1, 2010. Senators are presented first and listed according to seniority. Representatives follow, listed by district. Freshman members appear in italics and “AL” indicates at-large members.

    Alabama
    • Richard C. Shelby (R)
    • Jeff Sessions (R)
      • Jo Bonner (R)
      • Bobby Bright (D)
      • Mike Rogers (R)
      • Robert B. Aderholt (R)
      • Parker Griffith (R)
      • Spencer Bachus (R)
      • Artur Davis (D)
    Alaska
    • Lisa Murkowski (R)
    • Mark Begich (D)
      • AL Don Young (R)
    American Samoa (Non-Voting Delegate)
    • AL Eni F. H. Faleomavaega (D)
    Arizona
    • John McCain (R)
    • Jon Kyi (R)
      • Anne Kirkpatrick (D)
      • Trent Franks (R)
      • John Shadegg (R)
      • Ed Pastor (D)
      • Harry Mitchell (D)
      • Jeff Flake (R)
      • Raul M. Grijalva (D)
      • Gabrielle Giffords (D)
    Arkansas
    • Blanche L. Lincoln (D)
    • Mark Pryor (D)
      • Marion Berry (D)
      • Vic Snyder (D)
      • John Boozman (R)
      • Mike Ross (D)
    California
    • Dianne Feinstein (D)
    • Barbara Boxer (D)
      • Mike Thompson (D)
      • Wally Herger (R)
      • Dan Lungren (R)
      • Tom McClintock (R)
      • Doris Matsui (D)
      • Lynn Woolsey (D)
      • George Miller (D)
      • Nancy Pelosi (D)
      • Barbara Lee (D)
      • John Garamendi (D)
      • Jerry McNerney (D)
      • Jackie Speier (D)
      • Pete Stark (D)
      • Anna G. Eshoo (D)
      • Mike Honda (D)
      • Zoe Lofgren (D)
      • Sam Farr (D)
      • Dennis A. Cardoza (D)
      • George P. Radanovich (R)
      • Jim Costa (D)
      • Devin Nunes (R)
      • Kevin McCarthy (R)
      • Lois Capps (D)
      • Elton Gallegly (R)
      • Howard P. “Buck” McKeon (R)
      • David Dreier (R)
      • Brad Sherman (D)
      • Howard L. Berman (D)
      • AdamSchiff (D)
      • Henry A. Waxman (D)
      • Xavier Becerra (D)
      • Judy Chu (D)
      • Diane E. Watson (D)
      • Lucille Roybal-Allard (D)
      • Maxine Waters (D)
      • Jane Harman (D)
      • Laura Richardson (D)
      • Grace F. Napolitano (D)
      • Linda Sánchez (D)
      • Edward R. Royce (R)
      • Jerry Lewis (R)
      • Gary Miller (R)
      • Joe Baca (D)
      • Ken Calvert (R)
      • Mary Bono Mack (R)
      • Dana Rohrabacher (R)
      • Loretta Sanchez (D)
      • John Campbell (R)
      • Darrell Issa (R)
      • Brian P. Bilbray (R)
      • Bob Filner (D)
      • Duncan Hunter (R)
      • Susan Davis (D)
    Colorado
    • Mark Udall (D)
    • Michael F. Bennet (D)
      • Diana L. DeGette (D)
      • Jared Polis (D)
      • John T. Salazar (D)
      • Betsy Markey (D)
      • Doug Lamborn (R)
      • Mike Coffman (R)
      • Ed Perlmutter (D)
    Connecticut
    • Christopher J. Dodd (D)
    • Joseph I. Lieberman (I)
      • John B. Larson (D)
      • Joe Courtney (D)
      • Rosa L. DeLauro (D)
      • Jim Himes (D)
      • Christopher Murphy (D)
    Delaware
    • Thomas R. Carper (D)
    • Edward E. “Ted” Kaufman (D)
    • AL Michael N. Castle (R)
    District of Columbia (Non-Voting Delegate)
    • AL Eleanor Holmes Norton (D)
    Florida
    • Bill Nelson (D)
    • George LeMieux (R)
      • Jeff Miller (R)
      • F. Allen Boyd Jr. (D)
      • Corrine Brown (D)
      • Ander Crenshaw (R)
      • Ginny Brown-Waite (R)
      • Clifford B. Stearns (R)
      • John L. Mica (R)
      • Alan Grayson (D)
      • Gus Bilirakis (R)
      • C. W. “Bill” Young (R)
      • Kathy Castor (D)
      • Adam H. Putnam (R)
      • Vern Buchanan (R)
      • Connie Mack (R)
      • Bill Posey (R)
      • Tom Rooney (R)
      • Kendrick B. Meek (D)
      • Ileana Ros-Lehtinen (R)
      • Ted Deutch (D)
      • Debbie Wasserman Schultz (D)
      • Lincoln Diaz-Balart (R)
      • Ron Klein (D)
      • Alcee L. Hastings (D)
      • Suzanne M. Kosmas (D)
      • Mario Diaz-Balart (R)
    Georgia
    • Saxby Chambliss (R)
    • Johnny Isakson (R)
      • Jack Kingston (R)
      • Sanford D. Bishop Jr. (D)
      • Lynn A. Westmoreland (R)
      • Hank Johnson (D)
      • John Lewis (D)
      • Tom Price (R)
      • John Linder (R)
      • Jim Marshall (D)
      • Vacant
      • Paul C. Broun (R)
      • Phil Gingrey (R)
      • John Barrow (D)
      • David Scott (D)
    Guam (Non-Voting Delegate)
    • AL Madeleine Z. Bordallo (D)
    Hawaii
    • Daniel K. Inouye (D)
    • Daniel K. Akaka (D)
      • Vacant
      • Mazie K. Hirono (D)
    Idaho
    • Michael D. Crapo (R)
    • James E. Risch (R)
      • Walt Minnick (D)
      • Mike Simpson (R)
    Illinois
    • Richard J. Durbin (D)
    • Roland W. Burns (D)
      • Bobby L. Rush (D)
      • Jesse L. Jackson Jr. (D)
      • Daniel Lipinski (D)
      • Luis V. Gutierrez (D)
      • Mike Quigley (D)
      • Peter Roskam (R)
      • Danny K. Davis (D)
      • Melissa Bean (D)
      • Jan Schakowsky (D)
      • Mark Steven Kirk (R)
      • Debbie Halvorson (D)
      • Jerry F. Costello (D)
      • Judy Biggert (R)
      • Bill Foster (D)
      • Timothy V. Johnson (R)
      • Donald A. Manzullo (R)
      • Phil Hare (D)
      • Aaron Schock (R)
      • John M. Shimkus (R)
    Indiana
    • Richard G. Lugar (R)
    • Evan Bayh (D)
      • Peter J. Visclosky (D)
      • Joe Donnelly (D)
      • Mark Souder (R)
      • Steve Buyer (R)
      • Dan Burton (R)
      • Mike Pence (R)
      • Andre Carson (D)
      • Brad Ellsworth (D)
      • Baron Hill (D)
    Iowa
    • Charles E. Grassley (R)
    • Tom Harkin (D)
      • Bruce Braley (D)
      • Dave Loebsack (D)
      • Leonard L. Boswell (D)
      • Tom Latham (R)
      • Steve King (R)
    Kansas
    • Sam Brownback (R)
    • Pat Roberts (R)
      • Jerry Moran (R)
      • Lynn Jenkins (R)
      • Dennis Moore (D)
      • Todd Tiahrt (R)
    Kentucky
    • Mitch McConnell (R)
    • Jim Bunning (R)
      • Ed Whitfield (R)
      • Brett Guthrie (R)
      • John Yarmuth (D)
      • Geoff Davis (R)
      • Hal Rogers (R)
      • Ben Chandler (D)
    Louisiana
    • Mary L. Landrieu (D)
    • David Vitter (R)
      • Steve Scalise (R)
      • Anh Joseph Cao (R)
      • Charlie Melancon (D)
      • John Fleming (R)
      • Rodney Alexander (R)
      • Bill Cassidy (R)
      • Charles Boustany Jr. (R)
    Maine
    • Olympia J. Snowe (R)
    • Susan M. Collins (R)
      • Chellie Pingree (D)
      • Michael Michaud (D)
    Maryland
    • Barbara A. Mikulski (D)
    • Benjamin L. Cardin (D)
      • Frank M. Kratovil Jr. (D)
      • C. A. “Dutch” Ruppersberger (D)
      • John P. Sarbanes (D)
      • Donna Edwards (D)
      • Steny H. Hoyer (D)
      • Roscoe G. Bartlett (R)
      • Elijah E. Cummings (D)
      • Chris Van Hollen (D)
    Massachusetts
    • John F. Kerry (D)
    • Scott Brown (R)
      • John W. Olver (D)
      • Richard E. Neal (D)
      • James P. McGovern (D)
      • Barney Frank (D)
      • Niki Tsongas (D)
      • John F. Tierney (D)
      • Edward J. Markey (D)
      • Michael E. Capuano (D)
      • Stephen F. Lynch (D)
      • William D. Delahunt (D)
    Michigan
    • Carl Levin (D)
    • Debbie Stabenow (D)
      • Bart Stupak (D)
      • Peter Hoekstra (R)
      • Vernon J. Ehlers (R)
      • Dave Camp (R)
      • Dale E. Kildee (D)
      • Fred Upton (R)
      • Mark Schauer (D)
      • Mike Rogers (R)
      • Gary Peters (D)
      • Candice Miller (R)
      • Thaddeus McCotter (R)
      • Sander M. Levin (D)
      • Carolyn Cheeks Kilpatrick (D)
      • John Conyers Jr. (D)
      • John D. Dingell (D)
    Minnesota
    • Amy Klobuchar (D)
    • Al Franken (D)
      • Tim Walz (D)
      • John Kline (R)
      • Erik Paulsen (R)
      • Betty McCollum (D)
      • Keith Ellison (D)
      • Michele Bachmann (R)
      • Collin C. Peterson (D)
      • James L. Oberstar (D)
    Mississippi
    • Thad Cochran (R)
    • Roger F. Wicker (R)
      • Travis Childers (D)
      • Bennie G. Thompson (D)
      • Gregg Harper (R)
      • Gene Taylor (D)
    Missouri
    • Christopher “Kit” Bond (R)
    • Claire McCaskill (D)
      • William Lacy Clay (D)
      • Todd Akin (R)
      • Russ Carnahan (D)
      • Ike Skelton (D)
      • Emanuel Cleaver (D)
      • Sam Graves (R)
      • Roy D. Blunt (R)
      • Jo Ann Emerson (R)
      • Blaine Luetkemeyer (R)
    Montana
    • Max S. Baucus (D)
    • Jon Tester (D)
    • AL Dennis Rehberg (R)
    • NEBRASKA
    • E. Benjamin Nelson (D)
    • Mike Johanns (R)
      • Jeff Fortenberry (R)
      • Lee Terry (R)
      • Adrian Smith (R)
    Nevada
    • Harry M. Reid (D)
    • John Ensign (R)
      • Shelley Berkley (D)
      • Dean Heller (R)
      • Dina Titus (D)
    New Hampshire
    • Judd Gregg (R)
    • Jeanne Shaheen (D)
      • Carol Shea-Porter (D)
      • Paul Hodes (D)
    New Jersey
    • Frank R. Lautenberg (D)
    • Robert Menendez (D)
      • Robert E. Andrews (D)
      • Frank A. LoBiondo (R)
      • John Adler (D)
      • Christopher H. Smith (R)
      • Scott Garrett (R)
      • Frank Pallone Jr. (D)
      • Leonard Lance (R)
      • William J. Pascrell Jr. (D)
      • Steve Rothman (D)
      • Donald M. Payne (D)
      • Rodney P. Frelinghuysen (R)
      • Rush Holt (D)
      • Albio Sires (D)
    New Mexico
    • Jeff Bingaman (D)
    • Tom Udall (D)
      • Martin T. Heinrich (D)
      • Harry Teague (D)
      • Ben R. Luján (D)
    New York
    • Charles E. Schumer (D)
    • Kirsten Gillibrand (D)
      • Timothy H. Bishop (D)
      • Steve Israel (D)
      • Peter T. King (R)
      • Carolyn McCarthy (D)
      • Gary L. Ackerman (D)
      • Gregory W. Meeks (D)
      • Joseph Crowley (D)
      • Jerrold Nadler (D)
      • Anthony D. Weiner (D)
      • Edolphus Towns (D)
      • Yvette Clarke (D)
      • Nydia M. Velazquez (D)
      • Michael McMahon (D)
      • Carolyn B. Maloney (D)
      • Charles B. Rangel (D)
      • José E. Serrano (D)
      • Eliot L. Engel (D)
      • Nita M. Lowey (D)
      • John Hall (D)
      • Scoff Murphy (D)
      • Paul D. Tonko (D)
      • Maurice D. Hinchey (D)
      • Bill Owens (D)
      • Michael Arcuri (D)
      • Dan Maffei (D)
      • Christopher Lee (R)
      • Brian Higgins (D)
      • Louise M. Slaughter (D)
      • Vacant
    North Carolina
    • Richard M. Burr (R)
    • Kay Hagan (D)
      • G. K. Butterfield (D)
      • Bob Etheridge (D)
      • Walter B. Jones (R)
      • David E. Price (D)
      • Virginia Foxx (R)
      • Howard Coble (R)
      • Mike Mclntyre (D)
      • Larry Kissell (D)
      • Sue Myrick (R)
      • Patrick McHenry (R)
      • Heath Shuler (D)
      • Melvin L. Watt (D)
      • Brad Miller (D)
    North Dakota
    • Kent Conrad (D)
    • Byron L. Dorgan (D)
    • AL Earl Pomeroy (D)
    • OHIO
    • George V. Voinovich (R)
    • Sherrod Brown (D)
      • Steve Driehaus (D)
      • Jean Schmidt (R)
      • Michael Turner (R)
      • Jim Jordan (R)
      • Robert E. Latta (R)
      • Charlie Wilson (D)
      • Steve Austria (R)
      • John A. Boehner (R)
      • Marcy Kaptur (D)
      • Dennis J. Kucinich (D)
      • Marcia L. Fudge (D)
      • Patrick J. Tiberi (R)
      • Betty Sutton (D)
      • Steven C. LaTourette (R)
      • Mary Jo Kilroy (D)
      • John A. Buccieri (D)
      • Tim Ryan (D)
      • Zack Space (D)
    Oklahoma
    • James M. Inhofe (R)
    • Tom Coburn (R)
      • John Sullivan (R)
      • Dan Boren (D)
      • Frank D. Lucas (R)
      • Tom Cole (R)
      • Mary Fallin (R)
    Oregon
    • Ron Wyden (D)
    • Jeff Merkley (D)
      • David Wu (D)
      • Greg Walden (R)
      • Earl Blumenauer (D)
      • Peter A. DeFazio (D)
      • Kurt Schrader (D)
    Pennsylvania
    • Arlen Specter (D)
    • Robert P. Casey (D)
      • Robert A. Brady (D)
      • Chaka Fattah (D)
      • Kathy Dahlkemper (D)
      • Jason Altmire (D)
      • Glenn Thompson (R)
      • Jim Gerlach (R)
      • Joe Sestak (D)
      • Patrick Murphy (D)
      • Bill Shuster (R)
      • Christopher P. Carney (D)
      • Paul E. Kanjorski (D)
      • Vacant
      • Allyson Y. Schwartz (D)
      • Mike Doyle (D)
      • Charlie Dent (R)
      • Joseph R. Pitts (R)
      • Tim Holden (D)
      • Tim Murphy (R)
      • Todd Russell Platts (R)
    Puerto Rico (Non-Voting Delegate)
    • AL Pedro D. Pierluisi (D)
    • Jack Reed (D)
    • Sheldon Whitehouse (D)
      • Patrick J. Kennedy (D)
      • James R. Langevin (D)
    South Carolina
    • Lindsey O. Graham (R)
    • Jim DeMint (R)
      • Henry E. Brown Jr. (R)
      • Joe Wilson (R)
      • J. Gresham Barrett (R)
      • Bob Inglis (R)
      • John M. Spratt Jr. (D)
      • James E. Clyburn (D)
    South Dakota
    • Tim Johnson (D)
    • John Thune (R)
    • AL Stephanie Herseth Sandlin (D)
    • TENNESSEE
    • Lamar Alexander (R)
    • Bob Corker (R)
      • Phil Roe (R)
      • John J. Duncan Jr. (R)
      • Zach Wamp (R)
      • Lincoln Davis (D)
      • Jim Cooper (D)
      • Bart Gordon (D)
      • Marsha Blackburn (R)
      • John S. Tanner (D)
      • Steve Cohen (D)
    Texas
    • Kay Bailey Hutchison (R)
    • John Cornyn (R)
      • Louie Gohmert (R)
      • Ted Poe (R)
      • Sam Johnson (R)
      • Ralph M. Hall (R)
      • Jeb Hensarling (R)
      • Joe Barton (R)
      • John Culberson (R)
      • Kevin Brady (R)
      • Al Green (D)
      • Michael McCaul (R)
      • K. Michael Conaway (R)
      • Kay Granger (R)
      • Mac Thornberry (R)
      • Ron Paul (R)
      • Rubé n Hinojosa (D)
      • Silvestre Reyes (D)
      • Chet Edwards (D)
      • Sheila Jackson Lee (D)
      • Randy Neugebauer (R)
      • Charles A. Gonzalez (D)
      • Lamar Smith (R)
      • Pete Olson (R)
      • Ciro D. Rodriguez (D)
      • Kenny Marchant (R)
      • Lloyd Doggett (D)
      • Michael Burgess (R)
      • Solomon P. Ortiz (D)
      • Henry Cuellar (D)
      • Gene Green (D)
      • Eddie Bernice Johnson (D)
      • John R. Carter (R)
      • Pete Sessions (R)
    Utah
    • Orrin G. Hatch (R)
    • Robert F. Bennett (R)
      • Rob Bishop (R)
      • Jim Matheson (D)
      • Jason Chaffetz (R)
    Vermont
    • Patrick Leahy (D)
    • Bernard Sanders (I)
    • AL Peter Welch (D)
    Virgin Islands (Non-Voting Delegate)
    • AL Donna M. Christensen (D)
    Virginia
    • James H. Webb Jr. (D)
    • Mark Warner (D)
      • Rob Wittman (R)
      • Glenn C. Nye (D)
      • Robert C. Scott (D)
      • J. Randy Forbes (R)
      • Tom Perriello (D)
      • Bob Goodlatte (R)
      • Eric I. Cantor (R)
      • Jim Moran (D)
      • Rick Boucher (D)
      • Frank R. Wolf (R)
      • Gerry Connolly (D)
    Washington
    • Patty Murray (D)
    • Maria Cantwell (D)
      • Jay Inslee (D)
      • Rick Larsen (D)
      • Brian Baird (D)
      • Doc Hastings (R)
      • Cathy McMorris Rodgers (R)
      • Norm Dicks (D)
      • Jim McDermott (D)
      • Dave Reichert (R)
      • Adam Smith (D)
    West Virginia
    • Robert C. Byrd (D)
    • John D. Rockefeller IV (D)
      • Alan B. Mollohan (D)
      • Shelley Moore Capita (R)
      • Nick J. Rahall II (D)
    Wisconsin
    • Herb Kohl (D)
    • Russell D. Feingold (D)
      • Paul D. Ryan (R)
      • Tammy Baldwin (D)
      • Ron Kind (D)
      • Gwen Moore (D)
      • F. James Sensenbrenner Jr. (R)
      • Thomas E. Petri (R)
      • David R. Obey (D)
      • Steve Kagen (D)
    Wyoming
    • Michael B. Enzi (R)
    • John Barrasso (R)
    • AL Cynthia M. Lummis (R)

    House Committees

    The standing and select committees of the U.S. House of Representatives follow. Each listing includes the room number, office building, zip code, telephone and fax numbers, Web address, e-mail address if available, key majority and minority staff members, jurisdiction for each full committee, and party ratio. Subcommittees are listed under the full committees. Members are listed in order of seniority on the committee or subcommittee. Many committees and subcommittees may be contacted via Web-based e-mail forms found on their Web sites.

    Democrats, the current majority, are shown in roman type; Republicans, in the minority, appear in italic. Vacancy indicates that a committee or subcommittee seat had not been filled as of May 1, 2010. The partisan committees of the House are listed on page 746. The area code for all phone and fax numbers is (202). A phone number and/or office number next to either the Majority or Minority Staff Director indicates a change from the full committee's office number and/or phone number. If no numbers are listed, the individual's office number and phone number are the same as for the full committee.

    Agriculture

    Office: 1301 LHOB 20515-6001 Phone: 225-2171 Fax: 225-8510

    Web:http://agriculture.house.govE-mail:agriculture@mail.house.gov

    Majority Chief of Staff: Rob Larew

    Minority Staff Director: Nicole Scott 225-0029 1305 LHOB

    Jurisdiction: (1) adulteration of seeds, insect pests, and protection of birds and animals in forest reserves; (2) agriculture generally; (3) agricultural and industrial chemistry; (4) agricultural colleges and experiment stations; (5) agricultural economics and research; (6) agricultural education extension services; (7) agricultural production and marketing, and stabilization of prices of agricultural products and commodities (not including distribution outside of the United States); (8) animal industry and diseases of animals; (9) commodities exchanges; (10) crop insurance and soil conservation; (11) dairy industry; (12) entomology and plant quarantine; (13) extension of farm credit and farm security; (14) livestock inspection, poultry inspection, meat and meat products inspection, and seafood and seafood products inspection; (15) forestry in general, and forest reserves other than those created from the public domain; (16) human nutrition and home economics; (17) plant industry, soils, and agricultural engineering; (18) rural electrification; (19) rural development; (20) water conservation related to activities of the Department of Agriculture. The chair and ranking minority member are ex officio members of all subcommittees of which they are not regular members.

    Party Ratio: D 27-R 18

    Collin C. Peterson, Minn., Chair

    Tim Holden, Pa.

    Mike Mclntyre, N.C.

    Leonard L. Boswell, Iowa

    Joe Baca, Calif.

    Dennis A. Cardoza, Calif.

    David Scott, Ga.

    Frank D. Lucas, Okla.,

    Ranking Minority Member

    Bob Goodlatte, Va.

    Rep. Jerry Moran, Kans.

    Timothy V. Johnson, Ill.

    Sam Graves, Mo.

    Mike Rogers, Alab.

    Steve King, Iowa

    Stephanie Herseth Sandlin, S.D.

    Henry Cuellar, Tex.

    Jim Costa, Calif.

    Brad Ellsworth, Ind.

    Tim Walz, Minn.

    Steve Kagen, Wisc.

    Kurt Schrader, Ore.

    Debbie Halvorson, Ill.

    Kathy Dahlkemper, Pa.

    Bobby Bright, Ala.

    Betsy Markey, Colo.

    Frank M. Kratovil Jr., Md.

    Mark Schauer, Mich.

    Larry Kissell, N.C.

    John A. Boccieri, Ohio

    Scott Murphy, N.Y.

    Earl Pomeroy, N.D.

    Travis Childers, Miss.

    Walt Minnick, Idaho

    Jim Marshall, Ga.

    Randy Neugebauer, Tex.

    K. Michael Conaway, Tex.

    Jeff Fortenberry, Neb.

    Jean Schmidt, Ohio

    Adrian Smith, Neb.

    Robert E. Latta, Ohio

    Phil Roe, Tenn.

    Blaine Luetkemeyer, Mo.

    Glenn Thompson, Pa.

    Bill Cassidy, La.

    Cynthia M. Lummis, Wyo.

    Subcommittees

    Conservation, Credit, Energy, and Research

    Office: 1336 LHOB Phone: 225-0420

    Tim Holden (Chair), Stephanie Herseth Sandlin, Debbie Halvorson, Kathy Dahlkemper, Betsy Markey, Mark Schauer, Larry Kissell, John A. Boccieri, Mike McIntyre, Jim Costa, Brad Ellsworth, Tim Walz, Bobby Bright, Frank M. Kratovil Jr., Walt Minnick, Earl Pomeroy

    Bob Goodlatte, Jerry Moran, Sam Graves, Mike Rogers, Steve King, Randy Neugebauer, Jean Schmidt, Adrian Smith, Robert E. Latta, Blaine Luetkemeyer, Glenn W. Thompson, Bill Cassidy

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Department Operations, Oversight, Nutrition, and Forestry

    Office: 1407 LHOB Phone: 225-6395

    Joe Baca (Chair), Henry Cuellar, Steve Kagen, Kurt Schrader, Kathy Dahlkemper, Travis Childers

    Jeff Fortenberry, Steve King, Jean Schmidt, Cynthia Lummis

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    General Farm Commodities and Risk Management

    Office: 1407 LHOB Phone: 225-0720

    Leonard L. Boswell (Chair), Jim Marshall, Brad Ellsworth, Tim Walz, Kurt Schrader, Stephanie Herseth Sandlin, Betsy Markey, Larry Kissell, Debbie Halvorson, Earl Pomeroy, Travis Childers

    Jerry Moran (Ranking Minority Member), Timothy V. Johnson, Sam Graves, Steve King, K. Michael Conaway, Robert E. Latta, Blaine Luetkemeyer

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Horticulture and Organic Agriculture

    Office: 1336 LHOB Phone: 225-6238

    Dennis A. Cardoza (Chair), Jim Costa, Kurt Schrader, Frank M. Kratovil Jr., Scott Murphy

    Jean Schmidt, Jerry Moran, Timothy V. Johnson, Cynthia Lummis

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Livestock, Dairy, and Poultry

    Office: 1336 LHOB Phone: 225-8407

    David Scott (Chair), Jim Costa, Steve Kagen, Frank M. Kratovil Jr., Tim Holden, Leonard L. Boswell, Joe Baca, Dennis A. Cardoza, Betsy Markey, Walt Minnick, Vacancy

    Randy Neugebauer, Bob Goodlatte, Mike Rogers, Steve King, K. Michael Conaway, Adrian Smith, Phil Roe

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Rural Development, Biotechnology, Specialty Crops, and Foreign Agriculture

    Office: 1407 LHOB Phone: 225-8248

    Mike McIntyre (Chair), Bobby Bright, Jim Marshall, Henry Cuellar, Larry Kissell, Walt Minnick

    K Michael Conaway, Phil Roe, Glenn Thompson, Bill Cassidy

    Appropriations

    Office: H-218 CAP 20515-6015 Phone: 225-2771

    Web:http://appropriations.house.gov

    Majority Staff Director: Beverly Aimaro Pheto

    Minority Staff Director: Jeff S. Shockey 225-3481 1016 LHOB

    Jurisdiction: (1) appropriation of the revenue for the support of the Government; (2) rescissions of appropriations contained in appropriations acts; (3) transfers of unexpected balances; (4) Bills and Joint Resolutions reported by other Committees that provide new entitlement authority as defined in Section 3(9) of the Congressional Budget Act of 1974 and referred to the Committee under Clause 4(a)(2).

    Party Ratio: D 36-R 23

    David R. Obey, Wisc., Chair

    Norm Dicks, Wash.

    Alan B. Mollohan, W.Va.

    Marcy Kaptur, Ohio

    Peter J. Visclosky, Ind.

    Nita M. Lowey, N.Y.

    José E. Serrano, N.Y.

    Rosa L. DeLauro, Conn.

    Jim Moran, Va.

    John W. Olver, Mass.

    Ed Pastor, Ariz.

    David E. Price, N.C.

    Chet Edwards, Tex.

    Patrick J. Kennedy, R.I.

    Maurice D. Hinchey, N.Y.

    Lucille Roybal-Allard, Calif.

    Sam Farr, Calif.

    Jesse L. Jackson Jr., Ill.

    Carolyn Cheeks Kilpatrick, Mich.

    F. Allen Boyd Jr., Fla.

    Chaka Fattah, Pa.

    Steve Rothman, N.J.

    Sanford D. Bishop Jr., Ga.

    Marion Berry, Ark.

    Barbara Lee, Calif.

    Adam Schiff, Calif.

    Mike Honda, Calif.

    Betty McCollum, Minn.

    Steve Israel, N.Y.

    Tim Ryan, Ohio

    C. A. “Dutch”

    Ruppersberger, Md.

    Ben Chandler, Ky.

    Debbie Wasserman

    Schultz, Fla.

    Ciro D. Rodriguez, Tex.

    Lincoln Davis, Tenn.

    John T. Salazar, Colo.

    Vacancy

    Jerry Lewis, Calif., Ranking Minority Member

    C W. “Bill” Young, Fla.

    Hal Rogers, Ky.

    Frank R. Wolf, Va.

    Jack Kingston, Ga.

    Rodney P. Frelinghuysen, N.J.

    Todd Tiahrt, Kan.

    Zach Wamp, Tenn.

    Tom Latham, Iowa

    Robert B. Aderholt, Ala.

    Jo Ann Emerson, Mo.

    Kay Granger, Tex.

    Mike Simpson, Idaho

    John Culberson, Tex.

    Mark Steven Kirk, Ill.

    Ander Crenshaw, Fla.

    Dennis Rehberg, Mont.

    John R. Carter, Tex.

    Rodney Alexander, La.

    Ken Calvert, Calif.

    Jo Bonner, Ala.

    Steven C. LaTourette, Ohio

    Tom Cole, Okla.

    Subcommittees

    Agriculture, Rural Development, Food and Drug Administration, and Related Agencies

    Office: 2362A RHOB Phone: 225-2638

    Rosa L. DeLauro (Chair), Sam Farr, F. Allen Boyd Jr., Sanford D. Bishop, Lincoln Davis, Marcy Kaptur, Maurice D. Hinchey, Jesse L. Jackson Jr.

    Jack Kingston (Ranking Minority Member), Tom Latham, Jo Ann Emerson, Rodney Alexander

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Commerce, Justice, Science, and Related Agencies

    Office: H-309 CAP Phone: 225-3351

    Alan B. Mollohan (Chair), Patrick J. Kennedy, Chaka Fattah, Adam Schiff, Mike Honda, C. A. “Dutch” Ruppersberger, Peter J. Visclosky, José E. Serrano

    Frank R. Wolf (Ranking Minority Member), John Culberson, Robert B. Aderholt, Jo Bonner

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Defense

    Office: H-149 CAP Phone: 225-2847

    Vacancy (Chair), Norm Dicks, Peter J. Visclosky, Jim Moran, Marcy Kaptur, F. Allen Boyd, Steve Rothman, Sanford D. Bishop, Maurice D. Hinchey, Carolyn Cheeks Kilpatrick

    C. W. “Bill” Young (Ranking Minority Member), Rodney P. Frelinghuysen, Todd Tiahrt, Jack Kingston, Kay Granger, Hal Rogers

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Energy and Water Development, and Related Agencies

    Office: 2362B RHOB Phone: 225-3421

    Peter J. Visclosky (Chair), Chet Edwards, Ed Pastor, Marion Berry, Chaka Fattah, Steve Israel, Tim Ryan, John W. Olver, Lincoln Davis, John T. Salazar

    Rodney Frelinghuysen (Ranking Minority Member), Zach Wamp, Mike Simpson, Dennis Rehberg, Ken Calvert, Rodney Alexander

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Financial Services and General Government

    Office: B300 RHOB Phone: 225-7245

    José E. Serrano (Chair), Debbie Wasserman Schultz, Rosa L. DeLauro, Chet Edwards, F. Allen Boyd Jr., Chaka Fattah, Barbara Lee, Adam Schiff

    Jo Ann Emerson (Ranking Minority Member), John Culberson, Mark Steven Kirk, Ander Crenshaw

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Homeland Security

    Office: B307 RHOB Phone: 225-5834

    David E. Price (Chair), José E. Serrano, Ciro D. Rodriguez, C.A. Dutch Ruppersberger, Alan Mollohan, Nita M. Lowey, Lucille Roybal-Allard, Sam Farr, Steve Rothman

    Hal Rogers (Ranking Minority Member), John R. Carter, John Culberson, Mark Steven Kirk, Ken Calvert

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Interior, Environment, and Related Agencies

    Office: B308 RHOB Phone: 225-3081

    Norm Dicks (Chair), Jim Moran, Alan B. Mollohan, Ben Chandler, Maurice D. Hinchey, John W. Olver, Ed Pastor, David E. Price

    Mike Simpson (Ranking Minority Member), Ken Calvert, Steven C. LaTourette, Tom Cole

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Labor, Health and Human Services, Education, and Related Agencies

    Office: 2358 RHOB Phone: 225-3508

    David R. Obey (Chair), Nita M. Lowey, Rosa L. DeLauro, Jesse L. Jackson Jr., Patrick J. Kennedy, Lucille Roybal-Allard, Barbara Lee, Mike Honda, Betty McCollum, Tim Ryan, Jim Moran

    Todd Tiahrt (Ranking Minority Member), Dennis Rehberg, Rodney Alexander, Jo Bonner, Tom Cole

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Legislative Branch

    Office: H-147 CAP Phone: 226-7252

    Debbie Wasserman Schultz (Chair), Mike Honda, Betty McCollum, Tim Ryan, C. A. “Dutch” Ruppersberger, Ciro D. Rodriguez

    Robert B. Aderhold (Ranking Minority Member), Steven C. LaTourette, Tom Cole

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Military Construction, Veterans Affairs, and Related Agencies

    Office: H-143 CAP Phone: 225-3047

    Chet Edwards (Chair), Sam Farr, John T. Salazar, Norm Dicks, Patrick J. Kennedy, Sanford D. Bishop Jr., Marion Berry, Steve Israel

    Zach Wamp (Ranking Minority Member), Ander Crenshaw, C. W. “Bill” Young, John R. Carter

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    State, Foreign Operations, and Related Programs

    Office: HB-26 CAP Phone: 225-2041

    Nita M. Lowey (Chair), Jesse L. Jackson Jr., Adam Schiff, Steve Israel, Ben Chandler, Steve Rothman, Barbara Lee, Betty McCollum

    Kay Granger (Ranking Minority Member), Mark Steven Kirk, Ander Crenshaw, Dennis Rehberg

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Transportation, Housing and Urban Development, and Related Agencies

    Office: 2358 RHOB Phone: 225-2141

    John W. Olver (Chair), Ed Pastor, Ciro D. Rodriguez, Marcy Kaptur, David E. Price, Lucille Roybal-Allard, Marion Berry, Carolyn Cheeks Kilpatrick

    Tom Lantham (Ranking Minority Member), Frank R. Wolf, John R. Carter, Steven C. LaTourette

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Select Intelligence Oversight Panel

    Office: H-149 CAP Phone: 225-2847

    Rush Holt (Chair), Dave Obey, Silvestre Reyes, Norm Dicks, Nita M. Lowey, Adam Schiff, Steve Israel, Vacancy

    Ken Calvert (Ranking Minority Member), Jerry Lewis, C. W. Bill Young, Pete Hoekstra, Rodney P. Frelinghuysen

    Armed Services

    Office: 2120 RHOB 20515-6035 Phone: 225-4151 Fax: 225-9077

    Web:http://armedservices.house.gov

    Majority Staff Director: Erin C. Conaton

    Jurisdiction: (1) ammunition depots, forts, arsenals, Army, Navy and Air Force reservations and establishments; (2) common defense generally; (3) conservation, development, and use of naval petroleum reserves and oil shale reserves; (4) the Department of Defense generally, including the Departments of the Army, Navy, and Air Force generally; (5) interoceanic canals generally, including measures relating to the maintenance, operation, and administration of interoceanic canals; (6) United States Merchant Marine Academy (Kings Point, N.Y.), and state maritime academies; (7) military applications of nuclear energy; (8) tactical intelligence and intelligence-related activities of the Department of Defense; (9) national security aspects of the merchant marine, including financial assistance for the construction and operation of vessels, the maintenance of the United States shipbuilding and ship repair industrial base, cabotage (trade or transport in coastal waters or air space, or between two points within a country), cargo preference and merchant marine personnel as these matters relate to the national security; (10) pay, promotion, retirement, and other benefits and privileges of members of the armed forces; (11) scientific research and development in support of the armed services; (12) selective service; (13) size and composition of the Army, Navy, Marine Corps, and Air Force; (14) soldiers' and sailors' homes; (15) strategic and critical materials necessary for the common defense. In addition to its legislative jurisdiction under the preceding provisions (and its general oversight functions under clause 2(b)(1), the committee has special oversight functions provided for in clause 3(a) with respect to international arms control and disarmament and military dependents education.

    Party Ratio: D 34-R 26

    Ike Skelton, Mo., Chair

    John M. Spratt, S.C.

    Solomon P. Ortiz, Tex.

    Gene Taylor, Miss.

    Silvestre Reyes, Tex.

    Vic Snyder, Ark.

    Adam Smith, Wash.

    Loretta Sanchez, Calif.

    Mike McIntyre, N.C.

    Robert A. Brady, Pa.

    Robert E. Andrews, N.J.

    Susan Davis, Calif.

    James R. Langevin, R.I.

    Jim Cooper, Tenn.

    Jim Marshall, Ga.

    Madeleine Z. Bordallo, Guam

    Brad Ellsworth, Ind.

    Patrick Murphy, Pa.

    Hank Johnson, Ga.

    Carol Shea-Porter, N.H.

    Joe Courtney, Conn.

    Dave Loebsack, Iowa

    Joe Sestak, Pa.

    Gabrielle Giffords, Ariz.

    Niki Tsongas, Mass.

    Glenn C. Nye, Va.

    Chellie Pingree, Maine

    Larry Kissell, N.C.

    Martin T. Heinrich, N.M.

    Frank M. Kratovil Jr., Md.

    Bobby Bright, Ala.

    Scott Murphy, N.Y.

    Bill Owens, N.Y.

    Dan Boren, Okla.

    Vacancy

    Vacancy

    Howard P. “Buck” McKeon

    Calif.

    Roscoe G. Bartlett, Md.

    Mac Thornberry, Tex.

    Walter B. Jones, N.C.

    Todd Akin, Mo.

    J. Randy Forbes, Va.

    Jeff Miller, Fla.

    Joe Wilson, S.C.

    Frank A. LoBiondo, N.J.

    Rob Bishop, Utah

    Michael Turner, Ohio

    John Kline, Minn.

    Mike Rogers, Ala.

    Trent Franks, Ariz.

    Bill Shuster, Pa.

    Cathy McMorris Rodgers, Wash.

    K. Michael Conaway, Tex.

    Geoff Davis, Ky.

    Doug Lamborn, Colo.

    Rob Wittman, Va.

    Mary Fallin, Okla.

    Duncan D. Hunter, Calif.

    John Fleming, La.

    Mike Coffman, Colo.

    Tom Rooney, Fla.

    Todd Russell Platts, Pa.

    Subcommittees

    Air and Land Forces

    Office: 2120 RHOB Phone: 225-4151

    Adam Smith (Chair), John M. Spratt, Silvestre Reyes, Mike McIntyre, Robert A. Brady, Jim Cooper, Jim Marshall, Joe Sestak, Gabrielle Giffords, Niki Tsongas, Larry Kissell, Frank M. Kratovil Jr., Bobby Bright, Bill Owens, Dan Boren, Vacancy, Vacancy

    Roscoe Bartlett (Ranking Minority Member), Cathy McMorris Rodgers, Mary Fallin, Duncan D. Hunter, John Fleming, Mike Coffman, Howard P. Buck McKeon, Todd Akin, Jeff Miller, Joe Wilson, Frank A. LoBiondo, Rob Bishop, Michael Turner, Todd Russell Platts

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Military Personnel

    Office: 2120 RHOB Phone: 225-4151

    Susan Davis (Chair), Vic Snyder, Loretta Sanchez, Nancy Boyda, Patrick Murphy, Hank Johnson, Carol Shea-Porter, Dave Loebsack, Niki Tsongas

    Joe Wilson (Ranking Minority Member), Walter B. Jones, John Kline, Tom Rooney, Mary Fallin, John Fleming

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Oversight and Investigations

    Office: 2120 RHOB Phone: 225-4151

    Vic Snyder (Chair), John Spratt, Susan Davis, Jim Cooper, Joe Sestak, Glenn Nye, Chellie Pingree, Vacancy, Vacancy

    Rob Wittman (Ranking Minority Member), Walter B. Jones, Mike Rogers, Trent Franks, Cathy McMorris Rodgers, Doug Lamborn, Duncan D. Hunter, Todd Russell Platts

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Readiness

    Office: 2120 RHOB Phone: 225-4151

    Solomon P. Ortiz (Chair), Gene Taylor, Silvestre Reyes, Jim Marshall, Madeleine Z. Bordallo, Hank Johnson, Carol Shea-Porter, Joe Courtney, Dave Loebsack, Gabrielle Giffords, Glenn C. Nye, Larry Kissell, Martin T. Heinrich, Frank M. Kratovil Jr., Bobby Bright, Dan Boren, Vacancy

    J. Randy Forbes (Ranking Minority Member), Rob Bishop, Mike Rogers, Trent Franks, Bill Shuster, K. Michael Conaway, Doug Lamborn, Rob Wittman, Mary Fallin, John Fleming, Frank A. LoBiondo, Michael Turner

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Seapower and Expeditionary Forces

    Office: 2120 RHOB Phone: 225-4151

    Gene Taylor (Chair), Solomon P. Ortiz, James R. Langevin, Rick Larsen, Brad Ellsworth, Joe Courtney, Joe Sestak, Glenn C. Nye, Chellie Pingree

    Todd Akin (Ranking Minority Member), Rob Wittman, Roscoe C. Bartlett, J. Randy Forbes, Duncan D. Hunter, Mike Coffman, Tom Rooney

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Strategic Forces

    Office: 2120 RHOB Phone: 225-4151

    Jim Langevin (Chair), John M. Spratt Jr., Loretta Sanchez, Robert E. Andrews, Rick Larsen, Martin T. Heinrich, Scotty Murphy, Bill Owens

    Michael Turner (Ranking Minority Member), Howard P. Buck McKeon, Mac Thornberry, Trent Franks, Doug Lamborn

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Terrorism and Unconventional Threats and Capabilities

    Office: 2120 RHOB Phone: 225-4151

    Loretta Sanchez (Chair), Adam Smith, Mike McIntyre, Robert E. Andrews, James R. Langevin, Jim Cooper, Jim Marshall, Brad Ellsworth, Patrick J. Murphy, Bobby Bright, Scott Murphy

    Jeff Miller (Ranking Minority Member), Frank A. LoBiondo, John Kline, Bill Shuster, K. Michael Conaway, Tom Rooney, Mac Thornberry

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Panel on Defense Acquisition Reform

    Office: 2120 RHOB Phone: 225-4151

    Robert E. Andrews (Chair), Robert E. Andrews, Jim Cooper, Brad Ellsworth, Joe Sestak Mike Conaway (Ranking Minority Member), Duncan Hunter, Mike Coffman

    Budget

    Office: 207 CHOB 20515-6065 Phone: 226-7200

    Web:http://budget.house.govE-mail:Budget.Democrats@mail.house.gov

    Majority Staff Director: Thomas S. Kahn

    Minority Staff Director: Austin Smythe 226-7270 B-71 CHOB

    Jurisdiction: (1) all concurrent resolutions on the budget (as defined in Section 3 of the Congressional Budget and Impoundment Control Act of 1974), other matters required to be referred to the committee under Titles III and IV of that Act, and other measures setting forth appropriate levels of budget totals for the United States Government; (2) measures relating to the budget process generally; (3) measures relating to the establishment, extension, and enforcement of special controls over the federal budget, including the budgetary treatment of off-budget federal agencies and measures providing exemption from reduction under any order issued under Part C of the Balanced Budget and Emergency Deficit Control Act of 1985; (4) the Committee shall have the duty: (A) to report the matters required to be reported by it under Titles III and IV of the Congressional Budget and Impoundment Control Act of 1974; (B) to make continuing studies of the effect on budget outlays of relevant existing and proposed legislation and to report the results of such studies to the House on a recurring basis; (C) to request and evaluate continuing studies of tax expenditures to devise methods of coordinating tax expenditures, policies, and programs with direct budget outlays, and to report the results of such studies to the House on a recurring basis; and (D) to review, on a continuing basis, the conduct by the Congressional Budget Office of its functions and duties.

    Party Ratio: D 24-R 15

    John M. Spratt, S.C., Chair

    Allyson Y. Schwartz, Pa.

    Marcy Kaptur, Ohio

    Xavier Becerra, Calif.

    Lloyd Doggett, Tex.

    Earl Blumenauer, Ore.

    Marion Berry, Ark.

    F. Allen Boyd Jr., Fla.

    James P. McGovern, Mass.

    Niki Tsongas, Mass.

    Bob Etheridge, N.C.

    Betty McCollum, Minn.

    Charlie Melancon, La.

    John Yarmuth, Ky.

    Robert E. Andrews, N.J.

    Rosa L. DeLauro, Conn.

    Chet Edwards, Tex.

    Robert C. Scott, Va.

    James R. Langevin, R.I.

    Rick Larsen, Wash.

    Timothy H. Bishop, N.Y.

    Gwen Moore, Wisc.

    Paul D. Ryan, Wisc., Ranking Minority Member

    Jeb Hensarling, Tex.

    Scott Garrett, N.J.

    Mario Diaz-Balart, Fla.

    Mike Simpson, Idaho

    Patrick McHenry, N.C.

    Connie Mack, Fla.

    John Campbell, Calif.

    Jim Jordan, Ohio

    Cynthia M. Lummis, Wyo.

    Steve Austria, Ohio

    Robert B. Aderholt, Ala.

    Devin Nunes, Calif.

    Gregg Harper, Miss.

    Robert Latta, Ohio

    Education and Labor

    Office: 2181 RHOB 20515-6100 Phone: 225-3725

    Web:http://edlabor.house.gov

    Majority Staff Director: Mark Zuckerman

    Minority Staff Director: Sally L. Stroup 225-4527 2101 RHOB

    Jurisdiction: (1) child labor; (2) Gallaudet University (Washington, D.C.), Howard University (Washington, D. C.), Howard University Hospital (Washington, D.C.); (3) convict labor and the entry of goods made by convicts into interstate commerce; (4) food programs for children in schools; (5) labor standards and labor statistics; (6) measures relating to education or labor generally; (7) mediation and arbitration of labor disputes; (8) regulation or prevention of importation of foreign laborers under contract; (9) Employees Compensation Appeals Board (Labor); (10) vocational rehabilitation; (11) wages and hours of labor; (12) welfare of miners; (13) work incentive programs. In addition to its legislative jurisdiction under the preceding provisions (and its general oversight function under clause 2 (b)(1), the Committee has the special oversight function provided for in clause 3 (c) with respect to domestic educational programs and institutions, and programs of student assistance, which are within the jurisdiction of other committees.

    Party Ratio: D 30-R 19

    George Miller, Calif, Chair

    Dale E. Kildee, Mich.

    Donald M. Payne, N.J.

    Robert E. Andrews, N.J.

    Robert C. Scott, Va.

    Lynn Woolsey, Calif.

    Rubén Hinojosa, Tex.

    Carolyn McCarthy, N.Y.

    John F. Tierney, Mass.

    Dennis J. Kucinich, Ohio

    David Wu, Ore.

    Rush Holt, N.J.

    Susan Davis, Calif.

    Raúl M. Grijalva, Ariz.

    Timothy H. Bishop, N.Y.

    Joe Sestak, Pa.

    Dave Loebsack, Iowa

    Mazie K. Hirono, Hawaii

    Jason Altmire, Pa.

    Phil Hare, Ill.

    Yvette Clarke, N.Y.

    Joe Courtney, Conn.

    Carol Shea-Porter, N.H.

    Marcia L. Fudge, Ohio

    Jared Polis, Colo.

    Paul D. Tonko, N.Y.

    Pedro Pierluisi, P.R.

    John Kline, Minn.

    Thomas E. Petri, Wisc.

    Howard P. “Buck” McKeon, Calif.

    Peter Hoekstra, Mich.

    Michael N. Castle, Del.

    Mark Souder, Ind.

    Vernon J. Ehlers, Mich.

    Judy Biggert, Ill.

    Todd Russell Platts, Pa.

    Joe Wilson, S.C.

    Cathy McMorris Rodgers,

    Wash.

    Tom Price, Ga.

    Rob Bishop, Utah

    Brett Guthrie, Ky.

    Bill Cassidy, La.

    Tom McClintock, Calif.

    Duncan D. Hunter, Calif.

    Phil Roe, Tenn.

    Glenn W. Thompson, Pa.

    Gregorio C. Sablan,

    Northern Mariana Islands

    Dina Titus, Nev.

    Judy Chu, Calif.

    Subcommittees

    Early Childhood, Elementary, and Secondary Education

    Office: 2181 RHOB Phone: 225–3725

    Dale E. Kildee (Chair), Donald M. Payne, Robert C. Scott, Rush Holt, Susan Davis, Raúl M. Grijalva, Joe Sestak, Dave Loebsack, Mazie K. Hirono, Jared Polis, Pedro Pierluisi, Gregorio C. Sablan, Lynn Woolsey, Rubén Hinojosa, Dennis J. Kucinich, Jason Altmire, Dina Titus, Judy Chu

    Michael N. Castle (Ranking Minority Member), ThomasE. Petri, Peter Hoekstra, Mark Souder, Vernon J. Ehlers, Judy Biggert, Todd Russell Platts, Cathy McMorris Rodgers, Rob Bishop, Bill Cassidy, Tom McClintock, Duncan D. Hunter

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Health, Employment, Labor, and Pensions

    Office: 2181 RHOB Phone: 225-3725

    Robert E. Andrews (Chair), David Wu, Phil Hare, John F. Tierney, Dennis J. Kucinich, Marcia L. Fudge, Dale E. Kildee, Carolyn McCarthy, Rush Holt, Joe Sestak, Dave Loebsack, Yvette D. Clarke, Joe Courtney

    Tom Price (Ranking Minority Member), John Kline, Buck McKeon, Joe Wilson, Brett Guthrie, Tom McClintock, Duncan D. Hunter, Phil Roe

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Healthy Families and Communities

    Office: 2181 RHOB Phone: 225-3725

    Carolyn McCarthy (Chair), Yvette Clarke, Robert C. Scott, Carol Shea-Porter, Paul D. Tonko, Jared Polis, George Miller, Judy Chu

    Todd Russell Platts (Ranking Minority Member), Howard P. “Buck” McKeon, Brett Guthrie, Phil Roe, Glenn Thompson

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Higher Education, Lifelong Learning, and Co mpetitiveness

    Office: 2181 RHOB Phone: 225-3725

    Rubén Hinojosa (Chair), Timothy H. Bishop, Jason Altmire, Joe Courtney, Paul D. Tonko, Dina Titus, Robert E. Andrews, John F. Tierney, David Wu, Susan Davis, Mazie K. Hirono, Marcia L. Fudge, Jared Polis, Pedro Pierluisi

    Brett Guthrie (Ranking Minority Member), John Kline., Michael N. Castle, Mark Souder, Vernon J. Ehlers, Judy Biggert, Bill Cassidy, Phil Roe, Glenn Thompson

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Workforce Protections

    Office: 2181 RHOB Phone: 225-3725

    Lynn Woolsey (Chair), Carol Shea-Porter, Donald M. Payne, Raúl M. Grijalva, Timothy H. Bishop, Phil Hare, Gregorio C. Sablan

    Cathy McMorris Rogers (Ranking Minority Member), Pete Hoekstra, Joe Wilson, Tom Price

    Energy and Commerce

    Office: 2125 RHOB 20515-6115 Phone: 225-2927

    Web:http://energycommerce.house.gov

    Majority Chief of Staff: Phil Barnett

    Minority Chief of Staff: David L. Cavicke 225-3641 2322A RHOB

    Jurisdiction: (1) biomedical research and development; (2) consumer affairs and consumer protection; (3) health and health facilities (except health care supported by payroll deductions); (4) interstate energy compacts; (5) interstate and foreign commerce generally; (6) measures relating to the exploration, production, storage, supply, marketing, pricing, and regulation of energy resources, including all fossil fuels, solar energy, and other unconventional or renewable energy resources; (7) conservation of energy resources; (8) energy information generally; (9) the generation and marketing of power (except by federally chartered or Federal regional power marketing authorities); the reliability and interstate transmission of, and ratemaking for, all power, and siting of generation facilities, except the installation of interconnections between Government water power projects; (10) measures relating to general management of the Department of Energy, and the management and all functions of the Federal Energy Regulatory Commission; (11) national energy policy generally; (12) public health and quarantine; (13) regulation of the domestic nuclear energy industry, including regulation of research and development reactors and nuclear regulatory research; (14) regulation of interstate and foreign communications; (15) travel and tourism. The Committee has the same jurisdiction with respect to regulation of nuclear facilities and of use of nuclear energy as it has with respect to regulation of non-nuclear facilities and of use of non-nuclear energy. In addition to its legislative jurisdiction under the preceding provisions (and its general oversight functions under clause 2(b)(1)), the Committee has the special oversight function provided for in clause 3 (e) with respect to all laws, programs, and government activities affecting nuclear and other energy, and non-military nuclear energy and research and development, including the disposal of nuclear waste.

    Party Ratio: D 36-R 23

    Henry A. Waxman, Calif, Chair

    John D. Dingell, Mich.

    Edward J. Markey, Mass.

    Rick Boucher, Va.

    Frank Pallone Jr., N.J.

    Bart Gordon, Tenn.

    Bobby L. Rush, Ill.

    Anna G. Eshoo, Calif.

    Bart Stupak, Mich.

    Eliot L. Engel, N.Y.

    Gene Green, Tex.

    Diana L. DeGette, Colo., Vice Chair

    Lois Capps, Calif.

    Joe Barton, Tex., Ranking

    Minority Member

    Ralph M. Hall, Tex.

    Fred Upton, Mich.

    Clifford B. Stearns, Fla.

    Ed Whitfield, Ky.

    John M. Shimkus, Ill.

    John Shadegg, Ariz.

    Roy D. Blunt, Mo.

    Steve Buyer, Ind.

    George P. Radanovich, Calif.

    Joseph R. Pitts, Pa.

    Mary Bono Mack, Calif.

    Lee Terry, Neb.

    Mike Doyle, Pa.

    Jane Harman, Calif.

    Jan Schakowsky, Ill.

    Charles A. Gonzalez, Tex.

    Jay Inslee, Wash.

    Tammy Baldwin, Wis.

    Mike Ross, Ark.

    Anthony D. Weiner, N.Y.

    Jim Matheson, Utah

    G. K. Butterfield, N.C.

    Charlie Melancon, La.

    John Barrow, Ga.

    Baron Hill, Ind.

    Doris Matsui, Calif.

    Donna M. Christensen, V.I.

    Kathy Castor, Fla.

    John P. Sarbanes, Md.

    Chris Murphy, Conn.

    Zack Space, Ohio

    Jerry McNerney, Calif.

    Betty Sutton, Ohio

    Bruce Braley, Iowa

    Peter Welch, Vt.

    Mike Rogers, Mich.

    Sue Myrick, N.C.

    John Sullivan, Okla.

    Tim Murphy, Pa.

    Michael Burgess, Tex.

    Marsha Blackburn, Tenn.

    Phil Gingrey, Ga.

    Steve Scalise, La.

    Patrick Griffith, Ala.

    Bob Latta, Ohio

    Subcommittees

    Commerce, Trade, and Consumer Protection

    Office: 2125 RHOB

    Phone: 225-2927

    Bobby L. Rush (Chair), Jan Schakowsky (Vice Chair), John P. Sarbanes, Betty Sutton, Frank Pallone Jr., Bart Gordon, Bart Stupak, Gene Green, Charles A. Gonzalez, Anthony D. Weiner, Jim Matheson, G.K. Butterfield, John Barrow, Doris Matsui, Kathy Castor, Zack Space, Bruce Braley, Diana L. DeGette

    George P. Radanovich (Ranking Minority Member), Clifford B. Stearns, Ed Whitefield, Joseph R. Pitts, Mary Bono Mack, Lee Terry, Sue Myrick, John Sullivan, Tim Murphy, Phil Gingrey, Steve Scalise

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Communications, Technology, and the Internet

    Office: 2125 RHOB

    Phone: 225-2927

    Rick Boucher (Chair), Edward J. Markey, Bart Gordon, Bobby L. Rush, Anna G. Eshoo, Bart Stupak, Diana L. DeGette, Mike Doyle, Jay Inslee, Anthony D. Weiner, G.K. Butterfield, Charlie Melancon, Baron Hill, Doris Matsui, Donna M. Christensen, Kathy Castor, Chris Murphy, Zack Space, Jerry McNerney, Peter Welch, John D. Dingell

    Clifford B. Stearns (Ranking Minority Member), Fred Upton, John M. Shimkus, John Shadegg, Roy Blunt, Steve Buyer, George P. Radanovich, Mary Bono Mack, Lee Terry, Mike Rogers, Marsha Blackburn, Parker Griffith, Vacancy

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Energy and Environment

    Office: 2125 RHOB

    Phone: 225-2927

    Edward J. Markey (Chair), Mike Doyle, Jay Inslee, G. K. Butterfield, Charlie Melancon, Baron Hill, Doris Matsui, Jerry McNerney, Peter Welch, John D. Dingell, Rick Boucher, Frank Pallone Jr., Eliot L. Engel, Gene Green, Lois

    Capps, Jane Harman, Charles A. Gonzalez, Tammy Baldwin, Mike Ross, Jim Matheson, John Barrow

    Fred Upton (Ranking Minority Member), Ralph M. Hall, Ed Whitfield, John M. Shimkus, John Shadegg, Roy D. Blunt, Mary Bono Mack, John Sullivan, Michael Burgess, Steve Scalise, Parker Griffith

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Health

    Office: 2125 RHOB

    Phone: 225-2927

    Frank Pallone Jr. (Chair), John D. Dingell, Henry A. Waxman, Anna G. Eshoo, Eliot L. Engel, Gene Green, Diana L. DeGette, Lois Capps, Jan Schakowsky, Tammy Baldwin, Mike Ross, Anthony D. Weiner, Jim Matheson, Jane Harman, Charles A. Gonzalez, John Barrow, Donna M. Christensen, Kathy Castor, John P. Sarbanes, Chris Murphy, Zack Space, Betty Sutton, Bruce Braley

    Ralph M. Hall (Ranking Minority Member), Ed Whitfield, John Shimkus, John Shadegg, Steve Buyer, Joseph R. Pitts, Mike Rogers, Sue Myrick, Tim Murphy, Michael Burgess, Marsha Blackburn, Phil Gingrey, Vacancy

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Oversight and Investigations

    Office: 2125 RHOB

    Phone: 225-2927

    Bart Stupak (Chair), Bruce Braley (Vice Chair), Edward J. Markey, Diana L. DeGette, Mike Doyle, Jan Schakowsky, Mike Ross, Donna M. Christensen, Peter Welch, Gene Green, Betty Sutton,

    Michael Burgess (Ranking Minority Member), George Radanovich, John Sullivan, Marsha Blackburn, Paul Gingrey, Parker Griffith, Vacancy

    Financial Services

    Office: 2129 RHOB 20515-6050

    Phone: 225-4247

    Web:http://financialservices.house.gov

    Majority Staff Director: Jeanne M. Roslanowick

    Minority Chief of Staff: Larry C. Lavender 225-7502 B-371A RHOB

    Jurisdiction: (1) banks and banking, including deposit insurance and federal monetary policy; (2) bank capital markets activities generally; (3) depository institution securities activities generally, including the activities of any affiliates, except for functional regulation under applicable securities laws not involving safety and soundness; (4) economic stabilization, defense production, renegotiation, and control of the price of commodities, rents, and services; (5) financial aid to commerce and industry (other than transportation); (6) international finance; (7) international financial and monetary organizations; (8) money and credit; including currency and the issuance of notes and redemption thereof; gold and silver, including the coinage thereof; valuation and revaluation of the dollar; (9) public and private housing; (10) urban development.

    Party Ratio: D 42-R 29

    Barney Frank, Mass., Chair

    Paul E. Kanjorski, Pa.

    Maxine Waters, Calif.

    Carolyn B. Maloney, N.Y.

    Luis V. Gutierrez, Ill.

    Spencer Bachus, Ala.,

    Ranking Minority

    Member

    Michael N. Castle, Del.

    Peter T. King, N.Y.

    Nydia M. Velázquez, N.Y.

    Melvin L. Watt, N.C.

    Gary L. Ackerman, N.Y.

    Brad Sherman, Calif.

    Gregory W. Meeks, N.Y.

    Dennis Moore, Kan.

    Michael E. Capuano, Mass.

    Rubén Hinojosa, Tex.

    William Lacy Clay, Mo.

    Carolyn McCarthy, N.Y.

    Joe Baca, Calif.

    Stephen F. Lynch, Mass.

    Brad Miller, N.C.

    David Scott, Ga.

    Al Green, Tex.

    Emanuel Cleaver, Mo.

    Melissa Bean, Ill.

    Gwen Moore, Wisc.

    Paul Hodes, N.H.

    Keith Ellison, Minn.

    Ron Klein, Fla.

    Charlie Wilson, Ohio

    Ed Perlmutter, Colo.

    Joe Donnelly, Ind.

    Bill Foster, Ill.

    Andre Carson, Ind.

    Jackie Speier, Calif.

    Travis Childers, Miss.

    Walt Minnick, Idaho

    John Adler, N.J.

    Mary Jo Kilroy, Ohio

    Steve Driehaus, Ohio

    Suzanne M. Kosmas, Fla.

    Alan Grayson, Fla.

    Jim Himes, Conn.

    Gary Peters, Mich.

    Dan Maffei, N.Y.

    Edward R. Royce, Calif.

    Frank D. Lucas, Okla.

    Ron Paul, Tex.

    Donald A. Manzullo, Ill.

    Walter B. Jones, N.C.

    Judy Biggert, Ill.

    Gary Miller, Calif.

    Shelley Moore Capita, W. Va.

    Jeb Hensarling, Tex.

    Scott Garrett, N.J.

    J. Gresham Barrett, S.C.

    Jim Gerlach, Pa.

    Randy Neugebauer, Tex.

    Tom Price, Ga.

    Patrick McHenry, N.C.

    John Campbell, Calif.

    Adam H. Putnam, Fla.

    Michele Bachmann, Minn.

    Kenny Marchant, Tex.

    Thaddeus McCotter, Mich.

    Kevin McCarthy, Calif.

    Bill Posey, Fla.

    Lynn Jenkins, Kans.

    Christopher Lee, N. Y.

    Erik Paulsen, Minn.

    Leonard Lance, N.J.

    Subcommittees

    Capital Markets, Insurance, and Government Sponsored Enterprises

    Office: 2129 RHOB Phone: 225-4247

    Paul E. Kanjorski (Chair), Gary L. Ackerman, Brad Sherman, Michael E. Capuano, Rubén Hinojosa, Carolyn McCarthy, Joe Baca, Stephen F. Lynch, Brad Miller, David Scott, Nydia M. Velázquez, Carolyn B. Maloney, Melissa Bean, Gwen Moore, Paul Hodes, Ron Klein, Ed Perlmutter, Joe Donnelly, André Carson, Jackie Speier, Travis Childers, Charlie Wilson, Bill Foster, Walt Minnick, John Adler, Mary Jo Kilroy, Suzanne M. Kosmas, Alan Grayson, Jim Himes, Gary Peters

    Scott Garrett (Chair), Tom Price Michael N. Castle, Peter T. King, Frank D. Lucas, Donald A. Manzullo, Edward R. Royce, Judy Biggert, Shelley Moore Capita, Jeb Hensarling, Adam H. Putnam, J. Gresham Barrett, Jim Gerlach, John Campbell, Michele Bachmann, Thaddeus McCotter, Randy Neugebauer, Kevin McCarthy, Bill Posey, Lynn Jenkins

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Domestic Monetary Policy and Technology

    Office: 2129 RHOB Phone: 225-4247

    Melvin L. Watt, Carolyn B. Maloney, Gregory W. Meeks, Wm. Lacy Clay, Brad Sherman, Al Green, Emanuel Cleaver II, Keith Ellison, John Adler, Suzanne M. Kosmas

    Ron Paul (Ranking Minority Member), Michael N. Castle, Frank D. Lucas, Jim Gerlach, Tom Price, Bill Posey, Leonard Lance

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Financial Institutions and Consumer Credit

    Office: 2129 RHOB Phone: 225-4247

    Luis V. Guitierrez (Chair), Carolyn B. Maloney, Melvin L. Watt, Gary L. Ackerman, Brad Sherman, Dennis Moore, Paul E. Kanjorski, Maxine Waters, Rubén Hinojosa, Carolyn McCarthy, Joe Baca, Al Green, William Lacy Clay, Brad Miller, David Scott, Emanuel Cleaver, Melissa Bean, Paul Hodes, Keith Ellison, Ron Klein, Charlie Wilson, Gregory W. Meeks, Bill Foster, Ed Perlmutter, Jackie Speier, Travis Childers, Walt Minnick

    Jeb Hensarling (Ranking Minority Member), Tom Price, Michael N. Castle, Peter T. King, Edward R. Royce, Walter B. Jones, Shelley Moore Capita, Scott Garrett, Jim Gerlach, Randy Neugebauer, Patrick McHenry, John Campbell, Kenny Marchant, Chris Lee, Erik Paulsen, Leonard Lance

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Housing and Community Opportunity

    Office: 2129 RHOB Phone: 225-4247

    Maxine Waters (Chair), Nydia M. Velázquez, Stephen F. Lynch, Emanuel Cleaver, Al Green, William Lacy Clay, Keith Ellison, Joe Donnelly, Michael E. Capuano, Paul E. Kanjorski, Luis V. Guitierrez, Steve Driehaus, Mary Jo Kilroy, Jim Himes, Dan Maffei

    Shelley Moore Capita (Ranking Minority Member), Thaddeus McCotter, Judy Biggert, Gary Miller, Randy Neugebauer, Walter B. Jones, Adam Putnam, Kenny Marchant, Lynn Jenkins, Chris Lee

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    International Monetary Policy and Trade

    Office: 2129 RHOB Phone: 225-4247

    Gregory W. Meeks (Chair), Luis V. Guitierrez, Maxine Waters, Melvin L. Watt, Gwen Moore, André Carson, Steve Driehaus, Gary Peters, Dan Maffei

    Gary Miller (Ranking Minority Member), Ed Royce, Ron Paul, Donald A. Manzullo, Michele Bachmann, Erik Paulsen

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Oversight and Investigations

    Office: 2129 RHOB Phone: 225-4247

    Dennis Moore, Stephen F. Lynch, Ron Klein, Jackie Speier, Gwen Moore, John Adler, Mary Jo Kilroy, Steve Driehaus, Alan Grayson

    Judy Biggert (Ranking Minority Member), Patrick McHenry, Ron Paul, Michele Bachmann, Chris Lee, Erik Paulsen

    Foreign Affairs

    Office: 2170 RHOB 20515-6128 Phone: 225-5021

    Web:http://foreignaffairs.house.gov

    Majority Staff Director: Richard J. Kessler

    Minority Staff Director: Yleem Poblete Ph.D. 226-8467 B-360 RHOB

    Jurisdiction: (1) relations of the United States with foreign nations generally; (2) acquisition of land and buildings for embassies and legations in foreign countries; (3) establishment of boundary lines between the United States and foreign nations; (4) export controls, including non-proliferation of nuclear technology and non-proliferation of nuclear hardware; (5) foreign loans; (6) international commodity agreements (other than those involving sugar), including all agreements for cooperation in the export of nuclear technology and nuclear hardware; (7) international conferences and congresses; (8) international education; (9) intervention abroad and declarations of war; (10) measures relating to the diplomatic service; (11) measures to foster commercial intercourse with foreign nations and to safeguard American business interests abroad; (12) measures relating to international economic policy; (13) neutrality; (14) protection of American citizens abroad and expatriation; (15) the American National Red Cross; (16) the International Committee of the Red Cross; (17) the International Federation of Red Cross and Red Crescent Societies; (18) trading with the enemy; (19) treaties, conventions, and international agreements; (20) the United Nations and its affiliated organizations. In addition to its legislative jurisdiction under the preceding provisions (and its general oversight function under clause 2 (b)(1), the Committee has the special oversight functions provided for in clause 3 (d) with respect to customs administration, intelligence activities relating to foreign policy, international financial and monetary organizations, and international fishing agreements.

    Party Ratio: D 27-R 19

    Howard L. Berman, Calif, Chair

    Gary L. Ackerman, N.Y.

    Eni F. H. Faleomavaega, Am. Samoa

    Donald M. Payne, N.J.

    Brad Sherman, Calif.

    Eliot L. Engel, N.Y.

    William D. Delahunt, Mass.

    Gregory W. Meeks, N.Y.

    Diane E. Watson, Calif.

    Russ Carnahan, Mo.

    Albio Sires, N.J.

    Gerry E. Connolly, Va.

    Michael McMahon, N.Y.

    John S. Tanner, Tenn.

    Gene Green, Tex.

    Lynn Woolsey, Calif.

    Sheila Jackson Lee, Tex.

    Barbara Lee, Calif.

    Shelley Berkley, Nev.

    Joseph Crowley, N.Y.

    Mike Ross, Ark.

    Brad Miller, N.C.

    David Scott, Ga.

    Jim Costa, Calif.

    Keith Ellison, Minn.

    Gabrielle Giffords, Ariz.

    Ron Klein, Fla.

    Vacancy

    Ileana Ros-Lehtinen, Fla., Ranking Minority

    Member

    Christopher H. Smith, N.J.

    Dan Burton, Ind.

    Elton Gallegly, Calif.

    Dana Rohrabacher, Calif.

    Donald A. Manzullo, Ill.

    Edward R. Royce, Calif.

    Ron Paul, Tex.

    Jeff Flake, Ariz.

    Mike Pence, Ind.

    Joe Wilson, S.C.

    John Boozman, Ark.

    J. Gresham Barrett, S.C.

    Connie Mack, Fla.

    Jeff Fortenberry, Neb.

    Michael McCaul, Tex.

    Ted Poe, Tex.

    Bob Inglis, S.C.

    Gus Bilirakis, Fla.

    Subcommittees

    Africa and Global Health

    Office: 259A FHOB Phone: 226-7812

    Donald M. Payne (Chair), Diane E. Watson, Barbara Lee, Brad Miller, Gregory W. Meeks, Sheila Jackson Lee, Lynn Woolsey

    Christopher H. Smith (Ranking Minority Member), Jeff Flake, John Boozman, Jeff Fortenberry

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Asia, the Pacific, and the Global Environment

    Office: 2401A RHOB Phone: 226-7825

    Eni F. H. Faleomavaega (Chair), Gary L. Ackerman, Diane E. Watson, Mike Ross, Brad Sherman, Eliot L. Engel, Gregory W. Meeks

    Donald A. Manzullo (Ranking Minority Member), Bob Inglis, Dana Rohrabacher, Edward R. Royce, Jeff Flake

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Europe

    Office: 257 FHOB Phone: 226-7820

    Bill Delahunt (Chair), John S. Tanner, Albio Sires, Michael McMahon, Shelley Berkley, Brad Miller, David Scott, Jim Costa

    Elton Gallegly (Ranking Minority Member), Gus Bilirakis, Joe Wilson, Ted Poe, John Boozman, Bob Inglis, J. Gresham Barrett

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    International Organizations, Human Rights, and Oversight

    Office: 256 FHOB Phone: 226-6434

    Russ Carnahan, (Chair), William Delahunt, Keith Ellison, Donald M. Payne, Vacancy

    Dana Rohrabacher (Ranking Minority Member), Ron Paul, Ted Poe

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Middle East and South Asia

    Office: B358 RHOB Phone: 225-3345

    Gary L. Ackerman (Chair), Russ Carnahan, Michael McMahon, Sheila Jackson Lee, Shelley Berkley, Joseph Crowley, Mike Ross, Jim Costa, Keith Ellison, Ron Klein, Brad Sherman, Eliot L. Engel, Gerry E. Connolly, Gene Green, Vacancy

    Dan Burton (Ranking Minority Member), Joe Wilson, J. Gresham Barrett, Jeff Fortenberry, Michael McCaul, Bob Inglis, Gus Bilirakis, Dana Rohrabacher, Edward R. Royce

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Terrorism, Non-Proliferation, and Trade

    Office: 253 FHOB Phone: 226-1500

    Brad Sherman (Chair), Gerry E. Connolly, David Scott, Diane E. Watson, Michael McMahon, Sheila Jackson Lee, Ron Klein

    Edward R. Royce, Ted Poe, Donald A. Manzullo, John Boozman, J. Gresham Barrett

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Western Hemisphere

    Office: 255 FHOB Phone: 226-9980

    Eliot L. Engel (Chair), Gregory W. Meeks, Albio Sires, Gene Green, Gabrielle Giffords, Eni F. H. Faleomavaega, Donald M. Payne, John S. Tanner, Barbara Lee, Joseph Crowley, Ron Klein

    Connie Mack, Michael McCaul, Christopher H. Smith, Dan Burton, Elton Gallegly, Ron Paul, Jeff Fortenberry, Gus Bilirakis

    Homeland Security

    Office: H2-176 FHOB 20515-6480 Phone: 226-2616 Fax: 226-4499

    Web:http://homeland.house.govE-mail:homeland@mail.house.gov

    Majority Staff Director: I. Lanier Avant Minority Chief Counsel: Michael J. Russell 226-8417 H2-117 FHOB

    Jurisdiction: (1) Overall homeland security policy; (2) Organization and administration of the Department of Homeland Security; (3) Functions of the Department of Homeland Security relating to the following: (a) Border security (except immigration policy and non-border enforcement); (b) Customs (except customs revenue); (c) Integration, analysis, and dissemination of homeland security information; (d) Domestic preparedness for and collective response to terrorism; (e) Research and development; (f) Transportation security, including cargo screening and port security. The Committee shall review and study on a continuing basis all Government activities relating to homeland security, including the interaction of all departments and agencies with the Department of Homeland Security.

    Party Ratio: D 20-R 13

    Bennie G. Thompson, Miss., Chair

    Loretta Sanchez, Calif, Vice Chair

    Jane Harman, Calif.

    Peter A. DeFazio, Ore.

    Eleanor Holmes

    Norton, D.C.

    Zoe Lofgren, Calif.

    Sheila Jackson Lee, Tex.

    Henry Cuellar, Tex.

    Christopher P. Carney, Pa.

    Yvette Clarke, N.Y.

    Laura Richardson, Calif.

    Ann Kirkpatrick, Ariz.

    Ben R. Luján, N.M.

    Bill Owens, N.Y.

    William J. Pascrell Jr., N.J.

    Emmanuel Cleaver II, Mo.

    Al Green, Tex.

    Jim Himes, Conn.

    Mary Jo Kilroy, Ohio

    Dina Titus, Nev.

    Peter T. King, N.Y., Ranking Minority

    Member

    Lamar Smith, Tex.

    Mark Souder, Ind.

    Dan Lungren, Calif.

    Mike Rogers, Ala.

    Michael McCaul, Tex.

    Charlie Dent, Pa.

    Gus Bilirakis, Via.

    Paul C. Broun, Ga.

    Candice Miller, Mich.

    Pete Olson, Tex.

    Anh Joseph Cao, La.

    Steve Austria, Ohio

    Subcommittees

    Border, Maritime and Global Counterterrorism

    Office: H2-176 FHOB Phone: 226-2616

    Henry Cuellar (Chair), Loretta Sanchez, Jane Harman, Zoe Lofgren, Sheila Jackson Lee, Ann Kirkpatrick, William J. Pascrell Jr., Al Green

    Mark Souder (Ranking Minority Member), Michael McCaul, Gus Bilirakis, Mike Rogers, Candice Miller

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Emergency Communications, Preparedness, and Response

    Office: H2-176 FHOB Phone: 226-2616

    Laura Richardson (Chair), Eleanor Holmes Norton, Henry Cuellar, Bill Owens, William J. Pascrell Jr., Emmanuel Cleaver II, Dina Titus

    Mike Rogers (Ranking Minority Member), Pete Olson, Anh Joseph Cao, Michael McCaul

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Emerging Threats, Cybersecurity, and Science and Technology

    Office: H2-176 FHOB Phone: 226-2616

    Yvette D. Clarke (Chair), Loretta Sanchez, Laura Richardson, Ben R. Luján, Bill Owens, Mary Jo Kilroy

    Dan Lungren (Ranking Minority Member), Paul C. Broun, Steve Austria

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Intelligence, Information Sharing and Terrorism Risk Assessment

    Office: H2-176 FHOB Phone: 226-2616

    Jane Harman (Chair), Christopher P. Carney, Yvette D. Clarke, Ann Kirkpatrick, Al Green, Jim Himes, Vacancy

    Michael McCaul (Ranking Minority Member), Charlie Dent, Paul C. Broun, Mark Souder

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Management, Investigations, and Oversight

    Office: H2-176 FHOB Phone: 226-2616

    Christopher P. Carney (Chair), Peter A. DeFazio, William J. Pascrell Jr., Al Green, Mary Jo Kilroy

    Gus Bilirakis (Ranking Minority Member), Anh Joseph Cao, Dan Lungren

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Transportation Security and Infrastructure Protection

    Office: H2-176 FHOB Phone: 226-2616

    Sheila Jackson Lee (Chair), Peter A. DeFazio, Eleanor Holmes Norton, Ann Kirkpatrick, Ben R. Luján, Emmanuel Cleaver II, Jim Himes, Dina Titus

    Charlie Dent (Ranking Minority Member), Dan Lungren, Pete Olson, Candice Miller, Steve Austria

    House Administration

    Office: 1309 LHOB 20515-6157 Phone: 225-2061 Fax: 225-0882

    Web:http://cha.house.gov

    Majority Chief Counsel: S. Elizabeth Birnbaum

    Minority Staff Director: Victor Arnold-Bik 225-8281 1313 LHOB

    Jurisdiction: (1) appropriations from accounts for committee salaries and expenses (except for the Committee on Appropriations), House Information Resources, and allowances and expenses of Members, House Officers and administrative offices of the House; (2) auditing and settling of all accounts described in (1), above; (3) employment of persons by the House, including clerks for Members and committees, and reporters of debates; (4) except as provided in clause 1(q)(11), matters relating to the Library of Congress and the House Library, statuary and pictures in the United States Capitol and House office buildings, acceptance or purchase of works of art for the United States Capitol and House office buildings, the United States Botanic Garden, management of the Library of Congress, purchase of books and manuscripts; (5) except as provided in clause 1(q)(11), matters relating to the Smithsonian Institution and the incorporation of similar institutions; (6) expenditure of accounts described in (1), above; (7) House Commission on Congressional Mailing Standards; (8) matters relating to printing and correction of the Congressional Record; (9) measures relating to accounts of the House generally; (10) measures relating to assignment of office space for Representatives and House committees; (11) measures relating to the disposition of useless executive papers; (12) measures relating to the election of the President, Vice President, and Members of the House of Representatives; corrupt practices, contested elections, credentials and qualifications of Members of the House, and federal elections generally; (13) Presidential Succession Act of 1947; (14) measures relating to services to the House, including the House Restaurant, parking facilities and administration of the House Office Buildings and of the House wing of the United States Capitol; (14) measures relating to the travel of Members of the House of Representatives; (15) measures relating to the raising, reporting and use of campaign contributions for candidates for office of Representative in the House of Representatives, Delegate to the House of Representatives, and of Resident Commissioner to the United States from Puerto Rico, as well as related provisions of the Bipartisan Campaign Reform Act of 2002 and the Lobbying Disclosure Act of 1995; campaign finance reform; lobbying; (16) Measures relating to the compensation, retirement and other benefits of the Members, officers, and employees of the Congress. In addition to its legislative jurisdiction under the preceding provisions (and its general oversight function under clause 2(b)(1), the committee has the function of performing the duties which are provided for in clause 4(d).

    Party Ratio: D 6-R 3

    Robert A. Brady, Pa., Chair

    Zoe Lofgren, Calif, Vice Chair

    Michael E. Capuano, Mass.

    Charles A. Gonzalez, Tex.

    Susan Davis, Calif.

    Artur Davis, Ala.

    Dan Lungren, Calif.,

    Ranking Minority Member

    Kevin McCarthy, Calif.

    Gregg Harper, Miss.

    Subcommittees

    Capitol Security

    Office: 1309 LHOB Phone: 225-2061

    Michael E. Capuano (Chair), Robert A Brady

    Dan Lungren

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Elections

    Office: 1309 LHOB Phone: 225-2061

    Zoe Lofgren (Chair), Charles A. Gonzalez, Susan Davis, Artur Davis

    Kevin McCarthy (Ranking Minority Member), Gregg Harper

    Judiciary

    Office: 2138 RHOB 20515-6216 Phone: 225-3951

    Web:http://judiciary.house.gov

    Majority Staff Director: Perry H. Apelbaum

    Minority Chief of Staff: Sean McLaughlin 225-6786 2142 RHOB

    Jurisdiction: (1) the judiciary and judicial proceedings, civil and criminal; (2) administrative practice and procedure; (3) apportionment of Representatives; (4) bankruptcy, mutiny, espionage, and counterfeiting; (5) civil liberties; (6) constitutional amendments; (7) federal courts and judges, and local courts in United States territories and possessions; (8) immigration and naturalization; (9) interstate compacts generally; (10) measures relating to claims against the United States; (11) meetings of Congress, attendance of Members and their acceptance of incompatible offices; (12) national penitentiaries; (13) patents, the Patent Office, copyrights, and trademarks; (14) presidential succession; (15) continuity of congressional representation; (16) protection of trade and commerce against unlawful restraints and monopolies; (17) revision and codification of the Statutes of the United States; (18) state and territorial boundaries; (19) subversive activities affecting the internal security of the United States.

    Party Ratio: D 24-R 16

    John Conyers Jr., Mich., Chair

    Howard L. Berman, Calif, Vice Chair

    Rick Boucher, Va.

    Jerrold Nadler, N.Y.

    Robert C. Scott, Va.

    Melvin L. Watt, N.C.

    Zoe Lofgren, Calif.

    Sheila Jackson Lee, Tex.

    Marine Waters, Calif.

    William D. Delahunt, Mass.

    Steve Cohen, Tenn.

    Hank Johnson, Ga.

    Lamar Smith, Tex., Ranking Minority Member

    F. James Sensenbrenner, Wisc.

    Howard Coble, N.C.

    Elton Gallegly, Calif.

    Bob Goodlatte, Va.

    Dan Lungren, Calif.

    Darrell Issa, Calif.

    J. Randy Forbes, Va.

    Steve King, Iowa

    Trent Franks, Ariz.

    Louie Gohmert, Tex.

    Jim Jordan, Ohio

    Pedro Pierluisi, P.R.

    Michael Quigley, Ill.

    Judy Chu, Calif.

    Luis V. Gutierrez, Ill.

    Brad Sherman, Calif.

    Tammy Baldwin, Wisc.

    Charles A. Gonzalez, Tex.

    Anthony D. Weiner, N.Y.

    Adam Schiff, Calif.

    Linda Sánchez, Calif.

    Debbie Wasserman

    Schultz, Fla.

    Dan Maffei, N.Y.

    Vacancy

    Ted Poe, Tex.

    Jason Chaffetz, Utah

    Tom Rooney, Fla.

    Gregg Harper, Miss.

    Subcommittees

    Commercial and Administrative Law

    Office: H2-362 FHOB Phone: 226-7680

    Steve Cohen (Chair), William D. Delahunt (Vice Chair), Melvin L. Watt, Dan Maffei, Zoe Lofgren, Hank Johnson, Robert C. Scott, John Conyers Jr., Judy Chu

    Trent Franks (Ranking Minority Member), Jim Jordan, Howard Coble, Darrell Issa, J. Randy Forbes, Steve King

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Constitution, Civil Rights, and Civil Liberties

    Office: B353 RHOB Phone: 225-2825

    Jerrold Nadler (Chair), Melvin L. Watt (Vice Chair), Robert Scott, William D. Delahunt, Hank Johnson, Tammy Baldwin, John Conyers Jr., Steve Cohen, Sheila Jackson Lee, Judy Chu

    F. James Sensenbrenner Jr. (Ranking Minority Member), Tom Rooney, Steve King, Trent Franks, Louie Gohmert, Jim Jordan

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Court and Competition Policy

    Office: B352 RHOB Phone: 225-5741

    Hank Johnson (Chair), Rick Boucher (Vice Chair), John Conyers Jr., Charles A. Gonzalez, Sheila Jackson Lee, Melvin L. Watt, Michael Quigley, Dan Maffei, Vacancy

    Howard Coble (Ranking Minority Member), Jason Chaffetz, F. James Sensenbrenner, Bob Goodlatte, Darrell Issa, Gregg Harper

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Crime, Terrorism, and Homeland Security

    Office: B370 RHOB Phone: 225-5727

    Robert C. Scott (Chair), Pedro Pierluisi, Jerrold Nadler, Zoe Lofgren, Sheila Jackson Lee, Maxine Waters, Steve Cohen, Anthony D. Weiner, Debbie Wasserman Schultz, Michael Quigley

    Louie Gohmert (Ranking Minority Member), Ted Poe, Bob Goodlatte, Dan Lungren, J. Randy Forbes, Tom Rooney

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Immigration, Citizenship, Refugees, Border Security, and International Law

    Office: 517 CHOB Phone: 225-3692

    Zoe Lofgren (Chair), Howard L. Berman, Sheila Jackson Lee, Maxine Waters, Pedro Pierluisi, Luis V. Guitierrez, Linda Sánchez, Anthony D. Weiner, Charles A. Gonzalez, Judy Chu

    Steve King (Ranking Minority Member), Gregg Harper, Elton Gallegly, Dan Lungren, Ted Poe, Jason Chaffetz

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Task Force on Judicial Impeachment

    Office: 2138 RHOB Phone: 225-3951

    Adam Schiff (Chair), Sheila Jackson Lee, Bill Delahunt, Steve Cohen, Hank Johnson, Charles Gonzalez, Pedro Pierluisi

    Bob Goodlatte (Ranking Minority Member), Dan Lungren, Darrell Issa, Steve King, F. James Sensenbrenner Jr.

    Natural Resources

    Office: 1324 LHOB 20515-6201 Phone: 225-6065 Fax: 225-1931

    Web:http://resourcescommittee.house.gov

    Majority Staff Director: James H. Zoia

    Minority Chief of Staff: Todd Young 225-2761 1329 LHOB

    Jurisdiction: (1) environmental and habitat measures and matters of general applicability; (2) measures relating to the welfare of Native Americans, including management of Native American lands in general and special measures relating to claims which are paid out of Native American funds; (3) all matters regarding the relations of the United States with Native Americans and Native American tribes, including special oversight functions under Rule X of the Rules of the House of Representatives; (4) all matters regarding Native Alaskans and Native Hawaiians; (5) all matters related to the Federal trust responsibility to Native Americans and the sovereignty of Native Americans; (6) all matters related to the National Indian Gaming Regulatory Act of 1988 and the National Indian Gaming Commission; (7) all matters regarding insular areas of the United States; (8) all measures or matters regarding the Freely Associated States of the Marshall Islands, Micronesia, and Palau; (9) all measures or matters regarding Antarctica; (10) cooperative efforts to encourage, enhance and improve international programs for the protection of the environment and the conservation of natural resources otherwise within the jurisdiction of the Full Committee; (11) all measures and matters retained by the Full Committee under Committee rule 6(e); (12) general and continuing oversight and investigative authority over activities, policies and programs within the jurisdiction of the Committee under House Rule X.

    Party Ratio: D 28-R 20

    Nick J. Rahall, W.Va., Chair

    Dale E. Kildee, Mich.

    Eni F. H. Faleomavaega, Am. Samoa

    Frank Pallone Jr., N.J.

    Grace F. Napolitano, Calif.

    Rush Holt, N.J.

    Raúl M. Grijalva, Ariz.

    Madeleine Z. Bordallo, Guam

    Jim Costa, Calif.

    Dan Boren, Okla.

    Gregorio C. Sablan,

    Mariana Islands

    Doc Hastings, Wash., Ranking Minority

    Member

    Don Young, Alaska

    Elton Gallegly, Calif.

    John J. Duncan Jr., Tenn.

    Jeff Flake, Ariz.

    Henry E. Brown, S.C.

    Cathy McMorris Rodgers, Wash.

    Louie Gohmert, Tex.

    Rob Bishop, Utah

    Bill Shuster, Pa.

    Doug Lamborn, Colo.

    Martin T. Heinrich, N.M.

    George Miller, Calif.

    Edward J. Markey, Mass.

    Peter A. DeFazio, Ore.

    Maurice D. Hinchey, N.Y.

    Donna M. Christensen, V.I.

    Diana L. DeGette, Colo.

    Ron Kind, Wisc.

    Lois Capps, Calif.

    Jay Inslee, Wash.

    Joe Baca, Calif.

    Stephanie Herseth Sandlin, S.D.

    John P. Sarbanes, Md.

    Carol Shea-Porter, N.H.

    Niki Tsongas, Mass.

    Frank M. Kratovil, Jr., Md.

    Pedro Pierluisi, P.R.

    Vacancy

    Adrian Smith, Neb.

    Rob Wittman, Va.

    Paul C. Broun, Ga.

    John Fleming, La.

    Mike Coffman, Colo.

    Jason Chaffetz, Utah

    Cynthia M. Lummis, Wyo.

    Tom McClintock, Calif.

    Bill Cassidy, La.

    Subcommittees

    Energy and Mineral Resources

    Office: 1626 LHOB Phone: 225-9297

    Jim Costa (Chair), Eni F. H. Faleomavaega, Rush Holt, Dan Boren, Gregorio C. Sablan, Martin T. Heinrich, Edward J. Markey, Maurice D. Hinchey, John P. Sarbanes, Niki Tsongas

    Doug Lamborn (Ranking Minority Member), Don Young, Louie Gohmert, John Fleming, Jason Chaffetz, Cynthia M. Lummis

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Insular Affairs, Oceans, and Wildlife

    Office: H2-187 FHOB Phone: 226-0200

    Madeleine Z. Bordallo (Chair), Dale E. Kildee, Eni F. H. Faleomavaega, Frank Pallone Jr., Gregorio C. Sablan, Donna M. Christensen, Diana L. DeGette, Ron Kind, Lois Capps, Carol Shea-Porter, Frank M. Kratovil Jr., Pedro Pierluisi, Vacancy

    Henry E. Brown (Ranking Minority Member), Don Young, Jeff Flake, Doug Lamborn, Rob Wittman, John Fleming, Jason Chaffetz, Bill Cassidy

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands

    Office: 1333 LHOB Phone: 226-7736

    Raúl M. Grijalva (Chair), Dale E. Kildee, Grace F. Napolitano, Rush Holt, Madeleine Z. Bordallo, Dan Boren, Martin T. Heinrich, Peter A. DeFazio, Maurice D. Hinchey, Donna M. Christensen, Diana L. DeGette, Ron Kind, Lois Capps, Jay Inslee, Stephanie Herseth Sandlin, John P. Sarbanes, Carol Shea-Porter, Niki Tsongas, Pedro Pierluisi

    Rob Bishop (Ranking Minority Member), Don Young, Elton Gallegly, John J. Duncan Jr., Jeff Flake, Henry E. Brown Jr., Louie Gohmert, Bill Shuster, Rob Wittman, Paul C. Broun, Mike Coffman, Cynthia M. Lummis, Tom McClintock

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Water and Power

    Office: 1522 LHOB Phone: 225-8331

    Grace F. Napolitano (Chair), George Miller, Raúl M. Grijalva, Jim Costa, Peter A. DeFazio, Jay Inslee, Joe Baca

    Tom McClintock (Ranking Minority Member), Cathy McMorris Rodgers, Adrian Smith, Mike Coffman

    Oversight and Government Reform

    Office: 2157 RHOB 20515-6143 Phone: 225-5051

    Web:http://oversight.house.gov

    Majority Chief of Staff: Ronald A. Stroman

    Minority Deputy Staff Director: Lawrence J. Brady 225-5074 B-350A RHOB

    Jurisdiction: The Oversight and Government Reform Committee is the principal oversight committee in the U.S. House of Representatives and has broad oversight jurisdiction as set forth in House Rule X, clauses 1(m), 2, 3(i), and 4(c). The Committee's legislative jurisdiction includes the following areas, as set forth in House Rule X, clause 1: (1) the federal civil service, including intergovernmental personnel, and the status of officers and employees of the United States, including their compensation, classification, and retirement; (2) municipal affairs of the District of Columbia in general, other than appropriations; (3) federal paperwork reduction; (4) government management and accounting measures, generally; (5) holidays and celebrations; (6) the overall economy, efficiency and management of government operations and activities, including federal procurement; (7) National Archives and Records Administration; (8) population and demography generally, including the Census; (9) postal service generally, including the transportation of the mails; (10) public information and records; (11) relationship of the federal government to the states and municipalities generally; and (12) reorganizations in the executive branch of the government.

    Party Ratio: D 25-R 16

    Edolphus Towns, N.Y., Chair

    Paul E. Kanjorski, Pa.

    Carolyn B. Maloney, N.Y.

    Elijah E. Cummings, Md.

    Dennis J. Kucinich, Ohio

    John F. Tierney, Mass.

    William Lacy Clay, Mo.

    Diane E. Watson, Calif.

    Stephen F. Lynch, Mass.

    Jim Cooper, Tenn.

    Gerry E. Connolly, Va.

    Michael Quigley, Ill.

    Marcy Kaptur, Ohio

    Eleanor Holmes

    Norton, D.C.

    Patrick J. Kennedy, R.I.

    Danny K. Davis, Ill.

    Chris Van Hollen, Md.

    Henry Cuellar, Tex.

    Paul Hodes, N.H.

    Chris Murphy, Conn.

    Peter Welch, Vt.

    Darrell Issa, Calif, Ranking

    Minority Member

    Dan Burton, Ind.

    John L. Mica, Fla.

    Mark Soulder, Ind.

    John J. Duncan Jr., Tenn.

    Michael Turner, Ohio

    Lynn A. Westmoreland, Ga.

    Patrick McHenry, N.C.

    Brian P. Bilbray, Calif.

    Jim Jordan, Ohio

    Jeff Flake, Ariz.

    Jeff Fortenberry, Neb.

    Jason Chaffetz, Utah

    Aaron Shock, Ill.

    Blaine Luetkemeyer, Mo.

    Joseph Cao, La.

    Bill Foster, Ill.

    Jackie Speier, Calif.

    Steve Driehaus, Ohio

    Judy Chu, Calif.

    Subcommittees

    Domestic Policy

    Office: B349B RHOB Phone: 225-6427

    Dennis J. Kucinich (Chair), Elijah E. Cummings, John F. Tierney, Diane E. Watson, Jim Cooper, Patrick J. Kennedy, Peter Welch, Bill Foster, Marcy Kaptur

    Jim Jordan (Ranking Minority Member), Mark Souder, Dan Burton, Michael Turner, Jeff Fortenberry, Aaron Schock

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Federal Workforce, Postal Service, and the District of Columbia

    Office: B349A RHOB Phone: 225-5147

    Stephen F. Lynch (Chair), Eleanor Holmes Norton, Danny K. Davis, Elijah E. Cummings, Dennis J. Kucinich, Wm. Lacy Clay, Gerry E. Connolly

    Jason Chaffetz (Ranking Minority Member), Mark Souder, Brian Bilbray, Joseph Cao

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Government Management, Organization, and Procurement

    Office: B372 RHOB Phone: 225-3741

    Diane E. Watson (Chair), Paul E. Kanjorski, Jim Cooper, Gerry E. Connolly, Henry Cuellar, Jackie Speier, Paul Hodes, Chris Murphy, Michael Quigley

    Brian P. Bilbray (Ranking Minority Member), Aaron Schock, John J. Duncan Jr., Jeff Flake, Blaine Luetkemeyer

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Information Policy, Census, and National Archives

    Office: B349C RHOB Phone: 225-6751

    William Lacy Clay (Chair), Paul E. Kanjorski, Carolyn B. Maloney, Eleanor Holmes Norton, Danny K. Davis, Steve Driehaus, Diane E. Watson

    Patrick McHenry (Ranking Minority Member), Lynn A. Westmoreland, John L. Mica, Jason Chaffetz

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    National Security and Foreign Affairs

    Office: B371C RHOB Phone: 225-2548

    John F. Tierney (Chair), Carolyn B. Maloney, Patrick J. Kennedy, Chris Van Hollen, Paul Hodes, Chris Murphy, Peter Welch, Bill Foster, Steve Driehaus, Stephen F. Lynch, Henry Cuellar, Michael Quigley

    Jeff Flake (Ranking Minority Member), Dan Burton, John Mica, John J. Duncan Jr., Michael Turner, Lynn A. Westmoreland, Patrick McHenry, Jim Jordan, Jeff Fortenberry, Blaine Luetkemeyer

    Rules

    Office: H-312 CAP 20515-6269 Phone: 225-9091

    Web:http://www.rules.house.gov

    Majority Staff Director: Muftiah McCartin

    Minority Staff Director: Hugh N. Halpern 225-9191 H-152 CAP

    Jurisdiction: (1) the rules and joint rules (other than rules or joint rules relating to the Code of Official Conduct), and order of business of the House; (2) recesses and final adjournments of Congress; (3) the Committee on Rules is authorized to sit and act whether or not the House is in session.

    Party Ratio: D 9-R 4

    Louise M. Slaughter, N.Y., Chair

    James P. McGovern, Mass.

    Alcee L. Hastings, Fla.

    Doris Matsui, Calif.

    Dennis A. Cardoza, Calif.

    Michael Arcuri, N.Y.

    Ed Perlmutter, Colo.

    Chellie Pingree, Maine

    Jared Polis, Colo.

    David Dreier, Calif.,

    Ranking Minority

    Member

    Lincoln Diaz-Balart, Fla.

    Pete Sessions, Tex.

    Virginia Foxx, N.C.

    Subcommittees

    Legislative and Budget Process

    Office: 2353 RHOB Phone: 225-1313

    Alcee L. Hastings (Chair), Dennis A. Cardoza (Vice Chair), Chellie Pingree, Jared Polis, Louise M. Slaughter

    Lincoln Diaz-Balart (Ranking Minority Member), David Dreier

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Rules and the Organization of the House

    Office: 438 CHOB Phone: 225-6101

    James P. McGovern (Chair), Doris Matsui (Vice Chair), Michael Arcuri, Ed Perlmutter, Louise M. Slaughter

    Pete Sessions (Ranking Minority Member), Virginia Foxx

    Science and Technology

    Office: 2321 RHOB 20515-6301 Phone: 225-6375 Fax: 225-3895

    Web:http://science.house.gov

    Majority Staff Director: Lois Finkel

    Minority Chief of Staff: Janet Perry Poppleton 225-6371 389 FHOB

    Jurisdiction: (1) all energy research, development, and demonstration, and projects therefor, and all federally owned or operated non-military energy laboratories; (2) astronautical research and development, including resources, personnel, equipment, and facilities; (3) civil aviation research and development; (4) environmental research and development; (5) marine research; (6) measures relating to the commercial application of energy technology; (7) standardization of weights and measures and the metric system; (8) the research and development programs of the Department of Energy, Environmental Protection Agency, Federal Aviation Administration, Federal Emergency Management Agency, National Aeronautics and Space Administration, National Institute of Standards and Technology, National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration, National Science Foundation, National Space Council, National Weather Service, and United States Fire Administration; (9) outer space, including exploration and control thereof; (10) science scholarships; (11) scientific research, development, and demonstration, and projects therefor. In addition to its legislative jurisdiction under the preceding provisions (and its general oversight function under clause 2(b)(1), the Committee has the special oversight function provided for in clause 3(f) with respect to all non-military research and development.

    Party Ratio: D 26-R 17

    Bart Gordon, Tenn., Chair

    Jerry F. Costello, Ill.

    Eddie Bernice Johnson, Tex.

    Lynn Woolsey, Calif.

    David Wu, Ore.

    Brian Baird, Wash.

    Brad Miller, N.C.

    Daniel Lipinski, Ill., Vice Chair

    Gabrielle Giffords, Ariz.

    Donna Edwards, Md.

    Marcia L. Fudge, Ohio

    Ben R. Luján, N.M.

    Paul D. Tonko, N.Y.

    Steve Rothman, N.J.

    John Garamendi, Calif.

    Jim Matheson, Utah

    Lincoln Davis, Tenn.

    Ben Chandler, Ky.

    Russ Carnahan, Mo.

    Baron Hill, Ind.

    Harry Mitchell, Ariz.

    Charlie Wilson, Ohio

    Kathy Dahlkemper, Pa.

    Alan Grayson, Fla.

    Suzanne M. Kosmas, Fla.

    Gary Peters, Mich.

    Vacancy

    Ralph M. Hall, Tex., Ranking Minority Member

    F. James Sensenbrenner, Wisc.

    Lamar Smith, Tex.

    Dana Rohrabacher, Calif.

    Roscoe G. Bartlett, Md.

    Vernon J. Ehlers, Mich.

    Frank D. Lucas, Okla.

    Judy Biggert, Ill.

    Todd Akin, Mo.

    Randy Neugebauer, Tex.

    Bob Inglis, S.C.

    Michael McCaul, Tex.

    Mario Diaz-Balart, Fla.

    Brian P. Bilbray, Calif.

    Adrian Smith, Neb.

    Paul C. Broun, Ga.

    Pete Olson, Tex.

    Subcommittees

    Energy and Environment

    Office: 2319 RHOB Phone: 225-8844

    Brian Baird (Chair), Jerry F. Costello, Lynn Woolsey, Ben R. Luján, Paul D. Tonko, Eddie Bernice Johnson, Daniel Lipinski, Gabrielle Giffords, Jim Matheson, Lincoln Davis, Ben Chandler, John Garamendi

    Bob Inglis (Ranking Minority Member), Roscoe G. Bartlett, Vernon J. Ehlers, Judy Biggert, Todd Akin, Randy Neugebauer, Mario Diaz-Balart

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Investigations and Oversight

    Office: B374 RHOB Phone: 225-8772

    Brad Miller (Chair), Kathy Dahlkemper, Steve Rothman, Lincoln Davis, Charlie Wilson, Alan Grayson

    Paul C. Brown (Ranking Minority Member), Brian P. Bilbray, Vacancy

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Research and Science Education

    Office: 2321 RHOB Phone: 225-9662

    Daniel Lipinski (Chair), Eddie Bernice Johnson, Brian Baird, Marcia L. Fudge, Paul D. Tonko, Russ Carnahan, Vacancy

    Vernon J. Ehlers (Ranking Minority Member), Randy Neugebauer, Brian P. Bilbray, Bob Inglis

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Space and Aeronautics

    Office: B374 RHOB Phone: 225-7858

    Gabrielle Giffords (Chair), David Wu, Donna Edwards, Marcia L. Fudge, Steve Rothman, Baron Hill, Charlie Wilson, Alan Grayson, Suzanne M. Kosmas, Vacancy

    Pete Olson (Ranking Minority Member), F. James Sensenbrenner Jr., Dana Rohrabacher, Frank D. Lucas, Michael McCaul

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Technology and Innovation

    Office: 2321 RHOB Phone: 225-9662

    David Wu (Chair), Donna Edwards, Ben R. Luján, Paul D. Tonko, Harry Mitchell, Gary Peters, John Garamendi

    Adrian Smith (Ranking Minority Member), Judy Biggert, Todd Akin, Paul C. Broun

    Select Energy Independence and Global Warming

    Office: B-243 LHOB 20515 Phone: 225-4012 Fax: 225-4092

    Majority Staff Director: Michael Goo

    Minority Staff Director: Barton Forsyth 225-0110 H2-346 FHOB

    Jurisdiction: investigate, study, make findings, and develop recommendations on policies, strategies, technologies and other innovations intended to reduce the dependence of the United States on foreign sources of energy and achieve substantial and permanent reductions in emissions and other activities that contribute to climate change and global warming. The Select Committee shall not have legislative jurisdiction and shall have no authority to take legislative action on any bill or resolution. The Select Committee may report to the House from time to time the results of its investigations and studies, together with such detailed findings and recommendations as it may deem advisable.

    Party Ratio: D 9-R 6

    Edward J. Markey, Mass., Chair

    Earl Blumenauer, Ore.

    Jay Inslee, Wash.

    John B. Larson, Conn.

    Stephanie Herseth Sandlin, S.D.

    Emanuel Cleaver II, Mo.

    John Hall, N.Y.

    John T. Salazar, Colo.

    Jackie Speier, Calif.

    F. James Sensenbrenner, Wise, Ranking Minority Member

    John Shadegg, Ariz.

    John Sullivan, Okla.

    Marsha Blackburn, Tenn.

    Candice Miller, Mich.

    Shelley Moore Capito, W.V.

    Select Intelligence

    Office: H-304 CAP 20515-6415 Phone: 225-7690 Fax: 226-5068

    Web:http://intelligence.house.govE-mail:intelligence.hpsci@mail.house.gov

    Majority Staff Director: Mike Delaney

    Minority Staff Director: James Lewis 225-4121 H-405 CAP

    Jurisdiction: (1) the Central Intelligence Agency and the Director of Central Intelligence, and the National Foreign Intelligence Program as defined in section 3(6) of the National Security Act of 1947; (2) intelligence and intelligence-related activities of all other departments and agencies of the government, including but not limited to Air Force Intelligence, Surveillance, and Reconnaissance, Defense Intelligence Agency, Federal Bureau of Investigation, National Geospatial-Intelligence Agency (Defense), National Reconnaissance Office (Defense), National Security Agency (Defense), Office of Navy Intelligence, United States Army Intelligence and Security Command, United States Marine Corps Intelligence Department, and related provisions of the Foreign Intelligence Surveillance Act of 1978 and the Provide Appropriate Tools Required to Intercept and Obstruct Terrorism (PATRIOT) Act of 2001; (3) the organization or reorganization of any department or agency of the government to the extent that the organization or reorganization relates to a function or activity involving intelligence or intelligence-related activities; (4) authorizations for appropriations, both direct and indirect, for the following (A) the Central Intelligence Agency, Director of Central Intelligence, and the National Foreign Intelligence Program as defined in section 3(6) of the National Security Act of 1947; (B) intelligence and intelligence-related activities of all other departments and agencies of the government, including but not limited to, the tactical intelligence and intelligence-related activities of the government, including but not limited to, the tactical intelligence and intelligence-related activities of the Department of Defense. Membership: The select committee shall be composed of not more than 21 Members, of whom not more than 12 may be from the same party. The select committee shall include at least one Member from (1) the Committee on Appropriations; (2) the Committee on Homeland Security; (3) the Committee on International Relations; and (4) the Committee on the Judiciary. The Speaker of the House and the Minority Leader of the House shall be ex officio members of the select committee, but shall have no vote in the committee and shall not be counted for purposes of determining a quorum. No Member of the House other than the Speaker and the Minority Leader may serve on the select committee during more than four Congresses in any period of six consecutive Congresses (disregarding for this purpose any service for less than a full session in any Congress), except that the incumbent chair or ranking minority member having served on the select committee for four Congresses and having served as chair or ranking minority member for not more than one Congress shall be eligible for reappointment to the select committee as chair or ranking minority member for one additional Congress.

    Party Ratio: D 13-R 9

    Silvestre Reyes, Tex., Chair

    Alcee L. Hastings, Fla.

    Anna G. Eshoo, Calif.

    Rush Holt, N.J.

    C. A. “Dutch”

    Ruppersberger, Md.

    John F. Tierney, Mass.

    Mike Thompson, Calif.

    Jan Schakowsky, Ill.

    James R. Langevin, R.I.

    Patrick Murphy, Pa.

    Adam Schiff, Calif.

    Adam Smith, Wash.

    Dan Boren, Okla.

    Peter Hoekstra, Mich., Ranking Minority Member

    Elton Gallegly, Calif.

    Mac Thornberry, Tex.

    Mike Rogers, Mich.

    Sue Myrick, N.C.

    Roy D. Blunt, Mo.

    Jeff Miller, Fla.

    K. Michael Conaway, Tex.

    Pete King, N.Y.

    Subcommittees

    Intelligence Community Management

    Office: H-405 CAP Phone: 225-7690

    Anna G. Eshoo (Chair), Rush Holt, Alcee L. Hastings, Jan Schakowsky, Patrick J. Murphy

    Sue Myrick (Ranking Minority Member), Roy D. Blunt, K. Michael Conaway

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Oversight and Investigations

    Office: H-405 CAP Phone: 225-7690

    Jan Schakowsky (Chair), John F. Tierney, Patrick J. Murphy, C. A. “Dutch” Ruppersberger, Mike Thompson, Adam Schiff, Dan Boren

    Jeff Miller (Ranking Minority Member), Mac Thornberry, Mike Rogers, Roy Blunt, Pete King

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Technical and Tactical Intelligence

    Office: H-405 CAP Phone: 225-7690

    C. A. “Dutch” Ruppersberger (Chair), Rush Holt, James R. Langevin, Patrick Murphy, Adam Smith, Adam Schiff

    Mac Thornberry (Ranking Minority Member), Mike Rogers, Jeff Miller, Pete King

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Terrorism, Human Intelligence, Analysis, and Counterintelligence

    Office: H-405 CAP Phone: 225-7690

    Mike Thompson (Chair), Alcee L. Hastings, C. A. “Dutch” Ruppersberger, James R. Langevin, Adam Schiff, Adam Smith, Dan Boren

    Mike Rogers (Ranking Minority Member), Elton Gallegly Sue Myrick, Jeff Miller, K. Michael Conaway

    Small Business

    Office: 2361 RHOB 20515-6315 Phone: 225-4038 Fax: 225-7209

    Web:http://www.house.gov/smbiz

    Majority Staff Director: Michael Day

    Minority Staff Director: Karen Haas 225-5821 B-363 RHOB

    Jurisdiction: (1) assistance to and protection of small business, including financial aid, regulatory flexibility and paperwork reduction; (2) participation of small business enterprises in federal procurement and government contracts. In addition to its legislative jurisdiction under the preceding provisions (and its general oversight function under clause 2(b)(1), the committee has the special oversight function provided for in clause 3(g) with respect to the problems of small business.

    Party Ratio: D 16-R 12

    Nydia M. Velázquez, N.Y., Chair

    Dennis Moore, Kans.

    Heath Shuler, N.C.

    Kathy Dahlkemper, Pa.

    Kurt Schrader, Ore.

    Ann Kirkpatrick, Ariz.

    Glenn C. Nye, Va.

    Michael Michaud, Maine

    Melissa Bean, Ill.

    Daniel Lipinski, Ill.

    Jason Altmire, Pa.

    Yvette D. Clarke, N.Y.

    Brad Ellsworth, Ind.

    Joe Sestak, Pa.

    Bobby Bright, Ala.

    Debbie Halvorson, Ill.

    Vacancy

    Sam Graves, Mo., Ranking

    Minority Member

    Roscoe G. Bartlett, Md.

    Todd Akin, Mo.

    Steve King, Iowa

    Lynn A. Westmoreland, Ga.

    Louie Gohmert, Tex.

    Mary Tallin, Okla.

    Vern Buchanan, Fla.

    Blaine Luetkemeyer, Mo.

    Aaron Schock, Ill.

    Glenn Thompson, Pa.

    Mike Coffman, Colo.

    Subcommittees

    Contracting and Technology

    Office: 2361 RHOB Phone: 225-4038

    Glenn C. Nye (Chair), Yvette D. Clarke, Brad Ellsworth, Kurt Schrader, Debbie Halvorson, Melissa Bean, Joe Sestak, Vacancy

    Aaron Schock (Ranking Minority Member), Roscoe G. Bartlett, Todd Akin, Mary Tallin, Glenn Thompson

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Finance and Tax

    Office: 2361 RHOB Phone: 225-4038

    Kurt Schrader (Chair), Dennis Moore, Ann Kirkpatrick, Melissa Bean, Joe Sestak, Debbie Halvorson, Glenn C. Nye, Michael Michaud

    Vern Buchanan (Ranking Minority Member), Steve King, Todd Akin, Blaine Luetkemeyer, Mike Coffman

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Investigations and Oversight

    Office: 2361 RHOB Phone: 225-4038

    Jason Altmire (Chair), Heath Shuler, Brad Ellsworth, Vacancy

    Mary Tallin (Ranking Minority Member), Louie Gohmert

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Regulations and Healthcare

    Office: 2361 RHOB Phone: 225-4038

    Kathy Dahlkemper (Chair), Daniel Lipinski, Melissa Bean, Jason Altmire, Joe Sestak, Bobby Bright, Vacancy

    Lynn Westmoreland (Ranking Minority Member), Steve King, Vern Buchanan, Glenn Thompson, Mike Coffman

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Rural Development, Entrepreneurship, and Trade

    Office: 2361 RHOB Phone: 225-4038

    Heath Shuler (Chair), Michael Michaud, Bobby Bright, Kathy Dahlkemper, Ann Kirkpatrick, Yvette D. Clarke

    Blaine Luetkemeyer (Ranking Minority Member), Steve King, Aaron Schock, Glenn Thompson

    Standards of Official Conduct

    Office: HT-2 CAP 20515-6328 Phone: 225-7103

    Web:http://www.house.gov/ethics

    Majority Staff Director: R. Blake Chisam

    Minority Counsel: Todd Ungerecht 225-7103 HT-2 CAP

    Jurisdiction: all bills, resolutions and other matters relating to the Code of Official Conduct adopted under House Rule XXIV (Code of Official Conduct); with respect to Members, officers and employees of the U.S. House of Representatives, the Committee is the supervising ethics office for the U.S. House of Representatives, and is authorized to: (1) recommend administrative actions to establish or enforce standards of official conduct; (2) investigate violations of the Code of Official Conduct or of any applicable rules, laws, or regulations governing the performance of official duties or the discharge of official responsibilities; (3) report to appropriate federal or state authorities substantial evidence of a violation of any law applicable to the performance of official duties that may have been disclosed in a Committee investigation (such reports must be approved by the House or by an affirmative vote of two-thirds of the Committee); (4) render advisory opinions regarding the propriety of any current or proposed conduct of a Member, officer or employee, and issue general guidance on such matters as necessary, and (5) consider requests for written waivers of the gift rule (clause 5 of House Rule XXV).

    Party Ratio: D 5-R 5

    Zoe Lofgren, Calif, Chair

    Ben Chandler, Ky.

    G.K. Butterfield, N.C.

    Kathy Castor, Fla.

    Peter Welch, Vt.

    Jo Bonner, Ala., Ranking

    Minority Member

    John Kline, Minn.

    K Michael Conaway, Tex.

    Charlie Dent, Pa.

    Michael McCaul, Tex.

    Subcommittees

    To Conduct an Inquiry Regarding Representative

    Charles B. Rangel

    Office: HT-2 CAP 20515-6328 Phone: 225-7103

    Gene Green (Chair), Robert C. Scott

    Jo Bonner, Doc Hastings

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    To Conduct an Inquiry Regarding Representative Laura Richardson

    Office: HT-2 CAP 20515-6328 Phone: 225-7103

    Ben Chandler (Chair), Keith Ellison

    Greg Harper, Sue Myrick

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    To Conduct an Inquiry Regarding Representative Maxine Waters

    Office: HT-2 CAP 20515-6328 Phone: 225-7103

    Kathy Castor (Chair), Emmanuel Cleaver II

    Michael Conaway, Marsha Blackburn

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    To Investigage Officially-Connected Travel in 2007 and 2008 that was Sponsored, Funded, or Organized by an Organization known as Carib News or Carib News Foundation

    Office: HT-2 CAP 20515-6328 Phone: 225-7103

    G.K. Butterfield (Chair), Brad Miller

    Charlie Dent, Michael Simpson

    Transportation and Infrastructure

    Office: 2165 RHOB 20515-6256 Phone: 225-4472 Fax: 226-1270

    Web:http://transportation.house.gov

    Majority Staff Director: David A. Heymsfeld

    Minority Chief of Staff: James W. Coon 225-9446 2163 RHOB

    Jurisdiction: (1) Coast Guard, including lifesaving service, lighthouses, lightships, ocean derelicts, and the United States Coast Guard Academy (New London, Conn.); (2) federal management of emergencies and F disasters; (3) flood control and improvement of rivers and harbors; (4) inland waterways; (5) inspection of merchant marine vessels, lights and signals, lifesaving equipment, and fire protection on such vessels; (6) navigation and the laws relating thereto, including pilotage; (7) registering and licensing of vessels and small boats; (8) rules and international arrangements to prevent collisions at sea; (9) measures relating to the United States Capitol building and the Senate and House office buildings; (10) measures relating to the construction or maintenance of roads and post roads, other than appropriations therefore; but it shall not be in order for any bill providing general legislation in relation to roads to contain any provision for any specific road, nor for any bill in relation to a specific road to embrace a provision in relation to any other specific road; (11) measures relating to the construction or reconstruction, maintenance, and care of the buildings and grounds of the United States Botanic Garden, the Library of Congress, and the Smithsonian Institution; (12) measures relating to merchant marine, except for national security aspects of merchant marine; (13) measures relating to the purchase of sites and construction of post offices, customhouses, federal courthouses, and government buildings within the District of Columbia; (14) oil pollution and other pollution of navigable waters, including inland waters, coastal waters, and ocean waters; (15) marine affairs (including coastal zone management) as they relate to oil and other pollution of navigable waters; (16) public buildings and grounds of the United States generally; (17) public works for the benefit of navigation, including bridges and dams (other than international bridges and dams); (18) related transportation regulatory agencies; (19) roads and the safety thereof; (20) transportation, including civil aviation, railroads, water transportation, transportation safety (except automobile safety), transportation infrastructure, transportation labor, and railroad retirement and railroad unemployment (except revenue measures related thereto); (21) water power.

    Party Ratio: D 45-R 30

    James L. Oberstar, Minn., Chair

    Nick J. Rahall, W.Va., Vice Chair

    Peter A. DeFazio, Ore.

    Jerry F. Costello, Ill.

    Eleanor Holmes

    Norton, D.C.

    Jerrold Nadler, N.Y.

    Corrine Brown, Fla.

    Bob Filner, Calif.

    Eddie Bernice Johnson, Tex.

    Gene Taylor, Miss.

    Elijah E. Cummings, Md.

    Leonard L. Boswell, Iowa

    Tim Holden, Pa.

    Brian Baird, Wash.

    Rick Larsen, Wash.

    Michael E. Capuano, Mass.

    Timothy H. Bishop, N.Y.

    Michael Michaud, Maine

    Russ Carnahan, Mo.

    John T. Salazar, Colo.

    Grace F. Napolitano, Calif.

    Daniel Lipinski, Ill.

    Mazie K. Hirono, Hawaii

    Jason Altmire, Pa.

    Tim Walz, Minn.

    Heath Shuler, N.C.

    Michael Arcuri, N.Y.

    Harry Mitchell, Ariz.

    Christopher P. Carney, Pa.

    John Hall, N.Y.

    Steve Kagen, Wisc.

    Steve Cohen, Tenn.

    Laura Richardson, Calif.

    Albio Sires, N.J.

    Donna Edwards, Md.

    Solomon P. Ortiz, Tex.

    Phil Hare, Ill.

    John A. Boccieri, Ohio

    Mark Schauer, Mich.

    Betsy Markey, Colo.

    Michael McMahon, N.Y.

    Tom Perriello, Va.

    Dina Titus, Nev.

    Harry Teague, N.M.

    John Garamendi, Calif.

    Vacancy

    John L. Mica, Fla., Ranking

    Minority Member

    Don Young, Alaska

    Thomas E. Petri, Wisc.

    Howard Coble, N.C.

    John J. Duncan Jr., Tenn.

    Vernon J. Ehlers, Mich.

    Frank A. LoBiondo, N.J.

    Jerry Moran, Kans.

    Gary Miller, Calif.

    Henry E. Brown Jr., S.C.

    Timothy V. Johnson, Ill.

    Todd Russell Platts, Pa.

    Sam Graves, Mo.

    Bill Shuster, Pa.

    John Boozman, Ark.

    Shelley Moore Capita, W.Va.

    Jim Gerlach, Pa.

    Mario Diaz-Balart, Fla.

    Charlie Dent, Pa.

    Connie Mack, Fla.

    Lynn A. Westmoreland, Ga.

    Jean Schmidt, Ohio

    Candice Miller, Mich.

    Mary Fallin, Okla.

    Vern Buchanan, Fla.

    Robert E. Latta, Ohio

    Brett Guthrie, Ky.

    Anh Joseph Cao, La.

    Aaron Schock, Ill.

    Pete Olson, Tex.

    Subcommittees

    Aviation

    Office: 2251 RHOB Phone: 225-9161

    Jerry F. Costello (Chair), Russ Carnahan, Michael McMahon, Peter A. DeFazio, Eleanor Holmes Norton, Bob Filner, Eddie Bernice Johnson, Leonard L. Boswell, Tim Holden, Michael E. Capuano, Daniel Lipinski, Mazie K. Hirono, Harry Mitchell, John Hall, Steve Cohen, Laura Richardson, John A. Boccieri, Nick J. Rahall II, Corrine Brown, Elijah E. Cummings, Jason Altmire, Solomon P. Ortiz, Mark Schauer, Tom Periello, John Garamendi, Dina Titus

    Thomas E. Petri (Ranking Minority Member), Howard Coble, John J. Duncan, Vernon J. Ehlers, Frank A. LoBiondo, Jerry Moran, Sam Graves, John Boozman, Shelley Moore Capita, Jim Gerlach, Charlie Dent, Connie Mack, Lynn A. Westmoreland, Jean Schmidt, Mary Fallin, Vern Buchanan, Brett Guthrie

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Coast Guard and Maritime Transportation

    Office: 507 FHOB Phone: 226-3587

    Elijah E. Cummings (Chair), Corrine Brown, Rick Larsen, Gene Taylor, Brian Baird, Timothy H. Bishop, Steve Kagen, Michael McMahon, Laura Richardson

    Frank A. LoBiondo (Ranking Minority Member), Don Young, Howard Coble, Vernon J. EMers, Todd Russell Platts, Pete Olson

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management

    Office: 585 FHOB Phone: 225-9961

    Eleanor Holmes Norton (Chair), Betsy Markey, Michael Michaud, Heath Shuler, Russ Carnahan, Tim Walz, Michael Arcuri, Christopher P. Carney, Donna Edwards, Tom Perriello, Vacancy

    Mario Diaz-Balart (Ranking Minority Member), Timothy V. Johnson, Sam Graves, Shelley Moore Capita, Mary Tallin, Brett Guthrie, Anh Joseph Cao, Vacancy

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Highways and Transit

    Office: B370A RHOB Phone: 225-9989

    Peter A. DeFazio (Chair), Nick J. Rahall II, Jerrold Nadler, Bob Filner, Tim Holden, Brian Baird, Michael E. Capuano, Timothy H. Bishop, Michael Michaud, Grace F. Napolitano, Daniel Lipinski, Mazie K. Hirono, Jason Altmire, Tim Walz, Heath Shuler, Michael Arcuri, Harry Mitchell, Christopher P. Carney, Steve Cohen, Laura Richardson, Albio Sires, Donna Edwards, Gene Taylor, Leonard L. Boswell, Rick Larsen, John Hall, Steve Kagen, Solomon P. Ortiz, Phil Hare, John A. Boccieri, Mark Schauer, Besty Markey

    John J. Duncan Jr. (Ranking Minority Member), Don Young, Thomas E. Petri, Howard Coble, Jerry Moran, Gary Miller, Henry E. Brown Jr., Timothy V. Johnson, Todd Russell Platts, Bill Shuster, John Boozman, Shelley Moore Capita, Jim Gerlach, Mario Diaz-Balart, Charlie Dent, Connie Mack, Jean Schmidt, Candice Miller, Mary Tallin, Vern Buchanan, Robert E. Latta, Aaron Schock

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials

    Office: 589 FHOB Phone: 225-3475

    Corrine Brown (Chair), Dina Titus, Harry Teague, Nick J. Rahall II, Jerrold Nadler, Elijah E. Cummings, Grace F. Napolitano, Jason Altmire, Tim Walz, Michael Arcuri, Christopher P. Carney, Albio Sires, Mark Schauer, Betsy Markey, Michael McMahon, Tom Perriello, Peter A. DeFazio, Jerry F. Costello, Bob Filner, Eddie Bernice Johnson, Leonard L. Boswell, Rick Larsen, Michael Michaud, Daniel Lipinski, Steve Cohen, Laura Richardson

    Bill Shuster (Ranking Minority Member), Thomas E. Petri, Jerry Moran, Gary Miller, Henry E. Brown Jr., Timothy V. Johnson, Sam Graves, Jim Gerlach, Charlie Dent, Lynn A. Westmoreland, Jean Schmidt, Candice Miller, Vern Buchanan, Robert E. Latta, Brett Guthrie, Aaron Schock, Anh Joseph Cao, Pete Olson

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Water Resources and Environment

    Office: B376 RHOB Phone: 225-0060

    Eddie Bernice Johnson (Chair), Tom Periello, Jerry F. Costello, Gene Taylor, Brian Baird, Timothy H. Bishop, Russ Carnahan, Steve Kagen, Donna Edwards, Solomon P. Ortiz, Phil Hare, Dina Titus, Harry Teague, Eleanor Holmes Norton, Michael E. Capuano, Grace F. Napolitano, Mazie K. Hirono, Harry Mitchell, John Hall, Bob Filner, Corrine Brown, John Garamendi, Vacancy

    John Boozman (Ranking Minority Member), Don Young, John J. Duncan Jr., Vernon J. Ehlers, Frank A. LoBiondo, Gary Miller, Henry E. Brown Jr., Todd Russell Platts, Bill Shuster, Mario Diaz-Balart, Connie Mack, Lynn A. Westmoreland, Candice Miller, Robert E. Latta, Anh Joseph Cao, Pete Olson

    Veterans' Affairs

    Office: 335 CHOB 20515-6335 Phone: 225-9756

    Web:http://veterans.house.gov

    Majority Staff Director: Malcolm Shorter

    Minority Staff Director: Kingston E. Smith 225-3527 333 CHOB

    Jurisdiction: (1) veterans measures generally; (2) cemeteries of the United States in which veterans of any war or conflict are or may be buried, whether in the United States or abroad, except cemeteries administered by the Secretary of the Interior; (3) compensation, vocational rehabilitation, and education of veterans; (4) life insurance issued by the government on account of service in the Armed Forces; (5) pensions of all the wars of the United States; (6) readjustment of service personnel to civil life; (7) soldiers' and sailors' civil relief, including oversight of and appropriate modifications to the Soldiers' and Sailors' Civil Relief Act of 1940; (8) veterans hospitals, medical care and treatment of veterans.

    Party Ratio: D 18-R 11

    Bob Filner, Calif, Chair

    Corrine Brown, Fla.

    Vic Snyder, Ark.

    Michael Michaud, Maine

    Stephanie Herseth Sandlin, S.D.

    Harry Mitchell, Ariz.

    John Hall, N.Y.

    Debbie Halvorson, Ill.

    Tom Perriello, Va.

    Harry Teague, N.M.

    Ciro D. Rodriguez, Tex.

    Joe Donnelly, Ind.

    Jerry McNerney, Calif.

    Zack Space, Ohio

    Tim Walz, Minn.

    John Adler, N.J.

    Ann Kirkpatrick, Ariz.

    Glenn C. Nye, Va.

    Steve Buyer, Ind., Ranking

    Minority Member

    Clifford B. Stearns, Fla.

    Jerry Moran, Kan.

    Henry E. Brown Jr., S.C.

    Jeff Miller, Fla.

    John Boozman, Ark.

    Brian P. Bilbray, Calif.

    Doug Lamborn, Colo.

    Gus Bilirakis, Fla.

    Vern Buchanan, Fla.

    Phil Roe, Tenn.

    Subcommittees

    Disability Assistance and Memorial Affairs

    Office: 337 CHOB Phone: 225-9164

    John Hall (Chair), Debbie Halvorson, Joe Donnelly, Ciro D. Rodriguez, Ann Kirkpatrick

    Doug Lamborn (Ranking Minority Member), Jeff Miller, Brian P. Bilbray

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Economic Opportunity

    Office: 335 CHOB Phone: 226-5491

    Stephanie Herseth Sandlin (Chair), Tom Perriello, John Adler, Ann Kirkpatrick, Harry Teague

    John Boozman (Ranking Minority Member), Jerry Moran, Gus Bilirakis

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Health

    Office: 338 CHOB Phone: 225-9154

    Michael Michaud (Chair), Corrine Brown, Vic Snyder, Harry Teague, Ciro D. Rodriguez, Joe Donnelly, Jerry McNerney, Glenn C. Nye, Debbie Halvorson, Tom Perriello

    Henry E. Brown Jr. (Ranking Minority Member), Clifford B. Stearns, Jerry Moran, John Boozman, Gus Bilirakis, Vern Buchanan

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Oversight and Investigations

    Office: 337A CHOB Phone: 225-3569

    Harry Mitchell (Chair), Zack Space, Tim Walz, John Adler, John Hall

    Phil Roe (Ranking Minority Member), Clifford B. Stearns, Brian P. Bilbray

    Ways and Means

    Office: 1102 LHOB 20515-6348 Phone: 225-3625 Fax: 225-2610

    Web:http://waysandmeans.house.gov

    Majority Staff Director: Janice A. Mays

    Minority Staff Director: Jonathan G. Traub 225-4021 1139E LHOB

    Jurisdiction: (1) customs, collection districts, and ports of entry and delivery; (2) reciprocal trade agreements; (3) revenue measures generally; (4) revenue measures relating to the insular possessions; (5) the bonded debt of the United States (subject to the last sentence of clause 4(g) of rule X); (6) the deposit of public moneys; (7) transportation of dutiable goods; (8) tax exempt foundations and charitable trusts; (9) Social Security, except (A) health care and facilities programs that are supported from general revenues as opposed to payroll deductions and (B) work incentive programs.

    Party Ratio: D 25-R 15

    Sander M. Levin, Mich., Chair

    Pete Stark, Calif.

    Jim McDermott, Wash.

    John Lewis, Ga.

    Richard E. Neal, Mass.

    John S. Tanner, Tenn.

    Xavier Becerra, Calif.

    Lloyd Doggett, Tex.

    Earl Pomeroy, N.D.

    Mike Thompson, Calif.

    John B. Larson, Conn.

    Earl Blumenauer, Ore.

    Ron Kind, Wisc.

    William J. Pascrell Jr., N.J.

    Shelley Berkley, Nev.

    Joseph Crowley, N.Y.

    Chris Van Hollen, Md.

    Kendrick B. Meek, Fla.

    Allyson Y. Schwartz, Pa.

    Artur Davis, Ala.

    Danny K. Davis, Ill.

    Bob Etheridge, N.C.

    Linda Sánchez, Calif.

    Brian Higgins, N.Y.

    John Yarmuth, Ky.

    Dave Camp, Mich.,

    Ranking Minority

    Member

    Wally Merger, Calif.

    Sam Johnson, Tex.

    Kevin Brady, Tex.

    Paul D. Ryan, Wisc.

    Eric Cantor, Va.

    John hinder, Ga.

    Devin Nunes, Calif.

    Patrick J. Tiberi, Ohio

    Ginny Brown-Waite, Fla.

    Geoff Davis, Ky.

    Dave Reichert, Wash.

    Charles Boustany Jr., La.

    Dean Heller, Nev.

    Peter Roskam, Ill.

    Subcommittees

    Health

    Office: 1135 LHOB Phone: 225-3943

    Pete Stark (Chair), Lloyd Doggett, Mike Thompson, Xavier Becerra, Earl Pomeroy, Ron Kind, Earl Blumenauer, William J. Pascrell Jr.

    Wally Merger (Ranking Minority Member), Sam Johnson, Paul D. Ryan, Devin Nunes, Ginny Brown-Waite

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Income Security and Family Support

    Office: B-317 RHOB Phone: 225-1025

    Jim McDermott (Chair), Pete Stark, Artur Davis, John Lewis, Shelley Berkley, Chris Van Hollen, Kendrick B. Meek, Sander M. Levin, Danny K. Davis

    John hinder (Ranking Minority Member), Charles Boustany Jr., Dean Heller, Peter Roskam, Patrick J. Tiberi

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Oversight

    Office: 1136 LHOB Phone: 225-5522

    John Lewis (Chair), Xavier Becerra, Ron Kind, William J. Pascrell Jr., John B. Larson, Artur Davis, Danny K. Davis, Brian Higgins

    Charles Boustany Jr. (Ranking Minority Member), Dave Reichert, Peter Roskam, Paul D. Ryan, John hinder

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Select Revenue Measures

    Office: 1136 LHOB Phone: 225-5522

    Richard E. Neal (Chair), Mike Thompson, John B. Larson, Allyson Y. Schwartz, Earl Blumenauer, Joseph Crowley, Kendrick B. Meek, Brian Higgins, John Yarmuth

    Patrick J. Tiberi (Ranking Minority Member), John hinder, Dean Heller, Peter Roskam, Geoff Davis

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Social Security

    Office: 1129 LHOB Phone: 225-9263

    John S. Tanner (Chair), Earl Pomeroy, Allyson Y. Schwartz, Xavier Becerra, Lloyd Doggett, Ron Kind, Joseph Crowley, Linda Sánchez, John Yarmuth

    Sam Johnson (Ranking Minority Member), Kevin Brady, Patrick J. Tiberi, Ginny Brown-Waite, Dave Reichert

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Trade

    Office: 1104 LHOB Phone: 225-6649

    Sander M. Levin (Chair), John S. Tanner, Chris Van Hollen, Jim McDermott, Richard E. Neal, Lloyd Doggett, Earl Pomeroy, Bob Etheridge, Linda Sánchez

    Kevin Brady (Ranking Minority Member), Geoff Davis, Dave Reichert, Wally Herger, Devin Nunes, Ginny Brown-Waite

    House Leadership and Partisan Committees

    Democratic Leaders

    Speaker of the House: Nancy Pelosi, Calif.

    Majority Leader: Steny H. Hoyer, Md.

    Majority Whip: James E. Clyburn, S.C.

    Senior Chief Deputy Majority Whip: John Lewis, Ga.

    Democratic Partisan Committees

    Democratic Congressional Campaign Committee

    Office: 430 S. Capitol St. S.E. 20003-4024 Phone: 863-1500

    Fax: 485-3512

    Web:http://www.dccc.org

    E-mail:dccc@dccc.org

    Chris Van Hollen, Md., Chair

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Democratic Caucus

    Office: 202A CHOB 20515

    Phone: 225-1400

    Fax: 226-4412

    Web:http://www.dems.gov

    E-mail:democratic.caucus@mail.house.gov

    John B. Larson, Conn., Chair

    Xavier Becerra, Calif., Vice Chair

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Democratic Steering and Policy Committee

    Office: H-204 CAP 20515-6527 Phone: 225-0100

    Fax: 225-4188

    Web:http://speaker.house.gov

    Nancy Pelosi, Calif, Chair

    Rosa L. DeLauro, Conn., Co-Chair, Steering

    George Miller, Calif, Co-Chair, Policy

    Republican Leaders

    Minority Leader:John A. Boehner, Ohio

    Minority Whip:Eric I. Cantor, Va.

    Republican Partisan Committees

    National Republican Congressional Committee

    Office: 320 1st St. S.E. 20003-1838

    Phone: 479-7000

    Fax: 863-0693

    Web:http://www.nrcc.org

    E-mail:website@nrcc.org

    Pete Sessions, Tex., Chair

    Greg Walden, Ore., Vice Chair

    Other Leadership (in alphabetical order)

    Mary Fallin, Okla., Communications Chair

    Jeb Hensarling, Tex., Finance Chair

    Kevin McCarthy, Calif., Candidate Recruitment Chair

    David Nunes, Calif., Coalitions Chair

    Mike Rogers, Mich., Incumbent Retention Chair

    Lynn Westmoreland, Ga., Redistricting Chair

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Republican Conference

    Office: 1420 LHOB 20515

    Phone: 225-5107

    Fax: 226-0154

    Web:http://www.gop.gov

    E-mail:GOP@mail.house.gov

    Mike Pence, Ind., Chair

    Cathy McMorris Rodgers, Wash., Vice Chair

    John R. Carter, Tex., Secretary

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Republican Policy Committee

    Office: B-58 CHOB 20515-6549

    Phone: 225-6168

    Fax: 225-0931

    Web:http://policy.house.gov

    Thaddeus McCotter, Mich., Chair

    Michael Burgess, Tex., Vice Chair

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Republican Steering Committee

    Office: 1011 LHOB 20515-3508

    Phone: 225-6205

    Fax: 225-0704

    John A. Boehner, Ohio, Minority Leader and Chair

    House Members' Offices

    Listed below are House members and their party, state, and district affiliation, followed by the address and telephone number for their Washington office. (The area code for all Washington, D.C., numbers is 202.) The top administrative aide and Web and e-mail addresses for each member are also provided, when available. (Most members may be contacted via the Web-based e-mail forms found on their Web sites.) These are followed by the address, telephone and fax numbers, and name of a key aide in the member's district office(s). Each listing concludes with the representative's committee assignments. For partisan committee assignments, see page 746.

    As of May 2010, there were 255 Democrats, 178 Republicans, 0 Independents and 3 vacancies in the House of Representatives.

    Ackerman, Gary L., D-N.Y. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2243 RHOB 20515-3205; 225-2601; Fax: 225-1589; Chief of Staff: Jedd I. Moskowitz

    Web: http://www.house.gov/ackerman

    District Office(s): 21814 Northern Blvd., #204, Bayside 11361-3505; (718) 423-2154; Fax: (718) 423-5053; District Administrator: Moya Berry

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Foreign Affairs

    Aderholt, Robert B., R-Ala. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1433 LHOB 20515-0104; 225-4876; Fax: 225-5587; Chief of Staff: Mark Busching

    Web: http://aderholt.house.gov

    Morgan County Courthouse, 302 Lee St. N.E., P.O. Box 668, Decatur 35601-1926; (256) 350-4093; Fax: (256) 350-5056; Field Representative: Daniel Tidwell

    Federal Bldg., 600 Broad St., #107, Gadsden 35901-3745; (256) 546-0201; Fax: (256) 546-8778; Field Representative: Ethan Vice

    Carl Elliott Federal Bldg., 1710 Alabama Ave., #247, Jasper 35501-5400; (205) 221-2310; Fax: (205) 221-9035; District Field Director: Paul Housel

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Budget; Commission on Security and Cooperation in Europe

    Adler, John, D-N.J. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1223 LHOB 20515-3003; 225-4765; Fax: 225-0778; Chief of Staff: Jill Greco

    Web: http://adler.house.gov

    District Office(s): 28 N. Maple Ave., Marlton 08053-3021; (856) 985-2777; Fax: (856) 985-2788; District Director: Mary Campbell

    247 Main St., Toms River 08753-7468; (732) 608-7235; Fax (732) 608-7268; Field Rep: Ben Giovine

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services, Veterans' Affairs

    Akin, Todd, R-Mo. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 117 CHOB 20515-2502; 225-2561; Fax: 225-2563; Chief of Staff: Paul Protic

    Web: http://www.house.gov/akin

    District Office(s): 820 S. Main St., #206, St. Charles 63301-3306; (636) 949-6826; Fax: (636) 949-3832; Area Director: Debbie Cochran

    301 Sovereign Court, #201, St. Louis 63141; (314) 590-0029; Fax: (314) 590-0037; District Director: Patrick Werner

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Science and Technology; Small Business

    Alexander, Rodney, R-La. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 316 CHOB 20515-1805; 225-8490; Fax: 225-5639; Chief of Staff: Adam Terry

    Web:http://www.house.gov/Alexander

    District Office(s): 1412 Center Court, #402, Alexandria 71301-3449; (318) 445-0818; Fax: (318) 445-3776; District Representative: Tommie Seaton

    1900 Stubbs Ave., Suite B, Monroe 71201-5751; (318) 322-3500; Fax: (318) 332-3577; District Director: Linda Blount

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations

    Altmire, Jason, D-Pa. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 332 CHOB 20515-3804; 225-2565; Fax: 226-2274; Chief of Staff: Sharon Werner

    Web: http://altmire.house.gov

    District Office(s): 2110 McLean St., Aliquippa 15001-2964; (724) 378-0928; Fax: (724) 378-6171; District Director: Michelle Dorothy

    2124 Freeport Road, Natrona Heights 15065-1527; (724) 226-1304; Fax (724) 226-1308

    Committee Assignment(s): Education and Labor; Small Business; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Andrews, Robert E., D-N.J. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2265 RHOB 20515-3001; 225-6501; Fax: 225-6583; Chief of Staff: Matt Walker

    Web:http://www.house.gov/Andrews

    District Office(s): 515 Grove Street, Suite 3C Haddon Heights 08035-1734; (856) 546-5100; Fax: (609) 546-9529; General Counsel; District Director: Amanda Caruso

    63 N. Broad. St., Woodbury 08096; (609) 848-3900; Director of Constituent Services: Leanne Hasbrouck

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Budget; Education and Labor

    Arcuri, Michael, D-N.Y. (24)

    Capitol Hill Office: 127 CHOB 20515-3224; 225-3665; Fax: 225-1891; Chief of Staff: Sam Marchio

    Web: http://arcuri.house.gov

    District Office(s): 17 E. Genesee St., Auburn 13021; (315) 252-2777; Fax: (315) 252-2779; Field Representative: Cynthia Cornelius

    16 Church St., Carriage House Right, Cortland 13045-2710; (607) 756-2470; (607) 756-2472; Field Representative: Bob Messinger

    Alexander Pirnie Federal Bldg., 10 Broad St., Room 330, Utica 13501-1233; (315) 793-8146; Fax: (315) 798-4099; District Director: Joseph Johnson

    Committee Assignment(s): Rules; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Austria, Steve, R-Ohio (7)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1641 LHOB Washington, DC 20515-3507; 225-4324; Fax: 225-1984; Chief of Staff: Wayne Struble

    Web: http://austria.house.gov/

    District Office(s): 207 S. Broad Street, Lancaster 43130; (740) 654-5149; Deputy District Director: Bob Clark

    5 W. North Street, Suite 200, Springfield 45504; (937) 325-0474; Fax: (937) 325-9188; Disrict Director: Scott Corbitt

    Committee Assignment(s): Budget; Homeland Security

    Baca, Joe, D-Calif. (43)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2245 RHOB 20515-0543; 225-6161; Fax: 225-8671; Chief of Staff: Linda Macias

    Web: http://www.house.gov/baca

    District Office(s): 201 North E St., #102, San Bernardino 92401; (909) 885-2222; Fax: (909) 888-5959; District Director: Sam Garcia

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Financial Services; Natural Resources

    Bachmann, Michele, R-Minn. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 107 CHOB 20515-2306; 225-2331; Fax: 225-6475; Chief of Staff: Ron Carey

    Web: http://bachmann.house.gov

    District Office(s): 110 2nd St. South, #232, Waite Park 56387-1313; (320) 253-5931; (320) 240-6905

    6043 Hudson Rd., #330, Woodbury 55125-1018; (651) 731-5400; Fax: (651) 731-6650; District Director: Julie Quist

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services

    Bachus, Spencer, R-Ala. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2246 RHOB 20515-0106; 225-4921; Fax: 225-2082; Chief of Staff: Michael Staley

    Web: http://bachus.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1900 International Park Dr., #107, Birmingham 35243-4217; (205) 969-2296; Fax: (205) 969-3958; Field Representative: Caleb Goodwin

    703 2nd Ave. North, P.O. Box 502, Clanton 35045; (205) 755-1522; Fax: (205) 755-1161; Field Representative: Betty Bennett

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services

    Baird, Brian, D-Wash. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2350 RHOB 20515-4703; 225-3536; Fax: 225-3478; Chief of Staff: Lisa Austin

    Web: http://www.house.gov/baird

    District Office(s): 120 Union Ave. S.E., #105, Olympia 98501-1332; (360) 352-9768; Fax: (360) 352-9241; Field Representative: Sean Murphy

    General O. O. Howard House, 750 Anderson St., Suite B, Vancouver 98660-2962; (360) 695-6292; Fax: (360) 695-6197; District Director: Kelly Love

    Committee Assignment(s): Science and Technology; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Baldwin, Tammy, D-Wisc. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2446 RHOB 20515-4902; 225-2906; Fax: 225-6942; Chief of Staff: William M. Murat

    Web:http://tammybaldwin.house.gov

    District Office(s): 400 E. Grand Ave., #402, Beloit 53511-6229; (608) 362-2800; Fax: (608) 362-2838; Field Representative: Helen Forbeck

    10 E. Doty St., #405, Madison 53703-5103; (608) 258-9800; Fax: (608) 258-9808; District Director: Curt Finkelmeyer

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce; Judiciary

    Barrett, J. Gresham, R-S.C. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 439 CHOB 20515-4003; 225-5301; Fax: 225-3216; Chief of Staff: Darryl Broome

    Web:http://www.barrett.house.gov

    District Office(s): 233 Pendleton St. N.W., Aiken 29801-3947; (803) 649-5571; Fax: (803) 648-9038; Senior Caseworker: Kim Westbury

    303 W. Beltline Blvd., Anderson 29625-1505; (864) 224-7401; Fax: (864) 225-7049; Senior Caseworker: Pam Carpenter

    115 Enterprise Court, Suite B, Greenwood 29649-1689; (864) 223-8251; Fax: (864) 223-1679; Caseworker: Tosha Hart

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Foreign Affairs

    Barrow, John, D-Ga. (12)

    Capitol Hill Office: 213 CHOB 20515-1012; 225-2823; Fax: 225-3377; Chief of Staff: Ashley Jones

    Web:http://barrow.house.gov

    District Office(s): 925 Laney Walker Boulevard, Suite 300, Augusta 30901-2959; (706) 722-4494; Fax: (706) 722-4496; District Director: Lynthia Ross

    400 Mall Blvd., Suite G, Savannah 31406-4820; (912) 354-7282; Fax: (912) 354-7782; Constituent Services Supervisor: Yvonne Davis

    107 Old Airport Rd., Suite A, Vidalia 30474; (912) 537-9301; Fax: (912) 537-9266; Constituent Services Representative: Wesley DeVegter

    141 W. Haynes St., P.O. Box 1017, Sandersville 31082; (478) 553-1923; Fax: (478) 553-9215; Constituent Services Representative: Wesley DeVegter

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce

    Bartlett, Roscoe G., R-Md. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2412 RHOB 20515-2006; 225-2721; Fax: 225-2193; Chief of Staff: Harold Bud Otis

    Web:http://bartlett.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1 Frederick St., Cumberland 21502-2309; (301) 724-3105; Fax: (301) 724-3538; District Assistant: Brenda Frantz

    7360 Guilford Dr., #101, Frederick 21704-5128; (301) 694-3030; Fax: (301) 694-6674; Policy Director: Sallie B. Taylor

    11377 Robinwood Dr., Hagerstown 21742-6729; (301) 797-6043; Fax: (301) 797-2385; Field Representative: Myra Kidd

    15 E. Main St., #110, Westminster 21157-5066; (410) 857-1115; Fax: (410) 857-3648; District Assistant: Deborah Burrell

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Science and Technology; Small Business

    Barton, Joe, R-Tex. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2109 RHOB 20515-4306; 225-2002; Fax: 225-3052; Chief of Staff: Ronald J. Wright

    Web:http://joebarton.house.gov

    District Office(s): 6001 West I-20, #200, Arlington 76017; (817) 543-1000; Fax: (817) 548-7029; District Director: Michael Taylor

    P.O. Box 958, Crockett 75835; (936) 544-8488; Fax: (936) 544-1739; District Assistant: Karla Carr

    2106-A West Ennis Ave., Ennis 75119-3624; (972) 875-8488; Fax: (972) 875-1907; Field Representative: Dub Maines

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce

    Bean, Melissa, D-Ill. (8)

    Capitol Hill Office: 432 CHOB 20515-1308; 225-3711; Fax: 225-7830; Chief of Staff: Elizabeth Hart

    Web: http://www.house.gov/bean

    District Office(s): 1701 E. Woodfield Road #200, Schaumburg 60173-5127; (847) 517-2927; Fax: (847) 517-2931; Executive Assistant: Dan Shrigley

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Small Business

    Becerra, Xavier, D-Calif. (31)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1119 LHOB 20515-0531; 225-6235; Fax: 225-2202; Chief of Staff: Debra S. Dixon

    Web: http://becerra.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1910 W. Sunset Blvd., #810, Los Angeles 90026-3350; (213) 483-1425; Fax: (213) 483-1429; District Director: Liz Saldivar

    Committee Assignment(s): Budget; Ways and Means

    Berkley, Shelley, D-Nev. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 405 CHOB 20515-2801; 225-5965; Fax: 225-3119; Chief of Staff: Richard Urey

    Web:http://berkley.house.gov

    District Office(s): 2340 Paseo Del Prado, #D-106, Las Vegas 89102-4340; (702) 220-9823; Fax: (702) 220-9841; District Director: Tod J. Story

    Committee Assignment(s): Foreign Affairs; Ways and Means

    Berman, Howard L., D-Calif. (28)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2221 RHOB 20515-0528; 225-4695; Chief of Staff: Julia A. Massimino

    Web:http://www.house.gov/berman

    District Office(s): 14546 Hamlin St., #202, Van Nuys 91411; (818) 994-7200; District Director: Gene Smith

    Committee Assignment(s): Foreign Affairs; Judiciary

    Berry, Marion, D-Ark. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2305 RHOB 20515-0401; 225-4076; Fax: 225-5602; Chief of Staff: Erika Krennerich Chudy

    Web:http://www.house.gov/berry

    District Office(s): 112 S. 1st St., Cabot 72023-3007; (501) 843-3043; Fax: (501) 843-4955; Caseworker: Jennifer Burleson

    108 E. Huntington Ave., Jonesboro 72401-2967; (870) 972-4600; Fax: (870) 972-4605; District Director: Erika L. Krennerich

    Courthouse Sq., One E. 7th St., #200, Mountain Home 72653-4409; (870) 425-3510; Fax: (870) 425-3511; Regional Representative: Joe Dillard

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Budget

    Biggert, Judy, R-Ill. (13)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1034 LHOB 20515-1313; 225-3515; Fax: 225-9420; Chief of Staff: Kathleen Lydon

    Web:http://judybiggert.house.gov

    District Office(s): 6262 Route 83, #305, Willowbrook 60527-2987; (630) 655-2052; Fax: (630) 655-1061; District Office Manager: Sandy Henrichs

    Committee Assignment(s): Education and Labor; Financial Services; Science and Technology

    Bilbray, Brian P., R-Calif. (50)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2348 RHOB 20515-0550; 225-0508; Fax: 225-2558; Chief of Staff: Steve S. Danon

    Web:http://www.house.gov/bilbray

    District Office(s): 462 Stevens Ave., #107, Solana Beach 92075-2065; (858) 350-1150; Fax: (858) 350-0750; District Director: Christy Guerin

    Committee Assignment(s): Oversight and Government Reform; Science and Technology; Veterans' Affairs

    Bilirakis, Gus, R-Fla. (9)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1124 LHOB 20515-0909; 225-5755; Fax: 225-4085; Chief of Staff: Terry Carmack

    Web:http://bilirakis.house.gov

    District Office(s): 35111 U.S. Hwy. 19 North, Palm Harbor Professional Center, #301, Palm Harbor 34684-1934; (727) 773-2871; Fax: (727) 784-6471; District Director: Shawn Foster

    10941 N. 56th St., Temple Terrace 33617-3000; (813) 985-8541; Fax: (813) 985-0714; Special Assistant: Diane Trimis

    Committee Assignment(s): Foreign Affairs; Homeland Security; Veterans' Affairs

    Bishop, Rob, R-Utah (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 123 CHOB 20515-4401; 225-0453; Fax: 225-5857; Chief of Staff: Scott B. Parker

    Web:http://www.house.gov/robbishop

    District Office(s): 6 N. Main St., Brigham City 84302-2116; (435) 734-2270; Fax: (435) 734-2290

    324 25th St., Ogden 84401-2361; (801) 625-0107; Fax: (801) 625-0124; District Director: Peter Jenks

    125 S. State St., #5420, Salt Lake City 84138-1125; (801) 532-3244; Fax: (801) 532-3583

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Education and Labor; Natural Resources

    Bishop, Sanford D. Jr., D-Ga. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2429 RHOB 20515-1002; 225-3631; Fax: 225-2203; Chief of Staff; Administrative Assistant: Phyllis Hallmon

    Web:http://bishop.house.gov

    District Office(s): Albany Towers, 235 Roosevelt Hwy., #216, Albany 31701-5132; (229) 439-8067; Fax: (229) 436-2099; District Director: Kenneth J. Cutts

    18 9th St., #201, Columbus 31901-2778; (706) 320-9477; Fax: (706) 320-9479; Field Representative: Elaine Gillespie

    137 E Jackson St., Thomasville 31792-5136; (229) 226-7789; Fax: (229) 226-7860; Field Representative: Michael Bryant

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations

    Bishop, Timothy H., D-N.Y. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 306 CHOB 20515-3201; 225-3826; Fax: 225-3143; Chief of Staff: Pete Spiro

    Web:http://timbishop.house.gov

    District Office(s): 3680 Route 112, Suite C, Coram 11727-4140; (631) 696-6500; Fax: (631) 696-4520; Director of District Office: Jon Schneider

    137 Hampton Rd., Southampton 11968-4923; (631) 259-8450; Fax (631) 259-8451; Special Projects Director: Jane Finalborgo

    Committee Assignment(s): Budget; Education and Labor; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Blackburn, Marsha, R-Tenn. (7)

    Capitol Hill Office: 217 CHOB 20515-4207; 225-2811; Fax: 225-3004; Chief of Staff: Anthony Hulen

    Web:http://www.house.gov/blackburn

    District Office(s): 1850 Memorial Dr., Clarksville 37043-4603; (931) 503-0391; Fax: (931) 503-0393; Caseworker: Woody Parker

    109 3rd Ave. S., #117, Franklin 37064-2518; (615) 591-5161; Fax: (615) 599-2916; District Director: Mike Knotts

    7975 Stage Hills Blvd., #1, Memphis 38133-4036; (901) 382-5811; Fax: (901) 373-8215; Deputy Chief of Staff: Scott Golden

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce; Select Energy Independence and Global Warming

    Blumenauer, Earl, D-Ore. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2267 RHOB 20515-3703; 225-4811; Fax: 225-8941; Deputy Chief of Staff: James E. Koski

    Web: http://blumenauer.house.gov

    District Office(s): 729 N.E. Oregon St., #115, Portland 97232-2184; (503) 231-2300; Fax: (503) 230-5413; District Director: Julia Pomeroy

    Committee Assignment(s): Budget; Ways and Means; Select Energy Independence and Global Warming

    Blunt, Roy D., R-Mo. (7)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2229 RHOB 20515-2507; 225-6536; Fax: 225-5604; Chief of Staff: Amy Poe

    Web: http://www.blunt.house.gov

    District Office(s): Northpark Mall, 101 N. Rangeline Rd., Joplin 64801-4118; (417) 781-1041; Fax: (417) 781-2832; Field Representative: Steve McIntosh

    2740-B East Sunshine St., Springfield 65804-2047; (417) 889-1800; Fax: (417) 889-4915; District Director: Sharon A. Nahon

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce, Permanent Select Intelligence

    Boccieri, John A., D-Ohio (16)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1516 LHOB 20515-3516; 225-3876; Fax: 225-3059; Deputy Chief of Staff: Ian Walton

    Web:http://boccieri.house.gov

    District Office(s): 300 Tuscarawas Street West, #716, Canton 44702-1914; (330) 489-4414; Fax: (330) 489-4448, Chief of Staff: Anthony Trevena

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Boehner, John A., R-Ohio (8)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1011 LHOB 20515-3508; 225-6205; Fax: 225-0704; Chief of Staff: William C. Mick Krieger II

    Web:http://johnboehner.house.gov

    District Office(s): 12 S. Plum St., Troy 45373-5207; (937) 339-1524; Fax: (937) 339-1878; Caseworker: Angie Harrah

    7969 Cincinnati-Dayton Rd., Suite B, West Chester 45069-6637; (513) 779-5400; Fax: (513) 779-5315; District Chief of Staff: Ryan Day

    Bonner, Jo, R-Ala. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2236 RHOB 20515-0101; 225-4931; Fax: 225-0562; Chief of Staff: Alan C. Spencer

    Web:http://bonner.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1302 N. McKenzie St., Foley 36535-2232; (251) 943-2073; Fax: (251) 943-2093; Field Representative: Bryan Parker

    11 North Water St., #15290, Mobile 36609; (251) 690-2811; Fax: (251) 342-0404; District Director; Deputy Chief of Staff: Eliska P. Morgan

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Standards of Official Conduct

    Bono Mack, Mary, R-Calif. (45)

    Capitol Hill Office: 104 CHOB 20515-0545; 225-5330; Fax: 225-2961; Chief of Staff: Frank W. Cullen

    Web:http://bono.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1600 E. Florida Ave., #301, Hemet 92544-8639; (951) 658-2312; Fax: (951) 652-2562; Deputy District Director: Karen Brown

    707 E. Tahquitz Canyon Way, #9, Palm Springs 92262-0101; (760) 320-1076; Fax: (760) 320-0596; District Director: Marc Alan Troast

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce

    Boozman, John, R-Ark. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1519 LHOB 20515-0403; 225-4301; Fax: 225-5713; Chief of Staff: Christopher Matthew Sagely

    Web:http://www.boozman.house.gov

    District Office(s): 4943 Old Greenwood Rd., #1, Fort Smith 72903-6906; (479) 782-7787; Fax: (479) 783-7662; Constituent Services Director: Kathy J. Watson

    303 N. Main St., #102, Harrison 72601-3508; (870) 741-6900; Fax: (870) 741-7741; District Representative: Sarah Hartley

    213 W. Monroe St., Suite K, Lowell 72745-9451; (479) 725-0400; Fax: (479) 725-0408; Deputy Chief of Staff: Stacy McClure

    Committee Assignment(s): Foreign Affairs; Transportation and Infrastructure; Veterans' Affairs

    Bordallo, Madeleine Z., D-Guam (Non-Voting Delegate)

    Capitol Hill Office: 427 CHOB 20515-5301; 225-1188; Fax: 226-0341; Chief of Staff: John Whitt

    Web:http://www.house.gov/bordallo

    District Office(s): 120 Father Duenas Ave., #107, Hagatna 96910-5058; (671) 477-4272; Fax: (671) 477-2587; District Director: James Sablan

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Natural Resources

    Boren, Dan, D-Okla. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 216 CHOB 20515-3602; 225-2701; Fax: 225-3038; Chief of Staff: Jason L. Buckner

    Web:http://www.house.gov/boren

    District Office(s): 309 W. 1st St., Claremore 74017-8005; (918) 341-9336; Fax: (918) 342-4806; Field Representative: Peggy McGehee

    118 East Carl Albert Parkway, McAlester 74501-5040; (918) 423-5951; Fax: (918) 423-1940; Field Representative: Betty L. Ford

    431 W. Broadway St., Muskogee 74401-6614; (918) 687-2533; Fax: (918) 686-0128; District Director: Ben Harton Robinson

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services, Natural Resources; Permanent Select Intelligence

    Boswell, Leonard L., D-Iowa (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1427 LHOB 20515-1503; 225-3806; Fax: 225-5608; Chief of Staff: Sandy Carter

    Web:http://boswell.house.gov

    District Office(s): 300 E. Locust St., #320, Des Moines 50309-1852; (515) 282-1909; Fax: (515) 282-1785; District Director: Sally Barnhill Bowzer

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Boucher, Rick, D-Va. (9)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2187 RHOB 20515-4609; 225-3861; Fax: 225-0442; Chief of Staff: Laura E. Vaught

    Web:http://www.boucher.house.gov

    District Office(s): 188 E. Main St., Abingdon 24210-2841; (276) 628-1145; Fax: (276) 628-2203; Deputy Chief of Staff: Laura Lee

    1 Cloverleaf Sq., Suite C-1, Big Stone Gap 24219-2355; (276) 523-5450; Fax: (276) 523-1412; Casework Specialist: Marsha Craiger

    106 N. Washington Ave., P.O. Box 1268, Pulaski 24301-5020; (540) 980-4310; Fax: (540) 980-0629; Casework Supervisor: Becki Gunn Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce; Judiciary

    Boustany, Charles Jr., R-La. (7)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1117 LHOB 20515-1807; 225-2031; Fax: 225-5724; Chief of Staff: Jeff Dobrozsi

    Web:http://boustany.house.gov

    District Office(s): 800 Lafayette St., #1400, Lafayette 70501-6800; (337) 235-6322; Fax: (337) 235-6072; District Director: Joan A. Finley

    One Lake Shore, Dr #1135, Lake Charles 70601-4243; (337) 433-1747; Fax: (337) 433-0974; Caseworker: Theresa Martin

    Committee Assignment(s): Ways and Means

    Boyd, F. Allen Jr., D-Fla. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1227 LHOB 20515-0902; 225-5235; Fax: 225-5615; Chief of Staff: Melanie R. Morris

    Web:http://www.house.gov/boyd

    District Office(s): 30 W. Government St., #203, Panama City 32401-2739; (850) 785-0812; Fax: (850) 763-3764; District Representative: Carter Johnson

    1650 Summit Lake Dr., #103, Tallahassee 32317-7937; (850) 561-3979; Fax: (850) 681-2902; District Director: Jerry Smithwick

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Budget

    Brady, Kevin, R-Tex. (8)

    Capitol Hill Office: 301 CHOB 20515-4308; 225-4901; Fax: 225-5524; Chief of Staff: Doug Centilli

    Web: http://www.house.gov/brady

    E-mail:rep.brady@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1 Texas Commerce Plaza, 200 River Pointe Dr., #304, Conroe 77304-2817; (936) 441-5700; Fax: (936) 441-5757; District Director: Sarah E. Stephens

    1202 Sam Houston Ave., #8, Huntsville 77340-4638; (936) 439-9542; Fax: (936) 439-9546; Field Representative: Brandon Reese

    420 Green Ave., Orange 77630-5803; (409) 883-4197; Fax: (409) 883-6550; Caseworker: Vita Swarers

    Committee Assignment(s): Ways and Means; Joint Economic

    Brady, Robert A., D-Pa. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 206 CHOB 20515-3801; 225-4731; Fax: 225-0088; Chief of Staff: Stanley V. White

    Web:http://www.brady.house.gov

    District Office(s): 190709 S. Broad St., Philadelphia 19148-2216; (215) 389-4627; Fax: (215) 389-4636; District Director: Shirley Gregory

    The Colony Bldg., 511 Welsh St., 1st Floor, Chester 19013-4453; (610) 874-7094; Fax: (610) 874-7193; Office Manager: Carl Fitzgerald

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; House Administration; Printing; Library of Congress

    Braley, Bruce, D-Iowa (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1019 LHOB 20515-1501; 225-2911; Fax: 225-6666; Chief of Staff: John Davis

    Web:http://braley.house.gov

    District Office(s): 209 W. 4th St., #104, Davenport 52801-1307; (563) 323-5988; Fax:(563) 323-5231; District Director: Pete DeKock

    350 W. 6th St., #222, Dubuque 52001-4648; (563) 557-7789; (563) 557-1324; Caseworker: John Murphy

    501 Sycamore St., #623, Waterloo 50703-4651; (319) 287-3233; Fax: (319) 287-5104; District Director: Karen Erickson

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce

    Bright, Bobby, D-Al (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1205 LHOB 20515-0102; 225-2901; Fax: 225-8913; Chief of Staff: Margaret “Meg” Joseph

    Web:http://bright.house.gov

    District Office(s): 188 N. Foster Street, Suite 105, Dothan 36305-1168; (334) 794-9680; Fax: (334) 671-1480; Caseworker: Teresa Jackson

    22 Monroe St., Suite 1B, Montgomery 36104-3511; (334) 277-9113; Fax: (334) 277-8534; District Director: Al Allenback

    101 N. Main St, Opp 36467-2063; (334) 493-9253; Fax: (334) 493-0370; Caseworker: Teresa Jernigan

    275 N. Union Avenue #214, Ozark 36360-1401; (334) 445-4600; Fax: (334) 445-0517; Caseworker: Teresa Jernigan

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Armed Services; Small Business

    Broun, Paul C., R-Ga (10)

    Capitol Hill Office: 325 CHOB 20515-1010; 225-4101; Fax: 226-0776; Chief of Staff: David Bowser

    Web:http://broun.house.gov

    District Office(s): 3706 Atlanta Highway, #3B, Athens 30606-7202; (706) 549-9588; Fax: (706) 549-9590; Constituent Services Director: Dessie Martin

    P.O. Box 211661, 4246 Washington Rd., #6, Augusta 30917; (706) 447-3857; Fax: (706) 868-8756; Press Secretary: Jessica Morris

    194 Remsdale St., Toccoa 30577-1899; (706) 886-1008; Fax: (706) 886-1009; Constituent Services Director: Wanda Tate

    Committee Assignment(s): Homeland Security; Natural Resources; Science and Technology

    Brown, Corrine, D-Fla. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2336 RHOB 20515-0903; 225-0123; Fax: 225-2256; Chief of Staff: Elias Ronnie Simmons

    Web:http://www.house.gov/corrinebrown

    District Office(s): 101 Union St. E., #202, Jacksonville 32202-6002; (904) 354-1652; Fax: (904) 354-2721; District Director: Glenel Bowden

    219 Lime Ave., Orlando 32805-2248; (407) 872-0656; Fax: (407) 872-5763; Community Development Specialist: Susie Jackson

    Committee Assignment(s): Transportation and Infrastructure; Veterans' Affairs

    Brown, Henry E. Jr., R-S.C. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 103 CHOB 20515-4001; 225-3176; Fax: 225-3407; Chief of Staff: Chris Berardini

    Web:http://brown.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1800 Oak St., Suite C, Myrtle Beach 29577-3141; (843) 445-6459; Fax: (843) 445-6418; Constituent Services Representative: Cam Crawford

    5900 Core Ave., #401, North Charleston 29406-6069; (843) 747-4175; Fax: (843) 747-4711; District Director: Kathy Crawford

    Committee Assignment(s): Natural Resources; Transportation and Infrastructure; Veterans' Affairs

    Brown-Waite, Ginny, R-Fla. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 414 CHOB 20515-0905; 225-1002; Fax: 226-6559; Chief of Staff: Pete Meachum

    Web:http://brown-waite.house.gov

    District Office(s): 16224 Spring Hill Drive, Brooksville 34604-8326; (352) 799-8354; Fax: (352) 799-8776; District Director: Shirley Anderson

    Committee Assignment(s): Ways and Means

    Buchanan, Vern, R-Fla. (13)

    Capitol Hill Office: 218 CHOB 20515-0913; 225-5015; Fax: 226-0828; Chief of Staff: Dave Karvelas

    Web:http://buchanan.house.gov

    District Office(s): 2424 Manatee Avenue W., Suite 104, Bradenton 34205-4954; (941) 747-9081; Fax (941) 748-1564; Constituent Services Representative: Mark Gilliland

    235 N. Orange Ave., #201, Sarasota 34236-8522; (941) 951-6643; Fax: (941) 951-2972; District Director; Press Secretary: Sally Dione Tibbetts

    Committee Assignment(s): Small Business; Transportation and Infrastructure; Veterans' Affairs

    Burgess, Michael, R-Tex. (26)

    Capitol Hill Office: 229 CHOB 20515-4326; 225-7772; Fax: 225-2919; Chief of Staff: Barry Brown

    Web:http://burgess.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1100 Circle Dr., #200, Fort Worth 76119-8111; (817) 531-8454; Development Director: Patricia Bostic

    1660 S. Stemmons Freeway, #230, Lewisville 75067-0600; (972) 434-9700; Fax: (972) 434-9705; District Director: Erik With

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce; Joint Economic

    Burton, Dan, R-Ind. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2308 RHOB 20515-1405; 225-2276; Fax: 225-0016; Chief of Staff: Mark Alan Walker

    Web:http://www.house.gov/burton

    District Office(s): 8900 Keystone Crossing, #1050, Indianapolis 46240-2134; (317) 848-0201; Fax: (317) 846-7306; Deputy Chief of Staff: Matt Prine

    209 S. Washington St., Marion 46952-3803; (765) 662-6770; Fax: (765) 662-6775; Special Assistant: Tresa Baker

    Committee Assignment(s): Foreign Affairs; Oversight and Government Reform

    Butterfield, G. K., D-N.C. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 413 CHOB 20515-3301; 225-3101; Fax: 225-3354; Chief of Staff: Tonya Williams

    Web:http://house.gov/butterfield

    District Office(s): 311 W. 2nd St., P.O. Box 836, Weldon 27890-1409; (252) 538-4123; Fax: (252) 538-6516; Regional Director: Dollie B. Burwell

    216 W. Nash St., Suite B, Wilson 27893-3802; (252) 237-9816; Fax: (252) 291-0356

    Committee Assignment(s): Commission on Security and Cooperation in Europe; Energy and Commerce; Standards of Official Conduct

    Buyer, Steve, R-Ind. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2230 RHOB 20515-1404; 225-5037; Fax: 225-2067; Chief of Staff: Mike J. Copher

    Web:http://stevebuyer.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1801 I St., Bedford 47421-4223; (812) 277-9590; Field Representative: Brandi Hughes

    100 S. Main St., Monticello 47960-2328; (574) 583-9819; District Operations Director: Brandt Hershman

    148 N. Perry Rd., Plainfield 46168-9025; (317) 838-0404; District Director: Jim Huston

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce; Veterans' Affairs

    Calvert, Ken, R-Calif. (44)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2201 RHOB 20515-0544; 225-1986; Fax: 225-2004; Chief of Staff: Dave Ramey

    Web:http://calvert.house.gov

    District Office(s): 26111 Antonio Pkwy., #300, Rancho Santa Margarita 92688; (949) 888-8498; Fax: (949) 888-8524

    3400 Central Ave., #200, Riverside 92506-2163; (951) 784-4300; Fax: (951) 784-5255; District Director: Jolyn D. Murphy

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations

    Camp, Dave, R-Mich. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 341 CHOB 20515-2204; 225-3561; Fax: 225-9679; Chief of Staff: Jim Brandell

    Web:http://camp.house.gov

    District Office(s): 135 Ashman Dr., Midland 48640-5103; (989) 631-2552; Fax: (989) 631-6271; District Director: Eric Friedman

    121 E. Front St., #202, Traverse City 49684-2500; (231) 929-4711; Fax: (231) 929-4776; Constituent Representative: Tarin Eisenga

    Committee Assignment(s): Ways and Means; Joint Taxation

    Campbell, John, R-Calif. (48)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1507 LHOB 20515-0548; 225-5611; Fax: 225-9177; Chief of Staff: Muffy Lewis

    Web:http://campbell.house.gov

    District Office(s): 610 Newport Center Dr., #330, Newport Beach 92660-8034; (949) 756-2244; Fax: (949) 251-9309; District Director: Lou Penrose

    Committee Assignment(s): Budget; Financial Services; Joint Economic

    Cantor, Eric I., R-Va. (7)

    Capitol Hill Office: 329 CHOB 20515-4607; 225-2815; Fax: 225-0011; Chief of Staff: Kristi Way

    Web:http://cantor.house.gov

    District Office(s): 763 Madison Rd., #207, Culpeper 22701; (540) 825-8960; Fax: (540) 825-8964; Community Outreach: Vanessa Freeman

    4201 Dominion Blvd., #110, Glen Allen 23060-6149; (804) 747-4073; Fax: (804) 747-5308; District Director: Jennifer Nolen

    Committee Assignment(s): Ways and Means

    Cao, Anh Joseph, R-La. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2113 RHOB 20515-1802; 225-6636; Fax: 225-1988; Chief of Staff: D. Clayton Hall

    Web:http://josephcao.house.gov

    District Office(s): 4640 S. Carrollton Avenue, Suite 120, New Orleans 70119-6074; (504) 483-2325; Fax: (504) 483-7944; Deputy Chief of Staff: Rosalind Peychaud

    Committee Assignment(s): Homeland Security; Oversight and Government Reform; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Capito, Shelley Moore, R-W.Va. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2443 LHOB 20515-4802; 225-2711; Fax: 225-7856; Chief of Staff: Joel Brubaker

    Web:http://capito.house.gov

    District Office(s): 4815 MacCorkle Ave. S.E., Charleston 25304-1948; (304) 925-5964; Fax: (304) 926-8912; District Director: Mary Elisabeth Eckerson

    300 Foxcroft Ave., #102, Martinsburg 25401-5341; (304) 264-8810; Fax: (304) 264-8815; District Field Representative: Christ Strovel

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Transportation and Infrastructure; Select Energy Independence and Global Warming

    Capps, Lois, D-Calif. (23)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1110 LHOB 20515-0523; 225-3601; Fax: 225-5632; Chief of Staff: Randolph Harrison

    Web:http://www.house.gov/capps

    District Office(s): 2675 N. Ventura Rd., #105, Port Hueneme 93041-2045; (805) 985-6807; Fax: (805) 985-6875; District Representative: Vanessa Hernandez

    1411 Marsh St., #205, San Luis Obispo 93401-2923; (805) 546-8348; Fax: (805) 546-8368; District Representative: Greg Haas

    301 E. Carrillo Street, Suite A, Santa Barbara 93101-1410; (805) 730-1710; Fax: (805) 730-9153; District Director: Sharon Siegel

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce; Natural Resources

    Capuano, Michael E., D-Mass. (8)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1414 LHOB 20515-2108; 225-5111; Fax: 225-9322; Chief of Staff: Robert E. Primus

    Web:http://www.house.gov/Capuano

    District Office(s): Roxbury Community College, Campus Library, #211, Boston 02120; (617) 621-6208

    110 1st St., Cambridge 02141-2109; (617) 621-6208; Fax: (617) 621-8628; District Director: Jon Lenicheck

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; House Administration; Transportation and Infrastructure; Joint Printing

    Cardoza, Dennis A., D-Calif. (18)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1224 LHOB 20515-0518; 225-6131; Fax: 225-0819; Chief of Staff: Jennifer Fitzgerald Walsh

    Web:http://www.house.gov/cardoza

    District Office(s): 2222 M St., Suite 305, Merced 95340-3729; (209) 383-4455; Fax: (209) 726-1065; Policy Advisor: Heidi Petroza

    1010 I St., Suite 5800, Modesto 95354; (209) 527-1914; Fax: (209) 527-5748; Senior Policy Advisor: Dee Dee D'Adamo

    137 E. Weber Ave., Stockton 95202-2704; (209) 946-0361; Fax: (209) 946-0347; Field Representative: Ellen Powell

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Rules

    Carnahan, Russ, D-Mo. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1710 LHOB 20515-2503; 225-2671; Fax: 225-7452; Chief of Staff: Caroline Pelot Battles

    Web:http://www.house.gov/carnahan

    District Office(s): 517 Bailey Rd., Crystal City 63019-1701; (636) 937-8039; Fax: (636) 937-7138; Congressional Outreach Director: T.C. Powers

    8764 Manchester Rd., #203, St. Louis 63144-2735; (314) 962-1523; Fax: (314) 962-7169; Communications Director: Sarah Howard

    Committee Assignment(s): Foreign Affairs; Science and Technology; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Carney, Christopher P., D-Pa. (10)

    Capitol Hill Office: 416 CHOB 20515-3810; 225-3731; Fax: 225-9594; Chief of Staff: April Beeman Metwalli

    Web:http://carney.house.gov

    District Office(s): 233 Northern Blvd., #4, Clarks Summit 18411-8720; (570) 585-9988; Fax: (570) 585-9977; District Director: Paul Macknosky

    521 Franklin St., P.O. Box 397, Shamokin 17872-6754; (570) 644-1682; (570) 644-1684; Caseworker: Roie Speller

    175 Pine St., #103, Williamsport 17701-6549; (570) 327-1902; Fax: (570) 327-1904; Regional Coordinator: Susan Mathias

    Committee Assignment(s): Homeland Security; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Carson, Andreé, D-Ind. (7)

    Capitol Hill Office: 425 CHOB 20515-1407; 225-4011; Fax: 225-5633; Chief of Staff: Kenneth Nealy

    Web:http://carson.house.gov

    District Office(s): Julie M. Carson Government Center, 300 East Fall Creek Pkwy. N. Dr., Indianapolis 46205-4258; (317) 283-6516; Fax: (317) 283-6567; District Director: Justin Ohlemiller

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services

    Carter, John R., R-Tex. (31)

    Capitol Hill Office: 409 CHOB 20515-4331; 225-3864; Fax: 225-5886; Chief of Staff: John Walker

    Web:http://carter.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1 Financial Center, Hwy. 35, #303, Round Rock 78664; (512) 246-1600; Fax: (512) 246-1620; Texas Chief of Staff: Jonas Miller

    6544 S. General Bruce Dr., Suite B, Temple 76502-5811; (254) 933-1392; Fax: (254) 933-1650; Regional Director: Greg Schannep

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations

    Cassidy, Bill, R-La. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 506 CHOB 20515-1806; 225-3901; Fax: 225-7313; Chief of Staff: James Quinn

    Web:http://cassidy.house.gov

    District Office(s): 5555 Hilton Avenue, Suite 100, Baton Rouge 70808-2597; (225) 929-7711; Fax: (225) 929-7688; District Director: Brian McNabb

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Education and Labor; Natural Resources

    Castle, Michael N., R-Del. (At Large)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1233 LHOB 20515-0801; 225-4165; Fax: 225-2291; Chief of Staff: Michael Quaranta

    Web:http://www.castle.house.gov

    District Office(s): 300 S. New St., #2005, Dover 19904-6726; (302) 736-1666; Fax: (302) 736-6580; Field Representative: Kate Rohrer

    201 N. Walnut St., #107, Wilmington 19801-3970; (302) 428-1902; Fax: (302) 428-1950; District Director: Jeffrey A. Dayton

    Committee Assignment(s): Education and Labor; Financial Services

    Castor, Kathy, D-Fla. (11)

    Capitol Hill Office: 317 CHOB 20515-0911; 225-3376; Fax: 225-5652; Chief of Staff: Clay Phillips

    Web:http://castor.house.gov

    District Office(s): 4144 N. Armenia Ave., #300, Tampa 33607-6435; (813) 871-2817; Fax: (813) 811-2864; Press Secretary: Ellen Gedalius

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce; Standards of Official Conduct

    Chaffetz, Jason, R-Utah (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1032 LHOB 20510-4403; 225-7751; Fax: 225-5629; Chief of Staff: Justin Harding

    Web:http://chaffetz.house.gov

    District Office(s): 51 S. University Ave., Suite 319, Provo 84601-4491; (801) 851-2500; Fax: (801) 851-2509

    3895 W. 7800 South, West Jordan 84088-4314; (801) 282-5502; District Director: Jennifer Scott

    Committee Assignment(s): Judiciary; Natural Resources; Oversight and Government Reform

    Chandler, Ben, D-Ky. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1504 LHOB 20515-1706; 225-4706; Fax: 225-2122; Chief of Staff: Denis Fleming

    Web:http://chandler.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1010 Monarch St. #310, Lexington 40513-1893; (859) 219-1366; Fax: (859) 219-3437; District Director: Michael Noyes

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Science and Technology; Standards of Official Conduct

    Childers, Travis, D-Miss. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1708 LHOB 20515-2401; 225-4306; Fax: 225-3549; Chief of Staff: Brad Morris

    Web:http://childers.house.gov

    District Office(s): 523 Main St., Columbus 39701-5733; (662) 327-0748; Field Rep: Eddie Longstreet

    2564 Highway 51 South, Hernando 38632-2128; (662) 449-3090; Fax: (662) 449-4836; Constituent Rep: Ella-Jean Whalen

    337A East Main St., Tupelo 38804; (662) 841-8808; Fax: (662) 841-8845; District Director: Richard Babb

    Christensen, Donna M., D-Virgin Is. (Non-Voting Delegate)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1510 LHOB 20515-5501; 225-1790; Fax: 225-5517; Chief of Staff: Monique Clendinen Watson

    Web:http://www.house.gov/christian-christensen

    District Office(s): Sunshine Mall Space #204 and #205, One Estate Cane, P.O. Box 5980, Frederiksted, St. Croix 00840; (340) 778-5900; Fax: (340) 778-5111; Executive Assistant: Luz Belardo-Webster

    Nisky Business Center, #207, St. Thomas 00802; (340) 774-4408; Fax: (340) 774-8033; St. Thomas Office Manager: Eddie de LaGarde

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce; Natural Resources

    Chu, Judy, D-Calif. (32)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2421 RHOB 20515-0532; 225-5464; Fax: 225-5467; Chief of Staff: Amelia Wang

    Web:http://chu.house.gov

    District Office(s): 4401 Santa Anita Avenue, #211, El Monte 91731-1611; (626) 448-1271; Fax: 626-448-8062; District Director: Amelia Wang

    Committee Assignment(s): Education and Labor; Judiciary; Oversight and Government Reform

    Clarke, Yvette, D-N.Y. (11)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1029 LHOB 20515-3211; 225-6231; Fax: 226-0112; Chief of Staff: Nigel Stephens

    Web:http://clarke.house.gov

    District Office(s): 123 Linden Blvd., 4th Floor, Brooklyn 11226-3302; (718) 287-1142; Fax: (718) 287-1223; District Directort: Anita Taylor

    Committee Assignment(s): Education and Labor; Homeland Security; Small Business

    Clay, William Lacy, D-Mo. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2418 RHOB 20515-2501; 225-2406; Fax: 225-1725; Staff Director: Darryl A. Piggee

    Web:http://www.lacyclay.house.gov

    District Office(s): 625 N. Euclid Ave., #326, St. Louis 63108; (314) 367-1970; Fax: (314) 367-1341; Senior District Assistant: Ishamel Lateef-Ahmad

    8021 W Florissant Ave., Suite F, St. Louis 63136-1449; (314) 383-5240; Fax: (314) 383-8020; Communications Director: Steven Engelhardt

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Oversight and Government Reform

    Cleaver, Emanuel II, D-Mo. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1027 LHOB 20515-2505; 225-4535; Fax: 225-4403; Chief of Staff: Leslie Woolley

    Web:http://www.house.gov/cleaver

    District Office(s): 211 W. Maple Ave., Independence 64050-2815; (816) 833-4545; Fax: (816) 833-2991; Community Affairs Liaison: Nicki Cardwell

    101 W. 31st St., Kansas City 64108-3318; (816) 842-4545; Fax: (816) 471-5215; District Director: Geoff Jolley

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Homeland Security; Select Energy Independence and Global Warming

    Clyburn, James E., D-S.C. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2135 RHOB 20515-4006; 225-3315; Fax: 225-2313; Chief of Staff: Yelberton R. Watkins

    Web:http://clyburn.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1225 Lady St., #200, Columbia 29201-3210; (803) 799-1100; Fax: (803) 799-9060; Midlands Area Director: Dalton Tresvant

    Business and Technology Center, 181 East Evans St., #314, Florence 29506-2512; (843) 662-1212; Fax: (843) 662-8474; Caseworker: Kenneth Barnes

    Coble, Howard, R-N.C. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2468 RHOB 20515-3306; 225-3065; Fax: 225-8611; Chief of Staff: Ed McDonald

    Web:http://coble.house.gov

    E-mail:howard.coble@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): 222 Sunset Ave., #101, Asheboro 27203-5668; (336) 626-3060; Fax: (336) 626-7819; District Representative: Rebecca Briles

    P.O. Box 812, 124 W. Elm St., Graham 27253-2802; (336) 229-0159; Fax: (336) 228-7974; District Representative: Janine Osborne

    P.O. Box 807, 805 S. Salisbury Ave., Granite Quarry 28072; (704) 209-0426; Fax: (704) 209-0428; District Representative: Terri Welch

    2102 N. Elm St., Suite B, Greensboro 27408-5100; (336) 333-5005; Fax: (336) 333-5048; Community Liaison: Lindsay Morris

    1634 North Main St., #101, High Point 27262-2644; (336) 886-5106; Fax: (336) 886-8740; District Representative: Nancy Mazza

    Committee Assignment(s): Judiciary; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Coffman, Mike, R-Colo. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1508 LHOB 20515-0606; 225-7882; Fax: 225-4623; Chief of Staff: Jacque Ponder

    Web:http://coffman.house.gov

    District Office(s): 9220 Kimmer Drive, Suite 220, Lone Tree 80124-2884; (720) 283-9772; Fax: (720) 283-9776; District Director: Andrew A. Merritt

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Natural Resources; Small Business

    Cohen, Steve, D-Tenn. (9)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1005 LHOB 20515-4209; 225-3265; Fax: 225-5663; Chief of Staff: Marilyn Dillihay

    Web:http://cohen.house.gov

    District Office(s): 167 N. Main St., #369, Memphis 38103-1822; (901) 544-4131; Fax: (901) 544-4329; District Director: Randy Wade

    Committee Assignment(s): Judiciary; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Cole, Tom, R-Okla. (4)

    Field Representative: 2458 RHOB 20515-3604; 225-6165; Fax: 225-3512; Chief of Staff: Sean P. Murphy

    Web:http://www.cole.house.gov

    District Office(s): 100 E. 13th Street, Suite 213 74820-6548; (580) 436-5375; Fax: (580) 436-5451; Field Representative: Amber Pollard

    711 S.W. D Ave., #201, Lawton 73501-4561; (580) 357-2131; Fax: (580) 357-7477; Field Representative: Keri Dennis

    2420 Springer Dr., #120, Norman 73069-3965; (405) 329-6500; Fax: (405) 321-7369; District Director: Jill Daugherty

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations

    Conaway, K. Michael, R-Tex. (11)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1527 LHOB 20515-4311; 225-3605; Fax: 225-1783; Chief of Staff: Richard L. Hudson Jr.

    Web:http://conaway.house.gov

    District Office(s): Brownwood City Hall, 501 Center Ave., Brownwood 76801-2809; (866) 882-3811; Field Representative: Hilary Stegemoller

    County Annex, 104 W. Sandstone St., Llano 78643-2319; (325) 247-2826; Fax: (325) 247-2676; Field Representative: Nancy Watson

    Six Desta Dr., #2000, Midland 79705-5520; (432) 687-2390; Fax: (432) 687-0277; District Director: Ricky Wright

    City Hall, 411 W. 8th St., 5th Floor, Odessa 79761-4422; (866) 882-3811; Field Representative: Stephanie Waters

    O. C. Fisher Federal Bldg., 33 E. Twohig Ave., #307, San Angelo 76903-6451; (325) 659-4010; Fax: (325) 659-4014; Regional Director: Joanne Powell

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Armed Services; Standards of Official Conduct, Select Intelligence

    Connolly, Gerry, D-Va. (11)

    Capitol Hill Office: 327 CHOB 20515-4611; 225-1492; Fax: 225-3071; Chief of Staff: James Walkinshaw

    Web:http://connolly.house.gov

    District Office(s): 4115 Annandale Road, Annandale 22003-2500; (703) 256-3071; Fax: (703) 354-1284; District Director: Sharon Stark

    4308 Ridgewood Center Dr., Woodbridge 22192-5307; (703) 670-4989; Fax: 703-670-6042; Prince William County Director: Collin Davenport

    Committee Assignment(s): Budget; Foreign Affairs; Oversight and Government Reform

    Conyers, John Jr., D-Mich. (14)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2426 RHOB 20515-2214; 225-5126; Fax: 225-0072; Chief of Staff: Cynthia Martin

    Web:http://www.house.gov/conyers

    District Office(s): Theodore Levin U.S. Courthouse, 231 W. Lafayette Blvd., #669, Detroit 48226-2766; (313) 961-5670; Fax: (313) 226-2085; Press Secretary: Karen Morgan

    2615 Jefferson Ave., Trenton 48183-2803; (734) 675-4084; Fax: (734) 675-4218; Congressional Aide: Jane Mackey Committee Assignment(s): Judiciary

    Cooper, Jim, D-Tenn. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1536 LHOB 20515-4205; 225-4311; Fax: 226-1035; Chief of Staff: Lisa Quigley

    Web:http://cooper.house.gov

    District Office(s): 605 Church St., Nashville 37219-2314; (615) 736-5295; Fax: (615) 736-7479; Office Manager: Kathy Floyd-Buggs

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Oversight and Government Reform

    Costa, Jim, D-Calif. (20)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1314 LHOB 20515-0520; 225-3341; Fax: 225-9308; Chief of Staff: Scott Nishioki

    Web:http://www.costa.house.gov

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/formcosta/issue.htm

    District Office(s): 2700 M St., #225, Bakersfield 93301-2370; (661) 869-1620; Fax: (661) 869-1027; District Representative: Tiara Cox

    855 M St., #940, Fresno 93721-2757; (559) 495-1620; Fax: (559) 495-1027; District Director: Kathy Eide

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Foreign Affairs; Natural Resources

    Costello, Jerry F., D-Ill. (12)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2408 RHOB 20515-1312; 225-5661; Fax: 225-0285; Chief of Staff: David C. Gillies

    Web:http://www.house.gov/Costello

    District Office(s): 144 Lincoln Place Court, #4, Belleville 62221-5878; (618) 233-8026; Fax: (618) 233-8765; District Manager: Mary Shalapin

    250 W. Cherry St., Carbondale 62901-2856; (618) 529-3791; Fax: (618) 549-3768; Staff Assistant: Alice Tucker 1330 Swanwick St., Chester 62233-1314; (618) 826-3043; Fax: (618) 826-1923; Staff Assistant: Patsie Travelstead 8787 State St., #1022, East St. Louis 62203-2026; (618) 397-8833; Staff Assistant: Mel Frierson

    2060 Delmar Ave., Suite B, Granite City 62040-4511; (618) 451-7065; Fax: (618) 451-2126; Staff Assistant: Dave Cueto

    201 E. Nolen St., West Frankfort 62896-2437; (618) 937-6402; Fax: (618) 937-3307; Staff Assistant: Karl Maple

    Committee Assignment(s): Science and Technology; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Courtney, Joe, D-Conn. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 215 CHOB 20515-0702; 225-2076; Fax: 225-4977; Chief of Staff: Jason J. Gross

    Web:http://courtney.house.gov

    District Office(s): 77 Hazard Ave., Unit J, Enfield 06082-3890; (860) 741-6011; Fax: (860) 741-6036; Field Representative: Dorothy Grady

    101 Water St., #301, Norwich 06360-5729; (860) 886-0139; Fax: (860) 886-2974; District Director: Jenny Contois

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Education and Labor

    Crenshaw, Ander, R-Fla. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 440 CHOB 20515-0904; 225-2501; Fax: 225-2504; Chief of Staff: John M. Ariale

    Web:http://crenshaw.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1061 Riverside Ave., #100, Jacksonville 32204-4151; (904) 598-0481; Fax: (904) 598-0486; District Director: Jacquelyn E. Smith

    212 N. Marion Ave., #209, Lake City 32055-3917; (386) 365-3316; District Representative: Nathan Riska

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations

    Crowley, Joseph, D-N.Y. (7)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2404 RHOB 20515-3207; 225-3965; Fax: 225-1909; Chief of Staff: Kate Winkler

    Web:http://crowley.house.gov

    District Office(s): 2800 Bruckner Blvd., #301, Bronx 10465-1907; (718) 931-1400; Fax: (718) 931-1340; District Director: Anne Marie Anzalone

    177 Dreiser Loop, #3, Co-Op City 10475-2705; (718) 320-2314; Community Liaison: Vacant 74-09 37th Ave., #306B, Jackson Heights 11372-6303; (718) 779-1400; Fax: (718) 505-0156; Executive Assistant: Angela DenDekker

    Committee Assignment(s): Foreign Affairs, Ways and Means

    Cuellar, Henry, D-Tex. (28)

    Capitol Hill Office: 336 CHOB 20515-4328; 225-1640; Fax: 225-1641; Chief of Staff: Terry Stinson

    Web:http://www.house.gov/cuellar

    District Office(s): 602 E. Calton Rd., #2, Laredo 78041-3693; (956) 725-0639; Fax: (956) 725-2647; Area Coordinator: Eddie Zavala

    320 N. Main St., #221, McAllen 78501-4699; (956) 631-4826; Fax: (956) 631-4251; Area Outreach Coordinator: Froy Garza

    100 N.F.M. 3167, Rio Grande City 78582; (956) 487-5603; Fax: (956) 488-0952; Outreach Coordinator: Alejandro Garcia

    615 E. Houston St., #451, San Antonio 78205-2054; (210) 271-2851; Fax: (210) 277-6671; Deputy Chief of Staff: Cynthia Gaona

    100 S. Austin St., #1, Seguin 78155-5702; (830) 401-0457; Fax: (830) 379-0984; Constituent Services Representative: Mark Gonzales

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Homeland Security; Oversight and Government Reform

    Culberson, John, R-Tex. (7)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1514 LHOB 20515-4307; 225-2571; Fax: 225-4381; Deputy Chief of Staff: Jamie Gahun

    Web: http://culberson.house.gov

    District Office(s): 10000 Memorial Dr., #620, Houston 77024; (713) 682-8828; Fax: (713) 680-8070; Chief of Staff: Tony Essalih

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations

    Cummings, Elijah E., D-Md. (7)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2235 RHOB 20515-2007; 225-4741; Fax: 225-3178; Chief of Staff: Vernon Simms

    Web:http://www.house.gov/cummings

    District Office(s): 1010 Park Ave., Baltimore 21201-5600; (410) 685-9199; Fax: (410) 685-9399; Special Assistant: Francine Allen-McKinney

    754 Frederick Rd., Catonsville 21228-4504; (410) 719-8777; Fax: (410) 455-0110; Special Assistant: Katie Malone

    8267 Main St., #102, Ellicott City 21043-9903; (410) 465-8259; Fax: (410) 465-8740; Special Assistant: Amy Stratton

    Committee Assignment(s): Oversight and Government Reform; Transportation and Infrastructure; Joint Economic

    Dahlkemper, Kathy, D-Pa. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 516 CHOB 20515-3803; 225-5406; Fax: 225-3103; Chief of Staff: Tina Mengine

    Web:http://dahlkemper.house.gov

    District Office(s): 208 E. Bayfront Parkway, Suite 102, Erie 16507-2405; District Director: Amy Cuzzola-Kern

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Science and Technology; Small Business

    Davis, Artur, D-Ala. (7)

    Capitol Hill Office: 208 CHOB 20515-0107; 225-2665; Fax: 226-9567; Chief of Staff: Chanelle Hardy

    Web:http://www.house.gov/arturdavis

    District Office(s): 2 20th St. North, Birmingham 35203-4007; (205) 254-1960; Fax: (205) 254-1974; District Director: Frank Adams

    102 E. Washington St., Suite F, Demopolis 36732-2100; (334) 287-8060; Fax: (334) 287-0870; Constituent Services Representative: Audrey Haskin

    UWA Station 40, 205 N. Washington St., Webb Hall, #236-237, Livingston 35470-2099; (205) 652-5834; Fax: (205) 652-5935; Constituent Services Representative: Kay Presley

    Federal Bldg., 908 Alabama Ave., #112, Selma 36701-4660; (334) 877-4414; Fax: (334) 877-4489; Deputy District Director: Tammy Maul

    Federal Bldg., 1118 Greensboro Ave., #336, Tuscaloosa 35401-2817; (205) 752-5380; Fax: (205) 752-5899; Constituent Services Representative: Kay Presley

    Committee Assignment(s): House Administration; Ways and Means

    Davis, Danny K., D-Ill. (7)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2159 RHOB 20515-1307; 225-5006; Fax: 225-5641; Chief of Staff: Yul Edwards

    Web:http://www.house.gov/davis

    District Office(s): 2301 W. Roosevelt Rd., Broadview 60155-3828; (708) 345-6857; Fax: (708) 345-6715; Suburban Coordinator: Larry Shapiro 3333 W. Arthington St., #130, Chicago 60624-4102; (773) 533-7520; Fax: (773) 533-7530; District Director: F. Daniel Cantrell

    Committee Assignment(s): Oversight and Government Reform; Ways and Means

    Davis, Geoff, R-Ky. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1108 LHOB 20515-1704; 225-3465; Fax: 225-0003; Chief of Staff: Armstrong Robinson

    Web:http://geoffdavis.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1405 Greenup Ave., #236, Ashland 41101-7573; (606) 324-9898; Fax: (606) 325-9866; Field Representative: J. R. Reed

    300 Buttermilk Pike, Suite 314, Fort Mitchell 41017-3924; (859) 426-0080; Fax: (859) 426-0061; Deputy Chief of Staff: John Stanton

    108 W. Jefferson St., La Grange 40031-1108; (502) 222-2233; Fax: (502) 222-4060; Field Representative: Mckenzie Combs

    Kenton Commonwealth Center, 201 Government Street, Suite 102, Maysville 41056-1260; Phone: (606) 564-6004; Fax: (606) 564-9355; Field Representative: Rick Van Meter

    City Bldg., 400 N. Main St., #145, Williamstown 41097-1026; (859) 824-3320; Fax: (859) 824-3340; Field Representative: Rick Van Meter

    Committee Assignment(s): Ways and Means

    Davis, Lincoln, D-Tenn. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 410 CHOB 20515-4204; 225-6831; Fax: 226-5172; Chief of Staff: Beecher W. Frasier III

    Web:http://www.house.gov/lincolndavis

    District Office(s): 1804 Carmack Blvd., Suite A, Columbia 38401-4132; (931) 490-8699; Fax: (931) 490-8675; District Representative: Glenn Myers

    629 N. Main St., Jamestown 38556-3739; (931) 879-2361; Fax: (931) 879-2389; District Representative: John Robbins

    477 N. Chancery St., Suite A1, McMinnville 37110-8901; (931) 473-7251; Fax: (931) 473-7259; District Director: Sammy Lowdermilk

    1064 N. Gateway Ave., Rockwood 37854-4023; (865) 354-3323; Fax: (865) 354-3316; District Representative: Paul Scarbrough

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Science and Technology

    Davis, Susan, D-Calif. (53)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1526 LHOB 20515-0553; 225-2040; Fax: 225-2948; Chief of Staff: Lisa A. Sherman

    Web:http://www.house.gov/susandavis

    District Office(s): 4305 University Ave., #515, San Diego 92105-1601; (619) 280-5353; Fax: (619) 280-5311; District Director: Jessica Poole

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Education and Labor; House Administration; Joint Printing

    DeFazio, Peter A., D-Ore. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2134 RHOB 20515-3704; 225-6416; Fax: 225-0032; Chief of Staff: Penny Dodge

    Web:http://defazio.house.gov

    District Office(s): 125 Central Ave., #250, P.O. Box 1557, Coos Bay 97420-2342; (541) 269-2609; Fax: (541) 269-5760; Coastal Field Representative: Ron Kresky

    405 E. 8th Ave., Eugene 97401-2706; (541) 465-6732; Fax: (541) 465-6458; District Director: Karmen Fore

    612 S.E. Jackson St., #9, P.O. Box 2460, Roseburg 97470-4956; (541) 440-3523; Fax: (541) 440-0511; Field Representative: Chris Conroy

    Committee Assignment(s): Homeland Security; Natural Resources; Transportation and Infrastructure

    DeGette, Diana L., D-Colo. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2335 RHOB 20515-0601; 225-4431; Fax: 225-5657; Chief of Staff: Lisa B. Cohen

    Web: http://www.house.gov/degette

    District Office(s): 600 Grant St., #202, Denver 80203-3525; (303) 844-4988; Fax: (303) 844-4996; District Director: Chris Arend

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce; Natural Resources

    Delahunt, William D., D-Mass. (10)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2454 RHOB 20515-2110; 225-3111; Fax: 225-5658; Chief of Staff: Mark R. Forest

    Web:http://www.house.gov/Delahunt

    E-mail:William.Delahunt@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): 146 Main St., Hyannis 02601; (508) 771-0666; Fax: (508) 790-1959; Office Manager; District Scheduler: Laurie Burnett

    1250 Hancock St., #802-N, Quincy 02169-4346; (617) 770-3700; Fax: (617) 770-2984; Deputy District Director: Kim Arouca

    Committee Assignment(s): Foreign Affairs; Judiciary

    DeLauro, Rosa L., D-Conn. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2413 RHOB 20515-0703; 225-3661; Fax: 225-4890; Chief of Staff: Kevin Brennan

    Web:http://delauro.houes.gov

    District Office(s): 59 Elm St., #205, New Haven 06510-2036; (203) 562-3718; Fax: (203) 772-2260; District Director: Jennifer Lamb

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Budget

    Dent, Charlie, R-Pa. (15)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1009 LHOB 20515-3815; 225-6411; Fax: 226-0778; Chief of Staff: George S. McElwee

    Web:http://dent.house.gov

    District Office(s): 701 W. Broad St., #200, Bethlehem 18018-5229; (610) 861-9734; Fax: (610) 861-9308; District Director: Carol R. Halper

    206 Main St., East Greenville 18041-1405; (215) 541-4106; Fax: (215) 541-4109; Community Outreach Director: Vincent W. O'Domski

    Committee Assignment(s): Homeland Security; Standards of Official Conduct; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Deutch, Ted, D-Fla. (19)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2241 RHOB 20515-0919; 225-3001; Fax: 225-5974; Chief of Staff: Vacant

    Web:http://deutch.house.gov

    District Office(s): 2500 N. Military Trail, 490, Boca Raton 33431-6354; (561) 988-6354; Fax: (561) 988-6302; District Director: Vacant

    Margate City Hall, 5790 Margate Blvd., Margate 33063-3614; (954) 972-6454; Fax: (954) 972-3191; District Director: Vacant

    Committee Assignment(s): Pending

    Diaz-Balart, Lincoln, R-Fla. (21)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2244 RHOB 20515-0921; 225-4211; Fax: 225-8576; Legislative Director: Cesar A. Gonzalez

    Web:http://diaz-balart.house.gov

    District Office(s): Savannah Bldg., 8525 N.W. 53rd Terrace, #102, Miami 33166-4520; (305) 470-8555; Fax: (305) 470-8575; Chief of Staff: Ana M. Carbonell

    Committee Assignment(s): Rules

    Diaz-Balart, Mario, R-Fla. (25)

    Capitol Hill Office: 328 CHOB 20515-0925; 225-2778; Fax: 226-0346; Chief of Staff: Nilda Pedrosa

    Web:http://www.house.gov/mariodiaz-balart

    District Office(s): 12851 S.W. 42nd St., #131, Miami 33175-3436; (305) 225-6866; Fax: (305) 225-7432; District Director: Miguel A. Otero

    4715 Golden Gate Pkwy., #1, Naples 34116-6901; (239) 348-1620; Fax: (239) 348-3569; District Representative: Monica Aranequi

    Committee Assignment(s): Budget; Science and Technology; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Dicks, Norm, D-Wash. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2467 RHOB 20515-4706; 225-5916; Fax: 226-1176; Chief of Staff: George Behan

    Web:http://www.house.gov/dicks

    District Office(s): 345 6th St., #500, Bremerton 98337; (360) 479-4011; Fax: (360) 479-2126; Kitsap County Director: Cheri Williams

    332 E. 5th St., Port Angeles 98362-3207; (360) 452-3370; Fax: (360) 452-3502; District Representative: Judith Morris

    1019 Pacific Ave., #806, Tacoma 98402-4486; (253) 593-6536; Fax: (253) 593-6551; District Director: Clark Mather

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations

    Dingell, John D., D-Mich. (15)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2328 RHOB 20515-2215; 225-4071; Chief of Staff: Michael Robbins

    Web:http://www.house.gov/Dingell

    District Office(s): 19855 W. Outer Dr., #103-E, Dearborn 48124-2028; (313) 278-2936; Fax: (313) 278-3914; Field Representative: Josh Myers

    23 E. Front St., #103, Monroe 48161-2256; (734) 243-1849; Fax: (734) 243-5559; Office Manager: Donna Hoffer

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce

    Doggett, Lloyd, D-Tex. (25)

    Capitol Hill Office: 201 CHOB 20515-4325; 225-4865; Fax: 225-3073; Chief of Staff: Michael J. Mucchetti

    Web:http://www.house.gov/Doggett

    District Office(s): Federal Bldg., 300 E. 8th St., #763, Austin 78701-3224; (512) 916-5921; Fax: (512) 916-5108; District Director: Amanda Tyler

    Committee Assignment(s): Budget; Ways and Means

    Donnelly, Joe, D-Ind. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1530 LHOB 20515-1402; 225-3915; Fax: 225-6798; Chief of Staff: Joel R. Elliott

    Web:http://donnelly.house.gov

    District Office(s): 809 State St., #502B, La Porte 46350-3309; (219) 326-6808

    300 E. Broadway, #102, Logansport 46947-3182; (574) 753-2671; Fax: (574) 753-7615

    100 E. Michigan Blvd., Michigan City 46360-3265; (219) 873-1403

    207 W. Colfax Ave., South Bend 46601-1606; (574) 288-2780; Fax: (574) 288-2825; District Director: Hodge Patel

    City Hall, 100 S. Union Street, Kokomo46901-4608; (574)-753-2671; Field Representative: Julie Kitchell

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Veterans' Affairs

    Doyle, Mike, D-Pa. (14)

    Capitol Hill Office: 401 CHOB 20515-3814; 225-2135; Fax: 225-3084; Chief of Staff: David G. Lucas

    Web:http://www.house.gov/doyle

    District Office(s): 627 Lysle Blvd., McKeesport 15132; (412) 664-4049; Fax: (412) 664-4053; Caseworker: Jamie Byrne

    11 Duff Rd., Penn Hills 15235; (412) 241-6055; Fax: (412) 241-6820; Caseworker: John Jones

    225 Ross St., #5, Pittsburgh 15219-2024; (412) 261-5091; District Director: Paul D'Alesandro

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce

    Dreier, David, R-Calif. (26)

    Capitol Hill Office: 233 CHOB 20515-0526; 225-2305; Fax: 225-7018; Chief of Staff: Brad Smith

    Web: http://dreier.house.gov

    District Office(s): 510 E. Foothill Blvd., #201, San Dimas 91773-1254; (909) 575-6226; District Director: Mark S. Harmsen

    Committee Assignment(s): Rules

    Driehaus, Steve, D-Ohio (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 408 CHOB 20515-3501; 225-2216; Fax: 225-3012; Chief of Staff: Greg Mecher

    Web:http://driehaus.house.gov

    District Office(s): 441 Vine St., Suite 3003, Cincinnati 45202-3003; District Director: Steve Brinker

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Oversight and Government Reform

    Duncan, John J., Jr., R-Tenn. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2207 RHOB 20515-4202; 225-5435; Fax: 225-6440; Deputy Chief of Staff: Don Walker

    Web:http://www.house.gov/Duncan

    District Office(s): McMinn County Courthouse, 6 E. Madison Ave., Athens 37303-3697; (423) 745-4671; Fax: (423) 745-6025; Office Manager: Dr. Maxine Gernert

    Howard H. Baker Jr. U.S. Courthouse, 800 Market St., #110, Knoxville 37902-2303; (423) 523-3772; Fax: (423) 544-0728; Chief of Staff: Bob Griffitts

    200 E. Broadway Ave., #414, Maryville 37804-5754; (865) 984-5464; Fax: (865) 984-0521; Office Manager: Vickie Flynn

    Committee Assignment(s): Natural Resources; Oversight and Government Reform; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Edwards, Chet, D-Tex. (17)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2369 RHOB 20515-4317; 225-6105; Fax: 225-0350; Chief of Staff: Lindsey Edwards

    Web:http://edwards.house.gov

    District Office(s): 115 S. Main St., #202, Cleburne 76033-5501; (817) 645-4743; Fax: (817) 645-4796; Field Rep: Victoria Sykes

    4001 E. 29th Street, #116, Bryan 77802-42111; (979) 691-8797; Fax: (979) 691-8939; Field Rep: Phil Shackelford

    St. Charles Pl., 600 Austin Ave., #29, Waco 76710; (254) 752-9600; Fax: (254) 752-7769; District Director: Myrtle Johnson

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Budget

    Edwards, Donna, D-Md. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 318 CHOB 20515-2004; 225-8699; Fax: 225-8714; Chief of Staff: Adrienne Christian

    Web:http://donnaedwards.house.gov

    District Office(s): 8730 Georgia Avenue, Suite 209, Silver Spring 20910-3651; (301) 562-7960; Fax: 301-562-7964; District Director: Selena Mandy Singleton

    5001 Silver Hill Road, Suite 106, Suitland 20746-5208; (301) 516-7601 Fax: 301-516-7608 Constituent Outreach Rep.: Rasheim Wright

    Committee Assignment(s): Science and Technology; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Ehlers, Vernon J., R-Mich. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2182 RHOB 20515-2203; 225-3831; Fax: 225-5144; Chief of Staff: William R. McBride

    Web:http://www.house.gov/ehlers

    District Office(s): Gerald R. Ford Federal Bldg., 110 Michigan St., #166, Grand Rapids 49503-2313; (616) 451-8383; Fax: (616) 454-5630; Constituent Services Director: Jennifer Long Duthler

    Committee Assignment(s): Education and Labor; Science and Technology; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Ellison, Keith, D-Minn. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1122 LHOB 20515-2305; 225-4755; Fax: 225-4886; Chief of Staff: Kari Moe

    Web:http://ellison.house.gov

    District Office(s): 2100 Plymouth Ave. North, Minneapolis 55411-3675; (612) 522-1212; Fax: (612) 522-9915; District Director: Brian Elliott

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Foreign Affairs

    Ellsworth, Brad, D-Ind. (8)

    Capitol Hill Office: 513 CHOB 20515-1408; 225-4636; Fax: 225-3284; Chief of Staff: Cori Smith

    Web:http://ellsworth.house.gov

    District Office(s): 101 N.W. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd., #124, Evansville 47708-1951; (812) 465-6484; Fax: (812) 422-4761; District Director: Patrick Scates

    901 Wabash Ave., #140, Terre Haute 47807-3232; (812) 232-0523; Fax: (812) 232-0526; Constituent Advocate: Angela Bullock

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Armed Services; Small Business

    Emerson, Jo Ann, R-Mo. (8)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2440 RHOB 20515-2508; 225-4404; Fax: 226-0326; Chief of Staff: Jeffrey C. Connor

    Web:http://www.house.gov/emerson

    District Office(s): 555 Independence Street, Suite 1400, Cape Girardeau 63703-6235; (573) 335-0101; Fax: (573) 335-1931; District Director: Kristi Nitsch

    22 E. Columbia St., Farmington 63640-3101; (573) 756-9755; Fax: (573) 756-9762; District Director: Heather Garner

    1301 Kingshighway Street, Rolla 65401-2926; (573) 364-2455; Fax: (573) 364-1053; District Director: Darren Lingle

    35 Court Square, Suite 300, White Plains 65775-3453; (417) 255-1515; Fax: (417) 255-2009; District Director: Heather Peugh

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations

    Engel, Eliot L., D-N.Y. (17)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2161 RHOB 20515-3217; 225-2464; Legislative Director: Emily Gibbons

    Web:http://engel.house.gov

    District Office(s): 3655 Johnson Ave., Bronx 10463-1671; (718) 796-9700; Chief of Staff: William F. Weitz

    6 Gramatan Ave., #205, Mount Vernon 10550-3208; (914) 699-4100; Staff Assistant: Cynthia Miller

    261 W. Nyack Rd., West Nyack 10994-1724; (845) 735-1000; Staff Assistant: Ricardo Rangel

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce; Foreign Affairs

    Eshoo, Anna G., D-Calif. (14)

    Capitol Hill Office: 205 CHOB 20515-0514; 225-8104; Fax: 225-8890; Chief of Staff: Mieke Y. Eoyang

    Web:http://eshoo.house.gov

    District Office(s): 698 Emerson St., Palo Alto 94301-1609; (650) 323-2984; Fax: (650) 323-3498; District Chief of Staff: Karen Chapman

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce; Permanent Select Intelligence

    Etheridge, Bob, D-N.C. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1533 LHOB 20515-3302; 225-4531; Fax: 225-5662; Chief of Staff: Russ Swindell

    Web:http://www.house.gov/etheridge

    District Office(s): 609 N. 1st St., Lillington 27546; (910) 814-0335; Fax: (910) 814-2264; District Representative: William Munn

    333 Fayetteville Street, Suite 505, Raleigh 27601-1742; (919) 829-9122; Fax: (919) 829-9883; District Director: Russ Swindell

    Committee Assignment(s): Budget; Ways and Means

    Faleomavaega, Eni F. H., D-Am. Samoa (Non-Voting Delegate)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2422 RHOB 20515-5201; 225-8577; Fax: 225-8757; Chief of Staff: Lisa W. Williams

    Web:http://www.house.gov/faleomavaega

    E-mail:Faleomavaega@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): P.O. Drawer X, Pago Pago 96799; (684) 633-1372; Fax: (684) 633-2680; Chief of Staff: Alexander Iuli Godinet

    Committee Assignment(s): Foreign Affairs; Natural Resources

    Fallin, Mary, R-Okla. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1432 LHOB 20515-3605; 225-2132; Fax: 226-1463; Chief of Staff: Patrick Lyden

    Web:http://fallin.house.gov

    District Office(s): 120 N. Robinson Ave., #100, Oklahoma City 73102-7461; (405) 234-9900; Fax: (405) 234-9909; District Director: Nate Webb

    20 E. 9th St., #137, Shawnee 74801-6978; (405) 273-1733

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Small Business; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Farr, Sam, D-Calif. (17)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1126 LHOB 20515-0517; 225-2861; Fax: 225-6791; Chief of Staff: Rochelle S. Dornatt

    Web:http://www.farr.house.gov

    District Office(s): 100 W. Alisal St., Salinas 93901; (831) 424-2229; Fax: (831) 424-7099; District Director: Alex J. Argo

    701 Ocean St., #318, Santa Cruz 95060-4027; (831) 429-1976; Congressional Aide: Julian Chacon

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations

    Fattah, Chaka, D-Pa. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2301 RHOB 20515-3802; 225-4001; Fax: 225-5392; Chief of Staff: Michelle Anderson Lee

    Web:http://www.house.gov/Fattah

    District Office(s): 4104 Walnut St., Philadelphia 19104-3598; (215) 387-6404; District Chief of Staff: Bonnie Bowser

    6632 Germantown Ave., Philadelphia 19119-2250; (215) 848-9386; District Senior Policy Advisor: Cindy Bass

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations

    Filner, Bob, D-Calif. (51)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2428 RHOB 20515-0551; 225-8045; Fax: 225-9073; Chief of Staff: Tony J. Buckles

    Web:http://www.house.gov/filner

    District Office(s): 333 F St., Suite A, Chula Vista 91910-2624; (619) 422-5963; Fax: (619) 422-7290; District Director: Carmen Spurling

    1101 Airport Rd., Suite D, Imperial 92251-1800; (760) 355-8800; Fax: (760) 355-8802; Community Representative: Juanita Salas

    Committee Assignment(s): Transportation and Infrastructure; Veterans' Affairs

    Flake, Jeff, R-Ariz. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 240 CHOB 20515-0306; 225-2635; Fax: 226-4386; Chief of Staff: Matthew Specht

    Web:http://flake.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1640 S. Stapley Dr., #215, Mesa 85204-6666; (480) 833-0092; Fax: (480) 833-6314; District Director: Christine Chucri

    Committee Assignment(s): Foreign Affairs; Natural Resources; Oversight and Government Reform

    Fleming, John, R-La. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1023 LHOB 20515-1804; 225-2777; Fax: 225-8039, Chief of Staff: Dana G. Gartzke

    Web:http://fleming.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1606 S. Fifth St., Leesville 71446-5304; (337) 238-0778; Fax: (337) 238-0566; District Director – Southern Region: Lee Turner

    6425 Youree Drive, Suite 350; Shreveport 71105-4634; (318) 798-2254; Fax: (318) 798-2063; District Director: Daniel Robinson

    700 Benton Road, Bossier City 71111-3705; (318) 549-1712 Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Natural Resources

    Forbes, J. Randy, R-Va. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2438 RHOB 20515-4604; 225-6365; Fax: 226-1170; Chief of Staff: Dee Gilmore

    Web:http://www.house.gov/forbes

    District Office(s): 505 Independence Pkwy., Lake Center II, #104, Chesapeake 23320-5178; (757) 382-0080; Fax: (757) 382-0780; District Chief of Staff: Dee Gilmore

    2903 Blvd., Suite B, Colonial Heights 23834-2401; (804) 526-4969; Fax: (804) 526-7486; Constituent Services Representative: Joan Fallon

    425 South Main St., Suite H, Emporia 23847-2300; (434) 634-5575; Fax: (434) 634-0511; District Field Representative: Rick Franklin

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Judiciary

    Fortenberry, Jeff, R-Neb. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1535 LHOB 20515-2701; 225-4806; Fax: 225-5686; Chief of Staff: Kelly Lungren McCollum

    Web:http://fortenberry.house.gov

    District Office(s): 629 N. Broad St., Fremont 68025-4932; (402) 727-0888; Fax: (402) 727-9130; Field Representative: Louis Pofhahl

    301 S. 13th St., #100, Lincoln 68508-2532; (402) 438-1598; Fax: (402) 438-1604; District Director: Scott Blehm

    125 S. 4th St., #101, Norfolk 68701-5200; (402) 379-2064; Fax: (402) 379-2101; Field Representative: Louis Pofhahl

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Foreign Affairs; Oversight and Government Reform

    Foster, Bill, D-Ill. (14)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1339 LHOB 20515-1314; 225-2976; Fax: 225-0697; Chief of Staff: Jason Linde

    Web:http://foster.house.gov

    District Office(s): 27 N. River St., Batavia 60510-2666; (630) 406-1114; Fax: (630) 406-1808; District Director: Sue Klinkhamer

    119 W. 1st St., Dixon 61021-3056; (815) 288-0680; Fax: (815) 288-0743; Director of Outreach: Amanda York

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Oversight and Government Reform

    Foxx, Virginia, R-N.C. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1230 LHOB 20515-3305; 225-2071; Fax: 225-2995; Chief of Staff: Todd W. Poole

    Web:http://foxx.house.gov

    District Office(s): 240 Hwy. 105 Extension, #200, Boone 28607-4291; (828) 265-0240; Fax: (828) 265-0390; Field Representative: Sam Hinnant

    6000 Meadowbrook Mall Court, #3, Clemmons 27012-8775; (336) 778-0211; Fax: (336) 778-2290; Constituent Liaison: Mike Garlow

    Committee Assignment(s): Rules

    Frank, Barney, D-Mass. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2252 RHOB 20515-2104; 225-5931; Fax: 225-0182; Chief of Staff: Maria Eugenia Giesta

    Web:http://www.house.gov/frank

    District Office(s): 558 Pleasant St., #309, New Bedford 02740-6246; (508) 999-6462; Fax: (508) 999-6468; Office Manager: Ines Goncalves-Drolet

    29 Crafts St., Newton 02458-1275; (617) 332-3920; Fax: (617) 332-2822; Chief District Adviser: Dorothy M. Reichard

    The Jones Bldg., 29 Broadway St., #310, Taunton 02780; (508) 822-4796; Fax: (508) 822-8286; District Director: Garth Patterson

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services

    Franks, Trent, R-Ariz. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2435 RHOB 20515-0302; 225-4576; Fax: 225-6328; Chief of Staff: Tom Stallings

    Web:http://www.house.gov/franks

    District Office(s): 7121 W. Bell Rd., #200, Glendale 85308-8549; (623) 776-7911; Fax: (623) 776-7832; District Director: Daniel Hay

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Judiciary

    Frelinghuysen, Rodney P., R-N.J. (11)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2442 RHOB 20515-3011; 225-5034; Chief of Staff: Nancy Fox

    Web: http://frelinghuysen.house.gov

    District Office(s): 30 Schuyler Pl., 2nd Floor, Morristown 07960-5128; (973) 984-0711; District Director: Pam Thievon

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations

    Fudge, Marcia L., D-Ohio (11)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1513 LHOB 20515-3511; 225-7032; Fax: 225-1339; Chief of Staff: Dawn Kelly Mobely

    Web:http://fudge.house.gov

    District Office(s): 4834 Richmond Road, Suite 150, Cleveland 44128-5922; (216) 522-4900; Fax: (216) 522-4908; Scheduler/Staff Assistant: Linda R. Matthews

    Committee Assignment(s): Education and Labor; Science and Technology

    Gallegly, Elton, R-Calif. (24)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2309 RHOB 20515-0524; 225-5811; Fax: 225-1100; Chief of Staff: Joel D. Kassiday

    Web:http://www.house.gov/gallegly

    District Office(s): 485 Alisal Rd., Suite G-1A, Solvang 93463-3701; (805) 686-2525; Fax: (805) 686-2566; Deputy District Chief of Staff: Steve Lavagnino

    2829 Townsgate Rd., #315, Thousand Oaks 91361-3018; (805) 497-2224; Fax: (805) 497-0039; District Director: Paula Sheil

    Committee Assignment(s): Foreign Affairs; Judiciary; Natural Resources; Permanent Select Intelligence

    Garamendi, John, D-Calif. (10)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2459 RHOB 20515-0510; 225-1880; Fax: 225-5914; Chief of Staff: Scott Fay

    Web:http://garamendi.house.gov

    District Office(s): 420 W. Third St, Antioch 94509-1274; (925) 757-7187; Fax: (925) 757-7056; Field Representativer: Brian Hooker

    2000 Cadenasso Drive, Suite A, Fairfield 94533-6829; (707) 428-7792; Fax: (707) 438-0523; Field Representative: Brandon Minto

    1981 N. Broadway, #220, Walnut Creek 94596-3877; (925) 932-8899; Fax: (925) 932-8159; Deputy District Director: Michele Gault

    Committee Assignment(s): Science and Technology; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Garrett, Scott, R-N.J. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 137 CHOB 20515-3005; 225-4465; Fax: 225-9048; Chief of Staff: Amy Smith

    Web:http://garrett.house.gov

    District Office(s): 266 Harristown Road, Glen Rock 07452-3302; (201) 444-5454; Fax: (201) 444-5488; District Director: Tatiana Glaven

    93 Main St., Newton 07860-2056; (973) 300-2000; Fax: (973) 300-1051; Constituent Services Rep: Dana DiRisio-Coates

    Committee Assignment(s): Budget; Financial Services

    Gerlach, Jim, R-Pa. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 308 CHOB 20515-3806; 225-4315; Fax: 225-8440; Chief of Staff: William Tighe

    Web: http://gerlach.house.gov

    District Office(s): 111 E. Uwchlan Ave., Exton 19341-1206; (610) 594-1415; Fax: (610) 594-1419; District Director: Bryan Kendro

    580 Main St., #4, Trappe 19426; (610) 409-2780; Fax: (610) 409-7988; Director of Constituent Services: Jason Carver

    501 N. Park Rd., Wyomissing 19610-2919; (610) 376-7630; Fax: (610) 376-7633; District Outreach Representative: Pat Beck

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Giffords, Gabrielle, D-Ariz. (8)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1728 LHOB 20515-0308; 225-2542; Fax: 225-0378; Chief of Staff: Pia Carusone

    Web:http://giffords.house.gov

    District Office(s): 77 Calle Portal, Suite B-160, Sierra Vista 85635-2981; (520) 429-3115; Fax: (520) 459-5419; Constituent Services Manager: Shay Saucedo

    1661 N. Swan Rd., #112, Tucson 85712-4051; (520) 881-3588; Fax: (520) 322-9490; District Director: Ron Barber

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Foreign Affairs; Science and Technology

    Gingrey, Phil, R-Ga. (11)

    Capitol Hill Office: 119 CHOB 20515-1011; 225-2931; Fax: 225-2944; Chief of Staff: David Sours

    Web:http://gingrey.house.gov

    District Office(s): 219 Roswell St. N.E., Marietta 30060-2063; (770) 429-1776; Fax: (770) 795-9551; Deputy District Director: John O'Keefe

    600 E. 1st St., Rome 30161-3149; (706) 290-1776; Fax: (706) 232-7864; District Director: Janet Byington

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce

    Gohmert, Louie, Jr., R-Tex. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 511 CHOB 20515-4301; 225-3035; Fax: 226-1230; Chief of Staff: Michael Tomberlin

    Web:http://gohmert.house.gov

    District Office(s): Gregg County Courthouse, 101 E. Methvin St., #302, Longview 75601-7200; (903) 236-8597

    300 E. Shepherd Ave., Lufkin 75901-3252; (936) 632-3180 102 W. Houston St., Marshall 75670-4038; (903) 938-8386 202 E. Pillar St., #304, Nacogdoches 75961-5508; (936)

    715-9514 1121 E. Southeast Loop 323, #206, Tyler 75701-9660; (903) 561-6349; Fax: (903) 561-7110; District Director: Jonna Fitzgerald

    Committee Assignment(s): Judiciary; Natural Resources; Small Business

    Gonzalez, Charles A., D-Tex. (20)

    Capitol Hill Office: 303 CHOB 20515-4320; 225-3236; Fax: 225-1915; Chief of Staff: Leo Munoz

    Web:http://gonzalez.house.gov

    District Office(s): Federal Bldg., 727 E. Durango Blvd., Suite B-124, San Antonio 78206-1286; (210) 472-6195; Fax: (210) 472-4009; District Director: Susanna Benavidez

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce; House Administration; Judiciary

    Goodlatte, Bob, R-Va. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2240 RHOB 20515-4606; 225-5431; Fax: 225-9681; Chief of Staff: Shelley H. Husband

    Web:http://www.house.gov/goodlatte

    District Office(s): Two S. Main St., 1st Floor, Suite A, Harrisonburg 22801; (540) 432-2391; Fax: (540) 432-6593; District Representative: Clay Sutton

    916 Main St., #300, Lynchburg 24504; (434) 845-8306; Fax: (434) 845-8245; District Representative: Clarkie Patterson

    Ten Franklin Rd. S.E., #540, Roanoke 24011; (540) 857-2672; Fax: (540) 857-2675; District Director: Peter S. Larkin

    7 Court Sq., Staunton 24401; (540) 885-3861; Fax: (540) 885-3930; District Representative: Debbie Garrett

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Judiciary

    Gordon, Bart, D-Tenn. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2306 RHOB 20515-4206; 225-4231; Fax: 225-6887; Chief of Staff: Julie Eubank

    Web:http://bart.house.gov

    District Office(s): 15 S. Jefferson Ave., Cookeville 38501-3307; (931) 528-5907; Fax: (931) 528-1165; Field Representative: Billy Smith

    Sumner County Courthouse, 100 Public Sq., Suite B-100, Gallatin 37066-2867; (615) 451-5174; Field Representative: Caroline Diaz-Barriga

    305 W. Main St., Murfreesboro 37130-3547; (615) 896-1986; Fax: (615) 896-8218; District Chief of Staff: Kent Syler

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce; Science and Technology

    Granger, Kay, R-Tex. (12)

    Capitol Hill Office: 320 CHOB 20515-4312; 225-5071; Fax: 225-5683; Chief of Staff: Craig M. Albright

    Web:http://kaygranger.house.gov

    District Office(s): River Plaza, 1701 River Run Rd., #407, Fort Worth 76107-6548; (817) 338-0909; Fax: (817) 335-5852; District Director: Barbara Ragland

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations

    Graves, Sam, R-Mo. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1415 LHOB 20515-2506; 225-7041; Fax: 225-8221; Chief of Staff: Tom Brown

    Web:http://www.house.gov/graves

    District Office(s): 113 Blue Jay Dr., #100, Liberty 64068-1963; (816) 792-3976; Fax: (816) 792-0694; Deputy Chief of Staff: Melissa Roe

    201 S. 8th St., #330, St. Joseph 64501-2275; (816) 233-9818; Fax: (816) 233-9848; Field Rep: Naomi Bass

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Small Business; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Grayson, Alan, D-Fl. (8)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1605 LHOB 20515-0908; 225-2176; Fax: 225-0999; Chief of Staff: Julie Tagen

    Web:http://grayson.house.gov

    District Office(s): 445 N. Garland Avenue, Orlando 32801-1518; (407) 841-1757; Fax: (407) 841-1754; District Director: Debra Booth

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Science and Technology

    Green, Al, D-Tex. (9)

    Capitol Hill Office: 236 CHOB 20515-4309; 225-7508; Fax: 225-2947; Chief of Staff: Jacqueline A. Ellis

    Web:http://www.house.gov/algreen

    District Office(s): 3003 S. Loop West, #460, Houston 77054-1301; (713) 383-9234; Fax: (713) 383-9202; District Director: Cynthia Buggage

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Homeland Security

    Green, Gene, D-Tex. (29)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2372 RHOB 20515-4329; 225-1688; Fax: 225-9903; Chief of Staff: Rhonda Jackson

    Web:http://www.house.gov/green

    District Office(s): 909 Decker Dr., #124, Baytown 77520-4433; (281) 420-0502; Fax: (281) 420-0585

    256 N. Sam Houston Pkwy. East, #29, Houston 77060-2028; (281) 999-5879; Fax: (281) 999-5716; Caseworker: Shirley Gonzalez

    11811 I-10 East, #430, Houston 77029; (713) 330-0761; Fax: (713) 330-0807; Caseworker: Marlene Clowers

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce; Foreign Affairs

    Griffith, Parker, R-Ala. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 417 CHOB 20515-0105; 225-4801; Fax: 225-4392; Chief of Staff: Michael A. Galloway

    Web:http://griffith.house.gov

    District Office(s): Morgan County Courthouse, 302 Lee Street N.E., Fifth Floor, Room 86, P.O. Box 668, Decatur 35601-1926; (256) 355-9400; Fax: (256) 355-9406; Caseworker: Peggy Towns

    2101 Clinton Avenue W., Suite 302, Huntsville 35805-3109; (256) 551-0190; Fax: (256) 551-0194; District Director: Gene Tackett

    The Bevill Center for Advanced Technology, 1011 George Wallace Boulevard, Tuscumbia 35674-1726; (256) 381-3450; Fax: (256) 381-7659; Field Representative: Vacant

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce

    Grijalva, Raúl M., D-Ariz. (7)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1440 LHOB 20515-0307; 225-2435; Fax: 225-1541; Deputy Chief of Staff: Amy Emerick

    Web:http://www.house.gov/grijalva

    District Office(s): 810 E. 22nd St., #122, Tucson 85713-1751; (520) 622-6788; Fax: (520) 622-0198; District Director: Rubén H. Reyes

    1455 S. 4th Ave., #4, Yuma 85364-4695; (928) 343-7933; Fax: (928) 343-7949; Community Representative: Araceli Rodriguez

    Committee Assignment(s): Education and Labor; Natural Resources

    Guthrie, Brett, R-Ky. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 510 CHOB 20515-1702; 225-3501; Fax: 226-2019; Chief of Staff: Eric Bergren

    Web:http://guthrie.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1001 Center Street, Suite 300, Bowling Green 42101-2192; (270) 842-9896; District Director: Mark Lord

    Committee Assignment(s): Education and Labor; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Gutierrez, Luis V., D-Ill. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2266 RHOB 20515-1304; 225-8203; Fax: 225-7810; Chief of Staff: Jennice Fuentes

    Web:http://luisgutierrez.house.gov

    District Office(s): 2201 W. North Avenue, Chicago 60647-5429; (773) 342-0774; Fax: (773) 342-0776; District Director: Salvador Cerna

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Judiciary

    Hall, John, D-N.Y. (19)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1217 LHOB 20515-3219; 225-5441; Fax: 225-3289; Chief of Staff: Susan Spear

    Web:http://johnhall.house.gov

    District Office(s): Putnam County Office Bldg., 40 Gleneida Ave., 3rd Floor, Carmel 10512-1705; (845)

    225-3641, ext. 49371; Fax: (845) 228-1480; District Representative: TJ Rogers

    Orange County Government Center, 255 Main St., #3232G, Goshen 10924-1619; (845) 291-4100; Fax: (845) 291-4164; District Director: Frank Giancamilli

    Committee Assignment(s): Transportation and Infrastructure; Veterans' Affairs; Select Energy Independence and Global Warming

    Hall, Ralph M., R-Tex. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2405 RHOB 20515-4304; 225-6673; Fax: 225-3332; Chief of Staff: Janet Perry Poppleton

    Web:http://www.house.gov/ralphhall

    District Office(s): Collin County Courts Facility, 1800 N. Graves St., #101, McKinney 75069-3422; (214) 726-9949; Fax: (214) 726-9363; District Assistant: Linda Schenck

    Bowie County Courthouse, 710 James Bowie Dr., New Boston 75570-2328; (903) 628-8309; Fax: (903) 628-8320; District Assistant: Eric Cain

    104 N. San Jacinto St., Rockwall 75087-2508; (972) 771-9118; Fax: (972) 722-0907; District Assistant: Thomas Hughes

    101 E. Pecan St., #119, Sherman 75090-5917; (903) 892-1112; Fax: (903) 868-0264; District Assistant: Judy Rowton

    U.S. Post Office, 320 Church St., #132, Sulphur Springs 75482-2606; (903) 885-8138; Fax: (903) 439-0874; District Assistant: Martha Glover

    4303 Texas Blvd., #2, Texarkana 75503-3094; (903) 794-4445; Fax: (903) 794-5577; District Assistant: Marjorie Chandler

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce; Science and Technology

    Halvorson, Debbie, D-Ill. (11)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1541 LHOB 20515-1311; 225-3635; Fax: 225-3521; Chief of Staff: Gideon Blunstein

    Web:http://halvorson.house.gov

    District Office(s): 116 N. Chicago St., Suite 401, Joliet 60432-4288; (815) 726-4998; District Director: Gideon Blustein

    200 E. Court Street, Suite 700, Kankakee 60901-3856; Regional Director: Nick Allen

    104 W. North Street, Normal 61761-2532; (815) 531-9466; Regional Director: Christina Rogers

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Small Business; Veterans' Affairs

    Hare, Phil, D-Ill. (17)

    Capitol Hill Office: 428 CHOB 20515-1317; 225-5905; Fax: 225-5396; Chief of Staff: Tom O'Donnell

    Web:http://hare.house.gov

    District Office(s): 210 N. Broad St., Carlinville 62626-1302; (217) 854-2290; Fax: (217) 854-2261; Staff Assistant: Pamela Monetti

    236 N. Water St., #765, Decatur 62523-1351; (217) 422-9150; Fax: (217) 422-9245; Staff Assistant: Patricia Dawson

    261 N. Broad St., #5, Galesburg 61401-4612; (309) 342-4411; Fax: (309) 342-9749; Staff Assistant: Sue Schurke

    2001 52nd Avenue, Suite 5, Moline 61265-6368; (309) 793-5760; Fax: (309) 762-9193; District Director: Pat C. O'Brien

    Committee Assignment(s): Education and Labor; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Harman, Jane, D-Calif. (36)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2400 RHOB 20515-0536; 225-8220; Fax: 226-7290; Chief of Staff: John Hess

    Web:http://www.house.gov/harman

    District Office(s): 2321 E. Rosecrans Ave., #3270, El Segundo 90245-4977; (310) 643-3636; Fax: (310) 643-6445; Political Director: Paul Arney

    544 N. Avalon Blvd., #307, Wilmington 90744-5806; (310) 549-8282; Fax: (310) 549-8250; Caseworker: Patricia Broughton

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce; Homeland Security

    Harper, Gregg, R-Miss. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 307 CHOB 20515-2403; 225-5031; Fax: 225-5797; Chief of Staff: Michael J. Cravens

    Web:http://harper.house.gov

    District Office(s): 230 S. Whitworth Avenue, Brookhaven 39601-3343; (601) 823-3400; Fax: (601) 823-5512

    823 22nd Avenue, Meridian 39301-5006; (601) 693-6681; Fax: (601) 693-1801; Special Asst. for Constituent Services: Lynne Compton

    2507-A Old Brandon Road, Pearl 39208; (601) 932-2410; Fax: (601) 965-4598; District Director: Chip Reynolds

    One Research Blvd., #206, Starksville 39759-8749; (662) 324-0007; Fax: (662) 324-0033; Special Assistant for Consituent Services: Hank Moseley

    Committee Assignment(s): Budget; House Administration; Judiciary; Standards on Offical Conduct; Joint Library of Congress

    Hastings, Alcee L., D-Fla. (23)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2353 RHOB 20515-0923; 225-1313; Fax: 225-1171; Chief of Staff: Lale M. Mamaux

    Web:http://alceehastings.house.gov

    District Office(s): 2701 W. Oakland Park Blvd., #200, Fort Lauderdale 33311-1363; (954) 733-2800; Fax: (954) 735-9444; Florida Chief of Staff: Art W. Kennedy

    1755 East Tiffany Drive, West Palm Beach 33407-3224; (561) 684-0565; Fax: (561) 684-3613; District Representative: Mikel Jones

    Committee Assignment(s): Commission on Security and Cooperation in Europe; Rules; Permanent Select Intelligence

    Hastings, Doc, R-Wash. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1203 LHOB 20515-4704; 225-5816; Fax: 225-3251; Chief of Staff: Jessica Gleason

    Web:http://hastings.house.gov

    District Office(s): 2715 St. Andrews Loop, Suite D, Pasco 99301-3386; (509) 543-9396; Fax: (509) 545-1972; District Director: Barbara S. Lisk

    402 E Yakima Ave., # 760, Yakima 98901-5410; (509) 452-3243; Fax: (509) 452-3438; Field Representative: Ryan Rodruck

    Committee Assignment(s): Natural Resources

    Heinrich, Martin T., D-N.M. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1505 LHOB 20515-3101; 225-6316; Fax: 225-4975; Chief of Staff: Steve Haro

    Web:http://heinrich.house.gov

    District Office(s): 20 First Plaza, N.W., Suite 603, Albuquerque 87102-5803; (505) 346-6781; Fax: (505) 346-6723; District Director: Heather Brewer

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Natural Resources

    Heller, Dean, R-Nev. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 125 CHOB 20515-2802; 225-6155; Fax: 225-5679; Chief of Staff: Edgar M. Abrams

    Web:http://heller.house.gov

    District Office(s): 405 Idaho St., #214, Elko 89801-3753; (775) 777-7920; Fax: (775) 777-7922; Outreach Coordinator: Terri Fairfield

    600 Las Vegas Blvd., #680, Las Vegas 89101-6646; (702) 255-1651; Fax: (702) 255-1927; Outreach Coordinator: Andres Moses

    400 S. Virginia St., #502, Reno 89501-2194; (775) 686-5760; Fax: (775) 686-5711; District Director: Ashley Carrigan

    Committee Assignment(s): Ways and Means

    Hensarling, Jeb, R-Tex. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 129 CHOB 20515-4305; 225-3484; Fax: 226-4888; Chief of Staff: Dee Buchanan

    Web:http://www.house.gov/hensarling

    District Office(s): 100 E. Corsicana St., #205, Athens 75751-2528; (903) 675-8288; Fax: (903) 675-8351; Regional Director: Richard Sanders

    6510 Abrams Rd., #243, Dallas 75231-7278; (214) 349-9996; Fax: (214) 349-0738; Regional Director: Brian Chase

    Committee Assignment(s): Budget; Financial Services

    Herger, Wally, R-Calif. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 242 CHOB 20515-0502; 225-3076; Chief of Staff: Derek Harley

    Web:http://www.house.gov/herger

    District Office(s): 2635 Forest Avenue, #100, Chico 95928-4429; (530) 893-8363; Fax: (530) 893-8619; District Director: Fran Peace

    410 Hemsted Dr., #115, Redding 96002-0164; (530) 223-5898; Fax: (530) 223-5897; Field Representative: David Meurer

    Committee Assignment(s): Ways and Means; Joint Taxation

    Herseth Sandlin, Stephanie, D-S.D. (At Large)

    Capitol Hill Office: 331 CHOB 20515-4101; 225-2801; Fax: 225-5823; Chief of Staff: Tessa A. Gould

    Web:http://hersethsandlin.house.gov

    E-mail:stephanie.herseth@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): 121 Fourth Ave., SW, Suite One, Aberdeen 57401-4133; (605) 626-3440; Fax: (605) 626-3441; Northeast Area Director: Maeve King

    343 Quincy St., #102., Rapid City 57701-3700; (605) 394-5280; Fax: (605) 394-5282; Western Area Outreach Director: Kate Kelley

    326 E. 8th St., #108, Sioux Falls 57103-7036; (605) 367-8371; Fax: (605) 367-8373; Southeast Area Director: Steven Dahlmeier

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Natural Resources; Veterans' Affairs; Select Energy Independence and Global Warming

    Higgins, Brian, D-N.Y. (27)

    Capitol Hill Office: 431 CHOB 20515-3227; 225-3306; Fax: 226-0347; Chief of Staff: Andy Tantillo

    Web:http://higgins.house.gov

    District Office(s): Larkin Bldg., 726 Exchange St., #601, Buffalo 14210-1484; (716) 852-3501; Fax: (716) 852-3929; District Director: Megan Corbett

    Fenton Bldg., Two E. 2nd St., #300, Jamestown 14701-5206; (716) 484-0729; Fax: (716) 484-1049; Director: Donna Coughlin

    Committee Assignment(s): Ways and Means

    Hill, Baron, D-Ind. (9)

    Capitol Hill Office: 223 CHOB 20515-1409; 225-5315; Fax: 226-6866; Chief of Staff: John Zody

    Web:http://baronhill.house.gov

    District Office(s): 320 West 8th St., #114, Bloomington 47404-3700; (812) 336-3000; Fax: (812) 336-3355; Field Representative: Liz Palmquist

    279 Quartermaster Court, Jeffersonville 47130-3669; (812) 288-3999; Fax: (812) 288-3873; District Director: Trent Deckard

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce; Science and Technology; Joint Economic

    Himes, Jim, D-Conn. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 214 CHOB 20515-0704; 225-5541; Fax: 225-9629; Chief of Staff: Jason Cole

    Web:http://himes.house.gov

    District Office(s): Court Exchange, 211 State Street, Floor 2, Bridgeport 06604-4808; (866) 453-0028; Fax: (203) 579-0771; District Director: Kathleen D. Warner

    888 Washington Boulevard, Floor 10, Stamford 06901-2902; Constituent Services Rep: Ginny Fox

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Homeland Security

    Hinchey, Maurice D., D-N.Y. (22)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2431 RHOB 20515-3222; 225-6335; Fax: 226-0774; Chief of Staff: Jeff Lieberson

    Web:http://www.house.gov/hinchey

    District Office(s): Federal Bldg., 15 Henry St., #100A, Binghamton 13901-2724; (607) 773-2768; Federal Liaison: Robin Malloy

    123 S. Cayuga St., #201, Ithaca 14850-5582; (607) 273-1388; Federal Liaison: Lisa Newman

    291 Wall St., Kingston 12401-3849; (845) 331-4466; Federal Liaison: Molly Eagan

    City Hall, 16 James St., 3rd Floor, Middletown 10940-5787; (845) 344-3211; Federal Liaison: Carmel Wilson

    20 Anawana Lake Rd., Monticello 12701-3200; (845) 791-7116; Community Liaison: Julie Allen

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Natural Resources; Joint Economic

    Hinojosa, Rubén, D-Tex. (15)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2463 RHOB 20515-4315; 225-2531; Fax: 225-5688; Chief of Staff: Connie Humphrey

    Web:http://hinojosa.house.gov

    District Office(s): 107 S. Saint Mary's St., Beeville 78102-5619; (361) 358-8400; Fax: (361) 358-8407; District Director: Judy McAda

    2864 W. Trenton Rd., Edinburg 78539-9232; (956) 682-5545; Fax: (956) 682-0141; District Director: Salomon Torres

    Committee Assignment(s): Education and Labor; Financial Services

    Hirono, Mazie K., D-Hawaii (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1524 LHOB 20515-1102; 225-4906; Fax: 225-4987; Chief of Staff: Anne Stewart

    Web:http://hirono.house.gov

    District Office(s): 5104 Prince Kuhio Federal Bldg., 300 Ala Moana Blvd., Honolulu 96850-0001; (808) 541-1986; Fax: (808) 538-0233; District Director: Joshua Wisch

    Committee Assignment(s): Education and Labor; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Hodes, Paul, D-N.H. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1317 LHOB 20515-2902; 225-5206; Fax: 225-2946; Chief of Staff: Matt Robinson

    Web:http://hodes.house.gov

    District Office(s): 80 Main St., Berlin 03570-2415; (603) 752-4680; Community Representative: Robert Theberge

    18 N. Main St., Fourth Floor, Concord 03301-4926; (603) 223-9814; Fax: (603) 229-9819; District Director: Jane Berlin Pauley

    29 Center St. Keene 03431-3351; (603) 358-1023; Fax: (603) 358-1025; Constituent Services Representative: Leigh Marthe

    32 Main St., Littleton 03561-4072; (603) 444-8967; Fax: (603) 444-8968

    221 Main St., Suite 201, Nashua 03060-2725; (603) 579-6913; Fax: (603) 579-6916: Constituent Services Representative: Laurie Goodman

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Oversight and Government Reform

    Hoekstra, Peter, R-Mich. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2234 RHOB 20515-2202; 225-4401; Fax: 226-0779; Chief of Staff: Justin Wormmeester

    Web:http://hoekstra.house.gov

    District Office(s): 210 1/2 N. Mitchell St., Cadillac 49601-1835; (231) 775-0050; Fax: (231) 775-0298; Cadillac Area Represenative: Jill Brown

    184 South River Ave., Holland 49423-2848; (616) 395-0030; Fax: (616) 395-0271; District Director: Jon DeWitte

    900 3rd St., #203, Muskegon 49440-1135; (231) 722-8386; Fax: (231) 722-0176; District Project Manager: Heather Sandberg

    Committee Assignment(s): Education and Labor; Permanent Select Intelligence

    Holden, Tim, D-Pa. (17)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2417 RHOB 20515-3817; 225-5546; Fax: 226-0996; Chief of Staff: Trish Reilly

    Web:http://www.holden.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1721 N. Front St., #105, Harrisburg 17102-2391; (717) 234-5904; Fax: (717) 234-5918; District Director: Tim S. Smith

    758 Cumberland St., Lebanon 17042-5247; (717) 270-1395; Fax: (717) 270-1095; Office Manager: Matthew Boyer

    101 N. Centre St., #303, Pottsville 17901-2972; (570) 622-4212; Fax: (570) 628-2561; Constituent Services Representative: Frank Ratkiewicz

    4918 Kutztown Rd., Temple 19560-1554; (610) 921-3502; Fax: (610) 921-3504; Constituent Services Representative: Marge Lawlor

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Holt, Rush, D-N.J. (12)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1214 LHOB 20515-3012; 225-5801; Fax: 225-6025; Chief of Staff: Christopher Hartmann

    Web:http://holt.house.gov

    District Office(s): 50 Washington Rd., West Windsor 08550-1012; (609) 750-9365; Fax: (609) 750-0618; District Director: Leslie Potter

    Committee Assignment(s): Education and Labor; Natural Resources; Permanent Select Intelligence

    Honda, Mike, D-Calif. (15)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1713 LHOB 20515-0515; 225-2631; Fax: 225-2699; Chief of Staff: Jennifer Van der Heide

    Web:http://honda.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1999 S. Bascom Ave., #815, Campbell 95008-2200; (408) 558-8085; Fax: (408) 558-8086; District Director: Meri Maben

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Congressional-Executive Commission on China

    Hoyer, Steny H., D-Md. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1705 LHOB 20515-2005; 225-4131; Fax: 225-4300; Administrative Assistant: Jim Wood

    Web:http://hoyer.house.gov

    District Office(s): 6500 Cherrywood Lane, #310, Greenbelt 20770-1287; (301) 474-0119; Fax: (301) 474-4697; Constituent Liaison: Daryl Pennington

    401 Post Office Rd., #202, Waldorf 20602-2738; (301) 843-1577; Fax: (301) 843-1331; District Director: Betsy W. Bossart

    Hunter, Duncan D., R-Calif. (52)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1429 LHOB 20515-0552; 225-5672; Fax: 225-0235; Chief of Staff: Victoria J. Middleton

    Web:http://hunter.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1870 Cordell Court, #206, El Cajon 92020-0916; (619) 448-5201; Fax: (619) 449-2251; District Chief of Staff: Rick Terrazas

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Education and Labor

    Inglis, Bob, R-S.C. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 100 CHOB 20515-4004; 225-6030; Fax: 226-1177; Chief of Staff: Wayne Roper

    Web:http://inglis.house.gov

    District Office(s): 105 N. Spring St., #111, Greenville 29601-2859; (864) 232-1141; Fax: (864) 233-2160; Constituent Liaison: April Evans

    464 E. Main St., #8, Spartanburg 29302-1973; (864) 582-6422; Fax: (864) 573-9478; Constituent Liaison: Dwayne Hatchett

    Committee Assignment(s): Foreign Affairs; Science and Technology

    Inslee, Jay, D-Wash. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 403 CHOB 20515-4701; 225-6311; Fax: 226-1606; Chief of Staff: Brian Bonlender

    Web:http://www.house.gov/inslee

    District Office(s): 17791 Fjord Dr. N.E., Door 112, Poulsbo 98370-8481; (360) 598-2342; Fax: (360) 598-3650; Special Assistant for Kitsap County: Mendy Droke

    Shoreline Center, 18560 1st Ave. N.E., Suite E-800, Shoreline 98155-2150; (206) 361-0233; Fax: (206) 361-3959; District Director: Sharmila Swenson

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce; Natural Resources; Select Energy Independence and Global Warming

    Israel, Steve, D-N.Y. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2457 RHOB 20515-3202; 225-3335; Fax: 225-4669; Chief of Staff: Jack Pratt

    Web:http://www.house.gov/israel

    District Office(s): 150 Motor Pkwy., #108, Hauppauge 11788-5152; (631) 951-2210; Fax: (631) 951-3308; Deputy Chief of Staff: Tracie Holmberg

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations

    Issa, Darrell, R-Calif. (49)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2347 RHOB 20515-0549; 225-3906; Fax: 225-3303; Chief of Staff: Dale Neugebauer

    Web:http://issa.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1800 Thibodo Rd., #310, Vista 92081-7515; (760) 599-5000; Fax: (760) 599-1178; District Director: Phil Paule

    Committee Assignment(s): Security and Cooperation in Europe; Judiciary; Oversight and Government Reform

    Jackson, Jesse L., Jr., D-Ill. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2419 RHOB 20515-1302; 225-0773; Fax: 225-0899; Chief of Staff: Kenneth E. Edmonds

    Web:http://jackson.house.gov

    District Office(s): 7121 S. Yates Boulevard, Chicago 60649; (773) 734-9660; Fax: (773) 734-9660; District Office Manager: Prima Garcia

    17926 S. Halsted St., Homewood 60430-2029; (708) 798-6000; Fax: (708) 798-6160; District Administrator: Richard J. Bryant

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations

    Jackson Lee, Sheila, D-Tex. (18)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2160 RHOB 20515-4318; 225-3816; Fax: 225-3317; Chief of Staff: Leon C. Buck Jr.

    Web:http://jacksonlee.house.gov

    District Office(s): Mickey Leland Federal Bldg., 1919 Smith St., #1180, Houston 77002-8098; (713) 655-0050; Fax: (713) 655-1612; District Director: Steven James

    6719 W. Montgomery Rd., #204, Houston 77091-3105; (713) 691-4882; Fax: (713) 699-8292; Community Liaison: Anita James

    420 W. 19th St., Houston 77008-3914; (713) 861-4070; Fax: (713) 861-4323; District Liaison: Michael Halpin

    Committee Assignment(s): Foreign Affairs; Homeland Security; Judiciary

    Jenkins, Lynn, R-Kans. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 130 CHOB 20515-1602; 225-6601; Fax: 225-7986; Chief of Staff: Pat Leopold

    Web:http://lynnjenkins.house.gov

    District Office(s): 701 N. Broadway St., Pittsburg 66762-3905; (620) 231-5966; Fax: (620) 231-5972; Constituent Services Rep: Sheila Lampe

    3550 S.W. Fifth Street, Topeka 66606-1998; (785) 234-5966; Fax: (785) 234-5967; District Scheduler/Constituent Services Rep: Melissa Underwood

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services

    Johnson, Eddie Bernice, D-Tex. (30)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1511 LHOB 20515-4330; 225-8885; Fax: 226-1477; Chief of Staff: Murat T. Gokcigdem

    Web:http://www.house.gov/ebjohnson

    District Office(s): 3102 Maple Ave., #600, Dallas 75201-1236; (214) 922-8885; Fax: (214) 922-7028; District Director: Ron Givens

    Committee Assignment(s): Science and Technology; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Johnson, Hank, D-Ga. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1133 LHOB 20515-1004; 225-1605; Fax: 226-0691; Chief of Staff: Arthur D. Sidney

    Web:http://hankjohnson.house.gov

    District Office(s): 5700 Hillandale Dr., #110, Lithonia 30058-4104; (770) 987-2291; Fax: (770) 987-8721; District Director: Kathy H. Register

    3469 Lawrenceville Hwy., #205, Tucker 30084-5866; (770) 939-2016; Fax: (770) 939-3753; Tucker Office Manager: Katie Dailey

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Judiciary

    Johnson, Sam, R-Tex. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1211 LHOB 20515-4303; 225-4201; Fax: 225-1485; Chief of Staff: David J. Heil

    Web:http://www.samjohnson.house.gov

    District Office(s): 2929 N. Central Expressway, #240, Richardson 75080-2000; (972) 470-0892; Fax: (972) 470-9937; District Director: Lori McMan

    Committee Assignment(s): Ways and Means

    Johnson, Timothy V., R-Ill. (15)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1207 LHOB 20515-1315; 225-2371; Fax: 226-0791; Chief of Staff: Jerome T. Clarke

    Web:http://www.house.gov/timjohnson

    District Office(s): 202 N. Prospect Rd., #203, Bloomington 61704-7920; (309) 663-7049; Fax: (309) 663-9880; District Aide: Beth Harding

    2004 Fox Dr., Champaign 61820-7336; (217) 403-4690; Fax: (217) 403-4691; District Director: Jeremy Cirks

    655 W. Lincoln Ave., #8, Charleston 61920-2461; (217) 348-6759; Fax: (217) 348-6761; District Aide: Matthew Jones

    1001 N. Market St., #102, Mount Carmel 62863-1948; (618) 262-8719; Fax: (618) 262-8859; Caseworker: Larry Reynolds

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Jones, Walter B., R-N.C. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2333 RHOB 20515-3303; 225-3415; Fax: 225-3286; Chief of Staff: Glen Downs

    Web:http://jones.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1105-C Corporate Dr., Greenville 27858-5968; (252) 931-1003; Fax: (252) 931-1002; District Director: Millie Lilley

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Financial Services

    Jordan, Jim, R-Ohio (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 515 CHOB 20515-3504; 225-2676; Fax: 226-0577; Chief of Staff: Ray Yonkura

    Web:http://jordan.house.gov

    E-mail:WriteJim@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): 100 E. Main Cross St., #201, Findlay 45840-4888; (419) 423-3210; Fax: (419) 423-3233; Deputy District Director: Cameron Warner

    3121 W. Elm Plaza, Lima 45805-2516; (419) 999-6455; Fax: (419) 999-4238; Deputy District Director: Cory Noonan

    24 W. 3rd St., #314, Mansfield 44902-1299; (419) 522-5757; Fax: (419) 525-2805; District Director: Fred Shimp

    Committee Assignment(s): Budget; Judiciary; Oversight and Government Reform

    Kagen, Steve, D-Wisc. (8)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1232 LHOB 20515-4908; 225-5665; ax: 225-5729; Chief of Staff: David Williams

    Web:http://kagen.house.gov

    District Office(s): Radisson Paper Valley, 330 W. College Ave., Appleton 54911-5872; (920) 380-0061; Fax: (920) 380-0051: District Director: Craig Moser

    700 E. Walnut St., Green Bay 54301-4052; (920) 437-1954; Fax: (920) 437-1978; Northern Field Representative: Paul Knuth

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Kanjorski, Paul E., D-Pa. (11)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2188 RHOB 20515-3811; 225-6511; Fax: 225-0764; Chief of Staff: Karen M. Feather

    Web:http://kanjorski.house.gov

    E-mail:paul.kanjorski@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): 102 Pocono Blvd., Mount Pocono 18344-1412; (570) 895-4176 District Director: Fred Ney

    546 Spruce St., Scranton 18503-1808; (570) 496-1011; Fax: (570) 496-6439; Office Manager: Cathy Wechsler

    The Stegmaier Bldg., 7 N. Wilkes-Barre Blvd., #400M, Wilkes-Barre 18702-5283; (570) 825-2200; Fax: (570) 825-8685; District Projects Director: Alicen Morrison

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Oversight and Government Reform

    Kaptur, Marcy, D-Ohio (9)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2186 RHOB 20515-3509; 225-4146; Fax: 225-7711; DeputyChief of Staff: Nathan Facey

    Web:http://kaptur.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1 Maritime Plaza, 6th Floor, Toledo 43604-1853; (419) 259-7500; Fax: (419) 255-9623; Chief of Staff: Steve Katich

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Budget; Congressional-Executive Commission on China

    Kennedy, Patrick J., D-R.I. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 407 CHOB 20515-3901; 225-4911; Fax: 225-3290; Chief of Staff: Adam Brand

    Web: http://patrickkennedy.house.gov

    E-mail:Patrick.Kennedy@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): 249 Roosevelt Ave., #200, Pawtucket 02860-2134; (401) 729-5600; Fax: (401) 729-5608; Rhode Island Chief of Staff: George Zainyeh

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Oversight and Government Reform

    Kildee, Dale E., D-Mich. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2107 RHOB 20515-2205; 225-3611; Fax: 225-6393; Chief of Staff: Callie Coffman

    Web:http://www.house.gov/kildee

    District Office(s): 916 Washington Ave., #205, Bay City 48708-5721; (989) 891-0990; Fax: (989) 891-0994; Deputy District Director: Barbara Donnelly

    432 N. Saginaw St., #410, Flint 48502-2018; (810) 239-1437; Fax: (810) 239-1439; District Director: Tiffany Flynn

    515 N. Washington Ave., #401, Saginaw 48607-1378; (989) 755-8904; Fax: (989) 755-8908; Deputy District Director: James Lewis

    Committee Assignment(s): Education and Labor; Natural Resources

    Kilpatrick, Carolyn Cheeks, D-Mich. (13)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2264 RHOB 20515-2213; 225-2261; Fax: 225-5730; Chief of Staff: Kimberly Rudolph

    Web:http://www.kilpatrick.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1274 Library St., #1B, Detroit 48226-2208; (313) 965-9004; Fax: (313) 965-9006; District Director: Duron Marshall

    10600 W. Jefforson Avenue, #203, River Rouge 48218-1296; (313) 297-6951; Fax: (313) 297-5952; District Director: John Harris

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations

    Kilroy, Mary Jo, D-Ohio (15)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1237 LHOB 20515-3515; 225-2015; Fax: 225-3529; Chief of Staff: Randy Borntrager

    Web:http://kilroy.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1299 Olentangy River Road, Suite 200, Columbus 43212-3135; (614) 294-2196; Fax: (614) 294-2384; District Director: Samantha Hurd

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Homeland Security

    Kind, Ron, D-Wisc. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1406 LHOB 20515-4903; 225-5506; Fax: 225-5739; Chief of Staff: Erik Robert Olson

    Web:http://www.house.gov/kind

    District Office(s): 131 S. Barstow St., #301, Eau Claire 54701-2625; (715) 831-9214; Fax: (715) 831-9272; Congressional Aide: Mark Aumann

    205 5th Ave. South, #400, La Crosse 54601-4059; (608) 782-2558; Fax: (608) 782-4588; Chief of Staff: Loren J. Kannenberg

    Committee Assignment(s): Natural Resources; Ways and Means

    King, Peter T., R-N.Y. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 339 CHOB 20515-3203; 225-7896; Fax: 226-2279; Chief of Staff: Kevin C. Fogarty

    Web:http://peteking.house.gov

    E-mail:Pete.King@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1003 Park Blvd., #7, Massapequa Park 11762-2758; (516) 541-4225; Fax: (516) 541-6602; District Director: Anne Rosenfeld

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Homeland Security: Permanent Select on Intelligence

    King, Steve, R-Iowa (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1131 LHOB 20515-1505; 225-4426; Fax: 225-3193; Chief of Staff: S. Brenna Findley

    Web:http://www.house.gov/steveking

    District Office(s): 40 Pearl St., Council Bluffs 51503-0817; (712) 325-1404; Fax: (712) 325-1405; District Representative: Scott Corrie

    208 W. Taylor St., P.O. Box 601, Creston 50801-3766; (641) 782-2495; Fax: (641) 782-2497; District Representative: Laura Hartman

    526 Nebraska St., Sioux City 51101-1313; (712) 224-4692; Fax: (712) 224-4693; District Representative: Sandy Hanlon

    306 N. Grand Ave., P.O. Box 650, Spencer 51301-4141; (712) 580-7754; Fax: (712) 580-3354; Policy Advisor: Bill Anderson

    800 Oneida St., Suite A, Storm Lake 50588-3209; (712) 732-4197; Fax: (712) 732-4217; District Director: Vacancy

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Judiciary; Small Business

    Kingston, Jack, R-Ga. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2368 RHOB 20515-1001; 225-5831; Fax: 226-2269; Chief of Staff: Jerr Rosenbaum

    Web:http://kingston.house.gov

    E-mail:Jack.Kingston@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): P.O. Box 40, Baxley 31515; (912) 367-7403; Fax: (912) 367-7404; District Director: Shiela Elliott

    Federal Bldg., 805 Gloucester St., #304, Brunswick 31520-7073; (912) 265-9010; Fax: (912) 265-9013; Caseworker: Charles Wilson

    1 Diamond Causeway, #7, Savannah 31406-7434; (912) 352-0101; Fax: (912) 352-0105; Casework Manager: Trish DePriest

    Valdosta Federal Bldg., 401 N. Ashley St., #215, Valdosta 31601-4619; (229) 247-9188; Fax: (229) 247-9189; Caseworker: Christian Johnson

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations

    Kirk, Mark Steven, R-Ill. (10)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1030 LHOB 20515-1310; 225-4835; Fax: 225-0837; Chief of Staff: Lester E. Munson III

    Web:http://www.house.gov/kirk

    District Office(s): 707 Skokie Blvd., #350, Northbrook 60062-2892; (847) 940-0202; Fax: (847) 940-7143; District Chief of Staff: Eric Elk

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations

    Kirkpatrick, Ann, D-Ariz. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1123 LHOB 20515-0301; 225-2315; Fax: 225-9739; Chief of Staff: Michael Frias

    Web:http://kirkpatrick.house.gov

    District Office(s): 211 N. Florence St, #3, Casa Grande 85122-4414; (520) 836-3226; Fax: (520) 836-8417; Deputy District Director: Carmen Gallus

    1515 E. Cedar Avenue, #A6, Flagstaff 86004-1630; (928) 226-6914; Fax: (928) 226-6914; District Director: Virginia Turner

    240 S. Montezuma Street, Suite 101, Prescott 86303-4712; (928) 445-3434; Fax: (928) 445-4160; Caseworker: Judy Sultrop

    Committee Assignment(s): Homeland Security; Small Business; Veterans' Affairs

    Kissell, Larry, D-N.C. (8)

    Capitol Hill Office: 512 CHOB 20515-3308; 225-3715; Fax: 225-4036; Chief of Staff: Leanne Powell

    Web:http://kissell.house.gov

    District Office(s): 325 McGill Avenue, Suite 500, Concord 28027-6194; (704) 786-1612; Fax: (704) 782-1004; Communications Director: Haven Kerchner

    6287 Raeford Road, Suite Two, Fayetteville 28304-2450; (910) 920-2070; Fax: (910) 920-2069; Caseworker: John Freudenberg

    230 E. Franklin Street, Rockingham 28379; (910) 997-2070; Fax: (910) 997-7987; District Director: Thomas Thacker

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Armed Services

    Klein, Ron, D-Fla. (22)

    Capitol Hill Office: 313 CHOB 20515-0922; 225-3026; Fax: 225-8398; Chief of Staff: Garrett Donovan

    Web:http://klein.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1900 Glades Road, Suite 260, Boca Raton 33431-7333; (561) 544-6910; Fax: (561) 544-2864; District Director: Felicia Goldstein

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Foreign Affairs

    Kline, John, R-Minn. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1210 LHOB 20515-2302; 225-2271; Fax: 225-2595; Chief of Staff: Jean Hinz

    Web:http://kline.house.gov

    District Office(s): 101 W. Burnsville Pkwy., #201, Burnsville 55337-2572; (952) 808-1213; Fax: (952) 808-1261; District Director: Mike Osskopp

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Education and Labor; Standards of Official Conduct

    Kosmas, Suzanne M., D-Fl. (24)

    Capitol Hill Office: 238 CHOB 20515-0924; 225-2706; Fax: 226-6299; Chief of Staff: Leslie Pollner-Levy

    Web:http://kosmas.house.gov

    District Office(s): 12424 Research Parkway, Suite 135, Orlando 32826-3273; (407) 208-1106; Fax: (407) 208-1108; District Director: Valerie Guenther

    1000 City Center Circle, Second Floor, Port Orange 32129-4144; (386) 756-9798; Fax: (386) 756-9903; Constituent Services Rep.: Terri Finger

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Science and Technology

    Kratovil Jr., Frank M., D-Md. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 314 CHOB 20515-2001; 225-5311; Fax: 225-0254; Chief of Staff: Tim McCann

    Web:http://kratovil.house.gov

    District Office(s): 202 S. Main Street, Bel Air 21014-3820; (410) 420-8822; Fax: (410) 420-8825; Community Liason: Justin Hayes

    102 Turpins Lane, Centreville 21617-1029; (443) 262-9136; Fax: (443) 262-9713; District Director: Tyler Patton

    One Plaza East, 103 E. Main Street, Suite 103, Salisbury 21801; (410) 334-3072; Fax: (410) 334-3075; Community Liason: Tamara Lee-Brooks

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Armed Services; Natural Resources

    Kucinich, Dennis J., D-Ohio (10)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2445 RHOB 20515-3510; 225-5871; Fax: 225-5745; Chief of Staff: Jaron Bourke

    Web:http://kucinich.house.gov

    District Office(s): 14400 Detroit Ave., Lakewood 44107-4408; (216) 228-8850; Fax: (216) 228-6465; District Director: Joseph Benny

    Parmatown Mall, 7904 Day Dr., Parma 44129-5637; (440) 845-2707; Fax: (440) 845-2743; Caseworker: Christine Miles

    Committee Assignment(s): Education and Labor; Oversight and Government Reform

    Lamborn, Doug, R-Colo. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 437 CHOB 20515-0605; 225-4422; Fax: 226-2638; Chief of Staff: Chris Phelen

    Web:http://lamborn.house.gov

    District Office(s): 415 Main St., Buena Vista 81211; (719) 520-0055; Fax: (719) 520-0840

    1271 Kelly Johnson Blvd., #110, Colorado Springs 80920-3965; (719) 520-0055; Fax: (719) 520-0840; District Director: Dan Norberg

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Natural Resources; Veterans' Affairs

    Lance, Leonard, R-N.J., (7)

    Capitol Hill Office: 114 CHOB 20515-3007; 225-5361; Fax: 225-9460; Chief of Staff: Todd Mitchell

    Web:http://lance.house.gov

    District Office(s): 23 Royal Road, Suite 101, Flemington 08822-6001; (908) 788-6900; Fax: (908) 788-2869; Communications Manager: Brad Myhre

    425 North Avenue East, Westfield 07090-1443; (908) 518-7733; Fax: (908) 518-7751

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services

    Langevin, James R., D-R.I. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 109 CHOB 20515-3902; 225-2735; Fax: 225-5976; Chief of Staff: Kristin E. Nicholson

    Web:http://www.house.gov/langevin

    District Office(s): 300 Centerville Rd., #200 S., Warwick 02886-0200; (401) 732-9400; Fax: (401) 737-2982; District Director: C. Kenneth Wild Jr.

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Budget; Permanent Select Intelligence

    Larsen, Rick, D-Wash. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 108 CHOB 20515-4702; 225-2605; Fax: 225-4420; Chief of Staff: Kimberly Johnston

    Web:http://www.house.gov/larsen

    District Office(s): 119 N. Commercial St, #1350, Bellingham 98225-4452; (360) 733-4500; Fax: (360) 733-5144; Constituent Services Representative: Kristin LeMieux

    2930 Wetmore Ave., #9F, Everett 98201-4070; (425) 252-3188; Fax: (425) 252-6606; District Director: Jill McKinnie

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Budget; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Larson, John B., D-Conn. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 106 CHOB 20515-0701; 225-2265; Fax: 225-1031; Chief of Staff: Amy O'Donnell

    Web:http://www.house.gov/larson

    District Office(s): 221 Main St., 2nd Floor, Hartford 06106-1890; (860) 278-8888; Fax: (860) 278-2111; District Chief of Staff: John Rossi

    Committee Assignment(s): Ways and Means; Select Energy Independence and Global Warming

    Latham, Tom, R-Iowa (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2217 RHOB 20515-1504; 225-5476; Fax: 225-3301; Chief of Staff: James D. Carstensen

    Web:http://www.tomlatham.house.gov

    E-mail:tom.latham@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1421 South Bell Ave., #108A, Ames 50010-7710; (515) 232-2885; Fax: (515) 232-2844; District Director: Clarke Scanlon

    812 Hwy. 18 East, Clear Lake 50428-1487; (641) 357-5225; Fax: (641) 357-5226; Regional Representative: Lois Clark

    1426 Central Ave., Suite A, Fort Dodge 50501-4258; (515) 573-2738; Fax: (515) 576-7141; Regional Representative: Jim Oberhelman

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations

    LaTourette, Steven C., R-Ohio (14)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2371 RHOB 20515-3514; 225-5731; Fax: 225-3307; Chief of Staff: John Guzzo

    Web:http://www.house.gov/latourette

    District Office(s): 1 Victoria Pl., #320, Painesville 44077; (440) 352-3939; Fax: (440) 352-3622; Deputy Chief of Staff: Dino DiSanto

    10075 Ravenna Rd., Twinsburg 44087-1718; (330) 425-9291; Fax: (330) 425-7071; District Outreach: Nick Ciofani

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations

    Latta Robert E., R-Ohio (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1531 LHOB 20515-3505; 225-6405; Fax: 225-1985; Chief of Staff: Ryan Walker

    Web:http://latta.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1045 N. Main St., #6, Bowling Green 43402-1361; (419) 354-8700; Fax: (419) 354-8702; Deputy District Director: Everett Woodel

    101 Clinton St., Suite 1200, Defiance 43512-2165; (419) 782-1996; Fax: (419) 784-9808; District Director: Barbara Barker

    11 East Main Street, Norwalk 44857-1512; (419) 668-0206; Fax: (419) 663-1361; Senior District Representative: Chris Molyet

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Lee, Barbara, D-Calif. (9)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2444 RHOB 20515-0509; 225-2661; Fax: 225-9817; Chief of Staff: Julie Nickson

    Web:http://lee.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1301 Clay St., #1000N, Oakland 94612-5233; (510) 763-0370; Fax: (510) 763-6538; District Director: Anne Taylor

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Foreign Affairs

    Lee, Christopher, R-N.Y. (26)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1711 LHOB 20515-3226; 225-5265; Fax: 225-5910; Chief of Staff: Brian Schubert

    Web:http://chrislee.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1577 Ridge Road W., Greece 14615-2520; (585) 663-5570; Fax: (585) 663-5711; Regional Manager: Paul Cole

    325 Essjay Road, Williamsville 14221-8243; (716) 634-2324; Fax: (716) 631-7610; District Director: Nick Langworthy

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services

    Levin, Sander M., D-Mich. (12)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1236 LHOB 20515-2212; 225-4961; Fax: 226-1033; Chief of Staff: Hilarie Chambers

    Web:http://www.house.gov/Levin

    District Office(s): 27085 Gratiot Ave., Roseville 48066-2947; (586) 498-7122; Fax: (586) 498-7123; District Director: Judy Hartwell

    Committee Assignment(s): Ways and Means; Congressional-Executive Commission on China; Joint Taxation

    Lewis, Jerry, R-Calif. (41)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2112 RHOB 20515-0541; 225-5861; Fax: 225-6498; Chief of Staff: Arlene Willis

    Web:http://www.house.gov/jerrylewis

    District Office(s): 1150 Brookside Ave., Suite J5, Redlands 92373-6314; (909) 862-6030; Fax: (909) 335-9155; District Director: Tara Clarke

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations

    Lewis, John, D-Ga. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 343 CHOB 20515-1005; 225-3801; Fax: 225-0351; Chief of Staff: Michael D. Collins

    Web:http://www.house.gov/johnlewis

    District Office(s): Equitable Bldg., 100 Peachtree St. N.W., #1920, Atlanta 30303-1906; (404) 659-0116; Fax: (404) 331-0947; District Director: Vacancy

    Committee Assignment(s): Ways and Means

    Linder, John, R-Ga. (7)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1026 LHOB 20515-1007; 225-4272; Fax: 225-4696; Chief of Staff: Rob Woodall

    Web:http://linder.house.gov

    District Office(s): Lawrenceville District Office; (770) 232-3005; Fax: (770) 232-2909; Deputy Chief of Staff: Derick Corbett

    Committee Assignment(s): Ways and Means

    Lipinski, Daniel, D-Ill. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1717 LHOB 20515-1303; 225-5701; Fax: 225-1012; Chief of Staff: Jason Tai

    Web:http://www.lipinski.house.gov

    District Office(s): 6245 S. Archer Ave., Chicago 60638-2609; (312) 886-0481; Fax: (773) 767-9395; District Director: Michael McGlaughlin

    19 W. Hillgrove Ave., LaGrange 60525-2015; (708) 352-0524; Fax: (708) 352-0927

    5309 W. 95th St., Oak Lawn 60453-2444; (708) 424-0853; Fax: (708) 424-1855; Caseworker: Jeremiah Mulvihill

    Committee Assignment(s): Science and Technology; Small Business; Transportation and Infrastructure

    LoBiondo, Frank A., R-N.J. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2427 RHOB 20515-3002; 225-6572; Fax: 225-3318; Chief of Staff: Mary Annie Harper

    Web:http://www.house.gov/lobiondo

    District Office(s): 5914 Main St., Mays Landing 08330-1751; (609) 625-5008; Fax: (609) 625-5071; Director of Constituent Services: Joan Dermanoski

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Loebsack, Dave, D-Iowa (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1221 LHOB 20515-1502; 225-6576; Fax: 226-0757; Chief of Staff: Eric Witte

    Web: http://loebsack.house.gov

    District Office(s): 150 1st Ave. N.E., #375, Cedar Rapids 52401-1133; (319) 364-2288; Fax: (319) 364-2994; District Director: Robert Sueppel

    125 S. Dubuque St., Iowa City 52240-4000; (319) 351-0789; Fax: (319) 351-5789; District Representative: David Leshtz

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Education and Labor

    Lofgren, Zoe, D-Calif. (16)

    Capitol Hill Office: 102 CHOB 20515-0516; 225-3072; Fax: 225-3336; Chief of Staff: Stacey Leavandosky

    Web:http://www.house.gov/lofgren

    District Office(s): 635 N. 1st St., Suite B, San Jose 95112-5110; (408) 271-8700; Fax: (408) 271-8713; District Chief of Staff: Sandra Soto

    Committee Assignment(s): Homeland Security; House Administration; Judiciary; Standards of Official Conduct; Joint Library of Congress

    Lowey, Nita M., D-N.Y. (18)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2329 RHOB 20515-3218; 225-6506; Fax: 225-0546; Chief of Staff: Elizabeth Stanley

    Web:http://www.house.gov/lowey

    District Office(s): 222 Mamaroneck Ave., #310, White Plains 10605; (914) 428-1707; Fax: (914) 328-1505; District Director: Patricia Keegan

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations

    Lucas, Frank D., R-Okla. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2311 RHOB 20515-3603; 225-5565; Fax: 225-8698; Communications Director: Leslie Shedd

    Web:http://www.house.gov/lucas

    District Office(s): 720 S. Husband St., #7, Stillwater 74074-4665; (405) 624-6407; Fax: (405) 624-6467; Field Rep: Tyler Laughlin

    2728 Williams Ave., Suite F, Woodward 73801; (580) 256-5752; Fax: (580) 254-3047; Field Representative: Troy White

    10952 Northwest Expressway, Suite B, Yukon 73099-8214; (405) 373-1958; Fax: (405) 373-2046; Chief of Staff: Stacey Glasscock

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Financial Services; Science and Technology

    Luetkemeyer, Blaine, R-Mo. (9)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1118 LHOB 20515-2509; 225-2956; Fax: 225-5712; Chief of Staff: Seth Appleton

    Web:http://luetkemeyer.house.gov

    District Office(s): 3610 Buttonwood Drive, Suite 200, Columbia 65201-3721; (573) 886-8929; Fax: (573) 886-8901; District Director: Gary Marble

    201 N. Third Street, Suite 120, Hannibal 63401-3550; (573) 231-1012; Fax: (573) 231-1014; Field Representative: Tanner Smith

    516 Jefferson Street, Washington 63090-2706; (636) 239-2276; Fax: (636) 239-0478; Deputy District Chair: Dan Engemann

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Oversight and Government Reform; Small Business

    Luján, Ben R., D-N.M. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 502 CHOB 20515-3103; 225-6190; Fax: 226-1331; Chief of Staff: Angela K. Ramirez

    Web:http://lujan.house.gov

    District Office(s): 800 Municipal Drive, Farmington 87401-2663; (505) 324-1005; Fax: (505) 324-1026; Field Representative: Pete Valencia

    110 W. Aztec Ave., Gallup 87301-6202; (505)-863-0582; Fax: (505) 863-0582; Field Representative: Sharmyn Munoz

    903 Univeristy Ave., P.O. Box 1368, Las Vegas 87701; (505) 454-3038; Fax: (505) 454-3038; Constituent Liason: Pam Garcia

    3200 Civic Circle NE, #330, Rio Ranco 87144-4503; (505) 994-0499; Fax: (505) 994-0550; Deputy District Director: Chris Neubauer

    811 St. Michael's Drive, Suite 104, Sante Fe 87505-7640; (505) 984-8950; Fax: (505) 986-5047

    404 W. Route 66 Blvd, Tucumcari 88401-3279; (505) 461-3029; Fax: (575) 461-3192; Field Representative: Ron Wilmot

    Committee Assignment(s): Homeland Security; Science and Technology

    Lummis, Cynthia M., R-Wyo. (At Large)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1004 LHOB 20515-5001; 225-2311; Fax: 225-3057; Legislative Director: Rick Axthelm

    District Office(s): 100 East B Street, Room 4003, Casper 82602-1969; (307) 261-6596; Fax: (307) 261-6597; Field Rep: Jackie King

    2120 Capitol Avenue, Suite 2015, Cheyenne 82001-3631; (307) 772-2595; Fax: (307) 772-2597; Chief of Staff: Tucker Fagan

    404 N Street, Suite 204, Rock Springs 82901-5474; (307) 362-4095; Fax: (307) 362-4097; Field Rep: Pat Aullman

    45 E. Loucks St.#300F, Sheridan 82801-6331; (307) 673-4608; Fax: (307) 673-4982; Field Representative: Matt Jones

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Budget; Natural Resources

    Lungren, Dan, R-Calif. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2262 RHOB 20515-0503; 225-5716; Fax: 226-1298; Chief of Staff: Victor Arnold-Bik

    Web:http://www.house.gov/lungren

    District Office(s): 2339 Gold Meadow Way, #220, Gold River 95670-6307; (916) 859-9906; Fax: (916) 859-9976; District Director: Marilyn Erbes

    Committee Assignment(s): Homeland Security; House Administration; Judiciary; Joint Printing; Joint Library of Congress

    Lynch, Stephen F., D-Mass. (9)

    Capitol Hill Office: 221 CHOB 20515-2109; 225-8273; Fax: 225-3984; Chief of Staff: Robert Kevin Ryan

    Web:http://www.house.gov/lynch

    E-mail:Stephen.Lynch@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): 88 Black Falcon Ave., #340, Boston 02210-2433; (617) 428-2000; Fax: (617) 428-2011; Senior District Representative: Dan Lynch

    Plymouth County Registry of Deeds, 155 W. Elm St., #220, Brockton 02301-4326; (508) 586-5555; Fax: (508) 580-4692; District Representative: Shaynah Barnes

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Oversight and Government Reform

    Mack, Connie, R-Fla. (14)

    Capitol Hill Office: 115 CHOB 20515-0914; 225-2536; Fax: 226-0439; Chief of Staff: Francis B. Gibbs

    Web:http://mack.house.gov

    District Office(s): 804 Nicholas Pkwy. East, #1, Cape Coral 33990; (239) 573-5837; Fax: (239) 573-9125; Constituent Services Manager: Tricia Molzow

    Collier County Courthouse, 3301 E. Tamiami Trail, 1st Floor, Naples 34112-3969; (239) 774-8035; Fax: (239) 774-8065; District Director: Kara Wright

    Committee Assignment(s): Budget; Foreign Affairs; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Maffei, Dan, D-N.Y. (25)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1630 LHOB 20515-3225; 225-3701; Fax: 225-4042; Chief of Staff: Jill Allen Murray

    Web:http://maffei.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1280 Titus Avenue, Rochester 14617-4125; (585) 336-7291; Fax: (585) 336-7274; Deputy District Director: Nicole Malec

    1340 James H. Hanley Federal Building, 100 S. Clinton Street, P.O. Box 7306, Syracuse 13261-6100; (315) 423-5657; Fax: (315) 423-5669; Communications Director/District Director: Michael Whyland

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Judiciary

    Maloney, Carolyn B., D-N.Y. (14)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2332 RHOB 20515-3214; 225-7944; Fax: 225-4709; Chief of Staff: Benjamin Chevat

    Web:http://maloney.house.gov

    District Office(s): 28-11 Astoria Blvd., Astoria 11102; (718) 932-1804; Fax: (718) 932-1805; District Representative: Mary Marangos

    1651 3rd Ave., #311, New York 10128-3679; (212) 860-0606; Fax: (212) 860-0704; New York Chief of Staff: Minna R. Elias

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Oversight and Government Reform; Joint Economic

    Manzullo, Donald A., R-Ill. (16)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2228 RHOB 20515-1316; 225-5676; Fax: 225-5284; Chief of Staff: Adam Magary

    Web:http://manzullo.house.gov

    District Office(s): 101 N. Virginia Street, Suite 170, Crystal Lake 60014-3456; (815) 356-9800; Fax: (815) 356-9803; McHenry and Boone Counties Representative: Kathleen Davis

    415 S. Mulford Rd., Rockford 61108-3011; (815) 394-1231; Fax: (815) 394-3930; District Director: Pamela J. Sexton

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Foreign Affairs; Congressional-Executive Commission on China

    Marchant, Kenny, R-Tex. (24)

    Capitol Hill Office: 227 CHOB 20515-4324; 225-6605; Fax: 225-0074; Chief of Staff: Brian Thomas

    Web:http://marchant.house.gov

    District Office(s): 9901 E. Valley Ranch Pkwy., #3035, Irving 75063-7186; (972) 556-0162; Fax: (972) 409-9704; District Director: Susie Miller

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services

    Markey, Betsy, D-Colo. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1229 LHOB 20515-0604; 225-4676; Fax: 225-5870; Chief of Staff: Anne Caprara

    Web:http://betsymarkey.house.gov

    District Office(s): 123 N. College Avenue, Suite 220, Fort Collins 80524-2489; (970) 221-7110; Fax: (970) 221-7240; District Director: Ken Bennett

    822 Seventh Street, Suite Nine, Greeley 80631-3930; (970) 351-6007; Fax: (970) 351-6068; District Representative: Lori Ozzello

    301 S. Fifth Street, Lamar 81052-2711; District Representative: Cheryl Webb

    109 1/2 S. Third Street, Sterling 80751-4220; District Representative: Trina McConnell

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Markey, Edward J., D-Mass. (7)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2108 RHOB 20515-2107; 225-2836; Chief of Staff: Jeff Duncan

    Web:http://markey.house.gov

    District Office(s): 188 Concord St., #102, Framingham 01702-8315; (508) 875-2900; Congressional Aide: Patrick Lally

    Five High St., #101, Medford 02155-3800; (781) 396-2900; District Director: Mark Gallagher

    Committee Assignment(s): Security and Cooperation in Europe; Energy and Commerce; Natural Resources; Select Energy Independence and Global Warming

    Marshall, Jim, D-Ga. (8)

    Capitol Hill Office: 504 CHOB 20515-1008; 225-6531; Fax: 225-3013; Chief of Staff: Doug Moore

    Web:http://jimmarshall.house.gov

    District Office(s): 503 Bellevue Ave., Suite C, Dublin 31021-5331; (478) 296-2023

    682 Cherry St., #300, Macon 31201-7388; (478) 464-0255; Fax: (478) 464-0277; District Director: Hobby Stripling

    City Hall, 130 First Street East, Tifton 31794-4831; (229) 556-7418

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Armed Services

    Matheson, Jim, D-Utah (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2434 RHOB 20515-4402; 225-3011; Fax: 225-5638; Chief of Staff: Amy M. Andryszak

    Web:http://www.house.gov/matheson

    District Office(s): 120 E. Main St., Price 84501-3050; (435) 636-3722; Fax: (435) 613-1834; Field Representative: Pamela Juliano

    240 E. Morris Ave., #235, Salt Lake City 84115-3296; (801) 486-1236; Fax: (801) 486-1417; State Director: Mike Reberg

    321 N. Mall Dr., #E101-B, St. George 84790-7305; (435) 627-0880; Fax: (435) 627-1473; Field Representative: Mike Empey

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce; Science and Technology

    Matsui, Doris, D-Calif. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 222 CHOB 20515-0505; 225-7163; Fax: 225-0566; Chief of Staff: Julie Eddy

    Web:http://matsui.house.gov

    District Office(s): 12-600 Robert T. Matsui U.S. Courthouse, 501 I St., Sacramento 95814-4778; (916) 498-5600; Fax: (916) 444-6117; District Director: Nathan T. Dietrich

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce; Rules

    McCarthy, Carolyn, D-N.Y. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2346 RHOB 20515-3204; 225-5516; Fax: 225-5758; Chief of Staff: Michael Spira

    Web:http://carolynmccarthy.house.gov

    District Office(s): 200 Garden City Plaza, #320, Garden City 11530-3338; (516) 739-3008; Fax: (516) 739-2973; District Director: Chris Chaffee

    Committee Assignment(s): Education and Labor; Financial Services

    McCarthy, Kevin, R-Calif. (22)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1523 LHOB 20515-0522; 225-2915; Fax: 225-2908; Chief of Staff: James Min

    Web:http://kevinmccarthy.house.gov

    District Office(s): 5805 Capistrano Ave., Suite C, Atascadero 93422-7218; (805) 461-1034; Fax: (805) 461-1323; Field Representative: Michael Whiteford

    4100 Empire Dr., #150, Bakersfield 93309-0409; (661) 327-3611; Fax: (661) 637-0867; District Administrator: Robin Lake Foster

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; House Administration; Joint Printing

    McCaul, Michael, R-Tex. (10)

    Capitol Hill Office: 131 CHOB 20515-4310; 225-2401; Fax: 225-5955; Chief of Staff: Greg Hill

    Web:http://www.house.gov/mccaul

    District Office(s):, 5929 Balcones Dr., #305, Austin 78731-4286; (512) 473-2357; Fax: (512) 473-0514; District Directorr: Kara Mayfield

    2000 S. Market St., #303, Brenham 77833-5800; (979) 830-8497; Fax: (979) 830-1984; Caseworker: Marita Mikeska

    1550 Foxlake Dr., #120, Houston 77084-4739; (281) 398-1247; Fax: (281) 579-3401; Caseworker: Courtney Dennie

    Rosewood Professional Bldg., 990 Village Square Dr., Suite B, Tomball 77375-4269; (281) 255-8372; Fax: (281) 255-0034; Caseworker: Sherrie Meicher

    Committee Assignment(s): Foreign Affairs; Homeland Security; Science and Technology: Standards of Official Conduct

    McClintock, Tom, R-Calif. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 508 CHOB 20515-0504; 225-2511; Fax: 225-5444; Chief of Staff: Igor Birman

    Web:http://mcclintock.house.gov

    District Office(s): 4230 Douglas Boulevard, Suite 200, Granite Bay 95746-5914; (916) 786-5560; Fax: (916) 786-6364; District Director: Rocklun (Rocky) Deal

    Committee Assignment(s): Education and Labor; Natural Resources

    McCollum, Betty, D-Minn. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1714 LHOB 20515-2304; 225-6631; Fax: 225-1968; Chief of Staff: Bill Harper

    Web:http://www.mccollum.house.gov

    District Office(s): 165 Western Ave. N., #17, St. Paul 55102-4613; (651) 224-9191; Fax: (651) 224-3056; District Director: Joshua Straka

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Budget

    McCotter, Thaddeus, R-Mich. (11)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1632 LHOB 20515-2211; 225-8171; Fax: 225-2667; Chief of Staff: Andrew Anuzis

    Web:http://mccotter.house.gov/HoR/MI11/Home.htm

    District Office(s): 17197 N. Laurel Park Dr., #533, Livonia 48152-7919; (734) 632-0314; Fax: (734) 632-0373; Caseworker: David Heintz

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services

    McDermott, Jim, D-Wash. (7)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1035 LHOB 20515-4707; 225-3106; Fax: 225-6197; Chief of Staff: Diane M. Shust

    Web:http://www.house.gov/mcdermott

    District Office(s): 1809 7th Ave., #1212, Seattle 98101-1399; (206) 553-7170; Fax: (206) 553-7175; District Director: Darcy Nothnagle

    Committee Assignment(s): Ways and Means

    McGovern, James P., D-Mass. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 438 CHOB 20515-2103; 225-6101; Fax: 225-5759; Chief of Staff: Christopher R. Philbin

    Web:http://mcgovern.house.gov

    District Office(s): 8 North Main St., #200, Attleboro 02703-2282; (508) 431-8025; Fax: (508) 431-8017; District Representative: Lisa Nelson

    371 S. Main St., Suite 102, Fall River 02721-5348; (508) 677-0140; Fax: (508) 677-0992; District Representative: Maria DeCoste

    255 Main St., #104, Marlborough 01752-5505; (508) 460-9292; Fax: (508) 460-6869; District Representative: Mary Pat Gibbons

    34 Mechanic St., Worcester 01608-2424; (508) 831-7356; Fax: (508) 754-0982; District Director: Vacancy

    Committee Assignment(s): Budget; Rules

    McHenry, Patrick, R-N.C. (10)

    Capitol Hill Office: 224 CHOB 20515-3310; 225-2576; Fax: 225-0316; Chief of Staff: Parker Poling

    Web:http://mchenry.house.gov

    District Office(s): 87 4th St. N.W., Suite A, Hickory 28601-6142; (828) 327-6100; Fax: (828) 327-0316; District Director: Mark Fleming

    311 E. Marion St., #119, Shelby 28150-4611; (704) 481-0578; Fax: (704) 481-0757; Regional Field Director: Brett Keeter

    Spruce Pine Town Hall, P.O. Box 715, Spruce Pine 28777; (828) 765-2701; Fax: (828) 765-2729; Community Outreach Coordinator: Laurie Moody

    Committee Assignment(s): Budget; Financial Services; Oversight and Government Reform

    McIntyre, Mike, D-N.C. (7)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2437 RHOB 20515-3307; 225-2731; Fax: 225-5773; Chief of Staff: Dean M. Mitchell

    Web:http://www.house.gov/mcintyre

    District Office(s): 310 Government Center Drive, N.E., Building S, Unit One, Bolivia 28422-9010; (910) 253-0158; Fax: (910) 253-0159; Constituent Services Rep: Mary Ellen Simmons

    Federal Bldg., 301 Green St., #218, Fayetteville 28301-5048; (910) 323-0260; Fax: (910) 323-0069; Field Representative: Billy Barker

    500 N. Cedar St., Lumberton 28358-5545; (910) 671-6223; Fax: (910) 735-0610; Constituent Services Assistant: Crystal Cummings

    First Union Bank Bldg., 201 N. Front St., #410,

    Wilmington 28401; (910) 815-4959; Fax: (910) 815-4543; Constituent Services Assistant: Pam Campbell-Dereef

    Committee Assignment(s): Commission on Security and Cooperation in Europe; Agriculture, Armed Services

    McKeon, Howard P. Buck, R-Calif. (25)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2184 RHOB 20515-0525; 225-1956; Fax: 226-0683; Chief of Staff: Robert A. Cochran

    Web:http://mckeon.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1008 W. Ave. M-14, Suite E-1, Palmdale 93551-1441; (661) 274-9688; District Director: Lew Stults

    26650 The Old Rd., #203, Valencia 91381-0750; (661) 254-2111; Fax: (661) 254-2380; Deputy Chief of Staff: Bob Hauter

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Education and Labor

    McMahon, Michael, D-N.Y. (13)

    Capitol Hill Office: 323 CHOB 20515-3213; 225-3371; Fax: 226-1272; Chief of Staff: Christopher S. McCannell

    Web:http://mcmahon.house.gov

    District Office(s): 8505 Fourth Avenue, Brooklyn 11209-4608; (718) 630-5277; Fax: (718) 630-5388; Brooklyn Director: Jonathon Yedin

    265 New Dorp Lane, Staten Island 10306-3005; (718) 351-1052; Fax: (718) 980-0768; District Director: Patrick Hyland

    Committee Assignment(s): Foreign Affairs; Transportation and Infrastructure

    McMorris Rodgers, Cathy, R-Wash. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1323 LHOB 20515-4705; 225-2006; Fax: 225-3392; Chief of Staff: Jeremy Deutsch

    Web:http://mcmorris.house.gov

    District Office(s): 555 S. Main St., Colville 99114-2503; (509) 684-3481; Fax: (509) 684-3482; Regional Representative: Karen Dodson

    10 N. Post St., #625, Spokane 99201-0706; (509) 353-2374; Fax: (509) 353-2412; Deputy Chief of Staff: David A. Condon

    29 S. Palouse St., Walla Walla 99362-1925; (509) 529-9358; Fax: (509) 529-9379; Deputy District Director, Southern Region: Gerri Coleman

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Education and Labor; Natural Resources

    McNerney, Jerry, D-Calif. (11)

    Capitol Hill Office: 312 CHOB 20515-0511; 225-1947; Fax: 225-4060; Chief of Staff: Nick Holder

    Web:http://mcnerney.house.gov

    District Office(s): 5776 Stoneridge Mall Rd., #175, Pleasanton 94588-2836; (925) 737-0727; Fax: (925) 737-0734; District Director: Nicole Alioto

    2222 Grand Canal Blvd., #7, Stockton 95207-6671; (209) 476-8552; Fax: (209) 476-8587; District Scheduler: Alisa Alva

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce; Veterans' Affairs

    Meek, Kendrick B., D-Fla. (17)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1039 LHOB 20515-0917; 225-4506; Fax: 226-0777; Chief of Staff: Clarence Williams

    Web:http://kendrickmeek.house.gov

    District Office(s): 111 N.W. 183rd St., #315, Miami 33169-4538; (305) 690-5905; Fax: (305) 690-5951; District Office Director: Joyce M. Postell

    10100 Pines Blvd., 3rd Floor, Bldg. B, Pembroke Pines 33026; (954) 450-6767; Fax: (954) 450-6768

    Committee Assignment(s): Ways and Means

    Meeks, Gregory W., D-N.Y. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2342 RHOB 20515-3206; 225-3461; Fax: 226-4169; Washington; Chief of Staff: Sophia King

    Web:http://www.house.gov/meeks

    District Office(s): 1931 Mott Ave., #305, Far Rockaway 11691-4103; (718) 327-9791; Fax: (718) 327-4722; Community Liaison: Joan McCroud

    153-01 Jamaica Ave., Jamaica 11432-3870; (718) 725-6000; Fax: (718) 725-9868; New York; Chief of Staff: Robert Simmons

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Foreign Affairs

    Melancon, Charlie, D-La. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 404 CHOB 20515-1803; 225-4031; Fax: 226-3944; Chief of Staff: Joseph Bonfiglio

    Web:http://melancon.house.gov

    District Office(s): 8201 W. Judge Perez Dr., Chalmette 70043-1611; (504) 271-1707; Fax: (504) 271-1756; District Representative: Amanda Beyeht

    423 Lafayette St., #107, Houma 70360-4802; (985) 876-3033; Fax: (985) 872-4449; District Representative: Jeri Theriot

    124 E. Main St., #100, New Iberia 70560-3725; (337) 367-8231; Fax: (337) 369-7084; District Representative: Genée Champagne

    Committee Assignment(s): Budget; Energy and Commerce

    Mica, John L., R-Fla. (7)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2313 RHOB 20515-0907; 225-4035; Fax: 226-0821; Chief of Staff: Russell L. Roberts

    Web:http://www.house.gov/mica

    District Office(s): 840 Deltona Blvd., Suite G, Deltona 32725-7162; (386) 860-1499; Fax: (386) 860-5730; Caseworker: Beth Ann Bryant

    100 E. Sybelia Ave., #340, Maitland 32751-4700; (407) 657-8080; Fax: (407) 657-5353; Caseworker: Jean Carrero

    770 W. Grenada Blvd., #315, Ormond Beach 32174-5180; (386) 676-7750; Fax: (386) 676-7748; Caseworker: Sue Bower

    613 St. Johns Ave., #107, Palatka 32177-4643; (386) 328-1622

    1 Florida Park Dr. S., #100, Palm Coast 32137-3801; (386) 246-6042

    3000 N. Ponce de Leon Blvd., #1, St. Augustine 32084-8600; (904) 810-5048; Fax: (904) 810-5091; Caseworker: Elizabeth Buckles

    Committee Assignment(s): Oversight and Government Reform; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Michaud, Michael, D-Maine (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1724 LHOB 20515-1902; 225-6306; Fax: 225-2943; Chief of Staff: Peter Chandler

    Web:http://michaud.house.gov

    District Office(s): Key Plaza, 23 Water St., Bangor 04401-6364; (207) 942-6935; Fax: (207) 942-5907; Deputy Chief of Staff: John P. Graham Jr.

    179 Lisbon St., Lewiston 04240-7248; (207) 782-3704; Fax: (207) 782-5330; District Representative: Andrea Quaid

    445 Main St., Presque Isle 04769-2651; (207) 764-1036; Fax: (207) 764-1060; District Representative: Barbara Hayslett

    16 Common St., Waterville 04901-6611; (207) 873-5713; Fax: (207) 873-5717; Constituent Services Representative: Tim Trafford

    Committee Assignment(s): Small Business; Transportation and Infrastructure; Veterans' Affairs

    Miller, Brad, D-N.C. (13)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1127 LHOB 20515-3313; 225-3032; Fax: 225-0181; Chief of Staff: Ryan Hedgepeth

    Web:http://www.house.gov/bradmiller

    District Office(s): 125 South Elm St., #504, Greensboro 27401-2246; (336) 574-2909; Fax: (336) 574-2189; District Liaison: Ron Williams

    1300 St. Marys St., #504, Raleigh 27605-1276; (919) 836-1313; Fax: (919) 836-1314; District Liaison: Gail Eluwa

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Foreign Affairs; Science and Technology

    Miller, Candice, R-Mich. (10)

    Capitol Hill Office: 228 CHOB 20515-2210; 225-2106; Fax: 226-1169; Chief of Staff: Jamie Roe

    Web:http://candicemiller.house.gov

    District Office(s): 48701 Van Dyke Ave., Shelby Township 48317-2562; (586) 997-5010; Fax: (586) 997-5013; District Director: Karen Czernel

    Committee Assignment(s): Homeland Security; Transportation and Infrastructure; Select Energy Independence and Global Warming

    Miller, Gary, R-Calif. (42)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2349 RHOB 20515-0542; 225-3201; Fax: 226-6962; Chief of Staff: John Rothrock

    Web:http://www.house.gov/garymiller

    E-mail:gary.miller@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1800 E. Lambert Rd., #150, Brea 92821-4396; (714) 257-1142; Fax: (714) 257-9242; District Director: Steven Thornton

    200 Civic Center Dr., Mission Viejo 92691-5519; (949) 470-8484

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Miller, George, D-Calif. (7)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2205 RHOB 20515-0507; 225-2095; Chief of Staff: Daniel Weiss

    Web:http://www.house.gov/georgemiller

    E-mail:George.Miller@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1333 Willow Pass Rd., #203, Concord 94520-7931; (925) 602-1880; Fax, (925) 674-0983; District Director: Barbara Johnson

    3220 Blume Dr., #281, Richmond 94806-5741; (510) 262-6500; Fax, (510) 222-1306; Field Representative: Latressa Alford

    375 G St., #1, Vallejo 94590-5706; (707) 645-1888; Fax: (707) 645-1870; Field Representative: Kathy Hoffman

    Committee Assignment(s): Education and Labor; Natural Resources

    Miller, Jeff, R-Fla. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2439 RHOB 20515-0901; 225-4136; Fax: 225-3414; Chief of Staff: Daniel F. McFaul

    Web:http://jeffmiller.house.gov

    District Office(s): 348 Miracle Strip Pkwy. S.W., #24, Fort Walton Beach 32548-5263; (850) 664-1266; Fax: (850) 664-0851; Field Representative: Helen Hunt Rigdon

    4300 Bayou Blvd., #13, Pensacola 32503-2671; (850) 479-1183; Fax: (850) 479-9394; Field Representative: Sharon Santurri

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Veterans' Affairs; Permanent Select Intelligence

    Minnick, Walt, D-Idaho (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1517 LHOB 20515-1201; 225-6611; Fax: 225-3029; Chief of Staff: Kate Haas

    Web:http://minnick.house.gov

    District Office(s): 33 Broadway Avenue, Suite 251, Meridian 83642; (208) 888-3188; Fax: (208) 888-0894; District Director: Marie Hattaway

    310 Main Street, Lewiston 83501-1820; (208) 743-1388; Fax: (208) 743-0247

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Financial Services

    Mitchell, Harry, D-Ariz. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1410 LHOB 20515-0305; 225-2190; Fax: 225-3263; Chief of Staff: Alexis C. Tameron

    Web:http://mitchell.house.gov

    District Office(s): 7201 E. Camelback Rd., #335, Scottsdale 85251-3318; (480) 946-2411; Fax: (480) 946-2446; District Director: Robbie Sherwood

    Committee Assignment(s): Science and Technology; Transportation and Infrastructure; Veterans' Affairs

    Mollohan, Alan B., D-W.Va. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2302 RHOB 20515-4801; 225-4172; Fax: 225-7564; Chief of Staff: Mary Colleen McCarty

    Web:http://www.house.gov/mollohan

    District Office(s): Post Office Bldg., #209, Clarksburg 26302-1400; (304) 623-4422; Fax: (304) 623-0571; Caseworker: Linda Woolridge

    Federal Bldg., #232, Morgantown 26505-0720; (304) 292-3019; Fax: (304) 292-3027; Area Representative: Cate Johnson

    Federal Bldg., 425 Juliana St., #2040, Parkersburg 26101-5352; (304) 428-0493; Fax: (304) 428-5980; Caseworker: Betsy Moore

    Federal Bldg., 1125 Chapline St., #316, Wheeling 26003-2976; (304) 232-5390; Fax: (304) 232-5722; Area Representative: Jenny Coyne

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations

    Moore, Dennis, D-Kans. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1727 LHOB 20515-1603; 225-2865; Fax: 225-2807; Chief of Staff: Howard P. Bauleke

    Web:http://moore.house.gov

    District Office(s): 500 State Ave., #176, Kansas City 66101-2409; (913) 621-0832; Fax: (913) 621-1533; Constituent Services Aide: Alicia Deville

    901 Kentucky St., #205, Lawrence 66044-2853; (785) 842-9313; Fax: (785) 843-3289

    8417 Santa Fe Dr., #101, Overland Park 66212-2727; (913) 383-2013; Fax: (913) 383-2088; District Director: Kevin Albrecht

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Small Business

    Moore, Gwen, D-Wisc. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1239 LHOB 20515-4904; 225-4572; Fax: 225-8135; Chief of Staff: Winfield Boerckel

    Web: http://www.house.gov/gwenmoore

    District Office(s): 219 N. Milwaukee St., #3A, Milwaukee 53202-5818; (414) 297-1140; Fax: (414) 297-1086; Senior Adviser: Shirley Ellis

    Committee Assignment(s): Budget; Financial Services

    Moran, Jerry, R-Kans. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2202 RHOB 20515-1601; 225-2715; Fax: 225-5124; Chief of Staff: Todd Novascone

    Web:http://www.jerrymoran.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1200 Main St., #402, P.O. Box 249, Hays 67601; (785) 628-6401; Fax: (785) 628-3791; District Representative: Mitchell Hall

    1 N. Main, #525, P.O. Box 1128, Hutchinson 67504-1128; (620) 665-6138; Fax: (620) 665-6360; District Representative: Lisa Dethloff

    119 W. Iron Ave., #603, Salina 67401-2600; (785) 309-0572; Fax: (785) 827-6957; District Representative: Steve Howe

    1200 Main St., #402, P.O. Box 249, Hays 67601; (785) 625-6401; Fax: (785-628-3791; District Representative: Chelsey Gillogly

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Transportation and Infrastructure; Veterans' Affairs

    Moran, Jim, D-Va. (8)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2239 RHOB 20515-4608; 225-4376; Fax: 225-0017; Chief of Staff: Austin Durrer

    Web:http://moran.house.gov

    District Office(s): 333 N. Fairfax St., #201, Alexandria 22314-2632; (703) 971-4700; Fax: (703) 922-9436; District Director: Susie Warner

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations

    Murphy, Christopher, D-Conn. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 214 CHOB 20515-0705; 225-4476; Fax: 225-5933; Chief of Staff: Francis Creighton

    Web:http://chrismurphy.house.gov

    District Office(s): 198 Main St., Danbury 06810-6662; (203) 798-2072

    22-26 W. Main St., Meriden 06451-4109; (203) 630-0815; Fax: (203) 630-1903

    1 Grove St., New Britain 06053-4144; (860) 223-8412; Fax: (860) 827-9009; District Director: Rob Michalik

    49 Leavenworth St., Waterbury 06702-2115; (203) 759-7541

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce; Oversight and Government Reform

    Murphy, Patrick, D-Pa. (8)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1609 LHOB 20515-3808; 225-4276; Fax: 225-9511; Chief of Staff: Scott Fairchild

    Web: http://patrickmurphy.house.gov

    District Office(s): 414 Mill St., Bristol 19007-4813; (215) 826-1963; Fax: (215) 826-1997; District Director: Nat Binns

    72 N. Main St., Doylestown 18901-3730; (215) 348-1194; Fax: (215) 348-1449; Outreach Director: Larry Glick

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Permanent Select Intelligence

    Murphy, Scott, D-N.Y. (20)

    Capitol Hill Office: 120 CHOB 20515-3220; 225-5614; Fax: 225-1168; Chief of Staff: Todd Schulte

    Web:http://scottmurphy.house.gov

    District Office(s): 487 Broadway, Saratoga Springs 12866-2227; (518) 581-8247; Fax: (518) 581-8430

    7 Southside Drive, #206, Clifton Park 12065-3894; (518) 280-1791; Fax: (518) 280-2268; District Director: Rob Scholz

    136 Glen Street, Glens Falls 12801-4415; (518) 743-0964; Fax: (518) 743, 1391; Regional Representative: Mark Luciano

    623 Warren St., Hudson 12534-2813; (518) 828-3109; Fax: (518) 828-3985; Deputy District Director: Benedict Bradford McCaffree

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Armed Services

    Murphy, Tim, R-Pa. (18)

    Capitol Hill Office: 322 CHOB 20515-3818; 225-2301; Fax: 225-1844; Chief of Staff: Susan Mosychuk

    Web:http://murphy.house.gov

    District Office(s): 2040 Frederickson Pl., Greensburg 15601-9688; (724) 850-7312; Fax: (724) 850-7315; Deputy Chief of Staff: Lou Lazzaro

    504 Washington Rd., Mt. Lebanon 15228-2817; (412) 344-5583; Fax: (412) 429-5092; Caseworker: Chris McLane

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce

    Myrick, Sue, R-N.C. (9)

    Capitol Hill Office: 230 CHOB 20515-3309; 225-1976; Fax: 225-3389; Executive Assistant: Emily Arciniega

    Web:http://myrick.house.gov

    District Office(s): 6525 Morrison Blvd., #402, Charlotte 28211-0501; (704) 362-1060; Fax: (704) 367-0852; Chief of Staff: Hal C. Weatherman

    197 W. Main Ave., Gastonia 28052-4154; (704) 861-1976; Fax: (704) 864-2445; Caseworker: Linda Ferster

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce; Permanent Select Intelligence

    Nadler, Jerrold, D-N.Y. (8)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2334 RHOB 20515-3208; 225-5635; Fax: 225-6923; Washington Director: John Doty

    Web:http://www.house.gov/nadler

    District Office(s): 445 Neptune Ave., Brooklyn 11224-4561; (718) 373-3198; Fax: (718) 996-0039; Constituent Services Representative: Marilyn Daitsman

    201 Varick St., #669, New York 10014-7069; (212) 367-7350; Fax: (212) 367-7356; Chief of Staff: Amy Rutkin

    Committee Assignment(s): Judiciary; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Napolitano, Grace F., D-Calif. (38)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1610 LHOB 20515-0538; 225-5256; Fax: 225-0027; Chief of Staff: Daniel S. Chao

    Web:http://napolitano.house.gov

    District Office(s): 11627 E. Telegraph Rd., #100, Santa Fe Springs 90670-6810; (562) 801-2134; Fax: (562) 949-9144; District Director: Benjamin Cardenas

    Committee Assignment(s): Natural Resources; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Neal, Richard E., D-Mass. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2208 RHOB 20515-2102; 225-5601; Fax: 225-8112; Chief of Staff: Ann M. Jablon

    Web:http://www.house.gov/neal

    District Office(s): Post Office Bldg., 4 Congress St., Milford 01757; (508) 634-8198; Fax: (508) 634-8398; Office Manager: Virginia Purcell

    Federal Bldg. and U.S. Courthouse, 1550 Main St., Springfield 01103; (413) 785-0325; Fax: (413) 747-0604; District Director: James B. Leydon

    Committee Assignment(s): Ways and Means

    Neugebauer, Randy, R-Tex. (19)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1424 LHOB 20515-4319; 225-4005; Fax: 225-9615; Chief of Staff: Jeanette Whitener

    Web:http://randy.house.gov

    District Office(s): 500 Chestnut St., #819, Abilene 79602-1453; (325) 675-9779; Fax: (325) 675-5038; Office Manager: Sylvia Leal

    1510 Scurry St., Suite B, Big Spring 79720-4441; (432) 264-7592; Fax: (432) 264-1838; District Representative: Lisa Brooks

    611 University Ave., #220, Lubbock 79401-2206; (806) 763-1611; Fax: (806) 767-9168; Office Manager: Mary Whistler

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Financial Services; Science and Technology

    Norton, Eleanor Holmes, D-D.C. (Non-Voting Delegate)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2136 RHOB 20515-5101; 225-8050; Fax: 225-3002; Chief of Staff: Sheila Bunn

    Web:http://www.norton.house.gov

    District Office(s): 2041 Martin Luther King Jr. Avenue, S. E., Suite 238, Washington 20020-7005; (202) 678-8900; Fax: (202) 678-8844

    National Press Building, 529 14th Street, N.W., Suite 900, Washington 20045-1928; (202) 783-5065; Fax: (202) 783-5211; District Director: Aaron Ward

    Committee Assignment(s): Homeland Security; Oversight and Government Reform; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Nunes, Devin, R-Calif. (21)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1013 LHOB 20515-0521; 225-2523; Fax: 225-3404; Chief of Staff: Johnny Amaral

    Web:http://nunes.house.gov

    District Office(s): 264 Clovis Ave., #206, Clovis 93612-1115; (559) 323-5235; Fax: (559) 323-5528; Field Representative: Anthony Ratekin

    113 N. Church St., #208, Visalia 93291-6300; (559) 733-3861; Fax: (559) 733-3865; District Director: Tal Eslick Committee Assignment(s): Budget; Ways and Means

    Nye, Glenn C., D-Va. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 116 CHOB 20515-4602; 225-4215; Fax: 225-4218; Chief of Staff: Angela Kouters

    Web:http://nye.house.gov

    District Office(s): 23386 Front Street, Accomac 23301; (757) 789-5092; Fax: (757) 789-5095; Constituent Services Rep.: Sylvia Parks

    4772 Euclid Road, Suite E, Virginia Beach 23462-3800; (757) 326-6201; Fax: (757) 326-6209; District Director: Erika Walker-Cash

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Small Business; Veterans' Affairs

    Oberstar, James L., D-Minn. (8)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2365 RHOB 20515-2308; 225-6211; Fax: 225-0699; Administrative Assistant: Bill Richard

    Web:http://oberstar.house.gov

    District Office(s): City Hall, 501 Laurel St., Brainerd

    56401-3525; (218) 828-4400; Fax: (218) 828-1412; Staff Assistant: Ken Hasskamp

    City Hall, 316 Lake St., Chisholm 55719-1718; (218) 254-5761; Fax: (218) 254-5132; Staff Assistant: Peter Makowski

    Federal Bldg., 515 W. 1st St., #231, Duluth 55802-1302; (218) 727-7474; Fax: (218) 727-8270; Staff Assistant: David Boe

    38265 14th Ave., #300B, North Branch 55056; (651) 277-1234; Fax: (651) 277-1235; Staff Assistant: Blake Chaffee

    Committee Assignment(s): Transportation and Infrastructure

    Obey, David R., D-Wisc. (7)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2314 RHOB 20515-4907; 225-3365; Chief of Staff: Christina Hamilton

    Web:http://obey.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1401 Tower Ave., #307, Superior 54880-1553; (715) 398-4426; Fax: (715) 398-7121; District Aide: Matthew Rudig

    401 5th St., #406-A, Wausau 54403-5473; (715) 842-5606; Fax: (715) 842-4488; District Director: Douglas J. Hill

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations

    Olson, Pete, R-Tex. (22)

    Capitol Hill Office: 514 CHOB 20515-4322; 225-5951; Fax: 225-5241; Chief of Staff: Stephen S. Ruhlen

    Web:http://olson.house.gov

    District Office(s): 17225 El Camino Real, Suite 447, Houston 77058-2778; Deputy District Director: Tyler Nelson

    1650 Highway Six, Suite 150, Sugar Land, 77478-4921; (281) 494-2690; Fax: (281) 494-2649; District Director: Nathan Cook

    Committee Assignment(s): Homeland Security; Science and Technology; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Olver, John W., D-Mass. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1111 LHOB 20515-2101; 225-5335; Fax: 226-1224; Chief of Staff: R. Hunter Ridgway

    Web:http://www.house.gov/olver

    District Office(s): 463 Main St., Fitchburg 01420-8045; (978) 342-8722; Fax: (978) 343-8156; Caseworker: Peggy Kane

    57 Suffolk St., #310, Holyoke 01040-5055; (413) 532-7010; Fax: (413) 532-6543; Caseworker: Natalie Blais

    Silvio O. Conte Federal Bldg., 78 Center St., Pittsfield 01201-6172; (413) 442-0946; Fax: (413) 443-2792; Caseworker: Cindy Clark

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations

    Ortiz, Solomon P., D-Tex. (27)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2110 RHOB 20515-4327; 225-7742; Fax: 226-1134; Chief of Staff: Denise Blanchard

    Web:http://ortiz.house.gov

    District Office(s): Pasco Plaza Center, 1085 Ruben M. Torres Blvd., #B-27, Brownsville 78526-1539; (956) 541-1242; Fax: (956) 544-6915; Office Manager: Maria Jaross

    3649 Leopard St., #510, Corpus Christi 78408-3251; (361) 883-5868; Fax: (361) 884-9201; Caseworker: Esther Oliver

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Pallone, Frank, Jr., D-N.J. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 237 CHOB 20515-3006; 225-4671; Fax: 225-9665; Chief of Staff: Jeffrey C. Carroll

    Web:http://www.house.gov/pallone

    District Office(s): 504 Broadway, Long Branch 07740-5951; (732) 571-1140; Fax: (732) 870-3890; District Director: Janice Fuller

    Kilmer Sq., 67-69 Church St., New Brunswick 08901; (732) 249-8892; Fax: (732) 249-1335; District Representative: Janet Ford

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce; Natural Resources

    Pascrell, William J., Jr., D-N.J. (8)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2464 RHOB 20515-3008; 225-5751; Fax: 225-5782; Chief of Staff: Ben Rich

    Web:http://pascrell.house.gov

    District Office(s): Bloomfield Town Hall, Bloomfield Municipal Bldg., 1 Municipal Plaza, #200-A, Bloomfield 07003-3470; (973) 680-1361; Fax: (973) 680-1617; Field Representative: Ann C. Mega

    Passaic City Hall, 330 Passaic St., 1st Floor, Passaic 07055-5815; (973) 472-4510; Field Representative: Celia Anderson

    Robert A. Roe Federal Bldg., 200 Federal Plaza, #500, Paterson 07505-1999; (973) 523-5152; Fax: (973) 523-0637; District Director: Jacqueline C. Grindrod

    Committee Assignment(s): Homeland Security; Ways and Means

    Pastor, Ed, D-Ariz. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2465 RHOB 20515-0304; 225-4065; Fax: 225-1655; Executive Assistant: Laura Campos

    Web:http://www.house.gov/pastor

    District Office(s): 411 N. Central Ave., #150, Phoenix 85004-2120; (602) 256-0551; Fax: (602) 257-9103; District Director: Elisa de la Vara

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations

    Paul, Ron, R-Tex. (14)

    Capitol Hill Office: 203 CHOB 20515-4314; 225-2831; Communications Director: Rachel Mills

    Web:http://www.house.gov/paul

    District Office(s): 601 25th St., #216, Galveston 77550-1738; (409) 766-7013; Fax: (409) 765-7036; Field Rep.: Twila Lindblade

    122 West Way St., #301, Lake Jackson 77566-5245; (979) 285-0231; Fax: (979) 285-0271; Casework Specialist: Jon Watts

    1501 E. Mockingbird Lane, #229, Victoria 77904-2194; (361) 576-1231; Fax: (361) 576-0381; District Casework Director: Jackie Gloor

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Foreign Affairs; Joint Economic

    Paulsen, Erik, R-Minn. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 126 CHOB 20515-2303; 225-2871; Fax: 225-6351; Deputy Chief of Staff: Desiree Westby

    Web: http://paulsen.house.gov

    District Office(s): 250 Prairie Center Drive, Suite 230, Eden Prairie 55344-7909; (952) 405-8510; Fax: (952) 405-8514; Chief of Staff: Laurie Esau

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services

    Payne, Donald M., D-N.J. (10)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2310 RHOB 20515-3010; 225-3436; Fax: 225-4160; Legislative Director: Kerry B. McKenney

    Web:http://www.house.gov/payne

    District Office(s): 333 N. Broad St., Elizabeth 07208-3706; (908) 629-0222; Fax: (908) 629-0221; Director of Casework Operations for Union County: Maria Ramos

    253 Martin Luther King Jr. Dr., Jersey City 07305-3427; (201) 369-0392; Fax: (201) 362-0395; Director of Casework Operations: Yvonne Hatchett

    Martin Luther King Jr. Federal Bldg. and U.S. Courthouse, 50 Walnut St., #1016, Newark 07102-3596; (973) 645-3213; Fax: (973) 645-5902; District Chief of Staff: Adrienne Sneed-Byers

    Committee Assignment(s): Education and Labor; Foreign Affairs

    Pelosi, Nancy, D-Calif. (8)

    Capitol Hill Office: 235 CHOB 20515-0508; 225-4965; Fax: 225-8259; Chief of Staff: Terri McCullough

    Web:http://www.house.gov/pelosi

    E-mail:sf.nancy@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): Phillip Burton Federal Bldg., 450 Golden Gate Ave., #145378, San Francisco 94102-3460; (415)

    556-4862; Fax: (415) 861-1670; District Director: Dan Bernal

    Pence, Mike, R-Ind. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1431 LHOB 20515-1406; 225-3021; Fax: 225-3382; Chief of Staff: William A. Smith

    Web:http://mikepence.house.gov

    District Office(s): Paramount Center, 1134 Meridian St., Anderson 46016-1713; (765) 640-2919; Fax: (765) 640-2922; District Director: Lani Czarniecki

    107 W. Charles Street, Muncie 47305-2420; (765) 747-5566; Fax: (765) 747-5586; Deputy District Director: Kim Bennett

    50 N. 5th St., Richmond 47374-4247; (765) 962-2883; Fax: (765) 962-3225; Constituent Services Representative: Debbie Berry

    Committee Assignment(s): Foreign Affairs

    Perlmutter, Ed, D-Colo. (7)

    Capitol Hill Office: 415 CHOB 20515-0607; 225-2645; Fax: 225-5278; Chief of Operations: Alison Inderfurth

    Web:http://perlmutter.house.gov

    District Office(s): 12600 W. Colfax Ave., Suite B400, Lakewood 80215-3779; (303) 274-7944; Fax: (303) 274-6455; Chief of Staff: Danielle Radovich Piper

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Rules

    Perriello, Tom, D-Va. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1520 LHOB 20515-4605; 225-4711; Fax: 225-5681; Chief of Staff: Lise Clavel

    Web:http://perriello.house.gov

    District Office(s):

    308 Craighead Street, Suite 102; Danville 24541-1468; (434) 791-2596; Fax: (434) 791-2598; Caseworker: Ebony Guy

    515 S. Main St., P.O. Box 624, Farmville 23901; (434) 392-1997; Fax: (434) 392-3254; Field Representative: Joe Topham

    Jefforson Plaza, 10 E. Church St., Suite K, Martinsville; (276) 656-2291; Fax: (276) 656-2293; Regional Director: Kimble Reynolds

    Committee Assignment(s): Transportation and Infrastructure; Veterans' Affairs

    Peters, Gary, D-Mich. (9)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1130 LHOB 20515-2209; 225-5802; Fax: 226-2356; Chief of Staff: Eric Feldman

    Web:http://peters.house.gov

    District Office(s): Woodcrest Office Park, 560 Kirts Boulevard, Suite 105, Troy 48084-4141; (248) 273-4227; Fax: (248) 273-4704; District Director: Diana McBroom

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Science and Technology

    Peterson, Collin C., D-Minn. (7)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2211 RHOB 20515-2307; 225-2165; Fax: 225-1593; Chief of Staff: Mark Brownell

    Web:http://collinpeterson.house.gov

    District Office(s): 714 Lake Ave., #107, Detroit Lakes 56501-3057; (218) 847-5056; Fax: (218) 847-5109; Staff Assistant: Jodi Dey

    1420 E. College Dr., SW/WC, Marshall 56258-2065; (507) 537-2299; Fax: (507) 537-2298; Staff Assistant: Meg Louwagie

    Minnesota Wheat Growers Bldg., 2603 Wheat Dr., Red Lake Falls 56750-4800; (218) 253-4356; Fax: (218) 253-4373; Staff Assistant: Wally Sparby

    230 E. 3rd St., P.O. Box 50, Redwood Falls 56283; (507) 637-2270; Staff Assistant: Meg Louwagie

    Center Point Mall, 320 4th St. S.W., Willmar 56201-3300; (320) 235-1061; Fax: (320) 235-2651; Staff Assistant: Mary Bertram

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture

    Petri, Thomas E., R-Wisc. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2462 RHOB 20515-4906; 225-2476; Fax: 225-2356; Chief of Staff: Debra Gebhardt

    Web:http://www.house.gov/petri

    District Office(s): 490 W. Rolling Meadows Dr., Suite B, Fond du Lac 54937; (920) 922-1180; Fax: (920) 922-4498; District Director: Dave Anderson

    2390 State Rd. 44, Suite B, Oshkosh 54904-6438; (920) 231-6333; Fax: (920) 231-0464; Staff Assistant: Melissa Kok

    Committee Assignment(s): Education and Labor; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Pierluisi, Pedro, D-P.R. (At Large, Non-Voting Delegate)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1218 LHOB 20515-5401; 225-2615; Fax: 225-2154; Chief of Staff: Carmen M. Feliciano

    Web:http://pierluisi.house.gov

    District Office(s): 250 Calle Fortaleza, San Juan 00901-1713; (787) 723-6333; Fax: (787) 729-7738; District Director: Rosemarie (Maí) Vizcarrondo

    Committee Assignment(s): Education and Labor; Judiciary; Natural Resources

    Pingree, Chellie, D-Maine (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1037 LHOB 20515-1901; 225-6116; Fax: 225-5590; Chief of Staff: Lisa Prosienski

    Web:http://pingree.house.gov

    District Office(s): 57 Exchange Street, Suite 302, Portland 04101-5000; (207) 774-5019; Fax: (207) 871-0720; Constituent Services Manager: Ann Goodridge

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Rules

    Pitts, Joseph R., R-Pa. (16)

    Capitol Hill Office: 420 CHOB 20515-3816; 225-2411; Fax: 225-2013; Chief of Staff: Gabe Neville

    Web:http://www.house.gov/pitts

    District Office(s): 150 N. Queen St., #716, Lancaster 17603-3562; (717) 393-0667; Fax: (717) 393-0924; District Chief of Staff: Thomas Tillett

    Berks County Services Bldg., 633 Court St., 14th Floor, Reading 19601; (610) 374-3637; Fax: (610) 444-5750

    P.O. Box 837, Unionville 19375; (610) 444-4581; Fax: (610) 444-5750; Constituent Services Assistant: Nicholas Cammauf

    Committee Assignment(s): Security and Cooperation in Europe; Energy and Commerce; Congressional-Executive on China

    Platts, Todd Russell, R-Pa. (19)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2455 RHOB 20515-3819; 225-5836; Fax: 226-1000; Chief of Staff: Scott Miller

    Web: http://www.house.gov/platts

    District Office(s): 59 W. Louther St., Carlisle 17013-2936; (717) 249-0190; Fax: (717) 218-0190; Field

    Representative: Jay Buck Swisher

    22 Chambersburg St., Gettysburg 17325-1101; (717) 338-1919; Fax: (717) 334-6314; Field Representative: Holly Sutphin

    2209 E. Market St., York 17402-2853; (717) 600-1919; Fax: (717) 757-5001; District Director: Lisa Flanagan

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Service; Education and Labor; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Poe, Ted, R-Tex. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 430 CHOB 20515-4302; 225-6565; Fax: 225-5547; Chief of Staff: Janet Diaz-Brown

    Web:http://poe.house.gov

    District Office(s): Bank of America Bldg., 505 Orleans St., #100, Beaumont 77701-3224; (409) 212-1997; Fax: (409) 212-8711; Caseworker: Blake Hopper

    1801 Kingwood, TX 77339-3058, Kingwood 77339-3058; (281) 446-0242; Fax: (281) 446-0252; District Director: Kristin Barrs

    Committee Assignment(s): Foreign Affairs; Judiciary

    Polis, Jared, D-Colo. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 501 CHOB 20515-0602; 225-2161; Fax: 226-7840; Chief of Staff: BrianBranton

    Web:http://polis.house.gov

    District Office(s): 4770 Baseline Road, Suite 200, Boulder 80303-2668; (303) 484-9596; Fax: (303) 568-9007; District Director: Andy Schultheiss

    101 W Main St., #101D P.O. Box 1453, Frisco 80443; (970) 668-3240; Fax: (970) 668-9830; Consituent Advocate: Nissa Erickson 1200 E. 78th Ave, #105, Thornton 80229-5930; (303) 287-4159; Fax: (303) 297-4385; Deputy District Director: Gina Salazar

    Committee Assignment(s): Education and Labor; Rules

    Pomeroy, Earl, D-N.D. (At Large)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1501 LHOB 20515-3401; 225-2611; Fax: 226-0893; Chief of Staff: Bob Siggins

    Web:http://www.pomeroy.house.gov

    District Office(s): Federal Bldg., 220 E. Rosser Ave., #376, Bismarck 58501-3869; (701) 224-0355; Fax: (701) 224-0431; Field Representative: Geoff Greenwood

    3003 32nd Ave. S.W., #6, Fargo 58103-6163; (701) 235-9760; Fax: (701) 235-9767; Field Representative: Bill Heigaard

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Ways and Means

    Posey, Bill, R-Fla. (15)

    Capitol Hill Office: 132 CHOB 20515-0915; 225-3671; Fax: 225-3516; Chief of Staff: Tonnie Wybensinger

    Web:http://posey.house.gov

    District Office(s): 2725 Judge Fran Jamieson Way, Building C, Melbourne 32940-6605; (321) 632-1776; Fax: (321) 639-8595; District Director: Kathryn Rudloff

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services

    Price, David E., D-N.C. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2162 RHOB 20515-3304; 225-1784; Fax: 225-2014; Chief of Staff: Jean-Louise Beard

    Web: http://price.house.gov

    District Office(s): 88 Vilcom Circle, #140, Chapel Hill 27514-1665; (919) 967-7924; Fax: (919) 967-8324; District Liaison: Dave Russell

    North Carolina Mutual Bldg., 411 W. Chapel Hill St., 6th Floor, Durham 27707; (919) 688-3004; Fax: (919) 688-0940; District Liaison: Tracy Lovett

    5400 Trinity Rd., #205, Raleigh 27607-3815; (919) 859-5999; Fax: (919) 859-5998; District Director: Beau Mills

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations

    Price, Tom, R-Ga. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 424 CHOB 20515-1006; 225-4501; Fax: 225-0802; Chief of Staff: Matt McGinley

    Web:http://tom.house.gov

    District Office(s): 3730 Roswell Rd., #50, Marietta 30062-8818; (770) 565-4990; Fax: (770) 565-7570; District Director: Jeff Hamling

    Committee Assignment(s): Education and Labor; Financial Services

    Putnam, Adam H., R-Fla. (12)

    Capitol Hill Office: 442 CHOB 20515-0912; 225-1252; Fax: 226-0585; Chief of Staff: Charles Cooper

    Web:http://adamputnam.house.gov

    District Office(s): 650 E. Davidson St., Bartow 33830-4051; (863) 534-3530; Fax: (863) 534-3559; Deputy Chief of Staff: Cheryl Fulford

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services

    Quigley, Mike, D-Ill. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1319 LHOB 20515-1305; 225-4061; Fax: 225-5603; Chief of Staff: Sean O'Brien

    Web:http://Quigley.house.gov

    District Office(s): 3742 W. Irving Park Road, Chicago 60618-3116; (773) 267-5926; Fax: (773) 267-6583

    Committee Assignment(s): Judiciary; Oversight and Government Reform

    Radanovich, George P., R-Calif. (19)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2410 RHOB 20515-0519; 225-4540; Fax: 225-3402; Chief of Staff: Ted Maness

    Web:http://radanovich.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1040 E. Herndon, #201, Fresno 93720-3158; (559) 449-2490; Fax: (559) 449-2499; District Director: Darren Rose

    3509 Coffee Rd., Suite D-3, Modesto 95355-1357; (209) 579-5458; Fax: (209) 579-5028; Field Representative: Kurt Vander Weide

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce

    Rahall, Nick J., II, D-W.Va. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2307 RHOB 20515-4803; 225-3452; Fax: 225-9061; Chief of Staff: Kent Keyser

    Web:http://www.rahall.house.gov

    District Office(s): 301 Prince St., Beckley 25801-4515; (304) 252-5000; Fax: (304) 252-9803; Community Relations: Kim McMillion

    Federal Bldg., 601 Federal St., #1005, Bluefield 24701-3033; (304) 325-6222; Fax: (304) 325-0552; Community Relations: Deborah Stevens

    Sidney L. Christie Federal Bldg. and Post Office, 845 5th Ave., #152, Huntington 25701-2031; (304) 522-6425; Fax: (304) 529-5716; Community Relations: Teri Booth

    220 Dingess St., Logan 25601-3626; (304) 752-4934; Fax: (304) 752-8797; Community Relations: Debrina Workman

    Committee Assignment(s): Natural Resources; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Rangel, Charles B., D-N.Y. (15)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2354 RHOB 20515-3215; 225-4365; Fax: 225-0816; Chief of Staff: George Henry

    Web:http://rangel.house.gov

    District Office(s): 163 W. 125th St., #737, New York 10027-4404; (212) 663-3900; Fax: (212) 663-4277; District Administrator: Vivian Jones

    Committee Assignment(s): Ways and Means; Joint Taxation

    Rehberg, Dennis, R-Mont. (At Large)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2448 RHOB 20515-2601; 225-3211; Fax: 225-5687; Deputy Chief of Staff: Jay Martin

    Web:http://www.house.gov/rehberg

    District Office(s): 1201 Grand Ave., #1, Billings 59102-4281; (406) 256-1019; Fax: (406) 256-4934; Constituent Services Representative: Linda Price

    105 Smelter Ave. N.E., #16, Great Falls 59404-1953; (406) 454-1066; Fax: (406) 454-1130; Field Rep.: Mike Waite

    950 N. Montana Ave., Helena 59601-3858; (406) 443-7878; Fax: (406) 443-8890; Constituent Services Representative: Suzanne Studer

    218 E. Main St., Suite B, Missoula 59802-4478; (406) 543-9550; Fax: (406) 543-0663; Field Representative: Larry Anderson

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations

    Reichert, Dave, R-Wash. (8)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1730 LHOB 20515-4708; 225-7761; Fax: 225-4282; Chief of Staff: Chris Miller

    Web:http://www.house.gov/reichert

    District Office(s): 2737 78th Ave. S.E., #202, Mercer Island 98040-2843; (206) 275-3438; Fax: (206) 275-3437; District Director: Sue Foy

    Committee Assignment(s): Ways and Means

    Reyes, Silvestre, D-Tex. (16)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2433 RHOB 20515-4316; 225-4831; Fax: 225-2016; Chief of Staff: Perry Finney Brody

    Web:http://reyes.house.gov

    District Office(s): 301 N. Mesa St., #400, El Paso 79901-1301; (915) 534-4400; Fax: (915) 534-7426; Deputy Chief of Staff: Sal Payan

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Permanent Select Intelligence

    Richardson, Laura, D-Calif. (37)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1725 LHOB 20515-0537; 225-7924; Fax: 225-7926; Chief of Staff: Kimberly C. Parker

    Web:http://richardson.house.gov

    District Office(s): 100 W. Broadway, West Tower, Suite 600; (562) 436-3828; Fax: (562) 437-6434; District Director: Eric Boyd

    Committee Assignment(s): Homeland Security; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Rodriguez, Ciro D., D-Tex. (23)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2351 RHOB 20515-4323; 225-4511; Fax: 225-2237; Chief of Staff: Cesar Blanco

    Web:http://rodriguez.house.gov

    District Office(s): 209 E. Losoya St., Del Rio 78840-5118; (830) 774-5500; Fax: (830) 774-2200; Caseworker: Elvira Puente

    100 S. Monroe Street, Eagle Pass 78852-4830; (830) 757-8398; Fax: (830) 752-1893; Field Rep.: Yecenia Martinez

    Pecos County Courthouse, 103 W. Callaghan St., Fort Stockton 79735-7110; (432) 336-3975; Fax: (432) 336-3961

    Northside Office, 6363 DeZavala Road, Suite 105, San Antonio 78249-2104; (210) 561-9421; Fax: (210) 561-9442; Caseworker: Brad Mayhar

    Southside Office, 1313 S.E. Military Drive, Suite 101, San Antonio 78214-2850; (210) 922-1874; Fax: (210) 923-8447; District Director: Vacancy

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Veterans' Affairs

    Roe, Phil, R-Tenn. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 419 CHOB 20515-4201; 225-6356; Fax: 225-5714; Chief of Staff: Andrew Duke

    Web:http://roe.house.gov

    District Office(s): Northeast State Technical Community College, 2425 Highway 75, Blountville 37617-6350; (423) 354-0144; Fax: (423) 354-0119; District Director: Bill B. Snodgrass

    1609 College Park Drive, Suite Four, Morristown 37813-1659; (423) 254-1400; Fax: (423) 254-1403; Caseworker: Cheryl Bennett

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Education and Labor; Veterans' Affairs

    Rogers, Hal, R-Ky. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2406 RHOB 20515-1705; 225-4601; Fax: 225-0940; Chief of Staff: William E. Smith

    Web:http://halrogers.house.gov

    District Office(s): 601 Main St., Hazard 41701-1354; (606) 439-0794; Fax: (606) 439-4647; Field Rep.: Pat Wooten

    110 Resource Court, Suite A, Prestonsburg 41653-7851; (606) 886-0844; Fax: (606) 889-0371; Receptionist: Tonya Conn

    551 Clifty St., Somerset 42501-1782; (606) 679-8346; Fax: (606) 678-4856; Caseworker: Mariessa Flynn

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations

    Rogers, Mike, R-Ala. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 324 CHOB 20515-0103; 225-3261; Fax: 225-8485; Chief of Staff: Marshall C. Macomber

    Web:http://www.house.gov/mike-rogers

    District Office(s): Federal Bldg., 1129 Noble St., #104, Anniston 36201-4674; (256) 236-5655; Fax: (256) 237-9203; Field Representative: Tripp Skipper

    7550 Halcyon Summit Dr., Montgomery 36117-7008; (334) 277-4210; Fax: (334) 277-4257; Field Representative: Alvin Lewis

    1819 Pepperell Pkwy., #203, Opelika 36801-5476; (334) 745-6221; Fax: (334) 742-0109; Field Representative: Cheryl Cunningham

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Armed Services; Homeland Security

    Rogers, Mike, R-Mich. (8)

    Capitol Hill Office: 133 CHOB 20515-2208; 225-4872; Fax: 225-5820; Chief of Staff: Andy Keiser

    Web:http://www.mikerogers.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1000 St. Joseph Drive, Suite 100, Lansing 49085; (517) 702-8000; Fax: (517) 702-8642; Deputy Chief of Staff: Anne Belser

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce; Permanent Select Intelligence

    Rohrabacher, Dana, R-Calif. (46)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2300 RHOB 20515-0546; 225-2415; Fax: 225-0145; Chief of Staff: Richard T. Dykema

    Web:http://rohrabacher.house.gov

    E-mail:Dana@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): 101 Main St., #380, Huntington Beach 92648-8149; (714) 960-6483; Fax: (714) 960-7806; District Director: Kathleen M. Hollingsworth

    Committee Assignment(s): Foreign Affairs; Science and Technology

    Rooney, Tom, R-Fla. (16)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1529 LHOB 20515-0916; 225-5792; Fax: 225-3132; Chief of Staff: Brian Crawford

    Web: http://rooney.house.gov

    District Office(s): 226 Taylor Street, Punta Gorda 33950-4422; (941) 575-9101; Fax: (941) 575-9103; Deputy District Director: Leah Valenti

    325 S.E. Ocean Boulevard, Stuart 34944-2220; (772) 288-4668; Fax: (772) 288-4631; District Director: Steve Leighton

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Judiciary

    Ros-Lehtinen, Ileana, R-Fla. (18)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2470 RHOB 20515-0918; 225-3931; Fax: 225-5620; Chief of Staff: Arturo A. Estopiñán

    Web:http://www.house.gov/ros-lehtinen

    District Office(s): 4960 S.W. 72nd Avenue, Suite 208, Miami 33155; (305) 668-2285; Fax: (305) 668-7968; District Chief of Staff: Debra Zimmerman

    Committee Assignment(s): Foreign Affairs

    Roskam, Peter, R-Ill. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 507 CHOB 20515-1306; 225-4561; Fax: 225-1166; Chief of Staff: Steven Moore

    Web:http://roskam.house.gov/

    District Office(s): 150 S. Bloomingdale Rd., #200, Bloomingdale 60108-1494; (630) 893-9670; Fax: (630) 893-9735; District Director: Brian McCarthy

    Committee Assignment(s): Ways and Means

    Ross, Mike, D-Ark. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2436 RHOB 20515-0404; 225-3772; Fax: 225-1314; Chief of Staff: Jarrod Yates

    Web:http://www.house.gov/ross

    District Office(s): Union County Courthouse, 101 N. Washington Ave., #406, El Dorado 71730-5669; (870) 881-0681; Fax: (870) 881-0683; District Aide: Patricia Herring

    300 Exchange St., Suite A, Hot Springs 71901-4026; (501) 520-5892; Fax: (501) 520-5873; District Aide: Donna Blackwood

    George Howard, Jr. Federal Building, 100 E. Eighth Avenue, Room 2521, Pine Bluff 71601-5070; (870) 536-3376; Fax: (870) 536-4058; District Aide: Geneva Dawson

    221 W. Main St., Prescott 71857-3608; (870) 887-6787; Fax: (870) 887-6799; District Field Representative: John Wright

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce; Foreign Affairs

    Rothman, Steve, D-N.J. (9)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2303 RHOB 20515-3009; 225-5061; Fax: 225-5851; Chief of Staff: Bob Decheine

    Web:http://rothman.house.gov

    District Office(s): Court Plaza North, 25 Main St., #27, Hackensack 07601-7089; (201) 646-0808; Fax: (201) 646-1944; District Director: Michelle Dilorgi

    130 Central Ave., Jersey City 07306-2118; (201) 798-1366; Fax: (201) 798-1725; Staff Assistant: Al Zampella

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Science and Technology

    Roybal-Allard, Lucille, D-Calif. (34)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2330 RHOB 20515-0534; 225-1766; Fax: 226-0350; Chief of Staff: Paul Cunningham

    Web:http://www.house.gov/roybal-allard

    District Office(s): Edward R. Roybal Center and Federal Bldg., 255 E. Temple St., #1860, Los Angeles 90012-3334; (213) 628-9230; Fax: (213) 628-8578; District Chief of Staff: Ana Figueroa

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations

    Royce, Edward R., R-Calif. (40)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2185 RHOB 20515-0540; 225-4111; Fax: 226-0335; Chief of Staff: Amy Porter

    Web:http://www.royce.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1110 E. Chapman Ave, Orange 92866-2145; (714) 744-4130; Fax: (714) 774-4056; Deputy Chief of Staff: Sara Carmack

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Foreign Affairs; Congressional-Executive on China

    Ruppersberger, C. A. Dutch, D-Md. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2453 RHOB 20515-2002; 225-3061; Fax: 225-3094; Chief of Staff: Tara Linnehan Oursler

    Web:http://dutch.house.gov

    District Office(s): The Atrium, 375 W. Padonia Rd., #200, Timonium 21093-2130; (410) 628-2701; Fax: (410) 628-2708; District Office Manager/Scheduler: Carol Merkel

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Permanent Select Intelligence

    Rush, Bobby L., D-Ill. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2416 RHOB 20515-1301; 225-4372; Fax: 226-0333; Chief of Staff: Rev. Stanley Watkins

    Web:http://www.house.gov/rush

    District Office(s): 700-706 E. 79th St., Chicago 60619; (773) 224-6500; Fax: (773) 224-9624; District Director: Barbara Holt

    3235 147th St., Midlothian 60445-3656; (708) 385-9550; Fax: (708) 385-3860; Deputy District Director: Younus Suleman

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce

    Ryan, Paul D., R-Wisc. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1113 LHOB 20515-4901; 225-3031; Fax: 225-3393; Chief of Staff: Joyce Yamat Meyer

    Web:http://www.house.gov/ryan

    District Office(s): 20 S. Main St., #10, Janesville 53545-3959; (608) 752-4050; Fax: (608) 752-4711; Constituent Services Representative: Chad Herbert

    5712 7th Ave., Kenosha 53140-4129; (262) 654-1901; Fax: (262) 654-2156; Kenosha Field Representative: David Craig

    5455 Sheridan Rd., #125, Racine 53403; (262) 637-0510; Fax: (262) 637-5689; Field Representative: Teresa Mora Committee Assignment(s): Budget; Ways and Means

    Ryan, Tim, D-Ohio (17)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1421 LHOB 20515-3517; 225-5261; Fax: 225-3719; Chief of Staff: Ron Grimes

    Web:http://timryan.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1030 E. Tallmadge Ave., Akron 44310-3563; (330) 630-7311; Fax: (330) 630-7314; Constituent Liaison: Sean Buchanan

    Mahoning Bldg., 197 W. Market St., Warren 44481-1024; (330) 373-0074; Fax: (330) 373-0098; Constituent Liaison: Gene Crockett

    241 Federal Plaza West, Youngstown 44503-1207; (330) 740-0193; Fax: (330) 740-0182; Constituent Liaison: Matthew Vadas

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations

    Sablan, Gregorio C., I-M.P. (Non-Voting Delegate)

    Capitol Hill Office: 423 CHOB 20515-5601; 225-2646; Fax: 226-4249; Chief of Staff: Robert J. Schwalbach

    Web:http://sablan.house.gov

    District Office(s): P.O. Box 504879, Saipan 96950; (670) 323-2647; Fax: (670) 323-2649; District Director: Peter Michael P. Tenorio

    Committee Assignment(s): Education and Labor; Natural Resources

    Salazar, John T., D-Colo. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 326 CHOB 20515-0603; 225-4761; Fax: 226-9669; Chief of Staff: Ronnie P. Carleton

    Web:http://www.house.gov/salazar

    District Office(s): 609 Main St., Apt. 6, Alamosa 81101-2557; (719) 587-5105; Fax: (719) 587-7137; Regional Director: Erin Minks

    813 Main Ave. #300., Durango 81301-5485; (970) 259-1012; Fax: (970) 259-9467; Regional Director: John Whitney

    225 North 5th St., #702, Grand Junction 81501-2611; (970) 245-7107; Fax: (970) 245-7194; Regional Director: Rich Baca

    134 B St., Pueblo 81003-6401; (719) 543-8200; Fax: (719) 543-8204; Regional Director: Loretta Kennedy

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Select Energy Independence and Global Warming

    Sánchez, Linda, D-Calif. (39)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1222 LHOB 20515-0539; 225-6676; Fax: 226-1012; Chief of Staff: Meaghan Johnson

    Web:http://www.lindasanchez.house.gov

    District Office(s): 17906 Crusader Ave., #100, Cerritos 90703-2694; (562) 860-5050; Fax: (562) 924-2914; District Director: Jóse Delgado

    Committee Assignment(s): Judiciary; Ways and Means

    Sánchez, Loretta, D-Calif. (47)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1114 LHOB 20515-0547; 225-2965; Fax: 225-5859; Chief of Staff: Adrienne K. Elrod

    Web:http://www.lorettasanchez.house.gov

    District Office(s): 12397 Lewis St., #101, Garden Grove 92840-4695; (714) 621-0102; Fax: (714) 621-0401; District Director: Paula Negrete

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Homeland Security; Joint Economic

    Sarbanes, John P., D-Md. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 426 CHOB 20515-2003; 225-4016; Fax: 225-9219; Chief of Staff: Jason Gleason

    Web:http://sarbanes.house.gov

    District Office(s): Arundel Center, 44 Calvert St., #349, Annapolis 21401-1930; (410) 295-1679; Fax: (410) 295-1682; Community Outreach Specialist: Gary Decker

    600 Baltimore Ave., #303, Towson 21204-4022; (410) 832-8890; Fax: (410) 832-8898; Office Administrator: Cyndy Clausen

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce; Natural Resources

    Scalise, Steve, R-La. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 429 CHOB 20515-1801; 225-3015; Fax: 226-0386; Chief of Staff: Lynnel Ruckert

    Web:http://scalise.house.gov

    District Office(s): 112 S. Cypress St., Hammond 70403-4279; (985) 340-2185; Fax: (985) 340-3122; Florida Parishes Director: Justin Crossie

    21454 Koop Dr., #1-E, Mandeville 70471-7513; (985) 893-9064; Fax: (985) 893-9707

    110 Veterans Memorial Boulevard, # 500, Metairie 70002-4970; (504) 837-1259; Fax: (504) 837-4239

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce

    Schakowsky, Jan, D-Ill. (9)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2367 RHOB 20515-1309; 225-2111; Fax: 226-6890; Chief of Staff: Cathy Hurwit

    Web:http://www.house.gov/schakowsky

    District Office(s): 5533 N. Broadway St., #2, Chicago 60640-1405; (773) 506-7100; Fax: (773) 506-9202; District Director: Leslie Combs

    820 Davis St., #105, Evanston 60201-4400; (847) 328-3399; Fax: (847) 328-3425; Constituent Advocate: Dave Davis

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce; Permanent Select Intelligence

    Schauer, Mark, D-Mich. (7)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1408 LHOB 20515-2207; 225-6276; Fax: 225-6281; Legislative Director: John Mulcrone

    Web:http://schauer.house.gov

    District Office(s): 800 W. Ganson Street, Jackson 49202-4203; (517) 780-9075; Fax: (517) 780-9081; Chief of Staff: Ken Brock

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Schiff, Adam, D-Calif. (29)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2447 RHOB 20515-0529; 225-4176; Fax: 225-5828; Chief of Staff: Timothy Bergreen

    Web:http://schiff.house.gov

    District Office(s): 87 N. Raymond Ave., #800, Pasadena 91103-3966; (626) 304-2727; Fax: (626) 304-0572; District Director: Ann Peifer

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Judiciary; Permanent Select Intelligence

    Schmidt, Jean, R-Ohio (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 418 CHOB 20515-3502; 225-3164; Fax: 225-1992; Chief of Staff: Barry Bennett

    Web:http://www.house.gov/schmidt

    District Office(s): 8044 Montgomery Rd., #540, Cincinnati 45236-2926; (513) 791-0381; Fax: (513) 791-1696; District Director: Gertrude Fleig

    601 Chillicothe St., Portsmouth 45662-4023; (740) 354-1440; Fax: (740) 354-1144; Caseworker: Teresa Lewis

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Schock, Aaron, R-Ill. (18)

    Capitol Hill Office: 509 CHOB 20515-1318; 225-6201; Fax: 225-9249; Chief of Staff: Steven Shearer

    Web:http://schock.house.gov

    District Office(s): 209 W. State Street, Jacksonville 62650-2001; (217) 245-1431; Fax: (217) 243-6852; Constituent Services Specialist: Barbara Baker

    100 N.E. Monroe Street, Room 100, Peoria 61602-1047; (309) 671-7027; Fax: (309) 671-7309; District Chief of Staff: Carol Merna

    235 S. Sixth Street, Springfield 62701-1502; (217) 670-1653; Fax: (217) 670-1806; Constituent Services Specialist: Judy Hinds

    Committee Assignment(s): Oversight and Government Reform; Small Business; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Schrader, Kurt, D-Ore. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1419 LHOB 20515-3705; 225-5711; Fax: 225-5699; Chief of Staff: Paul Gage

    Web:http://schrader.house.gov

    District Office(s): 494 State Street, Suite 210, Salem 97301; (503) 588-9100; Fax: (503) 588-5517; District Director: Suzanne Kunse

    112 8th St., Oregon City 97045-1806; (503) 557-1324; Fax: (503) 557-1981

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Budget; Small Business

    Schwartz, Allyson Y., D-Pa. (13)

    Capitol Hill Office: 330 CHOB 20515-3813; 225-6111; Fax: 226-0611; Chief of Staff: Rachel Magnuson

    Web:http://schwartz.house.gov

    District Office(s): 706 West Ave., Jenkintown 19046-2710; (215) 517-6572; Fax: (215) 517-6575; District Director: Julie Slavet

    7219 Frankford Ave., Philadelphia 19135-1010; (215) 335-3355; Fax: (215) 333-4508; District Representative: Annamarie Feeney

    Committee Assignment(s): Budget; Ways and Means

    Scott, David, D-Ga. (13)

    Capitol Hill Office: 225 CHOB 20515-1013; 225-2939; Fax: 225-4628; Chief of Staff: Michael Andel

    Web:http://davidscott.house.gov

    District Office(s): 173 N. Main St., Jonesboro 30236-3567; (770) 210-5073; Fax: (770) 210-5673; District Director: David Johnson

    888 Concord Rd., S.E., #100, Smyrna 30080-4202; (770) 432-5405; Fax: (770) 432-5813; District Office Manager: Shirley Thomas

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Financial Services; Foreign Affairs

    Scott, Robert C., D-Va. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1201 LHOB 20515-4603; 225-8351; Fax: 225-8354; Chief of Staff: Joni L. Ivey

    Web:http://www.house.gov/scott

    District Office(s): 2600 Washington Ave., #1010, Newport News 23607-4333; (757) 380-1000; Fax: (757) 928-6694; District Manager: Gisele P. Russell

    400 N. 8th St, #430, Richmond 23219-4815; (804) 644-4845; Fax: (804) 644-6026; Legislative Assistant: Nkechi George Winkler

    Committee Assignment(s): Budget; Education and Labor; Judiciary

    Sensenbrenner, F. James, Jr., R-Wisc. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2449 RHOB 20515-4905; 225-5101; Fax: 225-3190; Chief of Staff: Thomas Schreibel

    Web:http://www.house.gov/sensenbrenner

    E-mail:sensenbrenner@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): 120 Bishops Way, #154, Brookfield 53005-6294; (262) 784-1111; District Director: Sally Cole

    Committee Assignment(s): Judiciary; Science and Technology; Select Energy Independence and Global Warming

    Serrano, José E., D-N.Y. (16)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2227 RHOB 20515-3216; 225-4361; Fax: 225-6001; Chief of Staff: Paul Lipson

    Web:http://www.house.gov/serrano

    E-mail:jserrano@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): 903 Dawson St., Bronx 10459-4101; (718) 620-0084; Fax: (718) 620-0658; Executive Secretary: Clara E. Wagner-Anderson

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations

    Sessions, Pete, R-Tex. (32)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2233 RHOB 20515-4332; 225-2231; Fax: 225-5878; Chief of Staff: Josh Saltzman

    Web:http://sessions.house.gov

    District Office(s): Park Central VII, 12750 Merit Dr., #1434, Dallas 75251-1229; (972) 392-0505; Fax: (972) 392-0615; District Director: Taylor Bledsoe

    Committee Assignment(s): Rules

    Sestak, Joe, D-Pa. (7)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1022 LHOB 20515-3807; 225-2011; Fax: 226-0286; Chief of Staff: Bibiana Boerio

    Web:http://sestak.house.gov

    District Office(s): 600 N. Jackson St., #203, Media 19063-2561; (610) 892-8623; Fax: (610) 892-8628; District Director: Bill Walsh

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Education and Labor; Small Business

    Shadegg, John, R-Ariz. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 436 CHOB 20515-0303; 225-3361; Fax: 225-3462; Chief of Staff: Kristin Thompson

    Web:http://johnshadegg.house.gov

    District Office(s): 301 E. Bethany Home Rd., Suite C-178, Phoenix 85012-1266; (602) 263-5300; Fax: (602) 248-7733; Deputy District Director: James Ashley

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce; Select Energy Independence and Global Warming

    Shea-Porter, Carol, D-N.H. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1330 LHOB 20515-2901; 225-5456; Fax: 225-5822; Chief of Staff: Naomi E. Andrews

    Web:http://shea-porter.house.gov

    District Office(s): 104 Washington St., Dover 03820-3749; (603) 743-4813; Fax: (603) 743-5956; Director of Constituent Services: Olga Clough

    33 Lowell St., Manchester 03101-1641; (603) 641-9536; Fax: (603) 641-9561; District Manager: Terri Beyer

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Education and Labor; Natural Resources

    Sherman, Brad, D-Calif. (27)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2242 RHOB 20515-0527; 225-5911; Fax: 225-5879; Staff Director: Don MacDonald

    Web:http://bradsherman.house.gov

    District Office(s): 5000 Van Nuys Blvd., #420, Sherman Oaks 91403-6126; (818) 501-9200; Fax: (818) 501-1554; District Director: Erin Prangley

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Foreign Affairs

    Shimkus, John M., R-Ill. (19)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2452 RHOB 20515; 225-5271; Fax: 225-5880; Chief of Staff: Craig A. Roberts

    Web:http://www.house.gov/shimkus

    District Office(s): 221 E. Broadway, #102, Centralia 62801; (618) 532-9676; Fax: (618) 532-1896

    240 Regency Centre, Collinsville 62234-4635; (618) 344-3065; Fax: (618) 344-4215; District Director: Deb Detmers

    110 E. Locust St., #12, Harrisburg 62946-1557; (618) 252-8271; Fax: (618) 252-8317; District Aide: Holly Healy

    120 S. Fair St., Olney 62450-2258; (618) 392-7737; Fax: (618) 392-8178

    3130 Chatham Rd., Suite C, Springfield 62704; (217) 492-5090; Fax: (217) 492-5096; District Aide: Mary Ballard

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce

    Shuler, Heath, D-N.C. (11)

    Capitol Hill Office: 422 CHOB 20515-3311; 225-6401; Fax: 226-6422; Chief of Staff: Hayden Rogers

    Web:http://shuler.house.gov

    District Office(s): 356 Biltmore Ave., #400, Asheville 28801-4516; (828) 252-1651; Fax: (828) 252-8734; Constituent Services and Operations Director: Myrna Campbell

    75 Peachtree Street, Suite 100, Murphy 28906-2947; (828) 835-4981; Field Rep.: Sandy Zimmerman

    125 Bonnie Lane, Sylva 28779-8552; (828) 586-1962, ext. 223; Fax: (828) 286-1968; Field Rep. (Western Counties): Boyce Dietz

    Committee Assignment(s): Small Business; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Shuster, Bill, R-Pa. (9)

    Capitol Hill Office: 204 CHOB 20515-3809; 225-2431; Fax: 225-2486; Chief of Staff: Jeffrey R. Loveng

    Web:http://www.house.gov/shuster

    District Office(s): 100 Lincoln Way East, Suite B, Chambersburg 17201-2274; (717) 264-8308; Fax: (717) 264-0269; Constituent Services Representative: Nancy Bull

    310 Penn St., #200, Hollidaysburg 16648-2044; (814) 696-6318; Fax: (814) 696-6726; District Director: Jim Frank

    647 Philadelphia St., #304, Indiana 15701-3923; (724) 463-0516; Fax: (724) 463-0518; Constituent Services Representative: Ron Nocco

    118 W. Main St., #104, Somerset 15501-2047; (814) 443-3918; Fax: (814) 443-6373; Constituent Services Representative: Ron Nocco

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Natural Resources; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Simpson, Mike, R-Idaho (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2312 RHOB 20515-1202; 225-5531; Fax: 225-8216; Chief of Staff: Lindsay J. Slater

    Web:http://www.house.gov/simpson

    District Office(s): 802 W. Bannock St., #600, Boise 83702-5843; (208) 334-1953; Fax: (208) 334-9533; Deputy Chief of Staff: John P. Revier

    490 Memorial Dr., #103, Idaho Falls 83402-3600; (208) 523-6701; Fax: (208) 523-2384; Staff Assistant: Coleen Erickson

    275 South 5th Ave., #275, Pocatello 83201-6400; (208) 233-2222; Fax: (208) 233-2095; Regional Director: Steve Brown

    1341 Filmore St., #202, Twin Falls 83301-3392; (208) 734-7219; Fax: (208) 734-7244; Staff Assistant: Linda Culver

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Budget

    Sires, Albio, D-N.J. (13)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1024 LHOB 20515-3013; 225-7919; Fax: 226-0792; Chief of Staff: Gene Martorony

    Web:http://www.house.gov/sires

    District Office(s): 630 Ave. C, #9, Bayonne 07002-3878; (201) 823-2900; Fax: (201) 858-7139; Congressional Aide: Conchita Smith

    100 Cook Avenue, Second Floor, Carteret 07008-3065; (732) 969-9160; Fax: (732) 969-9167; Congressional Aide: Ada Morell

    35 Journal Sq., #906, Jersey City 07306-4011; (201) 222-2828; Fax: (201) 222-0188; District Director: Richard Turner

    Perth Amboy City Hall, 260 High Street, First Floor, Perth Amboy 08861-4451; (732) 442-0610; Fax: (732) 442-0671; Field Rep.: Gabriel Rodriquez

    5500 Palisade Ave., Suite A, West New York 07093-2124; (201) 558-0800; Fax: (201) 617-2809; Constituent Services Director: Danita Torres

    Committee Assignment(s): Foreign Affairs; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Skelton, Ike, D-Mo. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2206 RHOB 20515-2504; 225-2876; Deputy Chief of Staff: Whitney D. Frost

    Web:http://www.house.gov/skelton

    District Office(s): 514-B NW Seven Hwy., Blue Springs 64014-2733; (816) 228-4242; Chief of Staff: Robert D. Hagedorn

    1401 Southwest Blvd., #101, Jefferson City 65109-2484; (573) 635-3499; Staff Assistant: Carol Scott

    219 N. Adams Ave., Lebanon 65536-3029; (417) 532-7964; Staff Assistant: Melissa Richardson

    908 Thompson Blvd., Sedalia 65301-2241; (660) 826-2675; Staff Assistant: Arletta Garrett

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services

    Slaughter, Louise M., D-N.Y. (28)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2469 RHOB 20515-3228; 225-3615; Fax: 225-7822; Deputy Chief of Staff: Greg Regan

    Web:http://www.louise.house.gov

    District Office(s): 465 Main St., #105, Buffalo 14203-1717; (716) 853-5813; Fax: (716) 853-6347; Community Liaison: Kathy Lenihan

    1910 Pine Ave., Niagara Falls 14301-2310; (716) 282-1274; Fax: (716) 282-2479; Staff Assistant: Suzanne Macri

    Federal Bldg., 100 State St., #3120, Rochester 14614-1309; (585) 232-4850; Fax: (585) 232-1954; District Director: Patricia Larke

    Committee Assignment(s): Commission on Security and Cooperation in Europe; Rules

    Smith, Adam, D-Wash. (9)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2402 RHOB 20515-4709; 225-8901; Fax: 225-5893; Chief of Staff: Shana Chandler

    Web:http://www.house.gov/adamsmith

    District Office(s): 3600 Port of Tacoma Rd., #106, Tacoma 98424-1040; (253) 896-3775; Fax: (253) 896-3789; District Director: Linda Danforth

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Permanent Select Intelligence

    Smith, Adrian, R-Neb. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 503 CHOB 20515-2703; 225-6435; Fax: 225-0207; Chief of Staff: Jeff Shapiro

    Web:http://adriansmith.house.gov

    District Office(s): Grand Island: 1811 W. 2nd St., #105, Grand Island 68803-5400; (308) 384-3900; Fax: (308) 384-3902; Constituent Services Representative: Barb Cooksley

    Northern Heights Professional Plaza, 416 Valley View Dr., #600, Scottsbluff 69361-1486; (308) 633-6333; Fax: (308) 633-6335; District Director: Mary B. Crawford

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Natural Resources; Science and Technology

    Smith, Christopher H., R-N.J. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2373 RHOB 20515-3004; 225-3765; Fax: 225-7768; Chief of Staff: Mary McDermott Noonan

    Web:http://www.house.gov/chrissmith

    District Office(s): 1540 Kuser Rd., Suite A-9, Hamilton 08619-3828; (609) 585-7878; Fax: (609) 585-9155; District Director for Casework: Pidge Carroll

    Whiting Shopping Center, 108 Lacey Rd., #38-A, Whiting 08759-1331; (732) 350-2300; Fax: (732) 350-6260; District Director for Public Policy: Jeff Sagnip Committee Assignment(s): Commission on Security and Cooperation in Europe; Foreign Affairs; Congressional-Executive Commission on China

    Smith, Lamar, R-Tex. (21)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2409 RHOB 20515-4321; 225-4236; Fax: 225-8628; Chief of Staff: Jennifer Young Brown

    Web:http://lamarsmith.house.gov

    District Office(s): 3536 Bee Cave Rd., #212, Austin 78746-5474; (512) 306-0439; Fax: (512) 306-0427; Constituent Services Liaison: Morgan McFall

    301 Junction Hwy., #346C, Kerrville 78028-4247; (830) 896-0154; Fax: (830) 896-0168; Constituent Services Liaison: Anne Overby

    Guaranty Federal Bldg., 1100 N.E. Loop 410, #640, San Antonio 78209; (210) 821-5024; Fax: (210) 821-5947; District Director: Shannon Cantrell

    Committee Assignment(s): Homeland Security; Judiciary; Science and Technology

    Snyder, Vic, D-Ark. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2210 RHOB 20515-0402; 225-2506; Fax: 225-5903; Communications Director: Betsy Barrett

    Web:http://www.house.gov/snyder

    District Office(s): Prospect Bldg., 1501 N. University Ave., #150, Little Rock 72207-5230; (501) 324-5941; Fax: (501) 324-6029; District Director: Amanda Nixon White

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Veterans' Affairs; Joint Economic

    Souder, Mark, R-Ind. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2231 RHOB 20515-1403; 225-4436; Fax: 225-3479; Chief of Staff: Renee Kevelighan

    Web:http://souder.house.gov

    District Office(s): E. Ross Adair Federal Bldg., 1300 S. Harrison St., #3105, Fort Wayne 46802; (260) 424-3041; Fax: (260) 424-4042; District Director: Derek Pillie

    River Plaza, 320 N. Chicago Ave., #9B, Goshen 46528; (574) 533-5802; Fax: (574) 534-2669

    874 N. Lima Rd, Suite B, Kendallville 46755-1152; (260) 599-0554; Fax: (260) 599-0557; Constituent Liason: Chris Sanders

    The Boathouse, 700 Park Ave., Suite D, Winona Lake 46590; (574) 269-1940; Fax: (574) 269-3112

    Committee Assignment(s): Education and Labor; Homeland Security; Oversight and Government Reform

    Space, Zack, D-Ohio (18)

    Capitol Hill Office: 315 CHOB 20515-3518; 225-6265; Fax: 225-3394; Chief of Staff: Stuart Chapman

    Web:http://space.house.gov

    District Office(s): 14 S. Paint St., #6, Chillicothe 45601-3203; (740) 779-1636; Fax: (740) 779-2352; Field Representative: Cindy Cunningham

    137 E. Iron Ave., Dover 44622-2254; (330) 364-4300; Fax: (330) 364-4330; District Director: Ken Engstrom

    17 N. 4th St., Suite A, Zanesville 43701-3409; (740) 452-6338; Fax: (740) 452-6354; Field Representative: Mike Calevski

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce; Veterans' Affairs

    Speier, Jackie, D-Calif. (12)

    Capitol Hill Office: 211 CHOB 20515-0512; 225-3531; Chief of Staff: Cookab Hasemi

    Web:http://speier.house.gov

    District Office(s): 400 S. El Camino Real, #410, San Mateo 94402-1729; (650) 342-0300; Fax: (650) 375-8270; District Director: Margo Rosen

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Oversight and Government Reform; Select Energy Independence and Global Warming

    Spratt, John M., Jr., D-S.C. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1401 LHOB 20515-4005; 225-5501; Fax: 225-0464; Chief of Staff: Dawn Myers O'Connell

    Web:http://www.house.gov/spratt

    District Office(s): 88 Public Sq., Darlington 29532-3216; (843) 393-3998; Fax: (843) 393-8060; District Aide: Bobbie Damon

    201 E. Main St., #305, Rock Hill 29730-4888; (803) 327-1114; Fax: (803) 327-4330; District Administrator: Charlie McDow

    707 Bultman Dr., Sumter 29150-2516; (803) 773-3362; Fax: (803) 773-7662; District Aide: Linda Mixon

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Budget

    Stark, Pete, D-Calif. (13)

    Capitol Hill Office: 239 CHOB 20515-0513; 225-5065; Fax: 226-3805; Chief of Staff: Debbie Curtis

    Web: http://www.house.gov/stark

    District Office(s): 39300 Civic Center Dr., #220, Fremont 94538-2324; (510) 494-1388; Fax: (510) 494-5852; District Director: Jo Cazenave

    Committee Assignment(s): Ways and Means; Joint Taxation

    Stearns, Clifford B., R-Fla. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2370 RHOB 20515-0906; 225-5744; Fax: 225-3973; Chief of Staff: Jack F. Seum

    Web:http://www.house.gov/stearns

    District Office(s): 5700 S.W. 34th St., #425, Gainesville 32608-5329; (352) 337-0003; Fax: (352) 337-0034; Staff Assistant: Jean Clough

    115 S.E. 25th Ave., Ocala 34471-9179; (352) 351-8777; Fax: (352) 351-8011; District Director: John A. Konkus

    1726 Kingsley Ave. S.E., #8, Orange Park 32073-4411; (904) 269-3203; Fax: (904) 269-3343; Staff Assistant: Sherrie Porter

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce; Veterans' Affairs

    Stupak, Bart, D-Mich. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2268 RHOB 20515-2201; 225-4735; Fax: 225-4744; Chief of Staff: Scott P. Schloegel

    Web: http://www.house.gov/stupak

    District Office(s): 111 E. Chisholm St., Alpena 49707-2817; (989) 356-0690; Fax: (989) 356-0923; Congressional Aide: Sheila Phillips

    Iron County Courthouse, Two S. 6th St., #3, Crystal Falls 49920-1438; (906) 875-3751; Fax: (906) 875-3889; Congressional Aide: Jim Dellies

    902 Ludington St., Escanaba 49829-3827; (906) 786-4504; Fax: (906) 786-4534; Congressional Aide: Ann Fix

    616 Shelden Ave., #213, Houghton 49931-1841; (906) 482-1371; Fax: (906) 482-4855; Congressional Aide: Amy Wisti

    1229 W. Washington St., Marquette 49855-3186; (906) 228-3700; Fax: (906) 228-2305; District Administrator: Tom Baldini

    Emmet County Bldg., 200 Division St., Petoskey 49770-2486; (231) 348-0657; Fax: (231) 348-0653; Congressional Aide: Sue Norkowski

    575 Court St., West Branch 48861-9387; (989) 345-2258; Fax: (989) 345-2285; Congressional Aide: Lori Sheltrown

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce

    Sullivan, John, R-Okla. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 434 CHOB 20515-3601; 225-2211; Fax: 225-9187; Chief of Staff: Elizabeth L. Bartheld

    Web:http://sullivan.house.gov

    District Office(s): 401 S. Johnstone Ave., #348, Bartlesville 74003-6619; (918) 336-6500; Fax: (918) 337-4196

    5727 S. Lewis Ave., #520, Tulsa 74105-7146; (918) 749-0014; Fax: (918) 749-0781; District Director: Richard H. Hedgecock

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce; Select Energy Independence and Global Warming

    Sutton, Betty, D-Ohio (13)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1721 LHOB 20515-3513; 225-3401; Fax: 225-2266; Chief of Staff: Nichole Francis Reynolds

    Web:http://sutton.house.gov

    District Office(s): Akron 44313-7038; (330) 865-8450; Fax: (330) 865-8470; Staff Assistant: Ashley Cafero

    St. Joseph Community Center, 205 W. 20th St., Suite M230, Lorain 44052-3777; (440) 245-5350; Fax: (440) 245-5355; Deputy District Director: Mark A. Ballard

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce

    Tanner, John S., D-Tenn. (8)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1226 LHOB 20515-4208; 225-4714; Fax: 225-1765; Chief of Staff: Randall Ford

    Web:http://www.house.gov/tanner

    District Office(s): Federal Bldg., 109 S. Highland St., #B-7, Jackson 38301; (731) 423-4848; Fax: (731) 427-1537; Office Supervisor and Constituent Services Assistant: Debbie Shires

    8120 Hwy. 51 North, #3, Millington 38053-1702; (901) 873-5690; Fax: (901) 873-5692; Caseworker: Margaret Black

    203 W. Church St., Union City 38261-3811; (731) 885-7070; Fax: (731) 885-7094; District Administrator: Judy Counce

    Committee Assignment(s): Foreign Affairs; Ways and Means

    Taylor, Gene, D-Miss. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2269 RHOB 20515-2404; 225-5772; Fax: 225-7074; Chief of Staff: Stephen Peranich

    Web:http://www.house.gov/genetaylor

    District Office(s): 412 Highway 90, Suite Eight, Bay St. Louis 39520-3534; (228) 469-9235; Fax: (228) 469-9291; Caseworker: Kathy Holland

    2424 14th St., Gulfport 39501-2019; (228) 864-7670; Fax: (228) 864-3099; District Director: Beau Gex

    Federal Bldg., 701 Main St., #215, Hattiesburg 39401; (601) 582-3246; Fax: (601) 582-3452; Office Manager: Anita Bourn

    527 Central Ave., Laurel 39440-3919; (601) 425-3905; Fax: (601) 425-3906; Caseworker: Faye Heathcock

    Jackson County West Rd. Division, 6900 N. Washington Ave., Ocean Springs 39564-2133; (228) 872-7950; Fax: (228) 872-7949; Caseworker: Nancy Mathieu

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Teague, Harry, D-N.M. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1007 LHOB 20515-3102; 225-2365; Fax: 225-9599; Chief of Staff: Adrian Saenz

    Web:http://teague.house.gov

    District Office(s): 200 E. Broadway Street, Suite 200, Hobbs 88240-8425; (575) 392-8325; Fax: (575) 433-8325; Field Representative: Monica Boyle

    135 W. Griggs Avenue, Las Cruces 88001-1235; (575) 522-3908; Fax: (575) 523-8799; Caseworker: Monica Boyle

    3445 Lambros Loop, N.E., Las Lunas 87031-6472; (505) 865-7844; Fax: (505) 865-7844

    102 E. 4th St, Roswell 88201-6204; (575) 622-4178; Field Representative: Drew Stout

    111 School of Mines Road, Socorro 87801-4533; (575) 835-8919; Fax: (575) 825-8931; Field Representative: Dan Armijo

    Committee Assignment(s): Transportation and Infrastructure; Veterans' Affairs

    Terry, Lee, R-Neb. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2331 RHOB 20515-2702; 225-4155; Fax: 226-5452; Chief of Staff: Eric Hultman

    Web:http://leeterry.house.gov

    District Office(s): 11717 Burt St., #106, Omaha 68154-1500; (402) 397-9944; Fax: (402) 397-8787; District Director: Molly K. Lloyd

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce

    Thompson, Bennie G., D-Miss. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2432 RHOB 20515-2402; 225-5876; Fax: 225-5898; Chief of Staff: I. Lanier Avant

    Web:http://benniethompson.house.gov

    District Office(s): 107 W. Madison St., Bolton 39041; (601) 866-9003; Fax: (601) 866-9036; District Director: Charlie Horhn

    910 Courthouse Lane, Greenville 38701-3764; (662) 335-9003; Fax: (662) 334-1304; Community Development Coordinator: Timla Washington

    509 Hwy. 82 West, Suite F, Greenwood 38930-5030; (662) 455-9300; Fax: (662) 453-0118; Caseworker: Elmus Stockstill

    3607 Medgar Evers Blvd., Jackson 39213-6364; (601) 946-9003; Fax: (601) 982-8583; Caseworker: Brenda Funches

    263 E. Main St., P.O. Box 356, Marks 38646; (662) 326-9003; Caseworker: Samuel McCray

    City Hall, 106 W. Green Ave., #134, Mound Bayou 38762-9594; (662) 741-9003; Fax: (662) 741-9002; Caseworker: Geri Adams

    Committee Assignment(s): Homeland Security

    Thompson, Glenn, R-Pa. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 124 CHOB 20515-3805; 225-5121; Fax: 225-5796; Chief of Staff: Jordan Clark

    Web:http://thompson.house.gov

    District Office(s): 3555 Benner Pike, Suite 101, Bellfonte 16823-8474; (814) 355-0215; Fax: (814) 353-0218; Office Manager: Susan Gurekovich

    127 W. Spring Street, Suite C, Titusville 16354-1727; (814) 827-3985; Fax: (814) 827-7307

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Education and Labor; Small Business

    Thompson, Mike, D-Calif. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 231 CHOB 20515-0501; 225-3311; Fax: 225-4335; Chief of Staff: Anne Warden

    Web:http://mikethompson.house.gov

    District Office(s): 317 3rd St., #1, Eureka 95501-0487; (707) 269-9595; Fax: (707) 269-9598; District Representative: Liz Murguia 430 N. Franklin St., Ft. Bragg 95437; (707) 962-0933; Fax: (707) 962-0934; Field Representative: Heidi Dickerson

    1040 Main St., #101, Napa 94559-2605; (707) 226-9898; Fax: (707) 251-9800; District Representative: Cheryl Diehm

    712 Main St., #1, Woodland 95695-3478; (530) 662-5272; Fax: (530) 662-5163; District Representative: Elly Fairclough

    Committee Assignment(s): Ways and Means; Permanent Select Intelligence

    Thornberry, Mac, R-Tex. (13)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2209 RHOB 20515-4313; 225-3706; Fax: 225-3486; Chief of Staff: Josh Martin

    Web:http://www.house.gov/thornberry

    District Office(s): 905 S. Fillmore St., #520, Amarillo 79101-3541; (806) 371-8844; Fax: (806) 371-7044; Chief of Staff: Bill Harris

    4245 Kemp Blvd., #506, Wichita Falls 76308-2822; (940) 692-1700; Fax: (940) 692-0539; Constituent Services: Jim Johnson

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Permanent Select Intelligence

    Tiahrt, Todd, R-Kans. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2441 RHOB 20515-1604; 225-6216; Fax: 225-3489; Administrative Assistant: Jeff Kahrs

    Web:http://tiahrt.house.gov

    District Office(s): 155 N. Market St., #400, Wichita 67202-1818; (316) 262-8992; Fax: (316) 262-5309; District Director: Robert Noland

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations

    Tiberi, Patrick J., R-Ohio (12)

    Capitol Hill Office: 113 CHOB 20515-3512; 225-5355; Fax: 226-4523; Chief of Staff: Chris Zeigler

    Web:http://tiberi.house.gov

    District Office(s): 3000 Corporate Exchange Dr., #310, Columbus 43231-7689; (614) 523-2555; Fax: (641) 818-0887 District Director: Mark Bell

    Committee Assignment(s): Ways and Means

    Tierney, John F., D-Mass. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2238 RHOB 20515-2106; 225-8020; Fax: 225-5915; Chief of Staff: Betsy Arnold

    Web:http://www.house.gov/tierney

    District Office(s): Lynn City Hall, Three City Hall Sq., #105, Lynn 01901-1028; (781) 595-7375; Fax: (781) 595-7492; Constituent Representative: Rose Mary Sargent

    17 Peabody Sq., Peabody 01960-5646; (978) 531-1669; Fax: (978) 531-1996; District Director: Gary Barrett

    Committee Assignment(s): Education and Labor; Oversight and Government Reform; Permanent Select Intelligence

    Titus, Dina, D-Nev. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 319 CHOB 20515-2803; 225-3252; Fax: 225-2185; Chief of Staff: Jay Gertsema

    Web:http://titus.house.gov

    District Office(s): 8215 S. Eastern Avenue, #205, Las Vegas 89123-2523; (702) 387-4941; Fax: (702) 837-0728; District Director: Dan Giraldo

    Committee Assignment(s): Education and Labor; Homeland Security; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Tonko, Paul D., D-N.Y. (21)

    Capitol Hill Office(s): 128 CHOB 20515-3221; 225-5076; Fax: 225-5077; Chief of Staff: Michael Lehman

    Web:http://tonko.house.gov

    District Office(s): Leo W. O'Brien Federal Building, 445 Broadway, Room 827, Albany 12207-2908; (518) 465-0700; Fax: (518) 427-5107

    61 Church St., #309, Amsterdam 12010-4424; (518) 843-3400; Fax: (518) 843-8874; Constituent Representative: Terri Jasewicz

    105 Jay St., #15, Schenectady 12305-1970; (518) 374-4547; Constituent Representative: Cora Schroeter

    Committee Assignment(s): Education and Labor; Science and Technology

    Towns, Edolphus, D-N.Y. (10)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2232 RHOB 20515-3210; 225-5936; Fax: 225-1018; Chief of Staff: Albert C. Wiltshire

    Web:http://www.house.gov/towns

    District Office(s): 104-08 Flatlands Ave., Brooklyn 11236-2806; (718) 272-1175; Fax: (718) 272-1203; Special Assistant: D. Bacon-Finch

    186 Joralemon Street, Suite 1102, Brooklyn 11201-4326; (718) 855-8018; Fax: (718) 858-4542; Special Assistant: Edna Johnson

    Committee Assignment(s): Oversight and Government Reform

    Tsongas, Niki, D-Mass. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1607 LHOB 20515-2105; 225-3411; Fax: 226-0771; Chief of Staff: Katie Elbert Enos

    Web:http://tsongas.house.gov

    District Office(s): 492 Main Street, Acton 01720-3939; (978) 263-1951; Fax: (978) 257-3297; Regional Coordinator: Jane Adams

    305 Essex St., Fourth Floor. Lawrence 01840-1445; (978) 681-6200; Fax: (978) 682-6070; Regional Coordinator/Constituent Services Director: June Black

    11 Kearney Sq., Third Floor, Lowell 01852; (978) 459-0101; Fax: (978) 459-1907; District Director: Brian Martin

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Budget; Natural Resources

    Turner, Michael, R-Ohio (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1740 LHOB 20515-3503; 225-6465; Fax: 225-6754; Chief of Staff: Stacy Palmer-Barton

    Web:http://www.house.gov/miketurner

    District Office(s): 120 W. 3rd St., #305, Dayton 45402-1819; (937) 225-2843; Fax: (937) 225-2752; District Director: Michael Wiehe

    15 E. Main St., Wilmington 45177-2330; (937) 383-8931; Fax: (937) 383-8910; Field Representative: Margaret Horst

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Oversight and Government Reform

    Upton, Fred, R-Mich. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2183 RHOB 20515-2206; 225-3761; Fax: 225-4986; Chief of Staff: Joan Hillebrands

    Web:http://www.house.gov/upton

    District Office(s): 157 S. Kalamazoo Mall, #180, Kalamazoo 49007-4861; (269) 385-0039; Fax: (269) 385-2888; District Representative: Ed Sackley

    800 Ship St., #106, St. Joseph 49085-2182; (269) 982-1986; Fax: (269) 982-0237; District Representative: A1 Pscholka

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce

    Van Hollen, Chris, D-Md. (8)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1707 LHOB 20515-2008; 225-5341; Fax: 225-0375; Chief of Staff: David Weaver

    Web:http://vanhollen.house.gov

    District Office(s): 6475 New Hampshire Ave., Suite C-201, Hyattsville 20783-3275; (301) 891-6982; Fax: (301) 891-6985; Prince George's County Outreach Director: Julius West

    51 Monroe St., #507, Rockville 20850-2406; (301) 424-3501; Fax: (301) 424-5992; District Director: Joan Kleinman

    Committee Assignment(s): Oversight and Government Reform; Ways and Means

    Velázquez, Nydia M., D-N.Y. (12)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2466 RHOB 20515-3212; 225-2361; Fax: 226-0327; Chief of Staff: Michael Day

    Web:http://www.house.gov/velazquez

    District Office(s): 266 Broadway, #201, Brooklyn 11211-6215; (718) 599-3658; Fax: (718) 599-4537; Director of Constituent Services: James Counihan

    16 Court St., #1006, Brooklyn 11241-1010; (718) 222-5819; Fax: (718) 222-5830; Community Coordinator: Daniel Wiley

    173 Ave. B, New York 10009-4656; (212) 673-3997; Fax: (212) 473-5242; Community Coordinator: Iris Quiñones

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Small Business

    Visclosky, Peter J., D-Ind. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2256 RHOB 20515-1401; 225-2461; Fax: 225-2493; Chief of Staff: Mark Lopez

    Web: http://www.house.gov/visclosky

    District Office(s): 701 E. 83rd Ave., #9, Merrillville 46410-6239; (219) 795-1844; Fax: (219) 795-1850;Chief Caseworker: Te-Reika Chambers

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations

    Walden, Greg, R-Ore. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2352 RHOB 20515-3702; 225-6730; Fax: 225-5774; Chief of Staff: Brian C. MacDonald

    Web:http://walden.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1051 N.W. Bond Street, Suite 400, Bend 97701-2061; (541) 389-4408; Fax: (541) 389-4452; Director, Central Oregon Office: Nick Strader

    1211 Washington Ave., La Grande 97850-2535; (541) 624-2400; Fax: (541) 624-2402

    843 E. Main St., #400, Medford 97504-7137; (541) 776-4646; Fax: (541) 779-0204; District Director: John Snider

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce

    Walz, Tim, D-Minn. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1722 LHOB 20515-2301; 225-2472; Fax: 225-3433; Legislative Director: Chris Schmitter

    Web:http://walz.house.gov

    District Office(s): 227 E. Main St., #200, Mankato 56001-3573; (507) 388-2149; Chief of Staff: Josh Syrjamaki

    1134 7th St. N.W., Rochester 55901-1732; (507) 206-0643; Deputy District Director: Francy Hall

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Transportation and Infrastructure; Veterans' Affairs; Congressional-Executive Commission on China

    Wamp, Zach, R-Tenn. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1436 LHOB 20515-4203; 225-3271; Fax: 225-3494; Chief of Staff: Helen Hardin

    Web:http://www.house.gov/wamp

    District Office(s): 900 Georgia Ave., #126, Chattanooga 37402-2282; (423) 756-2342; Fax: (423) 756-6613; District Director: Leigh McClure

    Federal Bldg., 200 Administration Rd., #100, Oak Ridge 37830-8823; (865) 576-1976; Fax: (865) 576-3221; District Director: Regina McMahan

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations

    Wasserman Schultz, Debbie, D-Fla. (20)

    Capitol Hill Office: 118 CHOB 20515-0920; 225-7931; Fax: 226-2052; Chief of Staff: Tracie Pough

    Web:http://www.house.gov/schultz

    District Office(s): 19200 W. Country Club Dr., 3rd Floor, Aventura 33180-2403; (305) 936-5724; Fax: (305) 932-9664; Deputy District Director: Laurie Flink

    10100 Pines Blvd., Pembroke Pines 33026-6040; (954) 437-3936; Fax: (954) 437-4776; District Director: Jodi Davidson

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Judiciary; Joint Committee on the Library of Congress

    Waters, Maxine, D-Calif. (35)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2344 RHOB 20515-0535; 225-2201; Fax: 225-7854; Chief of Staff: Mikael Moore

    Web:http://www.house.gov/waters

    District Office(s): 10124 S. Broadway, #1, Los Angeles 90003-4535; (323) 757-8900; Fax: (323) 757-9506; District Director: Blanca Jimenez

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Judiciary

    Watson, Diane E., D-Calif. (33)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2430 RHOB 20515-0533; 225-7084; Fax: 225-2422; Chief of Staff: Abdul Henderson

    Web:http://www.house.gov/watson

    District Office(s): 4322 Wilshire Blvd., #302, Los Angeles 90010-3794; (323) 965-1422; Fax: (323) 965-1113; District Chief of Staff: Paulette Starks

    Committee Assignment(s): Foreign Affairs; Oversight and Government Reform

    Watt, Melvin L., D-N.C. (12)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2304 RHOB 20515-3312; 225-1510; Fax: 225-1512; Chief of Staff: Danielle Owen

    Web:http://www.house.gov/watt

    District Office(s): 1230 W. Morehead St., #306, Charlotte 28208-5206; (704) 344-9950; Fax: (704) 344-9971; District Director: Torre Jessup

    301 S. Greene St., #210, Greensboro 27401-2660; (336) 275-9950; Fax: (336) 379-9951; District Liaison: Regina Ford

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Judiciary

    Waxman, Henry A., D-Calif. (30)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2204 RHOB 20515-0530; 225-3976; Fax: 225-4099; Chief of Staff: Patricia Delgado

    Web:http://www.henrywaxman.house.gov

    District Office(s): 8436 W. 3rd St., #600, Los Angeles 90048-4183; (323) 651-1040; Fax: (323) 655-0502; District Office Director: Lisa E. Pinto

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce

    Weiner, Anthony D., D-N.Y. (9)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2104 LHOB 20515-3209; 225-6616; Fax: 226-7253; Chief of Staff: Maria Ternes

    Web:http://www.house.gov/weiner

    E-mail:weiner@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1800 Sheepshead Bay Rd, Brooklyn 11235-2719; (718) 743-0441; Special Assistant: Batya Storch

    80-02 Kew Gardens Rd., #5000, Kew Gardens 11415; (718) 520-9001; Fax: (718) 520-9010; District Office Manager: Joan Oppedisano

    90-16 Rockaway Beach Blvd., Rockaway 11693; (718) 318-9255

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce; Judiciary

    Welch, Peter, D-Vt. (At Large)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1404 LHOB 20515-4501; 225-4115; Fax: 225-6790; Chief of Staff: Bob Rogan

    Web:http://welch.house.gov

    District Office(s): 30 Main St., 3rd Floor, #350, Burlington 05401-8427; (802) 652-2450; State Director: Patricia Coates

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce; Oversight and Government Reform; Standards of Official Conduct

    Westmoreland, Lynn A., R-Ga. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1213 LHOB 20515-1003; 225-5901; Fax: 225-2515; Chief of Staff: Chip Lake

    Web:http://westmoreland.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1601 Hwy. 34 East, Suite B, Newnan 30265-1325; (770) 683-2033; Fax: (770) 683-2042; District Director: John Stacy

    Committee Assignment(s): Oversight and Government Reform; Small Business; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Whitfield, Ed, R-Ky. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2411 RHOB 20515-1701; 225-3115; Fax: 225-3547; Chief of Staff: John Sparkman

    Web:http://whitfield.house.gov

    District Office(s): Municipal Bldg., 222 1st St., #307, Henderson 42420-3181; (270) 826-4180; Fax: (270) 826-6783; Field Representative: Ed West

    1403 S. Main St., Hopkinsville 42240-2017; (270) 885-8079; Fax: (270) 885-8598; District Director: Michael Pape

    Century Bldg., 100 Fountain Ave., #104, Paducah 42001-2771; (270) 442-6901; Fax: (270) 442-6805; Field Representative: Janece Everett

    Monroe County Courthouse, P.O. Box 717, Tompkinsville 42167; (270) 487-9509; Fax: (270) 487-0019; Field Representative: Sandy Simpson

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce

    Wilson, Charlie, D-Ohio (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 226 CHOB 20515-3506; 225-5705; Fax: 225-5907; Chief of Staff: Candace Bryan Abbey

    Web: http://charliewilson.house.gov

    District Office(s): 800 Main St., Bridgeport 43912-1477; (740) 633-5705; Fax: (740) 633-5727; District Director: Chris Gagin

    4137 Boardman Canfield Rd., Canfield 44406-8087; (330) 533-7250; Fax: (330) 533-7136; Field Representative: Dennis Johnson

    202 Park Ave., Suite C, Ironton 45638-1548; (740) 533-9423; Fax: (740) 533-9359; Field Representative: Phillip Roberts

    258 Front St., Marietta 45750-2908; (740) 376-0868; Fax: (740) 376-0886; Casework Manager: Barb Danford

    1200 Main St., Wellsville 43968-1233; (330) 532-3740; Field Representative: Linda Persutti

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Science and Technology

    Wilson, Joe, R-S.C. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 212 CHOB 20515-4002; 225-2452; Fax: 225-2455; Chief of Staff: Eric Dell

    Web:http://joewilson.house.gov

    District Office(s): 903 Port Republic St., P.O. Box 1538, Beaufort 29901; (843) 521-2530; Fax: (843) 521-2535; Field Representative: Cris Steele

    1700 Sunset Blvd. (U.S. 378), #1, P.O. Box 7381, West Columbia 29169; (803) 939-0041; Fax: (803) 939-0078; District Director: Butch Wallace

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Education and Labor; Foreign Affairs

    Wittman, Rob, R-Va. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1318 LHOB 20515-4601; 225-4261; Chief of Staff: Mary Springer

    Web:http://wittman.house.gov

    District Office(s): 3504 Plank Road, Suite 203,

    Fredericksburg; (540) 548-1086; District Rep.: Darlene Stein

    508 Church Lane, P.O. Box 3106, Tappahannock 22560; (804) 443-0668; District Rep.: Chris Jones

    4904-B George Washington Memorial Hwy., Yorktown 23692; (757) 874-6687; District Director: Joe Schumacher

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Natural Resources

    Wolf, Frank R., R-Va. (10)

    Capitol Hill Office: 241 CHOB 20515-4610; 225-5136; Fax: 225-0437; Chief of Staff: Daniel F. Scandling

    Web:http://www.house.gov/wolf

    District Office(s): 13873 Park Center Rd., #130, Herndon 20171-3248; (703) 709-5800; Fax: (703) 709-5802; Director of Constituent Services: Judy McCary

    110 N. Cameron St., Winchester 22601-4730; (540) 667-0990; Fax: (540) 678-0402; Constituent Services Assistant: Donna Crowley

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations

    Woolsey, Lynn, D-Calif. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2263 RHOB 20515-0506; 225-5161; Fax: 225-5163; Chief of Staff: Nora Baumeister Matus

    Web: http://woolsey.house.gov

    District Office(s): Northgate Bldg., 1050 Northgate Dr., #354, San Rafael 94903-2580; (415) 507-9554; Fax: (415) 507-9601; Field Representative: Anita Franzi

    1101 College Ave., #200, Santa Rosa 95404-3940; (707) 542-7182; Fax: (707) 542-2745; District Director: Wendy Friefeld

    Committee Assignment(s): Education and Labor; Foreign Affairs; Science and Technology

    Wu, David, D-Ore. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2338 RHOB 20515-3701; 225-0855; Fax: 225-9497; Chief of Staff: Julie Tippens

    Web:http://www.house.gov/wu

    District Office(s): 620 S.W. Main St., #606, Portland 97205-3024; (503) 326-2901; Fax: (503) 326-5066; District Director: Mary Elliott

    Committee Assignment(s): Education and Labor; Science and Technology; Congressional-Executive Commission on China

    Yarmuth, John, D-Ky. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 435 CHOB 20515-1703; 225-5401; Fax: 225-5776; Chief of Staff: Juile Carr

    Web:http://yarmuth.house.gov

    District Office(s): Romano L. Mazzoli Federal Bldg., 600 Martin Luther King Jr. Pl., #216, Louisville 40202; (502) 582-5129; Fax: (502) 582-5897; District Director: Carolyn H. Whitaker-Tandy

    Louisville Metro Southwest Government Center, 7219 Dixie Hwy., Louisville 40258-3756; (502) 933-5863; Fax: (502) 935-6934; Office Coordinator: Shelly Spratt

    Committee Assignment(s): Budget; Ways and Means

    Young, C. W. Bill, R-Fla. (10)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2407 RHOB 20515-0910; 225-5961; Fax: 225-9764; Chief of Staff: Harry J. Glenn

    Web:http://www.house.gov/young

    E-mail:Bill.Young@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): 9210 113th St., Seminole 33772-2800; (727) 394-6950; Fax: (727) 394-6955; District Assistant: Sharon Ghezzi

    360 Central Ave., #1480, St. Petersburg 33701-3838; (727) 893-3191; District Assistant: Yvonne Gray

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations

    Young, Don, R-Alaska (At Large)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2111 RHOB 20515-0201; 225-5765; Fax: 225-0425; Chief of Staff: Pamela A. Day

    Web:http://donyoung.house.gov

    District Office(s): Peterson Tower Bldg., 510 L St., #580, Anchorage 99501-1959; (907) 271-5978; Fax: (907) 271-5950; District Director: Chad Padgett

    Federal Bldg., 101 12th Ave., Box 10, Fairbanks 99701-6236; (907) 456-0210; Fax: (907) 456-0279; Special Assistant: Lanien Livingston

    Hurff A. Saunders Federal Bldg., 709 W. 9th St., P.O. Box 21247, Juneau 99801-1807; (907) 586-7400; Fax: (907) 586-8922; Staff Assistant: Connie McKenzie

    110 Trading Bay Dr., Kenai 99611-7716; (907) 283-5808; Fax: (907) 283-4363; Staff Assistant: Bonnie Golden

    Currall Office Bldg., 540 Water St., #101, Ketchikan 99901-6378; (907) 225-6880; Fax: (907) 225-0390; Staff Assistant: Sherrie Slick

    Committee Assignment(s): Natural Resources; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Joint Committees of Congress

    The joint committees of Congress follow. Each listing includes room number, office building, zip code, telephone number, Web address(es), key staffers, committee jurisdiction, and membership (in order of seniority) for each committee. Members are drawn from the Senate and House and from both parties. As of May 1, 2010, there were no vacancies.

    Democrats, the current majority, are shown in roman type; Republicans, in the minority, appear in italic. When a senator serves as chair, the vice chair usually is a representative, and vice versa. The location of the chair usually rotates from one chamber to the other at the beginning of each Congress. The area code for all phone and fax numbers is (202). A phone number and/or office number next to either the Majority or Minority Staff Director indicates a change from the full committee's office number and/or phone number. If no numbers are listed, the individual's office number and phone number are the same as for the full committee.

    Joint Economic

    Office: SDOB-G01 20510

    Phone: 224-5171

    Web:http://jec.senate.gov and http://www.house.gov/jec

    Acting Executive Director: Gail Cohen

    Minority Staff Director: Jeff Schlagenhauf, 224-3922 805 SHOB

    Jurisdiction: (1) make a continuing study of matters relating to the Economic Report of the President; (2) study means of coordinating programs in order to further the policy of this Act; and (3) as a guide to the several committees of the Congress dealing with legislation relating to the Economic Report, not later than March 1, of each year (beginning with the year 1947) to file a report with the Senate and the House of Representatives containing its findings and recommendations with respect to each of the main recommendations made by the President in the Economic Report, and from time to time to make other reports and recommendations to the Senate and the House of Representatives as it deems advisable.

    Senate Members

    Charles E. Schumer, N.Y., Vice Chair

    Jeff Bingaman, N.M.

    Amy Klobuchar, Minn.

    Robert P. Casey, Pa.

    James H. Webb, Va.

    Mark Warner, Va.

    Sam Brownback, Kan.

    Jim DeMint, S.C.

    James E. Risch, Id.

    Robert F. Bennett, Utah

    House Members

    Carolyn B. Maloney, N.Y., Chair

    Maurice D. Hinchey, N.Y.

    Baron Hill, Ind.

    Loretta Sanchez, Calif.

    Elijah E. Cummings, Md.

    Vic Snyder, Ariz.

    Kevin Brady, Tex.

    Ron Paul, Tex.

    Michael Burgess, Tex.

    John Campbell, Calif.

    Joint Library of Congress

    Office: 1309 LHOB Phone: 225-2061

    Staff Director: James P.D. Fleet II

    Jurisdiction: considers proposals concerning the management and expansion of the Library of Congress, the development and maintenance of the U.S. Botanic Garden, the receipt of gifts for the benefit of the Library, and certain matters relating to placing of statues and other works of art in the U.S. Capitol.

    Senate Members

    Charles Schumer, N.Y. Vice Chair

    Christopher J. Dodd, Conn.

    Richard Durban, Ill.

    Robert F. Bennett, Utah

    Thad Cochran, Miss.

    House Members

    Robert A. Brady, Penn., Chair

    Zoe Lofgren, Calif.

    Debbie Wasserman

    Schultz, Fla.

    Dan Lungren, Calif.

    Gregg Harper, Miss.

    Joint Printing

    Office: SR-305 20510-6650 Phone: 224-6352

    Staff Director: Susan Wooten Wells Deputy Staff Director: Bryan T. Dorsey, 225-8281 1309 LHOB

    Jurisdiction: oversees the functions of the Government Printing Office and general printing procedures of the federal government.

    Senate Members

    Charles Schumer, N.Y., Chair

    Patty Murray, Wash.

    Tom Udall, N. Mex.

    Robert F. Bennett, Utah

    Saxby Chambliss, Ga.

    House Members

    Robert A. Brady, Pa., Vice Chair

    Michael E. Capuano, Mass.

    Susan Davis, Calif.

    Dan Lungren, Calif.

    Kevin McCarthy, Calif.

    Joint Taxation

    Office: 1015 LHOB 20515-6453

    Phone: 225-3621

    Web:http://www.jct.gov

    Chief of Staff: Thomas A. Barthold

    Deputy Chief of Staff: Bernard A. Schmitt 225-7575 1015 LHOB

    Jurisdiction: investigates the operation and effects of the federal system of taxation and the administration of such taxes by the Internal Revenue Service and other executive departments, establishments, or agencies; and studies and reports on methods for simplification of the tax laws.

    Senate Members

    Max S. Baucus, Mont., Chair

    John D. Rockefeller, W.Va.

    Kent Conrad, N.D.

    Charles E. Grassley, Iowa

    Orrin G. Hatch, Utah

    House Members

    Charles B. Rangel, Vice Chair

    Pete Stark, Calif.

    Sander Levin, Mich.

    Dave Camp, Mich.

    Wally Merger, Calif.

    Senate Committees

    The standing and select committees of the U.S. Senate follow. This information is current as of May 2010. Each listing includes room number, office building, zip code, telephone and fax numbers, Web address, e-mail address if available, key majority and minority staff members, jurisdiction for the full committee, and party ratio. Subcommittees are listed under the full committees. Members are listed in order of seniority on the committee or subcommittee. Many committees and subcommittees may be contacted via Web-based e-mail forms found on their Web sites. A phone number and/or office number next to either the Majority or Minority Staff Director indicates a change from the full committee's office number and/or phone number. If no numbers are listed, the individual's office number and phone number are the same as for the full committee.

    Democrats, the current majority, are shown in roman type; Republicans, in the minority, appear in italic. Joseph I. Lieberman, I-Conn., and Bernard Sanders, I-Vt., caucus with Democrats and accrue committee seniority with Democrats. The partisan committees of the Senate are listed on page 812. The area code for all phone and fax numbers is (202).

    Agriculture, Nutrition, and Forestry

    Office: SROB-328A 20510-6000

    Phone: 224-2035

    Web:http://agriculture.senate.gov

    Staff Director: Robert Holifield

    Minority Staff Director: Martha Scott Poindexter

    Jurisdiction: (1) agricultural economics and agricultural research; (2) agricultural extension services and agricultural experiment stations; (3) agricultural production, agricultural marketing, and stabilization of prices; (4) agriculture and agricultural commodities; (5) animal industry and animal diseases; (6) crop insurance and soil conservation; (7) farm credit and farm security; (8) food from fresh waters; (9) food stamp programs; (10) forestry and forest reserves and wilderness areas other than those created from the public domain; (11) home economics; (12) human nutrition; (13) inspection of livestock, meat, and agricultural products and commodities; (14) pests and pesticides; (15) plant industry, soils, and agricultural engineering; (16) rural development, rural electrification, and watersheds; (17) school nutrition programs. The committee shall also study and review, on a comprehensive basis, matters relating to food, nutrition, and hunger, both in the United States and in foreign countries, and rural affairs.

    Party Ratio: D 13-R 9

    Blanche L. Lincoln, Ark., Chair

    Tom Harkin, Iowa

    Patrick Leahy, Vt.

    Kent Conrad, N.D.

    Max S. Baucus, Mont.

    Debbie Stabenow, Mich.

    E. Benjamin Nelson, Neb.

    Sherrod Brown, Ohio

    Robert P. Casey, Pa.

    Amy Klobuchar, Minn.

    Kirsten Gillibrand, N.Y.

    Michael F. Bennet, Colo.

    Kirsten Gillibrand, N.Y.

    Saxby Chambliss, Ga., Ranking Minority Member

    Richard G. Lugar, Ind.

    Thad Cochran, Miss.

    Mitch McConnell, Ky.

    Pat Roberts, Kans.

    Mike Johanns, Neb.

    Charles E. Grassley, Iowa

    John Thune, S.D.

    John Cornyn, Tex.

    Subcommittees

    Domestic and Foreign Marketing, Inspection, and Plant and Animal Health

    Office: SROB-328A Phone: 224-2035

    Kirsten Gillibrand (Chair), Kent Conrad, Max S. Baucus, E. Benjamin Nelson, E. Benjamin Nelson, Amy Klobuchar

    Mike Johanns (Ranking Minority Member), Richard G. Lugar, Mitch McConnell, Pat Roberts

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Energy, Science, and TechnologyOffice: SROB-328A Phone: 224-2035

    Michael Bennet (Chair), Kent Conrad, E. Benjamin Nelson, Sherrod Brown, Amy Klobuchar, Debbie Stabenow, Kirsten Gillibrand

    John Thune (Ranking Minority Member), Richard G. Lugar, Pat Roberts, Mike Johanns, Charles E. Grassley, John Cornyn

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Hunger, Nutrition, and Family Farms

    Office: SROB-328A Phone: 224-2035

    Sherrod Brown (Chair), Patrick Leahy, Max Baucus, Debbie Stabenow, Robert P. Casey, Amy Klobuchar, Michael Bennet, Kirsten Gillibrand, Tom Harkin

    Richard G. Lugar (Ranking Minority Member), Thad Cochran, Mitch McConnell, John Cornyn

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Production, Income Protection and Price Support

    Office: SROB-328A Phone: 224-2035

    Robert P. Casey (Chair), Patrick Leahy, Kent Conrad, Max S. Baucus, Blanche Lincoln, Sherrod Brown

    Pat Roberts (Ranking Minority Member), Thad Cochran, Mike Johanns, Charles E. Grassley, John Thune,

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Rural Revitalization, Conservation, and Forestry and Credit

    Office: SROB-328A Phone: 224-2035

    Debbie Stabenow (Chair), Patrick Leahy, E. Benjamin Nelson, Robert P. Casey, Michael Bennet, Tom Harkin

    John Cornyn (Ranking Minority Member), Thad Cochran, Mitch McConnell, Charles Grasslye, John Thune

    Appropriations

    Office: CAP S-128 20510-6025 Phone: 224-7363

    Web:http://appropriations.senate.govStaff Director: Charles J. Houy Minority Staff Director: Bruce M. Evans 224-7257 CAP S-146A

    Jurisdiction: (1) appropriation of the revenue for the support of the government, except as provided in subparagraph (e); (2) rescission of appropriations contained in appropriation acts (referred to in section 105 of title 1, United States Code); (3) the amount of new spending authority described in section 401 (c) (2) (A) and (B) of the Congressional Budget and Impoundment Control Act of 1974 which is to be effective for a fiscal year; (4) new spending authority described in section 401 (c) (2) (C) of the Congressional Budget and Impoundment Control Act of 1974 provided in bills and resolutions referred to the committee under section 401 (b) (2) of that Act.

    Party Ratio: D 18-R 12

    Daniel K. Inouye, Hawaii, Chair

    Robert C. Byrd, W.Va.

    Patrick Leahy, Vt.

    Tom Harkin, Iowa

    Barbara A. Mikulski, Md.

    Herb Kohl, Wisc.

    Patty Murray, Wash.

    Byron L. Dorgan, N.D.

    Dianne Feinstein, Calif.

    Richard J. Durbin, Ill.

    Tim Johnson, S.D.

    Mary L. Landrieu, La.

    Jack Reed, R.I.

    Frank R. Lautenberg, N.J.

    E. Benjamin Nelson, Neb.

    Mark Pryor, Ark.

    Jon Tester, Mont.

    Arlen Specter, Pa.

    Thad Cochran, Miss., Ranking Minority Member

    Christopher S. Bond, Mo.

    Mitch McConnell, Ky.

    Richard C. Shelby, Ala.

    Judd Gregg, N.H.

    Robert F. Bennett, Utah

    Kay Bailey Hutchison, Tex.

    Sam Brownback, Kans.

    Lamar Alexander, Tenn.

    Susan M. Collins, Maine

    George Voinovich, Ohio

    Lisa Murkowski, Alaska

    Subcommittees

    Agriculture, Rural Development, Food and Drug Administration, and Related Agencies

    Office: SDOB-184 Phone: 224-8090

    Herb Kohl (Chair), Tom Harkin, Byron L. Dorgan, Dianne Feinstein, Richard J. Durbin, Tim Johnson, E. Benjamin Nelson, Jack Reed, Mark Pryor, Arlen Specter

    Sam Brownback (Ranking Minority Member), Robert F. Bennett, Thad Cochran, Christopher S. Bond, Mitch McConnell, Susan M. Collins

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Commerce, Justice, Science, and Related Agencies

    Office: SDOB-142 Phone: 224-5202

    Barbara A. Mikulski (Chair), Daniel K. Inouye, Patrick Leahy, Herb Kohl, Byron L. Dorgan, Dianne Feinstein, Jack Reed, Frank R. Lautenberg, E. Benjamin Nelson, Mark Pryor

    Richard C. Shelby (Ranking Minority Member), Judd Gregg, Mitch McConnell, Kay Bailey Hutchison, Lamar Alexander, George V. Voinovich, Lisa Murkowski

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Defense

    Office: SDOB-122 Phone: 224-6688

    Daniel K. Inouye (Chair), Robert C. Byrd, Patrick Leahy, Tom Harkin, Byron L. Dorgan, Richard J. Durbin, Dianne Feinstein, Barbara A. Mikulski, Herb Kohl, Patty Murray, Arlen Specter

    Thad Cochran (Ranking Minority Member), Christopher S. Bond, Mitch McConnell, Richard C. Shelby, Judd Gregg, Kay Bailey Hutchison, Robert F. Bennett, Sam Brownback

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Energy and Water Development

    Office: SDOB-184 Phone: 224-8119

    Byron L. Dorgan (Chair), Robert C. Byrd, Patty Murray, Dianne Feinstein, Tim Johnson, Mary L. Landrieu, Jack Reed, Frank R. Lautenberg, Tom Harkin, Jon Tester

    Robert F. Bennett (Ranking Minority Member), Thad Cochran, Mitch McConnell, Christopher S. Bond, Kay Bailey Hutchison, Richard C. Shelby, Lamar Alexander, George V. Voinovich

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Financial Services and General Government

    Office: SD-184 Phone: 224-1133

    Richard J. Durbin (Chair), Mary L. Landrieu, Frank R. Lautenberg, E. Benjamin Nelson, Jon Tester

    Susan M. Collins (Ranking Minority Member), Christopher S. Bond, Lamar Alexander

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Homeland Security

    Office: SDOB-187 Phone: 224-1133

    Robert C. Byrd (Chair), Daniel K. Inouye, Patrick Leahy, Barbara A. Mikulski, Patty Murray, Mary L. Landrieu, Frank R. Lautenberg, Jon Tester, Arlen Specter

    George V. Voinovich (Ranking Minority Member), Thad Cochran, Judd Gregg, Richard C. Shelby, Sam Brownback, Lisa Murkowski

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Interior, Environment, and Related Agencies

    Office: SDOB-131 Phone: 228-0774

    Dianne Feinstein (Chair), Robert C. Byrd, Patrick Leahy, Byron L. Dorgan, Barbara A. Mikulski, Herb Kohl, Tim Johnson, Jack Reed, E. Benjamin Nelson, Jon Tester

    Lamar Alexander (Ranking Minority Member), Thad Cochran, Robert F. Bennett, Judd Gregg, Lisa Murkowski, Susan M. Collins

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Labor, Health and Human Services, Education, and Related Agencies

    Office: SDOB-131 Phone: 224-9145

    Tom Harkin (Chair), Daniel K. Inouye, Herb Kohl, Patty Murray, Mary L. Landrieu, Richard J. Durbin, Jack Reed, Mark Pryor, Arlen Specter

    Thad Cochran (Ranking Minority Member), Judd Gregg, Kay Bailey Hutchison, Richard C. Shelby, Lamar Alexander

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Legislative Branch

    Office: SDOB-135 Phone: 224-3477

    E. Benjamin Nelson (Chair), Mark Pryor, Jon Tester Lisa Murkowski (Ranking Minority Member)

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Military Construction, Veterans Affairs, and Related Agencies

    Office: SDOB-119 Phone: 224-8224

    Tim Johnson (Chair), Daniel K. Inouye, Mary L. Landrieu, Robert C. Byrd, Patty Murray, Jack Reed, E. Benjamin Nelson, Mark Pryor

    Kay Bailey Hutchison (Ranking Minority Member), Sam Brownback, Mitch McConnell, Susan M. Collins, Lisa Murkowski

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    State, Foreign Operations, and Related Programs

    Office: SDOB-127 Phone: 224-7284

    Patrick Leahy (Chair), Daniel K. Inouye, Tom Harkin, Barbara A. Mikulski, Richard J. Durbin, Tim Johnson, Mary L. Landrieu, Frank Lautenberg, Arlen Specter

    Judd Gregg (Ranking Minority Member), Mitch McConnell, Robert F. Bennett, Christopher S. Bond, Sam Brownback, Greg V. Voinovich

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Transportation, Housing and Urban Development, and Related Agencies

    Office: SDOB-142 Phone: 224-7281

    Patty Murray (Chair), Robert C. Byrd, Barbara A. Mikulski, Herb Kohl, Richard J. Durbin, Byron L. Dorgan, Patrick Leahy, Tom Harkin, Dianne Feinstein, Tim Johnson, Frank R. Lautenberg, Arlen Specter

    Christopher S. Bond (Ranking Minority Member), Richard C. Shelby, Robert F. Bennett, Kay Bailey Hutchison, Sam Brownback, Lamar Alexander, Susan M. Collins, George V. Voinovich

    Armed Services

    Office: SROB-228 20510-6050 Phone: 224-3871

    Web:http://armed-services.senate.govStaff Director: Richard D. DeBobes Minority Staff Director: Joseph W. Bowab 224-4928 Jurisdiction: (1) aeronautical and space activities peculiar to or primarily associated with the development of weapons systems or military operations; (2) common defense; (3) Department of Defense, the Department of the Army, the Department of the Navy, and the Department of the Air Force, generally; (4) military research and development; (5) national security aspects of nuclear energy; (6) naval petroleum reserves, except those in Alaska; (7) pay, promotion, retirement, and other benefits and privileges of members of the armed forces, including overseas education of civilian and military dependents; (8) Selective Service System; (9) strategic and critical materials necessary for the common defense. The committee shall also study and review, on a comprehensive basis, matters relating to the common defense policy of the United States.

    Party Ratio: D 14-R 12

    Carl Levin, Mich., Chair

    Robert C. Byrd, W.Va.

    Joseph I. Lieberman, Conn.

    Jack Reed, R.I.

    Daniel K. Akaka, Hawaii

    Bill Nelson, Fla.

    E. Benjamin Nelson, Neb.

    Evan Bayh, Ind.

    James H. Webb, Va.

    Claire McCaskill, Mo.

    Mark Udall, Colo.

    Kay Hagan, N.C.

    Mark Begich, Alaska

    Roland W. Burris, Ill.

    Vacancy

    John McCain, Ariz.,

    Ranking Min ority Member

    James M. Inhofe, Okla.

    Jeff Sessions, Ala.

    Saxby Chambliss, Ga.

    Lindsey O. Graham, S.C.

    John Thune, S.D.

    Roger F. Wicker, Miss.

    George LeMieux, Fla.

    Scott Brown, Mass.

    Richard M. Burr, N.C.

    David Vitter, La.

    Susan M. Collins, Maine

    Subcommittees

    Airland

    Office: SROB-228 Phone: 224-3871

    Joseph I. Lieberman (Chair), Evan Bayh, James H. Webb, Claire McCaskill, Kay Hagan, Mark Begich, Roland W. Burris

    John Thune (Ranking Minority Member), James M. Inhofe, Jeff Sessions, Saxby Chambliss, Richard M. Burr

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Emerging Threats and Capabilities

    Office: SROB-228 Phone: 224-3871

    Bill Nelson (Chair), Robert C. Byrd, E. Benjamin Nelson, Evan Bayh, Mark Udall

    George LeMieux (Ranking Minority Member), Lindsey O. Graham, Roger F. Wicker, Mel Martinez, Richard M. Burr, Susan M. Collins

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Personnel

    Office: SROB-228 Phone: 224-3871

    James H. Webb (Chair), Joseph I. Lieberman, Daniel K. Akaka, E. Benjamin Nelson, Claire McCaskill, Kay Hagan, Mark Begich, Roland W. Burris, Vacancy

    Lindsey O. Graham (Ranking Minority Member), Saxby Chambliss, John Thune, Roger F. Wicker, George LeMieux, David Vitter, Susan M. Collins

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Readiness and Management Support

    Office: SROB-228 Phone: 224-3871

    Evan Bayh (Chair), Robert C. Byrd, Daniel K. Akaka, Claire McCaskill, Mark Udall, Roland W. Burris

    Richard M. Burr (Ranking Minority Member), James M. Inhofe, Saxby Chambliss, John Thune

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Seapower

    Office: SROB-228 Phone: 224-3871

    Jack Reed (Chair), Joseph I. Lieberman, Jack Reed, Daniel K. Akaka, Bill Nelson, James H. Webb, Kay Hagan, Vacancy

    Roger F. Wicker (Ranking Minority Member), Jeff Sessions, George LeMieux, David Vitter, Susan M. Collins

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Strategic Forces

    Office: SROB-228 Phone: 224-3871

    E. Benjamin Nelson (Chair), Robert C. Byrd, Jack Reed, Bill Nelson, Mark Udall, Mark Begich

    Jeff Sessions (Ranking Minority Member), James M. Inhofe, Lindsey O. Graham

    Banking, Housing, and Urban Affairs

    Office: SDOB-534 20510-6075

    Phone: 224-7391

    Fax: 224-5137

    Web:http://banking.senate.gov

    Staff Director: Edward Silverman

    Minority Staff Director: William D. Duhnke

    Jurisdiction: (1) banks, banking, and financial institutions; (2) financial aid to commerce and industry; (3) deposit insurance; (4) public and private housing; (5) federal monetary policy (including the Federal Reserve System); (6) money and credit, including currency and coinage; (7) issuance and redemption of notes; (8) commodity price controls; (9) rent controls; (10) urban development and urban mass transit; (11) economic stabilization and defense production; (12) export controls; (13) export and foreign trade promotion; (14) nursing home construction; (15) renegotiation of government contracts. In addition, the committee is mandated to study and review all matters relating to international economic policy as it affects U.S. monetary affairs, credit, and financial institutions, economic growth, and urban affairs.

    Party Ratio: D 13-R 10

    Christopher J. Dodd,

    Conn., Chair

    Tim Johnson, S.D.

    Jack Reed, R.I.

    Charles E. Schumer, N.Y.

    Evan Bayh, Ind.

    Robert Menendez, N.J.

    Daniel K. Akaka, Hawaii

    Sherrod Brown, Ohio

    Jon Tester, Mont.

    Herb Kohl, Wisc.

    Mark Warner, Va.

    Jeff Merkley, Ore.

    Michael F. Bennet, Colo.

    Richard C. Shelby, Ala., Ranking Minority Member

    Robert F. Bennett, Utah

    Jim Bunning, Ky.

    Michael D. Crapo, Idaho

    Bob Corker, Tenn.

    Jim DeMint, S.C.

    David Vitter, La.

    Mike Johanns, Neb.

    Kay Bailey Hutchison, Tex.

    Judd Gregg, N.H.

    Subcommittees

    Economic Policy

    Office: SROB-455 Phone: 224-2315

    Sherrod Brown (Chair), Jon Tester, Jeff Merkley, Christopher J. Dodd

    Jim DeMint (Ranking Minority Member)

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Financial Institutions

    Office: SHOB-136 Phone: 224-5842

    Tim Johnson (Chair), Jack Reed, Charles E. Schumer, Evan Bayh, Robert Menendez, Daniel K. Akaka, Jon Tester, Herb Kohl, Jeff Merkley, Michael F. Bennet

    Michael D. Crapo (Ranking Minority Member), Robert F. Bennett, Kay Bailey Hutchison, Jim Bunning, Jim DeMint, Judd Gregg

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Housing, Transportation, and Community Development

    Office: SHOB-317 Phone: 224-4744

    Robert Menendez (Chair), Tim Johnson, Jack Reed, Charles E. Schumer, Daniel K. Akaka, Sherrod Brown, Jon Tester, Herb Kohl, Mark Warner, Jeff Merkley

    David Vitter (Ranking Minority Member), Kay Bailey Hutchison, Bob Corker, Michael D. Crapo, Jim DeMint, Mike Johanns, Judd Gregg

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Securities, Insurance, and Investment

    Office: SHOB-728 Phone: 224-4642

    Jack Reed (Chair), Tim Johnson, Charles E. Schumer, Evan Bayh, Robert Menendez, Daniel K. Akaka, Sherrod Brown, Mark Warner, Michael F. Bennet, Christopher J. Dodd

    Jim Bunning (Ranking Minority Member), Robert F. Bennett, Michael D. Crapo, Bob Corker, David Vitter, Mike Johanns,

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Security and International Trade and Finance

    Office: SROB-131 Phone: 224-5623

    Evan Bayh (Chair), Herb Kohl, Mark Warner, Michael F. Bennet, Christopher J. Dodd Bob Corker (Ranking Minority Member), Robert F. Bennett

    Budget

    Office: SDOB-624 20510-6100

    Phone: 224-0642

    Fax: 228-2007

    Web:http://budget.senate.gov

    Staff Director: Mary A. Naylor 224-0862

    Minority Staff Director: Cheryl J. Reidy 224-8695

    Jurisdiction:(1) all concurrent resolutions on the budget (as defined in Section 3 (a) (4) of the Congressional Budget Act of 1974) and all other matters required to be referred to that committee under Titles III and IV of that Act, and messages, petitions, memorials, and other matters relating thereto. (2) The committee shall have the duty (A) to report the matters required to be reported by it under Titles III and IV of the Congressional Budget and Impoundment Control Act of 1974; (B) to make continuing studies of the effect on budget outlays of relevant existing and proposed legislation and to report the results of such studies to the Senate on a recurring basis; (C) to request and evaluate continuing studies of tax expenditures, policies, and programs with direct budget outlays, and to report the results of such studies to the Senate on a recurring basis; and (D) to review, on a continuing basis, the conduct by the Congressional Budget Office of its functions and duties.

    Party Ratio: D 12-R 10-I 1

    Kent Conrad, N.D., Chair

    Patty Murray, Wash.

    Ron Wyden, Ore.

    Russell D. Feingold, Wisc.

    Robert C. Byrd, W.Va.

    Bill Nelson, Fla.

    Debbie Stabenow, Mich.

    Robert Menendez, N.J.

    Benjamin L. Cardin, Md.

    Judd Gregg, N.H., Ranking

    Minority Member

    Charles E. Grassley, Iowa

    Michael B. Enzi, Wyo.

    Jeff Sessions, Ala.

    Jim Bunning, Ky.

    Michael D. Crapo, Idaho

    John Ensign, Nev.

    John Cornyn, Tex.

    Bernard Sanders, Vt. (I)

    Sheldon Whitehouse, R.I.

    Mark Warner, Va.

    Jeff Merkley, Ore.

    Lindsey O. Graham, S.C.

    Lamar Alexander, Tenn.

    Subcommittees

    The Committee on Budget has no permanent subcommittees.

    Task Force on Government Performance

    Mark R. Warner (Chair), Benjamin L. Cardin, Sheldon Whitehouse

    Jim Bunning (Ranking Minority Member), Michael D. Crapo

    Commerce, Science, and Transportation

    Office: SROB-254 20510-6125

    Phone: 224-0411 Fax: 228-0303

    Web:http://commerce.senate.gov

    Staff Director: Ellen Doneski 224-0411 Minority Staff Director (Acting): Ann D. Begeman 224-1251 SDOB-560

    Jurisdiction: (1) United States Coast Guard (Homeland Security); (2) coastal zone management; (3) communications; (4) highway safety; (5) inland waterways, except construction; (6) interstate commerce; (7) marine and ocean navigation, marine and ocean safety, and marine and ocean transportation, including navigational aspects of deepwater ports; (8) marine fisheries; (9) United States Merchant Marine and navigation; (10) non-military aeronautical and space sciences; (11) oceans, weather, and atmospheric activities; (12) Panama Canal and interoceanic canals generally, except as provided in subparagraph (c); (13) regulation of consumer products and services, including testing related to toxic substances, other than pesticides, and except for credit, financial services, and housing; (14) regulation of interstate common carriers, including railroads, buses, trucks, vessels, pipelines, and civil aviation; (15) science research, development, and policy, engineering research, development, and policy, and technology research, development, and policy; (16) sports; (17) standards and measurement; (18) transportation; (19) transportation and commerce aspects of Outer Continental Shelf land. The committee shall also study and review, on a comprehensive basis, all matters relating to science and technology, oceans policy, transportation, communications, and consumer affairs.

    Party Ratio: D 14-R 11

    Mark Pryor, Ark.

    Claire McCaskill, Mo.

    Amy Klobuchar, Minn.

    Tom Udall, N.M.

    Mark Warner, Va.

    Mark Begich, Alaska

    John D. Rockefeller, W.Va., Chair

    Daniel K. Inouye, Hawaii

    John F. Kerry, Mass.

    Byron L. Dorgan, N.D.

    Barbara Boxer, Calif.

    Bill Nelson, Fla.

    Maria Cantwell, Wash.

    Frank R. Lautenberg, N.J.

    Johnny Isakson, Ga.

    David Vitter, La.

    Sam Brownback, Kans.

    Mike Johanns, Neb.

    Kay Bailey Hutchison, Tex.,

    Vice Chair and Ranking

    Minority Member

    Olympia J. Snowe, Maine

    John Ensign, Nev.

    Jim DeMint, S.C.

    John Thune, S.D.

    Roger F. Wicker, Miss.

    George LeMieux, Fla.

    Subcommittees

    Aviation Operations, Safety, and Security

    Office: SHOB-427 Phone: 224-9000

    Byron L. Dorgan (Chair), Daniel K. Inouye, John F. Kerry, Barbara Boxer, Bill Nelson, Maria Cantwell, Frank R. Lautenberg, Mark Pryor, Claire McCaskill, Amy Klobuchar, Mark Warner, Mark Begich

    Jim DeMint (Ranking Minority Member), Olympia J. Snowe, John Ensign, John Thune, Roger F. Wicker, George LeMieux, Johnny Isakson, David Vitter, Sam Brownback, Mike Johanns

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Communications, Technology, and the Internet

    Office: SHOB-427 Phone: 224-0415

    John F. Kerry (Chair), Daniel K. Inouye, Byron L. Dorgan, Bill Nelson, Maria Cantwell, Frank R. Lautenberg, Mark Pryor, Claire McCaskill, Amy Klobuchar, Tom Udall, Mark Warner, Mark Begich

    John Ensign (Ranking Minority Member), Olympia J. Snowe, Jim DeMint, John Thune, Roger F. Wicker, George LeMieux, Johnny Isakson, David Vitter, Sam Brownback, Mike Johanns

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Competitiveness, Innovation, and Export Promotion

    Office: SHOB-428 Phone: 224-1270

    Amy Klobuchar (Chair), John F. Kerry, Byron L. Dorgan, Claire McCaskill, Tom Udall, Mark Warner, Mark Begich

    George LeMieux (Ranking Minority Member), John Ensign, Jim DeMint, John Thune, Sam Brownback, Mike Johanns

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Consumer Protection, Product Safety, and Insurance

    Office: SHOB-428 Phone: 224-1270

    Mark Pryor (Chair), Byron L. Dorgan, Barbara Boxer, Bill Nelson, Claire McCaskill, Amy Klobuchar, Tom Udall

    Roger F. Wicker (Ranking Minority Member), Olympia J. Snowe, Jim DeMint, John Thune, Johnny Isakson, David Vitter

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Oceans, Atmosphere, Fisheries, and Coast Guard

    Office: SHOB-425 Phone: 224-4912

    Maria Cantwell (Chair), Daniel K. Inouye, John F. Kerry, Barbara Boxer, Frank R. Lautenberg, Mark Begich

    Olympia J. Snowe (Ranking Minority Member), Roger F. Wicker, George LeMieux, Johnny Isakson, David Vitter

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Science and Space

    Office: SHOB-427 Phone: 224-0415

    Bill Nelson (Chair), Daniel K. Inouye, John F. Kerry, Barbara Boxer, Mark Pryor, Tom Udall, Mark Warner

    David Vitter (Ranking Minority Member), Olympia J. Snowe, John Ensign, John Thune, Johnny Isakson, Mike Johanns

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Surface Transportation and Merchant Marine Infrastructure, Safety, and Security

    Office: SHOB-427 Phone: 224-9000

    Frank R. Lautenberg (Chair), Daniel K. Inouye, John F. Kerry, Byron L. Dorgan, Barbara Boxer, Maria Cantwell, Mark Pryor, Tom Udall, Mark Warner, Mark Begich

    John Thune (Ranking Minority Member), Olympia J. Snowe, John Ensign, Jim DeMint, Roger F. Wicker, Johnny Isakson, David Vitter, Sam Brownback, Mike Johanns

    Energy and Natural Resources

    Office: SDOB-304 20510-6150

    Phone: 224-4971

    Fax: 224-6163

    Web:http://energy.senate.gov/public/

    Staff Director: Robert M. Simon

    Minority Staff Director: McKie Campbell

    Jurisdiction: (1) coal production, distribution, and utilization; (2) energy policy; (3) energy regulation and energy conservation; (4) energy related aspects of deepwater ports; (5) energy research and development; (6) extraction of minerals from oceans and Outer Continental Shelf lands; (7) hydroelectric power, irrigation, and reclamation; (8) mining education and research; (9) mining, mineral lands, mining claims, and mineral conservation; (10) national parks, recreation areas, wilderness areas, wild and scenic rivers, historic sites, military parks and battlefields, and on the public domain, preservation of prehistoric ruins and objects of interest; (11) naval petroleum reserves in Alaska; (12) non-military development of nuclear energy; (13) oil and gas production and distribution; (14) public lands and forests, including farming and grazing thereon, and mineral extraction therefrom; (15) solar energy systems; (16) territorial possessions of the United States, including trusteeships; international energy affairs and emergency preparedness; nuclear waste policy; privatization of federal assets; Trans-Alaska Pipeline System and other oil or gas pipeline transportation systems within Alaska; Alaska Native Claims Settlement Act of 1971; Alaska National Interest Lands Conservation Act of 1980; Antarctic research and energy development; Arctic research and energy development; Native Hawaiian matters. The Committee shall also study and review, on a comprehensive basis, matters relating to energy and resources development.

    Party Ratio: D 12-R 10-I 1

    Evan Bayh, Ind.

    Debbie Stabenow, Mich.

    Mark Udall, Colo.

    Jeanne Shaheen, N.H.

    Jeff Bingaman, N.M., Chair

    Byron L. Dorgan, N.D.

    Ron Wyden, Ore.

    Tim Johnson, S.D.

    Mary L. Landrieu, La.

    Maria Cantwell, Wash.

    Robert Menendez, N.J.

    Blanche L. Lincoln, Ark.

    Bernard Sanders, Vt. (I)

    Jim Bunning, Ky.

    Jeff Sessions, Ala.

    Bob Corker, Tenn.

    Lisa Murkowski, Alaska, Ranking Minority Member

    Richard M. Burr, N.C.

    John Barrasso. Wyo.

    Sam Brownback, Kans.

    James E. Risch, Idaho

    John McCain, Ariz.

    Robert F. Bennett, Utah

    Subcommittees

    Energy

    Office: SDOB-304 Phone: 224-4971

    Maria Cantwell (Chair), Byron L. Dorgan, Ron Wyden, Mary L. Landrieu, Robert Menendez, Bernard Sanders, Evan Bayh, Debbie Stabenow, Mark Udall, Jeanne Shaheen

    James E. Risch (Ranking Minority Member), Richard M. Burr, John Barrasso, Sam Brownback, Robert F. Bennett, Jim Bunning, Jeff Sessions, Bob Corker

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    National Parks

    Office: SDOB-304 Phone: 224-4971

    Mark Udall (Chair), Byron L. Dorgan, Mary L. Landrieu, Robert Menendez, Blanche L. Lincoln, Evan Bayh, Debbie Stabenow

    Richard M. Burr (Ranking Minority Member), John Barrasso, Sam Brownback, John McCain, Jim Bunning, Bob Corker

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Public Lands and Forests

    Office: SDOB-304 Phone: 224-4971

    Ron Wyden (Chair), Tim Johnson, Mary L. Landrieu, Maria Cantwell, Robert Menendez, Blanche L. Lincoln, Mark Udall, Jeanne Shaheen

    John Barrasso (Ranking Minority Member), James E. Risch, John McCain, Robert F. Bennett, Jeff Sessions, Bob Corker

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Water and Power

    Office: SDOB-304 Phone: 224-4971

    Debbie Stabenow (Chair), Byron L. Dorgan, Tim Johnson, Maria Cantwell, Blanche L. Lincoln, Jon Tester

    Bernard Sanders, Evan Bayh, Jeanne ShaheenSam Brownback (Ranking Minority Member), James E. Risch, John McCain, Robert F. Bennett, Jim Bunning, Jeff Sessions

    Environment and Public Works

    Office: SDOB-410 20510-6175

    Phone: 224-8832

    Web:http://epw.senate.gov/publicStaff Director: Bettina Poirier Minority Staff Director: Ruth H. Van Mark 224-6176 SDOB-456

    Jurisdiction: (1) air pollution; (2) construction and maintenance of highways; (3) environmental aspects of Outer Continental Shelf lands; (4) environmental effects of toxic substances, other than pesticides; (5) environmental policy; (6) environmental research and development; (7) fisheries and wildlife; (8) flood control and improvements of rivers and harbors, including environmental aspects of deepwater ports; (9) noise pollution; (10) non-military environmental regulation and control of nuclear energy; (11) ocean dumping; (12) public buildings and improved grounds of the United States generally, including Federal buildings in the District of Columbia; (13) public works, bridges, and dams; (14) regional economic development; (15) solid waste disposal and recycling; (16) water pollution; (17) water resources. The committee shall also study and review, on a comprehensive basis, matters relating to environmental protection and resource utilization and conservation.

    Party Ratio: D 11-R 7-I 1

    Barbara Boxer, Calif., Chair

    Max S. Baucus, Mont.

    Thomas R. Carper, Del.

    Frank R. Lautenberg, N.J.

    Benjamin L. Cardin, Md.

    Bernard Sanders, Vt. (I)

    Amy Klobuchar, Minn.

    Sheldon Whitehouse, R.I.

    Tom Udall, N.M.

    Jeff Merkley, Ore.

    Kirsten Gillibrand, N.Y.

    Arlen Specter, Pa.

    James M. Inhofe, Okla., Ranking Minority Member

    George V. Voinovich, Ohio

    David Vitter, La.

    John Barrasso, Wyo.

    Michael D. Crapo, Idaho

    Christopher S. Bond, Mo.

    Lamar Alexander, Tenn.

    Subcommittees

    Children's Health

    Office: SDOB-410 Phone: 224-8832

    Amy Klobuchar (Chair), Tom Udall, Jeff Merkley, Arlen Specter

    Lamar Alexander (Ranking Minority Member), David Vitter

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Clean Air and Nuclear Safety

    Office: SDOB-410 Phone: 224-8832

    Thomas R. Carper (Chair), Max S. Baucus, Benjamin L. Cardin, Bernard Sanders, Jeff Merkley

    David Vitter (Ranking Minority Member), George V. Voinovich, Christopher S. Bond

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Green Jobs and the New Economy

    Office: SDOB-410 Phone: 224-8832

    Bernard Sanders (Chair), Thomas R. Carper, Kirsten Gillibrand

    Christopher S. Bond (Ranking Minority Member), George V. Voinovich

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Oversight

    Office: SDOB-410 Phone: 224-8832

    Sheldon Whitehouse (Chair), Tom Udall, Kirsten Gillibrand

    John Barrasso (Ranking Minority Member), David Vitter Superfund, Toxics and Environmental Health Office: SDOB-410 Phone: 224-8832

    Frank R. Lautenberg (Chair), Max Baucus, Amy Klobuchar, Sheldon Whitehouse, Kirsten Gillibrand, Arlen Specter

    James M. Inhofe (Ranking Minority Member), Michael Crapo, Christopher S. Bond

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Transportation and Infrastructure

    Office: SDOB-410 Phone: 224-8832

    Max S. Baucus (Chair), Thomas R. Carper, Frank Lautenberg, Benjamin L. Cardin, Bernard Sanders, Amy Klobuchar, Arlen Specter

    George V. Voinovich (Ranking Minority Member), David Vitter, John Barrasso, Michael Crapo

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Water and Wildlife

    Office: SDOB-410 Phone: 224-8832

    Benjamin L. Cardin (Chair), Frank Lautenberg, Sheldon Whitehouse, Tom Udall, Jeff Merkley

    Michael D. Crapo (Ranking Minority Member), John Barrasso, Lamar Alexander

    Finance

    Office: SDOB-219 20510-6200

    Phone: 224-4515

    Web:http://finance.senate.gov

    Staff Director: Russell W. Sullivan

    Minority Staff Director: Kolan L. Davis

    Jurisdiction: (1) bonded debt of the United States, except as provided in the Congressional Budget and Impoundment Control Act of 1974; (2) customs, collection districts, and ports of entry and delivery; (3) deposit of public moneys; (4) general revenue sharing; (5) health programs under the Social Security Act and health programs financed by a specific tax or trust fund; (6) Social Security; (7) reciprocal trade agreements; (8) revenue measures generally, except as provided in the Congressional Budget and Impoundment Control Act of 1974; (9) revenue measures relating to the insular possessions; (10) tariffs and import quotas, and matters related thereto; (11) transportation of dutiable goods.

    Party Ratio: D 13-R 10

    Max S. Baucus, Mont., Chair

    John D. Rockefeller, W.Va.

    Kent Conrad, N.D.

    Jeff Bingaman, N.M.

    John F. Kerry, Mass.

    Blanche L. Lincoln, Ark.

    Ron Wyden, Ore.

    Charles E. Schumer, N.Y.

    Debbie Stabenow, Mich.

    Maria Cantwell, Wash.

    Bill Nelson, Fla.

    Robert Menendez, N.J.

    Thomas R. Carper, Del.

    Charles E. Grassley, Iowa, Ranking Minority Member

    Orrin G. Hatch, Utah

    Olympia J. Snowe, Maine

    Jon Kyl, Ariz.

    Jim Bunning, Ky.

    Michael D. Crapo, Idaho

    Pat Roberts, Kans.

    John Ensign, Nev.

    Michael B. Enzi, Wyo.

    John Cornyn, Tex.

    Subcommittees

    Energy, Natural Resources and Infrastructure

    Office: SDOB-219 Phone: 224-4515

    Jeff Bingaman (Chair), Kent Conrad, John F. Kerry, Blanche Lincoln, Debbie Stabenow, Maria Cantwell, Bill Nelson, Thomas R. Carper

    Jim Bunning, Michael D. Crapo, John Cornyn, Orrin G. Hatch, Michael B. Enzi

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Health Care

    Office: SDOB-219 Phone: 224-4515

    John D. Rockefeller (Chair), Jeff Bingaman, John F. Kerry, Blanche L. Lincoln, Ron Wyden, Charles Schumer, Debbie Stabenow, Maria Cantwell, Bill Nelson, Robert Menendez, Thomas R. Carper

    Orrin G. Hatch (Ranking Minority Member), Olympia J. Snowe, John Ensign, Michael B. Enzi, John Cornyn, Jon Kyl, Jim Bunning, Michael D. Crapo

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    International Trade, Customs, and Global Competitiveness

    Office: SDOB-219 Phone: 224-4515

    Ron Wyden (Chair), John D. Rockefeller, Jeff Bingaman, John F. Kerry, Debbie Stabenow, Maria Cantwell, Robert Menendez

    Michael D. Crapo (Ranking Minority Member), Olympia J. Snowe, Jim Bunning, Pat Roberts

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Social Security, Pensions, and Family Policy

    Office: SDOB-219 Phone: 224-4515

    Blanche L. Lincoln (Chair), John D. Rockefeller, Kent Conrad, Charles E. Schumer, Bill Nelson

    Pat Roberts (Ranking Minority Member), Jon Kyl, John Ensign

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Taxation, IRS Oversight, and Long-Term Growth

    Office: SDOB-219 Phone: 224-4515

    Kent Conrad (Chair), Max S. Baucus, John D. Rockefeller IV, Ron Wyden, Charles E. Schumer, Debbie Stabenow, Maria Cantwell, Robert Menendez, Thomas R. Carper

    Jon Kyl (Ranking Minority Member), Orrin G. Hatch, Olympia J. Snowe, Pat Roberts, John Ensign, Michael B. Enzi, John Cornyn

    Foreign Relations

    Office: SDOB-446 20510-6225

    Phone: 224-4651

    Web:http://foreign.senate.govStaff Director: David McKean

    Minority Staff Director: Kenneth A. Myers Jr. 224-6797 SDOB-446

    Jurisdiction: (1) acquisition of land and buildings for embassies and legations in foreign countries; (2) boundaries of the United States; (3) diplomatic service; (4) foreign economic, military, technical, and humanitarian assistance; (5) foreign loans; (6) international activities of the American National Red Cross, the International Committee of the Red Cross, and the International Federation of Red Cross and Red Crescent Societies; (7) international aspects of nuclear energy, including nuclear transfer policy; (8) international conferences and congresses; (9) international law as it relates to foreign policy; (10) International Monetary Fund and other international organizations established primarily for international monetary purposes (except that, at the request of the Committee on Banking, Housing, and Urban Affairs, any proposed legislation relating to such subjects reported by the Committee on Foreign Relations shall be referred to the Committee on Banking, Housing, and Urban Affairs); (11) intervention abroad and declarations of war; (12) measures to foster commercial intercourse with foreign nations and to safeguard United States business interests abroad; (13) national security and international aspects of trusteeships of the United States; (14) oceans and international environmental and scientific affairs as they relate to foreign policy; (15) protection of United States citizens abroad and expatriation; (16) relations of the United States with foreign nations generally; (17) treaties, conventions, and international agreements, and executive agreements, except reciprocal trade agreements; (18) the United Nations and its affiliated organizations; (19) World Bank group, the regional development banks, and other international organizations established primarily for development assistance purposes. The committee shall also study and review, on a comprehensive basis, matters relating to national security policy, foreign policy, and international economic policy as they relate to the foreign policy of the United States, and matters relating to food, hunger and nutrition in foreign countries.

    Party Ratio: D 11-R 8

    John F. Kerry, Mass., Chair

    Christopher J. Dodd, Conn.

    Russell D. Feingold, Wisc.

    Barbara Boxer, Calif.

    Robert Menendez, N.J.

    Benjamin L. Cardin, Md.

    Robert P. Casey, Pa.

    James H. Webb, Va.

    Jeanne Shaheen, N.H.

    Ted Kaufman, Del.

    Kirsten Gillibrand, N.Y.

    Richard G. Lugar, Ind., Ranking Minority Member

    Bob Corker, Tenn.

    Johnny Isakson, Ga.

    James E. Risch, Idaho

    Jim DeMint, S.C.

    John Barrasso, Wyo.

    Roger F. Wicker, Miss.

    James M. Inhofe, Okla.

    Subcommittees

    African Affairs

    Office: SDOB-439 Phone: 224-4651

    Russell D. Feingold (Chair), Benjamin L. Cardin, James H. Webb, Ted Kaufman, Jeanne Shaheen

    Johnny Isakson (Ranking Minority Member), Jim DeMint, Bob Corker, James M. Inhofe

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    East Asian and Pacific Affairs

    Office: SDOB-439 Phone: 224-4651

    James H. Webb (Chair), Christopher J. Dodd, Russell D. Feingold, Barbara Boxer, Robert P. Casey, Kirsten Gillibrand

    James M. Inhofe (Ranking Minority Member), John Barrasso, Roger F. Wicker, Vacancy

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    European Affairs

    Office: SDOB-439 Phone: 224-4651

    Jeanne Shaheen (Chair), Christopher J. Dodd, Robert Menendez, Robert P. Casey, James H. Webb, Ted Kaufman

    Jim DeMint (Ranking Minority Member), James E. Risch, Bob Corker, Roger F. Wicker

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    International Development and Foreign Assistance, Economic Affairs, and International Environmental Protection

    Office: SDOB-439 Phone: 224-4651 807

    Robert Menendez (Chair), Barbara Boxer, Benjamin L. Cardin, Robert P. Casey, Jeanne Shaheen, Kirsten Gillibrand

    Bob Corker (Ranking Minority Member), Roger F. Wicker, Jim DeMint, James E. Risch

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    International Operations and Organizations, Human Rights, Democracy, and Global Women's Issues

    Office: SDOB-439 Phone: 224-4651

    Barbara Boxer (Chair), Russell D. Feingold, Robert Menendez, Ted Kaufman, Jeanne Shaheen, Kirsten Gillibrand

    Roger F. Wicker (Ranking Minority Member), Jim DeMint, John Barrasso, James M. Inhofe

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Near Eastern and South and Central Asian Affairs

    Office: SDOB-439 Phone: 224-4651

    Robert P. Casey (Chair), Christopher J. Dodd, Russell D. Feingold, Barbara Boxer, Benjamin L. Cardin, Ted Kaufman

    James E. Risch (Ranking Minority Member), Bob Corker, John Barrasso, Johnny Isakson

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Western Hemisphere, Peace Corps, and Global Narcotics Affairs

    Office: SDOB-439 Phone: 224-4651

    Christopher J. Dodd (Chair), Robert Menendez, Benjamin L. Cardin, James H. Webb, Kirsten Gillibrand

    John Barrasso (Ranking Minority Member), Johnny Isakson, James E. Risch, Vacancy

    Health, Education, Labor, and Pensions

    Office: SDOB-644 20510-6300

    Phone: 224-5375

    Web:http://help.senate.gov

    E-mail:help_comments@help.senate.gov

    Chief of Staff: J. Michael Myers

    Minority Staff Director: Frank J. Macchiarola 224-6770 SHOB-833

    Jurisdiction: (1) measures relating to education, labor, health, and public welfare; (2) aging; (3) agricultural colleges; (4) arts and humanities; (5) biomedical research and development, including cloning and stem cell research; (6) dietary supplements and non-prescription drugs; (7) Project Bioshield initiative (funding for research and production of vaccines against smallpox, anthrax and botulism toxin); (8) managed care; (9) medical privacy regulation; (10) patients' rights; (11) child labor; (12) convict labor and the entry of goods made by convicts into interstate commerce; (13) domestic activities of the American National Red Cross; (14) equal employment opportunity; (15) Gallaudet University (Washington, D. C.), Howard University (Washington, D.C.), and St. Elizabeths Hospital (Washington, D.C.); (16) handicapped individuals; (17) labor standards and labor statistics; (18) mediation and arbitration of labor disputes; (19) occupational safety and health, including the welfare of miners; (20) private pension plans; (21) public health; (22) railway labor and railway retirement; (23) regulation of foreign laborers; (24) student loans; (25) wages and hours of labor. The committee shall also study and review, on a comprehensive basis, matters relating to health, education, and training, and public welfare.

    Party Ratio: D 12-R 10-I 1

    Tom Harkin, Iowa, Chair

    Christopher J. Dodd, Conn.

    Barbara A. Mikulski, Md.

    Jeff Bingaman, N.M.

    Patty Murray, Wash.

    Jack Reed, R.I.

    Bernard Sanders, Vt. (I)

    Sherrod Brown, Ohio

    Robert P. Casey, Pa.

    Kay Hagan, N.C.

    Jeff Merkley, Ore.

    Al Franken, Minn.

    Michael F. Bennet, Colo.

    Michael B. Enzi, Wyo., Ranking Minority Member

    Judd Gregg, N.H.

    Lamar Alexander, Tenn.

    Richard M. Burr, N.C.

    Johnny Isakson, Ga.

    John McCain, Ariz.

    Orrin G. Hatch, Utah

    Lisa Murkowski, Alaska

    Tom Coburn, Okla.

    Pat Roberts, Kans.

    Subcommittees

    Children and Families

    Office: SHOB-404B Phone: 224-5630

    Christopher J. Dodd (Chair), Jeff Bingaman, Patty Murray, Jack Reed, Bernard Sanders, Kay Hagan, Jeff Merkley

    Lamar Alexander (Ranking Minority Member), Judd Gregg, Orrin G. Hatch, John McCain, Lisa Murkowski, Tom Coburn, Pat Roberts

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Employment and Workplace Safety

    Office: SHOB-113 Phone: 224-2621

    Patty Murray (Chair), Christopher J. Dodd, Barbara A. Mikulski, Sherrod Brown, Kay Hagan, Jeff Merkley, Al Franken, Michael F. Bennet

    Johnny Isakson (Ranking Minority Member), Judd Gregg, Richard M. Burr, John McCain, Lisa Murkowski

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Retirement and Aging

    Office: SDOB-424 Phone: 224-9243

    Barbara A. Mikulski (Chair), Jeff Bingaman, Jack Reed, Bernard Sanders, Robert P. Casey, Al Franken, Michael Bennet

    Richard M. Burr (Ranking Minority Member), Judd Gregg, Lamar Alexander, Johnny Isakson, Orrin G. Hatch

    Homeland Security and Governmental Affairs

    Office: SDOB-340 20510-6300

    Phone: 224-2627

    Fax: 224-4469

    Web:http://hsgac.senate.gov

    Staff Director: Michael L. Alexander

    Minority Staff Director: Brandon L. Milhorn 224-4751 SDOB-344

    Jurisdiction: (1) Department of Homeland Security, except matters relating to: the Coast Guard, the Transportation Security Administration, the Federal Law Enforcement Training Center, or the Secret Service; and the United States Citizenship and Immigration Service; or the immigration functions of the United States Customs and Border Protection or the United States Immigration and Custom Enforcement or the Directorate of Border and Transportation Security; and the following functions performed by any employee of the Department of Homeland Security: any customs revenue function, including any function provided for in Section 415 of the Homeland Security Act of 2002; any commercial function or commercial operation of the Bureau of Customs and Border Protection or Bureau of Immigration and Customs Enforcement, including matters relating to trade facilitation and trade regulation; or any other function related to the above items that was exercised by the United States Customs Service on the day before the effective date of the Homeland Security Act of 2002; (2) archives of the United States; (3) budget and accounting measures, other than appropriations, except as provided in the Congressional Budget and Impoundment Control Act of 1974; (4) census and collection of statistics, including economic and social statistics; (5) congressional organization, except for any part of the matter that amends the rules or orders of the Senate; (6) federal civil service; (7) government information; (8) intergovernmental relations; (9) municipal affairs of the District of Columbia, except appropriations therefor; (10) organization and management of United States nuclear export policy; (11) organization and reorganization of the executive branch of the Government; (12) United States Postal Service; (13) status of officers and employees of the United States, including their classification, compensation, and benefits. The committee shall have the duty of (A) receiving and examining reports of the Comptroller General of the United States and of submitting such recommendations to the Senate as it deems necessary or desirable in connection with the subject matter of such reports; (B) studying the efficiency, economy, and effectiveness of all agencies and departments of the Government; (C) evaluating laws enacted to effect the reorganization of the legislative and executive branches of the Government; and (D) studying the intergovernmental relationships between the United States and the states and municipalities, and between the United States and international organizations of which the United States is a member.

    Party Ratio: D 8-R 6-I 1

    Joseph I. Lieberman, Conn., Chair (I)

    Carl Levin, Mich.

    Daniel K. Akaka, Hawaii

    Thomas R. Carper, Del.

    Mark Pryor, Ark.

    Mary L. Landrieu, La.

    Claire McCaskill, Mo.

    Jon Tester, Mont.

    Roland W. Burris, Ill.

    Vacancy

    Susan M. Collins, Maine, Ranking Minority Member

    Tom Coburn, Okla.

    John McCain, Ariz.

    George V. Voinovich, Ohio

    John Ensign, Nev.

    Lindsey O. Graham, S.C.

    Subcommittees

    Permanent Investigations

    Office: SROB-199 Phone: 224-9505

    Carl Levin (Chair), Thomas R. Carper, Mark Pryor, Claire McCaskill, Jon Tester

    Tom Coburn (Ranking Minority Member), Susan M. Collins, John McCain, John Ensign

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Contracting Oversight

    Claire McCaskill, Carl Levin, Thomas R. Carper, Mark Pryor, Jon Tester

    Susan M. Collins, Tom Coburn, John McCain, Lindsey Graham, Vacancy

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Disaster Recovery

    Office: SHOB-605 Phone: 224-2627

    Mary L. Landrieu (Chair), Claire McCaskill, Roland W. Burris

    Lindsey O. Graham (Ranking Minority Member), Vacancy

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Federal Financial Management, Government Information, and International Security

    Office: SHOB-432 Phone: 224-4551

    Thomas R. Carper (Chair), Carl Levin, Daniel K. Akaka, Mark Pryor, Claire McCaskill, Roland W. Burris

    John McCain (Ranking Minority Member), Tom Coburn, George V. Voinovich, John Ensign

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Oversight of Government Management, the Federal Workforce, and the District of Columbia

    Office: SHOB-605 Phone: 224-5538

    Daniel K. Akaka (Chair), Carl Levin, Mary L. Landrieu, Roland W. Burris, Vacancy

    George V. Voinovich (Ranking Minority Member), Lindsey O. Graham, Vacancy

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    State, Local, and Private Sector Preparedness and Integration

    Office: SHOB-613 Phone: 224-2627

    Mark Pryor (Chair), Daniel K. Akaka, Mary L. Landrieu, Jon Tester

    John Ensign (Ranking Minority Member), George V. Voinovich, Lindsey O. Graham

    Indian Affairs

    Office: SHOB-838 20510-6450

    Phone: 224-2251

    Web:http://indian.senate.gov

    Staff Director: Allison Binney

    Minority Staff Director: David Mullon Jr.

    Jurisdiction: (1) all proposed legislation, messages, petitions, memorials, and other matters relating to Indian affairs shall be referred to the committee; (2) study any and all matters pertaining to problems and opportunities of Indians, including but not limited to, Indian land management and trust responsibilities, Indian education, Indian health, special services, and Indian loan programs, the National Indian Gaming Regulatory Act of 1988, the National Indian Gaming Commission, and Indian claims against the United States.

    Party Ratio: D 9-R 6

    Byron L. Dorgan, N.D., Chair

    Daniel K. Inouye, Hawaii

    Kent Conrad, N.D.

    Daniel K. Akaka, Hawaii

    Tim Johnson, S.D.

    Maria Cantwell, Wash.

    Jon Tester, Mont.

    Tom Udall, N.M.

    Al Franken, Minn.

    John Barrasso, Wyo., Vice

    Chair and Ranking

    Minority Member

    John McCain, Ariz.

    Lisa Murkowski, Alaska

    Tom Coburn, Okla.

    Michael D. Crapo, Idaho

    Mike Johanns, Neb.

    Judiciary

    Office: SDOB-224 20510-6275

    Phone: 224-7703

    Fax: 224-9516

    Web:http://judiciary.senate.gov

    Staff Director: Bruce A. Cohen

    Minority Staff Director: Brian Benczkowski 224-5225 SDOB-152

    Jurisdiction: (1) apportionment of Representatives; (2) bankruptcy, mutiny, espionage, and counterfeiting; (3) civil liberties; (4) constitutional amendments; (5) federal courts and federal judges; (6) government information; (7) presidential succession; (8) continuity of congressional representation; (9) holidays and celebrations; (10) immigration and naturalization; (11) interstate compacts generally; (12) judicial proceedings, civil and criminal, generally; (13) local courts in United States territories and possessions; (14) measures relating to claims against the United States; (15) national penitentiaries; (16) United States Patent and Trademark Office (Commerce); (17) patents, copyrights, and trademarks; (18) protection of trade and commerce against unlawful restraints and monopolies; (19) revision and codification of the statutes of the United States; (20) state and territorial boundary lines.

    Party Ratio: D 13-R 7

    Patrick Leahy, Vt., Chair

    Herb Kohl, Wisc.

    Dianne Feinstein, Calif.

    Russell D. Feingold, Wisc.

    Charles E. Schumer, N.Y.

    Richard J. Durbin, Ill.

    Benjamin L. Cardin, Md.

    Sheldon Whitehouse, R.I.

    Ron Wyden, Ore.

    Amy Klobuchar, Minn.

    Ted Kaufman, Del.

    Arlen Specter, Pa.

    Al Franken, Minn.

    Jeff Sessions, Ala., Ranking

    Minority Member

    Orrin G. Hatch, Utah

    Charles E. Grassley, Iowa

    Jon Kyl, Ariz.

    Lindsey O. Graham, S.C.

    John Cornyn, Tex.

    Tom Coburn, Okla.

    Subcommittees

    Administrative Oversight and the CourtsOffice: SDOB-224 Phone: 224-7703

    Sheldon Whitehouse (Chair), Dianne Feinstein, Russell D. Feingold, Charles E. Schumer, Benjamin L. Cardin, Ted Kaufman, Al Franken

    Jeff Sessions (Ranking Minority Member), Charles E. Grassley, Jon Kyl, Lindsey O. Graham

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Antitrust, Competition Policy and Consumer Rights

    Office: SHOB-224 Phone: 224-7703

    Herb Kohl (Chair), Charles E. Schumer, Sheldon Whitehouse, Amy Klobuchar, Ted Kaufman, Arlen Specter, Al Franken Orrin G. Hatch (Ranking Minority Member), Charles E. Grassley, John Cornyn

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    The Constitution

    Office: SDOB-224 Phone: 224-7703

    Russell D. Feingold (Chair), Dianne Feinstein, Richard J. Durbin, Benjamin L. Cardin, Sheldon Whitehouse, Arlen Specter

    Tom Coburn (Ranking Minority Member), John Kyl, Lindsey O. Graham, John Cornyn

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Crime and Drugs

    Office: SDOB-224 Phone: 224-7703

    Arlen Specter (Chair), Herb Kohl, Dianne Feinstein, Russell Feingold, Charles E. Schumer, Richard J. Durbin, Benjamin L. Cardin, Amy Klobuchar, Ted Kaufman

    Lindsey O. Graham (Ranking Minority Member), Orrin G. Hatch, Charles E. Grassley, Jeff Sessions, Tom Coburn

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Human Rights and the Law

    Office: SDOB 224 Phone: 224-7703

    Richard Durbin (Chair), Russell Feingold, Benjamin L. Cardin, Ted Kaufman, Arlen Specter, Al Franken

    Tom Coburn (Ranking Minority Member), Lindsey O. Graham, John Cornyn

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Immigration, Refugees, and Border Security

    Office: SDOB-224 Phone: 224-7703

    Charles E. Schumer (Chair), Patrick Leahy, Dianne Feinstein, Richard J. Durbin, Sheldon Whitehouse

    John Cornyn (Ranking Minority Member), Charles E. Grassley, Jon Kyl, Jeff Sessions

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Terrorism and Homeland Security

    Office: SDOB-224 Phone: 224-7703 Benjamin L. Cardin (Chair), Herb Kohl, Dianne Feinstein, Charles E. Schumer, Richard J. Durbin, Ted Kaufman

    Jon Kyl (Ranking Minority Member), Orrin G. Hatch, Jeff Sessions, John Cornyn, Tom Coburn

    Rules and Administration

    Office: SROB-305 20510-6325

    Phone: 224-6352

    Web:http://rules.senate.gov

    Staff Director: Jean Bordewich

    Minority Staff Director: Mary Suit Jones SROB-479

    Jurisdiction: (1) administration of the Senate office buildings and the Senate wing of the United States Capitol, including the assignment of office space for Senators and Senate Committees; (2) Senate organization relative to rules and procedures, and Senate rules and regulations, including Senate floor rules and Senate gallery rules; (3) corrupt practices; (4) related provisions of the Bipartisan Campaign Reform Act of 2002 and the Lobbying Disclosure Act of 1995; campaign finance reform; lobbying; (5) credentials and qualifications of Members of the Senate, contested elections, and acceptance of incompatible offices; (6) federal elections generally, including the election of the President, Vice President, and Members of the Senate; (7) Government Printing Office, and the printing and correction of the Congressional Record, as well as those matters provided for under Rule XI; (8) meetings of the Congress and attendance of Members; (9) payment of money out of the contingent fund of the Senate or creating a charge upon the same (except that any resolution relating to substantive matter within the jurisdiction of any other standing committee of the Senate shall be first referred to such committee); (10) Presidential Succession Act of 1947; (11) purchase of books and manuscripts and erection of monuments to the memory of individuals; (12) Senate Library and statuary, art, and pictures in the United States Capitol and Senate office buildings; (13) services to the Senate, including the Senate restaurant; (14) measures relating to the travel of Members of the Senate; (15) United States Capitol and Senate office buildings, the Library of Congress, the Smithsonian Institution (and the incorporation of similar institutions), and the United States Botanic Garden. The committee shall also (A) make a continuing study of the organization and operation of the Congress of the United States and shall recommend improvements in such organization and operation with a view toward strengthening the Congress, simplifying its operations, improving its relationships with other branches of the United States Government, and enabling it better to meet its responsibilities under the Constitution of the United States; and (B) identify any court proceeding or action which, in the opinion of the Committee, is of vital interest to the Congress as a constitutionally established institution of the Federal Government and call such proceeding or action to the attention of the Senate.

    Party Ratio: D 11-R 8

    Charles E. Schumer, N.Y., Chair

    Robert C. Byrd, W.Va.

    Daniel K. Inouye, Hawaii

    Christopher J. Dodd, Conn.

    Dianne Feinstein, Calif.

    Richard J. Durbin, Ill.

    E. Benjamin Nelson, Neb.

    Patty Murray, Wash.

    Mark Pryor, Ark.

    Tom Udall, N.M.

    Mark Warner, Va.

    Robert F. Bennett, Utah, Ranking Minority Member

    Mitch McConnell, Ky.

    Thad Cochran, Miss.

    Kay Bailey Hutchison, Tex.

    Saxby Chambliss, Ga.

    Lamar Alexander, Tenn.

    John Ensign, Nev.

    Pat Roberts, Kans.

    Select Ethics

    Office: SHOB-220 20510-6425

    Phone: 224-2981

    Fax: 224-7416

    Web:http://ethics.senate.gov

    Acting Staff Director: John C. Sassaman Jr.

    Jurisdiction: (1) receive complaints and investigate allegations of improper conduct which may reflect upon the Senate, violations of law, violations of the Senate Code of Official Conduct, and violations of rules and regulations of the Senate, relating to the conduct of individuals in the performance of their duties as Members of the Senate, or as officers or employees of the Senate, and to make appropriate findings of fact and conclusions with respect thereto; (2) recommend, when appropriate, disciplinary action against Members and staff; (3) recommend rules or regulations necessary to insure appropriate Senate standards of conduct; (4) report violations of any law to the proper Federal and State authorities; (5) regulate the use of the franking privilege in the Senate; (6) investigate unauthorized disclosures of intelligence information; (7) implement the Senate public financial disclosure requirements of the Ethics in Government Act of 1978; (8) regulate the receipt and disposition of gifts from foreign governments received by Members, officers, and employees of the Senate; and (9) render advisory opinions on the application of Senate rules and laws to Members, officers, and employees.

    Party Ratio: D 3-R 3

    Barbara Boxer, Calif, Chair

    Mark Pryor, Ark.

    Sherrod Brown, Ohio

    Johnny Isakson, Ga., Vice

    Chair and Ranking

    Minority Member

    Pat Roberts, Kan.

    James E. Risch, Idaho

    Select Intelligence

    Office: SHOB-211 20510-6475

    Phone: 224-1700

    Web:http://intelligence.senate.gov

    Staff Director: David Grannis

    Minority Staff Director: Louis B. Tucker

    Jurisdiction: (1) oversee and make continuing studies of the intelligence activities and programs of the United States Government, including, but not limited to, the Central Intelligence Agency Act of 1949, Classified Information Procedures Act of 1980, classified national security information, foreign intelligence electronic surveillance, Foreign Intelligence Surveillance Act of 1978, National Security Act of 1947, National Security Agency Act of 1959, national security information, President's Foreign Intelligence Advisory Board (Executive Office of the President), Provide Appropriate Tools Required to Intercept and Obstruct Terrorism (PATRIOT) Act of 2001, security requirements for government employment; (2) submit to the Senate appropriate proposals for legislation; (3) report to the Senate concerning such intelligence activities and programs.

    Party Ratio: D 8-R 7

    Dianne Feinstein, Calif, Chair

    John D. Rockefeller IV, W.Va.

    Ron Wyden, Ore.

    Evan Bayh, Ind.

    Barbara A. Mikulski, Md.

    Russell D. Feingold, Wisc.

    Bill Nelson, Fla.

    Sheldon Whitehouse, R.I.

    Christopher S. Bond, Mo., Ranking Minority Member

    Orrin G. Hatch, Utah

    Olympia J. Snowe, Maine

    Saxby Chambliss, Ga.

    Richard M. Burr, N.C.

    Tom Coburn, Okla.

    James E. Risch, Idaho

    Small Business and Entrepreneurship

    Office: SROB-436 20510-6350

    Phone: 224-5175

    Fax: 224-5619

    Web:http://sbc.senate.gov

    Staff Director: Donald R. (Don) Cravins Jr.

    Minority Staff Director: Wallace K. Hsueh 224-7884 SROB-442

    Jurisdiction: (1) all proposed legislation, messages, petitions, memorials and other matters relating to the Small Business Administration; (2) any proposed legislation reported by such committee which relates to matters other than the functions of the Small Business Administration shall, at the request of the chair of any standing committee having jurisdiction over the subject matter extraneous to the functions of the Small Business Administration, be considered and reported by such standing committee prior to its consideration by the Senate; and likewise measures reported by other committees directly relating to the Small Business Administration shall, at the request of the chair of the Committee on Small Business and Entrepreneurship, be referred to the Committee on Small Business and Entrepreneurship for its consideration of any portions of the measure dealing with the Small Business Administration, and be reported by this Committee prior to its consideration by the Senate; (3) study and survey by means of research and investigation all problems of small business enterprises.

    Party Ratio: D 10-R 8-I 1

    Mary L. Landrieu, La., Chair

    John F. Kerry, Mass.

    Carl Levin, Mich.

    Tom Harkin, Iowa

    Joseph I. Lieberman,

    Conn. (I)

    Maria Cantwell, Wash.

    Evan Bayh, Ind.

    Mark Pryor, Ark.

    Benjamin L. Cardin, Md.

    Jeanne Shaheen, N.H.

    Kay Hagan, N.C.

    Olympia J. Snowe, Maine, Ranking Minority Member

    Christopher S. Bond, Mo.

    David Vitter, La.

    John Thune, S.D.

    Michael B. Enzi, Wyo.

    Johnny Isakson, Ga.

    Roger F. Wicker, Miss.

    James E. Risch, Idaho

    Special Aging

    Office: SDOB-G31 20510-6400

    Phone: 224-5364

    Fax: 224-9926

    Web:http://aging.senate.gov

    Staff Director: Debra Bailey Whitman

    Minority Deputy Staff Director: Michael Bassett SHOB-628

    Jurisdiction: (1) conduct a continuing study of any and all matters pertaining to problems and opportunities of older people, including, but not limited to, assisted living, elder abuse, health care, identity theft, long-term care, Medicare, Older Americans Act, prescription drugs, retirement income security, retirement pensions, rural health care, Social Security, telemedicine, problems and opportunities of maintaining health, of assuring adequate income, of finding employment, of engaging in productive and rewarding activity, of securing proper housing, and when necessary, of obtaining care or assistance. No proposed legislation shall be referred to such committee, and such committee shall not have power to report by bill, or otherwise have legislative jurisdiction. (2) The special committee shall, from time to time (but not less often than once each year), report to the Senate the results of the study conducted pursuant to paragraph (1), together with such recommendation as it considers appropriate.

    Party Ratio: D 13-R 8

    Herb Kohl, Wis., Chair

    Ron Wyden, Ore.

    Blanche L. Lincoln, Ark.

    Evan Bayh, Ind.

    Bill Nelson, Fla.

    Robert P. Casey, Pa.

    Claire McCaskill, Mo.

    Sheldon Whitehouse, R.I.

    Mark Udall, Colo.

    Kirsten Gillibrand, N.Y.

    Michael F. Bennet, Colo.

    Arlen Specter, Pa.

    Al Franken, Minn.

    Bob Corker, Tenn., Ranking

    Minority Member

    Richard C. Shelby, Ala.

    Susan M. Collins, Maine

    Orrin G. Hatch, Utah

    George LeMieux Fla.

    Sam Brownback, Kans.

    Lindsey O. Graham, S.C.

    Saxby Chambliss, Ga.

    Veterans' Affairs

    Office: SROB-412 20510-6375

    Phone: 224-9126

    Fax: 224-9575

    Web:http://veterans.senate.gov

    Staff Director: William E. Brew

    Minority Staff Director: Marie Guadalupe Wissel 224-2074 SHOB-825A

    Jurisdiction: (1) compensation of veterans; (2) life insurance issued by the government on account of service in the Armed Forces; (3) national cemeteries; (4) pensions of all the wars of the United States; (5) readjustment of service personnel to civil life; (6) soldiers' and sailors' civil relief, including oversight of and appropriate modifications to the Soldiers' and Sailors' Civil Relief Act of 1940; (7) veterans' hospitals, medical care and treatment of veterans; (8) veterans' measures generally; (9) vocational rehabilitation and education of veterans.

    Party Ratio: D 10-R 6

    Daniel K. Akaka, Hawaii, Chair

    John D. Rockefeller IV, W. Va.

    Patty Murray, Wash.

    Bernard Sanders, Vt.

    Sherrod Brown, Ohio

    James H. Webb, Va.

    Jon Tester, Mont.

    Mark Begich, Alaska

    Roland W. Burris, Ill.

    Arlen Specter, Pa.

    Richard M. Burr, N.C. Ranking Minority Member

    Johnny Isakson, Ga.

    Roger F. Wicker, Miss.

    Mike Johanns, Neb.

    Scott Brown, Mass.

    Lindsey O. Graham, S.C.

    Senate Leadership and Partisan Committees

    Democratic Leaders

    President Pro Tempore: Robert C. Byrd, W.Va.

    Majority Floor Leader: Harry M. Reid, Nev.

    Assistant Floor Leader: Richard J. Durbin, Ill.

    Chief Deputy Whip: Barbara Boxer, Calif.

    Democratic Partisan Committees

    Democratic Communications Center

    Office: S-318 CAP 20510 Phone: 224-2939

    Fax: 228-5576

    Web:http://democrats.senate.gov

    Harry Reid, Nev., Chair

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Democratic Policy Committee

    Office: SHOB-419 20510

    Phone: 224-3232

    Fax: 228-3432

    Web:http://democrats.senate.gov/dpc

    Byron L. Dorgan, N.D., Chair

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Regional Chairs (in alphabetical order)

    Evan Bayh, Ind.

    Mary L. Landrieu, La.

    Jack Reed, R.I.

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Democratic Senatorial Campaign Committee

    Office: 120 Maryland Ave. N.E. 20002-5610

    Phone: 224-2447

    Fax: 969-0354

    Web:http://www.dscc.org

    E-mail:info@dscc.org

    Robert Menendez, N.J., Chair

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Democratic Steering and Outreach Committee

    Office: SHOB-712 20510 Phone: 224-9048

    Fax: 224-5476

    Web:http://democrats.senate.gov/steering

    Debbie Stabenow, Mich., Chair

    Republican Leaders

    Minority Floor Leader:Mitch McConnell, Ky.

    Minority Whip:Jon Kyl, Ariz.

    Republican Partisan Committees

    National Republican Senatorial Committee Office: 425 2nd St. N.E. 20002-4914 Phone: 675-6000

    Fax: 675-4730

    Web:http://www.nrsc.org

    John Cornyn, Tex., Chair

    Orrin G. Hatch, Utah, Vice Chair

    Richard C. Shelby, Ala., National Finance Chair

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Republican Conference

    Office: SHOB-405 20510-7060

    Phone: 224-2764

    Fax: 224-6984

    Web:http://src.senate.gov

    Lamar Alexander, Tenn., Chair

    Lisa Murkowski, Ark., Vice Chair

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Republican Policy Committee Office: SROB-347 20510-7064 Phone: 224-2946

    Fax: 224-1235

    Web:http://rpc.senate.gov

    John Thune, S. Dak., Chair

    Senate Members' Offices

    Listed below are Senate members and their party and state affiliation, followed by the address and telephone and fax numbers for their Washington office. (The area code for all Washington, D.C., numbers is 202.) A top administrative aide, a Web address, and an e-mail address for each senator are also provided, when available. (Most members may be contacted via the Web-based e-mail forms found on their Web sites.) These are followed by the address, telephone and fax numbers, and name of a key aide for the senator's district office(s). Each listing concludes with the senator's committee assignments. For partisan committee assignments, see page 812.

    As of May 2010, there were 57 Democrats, 41 Republicans, 1 Independent Democrat, and 1 Independent in the Senate.

    Akaka, Daniel K., D-Hawaii

    Capitol Hill Office: SHOB-141 20510-1103; 224-6361; Fax: 224-2126; Chief of Staff: Joan M. Ohashi

    Web: http://akaka.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 101 Aupuni St., #213, Hilo 96720-4221; (808) 935-1114; Fax: (808) 935-9064; Staff Assistant: Kim Sasaki

    Prince Kuhio Federal Bldg., 300 Ala Moana Blvd., #3-106, P.O. Box 50144, Honolulu 96850-4977; (808) 522-8970; Fax: (808) 545-4683; State Director: Michael Kitamura

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Banking, Housing, and Urban Affairs; Homeland Security and Governmental Affairs; Indian Affairs; Veterans' Affairs

    Alexander, Lamar, R-Tenn.

    Capitol Hill Office: SDOB-455 20510-4206; 224-4944; Fax: 228-3398; Chief of Staff: David Morgenstern

    Web: http://alexander.senate.gov

    District Office(s): Tri-Cities Regional Airport, 2525 Hwy. 75, #101, P.O. Box 1113, Blountville 37617-6366; (423) 325-6240; Fax: (423) 325-6236; Field Representative: Lana Moore

    Joel E. Solomon Federal Bldg., 900 Georgia Ave., #260, Chattanooga 37402-2240; (423) 752-5337; Fax: (423) 752-5342; Field Representative: Lyndsay Botts

    Federal Bldg., 109 S. Highland St., #B-9, Jackson 38301-6149; (731) 423-9344; Fax: (731) 423-8918; FieldRepresentative: Matt Varino

    Tri-Cities Regional Airport, 2525 Highway 75, Terminal Building 1010, P.O. Box 1113, Blountville 37617-6366; (423) 325-6240; Fax: (423) 325-6236; FieldRepresentative: Lana Moore

    Joel E. Soloman Federal Building 900 Georgia Avenue, #260, Chattanooga 37402-2240; (423) 752-5337; Fax: (423) 752-5342; Field Representative: Lyndsay Botts

    Federal Building 109 S. Highland St., #B-9; (731) 423-9344; Fax: (731) 423-8918; Field Representative: Matt Varino

    Howard H. Baker Jr. U.S. Courthouse, 800 Market St., #112, Knoxville 37902-2303; (865) 545-4253; Fax: (865) 545-4252; State Director: Patrick Jaynes

    Federal Bldg., 167 N. Main St., #1068, Memphis 38103-1858; (901) 544-4224; Fax: (901) 544-4227; Field Representative: Lora Jobe

    3322 West End Ave., #120, Nashville 37203-6821; (615) 736-5129; Fax: (615) 269-4803; Field Representative: Michael Schulz

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Budget; Environment and Public Works; Health, Education, Labor, and Pensions; Rules and Administration

    Barrasso, John, R-Wyo.

    Capitol Hill Office: SDOB-307 20510-5005; 224-6441; Fax: 224-1724; Chief of Staff: Shawn R. Whitman

    Web: http://barrasso.senate.gov

    District Office(s): Ewing T. Kerr Federal Building, 111 S. Wolcott Street, #2201, Casper 82601-2534; (307) 261-6413; Field Representative: Kelsey Campbell

    2120 Capitol Avenue, #2013, Cheyenne 82001-3631; (307) 772-2451; State Director: Kristi Wallin

    325 W. Main Street, Suite F, Riverton 82501-3448; (307) 856-6642; Field Representative: Pam Buline

    2632 Foothill Boulevard, #101, Rock Springs 82901-4757; (307) 362-5012; Field Representative: Sandy DaRif

    40 North Main Street, #206, Sheridan 82801; (307) 672-6456; Field Representative: Kendall Hartman

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Natural Resources; Environment and Public Works; Foreign Relations; Indian Affairs; Congressional-Executive Commission on China

    Baucus, Max S., D-Mont.

    Capitol Hill Office: SHOB-511 20510-2602; 224-2651; Fax: 224-9412; Chief of Staff: Jonathan G. Selib

    Web: http://baucus.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 222 N. 32nd St., #100, Billings 59101-1954; (406) 657-6790; Fax: (406) 657-6793; Field Representative: Lindsay Bell

    Federal Bldg., 32 E. Babcock St., #114, Bozeman 59715-4737; (406) 586-6104; Fax: (406) 587-9177; Field Director: Brianne K. Rogers

    27 N. Wyoming Street, Suite A, Butte 59701-9339; (406) 782-8700; Fax: (406) 782-6553; Field Director: Kim S. Krueger 122 W. Towne St, Glendive 59330-1735; (406) 365-7002; Fax: (406) 365-7040; Field Representative: Cathy Kirkpatrick

    113 3rd St. North, Great Falls 59401-2525; (406) 761-1574; Field Representative: Bonnie J. Keller

    The Empire Block, 30 W. 14th St., #206, Helena 59601-3390; (406) 449-5480; Fax: (406) 449-5484; Field Representative: Jillian Morgan

    8 Third St. East, Kalispell 59901-4573; (406) 756-1150; Fax: (406) 756-1152; Field Director: Kirby A. Campbell-Rierson

    280 E. Front St, #100, Missoula 59802-4404; (406) 329-3123; Fax: (406) 728-7610; Field Director: Lauren Caldwell

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture, Nutrition, and Forestry; Environment and Public Works; Finance; Congressional-Executive Commission on China; Joint Taxation

    Bayh, Evan, D-Ind.

    Capitol Hill Office: SROB-131 20510-1404; 224-5623; Fax: 228-1377; Chief of Staff: Charles Salem

    Web: http://bayh.senate.gov

    District Office(s): Winfield K. Denton Federal Bldg., 1010 Martin Luther King Blvd., #110, Evansville 47708; (812) 465-6500; Fax: (812) 465-6503; RegionalCoordinator: Sandi Stewart

    Federal Bldg. and U.S. Courthouse, 1300 S. Harrison St., #3161, Fort Wayne 46802-3435; (219) 426-3151; Fax: (219) 420-0060; Regional Director: Brent Wake

    Hammond Federal Courthouse, 5400 Federal Plaza, #3200, Hammond 46320-1855; (219) 852-2763; Fax: (219) 852-2787; Regional Coordinator: Cynthia Walker

    Market Tower, 10 W. Market St., #1650, Indianapolis 46204-5928; (317) 554-0750; Fax: (317) 554-0760; Regional Director: Andrew Homan

    Jeffersonville Federal Center, 1201 E. 10th St., #106, Jeffersonville 47130-4284; (812) 218-2317; Fax: (812) 218-2370; Regional Director: Kenton Wooden

    Leighton Plaza, 130 S. Main St., #110, South Bend 46601-1817; (574) 236-8302; Fax: (574) 236-8319; Regional Director: Julie Vuckovich

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Banking, Housing, and Urban Affairs; Energy and Natural Resources; Small Business and Entrepreneurship; Select Intelligence; Special Aging

    Begich, Mark, D-Alaska

    Capitol Hill Office: 144 SROB 20510-0204; 224-3004; Fax: 224-2354; Chief of Staff: David S. Ramseur

    Web: http://begich.senate.gov

    District Office(s): Peterson Tower, 510 L St., #750, Anchorage 99501-1959; (907) 271-5915; Fax: (907) 258-9305; State Director: Susanne Fleek

    101 12th Avenue, Room 206, Fairbanks, 99701-6237, (907) 456-0261; Fax: (907) 451-7290; Regional Director: Tom Moyer

    One Sealaska Plaza, #308, Juneau 99801-1245; (907) 586-7700; Fax: (907) 451-7290; Regional Director: Chris Ashenbrenner

    805 Frontage Rd., #101, Kenai 99611-9104; (907) 283-4000; Fax: (907) 283-4401, Field Representative: Kim Howard

    Whitecliff Building, 1900 1st Ave, #230, Ketchikan 99901-6059; (907) 225-3000; Fax: (907) 247-3000; Field Representative: Bob Weinstein

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Budget; Commerce, Science, and Transportation; Veterans' Affairs

    Bennet, Michael F., D-Colo.

    Capitol Hill Office: 702 SHOB 20510-0608; 224-5852; Chief of Staff: Guy Cecil

    Web: http://bennet.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 609 Main Street, Suite 110, Alamosa 81101-2557; (719) 587-0096; Fax: (719) 587-0098; Regional Rep: Charlotte Bobicki

    409 N. Tejon Street, Suite 107, Colorado Springs 80903-1163; (719) 328-1100; Fax: (719) 328-1129; Regional Director: Annie Oatman-Gardner

    2300 15th Street, Suite 450, Denver 80202-1184; (303) 455-7600; Fax: (303) 455-8851; State Director: Rosemary E. Rodriguez

    835 E. Second Avenue, Suite 203, Durango 81301-5475; (970) 259-1710

    1200 S. College Ave., #211, Fort Collins 80524-3746; (970) 224-2200; Fax: (970) 224-2205; Regional Director: Meg Corwin

    109 E. Railroad Ave., #4, Fort Morgan 80524-3746; (970) 224-2200; Fax: (970) 224-2205; Regional Director: Mac McGraw

    225 N. 5th St., #511, Grand Junction 81501-2656; (970) 241-6631; Fax: (970) 241-8313, Regional Director: Randy See

    129 West B St., Pueblo 81003-3400; (719) 542-7550; Fax: (719) 542-7555; Regional Director: Dwight Gardner

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture, Nutrition, and Forestry; Banking, Housing, and Urban Affairs; Homeland Security and Governmental Affairs; Special Aging

    Bennett, Robert F., R-Utah

    Capitol Hill Office: SDOB-431 20510-4403; 224-5444; Fax: 228-1168; Chiefof Staff. Mary Jane Collipriest

    Web: http://bennett.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 77 N. Main Street, Cedar City 84720-2648; (435) 865-1335; Fax: (435) 865-1481; Southern Utah Area Coordinator: Bryan Thiriot

    324 25th St., #1410, Ogden 84401-2340; (801) 625-5676; Fax: (801) 625-5692; Northern Utah Liaison: Joan Hellstrom

    51 S. University Ave., #310, Provo 84601-4491; (801) 379-2525; Fax: (801) 374-2938; Central Utah AreaCoordinator: Donna Sackett

    Federal Bldg., 125 S. State St., #4225, Salt Lake City 84138-1188; (801) 524-5933; Fax: (801) 524-5730; StateDirector: Timothy Sheehan

    Federal Bldg., 196 E. Tabernacle St., #42, St. George 84770-3474; (435) 628-5514; Fax: (435) 628-4160; Southern Utah Area Coordinator: Bryan Thiriot

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Banking, Housing, and Urban Affairs; Energy and Natural Resources; Rules and Administration; Joint Printing; Joint Library of Congress; Joint Economic

    Bingaman, Jeff, D-N.M.

    Capitol Hill Office: SHOB-703 20510-3102; 224-5521; Fax: 224-2852; Chief of Staff: Stephen D. Ward

    Web: http://bingaman.senate.gov

    E-mail: http://bingaman.senate.gov/contact/

    District Office(s): 625 Silver Ave. S.W., #130, Albuquerque 87102-3185; (505) 346-6601; Fax: (505) 346-6780; StateDirector: Terry Brunner

    106-B West Main Street, Farmington 87401; (505) 325-5030; Field Rep: Jim Dumont

    505 S. Main St., #148, Las Cruces 88001-1200; (505) 523-6561; Fax: (505) 523-6584; Constituent ServicesRepresentative: Rosalie Moralez

    105 W. 3rd St., #409, Roswell 88201-4774; (505) 622-7113; Fax: (505) 622-3538; Constituent ServicesRepresentative: Iris Chavez

    119 E. Marcy St., #101, Santa Fe 87501-2046; (505) 988-6647; Fax: (505) 992-8435; State Scheduler/FieldRep: Julia Maccini

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Energy and Natural Resources; Finance; Health, Education, Labor, and Pensions; Joint Economic.

    Bond, Christopher S., R-Mo.

    Capitol Hill Office: SROB-274 20510-2503; 224-5721; Fax: 224-8149; Chief of Staff: Brian Klippenstein

    Web: http://bond.senate.gov

    District Office(s): Rush H. Limbaugh, Sr. U.S. Courthouse, 555 Independence Street, Suite 1500, Cape Girardeau 63703; (573) 334-7044; Fax: (573) 334-7352; DistrictOffice Director: Tom Schulte

    1001 Cherry St., #204, Columbia 65201-7931; (573) 442-8151; Fax: (573) 442-8162; Chief of Staff: Brian Klippenstein 308 E. High St., #202, Jefferson City 65101-3237; (573) 634-2488; Fax: (573) 634-6005; Constituent ServicesDirector: Liz Behrouz

    911 Main St., #2224, Kansas City 64105-5321; (816) 471-7141; Fax: (816) 471-7338; District Office Director: Michael Collins

    300 S. Jefferson Ave., #401, Springfield 65806-2217; (417) 864-8258; Fax: (417) 864-7519; District Office Director: Stacy Lynn Burks

    7700 Bonhomme Ave., #615, St. Louis 63105-1998; (314) 725-4484; Fax: (314) 727-3548; St. Louis OfficeManager: Lane Koch

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Environment and Public Works; Small Business and Entrepreneurship; Select Intelligence

    Boxer, Barbara, D-Calif.

    Capitol Hill Office: SHOB-112 20510-0505; 224-3553; Fax: 224-0454; Chief of Staff: Laura Schiller

    Web: http://boxer.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 2500 Tulare St., #5290, Fresno 93721-1318; (559) 497-5109; Fax: (559) 497-5111; StateDirector: Thomas Bohigian

    312 N. Spring St., #1748, Los Angeles 90012-4719; (213) 894-5000; California Communications Director: Leannah Bradley

    501 I St., #7600, Sacramento 95814-7308; (916) 448-2787; Fax: (916) 448-2563; Deputy State Director: Stacey Smith

    201 North E St., #210, San Bernardino 92401; (909) 888-8525; Fax: (909) 888-8613; Senior Adviser: Alton Garrett

    600 B St., #2240, San Diego 92101-4508; (619) 239-3884; Fax: (619) 239-5719; San Diego County and ImperialCounty Director: Caridad Sanchez

    1700 Montgomery St., #240, San Francisco 94111-1023; (415) 403-0100; State Operations Director: Nicole Kaneko

    Committee Assignment(s): Commerce, Science, and Transportation; Environment and Public Works; Foreign Relations; Select Ethics

    Brown, Scott, R-Mass.

    Capitol Hill Office: SROB-317 20510-2104; 224-4543; Fax: 228-2646; Chief of Staff: Steven P. Schrage

    Web: http://scottbrown.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 2400 John F. Kennedy Federal Building, 55 New Sudbury St, Boston 02203; (617) 565-3170

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Veterans' Affairs

    Brown, Sherrod, D-Ohio

    Capitol Hill Office: SHOB-713 20510-3505; 224-2315; Fax: 228-6321; Chief of Staff: Mark E. Powden

    Web: http://brown.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 425 Walnut St., #2310, Cincinnati 45202-3915; (513) 684-1021; Fax: (513) 684-1029; Southwest Regional Director: Brooke Hill

    1301 E. Ninth Street, #1710, Cleveland 44114-1869; (216) 522-7272; Fax: (216) 522-2239; State Director: John W. Ryan

    John W. Bricker Federal Building, 200 N. High Street, #614, Columbus 43215-2408; (614) 469-2083; Fax: (614) 469-2171; Constituent Services Liaison: Ayris R. Price

    205 W. 20th Street, #M280, Lorraine 44052-3779; (440) 242-4100; Fax: (440) 242-4108; Grants Coordinator: Leon T. Mason III

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture, Nutrition, and Forestry; Banking, Housing, and Urban Affairs; Health, Education, Labor, and Pensions; Veterans' Affairs; Congressional-Executive Commission on China; Select Ethics

    Brownback, Sam, R-Kan.

    Capitol Hill Office: SHOB-303 20510-1604; 224-6521; Fax: 228-1265; Chief of Staff: Glen R. Chambers

    Web: http://brownback.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 811 N. Main St., Suite A, Garden City 67846-5487; (620) 275-1124; Fax: (620) 275-1837; Regional Director: Dennis Mesa

    11111 W. 95th St., #245, Overland Park 66214-1846; (913) 492-6378; Fax: (913) 492-7253; Deputy Chief of Staff: George Stafford

    1001 N. Broadway St., Suite C, Pittsburg 66762-3944; (620) 231-6040; Fax: (620) 231-6347; CommunityDevelopment Director: Anne Emerson

    612 S. Kansas Ave., Topeka 66603-3818; (785) 233-2503; Fax: (785) 233-2616; Caseworker: Jon Hummell

    245 N. Waco St., #240, Wichita 67202-1131; (316) 264-8066; Fax: (316) 264-9078; State Director: Chuck Alderson

    Committee Assignment(s): Commission on Security and Cooperation in Europe; Appropriations; Commerce, Science, and Transportation; Energy and Natural Resources; Congressional-Executive Commission on China; Joint Economic; Special Aging

    Bunning, Jim, R-Ky.

    Capitol Hill Office: SHOB-316 20510-1703; 224-4343; Fax: 228-1373; Chief of Staff. Kim Taylor Dean

    Web: http://bunning.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 1717 Dixie Hwy., #220, Fort Wright 41011-4701; (859) 341-2602; Fax: (859) 331-7445; StateDirector: Debbie McKinney

    601 Main St., #2, Hazard 41701-1354; (606) 435-2390; Fax: (606) 435-1761; Field Representative: Darlynn Barber

    1100 S. Main St., #12, Hopkinsville 42240-2079; (270) 885-1212; Fax: (270) 881-3975; Field Representative: Rachel McCubbin

    771 Corporate Dr., #105, Lexington 40503-5439; (859) 219-2239; Fax: (859) 219-3269; Field Representative: Holly Hopkins

    600 Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Place, #1072-B, Louisville 40202-2230; (502) 582-5341; Fax: (502) 582-5344; Field Representative: Greg Smith

    423 Frederica St., #305, Owensboro 42301-3013; (270) 689-9085; Fax: (270) 689-9158; Field Representative: Jim Askins

    Committee Assignment(s): Banking, Housing, and Urban Affairs; Budget; Energy and Natural Resources; Finance

    Burr, Richard M., R-N.C.

    Capitol Hill Office: SROB-217 20510-3308; 224-3154; Fax: 228-2981; Chief of Staff: Christopher Joyner

    Web: http://burr.senate.gov

    District Office(s): Federal Bldg., 151 Patton Ave., #204, Asheville 28801-2689; (828) 350-2437; Fax: (828) 350-2439; Field Representative: John Mitchell

    City Hall, 181 S. South St., #222, Gastonia 28052-4126; (704) 833-0854; Fax: (704) 833-1467; Field Representative: Ryan Combs

    100 Coast Line St., #210, Rocky Mount 27804-5849; (252) 977-9522; Fax: (252) 977-7906; Field Representative: Betty Jo Shepheard

    201 N. Front St., #809, Wilmington 28401-5089; (910) 251-1058; Fax: (910) 251-7975; Field Representative: Jason Soper

    2000 W. 1st St., #508, Winston-Salem 27104-4225; (336) 631-5125; Fax: (336) 725-4493; Field Representative: Kathy Manship

    Committee Assignment(s): Commission on Security and Cooperation in Europe; Armed Services; Energy and Natural Resources; Health, Education, Labor, and Pensions; Veterans' Affairs; Select Intelligence

    Burris, Roland W., D-Ill.

    Capitol Hill Office: 387 SROB 20510-1307; 224-2854; Fax: 228-3333; Chief of Staff. Brady King

    Web: http://burris.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 250 W. Cherry St., #240C, Carbondale 62901-2856; (618) 529-7471; Fax: (618) 529-7540; Field Representative: Dina Timmons

    John C. Kluczynski Federal Office Building, 230 S. Dearborn Street, Suite 3900, Chicago 60604-1480; (312) 886-3506; Fax: (312) 886-2117; Chicago Office Director: Jose Rivera

    2001 52nd Avenue, Moline 61265-6368; (309) 736-1217; Fax: (309) 736-1233; Field Rep.: Kathryn Jennings

    607 E. Adams Street, Room 1520, Springfield 62701-1635; (217) 492-5089; Fax: (217) 492-5099; DownstateDirector: Jimmie Voss

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Homeland Security and Governmental Affairs; Veterans' Affairs

    Byrd, Robert C., D-W.Va.

    Capitol Hill Office: SH-311 20510-4801; 224-3954; Fax: 228-0002; Chief of Staff: Barbara R. Videnieks

    Web: http://byrd.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 300 Virginia St. East, #2360, Charleston 25301; (304) 342-5855; Fax: (304) 343-7144; StateDirector: Anne S. Barth

    217 W. King St., #238, Martinsburg 25401-3286; (304) 264-4626; Fax: (304) 343-7144; AdministrativeManager: Roseanna Cookie Davis

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Armed Services; Budget; Rules and Administration

    Cantwell, Maria, D-Wash.

    Capitol Hill Office: SDOB-511 20510-4705; 224-3441; Fax: 228-0514; Chief of Staff: Katharine Lister

    Web: http://cantwell.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 2930 Wetmore Ave., #9B, Everett 98201-4044; (425) 303-0114; Fax: (425) 303-8351; Northwest Washington Director: Sally Hintz

    815 Jadwin Ave., #G-58-A, Richland 99352-3562; (509) 946-8106; Fax: (509) 946-6937; Central WashingtonDirector: David Reeploeg

    915 2nd Ave., #3206, Seattle 98174-1011; (206) 220-6400; Fax: (206) 220-6404; State Director: Chris Endresen

    Thomas S. Foley U.S. Courthouse, 920 Riverside Ave. W., #697, Spokane 99201-1008; (509) 353-2507; Fax: (509) 353-2547; Eastern Washington Outreach Director: Marcus Riccelli

    950 Pacific Ave., #615, Tacoma 98402-4431; (253) 572-2281; Fax: (253) 572-5859; Olympic Peninsula andPierce County Director: Mike English

    Marshall House, 1313 Officers Row, Vancouver 98661-3856; (360) 696-7838; Fax: (360) 696-7844

    Committee Assignment(s): Commerce, Science, and Transportation; Energy and Natural Resources; Finance; Indian Affairs; Small Business and Entrepreneurship

    Cardin, Benjamin L., D-Md.

    Capitol Hill Office: SHOB-509 20510-2004; 224-4524; Fax: 224-1651; Chief of Staff: Christopher W. Lynch

    Web: http://cardin.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 100 S. Charles St., Tower I, #1710, Baltimore 21201-2788; (410) 962-4436; Fax: (410) 962-4156; State Director: Bailey E. Fine

    10201 Martin Luther King Jr. Hwy., #210, Bowie 20720-4000; (301) 860-0414; Deputy State OfficeDirector: Carleton Atkinson

    Western Maryland Railway Station, 13 Canal Street, #305, Cumberland 21502-3054; (301) 777-2957; Fax: (301) 777-2959; Field Representative: Robin Summerfield

    129 E. Main Street, #115, Salisbury 21801-4920; (410) 546-4250; Fax: (410) 546-4252; Field Representative: Lee Whaley

    Committee Assignment(s): Commission on Security and Cooperation in Europe; Budget; Environment and Public Works; Foreign Relations; Judiciary; Small Business and Entrepreneurship

    Carper, Thomas R., D-Del.

    Capitol Hill Office: SHOB-513 20510-0803; 224-2441; Fax: 228-2190; Chief of Staff: James D. Reilly

    Web: http://carper.senate.gov

    District Office(s): The Duncan Center, 500 W. Lockerman St., #470, Dover 19904-6724; (302) 674-3308; StateDirector: Lawrence A. Windley

    12 The Circle, Georgetown 19947-1501; (302) 856-7690; Sussex County Regional Director: Timothy Winstead

    1 Christina Centre, 301 N. Walnut St., #102L-1, Wilmington 19801-3974; (302) 573-6291; New CastleCounty Regional Director: Bonnie J. Wu

    Committee Assignment(s): Environment and Public Works; Finance; Homeland Security and Governmental Affairs

    Casey, Robert P., D-Pa.

    Capitol Hill Office: SROB-383 20510-3805; 224-6324; Fax: 228-0604; Chief of Staff: James W. Brown

    Web: http://casey.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 840 Hamilton Street, Suite 301, Allentown 18101-2456; (610) 782-9470; Fax: (610) 782-9474; Field Representative: Jesse Salazar

    817 E. Bishop Street, Suite C, Bellefonte 16823-2321; (814) 357-0314; Fax: (814) 357-0318; Field Representative: Kim Bierly

    17 S. Park Row, Suite B-150, Erie 16501-1162: (814) 874-5080; Fax: (814) 874-5084; Field Representative: Kyle Hannon

    22 S. Third Street, #6, Harrisburg 17101-2105; (717) 231-7540; Fax: (717) 231-7542; Director of ConstituentServices: Bonnie Seaman

    2000 Market Street, #1870, Philadelphia 19103-3231; (215) 405-9660; Fax: (215) 405-9669; Constituent Advocate: Kurt Imhof

    Regional Enterprise Tower, 425 Sixth Avenue, #2490, Pittsburgh 15219-1851; (412) 803-7370; Fax: (412) 803-7379; Constituent Advocate: Christopher Rosselot

    409 Lackawanna Avenue, Suite 3C, Scranton 18503-2059; (570) 941-0930; Fax: (570) 941-0937; State Director: Charlie Lyons

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture, Nutrition, and Forestry; Foreign Relations; Health, Education, Labor, and Pensions; Joint Economic; Special Aging

    Chambliss, Saxby, R-Ga.

    Capitol Hill Office: SROB-416 20510-1007; 224-3521; Fax: 224-0103; Chief of Staff: Charlie Harman

    Web: http://chambliss.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 100 Galleria Pkwy., S.E., #1340, Atlanta 30339-3179; (770) 763-9090; Fax: (770) 226-8633; StateDirector: Steven Meeks

    1054 Claussen Rd., #313, Augusta 30907-0311; (706) 738-0302; Fax: (706) 738-0901; RegionalRepresentative: Jim Hussey

    300 Mulberry St., #502, Macon 31201-5102; (478) 741-1417; Fax: (478) 741-1437; RegionalRepresentative: Bill Stembridge

    585 South Maine St. P.O. Box 3217, Moultrie 31776-3217; (229) 985-2112; Fax: (229) 985-2123; RegionalRepresentative: Debbie Cannon

    P.O. Box 13832, Savannah 31401-2638; (912) 656-2671; Fax: (912) 354-8673; Regional Representative: Kathryn Murph

    Committee Assignment(s): Commission on Security and Cooperation in Europe; Agriculture, Nutrition, and Forestry; Armed Services; Rules and Administration; Joint Printing; Select Intelligence; Special Aging

    Coburn, Tom, R-Okla.

    Capitol Hill Office: SROB-172 20510-3604; 224-5754; Fax: 224-6008; Chief of Staff: Michael Schwartz

    Web: http://coburn.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 711 S.W. D Ave., #202, Lawton 73501-4561; (580) 357-9878; Fax: (580) 355-3560

    100 N. Broadway Ave., #1820, Oklahoma City 73102-8800; (405) 231-4941; Fax: (405) 231-5051; State GovernmentRelations Field Representative: Greg Treat

    1800 S. Baltimore Ave., #800, Tulsa 74119-5238; (918) 581-7651; Fax: (918) 581-7195; State Director: Jerry Morris

    Committee Assignment(s): Health, Education, Labor, and Pensions; Homeland Security and Governmental Affairs; Indian Affairs; Judiciary; Select Intelligence

    Cochran, Thad, R-Miss.

    Capitol Hill Office: SDOB-113 20510-2402; 224-5054; Fax: 224-9450; Chief of Staff: T.A. Hawks

    Web: http://cochran.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 2012 15th St., #451, Gulfport 39501-2036; (228) 867-9710; Southern DistrictDirector: Myitis Franke

    190 E. Capitol St., #614, Jackson 39201-2137; (601) 965-4459; Fax: (601) 965-4919; Office Director: Brad Davis

    Federal Bldg. and U.S. Courthouse, 911 E. Jackson Ave., #249, Oxford 38655-3652; (601) 236-1018; NorthernDistrict Director: Mindy Maxwell

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture, Nutrition, and Forestry; Appropriations; Appropriations; Rules and Administration; Joint Library of Congress

    Collins, Susan M., R-Maine

    Capitol Hill Office: SDOB-413 20510-1904; 224-2523; Fax: 224-2693; Chief of Staff: Mary Dietrich

    Web: http://collins.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 68 Sewall St., #507, Augusta 04330-6354; (207) 622-8414; Fax: (207) 622-5884; State OfficeRepresentative: William Card

    Margaret Chase Smith Federal Bldg., 202 Harlow St., #204, P.O. Box 655, Bangor 04402-4919; (207) 945-0417; Fax: (207) 990-4604; State Office Representative: Carol Woodcock

    160 Main St., Biddeford 04005-2580; (207) 283-1101; Fax: (207) 283-4054; State Office Representative: Bobby Reynolds

    25 Sweden St., Suite A, Caribou 04736-2149; (207) 493-7873; Fax: (207) 493-7810; State OfficeRepresentative: Phil Bosse

    11 Lisbon St., Lewiston 04240-7117; (207) 784-6969; Fax: (207) 782-6475; State Office Representative: Carlene Tremblay

    1 Canal Plaza, # 802 Portland 04101; (207) 780-3575; Fax: (207) 828-0380; State Office Representative: Jennifer Duddy

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Armed Services; Homeland Security and Governmental Affairs; Special Aging

    Conrad, Kent, D-N.D.

    Capitol Hill Office: SHOB-530 20510-3403; 224-2043; Fax: 224-7776; Chief of Staff: Sara G. Garland

    Web: http://conrad.senate.gov

    District Office(s): Federal Bldg., 220 E. Rosser Ave., #228, Bismarck 58501-3869; (701) 258-4648; Fax: (701) 258-1254; State Director, Western Division: Marty Boeckel

    Federal Bldg., 657 2nd Ave. N., #306, Fargo 58102-4727; (701) 232-8030; Fax: (701) 232-6449; State Director, Eastern Division: Scott Stofferahn

    Federal Bldg., 102 N. 4th St., #104, Grand Forks 58203-3738; (701) 775-9601; Fax: (701) 746-1990; State Representative: James S. Hand

    Federal Bldg., 100 1st St., S.W., #105, Minot 58701-3846; (701) 852-0703; Fax: (701) 838-8196; State Representative: Gail Bergstad

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture, Nutrition, and Forestry; Budget; Finance; Indian Affairs; Joint Taxation

    Corker, Bob, R-Tenn.

    Capitol Hill Office: SDOB-185 20510-4207; 224-3344; Fax: 228-0566; Chief of Staff: Todd Womack

    Web: http://corker.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 2525 Hwy. 75, #126, Blountville 37617-6366; (423) 323-1252; Fax: (423) 323-0358; Field Director: Bridget Baird

    10 W. Martin Luther King Blvd., 6th Floor, Chattanooga 37402-1813; (423) 756-2757; Fax: (423) 756-5313; StateDirector: Betsy Ranalli

    Ed Jones Federal Bldg., 109 S. Highland Ave., #B-8, Jackson 38301-6149; (731) 424-9655; Fax: (731) 424-8322; FieldRepresentative: Jennifer Weems

    800 Market St., #121, Knoxville 37902-2349; (865) 637-4180; Fax: (865) 637-9886; Field Representative: David Leaverton

    100 Peabody Place, #1125, Memphis 38103-3613; (901) 683-1910; Fax: (901) 575-3528; Field Director: Nick Kistenmacher

    3322 W. End Ave., #610, Nashville 37203-1096; (615) 279-8125; Fax: (615) 279-9488; Field Director: Paul Goode

    Committee Assignment(s): Banking, Housing, and Urban Affairs; Energy and Natural Resources; Foreign Relations; Congressional-Executive Commission on China; Special Aging

    Cornyn, John, R-Tex.

    Capitol Hill Office: SHOB-517 20510-4305; 224-2934; Fax: 228-2856; Chief of Staff: Beth Jafari

    Web: http://cornyn.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 221 W. 6th St., #1530, Austin 78701-3403; (512) 469-6034; Fax: (512) 469-6020; StateField Director: David James

    Providence Tower, 5001 Spring Valley Road, #1124E, Dallas 75244-6199; (972) 239-1310; Fax: (972) 239-2110; Regional Director: John Wood

    Bank of America Bldg., 222 E. Van Buren Ave., #404, Harlingen 78550-6804; (956) 423-0162; Fax: (956) 423-0193; Regional Director: Ana Garcia

    5300 Memorial Dr., #980, Houston 77007; (713) 572-3337; Fax: (713) 572-3777; Regional Director: Jay Guerrero

    Wells Fargo Center, 1500 Broadway, #1230, Lubbock 79401-3114; (806) 472-7533; Fax: (806) 472-7536; Regional Director: Brent Oden

    600 Navarro St., #210, San Antonio 78205-2455; (210) 224-7485; Fax: (210) 224-8569; Regional Director: Daniel Mezza

    100 E. Ferguson St., #1004, Tyler 75702-5706; (903) 593-0902; Fax: (903) 593-0920; Regional Director: Gail Green

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture, Nutrition, and Forestry; Budget; Finance; Judiciary

    Crapo, Michael D., R-Idaho

    Capitol Hill Office: SDOB-239 20510-1205; 224-6142; Fax: 228-1375; Chief of Staff, Washington, D.C.: Peter C. Fischer

    Web: http://crapo.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 251 E. Front St., #205, Boise 83702-7312; (208) 334-1776; Fax: (208) 334-9044; Chief of Staff: John E. Hoehne

    524 Cleveland Blvd., #220, Caldwell 83605-4080; (208) 455-0360; Fax: (208) 455-0358; Regional Director: Bryan Ricker

    610 W. Hubbard St., #209, Coeur D'Alene 83814-2287; (208) 664-5490; Fax: (208) 664-0889; Regional Director: Karen Roetter

    490 Memorial Dr., #102, Idaho Falls 83402-3600; (208) 522-9779; Fax: (208) 529-8367; Regional Director: Leslie Huddleston

    313 D St., #106, Lewiston 83501-1894; (208) 743-1492; Fax: (208) 743-6484; Regional Director: Mitch Silvers

    275 S. 5th Ave., #225, Pocatello 83201; (208) 236-6775; Fax: (208) 236-6935; Regional Director: Farhana Hibbert

    202 Falls Ave., #2, Twin Falls 83301-3372; (208) 734-2515; Fax: (208) 733-0414

    Committee Assignment(s): Banking, Housing, and Urban Affairs; Budget; Environment and Public Works; Finance; Indian Affairs

    DeMint, Jim, R-S.C.

    Capitol Hill Office: SROB-340 20510-4004; 224-6121; Fax: 228-5143; Chief of Staff: W. Bret Bernhardt

    Web: http://demint.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 112 Custom House, 200 E. Bay St., Charleston 29401-2691; (843) 727-4525; Fax: (843) 722-4923; First District Regional Director: Ashley Holbrook

    1901 Main St., #1475, Columbia 29201-2435; (803) 771-6112; Fax: (803) 771-6455; State Director: Ellen E. Weaver

    105 N. Spring St., #109, Greenville 29601-2859; (864) 233-5366; Fax: (864) 271-8901; Third District RegionalDirector: Susan Aiken

    Committee Assignment(s): Banking, Housing, and Urban Affairs; Commerce, Science, and Transportation; Foreign Relations; Joint Economic

    Dodd, Christopher J., D-Conn.

    Capitol Hill Office: SROB-448 20510-0702; 224-2823; Fax: 224-1083; Chief of Staff: Miles Lackey

    Web: http://dodd.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 30 Lewis St., #101, Hartford 06103-2501; (860) 258-6940; Fax: (860) 258-6958; State Director: Edward H. Mann

    Committee Assignment(s): Commission on Security and Cooperation in Europe; Banking, Housing, and Urban

    Affairs; Foreign Relations; Health, Education, Labor, and Pensions; Rules and Administration; Joint Library of Congress

    Dorgan, Byron L., D-N.D.

    Capitol Hill Office: SHOB-322 20510-3405; 224-2551; Fax: 224-1193; Chief of Staff: Elizabeth M. Gore

    Web: http://dorgan.senate.gov

    E-mail: http://dorgan.senate.gov/contact/contact_form.cffn

    District Office(s): Federal Bldg., 220 E. Rosser Ave., #312, P.O. Box 2579, Bismarck 58502-2579; (701) 250-4618; Fax: (701) 250-4484; Deputy State Director: Lee Kaldor

    1802 32nd Ave. South, Suite B, P.O. Box 9060, Fargo 58106; (701) 239-5389; Fax: (701) 239-5512; StateDirector: Pam Gulleson

    102 N. 4th St., #10, Grand Forks 58201; (701) 746-8972; Fax: (701) 746-9122

    100 1st St., S.W., #105, Minot 58701; (701) 852-0703; Fax: (701) 838-8196; Caseworker: Gail Bergstad

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Commerce, Science, and Transportation; Energy and Natural Resources; Indian Affairs; Congressional-Executive Commission on China

    Durbin, Richard J., D-Ill.

    Capitol Hill Office: SHOB-309 20510-1304; 224-2152; Fax: 228-0400; Washington Chief of Staff: Patrick J. Souders

    Web: http://durbin.senate.gov

    District Office(s): John C. Kluczynski Federal Bldg., 230 S. Dearborn St., 38th Floor, Chicago 60604-1505; (312) 353-4952; Fax: (312) 353-0150; Chicago Director: Clarisol Duque

    701 N. Court St., Marion 62959-1709; (618) 998-8812; Fax: (618) 997-0176; Staff Assistant: Betsey Hall

    525 S. 8th St., Springfield 62703-1606; (217) 492-4062; Fax: (217) 492-4382; Downstate Director: Bill Houlihan

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Judiciary; Rules and Administration; Library of Congress

    Ensign, John, R-Nev.

    Capitol Hill Office: SROB-119 20510-2805; 224-6244; Fax: 228-2193; Chief of Staff: Aaron K. Cohen

    Web: http://ensign.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 600 E. William St., #304, Carson City 89701-4052; (775) 885-9111; Fax: (775) 883-5590

    Lloyd D. George Federal Bldg. and U.S. Courthouse, 333 Las Vegas Blvd. South, #8203, Las Vegas 89101-7075; (702) 388-6605; Fax: (702) 388-6501; State Director: Sonia Joya

    Bruce R. Thompson Courthouse and Federal Bldg., 400 S. Virginia St., #738, Reno 89501-2125; (775) 686-5770; Fax: (775) 686-5729; Reno/Sparks Director: Sam Hudson

    Committee Assignment(s): Budget; Commerce, Science, and Transportation; Finance; Homeland Security and Governmental Affairs; Rules and Administration

    Enzi, Michael B., R-Wyo.

    Capitol Hill Office: SROB-379A 20510-5004; 224-3424; Fax: 228-0359; Chief of Staff: Flip McConnaughey

    Web: http://enzi.senate.gov

    District Office(s): Federal Center, 100 East B St., #3201, Casper 82601-1975; (307) 261-6572; Fax: (307) 261-6574; Field Representative: Sandy Tinsley

    Federal Center, 2120 Capitol Ave., #2007, Cheyenne 82001-3631; (307) 772-2477; Fax: (307) 772-2480; FieldRepresentative: Debbie McCann

    1285 Sheridan Ave., #210, Cody 82414-3653; (307) 527-9444; Fax: (307) 527-9476; Field Representative: Karen McCreery

    400 S. Kendrick Ave., #303, Gillette 82716-3803; (307) 682-6268; Fax: (307) 682-6501; Field Representative: Robin Bailey

    P.O. Box 12470, Jackson 83002; (307) 739-9507; Fax: (307) 739-9520; Field Representative: Reagen Bebout

    Committee Assignment(s): Budget; Finance; Health, Education, Labor, and Pensions; Small Business and Entrepreneurship

    Feingold, Russell D., D-Wis.

    Capitol Hill Office: SHOB-506 20510-4904; 224-5323; Fax: 224-2725; Chief of Staff: Mary Irvine

    Web: http://feingold.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 1640 Main St., Green Bay 54302-2639; (920) 465-7508; Fox Valley Regional Coordinator: Suzanne Brault Pagel

    425 State St., #225, La Crosse 54601-3341; (608) 782-5585; Western Regional Coordinator: Matt Nikolay

    1600 Aspen Commons, #100, Middleton 53562-4716; (608) 828-1200; State Coordinator: Jay Robiadek

    517 E. Wisconsin Ave., #408, Milwaukee 53202-4504; (414) 276-7282; South Central Regional Coordinator: Jeri Gabrielson

    Firstar Plaza, 401 5th St., #410, Wausau 54403-5468; (715) 848-5660; Northern Regional Coordinator: Karen Graff

    Committee Assignment(s): Budget; Foreign Relations; Judiciary; Select Intelligence

    Feinstein, Dianne, D-Calif.

    Capitol Hill Office: SHOB-331 20510-0504; 224-3841; Fax: 228-3954; Assistant to Chief of Staff: David Hantaan

    Web: http://feinstein.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 2500 Tulare St., #4290, Fresno 93721-1331; (559) 485-7430; Fax: (559) 485-9689; District Director: Shelly Abajian

    11111 Santa Monica Blvd., #915, Los Angeles 90025-3343; (310) 914-7300; Fax: (310) 914-7318; District Director: Trevor Daley

    750 B St., #1030, San Diego 92101-8126; (619) 231-9712; Fax: (619) 231-1108; Deputy State Director: James Peterson

    1 Post St., #2450, San Francisco 94104-5240; (415) 393-0707; Fax: (415) 393-0710; State Director: Jim Molinari

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Judiciary; Rules and Administration; Congressional-Executive Commission on China; Joint Library of Congress; Select Intelligence

    Franken, Al, D-Minn.

    Capitol Hill Office: SHOB-320 20510-2308; 224-5641; Fax: 224-1152; Chief of Staff Drew Littman

    Web: http://Franken.senate.gov/

    District Office(s): 515 W. First Street, #104, Duluth 55802-1302; (218) 722-2390; Field Representative: Daniel Fanning

    916 W. Saint Germain St., #110, St. Cloud, (320) 251-2721; Field Representative: Ryand Redfield

    Drake Building, E. 60 Plato Blvd., St. Paul 55107-1827; State Director: Alana Petersen

    208 S. Minnesota Ave., #6, St. Peter 56082-2546; FieldRepresentative: Nate Arch

    Committee Assignment(s): Health, Education, Labor, and Pensions; Indian Affairs; Judiciary; Select Aging

    Gillibrand, Kirsten, D-N.Y.

    Capitol Hill Office: SROB-478 20510-3205; 224-4451; Fax: 228-0282; Chief of Staff: Jess C. Fassler

    Web: http://gillibrand.senate.gov

    District Office(s): Leo W. O'Brien Federal Office Building, 1 Clinton Ave., Room 821, Albany 12207-2202; (518) 431-0120; Fax: (518) 431-0128; RegionalRepresentative: David Connors

    Larkin At Exchange, 726 Exchange Street, Suite 511, Buffalo 14210-1485; (716) 854-9725; Fax: (716) 854-9731; Regional Director: Laura Krolczyk

    P.O. Box 617, Hartsdale 10530; (914) 725-9294; Fax: (914) 472-5073; Regional Director: Geri Shapiro

    P.O. Box 273, Lowville 13367; (315) 376-6118; RegionalDirector: Susan Merrell

    155 Pinelawn Road, Suite 250 North, Melville 11747-3247; (631) 249-2825; Fax: (631) 249-2847; Regional Director: Kirsten Walsh

    780 Third Avenue, Suite 2601, New York 10017-2177; (212) 688-6262; State Director: Christine Falvo P.O. Box 884, Nyack 10960; (845) 875-4585; Fax: (845) 875-9099; Regional Director: Enid Weishaus

    Kenneth B. Keating Federal Office Building, 100 State Street, Room 4195, Rochester 14614-1318; (585) 263-6250; Fax: (585) 263-6247; Regional Director: Sarah Clark

    James H. Hanley Federal Building, 100 South Clinton Street, Room 1470, P.O. Box 7378, Syracuse 13202; (315) 448-0470; Fax: (315) 448-0476

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture, Nutrition, and Forestry; Environment and Public Works; Foreign Relations; Special Aging

    Graham, Lindsey O., R-S.C.

    Capitol Hill Office: SROB-290 20510-4003; 224-5972; Fax: 224-3808; Chief of Staff: Richard S. Perry

    Web: http://lgraham.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 508 Hampton St., #202, Columbia 29201-2718; (803) 933-0112; Fax: (803) 933-0957; Midlands Regional Director: Rene Ann Tewkesbury

    John L. McMillan Federal Bldg., 401 W. Evans St., #111, Florence 29501-3460; (843) 669-1505; Fax: (843) 669-9015; Constituent Services Representative: Alice Cooper

    101 E. Washington St., #220, Greenville 29601-2732; (864) 250-1417; Fax: (864) 250-4322; State Director: Jane Goolsby

    530 Johnnie Dodds Blvd., #202, Mt. Pleasant 29464-3029; (843) 849-3887; Fax: (843) 971-3669; Low CountryRegional Director: Bill Tuten

    124 Exchange Street, Suite A, Pendleton 29670-1312; (864) 646-4090; Fax: (864) 646-8609; Sr. Advisor: Denise Bauld

    140 E. Main St., #110, Rock Hill 29730-3600; (803) 366-2828; Fax: (803) 366-5353; Constituent Servicesand Outreach Representative: Piper Aheron

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Budget; Homeland Security and Governmental Affairs; Judiciary; Veterans' Affairs; Special Aging

    Grassley, Charles E., R-lowa

    Capitol Hill Office: SHOB-135 20510-1501; 224-3744; Fax: 224-6020; Chief of Staff: David Young

    Web: http://grassley.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 150 First Avenue, N.E., Suite 235, Cedar Rapids 52401-1115; (319) 363-6832; Regional Director: Mary Day

    Federal Bldg., Eight S. 6th St., #307, Council Bluffs 51501; (712) 322-7103; Regional Director: Donna Barry

    131 W. 3rd St., #180, Davenport 52801-1419; (563) 322-4331; Regional Director: Penny Vacek

    Federal Bldg., 210 Walnut St., #721, Des Moines 50309-2140; (515) 288-1145; Regional Director: Aaron McKay

    Federal Courthouse, 320 6th St., #120, Sioux City 51101-1244; (712) 233-1860; Regional Director: Jacob Bossman

    Waterloo Bldg., 531 Commercial St., #210, Waterloo 50701-5497; (319) 232-6657; Regional Director: Valerie Nehl

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture, Nutrition, and Forestry; Budget; Finance; Judiciary; Joint Taxation

    Gregg, Judd, R-N.H.

    Capitol Hill Office: SROB-201 20510-2904; 224-3324; Fax: 224-4952; Communications Director: Andrea Wuebker

    Web: http://gregg.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 60 Pleasant St., Berlin 03570-1947; (603) 752-2604; Fax: (603) 752-7351; Staff Assistant: Janet Woodward

    John Fanaras Bldg., 125 N. Main St., Concord 03301-4921; (603) 225-7115; Fax: (603) 224-0198; Chief of Staff: Alyssa Shooshan

    41 Hooksett Rd., Unit 2, Manchester 03104-2640; (603) 622-7979; Fax: (603) 622-0422; Staff Assistant: Peg Ouellette

    16 Pease Blvd., Portsmouth 03801-2891; (603) 431-2171; Fax: (603) 431-1916; Staff Assistant: Anne Warburton

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Banking, Housing, and Urban Affairs; Budget; Health, Education, Labor, and Pensions

    Hagan, Kay, D-N.C.

    Capitol Hill Office: SDOB-521 20510-3309; 224-6342; Fax: 228-2563; Chief of Staff: Crystal King

    Web: http://hagan.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 82 Patton Ave., #635, Asheville 28801-3339; (828) 257-6510; Fax: (828) 257-6514

    1520 S. Blvd, #205, Charlotte 28203-3711; (704) 334-2448; Fax: (704) 334-2405

    701 Green Valley Rd, #201; (336) 333-5311; Fax: (336) 333-5331; State Director: Melissa Midgett

    310 New Bern Avenue, Raleigh 27601-1441; (919) 856-4630; Fax: (919) 856-4053; Deputy State Director: Tony Caravano

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Health, Education, Labor, and Pensions; Small Business and Entrepreneurship

    Harkin, Tom, D-lowa

    Capitol Hill Office: SHOB-731 20510-1502; 224-3254; Fax: 224-9369; Chief of Staff: Brian Ahlberg

    Web: http://harkin.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 150 1st Ave. N., #370, Cedar Rapids 52401-1115; (319) 365-4504; Fax: (319) 365-4683; Regional Director: Tom Larkin

    1606 Brady St., #323, Davenport 52803-4709; (563) 322-1338; Fax: (563) 322-0417; Staff Assistant: Alison Hart

    Federal Bldg., 210 Walnut St., #733, Des Moines 50309-2106; (515) 284-4574; Fax: (515) 284-4937; State Director: Rob Barron

    Federal Bldg., 350 W. 6th St., #315, Dubuque 52001-4648; (563) 582-2130; Fax: (563) 582-2342; Staff Assistant: Linda Lucy

    Federal Bldg., 320 6th St., #110, Sioux City 51101-1244; (712) 252-1550; Fax: (712) 252-1638; Regional Director: Nathan Vander Plaats

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture, Nutrition, and Forestry; Appropriations; Health, Education, Labor, and Pensions; Small Business and Entrepreneurship

    Hatch, Orrin G., R-Utah

    Capitol Hill Office: SHOB-104 20510-4402; 224-5251; Fax: 224-6331; Chief of Staff: Jace Johnson

    Web: http://hatch.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 77 N. Main St., Suite 112, Cedar City 84720-2648; (435) 586-8435; Fax: (435) 586-2147; Southern Utah Director: Marreen Casper

    Federal Bldg., 324 25th St., #1006, Ogden 84401-2341; (801) 625-5672; Fax: (801) 625-5590; Northern AreaDirector: Sandra Kester

    51 S. University Ave., #320, Provo 84601-4491; (801) 375-7881; Fax: (801) 374-5005; Central Utah Director: Ronald W. Dean

    Federal Bldg., 125 S. State St., #8402, Salt Lake City 84138-1191; (801) 524-4380; Fax: (801) 524-4379; State Director: Melanie Bowen

    Washington County Administration Bldg., 197 E. Tabernacle St., #2, St. George 84770-3443; (435) 634-1795; Fax: (435) 634-1796; Southern Utah Director: Marreen Casper

    Committee Assignment(s): Finance; Health, Education, Labor, and Pensions; Judiciary; Joint Taxation; Select Intelligence; Special Aging

    Hutchison, Kay Bailey, R-Tex.

    Capitol Hill Office: SROB-284 20510-4303; 224-5922; Fax: 224-0776; Communications Director: Jeffrey Sadosky

    Web: http://hutchison.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 500 Chestnut St., #1570, Abilene 79602-1470; (325) 676-2839; Fax: (325) 676-2937; Regional Director: Shea Woodard

    961 Federal Bldg., 300 E. 8th St., Austin 78701-3226; (512) 916-5834; Fax: (512) 916-5839; Regional Director: John Etue

    10440 N. Central Expressway, #1160, Dallas 75231-2223; (214) 361-3500; Fax: (214) 361-3502; Regional Director: Jim McGee

    1906-G E. Tyler St., Harlingen 78550-7109; (956) 425-2253; Fax: (956) 412-1468; Regional Director: Julian Alvarez

    1919 Smith St., #800, Houston 77002-8051; (713) 653-3456; Fax: (713) 209-3459; Regional Director: Jason Fuller

    3133 General Hudnell Drive, Suite 120, San Antonio 78226; (210) 340-2885; Fax: (210) 349-6753; RegionalDirector and State Outreach Director: Jesse Hereford

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Banking, Housing, and Urban Affairs; Commerce, Science, and Transportation; Rules and Administration

    Inhofe, James M., R-Okla.

    Capitol Hill Office: SROB-453 20510-3603; 224-4721; Fax: 228-0380; Chiefof Staff-. Ryan Thompson

    Web: http://inhofe.senate.gov

    District Office(s): Continental Tower North, 302 N. Independence St., #104, Enid 73701-4025; (580) 234-5105; Fax: (580) 234-5094; Field Representative: Cale Walker

    First National Center, 215 E. Choctaw Ave., #106, McAlester 74501-5069; (918) 426-0933; Fax: (918) 426-0935; Field Representative: Ben Boyer

    1900 N.W. Expressway, #1210, Oklahoma City 73118; (405) 608-4381; Fax: (405) 608-4120; State Director: John R. H. Collison

    1924 S. Utica, #530, Tulsa 74114-1620; (918) 748-5111; Fax: (918) 748-5119; Executive Assistant: Kathie Lopp

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Environment and Public Works; Foreign Relations

    Inouye, Daniel K., D-Hawaii

    Capitol Hill Office: SHOB-722 20510-1102; 224-3934; Chief of Staff. Patrick H. DeLeon

    Web: http://inouye.senate.gov

    District Office(s): Hilo Lagoon Center, 101 Aupuni St., #205, Hilo 96720-4221; (808) 935-0844; Fax: (808) 961-5163; Field Representative: Delbert Nishimoto

    Prince Kuhio Federal Bldg., 300 Ala Moana Blvd., #7-212, Honolulu 96850-4975; (808) 541-2542; Fax: (808) 541-2549; Chief of Staff. Jennifer Goto Sabas

    P.O. Box 573, Kaunakakai 96748; (808) 560-3653; Fax: (808) 560-3385; Field Representative: William Akutagawa

    P.O. Box 41, Kealakekua 96750; (808) 935-0844; Fax: (808) 334-1206; Field Representative: Wayne Tanaka

    P.O. Box 311, 1840A Leleiona St., Lihue 96766; (808) 639-0100; Fax: (808) 246-9515; Field Representative: Ron Sakoda 94-403 Punono St., Mililani 96789-2566; (808) 864-5222; Fax: (808) 623-7701; Field Representative: Edmund Aczon

    555 Iao Valley Rd., Wailuku 96793-3007; (808) 242-9702; Fax: (808) 242-7233; Field Representative: Ryther Barbin

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Commerce, Science, and Transportation; Indian Affairs; Rules and Administration; Joint Printing

    Isakson, Johnny, R-Ga.

    Capitol Hill Office: SROB-120 20510-1008; 224-3643; Fax: 228-0724; Chief of Staff. Christopher M. Carr

    Web: http://isakson.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 1 Overton Park, 3625 Cumberland Blvd., S.E., #970, Atlanta 30339-6406; (770) 661-0999; Fax: (770) 661-0768; State Director: Tricia Chastain

    Committee Assignment(s): Commerce, Science, and Transportation; Foreign Relations; Health, Education, Labor, and Pensions; Small Business and Entrepreneurship; Veterans' Affairs; Select Ethics

    Johanns, Mike, R-Neb.

    Capitol Hill Office: SROB-404 20510-2707; 224-4224; Fax: 228-0436; Chief of Staff. Terri Moore

    Web: http://johanns.senate.gov/public/index.cfm

    District Office(s): 4111 Fourth Avenue, Suite 26, Kearney 68845-2884; (308) 236-7602; Fax: (308) 236-7473; Central Nebraska Director of Constituent Services: Julie Brooker

    294 Federal Building, 100 Centennial Mall N., Lincoln 68508-3589; (402) 476-1400; Fax: (402) 476-0605; StateDirector: Nancy Montanez-Johner

    9900 Nicholas Street, Suite 325, Omaha 68114-22114; (402) 758-8981; Fax: (402) 758-9165; Omaha Directorof Constituent Services: Emily Brummund

    115 W. Railway Street, Suite C102, Scottsbluff 69361-3185; (308) 632-6032; Fax: (308) 632-6295; ConstituentServices Rep.: Brandi McCaslin

    Johnson, Tim, D-S.D.

    Capitol Hill Office: SHOB-136 20510-4104; 224-5842; Fax: 228-5765; Chief of Staff: Drey Samuelson

    Web: http://johnson.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 320 S. 1st St., #103, Aberdeen 57401-4168; (605) 226-3440, (605) 226-3962; Fax: (605) 226-2439; Northeast Area Director: Sharon Stroschein

    405 E. Omaha St., Suite B, Rapid City 57701-2975; (605) 341-3990, (605) 341-3883; Fax: (605) 341-2207; WestRiver Area Director: Darrell Shoemaker

    5015 S. Bur Oak Place, Sioux Falls 57104-2228; (605) 332-8896, (605) 332-8842; Fax: (605) 332-2824; State Director: Sharon Boysen

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Banking, Housing, and Urban Affairs; Energy and Natural Resources; Indian Affairs

    Kaufman, Ted, D-Del.

    Capitol Hill Office: SROB-383 20510-0804; 224-5042; Chief of Staff Jeffrey J. Connaughton

    Web: http://kaufman.senate.gov

    District Office(s): Windsor Building, 24 N.W. Front Street, Suite 101, Milford 19963-1463; (302) 424-8090; Fax: (302) 424-8098

    1105 N. Market Street, Suite 2000, Wilmington 19801-1228; (302) 573-6345; Fax: (302) 573-6351; State Director: John M. DiEleuterio

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Foreign Relations; Homeland Security and Governmental Affairs; Judiciary

    Kerry, John F., D-Mass.

    Capitol Hill Office: SROB-218 20510-2102; 224-2742; Fax: 224-8525; Chief of Staff: David Eckles Wade

    Web: http://kerry.senate.gov

    District Office(s): One Bowdoin Square, #1000, Boston 02114-2928; (617) 565-8519; Fax: (617) 248-3870; State Director: Drew O'Brien

    222 Milken Blvd., #312, Fall River 02721-1623; (508) 677-0522; Fax: (508) 677-0275; Local Relations: Janet Lebel

    1 Financial Plaza, 1350 Main St., #1208, Springfield 01103-1628; (413) 785-4610; Fax: (413) 736-1049; Western Massachusetts Regional Director: Stephen Meunier

    Committee Assignment(s): Commerce, Science, and Transportation; Finance; Foreign Relations; Small Business and Entrepreneurship

    Klobuchar, Amy, D-Minn.

    Capitol Hill Office: SROB-302 20510-2307; 224-3244; Fax: 228-2186; Communications Director: Erikka S. Knuti

    Web: http://klobuchar.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 1200 Washington Avenue S., Suite 250, Minneapolis 55415-1588; (612) 727-5220; Fax: (612) 727-5223; State Director: John Kavanagh

    121 Fourth Street S., Moorhead 56560-2613; (218) 287-2219; Fax: (218) 287-2936; Regional OutreachDirector: Andy Martin

    1134 7th Street, N.W., Rochester 55901-1732; (507) 288-5321; Fax: (507) 288-2922; Regional OutreachDirector: Chuck Ackman

    Olcott Plaza, 820 Ninth Street N., Suite 105; Virginia 55792-2300; (218) 741-9690; Fax: (218) 741-3692; Regional Outreach Director: Jerry Fallos

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture, Nutrition, and Forestry; Commerce, Science, and Transportation; Environment and Public Works; Judiciary; Joint Economic

    Kohl, Herb, D-Wis.

    Capitol Hill Office: SHOB-330 20510-4903; 224-5653; Fax: 224-9787; Chief of Staff: Phil Karsting

    Web: http://kohl.senate.gov

    E-mail: http://kohl.senate.gov/contact.cfin

    District Office(s): 4321 W. College Ave., #235, Appleton 54914-3901; (414) 738-1640; Fax: (414) 738-1643; Regional Representative: Marlene Mielke

    402 Graham Ave., #206, Eau Claire 54701-2633; (715) 832-8424; Fax: (715) 832-8492; Regional Representative: Marjorie Bunce

    425 State St., #202, La Crosse 54601-3341; (608) 796-0045; Fax: (608) 796-0089; Regional Representative: John Medinger

    14 W. Mifflin St., #207, Madison 53703-2568; (608) 264-5338; Fax: (608) 264-5473; Madison Director: Darcy Luoma

    310 W. Wisconsin Ave., #950, Milwaukee 53203-2205; (414) 297-4451; Fax: (414) 297-4455; State Director: JoAnne Anton

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Banking, Housing, and Urban Affairs; Judiciary; Special Aging

    Kyl, Jon, R-Ariz.

    Capitol Hill Office: SHOB-730 20510-0304; 224-4521; Fax: 224-2207; Chief of Staff: Timothy M. Glazewski

    Web: http://kyl.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 2200 E. Camelback Rd., #120, Phoenix 85016-9021; (602) 840-1891; Fax: (602) 957-6838; State Director: Kimberly Wold

    6840 N. Oracle Rd., #150, Tucson 85704-4252; (520) 575-8633; Fax: (520) 797-3232; Regional Director: Hank Kenski

    Committee Assignment(s): Finance; Judiciary

    Landrieu, Mary L., D-La.

    Capitol Hill Office: SHOB-328 20510-1804; 224-5824; Fax: 224-9735; Chief of Staff: Jane L. Campbell

    Web: http://landrieu.senate.gov

    District Office(s): Old Federal Bldg., 707 Florida St., #326, Baton Rouge 70801-1713; (225) 389-0395; Fax: (225) 389-0660; State Director: T. Bradley Keith

    Capital One Tower, One Lakeshore Dr., #1260, Lake Charles 70629-0104; (337) 436-6650; Fax: (337) 439-3762; Regional Manager: Mark Herbert

    Hale Boggs Federal Bldg., 500 Poydras St., #1005, New Orleans 70130-3309; (504) 589-2427; Fax: (504) 589-4023; Regional Manager: La Verne Saulny

    U.S. Courthouse, 300 Fannin St., #2240, Shreveport 71101-3123; (318) 676-3085; Fax: (318) 676-3100; Deputy State Director: Tari Bradford

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Energy and Natural Resources; Homeland Security and Governmental Affairs; Small Business and Entrepreneurship

    Lautenberg, Frank R., D-N.J.

    Capitol Hill Office: SHOB-324 20510-3005; 224-3224; Fax: 228-4054; TTY: 224-2087; Chief of Staff: Daniel E. Katz

    Web: http://lautenberg.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 1 Port Center, 2 Riverside Dr., #505, Camden 08103; (856) 338-8922; Fax: (856) 338-8936 1 Gateway Center, 23rd Floor, Newark 07102-5321; (973) 639-8700; Fax: (973) 639-8723; State Director: Steve Lenox

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Commerce, Science, and Transportation; Environment and Public Works

    Leahy, Patrick, D-Vt.

    Capitol Hill Office: SROB-433 20510-4502; 224-4242; Fax: 224-3479; Chief of Staff: Edward Pagano

    Web: http://leahy.senate.gov

    E-mail: http://leahy.senate.gov/contact.html

    District Office(s): Courthouse Plaza, 199 Main St., Burlington 05401-8309; (802) 863-2525; VermontOffice Director: Charles Ross

    Federal Bldg., 87 State St., #338, P.O. Box 933, Montpelier 05602-9505; (802) 229-0569; Field Representative: Tom Berry

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture, Nutrition, and Forestry; Appropriations; Judiciary

    LeMieux, George, R-Fla.

    Capitol Hill Office: SROB-356 20510-0907; 224-3041; Fax: 224-5171; Chief of Staff: Kerry Feehery

    Web: http://lemieux.senate.gov/public/index.cfm

    District Office(s): 642 N. Federal Highway, Fort Lauderdale 33304-4686; (954) 760-4124; Fax: (954) 760-4598; Staff Assistant: Sheela Venero

    2120 Main Street, Suite 200, Fort Myers 33901-3010; (239) 332-3898; Fax: 239-332-3447; Southwest FloridaRegional Director: Sarah Hines

    1650 Prudential Drive, Suite 220, Jacksonville 32207-8149; (904) 398-8586; Fax: (904) 398-8591; North Florida Regional Director: Adele Griffin

    8669 N.W. 36th Street, Suite 355, Miami 33166-6640; (305) 418-8553; Fax: (305) 549-4014 State Director: Carlos Curbelo

    201 S. Orange Avenue, Suite 350, Orlando 32801-3499; (407) 254-2573; Fax: (407) 423-0941; Director of StateAdministration and Special Projects: Christa Bailey Allen

    One N. Palafox Street, Suite 159, Pensacola 32502-5658; (850) 433-2603; Fax: (850) 433-2554; NorthwestFlorida Regional Director: Kris Tande

    3802 Spectrum Boulevard, Suite 106, Tampa 33612-9220, (813) 977-6450; Fax: (813) 977-6593; Regional Director: Matthew Mucci

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Commerce, Science, and Transportation; Congressional-Executive Commission on China; Special Aging

    Levin, Carl, D-Mich.

    Capitol Hill Office: SROB-269 20510-2202; 224-6221; Fax: 224-1388; Chief of Staff: David S. Lyles

    Web: http://levin.senate.gov

    District Office(s): Patrick V. McNamara Federal Bldg., 477 Michigan Ave., #1860, Detroit 48226-2576; (313) 226-6020;