Washington Information Directory 2008–2009

Books

Edited by: CQ Press

  • Citations
  • Add to My List
  • Text Size

  • Chapters
  • Front Matter
  • Back Matter
  • Subject Index
  • Part 1: Agriculture, Food, and Nutrition

    Part 2: Business and Economics

    Part 3: Communications and the Media

    Part 4: Culture and Religion

    Part 5: Education

    Part 6: Employment and Labor

    Part 7: Energy

    Part 8: Environment and Natural Resources

    Part 9: Government Operations

    Part 10: Health

    Part 11: Housing and Development

    Part 12: International Affairs

    Part 13: Law and Justice

    Part 14: Military Personnel and Veterans

    Part 15: National and Homeland Security

    Part 16: Science and Technology

    Part 17: Social Services and Disabilities

    Part 18: Transportation

    Part 19: U.S. Congress and Politics

  • Copyright

    View Copyright Page

    Reference Boxes and Organization Charts

    Each chapter features a box listing the relevant committee resources in Congress

    Boxes

    Preface

    Since 1975, the Washington Information Directory has been an essential resource for locating information on governmental and nongovernmental organizations in the national capital region. This trusted and user-friendly directory helps researchers find the right contact at the right organization, whether their interest is disaster relief, animal rights and welfare, nuclear energy, or a wealth of other topics. It leads to the most accurate information available in a way that free Internet searches or a single phone call to a switchboard cannot.

    In updating the Washington Information Directory every year, we research each existing entry to provide current addresses; phone, fax, TTY, and toll-free numbers; e-mail and Web addresses; and key officers and descriptions. Obtaining this information requires calling each organization and speaking with a member of its Washington office. In directory listings, we include contacts’ direct lines whenever possible. (Many organizations do not publish these numbers on their Web sites in an attempt to channel all calls through an operator or answering service.) When a federal department reorganizes, we assess the new divisions and directorates and reorganize the book accordingly. Dozens of new government offices and nongovernmental organizations are added each year. Entries are arranged by topic, subtopic, and organization type. The result is an indispensable reference engine that makes finding up-to-date information easy, whether you are using the print or online edition.

    The most notable change made to this edition of the Washington Information Directory is the new streamlined presentation of congressional committees and subcommittees. For easy reference, each chapter now contains a “Resources in Congress” box listing the relevant committees and subcommittees for that topic, their Web sites, and their phone numbers. For further information, users may turn to the Appendix, which features a complete listing of each congressional committee, including its full contact information, leadership, membership, and jurisdiction. Agencies that fall under congressional authority, such as the Government Accountability Office and the Library of Congress, still appear under the “Congress” heading in individual chapters.

    Among the reorganizations documented in this edition is the extensive restructuring of the Maritime Administration over the past year, which resulted in a number of new entries in, Chapter 18, Transportation. Also, the Consumer Product Safety Commission has added new divisions in the wake of the discovery of lead in consumer products from China. Among the new divisions are Laboratory Sciences, which conducts testing of consumer products, and International Programs and Intergovernmental Affairs, which coordinates international and intergovernmental standards, inspection, and enforcement. The field of counterintelligence and counterterrorism continues to grow. We have added new entries under the Justice Department's National Security Division and have created a new organization chart for the Office of the Director of National Intelligence, all of which can be found in Chapter 15, National and Homeland Security.

    In addition to updating existing entries, we enhance each edition of the Washington Information Directory by focusing on topics of new or renewed importance. The mortgage crisis has dominated headlines in the past year as housing prices have fallen and foreclosure activity has increased. Chapter 11, Housing and Urban Development, now features a reference box that highlights agencies and nongovernmental organizations that provide information pertaining to mortgages and other housing issues. In anticipation of the 2008 presidential election, the reference box “Resources for Political Participation” in Chapter 19 lists information for those who would like to become engaged at the national and local levels. Other new and expanded entries throughout the volume reflect such compelling topics as environmental sustainability, global health concerns, and the international economy.

    The fully updated chapters of the Washington Information Directory are supplemented by an appendix that includes a guide to the members and committees of Congress; a directory of government Web sites; a list of governors and other state officials; a section on foreign diplomats and embassies, U.S. ambassadors, and State Department country offices; and current information on legislation pertaining to the Freedom of Information Act and the USA PATRIOT Act. Users can search the edition in three ways: through the name index, the organization index, or the subject index.

    CQ Press wants to maintain the Washington Information Directory's reputation as the most valuable, comprehensive, and authoritative reference of its kind. We welcome any feedback, as it will help us continue to improve the book's quality and functionality. If you have general comments or suggestions for future editions, please share them by sending an e-mail to wideditor@cqpress.com

    Sarah H.FellProject Editor

    How to Use This Directory

    The Washington Information Directory is designed to make your search for information quick and easy.

    Each chapter covers a broad topic, and within the chapters information is grouped by more specific subject areas. This arrangement allows you to find in one place the departments and agencies of the federal government, congressional committees, and nongovernmental organizations that have the information you need.

    The directory divides information sources into three main categories: (1) agencies, (2) Congress, and (3) nongovernmental organizations. Each entry includes the name, address, and telephone and fax numbers of the organization; the name and title of the director or the best person to contact for information; press, hotline, and TTY numbers and Internet addresses whenever available; and a description of the work performed by the organization. Congressional committees and subcommittees appear in a box at the beginning of each chapter; a full entry for each committee appears in the Appendix.

    How Information is Presented

    The following examples are of the three main categories of entries and of the other resources the directory provides. They are drawn from the History and Preservation section in Chapter 4, Culture and Religion.

    Agencies

    One type of entry lists a government agency—the National Park Service—in bold type under its name and, where applicable, acronym. Next, in parentheses, is the name of its parent organization, the Interior Department. Entries may also include the name of an office within the agency, in this case the Office of Cultural Resources.

    National Park Service (NPS), (Interior Dept), Cultural Resources,1849 C St. N.W., #3128 20240-0001; (202) 208-7625. Fax, (202) 273-3237. Janet Matthews, Associate Director.

    Web, http://www.cr.nps.gov

    Oversees preservation of federal historic sites and administration of buildings programs. Programs include the National Register of Historic Places, National Historic and National Landmark Programs, Historic American Building Survey,

    Historic American Engineering Record, Archeology and Antiquities Act Program, and Technical Preservation Services. Gives grant and aid assistance and tax benefit information to properties listed in the National Register of Historic Places.

    Congress

    Congressional committees and subcommittees relevant to each chapter are listed in a box on the first or second page of each chapter. Each committee's phone number and Web site is listed here. For a complete listing of congressional committees, including their full contact information, leadership, membership, and jurisdictions, please refer to the Appendix. Entries that appear under the “Congress” heading within each chapter are agencies under congressional authority, such as the Government Accountability Office or the Library of Congress. Each entry includes a description of the agency's activities relating to the section in which it appears.

    Senate Office of Conservation and Preservation,S416 CAP 20510; (202) 224-4550. Carl Fritter, Director.

    Develops and coordinates programs related to the conservation and preservation of Senate records and materials for the secretary of the Senate.

    Nongovernmental

    Thousands of nongovernmental groups have headquarters or legislative offices in or near Washington. Their staffs are often excellent information sources, and these organizations frequently maintain special libraries or information centers. Here is an example of a group with an interest in the preservation of historic sites:

    Civil War Preservation Trust,1331 H St. N.W., #1001 20005; (202) 367-1861. Fax, (202) 367-1865. O. James Lighthizer, President.

    General e-mail, info@civilwar.org

    Web, http://www.civilwar.org

    Membership: preservation professionals, historians, conservation activists, and citizens. Preserves endangered Civil War battlefields throughout the United States. Conducts preservation conferences and workshops. Advises local preservation groups. Monitors legislation and regulations at the federal, state, and local levels.

    Why and How the Washington Information Directory Works

    The Washington Information Directory (WID) directs your search more efficiently and effectively than any other print or online search. This resource does the hard work of pinpointing the information you need. Here is an example of how to use it to find information on the preservation of historic sites and materials:

    Charts and Boxes

    This directory includes organization charts to make the hierarchy of federal departments and agencies easy to grasp, as well as reference boxes that provide essential agency contacts and other information. On the topic of historic sites, you can locate the National Park Service within the Interior Department (see chart on p. 282) or consult a list of sites administered by the National Park Service (see box on p. 138). A general organization chart for the federal government appears on page 859.

    Reference Resources

    Tables of Contents

    The table of contents (p. iii) lists the directory's chapters and their major subheadings. A list of reference boxes and organization charts within the chapters is provided on page v. Each chapter opens with a detailed table of contents; for convenience, here again we list the boxes and charts that appear in the chapter.

    Congressional Information

    A section on the 110th Congress, beginning on page 739, provides extensive information about members and committees:

    State Delegations. Here (p. 741) you can locate senators, representatives, and delegates by state (or territory) and congressional district.

    Committees. These sections list the jurisdictions and memberships of committees and subcommittees of the House (p. 746) and Senate (p. 820), as well as the joint committees of Congress (p. 818). Also included here are partisan committees and party leaderships of the House (p. 765) and Senate (p. 832).

    Map of Capitol Hill

    Members’ Offices. For the House (p. 766) and Senate (p. 833), we provide each member's Capitol Hill office address, telephone and fax numbers, Internet address, key professional aide, committee assignments, and district office contact information.

    Ready Reference

    A section of reference lists, beginning on page 853, provides information on the following subjects:

    Government Information on the Internet. Orga nized by branch of government, this section (p. 855) lists Web addresses for locating information on the White House, cabinet departments, Congress, and the judiciary.

    State Government. The list of state officials (p. 860) provides the name, address, and telephone number for each governor, lieutenant governor, secretary of state, attorney general, and state treasurer.

    Diplomats. The foreign embassies section (p. 869) gives the names, official addresses, and telephone numbers of foreign diplomats in Washington; the names of ranking U.S. diplomatic officials abroad; and the phone numbers for State Department country desk offices.

    Federal Laws on Information. This section presents the most current information on the Freedom of Information Act (p. 882) and privacy legislation (p. 885).

    Indexes

    Use the name index (p. 887) to look up any person listed in the directory. Use the organization index (p. 926) to find a specific organization or agency. Use the subject index (p. 980) to locate a particular area of interest. If you need information on a specific topic but do not know a particular source, the index has entries for chapter subsections to help you find where that topic is covered. For example, on the subject of equal employment for women, you can find index entries under Equal Employment Opportunity as well as Women.

    Reaching Your Information Source

    Phoning and Faxing

    Call information or toll-free numbers first. Often you can get the answer you need without searching any further. If not, an explanation of your query should put you in touch with the person who can answer your question. Rarely will you need to talk to the top administrator.

    Offer to fax your query if it is difficult to explain over the phone, but make sure that the person helping you knows to expect your fax. Faxing promptly and limiting your transmission to a single page should bring the best results.

    Remember that publications and documents are often available from a special office (for federal agencies, see p. 94) and, increasingly, on Web sites. Ask whether there is a faster way than by mail to receive the information you need.

    Keep in mind the agency or organization, not the name of the director. Personnel changes are common, but for most inquiries you will want to stay within the organization you call, rather than track down a person who may have moved on to a new job.

    Concerning congressional questions, first contact one of your members of Congress; representatives have staff assigned to answer questions from constituents. Contact a committee only if you have a technical question that cannot be answered elsewhere.

    Writing

    Address letters to the director of an office or organization—the contact person listed here. Your letter will be directed to the person who can answer your question. Be prepared to follow up by phone.

    Using the Internet

    Most agencies and governmental organizations have sites on the Internet (for federal departments and agencies, see pp. 101, 855–858) and an e-mail address for general inquiries. Information available from these sources is expanding rapidly and is usually free once you are online. If you have Internet access, try the Web site, but bear in mind that this approach is not always faster or better than a phone call: connections can be slow, menus can be complex or confusing, and information can be incomplete or out of date.

    As with faxing, reserve e-mail for inquiries that may be too complex for a phone call, but phone first to establish that someone is ready to help.

    Addresses and Area Codes

    Listings in the directory include full contact information, including telephone area code and, when available, room or suite number and nine-digit zip code. If an office prefers a mailing address that is different from the physical location, we provide both. Note that a few listings are not a local call from Washington—for example, the Social Security Administration headquarters in Baltimore and a small number of nonprofits in outlying suburbs.

    Washington, D.C., Addresses

    For brevity, entries for agencies, organizations, and congressional offices in the District of Columbia (area code 202) do not include the city as part of the address. Here is the beginning of a typical Washington entry:

    Equal Employment Opportunity Commission (EEOC),1801 L St. N.W. #10006 20507; (202) 663-4001.

    To complete the mailing address, add “Washington, DC” before the zip code.

    Building Addresses

    Departments and agencies generally have their own zip codes. Updates to our directory reflect the increasing use of street addresses by the federal government. Federal offices listed by building name or abbreviation are at the following locations:

    The White House. Located at 1600 Pennsylvania Ave. N.W. 20500.

    Dwight D. Eisenhower Executive Office Building. Located at 17th St. and Pennsylvania Ave. N.W. 20500.

    New Executive Office Building. Located at 725 17th St. N.W. 20505.

    Main State Building. Located at 2201 C St. N.W. 20520.

    The Pentagon. Located in Arlington, Virginia, but has a Washington mailing address and different zip codes for each branch of the military.

    Navy Annex. Located at Columbia Pike and Southgate Rd., Arlington, VA 20370, but most offices use a Washington mailing address.

    U.S. Capitol. Abbreviated as CAP; the letters H and S before the room number indicate the House or Senate side of the building. Zip codes are 20510 for the Senate, 20515 for the House.

    Senate Office Buildings. Mail for delivery to Senate office buildings does not require a street address. The zip code is 20510. Abbreviations, building names, and street locations are as follows:

    SDDirksen Senate Office Bldg., Constitution Ave. between 1st and 2nd Sts. N.E.
    SHHart Senate Office Bldg., 2nd St. and Constitution Ave. N.E.
    SRRussell Senate Office Bldg., Constitution Ave. between Delaware Ave. and 1st St. N.E.

    House Office Buildings. Mail for delivery to House office buildings does not require a street address. The zip code is 20515. Abbreviations, building names, and street locations are as follows:

    CHOBCannon House Office Bldg., Independence Ave. between New Jersey Ave. and 1st St. S.E.
    FHOBFord House Office Bldg., 2nd and D Sts. S.W.
    LHOBLongworth House Office Bldg., Independence Ave. between S. Capitol St. and New Jersey Ave. S.E.
    OHOBO'Neill House Office Bldg., 300 New Jersey Ave. S.E.
    RHOBRayburn House Office Bldg., Independence Ave. between S. Capitol and 1st Sts. S.W.

    John Adams Building. Abbreviated as Adams Bldg.; located at 110 2nd St. S.E.

  • 110th Congress

    Delegations to the 110th Congress

    Following are the senators and representatives of state delegations for the 110th Congress. This information is current as of May 13, 2008. Senators are presented first and listed according to seniority. Representatives follow, listed by district. Freshman members appear in italics, and “AL” indicates at-large members.

    Alabama

    Richard C. Shelby (R)

    Jeff Sessions (R)

    • Jo Bonner (R)
    • Terry Everett (R)
    • Mike Rogers (R)
    • Robert B. Aderholt (R)
    • Robert E. “Bud” Cramer Jr. (D)
    • Spencer Bachus (R)
    • Artur Davis (D)

    Alaska

    Ted Stevens (R) Lisa Murkowski (R) AL Don Young (R)

    American Samoa

    AL Eni F. H. Faleomavaega (D)

    Arizona

    John McCain (R)

    Jon Kyl (R)

    • Rick Renzi (R)
    • Trent Franks (R)
    • John Shadegg (R)
    • Ed Pastor (D)
    • Harry Mitchell (D)
    • Jeff Flake (R)
    • Raúl M. Grijalva (D)
    • Gabrielle Giffords (D)

    Arkansas

    Blanche L. Lincoln (D)

    Mark Pryor (D)

    • Marion Berry (D)
    • Vic Snyder (D)
    • John Boozman (R)
    • Mike Ross (D)

    California

    Dianne Feinstein (D)

    Barbara Boxer (D)

    • Mike Thompson (D)
    • Wally Herger (R)
    • Dan Lungren (R)
    • John T. Doolittle (R)
    • Doris Matsui (D)
    • Lynn Woolsey (D)
    • George Miller (D)
    • Nancy Pelosi (D)
    • Barbara Lee (D)
    • Ellen O. Tauscher (D)
    • Jerry McNerney (D)
    • Jackie Speier (D)
    • Pete Stark (D)
    • Anna G. Eshoo (D)
    • Mike Honda (D)
    • Zoe Lofgren (D)
    • Sam Farr (D)
    • Dennis A. Cardoza (D)
    • George P. Radanovich (R)
    • Jim Costa (D)
    • Devin Nunes (R)
    • Kevin McCarthy (R)
    • Lois Capps (D)
    • Elton Gallegly (R)
    • Howard P. “Buck” McKeon (R)
    • David Dreier (R)
    • Brad Sherman (D)
    • Howard L. Berman (D)
    • Adam Schiff (D)
    • Henry A. Waxman (D)
    • Xavier Becerra (D)
    • Hilda L. Solis (D)
    • Diane E. Watson (D)
    • Lucille Roybal-Allard (D)
    • Maxine Waters (D)
    • Jane Harman (D)
    • Laura Richardson (D)
    • Grace F. Napolitano (D)
    • Linda Sánchez (D)
    • Edward R. Royce (R)
    • Jerry Lewis (R)
    • Gary Miller (R)
    • Joe Baca (D)
    • Ken Calvert (R)
    • Mary Bono (R)
    • Dana Rohrabacher (R)
    • Loretta Sanchez (D)
    • John Campbell (R)
    • Darrell Issa (R)
    • Brian P. Bilbray (R)
    • Bob Filner (D)
    • Duncan Hunter (R)
    • Susan Davis (D)

    Colorado

    Wayne Allard (R)

    Ken Salazar (D)

    • Diana L. DeGette (D)
    • Mark Udall (D)
    • John T. Salazar (D)
    • Marilyn Musgrave (R)
    • Doug Lamborn (R)
    • Thomas G. Tancredo (R)
    • Ed Perlmutter (D)

    Connecticut

    Christopher J. Dodd (D)

    Joseph I. Lieberman (I)

    • John B. Larson (D)
    • Joe Courtney (D)
    • Rosa L. DeLauro (D)
    • Christopher Shays (R)
    • Christopher Murphy (D)

    Delaware

    Joseph R. Biden (D)

    Thomas R. Carper (D)

    • AL Michael N. Castle (R)

    District Of Columbia

    AL Eleanor Holmes Norton (D)

    Florida

    Bill Nelson (D)

    Mel Martinez (R)

    • Jeff Miller (R)
    • F. Allen Boyd Jr. (D)
    • Corrine Brown (D)
    • Ander Crenshaw (R)
    • Ginny Brown-Waite (R)
    • Clifford B. Stearns (R)
    • John L. Mica (R)
    • Ric Keller (R)
    • Gus Bilirakis (R)
    • C.W. “Bill” Young (R)
    • Kathy Castor (D)
    • Adam H. Putnam (R)
    • Vern Buchanan (R)
    • Connie Mack (R)
    • Dave Weldon (R)
    • Tim Mahoney (D)
    • Kendrick B. Meek (D)
    • Ileana Ros-Lehtinen (R)
    • Robert Wexler (D)
    • Debbie Wasserman Schultz (D)
    • Lincoln Diaz-Balart (R)
    • Ron Klein (D)
    • Alcee L. Hastings (D)
    • Tom Feeney (R)
    • Mario Diaz-Balart (R)

    Georgia

    Saxby Chambliss (R)

    Johnny Isakson (R)

    • Jack Kingston (R)
    • Sanford D. Bishop Jr. (D)
    • Lynn A. Westmoreland (R)
    • Hank Johnson (D)
    • John Lewis (D)
    • Tom Price (R)
    • John Linder (R)
    • Jim Marshall (D)
    • Nathan Deal (R)
    • Paul C. Broun (R)
    • Phil Gingrey (R)
    • John Barrow (D)
    • David Scott (D)

    Guam

    • AL Madeleine Z. Bordallo (D)

    Hawaii

    Daniel K. Inouye (D)

    Daniel K. Akaka (D)

    • Neil Abercrombie (D)
    • Mazie K. Hirono (D)

    Idaho

    Larry E. Craig (R)

    Michael D. Crapo (R)

    • Bill Sali (R)
    • Mike Simpson (R)

    Illinois

    Richard J. Durbin (D)

    Barack Obama (D)

    • Bobby L. Rush (D)
    • Jesse L. Jackson Jr. (D)
    • Daniel Lipinski (D)
    • Luis V. Gutierrez (D)
    • Rahm Emanuel (D)
    • Peter Roskam (R)
    • Danny K. Davis (D)
    • Melissa Bean (D)
    • Jan Schakowsky (D)
    • Mark Steven Kirk (R)
    • Jerry Weller (R)
    • Jerry F. Costello (D)
    • Judy Biggert (R)
    • Bill Foster (D)
    • Timothy V. Johnson (R)
    • Donald A. Manzullo (R)
    • Phil Hare (D)
    • Ray LaHood (R)
    • John M. Shimkus (R)

    Indiana

    Richard G. Lugar (R)

    Evan Bayh (D)

    • Peter J. Visclosky (D)
    • Joe Donnelly (D)
    • Mark Souder (R)
    • Steve Buyer (R)
    • Dan Burton (R)
    • Mike Pence (R)
    • Andre Carson (D)
    • Brad Ellsworth (D)
    • Baron Hill (D)

    Iowa

    Charles E. Grassley (R)

    Tom Harkin (D)

    • Bruce Braley (D)
    • Dave Loebsack (D)
    • Leonard L. Boswell (D)
    • Tom Latham (R)
    • Steve King (R)

    Kansas

    Sam Brownback (R)

    Pat Roberts (R)

    • Jerry Moran (R)
    • Nancy Boyda (D)
    • Dennis Moore (D)
    • Todd Tiahrt (R)

    Kentucky

    Mitch McConnell (R)

    Jim Bunning (R)

    • Ed Whitfield (R)
    • Ron Lewis (R)
    • John Yarmuth (D)
    • Geoff Davis (R)
    • Hal Rogers (R)
    • Ben Chandler (D)

    Louisiana

    Mary L. Landrieu (D)

    David Vitter (R)

    • Steve Scalise (R)
    • William J. Jefferson (D)
    • Charlie Melancon (D)
    • Jim McCrery (R)
    • Rodney Alexander (R)
    • Don Cazayoux (D)
    • Charles Boustany Jr. (R)

    Maine

    Olympia J. Snowe (R)

    Susan M. Collins (R)

    • Thomas H. Allen (D)
    • Michael Michaud (D)

    Maryland

    Barbara A. Mikulski (D)

    Benjamin L. Cardin (D)

    • Wayne T. Gilchrest (R)
    • C. A. “Dutch” Ruppersberger (D)
    • John P. Sarbanes (D)
    • Albert R. Wynn (D)
    • Steny H. Hoyer (D)
    • Roscoe G. Bartlett (R)
    • Elijah E. Cummings (D)
    • Chris Van Hollen (D)

    Massachusetts

    Edward M. Kennedy (D)

    John F. Kerry (D)

    • John W. Olver (D)
    • Richard E. Neal (D)
    • James P. McGovern (D)
    • Barney Frank (D)
    • Niki Tsongas (D)
    • John F. Tierney (D)
    • Edward J. Markey (D)
    • Michael E. Capuano (D)
    • Stephen F. Lynch (D)
    • William D. Delahunt (D)

    Michigan

    Carl Levin (D)

    Debbie Stabenow (D)

    • Bart Stupak (D)
    • Peter Hoekstra (R)
    • Vernon J. Ehlers (R)
    • Dave Camp (R)
    • Dale E. Kildee (D)
    • Fred Upton (R)
    • Tim Walberg (R)
    • Mike Rogers (R)
    • Joe Knollenberg (R)
    • Candice Miller (R)
    • Thaddeus McCotter (R)
    • Sander M. Levin (D)
    • Carolyn Cheeks Kilpatrick (D)
    • John Conyers Jr. (D)
    • John D. Dingell (D)

    Minnesota

    Norm Coleman (R)

    Amy Klobuchar (D)

    • Tim Walz (D)
    • John Kline (R)
    • Jim Ramstad (R)
    • Betty McCollum (D)
    • Keith Ellison (D)
    • Michele Bachmann (R)
    • Collin C. Peterson (D)
    • James L. Oberstar (D)

    Mississippi

    Thad Cochran (R)

    Roger F. Wicker (R)

    • Travis Childers (D)
    • Bennie G. Thompson (D)
    • Chip Pickering (R)
    • Gene Taylor (D)

    Missouri

    Christopher S. Bond (R)

    Claire McCaskill (D)

    • William Lacy Clay (D)
    • Todd Akin (R)
    • Russ Carnahan (D)
    • Ike Skelton (D)
    • Emanuel Cleaver (D)
    • Sam Graves (R)
    • Roy D. Blunt (R)
    • Jo Ann Emerson (R)
    • Kenny Hulshof (R)

    Montana

    Max S. Baucus (D)

    Jon Tester (D)

    • AL Dennis Rehberg (R)

    Nebraska

    Chuck Hagel (R)

    E. Benjamin Nelson (D)

    • Jeff Fortenberry (R)
    • Lee Terry (R)
    • Adrian Smith (R)

    Nevada

    Harry M. Reid (D)

    John Ensign (R)

    • Shelley Berkley (D)
    • Dean Heller (R)
    • Jon Porter (R)

    New Hampshire

    Judd Gregg (R)

    John E. Sununu (R)

    • Carol Shea-Porter (D)
    • Paul Hodes (D)

    New Jersey

    Frank R. Lautenberg (D)

    Robert Menendez (D)

    • Robert E. Andrews (D)
    • Frank A. LoBiondo (R)
    • Jim Saxton (R)
    • Christopher H. Smith (R)
    • Scott Garrett (R)
    • Frank Pallone Jr. (D)
    • Mike Ferguson (R)
    • William J. Pascrell Jr. (D)
    • Steve Rothman (D)
    • Donald M. Payne (D)
    • Rodney P. Frelinghuysen (R)
    • Rush Holt (D)
    • Albio Sires (D)

    New Mexico

    Pete V. Domenici (R)

    Jeff Bingaman (D)

    • Heather A. Wilson (R)
    • Steve Pearce (R)
    • Tom Udall (D)

    New York

    Charles E. Schumer (D)

    Hillary Rodham Clinton (D)

    • Timothy H. Bishop (D)
    • Steve Israel (D)
    • Peter T. King (R)
    • Carolyn McCarthy (D)
    • Gary L. Ackerman (D)
    • Gregory W. Meeks (D)
    • Joseph Crowley (D)
    • Jerrold Nadler (D)
    • Anthony D. Weiner (D)
    • Edolphus Towns (D)
    • Yvette Clarke (D)
    • Nydia M. Velazquez (D)
    • Vito J. Fossella Jr. (R)
    • Carolyn B. Maloney (D)
    • Charles B. Rangel (D)
    • José E. Serrano (D)
    • Eliot L. Engel (D)
    • Nita M. Lowey (D)
    • John Hall (D)
    • Kirsten Gillibrand (D)
    • Michael R. McNulty (D)
    • Maurice D. Hinchey (D)
    • John M. McHugh (R)
    • Michael Arcuri (D)
    • James T. Walsh (R)
    • Thomas M. Reynolds (R)
    • Brian Higgins (D)
    • Louise M. Slaughter (D)
    • Randy Kuhl (R)

    North Carolina

    Elizabeth Dole (R)

    Richard M. Burr (R)

    • G. K. Butterfield (D)
    • Bob Etheridge (D)
    • Walter B. Jones (R)
    • David E. Price (D)
    • Virginia Foxx (R)
    • Howard Coble (R)
    • Mike McIntyre (D)
    • Robin Hayes (R)
    • Sue Myrick (R)
    • Patrick McHenry (R)
    • Heath Shuler (D)
    • Melvin L. Watt (D)
    • Brad Miller (D)

    North Dakota

    Kent Conrad (D)

    Byron L. Dorgan (D)

    • AL Earl Pomeroy (D)

    Ohio

    George V. Voinovich (R)

    Sherrod Brown (D)

    • Steve Chabot (R)
    • Jean Schmidt (R)
    • Michael Turner (R)
    • Jim Jordan (R)
    • Bob Latta (R)
    • Charlie Wilson (D)
    • David L. Hobson (R)
    • John A. Boehner (R)
    • Marcy Kaptur (D)
    • Dennis J. Kucinich (D)
    • Stephanie Tubbs Jones (D)
    • Patrick J. Tiberi (R)
    • Betty Sutton (D)
    • Steven C. LaTourette (R)
    • Deborah Pryce (R)
    • Ralph Regula (R)
    • Tim Ryan (D)
    • Zack Space (D)

    Oklahoma

    James M. Inhofe (R)

    Tom Coburn (R)

    • John Sullivan (R)
    • Dan Boren (D)
    • Frank D. Lucas (R)
    • Tom Cole (R)
    • Mary Fallin (R)

    Oregon

    Ron Wyden (D)

    Gordon H. Smith (R)

    • David Wu (D)
    • Greg Walden (R)
    • Earl Blumenauer (D)
    • Peter A. DeFazio (D)
    • Darlene Hooley (D)

    Pennsylvania

    Arlen Specter (R)

    Robert P. Casey (D)

    • Robert A. Brady (D)
    • Chaka Fattah (D)
    • Phil English (R)
    • Jason Altmire (D)
    • John E. Peterson (R)
    • Jim Gerlach (R)
    • Joe Sestak (D)
    • Patrick Murphy (D)
    • Bill Shuster (R)
    • Christopher P. Carney (D)
    • Paul E. Kanjorski (D)
    • John P. Murtha (D)
    • Allyson Y. Schwartz (D)
    • Mike Doyle (D)
    • Charlie Dent (R)
    • Joseph R. Pitts (R)
    • Tim Holden (D)
    • Tim Murphy (R)
    • Todd Russell Platts (R)

    Puerto Rico

    AL Luis G. Fortuño (R)

    Rhode Island

    Jack Reed (D)

    Sheldon Whitehouse (D)

    • Patrick J. Kennedy (D)
    • James R. Langevin (D)

    South Carolina

    Lindsey O. Graham (R)

    Jim DeMint (R)

    • Henry E. Brown Jr. (R)
    • Joe Wilson (R)
    • J. Gresham Barrett (R)
    • Bob Inglis (R)
    • John M. Spratt Jr. (D)
    • James E. Clyburn (D)

    South Dakota

    Tim Johnson (D)

    John Thune (R)

    • AL Stephanie Herseth Sandlin (D)

    Tennessee

    Lamar Alexander (R)

    Bob Corker (R)

    • David Davis (R)
    • John J. Duncan Jr. (R)
    • Zach Wamp (R)
    • Lincoln Davis (D)
    • Jim Cooper (D)
    • Bart Gordon (D)
    • Marsha Blackburn (R)
    • John S. Tanner (D)
    • Steve Cohen (D)

    Texas

    Kay Bailey Hutchison (R)

    John Cornyn (R)

    • Louie Gohmert (R)
    • Ted Poe (R)
    • Sam Johnson (R)
    • Ralph M. Hall (R)
    • Jeb Hensarling (R)
    • Joe Barton (R)
    • John Culberson (R)
    • Kevin Brady (R)
    • Al Green (D)
    • Michael McCaul (R)
    • K. Michael Conaway (R)
    • Kay Granger (R)
    • Mac Thornberry (R)
    • Ron Paul (R)
    • Rubén Hinojosa (D)
    • Silvestre Reyes (D)
    • Chet Edwards (D)
    • Sheila Jackson Lee (D)
    • Randy Neugebauer (R)
    • Charles A. Gonzalez (D)
    • Lamar Smith (R)
    • Nick Lampson (D)
    • Ciro D. Rodriguez (D)
    • Kenny Marchant (R)
    • Lloyd Doggett (D)
    • Michael Burgess (R)
    • Solomon P. Ortiz (D)
    • Henry Cuellar (D)
    • Gene Green (D)
    • Eddie Bernice Johnson (D)
    • John R. Carter (R)
    • Pete Sessions (R)

    Utah

    Orrin G. Hatch (R)

    Robert F. Bennett (R)

    • Rob Bishop (R)
    • Jim Matheson (D)
    • Chris Cannon (R)

    Vermont

    Patrick Leahy (D)

    Bernard Sanders (I)

    • AL Peter Welch (D)

    Virgin Islands

    • AL Donna M. Christensen (D)

    Virginia

    John W. Warner (R)

    James H. Webb Jr. (D)

    • Rob Wittman (R)
    • Thelma Drake (R)
    • Robert C. Scott (D)
    • J. Randy Forbes (R)
    • Virgil H. Goode Jr. (R)
    • Bob Goodlatte (R)
    • Eric I. Cantor (R)
    • Jim Moran (D)
    • Rick Boucher (D)
    • Frank R. Wolf (R)
    • Tom Davis (R)

    Washington

    Patty Murray (D)

    Maria Cantwell (D)

    • Jay Inslee (D)
    • Rick Larsen (D)
    • Brian Baird (D)
    • Doc Hastings (R)
    • Cathy McMorris Rodgers (R)
    • Norm Dicks (D)
    • Jim McDermott (D)
    • Dave Reichert (R)
    • Adam Smith (D)

    West Virginia

    Robert C. Byrd (D)

    John D. Rockefeller IV (D)

    • Alan B. Mollohan (D)
    • Shelley Moore Capito (R)
    • Nick J. Rahall II (D)

    Wisconsin

    Herb Kohl (D)

    Russell D. Feingold (D)

    • Paul D. Ryan (R)
    • Tammy Baldwin (D)
    • Ron Kind (D)
    • Gwen Moore (D)
    • F. James Sensenbrenner Jr. (R)
    • Thomas E. Petri (R)
    • David R. Obey (D)
    • Steve Kagen (D)

    Wyoming

    Craig Thomas (R)

    Michael B. Enzi (R)

    • AL Barbara Cubin (R)

    House Committees

    The standing and select committees of the U.S. House of Representatives follow. Each listing includes the room number, office building, zip code, telephone and fax numbers, Web address, e-mail address if available, key majority and minority staff members, jurisdiction for each full committee, and party ratio. Subcommittees are listed under the full committees. Members are listed in order of seniority on the committee or subcommittee. Many committees and subcommittees may be contacted via Web-based e-mail forms found on their Web sites.

    Democrats, the current majority, are shown in roman type; Republicans, in the minority, appear in italic. Vacancy indicates that a committee or subcommittee seat had not been filled as of May 1, 2008. The partisan committees of the House are listed on page 765. The area code for all phone and fax numbers is (202).

    Agriculture

    Office: 1301 LHOB 20515-6001

    Phone: 225-2171 Fax: 225-8510

    Web:http://agriculture.house.gov

    E-mail://agriculture@mail.house.gov

    Majority Chief of Staff: Rob Larew

    Minority Chief of Staff: William E. O'Conner 225-0029 1305 LHOB

    Jurisdiction: agriculture generally; agricultural and industrial chemistry; adulteration of seeds, insect pests, and protection of birds and animals in forest reserves; agricultural colleges and experiment stations; agricultural economics and research; agricultural education extension services; agricultural production and marketing, and stabilization of prices of agricultural products and commodities (not including distribution outside of the United States); animal industry and diseases of animals; commodities exchanges; crop insurance and soil conservation; dairy industry; entomology and plant quarantine; extension of farm credit and farm security; livestock inspection, poultry inspection, meat product inspection, and seafood and seafood product inspection; forestry in general, and forest reserves other than those created from the public domain; human nutrition and home economics; plant industry, soils, and agricultural engineering; rural electrification; rural development; water conservation related to activities of the Agriculture Dept. The chair and ranking minority member are ex officio members of all subcommittees of which they are not regular members.

    Party Ratio: D 25-R 21

    Collin C. Peterson, Minn., ChairBob Goodlatte, Va., Ranking Minority Member
    Tim Holden, Pa., Vice ChairTerry Everett, Ala.
    Mike McIntyre, N.C.Frank D. Lucas, Okla.
    Bob Etheridge, N.C.Jerry Moran, Kan.
    Leonard L. Boswell, IowaRobin Hayes, N.C.
    Joe Baca, Calif.Timothy V. Johnson, Ill.
    Dennis A. Cardoza, Calif.Sam Graves, Mo.
    David Scott, Ga.Mike Rogers, Ala.
    Jim Marshall, Ga.Steve King, Iowa
    Stephanie Herseth Sandlin,Marilyn Musgrave, Colo.
    S.D.Randy Neugebauer, Tex.
    Henry Cuellar, Tex.Charles Boustany, La.
    Jim Costa, Calif.Randy Kuhl, N.Y.
    John T. Salazar, Colo.Virginia Foxx, N.C.
    Brad Ellsworth, Ind.K. Michael Conaway, Tex.
    Nancy Boyda, Kan.Jeff Fortenberry, Neb.
    Zack Space, OhioJean Schmidt, Ohio
    Tim Walz, Minn.Adrian Smith, Neb.
    Kirsten Gillibrand, N.Y.Tim Walberg, Mich.
    Steve Kagen, Wis.Bob Latta, Ohio
    Earl Pomeroy, N.D.Vacancy
    Lincoln Davis, Tenn.
    John Barrow, Ga.
    Nick Lampson, Tex.
    Joe Donnelly, Ind.
    Tim Mahoney, Fla.

    Subcommittees

    Conservation, Credit, Energy, and Research

    Office: 1336 LHOB Phone: 225-0420

    Tim Holden (Chair), Stephanie Herseth Sandlin, Henry Cuellar, Jim Costa, Brad Ellsworth, Zack Space, Tim Walz, David Scott, John T. Salazar, Nancy Boyda, Kirsten Gillibrand, Dennis A. Cardoza, Joe Donnelly, Steve Kagen

    Frank D. Lucas (Ranking Minority Member), Mike Rogers, Steve King, Jeff Fortenberry, Jean Schmidt, Tim Walberg, Terry Everett, Jerry Moran, Robin Hayes, Sam Graves, Marilyn Musgrave, Vacancy

    Department Operations, Oversight, Nutrition, and Forestry

    Office: 1407 LHOB Phone: 225-6395

    Joe Baca (Chair), Earl Pomeroy, Lincoln Davis, Nick Lampson, Steve Kagen, Nancy Boyda

    Jerry Moran, Steve King, Randy Neugebauer, Charles Boustany, Vacancy

    General Farm Commodities and Risk Management

    Office: 1407 LHOB Phone: 225-0720

    Bob Etheridge (Chair), David Scott, Jim Marshall, John T. Salazar, Nancy Boyda, Stephanie Herseth Sandlin, Brad Ellsworth, Zack Space, Tim Walz, Earl Pomeroy

    Jerry Moran (Ranking Minority Member), Timothy V. Johnson, Sam Graves, Charles Boustany, K. Michael Conaway, Frank D. Lucas, Randy Neugebauer, Bob Latta

    Horticulture and Organic Agriculture

    Office: 1336 LHOB Phone: 225-6238

    Dennis A. Cardoza (Chair), Bob Etheridge, Lincoln Davis, Tim Mahoney, John Barrow, Kirsten Gillibrand

    Randy Neugebauer (Ranking Minority Member), Randy Kuhl, Virginia Foxx, K. Michael Conaway, Bob Latta

    Livestock, Dairy, and Poultry

    Office: 1336 LHOB Phone: 225-8407

    Leonard L. Boswell (Chair), Kirsten Gillibrand, Steve Kagen, Tim Holden, Joe Baca, Dennis A. Cardoza, Nick Lampson, Joe Donnelly, Jim Costa, Tim Mahoney

    Robin Hayes (Ranking Minority Member), Mike Rogers, Steve King, Virginia Foxx, K. Michael Conaway, Jean Schmidt, Adrian Smith, Tim Walberg

    Specialty Crops, Rural Development, and Foreign Agriculture

    Office: 1407 LHOB Phone: 225-8248

    Mike McIntyre (Chair), Jim Marshall, Henry Cuellar, John T. Salazar, John Barrow, Earl Pomeroy

    Marilyn Musgrave (Ranking Minority Member), Terry Everett, Adrian Smith, Jeff Fortenberry, Robin Hayes

    Appropriations

    Office: H-218 CAP 20515-6015

    Phone: 225-2771

    Web:http://appropriations.house.gov

    Majority Staff Director: Robert Nabors

    Minority Staff Director: Jeff S. Shockey 225-3481 1016 LHOB

    Jurisdiction: appropriation of the revenue for the support of the government; rescissions of appropriations contained in appropriations acts; transfers of unexpected balances; bills and joint resolutions reported by other committees that provide new entitlement authority under the Congressional Budget Act of 1974.

    Party Ratio: D 37-R 29

    David R. Obey, Wis.,Jerry Lewis, Calif., Ranking
    ChairMinority Member
    John P. Murtha, Pa.C. W. “Bill” Young, Fla.
    Norm Dicks, Wash.Ralph Regula, Ohio
    Alan B. Mollohan, W. Va.Hal Rogers, Ky.
    Marcy Kaptur, OhioFrank R. Wolf, Va.
    Peter J. Visclosky, Ind.James T. Walsh, N.Y.
    Nita M. Lowey, N.Y.David L. Hobson, Ohio
    José E. Serrano, N.Y.Joe Knollenberg, Mich.
    Rosa L. DeLauro, Conn.Jack Kingston, Ga.
    Jim Moran, Va.Rodney P. Frelinghuysen,
    John W. Olver, Mass.N.J.
    Ed Pastor, Ariz.Todd Tiahrt, Kan.
    David E. Price, N.C.Zach Wamp, Tenn.
    Chet Edwards, Tex.Tom Latham, Iowa
    Robert E. “Bud” CramerRobert B. Aderholt, Ala.
    Jr., Ala.Jo Ann Emerson, Mo.
    Patrick J. Kennedy, R.I.Kay Granger, Tex.
    Maurice D. Hinchey, N.Y.John E. Peterson, Pa.
    Lucille Roybal-Allard,Virgil H. Goode Jr., Va.
    Calif.Ray LaHood, Ill.
    Sam Farr, Calif.Dave Weldon, Fla.
    Jesse L. Jackson Jr., Ill.Mike Simpson, Idaho
    Carolyn Cheeks Kil-John Culberson, Tex.
    patrick, Mich.Mark Steven Kirk, Ill.
    F. Allen Boyd, Fla.Ander Crenshaw, Fla.
    Chaka Fattah, Pa.Dennis Rehberg, Mont.
    Steve Rothman, N.J.John R. Carter, Tex.
    Sanford D. Bishop, Ga.Rodney Alexander, La.
    Marion Berry, Ark.Ken Calvert, Calif.
    Barbara Lee, Calif.Jo Bonner, Ala.
    Tom Udall, N.M.
    Adam Schiff, Calif.
    Mike Honda, Calif.
    Betty McCollum, Minn.
    Steve Israel, N.Y.
    Tim Ryan, Ohio
    C. A. “Dutch” Ruppers-
    berger, Md.
    Ben Chandler, Ky.
    Debbie Wasserman
    Schultz, Fla.
    Ciro D. Rodriguez, Tex.

    Subcommittees

    Agriculture, Rural Development, Food and Drug Administration, and Related Agencies

    Office: 2362A RHOB Phone: 225-2638

    Rosa L. DeLauro (Chair), Maurice D. Hinchey, Sam Farr, F. Allen Boyd, Sanford D. Bishop, Marcy Kaptur, Jesse L. Jackson Jr., Steve Rothman

    Jack Kingston (Ranking Minority Member), Tom Latham, Jo Ann Emerson, Ray LaHood, Rodney Alexander

    Commerce, Justice, Science, and Related Agencies

    Office: H-309 CAP Phone: 225-3351

    Alan B. Mollohan (Chair), Patrick J. Kennedy, Chaka Fattah, C. A. “Dutch” Ruppersberger, Adam Schiff, Mike Honda, Rosa L. DeLauro, David E. Price

    Rodney P. Frelinghuysen (Ranking Minority Member), John Culberson, Hal Rogers, Tom Latham, Robert B. Aderholt

    Defense

    Office: H-149 CAP Phone: 225-2847

    John P. Murtha (Chair), Norm Dicks, Peter J. Visclosky, Jim Moran, Marcy Kaptur, Robert E. “Bud” Cramer Jr., F. Allen Boyd, Steve Rothman, Sanford D. Bishop

    C. W. “Bill” Young (Ranking Minority Member), David L. Hobson, Rodney P. Frelinghuysen, Todd Tiahrt, Jack Kingston, Kay Granger

    Energy and Water Development, and Related Agencies

    Office: 2362B RHOB Phone: 225-3421

    Peter J. Visclosky (Chair), Chet Edwards, Ed Pastor, Marion Berry, Chaka Fattah, Steve Israel, Tim Ryan, José E. Serrano, John W. Olver

    David L. Hobson (Ranking Minority Member), Zach Wamp, Jo Ann Emerson, Mike Simpson, Dennis Rehberg, Ken Calvert

    Financial Services and General Government

    Office: 1040A LHOB Phone: 225-7245

    José E. Serrano (Chair), Carolyn Cheeks Kilpatrick, C. A. “Dutch” Ruppersberger, Debbie Wasserman Schultz, Peter J. Visclosky, Robert E. “Bud” Cramer Jr., Maurice D. Hinchey, Adam Schiff

    Ralph Regula (Ranking Minority Member), Mark Steven Kirk, Rodney Alexander, Virgil H. Goode Jr., Jo Bonner

    Homeland Security

    Office: B307 RHOB Phone: 225-5834

    David E. Price (Chair), José E. Serrano, Carolyn Cheeks Kilpatrick, Ciro D. Rodriguez, Nita M. Lowey, Chet Edwards, Lucille Roybal-Allard, Sam Farr, Chaka Fattah

    Hal Rogers (Ranking Minority Member), John R. Carter, Robert B. Aderholt, Kay Granger, John E. Peterson, John Culberson

    Interior, Environment, and Related Agencies

    Office: B308 RHOB Phone: 225-3081

    Norm Dicks (Chair), Jim Moran, Maurice D. Hinchey, John W. Olver, Alan B. Mollohan, Tom Udall, Ben Chandler, Ed Pastor

    Todd Tiahrt (Ranking Minority Member), John E. Peterson, Jo Ann Emerson, Virgil H. Goode Jr., Ken Calvert

    Labor, Health and Human Services, Education, and Related Agencies

    Office: 2358 RHOB Phone: 225-3508

    David R. Obey (Chair), Nita M. Lowey, Rosa L. DeLauro, Jesse L. Jackson Jr., Patrick J. Kennedy, Lucille Roybal-Allard, Barbara Lee, Tom Udall, Mike Honda, Betty McCollum, Tim Ryan

    James T. Walsh (Ranking Minority Member), Ralph Regula, John E. Peterson, Dave Weldon, Mike Simpson, Dennis Rehberg

    Legislative Branch

    Office: H-147 CAP Phone: 226-7252

    Debbie Wasserman Schultz (Chair), Barbara Lee, Tom Udall, Mike Honda, Betty McCollum, C. A. “Dutch” Ruppersberger

    Tom Latham (Ranking Minority Member), Ray LaHood, Jo Bonner

    Military Construction, Veterans Affairs, and Related Agencies

    Office: H-143 CAP Phone: 225-3047

    Chet Edwards (Chair), Sam Farr, Norm Dicks, Alan B. Mollohan, Patrick J. Kennedy, F. Allen Boyd Jr., Sanford D. Bishop Jr., Marion Berry

    Zach Wamp (Ranking Minority Member), Ander Crenshaw, C. W. “Bill” Young, John R. Carter, Kay Granger

    State, Foreign Operations, and Related Programs

    Office: HB-26 CAP Phone: 225-2041

    Nita M. Lowey (Chair), Jesse L. Jackson Jr., Adam Schiff, Steve Israel, Ben Chandler, Steve Rothman, Barbara Lee, Betty McCollum

    Frank R. Wolf (Ranking Minority Member), Joe Knollenberg, Mark Steven Kirk, Ander Crenshaw, Dave Weldon

    Transportation, Housing and Urban Development, and Related Agencies

    Office: 2358 RHOB Phone: 225-2141

    John W. Olver (Chair), Ed Pastor, Ciro D. Rodriguez, Marcy Kaptur, David E. Price, Robert E. “Bud” Cramer Jr., Lucille Roybal-Allard, Marion Berry

    Joe Knollenberg (Ranking Minority Member), Frank R. Wolf, Robert B. Aderholt, James T. Walsh, Virgil H. Goode Jr.

    Select Intelligence Oversight Panel

    Office: H-149 CAP Phone: 225-2847

    Rush Holt (Chair), David R. Obey, John P. Murtha, Silvestre Reyes, Norm Dicks, Nita M. Lowey, Robert E. “Bud” Cramer Jr., Adam Schiff

    Ray LaHood (Ranking Minority Member), Jerry Lewis, C. W. “Bill” Young, Peter Hoekstra, Rodney P. Frelinghuysen

    Armed Services

    Office: 2120 RHOB 20515-6035

    Phone: 225-4151 Fax: 225-9077

    Web:http://armedservices.house.gov

    Majority Staff Director: Erin C. Conaton

    Jurisdiction: ammunition depots, forts, and arsenals; Army, Navy and Air Force reservations and establishments; common defense generally; conservation, development, and use of naval petroleum reserves and oil shale reserves; the Defense Dept., including the Army, Navy, and Air Force Depts., generally; interoceanic canals generally, including measures relating to the maintenance, operation, and administration of interoceanic canals; U.S. Merchant Marine Academy and state maritime academies; military applications of nuclear energy; tactical intelligence and intelligence-related activities of the Defense Dept.; national security aspects of the merchant marine, including financial assistance for the construction and operation of vessels, the maintenance of the U.S. shipbuilding and ship repair industrial base, cabotage, cargo preference, and merchant marine personnel as these matters relate to the national security; pay, promotion, retirement, and other benefits and privileges of members of the armed forces; scientific research and development in support of the armed services; selective service; size and composition of the Army, Navy, Marine Corps, and Air Force; soldiers' and sailors' homes; strategic and critical materials necessary for the common defense. The committee has special oversight functions with respect to international arms control and disarmament and military dependents' education.

    Party Ratio: D 34-R 28

    Ike Skelton, Mo., ChairDuncan Hunter, Calif.,
    John M. Spratt, S.C.Ranking Minority Mem-
    Solomon P. Ortiz, Tex.ber
    Gene Taylor, Miss.Jim Saxton, N.J.
    Neil Abercrombie, HawaiiJohn M. McHugh, N.Y.
    Silvestre Reyes, Tex.Terry Everett, Ala.
    Vic Snyder, Ark.Roscoe G. Bartlett, Md.
    Adam Smith, Wash.Howard P. “Buck” McKeon,
    Loretta Sanchez, Calif.Calif.
    Mike McIntyre, N.C.Mac Thornberry, Tex.
    Ellen O. Tauscher, Calif.Walter B. Jones, N.C.
    Robert A. Brady, Pa.Robin Hayes, N.C.
    Robert E. Andrews, N.J.Todd Akin, Mo.
    Susan Davis, Calif.J. Randy Forbes, Va.
    Rick Larsen, Wash.Jeff Miller, Fla.
    Jim Cooper, Tenn.Joe Wilson, S.C.
    Jim Marshall, Ga.Frank A. LoBiondo, N.J.
    Madeleine Z. Bordallo,Tom Cole, Okla.
    GuamRob Bishop, Utah
    Mark Udall, Colo.Michael Turner, Ohio
    Dan Boren, Okla.John Kline, Minn.
    Brad Ellsworth, Ind.Phil Gingrey, Ga.
    Nancy Boyda, Kan.Mike Rogers, Ala.
    Patrick Murphy, Pa.Trent Franks, Ariz.
    Hank Johnson, Ga.Bill Shuster, Pa.
    Carol Shea-Porter, N.H.Thelma Drake, Va.
    Joe Courtney, Conn.Cathy McMorris Rodgers,
    Dave Loebsack, IowaWash.
    Kirsten Gillibrand, N.Y.K. Michael Conaway, Tex.
    Joe Sestak, Pa.Geoff Davis, Ky.
    Gabrielle Giffords, Ariz.Doug Lamborn, Colo.
    Niki Tsongas, Mass.Rob Wittman, Va.
    Elijah E. Cummings, Md.
    Kendrick B. Meek, Fla.
    Kathy Castor, Fla.

    Subcommittees

    Air and Land Forces

    Office: 2120 RHOB Phone: 225-4151

    Neil Abercrombie (Chair), John M. Spratt, Solomon P. Ortiz, Silvestre Reyes, Adam Smith, Mike McIntyre, Ellen O. Tauscher, Robert A. Brady, Jim Marshall, Dan Boren, Hank Johnson, Joe Sestak, Gabrielle Giffords, Kendrick B. Meek, Kathy Castor

    Jim Saxton (Ranking Minority Member), Howard P. “Buck” McKeon, Jeff Miller, Joe Wilson, Frank A. LoBiondo, Tom Cole, Rob Bishop, Michael Turner, Phil Gingrey, Cathy McMorris Rodgers, Geoff Davis, Todd Akin, Doug Lamborn

    Military Personnel

    Office: 2120 RHOB Phone: 225-4151

    Susan Davis (Chair), Vic Snyder, Loretta Sanchez, Nancy Boyda, Patrick Murphy, Carol Shea-Porter, Niki Tsongas

    John M. McHugh (Ranking Minority Member), John Kline, Thelma Drake, Walter B. Jones, Joe Wilson

    Oversight and Investigations

    Office: 2120 RHOB Phone: 225-4151

    Vic Snyder (Chair), John M. Spratt, Loretta Sanchez, Ellen O. Tauscher, Robert E. Andrews, Susan Davis, Jim Cooper, Hank Johnson, Joe Sestak

    Todd Akin (Ranking Minority Member), Roscoe G. Bartlett, Walter B. Jones, Jeff Miller, Phil Gingrey, K. Michael Conaway, Geoff Davis

    Readiness

    Office: 2120 RHOB Phone: 225-4151

    Solomon P. Ortiz (Chair), Gene Taylor, Silvestre Reyes, Loretta Sanchez, Robert A. Brady, Jim Marshall, Madeleine Z. Bordallo, Mark Udall, Dan Boren, Nancy Boyda, Carol Shea-Porter, Joe Courtney, Dave Loebsack, Gabrielle Giffords, Elijah E. Cummings

    J. Randy Forbes (Ranking Minority Member), Walter B. Jones, Mike Rogers, John M. McHugh, Howard P. “Buck” McKeon, Robin Hayes, Frank A. LoBiondo, Tom Cole, Rob Bishop, Trent Franks, Cathy McMorris Rodgers, Doug Lamborn, Rob Wittman

    Seapower and Expeditionary Forces

    Office: 2120 RHOB Phone: 225-4151

    Gene Taylor (Chair), Neil Abercrombie, Rick Larsen, Madeleine Z. Bordallo, Brad Ellsworth, Joe Courtney, Kirsten Gillibrand, Joe Sestak

    Roscoe G. Bartlett (Ranking Minority Member), Terry Everett, J. Randy Forbes, Joe Wilson, Bill Shuster, Rob Wittman

    Strategic Forces

    Office: 2120 RHOB Phone: 225-4151

    Ellen O. Tauscher (Chair), John M. Spratt, Silvestre Reyes, Rick Larsen, Jim Cooper, Dave Loebsack, Niki Tsongas

    Terry Everett (Ranking Minority Member), Trent Franks, Mac Thornberry, Michael Turner, Mike Rogers

    Terrorism and Unconventional Threats and Capabilities

    Office: 2120 RHOB Phone: 225-4151

    Adam Smith (Chair), Mike McIntyre, Robert E. Andrews, Jim Cooper, Jim Marshall, Mark Udall, Brad Ellsworth, Kirsten Gillibrand, Kathy Castor

    Mac Thornberry (Ranking Minority Member), Robin Hayes, John Kline, Thelma Drake, K. Michael Conaway, Jim Saxton, Bill Shuster

    Budget

    Office: 207 CHOB 20515-6065

    Phone: 226-7200

    Web:http://budget.house.gov

    E-mail:Budget.Democrats@mail.house.gov

    Majority Staff Director: Thomas S. Kahn

    Minority Staff Director: Austin Smythe 226-7270 B-71 CHOB

    Jurisdiction: congressional budget process generally; all concurrent budget resolutions; measures relating to the establishment, extension, and enforcement of special controls over the federal budget; the Congressional Budget Office.

    Party Ratio: D 22-R 17

    John M. Spratt, S.C., ChairPaul D. Ryan, Wis., Rank-
    Rosa L. DeLauro, Conn.ing Minority Member
    Chet Edwards, Tex.J. Gresham Barrett, S.C.
    Jim Cooper, Tenn.Jo Bonner, Ala.
    Thomas H. Allen, MaineScott Garrett, N.J.
    Allyson Y. Schwartz, Pa.Mario Diaz-Balart, Fla.
    Marcy Kaptur, OhioJeb Hensarling, Tex.
    Xavier Becerra, Calif.Dan Lungren, Calif.
    Lloyd Doggett, Tex.Mike Simpson, Idaho
    Earl Blumenauer, Ore.Patrick McHenry, N.C.
    Marion Berry, Ark.Connie Mack, Fla.
    F. Allen Boyd Jr., Fla.K. Michael Conaway, Tex.
    James P. McGovern, Mass.John Campbell, Calif.
    Niki Tsongas, Mass.Patrick J. Tiberi, Ohio
    Robert E. Andrews, N.J.Jon Porter, Nev.
    Robert C. Scott, Va.Rodney Alexander, La.
    Bob Etheridge, N.C.Adrian Smith, Neb.
    Darlene Hooley, Ore.Jim Jordan, Ohio
    Brian Baird, Wash.
    Dennis Moore, Kan.
    Timothy H. Bishop, N.Y.
    Gwen Moore, Wis.
    Education and Labor

    Office: 2181 RHOB 20515-6100

    Phone: 225-3725

    Web:http://edworkforce.house.gov

    Majority Staff Director: Mark Zuckerman

    Minority Staff Director: Sally L. Stroup 225-4527

    2101 RHOB

    Jurisdiction: measures relating to education or labor generally; Gallaudet University; Howard University and hospital; child labor; convict labor and the entry ofgoods made by convicts into interstate commerce; food programs for children in schools; labor standards and labor statistics; mediation and arbitration of labor disputes; regulation or prevention ofimportation offoreign laborers under contract; vocational rehabilitation; wages and hours of labor; welfare of miners; work incentive programs; Employees Compensation Appeals Board. The chair and ranking minority member are ex officio voting members of all subcommittees of which they are not regular members.

    Party Ratio: D 27-R 22

    George Miller, Calif.,Howard P. “Buck” McKeon,
    ChairCalif., Ranking Minority
    Dale E. Kildee, Mich.Member
    Donald M. Payne, N.J.Thomas E. Petri, Wis.
    Robert E. Andrews, N.J.Peter Hoekstra, Mich.
    Robert C. Scott, Va.Michael N. Castle, Del.
    Lynn Woolsey, Calif.Mark Souder, Ind.
    Rubén Hinojosa, Tex.Vernon J. Ehlers, Mich.
    Carolyn McCarthy, N.Y.Judy Biggert, Ill.
    John F. Tierney, Mass.Todd Russell Platts, Pa.
    Dennis J. Kucinich, OhioRic Keller, Fla.
    David Wu, Ore.Joe Wilson, S.C.
    Rush Holt, N.J.John Kline, Minn.
    Susan Davis, Calif.Cathy McMorris Rodgers,
    Danny K. Davis, Ill.Wash.
    Raúl M. Grijalva, Ariz.Kenny Marchant, Tex.
    Timothy H. Bishop, N.Y.Tom Price, Ga.
    Linda Sánchez, Calif.Luis G. Fortuno, P.R.
    John P. Sarbanes, Md.Charles Boustany Jr., La.
    Joe Sestak, Pa.Virginia Foxx, N.C.
    Dave Loebsack, IowaRandy Kuhl, N.Y.
    Mazie K. Hirono, HawaiiRob Bishop, Utah
    Jason Altmire, Pa.David Davis, Tenn.
    John Yarmuth, Ky.Tim Walberg, Mich.
    Phil Hare, Ill.Vacancy
    Yvette Clarke, N.Y.
    Joe Courtney, Conn.
    Carol Shea-Porter, N.H.

    Subcommittees

    Early Childhood, Elementary, and Secondary Education

    Office: 2181 RHOB Phone: 225-3725

    Dale E. Kildee (Chair), Robert C. Scott, Dennis J. Kucinich, Susan Davis, Danny K. Davis, Raúl M. Grijalva, Donald M. Payne, Rush Holt, Linda Sánchez, John P. Sarbanes, Joe Sestak, Dave Loebsack, Mazie K. Hirono, Phil Hare, Lynn Woolsey, Rubén Hinojosa

    Michael N. Castle (Ranking Minority Member), Peter Hoekstra, Mark Souder, Vernon J. Ehlers, Judy Biggert, Luis G. Fortuno, Rob Bishop, Todd Russell Platts, Ric Keller, Joe Wilson, Charles Boustany Jr., Randy Kuhl, Vacancy

    Health, Employment, Labor, and Pensions

    Office: 2181 RHOB Phone: 225-3725

    Robert E. Andrews (Chair), George Miller, Dale E. Kildee, Carolyn McCarthy, John F. Tierney, David Wu, Rush Holt, Linda Sánchez, Joe Sestak, Dave Loebsack, Phil Hare, Yvette Clarke, Joe Courtney

    John Kline (Ranking Minority Member), Howard P. “Buck” McKeon, Kenny Marchant, Charles Boustany Jr., David Davis, Peter Hoekstra, Cathy McMorris Rodgers, Tom Price, Virginia Foxx, Tim Walberg

    Healthy Families and Communities

    Office: 2181 RHOB Phone: 225-3725

    Carolyn McCarthy (Chair), Yvette Clarke, Carol Shea-Porter, Dennis J. Kucinich, Raúl M. Grijalva, John P. Sarbanes, Jason Altmire, John Yarmuth

    Todd Russell Platts (Ranking Minority Member), Howard P. “Buck” McKeon, Kenny Marchant, Luis G. Fortuno, David Davis, Vacancy

    Higher Education, Lifelong Learning, and Competitiveness

    Office: 2181 RHOB Phone: 225-3725

    Rubén Hinojosa (Chair), George Miller, John F.

    Tierney, David Wu, Timothy H. Bishop, Jason Altmire, John Yarmuth, Joe Courtney, Robert E. Andrews, Robert C. Scott, Susan Davis, Danny K. Davis, Mazie K. Hirono

    Ric Keller (Ranking Minority Member), Thomas E. Petri, Cathy McMorris Rodgers, Virginia Foxx, Randy Kuhl, Tim Walberg, Michael N. Castle, Mark Souder, Vernon J. Ehlers, Judy Biggert

    Workforce Protections

    Office: 2181 RHOB Phone: 225-3725

    Lynn Woolsey (Chair), Donald M. Payne, Timothy H. Bishop, Carol Shea-Porter, Phil Hare

    Joe Wilson (Ranking Minority Member), Tom Price, John Kline

    Energy and Commerce

    Office: 2125 RHOB 20515-6115

    Phone: 225-2927

    Web:http://energycommerce.house.gov

    Majority Chief of Staff: Dennis B. Fitzgibbons

    Minority Chief of Staff: David L. Cavicke 225-3641

    2322A RHOB

    Jurisdiction: interstate and foreign commerce generally; biomedical research and development; consumer affairs and consumer protection; health and health facilities, except health care supported by payroll deductions; interstate energy compacts; measures relating to the exploration, production, storage, supply, marketing, pricing, and regulation of energy resources, including all fossil fuels, solar energy, and other unconventional or renewable energy resources; measures relating to the conservation of energy resources; measures relating to energy information generally; measures relating to (A) the generation and marketing of power (except by federally chartered or federal regional power marketing authorities), (B) the reliability and interstate transmission of, and ratemaking for, all power, and (C) the siting of generation facilities, except the installation of interconnections between government water power projects; measures relating to general management of the Energy Dept., and the management and all functions of the Federal Energy Regulatory Commission; national energy policy generally; public health and quarantine; regulation of the domestic nuclear energy industry, including regulation of research and development reactors and nuclear regulatory research; regulation of interstate and foreign communications; travel and tourism. The Committee has the same jurisdiction with respect to regulation of nuclear facilities and of use of nuclear energy as it has with respect to regulation of non-nuclear facilities and of use of non-nuclear energy. The committee has the special oversight function with respect to all laws, programs, and government activities affecting nuclear and other energy, and non-military nuclear energy and research and development, including the disposal of nuclear waste. The chair and ranking minority member are ex officio members of all subcommittees of which they are not regular members.

    Party Ratio: D 31-R 26

    John D. Dingell, Mich.,Joe Barton, Tex., Ranking
    ChairMinority Member
    Henry A. Waxman, Calif.Ralph M. Hall, Tex.
    Edward J. Markey, Mass.Fred Upton, Mich.
    Rick Boucher, Va.Clifford B. Stearns, Fla.
    Edolphus Towns, N.Y.Nathan Deal, Ga.
    Frank Pallone Jr., N.J.Ed Whitfield, Ky.
    Bart Gordon, Tenn.Barbara Cubin, Wyo.
    Bobby L. Rush, Ill.John M. Shimkus, Ill.
    Anna G. Eshoo, Calif.Heather A. Wilson, N.M.
    Bart Stupak, Mich.John Shadegg, Ariz.
    Eliot L. Engel, N.Y.Chip Pickering, Miss.
    Gene Green, Tex.Vito J. Fossella Jr., N.Y.
    Diana L. DeGette, Colo.,Roy D. Blunt, Mo.
    Vice ChairSteve Buyer, Ind.
    Lois Capps, Calif.George P. Radanovich,
    Mike Doyle, Pa.Calif.
    Jane Harman, Calif.Joseph R. Pitts, Pa.
    Thomas H. Allen, MaineMary Bono, Calif.
    Jan Schakowsky, Ill.Greg Walden, Ore.
    Hilda L. Solis, Calif.Lee Terry, Neb.
    Charles A. Gonzalez, Tex.Mike Ferguson, N.J.
    Jay Inslee, Wash.Mike Rogers, Mich.
    Tammy Baldwin, Wis.Sue Myrick, N.C.
    Mike Ross, Ark.John Sullivan, Okla.
    Darlene Hooley, Ore.Tim Murphy, Pa.
    Anthony D. Weiner, N.Y.Michael Burgess, Tex.
    Jim Matheson, UtahMarsha Blackburn, Tenn.
    G. K. Butterfield, N.C.
    Charlie Melancon, La.
    John Barrow, Ga.
    Baron Hill, Ind.
    Vacancy

    Subcommittees

    Commerce, Trade, and Consumer Protection

    Office: 2125 RHOB Phone: 225-2927

    Bobby L. Rush (Chair), Jan Schakowsky (Vice Chair), G. K. Butterfield, John Barrow, Baron Hill, Edward J. Markey, Rick Boucher, Edolphus Towns, Diana L. DeGette, Charles A. Gonzalez, Mike Ross, Darlene Hooley, Anthony D. Weiner, Jim Matheson, Charlie Melancon

    Ed Whitefield (Ranking Minority Member), Clifford B. Stearns, Chip Pickering, Vito J. Fossella Jr., George P. Radanovich, Joseph R. Pitts, Mary Bono, Lee Terry, Sue Myrick, John Sullivan, Michael Burgess, Marsha Blackburn

    Energy and Air Quality

    Office: 2125 RHOB Phone: 225-2927

    Rick Boucher (Chair), G. K. Butterfield (Vice Chair), Charlie Melancon, John Barrow, Henry A. Waxman, Edward J. Markey, Mike Doyle, Jane Harman, Thomas

    H. Allen, Charles A. Gonzalez, Jay Inslee, Tammy Baldwin, Mike Ross, Darlene Hooley, Anthony D. Weiner, Jim Matheson, Vacancy

    Fred Upton (Ranking Minority Member), Ralph M. Hall, Ed Whitfield, John M. Shimkus, John Shadegg, Chip Pickering, Roy D. Blunt, Mary Bono, Greg Walden, Mike Rogers, Sue Myrick, John Sullivan, Michael Burgess, Marsha Blackburn

    Environment and Hazardous Materials

    Office: 2125 RHOB Phone: 225-2927

    Gene Green (Chair), Frank Pallone Jr., Bart Stupak, Lois Capps, Thomas H. Allen, Hilda L. Solis (Vice Chair), Tammy Baldwin, G. K. Butterfield, John Barrow, Baron Hill, Diana L. DeGette, Anthony D. Weiner, Henry A. Waxman, Gene Green, Jan Schakowsky, Vacancy

    John Shadegg (Ranking Minority Member), Ralph Hall, Clifford B. Stearns, Nathan Deal, Heather A. Wilson, Vito J. Fossella Jr., George P. Radanovich, Joseph R. Pitts, Lee Terry, Mike Rogers, John Sullivan, Tim Murphy

    Health

    Office: 2125 RHOB Phone: 225-2927

    Frank Pallone Jr. (Chair), Henry A. Waxman, Edolphus Towns, Bart Gordon, Anna G. Eshoo, Gene Green (Vice Chair), Diana L. DeGette, Lois Capps, Thomas H. Allen, Tammy Baldwin, Eliot L. Engel, Jan Schakowsky, Hilda L. Solis, Mike Ross, Darlene Hooley, Anthony D. Weiner, Jim Matheson

    Nathan Deal (Ranking Minority Member), Ralph M. Hall, Barbara Cubin, Heather A. Wilson, John Shadegg, Steve Buyer, Joseph R. Pitts, Mike Ferguson, Mike Rogers, Sue Myrick, John Sullivan, Tim Murphy, Michael Burgess, Marsha Blackburn

    Oversight and Investigations

    Office: 2125 RHOB Phone: 225-2927

    Bart Stupak (Chair), Diana L. DeGette, Charlie Melancon (Vice Chair), Henry A. Waxman, Gene Green, Mike Doyle, Jan Schakowsky, Jay Inslee

    John M Shimkus (Ranking Minority Member), Ed Whitfield, Greg Walden, Tim Murphy, Michael Burgess, Marsha Blackburn

    Telecommunications and the Internet

    Office: 2125 RHOB Phone: 225-2927

    Edward J. Markey (Chair), Mike Doyle (Vice Chair), Jane Harman, Charles A. Gonzalez, Jay Inslee, Baron Hill, Rick Boucher, Edolphus Towns, Frank Pallone Jr., Bart Gordon, Bobby L. Rush, Anna G. Eshoo, Bart Stupak, Eliot L. Engel, Gene Green, Lois Capps, Hilda L. Solis

    Clifford B. Stearns (Ranking Minority Member), Fred Upton, Nathan Deal, Barbara Cubin, John M. Shimkus, Heather A. Wilson, Chip Pickering, Vito J. Fossella Jr., Steve Buyer, George P. Radanovich, Mary Bono, Greg Walden, Lee Terry, Mike Ferguson

    Financial Services

    Office: 2129 RHOB 20515-6050

    Phone: 225-4247

    Web:http://financialservices.house.gov

    Majority Staff Director: Jeanne M. Roslanowick

    Minority Chief of Staff: Larry C. Lavender 225-7502 B-371A RHOB

    Jurisdiction: banks and banking, including deposit insurance and federal monetary policy; bank capital markets activities generally; depository institution securities activities generally, including the activities of any affiliates, except for functional regulation under applicable securities laws not involving safety and soundness; economic stabilization, defense production, renegotiation, and control of the price of commodities, rents, and services; financial aid to commerce and industry (other than transportation); international finance; international financial and monetary organizations; money and credit, including currency and the issuance of notes and redemption thereof; gold and silver, including the coinage thereof; valuation and revaluation of the dollar; public and private housing; urban development. The chair and ranking minority member are ex officio members of all subcommittees of which they are not regular members.

    Party Ratio: D 37-R 33

    Barney Frank, Mass., ChairSpencer Bachus, Ala., Ranking Minority Member
    Paul E. Kanjorski, Pa.Deborah Pryce, Ohio
    Maxine Waters, Calif.Michael N. Castle, Del.
    Carolyn B. Maloney, N.Y.Peter T. King, N.Y.
    Luis V. Gutierrez, Ill.Edward R. Royce, Calif.
    Nydia M. Velázquez, N.Y.Frank D. Lucas, Okla.
    Melvin L. Watt, N.C.Ron Paul, Tex.
    Gary L. Ackerman, N.Y.Steven C. LaTourette, Ohio
    Brad Sherman, Calif.Donald A. Manzullo, Ill.
    Gregory W. Meeks, N.Y.Walter B. Jones, N.C.
    Dennis Moore, Kan.Judy Biggert, Ill.
    Michael E. Capuano, Mass.Christopher Shays, Conn.
    Rubén Hinojosa, Tex.Gary Miller, Calif.
    William Lacy Clay, Mo.Shelley Moore Capito, W.Va.
    Carolyn McCarthy, N.Y.Tom Feeney, Fla.
    Joe Baca, Calif.Jeb Hensarling, Tex.
    Stephen F. Lynch, Mass.Scott Garrett, N.J.
    Brad Miller, N.C.Ginny Brown-Waite, Fla.
    David Scott, Ga.J. Gresham Barrett, S.C.
    Al Green, Tex.Jim Gerlach, Pa.
    Emanuel Cleaver, Mo.Steve Pearce, N.M.
    Melissa Bean, Ill.Randy Neugebauer, Tex.
    Gwen Moore, Wis.Tom Price, Ga.
    Lincoln Davis, Tenn.Geoff Davis, Ky.
    Paul Hodes, N.H.Patrick McHenry, N.C.
    Keith Ellison, Minn.John Campbell, Calif.
    Ron Klein, Fla.Adam H. Putnam, Fla.
    Tim Mahoney, Fla.Kenny Marchant, Tex.
    Charlie Wilson, OhioMichele Bachmann, Minn.
    Ed Perlmutter, Colo.Peter Roskam, Ill.
    Christopher Murphy, Conn.Thaddeus McCotter, Mich.
    Joe Donnelly, Ind.Kevin McCarthy, Calif.
    Robert Wexler, Fla.Dean Heller, Nev.
    Jim Marshall, Ga.
    Dan Boren, Okla.
    Bill Foster, Ind.
    Andre Carson, Ind.

    Subcommittees

    Capital Markets, Insurance, and Government Sponsored Enterprises

    Office: 2129 RHOB Phone: 225-4247

    Paul E. Kanjorski (Chair), Gary L. Ackerman, Brad Sherman, Gregory W. Meeks, Dennis Moore, Michael E. Capuano, Rubén Hinojosa, Carolyn McCarthy, Joe Baca, Stephen F. Lynch, Brad Miller, David Scott, Nydia M. Velazquez, Melissa Bean, Gwen Moore, Lincoln Davis, Paul Hodes, Ron Klein, Tim Mahoney, Ed Perlmutter, Christopher Murphy, Joe Donnelly, Robert Wexler, Jim Marshall, Dan Boren, Vacancy

    Deborah Pryce (Ranking Minority Member), Christopher Shays, Michael N. Castle, Peter T. King, Frank D. Lucas, Donald A. Manzullo, Edward R. Royce, Steven C. LaTourette, Shelley Moore Capito, Adam H. Putnam, J. Gresham Barrett, Ginny Brown-Waite, Tom Feeney, Scott Garrett, Jim Gerlach, Tom Price, Jeb Hensarling, Geoff Davis, John Campbell, Michele Bachmann, Peter Roskam, Kenny Marchant, Thaddeus McCotter

    Domestic and International Monetary Policy, Trade, and Technology

    Office: 2129 RHOB Phone: 225-4247

    Luis V. Gutierrez (Chair), Carolyn B. Maloney, Maxine Waters, Paul E. Kanjorski, Brad Sherman, Gwen Moore, Gregory W. Meeks, Dennis Moore, William Lacy Clay, Keith Ellison, Charlie Wilson, Robert Wexler, Jim Marshall, Dan Boren

    Ron Paul (Ranking Minority Member), Michael N. Castle, Frank D. Lucas, Donald A. Manzullo, Walter B. Jones, Jeb Hensarling, Tom Price, Patrick McHenry, Michele Bachmann, Peter Roskam, Kenny Marchant, Dean

    Heller

    Financial Institutions and Consumer Credit

    Office: 2129 RHOB Phone: 225-4247

    Carolyn B. Maloney (Chair), Melvin L. Watt, Gary L. Ackerman, Brad Sherman, Luis V. Gutierrez, Dennis Moore, Paul E. Kanjorski, Maxine Waters, Rubén Hinojosa, Carolyn McCarthy, Joe Baca, Al Green, William Lacy Clay, Brad Miller, David Scott, Emanuel Cleaver, Melissa Bean, Lincoln Davis, Paul Hodes, Keith Ellison, Ron Klein, Tim Mahoney, Charlie Wilson, Ed Perlmutter, Vacancy

    Judy Biggert (Ranking Minority Member), Tom Price, Deborah Pryce, Michael N. Castle, Peter T. King, Edward R. Royce, Steven C. LaTourette, Walter B. Jones, Shelley Moore Capito, Tom Feeney, Jeb Hensarling, Scott Garrett, Ginny Brown-Waite, J. Gresham Barrett, Jim Gerlach, Steve Pearce, Randy Neugebauer, Geoff Davis, Patrick McHenry, John Campbell, Kevin McCarthy, Dean Heller

    Housing and Community Opportunity

    Office: 2129 RHOB Phone: 225-4247

    Maxine Waters (Chair), Nydia M. Velazquez, Stephen F. Lynch, Emanuel Cleaver, Al Green, William Lacy Clay, Carolyn B. Maloney, Gwen Moore, Keith Ellison, Charlie Wilson, Christopher Murphy, Joe Donnelly, Vacancy, Vacancy

    Shelley Moore Capito (Ranking Minority Member), Judy Biggert, Steve Pearce, Peter T. King, Christopher Shays, Gary Miller, Scott Garrett, Randy Neugebauer, Geoff Davis, John Campbell, Thaddeus McCotter, Kevin McCarthy

    Oversight and Investigations

    Office: 2129 RHOB Phone: 225-4247

    Melvin L. Watt (Chair), Luis V. Gutierrez, Maxine Waters, Stephen F. Lynch, Emanuel Cleaver, Nydia M. Velazquez, Michael E. Capuano, Carolyn McCarthy, Ron Klein, Tim Mahoney, Robert Wexler

    Gary Miller (Ranking Minority Member), Patrick McHenry, Edward R. Royce, Ron Paul, Steven C. LaTourette, J. Gresham Barrett, Michele Bachmann, Peter Roskam, Kevin McCarthy

    Foreign Affairs

    Office: 2170 RHOB 20515-6128

    Phone: 225-5021

    Web:http://foreignaffairs.house.gov

    Majority Staff Director: Robert R. King

    Minority Staff Director: Yleem Poblete 226-8467 B-360 RHOB

    Jurisdiction: relations of the United States with foreign nations generally; acquisition of land and buildings for embassies and legations in foreign countries; establishment of boundary lines between the United States and foreign nations; export controls, including nonproliferation of nuclear technology and nonproliferation of nuclear hardware; foreign loans; international commodity agreements (other than those involving sugar), including all agreements for cooperation in the export of nuclear technology and nuclear hardware; international conferences and congresses; international education; intervention abroad and declarations of war; measures relating to the diplomatic service; measures to foster commercial intercourse with foreign nations and to safeguard American business interests abroad; measures relating to international economic policy; neutrality; protection of American citizens abroad and expatriation; the American National Red Cross; the International Committee of the Red Cross; the International Federation of Red Cross and Red Crescent Societies; trading with the enemy; treaties, conventions, and international agreements; the United Nations and its affiliated organizations. The committee has the special oversight functions with respect to customs administration, intelligence activities relating to foreign policy, international financial and monetary organizations, and international fishing agreements. The chair and ranking minority member are ex officio members of all subcommittees of which they are not regular members.

    Party Ratio: D 27-R 23

    Howard L. Berman, Calif.,Ileana Ros-Lehtinen,
    ChairFla., Ranking Minority
    Gary L. Ackerman, N.Y.Member
    Eni F. H. Faleomavaega,Christopher H. Smith, N.J.
    Am. SamoaDan Burton, Ind.
    Donald M. Payne, N.J.Elton Gallegly, Calif.
    Brad Sherman, Calif.Dana Rohrabacher, Calif.
    Robert Wexler, Fla.Edward R. Royce, Calif.
    Eliot L. Engel, N.Y.Steve Chabot, Ohio
    William D. Delahunt, Mass.Donald A. Manzullo, Ill.
    Gregory W. Meeks, N.Y.Thomas G. Tancredo, Colo.
    Diane E. Watson, Calif.Ron Paul, Tex.
    Adam Smith, Wash.Jeff Flake, Ariz.
    Russ Carnahan, Mo.Mike Pence, Ind.
    John S. Tanner, Tenn.Joe Wilson, S.C.
    Lynn Woolsey, Calif.John Boozman, Ark.
    Gene Green, Tex.J. Gresham Barrett, S.C.
    Joseph Crowley, N.Y.Connie Mack, Fla.
    Sheila Jackson Lee, Tex.Jeff Fortenberry, Neb.
    Rubén Hinojosa, Tex.Michael McCaul, Tex.
    David Wu, Ore.Ted Poe, Tex.
    Brad Miller, N.C.Bob Inglis, S.C.
    Linda Sánchez, Calif.Luis G. Fortuno, P.R.
    David Scott, Ga.Gus Bilirakis, Fla.
    Jim Costa, Calif.Vacancy
    Albio Sires, N.J.
    Gabrielle Giffords, Ariz.
    Ron Klein, Fla.
    Barbara Lee, Calif.

    Subcommittees

    Africa and Global Health

    Office: 259A FHOB Phone: 226-7812

    Donald M. Payne (Chair), Diane E. Watson, Lynn Woolsey, Sheila Jackson Lee, Adam Smith, Brad Miller

    Christopher H. Smith (Ranking Minority Member), Thomas G. Tancredo, John Boozman, Jeff Fortenberry, Vacancy

    Asia, the Pacific, and the Global Environment

    Office: 2401A RHOB Phone: 226-7825

    Eni F. H. Faleomavaega (Chair), Adam Smith, Gary L. Ackerman, Gregory W. Meeks, Diane E. Watson, Rubén Hinojosa, Albio Sires

    Donald A. Manzullo (Ranking Minority Member), Dan Burton, Dana Rohrabacher, Edward R. Royce, Steve Chabot, Jeff Flake

    Europe

    Office: 257 FHOB Phone: 226-7820

    Robert Wexler (Chair), John S. Tanner, Rubén Hinojosa, Brad Miller, Linda Sánchez, Jim Costa, Eliot L. Engel, Albio Sires

    Elton Gallegly (Ranking Minority Member), Joe Wilson, Ted Poe, Bob Inglis, Luis G. Fortuno, Gus Bilirakis

    International Organizations, Human Rights, and Oversight

    Office: 256 FHOB Phone: 226-6434

    William D. Delahunt (Chair), Russ Carnahan, Donald M. Payne, Gregory W. Meeks, Joseph Crowley

    Dana Rohrabacher (Ranking Minority Member), Ron Paul, Jeff Flake

    Middle East and South Asia

    Office: B358 RHOB Phone: 225-3345

    Gary L. Ackerman (Chair), David Scott, Jim Costa, Ron Klein, Brad Sherman, Robert Wexler, Eliot L. Engel, Russ Carnahan, Sheila Jackson Lee, Vacancy

    Mike Pence (Ranking Minority Member), Steve Chabot, Joe Wilson, J. Gresham Barrett, Jeff Fortenberry, Bob Inglis, Connie Mack, Gus Bilirakis, Michael McCaul

    Terrorism, Non-Proliferation, and Trade

    Office: 253 FHOB Phone: 226-1500

    Brad Sherman (Chair), David Wu, David Scott, Ron Klein, Gene Green, Joseph Crowley

    Edward R. Royce, John Boozman, Ted Poe, Donald A. Manzullo, Thomas G. Tancredo

    Western Hemisphere

    Office: 255 FHOB Phone: 226-9980

    Eliot L. Engel (Chair), Gregory W. Meeks, Linda Sánchez, Albio Sires, Gabrielle Giffords, Eni F. H. Faleomavaega, Donald M. Payne, William D. Delahunt, Ron Klein, Gene Green

    Dan Burton, Connie Mack, Michael McCaul, Luis G. Fortuno, Christopher H. Smith, Elton Gallegly, Ron Paul, Vacancy

    Homeland Security

    Office: H2-176 FHOB 20515-6480

    Phone: 226-2616 Fax: 226-4499

    Web:http://homeland.house.gov

    E-mail:homeland@mail.house.gov

    Majority Staff Director: Jessica R. Herrera-Flanigan

    Minority Chief Counsel: Michael J. Russell 226-8417 H2-117 FHOB

    Jurisdiction: overall homeland security policy; organization and administration of the Homeland Security Dept.; functions of the Homeland Security Dept.; border security (except immigration policy and non-border enforcement); customs (except customs revenue); integration, analysis, and dissemination of homeland security information; domestic preparedness for and collective response to terrorism; research and development; transportation security, including cargo screening and port security. The committee shall review and study on a continuing basis all government activities relating to homeland security, including the interaction of all departments and agencies with the Homeland Security Dept. The chair and ranking minority member are ex officio members of all subcommittees of which they are not regular members.

    Party Ratio: D 19-R 15

    Bennie G. Thompson,Peter T. King, N.Y., Rank-
    Miss., Chairing Minority Member
    Loretta Sanchez, Calif.,Lamar Smith, Tex.
    Vice ChairChristopher Shays, Conn.
    Edward J. Markey, Mass.Mark Souder, Ind.
    Norm Dicks, Wash.Tom Davis, Va.
    Jane Harman, Calif.Dan Lungren, Calif.
    Peter A. DeFazio, Ore.Mike Rogers, Ala.
    Nita M. Lowey, N.Y.Dave Reichert, Wash.
    Eleanor Holmes Norton,Michael McCaul, Tex.
    D.C.Charlie Dent, Pa.
    Zoe Lofgren, Calif.Ginny Brown-Waite, Fla.
    Sheila Jackson Lee, Tex.Gus Bilirakis, Fla.
    Donna M. Christensen,David Davis, Tenn.
    Virgin Is.Paul C. Broun, Ga.
    Bob Etheridge, N.C.Candice Miller, Mich.
    James R. Langevin, R.I.
    Henry Cuellar, Tex.
    Christopher P. Carney, Pa.
    Yvette Clarke, N.Y.
    Al Green, Tex.
    Ed Perlmutter, Colo.
    William J. Pascrell Jr., N.J.

    Subcommittees

    Border, Maritime and Global Counterterrorism

    Office: H2-176 FHOB Phone: 226-2616

    Loretta Sanchez (Chair), Jane Harman, Zoe Lofgren, Sheila Jackson Lee, James R. Langevin, Henry Cuellar, Al Green

    Mark Souder (Ranking Minority Member), Dave Reichert, Michael McCaul, Gus Bilirakis, Mike Rogers

    Emergency Communications, Preparedness, and Response

    Office: H2-176 FHOB Phone: 226-2616

    Henry Cuellar (Chair), Loretta Sanchez, Norm Dicks, Nita M. Lowey, Eleanor Holmes Norton, Donna M. Christensen, Bob Etheridge

    Charlie Dent (Ranking Minority Member), Mark Souder, David Davis, Tom Davis, Candice Miller

    Emerging Threats, Cybersecurity, and Science and Technology

    Office: H2-176 FHOB Phone: 226-2616

    James R. Langevin (Chair), Zoe Lofgren, Donna M. Christensen, Bob Etheridge, Al Green, William J. Pascrell Jr.

    Michael McCaul (Ranking Minority Member), Dan Lungren, Ginny Brown-Waite, Paul C. Broun

    Intelligence, Information Sharing and Terrorism Risk Assessment

    Office: H2-176 FHOB Phone: 226-2616

    Jane Harman (Chair), Norm Dicks, James R. Langevin, Christopher P. Carney, Ed Perlmutter

    Dave Reichert (Ranking Minority Member), Christopher Shays, Charlie Dent

    Management, Investigations, and Oversight

    Office: H2-176 FHOB Phone: 226-2616

    Christopher P. Carney (Chair), Peter A. DeFazio, Yvette Clarke, Ed Perlmutter, William J. Pascrell Jr.

    Mike Rogers (Ranking Minority Member), Michael McCaul, Candice Miller

    Transportation Security and Infrastructure Protection

    Office: H2-176 FHOB Phone: 226-2616

    Sheila Jackson Lee (Chair), Edward J. Markey, Peter A. DeFazio, Eleanor Holmes Norton, Yvette Clarke, Ed Perlmutter

    Dan Lungren (Ranking Minority Member), Ginny Brown-Waite, Gus Bilirakis, Paul C. Broun

    House Administration

    Office: 1309 LHOB 20515-6157

    Phone: 225-2061 Fax: 225-0882

    Web:http://cha.house.gov

    Majority Chief Counsel: Charles T. Howell

    Minority Staff Director: Will Plaster 225-8281 1313 LHOB

    Jurisdiction: accounts of the House generally; auditing and settling of all accounts; appropriations from accounts for committee salaries and expenses (except for the Committee on Appropriations), House information resources, and allowances and expenses of members, House officers, and administrative offices of the House; measures relating to assignment of office space for Representatives and House committees; measures relating to the disposition of useless executive papers; employment of persons by the House, including clerks for members and committees and reporters of debates; the compensation, retirement and other benefits of the members, officers, and employees of Congress; the Library of Congress and the House Library; acceptance or purchase of works of art for the U.S. Capitol and House office buildings; the U.S. Botanic Garden; management of the Library of Congress, including purchase of books and manuscripts; the Smithsonian Institution and the incorporation of similar institutions; House Commission on Congressional Mailing Standards (Franking Commission); printing and correction of the Congressional Record; measures relating to the election of the president, vice president, or members of the House of Representatives; corrupt practices, contested elections, credentials and qualifications of members of the House, and federal elections generally; campaign finance reform; lobbying; services to the House, including the House Restaurant, parking facilities, and administration of the House office buildings and of the House wing of the U.S. Capitol; the travel of members of the House of Representatives; the raising, reporting, and use of campaign contributions for candidates for office of representative in the House of Representatives, of delegate, and of resident commissioner to the United States from Puerto Rico.

    Party Ratio: D 6-R 3

    Robert A. Brady, Pa.,Vernon J. Ehlers, Mich.,
    ChairRanking Minority
    Zoe Lofgren, Calif., ViceMember
    ChairDan Lungren, Calif.
    Michael E. Capuano,Kevin McCarthy, Calif.
    Mass.
    Charles A. Gonzalez, Tex.
    Susan Davis, Calif.
    Artur Davis, Ala.

    Subcommittees

    Capitol Security

    Office: 1309 LHOB Phone: 225-2061

    Michael E. Capuano (Chair)

    Robert A. Brady

    Dan Lungren

    Elections

    Office: 1309 LHOB Phone: 225-2061

    Zoe Lofgren (Chair), Charles A. Gonzalez, Susan Davis, Artur Davis

    Vernon J. Ehlers (Ranking Minority Member), Kevin McCarthy

    Judiciary

    Office: 2138 RHOB 20515-6216

    Phone: 225-3951

    Web:http://judiciary.house.gov

    Majority Staff Director: Perry H. Apelbaum

    Minority Chief of Staff: Sean McLaughlin 225-6906 B-351 RHOB

    Jurisdiction: the judiciary and judicial proceedings, civil and criminal; administrative practice and procedure; apportionment of representatives; bankruptcy, mutiny, espionage, and counterfeiting; civil liberties; constitutional amendments; federal courts and judges and local courts in U.S. territories and possessions; immigration and naturalization; interstate compacts generally; measures relating to claims against the United States; meetings of Congress, attendance of members and their acceptance of incompatible offices; national penitentiaries; patents, the U.S. Patent Office, copyrights, and trademarks; presidential succession; continuity of congressional representation; protection of trade and commerce against unlawful restraints and monopolies; revision and codification of the Statutes of the United States; state and territorial boundaries; subversive activities affecting the internal security of the United States.

    Party Ratio: D 23-R 17

    John Conyers Jr., Mich.,Lamar Smith, Tex., Rank-
    Chairing Minority Member
    Howard L. Berman, Calif.,F. James Sensenbrenner, Wis.
    Vice ChairHoward Coble, N.C.
    Rick Boucher, Va.Elton Gallegly, Calif.
    Jerrold Nadler, N.Y.Bob Goodlatte, Va.
    Robert C. Scott, Va.Steve Chabot, Ohio
    Melvin L. Watt, N.C.Dan Lungren, Calif.
    Zoe Lofgren, Calif.Chris Cannon, Utah
    Sheila Jackson Lee, Tex.Ric Keller, Fla.
    Maxine Waters, Calif.Darrell Issa, Calif.
    William D. Delahunt, Mass.Mike Pence, Ind.
    Robert Wexler, Fla.J. Randy Forbes, Va.
    Linda Sánchez, Calif.Steve King, Iowa
    Steve Cohen, Tenn.Tom Feeney, Fla.
    Hank Johnson, Ga.Trent Franks, Ariz.
    Betty Sutton, OhioLouie Gohmert, Tex.
    Luis V. Gutierrez, Ill.Jim Jordan, Ohio
    Brad Sherman, Calif.
    Tammy Baldwin
    Anthony D. Weiner, N.Y.
    Adam Schiff, Calif.
    Artur Davis, Ala.
    Debbie Wasserman
    Schultz, Fla.
    Keith Ellison, Minn.

    Subcommittees

    Commercial and Administrative Law

    Office: H2-362 FHOB Phone: 226-7680

    Linda Sánchez (Chair), John Conyers Jr. (Vice Chair), Hank Johnson, Zoe Lofgren, William D. Delahunt, Melvin L. Watt, Steve Cohen

    Chris Cannon (Ranking Minority Member), Jim Jordan, Ric Keller, Tom Feeney, Trent Franks

    Constitution, Civil Rights, and Civil Liberties

    Office: B353 RHOB Phone: 225-2825

    Jerrold Nadler (Chair), Artur Davis (Vice Chair), Debbie Wasserman Schultz, Keith Ellison, John Conyers Jr., Robert C. Scott, Melvin L. Watt, Steve Cohen

    Trent Franks (Ranking Minority Member), Mike Pence, Darrell Issa, Steve King, Jim Jordan

    Courts, the Internet, and Intellectual Property

    Office: B352 RHOB Phone: 225-5741

    Howard L. Berman (Chair), John Conyers Jr. (Vice Chair), Rick Boucher, Robert Wexler, Melvin L. Watt, Sheila Jackson Lee, Steve Cohen, Hank Johnson, Brad Sherman, Anthony D. Weiner, Adam Schiff, Zoe Lofgren, Betty Sutton

    Howard Coble (Ranking Minority Member), Tom Feeney, Lamar Smith, F. James Sensenbrenner, Elton Gallegly, Bob Goodlatte, Steve Chabot, Chris Cannon, Ric Keller, Darrell Issa, Mike Pence

    Crime, Terrorism, and Homeland Security

    Office: B370 RHOB Phone: 225-5727

    Robert C. Scott (Chair), Maxine Waters (Vice Chair), William D. Delahunt, Jerrold Nadler, Hank Johnson, Anthony D. Weiner, Sheila Jackson Lee, Artur Davis, Tammy Baldwin, Betty Sutton

    J. Randy Forbes (Ranking Minority Member), Louie Gohmert, F. James Sensenbrenner, Howard Coble, Steve Chabot, Dan Lungren

    Immigration, Citizenship, Refugees, Border Security, and International Law

    Office: 517 CHOB Phone: 225-3692

    Zoe Lofgren (Chair), Luis V. Gutierrez (Vice Chair), Howard L. Berman, Sheila Jackson Lee, Maxine Waters, William D. Delahunt, Linda Sánchez, Artur Davis, Keith Ellison, Anthony D. Weiner

    Steve King (Ranking Minority Member), Elton Gallegly, Bob Goodlatte, Dan Lungren, J. Randy Forbes, Louie Gohmert

    Natural Resources

    Office: 1324 LHOB 20515-6201

    Phone: 225-6065 Fax: 225-1931

    Web:http://resourcescommittee.house.gov

    Majority Staff Director: James H. Zoia

    Minority Chief of Staff: Christopher Fluhr 225-2761 1329 LHOB

    Jurisdiction: environmental and habitat measures and matters of general applicability; all matters regarding insular areas of the United States; all measures or matters regarding the Freely Associated States of the Marshall Islands, Micronesia, and Palau; all measures or matters regarding Antarctica; cooperative efforts to encourage, enhance and improve international programs for the protection of the environment and the conservation of natural resources; all matters regarding the relations of the United States with Native Americans and Native American tribes; all matters related to the federal trust responsibility to Native Americans and the sovereignty of Native Americans; measures relating to the welfare of Native Americans, including management of Native American lands in general and special measures relating to claims which are paid out of Alaska Natives funds; all matters regarding Alaska Natives and Native Hawaiians; all matters related to the National Indian Gaming Regulatory Act of 1988 and the National Indian Gaming Commission. The chair and ranking minority member are ex officio members of all subcommittees of which they are not regular members.

    Party Ratio: D 27-R 22

    Nick J. Rahall, W.Va.,Don Young, Alaska, Rank-
    Chairing Minority Member
    Dale E. Kildee, Mich.Jim Saxton, N.J.
    Eni F. H. Faleomavaega,Elton Gallegly, Calif.
    Am. SamoaJohn J. Duncan, Tenn.
    Neil Abercrombie, HawaiiWayne T. Gilchrest, Md.
    Solomon P. Ortiz, Tex.Chris Cannon, Utah
    Frank Pallone, N.J.Thomas G. Tancredo, Colo.
    Donna M. Christensen,Jeff Flake, Ariz.
    Virgin Is.Steve Pearce, N.M.
    Grace F. Napolitano, Calif.Henry E. Brown, S.C.
    Rush Holt, N.J.Luis G. Fortuno, P.R.
    Raúl M. Grijalva, Ariz.Cathy McMorris Rodgers,
    Madeleine Z. Bordallo,Wash.
    GuamLouie Gohmert, Tex.
    Jim Costa, Calif.Tom Cole, Okla.
    Dan Boren, Okla.Rob Bishop, Utah
    John P. Sarbanes, Md.Bill Shuster, Pa.
    George Miller, Calif.Bill Sali, Idaho
    Edward J. Markey, Mass.Doug Lamborn, Colo.
    Peter A. DeFazio, Ore.Mary Fallin, Okla.
    Maurice D. Hinchey, N.Y.Adrian Smith, Neb.
    Patrick J. Kennedy, R.I.Rob Wittman, Va.
    Ron Kind, Wis.Vacancy
    Lois Capps, Calif.
    Jay Inslee, Wash.
    Mark Udall, Colo.
    Joe Baca, Calif.
    Hilda L. Solis, Calif.
    Stephanie Herseth San-
    dlin, S.D.
    Heath Shuler, N.C.

    Subcommittees

    Energy and Mineral Resources

    Office: 1626 LHOB Phone: 225-9297

    Jim Costa (Chair), Eni F. H. Faleomavaega, Solomon P. Ortiz, Rush Holt, Dan Boren, Maurice D. Hinchey, Patrick J. Kennedy, Hilda L. Solis

    Steve Pearce (Ranking Minority Member), Louie Gohmert, Bill Shuster, Bill Sali, Adrian Smith, Vacancy

    Fisheries, Wildlife, and Oceans

    Office: H2-187 FHOB Phone: 226-0200

    Madeleine Z. Bordallo (Chair), Dale E. Kildee, Eni F. H. Faleomavaega, Neil Abercrombie, Solomon P. Ortiz, Frank Pallone, Patrick J. Kennedy, Ron Kind, Lois Capps

    Henry E. Brown (Ranking Minority Member), Jim Saxton, Wayne T. Gilchrest, Cathy McMorris Rodgers, Tom Cole, Bill Sali, Rob Wittman

    Insular Affairs

    Office: 1337 LHOB Phone: 225-0691

    Donna M. Christensen (Chair), Eni F. H. Faleomavaega, Raúl M. Grijalva, Madeleine Z. Bordallo

    Luis G. Fortuno (Ranking Minority Member), Elton

    Gallegly, Jeff Flake

    National Parks, Forests, and Public Lands

    Office: 1333 LHOB Phone: 226-7736

    Raúl M. Grijalva (Chair), Dale E. Kildee, Neil Abercrombie, Donna M. Christensen, Rush Holt, Dan Boren, John P. Sarbanes, Peter A. DeFazio, Maurice D. Hinchey, Ron Kind, Lois Capps, Jay Inslee, Mark Udall, Stephanie Herseth Sandlin, Heath Shuler

    Bob Bishop (Ranking Minority Member), John J. Duncan, Chris Cannon, Thomas G. Tancredo, Jeff Flake, Steve Pearce, Henry E. Brown, Louie Gohmert, Tom Cole, Bill Sali, Doug Lamborn, Rob Wittman, Vacancy

    Water and Power

    Office: 1522 LHOB Phone: 225-8331

    Grace F. Napolitano (Chair), Jim Costa, George Miller, Mark Udall, Joe Baca

    Cathy McMorris Rodgers (Ranking Minority Member), Doug Lamborn, Mary Fallin, Adrian Smith

    Oversight and Government Reform

    Office: 2157 RHOB 20515-6143

    Phone: 225-5051

    Web:http://oversight.house.gov

    Majority Chief of Staff: Philip M. Schiliro

    Minority Deputy Staff Director: Lawrence J. Halloran 225-5074 B-350A RHOB

    Jurisdiction: the federal civil service, including intergovernmental personnel; the status of officers and employees of the United States, including their compensation, classification, and retirement; measures relating to the municipal affairs of the District of Columbia in general, other than appropriations; federal paperwork reduction; budget and accounting measures, generally; holidays and celebrations; the overall economy, efficiency, and management of government operations and activities, including federal procurement; National Archives and Records Administration; population and demography generally, including the census; postal service generally, including the transportation of the mails; public information and records; the relationship of the federal government to the states and municipalities generally. The chair and ranking minority member are ex officio members of all subcommittees of which they are not regular members.

    Party Ratio: D 23-R 18

    Henry A. Waxman, Calif.,Tom Davis, Va., Ranking
    ChairMinority Member
    Edolphus Towns, N.Y.Dan Burton, Ind.
    Paul E. Kanjorski, Pa.Christopher Shays, Conn.
    Carolyn B. Maloney, N.Y.John M. McHugh, N.Y.
    Elijah E. Cummings, Md.John L. Mica, Fla.
    Dennis J. Kucinich, OhioMark Souder, Ind.
    Danny K. Davis, Ill.Todd Russell Platts, Pa.
    John F. Tierney, Mass.Chris Cannon, Utah
    William Lacy Clay, Mo.John J. Duncan, Tenn.
    Diane E. Watson, Calif.Michael Turner, Ohio
    Stephen F. Lynch, Mass.Darrell Issa, Calif.
    Brian Higgins, N.Y.Kenny Marchant, Tex.
    John Yarmuth, Ky.Lynn A. Westmoreland, Ga.
    Bruce Braley, IowaPatrick McHenry, N.C.
    Eleanor Holmes Norton,Virginia Foxx, N.C.
    D.C.Brian P. Bilbray, Calif.
    Betty McCollum, Minn.Bill Sali, Idaho
    Jim Cooper, Tenn.Jim Jordan, Ohio
    Chris Van Hollen, Md.
    Paul Hodes, N.H.
    Christopher Murphy,
    Conn.
    John P. Sarbanes, Md.
    Peter Welch, Vt.
    Vacancy

    Subcommittees

    Domestic Policy

    Office: B349B RHOB Phone: 225-6427

    Dennis J. Kucinich (Chair), Elijah E. Cummings, Diane E. Watson, Christopher Murphy, Danny K. Davis, John F. Tierney, Brian Higgins, Bruce Braley, Vacancy

    Darrell Issa (Ranking Minority Member), Dan Burton, Christopher Shays, John L. Mica, Mark Souder, Chris Cannon, Brian P. Bilbray

    Federal Workforce, Postal Service, and the District of Columbia

    Office: B349A RHOB Phone: 225-5147

    Danny K. Davis (Chair), Eleanor Holmes Norton, John P. Sarbanes, Elijah E. Cumming, Dennis J. Kucinich, William Lacy Clay, Stephen F. Lynch

    Kenny Marchant (Ranking Minority Member), John M. McHugh, John L. Mica, Darrell Issa, Jim Jordan

    Government Management, Organization, and Procurement

    Office: B349A RHOB Phone: 225-3741

    Edolphus Towns (Chair), Paul E. Kanjorski, Christopher Murphy, Peter Welch, Carolyn B. Maloney

    Brian P. Bilbray (Ranking Minority Member), Todd Russell Platts, John J. Duncan

    Information Policy, Census, and National Archives

    Office: B349C RHOB Phone: 225-6751

    William Lacy Clay (Chair), Paul E. Kanjorski, Carolyn B. Maloney, John Yarmuth, Paul Hodes

    Michael Turner (Ranking Minority Member), Chris Cannon, Bill Sali

    National Security and Foreign Affairs

    Office: B371C RHOB Phone: 225-2548

    John F. Tierney (Chair), Carolyn B. Maloney, Stephen F. Lynch, Brian Higgins, John Yarmuth, Bruce Braley, Betty McCollum, Jim Cooper, Chris Van Hollen, Paul Hodes, Peter Welch, Vacancy

    Christopher Shays (Ranking Minority Member), Dan Burton, John M. McHugh, Todd Russell Platts, John J. Duncan, Michael Turner, Kenny Marchant, Lynn A. Westmoreland, Patrick McHenry, Virginia Foxx

    Rules

    Office: H-312 CAP 20515-6269

    Phone: 225-9091

    Web:http://www.rules.house.gov

    Majority Staff Director: Daniel A. Turton

    Minority Staff Director: Hugh N. Halpern 225-9191 H-152 CAP

    Jurisdiction: the rules and joint rules (other than rules or joint rules relating to the Code of Official Conduct), and order of business of the House; recesses and final adjournments of Congress.

    Party Ratio: D 9-R 4

    Louise M. Slaughter, N.Y.,David Dreier, Calif., Rank-
    Chairing Minority Member
    James P. McGovern, Mass.Lincoln Diaz-Balart, Fla.
    Alcee L. Hastings, Fla.Doc Hastings, Wash.
    Doris Matsui, Calif.Pete Sessions, Tex.
    Dennis A. Cardoza, Calif.
    Peter Welch, Vt.
    Kathy Castor, Fla.
    Michael Arcuri, N.Y.
    Betty Sutton, Ohio

    Subcommittees

    Legislative and Budget Process

    Office: 2353 RHOB Phone: 225-1313

    Alcee L. Hastings (Chair), Dennis A. Cardoza (Vice Chair), Peter Welch, Betty Sutton, Louise M. Slaughter

    Lincoln Diaz-Balart (Ranking Minority Member), David Dreier

    Rules and the Organization of the House

    Office: 438 CHOB Phone: 225-6465

    James P. McGovern (Chair), Doris Matsui (Vice Chair), Kathy Castor, Michael Arcuri, Louise M. Slaughter

    Doc Hastings (Ranking Minority Member), Pete Sessions

    Science and Technology

    Office: 2320 RHOB 20515-6301

    Phone: 225-6375 Fax: 225-3895

    Web:http://science.house.gov

    Majority Staff Director: E. Charles Atkins

    Minority Chief of Staff: Janet Perry Poppleton 225-6371 389 FHOB

    Jurisdiction: all energy research, development, and demonstration, and projects therefore, and all federally owned or operated non-military energy laboratories; astronautical research and development, including resources, personnel, equipment, and facilities; civil aviation research and development; environmental research and development; marine research; measures relating to the commercial application of energy technology; standardization of weights and measures and the metric system; the research and development programs of the Energy Dept., Environmental Protection Agency, Federal Aviation Administration, Federal Emergency Management Agency, National Aeronautics and Space Administration, National Institute of Standards and Technology, National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration, National Science Foundation, National Space Council, National Weather Service, and U.S. Fire Administration; outer space, including exploration and control thereof; science scholarships; scientific research, development, and demonstration, and projects therefore. The committee has special oversight with respect to all non-military research and development. The chair and ranking minority member are ex officio voting members of all subcommittees of which they are not regular members.

    Party Ratio: D 24-R 20

    Bart Gordon, Tenn., ChairRalph M. Hall, Tex., Rank-
    Jerry F. Costello, Ill.ing Minority Member
    Eddie Bernice Johnson,F. James Sensenbrenner,
    Tex.Wis.
    Lynn Woolsey, Calif.Lamar Smith, Tex.
    Mark Udall, Colo.Dana Rohrabacher, Calif.
    David Wu, Ore.Roscoe G. Bartlett, Md.
    Brian Baird, Wash.Vernon J. Ehlers, Mich.
    Brad Miller, N.C.Frank D. Lucas, Okla.
    Daniel Lipinski, Ill., ViceJudy Biggert, Ill.
    ChairTodd Akin, Mo.
    Nick Lampson, Tex.Tom Feeney, Fla.
    Gabrielle Giffords, Ariz.Randy Neugebauer, Tex.
    Jerry McNerney, Calif.Bob Inglis, S.C.
    Laura Richardson, Calif.Dave Reichert, Wash.
    Paul E. Kanjorski, Pa.Michael McCaul, Tex.
    Darlene Hooley, Ore.Mario Diaz-Balart, Fla.
    Steve Rothman, N.J.Phil Gingrey, Ga.
    Jim Matheson, UtahBrian P. Bilbray, Calif.
    Mike Ross, Ark.Adrian Smith, Neb.
    Ben Chandler, Ky.Paul C. Broun, Ga.
    Russ Carnahan, Mo.Vacancy
    Charlie Melancon, La.
    Baron Hill, Ind.
    Harry Mitchell, Ariz.
    Charlie Wilson, Ohio

    Subcommittees

    Energy and Environment

    Office: 2319 RHOB Phone: 225-8844

    Nick Lampson (Chair), Jerry F. Costello, Lynn Woolsey, Daniel Lipinski, Gabrielle Giffords (Vice Chair), Jerry McNerney, Mark Udall, Brian Baird, Paul E. Kanjorski

    Bob Inglis (Ranking Minority Member), Roscoe G. Bartlett, Judy Biggert, Todd Akin, Randy Neugebauer, Michael McCaul, Mario Diaz-Balart

    Investigations and Oversight

    Office: B374 RHOB Phone: 225-8772

    Brad Miller (Chair), Jerry F. Costello, Eddie Bernice Johnson, Darlene Hooley (Vice Chair), Steve Rothman, Brian Baird

    F. James Sensenbrenner (Ranking Minority Member), Dana Rohrabacher, Dave Reichert, Paul C. Broun

    Research and Science Education

    Office: 2320 RHOB Phone: 225-9662

    Brian Baird (Chair), Eddie Bernice Johnson, Daniel Lipinski, Jerry McNerney (Vice Chair), Darlene Hooley, Russ Carnahan, Baron Hill

    Vernon J. Ehlers (Ranking Minority Member), Roscoe G. Bartlett, Randy Neugebauer, Dave Reichert, Brian P. Bilbray

    Space and Aeronautics

    Office: B374 RHOB Phone: 225-7858

    Mark Udall (Chair), David Wu, Nick Lampson, Steve Rothman, Mike Ross, Ben Chandler, Charlie Melancon (Vice Chair)

    Tom Feeney (Ranking Minority Member), Dana Rohrabacher, Frank D. Lucas, Michael McCaul, Vacancy

    Technology and Innovation

    Office: 2320 RHOB Phone: 225-9662

    David Wu (Chair), Jim Matheson, Harry Mitchell (Vice Chair), Charlie Wilson, Ben Chandler, Laura Richardson, Mike Ross

    Phil Gingrey (Ranking Minority Member), Vernon J. Ehlers, Judy Biggert, Adrian Smith, Paul C. Broun

    Select Energy Independence and Global Warming

    Office: B-243 LHOB 20515

    Phone: 225-4012 Fax: 225-4092

    Majority Staff Director: Gerry Waldron

    Minority Staff Director: R. Thomas Weimer 225-0110

    H2-346 FHOB

    Jurisdiction: investigate, study, make findings, and develop recommendations on policies, strategies, technologies and other innovations intended to reduce the dependence of the United States on foreign sources of energy and achieve substantial and permanent reductions in emissions and other activities that contribute to climate change and global warming.

    Party Ratio: D 9-R 6

    Edward J. Markey, Mass.,F. James Sensenbrenner,
    ChairWis., Ranking Minority
    Earl Blumenauer, Ore.Member
    Jay Inslee, Wash.John Shadegg, Ariz.
    John B. Larson, Conn.Greg Walden, Ore.
    Hilda L. Solis, Calif.John Sullivan, Okla.
    Stephanie Herseth San-Marsha Blackburn, Tenn.
    dlin, S.D.Candice Miller, Mich.
    Emanuel Cleaver, Mo.
    John Hall, N.Y.
    Jerry McNerney, Calif.
    Select Intelligence

    Office: H-405 CAP 20515-6415

    Phone: 225-7690 Fax: 226-5068

    Web:http://intelligence.house.gov

    E-mail:intelligence.hpsci@mail.house.gov

    Majority Staff Director: Mike Delaney

    Minority Staff Director: James Lewis 225-4121 H-405 CAP

    Jurisdiction: legislative and budget authority over intelligence and intelligence-related activities of all departments and agencies of the government, including but not limited to the Central Intelligence Agency, Defense Intelligence Agency, Federal Bureau of Investigation, National Foreign Intelligence Program, National Geospatial-Intelligence Agency, and National Security Agency; the organization or reorganization of any department or agency of the government to the extent that it relates to a function or activity involving intelligence or intelligence-related activities. The Speaker of the House and the minority leader of the House are non-voting ex officio members of the full committee. The chair and ranking minority member of the Select Committee are ex officio members of all subcommittees of which they are not regular members.

    Party Ratio: D 12-R 9

    Silvestre Reyes, Tex., ChairPeter Hoekstra, Mich.,
    Leonard L. Boswell, IowaRanking Minority
    Robert E. “Bob” CramerMember
    Jr., Ala.Terry Everett, Ala.
    Anna G. Eshoo, Calif.Elton Gallegly, Calif.
    Rush Holt, N.J.Heather A. Wilson, N.M.
    C. A. “Dutch” Ruppers-Mac Thornberry, Tex.
    berger, Md.John M. McHugh, N.Y.
    John F. Tierney, Mass.Todd Tiahrt, Kan.
    Mike Thompson, Calif.Mike Rogers, Mich.
    Jan Schakowsky, Ill.Darrell Issa, Calif.
    James R. Langevin, R.I.
    Patrick Murphy, Pa.
    Adam Schiff, Calif.

    Subcommittees

    Intelligence Community Management

    Office: H-405 CAP Phone: 225-7690

    Anna G. Eshoo (Chair), Rush Holt (Vice Chair), C. A. “Dutch” Ruppersberger, Mike Thompson, Patrick Murphy

    Darrell Issa (Ranking Minority Member), Mac Thornberry, Todd Tiahrt

    Oversight and Investigations

    Office: H-405 CAP Phone: 225-7690

    Robert E. “Bud” Cramer Jr. (Chair), John F. Tierney, Jan Schakowsky, C. A. “Dutch” Ruppersberger, Adam Schiff

    Terry Everett (Ranking Minority Member), Heather A. Wilson, John M. McHugh

    Technical and Tactical Intelligence

    Office: H-405 CAP Phone: 225-7690

    C. A. “Dutch” Ruppersberger (Chair), Robert E. “Bud” Cramer Jr. (Vice Chair), James R. Langevin, Rush Holt, Patrick Murphy

    Heather A. Wilson (Ranking Minority Member), Terry Everett, Mac Thornberry

    Terrorism, Human Intelligence, Analysis, and Counterintelligence

    Office: H-405 CAP Phone: 225-7690

    Mike Thompson (Chair), Leonard L. Boswell (Vice Chair), James R. Langevin, Patrick Murphy, Adam Schiff

    Mike Rogers (Ranking Minority Member), Terry Everett, John M. McHugh

    Small Business

    Office: 2361 RHOB 20515-6315

    Phone: 225-4038 Fax: 225-7209

    Web:http://www.house.gov/smbiz

    Majority Staff Director: Michael Day

    Minority Staff Director: Kevin W. Fitzpatrick 225-5821 B-363 RHOB

    Jurisdiction: assistance to and protection of small business, including financial aid, regulatory flexibility, and paperwork reduction; participation of small business enterprises in federal procurement and government contracts. The chair and ranking minority member are ex officio voting members of all subcommittees of which they are not regular members.

    Party Ratio: D 18-R 15

    Nydia M. Velazquez, N.Y.,Steve Chabot, Ohio, Rank-
    Chairing Minority Member
    Heath Shuler, N.C.Roscoe G. Bartlett, Md.
    Charles A. Gonzalez, Tex.Sam Graves, Mo.
    Rick Larsen, Wash.Todd Akin, Mo.
    Raúl M. Grijalva, Ariz.Bill Shuster, Pa.
    Michael Michaud, MaineMarilyn Musgrave, Colo.
    Melissa Bean, Ill.Steve King, Iowa
    Henry Cuellar, Tex.Jeff Fortenberry, Neb.
    Daniel Lipinski, Ill.Lynn A. Westmoreland, Ga.
    Gwen Moore, Wis.Louie Gohmert, Tex.
    Jason Altmire, Pa.David Davis, Tenn.
    Bruce Braley, IowaMary Fallin, Okla.
    Yvette Clarke, N.Y.Vern Buchanan, Fla.
    Brad Ellsworth, Ind.Vacancy
    Hank Johnson, Ga.Vacancy
    Joe Sestak, Pa.
    Brian Higgins, N.Y.
    Mazie K. Hirono, Hawaii

    Subcommittees

    Contracting and Technology

    Office: 2361 RHOB Phone: 225-4038

    Bruce Braley (Chair), Henry Cuellar, Gwen Moore, Yvette Clarke, Joe Sestak, Vacancy

    David Davis (Ranking Minority Member), Roscoe G. Bartlett, Sam Graves, Todd Akin, Mary Fallin

    Finance and Tax

    Office: 2361 RHOB Phone: 225-4038

    Melissa Bean (Chair), Raúl M. Grijalva, Michael

    Michaud, Hank Johnson, Joe Sestak, Brad Ellsworth

    Vern Buchanan (Ranking Minority Member), Bill

    Shuster, Steve King, Vacancy, Vacancy

    Investigations and Oversight

    Office: 2361 RHOB Phone: 225-4038

    Jason Altmire (Chair), Charles A. Gonzalez, Raúl M. Grijalva, Vacancy

    Louie Gohmert (Ranking Minority Member), Lynn A. Westmoreland

    Regulations, Healthcare and Trade

    Office: 2361 RHOB Phone: 225-4038

    Charles A. Gonzalez (Chair), Daniel Lipinski, Rick Larsen, Jason Altmire, Melissa Bean, Gwen Moore, Joe Sestak, Vacancy

    Lynn Westmoreland (Ranking Minority Member), Steve King, Mary Fallin, Marilyn Musgrave, Vern Buchanan, Vacancy

    Rural and Urban Entrepreneurship

    Office: 2361 RHOB Phone: 225-4038

    Heath Shuler (Chair), Rick Larsen, Brad Ellsworth, Michael Michaud, Gwen Moore, Yvette Clarke, Hank Johnson

    Jeff Fortenberry (Ranking Minority Member), Marilyn Musgrave, Roscoe G. Bartlett, David Davis, Vacancy

    Standards of Official Conduct

    Office: HT-2 CAP 20515-6328

    Phone: 225-7103

    Web:http://www.house.gov/ethics

    Majority Staff Director: William V. O'Reilly

    Minority Counsel: Todd Ungerecht 225-7103 HT-2 CAP

    Jurisdiction: all bills, resolutions, and other matters relating to the Code of Official Conduct adopted under House Rule XXIV (Code of Official Conduct); with respect to members, officers, and employees of the U.S. House of Representatives, the committee is the supervising ethics office for the U.S. House of Representatives, and is authorized to (1) recommend administrative actions to establish or enforce standards of official conduct; (2) investigate violations of the Code of Official Conduct or of any applicable rules, laws, or regulations governing the performance of official duties or the discharge of official responsibilities; (3) report to appropriate federal or state authorities substantial evidence of a violation of any law applicable to the performance of official duties that may have been disclosed in a committee investigation (such reports must be approved by the House or by an affirmative vote of two-thirds of the committee); (4) render advisory opinions regarding the propriety of any current or proposed conduct of a member, officer, or employee, and issue general guidance on such matters as necessary; and (5) consider requests for written waivers of the gift rule.

    Party Ratio: D 5-R 5

    Stephanie Tubbs Jones,Doc Hastings, Wash.,
    Ohio, ChairRanking Minority
    Gene Green, Tex.Member
    Lucille Roybal-Allard,J. Gresham Barrett, S.C.
    Calif.Jo Bonner, Ala.
    Mike Doyle, Pa.John Kline, Minn.
    William D. Delahunt,Michael McCaul, Tex.
    Mass.
    Transportation and Infrastructure

    Office: 2165 RHOB 20515-6256

    Phone: 225-4472 Fax: 226-1270

    Web:http://transportation.house.gov

    Majority Staff Director: David A. Heymsfeld

    Minority Chief of Staff: James W. Coon 225-9446 2163 RHOB

    Jurisdiction: U.S. Coast Guard, including lifesaving service, lighthouses, lightships, ocean derelicts, and the U.S. Coast Guard Academy; federal management of emergencies and natural disasters; flood control and improvement of rivers and harbors; inland waterways; inspection of merchant marine vessels, lights and signals, lifesaving equipment, and fire protection on such vessels; navigation and the laws relating thereto, including pilotage; registering and licensing of vessels and small boats; rules and international arrangements to prevent collisions at sea; measures relating to the U.S. Capitol building and the Senate and House office buildings; measures relating to the construction or maintenance of roads and post roads, other than appropriations therefore; measures relating to the construction or reconstruction, maintenance, and care of the buildings and grounds of the U.S. Botanic Garden, the Library of Congress, and the Smithsonian Institution; measures relating to merchant marine, except for national security aspects of merchant marine; measures relating to the purchase of sites and construction of post offices, customhouses, federal courthouses, and government buildings within the District of Columbia; oil pollution and other pollution of navigable waters, including inland waters, coastal waters, and ocean waters; marine affairs (including coastal zone management) as they relate to oil and other pollution of navigable waters; public buildings and grounds of the United States generally; public works for the benefit of navigation, including bridges and dams (other than international bridges and dams); related transportation regulatory agencies; roads and the safety thereof; transportation, including civil aviation, railroads, water transportation, transportation safety (except automobile safety), transportation infrastructure, transportation labor, and railroad retirement and railroad unemployment (except revenue measures related thereto); water power. The chair and ranking minority member are ex officio members of all subcommittees of which they are not regular members.

    Party Ratio: D 41-R 34

    James L. Oberstar, Minn.,John L. Mica, Fla., Ranking
    ChairMinority Member
    Nick J. Rahall, W.Va.Don Young, Alaska
    Peter A. DeFazio, Ore.Thomas E. Petri, Wis.
    Jerry F. Costello, Ill.Howard Coble, N.C.
    Eleanor Holmes Norton,John J. Duncan, Tenn.
    D.C.Wayne T. Gilchrest, Md.
    Jerrold Nadler, N.Y.Vernon J. Ehlers, Mich.
    Corrine Brown, Fla.Steven C. LaTourette, Ohio
    Bob Filner, Calif.Richard H. Baker, La.
    Eddie Bernice Johnson,Frank A. LoBiondo, N.J.
    Tex.Jerry Moran, Kan.
    Gene Taylor, Miss.Gary Miller, Calif.
    Elijah E. Cummings, Md.Robin Hayes, N.C.
    Ellen O. Tauscher, Calif.Henry E. Brown, S.C.
    Leonard L. Boswell, IowaTimothy V. Johnson, Ill.
    Tim Holden, Pa.Todd Russell Platts, Pa.
    Brian Baird, Wash.Sam Graves, Mo.
    Rick Larsen, Wash.Bill Shuster, Pa.
    Michael E. Capuano,John Boozman, Ark.
    Mass.Shelley Moore Capito,
    Timothy H. Bishop, N.Y.W.Va.
    Michael Michaud, MaineJim Gerlach, Pa.
    Brian Higgins, N.Y.Mario Diaz-Balart, Fla.
    Russ Carnahan, Mo.Charlie Dent, Pa.
    John T. Salazar, Colo.Ted Poe, Tex.
    Grace F. Napolitano, Calif.Dave Reichert, Wash.
    Daniel Lipinski, Ill.Connie Mack, Fla.
    Doris Matsui, Calif.Randy Kuhl, N.Y.
    Nick Lampson, Tex.Lynn A. Westmoreland, Ga.
    Zack Space, OhioCharles Boustany Jr., La.
    Mazie K. Hirono, HawaiiJean Schmidt, Ohio
    Bruce Braley, IowaCandice Miller, Mich.
    Jason Altmire, Pa.Thelma Drake, Va.
    Tim Walz, Minn.Mary Fallin, Okla.
    Heath Shuler, N.C.Vern Buchanan, Fla.
    Michael Arcuri, N.Y.Bob Latta, Ohio
    Harry Mitchell, Ariz.
    Christopher P. Carney, Pa.
    John Hall, N.Y.
    Steve Kagen, Wis.
    Steve Cohen, Tenn.
    Jerry McNerney, Calif.
    Laura Richardson, Calif.
    Albio Sires, N.J.

    Subcommittees

    Aviation

    Office: 2251 RHOB Phone: 225-9161

    Jerry F. Costello (Chair), Bob Filner, Leonard L. Boswell, Rick Larsen, Russ Carnahan, John T. Salazar, Daniel Lipinski, Nick Lampson, Zack Space, Bruce Braley, Harry Mitchell, John Hall, Steve Kagen, Steve Cohen, Nick J. Rahall, Peter A. DeFazio, Eleanor Holmes Norton, Corrine Brown, Eddie Bernice Johnson, Ellen O. Tauscher, Tim Holden, Michael E. Capuano, Doris Matsui, Mazie K. Hirono, Laura Richardson

    Thomas E. Petri (Ranking Minority Member), Howard Coble, John J. Duncan, Vernon J. Ehlers, Steven C. LaTourette, Frank A. LoBiondo, Jerry Moran, Robin Hayes, Sam Graves, John Boozman, Shelley Moore Capito, Jim Gerlach, Mario Diaz-Balart, Charlie Dent, Ted Poe, Dave Reichert, Connie Mack, Randy Kuhl, Lynn A. Westmoreland, Mary Fallin, Vern Buchanan

    Coast Guard and Maritime Transportation

    Office: 507 FHOB Phone: 226-3587

    Elijah E. Cummings (Chair), Gene Taylor, Rick Larsen, Corrine Brown, Brian Higgins, Brian Baird, Timothy H. Bishop, Laura Richardson

    Steven C. LaTourette (Ranking Minority Member), Don Young, Howard Coble, Wayne T. Gilchrest, Frank A. LoBiondo, Ted Poe

    Economic Development, Public Buildings, and Emergency Management

    Office: 585 FHOB Phone: 225-9961

    Eleanor Holmes Norton (Chair), Michael Michaud, Jason Altmire, Michael Arcuri, Christopher P. Carney, Tim Walz, Steve Cohen

    Sam Graves (Ranking Minority Member), Bill Shuster, Shelley Moore Capito, Charlie Dent, Randy Kuhl

    Highways and Transit

    Office: B370A RHOB Phone: 225-9989

    Peter A. DeFazio (Chair), Nick J. Rahall, Jerrold Nadler, Ellen O. Tauscher, Tim Holden, Michael E. Capuano, Timothy H. Bishop, Michael Michaud, Brian Higgins, Grace F. Napolitano, Mazie K. Hirono, Jason Altmire, Tim Walz, Heath Shuler, Michael Arcuri, Christopher P. Carney, Jerry McNerney, Bob Filner, Elijah E. Cummings, Brian Baird, Daniel Lipinski, Doris Matsui, Steve Cohen, Zack Space, Bruce Braley, Harry Mitchell, Laura Richardson, Albio Sires

    John J. Duncan (Ranking Minority Member), Don Young, Thomas E. Petri, Howard Coble, Gary Miller, Robin Hayes, Henry E. Brown, Timothy V. Johnson, Todd Russell Platts, John Boozman, Shelley Moore Capito, Jim Gerlach, Mario Diaz-Balart, Charlie Dent, Ted Poe, Dave Reichert, Charles Boustany Jr., Jean Schmidt, Candice Miller, Thelma Drake, Mary Fallin, Vern Buchanan, Bob Latta

    Railroads, Pipelines, and Hazardous Materials

    Office: 589 FHOB Phone: 225-3274

    Corrine Brown (Chair), Jerrold Nadler, Leonard L. Boswell, Grace F. Napolitano, Nick Lampson, Zack Space, Bruce Braley, Tim Walz, Nick J. Rahall, Peter A. DeFazio, Jerry F. Costello, Eddie Bernice Johnson, Elijah E. Cummings, Michael Michaud, Daniel Lipinski, Albio Sires

    Bill Shuster (Ranking Minority Member), Thomas E. Petri, Wayne T. Gilchrest, Steven C. LaTourette, Jerry Moran, Gary Miller, Henry E. Brown, Timothy V. Johnson,

    Todd Russell Platts, Sam Graves, Jim Gerlach, Mario Diaz-Balart, Lynn A. Westmoreland

    Water Resources and Environment

    Office: B376 RHOB Phone: 225-0060

    Eddie Bernice Johnson (Chair), Gene Taylor, Brian Baird, Doris Matsui, Jerry F. Costello, Timothy H. Bishop, Brian Higgins, Russ Carnahan, John T. Salazar, Mazie K. Hirono, Heath Shuler, Harry Mitchell, John Hall, Steve Kagen, Jerry McNerney, Eleanor Holmes Norton, Bob Filner, Ellen O. Tauscher, Michael E. Capuano, Grace F. Napolitano, Michael Arcuri

    John J. Duncan (Ranking Minority Member), Wayne T. Gilchrest, Vernon J. Ehlers, Frank A. LoBiondo, Gary Miller, Robin Hayes, Henry E. Brown, Todd Russell Platts, Bill Shuster, Connie Mack, Randy Kuhl, Charles Boustany Jr., Jean Schmidt, Candice Miller, Thelma Drake, Bob Latta

    Veterans' Affairs

    Office: 333 CHOB 20515-6335

    Phone: 225-9756

    Web:http://veterans.house.gov

    Majority Staff Director: Malcolm Shorter

    Minority Staff Director: Jim Lariviere 225-3527 333 CHOB

    Jurisdiction: veterans measures generally; cemeteries of the United States in which veterans of any war or conflict are or may be buried, whether in the United States or abroad, except cemeteries administered by the Secretary of the Interior; compensation, vocational rehabilitation, and education of veterans; life insurance issued by the government on account of service in the Armed Forces; pensions of all the wars of the United States; readjustment of service personnel to civil life; soldiers' and sailors' civil relief; veterans hospitals and medical care and treatment of veterans. The chair is an ex officio voting member of all subcommittees of which he is not a regular member.

    Party Ratio: D 16-R 13

    Bob Filner, Calif., ChairSteve Buyer, Ind., Ranking
    Corrine Brown, Fla.Minority Member
    Vic Snyder, Ark.Clifford B. Stearns, Fla.
    Michael Michaud, MaineJerry Moran, Kan.
    Stephanie Herseth San-Henry E. Brown, S.C.
    dlin, S.D.Jeff Miller, Fla.
    Harry Mitchell, Ariz.John Boozman, Ark.
    John Hall, N.Y.Ginny Brown-Waite, Fla.
    Phil Hare, Ill.Michael Turner, Ohio
    Mike Doyle, Pa.Brian P. Bilbray, Calif.
    Shelley Berkley, Nev.Doug Lamborn, Colo.
    John T. Salazar, Colo.Gus Bilirakis, Fla.
    Ciro D. Rodriguez, Tex.Vern Buchanan, Fla.
    Joe Donnelly, Ind.Vacancy
    Jerry McNerney, Calif.
    Zack Space, Ohio
    Tim Walz, Minn.

    Subcommittees

    Disability Assistance and Memorial Affairs

    Office: 337 CHOB Phone: 225-9164

    John Hall (Chair), Ciro D. Rodriguez, Phil Hare, Shelley Berkley

    Doug Lamborn (Ranking Minority Member), Michael Turner, Gus Bilirakis

    Economic Opportunity

    Office: 335 CHOB Phone: 226-5491

    Stephanie Herseth Sandlin (Chair), Joe Donnelly, Jerry McNerney, John Hall

    John Boozman (Ranking Minority Member), Jerry Moran, Vacancy

    Health

    Office: 338 CHOB Phone: 225-9154

    Michael Michaud (Chair), Corrine Brown, Vic Snyder, Phil Hare, Mike Doyle, Shelley Berkley, John T. Salazar

    Jeff Miller (Ranking Minority Member), Clifford B. Stearns, Jerry Moran, Henry E. Brown, Vacancy

    Oversight and Investigations

    Office: 337A CHOB Phone: 225-3569

    Harry Mitchell (Chair), Zack Space, Tim Walz, Ciro D. Rodriguez

    Ginny Brown-Waite (Ranking Minority Member), Clifford B. Stearns, Brian P. Bilbray

    Ways and Means

    Office: 1102 LHOB 20515-6348

    Phone: 225-3625 Fax: 225-2610

    Web:http://waysandmeans.house.gov

    Majority Staff Director: Janice A. Mays

    Minority Staff Director: Brett Loper 225-4021 1139E LHOB

    Jurisdiction: customs, collection districts, and ports of entry and delivery; reciprocal trade agreements; revenue measures generally; revenue measures relating to the insular possessions; the bonded debt of the United States; the deposit of public monies; transportation of dutiable goods; tax exempt foundations and charitable trusts; Social Security, except (A) health care and facilities programs that are supported from general revenues as opposed to payroll deductions, and (B) work incentive programs.

    Party Ratio: D 24-R 17

    Charles B. Rangel, N.Y.,Jim McCrery, La., Ranking
    ChairMinority Member
    Pete Stark, Calif.Wally Herger, Calif.
    Sander M. Levin, Mich.Dave Camp, Mich.
    Jim McDermott, Wash.Jim Ramstad, Minn.
    John Lewis, Ga.Sam Johnson, Tex.
    Richard E. Neal, Mass.Phil English, Pa.
    Michael R. McNulty, N.Y.Jerry Weller, Ill.
    John S. Tanner, Tenn.Kenny Hulshof, Mo.
    Xavier Becerra, Calif.Ron Lewis, Ky.
    Lloyd Doggett, Tex.Kevin Brady, Tex.
    Earl Pomeroy, N.D.Thomas M. Reynolds, N.Y.
    Stephanie Tubbs Jones,Paul D. Ryan, Wis.
    OhioEric I. Cantor, Va.
    Mike Thompson, Calif.John Linder, Ga.
    John B. Larson, Conn.Devin Nunes, Calif.
    Rahm Emanuel, Ill.Patrick J. Tiberi, Ohio
    Earl Blumenauer, Ore.Jon Porter, Nev.
    Ron Kind, Wis.
    William J. Pascrell, N.J.
    Shelley Berkley, Nev.
    Joseph Crowley, N.Y.
    Chris Van Hollen, Md.
    Kendrick B. Meek, Fla.
    Allyson Y. Schwartz, Pa.
    Artur Davis, Ala.

    Subcommittees

    Health

    Office: 1135 LHOB Phone: 225-9343

    Pete Stark (Chair), Lloyd Doggett, Mike Thompson, Rahm Emanuel, Xavier Becerra, Earl Pomeroy, Stephanie Tubbs Jones, Ron Kind

    Dave Camp (Ranking Minority Member), Sam Johnson, Jim Ramstad, Phil English, Kenny Hulshof

    Income Security and Family Support

    Office: B-317 RHOB Phone: 225-1025

    Jim McDermott (Chair), Pete Stark, Artur Davis, John Lewis, Michael R. McNulty, Shelley Berkley, Chris Van Hollen, Kendrick B. Meek

    Jerry Weller (Ranking Minority Member), Wally Herger, Dave Camp, Jon Porter, Phil English

    Oversight

    Office: 1136 LHOB Phone: 225-5522

    John Lewis (Chair), John S. Tanner, Richard E. Neal, Xavier Becerra, Stephanie Tubbs Jones, Ron Kind, William J. Pascrell, Joseph Crowley

    Jim Ramstad (Ranking Minority Member), Eric I. Cantor, John Linder, Devin Nunes, Patrick J. Tiberi

    Select Revenue Measures

    Office: 1136 LHOB Phone: 225-5522

    Richard E. Neal (Chair), Mike Thompson, Lloyd Doggett, John B. Larson, Allyson Y. Schwartz, Jim McDermott, Rahm Emanuel, Earl Blumenauer

    Phil English (Ranking Minority Member), Thomas M. Reynolds, Eric I. Cantor, John Linder, Paul D. Ryan

    Social Security

    Office: 1129 LHOB Phone: 225-9263

    Michael R. McNulty (Chair), Sander M. Levin, Earl Pomeroy, Allyson Y. Schwartz, Artur Davis, Xavier Becerra, Lloyd Doggett, Stephanie Tubbs Jones

    Sam Johnson (Ranking Minority Member), Ron Lewis, Kevin Brady, Paul D. Ryan, Devin Nunes

    Trade

    Office: 1104 LHOB Phone: 225-6649

    Sander M. Levin (Chair), John S. Tanner, John B. Larson, Earl Blumenauer, William J. Pascrell, Shelley Berkley, Joseph Crowley, Chris Van Hollen, Kendrick B. Meek

    Wally Herger (Ranking Minority Member), Jerry Weller, Ron Lewis, Kevin Brady, Thomas M. Reynolds, Kenny Hulshof

    House Leadership and Partisan Committees

    Democratic Leaders

    Speaker of the House: Nancy Pelosi, Calif.

    Majority Leader: Steny H. Hoyer, Md.

    Majority Whip: James E. Clyburn, S.C.

    Senior Chief Deputy Majority Whip: John Lewis, Ga.

    Democratic Partisan Committees

    Democratic Congressional Campaign Committee

    Office: 430 S. Capitol St. S.E. 20003-4024

    Phone: 485-3419

    Fax: 485-3512

    Web:http://www.dccc.org

    E-mail:dccc@dccc.org

    Chris Van Hollen, Md., Chair

    Democratic Caucus

    Office: 202A CHOB 20515

    Phone: 225-1400

    Fax: 226-4412

    Web:http://www.dems.gov

    E-mail:democratic.caucus@mail.house.gov

    Rahm Emanuel, Ill., Chair

    John B. Larson, Conn., Vice Chair

    Democratic Steering and Policy Committee

    Office: H-204 CAP 20515-6527

    Phone: 225-0100

    Fax: 225-4188

    Web:http://speaker.house.gov

    Nancy Pelosi, Calif., Chair

    Rosa L. DeLauro, Conn., Co-Chair, Steering

    George Miller, Calif., Co-Chair, Policy

    Republican Leaders

    Minority Leader:John A. Boehner, Ohio

    Minority Whip:Roy D. Blunt, Mo.

    Chief Deputy Minority Whip:Eric I. Cantor, Va.

    Republican Partisan Committees

    National Republican Congressional Committee

    Office: 320 1st St. S.E. 20003-1838

    Phone: 479-7000

    Fax: 863-0693

    Web:http://www.nrcc.org

    E-mail:website@nrcc.org

    Tom Cole, Okla., Chair

    Other Leadership (in alphabetical order)

    Marsha Blackburn, Tenn., Communications Chair

    Eric I. Cantor, Va., Finance Chair

    K. Michael Conaway, Tex., Auditing Chair

    Tom Davis, Va., Executive Committee Chair

    Bob Goodlatte, Va., Incumbent Retention Chair

    John Kline, Minn., Management Chair

    Patrick McHenry, N.C., Finance Vice Chair

    Candice Miller, Mich., Candidate Recruitment Chair

    Republican Conference

    Office: 1420 LHOB 20515

    Phone: 225-5107

    Fax: 226-0154

    Web:http://www.gop.gov

    E-mail:GOP@mail.house.gov

    Adam H. Putnam, Fla., Chair

    Kay Granger, Tex., Vice Chair

    John R. Carter, Tex., Secretary

    Republican Policy Committee

    Office: B-58 CHOB 20515-6549

    Phone: 225-6168

    Fax: 225-0931

    Web:http://policy.house.gov

    Thaddeus McCotter, Mich., Chair

    Michael Burgess, Tex., Vice Chair

    Republican Steering Committee

    Office: 1011 LHOB 20515-3508

    Phone: 225-6205

    Fax: 225-0704

    John A. Boehner, Ohio, Minority Leader and Chair

    House Members' Offices

    Listed below are House members and their party, state, and district affiliation, followed by the address and telephone number for their Washington office. (The area code for all Washington, D.C., numbers is 202.) The top administrative aide and Web and e-mail addresses for each member are also provided, when available. (Most members may be contacted via the Web-based e-mail forms found on their Web sites.) These are followed by the address, telephone and fax numbers, and name of a key aide in the member's district office(s). Each listing concludes with the representative's committee assignments. For partisan committee assignments, see page 765.

    As of May 13, 2008, there were 236 Democrats, 199 Republicans, and 0 vacancies in the House of Representatives, with one additional vacancy pending the resignation of Maryland representative Albert Wynn in June 2008.

    Abercrombie, Neil, D-Hawaii (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1502 LHOB 20515-1101; 225-2726; Fax: 225-4580; Deputy Chief of Staff. Kathleen L. Chapman

    Web:http://www.house.gov/Abercrombie

    E-mail:Neil.Abercrombie@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): Prince Kuhio Federal Bldg., 300 Ala Moana Blvd., #4104, Honolulu 96850-4972; (808) 541-2570; Fax: (808) 533-0133; Chief of Staff: Amy Asselbaye

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Natural Resources

    Ackerman, Gary L., D-N.Y. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2243 RHOB 20515-3205; 225-2601; Fax: 225-1589; Chief of Staff. Jedd I. Moskowitz

    Web:http://www.house.gov/ackerman

    District Office(s): 21814 Northern Blvd., #204, Bayside 11361-3505; (718) 423-2154; Fax: (718) 423-5053; District Administrator: Moya Berry

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Foreign Affairs

    Aderholt, Robert B., R-Ala. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1433 LHOB 20515-0104; 225-4876; Fax: 225-5587; Chief of Staff: Mark Busching

    Web:http://aderholt.house.gov

    District Office(s): 205 4th Ave. N.E., #104, Cullman 35055-1965; (256) 734-6043; Fax: (256) 737-0885; Director of Constituent Services: Jennifer Butler-Taylor

    Morgan County Courthouse, 302 Lee St. N.E., P.O. Box 668, Decatur 35601-1926; (256) 350-4093; Fax: (256) 350-5056

    Federal Bldg., 600 Broad St., #107, Gadsden 35901-3745; (256) 546-0201; Fax: (256) 546-8778; Field Representative: Jason Harper

    Carl Elliott Federal Bldg., 1710 Alabama Ave., #247, Jasper 35501-5400; (205) 221-2310; Fax: (205) 221-9035; District Field Director: Paul Housel

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Commission on Security and Cooperation in Europe

    Akin, Todd, R-Mo. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 117 CHOB 20515-2502; 225-2561; Fax: 225-2563; Chief of Staff: Paul Protic

    Web:http://www.house.gov/akin

    District Office(s): 820 S. Main St., #206, St. Charles 63301-3306; (636) 949-6826; Fax: (636) 949-3832; Area Director: Debbie Cochran

    301 Sovereign Court, #201, St. Louis 63141; (314) 590-0029; Fax: (314) 590-0037; District Director. Patrick Werner

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Science and Technology; Small Business

    Alexander, Rodney, R-La. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 316 CHOB 20515-1805; 225-8490; Fax: 225-5639; Chief of Staff: Adam Terry

    Web:http://www.house.gov/Alexander

    District Office(s): 1412 Center Court, #402, Alexandria 71301-3449; (318) 445-0818; Fax: (318) 445-3776; District Representative: Tommie Seaton

    1900 Stubbs Ave., Suite B, Monroe 71201-5751; (318) 322-3500; Fax: (318) 245-8218; District Director: Linda Blount

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Budget

    Allen, Thomas H., D-Maine (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1127 LHOB 20515-1901; 225-6116; Fax: 225-5590; Executive Assistant: Jolene L. Chonko

    Web:http://tomallen.house.gov

    District Office(s): 57 Exchange St., #302, Portland 04101-5000; (207) 774-5019; Fax: (207) 871-0720; Chief of Staff: Mark Ouellette; Caseworker: Ann Goodridge

    209 Main St., #103, Saco 04072-1566; (207) 283-8054; Fax: (207) 283-1725;

    Committee Assignment(s): Budget; Energy and Commerce

    Altmire, Jason, D-Pa. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1419 LHOB 20515-3804; 225-2565; Fax: 226-2274; Chief of Staff. Sharon Werner

    Web:http://altmire.house.gov

    District Office(s): 2110 McLean St., Aliquippa 15001-2964; (724) 378-0928; Fax: (724) 378-6171; District Director: Mike Butler

    Committee Assignment(s): Education and Labor; Small Business; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Andrews, Robert E., D-N.J. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2439 RHOB 20515-3001; 225-6501; Fax: 225-6583; Deputy Chief of Staff: R.J. Pallarida

    Web:http://www.house.gov/Andrews

    District Office(s): 506A White Horse Pike, Haddon Heights 08035; (856) 546-5100; Fax: (609) 546-9529; Chief of Staff: Bill Caruso

    63 N. Broad. St., Woodbury 08096; (609) 848-3900; District Representative. Leanne Hasbrouck

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Budget; Education and Labor

    Arcuri, Michael, D-N.Y. (24)

    Capitol Hill Office: 327 CHOB 20515-3224; 225-3665; Fax: 225-1891; Chief of Staff: Hayley Rumback

    Web:http://arcuri.house.gov

    District Office(s): 17 E. Genesee St., Auburn 13021; (315) 252-2777; Fax: (315) 252-2779; Field Representative: Crystal Cornelius

    16 Church St., Carriage House Right, Cortland 13045-2710; (607) 756-2470; (607) 756-2472; Field Representative: Bob Messinger

    Alexander Pirnie Federal Bldg., 10 Broad St., Room 200, Utica 13501-1233; (315) 793-8146; Fax: (315) 798-4099; District Director: Joseph Johnson

    Committee Assignment(s): Rules; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Baca, Joe, D-Calif. (43)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1527 LHOB 20515-0543; 225-6161; Fax: 225-8671; Chief of Staff: Linda Macias

    Web:http://www.house.gov/baca

    District Office(s): 201 North E. St., #102, San Bernardino 92401; (909) 885-2222; Fax: (909) 888-5959; District Director: Sam Garcia

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Financial Services; Natural Resources

    Bachmann, Michele, R-Minn. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 412 CHOB 20515-2306; 225-2331; Fax: 225-6475; Chief of Staff: Michelle C. Presson

    Web:http://bachmann.house.gov

    District Office(s): 110 2nd St. South, #232, Waite Park 56387-1313; (320) 253-5931; (320) 240-6905

    6043 Hudson Rd., #330, Woodbury 55125-1018; (651) 731-5400; Fax: (651) 731-6650; District Director: Julie Quist

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services

    Bachus, Spencer, R-Ala. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2246 RHOB 20515-0106; 225-4921; Fax: 225-2082; Chief of Staff: Michael Staley

    Web:http://bachus.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1900 International Park Dr., #107, Birmingham 35243-4217; (205) 969-2296; Fax: (205) 969-3958; Field Representative: Caleb Goodwin

    703 2nd Ave. North, P.O. Box 502, Clanton 35045; (205) 755-1522; Fax: (205) 755-1161; Field Representative: Betty Bennett

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services

    Baird, Brian, D-Wash. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2443 RHOB 20515-4703; 225-3536; Fax: 225-3478; Chief of Staff: Lisa Austin

    Web:http://www.house.gov/baird

    District Office(s): 120 Union Ave. S.E., #105, Olympia 98501-1332; (360) 352-9768; Fax: (360) 352-9241; Field Representative: Sean Murphy

    General O. O. Howard House, 750 Anderson St., Suite B, Vancouver 98660-2962; (360) 695-6292; Fax: (360) 695-6197; District Director. Kelly Love

    Committee Assignment(s): Budget; Science and Technology; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Baldwin, Tammy, D-Wis. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2446 RHOB 20515-4902; 225-2906; Fax: 225-6942; Chief of Staff: William M. Murat

    Web:http://tammybaldwin.house.gov

    District Office(s): 400 E. Grand Ave., #402, Beloit 53511-6229; (608) 362-2800; Fax: (608) 362-2838; Field Representative: Helen Forbeck

    10 E. Doty St., #405, Madison 53703-5103; (608) 258-9800; Fax: (608) 258-9808; District Director: Curt Finkelmeyer

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce; Judiciary

    Barrett, J. Gresham, R-S.C. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 439 CHOB 20515-4003; 225-5301; Fax: 225-3216; Chief of Staff: Darryl Broome;

    Web:http://www.barrett.house.gov

    District Office(s): 233 Pendleton St. N.W., Aiken 29801-3947; (803) 649-5571; Fax: (803) 648-9038; Senior Caseworker: Tina W. Holt

    303 W. Beltline Blvd., Anderson 29625-1505; (864) 224-7401; Fax: (864) 225-7049; Senior Caseworker. Pam Carpenter

    115 Enterprise Court, Suite B, Greenwood 29649-1689; (864) 223-8251; Fax: (864) 223-1679; Caseworker: Tosha Hart

    Committee Assignment(s): Budget; Financial Services; Foreign Affairs; Standards of Official Conduct

    Barrow, John, D-Ga. (12)

    Capitol Hill Office: 213 CHOB 20515-1012; 225-2823; Fax: 225-3377; Chief of Staff: Ashley Jones

    Web:http://barrow.house.gov

    District Office(s): 699 Broad St., #1200, Augusta 30901-1471; (706) 722-4494; Fax: (706) 722-4496; District Director: Lynthia Ross

    400 Mall Blvd., Suite G, Savannah 31406-4820; (912) 354-7282; Fax: (912) 354-7782; Constituent Services Supervisor: Yvonne Davis

    107 Old Airport Rd., Suite A, Vidalia 30474; (912) 537-9301; Fax: (912) 537-9266; Constituent Services Representative: Cynthia Reese

    141 W. Haynes St., P.O. Box 1017, Sandersville 31082; (478) 553-1923; Fax: (478) 553-9215; Constituent Services Representative: Cynthia Reese

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Energy and Commerce

    Bartlett, Roscoe G., R-Md. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2412 RHOB 20515-2006; 225-2721; Fax: 225-2193; Chief of Staff: Harold Bud Otis

    Web:http://bartlett.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1 Frederick St., Cumberland 21502-2309; (301) 724-3105; Fax: (301) 724-3538; District Assistant: Brenda Frantz

    7360 Guilford Dr., #101, Frederick 21704-5128; (301) 694-3030; Fax: (301) 694-6674; Policy Director: Sallie B. Taylor

    11377 Robinwood Dr., Hagerstown 21742-6729; (301) 797-6043; Fax: (301) 797-2385; Field Representative. Myra Kidd

    15 E. Main St., #110, Westminster 21157-5066; (410) 857-1115; Fax: (410) 857-3648; District Assistant: Deborah Burrell

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Science and Technology; Small Business

    Barton, Joe, R-Tex. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2109 RHOB 20515-4306; 225-2002; Fax: 225-3052; Chief of Staff: Heather Couri

    Web:http://joebarton.house.gov

    District Office(s): 6001 West I-20, #200, Arlington 76017; (817) 543-1000; Fax: (817) 548-7029; District Director: Ronald J. Wright

    P.O. Box 958, Crockett 75835; (936) 544-8488; District Assistant: Karla Carr 2106-A West Ennis Ave., Ennis 75119-3624; (972) 875-8488; Field Representative: Dub Maines

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce

    Bean, Melissa, D-Ill. (8)

    Capitol Hill Office: 318 CHOB 20515-1308; 225-3711; Fax: 225-7830; Chief of Staff: John Michael Gonzalez

    Web:http://www.house.gov/bean

    District Office(s): 1430 N. Meacham Rd., Schaumburg 60173-4836; (847) 519-3434; Fax: (847) 519-3436; District Director: Gideon Blustein

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Small Business

    Becerra, Xavier, D-Calif. (31)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1119 LHOB 20515-0531; 225-6235; Fax: 225-2202; Chief of Staff: Debra S. Dixon

    Web:http://becerra.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1910 W. Sunset Blvd., #560, Los Angeles 90026-3445; (213) 483-1425; Fax: (213) 483-1429; District Director: Laura Arciniega

    Committee Assignment(s): Budget; Ways and Means

    Berkley, Shelley, D-Nev. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 405 CHOB 20515-2801; 225-5965; Fax: 225-3119; Chief of Staff: Richard Urey

    Web:http://berkley.house.gov

    District Office(s): 2340 Paseo Del Prado, #D-106, Las Vegas 89102-4340; (702) 220-9823; Fax: (702) 220-9841; District Director. Tod J. Story

    Committee Assignment(s): Veterans' Affairs; Ways and Means

    Berman, Howard L., D-Calif. (28)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2221 RHOB 20515-0528; 225-4695; Chief of Staff: Gene Smith

    Web:http://www.house.gov/berman

    District Office(s): 14546 Hamlin St., #202, Van Nuys 91411; (818) 994-7200; District Director: Robert J. Blumenfield

    Committee Assignment(s): Foreign Affairs; Judiciary

    Berry, Marion, D-Ark. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2305 RHOB 20515-0401; 225-4076; Fax: 225-5602; Chief of Staff: C. Chad Causey

    Web:http://www.house.gov/berry

    District Office(s): 112 S. 1st St., Cabot 72023-3007; (501) 843-3043; Fax: (501) 843-4955; Caseworker: Jennifer Burleson

    108 E. Huntington Ave., Jonesboro 72401-2967; (870) 972-4600; Fax: (870) 972-4605; District Director: Erika L. Krennerich

    Courthouse Sq., One E. 7th St., #200, Mountain Home 72653-4409; (870) 425-3510; Fax: (870) 425-3511; Regional Representative: Joe Dillard

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Budget

    Biggert, Judy, R-Ill. (13)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1034 LHOB 20515-1313; 225-3515; Fax: 225-9420; Chief of Staff: Kathleen Lydon

    Web:http://judybiggert.house.gov

    District Office(s): 6262 Route 83, #305, Willowbrook 60527-2987; (630) 655-2052; Fax: (630) 655-1061; District Office Manager: Sandy Henrichs

    Committee Assignment(s): Education and Labor; Financial Services; Science and Technology

    Bilbray, Brian P., R-Calif. (50)

    Capitol Hill Office: 227 CHOB 20515-0550; 225-0508; Fax: 225-2558; Chief of Staff: Steve S. Danon

    Web:http://www.house.gov/Bilbray

    District Office(s): 462 Stevens Ave., #107, Solana Beach 92075-2065; (858) 350-1150; Fax: (858) 350-0750; District Director: Christy Guerin

    Committee Assignment(s): Oversight and Government Reform; Science and Technology; Veterans' Affairs

    Bilirakis, Gus, R-Fla. (9)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1630 LHOB 20515-0909; 225-5755; Fax: 225-4085; Chief of Staff: Rebecca J. Hyder

    Web:http://bilirakis.house.gov

    District Office(s): 35111 U.S. Hwy. 19 North, Palm Harbor Professional Center, #301, Palm Harbor 34684-1934; (727) 773-2871; Fax: (727) 784-6471; District Director: Shawn Foster

    10941 N. 56th St., Temple Terrace 33617-3000; (813) 985-8541; Fax: (813) 985-0714; Special Assistant: Diane Trimis

    Committee Assignment(s): Foreign Affairs, Homeland Security; Veterans' Affairs

    Bishop, Rob, R-Utah (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 124 CHOB 20515-4401; 225-0453; Fax: 225-5857; Chief of Staff: Scott B. Parker

    Web:http://www.house.gov/robbishop

    District Office(s): 6 N. Main St., Brigham City 84302-2116; (435) 734-2270; Fax: (435) 734-2290

    324 25th St., Ogden 84401-2361; (801) 625-0107; Fax: (801) 625-0124; District Director: Peter Jenks

    125 S. State St., #5420, Salt Lake City 84138-1125; (801) 532-3244; Fax: (801) 532-3583

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Education and Labor; Natural Resources

    Bishop, Sanford D. Jr., D-Ga. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2429 RHOB 20515-1002; 225-3631; Fax: 225-2203; Chief of Staff; Administrative Assistant: Phyllis Hallmon

    Web:http://bishop.house.gov

    District Office(s): Albany Towers, 235 Roosevelt Hwy., #216, Albany 31701-5132; (229) 439-8067; Fax: (229) 436-2099; District Director: Kenneth J. Cutts

    18 9th St., #201, Columbus 31901-2778; (706) 320-9477; Fax: (706) 320-9479; Field Representative: Elaine Gillespie

    325 E Jackson St., Suite A, Thomasville 31792-5176; (229) 226-7789; Fax: (229) 226-7860; Field Representative: Michael Bryant

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations

    Bishop, Timothy H., D-N.Y. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 225 CHOB 20515-3201; 225-3826; Fax: 225-3143; Chief of Staff: Pete Spiro

    Web:http://timbishop.house.gov

    District Office(s): 3680 Route 112, Suite C, Coram 11727-4140; (631) 696-6500; Fax: (631) 696-4520; Director of Intergovernmental Affairs and Community Outreach: Lisa Wieber

    137 Hampton Rd., Southampton 11968-4923; (631) 259-8450; Fax (631) 259-8451; Special Projects Director: Jane Finalborgo

    Committee Assignment(s): Budget; Education and Labor; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Blackburn, Marsha, R-Tenn. (7)

    Capitol Hill Office: 509 CHOB 20515-4207; 225-2811; Fax: 225-3004; Chief of Staff: Steve Brophy

    Web:http://www.house.gov/Blackburn

    District Office(s): 1850 Memorial Dr., Clarksville 37043-4603; (931) 503-0391; Fax: (931) 503-0393; Caseworker: Woody Parker

    109 3rd Ave. S., #117, Franklin 37064-2518; (615) 591-5161; Fax: (615) 599-2916; District Director. Ryan Durst

    7975 Stage Hills Blvd., #1, Memphis 38133-4036; (901) 382-5811; Fax: (901) 373-8215; Deputy Chief of Staff: Scott Golden

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce; Select Energy Independence and Global Warming

    Blumenauer, Earl, D-Ore. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2267 RHOB 20515-3703; 225-4811; Fax: 225-8941; Deputy Chief of Staff: James E. Koski

    Web:http://blumenauer.house.gov

    District Office(s): 729 N.E. Oregon St., #115, Portland 97232-2184; (503) 231-2300; Fax: (503) 230-5413; District Director: Julia Pomeroy

    Committee Assignment(s): Budget; Select Energy Independence and Global Warming; Ways and Means

    Blunt, Roy D., R-Mo. (7)

    Capitol Hill Office: 217 CHOB 20515-2507; 225-6536; Chief of Staff: Amy Poe

    Web:http://www.blunt.house.gov

    District Office(s): Northpark Mall, 101 N. Rangeline Rd., Joplin 64801-4118; (417) 781-1041; Fax: (417) 781-2832; Field Representative: Steve McIntosh 2740-B East Sunshine St., Springfield 65804-2047; (417) 889-1800; Fax: (417) 889-4915; District Director: Sharon A. Nahon

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce

    Boehner, John A., R-Ohio (8)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1011 LHOB 20515-3508; 225-6205; Fax: 225-0704; Chief of Staff: William C. Mick Krieger II

    Web:http://johnboehner.house.gov

    District Office(s): 12 S. Plum St., Troy 45373-5207; (937) 339-1524; Fax: (937) 339-1878; Field Representative: Talbott Moon 7969 Cincinnati-Dayton Rd., Suite B, West Chester 45069-6637; (513) 779-5400; Fax: (513) 779-5315; District Chief of Staff: Ryan Day

    Bonner, Jo, R-Ala. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 422 CHOB 20515-0101; 225-4931; Fax: 225-0562; Chief of Staff: Alan C. Spencer

    Web:http://bonner.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1302 N. McKenzie St., Foley 36535-2232; (251) 943-2073; Fax: (251) 943-2093; Field Representative: Bryan Parker

    11 North Water St., #15290, Mobile 36609; (251) 690-2811; Fax: (251) 342-0404; District Director; Deputy Chief of Staff: Eliska P. Morgan

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Budget; Standards of Official Conduct

    Bono Mack, Mary, R-Calif. (45)

    Capitol Hill Office: 104 CHOB 20515-0545; 225-5330; Fax: 225-2961; Chief of Staff: Frank W. Cullen

    Web:http://bono.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1600 E. Florida Ave., #301, Hemet 92544-8639; (951) 658-2312; Fax: (951) 652-2562; Deputy District Director: Karen Brown

    707 E. Tahquitz Canyon Way, #9, Palm Springs 92262-0101; (760) 320-1076; Fax: (760) 320-0596; District Director: Marc Alan Troast

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce

    Boozman, John, R-Ark. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1519 LHOB 20515-0403; 225-4301; Fax: 225-5713; Chief of Staff: Christopher Matthew Sagely

    Web:http://www.boozman.house.gov

    District Office(s): 4943 Old Greenwood Rd., #1, Fort Smith 72903-6906; (479) 782-7787; Fax: (479) 783-7662; Constituent Services Director: Kathy J. Watson

    303 N. Main St., #102, Harrison 72601-3508; (870) 741-6900; Fax: (870) 741-7741; District Representative: Sarah Hartley

    213 W. Monroe St., Suite K, Lowell 72745-9451; (479) 725-0400; Fax: (479) 725-0408; Deputy Chief of Staff: Stacy McClure

    Committee Assignment(s): Foreign Affairs; Transportation and Infrastructure; Veterans' Affairs

    Bordallo, Madeleine Z., D-Guam

    Capitol Hill Office: 427 CHOB 20515-5301; 225-1188; Fax: 226-0341; Chief of Staff: John Whitt

    Web:http://www.house.gov/bordello

    District Office(s): 120 Father Duenas Ave., #107, Hagatna 96910-5058; (671) 477-4272; Fax: (671) 477-2587; District Director: James Sablan

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Natural Resources

    Boren, Dan, D-Okla. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 216 CHOB 20515-3602; 225-2701; Fax: 225-3038; Chief of Staff: Jason L. Buckner

    Web:http://www.house.gov/boren

    District Office(s): 309 W. 1st St., Claremore 74017-8005; (918) 341-9336; Fax: (918) 342-4806; Field Representative: Brant Cale

    321 S. 3rd St., #4, McAlester 74501-5410; (918) 423-5951; Fax: (918) 423-1940; Field Representative Betty L. Ford

    431 W. Broadway St., Muskogee 74401-6614; (918) 687-2533; Fax: (918) 686-0128; District Director. Ben Harton Robinson

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Financial Services; Natural Resources

    Boswell, Leonard L., D-Iowa (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1427 LHOB 20515-1503; 225-3806; Fax: 225-5608; Chief of Staff: Susan A. McAvoy

    Web:http://boswell.house.gov

    District Office(s): 300 E. Locust St., #320, Des Moines 50309-1852; (515) 282-1909; Fax: (515) 282-1785; District Director: Sally Barnhill Bowzer

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Permanent Select Intelligence; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Boucher, Rick, D-Va. (9)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2187 RHOB 20515-4609; 225-3861; Fax: 225-0442; Chief of Staff: Laura E. Vaught

    Web:http://www.boucher.house.gov

    District Office(s): 188 E. Main St., Abingdon 24210-2841; (276) 628-1145; Fax: (276) 628-2203; Deputy Chief of Staff: Laura Lee

    1 Cloverleaf Sq., Suite C-1, Big Stone Gap 24219-2355; (276) 523-5450; Fax: (276) 523-1412; Casework Specialist: Marsha Craiger

    106 N. Washington Ave., P.O. Box 1268, Pulaski 24301-1268; (540) 980-4310; Fax: (540) 980-0629; Casework Supervisor: Becki Gunn

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce;

    Judiciary

    Boustany, Charles Jr., R-La. (7)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1117 LHOB 20515-1807; 225-2031; Fax: 225-5724; Chief of Staff: Jeff Dobrozsi

    Web:http://boustany.house.gov

    District Office(s): 800 Lafayette St., #1400, Lafayette 70501-6800; (337) 235-6322; Fax: (337) 235-6072; District Director: Joan A. Finley

    700 Ryan St., Lake Charles 70601-4243; (337) 433-1747; Fax: (337) 433-0974; Caseworker: Theresa Martin

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Education and Labor; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Boyd, F. Allen Jr., D-Fla. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1227 LHOB 20515-0902; 225-5235; Fax: 225-5615; Chief of Staff: Libby R. Greer

    Web:http://www.house.gov/boyd

    District Office(s): 30 W. Government St., #203, Panama City 32401-2739; (850) 785-0812; Fax: (850) 763-3764; District Representative: Carter Johnson

    1650 Summit Lake Dr., #103, Tallahassee 32317-7937; (850) 561-3979; Fax: (850) 681-2902; District Director: Jerry Smithwick

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Budget

    Boyda, Nancy, D-Kan. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1711 LHOB 20515-1602; 225-6601; Fax: 225-7986; Chief of Staff: Shanan Guinn

    Web:http://boyda.house.gov

    District Office(s): The Stillwell Hotel, 701 N. Broadway, Suite A, Pittsburg 66762-3905; (620) 231-3011; Fax: (620) 231-4011; District Representative: Beth Bradrick

    510 S.W. 10th Ave., Topeka 66612-1606; (785) 234-8111; Fax: (785) 234-9111; District Director: Jason Fizell

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Armed Services

    Brady, Kevin, R-Tex. (8)

    Capitol Hill Office: 301 CHOB 20515-4308; 225-4901; Fax: 225-5524; Chief of Staff: Doug Centilli

    Web:http://www.house.gov/brady

    E-mail:rep.brady@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1 Texas Commerce Plaza, 200 River Pointe Dr., #304, Conroe 77304-2817; (936) 441-5700; Fax: (936) 441-5757; District Director: Sarah E. Stephens

    1202 Sam Houston Ave., #8, Huntsville 77340-4638; (936) 439-9542; Fax: (936) 439-9546; Field Representative: Brandon Reese

    420 Green Ave., Orange 77630-5803; (409) 883-4197; Fax: (409) 883-6550; Field Representative: Lydia Damrel

    Committee Assignment(s): Joint Economic; Ways and Means

    Brady, Robert A., D-Pa. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 206 CHOB 20515-3801; 225-4731; Fax: 225-0088; Chief of Staff: Stanley V. White

    Web:http://www.brady.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1907 S. Broad St., Philadelphia 19148-2216; (215) 389-4627; Fax: (215) 389-4636; District Director: Shirley Gregory

    The Colony Bldg., 511 Welsh St., 1st Floor, Chester 19013-4453; (610) 874-7094; Fax: (610) 874-7193; Office Manager: Carl Fitzgerald

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; House Administration; Library of Congress; Printing

    Braley, Bruce, D-Iowa (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1408 LHOB 20515-1501; 225-2911; Fax: 225-6666; Chief of Staff: Sarah Benzing

    Web:http://braley.house.gov

    District Office(s): 209 W. 4th St., #104, Davenport 52801-1307; (563) 323-5988; Fax: (563) 323-5231; District Director: Pete DeKock

    350 W. 6th St., #222, Dubuque 52001-4648; (563) 557-7789; (563) 557-1324; Caseworker: John Murphy

    501 Sycamore St., #623, Waterloo 50703-4651; (319) 287-3233; Fax: (319) 287-5104; District Director: Karen Erickson

    Committee Assignment(s): Oversight and Government Reform; Small Business; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Broun, Paul C., R-Ga (10)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2104 RHOB 20515-1010; 225-4101; Fax: 226-0776; Chief of Staff: Aloysius Hogan

    Web:http://broun.house.gov

    District Office(s): 3706 Atlanta Highway, #3B, Athens 30606-7202; (706) 549-9588; Fax: (706) 549-9590; Constituent Services Director: Dessie Martin

    P.O. Box 211661, 4246 Washington Rd., #6, Augusta 30917; (706) 447-3857; (706) 868-8756; Press Secretary: Jessica Morris

    560 Falls Rd., Toccoa 30577-1661; (706) 886-1008; Fax: (706) 886-1009; Constituent Services Director: Wanda Tate

    Committee Assignment(s): Homeland Security; Science and Technology

    Brown, Corrine, D-Fla. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2336 RHOB 20515-0903; 225-0123; Fax: 225-2256; Chief of Staff: Elias Ronnie Simmons

    Web:http://www.house.gov/corrinebrown

    District Office(s): 101 Union St. E., #202, Jacksonville 32202-6002; (904) 354-1652; Fax: (904) 354-2721; District Director: Glenel Bowden

    219 Lime Ave., Orlando 32805-2248; (407) 872-0656; Fax: (407) 872-5763; Area Director: Juanita Sanders

    Committee Assignment(s): Transportation and Infrastructure; Veterans' Affairs

    Brown, Henry E. Jr., R-S.C. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1124 LHOB 20515-4001; 225-3176; Fax: 225-3407; Deputy Chief of Staff: Chris Berardini

    Web:http://brown.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1800 Oak St., Suite C, Myrtle Beach 29577-3141; (843) 445-6459; Fax: (843) 445-6418; Constituent Services Representative: Cam Crawford

    5900 Core Ave., #401, North Charleston 29406-6069; (843) 747-4175; Fax: (843) 747-4711; District Director: Kathy Crawford

    Committee Assignment(s): Natural Resources; Transportation and Infrastructure; Veterans' Affairs

    Brown-Waite, Ginny, R-Fla. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 414 CHOB 20515-0905; 225-1002; Fax: 226-6559; Chief of Staff: Pete Meachum

    Web:http://brown-waite.house.gov

    District Office(s): 20 N. Main St., #200, Brooksville 34601; (352) 799-8354; Fax: (352) 799-8776; District Director: Shirley Anderson 15000 Citrus Country Dr., #100, Dade City 33523-6015; (352) 567-6707; Fax: (352) 567-6259; Grants and Project Coordinator; Caseworker: Joy Hampton

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Homeland Security; Veterans' Affairs

    Buchanan, Vern, R-Fla. (13)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1516 LHOB 20515-0913; 225-5015; Fax: 226-0828; Chief of Staff: Dave Karvelas

    Web:http://buchanan.house.gov

    District Office(s): Barnett Bank Center, 1001 3rd Ave. W., #380, Bradenton 34205-7863; (941) 747-9081; (941) 748-1564; Constituent Services Representative: Spencer Bell

    235 N. Orange Ave., #201, Sarasota 34236-8522; (941) 951-6643; Fax: (941) 951-2972; Deputy Chief of Staff: Ron Turner

    Committee Assignment(s): Small Business; Transportation and Infrastructure; Veterans' Affairs

    Burgess, Michael, R-Tex. (26)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1224 LHOB 20515-4326; 225-7772; Fax: 225-2919; Chief of Staff Barry Brown

    Web:http://burgess.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1100 Circle Dr., #200, Fort Worth 76119-8111; (817) 531-8454

    1660 S. Stemmons Freeway, #230, Lewisville 75067-0600; (972) 434-9700; Fax: (972) 434-9705; District Director: Erik With

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce

    Burton, Dan, R-Ind. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2308 RHOB 20515-1405; 225-2276; Fax: 225-0016; Chief of Staff: Mark Alan Walker

    Web:http://www.house.gov/burton

    District Office(s): 8900 Keystone Crossing, #1050, Indianapolis 46240-2134; (317) 848-0201; Fax: (317) 846-7306; Deputy Chief of Staff: Richard H. Wilson

    209 S. Washington St., Marion 46952-3803; (765) 662-6770; Fax: (765) 662-6775; Special Assistant: Tresa Baker

    Committee Assignment(s): Foreign Affairs; Oversight and Government Reform

    Butterfield, G. K., D-N.C. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 413 CHOB 20515-3301; 225-3101; Fax: 225-3354; Chief of Staff: Corliss B. Clemonts-James

    Web:http://house.gov/butterfield

    District Office(s): 311 W. 2nd St., P.O. Box 836, Weldon 27890-1409; (252) 538-4123; Fax: (252) 538-6516; Regional Director: Dollie B. Burwell

    415 E. Blvd., #100, Williamston 27892-2731; (252) 789-4939; Fax: (252) 792-8113; Regional Director: Daniel Mallison III

    216 W. Nash St., Suite B, Wilson 27893-3802; (252) 237-9816; Fax: (252) 291-0356; Regional Director: Rubén Clayton

    Committee Assignment(s): Commission on Security and Cooperation in Europe; Energy and Commerce

    Buyer, Steve, R-Ind. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2230 RHOB 20515-1404; 225-5037; Fax: 225-2067; Chief of Staff: Mike J. Copher

    Web:http://stevebuyer.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1801 I St., Bedford 47421-4223; (812) 277-9590; Field Representative: Brandi Hughes

    100 S. Main St., Monticello 47960-2328; (574) 583-9819; District Operations Director: Brandt Hershman

    148 N. Perry Rd., Plainfield 46168-9025; (317) 838-0404; District Director: Jim Huston

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce; Veterans' Affairs

    Calvert, Ken, R-Calif. (44)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2201 RHOB 20515-0544; 225-1986; Fax: 225-2004; Chief of Staff: Dave Ramey

    Web:http://calvert.house.gov

    District Office(s): 26111 Antonio Pkwy., #300, Rancho

    Santa Margarita 92688; (949) 888-8498; Fax: (949) 888-8524

    3400 Central Ave., #200, Riverside 92506-2163; (951) 784-4300; Fax: (951) 784-5255; District Director: Jolyn D. Murphy

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations

    Camp, Dave, R-Mich. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 137 CHOB 20515-2204; 225-3561; Fax: 225-9679; Chief of Staff: Jim Brandell

    Web:http://camp.house.gov

    District Office(s): 135 Ashman Dr., Midland 48640-5103; (989) 631-2552; Fax: (989) 631-6271; District Director: Eric Friedman

    121 E. Front St., #202, Traverse City 49684-2500; (231) 929-4711; Fax: (231) 929-4776; Constituent Representative: Tarin Eisenga

    Committee Assignment(s): Ways and Means

    Campbell, John, R-Calif. (48)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1728 LHOB 20515-0548; 225-5611; Fax: 225-9177; Chief of Staff: David Bowser

    Web:http://campbell.house.gov

    District Office(s): 610 Newport Center Dr., #330, Newport Beach 92660-8034; (949) 756-2244; Fax: (949) 251-9309; District Director: Lou Penrose

    Committee Assignment(s): Budget; Financial Services

    Cannon, Chris, R-Utah (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2436 RHOB 20515-4403; 225-7751; Fax: 225-5629; Communications Director. Fred Piccolo

    Web:http://chriscannon.house.gov

    District Office(s): 51 S. University Ave., #319, Provo 84601-4491; (801) 851-2500; Fax: (801) 851-2509; Chief of Staff: Joe Hunter 8000 S. Redwood Rd., #332, West Jordan 84088-4604; (801) 569-5125; Fax: (801) 569-5126; Field Coordinator: Annette Call

    Committee Assignment(s): Judiciary; Natural Resources; Oversight and Government Reform

    Cantor, Eric I., R-Va. (7)

    Capitol Hill Office: 329 CHOB 20515-4607; 225-2815; Fax: 225-0011; Chief of Staff: Rob W. Collins

    Web:http://cantor.house.gov

    District Office(s): 763 Madison Rd., #207, Culpeper 22701; (540) 825-8960; Fax: (540) 825-8964; Community Outreach: Barbara Taylor

    4201 Dominion Blvd., #110, Glen Allen 23060-6149; (804) 747-4073; Fax: (804) 747-5308; District Director: Jennifer Nolen

    Committee Assignment(s): Ways and Means

    Capito, Shelley Moore, R-W. Va. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1431 LHOB 20515-4802; 225-2711; Fax: 225-7856; Chief of Staff: Joel Brubaker

    Web:http://capito.house.gov

    District Office(s): 4815 MacCorkle Ave. S.E., Charleston 25304-1948; (304) 925-5964; Fax: (304) 926-8912; District Director: Mary Elisabeth Eckerson

    300 Foxcroft Ave., #102, Martinsburg 25401-5341; (304) 264-8810; Fax: (304) 264-8815; District Field Representative: Christ Strovel

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Capps, Lois, D-Calif. (23)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1110 LHOB 20515-0523; 225-3601; Fax: 225-5632; Chief of Staff: Randolph Harrison

    Web:http://www.house.gov/capps

    District Office(s): 2675 N. Ventura Rd., #105, Port Hueneme 93041-2045; (805) 985-6807; Fax: (805) 985-6875; District Representative: Vanessa Hernandez

    1411 Marsh St., #205, San Luis Obispo 93401-2923; (805) 546-8348; Fax: (805) 546-8368; District Representative: Greg Haas

    101 W. Anapamu St., Suite C, Santa Barbara 93101-3140; (805) 730-1710; Fax: (805) 730-9153; District Director: Sharon Siegel

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce; Natural Resources

    Capuano, Michael E., D-Mass. (8)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1530 LHOB 20515-2108; 225-5111; Fax: 225-9322; Chief of Staff: Robert E. Primus

    Web:http://www.house.gov/Capuano

    District Office(s): Roxbury Community College, Campus Library, #211, Boston 02120; (617) 621-6208

    110 1st St., Cambridge 02141-2109; (617) 621-6208; Fax: (617) 621-8628; District Director: Jon Lenicheck

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; House Administration; Joint Printing; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Cardoza, Dennis A., D-Calif. (18)

    Capitol Hill Office: 435 CHOB 20515-0518; 225-6131; Fax: 225-0819; Chief of Staff: Jennifer Fitzgerald Walsh

    Web:http://www.house.gov/cardoza

    District Office(s): 2222 M St., #305, Merced 95340-3729; (209) 383-4455; Fax: (209) 726-1065; Policy Advisor: Stacie Dabbs-Vilciauskas

    1010 I St., #5800, Modesto 95354; (209) 527-1914; Fax: (209) 527-5748; Senior Policy Advisor: Dee Dee D'Adamo

    137 E. Weber Ave., Stockton 95202-2704; (209) 946-0361; Fax: (209) 946-0347; Field Representative. Ellen Powell

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Rules

    Carnahan, Russ, D-Mo. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1710 LHOB 20515-2503; 225-2671; Fax: 225-7452; Chief of Staff: Todd Patterson

    Web:http://www.house.gov/carnahan

    District Office(s): 517 Bailey Rd., Crystal City 63019-1701; (636) 937-8039; Fax: (636) 937-7138; Congressional Outreach Director: Anna Jinkerson

    8764 Manchester Rd., #203, St. Louis 63144-2735; (314) 962-1523; Fax: (314) 962-7169; Communications Director: Glenn Campbell

    Committee Assignment(s): Foreign Affairs; Science and Technology; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Carney, Christopher P., D-Pa. (10)

    Capitol Hill Office: 416 CHOB 20515-3810; 225-3731; Fax: 225-9594; Chief of Staff: April Beeman Metwalli

    Web:http://carney.house.gov

    District Office(s): 233 Northern Blvd., #4, Clarks Summit 18411-8720; (570) 585-9988; Fax: (570) 585-9977; District Director: Paul Macknosky

    521 Franklin St., P.O. Box 397, Shamokin 17872-6754; (570) 644-1682; (570) 644-1684; Caseworker: Roie Speller

    175 Pine St., #103, Williamsport 17701-6549; (570) 327-1902; Fax: (570) 327-1904; Regional Coordinator: Susan Mathias

    Committee Assignment(s): Homeland Security; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Carson, Andre, D-Ind. (7)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2455 RHOB 20515-1407; 225-4011; Fax: 225-5633; Chief of Staff: Ellen White Quigley

    Web:http://carson.house.gov

    District Office(s): Julie M. Carson Government Center, 300 East Fall Creek Pkwy. N. Dr., Indianapolis 46205-4258; (317) 283-6516; Fax: (317) 283-6567

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services

    Carter, John R., R-Tex. (31)

    Capitol Hill Office: 408 CHOB 20515-4331; 225-3864; Fax: 225-5886; Chief of Staff: Richard L. Hudson Jr.

    Web:http://carter.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1 Financial Center, Hwy. 35, #303, Round Rock 78664; (512) 246-1600; Fax: (512) 246-1620; Deputy Chief of Staff: Jonas Miller

    6544 S. General Bruce Dr., Suite B, Temple 76502-5811; (254) 933-1392; Fax: (254) 933-1650; Regional Director: Greg Schannep

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations

    Castle, Michael N., R-Del. (0)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1233 LHOB 20515-0801; 225-4165; Fax: 225-2291; Chief of Staff: Michael Quaranta

    Web:http://www.castle.house.gov

    District Office(s): J. Allen Frear Jr. Federal Bldg., 300 S. New St., #2005, Dover 19904-6726; (302) 736-1666; Fax: (302) 736-6580; Field Representative: Kate Rohrer

    201 N. Walnut St., #107, Wilmington 19801-3970; (302) 428-1902; Fax: (302) 428-1950; District Director: Jeffrey A. Dayton

    Committee Assignment(s): Education and Labor; Financial Services

    Castor, Kathy, D-Fla. (11)

    Capitol Hill Office: 317 CHOB 20515-0911; 225-3376; Fax: 225-5652; Chief of Staff: Clay Phillips

    Web:http://castor.house.gov

    District Office(s): 4144 N. Armenia Ave., #300, Tampa 33607-6435; (813) 871-2817; Fax: (813) 811-2864; Press Secretary: Agustina Guerrero

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Rules

    Cazayoux, Don, D-La. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 341 CHOB 20515-1806; 225-3901; Fax: 225-7313; Staff Assistant: Katie Nee

    Web:http://cazayoux.house.gov

    District Office(s): 5555 Hilton Ave., #100, Baton Rouge 70808-2597; (504) 837-1259; Fax: (225) 929-7688; Chief of Staff: Christina Kyle Casteel

    Chabot, Steve, R-Ohio (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 129 CHOB 20515-3501; 225-2216; Fax: 225-3012; Chief of Staff: Mike Smullen

    Web:http://www.house.gov/Chabot

    District Office(s): 3003 Carew Tower, 441 Vine St., Cincinnati 45202-3003; (513) 684-2723; Fax: (513) 421-8722; District Director: Michael A. Cantwell

    Committee Assignment(s): Foreign Affairs; Judiciary; Small Business

    Chandler, Ben, D-Ky. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1504 LHOB 20515-1706; 225-4706; Fax: 225-2122; Chief of Staff: Denis Fleming

    Web:http://chandler.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1021 Majestic Dr., #180, Lexington 40513-1866; (859) 219-1366; Fax: (859) 219-3437; District Director: Michael Noyes

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Science and Technology

    Childers, Travis, D-Miss. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2350 RHOB 20515-2401; 202-225-4306; Staff Assistant: Wall Doxey

    Christensen, Donna M., D-Virgin Is.

    Capitol Hill Office: 1510 LHOB 20515-5501; 225-1790; Fax: 225-5517; Chief of Staff: Monique Clendinen Watson

    Web:http://www.house.gov/christian-christensen

    District Office(s): Sunny Isle Shopping Center, Space #25, P.O. Box 5980, St. Croix 00820; (340) 778-5900; Fax: (340) 778-5111; Executive Assistant: Luz Belardo-Webster

    Nisky Business Center, #207, St. Thomas 00802; (340) 774-4408; Fax: (340) 774-8033; St. Thomas Office Manager: Eddie de LaGarde

    Committee Assignment(s): Homeland Security; Natural Resources

    Clarke, Yvette, D-N.Y. (11)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1029 LHOB 20515-3211; 225-6231; Fax: 226-0112; Chief of Staff: Ian Campbell

    Web:http://clarke.house.gov

    District Office(s): 123 Linden Blvd., 4th Floor, Brooklyn 11226-3302; (718) 287-1142; Fax: (718) 287-1223; Director of Community Development: Dale DeGale

    Committee Assignment(s): Education and Labor; Homeland Security; Small Business

    Clay, William Lacy, D-Mo. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 434 CHOB 20515-2501; 225-2406; Fax: 225-1725; Senior Policy Adviser: Frank Les Davis

    Web:http://www.lacyclay.house.gov

    District Office(s): 625 N. Euclid Ave., #326, St. Louis 63108; (314) 367-1970; Fax: (314) 367-1341; Senior District Assistant: Gwendolyn Reed

    8021 W Florissant Ave., Suite C, St. Louis 63136-1449; (314) 890-0349; Fax: (314) 427-6320; Communications Director: Steven Engelhardt

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Oversight and Government Reform

    Cleaver, Emanuel II, D-Mo. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1641 LHOB 20515-2505; 225-4535; Fax: 225-4403; Chief of Staff: Leslie Woolley

    Web:http://www.house.gov/cleaver

    District Office(s): 211 W. Maple Ave., Independence 64050-2815; (816) 833-4545; Fax: (816) 833-2991; Community Affairs Liaison: Nicki Cardwell

    101 W. 31st St., Kansas City 64108-3318; (816) 842-4545; Fax: (816) 471-5215; District Director. Geoff Jolley

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Select Energy Independence and Global Warming

    Clyburn, James E., D-S.C. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2135 RHOB 20515-4006; 225-3315; Fax: 225-2313; Chief of Staff: Yelberton R. Watkins

    Web:http://clyburn.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1225 Lady St., #200, Columbia 29201 3210; (803) 799-1100; Fax: (803) 799-9060; Midlands Area Director: Dalton Tresvant

    Business and Technology Center, 181 East Evans St., #314, Florence 29506-2512; (843) 662-1212; Fax: (843) 662-8474; Caseworker: Kenneth Barnes

    Coble, Howard, R-N.C. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2468 RHOB 20515-3306; 225-3065; Fax: 225-8611; Chief of Staff: Ed McDonald

    Web:http://coble.house.gov

    E-mail:howard.coble@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): 222 Sunset Ave., #101, Asheboro 27203-5668; (336) 626-3060; Fax: (336) 626-7819; District Representative: Rebecca Redding

    P.O. Box 812, 124 W. Elm St., Graham 27253-2802; (336) 229-0159; Fax: (336) 228-7974; District Representative: Janine Osborne

    P.O. Box 807, 805 S. Salisbury Ave., Granite Quarry 28072; (704) 209-0426; Fax: (704) 209-0428; District Representative: Terri Welch

    2102 N. Elm St., Suite B, Greensboro 27408-5100; (336) 333-5005; Fax: (336) 333-5048; Community Liaison: Lindsay Morris

    1634 North Main St., #101, High Point 27262-2644; (336) 886-5106; Fax: (336) 886-8740; District Representative: Nancy Mazza

    Committee Assignment(s): Judiciary; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Cohen, Steve, D-Tenn. (9)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1004 LHOB 20515-4209; 225-3265; Fax: 225-5663; Chief of Staff: Shirley Cooks

    Web:http://cohen.house.gov

    District Office(s): 167 N. Main St., #369, Memphis 38103-1822; (901) 544-4131; Fax: (901) 544-4329; District Director: Randy Wade

    Committee Assignment(s): Judiciary; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Cole, Tom, R-Okla. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 236 CHOB 20515-3604; 225-6165; Fax: 225-3512; Chief of Staff: Sean P. Murphy

    Web:http://www.cole.house.gov

    District Office(s): 104 E. 12th St., Ada 74820-6502; (580) 436-5375; Fax: (580) 436-5451; Field Representative: Amber Pollard

    711 S.W. D Ave., #201, Lawton 73501-4561; (580) 357-2131; Fax: (580) 357-7477; Field Representative: Keri Dennis

    2420 Springer Dr., #120, Norman 73069-3965; (405) 329-6500; Fax: (405) 321-7369; District Director. Jill Daugherty

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Natural Resources

    Conaway, K. Michael, R-Tex. (11)

    Capitol Hill Office: 511 CHOB 20515-4311; 225-3605; Fax: 225-1783; Chief of Staf: Jeff Burton

    Web:http://conaway.house.gov

    District Office(s): Brownwood City Hall, 501 Center Ave., Brownwood 76801-2809; (866) 882-3811; Field Representative: Mandy Locker

    County Annex, 104 W. Sandstone St., Llano 78643-2319; (325) 247-2826; Fax: (325) 247-2676; Field Representative: Sarah Carkuff

    Six Desta Dr., #2000, Midland 79705-5520; (432) 687-2390; Fax: (432) 687-0277; District Director: Ricky Wright

    City Hall, 411 W. 8th St., 5th Floor, Odessa 79761-4422; (866) 882-3811; Field Representative: Jesse Lashbrook

    O. C. Fisher Federal Bldg., 33 E. Twohig Ave., #307, San Angelo 76903-6451; (325) 659-4010; Fax: (325) 659-4014; Regional Director: Joanne Powell

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Armed Services; Budget

    Conyers, John Jr., D-Mich. (14)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2426 RHOB 20515-2214; 225-5126; Fax: 225-0072; Chief of Staff: Cynthia Martin

    Web:http://www.house.gov/conyers

    District Office(s): Theodore Levin U.S. Courthouse, 231 W. Lafayette Blvd., #669, Detroit 48226-2766; (313) 961-5670; Fax: (313) 226-2085; District Director: Pat Hartig

    2615 Jefferson Ave., Trenton 48183-2803; (734) 675-4084; Fax: (734) 675-4218; Congressional Aide: Jane Mackey

    Committee Assignment(s): Judiciary

    Cooper, Jim, D-Tenn. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1536 LHOB 20515-4205; 225-4311; Fax: 226-1035; Chief of Staff: Lisa Quigley

    Web:http://cooper.house.gov

    District Office(s): 605 Church St., Nashville 37219-2314; (615) 736-5295; Fax: (615) 736-7479; Community Outreach Director: Brenda P. Wynn

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Budget; Oversight and Government Reform

    Costa, Jim, D-Calif. (20)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1314 LHOB 20515-0520; 225-3341; Fax: 225-9308; Chief of Staff: Scott Nishioki

    Web:http://www.house.gov/costa

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/formcosta/issue.htm

    District Office(s): 2700 M St., #225, Bakersfield 93301-2370; (661) 869-1620; Fax: (661) 869-1027; District Representative: Tiara Cox

    855 M St., #940, Fresno 93721-2757; (559) 495-1620; Fax: (559) 495-1027; District Director: Chris Rosander

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Foreign Affairs; Natural Resources

    Costello, Jerry F., D-IL (12)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2408 RHOB 20515-1312; 225-5661; Fax: 225-0285; Chief of Staff: David C. Gillies

    Web:http://www.house.gov/Costello

    District Office(s): 144 Lincoln Place Court, #4, Belleville 62221-5878; (618) 233-8026; Fax: (618) 233-8765; District Manager: Mary Shalapin

    250 W. Cherry St., Carbondale 62901-2856; (618) 529-3791; Fax: (618) 549-3768; Staff Assistant: Alice Tucker

    1330 Swanwick St., Chester 62233-1314; (618) 826-3043; Fax: (618) 826-1923; Staff Assistant: Patsie Travelstead

    8787 State St., #1022, East St. Louis 62203-2026; (618) 397-8833; Staff Assistant: Mel Frierson

    2060 Delmar Ave., Suite B, Granite City 62040-4511; (618) 451-7065; Fax: (618) 451-2126; Staff Assistant: Dave Cueto

    201 E. Nolen St., West Frankfort 62896-2437; (618) 937-6402; Fax: (618) 937-3307; Staff Assistant: Karl Maple

    Committee Assignment(s): Science and Technology; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Courtney, Joe, D-Conn. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 215 CHOB 20515-0702; 225-2076; Fax: 225-4977; Chief of Staff: Jason J. Gross

    Web:http://courtney.house.gov

    District Office(s): 77 Hazard Ave., Unit J, Enfield 06082-3890; (860) 741-6011; Fax: (860) 741-6036; Deputy District Director: John Hollay

    101 Water St., #301, Norwich 06360-5729; (860) 886-0139; Fax: (860) 886-2974; District Director. Jenny Contois

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Education and Labor

    Cramer, Robert E. “Bud,” Jr., D-Ala. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2184 RHOB 20515-0105; 225-4801; Fax: 225-4392; Chief of Staff: J. Carter Wells

    Web:http://cramer.house.gov/

    District Office(s): Morgan County Courthouse, 302 Lee St. N.E., 5th Floor, #86, P.O. Box 668, Decatur 35601-1926; (256) 355-9400; Fax: (256) 355-9406; Caseworker: Peggy Towns

    200 Pratt Ave. N.E., Suite A, Huntsville 35801-4028; (256) 551-0190; Fax: (256) 551-0194; District Director: Jim McCamy

    The Bevill Center for Advanced Technology, 1011 George Wallace Blvd., Tuscumbia 35674-1726; (256) 381-3450; Fax: (256) 381-7659; Caseworker: Judy Sizemore

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Permanent Select Intelligence

    Crenshaw, Ander, R-Fla. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 127 CHOB 20515-0904; 225-2501; Fax: 225-2504; Chief of Staff: John M. Ariale

    Web:http://crenshaw.house.gov/

    District Office(s): 1061 Riverside Ave., #100, Jacksonville 32204-4151; (904) 598-0481; Fax: (904) 598-0486; District Director: Jacquelyn E. Smith

    212 N. Marion Ave., #209, Lake City 32055-3917; (386) 365-3316; District Representative: Nathan Riska

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations

    Crowley, Joseph, D-N.Y. (7)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2404 RHOB 20515-3207; 225-3965; Fax: 225-1909; Chief of Staff: Kate Winkler

    Web:http://crowley.house.gov

    District Office(s): 2800 Bruckner Blvd., #301, Bronx 10465-1907; (718) 931-1400; Fax: (718) 931-1340; District Director: Anne Marie Anzalone

    177 Dreiser Loop, #3, Co-Op City 10475-2705; (718) 320-2314; Community Liaison: Paul Dominique 74-09 37th Ave., #306B, Jackson Heights 11372-6303; (718) 779-1400; Fax: (718) 505-0156; Community Liaison: Angela DenDekker

    Committee Assignment(s): Foreign Affairs, Ways and Means

    Cubin, Barbara, R-Wyo. (0)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1114 LHOB 20515-5001; 225-2311; Fax: 225-3057; Chief of Staff: Tom Wiblemo

    Web:http://www.house.gov/cubin

    District Office(s): Federal Bldg., 100 East B St., #4003, P.O. Box 4003, Casper 82601-1969; (307) 261-6595; Fax: (307) 261-6597; State Director: Jackie King

    Joseph C. O'Mahoney Federal Bldg., 2120 Capitol Ave., #2015, Cheyenne 82001-3631; (307) 772-2595; Fax: (307) 772-2597; Field Representative: Erin Begeman

    404 N St., #204, Rock Springs 82901-5474; (307) 362-4095; Fax: (307) 362-4097; Field Representative: Bonnie Cannon

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce

    Cuellar, Henry, D-Tex. (28)

    Capitol Hill Office: 336 CHOB 20515-4328; 225-1640; Fax: 225-1641; Chief of Staff: Terry Stinson

    Web:http://www.house.gov/cuellar

    District Office(s): 602 E. Calton Rd., #2, Laredo 78041-3693; (956) 725-0639; Fax: (956) 725-2647

    320 N. Main St., #221, McAllen 78501-4699; (956) 631-4826; Fax: (956) 631-4251

    100 N.F.M. 3167, Rio Grande City 78582; (956) 487-5603; Fax: (956) 488-0952

    615 E. Houston St., #451, San Antonio 78205-2054; (210) 271-2851; Fax: (210) 277-6671; Deputy Chief of Staff: Cynthia Gaona

    100 S. Austin St., #1, Seguin 78155-5702; (830) 401-0457; Fax: (830) 379-0984

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Homeland Security; Small Business

    Culberson, John, R-Tex. (7)

    Capitol Hill Office: 428 CHOB 20515-4307; 225-2571; Fax: 225-4381; Chief of Staff: Tony Essalih

    Web:http://culberson.house.gov

    District Office(s): 10000 Memorial Dr., #620, Houston 77024; (713) 682-8828; Fax: (713) 680-8070; District Director: Ellie Essalih

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations

    Cummings, Elijah E., D-Md. (7)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2235 RHOB 20515-2007; 225-4741; Fax: 225-3178; Chief of Staff: Vernon Simms

    Web:http://www.house.gov/cummings

    District Office(s): 1010 Park Ave., Baltimore 21201-5600; (410) 685-9199; Fax: (410) 685-9399; Special Assistant: Michael Christianson

    754 Frederick Rd., Catonsville 21228-4504; (410) 719-8777; Fax: (410) 455-0110; Special Assistant: Katie Malone

    8267 Main St., #102, Ellicott City 21043-9903; (410) 465-8259; Fax: (410) 465-8740; Special Assistant: Amy Stratton

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Joint Economic; Oversight and Government Reform; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Davis, Artur, D-Ala. (7)

    Capitol Hill Office: 208 CHOB 20515-0107; 225-2665; Fax: 226-9567; Chief of Staff: Dana Gresham

    Web:http://www.house.gov/arturdavis

    District Office(s): 2 20th St. North, Birmingham 35203-4007; (205) 254-1960; Fax: (205) 254-1974; District Director: Daryl Perkins

    102 E. Washington St., Suite F, Demopolis 36732-2100; (334) 287-8060; Fax: (334) 287-0870; Constituent Services Representative: Audrey Haskin

    UWA Station 40, 205 N. Washington St., Webb Hall, #236-237, Livingston 35470-2099; (205) 652-5834; Fax: (205) 652-5935; Constituent Services Representative: Kay Presley

    Federal Bldg., 908 Alabama Ave., #112, Selma 36701-4660; (334) 877-4414; Fax: (334) 877-4489; Deputy District Director: Tammy Maul

    Federal Bldg., 1118 Greensboro Ave., #336, Tuscaloosa 35401-2817; (205) 752-5380; Fax: (205) 752-5899; Constituent Services Representative: Kay Presley

    Committee Assignment(s): House Administration; Judiciary; Ways and Means

    Davis, Danny K., D-Ill. (7)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2159 RHOB 20515-1307; 225-5006; Fax: 225-5641; Chief of Staff: Yul Edwards

    Web:http://www.house.gov/davis

    District Office(s): 2301 W. Roosevelt Rd., Broadview 60155-3828; (708) 345-6857; Fax: (708) 345-6715; Suburban Coordinator: Larry Shapiro

    3333 W. Arthington St., #130, Chicago 60624-4102; (773) 533-7520; Fax: (773) 533-7530; District Director: F. Daniel Cantrell

    Committee Assignment(s): Education and Labor; Oversight and Government Reform

    Davis, David, R-Tenn. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 514 CHOB 20515-4201; 225-6356; Fax: 225-5714; Chief of Staff: Brenda Otterson

    Web:http://daviddavis.house.gov

    District Office(s): Federal Bldg., 320 W. Center St., Kingsport 37660-3785; (423) 247-8161; Fax: (423) 247-1834; District Director: Paul Chapman

    Committee Assignment(s): Education and Labor; Homeland Security; Small Business

    Davis, Geoff, R-Ky. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1108 LHOB 20515-1704; 225-3465; Fax: 225-0003; Chief of Staff: Armstrong Robinson

    Web:http://geoffdavis.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1405 Greenup Ave., #236, Ashland 41101-7573; (606) 324-9898; Fax: (606) 325-9866; Field Representative: J. R. Reed

    277 Buttermilk Pike, Fort Mitchell 41017-2136; (859) 426-0080; Fax: (859) 426-0061; Deputy Chief of Staff: John Stanton

    108 W. Jefferson St., La Grange 40031-1108; (502) 222-2233; Fax: (502) 222-4060; Field Representative: Christina Poole

    City Bldg., 400 N. Main St., #145, Williamstown 41097-1026; (859) 824-3320; Fax: (859) 824-3340; Field Director: Matt Stevens

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Financial Services

    Davis, Lincoln, D-Tenn. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 410 CHOB 20515-4204; 225-6831; Fax: 226-5172; Chief of Staff: Beecher W. Frasier

    Web:http://www.house.gov/lincolndavis

    District Office(s): 1804 Carmack Blvd., Suite A, Columbia 38401-4132; (931) 490-8699; Fax: (931) 490-8675; District Representative: Glenn Myers

    629 N. Main St., Jamestown 38556-3739; (931) 879-2361; Fax: (931) 879-2389; District Representative: John Robbins

    477 N. Chancery St., Suite A1, McMinnville 37110-8901; (931) 473-7251; Fax: (931) 473-7259; District Director: Sammy Lowdermilk

    1064 N. Gateway Ave., Rockwood 37854-4023; (865) 354-3323; Fax: (865) 354-3316; District Representative: Paul Scarbrough

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Financial Services

    Davis, Susan, D-Calif. (53)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1526 LHOB 20515-0553; 225-2040; Fax: 225-2948; Chief of Staff: Lisa A. Sherman

    Web:http://www.house.gov/susandavis

    District Office(s): 4305 University Ave., #515, San Diego 92105-1601; (619) 280-5353; Fax: (619) 280-5311; District Director: Todd Gloria

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Education and Labor; House Administration

    Davis, Tom, R-Va. (11)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2348 RHOB 20515-4611; 225-1492; Fax: 225-3071; Chief of Staff: David Thomas

    Web:http://tomdavis.house.gov

    District Office(s): 4115 Annandale Rd., #103, Annandale 22003-2500; (703) 916-9610; Fax: (703) 916-9617; District Director: Dave Foreman

    Committee Assignment(s): Homeland Security; Oversight and Government Reform

    Deal, Nathan, R-Ga. (9)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2133 RHOB 20515-1009; 225-5211; Fax: 225-8272; Deputy Chief of Staff: Todd Smith

    Web:http://www.house.gov/deal

    District Office(s): 415 E. Walnut Ave., #108, Dalton 30721-4465; (706) 226-5320; Fax: (706) 278-0840; Caseworker for Gordon, Murray, and Whitfield Counties: Vivian Campbell

    P.O. Box 1015, Gainesville 30501-1015; (770) 535-2592; Fax: (770) 535-2765; District Director: Rick Story

    108 W. Lafayette Sq., #102, Lafayette 30728-3507; (706) 638-7042; Fax: (706) 638-7049; Caseworker for Catoosa, Dade, and Walker Counties: Lonna Hightower

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce

    DeFazio, Peter A., D-Ore. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2134 RHOB 20515-3704; 225-6416; Fax: 225-0032; Chief of Staf: Penny Dodge

    Web:http://defazio.house.gov

    District Office(s): 125 Central Ave., #250, P.O. Box 1557, Coos Bay 97420-2342; (541) 269-2609; Fax: (541) 269-5760; Coastal Field Representative: Ron Kresky

    405 E. 8th Ave., Eugene 97401-2706; (541) 465-6732; Fax: (541) 465-6458; District Director: Karmen Fore

    612 S.E. Jackson St., #9, P.O. Box 2460, Roseburg 97470-4956; (541) 440-3523; Fax: (541) 440-0511; Field Representative: Chris Conroy

    Committee Assignment(s): Homeland Security; Natural Resources; Transportation and Infrastructure

    DeGette, Diana L., D-Colo. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2421 RHOB 20515-0601; 225-4431; Fax: 225-5657; Chief of Staff: Lisa B. Cohen

    Web:http://www.house.gov/degette

    District Office(s): 600 Grant St., #202, Denver 80203-3525; (303) 844-4988; Fax: (303) 844-4996; District Director: Greg Diamond

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce

    Delahunt, William D., D-Mass. (10)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2454 RHOB 20515-2110; 225-3111; Fax: 225-5658; Chief of Staff: Mark R. Forest

    Web:http://www.house.gov/Delahunt

    E-mail:William.Delahunt@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): 146 Main St., Hyannis 02601; (508) 771-0666; Fax: (508) 790-1959; Office Manager; District Scheduler: Laurie Burnett

    1250 Hancock St., #802-N, Quincy 02169-4346; (617) 770-3700; Fax: (617) 770-2984; Deputy District Director: Kim Arouca

    Committee Assignment(s): Foreign Affairs; Judiciary; Standards of Official Conduct

    DeLauro, Rosa L., D-Conn. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2262 RHOB 20515-0703; 225-3661; Fax: 225-4890; Chief of Staff: Kevin Brennan

    Web:http://www.house.gov/delauro

    District Office(s): 59 Elm St., #205, New Haven 06510-2036; (203) 562-3718; Fax: (203) 772-2260; District Director: Jennifer Lamb

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Budget

    Dent, Charlie, R-Pa. (15)

    Capitol Hill Office: 116 CHOB 20515-3815; 225-6411; Fax: 226-0778; Chief of Staff: George S. McElwee

    Web:http://dent.house.gov

    District Office(s): 701 W. Broad St., #200, Bethlehem 18018-5229; (610) 861-9734; Fax: (610) 861-9308; District Director: Carol R. Halper

    206 Main St., East Greenville 18041-1405; (215) 541-4106; Fax: (215) 541-4109; Community Outreach Director: Vincent W. O'Domski

    Committee Assignment(s): Homeland Security; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Diaz-Balart, Lincoln, R-Fla. (21)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2244 RHOB 20515-0921; 225-4211; Fax: 225-8576; Legislative Director: Cesar A. Gonzalez

    Web:http://diaz-balart.house.gov

    District Office(s): Savannah Bldg., 8525 N.W. 53rd Terrace, #102, Miami 33166-4520; (305) 470-8555; Fax: (305) 470-8575; Chief of Staff: Ana M. Carbonell

    Committee Assignment(s): Rules

    Diaz-Balart, Mario, R-Fla. (25)

    Capitol Hill Office: 328 CHOB 20515-0925; 225-2778; Fax: 226-0346; Chief of Staff: Thomas Bean

    Web:http://www.house.gov/mariodiaz-balart

    District Office(s): 12851 S.W. 42nd St., #131, Miami 33175-3436; (305) 225-6866; Fax: (305) 225-7432; District Director: Miguel A. Otero

    4715 Golden Gate Pkwy., #1, Naples 34116-6901; (239) 348-1620; Fax: (239) 348-3569; District Representative: George Barton

    Committee Assignment(s): Budget; Science and Technology; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Dicks, Norm, D-Wash. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2467 RHOB 20515-4706; 225-5916; Fax: 226-1176; Chief of Staff: George Behan

    Web:http://www.house.gov/dicks

    District Office(s): 345 6th St., #500, Bremerton 98337; (360) 479-4011; Fax: (360) 479-2126; Kitsap County Director: Cheri Williams

    332 E. 5th St., Port Angeles 98362-3207; (360) 452-3370; Fax: (360) 452-3502; District Representative: Judith Morris 1019 Pacific Ave., #806, Tacoma 98402-4486; (253) 593-6536; Fax: (253) 593-6551; District Director. Clark Mather

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Homeland Security

    Dingell, John D., D-Mich. (15)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2328 RHOB 20515-2215; 225-4071; Chief of Staff: Michael Robbins

    Web:http://www.house.gov/Dingell

    District Office(s): 19855 W. Outer Dr., #103-E, Dearborn 48124-2028; (313) 278-2936; Fax: (313) 278-3914; Field Representative: Josh Myers

    23 E. Front St., #103, Monroe 48161-2256; (734) 243-1849; Fax: (734) 243-5559; Office Manager: Donna Hoffer

    5 S. Washington St., Ypsilanti 48197-8408; (734) 481-1100; Fax: (734) 481-1112; Field Representative: Andrew LaBarre

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce

    Doggett, Lloyd, D-Tex. (25)

    Capitol Hill Office: 201 CHOB 20515-4325; 225-4865; Fax: 225-3073; Chief of Staff: Michael J. Mucchetti

    Web:http://www.house.gov/Doggett

    District Office(s): Federal Bldg., 300 E. 8th St., #763, Austin 78701-3224; (512) 916-5921; Fax: (512) 916-5108; District Director: James Paver

    Committee Assignment(s): Budget; Ways and Means; Joint Economic

    Donnelly, Joe, D-Ind. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1218 LHOB 20515-1402; 225-3915; Fax: 225-6798; Chief of Staff: Joel R. Elliott

    Web:http://donnelly.house.gov

    District Office(s): 809 State St., #502B, La Porte 46350-3309; (219) 326-6808

    300 E. Broadway, #102, Logansport 46947-3182; (574) 753-2671; Fax: (574) 753-7615

    100 E. Michigan Blvd., Michigan City 46360-3265; (219) 873-1403

    207 W. Colfax Ave., South Bend 46601-1606; (574) 288-2780; Fax: (574) 288-2825; District Director. Hodge Patel

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Financial Services; Veterans' Affairs

    Doolittle, John T., R-Calif. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2410 RHOB 20515-0504; 225-2511; Fax: 225-5444; Chief of Staff: Dan Blankenburg

    Web:http://www.house.gov/Doolittle

    District Office(s): 4230 Douglas Blvd., #200, Granite Bay 95746-5902; (916) 786-5560; Fax: (916) 786-6364; District Director: David Plag

    Doyle, Mike, D-Pa. (14)

    Capitol Hill Office: 401 CHOB 20515-3814; 225-2135; Fax: 225-3084; Chief of Staff: David G. Lucas

    Web:http://www.house.gov/doyle

    District Office(s): 627 Lysle Blvd., McKeesport 15132; (412) 664-4049; Fax: (412) 664-4053; Caseworker: Joan Holleran

    11 Duff Rd., Penn Hills 15235; (412) 241-6055; Fax: (412) 241-6820; Caseworker: John Jones

    225 Ross St., #5, Pittsburgh 15219-2024; (412) 261-5091; District Director: Paul D'Alesandro

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce; Standards of Official Conduct; Veterans' Affairs

    Drake, Thelma, R-Va. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1208 LHOB 20515-4602; 225-4215; Fax: 225-4218; Chief of Staff: Patty Roe

    Web:http://drake.house.gov

    District Office(s): 23386 Front St., Accomac 23301-1557; (757) 787-7836; Fax: (757) 787-9540; Caseworker: Sylvia Parks

    4772 Euclid Rd., Suite E, Virginia Beach 23462-3800; (757) 497-6859; Fax: (757) 497-5474; District Chief of Staff: Mary Lou Stone

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Dreier, David, R-Calif. (26)

    Capitol Hill Office: 233 CHOB 20515-0526; 225-2305; Fax: 225-7018; Chief of Staff: Brad Smith

    Web:http://dreier.house.gov

    District Office(s): 510 E. Foothill Blvd., #201, San Dimas 91773-1254; (909) 575-6226; District Director Mark S. Harmsen

    Committee Assignment(s): Rules

    Duncan, John J., Jr., R-Tenn. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2207 RHOB 20515-4202; 225-5435; Fax: 225-6440; Communications Director: Amy Westmoreland

    Web:http://www.house.gov/Duncan

    District Office(s): McMinn County Courthouse, 6 E. Madison Ave., Athens 37303-3697; (423) 745-4671; Fax: (423) 745-6025; Office Manager: Linda Higdon

    Howard H. Baker Jr. U.S. Courthouse, 800 Market St., #110, Knoxville 37902-2303; (423) 523-3772; Fax: (423) 544-0728; Chief of Staff: Bob Griffitts

    200 E. Broadway Ave., #414, Maryville 37804-5754; (865) 984-5464; Fax: (865) 984-0521; Office Manager: Vickie Flynn

    Committee Assignment(s): Natural Resources; Oversight and Government Reform; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Edwards, Chet, D-Tex. (17)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2369 RHOB 20515-4317; 225-6105; Fax: 225-0350; Chief of Staff: Chris Chwastyk

    Web:http://edwards.house.gov

    District Office(s): 115 S. Main St., #202, Cleburne 76033-5501; (817) 645-4743; Fax: (817) 645-4796; District Director: Chris Turner

    111 University Dr., #216, College Station 77840-1261; (979) 691-8797; Fax: (979) 691-8939; Regional District Director: Lindsey Davis

    St. Charles Pl., 600 Austin Ave., #29, Waco 76710; (254) 752-9600; Fax: (254) 752-7769; Deputy District Director: Myrtle Johnson

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Budget

    Ehlers, Vernon J., R-Mich. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2182 RHOB 20515-2203; 225-3831; Fax: 225-5144; Chief of Staff: William R. McBride

    Web:http://www.house.gov/ehlers

    District Office(s): Gerald R. Ford Federal Bldg., 110 Michigan St., #166, Grand Rapids 49503-2313; (616) 451-8383; Fax: (616) 454-5630; Constituent Services Director: Jennifer Long Duthler

    Committee Assignment(s): Education and Labor; House Administration; Joint Library of Congress; Joint Printing; Science and Technology; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Ellison, Keith, D-Minn. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1130 LHOB 20515-2305; 225-4755; Fax: 225-4886; Chief of Staff: Kari Moe

    Web:http://ellison.house.gov

    District Office(s): 2100 Plymouth Ave. North, Minneapolis 55411-3675; (612) 522-1212; Fax: (612) 522-9915; District Director: Brian Elliott

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Judiciary; Standards of Official Conduct

    Ellsworth, Brad, D-Ind. (8)

    Capitol Hill Office: 513 CHOB 20515-1408; 225-4636; Fax: 225-3284; Chief of Staff: Cori Smith

    Web:http://ellsworth.house.gov

    District Office(s): 101 N.W. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd., #124, Evansville 47708-1951; (812) 465-6484; Fax: (812) 422-4761; District Director: Patrick Scates

    901 Wabash Ave., #140, Terre Haute 47807-3232; (812) 232-0523; Fax: (812) 232-0526; Constituent Advocate: Angela Bullock

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Armed Services; Small Business

    Emanuel, Rahm, D-Ill. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1319 LHOB 20515-1305; 225-4061; Fax: 225-5603; Chief of Staff: Elizabeth Sears Smith

    Web:http://www.house.gov/emanuel

    District Office(s): 3742 W. Irving Park Rd., Chicago 60618-3116; (773) 267-5926; Fax: (773) 267-6583; Deputy District Director: Mary Ann Levar

    Committee Assignment(s): Ways and Means

    Emerson, Jo Ann, R-Mo. (8)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2440 RHOB 20515-2508; 225-4404; Fax: 226-0326; Chief of Staff: Lloyd Smith

    Web:http://www.house.gov/emerson

    District Office(s): Federal Bldg., 339 Broadway, #246, Cape Girardeau 63701-7376; (573) 335-0101; Fax: (573) 335-1931; Director: Kristi Nitsch

    22 E. Columbia St., Farmington 63640-3101; (573) 756-9755; Fax: (573) 756-9762; Director: Heather Garner

    612 N. Pine St., Rolla 65401-3136; (573) 364-2455; Fax: (573) 364-1053; Director: Darren Lingle

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations

    Engel, Eliot L., D-N.Y. (17)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2161 RHOB 20515-3217; 225-2464; Chief of Staff: William F. Weitz

    Web:http://engel.house.gov

    District Office(s): 3655 Johnson Ave., Bronx 10463-1671; (718) 796-9700; District Manager: Lori Copland

    6 Gramatan Ave., #205, Mount Vernon 10550-3208; (914) 699-4100; Staff Assistant: Cynthia Miller

    261 W. Nyack Rd., West Nyack 10994-1724; (845) 735-1000; Staff Assistant: Ricardo Rangel

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce; Foreign Affairs

    English, Phil, R-Pa. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2332 RHOB 20515-3803; 225-5406; Fax: 225-3103; Chief of Staff: Annette Madigan Carr

    Web:http://www.house.gov/English

    District Office(s): 101 E. Diamond St., #213, Butler 16001-5923; (724) 285-7005; Fax: (724) 285-5616; Constituent Services Representative: Marci Mustello

    208 E. Bayfront Pkwy., #102, Erie 16507-2405; (814) 456-2038; Fax: (814) 454-0163; District Director: Regina Smith

    749 Greenville Rd., #200, Mercer 16137-5023; (724) 662-3222; Fax: (724) 662-2796; Constituent Services Representative: Marilyn Magnotto

    800 Pennsylvania Ave. W., Warren 16365-1834; (814) 723-7282; Fax: (814) 454-0163

    Committee Assignment(s): Joint Economic; Ways and Means

    Eshoo, Anna G., D-Calif. (14)

    Capitol Hill Office: 205 CHOB 20515-0514; 225-8104; Fax: 225-8890; Chief of Staff: Jason M. Mahler

    Web:http://eshoo.house.gov

    District Office(s): 698 Emerson St., Palo Alto 94301-1609; (650) 323-2984; Fax: (650) 323-3498; District Chief of Staff: Karen Chapman

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce; Permanent Select Intelligence

    Etheridge, Bob, D-N.C. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1533 LHOB 20515-3302; 225-4531; Fax: 225-5662; Chief of Staff: Julie Dwyer

    Web:http://www.house.gov/etheridge

    District Office(s): 609 N. 1st St., Lillington 27546; (910) 814-0335; Fax: (910) 814-2264; District Representative: William Munn

    225 Hillsborough St., #490, Raleigh 27603-5946; (919) 829-9122; Fax: (919) 829-9883; District Director: Russ Swindell

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Budget; Homeland Security

    Everett, Terry, R-Ala. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2312 RHOB 20515-0102; 225-2901; Fax: 225-8913; Chief of Staf: Wade Heck

    Web:http://www.everett.house.gov

    District Office(s): 256 Honeysuckle Rd., #15, Dothan 36305; (334) 794-9680; Fax: (334) 671-1480; Caseworker: Sandra Helms

    3500 Eastern Blvd., #250, Montgomery 36116; (334) 277-9113; Fax: (334) 277-8534; District Director: Honor L. Ingels

    108 N. Main St., Opp 36467-2006; (334) 493-9253; Fax: (334) 493-0370; Caseworker: Frances Spurlin

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Armed Services; Permanent Select Intelligence

    Faleomavaega, Eni F. H., D-Am. Samoa

    Capitol Hill Office: 2422 RHOB 20515-5201; 225-8577; Fax: 225-8757; Chief of Staff: Lisa W. Williams

    Web:http://www.house.gov/Faleomavaega

    E-mail:Faleomavaega@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): P.O. Drawer X, Pago Pago 96799; (684) 633-1372; Fax: (684) 633-2680; Chief of Staff: Alexander Iuli Godinet

    Committee Assignment(s): Foreign Affairs; Natural Resources

    Fallin, Mary, R-Okla. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1432 LHOB 20515-3605; 225-2132; Fax: 226-1463; Chief of Staf: Nate Webb

    Web:http://fallin.house.gov

    District Office(s): 120 N. Robinson Ave., #100, Oklahoma City 73102-7461; (405) 234-9900; Fax: (405) 234-9909; District Director: Denise Northrup

    20 E. 9th St., #137, Shawnee 74801-6978; (405) 273-1733; Field Representative: Todd Pauley

    Committee Assignment(s): Natural Resources; Small Business; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Farr, Sam, D-Calif. (17)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1221 LHOB 20515-0517; 225-2861; Fax: 225-6791; Chief of Staff: Rochelle S. Dornatt

    Web:http://www.farr.house.gov

    District Office(s): 100 W. Alisal St., Salinas 93901; (831) 424-2229; Fax: (831) 424-7099; District Director: Alex J. Argo

    701 Ocean St., #318, Santa Cruz 95060-4027; (831) 429-1976; Congressional Aide: Julian Chacon

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations

    Fattah, Chaka, D-Pa. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2301 RHOB 20515-3802; 225-4001; Fax: 225-5392; Chief of Staff: Michelle Anderson Lee

    Web:http://www.house.gov/Fattah

    District Office(s): 4104 Walnut St., Philadelphia 19104-3598; (215) 387-6404; District Chief of Staff: Bonnie Bowser

    6632 Germantown Ave., Philadelphia 19119-2250; (215) 848-9386; Constituent Services Caseworker: Tia Watson

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations

    Feeney, Tom, R-Fla. (24)

    Capitol Hill Office: 323 CHOB 20515-0924; 225-2706; Fax: 226-6299; Chief of Staff: Tonnie Wybensinger

    Web:http://www.house.gov/feeney

    District Office(s): 12424 Research Pkwy., #135, Orlando 32826-3273; (407) 208-1106; Fax: (407) 208-1108; District Director: Cheryl Moore

    1000 City Center Circle, 2nd Floor, Port Orange 32129-4144; (386) 756-9798; Fax: (386) 756-9903; Senior Caseworker: Barbara Koch

    400 South St., #4-A, Titusville 32780-7610; (321) 264-6113; Fax: (321) 264-6227

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Judiciary; Science and Technology

    Ferguson, Mike, R-N.J. (7)

    Capitol Hill Office: 214 CHOB 20515-3007; 225-5361; Fax: 225-9460; Chief of Staff: Chris Jones

    Web:http://www.house.gov/ferguson

    District Office(s): 45 Mountain Blvd., Bldg. D, #1, Warren 07059-5678; (908) 757-7835; Fax: (908) 757-7841; District Director: Carey Pilato

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce

    Filner, Bob, D-Calif. (51)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2428 RHOB 20515-0551; 225-8045; Fax: 225-9073; Chief of Staff: Tony J. Buckles

    Web:http://www.house.gov/filner

    District Office(s): 333 F St., Suite A, Chula Vista 91910-2624; (619) 422-5963; Fax: (619) 422-7290; District Chief of Staff: Humberto Peraza

    1101 Airport Rd., Suite D, Imperial 92251-1800; (760) 355-8800; Fax: (760) 355-8802; Community Representative: Juanita Salas

    Committee Assignment(s): Transportation and Infrastructure; Veterans' Affairs

    Flake, Jeff, R-Ariz. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 240 CHOB 20515-0306; 225-2635; Fax: 226-4386; Chief of Staff: Margaret J. Klessig

    Web:http://flake.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1640 S. Stapley Dr., #215, Mesa 85204-6666; (480) 833-0092; Fax: (480) 833-6314; District Director: Christine Chucri

    Committee Assignment(s): Foreign Affairs; Natural Resources

    Forbes, J. Randy, R-Va. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 307 CHOB 20515-4604; 225-6365; Fax: 226-1170; Chief of Staff: Dee Gilmore

    Web:http://www.house.gov/forbes

    District Office(s): 505 Independence Pkwy., Lake Center II, #104, Chesapeake 23320-5178; (757) 382-0080; Fax: (757) 382-0780; Constituent Services Representative.: Tammie Bebout

    2903 Blvd., Suite B, Colonial Heights 23834-2401; (804) 526-4969; Fax: (804) 526-7486; Constituent Services Representative: Joan Fallon

    425 South Main St., Suite H, Emporia 23847-2300; (434) 634-5575; Fax: (434) 634-0511; District Field Representative: Rick Franklin

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Judiciary

    Fortenberry, Jeff, R-Nebr. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1517 LHOB 20515-2701; 225-4806; Fax: 225-5686; Chief of Staff: Kelly Lungren McCollum

    Web:http://fortenberry.house.gov

    District Office(s): 629 N. Broad St., Fremont 68025-4932; (402) 727-0888; Fax: (402) 727-9130; Field Representative: Louis Pofhahl

    301 S. 13th St., #100, Lincoln 68508-2532; (402) 438-1598; Fax: (402) 438-1604; District Director: John Moenning

    125 S. 4th St., #101, Norfolk 68701-5200; (402) 379-2064; Fax: (402) 379-2101; Field Representative Louis Pofhahl

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Foreign Affairs; Small Business

    Fortuño, Luis G., R-P.R.

    Capitol Hill Office: 126 CHOB 20515-5401; 225-2615; Fax: 225-2154; Chief of Staff: Javier de la Luz

    Web:http://www.house.gov/fortuno

    District Office(s): 250 Calle Fortaleza, San Juan 00901-1713; (787) 723-6333; Fax: (787) 729-7738; District Director: Tere Nolla

    Committee Assignment(s): Education and Labor; Foreign Affairs; Natural Resources

    Fossella, Vito J., Jr., R-N.Y. (13)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2453 RHOB 20515-3213; 225-3371; Fax: 226-1272; Chief of Staff: Thomas P. Quaadman

    Web:http://www.house.gov/Fossella

    District Office(s): 8505 5th Ave., Brooklyn 11209-4607; (718) 630-5277; Fax: (718) 630-5388; Director, Brooklyn Operations: Bob P. Capano

    4434 Amboy Rd., Staten Island 10312; (718) 356-8400; Fax: (718) 356-1928; District Director: Sherry Diamond

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce

    Foster, Bill, D-Ill. (14)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2304 RHOB 20515-1314; 225-2976; Fax: 225-0697; Chief of Staff: Jason Linde

    Web:http://foster.house.gov

    District Office(s): 27 N. River St., Batavia 60510-2666; (630) 406-1114; Fax: (630) 406-1808; Director of Outreach: Matt Rado

    119 W. 1st St., Dixon 61021-3056; (815) 288-0680; Fax: (815) 288-0743; Director of Outreach: Amanda York

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services

    Foxx, Virginia, R-N.C. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 430 CHOB 20515-3305; 225-2071; Fax: 225-2995; Chief of Staff: Todd W. Poole

    Web:http://foxx.house.gov

    District Office(s): 240 Hwy. 105 Extension, #200, Boone 28607-4291; (828) 265-0240; Fax: (828) 265-0390; Field Representative: Aaron Whitener

    6000 Meadowbrook Mall Court, #3, Clemmons 27012-8775; (336) 778-0211; Fax: (336) 778-2290; Constituent Liaison: Mike Garlow

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Education and Labor; Oversight and Government Reform

    Frank, Barney, D-Mass. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2252 RHOB 20515-2104; 225-5931; Fax: 225-0182; Chief of Staff: Peter Kovar

    Web:http://www.house.gov/frank

    District Office(s): 558 Pleasant St., #309, New Bedford 02740-6246; (508) 999-6462; Fax: (508) 999-6468; Office Manager: Ines Goncalves-Drolet

    29 Crafts St., Newton 02458-1275; (617) 332-3920; Fax: (617) 332-2822; Chief District Adviser: Dorothy M. Reichard

    The Jones Bldg., 29 Broadway St., #310, Taunton 02780; (508) 822-4796; Fax: (508) 822-8286; District Director: Garth Patterson

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services

    Franks, Trent, R-Ariz. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1237 LHOB 20515-0302; 225-4576; Fax: 225-6328; Chief of Staff: Tom Stallings

    Web:http://www.house.gov/franks

    District Office(s): 7121 W. Bell Rd., #200, Glendale 85308-8549; (623) 776-7911; Fax: (623) 776-7832; District Director: Daniel Hay

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Judiciary

    Frelinghuysen, Rodney P., R-N.J. (11)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2442 RHOB 20515-3011; 225-5034; Chief of Staff: Nancy Fox

    Web:http://frelinghuysen.house.gov

    District Office(s): 30 Schuyler Pl., 2nd Floor, Morristown 07960-5128; (973) 984-0711; District Outreach Coordinator: Holly Kunzman

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations

    Gallegly, Elton, R-Calif. (24)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2309 RHOB 20515-0524; 225-5811; Fax: 225-1100; Chief of Staff: Joel D. Kassiday

    Web:http://www.house.gov/Gallegly

    District Office(s): 485 Alisal Rd., Suite G-1A, Solvang 93463-3701; (805) 686-2525; Fax: (805) 686-2566; Congressional Aide: Steve Lavagnino

    2829 Townsgate Rd., #315, Thousand Oaks 91361-3018; (805) 497-2224; Fax: (805) 497-0039; District Director: Paula Sheil

    Committee Assignment(s): Foreign Affairs; Judiciary; Natural Resources; Permanent Select Intelligence

    Garrett, Scott, R-N.J. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1318 LHOB 20515-3005; 225-4465; Fax: 225-9048; Legislative Director: Chris Russell

    Web:http://garrett.house.gov

    District Office(s): 210 Route 4, E., #206, Paramus 07652-5103; (201) 712-0330; Fax: (201) 712-0930; District Director: Tatiana Glaven

    93 Main St., Newton 07860-2056; (973) 300-2000; Fax: (973) 300-1051; Constituent Services Officer: Nisha Ali-Kash

    Committee Assignment(s): Budget; Financial Services

    Gerlach, Jim, R-Pa. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 308 CHOB 20515-3806; 225-4315; Fax: 225-8440; Chief of Staff: Guy L. Ciarrocchi

    Web:http://gerlach.house.gov

    District Office(s): 111 E. Uwchlan Ave., Exton 19341-1206; (610) 594-1415; Fax: (610) 594-1419; District Director: Brendan Benner

    580 Main St., #4, Trappe 19426; (610) 409-2780; Fax: (610) 409-7988; Director of Constituent Services: Jason Carver

    501 N. Park Rd., Wyomissing 19610-2919; (610) 376-7630; Fax: (610) 376-7633; District Outreach Representative: John Schnaedter

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Giffords, Gabrielle, D-Ariz. (8)

    Capitol Hill Office: 502 CHOB 20515-0308; 225-2542; Fax: 225-0378; Chief of Staff: Maura Policelli

    Web:http://giffords.house.gov

    District Office(s): 77 Calle Portal, Suite B-160, Sierra Vista 85635-2981; (520) 429-3115; Fax: (520) 459-5419; Constituent Services Manager: Shay Saucedo

    1661 N. Swan Rd., #112, Tucson 85712-4051; (520) 881-3588; Fax: (520) 322-9490; District Director: Ron Barber

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Foreign Affairs; Science and Technology

    Gilchrest, Wayne T., R-Md. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2245 RHOB 20515-2001; 225-5311; Fax: 225-0254; Chief of Staff: Anthony P. Caligiuri

    Web:http://gilchrest.house.gov

    District Office(s): 112 W. Pennsylvania Ave., #102, Bel Air 21014-3663; (410) 838-2517; Fax: (410) 838-7823; District Office Manager: Virginia Sanders

    315 High St., #105, Chestertown 21620-1307; (410) 778-9407; Fax: (410) 778-9560; District Office Manager: Karen Willis

    1 Plaza East, Salisbury 21801-4913; (410) 749-3184; Fax: (410) 749-8458; District Office Manager: Monica Bell

    Committee Assignment(s): Natural Resources; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Gillibrand, Kirsten, D-N.Y. (20)

    Capitol Hill Office: 120 CHOB 20515-3220; 225-5614; Fax: 225-6234; Chief of Staff: Jess C. Fassler

    Web:http://gillibrand.house.gov

    District Office(s): 333 Glen St., #302, Glens Falls 12801-3578; (518) 743-0964; Fax: (518) 743-1391; Constituent Services Representative: Lisa Manzi

    446 Warren St., Hudson 12534-2415; (518) 828-3109; Fax: (518) 828-3985; Constituent Services Representative: Phil Giltner

    487 Broadway St., Saratoga Springs 12866-2227; (518) 581-8247; Fax: (518) 581-8430; District Director: Mike Russo

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Armed Services

    Gingrey, Phil, R-Ga. (11)

    Capitol Hill Office: 119 CHOB 20515-1011; 225-2931; Fax: 225-2944; Chief of Staff: Sean Dalton

    Web:http://gingrey.house.gov

    District Office(s): 219 Roswell St. N.E., Marietta 30060-2063; (770) 429-1776; Fax: (770) 795-9551; Deputy District Director: John O'Keefe

    600 E. 1st St., Rome 30161-3149; (706) 290-1776; Fax: (706) 232-7864; District Director: Janet Byington

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Science and Technology

    Gohmert, Louie, Jr., R-Tex. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 510 CHOB 20515-4301; 225-3035; Fax: 226-1230; Chief of Staff: Michael Tomberlin

    Web:http://gohmert.house.gov

    District Office(s): Gregg County Courthouse, 101 E. Methvin St., #302, Longview 75601-7200; (903) 236-8597

    300 E. Shepherd Ave., Lufkin 75901-3252; (936) 632-3180

    102 W. Houston St., Marshall 75670-4038; (903) 938-8386

    202 E. Pillar St., #304, Nacogdoches 75961-5508; (936) 715-9514

    1121 E. Southeast Loop 323, #206, Tyler 75701-9660; (903) 561-6349; Fax: (903) 561-7110; District Director: Jonna Fitzgerald

    Committee Assignment(s): Judiciary; Natural Resources;

    Small Business

    Gonzalez, Charles A., D-Tex. (20)

    Capitol Hill Office: 303 CHOB 20515-4320; 225-3236; Fax: 225-1915; Chief of Staff: Kevin Kimble

    Web:http://gonzalez.house.gov

    District Office(s): Federal Bldg., 727 E. Durango Blvd., Suite B-124, San Antonio 78206-1286; (210) 472-6195; Fax: (210) 472-4009; District Director: Susanna Benavidez

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce; House Administration; Small Business

    Goode, Virgil H., Jr., R-Va. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1520 LHOB 20515-4605; 225-4711; Fax: 225-5681; Chief of Staff: S. Jerome Rosenbaum

    Web:http://www.house.gov/goode

    District Office(s): 104 S. 1st St., Charlottesville 22902-5007; (434) 295-6372; Fax: (434) 295-6059; District Office Manager: Esther Page

    437 Main St., Danville 24541-1109; (434) 792-1280; Fax: (434) 797-5942; Casework Supervisor: Jennifer Moorefield

    515 S. Main St., Farmville 23901; (434) 392-8331; Fax: (434) 392-6448; District Office Manager: Virginia Watson

    70 E. Court St., #215, Rocky Mount 24151; (540) 484-1254; Fax: (540) 484-1459; Staff Assistant: Crystal Dallas

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations

    Goodlatte, Bob, R-Va. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2240 RHOB 20515-4606; 225-5431; Fax: 225-9681; Chief of Staff: Shelley H. Husband

    Web:http://www.house.gov/goodlatte

    District Office(s): 2 S. Main St., 1st Floor, Suite A, Harrisonburg 22801; (540) 432-2391; Fax: (540) 432-6593; District Representative: Ande Banks

    916 Main St., #300, Lynchburg 24504; (434) 845-8306; Fax: (434) 845-8245; District Representative: Clarkie Patterson

    Ten Franklin Rd. S.E., #540, Roanoke 24011; (540) 857-2672; Fax: (540) 857-2675; District Director: Peter S. Larkin

    7 Court Sq., Staunton 24401; (540) 885-3861; Fax: (540) 885-3930; District Representative: Debbie Garrett

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Judiciary

    Gordon, Bart, D-Tenn. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2310 RHOB 20515-4206; 225-4231; Fax: 225-6887; Chief of Staff: Donna M. Pignatelli

    Web:http://gordon.house.gov

    District Office(s): 15 S. Jefferson Ave., Cookeville 38501-3307; (931) 528-5907; Fax: (931) 528-1165; Field Representative: Billy Smith

    Sumner County Courthouse, 100 Public Sq., Suite B-100, Gallatin 37066-2867; (615) 451-5174; Field Representative: Caroline Diaz-Barriga

    305 W. Main St., Murfreesboro 37130-3547; (615) 896-1986; Fax: (615) 896-8218; District Chief of Staff: Kent Syler

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce; Science and Technology

    Granger, Kay, R-Tex. (12)

    Capitol Hill Office: 440 CHOB 20515-4312; 225-5071; Fax: 225-5683; Chief of Staff: Robert Head

    Web:http://kaygranger.house.gov

    District Office(s): River Plaza, 1701 River Run Rd., #407, Fort Worth 76107-6548; (817) 338-0909; Fax: (817) 335-5852; District Director: Barbara Ragland

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations

    Graves, Sam, R-Mo. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1415 LHOB 20515-2506; 225-7041; Fax: 225-8221; Chief of Staff: Tom Brown

    Web:http://www.house.gov/graves

    District Office(s): 113 Blue Jay Dr., #100, Liberty 64068-1963; (816) 792-3976; Fax: (816) 792-0694; Deputy Chief of Staff: Melissa Goss

    201 S. 8th St., #330, St. Joseph 64501-2275; (816) 233-9818; Fax: (816) 233-9848; Associate District Director: Dan Hegeman

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Small Business; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Green, Al, D-Tex. (9)

    Capitol Hill Office: 425 CHOB 20515-4309; 225-7508; Fax: 225-2947; Chief of Staff: Jacqueline A. Ellis

    Web:http://www.house.gov/algreen

    District Office(s): 3003 S. Loop West, #460, Houston 77054-1301; (713) 383-9234; Fax: (713) 383-9202; District Director: Lucinda Daniels

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Homeland Security

    Green, Gene, D-Tex. (29)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2335 RHOB 20515-4329; 225-1688; Fax: 225-9903; Chief of Staff: Rhonda Jackson

    Web:http://www.house.gov/green

    District Office(s): 909 Decker Dr., #124, Baytown 77520-4433; (281) 420-0502; Fax: (281) 420-0585

    256 N. Sam Houston Pkwy. East, #29, Houston 77060-2028; (281) 999-5879; Fax: (281) 999-5716; Caseworker: Shirley Gonzalez 11811 I-10 East, #430, Houston 77029; (713) 330-0761; Fax: (713) 330-0807; Caseworker: Marlene Clowers

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce; Foreign Affairs; Standards of Official Conduct

    Grijalva, Raúl M., D-Ariz. (7)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1440 LHOB 20515-0307; 225-2435; Fax: 225-1541; Chief of Staff: Gloria Montano

    Web:http://www.house.gov/grijalva

    District Office(s): 810 E. 22nd St., #122, Tucson 85713-1751; (520) 622-6788; Fax: (520) 622-0198; District Director: Rubén H. Reyes

    1455 S. 4th Ave., #4, Yuma 85364-4695; (928) 343-7933; Fax: (928) 343-7949; Community Representative: Araceli Rodriguez

    Committee Assignment(s): Education and Labor; Natural Resources; Small Business

    Gutierrez, Luis V., D-Ill. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2266 RHOB 20515-1304; 225-8203; Fax: 225-7810; Chief of Staff: Jennice Fuentes

    Web:http://luisgutierrez.house.gov

    District Office(s): 3455 W. North Ave., Chicago 60647-4841; (773) 384-1655; Fax: (773) 384-1685; District Co-Director: Veronica Ocassio

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Judiciary

    Hall, John, D-N.Y. (19)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1217 LHOB 20515-3219; 225-5441; Fax: 225-3289; Chief of Staff: Jean Bordewich

    Web:http://johnhall.house.gov

    District Office(s): Putnam County Office Bldg., 40 Gleneida Ave., 3rd Floor, Carmel 10512-1705; (845) 225-3641, ext. 371; Fax: (845) 228-1480; District Director: Susan Spear

    Orange County Government Center, 255 Main St., #3232G, Goshen 10924-1619; (845) 291-4100; Fax: (845) 291-4164; District Representative: Frank Giancamilli

    Committee Assignment(s): Select Energy Independence and Global Warming; Transportation and Infrastructure; Veterans' Affairs

    Hall, Ralph M., R-Tex. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2405 RHOB 20515-4304; 225-6673; Fax: 225-3332; Chief of Staff: Janet Perry Poppleton

    Web:http://www.house.gov/ralphhall

    District Office(s): Collin County Courts Facility, 1800 N. Graves St., #101, McKinney 75069-3422; (214) 726-9949; Fax: (214) 726-9363; District Assistant: Linda Schenck

    Bowie County Courthouse, 710 James Bowie Dr., New Boston 75570-2328; (903) 628-8309; Fax: (903) 628-8320; District Assistant: Eric Cain

    104 N. San Jacinto St., Rockwall 75087-2508; (972) 771-9118; Fax: (972) 722-0907; District Assistant: Thomas Hughes

    101 E. Pecan St., #119, Sherman 75090-5917; (903) 892-1112; Fax: (903) 868-0264; District Assistant. Judy Rowton

    U.S. Post Office, 320 Church St., #132, Sulphur Springs 75482-2606; (903) 885-8138; Fax: (903) 439-0874; District Assistant: Martha Glover

    4303 Texas Blvd., #2, Texarkana 75503-3094; (903) 794-4445; Fax: (903) 794-5577; District Assistant: Marjorie Chandler

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce; Science and Technology

    Hare, Phil, D-Ill. (17)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1118 LHOB 20515-1317; 225-5905; Fax: 225-5396; Chief of Staff: Tom O'Donnell

    Web:http://hare.house.gov

    District Office(s): 210 N. Broad St., Carlinville 62626-1302; (217) 854-2290; Fax: (217) 854-2261; Staff Assistant: Pamela Monetti

    236 N. Water St., #765, Decatur 62523-1351; (217) 422-9150; Fax: (217) 422-9245; Staff Assistant: Patricia Dawson

    261 N. Broad St., #5, Galesburg 61401-4612; (309) 342-4411; Fax: (309) 342-9749; Staff Assistant: Joyce Bean

    1535 47th Ave., #5, Moline 61265-7217; (309) 793-5760; Fax: (309) 762-9193; District Director: Pat C. O'Brien

    Committee Assignment(s): Education and Labor;

    Veterans' Affairs

    Harman, Jane, D-Calif. (36)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2400 RHOB 20515-0536; 225-8220; Fax: 226-7290; Chief of Staff: John Hess

    Web:http://www.house.gov/Harman

    District Office(s): 2321 E. Rosecrans Ave., #3270, El Segundo 90245-4977; (310) 643-3636; Fax: (310) 643-6445; Deputy Chief of Staff: Marc Carrel

    544 N. Avalon Blvd., #307, Wilmington 90744-5806; (310) 549-8282; Fax: (310) 549-8250; District Director: Vanessa Aramayo

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce; Homeland Security

    Hastings, Alcee L., D-Fla. (23)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2353 RHOB 20515-0923; 225-1313; Fax: 225-1171; Chief of Staff: David Goldenberg

    Web:http://alceehastings.house.gov

    District Office(s): 2701 W. Oakland Park Blvd., #200, Fort Lauderdale 33311-1363; (954) 733-2800; Fax: (954) 735-9444; Florida Chief of Staff: Art W. Kennedy

    Corporate Bldg., 5725 Corporate Way, West Palm Beach 33407-2007; (561) 684-0565; Fax: (561) 684-3613; Congressional Aide: Lewis Goldberg

    Committee Assignment(s): Commission on Security and Cooperation in Europe; Rules

    Hastings, Doc, R-Wash. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1214 LHOB 20515-4704; 225-5816; Fax: 225-3251; Chief of Staff: Todd Young

    Web:http://hastings.house.gov

    District Office(s): 2715 St. Andrews Loop, Suite D, Pasco 99301-3386; (509) 543-9396; Fax: (509) 545-1972; District Director: Barbara S. Lisk

    302 E. Chestnut St., Yakima 98901-2718; (509) 452-3243; Fax: (509) 452-3438; Field Representative: Ryan Rodruck

    Committee Assignment(s): Rules; Standards of Official Conduct

    Hayes, Robin, R-N.C. (8)

    Capitol Hill Office: 130 CHOB 20515-3308; 225-3715; Fax: 225-4036; Chief of Staff: Andrew Duke

    Web:http://hayes.house.gov

    District Office(s): 137 Union St. South, Concord 28025-5011; (704) 786-1612; Fax: (704) 782-1004; District Director: Gary Edward Mitchell

    230 E. Franklin St., Rockingham 28379-3627; (910) 997-2070; Fax: (910) 997-7987; Constituent Liaison: Greg Icard

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Armed Services; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Heller, Dean, R-Nev. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1023 LHOB 20515-2802; 225-6155; Fax: 225-5679; Chief of Staff: Edgar M. Abrams

    Web:http://heller.house.gov

    District Office(s): 405 Idaho St., #214, Elko 89801-3753; (775) 777-7920; Fax: (775) 777-7922; Outreach Coordinator: Terri Fairfield

    600 Las Vegas Blvd., #680, Las Vegas 89101-6646; (702) 255-1651; Fax: (702) 255-1927; Outreach Coordinator: Tiffany Kahler

    400 S. Virginia St., #502, Reno 89501-2194; (775) 686-5760; Fax: (775) 686-5711; District Director: Verita Black Prothro

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services

    Hensarling, Jeb, R-Tex. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 132 CHOB 20515-4305; 225-3484; Fax: 226-4888; Chief of Staff: Dee Buchanan

    Web:http://www.house.gov/hensarling

    District Office(s): 100 E. Corsicana St., #205, Athens 75751-2528; (903) 675-8288; Fax: (903) 675-8351; Regional Director: Richard Sanders

    6510 Abrams Rd., #243, Dallas 75231-7278; (214) 349-9996; Fax: (214) 349-0738; Regional Director: Brian Chase

    Committee Assignment(s): Budget; Financial Services

    Herger, Wally, R-Calif. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2268 RHOB 20515-0502; 225-3076; Chief of Staff: Derek Harley

    Web:http://www.house.gov/herger

    District Office(s): 55 Independence Circle, #104, Chico 95973-4909; (530) 893-8363; Field Representative: Carol Heil

    410 Hemsted Dr., #115, Redding 96002-0164; (530) 223-5898; Field Representative: David Meurer

    Committee Assignment(s): Joint Taxation; Ways and Means

    Herseth Sandlin, Stephanie, D-S.D. (0)

    Capitol Hill Office: 331 CHOB 20515-4101; 225-2801; Fax: 225-5823; Chief of Staff: Tessa A. Gould

    Web:http://hersethsandlin.house.gov

    E-mail:stephanie.herseth@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): 13 2nd Ave. S.E., #102, Aberdeen 57401-4239; (605) 626-3440; Fax: (605) 626-3441; Northeast Area Director: Maeve King

    1823 W. Main St., Rapid City 57702-2566; (605) 394-5280; Fax: (605) 394-5282; Outreach Director: Kate Kelley

    326 E. 8th St., #108, Sioux Falls 57103-7036; (605) 367-8371; Fax: (605) 367-8373; Southeast Area Director: Steven Dahlmeier

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Natural Resources; Select Energy Independence and Global Warming; Veterans' Affairs

    Higgins, Brian, D-N.Y. (27)

    Capitol Hill Office: 431 CHOB 20515-3227; 225-3306; Fax: 226-0347; Chief of Staff: Chuck Eaton

    Web:http://higgins.house.gov

    District Office(s): Larkin Bldg., 726 Exchange St., #601, Buffalo 14210-1484; (716) 852-3501; Fax: (716) 852-3929; District Director: Megan Corbett

    Fenton Bldg., Two E. 2nd St., #300, Jamestown 14701-5206; (716) 484-0729; Fax: (716) 484-1049; Director: Donna Coughlin

    Committee Assignment(s): Oversight and Government Reform; Small Business; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Hill, Baron, D-Ind. (9)

    Capitol Hill Office: 223 CHOB 20515-1409; 225-5315; Fax: 226-6866; Chief of Staff: Ryan C. Guthrie

    Web:http://baronhill.house.gov

    District Office(s): 320 West 8th St., #114, Bloomington 47404-3700; (812) 336-3000; Fax: (812) 336-3355

    279 Quartermaster Court, Jeffersonville 47130-3669; (812) 288-3999; Fax: (812) 288-3873; District Director: John Chastain Zody

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce; Joint Economic; Science and Technology

    Hinchey, Maurice D., D-N.Y. (22)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2431 RHOB 20515-3222; 225-6335; Fax: 226-0774; Chief of Staff: Dan Ahouse

    Web:http://www.house.gov/Hinchey

    District Office(s): Federal Bldg., 15 Henry St., #100A, Binghamton 13901-2724; (607) 773-2768; Federal Liaison: Robin Malloy

    123 S. Cayuga St., #201, Ithaca 14850-5582; (607) 273-1388; Federal Liaison: Lisa Newman

    291 Wall St., Kingston 12401-3849; (845) 331-4466; Federal Liaison: Molly Eagan

    City Hall, 16 James St., 3rd Floor, Middletown 10940-5787; (845) 344-3211; Federal Liaison: Carmel Wilson

    20 Anawana Lake Rd., Monticello 12701-3200; (845) 791-7116; Community Liaison: Julie Allen

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Joint Economic; Natural Resources

    Hinojosa, Rubén, D-Tex. (15)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2463 RHOB 20515-4315; 225-2531; Fax: 225-5688; Chief of Staff: Connie Humphrey

    Web:http://hinojosa.house.gov

    District Office(s): 107 S. Saint Mary's St., Beeville 78102-5619; (361) 358-8400; Fax: (361) 358-8407; District Director: Judy McAda

    2864 W. Trenton Rd., Edinburg 78539-9232; (956) 682-5545; Fax: (956) 682-0141; District Director: Salomon Torres

    Committee Assignment(s): Education and Labor; Financial Services; Foreign Affairs

    Hirono, Mazie K., D-Hawaii (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1229 LHOB 20515-1102; 225-4906; Fax: 225-4987; Chief of Staff: John D. White

    Web:http://hirono.house.gov

    District Office(s): 5104 Prince Kuhio Federal Bldg., 300 Ala Moana Blvd., Honolulu 96850-0001; (808) 541-1986; Fax: (808) 538-0233; District Director: Yvonne Lau

    Committee Assignment(s): Education and Labor; Small Business; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Hobson, David L., R-Ohio (7)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2346 RHOB 20515-3507; 225-4324; Chief of Staff: Wayne A. Struble

    Web:http://www.house.gov/hobson

    District Office(s): 212 S. Broad St., #55, Lancaster 43130-4389; (740) 654-5149; Fax: (740) 654-7825; Senior District Representative: Bob Clark

    5 W. North St., #200, Springfield 45504-2544; (937) 325-0474; Fax: (937) 325-9188; District Director: Barbara Schenck

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations

    Hodes, Paul, D-N.H. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 506 CHOB 20515-2902; 225-5206; Fax: 225-2946; Chief of Staff: Matt Robinson

    Web:http://hodes.house.gov

    District Office(s): 80 Main St., Berlin 03570-2415; (603) 752-4680; Community Representative: Robert Theberge

    114 N. Main St., 2nd Floor, Concord 03301-4946; (603) 223-9814; Fax: (603) 229-9819; District Director: Mary Beth Walz

    29 Center St. Keene 03431-3351; (603) 358-1023; Fax: (603) 358-1025; Constituent Services Representative: Leigh Marthe

    32 Main St., Littleton 03561-4072; (603) 444-8967; Fax: (603) 444-8968; Community Representative: Steve Huntington

    147 Main St., Nashua 03060-2725; (603) 579-6913; Fax: (603) 579-6916: Constituent Services Representative: Laurie Goodman

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Oversight and Government Reform

    Hoekstra, Peter, R-Mich. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2234 RHOB 20515-2202; 225-4401; Fax: 226-0779; Chief of Staff: Amy Sandgren Plaster

    Web:http://hoekstra.house.gov

    District Office(s): 210 1/2 N. Mitchell St., Cadillac 49601-1835; (231) 775-0050; Fax: (231) 775-0298; Cadillac Area Represenative: Jill Brown

    184 South River Ave., Holland 49423-2848; (616) 395-0030; Fax: (616) 395-0271; District Director. Jon DeWitte

    900 3rd St., #203, Muskegon 49440-1135; (231) 722-8386; Fax: (231) 722-0176; District Project Manager: Heather Sandberg

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Education and Labor; Permanent Select Intelligence

    Holden, Tim, D-Pa. (17)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2417 RHOB 20515-3817; 225-5546; Fax: 226-0996; Chief of Staff: Trish J. Reilly-Hudock

    Web:http://www.holden.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1721 N. Front St., #105, Harrisburg 17102-2391; (717) 234-5904; Fax: (717) 234-5918; District Director: Tim S. Smith

    758 Cumberland St., Lebanon 17042-5247; (717) 270-1395; Fax: (717) 270-1095; Office Manager: Matthew Boyer

    101 N. Centre St., #303, Pottsville 17901-2972; (570) 622-4212; Fax: (570) 628-2561; Constituent Services Representative: Frank Ratkiewicz

    4918 Kutztown Rd., Temple 19560-1554; (610) 921-3502; Fax: (610) 921-3504; Constituent Services Representative: Marge Lawlor

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Holt, Rush, D-N.J. (12)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1019 LHOB 20515-3012; 225-5801; Fax: 225-6025; Chief of Staff: Christopher Hartmann

    Web:http://holt.house.gov

    District Office(s): 50 Washington Rd., West Windsor 08550-1012; (609) 750-9365; Fax: (609) 750-0618; District Director: Leslie Potter

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Education and Labor; Natural Resources; Permanent Select Intelligence

    Honda, Mike, D-Calif. (15)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1713 LHOB 20515-0515; 225-2631; Fax: 225-2699; Chief of Staff: Jennifer Van der Heide

    Web:http://honda.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1999 S. Bascom Ave., #815, Campbell 95008-2200; (408) 558-8085; Fax: (408) 558-8086; District Director: Meri Maben

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Congressional-Executive Commission on China

    Hooley, Darlene, D-Ore. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2430 RHOB 20515-3705; 225-5711; Fax: 225-5699; Chief of Staff: Joan Evans

    Web:http://hooley.house.gov

    District Office(s): 315 Mission St. S.E., #101, Salem 97302-6231; (503) 588-9100; Fax: (503) 588-5517; District Aide: Jeannie Berg

    21570 Willamette Dr., West Linn 97068-2747; (503) 557-1324; Fax: (503) 557-1981; District Director: Suzanne Kunse

    Committee Assignment(s): Budget; Energy and Commerce; Science and Technology

    Hoyer, Steny H., D-Md. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1705 LHOB 20515-2005; 225-4131; Fax: 225-4300; Administrative Assistant: Jim Wood

    Web:http://hoyer.house.gov

    District Office(s): 6500 Cherrywood Lane, #310, Greenbelt 20770-1287; (301) 474-0119; Fax: (301) 474-4697; Senior Constituent Liaison: Betty Richardson

    401 Post Office Rd., #202, Waldorf 20602-2738; (301) 843-1577; Fax: (301) 843-1331; District Director: Betsy W. Bossart

    Hulshof, Kenny, R-Mo. (9)

    Capitol Hill Office: 409 CHOB 20515-2509; 225-2956; Fax: 225-5712; Chief of Staff: Erik Rasmussen

    Web:http://hulshof.house.gov

    District Office(s): 33 E. Broadway St., #280, Columbia 65203-4219; (573) 449-5111; Fax: (573) 449-5312; District Director: Tim Rich

    201 N. 3rd St., #240, Hannibal 63401-3549; (573) 221-1200; Fax: (573) 221-5349; District Office Director: Scott Callicot

    516 Jefferson St., Washington 63090-2706; (636) 239-4001; Fax: (636) 239-1987; District Office Director: Jenni Riegel

    Committee Assignment(s): Ways and Means

    Hunter, Duncan, R-Calif. (52)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2265 RHOB 20515-0552; 225-5672; Fax: 225-0235; Chief of Staff: Victoria J. Middleton

    Web:http://www.house.gov/hunter

    District Office(s): 1870 Cordell Court, #206, El Cajon 92020-0916; (619) 448-5201; Fax: (619) 449-2251; District Chief of Staff: Ricardo Terrazas

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services

    Inglis, Bob, R-S.C. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 330 CHOB 20515-4004; 225-6030; Fax: 226-1177; Chief of Staff: Wayne Roper

    Web:http://inglis.house.gov

    District Office(s): 105 N. Spring St., #111, Greenville 29601-2859; (864) 232-1141; Fax: (864) 233-2160; Constituent Liaison: April Evans

    464 E. Main St., #8, Spartanburg 29302-1973; (864) 582-6422; Fax: (864) 573-9478; Constituent Liaison: Dwayne Hatchett

    Committee Assignment(s): Foreign Affairs; Science and Technology

    Inslee, Jay, D-Wash. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 403 CHOB 20515-4701; 225-6311; Fax: 226-1606; Chief of Staff: Brian Bonlender

    Web:http://www.house.gov/Inslee

    District Office(s): 17791 Fjord Dr. N.E., Door 112, Poulsbo 98370-8481; (360) 598-2342; Fax: (360) 598-3650; Special Assistant for Kitsap County: Mendy Droke

    Shoreline Center, 18560 1st Ave. N.E., Suite E-800, Shoreline 98155-2150; (206) 361-0233; Fax: (206) 361-3959; District Director: Sharmila Swenson

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce; Natural Resources; Select Energy Independence and Global Warming

    Israel, Steve, D-N.Y. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 432 CHOB 20515-3202; 225-3335; Fax: 225-4669; Chief of Staff: Jack Pratt

    Web:http://www.house.gov/Israel

    District Office(s): 150 Motor Pkwy., #108, Hauppauge 11788-5152; (631) 951-2210; Fax: (631) 951-3308; District Director: Holli K. Dunayer

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations

    Issa, Darrell, R-Calif. (49)

    Capitol Hill Office: 211 CHOB 20515-0549; 225-3906; Fax: 225-3303; Chief of Staff: Dale Neugebauer

    Web:http://issa.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1800 Thibodo Rd., #310, Vista 92081-7515; (760) 599-5000; Fax: (760) 599-1178; District Director: Phil Paule

    Committee Assignment(s): Judiciary; Oversight and Government Reform; Permanent Select Intelligence

    Jackson, Jesse L., Jr., D-Ill. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2419 RHOB 20515-1302; 225-0773; Fax: 225-0899; Chief of Staff: Kenneth E. Edmonds

    Web:http://www.house.gov/Jackson

    District Office(s): 2120 E. 71st St., Chicago 60649-2104; (773) 241-6500; Fax: (773) 241-6503; Deputy District Administrator: Brian Sleet

    17926 S. Halsted St., Homewood 60430-2029; (708) 798-6000; Fax: (708) 798-6160; District Administrator: Richard J. Bryant

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations

    Jackson Lee, Sheila, D-Tex. (18)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2435 RHOB 20515-4318; 225-3816; Fax: 225-3317; Chief of Staff: Shelly Davis

    Web:http://jacksonlee.house.gov

    District Office(s): Mickey Leland Federal Bldg., 1919 Smith St., #1180, Houston 77002-8098; (713) 655-0050; Fax: (713) 655-1612; District Liaison: William Paul Thomas

    6719 W. Montgomery Rd., #204, Houston 77091-3105; (713) 691-4882; Fax: (713) 699-8292; Community Liaison: Anita James

    420 W. 19th St., Houston 77008-3914; (713) 861-4070; Fax: (713) 861-4323; District Liaison: Michael Halpin

    Committee Assignment(s): Foreign Affairs; Homeland Security; Judiciary

    Jefferson, William J., D-La. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2113 RHOB 20515-1802; 225-6636; Fax: 225-1988; Acting Chief of Staff: Roberta Y.

    Hopkins

    Web:http://www.house.gov/Jefferson

    District Office(s): Jefferson Parish General Government Bldg., 200 Derbigny St., #3200, Gretna 70053; (504) 368-7019; Congressional Aide: Ericka Edwards

    Hale Boggs Federal Bldg., 501 Magazine St., #1012, New Orleans 70130; (504) 589-2274; Congressional Aide: Joyce Davis

    Johnson, Eddie Bernice, D-Tex. (30)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1511 LHOB 20515-4330; 225-8885; Fax: 226-1477; Chief of Staff: Murat T. Gokcigdem

    Web:http://www.house.gov/ebjohnson

    District Office(s): 3102 Maple Ave., #600, Dallas 75201-1236; (214) 922-8885; Fax: (214) 922-7028; District Director: Ron Givens

    Committee Assignment(s): Science and Technology; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Johnson, Hank, D-Ga. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1133 LHOB 20515-1004; 225-1605; Fax: 226-0691; Chief of Staff: Daraka Satcher

    Web:http://hankjohnson.house.gov

    District Office(s): 5700 Hillandale Dr., #110, Lithonia 30058-4104; (770) 987-2291; Fax: (770) 987-8721; District Director: Kathy H. Register

    3469 Lawrenceville Hwy., #205, Tucker 30084-5866; (770) 939-2016; Fax: (770) 939-3753; Tucker Office Manager: Katie Dailey

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Judiciary; Small Business

    Johnson, Sam, R-Tex. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1211 LHOB 20515-4303; 225-4201; Fax: 225-1485; Chief of Staff: David J. Heil

    Web:http://www.samjohnson.house.gov

    District Office(s): 2929 N. Central Expressway, #240, Richardson 75080-2000; (972) 470-0892; Fax: (972) 470-9937; District Director: Ashlea Quinonez

    Committee Assignment(s): Ways and Means

    Johnson, Timothy V., R-Ill. (15)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1207 LHOB 20515-1315; 225-2371; Fax: 226-0791; Chief of Staff: Jerome T. Clarke

    Web:http://www.house.gov/timjohnson

    District Office(s): 202 N. Prospect Rd., #203, Bloomington 61704-7920; (309) 663-7049; Fax: (309) 663-9880; District Aide: Beth Harding

    2004 Fox Dr., Champaign 61820-7336; (217) 403-4690; Fax: (217) 403-4691; District Director: Jeremy Cirks

    655 W. Lincoln Ave., #8, Charleston 61920-2461; (217) 348-6759; Fax: (217) 348-6761; District Aide: Matthew Jones

    1001 N. Market St., #102, Mount Carmel 62863-1948; (618) 262-8719; Fax: (618) 262-8859; Caseworker: Larry Reynolds

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Jones, Stephanie Tubbs, D-Ohio (11)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1009 LHOB 20515-3511; 225-7032; Fax: 225-1339; Chief of Staff: Patrice Y. Willoughby

    Web:http://www.house.gov/tubbsjones

    District Office(s): 3645 Warrensville Center Rd., #204, Shaker Heights 44122-5245; (216) 522-4900; Fax: (216) 522-4908; District Director: Betty K. Pinkney

    Committee Assignment(s): Standards of Official Conduct; Ways and Means

    Jones, Walter B., R-N.C. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2333 RHOB 20515-3303; 225-3415; Fax: 225-3286; Chief of Staff: Glen Downs

    Web:http://jones.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1105-C Corporate Dr., Greenville 27858-5968; (252) 931-1003; Fax: (252) 931-1002; District Director: Millie Lilley

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Financial Services

    Jordan, Jim, R-Ohio (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 515 CHOB 20515-3504; 225-2676; Fax: 226-0577; Chief of Staff: Ray Yonkura

    Web:http://jordan.house.gov

    E-mail:WriteJim@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): 100 E. Main Cross St., #201, Findlay 45840-4888; (419) 423-3210; Fax: (419) 423-3233; Deputy District Director: Cam Warner

    3121 W. Elm Plaza, Lima 45805-2516; (419) 999-6455; Fax: (419) 999-4238; Deputy District Director: Cory Noonan 24 W. 3rd St., #314, Mansfield 44902-1299; (419) 522-5757; Fax: (419) 525-2805; District Director. Fred Shimp

    Committee Assignment(s): Budget; Judiciary; Small Business

    Kagen, Steve, D-Wis. (8)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1232 LHOB 20515-4908; 225-5665; Fax: 225-5729; Chief of Staff: David Williams

    Web:http://kagen.house.gov

    District Office(s): Radisson Paper Valley, 330 W. College Ave., Appleton 54911-5872; (920) 380-0061; Fax: (920) 380-0051: District Director: Craig Moser

    700 E. Walnut St., Green Bay 54301-4052; (920) 437-1954; Fax: (920) 437-1978; Deputy District Director: Bambi Yingst

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Kanjorski, Paul E., D-Pa. (11)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2188 RHOB 20515-3811; 225-6511; Fax: 225-0764; Chief of Staff: Karen M. Feather

    Web:http://kanjorski.house.gov

    E-mail:paul.kanjorski@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): 102 Pocono Blvd., Mount Pocono 18344-1412; (570) 895-4176 District Director: Fred Ney

    546 Spruce St., Scranton 18503-1808; (570) 496-1011; Office Manager: Cathy Wechsler

    The Stegmaier Bldg., 7 N. Wilkes-Barre Blvd., #400M, Wilkes-Barre 18702-5283; (570) 825-2200; Fax: (570) 825-8685; District Projects Director: Thomas P. Williams

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Oversight and Government Reform; Science and Technology

    Kaptur, Marcy, D-Ohio (9)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2186 RHOB 20515-3509; 225-4146; Fax: 225-7711; Chief of Staff: Steve Katich

    Web:http://kaptur.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1 Maritime Plaza, 6th Floor, Toledo 43604-1853; (419) 259-7500; Fax: (419) 255-9623; Casework Manager: Susan Rowe

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Budget; Congressional-Executive Commission on China

    Keller, Ric, R-Fla. (8)

    Capitol Hill Office: 419 CHOB 20515-0908; 225-2176; Fax: 225-0999; Deputy Chief of Staff: Brian Crawford

    Web:http://keller.house.gov

    District Office(s): 301 W. Ward Ave., Eustis 32726-4033; (352) 589-9909; Fax: (407) 872-1944

    315 S.E. 25th Ave., Ocala 34471-2689; (351) 624-9994; Fax: (407) 872-1944

    605 E. Robinson St., #650, Orlando 32801-2046; (407) 872-1962; Fax: (407) 872-1944; Chief of Staff: Bryan Malenius

    Committee Assignment(s): Education and Labor; Judiciary

    Kennedy, Patrick J., D-R.I. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 407 CHOB 20515-3901; 225-4911; Fax: 225-3290; Chief of Staff: Adam Brand

    Web:http://patrickkennedy.house.gov

    E-mail:Patrick.Kennedy@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): 249 Roosevelt Ave., #200, Pawtucket 02860-2134; (401) 729-5600; Fax: (401) 729-5608; Rhode Island Chief of Staff: George Zainyeh

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Natural Resources

    Kildee, Dale E., D-Mich. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2107 RHOB 20515-2205; 225-3611; Fax: 225-6393; Chief of Staff: Christopher J. Mansour

    Web:http://www.house.gov/kildee

    District Office(s): 916 Washington Ave., #205, Bay City 48708-5721; (989) 891-0990; Fax: (989) 891-0994; Deputy District Director: Barbara Donnelly

    432 N. Saginaw St., #410, Flint 48502-2018; (810) 239-1437; Fax: (810) 239-1439; District Director: Tiffany Flynn

    515 N. Washington Ave., #401, Saginaw 48607-1378; (989) 755-8904; Fax: (989) 755-8908; Deputy District Director: James Lewis

    Committee Assignment(s): Education and Labor; Natural Resources

    Kilpatrick, Carolyn Cheeks, D-Mich. (13)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2264 RHOB 20515-2213; 225-2261; Fax: 225-5730; Chief of Staff: Kimberly Rudolph

    Web:http://www.house.gov/Kilpatrick

    District Office(s): 1274 Library St., #1B, Detroit 48226-2208; (313) 965-9004; Fax: (313) 965-9006; District Director: Duron Marshall

    3005 Biddle St., Suite A, Wyandotte 48192-5901; (734) 246-0780; Fax: (734) 246-1148; District Director: John Harris

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations

    Kind, Ron, D-Wis. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1406 LHOB 20515-4903; 225-5506; Fax: 225-5739; Chief of Staff: Cynthia Brown

    Web:http://www.house.gov/kind

    District Office(s): 131 S. Barstow St., #301, Eau Claire 54701-2625; (715) 831-9214; Fax: (715) 831-9272; Congressional Aide: Mark Aumann

    205 5th Ave. South, #400, La Crosse 54601-4059; (608) 782-2558; Fax: (608) 782-4588; Chief of Staff: Loren J.

    Kannenberg

    Committee Assignment(s): Natural Resources; Ways and Means

    King, Peter T., R-N.Y. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 339 CHOB 20515-3203; 225-7896; Fax: 226-2279; Chief of Staff: Kevin C. Fogarty

    Web:http://peteking.house.gov

    E-mail:Pete.King@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1003 Park Blvd., #7, Massapequa Park 11762-2758; (516) 541-4225; Fax: (516) 541-6602; District Director: Anne Rosenfeld

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Homeland Security

    King, Steve, R-Iowa (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1609 LHOB 20515-1505; 225-4426; Fax: 225-3193; Chief of Staff: S. Brenna Findley

    Web:http://www.house.gov/steveking

    District Office(s): 40 Pearl St., Council Bluffs 51503-0817; (712) 325-1404; Fax: (712) 325-1405; District Representative: Peggy Sieleman

    208 W. Taylor St., P.O. Box 601, Creston 50801-3766; (641) 782-2495; Fax: (641) 782-2497; District Representative: Laura Hartman

    526 Nebraska St., Sioux City 51101-1313; (712) 224-4692; Fax: (712) 224-4693; District Representative: Sandy Hanlon

    306 N. Grand Ave., P.O. Box 650, Spencer 51301-4141; (712) 580-7754; Fax: (712) 580-3354; Policy Advisor: Bryan English

    800 Oneida St., Suite A, Storm Lake 50588-3209; (712) 732-4197; Fax: (712) 732-4217; District Director: Dave Ehler

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Judiciary; Small Business

    Kingston, Jack, R-Ga. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2368 RHOB 20515-1001; 225-5831; Fax: 226-2269; Chief of Staff: Heather McNatt

    Web:http://kingston.house.gov

    E-mail:Jack.Kingston@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): P.O. Box 40, Baxley 31515; (912) 367-7403; Fax: (912) 367-7404; District Director: Shiela Elliott

    Federal Bldg., 805 Gloucester St., #304, Brunswick 31520-7073; (912) 265-9010; Fax: (912) 265-9013; Caseworker: Charles Wilson

    1 Diamond Causeway, #7, Savannah 31406-7434; (912) 352-0101; Fax: (912) 352-0105; Casework Manager: Trish DePriest

    Valdosta Federal Bldg., 401 N. Ashley St., #215, Valdosta 31601-4619; (229) 247-9188; Fax: (229) 247-9189; Caseworker: Christian Johnson

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations

    Kirk, Mark Steven, R-Ill. (10)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1030 LHOB 20515-1310; 225-4835; Fax: 225-0837; Chief of Staff: Lester E. Munson

    Web:http://www.house.gov/kirk

    District Office(s): 707 Skokie Blvd., #350, Northbrook 60062-2892; (847) 940-0202; Fax: (847) 940-7143; District Chief of Staff: Eric Elk

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations

    Klein, Ron, D-Fla. (22)

    Capitol Hill Office: 313 CHOB 20515-0922; 225-3026; Fax: 225-8398; Chief of Staff: Jesse McCollum

    Web:http://klein.house.gov

    District Office(s): 800 E. Broward Blvd., #300, Fort Lauderdale 33301-2024; (954) 522-4579; Fax: (954) 522-4965; District Director: Felicia Goldstein

    625 N. Flagler Dr., #402, West Palm Beach 33401-4025; (561) 651-7594; Fax: (561) 651-7954; Constituent Liaison: Nancy Germansky

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Foreign Affairs

    Kline, John, R-Minn. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1429 LHOB 20515-2302; 225-2271; Fax: 225-2595; Chief of Staff: Jean Hinz

    Web:http://kline.house.gov

    District Office(s): 101 W. Burnsville Pkwy., #201, Burnsville 55337-2572; (952) 808-1213; Fax: (952) 808-1261; District Director: Mike Osskopp

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Education and Labor; Standards of Official Conduct

    Knollenberg, Joe, R-Mich. (9)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2349 RHOB 20515-2209; 225-5802; Fax: 226-2356; Chief of Staff: Craig M. Albright

    Web:http://www.house.gov/Knollenberg

    District Office(s): 30833 Northwestern Hwy., #100, Farmington Hills 48334-2581; (248) 851-1366; District Field Director: Shawn Ciavattone

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations

    Kucinich, Dennis J., D-Ohio (10)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2445 RHOB 20515-3510; 225-5871; Fax: 225-5745; Chief of Staff: Jaron Bourke

    Web:http://kucinich.house.gov

    District Office(s): 14400 Detroit Ave., Lakewood 44107-4408; (216) 228-8850; Fax: (216) 228-6465; District Director: Joseph Benny

    Parmatown Mall, 7904 Day Dr., Parma 44129-5637; (440) 845-2707; Fax: (440) 845-2743; Caseworker: Christine Miles

    Committee Assignment(s): Education and Labor; Oversight and Government Reform

    Kuhl, Randy, R-N.Y. (29)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1505 LHOB 20515-3229; 225-3161; Fax: 226-6995; Chief of Staff: Bob Van Wicklin

    Web:http://kuhl.house.gov

    District Office(s): 22 Buell St., P.O. Box 153, Bath 14810-1503; (607) 776-9142; Fax: (607) 776-9159; District Office Coordinator: Colleen Banik 220 Packetts Landing, Fairport 14450-1569; (585) 223-4760; Fax: (585) 223-2328; Staff Assistant: Matthew R. D. Kingsley Westgate Plaza, 700 W. State St., Olean 14760-2346; (800) 562-7431

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Education and Labor; Transportation and Infrastructure

    LaHood, Ray, R-Ill. (18)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1424 LHOB 20515-1318; 225-6201; Fax: 225-9249; Chief of Staff: Diane R. Liesman

    Web:http://www.house.gov/lahood

    District Office(s): 209 W. State St., Jacksonville 62650-2001; (217) 245-1431; Fax: (217) 243-6852; Office Manager: Barbara Baker

    100 N.E. Monroe St., #100, Peoria 61602-1094; (309) 671-7027; Fax: (309) 671-7309; District Deputy Chief of Staff: Carol Merna

    3050 Montvale Dr., Suite D, Springfield 62704-4290; (217) 793-0808; Fax: (217) 793-9724; District Chief of Staff: Tim Butler

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations

    Lamborn, Doug, R-Colo. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 437 CHOB 20515-0605; 225-4422; Fax: 226-2638; Chief of Staff: Robert McCreary

    Web:http://lamborn.house.gov

    District Office(s): 415 Main St., Buena Vista 81211; (719) 520-0055; Fax: (719) 520-0840

    3730 Sinton Rd., #150, Colorado Springs 80907-5086; (719) 520-0055; Fax: (719) 520-0840; District Director: John Vander Meulen

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Natural Resources; Veterans' Affairs

    Lampson, Nick, D-Tex. (22)

    Capitol Hill Office: 436 CHOB 20515-4322; 225-5951; Fax: 225-5241; Chief of Staff: Dan Easley

    Web:http://lampson.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1020 Bay Area Blvd., #224, Houston 77058-2628; (281) 461-6300; Fax: (281) 461-6303; Caseworker: Erin Fyffe

    10701 Corporate Dr., #118, Stafford 77477-4018; (281) 240-3700; Fax: (281) 240-2959; District Director: Mini Timmaraju

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Science and Technology; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Langevin, James R., D-R.I. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 109 CHOB 20515-3902; 225-2735; Fax: 225-5976; Chief of Staff: Kristin E. Nicholson

    Web:http://www.house.gov/langevin

    District Office(s): 300 Centerville Rd., #200 S., Warwick 02886-0200; (401) 732-9400; Fax: (401) 737-2982; District Director: C. Kenneth Wild Jr.

    Committee Assignment(s): Homeland Security; Permanent Select Intelligence

    Larsen, Rick, D-Wash. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 107 CHOB 20515-4702; 225-2605; Fax: 225-4420; Chief of Staff: Kimberly Johnston

    Web:http://www.house.gov/Larsen

    District Office(s): 104 W. Magnolia St., #206, Bellingham 98225-4345; (360) 733-4500; Fax: (360) 733-5144; Constituent Services Representative: Cherie Little

    2930 Wetmore Ave., #9F, Everett 98201-4070; (425) 252-3188; Fax: (425) 252-6606; District Director: Jill McKinnie

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Small Business; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Larson, John B., D-Conn. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1005 LHOB 20515-0701; 225-2265; Fax: 225-1031; Chief of Staff: Jonathan Renfrew

    Web:http://www.house.gov/larson

    District Office(s): 221 Main St., 2nd Floor, Hartford 06106-1890; (860) 278-8888; Fax: (860) 278-2111; District Chief of Staff: John Rossi

    Committee Assignment(s): Select Energy Independence and Global Warming; Ways and Means

    Latham, Tom, R-Iowa (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2447 RHOB 20515-1504; 225-5476; Fax: 225-3301; Chief of Staff: James D. Carstensen

    Web:http://www.tomlatham.house.gov

    E-mail:tom.latham@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1421 South Bell Ave., #108A, Ames 50010-7710; (515) 232-2885; Fax: (515) 232-2844; District Director: Clarke Scanlon

    812 Hwy. 18 East, Clear Lake 50428-1487; (641) 357-5225; Fax: (641) 357-5226; Regional Representative: Lois Clark

    1426 Central Ave., Suite A, Fort Dodge 50501-4258; (515) 573-2738; Fax: (515) 576-7141; Regional Representative: Jim Oberhelman

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Standards of Official Conduct

    LaTourette, Steven C., R-Ohio (14)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2371 RHOB 20515-3514; 225-5731; Fax: 225-3307; Chief of Staff: John Guzzo

    Web:http://www.house.gov/latourette

    District Office(s): 1 Victoria Pl., #320, Painesville 44077; (440) 352-3939; Fax: (440) 352-3622; Deputy Chief of Staff: Dino DiSanto

    P.O. Box 1132, Twinsburg 44087; (330) 425-9291; Fax: (330) 425-7071; District Outreach: Nick Ciosani

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Latta Bob, R-Ohio (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1203 LHOB 20515-3505; 225-6405; Fax: 225-1985; Chief of Staff: Ryan Walker

    Web:http://latta.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1045 N. Main St., #6, Bowling Green 43402-1361; (419) 354-8700; Fax: (419) 354-8702; Deputy District Director: Everett Woodel

    613 W. 3rd St., Defiance 43512-2168; (419) 782-1996; Fax: (419) 784-9808; District Director: Barbara Barker

    130 Shady Lane Dr., Norwalk 44857-2710; (419) 341-0452; Fax: (419) 663-1361; Senior District Representative: Chris Molyet

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Lee, Barbara, D-Calif. (9)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2444 RHOB 20515-0509; 225-2661; Fax: 225-9817; Chief of Staff: Julie Nickson

    Web:http://lee.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1301 Clay St., #1000N, Oakland 94612-5233; (510) 763-0370; Fax: (510) 763-6538; District Director: Leslie Little

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Foreign Affairs

    Levin, Sander M., D-Mich. (12)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1236 LHOB 20515-2212; 225-4961; Fax: 226-1033; Chief of Staff: Hilarie Chambers

    Web:http://www.house.gov/Levin

    District Office(s): 27085 Gratiot Ave., Roseville 48066-2947; (586) 498-7122; Fax: (586) 498-7123; District Director: Judy Hartwell

    Committee Assignment(s): Congressional-Executive Commission on China; Joint Taxation; Ways and Means

    Lewis, Jerry, R-Calif. (41)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2112 RHOB 20515-0541; 225-5861; Fax: 225-6498; Chief of Staff: Arlene Willis

    Web:http://www.house.gov/jerrylewis

    District Office(s): 1150 Brookside Ave., Suite J5, Redlands 92373-6314; (909) 862-6030; Fax: (909) 335-9155; District Director: Tara Clarke

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations

    Lewis, John, D-Ga. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 343 CHOB 20515-1005; 225-3801; Fax: 225-0351; Chief of Staff: Michael D. Collins

    Web:http://www.house.gov/johnlewis

    District Office(s): Equitable Bldg., 100 Peachtree St.

    N.W., #1920, Atlanta 30303-1906; (404) 659-0116; Fax: (404) 331-0947; District Director. Tharon Johnson

    Committee Assignment(s): Ways and Means

    Lewis, Ron, R-Ky. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2418 RHOB 20515-1702; 225-3501; Chief of Staff: Eric Bergren

    Web:http://www.house.gov/ronlewis

    District Office(s): Warren County Justice Center, 1001 Center St., #300, Bowling Green 42101-2192; (270) 842-9896; District Director: Phyllis Causey

    1690 Ring Rd., #260, Elizabethtown 42701-4412; (270) 765-4360; Community Development Coordinator: Sarah Davasher

    100 W. 3rd St., #307. Owensboro 42303-4119; (270) 688-8858; Field Representative: Justin Groenert

    Committee Assignment(s): Ways and Means

    Linder, John, R-Ga. (7)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1026 LHOB 20515-1007; 225-4272; Fax: 225-4696; Chief of Staff: Rob Woodall

    Web:http://linder.house.gov

    District Office(s): Gwinnett District Office; (770) 232-3005; Fax: (770) 232-2909; Deputy Chief of Staff: Derick Corbett

    Committee Assignment(s): Ways and Means

    Lipinski, Daniel, D-Ill. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1717 LHOB 20515-1303; 225-5701; Fax: 225-1012; Chief of Staff: Jason Tai

    Web:http://www.lipinski.house.gov

    District Office(s): 6245 S. Archer Ave., Chicago 60638-2609; (312) 886-0481; Fax: (773) 767-9395; District Director: Jerry Hurckes

    19 W. Hillgrove Ave., LaGrange 60525-2015; (708) 352-0524; Fax: (708) 352-0927

    5309 W. 95th St., Oak Lawn 60453-2444; (708) 424-0853; Fax: (708) 424-1855

    Committee Assignment(s): Science and Technology; Small Business; Transportation and Infrastructure

    LoBiondo, Frank A., R-N.J. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2427 RHOB 20515-3002; 225-6572; Fax: 225-3318; Chief of Staff: Mary Annie Harper

    Web:http://www.house.gov/lobiondo

    District Office(s): 5914 Main St., Mays Landing 08330-1751; (609) 625-5008; Fax: (609) 625-5071; Director of Constituent Services: Joan Dermanoski

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Loebsack, Dave, D-Iowa (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1513 LHOB 20515-1502; 225-6576; Fax: 226-0757; Chief of Staff: Eric Witte

    Web:http://loebsack.house.gov

    District Office(s): 150 1st Ave. N.E., #375, Cedar Rapids 52401-1133; (319) 364-2288; Fax: (319) 364-2994; District Director: Robert Sueppel

    125 S. Dubuque St., Iowa City 52240-4000; (319) 351-0789; Fax: (319) 351-5789; District Representative: David Leshtz

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Education and Labor

    Lofgren, Zoe, D-Calif. (16)

    Capitol Hill Office: 102 CHOB 20515-0516; 225-3072; Fax: 225-3336; Chief of Staff: Stacey Leavandosky

    Web:http://www.house.gov/Lofgren

    District Office(s): 635 N. 1st St., Suite B, San Jose 95112-5110; (408) 271-8700; Fax: (408) 271-8713; District Chief of Staff: Sandra Soto

    Committee Assignment(s): Homeland Security; House Administration; Joint Library of Congress; Judiciary

    Lowey, Nita M., D-N.Y. (18)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2329 RHOB 20515-3218; 225-6506; Fax: 225-0546; Chief of Staff: Elizabeth Stanley

    Web:http://www.house.gov/lowey

    District Office(s): 222 Mamaroneck Ave., #310, White Plains 10605; (914) 428-1707; Fax: (914) 328-1505; District Director: Patricia Keegan

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Homeland Security

    Lucas, Frank D., R-Okla. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2311 RHOB 20515-3603; 225-5565; Fax: 225-8698; Deputy Chief of Staff: Nicole Scott

    Web:http://www.house.gov/lucas

    District Office(s): 720 S. Husband St., #7, Stillwater 74074-4665; (405) 624-6407; Fax: (405) 624-6467; 2728 Williams Ave., Suite F, Woodward 73801; (580) 256-5752; Fax: (580) 254-3047; Field Representative: Troy White

    10952 Northwest Expressway, Suite B, Yukon 73099-8214; (405) 373-1958; Fax: (405) 373-2046; Chief of Staff: Stacey Glasscock

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Financial Services; Science and Technology

    Lungren, Dan, R-Calif. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2448 RHOB 20515-0503; 225-5716; Fax: 226-1298; Chief of Staff: Victor Arnold-Bik

    Web:http://www.house.gov/lungren

    District Office(s): 2339 Gold Meadow Way, #220, Gold River 95670-6307; (916) 859-9906; Fax: (916) 859-9976; District Director: Marilyn Erbes

    Committee Assignment(s): Budget; Homeland Security; House Administration; Joint Library of Congress; Judiciary

    Lynch, Stephen F., D-Mass. (9)

    Capitol Hill Office: 221 CHOB 20515-2109; 225-8273; Fax: 225-3984; Chief of Staff: Robert Kevin Ryan

    Web:http://www.house.gov/lynch

    E-mail:Stephen.Lynch@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): 88 Black Falcon Ave., #340, Boston 02210-2433; (617) 428-2000; Fax: (617) 428-2011; Senior District Representative: Dan Lynch

    Plymouth County Registry of Deeds, 155 W. Elm St., #220, Brockton 02301-4326; (508) 586-5555; Fax: (508) 580-4692; District Representative: Shaynah Barnes

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Oversight and Government Reform

    Mack, Connie, R-Fla. (14)

    Capitol Hill Office: 115 CHOB 20515-0914; 225-2536; Fax: 226-0439; Chief of Staff: Jeff Cohen

    Web:http://mack.house.gov

    District Office(s): 804 Nicholas Pkwy. East, #1, Cape Coral 33990; (239) 332-4677; Fax: (239) 332-8921; Constituent Services Manager: Tricia Molzow

    Collier County Courthouse, 3301 E. Tamiami Trail, 1st Floor, Naples 34112-3969; (239) 774-8035; Fax: (239) 774-8065; District Director: Kara Moore

    Committee Assignment(s): Budget; Foreign Affairs; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Mahoney, Tim, D-Fla. (16)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1541 LHOB 20515-0916; 225-5792; Fax: 225-3132; Chief of Staff: Charles Halloran

    Web:http://mahoney.house.gov

    District Office(s): 185090 Murdock Circle, #536, Port Charlotte 33948; (941) 627-9100; Fax: (941) 627-9101; District Director: Sherry McCorkle

    9 S.E. Osceola St., Stuart 34994-2125; (772) 878-3181; Fax: (772) 871-0651

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Financial Services

    Maloney, Carolyn B., D-N.Y. (14)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2331 RHOB 20515-3214; 225-7944; Fax: 225-4709; Chief of Staff: Benjamin Chevat

    Web:http://maloney.house.gov

    District Office(s): 28-11 Astoria Blvd., Astoria 11102; (718) 932-1804; Fax: (718) 932-1805; District Representative: Mary Marangos

    1651 3rd Ave., #311, New York 10128-3679; (212) 860-0606; Fax: (212) 860-0704; New York Chief of Staff: Minna R. Elias

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Joint Economic; Oversight and Government Reform

    Manzullo, Donald A., R-Ill. (16)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2228 RHOB 20515-1316; 225-5676; Fax: 225-5284; Chief of Staff: Adam Magary

    Web:http://manzullo.house.gov

    District Office(s): 5186 Northwest Hwy., #130, Crystal Lake 60014-8001; (815) 356-9800; Fax: (815) 356-9803; McHenry and Boone Counties Representative: Kathleen Davis

    415 S. Mulford Rd., Rockford 61108-3011; (815) 394-1231; Fax: (815) 394-3930; District Director. Pamela J. Sexton

    Committee Assignment(s): Congressional-Executive Commission on China; Financial Services; Foreign Affairs

    Marchant, Kenny, R-Tex. (24)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1037 LHOB 20515-4324; 225-6605; Fax: 225-0074; Chief of Staff: Brian Thomas

    Web:http://marchant.house.gov

    District Office(s): 9901 E. Valley Ranch Pkwy., #3035, Irving 75063-7186; (972) 556-0162; Fax: (972) 409-9704; District Director: Susie Miller

    Committee Assignment(s): Education and Labor; Financial Services; Oversight and Government Reform

    Markey, Edward J., D-Mass. (7)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2108 RHOB 20515-2107; 225-2836; Chief of Staff: Jeff Duncan

    Web:http://markey.house.gov

    District Office(s): 188 Concord St., #102, Framingham 01702-8315; (508) 875-2900; Congressional Aide: Patrick Lally

    Five High St., #101, Medford 02155-3800; (781) 396-2900; District Director: Mark Gallagher

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce; Homeland Security; Natural Resources; Select Energy Independence and Global Warming

    Marshall, Jim, D-Ga. (8)

    Capitol Hill Office: 504 CHOB 20515-1008; 225-6531; Fax: 225-3013; Chief of Staff: John Kirincich

    Web:http://jimmarshall.house.gov

    District Office(s): 503 Bellevue Ave., Suite C, Dublin 31021-5331; (478) 296-2023

    682 Cherry St., #300, Macon 31201-7388; (478) 464-0255; Fax: (478) 464-0277; District Director. Hobby Stripling

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Armed Services; Financial Services

    Matheson, Jim, D-Utah (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1323 LHOB 20515-4402; 225-3011; Fax: 225-5638; Chief of Staff: Stacey Alexander

    Web:http://www.house.gov/matheson

    District Office(s): 120 E. Main St., Price 84501-3050; (435) 636-3722; Fax: (435) 613-1834; Field Representative: Pamela Juliano

    240 E. Morris Ave., #235, Salt Lake City 84115-3296; (801) 486-1236; Fax: (801) 486-1417; State Director: Mike Reberg

    321 N. Mall Dr., #E101-B, St. George 84790-7305; (435) 627-0880; Fax: (435) 627-1473; Field Representative: Mike Empey

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce; Science and Technology

    Matsui, Doris, D-Calif. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 222 CHOB 20515-0505; 225-7163; Fax: 225-0566; Chief of Staff: Julie Eddy

    Web:http://matsui.house.gov

    District Office(s): 12-600 Robert T. Matsui U.S. Courthouse, 501 I St., Sacramento 95814-4778; (916) 498-5600; Fax: (916) 444-6117; District Director: Chris Norem

    Committee Assignment(s): Rules; Transportation and Infrastructure

    McCarthy, Carolyn, D-N.Y. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 106 CHOB 20515-3204; 225-5516; Fax: 225-5758; Chief of Staff: Michael Spira

    Web:http://carolynmccarthy.house.gov

    District Office(s): 200 Garden City Plaza, #320, Garden City 11530-3338; (516) 739-3008; Fax: (516) 739-2973; District Director: Chris Chaffee

    Committee Assignment(s): Education and Labor; Financial Services

    McCarthy, Kevin, R-Calif. (22)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1523 LHOB 20515-0522; 225-2915; Fax: 225-2908; Chief of Staff: James Min

    Web:http://kevinmccarthy.house.gov

    District Office(s): 5805 Capistrano Ave., Suite C, Atascadero 93422-7218; (805) 461-1034 or (805) 549-0390; Fax: (805) 461-1323; Field Representative: Michael Whiteford

    4100 Empire Dr., #150, Bakersfield 93309-0409; (661) 327-3611; Fax: (661) 637-0867; District Administrator: Robin Lake Foster

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; House Administration; Joint Printing

    McCaul, Michael, R-Tex. (10)

    Capitol Hill Office: 131 CHOB 20515-4310; 225-2401; Fax: 225-5955; Chief of Staff: Greg Hill

    Web:http://www.house.gov/mccaul

    District Office(s):, 5929 Balcones Dr., #305, Austin 78731-4286; (512) 473-2357; Fax: (512) 473-0514; Caseworker: Thomas Brown

    2000 S. Market St., #303, Brenham 77833-5800; (979) 830-8497; Fax: (979) 830-1984; Caseworker: Marita Mikeska

    1550 Foxlake Dr., #120, Houston 77084-4739; (281) 398-1247; Fax: (281) 579-3401; Caseworker: Courtney Dennie

    Rosewood Professional Bldg., 990 Village Square Dr., Suite B, Tomball 77375-4269; (281) 255-8372; Fax: (281) 255-0034; Caseworker: Sherrie Meicher

    Committee Assignment(s): Foreign Affairs; Homeland Security; Science and Technology; Standards of Official Conduct

    McCollum, Betty, D-Minn. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1714 LHOB 20515-2304; 225-6631; Fax: 225-1968; Chief of Staff: Bill Harper

    Web:http://www.mccollum.house.gov

    District Office(s): 165 Western Ave. N., #17, St. Paul 55102-4613; (651) 224-9191; Fax: (651) 224-3056; District Director: Joshua Straka

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Oversight and Government Reform

    McCotter, Thaddeus, R-Mich. (11)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1632 LHOB 20515-2211; 225-8171; Fax: 225-2667; Chief of Staff: Andrew Anuzis

    Web:http://mccotter.house.gov/HoR/MI11/Home.htm

    District Office(s): 17197 N. Laurel Park Dr., #533, Livonia 48152-7919; (734) 632-0314; Fax: (734) 632-0373; Caseworker: David Heintz

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services

    McCrery, Jim, R-La. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 242 CHOB 20515-1804; 225-2777; Fax: 225-8039; Chief of Staff: Clayton Hall

    Web:http://mccrery.house.gov

    District Office(s): Southgate Plaza Shopping Center, 1606 S. 5th St., Leesville 71446-5304; (337) 238-0778; Fax: (337) 238-0566; Caseworker: Beverly Rabalais

    6425 Youree Dr., #350, Shreveport 71105-4634; (318) 798-2254; Fax: (318) 798-2063; Caseworker: Lindsay Holman

    Committee Assignment(s): Joint Taxation; Ways and Means

    McDermott, Jim, D-Wash. (7)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1035 LHOB 20515-4707; 225-3106; Fax: 225-6197; Chief of Staff: Jan Shinpoch

    Web:http://www.house.gov/mcdermott

    District Office(s): 1809 7th Ave., #1212, Seattle 98101-1399; (206) 553-7170; Fax: (206) 553-7175; District Director: James Allen

    Committee Assignment(s): Ways and Means

    McGovern, James P., D-Mass. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 438 CHOB 20515-2103; 225-6101; Fax: 225-5759; Chief of Staff: Christopher R. Philbin

    Web:http://mcgovern.house.gov

    District Office(s): 8 North Main St., #200, Attleboro 02703-2282; (508) 431-8025; Fax: (508) 431-8017; District Representative: Lisa Nelson

    218 S. Main St., #204, Fall River 02721-5304; (508) 677-0140; Fax: (508) 677-0992; District Representative: Maria DeCoste

    255 Main St., #104, Marlborough 01752-5505; (508) 460-9292; Fax: (508) 460-6869; District Representative: Mary Pat Gibbons

    34 Mechanic St., Worcester 01608-2424; (508) 831-7356; Fax: (508) 754-0982; District Representative: Joseph Bisceglia

    Committee Assignment(s): Budget; Rules

    McHenry, Patrick, R-N.C. (10)

    Capitol Hill Office: 224 CHOB 20515-3310; 225-2576; Fax: 225-0316; Chief of Staff: Parker Poling

    Web:http://mchenry.house.gov

    District Office(s): 87 4th St. N.W., Suite A, Hickory 28601-6142; (828) 327-6100; Fax: (828) 327-0316; Constituent Services Director: David McCrary

    311 E. Marion St., #119, Shelby 28150-4611; (704) 481-0578; Fax: (704) 481-0757; Regional Field Director: Brett Keeter

    167 Locust Ave., Spruce Pine 28777-2711; (828) 765-2701; Fax: (828) 765-2729; Community Outreach Coordinator: Laurie Moody

    Committee Assignment(s): Budget; Financial Services; Oversight and Government Reform

    McHugh, John M., R-N.Y. (23)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2366 RHOB 20515-3223; 225-4611; Fax: 226-0621; Chief of Staff: Robert G. Taub

    Web:http://mchugh.house.gov

    District Office(s): 205 S. Peterboro St., Canastota 13032-1312; (315) 697-2063; Fax: (315) 697-2064; Constituent Services Representative: Karen Brayton

    28 School St., P.O. Box 800, Mayfield 12117; (518) 661-6486; Fax: (518) 661-5704; Constituent Services Representative: Diane Henderson

    Federal Bldg., 23 Brinkerhoff St., #104, Plattsburgh 12901; (518) 563-1406; Fax: (518) 561-9723; Senior Caseworker: Ruth Mary Ortloff

    120 Washington St., #200, Watertown 13601; (315) 782-3150; Fax: (315) 782-1291; Constituent Services Representative: Kate Wehrle

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Oversight and Government Reform; Permanent Select Intelligence

    McIntyre, Mike, D-N.C. (7)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2437 RHOB 20515-3307; 225-2731; Fax: 225-5773; Chief of Staff: Dean M. Mitchell

    Web:http://www.house.gov/mcintyre

    District Office(s): Federal Bldg., 301 Green St., #218, Fayetteville 28301-5048; (910) 323-0260; Fax: (910) 323-0069; Field Representative: Billy Barker

    500 N. Cedar St., Lumberton 28358-5545; (910) 671-6223; Fax: (910) 735-0610; Constituent Services Assistant: Crystal Cummings

    First Union Bank Bldg., 201 N. Front St., #410, Wilmington 28401; (910) 815-4959; Fax: (910) 815-4543; Constituent Services Assistant: Pam Campbell-Dereef

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture, Armed Services; Commission on Security and Cooperation in Europe

    McKeon, Howard P. Buck, R-Calif. (25)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2351 RHOB 20515-0525; 225-1956; Fax: 226-0683; Chief of Staff: Robert A. Cochran

    Web:http://mckeon.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1008 W. Ave. M-14, Suite E-1, Palmdale 93551-1441; (661) 274-9688; District Director Lew Stults

    26650 The Old Rd., #203, Valencia 91381-0750; (661) 254-2111; Fax: (661) 254-2380; Deputy Chief of Staff: Bob Hauter

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Education and Labor

    McMorris Rodgers, Cathy, R-Wash. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1708 LHOB 20515-4705; 225-2006; Fax: 225-3392; Chief of Staff: Connie Partoyan

    Web:http://mcmorris.house.gov

    District Office(s): 555 S. Main St., Colville 99114-2503; (509) 684-3481; Fax: (509) 684-3482; Regional Representative: Karen Dodson

    10 N. Post St., #625, Spokane 99201-0706; (509) 353-2374; Fax: (509) 353-2412; Deputy Chief of Staff: David A. Condon

    29 S. Palouse St., Walla Walla 99362-1925; (509) 529-9358; Fax: (509) 529-9379; Regional Representative: Debra Casey

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Education and Labor; Natural Resources

    McNerney, Jerry, D-Calf. (11)

    Capitol Hill Office: 312 CHOB 20515-0511; 225-1947; Fax: 225-4060; Chief of Staff: Angela Kouters

    Web:http://mcnerney.house.gov

    District Office(s): 5776 Stoneridge Mall Rd., #175, Pleasanton 94588-2836; (925) 737-0727; Fax: (925) 737-0734; District Director: Nicole Alioto

    2222 Grand Canal Blvd., #7, Stockton 95207-6671; (209) 476-8552; Fax: (209) 476-8587; Office Manager: Erica Rodriguez-Langley

    Committee Assignment(s): Science and Technology; Select Energy Independence and Global Warming; Transportation and Infrastructure; Veterans' Affairs

    McNulty, Michael R., D-N.Y. (21)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2210 RHOB 20515-3221; 225-5076; Fax: 225-5077; Chief of Staff: David A. Torian

    Web:http://www.house.gov/mcnulty

    E-mail:mike.mcnulty@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): Leo W. O'Brien Federal Bldg., #827, Albany 12207; (518) 465-0700; Fax: (518) 427-5107; District Representative: Charles Segal

    2490 Riverfront Center, Amsterdam 12010-4612; (518) 843-3400; Fax: (518) 843-8874; District Representative: Kathleen Joyce

    223 W. Main St., #10, Johnstown 12095-2309; (518) 762-3568; Fax: (518) 736-2004; District Representative: Terri Jasewicz

    U.S. Post Office, 29 Jay St., Schenectady 12305-1912; (518) 374-4547; Fax: (518) 374-7908; District Representative: Bob Carr

    33 2nd St., #3, Troy 12180-3975; (518) 271-0822; Fax: (518) 273-6150; District Representative: Thomas R. Matthews

    Committee Assignment(s): Ways and Means

    Meek, Kendrick B., D-Fla. (17)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1039 LHOB 20515-0917; 225-4506; Fax: 226-0777; Chief of Staff: Joshua S. Lamel

    Web:http://kendrickmeek.house.gov

    District Office(s): 111 N.W. 183rd St., #315, Miami 33169-4538; (305) 690-5905; Fax: (305) 690-5951; District Office Director: Joyce M. Postell

    10100 Pines Blvd., 3rd Floor, Bldg. B, Pembroke Pines 33026; (954) 450-6767; Fax: (954) 450-6768; Deputy District Director: Shirlee Moreau-LaFleur

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Ways and Means

    Meeks, Gregory W., D-N.Y. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2342 RHOB 20515-3206; 225-3461; Fax: 226-4169; Washington Chief of Staff: Sophia King

    Web:http://www.house.gov/meeks

    District Office(s): 1931 Mott Ave., #305, Far Rockaway 11691-4103; (718) 327-9791; Fax: (718) 327-4722; Community Liaison: Joan McCroud 153-01 Jamaica Ave., Jamaica 11432-3870; (718) 725-6000; Fax: (718) 725-9868; District Office Administrator: Marilyn Barnes

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Foreign Affairs

    Melancon, Charlie, D-La. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 404 CHOB 20515-1803; 225-4031; Fax: 226-3944; Chief of Staff: Joseph Bonfiglio

    Web:http://melancon.house.gov

    District Office(s): 8201 W. Judge Perez Dr., Chalmette 70043-1611; (504) 297-5313; Fax: (504) 297-5325; District Representative: Amanda Beyeht

    Ascension Parish Courthouse, 828 S. Irma Blvd., Gonzales 70737-3631; (225) 621-8490; Fax: (225) 621-8493; District Representative: Renee Pollet

    423 Lafayette St., #107, Houma 70360-4802; (985) 876-3033; Fax: (985) 872-4449; District Representative: Jeri Theriot

    124 E. Main St., #220-A, New Iberia 70560-3725; (337) 367-8231; Fax: (337) 369-7084; District Representative: Alisha Bodin

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce; Science and Technology

    Mica, John L., R-Fla. (7)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2313 RHOB 20515-0907; 225-4035; Fax: 226-0821; Chief of Staff: Russell L. Roberts

    Web:http://www.house.gov/mica

    District Office(s): 840 Deltona Blvd., Suite G, Deltona 32725-7162; (386) 860-1499; Fax: (386) 860-5730; Caseworker: Beth Ann Bryant

    100 E. Sybelia Ave., #340, Maitland 32751-4700; (407) 657-8080; Fax: (407) 657-5353; Caseworker: Jean Carrero

    770 W. Grenada Blvd., #315, Ormond Beach 32174-5180; (386) 676-7750; Fax: (386) 676-7748; Caseworker: Sue Bower

    613 St. Johns Ave., #107, Palatka 32177-4643; (386) 328-1622

    1 Florida Park Dr. S., #100, Palm Coast 32137-3801; (386) 246-6042

    3000 N. Ponce de Leon Blvd., #1, St. Augustine 32084-8600; (904) 810-5048; Fax: (904) 810-5091; Caseworker: Elizabeth Buckles

    Committee Assignment(s): Oversight and Government Reform; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Michaud, Michael, D-Maine (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1724 LHOB 20515-1902; 225-6306; Fax: 225-2943; Administrator: Gene T. Allen

    Web:http://michaud.house.gov

    District Office(s): Key Plaza, 23 Water St., Bangor 04401-6364; (207) 942-6935; Fax: (207) 942-5907; District Representative: Sara Stevens

    179 Lisbon St., Lewiston 04240-7248; (207) 782-3704; Fax: (207) 782-5330; District Representative: Andrea Quaid

    445 Main St., Presque Isle 04769-2651; (207) 764-1036; Fax: (207) 764-1060; District Representative: Barbara Hayslett

    16 Common St., Waterville 04901-6611; (207) 873-5713; Fax: (207) 873-5717; Constituent Services Representative: Tim Trafford

    Committee Assignment(s): Small Business; Transportation and Infrastructure; Veterans' Affairs

    Miller, Brad, D-N.C. (13)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1722 LHOB 20515-3313; 225-3032; Fax: 225-0181; Chief of Staff: Ryan Hedgepeth

    Web:http://www.house.gov/bradmiller

    District Office(s): 125 South Elm St., #504, Greensboro 27401-2246; (336) 574-2909; Fax: (336) 574-2189; District Liaison: Ron Williams

    1300 St. Marys St., #504, Raleigh 27605-1276; (919) 836-1313; Fax: (919) 836-1314; District Liaison: Gail Eluwa

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Foreign Affairs; Science and Technology

    Miller, Candice, R-Mich. (10)

    Capitol Hill Office: 228 CHOB 20515-2210; 225-2106; Fax: 226-1169; Chief of Staff: Jamie Roe

    Web:http://candicemiller.house.gov

    District Office(s): 48653 Van Dyke Ave., Shelby Township 48317-2560; (586) 997-5010; Fax: (586) 997-5013; District Director: Karen Czernel

    Committee Assignment(s): Homeland Security; Select Energy Independence and Global Warming; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Miller, Gary, R-Calif. (42)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2438 RHOB 20515-0542; 225-3201; Fax: 226-6962; Chief of Staff: John Rothrock

    Web:http://www.house.gov/garymillerE-mail:gary.miller@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1800 E. Lambert Rd., #150, Brea 92821-4396; (714) 257-1142; Fax: (714) 257-9242; District Director: Steven Thornton

    200 Civic Center Dr., Mission Viejo 92691-5519; (949) 470-8484

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Miller, George, D-Calif. (7)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2205 RHOB 20515-0507; 225-2095; Chief of Staff: Daniel Weiss

    Web:http://www.house.gov/georgemillerE-mail:George.Miller@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1333 Willow Pass Rd., #203, Concord 94520-7931; (925) 602-1880; Fax, (925) 674-0983; District Director: Barbara Johnson

    3220 Blume Dr., #281, Richmond 94806-5741; (510) 262-6500; Fax, (510) 222-1306; Field Representative: Latressa Alford

    375 G St., #1, Vallejo 94590-5706; (707) 645-1888; Fax: (707) 645-1870; Field Representative: Katherine Hoffman

    Committee Assignment(s): Education and Labor; Natural Resources

    Miller, Jeff, R-Fla. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1535 LHOB 20515-0901; 225-4136; Fax: 225-3414; Chief of Staff: Daniel F. McFaul

    Web:http://jeffmiller.house.gov

    District Office(s): 348 Miracle Strip Pkwy. S.W., #24, Fort Walton Beach 32548-5263; (850) 664-1266; Fax: (850) 664-0851; Field Representative: Helen Hunt Rigdon

    4300 Bayou Blvd., #13, Pensacola 32503-2671; (850) 479-1183; Fax: (850) 479-9394; Field Representative: Sharon Santurri

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Veterans' Affairs

    Mitchell, Harry, D-Ariz. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2434 RHOB 20515-0305; 225-2190; Fax: 225-3263; Chief of Staff: Alexis C. Tameron

    Web:http://mitchell.house.gov

    District Office(s): 7201 E. Camelback Rd., #335, Scottsdale 85251-3318; (480) 946-2411; Fax: (480) 946-2446; District Director: Robbie Sherwood

    Committee Assignment(s): Science and Technology; Transportation and Infrastructure; Veterans' Affairs

    Mollohan, Alan B., D-W.Va. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2302 RHOB 20515-4801; 225-4172; Fax: 225-7564; Chief of Staff: Mary Colleen McCarty

    Web:http://www.house.gov/mollohan

    District Office(s): Post Office Bldg., #209, Clarksburg 26302-1400; (304) 623-4422; Fax: (304) 623-0571; Caseworker: Linda Woolridge

    Federal Bldg., #232, Morgantown 26505-0720; (304) 292-3019; Fax: (304) 292-3027; Area Representative: Cate Johnson

    Federal Bldg., 425 Juliana St., #2040, Parkersburg 26101-5352; (304) 428-0493; Fax: (304) 428-5980; Caseworker: Betsy Moore

    Federal Bldg., 1125 Chapline St., #316, Wheeling 26003-2976; (304) 232-5390; Fax: (304) 232-5722; Area Representative: Cathy Abraham

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations

    Moore, Dennis, D-Kan. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1727 LHOB 20515-1603; 225-2865; Fax: 225-2807; Chief of Staff: Howard P. Bauleke

    Web:http://moore.house.gov

    District Office(s): 500 State Ave., #176, Kansas City 66101-2409; (913) 621-0832; Fax: (913) 621-1533; Constituent Services Aide: Alicia Deville

    901 Kentucky St., #205, Lawrence 66044-2853; (785) 842-9313; Fax: (785) 843-3289

    8417 Santa Fe Dr., #101, Overland Park 66212-2727; (913) 383-2013; Fax: (913) 383-2088; Constituent Services Aide: Cheyne Worley

    Committee Assignment(s): Budget; Financial Services

    Moore, Gwen, D-Wis. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1239 LHOB 20515-4904; 225-4572; Fax: 225-8135; Chief of Staff: Winfield Boerckel

    Web:http://www.house.gov/gwenmoore

    District Office(s): 219 N. Milwaukee St., #3A, Milwaukee 53202-5818; (414) 297-1140; Fax: (414) 297-1086; Senior Adviser: Shirley Ellis

    Committee Assignment(s): Budget; Financial Services;

    Small Business

    Moran, Jerry, R-Kan. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2202 RHOB 20515-1601; 225-2715; Fax: 225-5124; Chief of Staff: Todd Novascone

    Web:http://www.jerrymoran.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1200 Main St., #402, P.O. Box 249, Hays 67601; (785) 628-6401; Fax: (785) 628-3791; District Representative: Mitchell Hall

    1 N. Main, #525, P.O. Box 1128, Hutchinson 67504-1128; (620) 665-6138; Fax: (620) 665-6360; District Representative: Lisa Dethloff

    119 W. Iron Ave., #603, Salina 67401-2600; (785) 309-0572; Fax: (785) 827-6957; District Representative: Steve Howe

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Transportation and Infrastructure; Veterans' Affairs

    Moran, Jim, D-Va. (8)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2239 RHOB 20515-4608; 225-4376; Fax: 225-0017; Chief of Staff: Frank Shafroth

    Web:http://moran.house.gov

    District Office(s): 333 N. Fairfax St., #201, Alexandria 22314-2632; (703) 971-4700; Fax: (703) 922-9436; District Director: Susie Warner

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations

    Murphy, Christopher, D-Conn. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 501 CHOB 20515-0705; 225-4476; Fax: 225-5933; Chief of Staff: Joshua Raymond

    Web:http://chrismurphy.house.gov

    District Office(s): 198 Main St., Danbury 06810-6662; (203) 798-2072 22-26 W. Main St., Meriden 06451-4109; (203) 630-0815; Fax: (203) 630-1903

    1 Grove St., New Britain 06053-4144; (860) 223-8412; Fax: (860) 827-9009; District Director: Rob Michalik

    49 Leavenworth St., Waterbury 06702-2115; (203) 759-7541

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Oversight and Government Reform

    Murphy, Patrick, D-Pa. (8)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1007 LHOB 20515-3808; 225-4276; Fax: 225-9511; Chief of Staff: Scott Fairchild

    Web:http://patrickmurphy.house.gov

    District Office(s): 414 Mill St., Bristol 19007-4813; (215) 826-1963; Fax: (215) 826-1997; District Director: Phil Lorenzon

    60 N. Main St., Doylestown 18901-3730; (215) 348-1194; Fax: (215) 348-1449; Deputy District Director: Doug Platz

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Permanent Select Intelligence

    Murphy, Tim, R-Pa. (18)

    Capitol Hill Office: 322 CHOB 20515-3818; 225-2301; Fax: 225-1844; Chief of Staff: Susan Mosychuk

    Web:http://murphy.house.gov

    District Office(s): 2040 Frederickson Pl., Greensburg 15601-9688; (724) 850-7312; Fax: (724) 850-7315; Congressional Aide: Meg Vredenburgh

    504 Washington Rd., Mt. Lebanon 15228-2817; (412) 344-5583; Fax: (412) 429-5092; Caseworker: Chris McLane

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce

    Murtha, John P., D-Pa. (12)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2423 RHOB 20515-3812; 225-2065; Fax: 225-5709; D.C. Office Coordinator: Michael Mathis

    Web:http://www.house.gov/murtha

    District Office(s): 647 Main St., #401, Johnstown 15901-2140; (814) 535-2642; Fax: (814) 539-6229; Chief of Staff: John A. Hugya

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations

    Musgrave, Marilyn, R-Colo. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1507 LHOB 20515-0604; 225-4676; Fax: 225-5870; Chief of Staff: Guy Short

    Web:http://musgrave.house.gov

    District Office(s): Bank One Plaza, 822 7th St., Greeley 80631-3933; (970) 352-4037; Fax: (970) 352-1915; Constituent Advocate: Brian Oakes

    206.5 6th St., Las Animas 81054; (719) 456-0925; Fax: (719) 456-0911; Constituent Advocate: Jace Ratzlaff

    636 Coffman St., #205, Longmont 80501-4974; (720) 494-4336; Fax: (720) 494-1768; Constituent Advocate: Greg Burt

    3553 Clydesdale Parkway, #110 Loveland 80538-7624; (970) 663-3536; Fax: (970) 663-5270; Constituent Advocate: Aaron Smith

    109 1/2 S. 3rd Ave., Sterling 80751-3615; (970) 522-1788; Fax: (970) 521-9685; Constituent Advocate: Deb Carlstrom

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Small Business

    Myrick, Sue, R-N.C. (9)

    Capitol Hill Office: 230 CHOB 20515-3309; 225-1976; Fax: 225-3389; Executive Assistant: Hollie Arnold

    Web:http://myrick.house.gov

    District Office(s): 6525 Morrison Blvd., #402, Charlotte 28211-0501; (704) 362-1060; Fax: (704) 367-0852; Caseworker: Angi Corrothers

    197 W. Main Ave., Gastonia 28052-4154; (704) 861-1976; Fax: (704) 864-2445; Caseworker: Linda Ferster

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce

    Nadler, Jerrold, D-N.Y. (8)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2334 RHOB 20515-3208; 225-5635; Fax: 225-6923; Washington Director: John Doty

    Web: http://www.house.gov/nadler

    District Office(s): 445 Neptune Ave., Brooklyn 11224-4561; (718) 373-3198; Fax: (718) 996-0039; Constituent Services Representative: Marilyn Daitsman

    201 Varick St., #669, New York 10014-7069; (212) 367-7350; Fax: (212) 367-7356; Constituent Services Representative: Nnennaya Okezie

    Committee Assignment(s): Judiciary; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Napolitano, Grace F., D-Calif. (38)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1610 LHOB 20515-0538; 225-5256; Fax: 225-0027; Chief of Staff: Daniel S. Chao

    Web:http://napolitano.house.gov

    District Office(s): 11627 E. Telegraph Rd., #100, Santa Fe Springs 90670-6810; (562) 801-2134; Fax: (562) 949-9144; District Director: Benjamin Cardenas

    Committee Assignment(s): Natural Resources; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Neal, Richard E., D-Mass. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2208 RHOB 20515-2102; 225-5601; Fax: 225-8112; Chief of Staff: Ann M. Jablon

    Web:http://www.house.gov/neal

    District Office(s): Post Office Bldg., 4 Congress St., Milford 01757; (508) 634-8198; Fax: (508) 634-8398; Office Manager: Virginia Purcell

    Federal Bldg. and U.S. Courthouse, 1550 Main St., Springfield 01103; (413) 785-0325; Fax: (413) 747-0604; District Director: James B. Leydon

    Committee Assignment(s): Ways and Means

    Neugebauer, Randy, R-Tex. (19)

    Capitol Hill Office: 429 CHOB 20515-4319; 225-4005; Fax: 225-9615; Chief of Staff: Jeanette Whitener

    Web:http://randy.house.gov

    District Office(s): 500 Chestnut St., #819, Abilene 79602-1453; (325) 675-9779; Fax: (325) 675-5038; Office Manager: Sylvia Leal

    1510 Scurry St., Suite B, Big Spring 79720-4441; (432) 264-7592; Fax: (432) 264-1838; District Representative: Terri Blackshear

    611 University Ave., #220, Lubbock 79401-2206; (806) 763-1611; Fax: (806) 767-9168; Office Manager: Mary Whistler

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Financial Services; Science and Technology

    Norton, Eleanor Holmes, D-D.C.

    Capitol Hill Office: 2136 RHOB 20515-5101; 225-8050; Fax: 225-3002; Chief of Staff: Sheila Bunn

    Web:http://www.norton.house.gov

    District Office(s): National Press Bldg., 529 14th St. N.W., #900, Washington 20045-1928; 783-5065; Fax: 783-5211; Caseworker: Thomas Atkins

    2041 Martin Luther King Jr. Ave. S.E., #238, Washington 20020-7005; 678-8900; Fax: 678-8844;

    Committee Assignment(s): Homeland Security; Oversight and Government Reform; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Nunes, Devin, R-Calif. (21)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1013 LHOB 20515-0521; 225-2523; Fax: 225-3404; Chief of Staff: Johnny Amaral

    Web:http://nunes.house.gov

    District Office(s): 264 Clovis Ave., #206, Clovis 93612-1115; (559) 323-5235; Fax: (559) 323-5528; Constituent Representative: Tal Eslick

    113 N. Church St., #208, Visalia 93291-6300; (559) 733-3861; Fax: (559) 733-3865; Constituent Representative: Brittany Rynsburger

    Committee Assignment(s): Ways and Means

    Oberstar, James L., D-Minn. (8)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2365 RHOB 20515-2308; 225-6211; Fax: 225-0699; Administrative Assistant: Bill Richard

    Web:http://oberstar.house.gov

    District Office(s): City Hall, 501 Laurel St., Brainerd 56401-3525; (218) 828-4400; Fax: (218) 828-1412; Staff Assistant: Ken Hasskamp City Hall, 316 Lake St., Chisholm 55719-1718; (218) 254-5761; Fax: (218) 254-5132; Staff Assistant: Peter Makowski

    Federal Bldg., 515 W. 1st St., #231, Duluth 55802-1302; (218) 727-7474; Fax: (218) 727-8270; Staff Assistant: David Boe

    38265 14th Ave., #300B, North Branch 55056; (651) 277-1234; Fax: (651) 277-1235; Director of Field Operations: Alana Petersen

    Committee Assignment(s): Transportation and Infrastructure

    Obey, David R., D-Wis. (7)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2314 RHOB 20515-4907; 225-3365; Chief of Staff: Christina Hamilton

    Web:http://obey.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1401 Tower Ave., #307, Superior 54880-1553; (715) 398-4426; Fax: (715) 398-7121; District Aide: Matthew Rudig

    401 5th St., #406-A, Wausau 54403-5473; (715) 842-5606; Fax: (715) 842-4488; District Aide: Renee Daniels

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations

    Olver, John W., D-Mass. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1111 LHOB 20515-2101; 225-5335; Fax: 226-1224; Chief of Staff: R. Hunter Ridgway

    Web:http://www.house.gov/olver

    District Office(s): 463 Main St., Fitchburg 01420-8045; (978) 342-8722; Fax: (978) 343-8156; Caseworker: Peggy Kane

    57 Suffolk St., #310, Holyoke 01040-5055; (413) 532-7010; Fax: (413) 532-6543; Caseworker: Natalie Blais

    Silvio O. Conte Federal Bldg., 78 Center St., Pittsfield 01201-6172; (413) 442-0946; Fax: (413) 443-2792; Caseworker: Cindy Clark

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations

    Ortiz, Solomon P., D-Tex. (27)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2110 RHOB 20515-4327; 225-7742; Fax: 226-1134; Chief of Staff: Denise Blanchard

    Web:http://ortiz.house.gov

    District Office(s): Pasco Plaza Center, 1085 Rubén M. Torres Blvd., #B-27, Brownsville 78526-1539; (956) 541-1242; Fax: (956) 544-6915; Office Manager: Maria Jaross

    3649 Leopard St., #510, Corpus Christi 78408-3251; (361) 883-5868; Fax: (361) 884-9201; Caseworker: Esther Oliver

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Natural Resources

    Pallone, Frank, Jr., D-N.J. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 237 CHOB 20515-3006; 225-4671; Fax: 225-9665; Chief of Staff: Jeffrey C. Carroll

    Web:http://www.house.gov/pallone

    District Office(s): 504 Broadway, Long Branch 07740-5951; (732) 571-1140; Fax: (732) 870-3890; District Field Representative: Dawn Rebscher

    Kilmer Sq., 67-69 Church St., New Brunswick 08901; (732) 249-8892; Fax: (732) 249-1335; District Representative: Scott Snyder

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce; Natural Resources

    Pascrell, William J., Jr., D-N.J. (8)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2464 RHOB 20515-3008; 225-5751; Fax: 225-5782; Chief of Staff: Ben Rich

    Web:http://pascrell.house.gov

    District Office(s): Bloomfield Town Hall, Bloomfield Municipal Bldg., 1 Municipal Plaza, #200-A, Bloomfield 07003-3470; (973) 680-1361; Fax: (973) 680-1617; Field Representative: Ann C. Mega

    Passaic City Hall, 330 Passaic St., 1st Floor, Passaic 07055-5815; (973) 472-4510; Field Representative: Colia Anderson

    Robert A. Roe Federal Bldg., 200 Federal Plaza, #500, Paterson 07505-1999; (973) 523-5152; Fax: (973) 523-0637; Field Representative: Celia Andersen

    Committee Assignment(s): Homeland Security; Ways and Means

    Pastor, Ed, D-Ariz. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2465 RHOB 20515-0304; 225-4065; Fax: 225-1655; Executive Assistant: Laura Campos

    Web:http://www.house.gov/pastor

    District Office(s): 411 N. Central Ave., #150, Phoenix 85004-2120; (602) 256-0551; Fax: (602) 257-9103; District Director: Elisa de la Vara

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations

    Paul, Ron, R-Tex. (14)

    Capitol Hill Office: 203 CHOB 20515-4314; 225-2831; Chief of Staff: Tom Lizardo

    Web:http://www.house.gov/paul

    District Office(s): 601 25th St., #216, Galveston 77550-1738; (409) 766-7013; Fax: (409) 765-7036; Casework Specialist: Navella Cole

    122 West Way St., #301, Lake Jackson 77566-5245; (979) 285-0231; Fax: (979) 285-0271; Casework Specialist: Jon Watts

    1501 E. Mockingbird Lane, #229, Victoria 77904-2194; (361) 576-1231; Fax: (361) 576-0381; District Casework Director: Jackie Gloor

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Foreign Affairs; Joint Economic

    Payne, Donald M., D-N.J. (10)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2209 RHOB 20515-3010; 225-3436; Fax: 225-4160; Legislative Director: Kerry B. McKenney

    Web:http://www.house.gov/payne

    District Office(s): 333 N. Broad St., Elizabeth 07208-3706; (908) 629-0222; Fax: (908) 629-0221; Director of Casework Operations for Union County: Maria Ramos

    253 Martin Luther King Jr. Dr., Jersey City 07305-3427; (201) 369-0392; Fax: (201) 362-0395; Director of Casework Operations: Yvonne Hatchett

    Martin Luther King Jr. Federal Bldg. and U.S. Courthouse, 50 Walnut St., #1016, Newark 07102-3596; (973) 645-3213; Fax: (973) 645-5902; District Chief of Staff: Maxine James

    Committee Assignment(s): Education and Labor; Foreign Affairs

    Pearce, Steve, R-N.M. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1607 LHOB 20515-3102; 225-2365; Fax: 225-9599; Chief of Staff: Bob Carter

    Web:http://pearce.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1923 N. Dal Paso St., Hobbs 88240-3023; (505) 392-8325; Fax: (505) 433-8325; Staff Assistant: Norma Smith

    400 N. Telshor Blvd., Suite E, Las Cruces 88011-8214; (505) 522-2219; Fax: (505) 522-3099; Staff Assistant: Margaret Burton

    1717 W. 2nd St. #100, Roswell 88201-2029; (505) 622-0055; Fax: (505) 622-9608; District Representative: Angelita Mejia

    111 School of Mines Rd., Socorro 87801-4533; (505) 838-7516; Fax: (505) 838-4027; District Representative: Ron Morsbach

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Natural Resources

    Pelosi, Nancy, D-Calif. (8)

    Capitol Hill Office: 235 CHOB 20515-0508; 225-4965; Fax: 225-8259; Chief of Staff: Terri McCullough

    Web:http://www.house.gov/pelosi

    E-mail:sf.nancy@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): Phillip Burton Federal Bldg., 450 Golden Gate Ave., #145378, San Francisco 94102-3460; (415) 556-4862; Fax: (415) 861-1670; District Director: Dan Bernal

    Pence, Mike, R-Ind. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1317 LHOB 20515-1406; 225-3021; Fax: 225-3382; Chief of Staff: William A. Smith

    Web:http://mikepence.house.gov

    District Office(s): Paramount Center, 1134 Meridian St., Anderson 46016-1713; (765) 640-2919; Fax: (765) 640-2922

    204 S. Walnut St., Muncie 47305-2804; (765) 747-5566; Fax: (765) 747-5586; Deputy District Director: Kim Bennett

    50 N. 5th St., Richmond 47374-4247; (765) 962-2883; Fax: (765) 962-3225; Constituent Services Representative: Debbie Berry

    Committee Assignment(s): Commission on Security and Cooperation in Europe; Foreign Affairs; Judiciary

    Perlmutter, Ed, D-Colo. (7)

    Capitol Hill Office: 415 CHOB 20515-0607; 225-2645; Fax: 225-5278; Chief of Staff: Danielle Radovich Piper

    Web:http://perlmutter.house.gov

    District Office(s): 12600 W. Colfax Ave., Suite B400, Lakewood 80215-3779; (303) 274-7944; Fax: (303) 274-6455; Chief of Staff: Danielle Radovich Piper

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Homeland Security

    Peterson, Collin C., D-Minn. (7)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2211 RHOB 20515-2307; 225-2165; Fax: 225-1593; Chief of Staff: Mark Brownell

    Web:http://collinpeterson.house.gov

    District Office(s): 714 Lake Ave., #107, Detroit Lakes 56501-3057; (218) 847-5056; Fax: (218) 847-5109; Staff Assistant: Jodi Dey

    1420 E. College Dr., SW / WC, Marshall 56258-2065; (507) 537-2299; Fax: (507) 537-2298; Staff Assistant: Meg Louwagie

    Minnesota Wheat Growers Bldg., 2603 Wheat Dr., Red Lake Falls 56750-4800; (218) 253-4356; Fax: (218) 253-4373; Staff Assistant: Wally Sparby

    230 E. 3rd St., P.O. Box 50, Redwood Falls 56283; (507) 637-2270; Staff Assistant: Meg Louwagie

    Center Point Mall, 320 4th St. S.W., Willmar 56201-3300; (320) 235-1061; Fax: (320) 235-2651; Staff Assistant: Mary Bertram

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture

    Peterson, John E., R-Pa. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 123 CHOB 20515-3805; 225-5121; Fax: 225-5796; Chief of Staff: Jordan Clark

    Web:http://www.house.gov/johnpeterson

    District Office(s): 1524 W. College Ave., State College 16801-2785; (814) 238-1776; Fax: (814) 238-1918; Field Representative: Mike Glazer

    127 W. Spring St., Suite C, Titusville 16354-1705; (814) 827-3985; Fax: (814) 827-7307; Field Representative: Deborah Pontzer

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations

    Petri, Thomas E., R-Wis. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2462 RHOB 20515-4906; 225-2476; Fax: 225-2356; Chief of Staff: Debra Gebhardt

    Web:http://www.house.gov/petri

    District Office(s): 490 W. Rolling Meadows Dr., Suite B, Fond du Lac 54937; (920) 922-1180; Fax: (920) 922-4498; Staff Assistant: Mary Schmidt

    2390 State Rd. 44, Suite B, Oshkosh 54904-6438; (920) 231-6333; Fax: (920) 231-0464; Staff Assistant: Melissa Kok

    Committee Assignment(s): Education and Labor; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Pickering, Chip, R-Miss. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 229 CHOB 20515-2403; 225-5031; Fax: 225-5797; Chief of Staff: Susan C. Butler

    Web:http://www.house.gov/pickering

    District Office(s): 230 South Whitworth Ave., Brookhaven 39601-3343; (601) 823-3400; Fax: (601) 823-5512; Special Assistant: Shirley O'Quinn 823 22nd Ave., Meridian 39301-5024; (601) 693-6681; Fax: (601) 693-1801; Special Assistant: Lynne Compton

    308 Franklin St., Natchez 39120-3262; (601) 442-2515; Fax: (601) 442-3211 110-D Airport Rd. South, Pearl 39208-6654; (601) 932-2410; Fax: (601) 965-4598; Special Assistant: Wally Bumpas

    1 Research Blvd., #206, Starkville 39759-8749; (662) 324-0007; Fax: (662) 324-0033; Special Assistant: Hank Moseley

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce

    Pitts, Joseph R., R-Pa. (16)

    Capitol Hill Office: 420 CHOB 20515-3816; 225-2411; Fax: 225-2013; Chief of Staff: Gabe Neville

    Web:http://www.house.gov/pitts

    District Office(s): Lancaster County Courthouse, 50 N. Duke St., Lancaster 17602-2805; (717) 393-0667; Fax: (717) 393-0924; Constituent Services Director: Joanne Horn

    Berks County Services Bldg., 633 Court St., 14th Floor, Reading 19601; (610) 374-3637; Fax: (610) 444-5750

    P.O. Box 837, Unionville 19375; (610) 444-4581; Fax: (610) 444-5750; Constituent Services Assistant: Nicholas Cammauf

    Committee Assignment(s): Commission on Security and Cooperation in Europe; Congressional-Executive Commission on China; Energy and Commerce

    Platts, Todd Russell, R-Pa. (19)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1032 LHOB 20515-3819; 225-5836; Fax: 226-1000; Chief of Staff: Scott Miller

    Web:http://www.house.gov/platts

    District Office(s): 59 W. Louther St., Carlisle 17013-2936; (717) 249-0190; Fax: (717) 218-0190; Field Representative: Jay Buck Swisher

    22 Chambersburg St., Gettysburg 17325-1101; (717) 338-1919; Fax: (717) 334-6314; Field Representative: Holly Sutphin

    2209 E. Market St., York 17402-2853; (717) 600-1919; Fax: (717) 757-5001; District Director: Lisa Flanagan

    Committee Assignment(s): Education and Labor; Oversight and Government Reform; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Poe, Ted, R-Tex. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1605 LHOB 20515-4302; 225-6565; Fax: 225-5547; Chief of Staff: Heather Ramsey-Cook

    Web:http://poe.house.gov

    District Office(s): Bank of America Bldg., 505 Orleans St., #100, Beaumont 77701-3224; (409) 212-1997; Fax: (409) 212-8711; Caseworker: Blake Hopper

    Trans American Title Bldg., 20202 U.S. Hwy. 59 North, #105, Humble 77348-2402; (281) 446-0242; Fax: (281) 446-0252; Caseworker: Melecio Franco

    Committee Assignment(s): Foreign Affairs; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Pomeroy, Earl, D-N.D. (0)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1501 LHOB 20515-3401; 225-2611; Fax: 226-0893; Chief of Staff: Bob Siggins

    Web:http://www.pomeroy.house.gov

    District Office(s): Federal Bldg., 220 E. Rosser Ave., #376, Bismarck 58501-3869; (701) 224-0355; Fax: (701) 224-0431; Field Representative: Greg Buhr

    3003 32nd Ave. S.W., #6, Fargo 58103-6163; (701) 235-9760; Fax: (701) 235-9767; Field Representative: Bill Heigaard

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Ways and Means

    Porter, Jon, R-Nev. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 218 CHOB 20515-2803; 225-3252; Fax: 225-2185; Chief of Staff: Philip D. Speight

    Web:http://porter.house.gov

    District Office(s): 2470 St. Rose Pkwy., #204, Henderson 89074-7774; (702) 387-4941; Fax: (702) 434-1378; District Director: Stan Olsen

    Committee Assignment(s): Budget; Ways and Means

    Price, David E., D-N.C. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2162 RHOB 20515-3304; 225-1784; Fax: 225-2014; Chief of Staff: Jean-Louise Beard

    Web:http://price.house.gov

    District Office(s): 88 Vilcom Circle, #140, Chapel Hill 27514-1665; (919) 967-7924; Fax: (919) 967-8324; District Liaison: Dave Russell

    North Carolina Mutual Bldg., 411 W. Chapel Hill St., 6th Floor, Durham 27707; (919) 688-3004; Fax: (919) 688-0940; District Liaison: Tracy Lovett

    5400 Trinity Rd., #205, Raleigh 27607-3815; (919) 859-5999; Fax: (919) 859-5998; District Director: Rose Auman

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations

    Price, Tom, R-Ga. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 424 CHOB 20515-1006; 225-4501; Fax: 225-0802; Chief of Staff: Matt McGinley

    Web:http://tom.house.gov

    District Office(s): 3730 Roswell Rd., #50, Marietta 30062-8818; (770) 565-4990; Fax: (770) 565-7570; District Director: Jeff Hamling

    Committee Assignment(s): Education and Labor; Financial Services

    Pryce, Deborah, R-Ohio (15)

    Capitol Hill Office: 320 CHOB 20515-3515; 225-2015; Chief of Staff: Lori Salley

    Web:http://www.house.gov/pryce

    District Office(s): 500 S. Front St., #1130, Columbus 43215-7632; (614) 469-5614; District Director: Marcee C. McCreary

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services

    Putnam, Adam H., R-Fla. (12)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1725 LHOB 20515-0912; 225-1252; Fax: 226-0585; Chief of Staff: Charles Cooper

    Web:http://adamputnam.house.gov

    District Office(s): 650 E. Davidson St., Bartow 33830-4051; (863) 534-3530; Fax: (863) 534-3559; Senior Adviser: Mathew Joyner

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services

    Radanovich, George P., R-Calif. (19)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2367 RHOB 20515-0519; 225-4540; Fax: 225-3402; Chief of Staff: Ted Maness

    Web:http://radanovich.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1040 E. Herndon, #201, Fresno 93720-3158; (559) 449-2490; Fax: (559) 449-2499; District Director: Darren Rose

    3509 Coffee Rd., Suite D-3, Modesto 95355-1357; (209) 579-5458; Fax: (209) 579-5028; Field Representative: Kurt Vander Weide

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce

    Rahall, Nick J., II, D-W. Va. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2307 RHOB 20515-4803; 225-3452; Fax: 225-9061; Chief of Staff: Kent Keyser

    Web:http://www.rahall.house.gov

    District Office(s):301 Prince St., Beckley 25801-4515; (304) 252-5000; Fax: (304) 252-9803; Community Relations: Kim McMillion

    Federal Bldg., 601 Federal St., #1005, Bluefield 24701-3033; (304) 325-6222; Fax: (304) 325-0552; Community Relations: Deborah Stevens

    Sidney L. Christie Federal Bldg. and Post Office, 845 5th Ave., #152, Huntington 25701-2031; (304) 522-6425; Fax: (304) 529-5716; Community Relations: Teri Booth

    220 Dingess St., Logan 25601-3626; (304) 752-4934; Fax: (304) 752-8797; Community Relations: Debrina Workman

    Committee Assignment(s): Natural Resources; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Ramstad, Jim, R-Minn. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 103 CHOB 20515-2303; 225-2871; Fax: 225-6351; Chief of Staff: Dean P. Peterson

    Web:http://www.house.gov/ramstadE-mail:mn03@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1809 Plymouth Rd. South, #300, Minnetonka 55305-1977; (952) 738-8200; Fax: (952) 738-9362; District and Communications Director: Lance N. Olson

    Committee Assignment(s): Ways and Means

    Rangel, Charles B., D-N.Y. (15)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2354 RHOB 20515-3215; 225-4365; Fax: 225-0816; Chief of Staff: George A. Dalley

    Web:http://rangel.house.gov

    District Office(s): 163 W. 125th St., #737, New York 10027-4404; (212) 663-3900; Fax: (212) 663-4277; District Administrator: Vivian Jones

    Committee Assignment(s): Joint Taxation; Ways and Means

    Regula, Ralph, R-Ohio (16)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2306 RHOB 20515-3516; 225-3876; Fax: 225-3059; Chief of Staff: Lori Groves Rowley

    Web:http://www.house.gov/regula

    District Office(s): 4150 Belden Village St. N.W., #408, Canton 44718-2553; (330) 489-4414; Fax: (330) 489-4448; Staff Aide: Catherine McLeod

    124 W. Washington St., #1-A, Medina 44256-2270; (330) 722-3793; Fax: (330) 723-1319; Staff Aide: Michelle Connors

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations

    Rehberg, Dennis, R-Mont. (0)

    Capitol Hill Office: 516 CHOB 20515-2601; 225-3211; Fax: 225-5687; Deputy Chief of Staff: Jay Martin

    Web:http://www.house.gov/rehberg

    District Office(s): 1201 Grand Ave., #1, Billings 59102-4281; (406) 256-1019; Fax: (406) 256-4934; Constituent Services Representative: Linda Price

    105 Smelter Ave. N.E., #16, Great Falls 59404-1953; (406) 454-1066; Fax: (406) 454-1130; Constituent Services Representative: Marti Dalson-Kentzel

    950 N. Montana Ave., Helena 59601-3858; (406) 443-7878; Fax: (406) 443-8890; Constituent Services Representative: Suzanne Studer

    218 E. Main St., Suite B, Missoula 59802-4478; (406) 543-9550; Fax: (406) 543-0663; Field Representative: Larry Anderson

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations

    Reichert, Dave, R-Wash. (8)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1223 LHOB 20515-4708; 225-7761; Fax: 225-4282; Chief of Staff: Mike Shields

    Web:http://www.house.gov/reichert

    District Office(s): 2737 78th Ave. S.E., #202, Mercer Island 98040-2843; (206) 275-3438; Fax: (206) 275-3437; District Director: Mariana Parks

    Committee Assignment(s): Homeland Security; Science and Technology; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Renzi, Rick, R-Ariz. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 418 CHOB 20515-0301; 225-2315; Fax: 226-9739; Press Secretary: Melissa Middlesworth

    Web:http://www.house.gov/renzi

    District Office(s):501 N. Florence St., Casa Grande 85222-4426; (520) 876-0929; Fax: (520) 876-9374; Deputy District Director: Teresa Martinez

    123 N. San Francisco St., #105, Flagstaff 86001-5296; (928) 213-3434; Fax: (928) 213-5447; Congressional Liaison: Walter Phelps

    107 N. Cortez St., #208, Prescott 86301-3501; (928) 708-9120; Fax: (928) 708-9121; Congressional Liaison: Don Packard

    1420 S. 1st Ave., #100, Safford 85546-2134; (928) 587-3417; Fax: (928) 428-5005; Congressional Liaison: Keith Alexander

    EPA Bldg., 10 W. Tonto, P.O. Box O, San Carlos 85550; (928) 587-3417; Fax: (928) 428-5005; Congressional Liaison: Keith Alexander

    1151 E. Deuce of Clubs, Suite A, Show Low 85901-4910; (928) 537-2800; Fax: (928) 532-5088; Congressional Liaison: Penny Pew

    Apache Veterans' Center, 201 E. Walnut, Whiteriver 85941; (928) 537-2800; Fax: (928) 532-5088

    DNA Legal Services Bldg., Hwy. 254 and Route 12, P.O. Box 4673, Window Rock 86515; (928) 607-0792; Fax: (928) 213-5447; Congressional Liaison: Daryl Begay

    Reyes, Silvestre, D-Tex. (16)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2433 RHOB 20515-4316; 225-4831; Fax: 225-2016; Chief of Staff: Perry Finney Brody

    Web:http://www.house.gov/reyes

    District Office(s): 301 N. Mesa St., #400, El Paso 79901-1301; (915) 534-4400; Fax: (915) 534-7426; Deputy Chie fof Staff: Sal Payan

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Armed Services; Permanent Select Intelligence

    Reynolds, Thomas M., R-N.Y. (26)

    Capitol Hill Office: 332 CHOB 20515-3226; 225-5265; Fax: 225-5910; Chief of Staff: Sally A. Vastola

    Web:http://reynolds.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1577 W. Ridge Rd., Greece 14615-2520; (585) 663-5570; Fax: (585) 663-5711; Eastern Regional Director: Paul Cole

    500 Essjay Rd., #260, Williamsville 14221-8226; (716) 634-2324; Fax: (716) 631-7610; Western Regional Director: Amy Moore

    Committee Assignment(s): Ways and Means

    Richardson, Laura, D-Calif. (37)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2233 RHOB 20515-0537; 225-7924; Fax: 225-7926; Chief of Staff: Kimberly C. Parker

    Web:http://richardson.house.gov

    District Office(s): 970 W. 190th St., East Tower, #900, Torrance 90502-1053; (310) 538-1190; Fax: (310) 538-9672; District Director: Rosa Hernandez

    Committee Assignment(s): Science and Technology; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Rodriguez, Ciro D., D-Tex. (23)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2458 RHOB 20515-4323; 225-4511; Fax: 225-2237; Chief of Staff: Adrian Saenz

    Web:http://rodriguez.house.gov

    District Office(s): 209 E. Losoya St., Del Rio 78840-5118; (830) 774-5500; Fax: (830) 774-2200; Field Representative: Ginette Magana

    1995 Williams St., Suite B, Eagle Pass 78852-5034; (830) 757-8398; Fax: (830) 752-1893; Caseworker: Yecenia Martinez

    Pecos County Courthouse, 103 W. Callaghan St., Fort Stockton 79735-7110; (432) 336-3975; Fax: (432) 336-3961; Deputy District Director: Cesar Blanco

    1950 S.W. Military Dr., San Antonio 78221-1474; (210) 922-1874; Fax: (210) 923-8447; District Director: Tomas Larralde

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Veterans' Affairs

    Rogers, Hal, R-Ky. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2406 RHOB 20515-1705; 225-4601; Fax: 225-0940; Chief of Staff: William E. Smith

    Web:http://halrogers.house.gov

    District Office(s): 601 Main St., Hazard 41701-1354; (606) 439-0794; Fax: (606) 439-4647; Caseworker: Nan Fugate

    110 Resource Court, Suite A, Prestonsburg 41653-7851; (606) 886-0844; Fax: (606) 889-0371; Receptionist: Tonya Conn

    551 Clifty St., Somerset 42501-1782; (606) 679-8346; Fax: (606) 678-4856; Caseworker: Mariessa Flynn

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations

    Rogers, Mike, R-Ala. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 324 CHOB 20515-0103; 225-3261; Fax: 225-5827; Chief of Staff: Marshall C. Macomber

    Web:http://www.house.gov/mike-rogers

    District Office(s): Federal Bldg., 1129 Noble St., #104, Anniston 36201-4674; (256) 236-5655; Fax: (256) 237-9203; Field Representative: Tripp Skipper

    7550 Halcyon Summit Dr., Montgomery 36117-7008; (334) 277-4210; Fax: (334) 277-4257; Field Representative: Alvin Lewis

    1819 Pepperell Pkwy., #203, Opelika 36801-5476; (334) 745-6221; Fax: (334) 742-0109; Field Representative: Cheryl Cunningham

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Armed Services; Homeland Security

    Rogers, Mike, R-Mich. (8)

    Capitol Hill Office: 133 CHOB 20515-2208; 225-4872; Fax: 225-5820; Chief of Staff: Andy Keiser

    Web:http://www.mikerogers.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1327 E. Michigan Ave., Lansing 48912-2104; (517) 702-8000; Fax: (517) 702-8642; Deputy Chief of Staff: Anne Belser

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce; Permanent Select Intelligence

    Rohrabacher, Dana, R-Calif. (46)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2300 RHOB 20515-0546; 225-2415; Fax: 225-0145; Chief of Staff: Richard T. Dykema

    Web:http://rohrabacher.house.gov

    E-mail:Dana@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): 101 Main St., #380, Huntington Beach 92648-8149; (714) 960-6483; Fax: (714) 960-7806; District Director: Kathleen M. Hollingsworth

    Committee Assignment(s): Foreign Affairs; Science and Technology

    Ros-Lehtinen, Ileana, R-Fla. (18)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2160 RHOB 20515-0918; 225-3931; Fax: 225-5620; Chief of Staff: Arturo A. Estopinan

    Web:http://www.house.gov/ros-lehtinen

    District Office(s): 8660 W. Flagler St., #131, Miami 33144-2035; (305) 220-3281; Fax: (305) 220-3291; District Chief of Staff: Debra Zimmerman

    Committee Assignment(s): Foreign Affairs

    Roskam, Peter, R-Ill. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 507 CHOB 20515-1306; 225-4561; Fax: 225-1166; Chief of Staff: Steven Moore

    Web:http://roskam.house.gov/

    District Office(s): 150 S. Bloomingdale Rd., #200, Bloomingdale 60108-1494; (630) 893-9670; Fax: (630) 893-9735; District Director: Brian McCarthy

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services

    Ross, Mike, D-Ark. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 314 CHOB 20515-0404; 225-3772; Fax: 225-1314; Chief of Staff: Drew Goesl

    Web:http://www.house.gov/ross

    District Office(s): Union County Courthouse, 101 N. Washington Ave., #406, El Dorado 71730-5669; (870) 881-0681; Fax: (870) 881-0683; District Aide: Patricia Herring

    300 Exchange St., Suite A, Hot Springs 71901-4026; (501) 520-5892; Fax: (501) 520-5873; District Aide: Donna Blackwood

    2300 W. 29th Ave., Pine Bluff 71601-5005; (870) 536-3376; Fax: (870) 536-4058; District Aide: Geneva Dawson

    221 W. Main St., Prescott 71857-3608; (870) 887-6787; Fax: (870) 887-6799; District Field Representative: John Wright

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce; Science and Technology

    Rothman, Steve, D-N.J. (9)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2303 RHOB 20515-3009; 225-5061; Fax: 225-5851; Chief of Staff: Bob Decheine

    Web:http://rothman.house.gov

    District Office(s): Court Plaza North, 25 Main St., #27, Hackensack 07601-7089; (201) 646-0808; Fax: (201) 646-1944; District Director: Kevin Donnelly

    130 Central Ave., Jersey City 07306-2118; (201) 798-1366; Fax: (201) 798-1725; Staff Assistant: Al Zampella

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Science and Technology; Standards of Official Conduct

    Roybal-Allard, Lucille, D-Calif. (34)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2330 RHOB 20515-0534; 225-1766; Fax: 226-0350; Chief of Staff: Paul Cunningham

    Web:http://www.house.gov/roybal-allard

    District Office(s): Edward R. Roybal Center and Federal Bldg., 255 E. Temple St., #1860, Los Angeles 90012-3334; (213) 628-9230; Fax: (213) 628-8578; District Chief of Staff: Ana Figueroa

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Standards of Official Conduct

    Royce, Edward R., R-Calif. (40)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2185 RHOB 20515-0540; 225-4111; Fax: 226-0335; Chief of Staff: Amy Porter

    Web:http://www.royce.house.gov

    District Office(s): 305 N. Harbor Blvd., #300, Fullerton 92832-1938; (714) 992-8081; Fax: (714) 992-1668; Deputy Chief of Staff: Sara Carmack

    Committee Assignment(s): Congressional-Executive Commission on China; Financial Services; Foreign Affairs

    Ruppersberger, C. A. Dutch, D-Md. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1730 LHOB 20515-2002; 225-3061; Fax: 225-3094; Chief of Staff: Tara Linnehan Oursler

    Web:http://dutch.house.gov

    District Office(s): The Atrium, 375 W. Padonia Rd., #200, Timonium 21093-2130; (410) 628-2701; Fax: (410) 628-2708; Director of Government and Community Relations: Melody McEntee

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Permanent Select Intelligence

    Rush, Bobby L., D-Ill. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2416 RHOB 20515-1301; 225-4372; Fax: 226-0333; Chief of Staff: Stanley Watkins

    Web:http://www.house.gov/rush

    District Office(s): 700-706 E. 79th St., Chicago 60619; (773) 224-6500; Fax: (773) 224-9624; District Director: Barbara Holt

    3235 147th St., Midlothian 60445-3656; (708) 385-9550; Fax: (708) 385-3860; Deputy District Director: Younus Suleman

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce

    Ryan, Paul D., R-Wis. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1113 LHOB 20515-4901; 225-3031; Fax: 225-3393; Chief of Staff: Joyce Yamat Meyer

    Web:http://www.house.gov/ryan

    District Office(s): 20 S. Main St., #10, Janesville 53545-3959; (608) 752-4050; Fax: (608) 752-4711; Constituent Services Representative: Chad Herbert

    5712 7th Ave., Kenosha 53140-4129; (262) 654-1901; Fax: (262) 654-2156; Kenosha Field Representative: David Craig

    5455 Sheridan Rd., #125, Racine 53403; (262) 637-0510; Fax: (262) 637-5689; Field Representative: Teresa Mora

    Committee Assignment(s): Budget; Ways and Means

    Ryan, Tim, D-Ohio (17)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1421 LHOB 20515-3517; 225-5261; Fax: 225-3719; Chief of Staff: Ron Grimes

    Web:http://timryan.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1030 E. Tallmadge Ave., Akron 44310-3563; (330) 630-7311; Fax: (330) 630-7314; Constituent Liaison: Sean Buchanan

    Mahoning Bldg., 197 W. Market St., Warren 44481-1024; (330) 373-0074; Fax: (330) 373-0098; Constituent Liaison: Gene Crockett

    241 Federal Plaza West, Youngstown 44503-1207; (330) 740-0193; Fax: (330) 740-0182; Constituent Liaison: Matthew Vadas

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations

    Salazar, John T., D-Colo. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1531 LHOB 20515-0603; 225-4761; Fax: 226-9669; Chief of Staff: Ronnie P. Carleton

    Web:http://www.house.gov/salazar

    District Office(s): 609 Main St., Apt. 6, Alamosa 81101-2557; (719) 587-5105; Fax: (719) 587-7137; Regional Director: Erin Minks

    813 Main Ave. #300., Durango 81301-5485; (970) 259-1012; Fax: (970) 259-9467; Regional Director: John Whitney

    225 North 5th St., #702, Grand Junction 81501-2611; (970) 245-7107; Fax: (970) 245-7194; Regional Director: Rich Baca

    134 B St., Pueblo 81003-6401; (719) 543-8200; Fax: (719) 543-8204; Regional Director: Loretta Kennedy

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Transportation and Infrastructure; Veterans' Affairs

    Sali, Bill, R-Idaho (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 508 CHOB 20515-1201; 225-6611; Fax: 225-3029; Chief of Staff: Robert F. Schwarzwalder

    Web:http://sali.house.gov

    District Office(s): 802 W. Bannock St., #101, Boise 83702-5881; (208) 336-9831; Fax: (208) 336-9891; State Assistant: Bill Kinney

    704 Blaine St., #1, Caldwell 83605-3731; (208) 454-5602; Fax: (208) 454-5628; State Assistant: Susan Doramus

    610 W. Hubbard St., #206, Coeur d' Alene 83814-2287; (208) 667-0127; Fax: (208) 667-0310; State Assistant: Josh Callihan

    313 D St., #104, Lewiston 83501-1894; (208) 743-1388; Fax: (208) 743-0299; State Assistant Tony Snodderly

    Committee Assignment(s): Natural Resources; Oversight and Government Reform

    Sánchez, Linda, D-Calif. (39)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1222 LHOB 20515-0539; 225-6676; Fax: 226-1012; Chief of Staff: Michael J. Torra

    Web:http://www.lindasanchez.house.gov

    District Office(s): 17906 Crusader Ave., #100, Cerritos 90703-2694; (562) 860-5050; Fax: (562) 924-2914; District Director: Bill Grady

    Committee Assignment(s): Education and Labor; Foreign Affairs; Judiciary

    Sanchez, Loretta, D-Calif. (47)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1230 LHOB 20515-0547; 225-2965; Fax: 225-5859; Chief of Staff: Susan Horsfall

    Web:http://www.lorettasanchez.house.gov

    District Office(s): 12397 Lewis St., #101, Garden Grove 92840-4695; (714) 621-0102; Fax: (714) 621-0401; District Director: Raul Luna

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Homeland Security; Joint Economic

    Sarbanes, John P., D-Md. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 426 CHOB 20515-2003; 225-4016; Fax: 225-9219; Chief of Staff: Jonathan Davidson

    Web:http://sarbanes.house.gov

    District Office(s): Arundel Center, 44 Calvert St., #349, Annapolis 21401-1930; (410) 295-1679; Fax: (410) 295-1682; Government, Business and Community Affairs Director: Brigid Smith

    600 Baltimore Ave., #303, Towson 21204-4022; (410) 832-8890; Fax: (410) 832-8898; Administrative Director: Monica Henderson

    Committee Assignment(s): Education and Labor; Natural Resources; Oversight and Government Reform

    Saxton, Jim, R-N.J. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2217 RHOB 20515-3003; 225-4765; Fax: 225-0778; Chief of Staff: Elise Kenderian Aronson

    Web:http://www.house.gov/saxton

    District Office(s): 100 High St., #301, Mt. Holly 08060-1401; (609) 261-5800; Fax: (609) 261-1275; Staff Assistant: Emmy Casa

    247 Main St., Toms River 08753-7468; (732) 914-2020; Fax: (732) 914-8351; Staff Assistant: Patricia Brogan

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Joint Economic; Natural Resources

    Scalise, Steve, R-La. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1205 LHOB 20515-1801; 225-3015; Fax: 226-0386; Staff Assistant: Mark Tessier

    Web:http://scalise.house.gov

    District Office(s): 300 East Thomas St., Hammond 70401-3318; (985) 340-2185; Fax: (985) 340-3047

    21454 Koop Dr., #1-E, Mandeville 70471-7513; (985) 893-9064; Fax: (985) 893-9707

    3525 N. Causeway Blvd., #1020, Metairie 70002-3639; (504) 837-1259; Fax: (504) 837-4239; District Director: Luke Letlow

    Schakowsky, Jan, D-Ill. (9)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1027 LHOB 20515-1309; 225-2111; Fax: 226-6890; Chief of Staff: Cathy Hurwit

    Web:http://www.house.gov/schakowsky

    District Office(s): 5533 N. Broadway St., #2, Chicago 60640-1405; (773) 506-7100; Fax: (773) 506-9202; District Director: Leslie Combs

    820 Davis St., #105, Evanston 60201-4400; (847) 328-3399; Fax: (847) 328-3425; Constituent Advocate: Abbey Eusebio

    1420 Renaissance Dr., #102, Park Ridge 60068-1341; (847) 298-2128; Fax: (847) 298-2173; Suburan Director: Marie Anne Limjoco

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce; Permanent Select Intelligence

    Schiff, Adam, D-Calif. (29)

    Capitol Hill Office: 326 CHOB 20515-0529; 225-4176; Fax: 225-5828; Chief of Staff: Timothy Bergreen

    Web:http://schiff.house.gov

    District Office(s): 87 N. Raymond Ave., #800, Pasadena 91103-3966; (626) 304-2727; Fax: (626) 304-0572; District Director: Ann Peifer

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Judiciary; Permanent Select Intelligence

    Schmidt, Jean, R-Ohio (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 238 CHOB 20515-3502; 225-3164; Fax: 225-1992; Chief of Staff: Barry Bennett

    Web:http://www.house.gov/schmidt

    District Office(s): 8044 Montgomery Rd., #540, Cincinnati 45236-2926; (513) 791-0381; Fax: (513) 791-1696; District Director: Gertrude Fleig

    601 Chillicothe St., Portsmouth 45662-4023; (740) 354-1440; Fax: (740) 354-1144; Caseworker: Teresa Lewis

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Schwartz, Allyson Y., D-Pa. (13)

    Capitol Hill Office: 423 CHOB 20515-3813; 225-6111; Fax: 226-0611; Chief of Staff: Daniel McElhatton

    Web:http://schwartz.house.gov

    District Office(s): 706 West Ave., Jenkintown 19046-2710; (215) 517-6572; Fax: (215) 517-6575; District Director: Julie Slavet

    7219 Frankford Ave., Philadelphia 19135-1010; (215) 335-3355; Fax: (215) 333-4508; District Representative: Annamarie Feeney

    Committee Assignment(s): Budget; Ways and Means

    Scott, David, D-Ga. (13)

    Capitol Hill Office: 417 CHOB 20515-1013; 225-2939; Fax: 225-4628; Chief of Staff: Michael Andel

    Web:http://davidscott.house.gov

    District Office(s): 173 N. Main St., Jonesboro 30236-3567; (770) 210-5073; Fax: (770) 210-5673; District Director: David Johnson

    888 Concord Rd., S.E., #100, Smyrna 30080-4202; (770) 432-5405; Fax: (770) 432-5813; District Office Manager: Shirley Thomas

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Financial Services; Foreign Affairs

    Scott, Robert C., D-Va. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1201 LHOB 20515-4603; 225-8351; Fax: 225-8354; Chief of Staff: Joni L. Ivey

    Web:http://www.house.gov/scott

    District Office(s): 2600 Washington Ave., #1010, Newport News 23607-4333; (757) 380-1000; Fax: (757) 928-6694; District Manager: Gisele P. Russell

    501 N. 2nd St., #401, Richmond 23219-1321; (804) 644-4845; Fax: (804) 644-6026; Legislative Assistant: Nkechi George Winkler

    Committee Assignment(s): Budget; Education and Labor; Judiciary

    Sensenbrenner, F. James, Jr., R-Wis. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2449 RHOB 20515-4905; 225-5101; Fax: 225-3190; Chief of Staff: Thomas Schreibel

    Web:http://www.house.gov/sensenbrennerE-mail:sensenbrenner@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): 120 Bishops Way, #154, Brookfield 53005-6294; (262) 784-1111; District Director: Sally Cole

    Committee Assignment(s): Judiciary; Science and Technology; Select Energy Independence and Global Warming

    Serrano, José E., D-N.Y. (16)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2227 RHOB 20515-3216; 225-4361; Fax: 225-6001; Chief of Staff: Paul Lipson

    Web:http://www.house.gov/serranoE-mail:jserrano@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): 788 Southern Blvd., Bronx 10455-2115; (718) 620-0084; Fax: (718) 620-0658; Executive Secretary: Clara E. Wagner-Anderson

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations

    Sessions, Pete, R-Tex. (32)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1514 LHOB 20515-4332; 225-2231; Fax: 225-5878; Chief of Staff: O. L. Harrison

    Web:http://sessions.house.gov

    District Office(s): Park Central VII, 12750 Merit Dr., #1434, Dallas 75251-1229; (972) 392-0505; Fax: (972) 392-0615; District Director: Taylor Bledsoe

    Committee Assignment(s): Rules

    Sestak, Joe, D-Pa. (7)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1022 LHOB 20515-3807; 225-2011; Fax: 226-0286; Chief of Staff: Bibiana Boerio

    Web:http://sestak.house.gov

    District Office(s): 600 N. Jackson St., #203, Media 19063-2561; (610) 892-8623; Fax: (610) 892-8628; District Director: Bill Walsh

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Education and Labor; Small Business

    Shadegg, John, R-Ariz. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 306 CHOB 20515-0303; 225-3361; Fax: 225-3462; Deputy Chief of Staff: Kristin Thompson

    Web:http://johnshadegg.house.gov

    District Office(s): 301 E. Bethany Home Rd., Suite C-178, Phoenix 85012-1266; (602) 263-5300; Fax: (602) 248-7733; Chief of Staff: Sean D. Noble

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce; Select Energy Independence and Global Warming

    Shays, Christopher, R-Conn. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1126 LHOB 20515-0704; 225-5541; Fax: 225-9629; Chief of Staff: Betsy Wright Hawkings

    Web:http://www.house.gov/shays

    District Office(s): 10 Middle St., 11th Floor, Bridgeport 06604-4257; (203) 579-5870; Fax: (203) 579-0771; District Director: Rina Bakalar

    Government Center, 888 Washington Blvd., Stamford 06901-2902; (203) 357-8277; Fax: (203) 357-1050

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Homeland Security; Oversight and Government Reform

    Shea-Porter, Carol, D-N.H. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1508 LHOB 20515-2901; 225-5456; Fax: 225-5822; Chief of Staff: Harry Gural

    Web:http://shea-porter.house.gov

    District Office(s): 104 Washington St., Dover 03820-3749; (603) 743-4813; Fax: (603) 743-5956; District Director: Dudley Dudley

    33 Lowell St., Manchester 03101-1641; (603) 641-9536; Fax: (603) 641-9561; District Manager: Caroline Ganley

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Education and Labor

    Sherman, Brad, D-Calif. (27)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2242 RHOB 20515-0527; 225-5911; Fax: 225-5879; Chief of Staff: Mike Brown

    Web:http://bradsherman.house.gov

    District Office(s): 5000 Van Nuys Blvd., #420, Sherman Oaks 91403-6126; (818) 501-9200; Fax: (818) 501-1554; District Director: Erin Prangley

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Foreign Affairs; Judiciary

    Shimkus, John M., R-Ill. (19)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2452 RHOB 20515; 225-5271; Fax: 225-5880; Chief of Staff: Craig A. Roberts

    Web:http://www.house.gov/shimkus

    District Office(s): 221 E. Broadway, #102, Centralia 62801; (618) 532-9676; Fax: (618) 532-1896

    240 Regency Centre, Collinsville 62234-4635; (618) 344-3065; Fax: (618) 344-4215; District Director Deb Detmers

    110 E. Locust St., #12, Harrisburg 62946-1557; (618) 252-8271; Fax: (618) 252-8317; District Aide: Holly Healy

    120 S. Fair St., Olney 62450-2258; (618) 392-7737; Fax: (618) 392-8178

    3130 Chatham Rd., Suite C, Springfield 62704; (217) 492-5090; Fax: (217) 492-5096; District Aide: Mary Ballard

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce

    Shuler, Heath, D-N.C. (11)

    Capitol Hill Office: 512 CHOB 20515-3311; 225-6401; Fax: 226-6422; Chief of Staff: Hayden Rogers

    Web:http://shuler.house.gov

    District Office(s): 356 Biltmore Ave., #400, Asheville 28801-4516; (828) 252-1651; Fax: (828) 252-8734; District Director: Bruce Peterson

    Committee Assignment(s): Natural Resources; Small Business; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Shuster, Bill, R-Pa. (9)

    Capitol Hill Office: 204 CHOB 20515-3809; 225-2431; Fax: 225-2486; Chief of Staff: Jeffrey R. Loveng

    Web:http://www.house.gov/shuster

    District Office(s): 100 Lincoln Way East, Suite B, Chambersburg 17201-2274; (717) 264-8308; Fax: (717) 264-0269; Constituent Services Representative: Cecelia Parker

    310 Penn St., #200, Hollidaysburg 16648-2044; (814) 696-6318; Fax: (814) 696-6726; District Director. Jim Frank

    647 Philadelphia St., #304, Indiana 15701-3923; (724) 463-0516; Fax: (724) 463-0518; Constituent Services Representative: Ron Nocco

    118 W. Main St., #104, Somerset 15501-2047; (814) 443-3918; Fax: (814) 443-6373; Constituent Services Representative: Ron Nocco

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Natural Resources; Small Business; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Simpson, Mike, R-Idaho (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1339 LHOB 20515-1202; 225-5531; Fax: 225-8216; Chief of Staff: Lindsay J. Slater

    Web:http://www.house.gov/simpson

    District Office(s): 802 W. Bannock St., #600, Boise 83702-5843; (208) 334-1953; Fax: (208) 334-9533; Deputy Chief of Staff: John P. Revier

    490 Memorial Dr., #103, Idaho Falls 83402-3600; (208) 523-6701; Fax: (208) 523-2384; Staff Assistant: Coleen Erickson

    275 South 5th Ave., #275, Pocatello 83201-6400; (208) 233-2222; Fax: (208) 233-2095; Regional Director: Steve Brown

    1341 Filmore St., #202, Twin Falls 83301-3392; (208) 734-7219; Fax: (208) 734-7244; Staff Assistant: Linda Culver

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Budget

    Sires, Albio, D-N.J. (13)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1024 LHOB 20515-3013; 225-7919; Fax: 226-0792; Chief of Staff: Gene Martorony

    Web:http://www.house.gov/sires

    District Office(s): 630 Ave. C, #9, Bayonne 07002-3878; (201) 823-2900; Fax: (201) 858-7139; Congressional Aide: Conchita Smith

    35 Journal Sq., #906, Jersey City 07306-4011; (201) 222-2828; Fax: (201) 222-0188; District Director: Richard Turner

    5500 Palisade Ave., Suite A, West New York 07093-2124; (201) 558-0800; Fax: (201) 617-2809; Constituent Services Director: Danita Torres

    Committee Assignment(s): Foreign Affairs; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Skelton, Ike, D-Mo. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2206 RHOB 20515-2504; 225-2876; Deputy Chief of Staff: Whitney D. Frost

    Web:http://www.house.gov/skelton

    District Office(s): 514-B NW Seven Hwy., Blue Springs 64014-2733; (816) 228-4242; Chief of Staff: Robert D. Hagedorn

    1401 Southwest Blvd., #101, Jefferson City 65109-2484; (573) 635-3499; Staff Assistant: Carol Scott

    219 N. Adams Ave., Lebanon 65536-3029; (417) 532-7964; Staff Assistant: Melissa Richardson

    908 Thompson Blvd., Sedalia 65301-2241; (660) 826-2675; Staff Assistant: Arletta Garrett

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services

    Slaughter, Louise M., D-N.Y. (28)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2469 RHOB 20515-3228; 225-3615; Fax: 225-7822; Chief of Staff: C.R. Wooters

    Web:http://www.louise.house.gov

    District Office(s): 465 Main St., #105, Buffalo 14203-1717; (716) 853-5813; Fax: (716) 853-6347; Community Liaison: Kathy Lenihan

    1910 Pine Ave., Niagara Falls 14301-2310; (716) 282-1274; Fax: (716) 282-2479; Staff Assistant: Suzanne Macri

    Federal Bldg., 100 State St., #3120, Rochester 14614-1309; (585) 232-4850; Fax: (585) 232-1954; District Coordinator: Chris Rumfola

    Committee Assignment(s): Commission on Security and Cooperation in Europe; Rules

    Smith, Adam, D-Wash. (9)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2402 RHOB 20515-4709; 225-8901; Fax: 225-5893; Chief of Staff: Shana Chandler

    Web:http://www.house.gov/adamsmith

    District Office(s): 3600 Port of Tacoma Rd., #106, Tacoma 98424-1040; (253) 896-3775; Fax: (253) 896-3789; District Director: Linda Danforth

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Foreign Affairs

    Smith, Adrian, R-Neb. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 503 CHOB 20515-2703; 225-6435; Fax: 225-0207; Chief of Staff: Jeff Shapiro

    Web:http://adriansmith.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1811 W. 2nd St., #105, Grand Island 68803-5400; (308) 384-3900; Fax: (308) 384-3902; Constituent Services Representative: Barb Cooksley Northern Heights Professional Plaza, 416 Valley View Dr., #600, Scottsbluff 69361-1486; (308) 633-6333; Fax: (308) 633-6335; District Director. Mary B. Crawford

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Budget; Natural Resources; Science and Technology

    Smith, Christopher H., R-N.J. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2373 RHOB 20515-3004; 225-3765; Fax: 225-7768; Chief of Staff: Mary McDermott Noonan

    Web:http://www.house.gov/chrissmith

    District Office(s): 1540 Kuser Rd., Suite A-9, Hamilton 08619-3828; (609) 585-7878; Fax: (609) 585-9155; District Director for Casework: Pidge Carroll

    Whiting Shopping Center, 108 Lacey Rd., #38-A, Whiting 08759-1331; (732) 350-2300; Fax: (732) 350-6260; District Director for Public Policy: Jim McSorley

    Committee Assignment(s): Commission on Security and Cooperation in Europe; Committee on Foreign Affairs; Congressional-Executive Commission on China

    Smith, Lamar, R-Tex. (21)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2409 RHOB 20515-4321; 225-4236; Fax: 225-8628; Chief of Staff: Jennifer Young Brown

    Web:http://lamarsmith.house.gov

    District Office(s): 3536 Bee Cave Rd., #212, Austin 78746-5474; (512) 306-0439; Fax: (512) 306-0427; Constituent Services Liaison: Morgan McFall

    301 Junction Hwy., #346C, Kerrville 78028-4247; (830) 896-0154; Fax: (830) 896-0168; Constituent Services Liaison: Anne Overby

    Guaranty Federal Bldg., 1100 N.E. Loop 410, #640, San Antonio 78209; (210) 821-5024; Fax: (210) 821-5947; District Director: Gerardo Interiano

    Committee Assignment(s): Homeland Security; Judiciary; Science and Technology

    Snyder, Vic, D-Ark. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1330 LHOB 20515-0402; 225-2506; Fax: 225-5903; Chief of Staff: David A. Boling

    Web:http://www.house.gov/snyder

    District Office(s): Prospect Bldg., 1501 N. University Ave., #150, Little Rock 72207-5230; (501) 324-5941; Fax: (501) 324-6029; District Director: Amanda Nixon White

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Veterans' Affairs

    Solis, Hilda L., D-Calif. (32)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1414 LHOB 20515-0532; 225-5464; Fax: 225-5467; Chief of Staff: Don Lyster

    Web:http://solis.house.gov

    District Office(s): 4716 Cesar E. Chavez Ave., Bldg. A, East Los Angeles 90022-1210; (323) 307-9904; Fax: (323) 307-9906; Field Representative: Joseph Martinez

    4401 Santa Anita Ave., #211, El Monte 91731-1611; (626) 448-1271; Fax: (626) 448-8062; Deputy District Director: Benita Duran

    Committee Assignment(s): Commission on Security and Cooperation in Europe; Energy and Commerce; Natural Resources; Select Energy Independence and Global Warming

    Souder, Mark, R-Ind. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2231 RHOB 20515-1403; 225-4436; Fax: 225-3479; Chief of Staff: Renee Kevelighan

    Web:http://souder.house.gov

    District Office(s): E. Ross Adair Federal Bldg., 1300 S. Harrison St., #3105, Fort Wayne 46802; (260) 424-3041; Fax: (260) 424-4042; District Director: Derek Pillie

    River Plaza, 320 N. Chicago Ave., #9B, Goshen 46528; (574) 533-5802; Fax: (574) 534-2669

    The Boathouse, 700 Park Ave., Suite D, Winona Lake 46590; (574) 269-1940; Fax: (574) 269-3112

    Committee Assignment(s): Education and Labor; Homeland Security; Oversight and Government Reform

    Space, Zack, D-Ohio (18)

    Capitol Hill Office: 315 CHOB 20515-3518; 225-6265; Fax: 225-3394; Chief of Staff: Stuart Chapman

    Web:http://space.house.gov

    District Office(s): 14 S. Paint St., #6, Chillicothe 45601-3203; (740) 779-1636; Fax: (740) 779-2352; Field Representative: Cindy Cunningham

    137 E. Iron Ave., Dover 44622-2254; (330) 364-4300; Fax: (330) 364-4330; District Director: Ken Engstrom

    17 N. 4th St., Suite A, Zanesville 43701-3409; (740) 452-6338; Fax: (740) 452-6354; Field Representative: Mike Calevski

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Transportation and Infrastructure; Veterans' Affairs

    Speier, Jackie, D-Calif. (12)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2413 RHOB 20515-0512; 225-3531; Chief of Staff: Candace Bryan Abbey

    Web:http://speier.house.gov

    District Office(s): 400 S. El Camino Real, #410, San Mateo 94402-1729; (650) 342-0300; Spratt, John M., Jr., D-S.C. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1401 LHOB 20515-4005; 225-5501; Fax: 225-0464; Chief of Staff: Dawn Myers O'Connell

    Web:http://www.house.gov/spratt

    District Office(s): 88 Public Sq., Darlington 29532-3216; (843) 393-3998; Fax: (843) 393-8060; District Aide: Bobbi Damon

    201 E. Main St., #305, Rock Hill 29730-4888; (803) 327-1114; Fax: (803) 327-4330; District Administrator: Charlie McDow

    707 Bultman Dr., Sumter 29150-2516; (803) 773-3362; Fax: (803) 773-7662; District Aide: Linda Mixon

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Budget

    Stark, Pete, D-Calif. (13)

    Capitol Hill Office: 239 CHOB 20515-0513; 225-5065; Fax: 226-3805; Chief of Staff: Debbie Curtis

    Web:http://www.house.gov/stark

    District Office(s): 39300 Civic Center Dr., #220, Fremont 94538-2324; (510) 494-1388; Fax: (510) 494-5852; District Director: Jo Cazenave

    Committee Assignment(s): Joint Taxation; Ways and Means

    Stearns, Clifford B., R-Fla. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2370 RHOB 20515-0906; 225-5744; Fax: 225-3973; Chief of Staff: Jack F. Seum

    Web:http://www.house.gov/stearns

    District Office(s): 5700 S.W. 34th St., #425, Gainesville 32608-5329; (352) 337-0003; Fax: (352) 337-0034; Staff Assistant: Mary Johnson

    115 S.E. 25th Ave., Ocala 34471-9179; (352) 351-8777; Fax: (352) 351-8011; District Director: John A. Konkus

    1726 Kingsley Ave. S.E., #8, Orange Park 32073-4411; (904) 269-3203; Fax: (904) 269-3343; Staff Assistant: Sherrie Porter

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce; Veterans' Affairs

    Stupak, Bart, D-Mich. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2352 RHOB 20515-2201; 225-4735; Fax: 225-4744; Chief of Staff: Scott P. Schloegel

    Web:http://www.house.gov/stupak

    District Office(s): 111 E. Chisholm St., Alpena 49707-2817; (989) 356-0690; Fax: (989) 356-0923; Congressional Aide: Sheila Phillips

    Iron County Courthouse, Two S. 6th St., #3, Crystal Falls 49920-1438; (906) 875-3751; Fax: (906) 875-3889; Congressional Aide: Jim Dellies

    902 Ludington St., Escanaba 49829-3827; (906) 786-4504; Fax: (906) 786-4534; Congressional Aide: Ann Fix

    616 Shelden Ave., #213, Houghton 49931-1841; (906) 482-1371; Fax: (906) 482-4855; Congressional Aide: Amy Wisti

    1229 W. Washington St., Marquette 49855-3186; (906) 228-3700; Fax: (906) 228-2305; District Administrator: Tom Baldini

    Emmet County Bldg., 200 Division St., Petoskey 49770-2486; (231) 348-0657; Fax: (231) 348-0653; Congressional Aide: Sue Norkowski

    575 Court St., West Branch 48861-9387; (989) 345-2258; Fax: (989) 345-2285; Congressional Aide: Lori Sheltrown

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce

    Sullivan, John, R-Okla. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 114 CHOB 20515-3601; 225-2211; Fax: 225-9187; Chief of Staff: Elizabeth L. Bartheld

    Web:http://sullivan.house.gov

    District Office(s): 401 S. Johnstone Ave., #348, Bartlesville 74003-6619; (918) 336-6500; Fax: (918) 337-4196

    5727 S. Lewis Ave., #520, Tulsa 74105-7146; (918) 749-0014; Fax: (918) 749-0781; District Director: Richard H. Hedgecock

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce; Select Energy Independence and Global Warming

    Sutton, Betty, D-Ohio (13)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1721 LHOB 20515-3513; 225-3401; Fax: 225-2266; Chief of Staff: Adri D. Jayaratne

    Web:http://sutton.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1655 W. Market St., #435, Akron 44313-7038; (330) 865-8450; Fax: (330) 865-8470; District Director: Gregory Riemer

    St. Joseph Community Center, 205 W. 20th St., Suite M230, Lorain 44052-3777; (440) 245-5350; Fax: (440) 245-5355; Lorain County Office Coordinator: Kay Giardini

    Committee Assignment(s): Judiciary; Rules

    Tancredo, Thomas G., R-Colo. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1131 LHOB 20515-0606; 225-7882; Fax: 226-4623; Chief of Staff: MacArthur J. Zimmerman

    Web:http://tancredo.house.gov

    District Office(s): 240 Wilcox St., Castle Rock 80104-2439; (303) 688-3430; Casework Coordinator: Terry Van Keuren

    6099 S. Quebec St., #200, Centennial 80111-4547; (720) 283-9772; Fax: (720) 283-9776; Constituent Advocate: Ted Leighty

    1800 W. Littleton Blvd., Littleton 80120-2021; (720) 283-7575

    Committee Assignment(s): Foreign Affairs; Natural Resources

    Tanner, John S., D-Tenn. (8)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1226 LHOB 20515-4208; 225-4714; Fax: 225-1765; Chief of Staff: Vickie L. Walling

    Web:http://www.house.gov/tanner

    District Office(s): Federal Bldg., 109 S. Highland St., #B-7, Jackson 38301; (731) 423-4848; Fax: (731) 427-1537; Constituent Services Director: Shirlene Mercer

    8120 Hwy. 51 North, #3, Millington 38053-1702; (901) 873-5690; Fax: (901) 873-5692; Caseworker: Margaret Black

    203 W. Church St., Union City 38261-3811; (731) 885-7070; Fax: (731) 885-7094; District Director. Joe H.

    Hill

    Committee Assignment(s): Foreign Affairs; Ways and Means

    Tauscher, Ellen O., D-Calif. (10)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2459 RHOB 20515-0510; 225-1880; Fax: 225-5914; Chief of Staff: April Boyd

    Web:http://www.house.gov/tauscher

    District Office(s): 420 W. 3rd St., Antioch 94509-1274; (925) 757-7817; Fax: (925) 757-7056; Field Representative: Remy Goldsmith

    2000 Cadenasso Dr., Suite A, Fairfield 94533-6803; (707) 428-7792; Fax: (707) 438-0523; 2121 N. California Blvd., #555, Walnut Creek 94596-3501; (925) 932-8899; Fax: (925) 932-8159; District Director: Jennifer Barton

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Taylor, Gene, D-Miss. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2269 RHOB 20515-2404; 225-5772; Fax: 225-7074; Chief of Staff: Stephen Peranich

    Web:http://www.house.gov/genetaylor

    District Office(s): Historic Rail Rd. Depot, 2 Depot Way, Bay St. Louis 39520; (228) 469-9235; Fax: (228) 469-9291; Caseworker: Kathy Holland

    2424 14th St., Gulfport 39501-2019; (228) 864-7670; Fax: (228) 864-3099; District Director: Beau Gex

    Federal Bldg., 701 Main St., #215, Hattiesburg 39401; (601) 582-3246; Fax: (601) 582-3452; District Representative: L. J. Martin

    527 Central Ave., Laurel 39440-3919; (601) 425-3905; Fax: (601) 425-3906; Caseworker: Faye Heathcock

    Jackson County West Rd. Division, 6900 N. Washington Ave., Ocean Springs 39564-2133; (228) 872-7950; Fax: (228) 872-7949; Caseworker: Nancy Mathieu

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Terry, Lee, R-Neb. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1524 LHOB 20515-2702; 225-4155; Fax: 226-5452; Chief of Staff: Eric Hultman

    Web:http://leeterry.house.gov

    District Office(s): 11717 Burt St., #106, Omaha 68154-1500; (402) 397-9944; Fax: (402) 397-8787; District Director: Molly K. Lloyd

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce

    Thompson, Bennie G., D-Miss. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2432 RHOB 20515-2402; 225-5876; Fax: 225-5898; Chief of Staff: I. Lanier Avant

    Web:http://benniethompson.house.gov

    District Office(s): 107 W. Madison St., Bolton 39041; (601) 866-9003; Fax: (601) 866-9036; District Director: Charlie Horhn

    910 Courthouse Lane, Greenville 38701-3764; (662) 335-9003; Fax: (662) 334-1304; Office Manager: Juliet Thomas

    509 Hwy. 82 West, Suite F, Greenwood 38930-5030; (662) 455-9300; Fax: (662) 453-0118; Office Manager: Trina N. George

    3607 Medgar Evers Blvd., Jackson 39213-6364; (601) 946-9003; Fax: (601) 982-8583

    263 E. Main St., P.O. Box 356, Marks 38646; (662) 326-9003; Caseworker: Samuel McCray

    City Hall, 106 W. Green Ave., #134, Mound Bayou 38762-9594; (662) 741-9003; Fax: (662) 741-9002; Caseworker: Geri Adams

    Committee Assignment(s): Homeland Security

    Thompson, Mike, D-Calif. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 231 CHOB 20515-0501; 225-3311; Fax: 225-4335; Chief of Staff: Charles Jefferson

    Web:http://mikethompson.house.gov

    District Office(s): 317 3rd St., #1, Eureka 95501-0487; (707) 269-9595; Fax: (707) 269-9598; District Representative: Liz Murguia

    430 N. Franklin St., Ft. Bragg 95437; (707) 962-0933; Fax: (707) 962-0934; Field Representative: Heidi Dickerson

    1040 Main St., #101, Napa 94559-2605; (707) 226-9898; Fax: (707) 251-9800; District Representative: Cheryl Diehm

    712 Main St., #1, Woodland 95695-3478; (530) 662-5272; Fax: (530) 662-5163; District Representative: Elly Fairclough

    Committee Assignment(s): Permanent Select Intelligence; Ways and Means

    Thornberry, Mac, R-Tex. (13)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2457 RHOB 20515-4313; 225-3706; Fax: 225-3486; Chief of Staff: Bill Harris

    Web:http://www.house.gov/thornberry

    District Office(s): 905 S. Fillmore St., #520, Amarillo 79101-3541; (806) 371-8844; Fax: (806) 371-7044; Constituent Services: Danelle Barber

    4245 Kemp Blvd., #506, Wichita Falls 76308-2822; (940) 692-1700; Fax: (940) 692-0539; Constituent Services: Libby Hastings

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Permanent Select Intelligence

    Tiahrt, Todd, R-Kan. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2441 RHOB 20515-1604; 225-6216; Fax: 225-3489; Administrative Assistant: Jeff Kahrs

    Web:http://www.house.gov/tiahrt

    District Office(s): 155 N. Market St., #400, Wichita 67202-1818; (316) 262-8992; Fax: (316) 262-5309; District Director: Robert Noland

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Permanent Select Intelligence

    Tiberi, Patrick J., R-Ohio (12)

    Capitol Hill Office: 113 CHOB 20515-3512; 225-5355; Fax: 226-4523; Chief of Staff: Chris Zeigler

    Web:http://tiberi.house.gov

    District Office(s): 3000 Corporate Exchange Dr., #310, Columbus 43231-7689; (614) 523-2555; Fax: (641) 818-0887 District Director. Mark Bell

    Committee Assignment(s): Budget; Ways and Means

    Tierney, John F., D-Mass. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2238 RHOB 20515-2106; 225-8020; Fax: 225-5915; Chief of Staff: Betsy Arnold

    Web:http://www.house.gov/tierney

    District Office(s): Lynn City Hall, Three City Hall Sq., #105, Lynn 01901-1028; (781) 595-7375; Fax: (781) 595-7492; Constituent Representative: Rose Mary Sargent

    17 Peabody Sq., Peabody 01960-5646; (978) 531-1669; Fax: (978) 531-1996; District Director: Gary Barrett

    Committee Assignment(s): Education and Labor; Oversight and Government Reform; Permanent Select Intelligence

    Towns, Edolphus, D-N.Y. (10)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2232 RHOB 20515-3210; 225-5936; Fax: 225-1018; Chief of Staff: Albert C. Wiltshire

    Web:http://www.house.gov/towns

    District Office(s): 104-08 Flatlands Ave., Brooklyn 11236-2806; (718) 272-1175; Fax: (718) 272-1203; Special Assistant: D. Bacon-Finch

    1670 Fulton St., Brooklyn 11213-1251; (718) 774-5682; Fax: (718) 774-5730; Director of Community Relations: Karen Cherry

    26 Court St., #1510, Brooklyn 11242-1115; (718) 855-8018; Fax: (718) 858-4542; New York Chief of Staff: Karen Johnson

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce; Oversight and Government Reform

    Tsongas, Niki, D-Mass. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2229 RHOB 20515-2105; 225-3411;

    Fax: 226-0771; Chief of Staff: Katie Elbert

    Web:http://www.house.gov/tsongas

    District Office(s): 305 Essex St., Fourth Floor. Lawrence 01840-1445; (978) 681-6200; Fax: (978) 682-6070; Regional Coordinator: June Black

    11 Kearney Sq., Third Floor, Lowell 01852; (978) 459-0101; Fax: (978) 459-1907; District Director: Brian Martin

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Budget

    Turner, Michael, R-Ohio (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1740 LHOB 20515-3503; 225-6465; Fax: 225-6754; Chief of Staff: Stacy Palmer-Barton

    Web:http://www.house.gov/miketurner

    District Office(s): 120 W. 3rd St., #305, Dayton 45402-1819; (937) 225-2843; Fax: (937) 225-2752; District Director: Michael Wiehe

    15 E. Main St., Wilmington 45177-2330; (937) 383-8931; Fax: (937) 383-8910; Field Representative: Margaret Horst

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Oversight and Government Reform; Veterans' Affairs

    Udall, Mark, D-Colo. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 100 CHOB 20515-0602; 225-2161; Fax: 226-7840; Chief of Staff: Alan B. Salazar

    Web:http://markudall.house.gov

    District Office(s): 291 Main St., P.O. Box 325, Minturn 81645-0325; (970) 827-4154; Fax: (970) 827-4138; Western Slope Field Director: Matt Sugar

    8601 Turnpike Dr., #206, Westminster 80031-7044; (303) 650-7820; Fax: (303) 650-7827; District Administrator: Lisa Carpenter

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Natural Resources; Science and Technology

    Udall, Tom, D-N.M. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1410 LHOB 20515-3103; 225-6190; Fax: 226-1331; Chief of Staff: Tom Nagle

    Web:http://tomudall.house.gov

    District Office(s): Clovis-Carver Public Library, 701 N. Main St., Clovis 88101-6658; (505) 763-7616; Fax: (505) 763-7642; Constituent Services Representative: Chris Neubauer

    Farmington City Hall, 800 Municipal Dr., Farmington 87401-2663; (505) 324-1005; Fax: (505) 324-1026; Constituent Services Representative: Pete Valencia

    110 W. Aztec Ave., #102, Gallup 87301-6202; (505) 863-0582; Fax: (505) 863-0678; Constituent Services Representative: Calvert Curley

    P.O. Box 926, Luna Community College, Administration Bldg., 100 Luna Dr., #106, Las Vegas 87701; (505) 454-4080; Fax: (505) 454-4078; Constituent Services Representative: Sarah Flores

    3200 Civic Center Cir., N.E., #330, Rio Rancho 87144-4501; (505) 994-0499; Fax: (505) 994-0550; Constituent Services Representative: Carlos Sanchez

    811 St. Michael's Dr., #104, Santa Fe 87505-7640; (505) 984-8950; Fax: (505) 986-5047; District Director: Michele Jacquez-Ortiz

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Congressional-Executive Commission on China

    Upton, Fred, R-Mich. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2183 RHOB 20515-2206; 225-3761; Fax: 225-4986; Chief of Staff: Joan Hillebrands

    Web:http://www.house.gov/upton

    District Office(s): 157 S. Kalamazoo Mall, #180, Kalamazoo 49007-4861; (269) 385-0039; Fax: (269) 385-2888; District Representative: Ed Sackley

    800 Ship St., #106, St. Joseph 49085-2182; (269) 982-1986; Fax: (269) 982-0237; District Representative^ Pscholka

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce

    Van Hollen, Chris, D-Md. (8)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1709 LHOB 20515-2008; 225-5341; Fax: 225-0375; Chief of Staff: Karen Robb

    Web:http://vanhollen.house.gov

    District Office(s): 6475 New Hampshire Ave., Suite C-201, Hyattsville 20783-3275; (301) 891-6982; Fax: (301) 891-6985

    51 Monroe St., #507, Rockville 20850-2406; (301) 424-3501; Fax: (301) 424-5992; District Director Joan Kleinman

    Committee Assignment(s): Oversight and Government Reform; Ways and Means

    Velazquez, Nydia M., D-N.Y. (12)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2466 RHOB 20515-3212; 225-2361; Fax: 226-0327; Chief of Staff: Michael Day

    Web:http://www.house.gov/velazquez

    District Office(s): 266 Broadway, #201, Brooklyn 11211-6215; (718) 599-3658; Fax: (718) 599-4537; Director of Constituent Services: James Counihan

    16 Court St., #1006, Brooklyn 11241-1010; (718) 222-5819; Fax: (718) 222-5830; Community Coordinator: Daniel Wiley

    173 Ave. B, New York 10009-4656; (212) 673-3997; Fax: (212) 473-5242; Community Coordinator: Iris Quinones

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Small Business

    Visclosky, Peter J., D-Ind. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2256 RHOB 20515-1401; 225-2461; Fax: 225-2493; Chief of Staff: Charles Brimmer

    Web:http://www.house.gov/visclosky

    District Office(s): 701 E. 83rd Ave., #9, Merrillville 46410-6239; (219) 795-1844; Fax: (219) 795-1850; District Director: Mark Lopez

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations

    Walberg, Tim, R-Mich. (7)

    Capitol Hill Office: 325 CHOB 20515-2207; 225-6276; Fax: 225-6281; Chief of Staff: Joe Wicks

    Web:http://walberg.house.gov

    District Office(s): 77 Michigan Ave. E., #201, Battle Creek 49017-7031; Field Representative: Chris Simmons

    800 W. Ganson St., Jackson 49202-4203; (517) 780-9075; Fax: (517) 780-9081; District Director: Ryan Boeskool

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Education and Labor

    Walden, Greg, R-Ore. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1210 LHOB 20515-3702; 225-6730; Fax: 225-5774; Chief of Staff: Brian C. MacDonald

    Web:http://walden.house.gov

    District Office(s): Jamison Bldg., 131 N.W. Hawthorne Ave., #201, Bend 97701-2958; (541) 389-4408; Fax: (541) 389-4452; Director, Central Oregon Office: Troy Ferguson

    1211 Washington Ave., La Grande 97850-2535; (541) 624-2400; Fax: (541) 624-2402; Director, Eastern Oregon Office: Colby Marshall

    843 E. Main St., #400, Medford 97504-7137; (541) 776-4646; Fax: (541) 779-0204; District Director: John Snider

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce; Select Energy Independence and Global Warming; Standards of Official Conduct

    Walsh, James T., R-N.Y. (25)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2372 RHOB 20515-3225; 225-3701; Fax: 225-4042; Chief of Staff: Daniel J. Gage

    Web:http://www.house.gov/walsh

    E-mail:rep.james.walsh@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1180 Canandaigua Rd., Palmyra 14522-9305; (315) 597-6138; Fax: (315) 597-6631; Staff Assistant: Brian Kerkoven

    James M. Hanley Federal Bldg., 100 S. Clinton St., #1340, P.O. Box 7306, Syracuse 13261; (315) 423-5657; Fax: (315) 423-5669; District Director: Ginny Carmody

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations

    Walz, Tim, D-Minn. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1529 LHOB 20515-2301; 225-2472; Fax: 225-3433; Legislative Director: Jeremy Bratt

    Web:http://walz.house.gov

    District Office(s): 227 E. Main St., #200, Mankato 56001-3573; (507) 388-2149; Chief of Staff: Josh Syrjamaki

    1134 7th St. N.W., Rochester 55901-1732; (507) 206-0643; Deputy District Director: Francy Hall

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Congressional-Executive Commission on China; Transportation and Infrastructure; Veterans' Affairs

    Wamp, Zach, R-Tenn. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1436 LHOB 20515-4203; 225-3271; Fax: 225-3494; Chief of Staff: Helen Hardin

    Web:http://www.house.gov/wamp

    District Office(s): 900 Georgia Ave., #126, Chattanooga 37402-2282; (423) 756-2342; Fax: (423) 756-6613; District Director: Trish Mullins

    Federal Bldg., 200 Administration Rd., #100, Oak Ridge 37830-8823; (865) 576-1976; Fax: (865) 576-3221; District Director: Regina Broome

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations

    Wasserman Schultz, Debbie, D-Fla. (20)

    Capitol Hill Office: 118 CHOB 20515-0920; 225-7931; Fax: 226-2052; Chief of Staff: Josh R. Bowman

    Web:http://www.house.gov/schultz

    District Office(s): 19200 W. Country Club Dr., 3rd Floor, Aventura 33180-2403; (305) 936-5724; Fax: (305) 932-9664; Deputy District Director: Laurie Flink

    10100 Pines Blvd., Pembroke Pines 33026-6040; (954) 437-3936; Fax: (954) 437-4776; District Director: Jodi Davidson

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Joint Library; Judiciary

    Waters, Maxine, D-Calif. (35)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2344 RHOB 20515-0535; 225-2201; Fax: 225-7854; Chief of Staff: Mikael Moore

    Web:http://www.house.gov/waters

    District Office(s): 10124 S. Broadway, #1, Los Angeles 90003-4535; (323) 757-8900; Fax: (323) 757-9506; Field Representative: April Lawrence

    6033 W. Century Blvd., #807, Los Angeles 90045-6414; (310) 642-4610; Fax: (310) 642-9160; Field Representative: Edgar Saenz

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Judiciary

    Watson, Diane E., D-Calif. (33)

    Capitol Hill Office: 125 CHOB 20515-0533; 225-7084; Fax: 225-2422; Chief of Staff: Richard Butcher

    Web:http://www.house.gov/watson

    District Office(s): 4322 Wilshire Blvd., #302, Los Angeles 90010-3794; (323) 965-1422; Fax: (323) 965-1113; District Chief of Staff: Paulette Starks

    Committee Assignment(s): Foreign Affairs; Oversight and Government Reform

    Watt, Melvin L., D-N.C. (12)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2236 RHOB 20515-3312; 225-1510; Fax: 225-1512; Chief of Staff: Danielle Owen

    Web:http://www.house.gov/watt

    District Office(s): 1230 W. Morehead St., #306, Charlotte 28208-5206; (704) 344-9950; Fax: (704) 344-9971; District Director: Torre Jessup

    301 S. Greene St., #210, Greensboro 27401-2660; (336) 275-9950; Fax: (336) 379-9951; District Liaison: Sharon Fisher

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Judiciary

    Waxman, Henry A., D-Calif. (30)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2204 RHOB 20515-0530; 225-3976; Fax: 225-4099; Chief of Staff: Philip M. Schiliro

    Web:http://www.henrywaxman.house.gov

    District Office(s): 8436 W. 3rd St., #600, Los Angeles 90048-4183; (323) 651-1040; Fax: (323) 655-0502; District Office Director: Lisa E. Pinto

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce;

    Oversight and Government Reform

    Weiner, Anthony D., D-N.Y. (9)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1122 LHOB 20515-3209; 225-6616; Fax: 226-7253; Chief of Staff: Jeff Plaque

    Web:http://www.house.gov/weinerE-mail:weiner@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): 80-02 Kew Gardens Rd., #5000, Kew Gardens 11415; (718) 520-9001; Fax: (718) 520-9010; District Office Manager: Joan Oppedisano 90-16 Rockaway Beach Blvd., Rockaway 11693; (718) 318-9255

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce; Judiciary

    Welch, Peter, D-Vt. (0)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1404 LHOB 20515-4501; 225-4115; Fax: 225-6790; Chief of Staff: Bob Rogan

    Web:http://welch.house.gov

    District Office(s): 30 Main St., 3rd Floor, #350, Burlington 05401-8427; (802) 652-2450; State Director: Patricia Coates

    Committee Assignment(s): Oversight and Government Reform; Rules

    Weldon, Dave, R-Fla. (15)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2347 RHOB 20515-0915; 225-3671; Fax: 225-3516; Chief of Staff: Dana G. Gartzke

    Web:http://weldon.house.gov

    District Office(s): Brevard County Government Complex, 2725 Judge Fran Jamieson Way, Bldg. C, Melbourne 32940-6605; (321) 632-1776; Fax: (321) 639-8595; District Director: Fred Kirschstein

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations

    Weller, Jerry, R-Ill. (11)

    Capitol Hill Office: 108 CHOB 20515-1311; 225-3635; Fax: 225-3521; Chief of Staff: Alan Tennille

    Web:http://weller.house.gov

    District Office(s): 2701 Black Rd., #201, Joliet 60435-8412; (815) 740-2028; Fax: (815) 740-2037; District Director: Reed Wilson

    Committee Assignment(s): Ways and Means

    Westmoreland, Lynn A., R-Ga. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1213 LHOB 20515-1003; 225-5901; Fax: 225-2515; Chief of Staff: Chip Lake

    Web:http://westmoreland.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1601 Hwy. 34 East, Suite B, Newnan 30265-1325; (770) 683-2033; Fax: (770) 683-2042; District Director: John Stacy

    Committee Assignment(s): Oversight and Government Reform; Small Business; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Wexler, Robert, D-Fla. (19)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2241 RHOB 20515-0919; 225-3001; Fax: 225-5974; Chief of Staff: Eric Johnson

    Web:http://wexler.house.gov

    District Office(s): 2500 N. Military Trail, 490, Boca Raton 33431-6354; (561) 988-6302; Fax: (561) 988-6423; District Administrator: Wendi Lipsich

    Margate City Hall, 5790 Margate Blvd., Margate 33063-3614; (954) 972-6454; Fax: (954) 974-3191; Broward County Coordinator: Theresa Brier

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Foreign Affairs; Judiciary

    Whitfield, Ed, R-Ky. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2411 RHOB 20515-1701; 225-3115; Fax: 225-3547; Chief of Staff: John Sparkman

    Web:http://whitfield.house.gov

    District Office(s): Municipal Bldg., 222 1st St., #307, Henderson 42420-3181; (270) 826-4180; Fax: (270) 826-6783; Field Representative: Ed West

    1403 S. Main St., Hopkinsville 42240-2017; (270) 885-8079; Fax: (270) 885-8598; District Director: Michael Pape

    Century Bldg., 100 Fountain Ave., #104, Paducah 42001-2771; (270) 442-6901; Fax: (270) 442-6805; Field Representative: Janece Everett

    Monroe County Courthouse, P.O. Box 717, Tompkinsville 42167; (270) 487-9509; Fax: (270) 487-0019; Field Representative: Sandy Simpson

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce

    Wilson, Charlie, D-Ohio (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 226 CHOB 20515-3506; 225-5705; Fax: 225-5907; Deputy Chief of Staff: Dan Craig

    Web:http://charliewilson.house.gov

    District Office(s): 800 Main St., Bridgeport 43912-1477; (740) 633-5705; Fax: (740) 633-5727; District Director: Chris Gagin

    4137 Boardman Canfield Rd., Canfield 44406-8087; (330) 533-7250; Fax: (330) 533-7136; Field Representative: Dennis Johnson

    202 Park Ave., Suite C, Ironton 45638-1548; (740) 533-9423; Fax: (740) 533-9359; Field Representative: Phillip Roberts

    258 Front St., Marietta 45750-2908; (740) 376-0868; Fax: (740) 376-0886; Casework Manager: Barb Danford

    1200 Main St., Wellsville 43968-1233; (330) 532-3740; Field Representative: Linda Persutti

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Science and Technology

    Wilson, Heather A., R-N.M. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 442 CHOB 20515-3101; 225-6316; Fax: 225-4975; Chief of Staff: Bryce Dustman

    Web:http://wilson.house.gov

    District Office(s): 20 First Plaza Center N.W., South Tower, #603, Albuquerque 87102-5803; (505) 346-6781; Fax: (505) 346-6723; District Director: Julie Dreike

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce; Permanent Select Intelligence

    Wilson, Joe, R-S.C. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 212 CHOB 20515-4002; 225-2452; Fax: 225-2455; Chief of Staff: Sandeep A. Teppara

    Web:http://joewilson.house.gov

    District Office(s): 903 Port Republic St., P.O. Box 1538, Beaufort 29901; (843) 521-2530; Fax: (843) 521-2535; Field Representative: David Butler

    1700 Sunset Blvd. (U.S. 378), #1, P.O. Box 7381, West Columbia 29169; (803) 939-0041; Fax: (803) 939-0078; District Director: Butch Wallace

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Education and Labor; Foreign Affairs

    Wittman, Rob, R-Va. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1123 LHOB 20515-4601; 225-4261; Chief of Staff: Mary Springer

    Web:http://wittman.house.gov

    District Office(s): 4904-B George Washington Memorial Hwy., Yorktown 23692; (757) 874-6687; District Director: Joe Schumacher

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Natural Resources

    Wolf, Frank R., R-Va. (10)

    Capitol Hill Office: 241 CHOB 20515-4610; 225-5136; Fax: 225-0437; Chief of Staff: Daniel F. Scandling

    Web:http://www.house.gov/wolf

    District Office(s): 13873 Park Center Rd., #130, Herndon 20171-3248; (703) 709-5800; Fax: (703) 709-5802; Director of Constituent Services: Judy McCary

    110 N. Cameron St., Winchester 22601-4730; (540) 667-0990; Fax: (540) 678-0402; Constituent Services Assistant: Donna Crowley

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations

    Woolsey, Lynn, D-Calif. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2263 RHOB 20515-0506; 225-5161; Fax: 225-5163; Chief of Staff: Nora Baumeister Matus

    Web:http://woolsey.house.gov

    District Office(s): Northgate Bldg., 1050 Northgate Dr., #354, San Rafael 94903-2580; (415) 507-9554; Fax: (415) 507-9601; Field Representative: Anita Franzi

    1101 College Ave., #200, Santa Rosa 95404-3940; (707) 542-7182; Fax: (707) 542-2745; District Director: Wendy Friefeld

    Committee Assignment(s): Education and Labor; Foreign Affairs; Science and Technology

    Wu, David, D-Ore. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2338 RHOB 20515-3701; 225-0855; Fax: 225-9497; Chief of Staff: Julie Tippens

    Web:http://www.house.gov/wu

    District Office(s): 620 S.W. Main St., #606, Portland 97205-3024; (503) 326-2901; Fax: (503) 326-5066; District Director: Mary Elliott

    Committee Assignment(s): Education and Labor; Foreign Affairs; Science and Technology

    Wynn, Albert R., D-Md. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2470 RHOB 20515-2004; 225-8699; Fax: 225-8714; Chief of Staff: Curt S. Clifton

    Web:http://wynn.house.gov

    District Office(s): 18401 Woodfield Rd., Suite D, Gaithersburg 20879-4796; (301) 987-2054; Fax: (301) 987-2097; Case Manager: Jim Newton

    9200 Basil Court, #221, Largo 20774-5337; (301) 773-4094; Fax: (301) 925-9694; District Director: Adrian Jones

    Yarmuth, John, D-Ky. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 319 CHOB 20515-1703; 225-5401; Fax: 225-5776; Chief of Staff: Juile Carr

    Web:http://yarmuth.house.gov

    District Office(s): Romano L. Mazzoli Federal Bldg., 600 Martin Luther King Jr. Pl., #216, Louisville 40202; (502) 582-5129; Fax: (502) 582-5897; District Director: Carolyn H. Whitaker-Tandy

    Louisville Metro Southwest Government Center, 7219

    Dixie Hwy., Louisville 40258-3756; (502) 933-5863; Fax: (502) 935-6934; Office Coordinator: Shelly Spratt

    Committee Assignment(s): Education and Labor; Oversight and Government Reform

    Young, C. W. Bill, R-Fla. (10)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2407 RHOB 20515-0910; 225-5961; Fax: 225-9764; Chief of Staff: Harry J. Glenn

    Web:http://www.house.gov/young

    E-mail:Bill.Young@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): 9210 113th St., Seminole 33772-2800; (727) 394-6950; Fax: (727) 394-6955; District Assistant: Sharon Ghezzi

    360 Central Ave., #1480, St. Petersburg 33701-3838; (727) 893-3191; District Assistant: Yvonne Gray

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations

    Young, Don, R-Alaska (0)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2111 RHOB 20515-0201; 225-5765; Fax: 225-0425; Chief of Staff: Michael Anderson

    Web:http://donyoung.house.gov

    District Office(s): Peterson Tower Bldg., 510 L St., #580, Anchorage 99501-1959; (907) 271-5978; Fax: (907) 271-5950; District Director: Jerry Hood

    P.O. Box 1030, Bethel 99559-1030; (907) 543-1639; Fax: (907) 543-1637

    Federal Bldg., 101 12th Ave., Box 10, Fairbanks 99701-6236; (907) 456-0210; Fax: (907) 456-0279; Special Assistant: Royce Chapman

    Hurff A. Saunders Federal Bldg., 709 W. 9th St., P.O. Box 21247, Juneau 99801-1807; (907) 586-7400; Fax: (907) 586-8922; Staff Assistant: Connie McKenzie 110 Trading Bay Dr., Kenai 99611-7716; (907) 283-5808; Fax: (907) 283-4363; Staff Assistant: Michelle Blackwell

    Currall Office Bldg., 540 Water St., #101, Ketchikan 99901-6378; (907) 225-6880; Fax: (907) 225-0390; Staff Assistant: Sherrie Slick

    851 E. Westpoint Dr., #307, Wasilla 99654-7183; (907) 376-7665; Fax: (907) 376-8526; Staff Assistant: Carol Gustafson

    Committee Assignment(s): Natural Resources; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Joint Committees of Congress

    The joint committees of Congress follow. Each listing includes room number, office building, zip code, telephone and fax numbers, Web address(es), key staffers, committee jurisdiction, and membership (in order of seniority) for each committee. Members are drawn from the Senate and House and from both parties. Vacancy indicates a seat that had not been filled as of May 1, 2008.

    Democrats, the current majority, are shown in roman type; Republicans, in the minority, appear in italic. When a senator serves as chair, the vice chair usually is a representative, and vice versa. The location of the chair usually rotates from one chamber to the other at the beginning ofeach Congress. The area code for all phone and fax numbers is (202).

    Joint Economic

    Office: SDOB-G01 20510

    Phone: 224-7056

    Web:http://jec.senate.gov and http://www.house.gov/jec

    Executive Director: Michael Lawkawy

    Minority Staff Director: Christopher Frenze 225-3923 433A CHOB

    Jurisdiction: monitors general economic factors such as employment, tax policy, inflation, economic growth, the World Bank, and the International Monetary Fund; studies and investigates all matters relating to the president's annual Economic Report to Congress; reports findings and recommendations to the House and Senate

    Senate Members
    Charles E. Schumer, N.Y.,Sam Brownback, Kan.
    ChairJohn E. Sununu, N.H.
    Edward M. Kennedy,Jim DeMint, S.C.
    Mass.Robert F. Bennett, Utah
    Jeff Bingaman, N.M.
    Amy Klobuchar, Minn.
    Robert P. Casey, Pa.
    James H. Webb, Va.
    House Members
    Carolyn B. Maloney, N.Y.,Jim Saxton, N.J.
    Vice ChairKevin Brady, Tex.
    Maurice D. Hinchey, N.Y.Phil English, Pa.
    Baron Hill, Ind.Ron Paul, Tex.
    Loretta Sanchez, Calif.
    Elijah E. Cummings, Md.
    Lloyd Doggett, Tex.
    Joint Library of Congress

    Office: SR-305

    Phone: 224-6352

    Staff Director: Howard Gantman

    Jurisdiction: considers proposals concerning the management and expansion of the Library of Congress, the development and maintenance of the U.S. Botanic Garden, the receipt of gifts for the benefit of the Library, and certain matters relating to placing of statues and other works of art in the U.S. Capitol.

    Senate Members
    Dianne Feinstein, Calif.,Robert F. Bennett, Utah
    ChairTed Stevens, Alaska
    Christopher J. Dodd,
    Conn.
    Charles E. Schumer, N.Y.
    House Members
    Robert A. Brady, Penn.,Vernon J. Ehlers, Mich.
    Vice ChairDan Lungren, Calif.
    Zoe Lofgren, Calif.
    Debbie Wasserman
    Schultz, Fla.
    Joint Printing

    Office: SR-305 20510-6650

    Phone: 224-6352

    Staff Director: Susan Wooten Wells

    Deputy Staff Director: Bryan T. Dorsey 225-8281 1309 LHOB

    Jurisdiction: oversees the functions of the Government Printing Office and general printing procedures of the federal government.

    Senate Members
    Dianne Feinstein, Calif.,Robert F. Bennett, Utah
    Vice ChairSaxby Chambliss, Ga.
    Daniel K. Inouye, Hawaii
    Patty Murray, Wash.
    House Members
    Robert A. Brady, Pa., ChairVernon J. Ehlers, Mich.
    Michael E. Capuano, Mass.Kevin McCarthy, Calif.
    Susan Davis, Calif.
    Joint Taxation

    Office: 1015 LHOB 20515-6453

    Phone: 225-3621

    Web:http://www.house.gov/jct

    Chief of Staff: Edward D. Kleinbard

    Deputy Chief of Staff: Thomas A. Barthold 225-7377 1015 LHOB

    Jurisdiction: investigates the operation and effects of the federal system of taxation and the administration of such taxes by the Internal Revenue Service and other executive departments, establishments, or agencies; and studies and reports on methods for simplification of the tax laws.

    Senate Members
    Max S. Baucus, Mont.,Charles E. Grassley, Iowa
    ChairOrrin G. Hatch, Utah
    John D. Rockefeller, W. Va.
    Kent Conrad, N.D.
    House Members
    Charles B. Rangel, N.Y.,Jim McCrery, La.
    Vice ChairWally Herger, Calif.
    Pete Stark, Calif.
    Sander M. Levin, Mich.

    Senate Committees

    The standing and select committees of the U.S. Senate follow. This information is current as of May 2008. Each listing includes room number, office building, zip code, telephone and fax numbers, Web address, e-mail address if available, key majority and minority staff members, jurisdiction for the full committee, and party ratio. Subcommittees are listed under the full committees. Members are listed in order of seniority on the committee or subcommittee. Many committees and subcommittees may be contacted via Web-based e-mail forms found on their Web sites.

    Democrats, the current majority, are shown in roman type; Republicans, in the minority, appear in italic. Joseph I. Lieberman, I-Conn., and Bernard Sanders, I-Vt., caucus with Democrats and accrue committee seniority with Democrats. The partisan committees of the Senate are listed on page 832. The area code for all phone and fax numbers is (202).

    Agriculture, Nutrition, and Forestry

    Office: SR-328A 20510-6000

    Phone: 224-2035

    Web:http://agriculture.senate.gov

    Chief of Staff: Mark B. Halverson

    Minority Staff Director: Martha Scott Poindexter

    Jurisdiction: agricultural economics and agricultural research; agricultural extension services and agricultural experiment stations; agricultural production, agricultural marketing, and stabilization of prices; agriculture and agricultural commodities; animal industry and animal diseases; crop insurance and soil conservation; farm credit and farm security; food from fresh waters; food stamp programs; forestry and forest reserves and wilderness areas other than those created from the public domain; home economics; human nutrition; inspection of livestock, meat, and agricultural products and commodities; pests and pesticides; plant industry, soils, and agricultural engineering; rural development, rural electrification, and watersheds; school nutrition programs; matters relating to food, nutrition, and hunger, both in the United States and in foreign countries; and rural affairs. The chair and ranking minority member are ex officio members of all subcommittees of which they are not regular members.

    Party Ratio: D 11-R 10

    Tom Harkin, Iowa, ChairSaxby Chambliss, Ga.,
    Patrick Leahy, Vt.Ranking Minority
    Kent Conrad, N.D.Member
    Max S. Baucus, Mont.Richard G. Lugar, Ind.
    Blanche L. Lincoln, Ark.Thad Cochran, Miss.
    Debbie Stabenow, Mich.Mitch McConnell, Ky.
    E. Benjamin Nelson, Neb.Pat Roberts, Kan.
    Ken Salazar, Colo.Lindsey O. Graham, S.C.
    Sherrod Brown, OhioNorm Coleman, Minn.
    Robert P. Casey, Pa.Michael D. Crapo, Idaho
    Amy Klobuchar, Minn.John Thune, S.D.
    Charles E. Grassley, Iowa

    Subcommittees

    Domestic and Foreign Marketing, Inspection, and Plant and Animal Health

    Office: SR-328A Phone: 224-2035

    Max S. Baucus (Chair), Kent Conrad, Debbie Stabenow, E. Benjamin Nelson, Ken Salazar, Robert P. Casey

    Lindsey O. Graham (Ranking Minority Member), Mitch McConnell, Pat Roberts, Michael D. Crapo, John Thune

    Energy, Science, and Technology

    Office: SR-328A Phone: 224-2035

    Kent Conrad (Chair), E. Benjamin Nelson, Ken Salazar, Sherrod Brown, Robert P. Casey, Amy Klobuchar

    John Thune (Ranking Minority Member), Richard G. Lugar, Lindsey O. Graham, Norm Coleman, Charles E. Grassley

    Nutrition and Food Assistance, Sustainable and Organic Agriculture, and General Legislation

    Office: SR-328A Phone: 224-2035

    Patrick Leahy (Chair), Blanche L. Lincoln, Debbie Stabenow, Sherrod Brown, Robert P. Casey, Amy Klobuchar

    Norm Coleman (Ranking Minority Member), Richard G. Lugar, Thad Cochran, Mitch McConnell, Michael D.

    Crapo

    Production, Income Protection and Price Support

    Office: SR-328A Phone: 224-2035

    Blanche L. Lincoln (Chair), Patrick Leahy, Kent Conrad, Max S. Baucus, Sherrod Brown, Amy Klobuchar

    Pat Roberts (Ranking Minority Member), Thad Cochran, Norm Coleman, John Thune, Charles E. Grassley

    Rural Revitalization, Conservation, and Forestry and Credit

    Office: SR-328A Phone: 224-2035

    Debbie Stabenow (Chair), Patrick Leahy, Max S. Baucus, Blanche L. Lincoln, E. Benjamin Nelson, Ken Salazar

    Michael D. Crapo (Ranking Minority Member), Richard G. Lugar, Thad Cochran, Mitch McConnell, Lindsey O. Graham

    Appropriations

    Office: S-131 CAP 20510-6025

    Phone: 224-7363

    Web:http://appropriations.senate.gov

    Staff Director: Charles E. Kieffer

    Minority Staff Director: Bruce M. Evans 224-7257 S-146A CAP

    Jurisdiction: appropriation of the revenue; rescission of appropriations; new spending authority under the Congressional Budget and Impoundment Control Act of 1974. The chair and ranking minority member are ex officio members of all subcommittees of which they are not regular members.

    Party Ratio: D 15-R 14

    Robert C. Byrd, W. Va.,Thad Cochran, Miss.,
    ChairRanking Minority
    Daniel K. Inouye, HawaiiMember
    Patrick Leahy, Vt.Ted Stevens, Alaska
    Tom Harkin, IowaArlen Specter, Pa.
    Barbara A. Mikulski, Md.Pete V. Domenici, N.M.
    Herb Kohl, Wis.Christopher S. Bond, Mo.
    Patty Murray, Wash.Mitch McConnell, Ky.
    Byron L. Dorgan, N.D.Richard C. Shelby, Ala.
    Dianne Feinstein, Calif.Judd Gregg, N.H.
    Richard J. Durbin, Ill.Robert F. Bennett, Utah
    Tim Johnson, S.D.Larry E. Craig, Idaho
    Mary L. Landrieu, La.Kay Bailey Hutchison, Tex.
    Jack Reed, R.I.Sam Brownback, Kan.
    Frank R. Lautenberg, N.J.Wayne Allard, Colo.
    E. Benjamin Nelson, Neb.Lamar Alexander, Tenn.

    Subcommittees

    Agriculture, Rural Development, Food and Drug Administration, and Related Agencies

    Office: SD-129 Phone: 224-8090

    Herb Kohl (Chair), Tom Harkin, Byron L. Dorgan, Dianne Feinstein, Richard J. Durbin, Tim Johnson, E. Benjamin Nelson, Jack Reed

    Robert F. Bennett (Ranking Minority Member), Thad Cochran, Arlen Specter, Christopher S. Bond, Mitch McConnell, Larry E. Craig, Sam Brownback

    Commerce, Justice, Science, and Related Agencies

    Office: SD-144 Phone: 224-5202

    Barbara A. Mikulski (Chair), Daniel K. Inouye, Patrick Leahy, Herb Kohl, Tom Harkin, Byron L. Dorgan, Dianne Feinstein, Jack Reed, Frank R. Lautenberg

    Richard C. Shelby (Ranking Minority Member), Judd Gregg, Ted Stevens, Pete V. Domenici, Mitch McConnell, Kay Bailey Hutchison, Sam Brownback, Lamar Alexander

    Defense

    Office: SD-119 Phone: 224-6688

    Daniel K. Inouye (Chair), Robert C. Byrd, Patrick Leahy, Tom Harkin, Byron L. Dorgan, Richard J. Durbin, Dianne Feinstein, Barbara A. Mikulski, Herb Kohl, Patty Murray

    Ted Stevens (Ranking Minority Member), Thad Cochran, Arlen Specter, Pete V. Domenici, Christopher S. Bond, Mitch McConnell, Richard C. Shelby, Judd Gregg, Kay Bailey Hutchison

    Energy and Water Development, and Related Agencies

    Office: SD-186 Phone: 224-8119

    Byron L. Dorgan (Chair), Robert C. Byrd, Patty Murray, Dianne Feinstein, Tim Johnson, Mary L. Landrieu, Daniel K. Inouye, Jack Reed, Frank R. Lautenberg

    Pete V. Domenici (Ranking Minority Member), Thad Cochran, Mitch McConnell, Robert F. Bennett, Larry E. Craig, Christopher S. Bond, Kay Bailey Hutchison, Wayne Allard

    Financial Services and General Government

    Office: SD-184 Phone: 224-1133

    Richard J. Durbin (Chair), Patty Murray, Mary L. Landrieu, Frank R. Lautenberg, E. Benjamin Nelson

    Sam Brownback (Ranking Minority Member), Christopher S. Bond, Richard C. Shelby, Wayne Allard

    Homeland Security

    Office: 131 CAP Phone: 224-8244

    Robert C. Byrd (Chair), Daniel K. Inouye, Patrick Leahy, Barbara A. Mikulski, Herb Kohl, Patty Murray, Mary L. Landrieu, Frank R. Lautenberg, E. Benjamin Nelson

    Thad Cochran (Ranking Minority Member), Judd Gregg, Ted Stevens, Arlen Specter, Pete V. Domenici, Richard C. Shelby, Larry E. Craig, Lamar Alexander

    Interior, Environment, and Related Agencies

    Office: SD-131 Phone: 228-0774

    Dianne Feinstein (Chair), Robert C. Byrd, Patrick Leahy, Byron L. Dorgan, Barbara A. Mikulski, Herb Kohl, Tim Johnson, Jack Reed, E. Benjamin Nelson

    Wayne Allard (Ranking Minority Member), Larry E. Craig, Ted Stevens, Thad Cochran, Pete V. Domenici, Robert F. Bennett, Judd Gregg, Lamar Alexander

    Labor, Health and Human Services, Education, and Related Agencies

    Office: SD-131 Phone: 224-9145

    Tom Harkin (Chair), Daniel K. Inouye, Herb Kohl, Patty Murray, Mary L. Landrieu, Richard J. Durbin, Jack Reed, Frank R. Lautenberg

    Arlen Specter (Ranking Minority Member), Thad Cochran, Judd Gregg, Larry E. Craig, Kay Bailey Hutchison, Ted Stevens, Richard C. Shelby

    Legislative Branch

    Office: SD-135 Phone: 224-3477

    Mary L. Landrieu (Chair), Richard J. Durbin, E. Benjamin Nelson

    Lamar Alexander (Ranking Minority Member), Wayne Allard

    Military Construction, Veterans Affairs, and Related Agencies

    Office: SD-125 Phone: 224-8224

    Tim Johnson (Chair), Daniel K. Inouye, Mary L. Landrieu, Robert C. Byrd, Patty Murray, Jack Reed, E. Benjamin Nelson

    Kay Bailey Hutchison (Ranking Minority Member), Larry E. Craig, Sam Brownback, Wayne Allard, Mitch McConnell, Robert F. Bennett

    State, Foreign Operations, and Related Programs

    Office: SD-127 Phone: 224-7284

    Patrick Leahy (Chair), Daniel K. Inouye, Tom Harkin, Barbara A. Mikulski, Richard J. Durbin, Tim Johnson, Mary L. Landrieu, Jack Reed

    Judd Gregg, (Ranking Minority Member), Mitch McConnell, Arlen Specter, Robert F. Bennett, Christopher S. Bond, Sam Brownback, Lamar Alexander

    Transportation, Housing and Urban Development, and Related Agencies

    Office: SD-133 Phone: 224-7281

    Patty Murray (Chair), Robert C. Byrd, Barbara A. Mikulski, Herb Kohl, Richard J. Durbin, Byron L. Dorgan, Patrick Leahy, Tom Harkin, Dianne Feinstein, Tim Johnson, Frank R. Lautenberg

    Christopher S. Bond (Ranking Minority Member), Richard C. Shelby, Arlen Specter, Robert F. Bennett, Kay Bailey Hutchison, Sam Brownback, Ted Stevens, Pete V. Domenici, Lamar Alexander, Wayne Allard

    Armed Services

    Office: SR-228 20510-6050

    Phone: 224-3871

    Web:http://armed-services.senate.gov

    Staff Director: Richard D. DeBobes

    Minority Staff Director: Michael V. Kostiw 224-4928

    Jurisdiction: aeronautical and space activities associated with the development of weapons systems or military operations; common defense; Defense Dept., including the Army, Navy, and Air Force Depts., generally; military research and development; national security aspects of nuclear energy; naval petroleum reserves, except those in Alaska; pay, promotion, retirement, and other benefits and privileges of members of the armed forces, including overseas education of civilian and military dependents; Selective Service System; strategic and critical materials necessary for the common defense. The chair and ranking minority member are ex officio members of all subcommittees of which they are not regular members.

    Party Ratio: D 13-R 12

    Carl Levin, Mich., ChairJohn McCain, Ariz.,
    Edward M. Kennedy,Ranking Minority
    Mass.Member
    Robert C. Byrd, W. Va.John W. Warner, Va.
    Joseph I. Lieberman,James M. Inhofe, Okla.
    Conn.Jeff Sessions, Ala.
    Jack Reed, R.I.Susan M. Collins, Maine
    Daniel K. Akaka, HawaiiSaxby Chambliss, Ga.
    Bill Nelson, Fla.Lindsey O. Graham, S.C.
    E. Benjamin Nelson, Neb.Elizabeth Dole, N.C.
    Evan Bayh, Ind.John Cornyn, Tex.
    Hillary Rodham Clinton,John Thune, S.D.
    N.Y.Mel Martinez, Fla.
    Mark Pryor, Ark.Roger F. Wicker, Miss.
    James H. Webb, Va.
    Claire McCaskill, Mo.

    Subcommittees

    Airland

    Office: SR-228 Phone: 224-3871

    Joseph I. Lieberman (Chair), Daniel K. Akaka, Evan Bayh, Hillary Rodham Clinton, Mark Pryor, James H.

    Webb, Claire McCaskill

    John Cornyn (Ranking Minority Member), John W. Warner, James M. Inhofe, Jeff Sessions, Saxby Chambliss, Roger F. Wicker

    Emerging Threats and Capabilities

    Office: SR-228 Phone: 224-3871

    Jack Reed (Chair), Edward M. Kennedy, Robert C. Byrd, Bill Nelson, E. Benjamin Nelson, Evan Bayh, Hillary Rodham Clinton

    Elizabeth Dole (Ranking Minority Member), John W. Warner, Susan M. Collins, Lindsey O. Graham, John Cornyn, Mel Martinez

    Personnel

    Office: SR-228 Phone: 224-3871

    E. Benjamin Nelson (Chair), Edward M. Kennedy, Joseph I. Lieberman, James H. Webb, Claire McCaskill

    Lindsey O. Graham (Ranking Minority Member), Susan M. Collins, Saxby Chambliss, Elizabeth Dole

    Readiness and Management Support

    Office: SR-228 Phone: 224-3871

    Daniel K. Akaka (Chair), Robert C. Byrd, Evan Bayh, Hillary Rodham Clinton, Mark Pryor, Claire McCaskill

    John Thune (Ranking Minority Member), James M. Inhofe, Saxby Chambliss, Elizabeth Dole, Roger F. Wicker

    Seapower

    Office: SR-228 Phone: 224-3871

    Edward M. Kennedy (Chair), Joseph I. Lieberman, Jack Reed, Daniel K. Akaka, Bill Nelson, James H. Webb

    Mel Martinez (Ranking Minority Member), John W. Warner, Jeff Sessions, Susan M. Collins, John Cornyn

    Strategic Forces

    Office: SR-228 Phone: 224-3871

    Bill Nelson (Chair), Robert C. Byrd, Jack Reed, E. Benjamin Nelson, Mark Pryor

    Jeff Sessions (Ranking Minority Member), James M. Inhofe, Lindsey O. Graham, John Thune

    Banking, Housing, and Urban Affairs

    Office: SD-534 20510-6075

    Phone: 224-7391

    Fax: 224-5137

    Web:http://banking.senate.gov

    Staff Director: Shawn Maher

    Minority Staff Director: William D. Duhnke

    Jurisdiction: banks, banking, and financial institutions; financial aid to commerce and industry; deposit insurance; public and private housing; federal monetary policy (including the Federal Reserve System); money and credit, including currency and coinage; issuance and redemption of notes; commodity price controls; rent controls; urban development and urban mass transit; economic stabilization and defense production; export controls; export and foreign trade promotion; nursing home construction; renegotiation of government contracts; matters relating to international economic policy as it affects U.S. monetary affairs, credit, financial institutions, economic growth, and urban affairs. The chair and ranking minority member are ex officio members of all subcommittees of which they are not regular members.

    Party Ratio: D 11-R 10

    Christopher J. Dodd,Richard C. Shelby, Ala.,
    Conn., ChairRanking Minority
    Tim Johnson, S.D.Member
    Jack Reed, R.I.Robert F. Bennett, Utah
    Charles E. Schumer, N.Y.Wayne Allard, Colo.
    Evan Bayh, Ind.Michael B. Enzi, Wyo.
    Thomas R. Carper, Del.Chuck Hagel, Neb.
    Robert Menendez, N.J.Jim Bunning, Ky.
    Daniel K. Akaka, HawaiiMichael D. Crapo, Idaho
    Sherrod Brown, OhioElizabeth Dole, N.C.
    Robert P. Casey, Pa.Mel Martinez, Fla.
    Jon Tester, Mont.Bob Corker, Tenn.

    Subcommittees

    Economic Policy

    Office: SH-513 Phone: 224-2441

    Thomas R. Carper (Chair), Sherrod Brown

    Jim Bunning

    Financial Institutions

    Office: SH-136 Phone: 224-5842

    Tim Johnson (Chair), Jon Tester, Robert Menendez, Daniel K. Akaka, Jack Reed, Charles E. Schumer, Evan Bayh, Thomas R. Carper

    Chuck Hagel (Ranking Minority Member), Robert F. Bennett, Wayne Allard, Jim Bunning, Michael D. Crapo, Elizabeth Dole, Bob Corker

    Housing, Transportation, and Community Development

    Office: SH-313 Phone: 224-6542

    Charles E. Schumer (Chair), Daniel K. Akaka, Robert P. Casey, Jack Reed, Thomas R. Carper, Sherrod Brown, Jon Tester, Robert Menendez

    Michael D. Crapo (Ranking Minority Member), Elizabeth Dole, Mel Martinez, Wayne Allard, Michael B. Enzi, Chuck Hagel

    Securities, Insurance, and Investment

    Office: SH-728 Phone: 224-4642

    Jack Reed (Chair), Robert Menendez, Tim Johnson, Charles E. Schumer, Evan Bayh, Robert P. Casey, Daniel K. Akaka, Jon Tester

    Wayne Allard (Ranking Minority Member), Michael B. Enzi, Robert F. Bennett, Chuck Hagel, Jim Bunning, Michael D. Crapo, Bob Corker

    Security and International Trade and Finance

    Office: SR-131 Phone: 224-5623

    Evan Bayh (Chair), Sherrod Brown, Tim Johnson, Robert P. Casey, Christopher J. Dodd

    Mel Martinez (Ranking Minority Member), Michael B. Enzi, Elizabeth Dole, Robert F. Bennett

    Budget

    Office: SD-624 20510-6100

    Phone: 224-0642

    Fax: 228-2007

    Web:http://budget.senate.gov

    Staff Director: Mary A. Naylor 224-0862

    Minority Staff Director: Denzel E. McGuire 224-0856

    Jurisdiction: congressional budget and budget process generally; concurrent budget resolutions; the Congressional Budget Office.

    Party Ratio: D 12-R 11

    Kent Conrad, N.D., ChairJudd Gregg, N.H., Ranking
    Patty Murray, Wash.Minority Member
    Ron Wyden, Ore.Pete V. Domenici, N.M.
    Russell D. Feingold, Wis.Charles E. Grassley, Iowa
    Robert C. Byrd, W. Va.Wayne Allard, Colo.
    Bill Nelson, Fla.Michael B. Enzi, Wyo.
    Debbie Stabenow, Mich.Jeff Sessions, Ala.
    Robert Menendez, N.J.Jim Bunning, Ky.
    Frank R. Lautenberg, N.J.Michael D. Crapo, Idaho
    Benjamin L. Cardin, Md.John Ensign, Nev.
    Bernard Sanders, Vt.John Cornyn, Tex.
    Sheldon Whitehouse, R.I.Lindsey O. Graham, S.C.
    Commerce, Science, and Transportation

    Office: SR-254 20510-6125

    Phone: 224-0411 Fax: 228-0303

    Web:http://commerce.senate.gov

    Staff Director: Margaret Cummisky

    Minority Staff Director: Christine Kurth 224-1251 SD-560

    Jurisdiction: U.S. Coast Guard; coastal zone management; communications; highway safety; inland waterways, except construction; interstate commerce; marine and ocean navigation, marine and ocean safety, and marine and ocean transportation, including navigational aspects of deepwater ports; marine fisheries; U.S. Merchant Marine and navigation; nonmilitary aeronautical and space sciences; oceans, weather, and atmospheric activities; Panama Canal and interoceanic canals generally; regulation of consumer products and services, including testing related to toxic substances, other than pesticides, and except for credit, financial services, and housing; regulation of interstate common carriers, including railroads, buses, trucks, vessels, pipelines, and civil aviation; science research, development, and policy; engineering research, development, and policy; technology research, development, and policy; sports; standards and measurement; transportation and commerce aspects of Outer Continental Shelf land. The chair and vice chair are ex officio members of all subcommittees of which they are not regular members.

    Party Ratio: D 12-R 11

    Daniel K. Inouye, Hawaii,Ted Stevens, Alaska, Vice
    ChairChair and Ranking
    John D. Rockefeller, W. Va.Minority Member
    John F. Kerry, Mass.John McCain, Ariz.
    Byron L. Dorgan, N.D.Kay Bailey Hutchison, Tex.
    Barbara Boxer, Calif.Olympia J. Snowe, Maine
    Bill Nelson, Fla.Gordon H. Smith, Ore.
    Maria Cantwell, Wash.John Ensign, Nev.
    Frank R. Lautenberg, N.J.John E. Sununu, N.H.
    Mark Pryor, Ark.Jim DeMint, S.C.
    Thomas R. Carper, Del.David Vitter, La.
    Claire McCaskill, Mo.John Thune, S.D.
    Amy Klobuchar, Minn.Roger F. Wicker, Miss.

    Subcommittees

    Aviation Operations, Safety, and Security

    Office: SH-427 Phone: 224-9000

    John D. Rockefeller (Chair), John F. Kerry, Byron L. Dorgan, Barbara Boxer, Bill Nelson, Maria Cantwell, Frank R. Lautenberg, Mark Pryor, Thomas R. Carper, Claire McCaskill, Amy Klobuchar

    John McCain (Ranking Minority Member), Kay Bailey Hutchison, Olympia J. Snowe, Gordon H. Smith, John Ensign, John E. Sununu, Jim DeMint, David Vitter, John Thune, Roger F. Wicker

    Consumer Affairs, Insurance, and Automotive Safety

    Office: SH-428 Phone: 224-1270

    Mark Pryor (Chair), John D. Rockefeller, Bill Nelson, Maria Cantwell, Frank R. Lautenberg, Thomas R. Carper, Claire McCaskill, Amy Klobuchar

    John E. Sununu (Ranking Minority Member), John McCain, Olympia J. Snowe, Gordon H. Smith, David Vitter, John Thune, Roger F. Wicker

    Interstate Commerce, Trade, and Tourism

    Office: SH-428 Phone: 224-1270

    Byron L. Dorgan (Chair), John D. Rockefeller, John F. Kerry, Barbara Boxer, Maria Cantwell, Mark Pryor, Claire McCaskill

    Jim DeMint (Ranking Minority Member), John McCain, Olympia J. Snowe, Gordon H. Smith, John Ensign, John E. Sununu

    Oceans, Atmosphere, Fisheries, and Coast Guard

    Office: SD-425 Phone: 224-4912

    Maria Cantwell (Chair), John F. Kerry, Barbara Boxer, Bill Nelson, Frank R. Lautenberg, Thomas R. Carper, Amy Klobuchar

    Olympia J. Snowe (Ranking Minority Member), Gordon H. Smith, John E. Sununu, Jim DeMint, David Vitter, Roger F. Wicker

    Science, Technology, and Innovation

    Office: SH-427 Phone: 224-0415

    John F. Kerry (Chair), John D. Rockefeller, Byron L. Dorgan, Barbara Boxer, Maria Cantwell, Mark Pryor, Claire McCaskill, Amy Klobuchar

    John Ensign (Ranking Minority Member), John McCain, Kay Bailey Hutchison, Gordon H. Smith, John E. Sununu, Jim DeMint, John Thune

    Space, Aeronautics, and Related Sciences

    Office: SH-427 Phone: 224-0415

    Bill Nelson (Chair), John F. Kerry, Byron L. Dorgan, Mark Pryor

    Kay Bailey Hutchison (Ranking Minority Member), John E. Sununu, Roger F. Wicker

    Surface Transportation and Merchant Marine Infrastructure, Safety, and Security

    Office: SH-427 Phone: 224-9000

    Frank R. Lautenberg (Chair), John D. Rockefeller, John F. Kerry, Byron L. Dorgan, Maria Cantwell, Mark Pryor, Thomas R. Carper, Claire McCaskill, Amy Klobuchar

    Gordon H. Smith (Ranking Minority Member), John McCain, Kay Bailey Hutchison, Olympia J. Snowe, Jim DeMint, David Vitter, John Thune, Roger F. Wicker

    Energy and Natural Resources

    Office: SD-304 20510-6150

    Phone: 224-4971

    Fax: 224-6163

    Web:http://energy.senate.gov/public/

    Staff Director: Robert M. Simon

    Minority Staff Director: Frank J. Macchiarola

    Jurisdiction: coal production, distribution, and utilization; energy policy; energy regulation and energy conservation; energy-related aspects of deepwater ports; energy research and development; extraction of minerals from oceans and Outer Continental Shelf lands; hydroelectric power, irrigation, and reclamation; mining education and research; mining, mineral lands, mining claims, and mineral conservation; national parks, recreation areas, wilderness areas, wild and scenic rivers, historic sites, military parks and battlefields, and on the public domain, preservation of prehistoric ruins and objects of interest; naval petroleum reserves in Alaska; nonmilitary development of nuclear energy; oil and gas production and distribution; public lands and forests, including farming and grazing thereon, and mineral extraction therefrom; solar energy systems; territorial possessions of the United States, including trusteeships; international energy affairs and emergency preparedness; nuclear waste policy; privatization of federal assets; Trans-Alaska Pipeline System and other oil or gas pipeline transportation systems within Alaska; Alaska Native Claims Settlement Act; Alaska National Interest Lands Conservation Act; Antarctic research and energy development; Arctic research and energy development; Native Hawaiian matters. The chair and ranking minority member are ex officio members of all subcommittees of which they are not regular members.

    Party Ratio: D 12-R 11

    Jeff Bingaman, N.M.,Pete V. Domenici, N.M.,
    ChairRanking Minority
    Daniel K. Akaka, HawaiiMember
    Byron L. Dorgan, N.D.Larry E. Craig, Idaho
    Ron Wyden, Ore.Lisa Murkowski, Alaska
    Tim Johnson, S.D.Richard M. Burr, N.C.
    Mary L. Landrieu, La.Jim DeMint, S.C.
    Maria Cantwell, Wash.Bob Corker, Tenn.
    Ken Salazar, Colo.John Barrasso. Wyo.
    Robert Menendez, N.J.Jeff Sessions, Ala.
    Blanche L. Lincoln, Ark.Gordon H. Smith, Ore.
    Bernard Sanders, Vt.Jim Bunning, Ky.
    Jon Tester, Mont.Mel Martinez, Fla.

    Subcommittees

    Energy

    Office: SD-304 Phone: 224-4971

    Byron L. Dorgan (Chair), Daniel K. Akaka, Ron Wyden, Tim Johnson, Mary L. Landrieu, Maria Cantwell, Robert Menendez, Bernard Sanders, Jon Tester

    Lisa Murkowski (Ranking Minority Member), Larry E. Craig, Richard M. Burr, Jim DeMint, Bob Corker, Jeff Sessions, Jim Bunning, Mel Martinez

    National Parks

    Office: SD-304 Phone: 224-4971

    Daniel K. Akaka (Chair), Byron L. Dorgan, Mary L. Landrieu, Ken Salazar, Robert Menendez, Blanche L. Lincoln, Bernard Sanders, Jon Tester

    Richard M. Burr (Ranking Minority Member), Lisa Murkowski, Bob Corker, John Barrasso, Jeff Sessions, Gordon H. Smith, Mel Martinez

    Public Lands and Forests

    Office: SD-304 Phone: 224-4971

    Ron Wyden (Chair), Daniel K. Akaka, Tim Johnson, Mary L. Landrieu, Maria Cantwell, Ken Salazar, Robert Menendez, Blanche L. Lincoln, Bernard Sanders

    Larry E. Craig (Ranking Minority Member), Lisa Murkowski, Richard M. Burr, Jim DeMint, John Barrasso, Jeff Sessions, Gordon H. Smith, Jim Bunning

    Water and Power

    Office: SD-304 Phone: 224-4971

    Tim Johnson (Chair), Byron L. Dorgan, Ron Wyden, Maria Cantwell, Ken Salazar, Blanche L. Lincoln, Jon Tester

    Bob Corker (Ranking Minority Member), Larry E. Craig, Jim DeMint, John Barrasso, Gordon H. Smith, Jim Bunning

    Environment and Public Works

    Office: SD-410 20510-6175

    Phone: 224-8832

    Web:http://epw.senate.gov/public

    Staff Director: Bettina Poirier

    Minority Staff Director: Andrew R. Wheeler 224-6176 SD-456

    Jurisdiction: air pollution; construction and maintenance of highways; environmental aspects of Outer Continental Shelf lands; environmental effects of toxic substances, other than pesticides; environmental policy; environmental research and development; fisheries and wildlife; flood control and improvements of rivers and harbors, including environmental aspects of deepwater ports; noise pollution; nonmilitary environmental regulation and control of nuclear energy; ocean dumping; public buildings and improved grounds of the United States generally, including federal buildings in the District of Columbia; public works, bridges, and dams; regional economic development; solid waste disposal and recycling; water pollution; water resources. The chair and ranking minority member are ex officio members of all subcommittees of which they are not regular members.

    Party Ratio: D 10-R 9

    Barbara Boxer, Calif.,James M. Inhofe, Okla.,
    ChairRanking Minority
    Max S. Baucus, Mont.Member
    Joseph I. Lieberman,John W. Warner, Va.
    Conn.George V. Voinovich, Ohio
    Thomas R. Carper, Del.Johnny Isakson, Ga.
    Hillary Rodham Clinton,David Vitter, La.
    N.Y.John Barrasso, Wyo.
    Frank R. Lautenberg, N.J.Larry E. Craig, Idaho
    Benjamin L. Cardin, Md.Lamar Alexander, Tenn.
    Bernard Sanders, Vt.Christopher S. Bond, Mo.
    Amy Klobuchar, Minn.
    Sheldon Whitehouse, R.I.

    Subcommittees

    Clean Air and Nuclear Safety

    Office: SD-410 Phone: 224-8832

    Thomas R. Carper (Chair), Joseph I. Lieberman, Hillary Rodham Clinton, Bernard Sanders

    George V. Voinovich (Ranking Minority Member), Johnny Isakson, Lamar Alexander

    Private Sector and Consumer Solutions to Global Warming and Wildlife Protection

    Office: SD-410 Phone: 224-8832

    Joseph I. Lieberman (Chair), Max S. Baucus, Frank R. Lautenberg, Bernard Sanders

    John W. Warner (Ranking Minority Member), Johnny Isakson, John Barrasso

    Public Sector Solutions to Global Warming, Oversight, and Children's Health Protection

    Office: SD-410 Phone: 224-8832

    Barbara Boxer (Chair), Joseph I. Lieberman, Thomas R. Carper, Amy Klobuchar, Sheldon Whitehouse

    Lamar Alexander (Ranking Minority Member), Larry E. Craig, Christopher S. Bond, Vacancy

    Superfund and Environmental Health

    Office: SD-410 Phone: 224-8832

    Hillary Rodham Clinton (Chair), Max S. Baucus, Frank R. Lautenberg, Benjamin L. Cardin

    John Barrasso (Ranking Minority Member), Larry E. Craig, David Vitter

    Transportation and Infrastructure

    Office: SD-410 Phone: 224-8832

    Max S. Baucus (Chair), Thomas R. Carper, Hillary Rodham Clinton, Benjamin L. Cardin, Bernard Sanders

    Johnny Isakson (Ranking Minority Member), John W. Warner, George V. Voinovich, David Vitter

    Transportation Safety, Infrastructure Security, and Water Quality

    Office: SD-410 Phone: 224-8832

    Frank R. Lautenberg (Chair), Benjamin L. Cardin, Amy Klobuchar, Sheldon Whitehouse

    David Vitter (Ranking Minority Member), Christopher S. Bond, George V. Voinovich

    Finance

    Office: SD-219 20510-6200

    Phone: 224-4515

    Web:http://finance.senate.gov

    Staff Director: Russell W. Sullivan

    Minority Staff Director: Kolan L. Davis

    Jurisdiction: bonded debt of the United States; customs, collection districts, and ports of entry and delivery; deposit of public monies; general revenue sharing; health programs under the Social Security Act and health programs financed by a specific tax or trust fund; Social Security; reciprocal trade agreements; revenue measures generally; revenue measures relating to the insular possessions; tariffs and import quotas, and matters related thereto; transportation of dutiable goods. The chair is an ex officio member of all subcommittees of which he is not a regular member.

    Party Ratio: D 11-R 10

    Max S. Baucus, Mont.,Charles E. Grassley, Iowa,
    ChairRanking Minority
    John D. Rockefeller, W. Va.Member
    Kent Conrad, N.D.Orrin G. Hatch, Utah
    Jeff Bingaman, N.M.Olympia J. Snowe, Maine
    John F. Kerry, Mass.Jon Kyl, Ariz.
    Blanche L. Lincoln, Ark.Gordon H. Smith, Ore.
    Ron Wyden, Ore.Jim Bunning, Ky.
    Charles E. Schumer, N.Y.Michael D. Crapo, Idaho
    Debbie Stabenow, Mich.Pat Roberts, Kan.
    Maria Cantwell, Wash.John Ensign, Nev.
    Ken Salazar, Colo.John E. Sununu, N.H.

    Subcommittees

    Energy, Natural Resources and Infrastructure

    Office: SD-219 Phone: 224-4515

    Jeff Bingaman (Chair), Kent Conrad, John F. Kerry, Blanche Lincoln, Ron Wyden, Maria Cantwell, Ken Salazar

    Jim Bunning, Gordon H. Smith, Orrin G. Hatch, Michael D. Crapo, John Ensign, John E. Sununu

    Health Care

    Office: SD-219 Phone: 224-4515

    John D. Rockefeller (Chair), John F. Kerry, Jeff Bingaman, Blanche L. Lincoln, Ron Wyden, Debbie Stabenow, Maria Cantwell, Ken Salazar

    Orrin G. Hatch (Ranking Minority Member), Charles E. Grassley, Olympia J. Snowe, Jon Kyl, Pat Roberts, Jim Bunning, John Ensign

    International Trade and Global Competitiveness

    Office: SD-219 Phone: 224-4515

    Blanche L. Lincoln (Chair), Max S. Baucus, John D. Rockefeller, Jeff Bingaman, Debbie Stabenow, Charles E. Schumer

    Gordon H. Smith (Ranking Minority Member), Michael D. Crapo, Olympia J. Snowe, Pat Roberts, Jim Bunning

    Social Security, Pensions, and Family Policy

    Office: SD-219 Phone: 224-4515

    John F. Kerry (Chair), John D. Rockefeller, Kent Conrad, Charles E. Schumer

    John Ensign (Ranking Minority Member), Jon Kyl, John E. Sununu

    Taxation, IRS Oversight, and Long-Term Growth

    Office: SD-219 Phone: 224-4515

    Kent Conrad (Chair), Max S. Baucus, Ron Wyden, Maria Cantwell, Charles E. Schumer, Debbie Stabenow, Ken Salazar

    Jon Kyl (Ranking Minority Member), Pat Roberts, John E. Sununu, Olympia J. Snowe, Michael D. Crapo, Orrin G. Hatch

    Foreign Relations

    Office: SD-439 20510-6225

    Phone: 224-4651

    Web:http://foreign.senate.gov

    Staff Director: Antony J. Blinken

    Minority Staff Director: Kenneth A. Myers 224-6797 SD-450

    Jurisdiction: acquisition of land and buildings for embassies and legations in foreign countries; boundaries of the United States; diplomatic service; foreign economic, military, technical, and humanitarian assistance; foreign loans; international activities of the American National Red Cross, the International Committee of the Red Cross, and the International Federation of Red Cross and Red Crescent Societies; international aspects of nuclear energy, including nuclear transfer policy; international conferences and congresses; international law as it relates to foreign policy; International Monetary Fund and other international organizations established primarily for international monetary purposes; intervention abroad and declarations of war; measures to foster commercial intercourse with foreign nations and to safeguard U.S. business interests abroad; national security and international aspects of trusteeships of the United States; oceans and international environmental and scientific affairs as they relate to foreign policy; protection of U.S. citizens abroad and expatriation; relations of the United States with foreign nations generally; treaties, conventions, and international agreements, and executive agreements, except reciprocal trade agreements; the United Nations and its affiliated organizations; World Bank group, the regional development banks, and other international organizations established primarily for development assistance purposes; matters relating to national security policy, foreign policy, and international economic policy as they relate to the foreign policy of the United States; matters relating to food, hunger, and nutrition in foreign countries. The chair and ranking minority member are ex officio members of all subcommittees of which they are not regular members.

    Party Ratio: D 11-R 10

    Joseph R. Biden, Del.,Richard G. Lugar, Ind.,
    ChairRanking Minority
    Christopher J. Dodd,Member
    Conn.Chuck Hagel, Neb.
    John F. Kerry, Mass.Norm Coleman, Minn.
    Russell D. Feingold, Wis.Bob Corker, Tenn.
    Barbara Boxer, Calif.George V. Voinovich, Ohio
    Bill Nelson, Fla.Lisa Murkowski, Alaska
    Barack Obama, Ill.Jim DeMint, S.C.
    Robert Menendez, N.J.Johnny Isakson, Ga.
    Benjamin L. Cardin, Md.David Vitter, La.
    Robert P. Casey, Pa.John Barrasso, Wyo.
    James H. Webb, Va.

    Subcommittees

    African Affairs

    Office: SD-439 Phone: 224-4651

    Russell D. Feingold (Chair), Bill Nelson, Barack Obama, Benjamin L. Cardin, James H. Webb

    Johnny Isakson (Ranking Minority Member), Norm Coleman, David Vitter, Chuck Hagel

    East Asian and Pacific Affairs

    Office: SD-439 Phone: 224-4651

    Barbara Boxer (Chair), John F. Kerry, Russell D. Feingold, Barack Obama, James H. Webb

    Lisa Murkowski (Ranking Minority Member), Johnny Isakson, David Vitter, Chuck Hagel

    European Affairs

    Office: SD-439 Phone: 224-4651

    Barack Obama (Chair), Christopher J. Dodd, Robert Menendez, Benjamin L. Cardin, Robert P. Casey

    Jim DeMint (Ranking Minority Member), George V. Voinovich, Bob Corker, Lisa Murkowski

    International Development and Foreign Assistance, Economic Affairs, and International Environmental Protection

    Office: SD-439 Phone: 224-4651

    Robert Menendez (Chair), John F. Kerry, Barbara Boxer, Barack Obama, Robert P. Casey

    Chuck Hagel (Ranking Minority Member), Bob Corker, Lisa Murkowski, Jim DeMint

    International Operations and Organizations, Democracy and Human Rights

    Office: SD-439 Phone: 224-4651

    Bill Nelson (Chair), Russell D. Feingold, Robert Menendez, Robert P. Casey, James H. Webb

    David Vitter (Ranking Minority Member), George V. Voinovich, Jim DeMint, John Barrasso

    Near Eastern and South and Central Asian Affairs

    Office: SD-439 Phone: 224-4651

    John F. Kerry (Chair), Christopher J. Dodd, Russell D. Feingold, Barbara Boxer, Benjamin L. Cardin

    Norm Coleman (Ranking Minority Member), Chuck Hagel, George V. Voinovich, John Barrasso

    Western Hemisphere, Peace Corps, and Narcotics Affairs

    Office: SD-439 Phone: 224-4651

    Christopher J. Dodd (Chair), John F. Kerry, Bill Nelson, Robert Menendez, James H. Webb

    Bob Corker (Ranking Minority Member), Johnny Isakson, Norm Coleman, John Barrasso

    Health, Education, Labor, and Pensions

    Office: SD-644 20510-6300

    Phone: 224-5375

    Web:http://help.senate.gov

    E-mail:help_comments@help.senate.gov

    Chief of Staff: J. Michael Myers

    Minority Staff Director: Vacant 224-6770 SH-835

    Jurisdiction: measures relating to education, labor, health, and public welfare; aging; agricultural colleges; arts and humanities; biomedical research and development, including cloning and stem cell research; dietary supplements and nonprescription drugs; Project Bioshield initiative (funding for research and production of vaccines against smallpox, anthrax, and botulism toxin); managed care; medical privacy regulation; patients' rights; child labor; convict labor and the entry of goods made by convicts into interstate commerce; domestic activities of the American National Red Cross; equal employment opportunity; Gallaudet University, Howard University, and St. Elizabeths Hospital; handicapped individuals; labor standards and labor statistics; mediation and arbitration of labor disputes; occupational safety and health, including the welfare of miners; private pension plans; public health; railway labor and railway retirement; regulation of foreign laborers; student loans; wages and hours of labor; matters relating to health, education, and training, and public welfare. The chair and ranking minority member are ex officio members of all subcommittees of which they are not regular members.

    Party Ratio: D 11-R 10

    Edward M. Kennedy,Michael B. Enzi, Wyo.,
    Mass., ChairRanking Minority
    Christopher J. Dodd,Member
    Conn.Judd Gregg, N.H.
    Tom Harkin, IowaLamar Alexander, Tenn.
    Barbara A. Mikulski, Md.Richard M. Burr, N.C.
    Jeff Bingaman, N.M.Johnny Isakson, Ga.
    Patty Murray, Wash.Lisa Murkowski, Alaska
    Jack Reed, R.I.Orrin G. Hatch, Utah
    Hillary Rodham Clinton,Pat Roberts, Kan.
    N.Y.Wayne Allard, Colo.
    Barack Obama, Ill.Tom Coburn, Okla.
    Bernard Sanders, Vt.
    Sherrod Brown, Ohio

    Subcommittees

    Children and Families

    Office: SH-404B Phone: 224-5630

    Christopher J. Dodd (Chair), Jeff Bingaman, Patty Murray, Jack Reed, Hillary Rodham Clinton, Barack Obama, Bernard Sanders

    Lamar Alexander (Ranking Minority Member), Judd Gregg, Lisa Murkowski, Orrin G. Hatch, Pat Roberts, Wayne Allard

    Employment and Workplace Safety

    Office: SH-113 Phone: 224-2621

    Patty Murray (Chair), Christopher J. Dodd, Tom Harkin, Barbara A. Mikulski, Hillary Rodham Clinton, Barack Obama, Sherrod Brown

    Johnny Isakson (Ranking Minority Member), Richard M. Burr, Lisa Murkowski, Pat Roberts, Wayne Allard, Tom Coburn

    Retirement and Aging

    Office: SD-424 Phone: 224-9243

    Barbara A. Mikulski (Chair), Tom Harkin, Jeff Bingaman, Jack Reed, Bernard Sanders, Sherrod Brown

    Richard M. Burr (Ranking Minority Member), Judd Gregg, Lamar Alexander, Johnny Isakson, Orrin G. Hatch

    Homeland Security and Governmental Affairs

    Office: SD-340 20510-6300

    Phone: 224-2627 Fax: 224-4469

    Web:http://hsgac.senate.gov

    Staff Director: Michael L. Alexander

    Minority Staff Director: Brandon L. Milhorn 224-4751 SD-344

    Jurisdiction: archives of the United States; budget and accounting measures; census and collection of statistics, including economic and social statistics; congressional organization, except for any part of the matter that amends the rules or orders of the Senate; federal civil service; government information; intergovernmental relations; municipal affairs of the District of Columbia, except appropriations therefore; organization and management of U.S. nuclear export policy; organization and reorganization of the executive branch of the government; U.S. Postal Service; status of officers and employees of the United States, including their classification, compensation, and benefits; Homeland Security Dept. generally, except matters relating to the U.S. Coast Guard, the Transportation Security Administration, the Federal Law Enforcement Training Center, the Secret Service, the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Service, the immigration functions of the U.S. Customs and Border Protection, the U.S. Immigration and Custom Enforcement, or the Directorate of Border and Transportation Security.

    Party Ratio: D 9-R 8

    Joseph I. Lieberman,Susan M. Collins, Maine,
    Conn., ChairRanking Minority
    Carl Levin, Mich.Member
    Daniel K. Akaka, HawaiiTed Stevens, Alaska
    Thomas R. Carper, Del.George V. Voinovich, Ohio
    Mark Pryor, Ark.Norm Coleman, Minn.
    Mary L. Landrieu, La.Tom Coburn, Okla.
    Barack Obama, Ill.Pete V. Domenici, N.M.
    Claire McCaskill, Mo.John W. Warner, Va.
    Jon Tester, Mont.John E. Sununu, N.H.

    Subcommittees

    Permanent Investigations

    Office: SR-199 Phone: 224-9505

    Carl Levin (Chair), Thomas R. Carper, Mark Pryor, Barack Obama, Claire McCaskill, Jon Tester Norm Coleman (Ranking Minority Member), Tom Coburn, Pete V. Domenici, John W. Warner, John E. Sununu

    Disaster Recovery

    Office: SH-605 Phone: 224-2627

    Mary L. Landrieu (Chair), Thomas R. Carper, Mark Pryor

    Ted Stevens (Ranking Minority Member), Pete V. Domenici

    Federal Financial Management, Government Information, and International Security

    Office: SH-432 Phone: 224-4551

    Thomas R. Carper (Chair), Carl Levin, Daniel K.

    Akaka, Barack Obama, Claire McCaskill, Jon Tester Tom Coburn (Ranking Minority Member), Ted

    Stevens, George V. Voinovich, Pete V. Domenici, John E. Sununu

    Oversight of Government Management, the Federal Workforce, and the District of Columbia

    Office: SH-605 Phone: 224-5538

    Daniel K. Akaka (Chair), Carl Levin, Thomas R. Carper, Mark Pryor, Mary L. Landrieu

    George V. Voinovich (Ranking Minority Member), Ted Stevens, Tom Coburn, John W. Warner

    State, Local, and Private Sector Preparedness and Integration

    Office: SH-613 Phone: 224-2627

    Mark Pryor (Chair), Daniel K. Akaka, Mary L. Landrieu, Barack Obama, Claire McCaskill, Jon Tester

    John E. Sununu (Ranking Minority Member), George V. Voinovich, Norm Coleman, Pete V. Domenici, John W. Warner

    Indian Affairs

    Office: SH-838 20510-6450

    Phone: 224-2251

    Web:http://indian.senate.gov

    Staff Director: Allison Binney

    Minority Staff Director: David Mullon Jr.

    Jurisdiction: all proposed legislation, messages, petitions, memorials, and other matters relating to Indian affairs; matters pertaining to problems and opportunities of Indians, including but not limited to land management and trust responsibilities, education, health, special services, and loan programs, the National Indian Gaming Regulatory Act of 1988, the National Indian Gaming Commission, and Indian claims against the United States.

    Party Ratio: D 8-R 7

    Byron L. Dorgan, N.D.,Lisa Murkowski, Alaska,
    ChairVice Chair and Ranking
    Daniel K. Inouye, HawaiiMinority Member
    Kent Conrad, N.D.John McCain, Ariz.
    Daniel K. Akaka, HawaiiTom Coburn, Okla.
    Tim Johnson, S.D.John Barrasso, Wyo.
    Maria Cantwell, Wash.Pete V. Domenici, N.M.
    Claire McCaskill, Mo.Gordon H. Smith, Ore.
    Jon Tester, Mont.Richard M. Burr, N.C.
    Judiciary

    Office: SD-224 20510-6275

    Phone: 224-7703 Fax: 224-9516

    Web:http://judiciary.senate.gov

    Staff Director: Bruce A. Cohen

    Minority Staff Director: Stephanie Middleton 224-5225 SD-152

    Jurisdiction: apportionment of representatives; bankruptcy, mutiny, espionage, and counterfeiting; civil liberties; constitutional amendments; federal courts and federal judges; government information; presidential succession; continuity of congressional representation; holidays and celebrations; immigration and naturalization; interstate compacts generally; judicial proceedings, civil and criminal, generally; local courts in U.S. territories and possessions; measures relating to claims against the United States; national penitentiaries; U.S. Patent and Trademark Office; patents, copyrights, and trademarks; protection of trade and commerce against unlawful restraints and monopolies; revision and codification of the statutes of the United States; state and territorial boundary lines.

    Party Ratio: D 10-R 9

    Patrick Leahy, Vt., ChairArlen Specter, Pa., Ranking
    Edward M. Kennedy,Minority Member
    Mass.Orrin G. Hatch, Utah
    Joseph R. Biden, Del.Charles E. Grassley, Iowa
    Herb Kohl, Wis.Jon Kyl, Ariz.
    Dianne Feinstein, Calif.Jeff Sessions, Ala.
    Russell D. Feingold, Wis.Lindsey O. Graham, S.C.
    Charles E. Schumer, N.Y.John Cornyn, Tex.
    Richard J. Durbin, Ill.Sam Brownback, Kan.
    Benjamin L. Cardin, Md.Tom Coburn, Okla.
    Sheldon Whitehouse, R.I.

    Subcommittees

    Administrative Oversight and the Courts

    Office: SD-161 Phone: 224-8352

    Charles E. Schumer (Chair), Dianne Feinstein, Russell D. Feingold, Sheldon Whitehouse

    Jeff Sessions (Ranking Minority Member), Charles E. Grassley, Lindsey O. Graham

    Antitrust, Competition Policy and Consumer Rights

    Office: SH-308 Phone: 224-3406

    Herb Kohl (Chair), Patrick Leahy, Joseph R. Biden, Russell D. Feingold, Charles E. Schumer, Benjamin L. Cardin

    Orrin G. Hatch (Ranking Minority Member), Arlen Specter, Charles E. Grassley, Sam Brownback, Tom Coburn

    The Constitution

    Office: SH-807 Phone: 224-5573

    Russell D. Feingold (Chair), Edward M. Kennedy, Dianne Feinstein, Richard J. Durbin, Benjamin L. Cardin

    Sam Brownback (Ranking Minority Member), Arlen Specter, Lindsey O. Graham, John Cornyn

    Crime and Drugs

    Office: SH-305 Phone: 224-0558

    Joseph R. Biden (Chair), Edward M. Kennedy, Herb Kohl, Dianne Feinstein, Russell D. Feingold, Charles E. Schumer, Richard J. Durbin

    Lindsey O. Graham (Ranking Minority Member), Arlen Specter, Orrin G. Hatch, Charles E. Grassley, Jeff Sessions, Tom Coburn

    Human Rights and the Law

    Office: SD-524 Phone: 224-1158

    Richard J. Durbin (Chair), Edward M. Kennedy, Joseph R. Biden, Russell D. Feingold, Benjamin L. Cardin, Sheldon Whitehouse

    Tom Coburn (Ranking Minority Member), Jon Kyl, Lindsey O. Graham, John Cornyn, Sam Brownback

    Immigration, Border Security and Refugees

    Office: SD-520 Phone: 224-7878

    Edward M. Kennedy (Chair), Joseph R. Biden, Dianne Feinstein, Charles E. Schumer, Richard J. Durbin

    John Cornyn (Ranking Minority Member), Charles E. Grassley, Jon Kyl, Jeff Sessions

    Terrorism, Technology and Homeland Security

    Office: SH-815 Phone: 224-4933

    Dianne Feinstein (Chair), Edward M. Kennedy, Joseph R. Biden, Herb Kohl, Charles E. Schumer, Richard J. Durbin, Benjamin L. Cardin

    Jon Kyl (Ranking Minority Member), Orrin G. Hatch, Jeff Sessions, John Cornyn, Sam Brownback, Tom Coburn

    Rules and Administration

    Office: SR-305 20510-6325

    Phone: 224-6352

    Web:http://rules.senate.gov

    Staff Director: Howard Gantman

    Minority Staff Director: Mary Suit Jones SR-479

    Jurisdiction: administration of the Senate office buildings and the Senate wing of the U.S. Capitol, including the assignment of office space for senators and committees; Senate organization relative to rules and procedures, and Senate rules and regulations, including Senate floor rules and Senate gallery rules; corrupt practices; campaign finance reform; lobbying; credentials and qualifications of members of the Senate, contested elections, and acceptance of incompatible offices; federal elections generally, including the election of the president, vice president, and members of the Senate; Government Printing Office, and the printing and correction of the Congressional Record; meetings of Congress and attendance of members; payment of money out of the contingent fund of the Senate or creating a charge upon the same; Presidential Succession Act of 1947; purchase of books and manuscripts and erection of monuments to the memory of individuals; Senate library and statuary, art, and pictures in the U.S. Capitol and Senate office buildings; services to the Senate, including the Senate restaurant; measures relating to the travel of members of the Senate; U.S. Capitol and Senate office buildings, the Library of Congress, the Smithsonian Institution (and the incorporation of similar institutions), and the U.S. Botanic Garden.

    Party Ratio: D 10-R 9

    Dianne Feinstein, Calif.,Robert F. Bennett, Utah,
    ChairRanking Minority
    Robert C. Byrd, W. Va.Member
    Daniel K. Inouye, HawaiiTed Stevens, Alaska
    Christopher J. Dodd,Mitch McConnell, Ky.
    Conn.Thad Cochran, Miss.
    Charles E. Schumer, N.Y.Saxby Chambliss, Ga.
    Richard J. Durbin, Ill.Kay Bailey Hutchison, Tex.
    E. Benjamin Nelson, Neb.Chuck Hagel, Neb.
    Harry M. Reid, Nev.Lamar Alexander, Tenn.
    Patty Murray, Wash.John Ensign, Nev.
    Mark Pryor, Ark.
    Select Ethics

    Office: SH-220 20510-6425

    Phone: 224-2981

    Fax: 224-7416

    Web:http://ethics.senate.gov

    Staff Director: Robert L. Walker

    Jurisdiction: studies and investigates standards and conduct of Senate members and employees; recommends disciplinary action; recommends rules or regulations necessary to ensure appropriate Senate standards of conduct; reports violations of any law to the proper federal and state authorities; regulates the use of the franking privilege in the Senate; investigates unauthorized disclosures of intelligence information; implements the Senate public financial disclosure requirements of the Ethics in Government Act; regulates the receipt and disposition of gifts from foreign governments received by members, officers, and employees of the Senate; and renders advisory opinions on the application of Senate rules and laws to members, officers, and employees.

    Party Ratio: D 4-R 3

    Barbara Boxer, Calif.,John Cornyn, Tex., Vice
    ChairChair and Ranking
    Mark Pryor, Ark.Minority Member
    Ken Salazar, Colo.Pat Roberts, Kan.
    VacancyJohnny Isakson, Ga.
    Select Intelligence

    Office: SH-211 20510-6475

    Phone: 224-1700

    Web:http://intelligence.senate.gov

    Staff Director: Andrew W. Johnson

    Minority Staff Director: Louis B. Tucker

    Jurisdiction: legislative and budgetary authority over intelligence activities and programs of the U.S. government, including classified national security information, foreign intelligence electronic surveillance, and security requirements for government employment.

    Party Ratio: D 8-R 7

    John D. Rockefeller, W. Va.,Christopher S. Bond, Mo.,
    ChairRanking Minority
    Dianne Feinstein, Calif.Member
    Ron Wyden, Ore.John W. Warner, Va.
    Evan Bayh, Ind.Chuck Hagel, Neb.
    Barbara A. Mikulski, Md.Saxby Chambliss, Ga.
    Russell D. Feingold, Wis.Orrin G. Hatch, Utah
    Bill Nelson, Fla.Olympia J. Snowe, Maine
    Sheldon Whitehouse, R.I.Richard M. Burr, N.C.
    Small Business and Entrepreneurship

    Office: SR-436 20510-6350

    Phone: 224-5175 Fax: 224-5619

    Web:http://sbc.senate.gov

    Staff Director: Naomi Baum

    Minority Staff Director: Wallace K. Hsueh 224-7884 SR-442

    Jurisdiction: all problems of small business enterprises; Small Business Administration.

    Party Ratio: D 10-R 9

    John F. Kerry, Mass., ChairOlympia J. Snowe, Maine,
    Carl Levin, Mich.Ranking Minority
    Tom Harkin, IowaMember
    Joseph I. Lieberman,Christopher S. Bond, Mo.
    Conn.Norm Coleman, Minn.
    Mary L. Landrieu, La.David Vitter, La.
    Maria Cantwell, Wash.Elizabeth Dole, N.C.
    Evan Bayh, Ind.John Thune, S.D.
    Mark Pryor, Ark.Bob Corker, Tenn.
    Benjamin L. Cardin, Md.Michael B. Enzi, Wyo.
    Jon Tester, Mont.Johnny Isakson, Ga.
    Special Aging

    Office: SD-G31 20510-6400

    Phone: 224-5364 Fax: 224-8600

    Web:http://aging.senate.gov

    Staff Director: Debra Bailey Whitman

    Minority Staff Director: Catherine A. Finley SH-628

    Jurisdiction: all matters pertaining to problems and opportunities of older people, including assisted living, elder abuse, health care, identity theft, long-term care, Medicare, prescription drugs, retirement income security, retirement pensions, rural health care, Social Security, telemedicine, employment and income, and housing.

    Party Ratio: D 11-R 10

    Herb Kohl, Wis., ChairGordon H. Smith, Ore.,
    Ron Wyden, Ore.Ranking Minority
    Blanche L. Lincoln, Ark.Member
    Evan Bayh, Ind.Richard C. Shelby, Ala.
    Thomas R. Carper, Del.Susan M. Collins, Maine
    Bill Nelson, Fla.Mel Martinez, Fla.
    Hillary Rodham Clinton,Larry E. Craig, Idaho
    N.Y.Elizabeth Dole, N.C.
    Ken Salazar, Colo.David Vitter, La.
    Robert P. Casey, Pa.Bob Corker, Tenn.
    Claire McCaskill, Mo.Arlen Specter, Pa.
    Sheldon Whitehouse, R.I.Norm Coleman, Minn.
    Veterans' Affairs

    Office: SR-412 20510-6375

    Phone: 224-9126 Fax: 224-9575

    Web:http://veterans.senate.gov

    Staff Director: William E. Brew

    Minority Staff Director: Marie Guadalupe Wissel 224-2074 SH-825A

    Jurisdiction: compensation of veterans; life insurance issued by the government on account of service in the armed forces; national cemeteries; pensions ofall the wars of the United States; readjustment of service personnel to civil life; soldiers' and sailors' civil relief; veterans' hospitals; medical care and treatment of veterans; veterans' measures generally; vocational rehabilitation and education of veterans.

    Party Ratio: D 8-R 7

    Daniel K. Akaka, Hawaii,Richard M. Burr, N.C.
    ChairRanking Minority
    John D. Rockefeller, W.Va.Member
    Patty Murray, Wash.Arlen Specter, Pa.
    Barack Obama, Ill.Larry E. Craig, Idaho
    Bernard Sanders, Vt.Johnny Isakson, Ga.
    Sherrod Brown, OhioLindsey O. Graham, S.C.
    James H. Webb, Va.Kay Bailey Hutchison, Tex.
    Jon Tester, Mont.Roger F. Wicker, Miss.
    Senate Leadership and Partisan Committees

    Democratic Leaders

    President Pro Tempore: Robert C. Byrd, W. Va.

    Majority Floor Leader: Harry M. Reid, Nev.

    Assistant Floor Leader: Richard J. Durbin, Ill.

    Chief Deputy Whip: Barbara Boxer, Calif.

    Democratic Partisan Committees

    Democratic Communications Center

    Office: S-318 CAP 20510

    Phone: 224-1430

    Fax: 228-5776

    Web:http://democrats.senate.gov

    Harry Reid, Nev., Chair

    Democratic Policy Committee

    Office: SH-419 20510

    Phone: 224-3232

    Fax: 228-3432

    Web:http://democrats.senate.gov/dpc

    Byron L. Dorgan, N.D., Chair

    Regional Chairs (in alphabetical order)

    Evan Bayh, Ind.

    Mary L. Landrieu, La.

    Jack Reed, R.I.

    Ken Salazar, Colo.

    Democratic Senatorial Campaign Committee

    Office: 120 Maryland Ave. N.E. 20002-5610

    Phone: 224-2447

    Fax: 485-3120

    Web:http://www.dscc.org

    E-mail:info@dscc.org

    Charles E. Schumer, N.Y., Chair

    Democratic Steering and Outreach Committee

    Office: SH-712 20510

    Phone: 224-9048

    Fax: 224-5476

    Web:http://democrats.senate.gov/steering

    Debbie Stabenow, Mich., Chair

    Other Leadership (in alphabetical order)

    Committee Outreach Chair: Jeff Bingaman, N.M.

    Committee Outreach Vice Chair: Hillary Rodham Clinton, N.Y.

    Rural Outreach Chair: Blanche L. Lincoln, Ark.

    Republican Leaders

    President:Vice President Richard B. Cheney

    Minority Floor Leader:Mitch McConnell, Ky.

    Assistant Minority Leader:Vacant

    Republican Partisan Committees

    National Republican Senatorial Committee

    Office: 425 2nd St. N.E. 20002-4914

    Phone: 675-6000

    Fax: 675-4730

    Web:http://www.nrsc.org

    John Ensign, Nev., Chair

    Richard C. Shelby, Ala., National Finance Chair

    Regional Chairs (in alphabetical order)

    Christopher S. Bond, Mo., Midwest

    John Cornyn, Tex., Southwest

    Orrin G. Hatch, Utah, Far Southwest

    Vacant, Southeast

    Ted Stevens, Alaska, Northwest

    John E. Sununu, N.H., Northeast

    Republican Conference

    Office: SH-405 20510-7060

    Phone: 224-2764

    Fax: 224-6984

    Web:http://src.senate.gov

    Lamar Alexander, Tenn., Chair

    John Cornyn, Tex., Vice Chair

    Republican Policy Committee

    Office: SR-347 20510-7064

    Phone: 224-2946

    Fax: 224-1235

    Web:http://rpc.senate.gov

    Kay Bailey Hutchison, Tex., Chair

    Republican Steering Committee

    Office: SR-164 20510

    Phone: 224-3737

    Jim DeMint, S.C., Chair

    Senate Members' Offices

    Listed below are Senate members and their party and state affiliation, followed by the address and telephone and fax numbers for their Washington office. (The area code for all Washington, D.C., numbers is 202.) A top administrative aide, a Web address, and an e-mail address for each senator are also provided, when available. (Most members may be contacted via the Web-based e-mail forms found on their Web sites.) These are followed by the address, telephone and fax numbers, and name of a key aide for the senator's district office(s). Each listing concludes with the senator's committee assignments. For partisan committee assignments, see page 832.

    As of May 2008, there were 49 Democrats, 49 Republicans, and 2 Independents in the Senate.

    Akaka, Daniel K., D-Hawaii

    Capitol Hill Office: SH-141 20510-1103; 224-6361; Fax: 224-2126; Administrative Assistant: James K. Sakai

    Web:http://akaka.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 101 Aupuni St., #213, Hilo 96720-4221; (808) 935-1114; Fax: (808) 935-9064; Staff Assistant: Kim Sasaki

    Prince Kuhio Federal Bldg., 300 Ala Moana Blvd., #3-106, P.O. Box 50144, Honolulu 96850-4977; (808) 522-8970; Fax: (808) 545-4683; State Director: Michael Kitamura

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Banking, Housing, and Urban Affairs; Energy and Natural Resources; Homeland Security and Governmental Affairs; Indian Affairs; Veterans' Affairs

    Alexander, Lamar, R-Tenn.

    Capitol Hill Office: SD-455 20510-4206; 224-4944; Fax: 228-3398; Chief of Staff: Thomas J. Ingram

    Web:http://alexander.senate.gov

    District Office(s): Tri-Cities Regional Airport, 2525 Hwy. 75, #101, P.O. Box 1113, Blountville 37617-6366; (423) 325-6240; Fax: (423) 325-6236; Field Representative: Lana Moore

    Joel E. Solomon Federal Bldg., 900 Georgia Ave., #260, Chattanooga 37402-2240; (423) 752-5337; Fax: (423) 752-5342; Field Representative: Lyndsay Botts

    Federal Bldg., 109 S. Highland St., #B-9, Jackson 38301-6149; (731) 423-9344; Fax: (731) 423-8918; Field Representative: Matt Varino

    Howard H. Baker Jr. U.S. Courthouse, 800 Market St., #112, Knoxville 37902-2303; (865) 545-4253; Fax: (865) 545-4252; State Director: Patrick Jaynes

    Federal Bldg., 167 N. Main St., #1068, Memphis 38103-1858; (901) 544-4224; Fax: (901) 544-4227; Field Representative: Josh Thomas

    3322 West End Ave., #120, Nashville 37203-6821; (615) 736-5129; Fax: (615) 269-4803; Field Representative: Michael Schulz

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Environment and Public Works; Health, Education, Labor, and Pensions; Rules and Administration

    Allard, Wayne, R-Colo.

    Capitol Hill Office: SD-521 20510-0604; 224-5941; Fax: 224-6471; Chief of Staff: Sean P. Conway

    Web:http://allard.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 111 S. Tejon St., #300, Colorado Springs 80903-2249; (719) 634-6071; Fax: (719) 636-2590; Area Director: Vicki Broerman

    954 East 2nd Ave., #107, Durango 81301; (970) 375-6311; Fax: (970) 375-1321; Area Director: Ann McCoy Harold

    7340 E. Caley Ave., #215, Englewood 80111-6709; (303) 220-7414; Fax: (303) 220-8126; State Director: Andrew A. Merritt

    Federal Bldg., 400 Rood Ave., #215, Grand Junction 81501-2520; (970) 245-9553; Fax: (970) 245-9523; Area Director: Brian Meinhart

    5401 Stone Creek Circle, #203, Loveland 80538-6155; (970) 461-3530; Fax: (970) 461-3658; Area Representative: Danyel Brenner

    Thatcher Bldg., 511 N. Main St., #411, Pueblo 81003; (719) 545-9751; Fax: (719) 545-3832; Area Director: Doris Morgan

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Banking, Housing, and Urban Affairs; Budget; Health, Education, Labor, and Pensions

    Barrasso, John, R-Wyo.

    Capitol Hill Office: SD-307 20510-5005; 224-6441; Fax: 224-1724; Chief of Staff: Shawn R. Whitman

    Web:http://barrasso.senate.gov

    District Office(s): Ewing T. Kerr Federal Building, 111 S. Wolcott Street, #2201, Casper 82601-2534; (307) 261-6413; Field Representative: Kelsey Campbell

    2120 Capitol Avenue, #2013, Cheyenne 82001-3631; (307) 772-2451; State Director: Kristi Wallin

    325 W. Main Street, Suite F, Riverton 82501-3448; (307) 856-6642; Field Representative: Pam Buline

    2632 Foothill Boulevard, #101, Rock Springs 82901-4757; (307) 362-5012; Field Representative: Sandy DaRif

    40 North Main Street, #206, Sheridan 82801; (307) 672-6456; Field Representative: Kendall Hartman

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Natural Resources; Environment and Public Works; Foreign Relations; Indian Affairs

    Baucus, Max S., D-Mont.

    Capitol Hill Office: SH-511 20510-2602; 224-2651; Fax: 224-0515; Chief of Staff: James A. Messina

    Web:http://baucus.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 222 N. 32nd St., #100, Billings 59101-1954; (406) 657-6790; Fax: (406) 657-6793; State Director: Melodee Hanes

    Federal Bldg., 32 E. Babcock St., #114, Bozeman 59715-4737; (406) 586-6104; Fax: (406) 587-9177; Field Director: David W. Cobb

    Silver Bow Center, 125 W. Granite St., #100, Butte 59701-9200; (406) 782-8700; Fax: (406) 782-6553; Field Director: Kim S. Krueger

    113 3rd St. North, Great Falls 59401-2525; (406) 761-1574; Field Representative: Bonnie J. Keller

    The Empire Block, 30 W. 14th St., #206, Helena 59601-3390; (406) 449-5480; Fax: (406) 449-5484; Field Representative: Jillian Morgan

    8 Third St. East, Kalispell 59901-4573; (406) 756-1150; Fax: (406) 756-1152; Field Director: Kirby A. Campbell-Rierson

    1821 South Ave. West, #203, Missoula 59801-6518; (406) 329-3123; Fax: (406) 728-7610; Field Director: Matthew J. Jones

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture, Nutrition, and Forestry; Congressional-Executive Commission on China; Environment and Public Works; Finance; Joint Taxation

    Bayh, Evan, D-Ind.

    Capitol Hill Office: SR-131 20510-1404; 224-5623; Fax: 228-1377; Chief of Staff: Thomas O. Sugar

    Web:http://bayh.senate.gov

    District Office(s): Winfield K. Denton Federal Bldg., 1010

    Martin Luther King Blvd., #110, Evansville 47708; (812) 465-6500; Fax: (812) 465-6503; Regional Coordinator: Sandi Stewart

    Federal Bldg. and U.S. Courthouse, 1300 S. Harrison St., #3161, Fort Wayne 46802-3435; (219) 426-3151; Fax: (219) 420-0060; Regional Director: Brent Wake

    Hammond Federal Courthouse, 5400 Federal Plaza, #3200, Hammond 46320-1855; (219) 852-2763; Fax: (219) 852-2787; Regional Coordinator: Cynthia Walker

    Market Tower, 10 W. Market St., #1650, Indianapolis 46204-5928; (317) 554-0750; Fax: (317) 554-0760; Regional Director: Doran Moreland

    Jeffersonville Federal Center, 1201 E. 10th St., #106, Jeffersonville 47130-4284; (812) 218-2317; Fax: (812) 218-2370; Regional Director: Andrew Homan

    Leighton Plaza, 130 S. Main St., #110, South Bend 46601-1817; (574) 236-8302; Fax: (574) 236-8319; Regional Director: Julie Vuckovich

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Banking, Housing, and Urban Affairs; Select Intelligence;

    Special Aging; Small Business and Entrepreneurship

    Bennett, Robert F., R-Utah

    Capitol Hill Office: SD-431 20510-4403; 224-5444; Fax: 228-1168; Chief of Staff: Mary Jane Collipriest

    Web:http://bennett.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 2390 West Hwy. 56, #4-B, Cedar City 84720-4133; (435) 865-1335; Southern Utah Area Coordinator: Bryan Thiriot

    324 25th St., #1410, Ogden 84401-2340; (801) 625-5676; Fax: (801) 625-5692; Northern Utah Liaison: Joan

    Hellstrom

    51 S. University Ave., #310, Provo 84601-4491; (801) 379-2525; Fax: (801) 374-2938; Central Utah Area Coordinator: Donna Sackett

    Federal Bldg., 125 S. State St., #4225, Salt Lake City 84138-1188; (801) 524-5933; Fax: (801) 524-5730; State Director: Timothy Sheehan

    Federal Bldg., 196 E. Tabernacle St., #42, St. George 84770-3474; (435) 628-5514; Fax: (435) 628-4160; Southern Utah Area Coordinator: Bryan Thiriot

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Banking, Housing, and Urban Affairs; Joint Economic; Joint Library of Congress; Joint Printing; Rules and Administration

    Biden, Joseph R., D-Del.

    Capitol Hill Office: SR-201 20510-0802; 224-5042; Fax: 224-0139; Chief of Staff: Luis Navarro

    Web:http://biden.senate.gov

    District Office(s): Windsor Bldg., 24 N.W. Front St., #101, Milford 19963-1463; (302) 424-8090; Fax: (302) 424-8098; Director: Kevin Smith

    1105 N. Market St., #2000, Wilmington 19801-1233; (302) 573-6345; Fax: (302) 573-6351; Delaware State Director: John M. DiEleuterio

    Committee Assignment(s): Foreign Relations; Judiciary

    Bingaman, Jeff, D-N.M.

    Capitol Hill Office: SH-703 20510-3102; 224-5521; Fax: 224-2852; Chief of Staff: Stephen D. Ward

    Web:http://bingaman.senate.gov

    E-mail:senator_bingaman@bingaman.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 625 Silver Ave. S.W., #130, Albuquerque 87102-3185; (505) 346-6601; Fax: (505) 346-6780; State Director: Terry Brunner

    505 S. Main St., #148, Las Cruces 88001-1200; (505) 523-6561; Fax: (505) 523-6584; Constituent Services Representative: Rosalie Moralez

    118 Bridge St., #3, P.O. Box 1977, Las Vegas 87701-3478; (505) 454-8824; Fax: (505) 454-8959

    105 W. 3rd St., #409, Roswell 88201-4774; (505) 622-7113; Fax: (505) 622-3538; Constituent Services Representative: Iris Chavez

    119 E. Marcy St., #101, Santa Fe 87501-2046; (505) 988-6647; Fax: (505) 992-8435; Constituent Services Representative: Chris Moquino

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Natural Resources; Finance; Health, Education, Labor, and Pensions; Joint Economic

    Bond, Christopher S., R-Mo.

    Capitol Hill Office: SR-274 20510-2503; 224-5721; Fax: 224-8149; Chief of Staff: Brian Klippenstein

    Web:http://bond.senate.gov

    District Office(s): Federal Bldg., 339 Broadway, #140, Cape Girardeau 63701-7344; (573) 334-7044; Fax: (573) 334-7352; District Office Director: Tom Schulte

    1001 Cherry St., #204, Columbia 65201-7931; (573) 442-8151; Fax: (573) 442-8162; District Office Director: Derek Coats

    308 E. High St., #202, Jefferson City 65101-3237; (573) 634-2488; Fax: (573) 634-6005; Constituent Services Director: Liz Behrouz

    911 Main St., #2224, Kansas City 64105-5321; (816) 471-7141; Fax: (816) 471-7338; District Office Director: Michael Collins

    300 S. Jefferson Ave., #401, Springfield 65806-2217; (417) 864-8258; Fax: (417) 864-7519; District Office Director: Stacy Lynn Burks

    7700 Bonhomme Ave., #615, St. Louis 63105-1998; (314) 725-4484; Fax: (314) 727-3548; District Office Director: Judy Dungan

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Environment and Public Works; Select Intelligence; Small Business and Entrepreneurship

    Boxer, Barbara, D-Calif.

    Capitol Hill Office: SH-112 20510-0505; 224-3553; Chief of Staff: Laura Schiller

    Web:http://boxer.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 2500 Tulare St., #5290, Fresno 93721-1318; (559) 497-5109; Fax: (559) 497-5111; State Director: Thomas Bohigian

    312 N. Spring St., #1748, Los Angeles 90012-4719; (213) 894-5000; Fax: (213) 894-5012; California Communications Director: Leannah Bradley

    501 I St., #7600, Sacramento 95814-7308; (916) 448-2787; Fax: (916) 448-2563; Deputy State Director: Stacey Smith

    201 North E. St., #210, San Bernardino 92401; (909) 888-8525; Fax: (909) 888-8613; Senior Adviser: Alton Garrett

    600 B St., #2240, San Diego 92101-4508; (619) 239-3884; Fax: (619) 239-5719; San Diego County and Imperial County Director: Caridad Sanchez

    1700 Montgomery St., #240, San Francisco 94111-1023; (415) 403-0100; Fax: (415) 956-6701; State Operations Director: Nicole Kaneko

    Committee Assignment(s): Commerce, Science, and Transportation; Environment and Public Works; Foreign Relations; Select Ethics

    Brown, Sherrod, D-Ohio

    Capitol Hill Office: SR-455 20510-3505; 224-2315; Fax: 228-6321; Chief of Staff: James Heimbach

    Web:http://brown.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 425 Walnut St., #2310, Cincinnati 45202-3915; (513) 684-1021; Fax: (513) 684-1029; Southwest Regional Director: Brooke Hill

    1301 E. Ninth Street, #1710, Cleveland 44114-1869; (216) 522-7272; Fax: (216) 522-2239; State Director: John W. Ryan

    John W. Bricker Federal Building, 200 N. High Street, #614, Columbus 43215-2408; (614) 469-2083; Fax: (614) 469-2171; Constituent Services Liaison: Ayris R. Price

    205 W. 20th Street, #M280, Lorraine 44052-3779; (440) 242-4100; Fax: (440) 242-4108; Community Liaison: Jeanne A. Wilson

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture, Nutrition, and Forestry; Banking, Housing, and Urban Affairs; Congressional-Executive Commission on China; Health, Education, Labor, and Pensions; Veterans' Affairs

    Brownback, Sam, R-Kan.

    Capitol Hill Office: SH-303 20510-1604; 224-6521; Fax: 228-1265; Chief of Staff: Rob Wasinger

    Web:http://brownback.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 811 N. Main St., Suite A, Garden City 67846-5487; (620) 275-1124; Fax: (620) 275-1837; Regional Director: Dennis Mesa

    11111 W. 95th St., #245, Overland Park 66214-1846; (913) 492-6378; Fax: (913) 492-7253; Deputy Chief of Staff: George Stafford

    1001 N. Broadway St., Suite C, Pittsburg 66762-3944; (620) 231-6040; Fax: (620) 231-6347; Community Development Director: Anne Emerson

    612 S. Kansas Ave., Topeka 66603-3818; (785) 233-2503; Fax: (785) 233-2616; Caseworker: Jon Hummell

    245 N. Waco St., #240, Wichita 67202-1131; (316) 264-8066; Fax: (316) 264-9078; State Director: Chuck Alderson

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Commission on Security and Cooperation in Europe; Congressional-Executive Commission on China; Joint Economic; Judiciary

    Bunning, Jim, R-Ky.

    Capitol Hill Office: SH-316 20510-1703; 224-4343; Fax: 228-1373; Chief of Staff: Blake Brickman

    Web:http://bunning.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 1717 Dixie Hwy., #220, Fort Wright 41011-4701; (859) 341-2602; Fax: (859) 331-7445; State Director: Debbie McKinney

    601 Main St., #2, Hazard 41701-1354; (606) 435-2390; Fax: (606) 435-1761; Field Representative: Darlynn Barber

    1100 S. Main St., #12, Hopkinsville 42240-2079; (270) 885-1212; Fax: (270) 881-3975; Field Representative: Anna Caryl Guffey

    771 Corporate Dr., #105, Lexington 40503-5439; (859) 219-2239; Fax: (859) 219-3269; Field Representative: Holly Hopkins

    600 Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Place, #1072-B, Louisville 40202-2230; (502) 582-5341; Fax: (502) 582-5344; Field Representative: Greg Smith

    423 Frederica St., #305, Owensboro 42301-3013; (270) 689-9085; Fax: (270) 689-9158; Field Representative: Jim Askins

    Committee Assignment(s): Banking, Housing, and Urban Affairs; Budget; Energy and Natural Resources; Finance

    Burr, Richard M., R-N.C.

    Capitol Hill Office: SR-217 20510-3308; 224-3154; Fax: 228-2981; Chief of Staff: Alicia Peterson Clark

    Web:http://burr.senate.gov

    District Office(s): Federal Bldg., 151 Patton Ave., #204, Asheville 28801-2689; (828) 350-2437; Fax: (828) 350-2439; Field Representative: Steve Green

    City Hall, 181 S. South St., #222, Gastonia 28052-4126; (704) 833-0854; Fax: (704) 833-1467; Field Representative: Ryan Combs

    100 Coast Line St., #210, Rocky Mount 27804-5849; (252) 977-9522; Fax: (252) 977-7906; Field Representative: Betty Jo Shepheard

    201 N. Front St., #809, Wilmington 28401-5089; (910) 251-1058; Fax: (910) 251-7975; Field Representative: Jason Soper

    2000 W. 1st St., #508, Winston-Salem 27104-4225; (336) 631-5125; Fax: (336) 725-4493; Field Representative: Kathy Manship

    Committee Assignment(s): Commission on Security and Cooperation in Europe; Energy and Natural Resources; Health, Education, Labor, and Pensions; Indian Affairs; Select Intelligence; Veterans' Affairs

    Byrd, Robert C., D-W. Va.

    Capitol Hill Office: SH-311 20510-4801; 224-3954; Fax: 228-0002; Chief of Staff: Barbara R. Videnieks

    Web:http://byrd.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 300 Virginia St. East, #2360, Charleston 25301; (304) 342-5855; Fax: (304) 343-7144; State Director: Anne S. Barth

    217 W. King St., #238, Martinsburg 25401-3286; (304) 264-4626; Administrative Manager: Roseanna Cookie Davis

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Armed Services; Budget; Rules and Administration

    Cantwell, Maria, D-Wash.

    Capitol Hill Office: SD-511 20510-4705; 224-3441; Fax: 228-0514; Chief of Staff: Maura O'Neill

    Web:http://cantwell.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 2930 Wetmore Ave., #9B, Everett 98201-4044; (425) 303-0114; Fax: (425) 303-8351; Northwest Washington Director: Sally Hintz

    815 Jadwin Ave., #G-58-A, Richland 99352-3562; (509) 946-8106; Fax: (509) 946-6937; Central Washington Director: David Reeploeg

    915 2nd Ave., #3206, Seattle 98174-1011; (206) 220-6400; Fax: (206) 220-6404; State Director: Chris Endresen

    Thomas S. Foley U.S. Courthouse, 920 Riverside Ave. W., #697, Spokane 99201-1008; (509) 353-2507; Fax: (509) 353-2547; Eastern Washington Outreach Director: Marcus Riccelli

    950 Pacific Ave., #615, Tacoma 98402-4431; (253) 572-2281; Fax: (253) 572-5859; Olympic Peninsula and Pierce County Director: Mike English

    Marshall House, 1313 Officers Row, Vancouver 98661-3856; (360) 696-7838; Fax: (360) 696-7844; Southwest Washington Director: Bob Dingethal

    Committee Assignment(s): Commerce, Science, and Transportation; Energy and Natural Resources; Finance; Indian Affairs; Small Business and Entrepreneurship

    Cardin, Benjamin L., D-Md.

    Capitol Hill Office: SH-509 20510-2004; 224-4524; Fax: 224-1651; Chief of Staff: Christopher W. Lynch

    Web:http://cardin.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 100 S. Charles St., Tower I, #1710, Baltimore 21201-2788; (410) 962-4436; Fax: (410) 962-4156; State Director: Bailey E. Fine

    10201 Martin Luther King Jr. Hwy., #210, Bowie 20720-4000; (301) 860-0414; Deputy State Office Director: Carleton Atkinson

    Western Maryland Railway Station, 13 Canal Street, #305, Cumberland 21502-3054; (301) 777-2957; Fax: (301) 777-2959; Field Representative: Robin Summerfield

    129 E. Main Street, #115, Salisbury 21801-4920; (410) 546-4250; Fax: (410) 546-4252; Field Representative: Lee Whaley

    Committee Assignment(s): Budget; Commission on Security and Cooperation in Europe; Environment and Public Works; Foreign Relations; Judiciary; Small Business and Entrepreneurship

    Carper, Thomas R., D-Del.

    Capitol Hill Office: SH-513 20510-0803; 224-2441; Fax: 228-2190; Chief of Staff: James D. Reilly

    Web:http://carper.senate.gov

    District Office(s): Federal Bldg., 300 S. New St., #2215, Dover 19904-6724; (302) 674-3308; State Director: Lawrence A. Windley

    12 The Circle, Georgetown 19947-1501; (302) 856-7690; Sussex County Regional Director: Timothy Winstead

    1 Christina Centre, 301 N. Walnut St., #102L-1, Wilmington 19801-3974; (302) 573-6291; New Castle County Regional Director: Bonnie J. Wu

    Committee Assignment(s): Banking, Housing, and Urban Affairs; Commerce, Science, and Transportation; Environment and Public Works; Homeland Security and Governmental Affairs; Special Aging

    Casey, Robert P., D-Pa.

    Capitol Hill Office: SR-383 20510-3805; 224-6324; Fax: 228-0604; Chief of Staff: James W. Brown

    Web:http://casey.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 817 E. Bishop Street, Suite C, Bellefonte 16823-2321; (814) 357-0314; Fax: (814) 357-0318; Field Representative: Kim Bierly

    17 S. Park Row, Suite B-150, Erie 16501-1162: (814) 874-5080; Fax: (814) 874-5084; Field Representative: Kyle Hannon

    22 S. Third Street, #6, Harrisburg 17101-2105; (717) 231-7540; Fax: (717) 231-7542; Deputy Chief of Staff: Karen Walsh

    2000 Market Street, #1870, Philadelphia 19103-3231; (215) 405-9660; Fax: (215) 405-9669; Constituent Advocate: Kurt Imhof

    Regional Enterprise Tower, 425 Sixth Avenue, #2490, Pittsburgh 15219-1851; (412) 803-7370; Fax: (412) 803-7379; Constituent Advocate: Christopher Rosselot

    409 Lackawanna Avenue, Suite 3C, Scranton 18503-2059; (570) 941-0930; Fax: (570) 941-0937; State Director: Charlie Lyons

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture, Nutrition, and Forestry; Banking, Housing, and Urban Affairs; Foreign Relations; Joint Economic; Special Aging

    Chambliss, Saxby, R-Ga.

    Capitol Hill Office: SR-416 20510-1007; 224-3521; Fax: 224-0103; Chief of Staff: Charlie Harman

    Web:http://chambliss.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 100 Galleria Pkwy., S.E., #1340, Atlanta 30339-3179; (770) 763-9090; Fax: (770) 226-8633; State Director: Steven Meeks

    1054 Claussen Rd., #313, Augusta 30907-0311; (706) 738-0302; Fax: (706) 738-0901; Regional Representative: Jim Hussey

    300 Mulberry St., #502, Macon 31201-5102; (478) 741-1417; Fax: (478) 741-1437; Regional Representative: Bill Stembridge 419-A S. Main St., P.O. Box 3217, Moultrie 31776-3217; (229) 985-2112; Fax: (229) 985-2123; Regional Representative: Debbie Cannon

    2 E. Bryan St., #620, Savannah 31401-2638; (912) 232-3657; Fax: (912) 233-0115; Regional Representative: Kathryn Murph

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture, Nutrition, and Forestry; Armed Services; Commission on Security and Cooperation in Europe; Joint Printing; Rules and Administration; Select Intelligence

    Clinton, Hillary Rodham, D-N.Y.

    Capitol Hill Office: SR-476 20510-3204; 224-4451; Fax: 228-0282; Chief of Staff: Tamera S. Luzzatto

    Web:http://clinton.senate.gov

    District Office(s): Leo W. O'Brien Federal Office Bldg., 1 Clinton Square, #821, Albany 12207-2353; (518) 431-0120; Fax: (518) 431-0128; Regional Director: Vacant

    Larkin at Exchange, 726 Exchange St., #511, Buffalo 14210-1485; (716) 854-9725; Fax: (716) 854-9731; Regional Director: Laura Krolczyk

    P.O. Box 617, Hartsdale 10530-0617; (914) 725-9294; Fax: (914) 472-5073; Regional Director: Geri Shapiro

    P.O. Box 273, Lowville 13367-0273; (315) 376-6118; Fax: (315) 376-8230; Regional Director: Susan Merrell

    3 Greenway Plaza, 155 Pinelawn Rd., #250 North, Melville 11747-3247; (631) 249-2825; Fax: (631) 249-2847; Regional Director: Lauren Montes

    780 3rd Ave., #2601, New York 10017-2154; (212) 688-6262; Fax: (212) 688-7444; State Director: Christine Falvo

    P.O. Box 47, Nyack 10960-0047; (845) 613-0076; Fax: (845) 613-0100; Regional Director: Enid Weishaus

    Kenneth B. Keating Federal Bldg., 100 State St., #4109, Rochester 14614-1350; (585) 263-6250; Fax: (585) 263-6247; Regional Director: Sarah Clark

    James M. Hanley Federal Bldg., 100 S. Clinton St., P.O. Box 7378, Syracuse 13261-7378; (315) 448-0470; Fax: (315) 448-0476; Regional Director: Jay Biba

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Commission on Security and Cooperation in Europe; Environment and Public Works; Health, Education, Labor, and Pensions; Special Aging

    Coburn, Tom, R-Okla.

    Capitol Hill Office: SR-172 20510-3604; 224-5754; Fax: 224-6008; Chief of Staff: Michael Schwartz

    Web:http://coburn.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 711 S.W. D Ave., #202, Lawton 73501-4561; (580) 357-9878; Fax: (580) 355-3560

    100 N. Broadway Ave., #1820, Oklahoma City 73102-8800; (405) 231-4941; Fax: (405) 231-5051; State Government Relations Field Representative: Greg Treat

    1800 S. Baltimore Ave., #800, Tulsa 74119-5238; (918) 581-7651; Fax: (918) 581-7195; State Director: Jerry Morris

    Committee Assignment(s): Health, Education, Labor, and Pensions; Homeland Security and Governmental Affairs; Indian Affairs; Judiciary

    Cochran, Thad, R-Miss.

    Capitol Hill Office: SD-113 20510-2402; 224-5054; Fax: 224-9450; Chief of Staff: Jenny R. Manley

    Web:http://cochran.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 2012 15th St., #451, Gulfport 39501-2036; (228) 867-9710; Office Director: Myrtis Franke

    188 E. Capitol St., #614, Jackson 39201-2137; (601) 965-4459; Fax: (601) 965-4919; Office Director: Brad David

    Federal Bldg. and U.S. Courthouse, 911 E. Jackson Ave., #249, Oxford 38655-3652; (601) 236-1018; Office Director: Mindy Maxwell

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture, Nutrition, and Forestry; Appropriations; Rules and Administration

    Coleman, Norm, R-Minn.

    Capitol Hill Office: SH-320 20510-2306; 224-5641; Fax: 224-1152; Chief of Staff: Jennifer Mies Lowe

    Web:http://coleman.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 200 North Bank Center, 206B N.E. 3rd St., Grand Rapids 55744-2844; (218) 327-9333; Fax: (218) 327-8637; Constituent Services Representative: Melissa Roberts

    12 Civic Center Plaza, #2167, Mankato 56001-7700; (507) 625-6800; Fax: (507) 625-9427; Constituent Services Representative: Gerald Woodley

    810 4th Ave. South, #203, Moorhead 56560-2800; (218) 477-3106; Fax: (218) 477-3109; Constituent Services Representative: Brenda Elmer

    2550 University Ave. W., #100N, St. Paul 55114-1098; (651) 645-0323; Fax: (651) 645-3110; State Director: Vicki Tigwell

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture, Nutrition, and Forestry; Foreign Relations; Homeland Security and Governmental Affairs; Small Business and Entrepreneurship; Special Aging

    Collins, Susan M., R-Maine

    Capitol Hill Office: SD-413 20510-1904; 224-2523; Fax: 224-2693; Chief of Staff: Steven Abbott

    Web:http://collins.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 68 Sewall St., #507, Augusta 04330-6354; (207) 622-8414; Fax: (207) 622-5884; State Office Representative: William Card

    Margaret Chase Smith Federal Bldg., 202 Harlow St., #204, P.O. Box 655, Bangor 04402-4919; (207) 945-0417; Fax: (207) 990-4604; State Office Representative: Carol Woodcock

    160 Main St., Biddeford 04005-2580; (207) 283-1101; Fax: (207) 283-4054; State Office Representative: William Vail

    25 Sweden St., Suite A, Caribou 04736-2149; (207) 493-7873; Fax: (207) 493-7810; State Office Representative: Phil Bosse

    11 Lisbon St., Lewiston 04240-7117; (207) 784-6969; Fax: (207) 782-6475; State Office Representative: Peter Rogers

    1 City Center, #100, Portland 04101; (207) 780-3575; Fax: (207) 828-0380; State Office Representative: Jennifer Duddy

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Homeland Security and Governmental Affairs; Special Aging

    Conrad, Kent, D-N.D.

    Capitol Hill Office: SH-530 20510-3403; 224-2043; Fax: 224-7776; Chief of Staff: Sara G. Garland

    Web:http://conrad.senate.gov

    District Office(s): Federal Bldg., 220 E. Rosser Ave., #228, Bismarck 58501-3869; (701) 258-4648; Fax: (701) 258-1254; State Director, Western Division: Marty Boeckel

    Federal Bldg., 657 2nd Ave. N., #306, Fargo 58102-4727; (701) 232-8030; Fax: (701) 232-6449; State Director, Eastern Division: Scott Stofferahn

    Federal Bldg., 102 N. 4th St., #104, Grand Forks 58203-3738; (701) 775-9601; Fax: (701) 746-1990; State Representative: James S. Hand

    Federal Bldg., 100 1st St., S.W., #105, Minot 58701-3846; (701) 852-0703; Fax: (701) 838-8196; State Representative: Gail Bergstad

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture, Nutrition, and Forestry; Budget; Finance; Indian Affairs; Joint Taxation

    Corker, Bob, R-Tenn.

    Capitol Hill Office: SD-185 20510-4207; 224-3344; Fax: 228-0566; Chief of Staff(Acting): Todd Womack

    Web:http://corker.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 2525 Hwy. 75, #126, Blountville 37617-6366; (423) 323-1252; Fax: (423) 323-0358; Field Director: Bridget Baird

    10 W. Martin Luther King Blvd., 6th Floor, Chattanooga 37402-1813; (423) 756-2757; Fax: (423) 756-5313; State Director: Chris Devaney

    Ed Jones Federal Bldg., 109 S. Highland Ave., #B-8, Jackson 38301-6149; (731) 424-9655; Fax: (731) 424-8322; Field Representative: Jane Jolley

    800 Market St., #121, Knoxville 37902-2349; (865) 637-4180; Fax: (865) 637-9886; Field Representative: David Leaverton

    100 Peabody Place, #1335, Memphis 38103-3613; (901) 683-1910; Fax: (901) 575-3528; Field Director: Nick Kistenmacher

    3322 W. End Ave., #610, Nashville 37203-1096; (615) 279-8125; Fax: (615) 279-9488; Field Director: Paul Goode

    Committee Assignment(s): Banking, Housing, and Urban Affairs; Energy and Natural Resources; Foreign Relations; Small Business and Entrepreneurship; Special Aging

    Cornyn, John, R-Tex.

    Capitol Hill Office: SH-517 20510-4305; 224-2934; Fax: 228-2856; Chief of Staff: Beth Jafari

    Web:http://cornyn.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 221 W. 6th St., #1530, Austin 78701-3403; (512) 469-6034; Fax: (512) 469-6020; State Director: David Beckwith

    Occidental Tower, 5005 LBJ Freeway, #1150, Dallas 75244-6199; (972) 239-1310; Fax: (972) 239-2110; Regional Director: Andrew Rittler

    Bank of America Bldg., 222 E. Van Buren Ave., #404, Harlingen 78550-6804; (956) 423-0162; Fax: (956) 423-0193; Regional Director: Ana Garcia

    5300 Memorial Dr., #980, Houston 77007; (713) 572-3337; Fax: (713) 572-3777; Regional Director: Jay Guerrero

    3405 22nd St., #203, Lubbock 79410-1305; (806) 472-7533; Fax: (806) 472-7536; Regional Director: Brent Oden

    600 Navarro St., #210, San Antonio 78205-2455; (210) 224-7485; Fax: (210) 224-8569; Regional Director: Daniel Mezza

    100 E. Ferguson St., #1004, Tyler 75702-5706; (903) 593-0902; Fax: (903) 593-0920; Regional Director: Gail Green

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Budget; Judiciary; Select Ethics

    Craig, Larry E., R-Idaho

    Capitol Hill Office: SH-520 20510-1203; 224-2752; Fax: 228-1067; Chief of Staff: Michael O. Ware

    Web:http://craig.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 225 N. 9th St., #530, Boise 83702-5735; (208) 342-7985; Fax: (208) 343-2458; Regional Director: William L. Hart

    Harbor Plaza, 610 Hubbard St., #121, Coeur d'Alene 83814-2286; (208) 667-6130; Fax: (208) 765-1743; State Director: Sandra Patano

    490 Memorial Dr., #101, Idaho Falls 83402-3600; (208) 523-5541; Fax: (208) 522-0135; Regional Director: Mick Webster

    313 D St., #106, Lewiston 83501-1894; (208) 743-0792; Fax: (208) 746-7275; Regional Director: Jeff Sayre

    275 S. 5th Ave., #290, Pocatello 83201-6400; (208) 236-6817; Fax: (208) 236-6820; Regional Director: Matthew Kerbs

    560 Filer Ave., Suite A, Twin Falls 83301-3923; (208) 734-6780; Fax: (208) 734-3905; State Field Coordinator: Mike Mathews

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Energy and Natural Resources; Environment and Public Works; Special Aging; Veterans' Affairs

    Crapo, Michael D., R-Idaho

    Capitol Hill Office: SD-239 20510-1205; 224-6142; Fax: 228-1375; Chief of Staff, Washington, D.C.: Peter C. Fischer

    Web:http://crapo.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 251 E. Front St., #205, Boise 83702-7312; (208) 334-1776; Fax: (208) 334-9044; Chief of Staff: John E. Hoehne

    524 Cleveland Blvd., #220, Caldwell 83605-4080; (208) 455-0360; Fax: (208) 455-0358; Southwest Idaho Regional Director: Ryan White

    610 W. Hubbard St., #209, Coeur D'Alene 83814-2287; (208) 664-5490; Fax: (208) 664-0889; Regional Director: Karen Roetter

    490 Memorial Dr., #102, Idaho Falls 83402-3600; (208) 522-9779; Fax: (208) 529-8367; Regional Director: Leslie Huddleston

    313 D St., #106, Lewiston 83501-1894; (208) 743-1492; Fax: (208) 743-6484; Regional Director: Mitch Silvers

    275 S. 5th Ave., #225, Pocatello 83201; (208) 236-6775; Fax: (208) 236-6935; Regional Director: Farhana Hibbert

    202 Falls Ave., #2, Twin Falls 83301-3372; (208) 734-2515; Fax: (208) 733-0414; Regional Director: Katie Shewmaker

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture, Nutrition, and Forestry; Banking, Housing, and Urban Affairs; Budget; Finance

    DeMint, Jim, R-S.C.

    Capitol Hill Office: SR-340 20510-4004; 224-6121; Fax: 228-5143; Chief of Staff: W. Bret Bernhardt

    Web:http://demint.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 112 Custom House, 200 E. Bay St., Charleston 29401-2691; (843) 727-4525; Fax: (843) 722-4923; First District Regional Director: Ashley Holbrook

    1901 Main St., #1475, Columbia 29201-2435; (803) 771-6112; Fax: (803) 771-6455; State Director: Luke P. Byars

    105 N. Spring St., #109, Greenville 29601-2859; (864) 233-5366; Fax: (864) 271-8901; Third District Regional Director: Susan Aiken

    Committee Assignment(s): Commerce, Science, and Transportation; Energy and Natural Resources; Foreign Relations; Joint Economic

    Dodd, Christopher J., D-Conn.

    Capitol Hill Office: SR-448 20510-0702; 224-2823; Fax: 224-1083; Chief of Staff (Acting): Lori McGrogan

    Web:http://dodd.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 30 Lewis St., #101, Hartford 06103-2501; (860) 258-6940; Fax: (860) 258-6958; State Director: Edward H. Mann

    Committee Assignment(s): Banking, Housing, and Urban Affairs; Commission on Security and Cooperation in Europe; Foreign Relations; Health, Education, Labor, and Pensions; Joint Library of Congress; Rules and Administration

    Dole, Elizabeth, R-N.C.

    Capitol Hill Office: SD-555 20510-3307; 224-6342; Fax: 224-1100; Chief of Staff: Brian C. Nick

    Web:http://dole.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 306 S. Evans St., Greenville 27858-1830; (252) 329-1093; Fax: (252) 329-1097; Eastern Regional Director: Janet Bradbury

    401 N. Main St., #200, Hendersonville 28792-4913; (828) 698-3747; Fax: (828) 698-1267; Western Regional Director: Graham Fields

    310 New Bern Ave., #122, Raleigh 27601-1441; (919) 856-4630; Fax: (919) 856-4053; Deputy State Director: Reginald Ronald Holley

    225 N. Main St., #304, Salisbury 28144-4305; (704) 633-5011; Fax: (704) 633-2937; State Director: Margaret Kluttz

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Banking, Housing, and Urban Affairs; Small Business and Entrepreneurship; Special Aging

    Domenici, Pete V., R-N.M.

    Capitol Hill Office: SH-328 20510-3101; 224-6621; Fax: 228-3261; Chief of Staff: Stephen E. Bell

    Web:http://domenici.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 201 3rd St., N.W., #710, Albuquerque 87102-4380; (505) 346-6791; Fax: (505) 346-6720; Office Manager: Joyce Pullen

    Loretto Towne Center, 505 S. Main St., #118, Las Cruces 88001-1209; (505) 526-5475; Fax: (505) 523-6589; Office Manager: Susie Cordero

    Federal Bldg., 500 N. Richardson Ave., #227, Roswell 88201-4797; (505) 623-6170; Fax: (505) 625-2547; Office Manager: Nancy Corn

    120 S. Federal Place, #302, Santa Fe 87501-1966; (505) 988-6511; Fax: (505) 988-6514; Office Manager: Maggie Murray

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Budget; Energy and Natural Resources; Homeland Security and Governmental Affairs; Indian Affairs

    Dorgan, Byron L., D-N.D.

    Capitol Hill Office: SH-322 20510-3405; 224-2551; Fax: 224-1193; Chief of Staff: Elizabeth M. Gore

    Web:http://dorgan.senate.gov

    E-mail:senator@dorgan.senate.gov

    District Office(s): Federal Bldg., 220 E. Rosser Ave., #312, P.O. Box 2579, Bismarck 58502-2579; (701) 250-4618; Fax: (701) 250-4484; State Director: Robert L. Valeu

    1802 32nd Ave. South, Suite B, P.O. Box 9060, Fargo 58106; (701) 239-5389; Fax: (701) 239-5512; Deputy State Director: Pam Gulleson

    102 N. 4th St., #10, Grand Forks 58201; (701) 746-8972; Fax: (701) 746-9122

    100 1st St., S.W., #105, Minot 58701; (701) 852-0703; Fax: (701) 838-8196; Caseworker: Gail Bergstad

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Commerce, Science, and Transportation; Congressional-Executive Commission on China; Energy and Natural Resources; Indian Affairs

    Durbin, Richard J., D-Ill.

    Capitol Hill Office: SH-309 20510-1304; 224-2152; Fax: 228-0400; Washington Chief of Staff: Patrick J. Souders

    Web:http://durbin.senate.gov

    District Office(s): John C. Kluczynski Federal Bldg., 230 S. Dearborn St., 38th Floor, Chicago 60604-1505; (312) 353-4952; Fax: (312) 353-0150; Chicago Director: Clarisol Duque

    701 N. Court St., Marion 62959-1709; (618) 998-8812; Fax: (618) 997-0176; Staff Assistant: Mary Hall

    525 S. 8th St., Springfield 62703-1606; (217) 492-4062; Fax: (217) 492-4382; Downstate Director: Bill Houlihan

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Judiciary; Rules and Administration

    Ensign, John, R-Nev.

    Capitol Hill Office: SR-119 20510-2805; 224-6244; Fax: 228-2193; Chief of Staff: John P. Lopez

    Web:http://ensign.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 600 E. William St., #304, Carson City 89701-4052; (775) 885-9111; Fax: (775) 883-5590; Rural Director: Kevin Kirkeby

    Lloyd D. George Federal Bldg. and U.S. Courthouse, 333 Las Vegas Blvd. South, #8203, Las Vegas 89101-7075; (702) 388-6605; Fax: (702) 388-6501; State Director: Sonia Joya

    Bruce R. Thompson Courthouse and Federal Bldg., 400 S. Virginia St., #738, Reno 89501-2125; (775) 686-5770; Fax: (775) 686-5729; Reno/Sparks Director: Sam Hudson

    Committee Assignment(s): Budget; Commerce, Science, and Transportation; Finance; Rules and Administration

    Enzi, Michael B., R-Wyo.

    Capitol Hill Office: SR-379A 20510-5004; 224-3424; Fax: 228-0359; Chief of Staff: Flip McConnaughey

    Web:http://enzi.senate.gov

    District Office(s): Federal Center, 100 East B St., #3201, Casper 82601-1975; (307) 261-6572; Fax: (307) 261-6574; Field Representative: Sandy Tinsley

    Federal Center, 2120 Capitol Ave., #2007, Cheyenne 82001-3631; (307) 772-2477; Fax: (307) 772-2480; Field Representative: Debbie McCann

    1285 Sheridan Ave., #210, Cody 82414-3653; (307) 527-9444; Fax: (307) 527-9476; Field Representative: Karen McCreery

    400 S. Kendrick Ave., #303, Gillette 82716-3803; (307) 682-6268; Fax: (307) 682-6501; Field Representative: Robin Bailey

    P.O. Box 12470, Jackson 83002; (307) 739-9507; Fax: (307) 739-9520; Field Representative: Lyn Shanaghy

    Committee Assignment(s): Banking, Housing, and Urban Affairs; Budget; Health, Education, Labor, and Pensions; Small Business and Entrepreneurship

    Feingold, Russell D., D-Wis.

    Capitol Hill Office: SH-506 20510-4904; 224-5323; Fax: 224-2725; Chief of Staff: Mary Irvine

    Web:http://feingold.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 1640 Main St., Green Bay 54302-2639; (920) 465-7508; Fox Valley Regional Coordinator: Bob Schweder

    425 State St., #225, La Crosse 54601-3341; (608) 782-5585; Western Regional Coordinator: Matt Nikolay

    1600 Aspen Commons, #100, Middleton 53562-4716; (608) 828-1200; State Coordinator: Jay Robiadek

    517 E. Wisconsin Ave., #408, Milwaukee 53202-4504; (414) 276-7282; South Central Regional Coordinator: Jeri Gabrielson-Hashiguchi

    401 5th St., #410, Wausau 54403-5468; (715) 848-5660; Northern Regional Coordinator: Karen Graff

    Committee Assignment(s): Budget; Commission on Security and Cooperation in Europe; Foreign Relations; Judiciary; Select Intelligence

    Feinstein, Dianne, D-Calif.

    Capitol Hill Office: SH-331 20510-0504; 224-3841; Fax: 228-3954; Chief of Staff: Peter Cleveland

    Web:http://feinstein.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 2500 Tulare St., #4290, Fresno 93721-1331; (559) 485-7430; Fax: (559) 485-9689; District Director: Shelly Abajian

    11111 Santa Monica Blvd., #915, Los Angeles 90025-3343; (310) 914-7300; Fax: (310) 914-7318; Deputy State Director: Guillermo Gonzalez

    750 B St., #1030, San Diego 92101-8126; (619) 231-9712; Fax: (619) 231-1108; Regional Director: James Peterson

    1 Post St., #2450, San Francisco 94104-5240; (415) 393-0707; Fax: (415) 393-0710; State Director: Jim Molinari

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Congressional-Executive Commission on China; Joint Library of Congress; Joint Printing; Judiciary; Rules and Administration; Select Intelligence

    Graham, Lindsey O., R-S.C.

    Capitol Hill Office: SR-290 20510-4003; 224-5972; Fax: 224-3808; Chief of Staff: Richard S. Perry

    Web:http://lgraham.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 508 Hampton St., #202, Columbia 29201-2718; (803) 933-0112; Fax: (803) 933-0957; Midlands Regional Director: Rene Ann Tewkesbury

    John L. McMillan Federal Bldg., 401 W. Evans St., #111, Florence 29501-3460; (843) 669-1505; Fax: (843) 669-9015; Constituent Services Representative: Alice Cooper

    101 E. Washington St., #220, Greenville 29601-2732; (864) 250-1417; Fax: (864) 250-4322; State Director: Jane Goolsby

    530 Johnnie Dodds Blvd., #202, Mt. Pleasant 29464-3029; (843) 849-3887; Fax: (843) 971-3669; Low Country Regional Director: Bill Tuten

    140 E. Main St., #110, Rock Hill 29730-3600; (803) 366-2828; Fax: (803) 366-5353; Constituent Services and Outreach Representative: Piper Aheron

    135 Eagles Nest Dr., Suite B, Seneca 29678; (864) 888-3330; Fax: (864) 888-3335; State Outreach Manager, Medical and Business Sector: Denise Bauld

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture, Nutrition, and Forestry; Armed Services; Budget; Judiciary; Veterans' Affairs

    Grassley, Charles E., R-Iowa

    Capitol Hill Office: SH-135 20510-1501; 224-3744; Fax: 224-6020; Chief of Staff: David Young

    Web:http://grassley.senate.gov

    District Office(s): Federal Bldg., 101 1st St., S.E., #206, Cedar Rapids 52401-1227; (319) 363-6832; Regional Director: Mary Day

    Federal Bldg., Eight S. 6th St., #307, Council Bluffs 51501; (712) 322-7103; Regional Director: Donna Barry

    131 W. 3rd St., #180, Davenport 52801-1419; (563) 322-4331; Regional Director: Penny Vacek

    Federal Bldg., 210 Walnut St., #721, Des Moines 50309-2140; (515) 288-1145; Regional Director: Aaron McKay

    Federal Courthouse, 320 6th St., #120, Sioux City 51101-1244; (712) 233-1860; Regional Director: Jacob Bossman

    Waterloo Bldg., 531 Commercial St., #210, Waterloo 50701-5497; (319) 232-6657; Regional Director: Valerie Nehl

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture, Nutrition, and Forestry; Budget; Finance; Joint Taxation; Judiciary

    Gregg, Judd, R-N.H.

    Capitol Hill Office: SR-393 20510-2904; 224-3324; Fax: 224-4952; Communications Director: Andrea Wuebker

    Web:http://gregg.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 60 Pleasant St., Berlin 03570-1947; (603) 752-2604; Fax: (603) 752-7351; Staff Assistant: Janet Woodward

    John Fanaras Bldg., 125 N. Main St., Concord 03301-4921; (603) 225-7115; Fax: (603) 224-0198; Chief of Staff: Joel W. Maiola

    41 Hooksett Rd., Unit 2, Manchester 03104-2640; (603) 622-7979; Fax: (603) 622-0422; Staff Assistant: Peg Ouellette

    170 Main St., Nashua 03060-2731; (603) 577-3823; Fax: (603) 577-3827; Staff Assistant: Jennifer Gosselin

    16 Pease Blvd., Portsmouth 03801-2891; (603) 431-2171; Fax: (603) 431-1916; Staff Assistant: Anne Warburton

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Budget; Health, Education, Labor, and Pensions

    Hagel, Chuck, R-Neb.

    Capitol Hill Office: SR-248 20510-2705; 224-4224; Fax: 224-5213; Chief of Staff: Mike Buttry

    Web:http://hagel.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 4111 4th Ave., #26, Kearney 68845-2884; (308) 236-7602; Fax: (308) 236-7473; Constituent Services Representative: Julie Brooker

    Federal Bldg., 100 Centennial Mall N., #294, Lincoln 68508-3869; (402) 476-1400; Fax: (402) 476-0605; State Director: Todd Wiltgen

    Investors Office Center, 11301 Davenport St., #2, Omaha 68154-2605; (402) 758-8981; Fax: (402) 758-9165; State Office Manager: Laurie Johnson

    115 Railway Ave., #C-102, Scottsbluff 69361-3185; (308) 632-6032; Fax: (308) 632-6295; Constituent Services Representative: Pamela Cooper

    Committee Assignment(s): Banking, Housing, and Urban Affairs; Congressional-Executive Commission on China; Foreign Relations; Rules and Administration; Select Intelligence

    Harkin, Tom, D-Iowa

    Capitol Hill Office: SH-731 20510-1502; 224-3254; Fax: 224-9369; Chief of Staff: Brian Ahlberg

    Web:http://harkin.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 150 1st Ave. N., #370, Cedar Rapids 52401-1115; (319) 365-4504; Fax: (319) 365-4683; Regional Director: Beth Freeman

    1606 Brady St., #323, Davenport 52803-4709; (563) 322-1338; Fax: (563) 322-0417; Staff Assistant: Alison Hart

    Federal Bldg., 210 Walnut St., #733, Des Moines 50309-2106; (515) 284-4574; Fax: (515) 284-4937; State Director: Dianne Liepa

    Federal Bldg., 350 W. 6th St., #315, Dubuque 52001-4648; (563) 582-2130; Fax: (563) 582-2342; Staff Assistant: Linda Lucy

    Federal Bldg., 320 6th St., #110, Sioux City 51101-1244; (712) 252-1550; Fax: (712) 252-1638; Regional Director: Maureen Wilson

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture, Nutrition, and Forestry; Appropriations; Health, Education, Labor, and Pensions; Small Business and Entrepreneurship

    Hatch, Orrin G., R-Utah

    Capitol Hill Office: SH-104 20510-4402; 224-5251; Fax: 224-6331; Chief of Staff: Jace Johnson

    Web:http://hatch.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 2390 W. Hwy. 56, P.O. Box 99, Cedar City 84720; (435) 586-8435; Fax: (435) 586-2147; Southern Utah Director: Marreen Casper

    Federal Bldg., 324 25th St., #1006, Ogden 84401-2341; (801) 625-5672; Fax: (801) 625-5590; Northern Area Director: Sandra Kester

    51 S. University Ave., #320, Provo 84601-4491; (801) 375-7881; Fax: (801) 374-5005; Central Utah Director: Ronald W. Dean

    Federal Bldg., 125 S. State St., #8402, Salt Lake City 84138-1191; (801) 524-4380; Fax: (801) 524-4379; State Director: Melanie Bowen

    Washington County Administration Bldg., 197 E. Tabernacle St., #2, St. George 84770-3443; (435) 634-1795; Fax: (435) 634-1796; Southern Utah Director: Marreen Casper

    Committee Assignment(s): Finance; Health, Education, Labor, and Pensions; Joint Taxation; Judiciary; Select Intelligence

    Hutchison, Kay Bailey, R-Tex.

    Capitol Hill Office: SR-284 20510-4303; 224-5922; Fax: 224-0776; Chief of Staff: Marc Short

    Web:http://hutchison.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 500 Chestnut St., #1570, Abilene 79602-1470; (325) 676-2839; Fax: (325) 676-2937; Regional Director: Shea Woodard

    Federal Bldg., 300 E. 8th St., #961, Austin 78701-3226; (512) 916-5834; Fax: (512) 916-5839; Regional Director: John Etue

    10440 N. Central Expressway, #1160, Dallas 75231-2223; (214) 361-3500; Fax: (214) 361-3502; Regional Director: Jim McGee

    1906-G E. Tyler St., Harlingen 78550-7109; (956) 425-2253; Fax: (956) 412-1468; Regional Director: Julian Alvarez

    1919 Smith St., #800, Houston 77002-8051; (713) 653-3456; Fax: (713) 209-3459; Regional Director: Jason Fuller

    145 Duncan Dr., #120, San Antonio 78226-1898; (210) 340-2885; Fax: (210) 349-6753; Regional Director and State Outreach Director: Jesse Hereford

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Commerce, Science, and Transportation; Rules and Administration; Veterans' Affairs

    Inhofe, James M., R-Okla.

    Capitol Hill Office: SR-453 20510-3603; 224-4721; Fax: 228-0380; Chief of Staff: Ryan Thompson

    Web:http://inhofe.senate.gov

    District Office(s): Continental Tower North, 302 N. Independence St., #104, Enid 73701-4025; (580) 234-5105; Fax: (580) 234-0929; Field Representative: Bryce Marlatt

    First National Center, 215 E. Choctaw Ave., #106, McAlester 74501-5069; (918) 426-0933; Fax: (918) 426-0935; Field Representative: Ronald Massey

    1900 N.W. Expressway, #1210, Oklahoma City 73118; (405) 608-4381; Fax: (405) 608-4120; State Director: John R. H. Collison

    1924 S. Utica Square, #530, Tulsa 74114-1620; (918) 581-7111; Fax: (918) 581-7770; Executive Assistant: Kathie Lopp

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Environment and Public Works

    Inouye, Daniel K., D-Hawaii

    Capitol Hill Office: SH-722 20510-1102; 224-3934; Administrative Assistant: Patrick H. DeLeon

    Web:http://inouye.senate.gov

    District Office(s): Hilo Lagoon Center, 101 Aupuni St., #205, Hilo 96720-4221; (808) 935-0844; Fax: (808) 961-5163; Field Representative: Delbert Nishimoto

    Prince Kuhio Federal Bldg., 300 Ala Moana Blvd., #7-212, Honolulu 96850-4975; (808) 541-2542; Fax: (808) 541-2549; Chief of Staff: Jennifer Goto Sabas

    P.O. Box 573, Kaunakakai 96748; (808) 560-3653; Fax: (808) 560-3385; Field Representative: William

    Akutagawa

    P.O. Box 41, Kealakekua 96750; (808) 935-0844; Fax: (808) 961-5163; Field Representative: Wayne Tanaka

    P.O. Box 311, 1840A Leleiona St., Lihue 96766; (808) 639-0100; Fax: (808) 246-9515; Field Representative: Ron Sakoda 94-403 Punono St., Mililani 96789-2566; (808) 864-5222; Fax: (808) 623-7701; Field Representative: Edmund Aczon

    555 Iao Valley Rd., Wailuku 96793-3007; (808) 242-9702; Fax: (808) 242-7233; Field Representative: Ryther Barbin

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Commerce, Science, and Transportation; Indian Affairs; Joint Printing; Rules and Administration

    Isakson, Johnny, R-Ga.

    Capitol Hill Office: SR-120 20510-1008; 224-3643; Fax: 228-0724; Chief of Staff: Christopher M. Carr

    Web:http://isakson.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 1 Overton Park, 3625 Cumberland

    Blvd., S.E., #970, Atlanta 30339-6406; (770) 661-0999; Fax: (770) 661-0768; State Director: Tricia Chastain

    Committee Assignment(s): Environment and Public Works; Foreign Relations; Health, Education, Labor, and Pensions; Select Ethics; Small Business and Entrepreneurship; Veterans' Affairs

    Johnson, Tim, D-S.D.

    Capitol Hill Office: SH-136 20510-4104; 224-5842; Fax: 228-5765; Chief of Staff: Drey Samuelson

    Web:http://johnson.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 320 S. 1st St., #103, Aberdeen 57401-4168; (605) 226-3440, (605) 226-3962; Fax: (605) 226-2439; Northeast Area Director: Sharon Stroschein

    405 E. Omaha St., Suite B, Rapid City 57701-2975; (605) 341-3990, (605) 341-3883; Fax: (605) 341-2207; West River Area Director: Darrell Shoemaker

    715 S. Minnesota Ave., Sioux Falls 57104-6809; (605) 332-8896, (605) 332-8842; Fax: (605) 332-2824; State Director: Sharon Boysen

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Banking, Housing, and Urban Affairs; Energy and Natural Resources; Indian Affairs

    Kennedy, Edward M., D-Mass.

    Capitol Hill Office: SR-317 20510-2101; 224-4543; Fax: 224-2417; Chief of Staff: Eric Mogilnicki

    Web:http://kennedy.senate.gov

    District Office(s): John F. Kennedy Federal Bldg., Government Center, Corner of Cambridge St. and Sudbury, #2400, Boston 02203; (617) 565-3170; Fax: (617) 565-3183; Deputy Press Secretary: Keith Maley

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Health, Education, Labor, and Pensions; Joint Economic; Judiciary

    Kerry, John F., D-Mass.

    Capitol Hill Office: SR-304 20510-2102; 224-2742; Fax: 224-8525; Chief of Staff: David McKean

    Web:http://kerry.senate.gov

    District Office(s): One Bowdoin Square, #1000, Boston 02114-2928; (617) 565-8519; Fax: (617) 248-3870; State Director: Drew O'Brien

    222 Milken Blvd., #312, Fall River 02721-1623; (508) 677-0522; Fax: (508) 677-0275; Local Relations: Janet

    Lebel

    1 Financial Plaza, 1350 Main St., #1208, Springfield 01103-1628; (413) 785-4610; Fax: (413) 736-1049; Western Massachusetts Regional Director: Stephen Meunier

    Committee Assignment(s): Commerce, Science, and Transportation; Commission on Security and Cooperation in Europe; Finance; Foreign Relations; Small Business and Entrepreneurship

    Klobuchar, Amy, D-Minn.

    Capitol Hill Office: SR-302 20510-2307; 224-3244; Fax: 228-2186; Chief of Staff: Lee Sheehy

    Web:http://klobuchar.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 1200 Washington Avenue S., Suite 250, Minneapolis 55415-1588; (612) 727-5220; Fax: (612) 727-5223; State Director: Zach Rodvold

    121 Fourth Street S., Moorhead 56560-2613; (218) 287-2219; Fax: (218) 287-2936; Regional Outreach Director: Andy Martin

    1134 7th Street, N.W., Rochester 55901-1732; (507) 288-5321; Fax: (507) 288-2922; Regional Outreach Director: Judy Bird

    Olcott Plaza, 820 Ninth Street N., Suite 105; Virginia 55792-2300; (218) 741-9690; Fax: (218) 741-3692; Regional Outreach Director: Jerry Fallos

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture, Nutrition, and Forestry; Commerce, Science, and Transportation; Environment and Public Works; Joint Economic

    Kohl, Herb, D-Wis.

    Capitol Hill Office: SH-330 20510-4903; 224-5653; Fax: 224-9787; Chief of Staff: Paul S. Bock

    Web:http://kohl.senate.gov

    E-mail:http://kohl.senate.gov/gen_contact.html

    District Office(s): 4321 W. College Ave., #235, Appleton 54914-3901; (414) 738-1640; Fax: (414) 738-1643; Regional Representative: Marlene Mielke

    402 Graham Ave., #206, Eau Claire 54701-2633; (715) 832-8424; Fax: (715) 832-8492; Regional Representative: Marjorie Bunce

    425 State St., #202, La Crosse 54601-3341; (608) 796-0045; Fax: (608) 796-0089; Regional Representative: John Medinger

    14 W. Mifflin St., #207, Madison 53703-2568; (608) 264-5338; Fax: (608) 264-5473; Madison Director: Darcy

    Luoma

    310 W. Wisconsin Ave., #950, Milwaukee 53203-2205; (414) 297-4451; Fax: (414) 297-4455; State Director: JoAnne Anton

    Kyl, Jon, R-Ariz.

    Capitol Hill Office: SH-730 20510-0304; 224-4521; Fax: 224-2207; Chief of Staff: Timothy M. Glazewski

    Web:http://kyl.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 2200 E. Camelback Rd., #120, Phoenix 85016-9021; (602) 840-1891; Fax: (602) 957-6838; State Director: Kimberly Wold

    6840 N. Oracle Rd., #150, Tucson 85704-4252; (520) 575-8633; Fax: (520) 797-3232; Regional Director: Hank Kenski

    Committee Assignment(s): Finance; Judiciary

    Landrieu, Mary L., D-La.

    Capitol Hill Office: SH-724 20510-1804; 224-5824; Fax: 224-9735; Chief of Staff; Chief Counsel: Jason D. Matthews

    Web:http://landrieu.senate.gov

    District Office(s): Old Federal Bldg., 707 Florida St., #326, Baton Rouge 70801-1713; (225) 389-0395; Fax: (225) 389-0660; State Director: T. Bradley Keith

    Capital One Tower, One Lakeshore Dr., #1260, Lake Charles 70629-0104; (337) 436-6650; Fax: (337) 439-3762; Regional Manager: Mark Herbert

    Hale Boggs Federal Bldg., 500 Poydras St., #1005, New Orleans 70130-3309; (504) 589-2427; Fax: (504) 589-4023; Regional Manager: LaVerne Saulny

    U.S. Courthouse, 300 Fannin St., #2240, Shreveport 71101-3123; (318) 676-3085; Fax: (318) 676-3100; Regional Representative: Jeff Everson

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Energy and Natural Resources; Homeland Security and Governmental Affairs; Small Business and Entrepreneurship

    Lautenberg, Frank R., D-N.J.

    Capitol Hill Office: SH-324 20510-3005; 224-3224; Fax: 228-4054; TTY: 224-2087; Chief of Staff: Daniel

    E. Katz

    Web:http://lautenberg.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 1 Port Center, 2 Riverside Dr., #505, Camden 08103; (856) 338-8922; Fax: (856) 338-8936

    1 Gateway Center, 23rd Floor, Newark 07102-5321; (973) 639-8700; Fax: (973) 639-8723; State Director: Steve

    Lenox

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Budget; Commerce, Science, and Transportation; Environment and Public Works

    Leahy, Patrick, D-Vt.

    Capitol Hill Office: SR-433 20510-4502; 224-4242; Fax: 224-3479; Chief of Staff: Edward Pagano

    Web:http://leahy.senate.gov

    E-mail:http://leahy.senate.gov/contact.html

    District Office(s): Courthouse Plaza, 199 Main St., Burlington 05401-8309; (802) 863-2525; Vermont Office Director: Charles Ross

    Federal Bldg., 87 State St., #338, P.O. Box 933, Montpelier 05602-9505; (802) 229-0569; Field Office Director: Robert Paquin

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture, Nutrition, and Forestry; Appropriations; Judiciary

    Levin, Carl, D-Mich.

    Capitol Hill Office: SR-269 20510-2202; 224-6221; Fax: 224-1388; Chief of Staff: David S. Lyles

    Web:http://levin.senate.gov

    District Office(s): Patrick V. McNamara Federal Bldg., 477 Michigan Ave., #1860, Detroit 48226-2576; (313) 226-6020; Fax: (313) 226-6948; Michigan Director: Cassandra Woods

    623 Ludington St., #303, Escanaba 49829-3835; (906) 789-0052; Fax: (906) 789-0015; Regional Representative: Amy Berglund

    Gerald R. Ford Federal Bldg., 110 Michigan Ave., N.W., #134, Grand Rapids 49503-2313; (616) 456-2531; Fax: (616) 456-5147; Regional Representative: Paul Troost

    Michigan National Tower, 124 W. Allegan St., #1810, Lansing 48933-1716; (517) 377-1508; Fax: (517) 377-1506; Regional Representative: James J. Turner

    Commerce Center, 301 E. Genesee St., #101, Saginaw 48607-1242; (989) 754-2494; Fax: (989) 754-2920; Regional Representative: Dusty Houser

    207 W. Grandview Pkwy., #104, Traverse City 49684-2276; (231) 947-9569; Fax: (231) 947-9518; Regional Representative: Harold Chase

    30500 Van Dyke Ave., #206, Warren 48093; (586) 573-9145; Fax: (586) 573-8260; Regional Representative: Vicki Selva

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Congressional-Executive Commission on China; Homeland Security and Governmental Affairs; Select Intelligence; Small Business and Entrepreneurship

    Lieberman, Joseph I., I-Conn.

    Capitol Hill Office: SH-706 20510-0703; 224-4041; Fax: 224-9750; Chief of Staff: Clarine Nardi Riddle

    Web:http://lieberman.senate.gov

    District Office(s): One Constitution Plaza, 7th Floor, Hartford 06103; (860) 549-8463; Fax: (860) 549-8478; State Director: Sherry Brown

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Environment and Public Works; Homeland Security and Governmental Affairs; Small Business and Entrepreneurship

    Lincoln, Blanche L., D-Ark.

    Capitol Hill Office: SD-355 20510-0404; 224-4843; Fax: 228-1371; Chief of Staff: Elizabeth Hurley Burks

    Web:http://lincoln.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 101 E. Waterman St., Dumas 71639-2226; (870) 382-1023; Fax: (870) 382-1026; Community Affairs Specialist: Raymond Frazier

    4 S. College Ave., #205, Fayetteville 72701-5347; (479) 251-1224; Fax: (479) 251-1410; Community Affairs Specialist: John Hicks

    615 S. Main St., #315, Jonesboro 72401-2861; (870) 910-6896; Fax: (870) 910-6898; Community Affairs Specialist: Roger Fisher

    912 W. 4th St., Little Rock 72201-2110; (501) 375-2993; Fax: (501) 375-7064; State Director: Donna Kay Yeargan

    Miller County Courthouse, 400 Laurel St., #101, Texarkana 71854-5245; (870) 774-3106; Fax: (870) 774-7627; Community Affairs Specialist: Ed French

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture, Nutrition, and Forestry; Energy and Natural Resources; Finance; Special Aging

    Lugar, Richard G., R-Ind.

    Capitol Hill Office: SH-306 20510-1401; 224-4814; Chief of Staff: Martin W. Morris

    Web:http://lugar.senate.gov

    E-mail:senator_lugar@lugar.senate.gov

    District Office(s): Federal Bldg., 101 N.W. Martin Luther

    King Jr. Blvd., #122, Evansville 47708-1951; (812) 465-6313; Southwest Regional Director: Larry Ordner

    Covington Plaza, 6384A W. Jefferson Blvd., Fort Wayne 46802-3075; (260) 422-1505; Fax: (260) 424-1342; Northeast Regional Director: Cathy Gallmeyer

    Market Tower, 10 W. Market St., #1180, Indianapolis 46204-2964; (317) 226-5555; State Director: Lesley N. Reser

    175 W. Lincolnway, #G-1, Valparaiso 46383-5559; (219) 548-8035; Northwest Regional Director: Celina Weatherwax

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture, Nutrition, and Forestry; Foreign Relations

    Martinez, Mel, R-Fla.

    Capitol Hill Office: SR-356 20510-0906; 224-3041; Fax: 228-5171; Chief of Staff: John M. Little

    Web:http://martinez.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 800 S. Douglas Rd., #148, Coral Gables 33134-3187; (305) 444-8332; Fax: (305) 444-8449; Senior Policy Adviser: Nilda Pedrosa

    1650 Prudential Dr., #220, Jacksonville 32207-8149; (904) 398-8586; Fax: (904) 398-8591; North Florida Regional Director: Kevin Doyle

    3301 Tamiami Trail E., Bldg. F, #223, Naples 34112-3972; (239) 774-3367; Fax: (239) 774-2906; Southwest Regional Director: Dick Keen

    Landmark Center One, 315 E. Robinson St., #475, Orlando 32801-4343; (407) 254-2573; Fax: (407) 423-0941; State Director: Tom Weinberg

    1 N. Palafox St., #159, Pensacola 32502-5658; (850) 432-2603; Fax: (850) 433-2554; Northwest Regional Director: Kris Tande

    5100 W. Kennedy Blvd., #190, Tampa 33609-1859; (813) 207-0509; Fax: (813) 287-9453; Gulf Coast Regional Director: Aileen Rodriguez

    7711 N. Military Trail, #1014, West Palm Beach 33410-6423; (561) 842-8300; Fax: (561) 842-8949; Southwest Florida Regional Director: Steve Martino

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Banking, Housing, and Urban Affairs; Congressional-Executive Commission on China; Energy and Natural Resources; Special Aging

    McCain, John, R-Ariz.

    Capitol Hill Office: SR-241 20510-0303; 224-2235; Fax: 228-2862; Administrative Assistant: Mark Buse

    Web:http://mccain.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 5353 N. 16th St., #105, Phoenix 85016-3282; (602) 952-2410, Fax: (602) 952-8702; State Director: Paul T. Hickman

    4703 S. Lakeshore Dr., #1, Tempe 85282-7159; (480) 897-6289; Fax: (480) 897-8389; Office Manager: Deb Jacobus

    407 W. Congress St., #103, Tucson 85701-1349; (520) 670-6334; Fax: (520) 670-6637; Office Manager: Rosemary Alexander

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Commerce, Science, and Transportation; Indian Affairs; Select Intelligence

    McCaskill, Claire, D-Mo.

    Capitol Hill Office: SH-717 20510-2507; 224-6154; Fax: 228-6326; Chief of Staff: Sean Kennedy

    Web:http://mccaskill.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 339 Broadway St., #136, Cape Girardeau 63701-7348; (573) 651-0964; Fax: (573) 334-4278; District Director: Ben Dyer

    915 E. Ash Street, Columbia 65201-4853; (573) 442-7130; Fax: (573) 442-7140; Regional Director: Cindy Hall

    Charles E. Whittaker Federal Bldg., 400 E. 9th St., #40, Plaza Level, Kansas City 64106-2607; (816) 421-1639; Fax: (816) 421-2562; Regional Director: Heather Corey Dillon

    324 Park Central W., #101, Springfield 65806-1218; (417) 868-8745; Fax: (417) 831-1349; District Director: David Rauch

    5850 Delmar Boulevard, Suite A, St. Louis 63112-2346; (314) 367-1364; Fax: (314) 361-8649; Regional Director: Michelle Sherod

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Commerce, Science, and Transportation; Homeland Security and Governmental Affairs; Indian Affairs; Special Aging

    McConnell, Mitch, R-Ky.

    Capitol Hill Office: SR-361A 20510-1702; 224-2541; Fax: 224-2499; Chief of Staff: William H. Piper

    Web:http://mcconnell.senate.gov

    District Office(s): Federal Bldg., 241 E. Main St., #102, Bowling Green 42101-2175; (270) 781-1673; Fax: (270) 782-1884; Field Representative: LeAnn Crosby

    1885 Dixie Hwy., #345, Fort Wright 41011-2679; (859) 578-0188; Fax: (859) 578-0488; Field Representative: Adam Howard

    771 Corporate Dr., #108, Lexington 40503-5439; (859) 224-8286; Fax: (859) 224-9673; Field Representative: Kevin Atkins

    300 S. Main St., #310, London 40741-2415; (606) 864-2026; Fax: (606) 864-2035; Field Representative: Donna McClure Gene Snyder U.S. Courthouse, 601 W. Broadway, #630, Louisville 40202-2228; (502) 582-6304; Fax: (502) 582-5326; State Director: Larry E. Cox Professional Arts Bldg., 2320 Broadway, #100, Paducah 42001-7146; (270) 442-4554; Fax: (270) 443-3102; Field Representative: Martie Wiles

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture, Nutrition, and Forestry; Appropriations; Rules and Administration; Select Intelligence

    Menendez, Robert, D-N.J.

    Capitol Hill Office: SH-317 20510-3006; 224-4744; Fax: 228-2197; Chief of Staff: E. Ivan Zapien

    Web:http://menendez.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 208 White Horse Pike, #18-19, Barrington 08007-1322; (856) 757-5353; Fax: (854) 546-1526; Deputy State Director, South Jersey: Karin Elkis

    1 Gateway Center, #1100, Newark 07102-5323; (973) 645-3030; Fax: (973) 645-0502; State Director: Mike

    Soliman

    Committee Assignment(s): Banking, Housing, and Urban Affairs; Budget; Energy and Natural Resources; Foreign Relations

    Mikulski, Barbara A., D-Md.

    Capitol Hill Office: SH-503 20510-2003; 224-4654; Fax: 224-8858; Chief of Staff: Julia Frifield

    Web:http://mikulski.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 60 West St., #202, Annapolis 21401-2448; (410) 263-1805; Fax: (410) 263-5949; Director: Denise G. Nooe

    Brown's Wharf, 1629 Thames St., #400, Baltimore 21231; (410) 962-4510; Fax: (410) 962-4760; Constituent Services Director: Marianne Kreitner

    6404 Ivy Lane, #406, Greenbelt 20770-1407; (301) 345-5517; Fax: (301) 345-7573; Outreach Coordinator: Sue Tabach

    32 W. Washington St., #203, Hagerstown 21740-4804; (301) 797-2826; Fax: (301) 797-2241; Outreach Representative: Juliana Albowicz

    1201 Pemberton Dr., Bldg. B, #1-E, Salisbury 21801-2403; (410) 546-7711; Fax: (410) 546-9324; Outreach Representative: Tyler Patton

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Health, Education, Labor, and Pensions; Select Intelligence

    Murkowski, Lisa, R-Alaska

    Capitol Hill Office: SH-709 20510-0203; 224-6665; Fax: 224-5301; Chief of Staff: Karen Y. Knutson

    Web:http://murkowski.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 510 L St., #550, Anchorage 99501-1956; (907) 271-3735; Fax: (907) 276-4081; State Director: Kevin Sweeney

    P.O. Box 1030, 311 Willow St., Bldg. #3, Bethel 99559; (907) 543-1639; Fax: (907) 543-1637

    101 12th Ave., #216, Fairbanks 99701-6278; (907) 456-0233; Fax: (907) 451-7146; Special Assistant: Althea St. Martin

    Hurff A. Saunders Federal Bldg., 709 W. 9th St., P.O. Box 21647, Juneau 99802-1647; (907) 586-7400; Fax: (907) 586-8922; Staff Assistant: Connie McKenzie

    110 Trading Bay Dr., #105, Kenai 99611-9114; (907) 283-5208; Fax: (907) 283-4363; Staff Assistant: Michelle

    Blackwell

    540 Water St., #101, Ketchikan 99901-6378; (907) 225-6880; Fax: (907) 225-0390; Staff Assistant: Sherrie Slick

    851 E. Westpoint Dr., #307, Wasilla 99654-7183; (907) 376-7665; Fax: (907) 376-8526; Special Assistant: Gerri Sumpter

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Natural Resources; Foreign Relations; Health, Education, Labor, and Pensions; Indian Affairs

    Murray, Patty, D-Wash.

    Capitol Hill Office: SR-173 20510-4704; 224-2621; Fax: 224-0238; Chief of Staff: Jeff Bjornstad

    Web:http://murray.senate.gov

    District Office(s): Campus Office Park, 1161 116th Ave., N.E., #214, Bellevue 98004-4602; (425) 462-4460; King County Director: Kimberly Panicek

    2930 Wetmore Ave., #903, Everett 98201-4067; (425) 259-6515; Fax: (425) 259-7152; Northwest Regional Director: Christy Gullion

    Henry M. Jackson Federal Bldg., 915 2nd Ave., #2988, Seattle 98174-1003; (206) 553-5545; Fax: (206) 553-0891; State Director: John Engber

    601 W. Main Ave., #1213, Spokane 99201-0613; (509) 624-9515; Fax: (509) 624-9524; Eastern Washington Director: Judy Olson

    950 Pacific Ave., #650, Tacoma 98402-4450; (253) 572-3636; Fax: (253) 572-9089; Southsound and Olympic Peninsula Director: Mary McBride

    Marshall House, 1323 Officers Row, Vancouver 98661-3856; (360) 696-7797; Fax: (360) 696-7798; Southwest Washington Director: Theresa Wagner

    402 E. Yakima Ave., #390, Yakima 98901-2760; (509) 453-7462; Fax: (509) 453-7731; Central Washington Director: Rebecca Thorton

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Budget; Health, Education, Labor, and Pensions; Joint Printing; Rules and Administration; Veterans' Affairs

    Nelson, Bill, D-Fla.

    Capitol Hill Office: SH-716 20510-0905; 224-5274; Fax: 228-2183; Chief of Staff: Peter J. Mitchell

    Web:http://billnelson.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 3416 S. University Dr., Ft. Lauderdale 33328-2022; (954) 693-4851; Fax: (954) 693-4862; Regional Director: Willowstine Lawson

    Justice Center Annex Bldg., 2000 Main St., #801, Ft. Myers 33901-5503; (239) 334-7760; Fax: (239) 334-7710; Regional Director: Diana McGee

    1301 Riverplace Blvd., #2218, Jacksonville 32207-9021; (904) 346-4500; Fax: (904) 346-4506; Regional Director: Michelle Barth

    2925 Salzedo St., Miami 33134-6611; (305) 536-5999; Fax: (305) 536-5991; Regional Director: Laura Fatoric

    Landmark Center Two, 225 E. Robinson St., #410, Orlando 32801-4326; (407) 872-7161; Fax: (407) 872-7165; Regional Director: Nancy Koepke

    U.S. Courthouse Annex, 111 N. Adams St., Tallahassee 32301-7736; (850) 942-8415; Fax: (850) 942-8450; Chief of Staff: Peter J. Mitchell

    Sam M. Gibbons Federal Courthouse, 801 N. Florida Ave., 4th Floor, Tampa 33602-3849; (813) 225-7040; Fax: (813) 225-7050; Regional Director: Digna Alvarez

    500 Clear Lake Ave., #125, West Palm Beach 33401-3002; (561) 514-0189; Fax: (561) 514-0844; Regional Director: Michelle McGovern

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Budget; Commerce, Science, and Transportation; Foreign Relations; Select Intelligence; Special Aging

    Nelson, E. Benjamin, D-Neb.

    Capitol Hill Office: SH-720 20510-2706; 224-6551; Fax: 228-0012; Chief of Staff: Tim Becker

    Web:http://bennelson.senate.gov

    District Office(s): P.O. Box 2105, Kearney 68848; (308) 293-5818; Staff Assistant: Phil Johansen

    440 N. 8th St., #120, Lincoln 68508; (402) 441-4600; Fax: (402) 476-8753; District Manager: Tammy Ward

    7602 Pacific St., #205, Omaha 68114-5451; (402) 391-3411; Fax: (402) 391-4725; Staff Assistant: Louise Latimer

    P.O. Box 1492, Scottsbluff 69361; (308) 631-7614; District Manager: Vacant

    P.O. Box 791, South Sioux City 68776; (402) 209-3595; Fax: (866) 789-6460; Staff Assistant: Zach Nelson

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture, Nutrition, and Forestry; Appropriations; Armed Services; Rules and Administration

    Obama, Barack, D-Ill.

    Capitol Hill Office: SH-713 20510-1306; 224-2854; Fax: 228-4260; Chief of Staff: Peter Rouse

    Web:http://obama.senate.gov

    District Office(s): John C. Kluczynski Federal Office

    Bldg., 230 S. Dearborn St., #3900, Chicago 60604-1480; (312) 886-3506; Fax: (312) 886-3514; State Director: Kenneth Bennett-Williams

    701 N. Court St., Marion 62959-1709; (618) 997-2402; Fax: (618) 997-2850; Field Representative: Katie Pennell

    1911 52nd Ave., Moline 61265-6381; (309) 736-1217; Fax: (309) 736-1233; Constituent Services Representative: Kate Jennings

    607 E. Adams St., #1520, Springfield 62701-1635; (217) 492-5089; Fax: (217) 492-5099; Deputy Downstate Director for Administration: Kathy Harrington

    Committee Assignment(s): Foreign Relations; Health, Education, Labor, and Pensions; Homeland Security and Governmental Affairs; Veterans' Affairs

    Pryor, Mark, D-Ark.

    Capitol Hill Office: SD-255 20510-0405; 224-2353; Fax: 228-0908; Chief of Staff: Robert A. Russell

    Web:http://pryor.senate.gov

    District Office(s): The River Market, 500 Clinton Ave., #401, Little Rock 72201-1745; (501) 324-6336; Fax: (501) 324-5320; State Director: Randy Massanelli

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Commerce, Science, and Transportation; Homeland Security and Governmental Affairs; Rules and Administration; Select Ethics; Small Business and Entrepreneurship

    Reed, Jack, D-R.I.

    Capitol Hill Office: SH-728 20510-3903; 224-4642; Fax: 224-4680; Chief of Staff: Neil D. Campbell

    Web:http://reed.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 1000 Chapel View Blvd., #290; Cranston 02920; (401) 943-3100; Fax: (401) 464-6837; Chief of Staff: Raymond D. Simone

    #408, U.S. Courthouse, One Exchange Terrace, Providence 02903-1773; (401) 528-5200; Fax: (401) 528-5242; Staff Assistant: Nancy Melo

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Armed Services; Banking, Housing, and Urban Affairs; Health, Education, Labor, and Pensions

    Reid, Harry M., D-Nev.

    Capitol Hill Office: SH-528 20510-2803; 224-3542; Fax: 224-7327; Senior Advisor: Darrel Thompson

    Web:http://reid.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 600 E. William St., #302, Carson City 89701-4052; (775) 882-7343; Fax: (775) 883-1980; Regional Representative: Yolanda Garcia-Banuelos

    Lloyd D. George Federal Bldg. and U.S. Courthouse, 333 Las Vegas Blvd. South, #8016, Las Vegas 89101-7075; (702) 388-5020; Fax: (702) 388-5030; Southern Regional Director: Shannon Raborn

    Bruce R. Thompson Courthouse and Federal Bldg., 400 S. Virginia St., #902, Reno 89501-2109; (775) 686-5750; Fax: (775) 686-5757; State Director: Mary

    Conelly

    Committee Assignment(s): Rules and Administration; Select Intelligence

    Roberts, Pat, R-Kan.

    Capitol Hill Office: SH-109 20510-1605; 224-4774; Fax: 224-3514; Chief of Staff: Jackie Cottrell

    Web:http://roberts.senate.gov

    E-mail:http://roberts.senate.gov/e-mail_pat.html

    District Office(s): 100 Military Plaza, #203, Dodge City 67801-4990; (620) 227-2244; Fax: (620) 227-2264; District Director: Debbie Pugh

    11900 College Blvd., #203, Overland Park 66210-3939; (913) 451-9343; Fax: (913) 451-9446; District Director: Ramona Corbin

    Frank Carlson Federal Bldg., 444 S.E. Quincy St., #392, Topeka 66683-3599; (785) 295-2745; Fax: (785) 235-3665; District Director: Gilda Lintz

    155 N. Market St., #120, Wichita 67202-1802; (316) 263-0416; Fax: (316) 263-0273; District Director: Karin Wisdom

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture, Nutrition, and Forestry; Finance; Health, Education, Labor, and Pensions; Select Ethics

    Rockefeller, John D. IV, D-W. Va.

    Capitol Hill Office: SH-531 20510-4802; 224-6472; Fax: 224-7665; Chief of Staff: Katherine A. Ates

    Web:http://rockefeller.senate.gov

    E-mail:http://rockefeller.senate.gov/services/email.cfm

    District Office(s): 220 N. Kanawha St., #1, Beckley 25801-4717; (304) 253-9704; Fax: (304) 253-2578; Area Coordinator: Phillip Lewis

    405 Capitol St., #308, Charleston 25301-1786; (304) 347-5372; Fax: (304) 347-5371; State Director: Lou Ann Johnson

    118 Adams St., #301, Fairmont 26554-2841; (304) 367-0122; Fax: (304) 367-0822; Northern Area Coordinator: Larry Lemon

    225 W. King St., #307, Martinsburg 25401-3211; (304) 262-9285; Fax: (304) 262-9288; Director, Eastern West Virginia Satellite Office: Penny Porter

    Committee Assignment(s): Commerce, Science, and Transportation; Finance; Joint Taxation; Select Intelligence; Veterans' Affairs

    Salazar, Ken, D-Colo.

    Capitol Hill Office: SH-702 20510-0606; 224-5852; Fax: 228-5036; Chief of Staff: Jeff Lane

    Web:http://salazar.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 609 Main St., #110, Alamosa 81101-2557; (719) 587-0096; Fax: (719) 587-0098; Regional Representative: Charlotte Bobicki

    409 S. Tejon St., #100, Colorado Springs 80903-1162; (719) 328-1100; Fax: (719) 328-1129; Regional Director: Annie Oatman-Gardner

    2300 15th St., #450, Denver 80202-1184; (303) 455-7600; Fax: (303) 455-8851; State Director: Renny Fagan

    835 E. 2nd Ave., #203, Durango 81301-5475; (970) 259-1710; Fax: (970) 259-9789; Regional Director: Ann

    Brown

    11 Old Town Square, #260, Fort Collins 80524-2456; (970) 224-2200; Fax: (970) 224-2205; Regional Director: Meg Corwin

    109 E. Railroad Ave., #4, Fort Morgan 80701-2147; (970) 543-9446; Fax: (970) 542-3088; Regional Representative: Mac McGraw

    225 N. 5th St., #511, Grand Junction 81501-2656; (970) 241-6631; Fax: (970) 241-8313; Regional Director: Trudy Kareus

    129 West B St., Pueblo 81003-3400; (719) 542-7550; Fax: (719) 542-7555; Regional Director: Dwight Gardner

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture, Nutrition, and Forestry; Energy and Natural Resources; Finance; Select Ethics; Special Aging

    Sanders, Bernard, I-Vt.

    Capitol Hill Office: SD-332 20510-4504; 224-5141; Fax: 228-0776; Chief of Staff: Jeff Weaver

    Web:http://sanders.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 36 Chickering Dr., #103, Brattleboro 05301-4419; (802) 254-8732; Fax: (802) 254-9207; Outreach Representative: Sam Haskins

    1 Church St., 2nd Floor, Burlington 05401-4451; (802) 862-0697; Fax: (802) 860-6370; Outreach Director: Phil Fiermonte

    2 Spring St., #1, Montpelier 05602-2323; (802) 223-2241; Fax: (802) 229-5734; Outreach Representative: David Reynolds

    Committee Assignment(s): Budget; Energy and Natural Resources; Environment and Public Works; Health, Education, Labor, and Pensions; Veterans' Affairs

    Schumer, Charles E., D-N.Y.

    Capitol Hill Office: SH-313 20510-3203; 224-6542; Fax: 228-3027; Chief of Staff: Michael B. Lynch

    Web:http://schumer.senate.gov

    District Office(s): Leo W. O'Brien Bldg., #420, Albany 12207; (518) 431-4070; Fax: (518) 431-4076; Regional Representative: Steve Mann

    15 Henry St., #B-6, Binghamton 13901-2753; (607) 772-6792; Fax: (607) 772-8124; Regional Representative: Amanda Spellicy

    130 S. Elmwood Ave., #660, Buffalo 14202-2371; (716) 846-4111; Fax: (716) 846-4113; Regional Representative: Lynn Williams

    2 Greenway Plaza, 145 Pine Lawn Rd., 3rd Floor, #300, Melville 11747; (631) 753-0978; Fax: (631) 753-0997; Regional Representative: Matt Cohen

    757 3rd Ave., #1702, New York 10017-2054; (212) 486-4430; Fax: (212) 486-7693; State Director: Martin Brennan

    1 Park Place, #100, Peekskill 12566; (914) 734-1532; Fax: (914) 734-1673; Regional Representative: Mike Morey

    100 State St., #3040, Rochester 14614-1317; (585) 263-5866; Fax: (585) 263-3173; Regional Representative: Joe Hamm

    James M. Hanley Federal Bldg., 100 South Clinton St., #841, Syracuse 13261-6100; (315) 423-5471; Fax: (315) 423-5185; Regional Representative: Jill Harvey

    Committee Assignment(s): Banking, Housing, and Urban Affairs; Finance; Joint Economic; Joint Library of Congress; Judiciary; Rules and Administration

    Sessions, Jeff, R-Ala.

    Capitol Hill Office: SR-335 20510-0104; 224-4124; Fax: 224-3149; Chief of Staff: Rick A. Dearborn

    Web:http://sessions.senate.gov

    District Office(s): Robert S. Vance Federal Bldg., 1800 5th Ave., N., #341, Birmingham 35203-2171; (205) 731-1500; Fax: (205) 731-0221; Field Representative: Virginia Amason

    AmSouth Center, 200 Clinton Ave., N.W., #802, Huntsville 35801-4932; (256) 533-0979; Fax: (256) 533-0745; Field Representative: Lisa Montgomery

    Colonial Bank Center, 41 West I-65 Service Rd. N., #2003-A, Mobile 36608; (251) 414-3083; Fax: (251) 414-5845; Field Representative: Valerie Day

    7550 Halcyon Summit Dr., #150, Montgomery 36117-7012; (334) 244-7017; Fax: (334) 244-7091; Field Representative: Cecelia Meeks

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Budget; Energy and Natural Resources; Judiciary

    Shelby, Richard C., R-Ala.

    Capitol Hill Office: SH-110 20510-0103; 224-5744; Fax: 224-3416; Chief of Staff: R. Michael Brumas

    Web:http://shelby.senate.gov

    E-mail:senator@shelby.senate.gov

    District Office(s): Robert S. Vance Federal Bldg., 1800 5th Ave. N., #321, Birmingham 35203-2113; (205) 731-1384; Fax: (205) 731-1386; District Representative: Blair Agricola

    Huntsville International Airport, 1000 Glenn Hearn Blvd. S.W., #20127, Huntsville 35824-2107; (256) 772-0460; Fax: (256) 772-8387; District Representative: LaFreeda Jordan

    Federal Courthouse, 113 St. Joseph St., #445, Mobile 36602-3606; (251) 694-4164; Fax: (251) 694-4166; District Representative: Tera Johnson

    Federal Courthouse, 15 Lee St., #B-28, Montgomery 36104-4007; (334) 223-7303; Fax: (334) 223-7317; District Representative: Vera Jordan

    Federal Bldg., 1118 Greensboro Ave., #240, Tuscaloosa 35401-2816; (205) 759-5047; Fax: (205) 759-5067; District Representative: Melissia Davis

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Banking, Housing, and Urban Affairs; Special Aging

    Smith, Gordon H., R-Ore.

    Capitol Hill Office: SR-404 20510-3704; 224-3753; Fax: 228-3997; Chief of Staff: John R. Easton

    Web:http://gsmith.senate.gov

    District Office(s): Jamison Bldg., 131 N.W. Hawthorne Ave., #208, Bend 97701-2958; (541) 318-1298; Fax: (541) 318-1396; Central Oregon Regional Representative: Susan Fitch

    Wayne Morse Federal Courthouse, 405 E. 8th Ave., #2010, Eugene 97401-2730; (541) 465-6750; Fax: (541) 465-6808; Western Oregon Regional Representative: Terri Moffett

    Security Plaza, 1175 E. Main St., #2-D, Medford 97504-7457; (541) 608-9102; Fax: (541) 608-9104; Southern Oregon Regional Representative: Esther Kennedy

    Jager Bldg., 116 S. Main St., #3, Pendleton 97801-2257; (541) 278-1129; Fax: (541) 278-4109; Eastern Oregon Regional Representative: Linda Hamilton

    1 World Trade Center, 121 S.W. Salmon St., #1250, Portland 97204-2922; (503) 326-3386; Fax: (503) 326-2900; Regional Field Representative: Rebecca Thomas

    Committee Assignment(s): Commerce, Science, and Transportation; Commission on Security and Cooperation in Europe; Congressional-Executive Commission on China; Energy and Natural Resources; Finance; Indian Affairs; Special Aging

    Snowe, Olympia J., R-Maine

    Capitol Hill Office: SR-154 20510-1903; 224-5344; Fax: 224-1946; Chief of Staff: John R. Richter

    Web:http://snowe.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 2 Great Falls Plaza, #5, Auburn 04210-5999; (207) 786-2451; Fax: (207) 782-1438; Regional Representative: Diane Jackson

    Edmund S. Muskie Federal Bldg., 40 Western Ave., #408C, Augusta 04330-6350; (207) 622-8292; Fax: (207) 622-7295; Regional Representative: Debra McNeil

    1 Cumberland Place, #306, Bangor 04401-5084; (207) 945-0432; Fax: (207) 941-9525; State Director: Gail M. Kelly

    231 Main St., #2, Biddeford 04005-2497; (207) 282-4144; Fax: (207) 284-2358; Regional Representative: Peter Morin

    3 Canal Plaza, #601, Portland 04101-6436; (207) 874-0883; Fax: (207) 874-7631; Field Representative: Cheryl Leeman

    169 Academy St., Suite A, Presque Isle 04769-3166; (207) 764-5124; Fax: (207) 764-6420; Regional Representative: Sharon Campbell

    Committee Assignment(s): Commerce, Science, and Transportation; Finance; Select Intelligence; Small Business and Entrepreneurship

    Specter, Arlen, R-Pa.

    Capitol Hill Office: SH-711 20510-3802; 224-4254; Fax: 228-1229; Chief of Staff: Scott Hoeflich

    Web:http://specter.senate.gov

    District Office(s): U.S. Courthouse and Federal Bldg., 504 W. Hamilton St., #3814, Allentown 18101-1500; (610) 434-1444; Fax: (610) 434-1844; Executive Director: Adrienne Baker Green

    17 South Park Row, #B-120, Erie 16501-1156; (814) 453-3010; Fax: (814) 455-9925; Executive Director: Josh Snyder

    Federal Bldg., 228 Walnut St., #1104, Harrisburg 17101-1722; (717) 782-3951; Fax: (717) 782-4920; Executive Director: Gayle Mills-Russell

    600 Arch St., #9400, Philadelphia 19106-1617; (215) 597-7200; Fax: (215) 597-0406; Deputy Director: Kenneth Altman

    Regional Enterprise Tower, 425 6th Ave., #1450, Pittsburgh 15219-1870; (412) 644-3400; Fax: (412) 644-4871; Executive Director: Stan Caldwell

    310 Spruce St., #201, Scranton 18503-1413; (570) 346-2006; Fax: (570) 346-8499; Executive Director: Andrew Wallace

    Stegmaier Bldg., 7 N. Wilkes-Barre Blvd., #377M, Wilkes-Barre 18702-5241; (570) 826-6265; Fax: (570) 826-6266; Executive Director: Andrew Wallace

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Judiciary; Special Aging; Veterans' Affairs

    Stabenow, Debbie, D-Mich.

    Capitol Hill Office: SH-133 20510-2204; 224-4822; Fax: 228-0325; Chief of Staff: Amanda A. Renteria

    Web:http://stabenow.senate.gov

    District Office(s): The Marquette Bldg., 243 W. Congress St., #550, Detroit 48226-3248; (313) 961-4330; Fax: (313) 961-7566; Regional Manager: Korey Hall

    221 W. Lake Lansing Rd., #100, East Lansing 48823-8661; (517) 203-1760; Fax: (517) 203-1778; State Director: Teresa Plachetka

    Linden Valley Plaza, 2503 S. Linden Rd., Flint 48532-5462; (810) 720-4172; Fax: (810) 720-4178; Regional Manager: Chris Hennessy

    3280 Beltline Ct., #400, Grand Rapids 49525-9494; (616) 975-0052; Fax: (616) 975-5764; Regional Manager: Mary Judnich

    1901 W. Ridge St., #7, Marquette 49855-3198; (906) 228-8756; Fax: (906) 228-9162; Regional Manager: Sheri Davie

    3335 S. Airport Rd. West, #6B, Traverse City 49684-7928; (231) 929-1031; Fax: (231) 929-1250; Regional Manager: Brandon Fewins

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture, Nutrition, and Forestry; Budget; Finance

    Stevens, Ted, R-Alaska

    Capitol Hill Office: SH-522 20510-0201; 224-3004; Fax: 224-2354; Chief of Staff: George H. Lowe

    Web:http://stevens.senate.gov

    District Office(s): Federal Bldg., 222 W. 7th Ave., #2, Anchorage 99513-7569; (907) 271-5915; Fax: (907) 258-9305; State Director: Jim Egan

    P.O. Box 1030, 311 Willow St., Building 3, Bethel 99559; (907) 543-1638; Fax: (907) 543-1637

    Federal Bldg., 101 12th Ave., #206, P.O. Box 4, Fairbanks 99701-6211; (907) 456-0261; Fax: (907) 451-7290; Special Assistant: Diane Hutchison

    118 Lindbald Ave., Girdwood 99587-6211; (907) 783-3301; Fax: (907) 783-3305

    Hurff A. Saunders Federal Bldg., 709 W. 9th St., #971, P.O. Box 020149, Juneau 99801-1807; (907) 586-7400; Fax: (907) 586-8922; Staff Assistant: Connie McKenzie

    120 Trading Bay Dr., #350, Kenai 99611-9117; (907) 283-5808; Fax: (907) 283-4363; Staff Assistant: Michelle

    Blackwell

    540 Water St., #101, Ketchikan 99901-6378; (907) 225-6880; Fax: (907) 225-0390; Staff Assistant: Sherrie Slick

    851 E. Westpoint Dr., #307, Wasilla 99654-7183; (907) 376-7665; Fax: (907) 376-8526; Staff Assistant: Carol Gustafson

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Commerce, Science, and Transportation; Homeland Security and Governmental Affairs; Joint Library of Congress; Rules and Administration

    Sununu, John E., R-N.H.

    Capitol Hill Office: SR-111 20510-2905; 224-2841; Fax: 228-4131; Chief of Staff: Paul J. Collins

    Web:http://sununu.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 60 Pleasant St., Berlin 03570-1947; (603) 752-6074; Fax: (603) 752-6423; Staff Assistant: Debra Ouellette

    50 Opera House Square, Claremont 03743-5407; (603) 542-4872; Fax: (603) 542-6582; Constituent and Community Liaison: Chris Collins

    1589 Elm St., #3, Manchester 03101-1205; (603) 647-7500; Fax: (603) 647-9352; Constituent and Community Liaison: Simon Thomson

    170 Main St., Nashua 03060-2731; (603) 577-8960; Fax: (603) 577-8965; Constituent and Community Liaison: Steve McAllister

    1 New Hampshire Ave., #120, Portsmouth 03801-2904; (603) 430-9560; Fax: (603) 430-0058; Constituent and Community Liaison: Kate Pyle

    Committee Assignment(s): Commerce, Science, and Transportation; Finance; Homeland Security and Governmental Affairs; Joint Economic

    Tester, Jon, D-Mont.

    Capitol Hill Office: SD-204 20510-2604; 224-2644; Fax: 224-8594; Chief of Staff: Stephanie Schriock

    Web:http://tester.senate.gov

    District Office(s): Granite Tower, 222 N. 32nd St., #101, Billings 59101-1954; (406) 252-0550; Fax: (406) 252-7768; Field Director: Rachel Stagg

    211 Haggerty Lane, Bozeman 59715-9235; (406) 586-4450; Fax: (406) 586-7647; Field Director: Jennifer Madgic

    Silver Bow Center, 125 W. Granite St., #211, Butte 59701-9215; (406) 723-3277; Fax: (406) 782-4717

    122 W. Towne Street, Glendive MT 59330-1735; (406) 365-2391; Fax: (406) 365-8836; Field Director: Penny Zimmerman

    119 1st Ave. North, #102, Great Falls 59401-2505; (406) 452-9585; Fax: (406) 452-9586; Field Director: Cheryl MacArthur

    Capital One Center, 208 N. Montana Ave., #202, Helena 59601-3837; (406) 449-5401; Fax: (406) 257-3974; State Director: Bill Lombardi

    19 2nd St. E, Suite E, Kalispell 59901-4508; (406) 257-3360; Fax: (406) 257-3774; Field Director: Virginia Sloan

    130 W. Front St., Missoula 59802-4304; (406) 728-3003; Fax: (406) 728-2193; Field Director: Tracy Stone-Manning

    Committee Assignment(s): Banking, Housing, and Urban Affairs; Energy and Natural Resources; Homeland Security and Governmental Affairs; Indian Affairs; Small Business and Entrepreneurship; Veterans' Affairs

    Thune, John, R-S.D.

    Capitol Hill Office: SR-493 20510-4105; 224-2321; Fax: 228-5429; Chief of Staff: Matthew L. Zabel

    Web:http://thune.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 320 S. 1st St., #101, Aberdeen 57401-4168; (605) 225-8823; Fax: (605) 225-8468; Northeast Regional Director: Judy Vrchota

    1313 W. Main St., Rapid City 57701-2540; (605) 348-7551; Fax: (605) 348-7208; West River Regional Director: Qusi Al-Haj

    320 N. Main Ave., Suite B, Sioux Falls 57104-6056; (605) 334-9596; Fax: (605) 334-2591; State Director: Ryan Nelson

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture, Nutrition, and Forestry; Armed Services; Commerce, Science, and Transportation; Small Business and Entrepreneurship

    Vitter, David, R-La.

    Capitol Hill Office: SH-516 20510-1805; 224-4623; Fax: 228-5061; Chief of Staff: Kyle Ruckert

    Web:http://vitter.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 2230 S. MacArthur Dr., #4, Alexandria 71301-3055; (318) 448-0169; Fax: (318) 448-0189; Regional Representative: Cindy Carter

    878 Convention St., Baton Rouge 70802-5626; (225) 383-0331; Fax: (225) 383-0952; Community Liaison: Brenda Clark

    800 Lafayette St., #1200, Lafayette 70501-6800; (337) 262-6898; Fax: (337) 262-6373; Southwest Regional Director: Nicole Hebert

    3221 Ryan St., Suite E, Lake Charles 70601-8780; (337) 436-0453; Fax: (337) 436-3163; Regional Representative: Courtney Hearod

    2800 Veterans Blvd., #201, Metairie 70002; (504) 589-2753; Fax: (504) 589-2607; Regional Representative: Justin Crossie

    1217 N. 19th St., Monroe 71201-5435; (318) 325-8120; Fax: (318) 325-9165; Regional Representative: Brent Tippen

    Pierremont Office Park, 920 Pierremont Rd., #113, Shreveport 71106-2079; (318) 861-0437; Fax: (318) 861-4865; Regional Director: Chip Layton

    Committee Assignment(s): Commerce, Science, and Transportation; Environment and Public Works; Foreign Relations; Small Business and Entrepreneurship; Special Aging

    Voinovich, George V., R-Ohio

    Capitol Hill Office: SH-524 20510-3504; 224-3353; Fax: 228-1382; Chief of Staff: Phil Park

    Web:http://voinovich.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 36 E. 7th St., #2615, Cincinnati 45202-4453; (513) 684-3265; Fax: (513) 684-3269; District Director: Nancy K. Cahall

    1240 E. 9th St., #2955, Cleveland 44199-2001; (216) 522-7095; Fax: (216) 522-7097; District Director: Dora Pruce

    37 W. Broad St., #300, Columbus 43215-4180; (614) 469-6697; Fax: (614) 469-7733; State Director: Beth Hansen

    78 W. Washington St., Nelsonville 45764-1135; (740) 441-6410; Fax: (740) 441-6414; District Representative: Brandon Kern

    420 Madison Ave., #1210, Toledo 43604-1221; (419) 259-3895; Fax: (419) 259-3899; District Representative: Wes Fahrbach

    Committee Assignment(s): Environment and Public Works; Foreign Relations; Homeland Security and Governmental Affairs

    Warner, John W., R-Va.

    Capitol Hill Office: SR-225 20510-4601; 224-2023; Fax: 224-6295; Chief of Staff: L. Carter Cornick

    Web:http://warner.senate.gov

    District Office(s): Federal Bldg., 180 W. Main St., #235, Abingdon 24210-2844; (276) 628-8158; Fax: (276) 628-1036; Office Manager: Cathie Gollehon

    5309 Commonwealth Centre Pkwy., Midlothian 23112-2633; (804) 739-0247; Fax: (804) 739-3478; State Constituent Services Director: Aljean Peterson

    101 World Trade Center, #4900, Norfolk 23510-1679; (757) 441-3079; Fax: (757) 441-6250; State Director: Eileen Mandel First Union Bank Bldg., 213 S. Jefferson St., #1003, Roanoke 24011-1714; (540) 857-2676; Fax: (540) 857-2800; Caseworker: Leslie Arm

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Environment and Public Works; Homeland Security and Governmental Affairs; Select Intelligence

    Webb, James H., Jr., D-Va.

    Capitol Hill Office: SR-144 20510-4605; 224-4024; Fax: 228-6363; Chief of Staff: Paul Reagan

    Web:http://webb.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 1501 Lee Highway, #130, Arlington 22209-1109; (703) 807-0581; Fax: (703) 807-5198; Field Representative: Gwen Sigda

    756 Park Avenue, N.W., Norton 24273-1923; (276) 679-4925; Fax: (276) 679-4929; Field Representative: Gwyn Dutton

    507 E. Franklin St., Richmond 23219-2309; (804) 771-2221; Fax: (804) 771-8313; State Director: Louise Were

    3140 Chaparral Dr., Bldg. C, #101, Roanoke 24018-4370; (540) 772-4236; Fax: (540) 772-6870; Field Representative: Debra Lawson

    222 Central Park Ave., #120, Virginia Beach 23462-3023; (757) 518-1674; Fax: (757) 518-1679; Field Representative: Jeanne Evans

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Foreign Relations; Joint Economic; Veterans' Affairs

    Whitehouse, Sheldon, D-R.I.

    Capitol Hill Office: SH-502 20510-3905; 224-2921; Fax: 228-6362; Chief of Staff: Mindy Myers

    Web:http://whitehouse.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 170 Westminster St., #1100, Providence 02903-2109; (401) 453-5294; Fax: (401) 453-5085; State Director: George Carvalho

    Committee Assignment(s): Budget; Environment and Public Works; Judiciary; Select Intelligence; Special Aging

    Wicker, Roger F., R-Miss.

    Capitol Hill Office: SR-487 20510-2404; 224-6253; Fax: 228-0378; Chief of Staff: Michelle Barlow

    Web:http://wicker.senate.gov/public

    District Office(s): 452 Courthouse Road, Suite F, Gulfport 39507-1800; (228) 604-2383; Fax: (228) 896-4359; Southern Regional Director: Jennifer Schmidt

    245 E. Capitol Street, #226, Jackson 39201-2413; (601) 965-4644; Fax: (601) 965-4007; Central Region Director: Teresa Love

    3118 Pascagoula Street, #179, Pascagoula 39567-4215; (228) 762-5400; Fax: (228) 762-0137; Constituent Liaison: Dee Phillips

    2801 W. Main Street, Tupelo 38801-3001; (662) 84