Washington Information Directory 2005–2006

Books

Edited by: CQ Press

  • Citations
  • Add to My List
  • Text Size

  • Chapters
  • Front Matter
  • Back Matter
  • Subject Index
  • Part 1: Advocacy and Public Service

    Part 2: Agriculture, Food, and Nutrition

    Part 3: Business and Economics

    Part 4: Communications and the Media

    Part 5: Culture and Recreation

    Part 6: Education

    Part 7: Employment and Labor

    Part 8: Energy

    Part 9: Environment and Natural Resources

    Part 10: Government Operations

    Part 11: Health

    Part 12: Housing and Development

    Part 13: International Affairs

    Part 14: Law and Justice

    Part 15: Military Personnel and Veterans

    Part 16: National and Homeland Security

    Part 17: Science and Technology

    Part 18: Social Services and Disabilities

    Part 19: Transportation

    Part 20: U.S. Congress and Politics

  • Copyright

    View Copyright Page

    Preface

    For thirty years, the Washington Information Directory has been a trusted and indispensable guide to the key players and organizations in the national capital region. Now, more than ever, this user-friendly guide is a powerful research tool that will help you find the right person or resource at the right organization—even if you are not sure exactly who or what that may be.

    Although free Internet search engines seem to offer an endless supply of readily available information, the sheer volume of material and its lack of organization can be overwhelming. A simple search in a popular free search engine on “‘homeland security’ and Washington” can offer you more than 8 million sites to weed through—without any guidance as to which sites are the most reliable or the most accurate. Then, once you make your way to a site, you will need to click through a series of pages to find the right resource or the right contact person, if that information is even available online. For a government department such as Homeland Security, which prefers to channel all calls through one main number and not to provide physical addresses and contact names, it may take you several calls to the main number to locate what you need.

    However, in the Washington Information Directory, either in print or online, CQ Press has already done the work for you. For each new edition, we research and update all existing entries to include current addresses; phone, fax, and TTY numbers; e-mail and Internet addresses; and officers and descriptions. To ensure that our information is accurate and up-to-date, we call each organization to speak with a member of its Washington office. We do this so that when you search for information on “homeland security” in this directory, you will find all the vetted, relevant organizations grouped carefully by topic, subtopic, and type. This information, coupled with the concise descriptions, contact names, and direct phone numbers to departments and divisions, will help you find the right contact quickly, accurately, and confidently.

    To enhance the directory's usability and usefulness, we have made some changes for the 30th edition. The print edition's new size and the new design of the headings inside each chapter make the guide easier to use. The new online edition of the Washington Information Directory allows you to search content by keyword, view entries by topic area and organization name, and link from any organization's entry to its Web site.

    As with previous editions, we have added new entries for government and nongovernmental organizations to the more than 13,000 entries already included. New presidential terms and Congresses bring with them key personnel changes. This edition reflects those changes as of press time as well as such departmental reorganizations and additions as the new Office of the Director of National Intelligence (chapter 16), the new mission directorates at the National Aeronautics and Space Administration (chapter 17), and the new administrations within the Transportation Department (chapter 19). To address issues of new or renewed importance, we have added many new resources, including those described below.

    The tsunami in Southeast Asia in December 2004 spurred an outpouring of support for its victims. The quick reference box in chapter 13 highlights organizations involved in providing assistance to those in need around the world. At home, faith-based and community organizations are partnering with the federal government to provide social services; the reference box in chapter 1 provides contact information for the government departments and agencies involved in this effort.

    In February 2005, President George W. Bush signed legislation placing limits on class action lawsuits. To create the tort reform reference box in chapter 14, we spoke with officials on both sides to identify the leading nongovernmental organizations in the tort reform debate in the areas of asbestos and product liability, class action and frivolous lawsuits, and medical liability and malpractice.

    Social Security reform is another hotly debated issue. Many of the advocacy groups listed in the new box on resources for older adults in chapter 18 have taken positions on the issue. This box also pulls together the wide range of government agencies and nongovernmental organizations that offer services directly to older adults in areas such as health care and housing.

    The updated chapter entries are supplemented by an updated appendix that includes a guide to the members and committees of the new 109th Congress; a directory of government Web sites; a list of governors and other state officials; and a section on foreign embassies, U.S. ambassadors, and country desk offices at the State Department. The volume concludes with an extensive name index, as well as a subject and organization index.

    We want the Washington Information Directory to be the most valuable, comprehensive, and authoritative reference of its kind. We welcome your feedback, which will help us make the book even more useful. If you would like to share your general comments or suggestions about future editions, please send a message to wideditor@cqpress.com.

    JenniferV.Campi, Editor

    How to Use This Directory

    The Washington Information Directory is designed to make your search for information quick and easy.

    Each chapter covers a broad topic, and within the chapters, information is grouped by more specific subject areas. This arrangement allows you to find in one place the departments and agencies of the federal government, congressional committees, and nongovernmental organizations that have the information you need.

    The directory divides information sources into three main categories: (1) agencies, (2) Congress, and (3) nongovernmental organizations. Each entry includes the name, address, and telephone and fax numbers of the organization; the name and title of the director or the best person to contact for information; press, hotline, and TTY numbers and Internet addresses whenever available; and a description of the work performed by the organization.

    How Information is Presented

    The following examples are of the three main categories of entries and of the other resources the directory provides. They are drawn from the History and Preservation section in chapter 5, Culture and Recreation.

    Agencies

    One type of entry lists a government agency—the National Park Service—in bold type under its commonly known name. Next in parentheses comes the name of its parent organization, the Interior Department. When appropriate, the entry includes the name of the relevant office within the agency, in this case the Office of Cultural Resources.

    National Park Service (NPS),(Interior Dept.), Cultural Resources, 1849 C St. N.W., #3128 20240-0001; (202) 208-7625. Fax, (202) 273-3237. Janet Matthews, Associate Director.

    Web, http://www.cr.nps.gov

    Oversees preservation of federal historic sites and administration of buildings programs. Programs include the National Register of Historic Places, National Historic and National Landmark Programs, Historic American Building Survey, Historic American Engineering Record, Archeology and Antiquities Act Program, and Technical Preservation Services. Gives grant and aid assistance and tax benefit information to properties listed in the National Register of Historic Places.

    Congress

    Entries under the Congress heading are usually Senate or House committees. (Also included here are agencies under congressional jurisdiction, such as the Government Accountability Office and the Library of Congress.) Committee entries include the chair and a key staff member. The descriptions state the committee's jurisdiction or its activities relating to the subject of the section in which it appears. Here is the entry for the Senate committee with jurisdiction over the preservation of historic sites:

    Senate Energy and Natural Resources Committee,Subcommittee on National Parks,SD-364 20510; (202) 224-4971. Fax, (202) 228-0539. Sen. Craig Thomas, R–Wyo., Chair; Tom Lillie, Professional Staff Member.

    Web, http://energy.senate.gov

    Jurisdiction over historic preservation legislation, including that on military parks, battlefields, prehistoric ruins, and objects of interest in the public domain.

    Nongovernmental

    Thousands of nongovernmental groups have headquarters or legislative offices in or near Washington. Their staffs are often excellent information sources, and these organizations frequently maintain special libraries or information centers. Here is an example of a group with an interest in the preservation of historic sites:

    Civil War Preservation Trust,1331 H St. N.W. 20005; (202) 367-1861. Fax, (202) 367-1865.

    O. James Lighthizer, President.

    General e-mail, info@civilwar.org

    Web, http://www.civilwar.org

    Membership: preservation professionals, historians, conservation activists, and citizens. Preserves endangered Civil War battlefields throughout the United States. Conducts preservation conferences and workshops. Advises local preservation groups. Monitors legislation and regulations at the federal, state, and local levels.

    Why and How the Washington Information Directory (WID) Works

    WID directs your search more efficiently and effectively than any other print or online search. This resource does the hard work of drilling down to the exact information you need. Here is an example of how you would use WID to find information on the preservation of historic sites:

    Charts and Boxes

    The directory includes organization charts to make the hierarchy of federal departments and agencies easy to grasp, as well as reference boxes that provide essential agency contacts and other information. On the topic of historic sites, you can locate the National Park Service within the Interior Department (see chart on p. 308) or consult a list of sites administered by the National Park Service (see box on p. 171). A general organization chart for the federal government appears on page 882.

    Reference Resources
    Tables of Contents

    The table of contents (p. iii) lists the directory's chapters and their major subheadings. A list of reference boxes and organization charts within the chapters is provided on page v. Each chapter opens with a detailed table of contents; for convenience, here again we list the boxes and charts that appear in the chapter.

    Congressional Information

    A section on the 109th Congress, beginning on page 759, provides extensive information about members and committees:

    State Delegations. Here (p. 761) you can locate senators, representatives, and delegates by state (or territory) and congressional district.

    Committees. These sections list the jurisdictions and memberships of committees and subcommittees of the House (p. 766) and Senate (p. 843), as well as the joint committees of Congress (p. 841). Also included here are partisan committees and party leaderships of the House (p. 784) and Senate (p. 854).

    Map of Capitol Hill

    Members’ Offices. For the House (p. 785) and Senate (p. 856), we provide each member's Capitol Hill office address, telephone and fax numbers, Internet address, key professional aide, committee assignments, and district office contact information.

    Ready Reference

    A section of reference lists, beginning on page 877, provides information on the following subjects:

    Government Information on the Internet. Organized by branch of government, this section (p. 878) lists Web addresses for locating information on the White House, cabinet departments, Congress, and the judiciary.

    State Government. The list of state officials (p. 883) provides the name, address, and telephone number for each governor, lieutenant governor, secretary of state, attorney general, and state treasurer.

    Diplomats. The foreign embassies section (p. 891) gives the names, official addresses, and telephone numbers of foreign diplomats in Washington; the names of ranking U.S. diplomatic officials abroad; and the phone numbers for State Department country desk offices.

    Federal Laws on Information. This section presents information on the Freedom of Information Act (p. 904) and privacy legislation (p. 906).

    Indexes

    Use the name index (p. 907) to look up any person listed in the directory. Use the subject and organization index (p. 949) to find a subject area or a specific organization or agency. If you need information on a specific topic but do not know a particular source, the index has entries for chapter subsections to help you find where that topic is covered. For example, on the subject of equal employment for women, you can find index entries under Equal Employment Opportunity as well as Women.

    Reaching your Information Source
    Phoning and Faxing

    Call information or toll-free numbers first. Often you can get the answer you need without searching any further. If not, an explanation of your query should put you in touch with the person who can answer your question. Rarely will you need to talk to the top administrator.

    Offer to fax your query if it is difficult to explain over the phone, but make sure that the person helping you knows to expect your fax. Faxing promptly and limiting your transmission to a single page should bring the best results.

    Remember that publications and documents are often available from a special office (for federal agencies, see p. 127) and, increasingly, on Web sites. Ask whether there is a faster way than by mail to receive the information you need.

    Keep in mind the agency or organization, not the name of the director. Personnel changes are common, but for most inquiries you will want to stay within the organization you call, rather than track down a person who may have moved on to a new job.

    Concerning congressional questions, first contact one of your members of Congress; representatives have staff assigned to answer questions from constituents. Contact a committee only if you have a technical question that cannot be answered elsewhere.

    Writing

    Address letters to the director of an office or organization—the contact person listed here. Your letter will be directed to the person who can answer your question. Be prepared to follow up by phone.

    Using the Internet

    Most agencies and governmental organizations have sites on the Internet (for federal departments and agencies, see pp. 134, 878–881) and an e-mail address for general inquiries. Information available from these sources is expanding rapidly and is usually free once you are online. If you have Internet access, try the Web site, but bear in mind that this approach is not always faster or better than a phone call: connections can be slow, menus can be complex or confusing, and information can be incomplete or out of date.

    As with faxing, reserve e-mail for inquiries that may be too complex for a phone call, but phone first to establish that someone is ready to help.

    Addresses and Area Codes

    Listings in the directory include full contact information, including telephone area code and, when available, room or suite number and nine-digit zip code. If an office prefers a mailing address that is different from the physical location, we provide both. Note that a few listings are not a local call from Washington—for example, the Social Security Administration headquarters in Baltimore and a small number of nonprofits in outlying suburbs.

    Washington, D.C., Addresses

    For brevity, entries for agencies, organizations, and congressional offices in the District of Columbia (area code 202) do not include the city as part of the address. Here is the beginning of a typical Washington entry:

    Equal Employment Opportunity Commission (EEOC),1801 L St. N.W. #10006 20507; (202) 663-4001.

    To complete the mailing address, add “Washington, DC” before the zip code.

    Building Addresses

    Departments and agencies generally have their own zip codes. Updates to our directory reflect the increasing use of street addresses by the federal government. Federal offices listed by building name or abbreviation are at the following locations:

    The White House. Located at 1600 Pennsylvania Ave. N.W. 20500.

    Dwight D. Eisenhower Executive Office Building. Located at 17th St. and Pennsylvania Ave. N.W. 20500.

    New Executive Office Building. Located at 725 17th St. N.W. 20505.

    Main State Building. Located at 2201 C St. N.W. 20520.

    The Pentagon. Located in Arlington, Virginia, but has a Washington mailing address and different zip codes for each branch of the military.

    Navy Annex. Located at Columbia Pike and Southgate Rd., Arlington, VA 20370, but most offices use a Washington mailing address.

    U.S. Capitol. Abbreviated as CAP; the letters H and S before the room number indicate the House or Senate side of the building. Zip codes are 20510 for the Senate, 20515 for the House.

    Senate Office Buildings. Mail for delivery to Senate office buildings does not require a street address. The zip code is 20510. Abbreviations, building names, and street locations are as follows:

    • Dirksen Senate Office Bldg., Constitution Ave. between 1st and 2nd Sts. N.E.
    • Hart Senate Office Bldg., 2nd St. and Constitution Ave. N.E.
    • Russell Senate Office Bldg., Constitution Ave. between Delaware Ave. and 1st St. N.E.

    House Office Buildings. Mail for delivery to House office buildings does not require a street address. The zip code is 20515. Abbreviations, building names, and street locations are as follows:

    • Cannon House Office Bldg., Independence Ave. between New Jersey Ave. and 1st St. S.E.
    • Ford House Office Bldg., 2nd and D Sts. S.W.
    • Longworth House Office Bldg., Independence Ave. between S. Capitol St. and New Jersey Ave. S.E.
    • O'Neill House Office Bldg., 300 New Jersey Ave. S.E.
    • Rayburn House Office Bldg., Independence Ave. between S. Capitol and 1st Sts. S.W.

    John Adams Building. Abbreviated as Adams Bldg.; located at 110 2nd St. S.E. For House Homeland Security Committee offices, use zip code 20515.

  • 109th Congress

    Delegations to the 109th Congress

    Following are the senators and representatives of state delegations for the 109th Congress as of May 2005. Senators are presented first and listed according to seniority. Representatives follow, listed by district. Freshmen members appear in italics, and “AL” indicates at-large members.

    Alabama

    Richard C. Shelby (R)

    Jeff Sessions (R)

    • Jo Bonner (R)
    • Terry Everett (R)
    • Mike D. Rogers (R)
    • Robert B. Aderholt (R)
    • Robert E. “Bud” Cramer (D)
    • Spencer Bachus (R)
    • Artur Davis (D)
    Alaska

    Ted Stevens (R)

    Lisa Murkowski (R)

    AL Don Young (R)

    American Samoa

    AL Eni F. H. Faleomavaega (D)

    Arizona

    John McCain (R)

    Jon Kyl (R)

    • Rick Renzi (R)
    • Trent Franks (R)
    • John Shadegg (R)
    • Ed Pastor (D)
    • J. D. Hayworth (R)
    • Jeff Flake (R)
    • Raúl M. Grijalva (D)
    • Jim Kolbe (R)
    Arkansas

    Blanche Lincoln (D)

    Mark Pryor (D)

    • Marion Berry (D)
    • Vic Snyder (D)
    • John Boozman (R)
    • Mike Ross (D)
    California

    Dianne Feinstein (D)

    Barbara Boxer (D)

    • Mike Thompson (D)
    • Wally Herger (R)
    • Dan Lungren (R)
    • John T. Doolittle (R)
    • Doris Matsui (D)
    • Lynn Woolsey (D)
    • George Miller (D)
    • Nancy Pelosi (D)
    • Barbara Lee (D)
    • Ellen O. Tauscher (D)
    • Richard W. Pombo (R)
    • Tom Lantos (D)
    • Pete Stark (D)
    • Anna G. Eshoo (D)
    • Michael M. Honda (D)
    • Zoe Lofgren (D)
    • Sam Farr (D)
    • Dennis Cardoza (D)
    • George P. Radanovich (R)
    • Jim Costa (D)
    • Devin Nunes (R)
    • Bill Thomas (R)
    • Lois Capps (D)
    • Elton Gallegly (R)
    • Howard P. “Buck” McKeon (R)
    • David Dreier (R)
    • Brad Sherman (D)
    • Howard L. Berman (D)
    • Adam B. Schiff (D)
    • Henry A. Waxman (D)
    • Xavier Becerra (D)
    • Hilda L. Solis (D)
    • Diane Watson (D)
    • Lucille Roybal-Allard (D)
    • Maxine Waters (D)
    • Jane Harman (D)
    • Juanita Millender-McDonald (D)
    • Grace F. Napolitano (D)
    • Linda T. Sanchez (D)
    • Ed Royce (R)
    • Jerry Lewis (R)
    • Gary G. Miller (R)
    • Joe Baca (D)
    • Ken Calvert (R)
    • Mary Bono (R)
    • Dana Rohrabacher (R)
    • Loretta Sanchez (D)
    • Christopher Cox (R)
    • Darrell Issa (R)
    • Randy “Duke” Cunningham (R)
    • Bob Filner (D)
    • Duncan Hunter (R)
    • Susan A. Davis (D)
    Colorado

    Wayne Allard (R)

    Ken Salazar (D)

    • Diana DeGette (D)
    • Mark Udall (D)
    • John Salazar (D)
    • Marilyn Musgrave (R)
    • Joel Hefley (R)
    • Tom Tancredo (R)
    • Bob Beauprez (R)
    Connecticut

    Christopher J. Dodd (D)

    Joseph I. Lieberman (D)

    • John B. Larson (D)
    • Rob Simmons (R)
    • Rosa DeLauro (D)
    • Christopher Shays (R)
    • Nancy L. Johnson (R)
    Delaware

    Joseph R. Biden Jr. (D)

    Thomas R. Carper (D)

    AL Michael N. Castle (R)

    District of Columbia

    AL Eleanor Holmes Norton (D)

    Florida

    Bill Nelson (D)

    Mel Martinez (R)

    • Jeff Miller (R)
    • Allen Boyd (D)
    • Corrine Brown (D)
    • Ander Crenshaw (R)
    • Ginny Brown-Waite (R)
    • Cliff Stearns (R)
    • John L. Mica (R)
    • Ric Keller (R)
    • Michael Bilirakis (R)
    • C. W. Bill Young (R)
    • Jim Davis (D)
    • Adam H. Putnam (R)
    • Katherine Harris (R)
    • Connie Mack (R)
    • Dave Weldon (R)
    • Mark Foley (R)
    • Kendrick B. Meek (D)
    • Ileana Ros-Lehtinen (R)
    • Robert Wexler (D)
    • Debbie Wasserman Schultz (D)
    • Lincoln Diaz-Balart (R)
    • E. Clay Shaw Jr. (R)
    • Alcee L. Hastings (D)
    • Tom Feeney (R)
    • Mario Diaz-Balart (R)
    Georgia

    Saxby Chambliss (R)

    Johnny Isakson (R)

    • Jack Kingston (R)
    • Sanford D. Bishop Jr. (D)
    • Jim Marshall (D)
    • Cynthia A. McKinney (D)
    • John Lewis (D)
    • Tom Price (R)
    • John Linder (R)
    • Lynn Westmoreland (R)
    • Charlie Norwood (R)
    • Nathan Deal (R)
    • Phil Gingrey (R)
    • John Barrow (D)
    • David Scott (D)
    Guam

    AL Madeleine Z. Bordallo (D)

    Hawaii

    Daniel K. Inouye (D)

    Daniel K. Akaka (D)

    • Neil Abercrombie (D)
    • Ed Case (D)
    Idaho

    Larry E. Craig (R)

    Michael D. Crapo (R)

    • C. L. “Butch” Otter (R)
    • Mike Simpson (R)
    Illinois

    Richard J. Durbin (D)

    Barack Obama (D)

    • Bobby L. Rush (D)
    • Jesse L. Jackson Jr. (D)
    • Daniel Lipinski (D)
    • Luis V. Gutierrez (D)
    • Rahm Emanuel (D)
    • Henry J. Hyde (R)
    • Danny K. Davis (D)
    • Melissa Bean (D)
    • Jan Schakowsky (D)
    • Mark Steven Kirk (R)
    • Jerry Weller (R)
    • Jerry F. Costello (D)
    • Judy Biggert (R)
    • J. Dennis Hastert (R)
    • Timothy V. Johnson (R)
    • Donald Manzullo (R)
    • Lane Evans (D)
    • Ray LaHood (R)
    • John Shimkus (R)
    Indiana

    Richard G. Lugar (R)

    Evan Bayh (D)

    • Peter J. Visclosky (D)
    • Chris Chocola (R)
    • Mark Souder (R)
    • Steve Buyer (R)
    • Dan Burton (R)
    • Mike Pence (R)
    • Julia Carson (D)
    • John Hostettler (R)
    • Mike Sodrel (R)
    Iowa

    Charles E. Grassley (R)

    Tom Harkin (D)

    • Jim Nussle (R)
    • Jim Leach (R)
    • Leonard L. Boswell (D)
    • Tom Latham (R)
    • Steve King (R)
    Kansas

    Sam Brownback (R)

    Pat Roberts (R)

    • Jerry Moran (R)
    • Jim Ryun (R)
    • Dennis Moore (D)
    • Todd Tiahrt (R)
    Kentucky

    Mitch McConnell (R)

    Jim Bunning (R)

    • Edward Whitfield (R)
    • Ron Lewis (R)
    • Anne M. Northup (R)
    • Geoff Davis (R)
    • Harold Rogers (R)
    • Ben Chandler (D)
    Louisiana

    Mary L. Landrieu (D)

    David Vitter (R)

    • Bobby Jindal (R)
    • William J. Jefferson (D)
    • Charlie Melancon (D)
    • Jim McCrery (R)
    • Rodney Alexander (R)
    • Richard H. Baker (R)
    • Charles Boustany Jr. (R)
    Maine

    Olympia J. Snowe (R)

    Susan Collins (R)

    • Tom Allen (D)
    • Michael H. Michaud (D)
    Maryland

    Paul S. Sarbanes (D)

    Barbara A. Mikulski (D)

    • Wayne T. Gilchrest (R)
    • C. A. Dutch Ruppersberger (D)
    • Benjamin L. Cardin (D)
    • Albert R. Wynn (D)
    • Steny H. Hoyer (D)
    • Roscoe G. Bartlett (R)
    • Elijah E. Cummings (D)
    • Chris Van Hollen (D)
    Maryland

    Edward M. Kennedy (D)

    John Kerry (D)

    • John W. Olver (D)
    • Richard E. Neal (D)
    • Jim McGovern (D)
    • Barney Frank (D)
    • Martin T. Meehan (D)
    • John F. Tierney (D)
    • Edward J. Markey (D)
    • Michael E. Capuano (D)
    • Stephen F. Lynch (D)
    • Bill Delahunt (D)
    Michigan

    Carl Levin (D)

    Debbie Stabenow (D)

    • Bart Stupak (D)
    • Peter Hoekstra (R)
    • Vernon J. Ehlers (R)
    • Dave Camp (R)
    • Dale E. Kildee (D)
    • Fred Upton (R)
    • Joe Schwarz (R)
    • Mike Rogers (R)
    • Joe Knollenberg (R)
    • Candice S. Miller (R)
    • Thaddeus McCotter (R)
    • Sander M. Levin (D)
    • Carolyn Cheeks Kilpatrick (D)
    • John Conyers Jr. (D)
    • John D. Dingell (D)
    Minnesota

    Mark Dayton (D) Norm Coleman (R)

    • Gil Gutknecht (R)
    • John Kline (R)
    • Jim Ramstad (R)
    • Betty McCollum (D)
    • Martin Olav Sabo (D)
    • Mark Kennedy (R)
    • Collin C. Peterson (D)
    • James L. Oberstar (D)
    Mississippi

    Thad Cochran (R)

    Trent Lott (R)

    • Roger Wicker (R)
    • Bennie Thompson (D)
    • Charles W. “Chip” Pickering Jr. (R)
    • Gene Taylor (D)
    Missouri

    Christopher S. Bond (R)

    Jim Talent (R)

    • William Lacy Clay (D)
    • Todd Akin (R)
    • Russ Carnahan (D)
    • Ike Skelton (D)
    • Emanuel Cleaver II (D)
    • Sam Graves (R)
    • Roy Blunt (R)
    • Jo Ann Emerson (R)
    • Kenny Hulshof (R)
    Montana

    Max Baucus (D)

    Conrad Burns (R)

    AL Denny Rehberg (R)

    Nebraska

    Chuck Hagel (R)

    Ben Nelson (D)

    • Jeff Fortenberry (R)
    • Lee Terry (R)
    • Tom Osborne (R)
    Nevada

    Harry Reid (D)

    John Ensign (R)

    • Shelley Berkley (D)
    • Jim Gibbons (R)
    • Jon Porter (R)
    New Hampshire

    Judd Gregg (R)

    John E. Sununu (R)

    • Jeb Bradley (R)
    • Charles Bass (R)
    New Jersey

    Jon Corzine (D)

    Frank R. Lautenberg (D)

    • Robert E. Andrews (D)
    • Frank A. LoBiondo (R)
    • H. James Saxton (R)
    • Christopher H. Smith (R)
    • Scott Garrett (R)
    • Frank Pallone Jr. (D)
    • Mike Ferguson (R)
    • Bill Pascrell Jr. (D)
    • Steven R. Rothman (D)
    • Donald M. Payne (D)
    • Rodney Frelinghuysen (R)
    • Rush D. Holt (D)
    • Robert Menendez (D)
    New Mexico

    Pete V. Domenici (R)

    Jeff Bingaman (D)

    • Heather A. Wilson (R)
    • Steve Pearce (R)
    • Tom Udall (D)
    New York

    Charles E. Schumer (D)

    Hillary Rodham Clinton (D)

    • Timothy H. Bishop (D)
    • Steve Israel (D)
    • Peter T. King (R)
    • Carolyn McCarthy (D)
    • Gary L. Ackerman (D)
    • Gregory W. Meeks (D)
    • Joseph Crowley (D)
    • Jerrold Nadler (D)
    • Anthony Weiner (D)
    • Edolphus Towns (D)
    • Major R. Owens (D)
    • Nydia M. Velazquez (D)
    • Vito J. Fossella (R)
    • Carolyn B. Maloney (D)
    • Charles B. Rangel (D)
    • José E. Serrano (D)
    • Eliot L. Engel (D)
    • Nita M. Lowey (D)
    • Sue W. Kelly (R)
    • John E. Sweeney (R)
    • Michael R. McNulty (D)
    • Maurice D. Hinchey (D)
    • John M. McHugh (R)
    • Sherwood Boehlert (R)
    • James T. Walsh (R)
    • Thomas M. Reynolds (R)
    • Brian Higgins (D)
    • Louise M. Slaughter (D)
    • John R. “Randy” Kuhl Jr. (R)
    North Carolina

    Elizabeth Dole (R)

    Richard M. Burr (R)

    • G. K. Butterfield (D)
    • Bob Etheridge (D)
    • Walter B. Jones (R)
    • David E. Price (D)
    • Virginia Foxx (R)
    • Howard Coble (R)
    • Mike McIntyre (D)
    • Robin Hayes (R)
    • Sue Myrick (R)
    • Patrick T. McHenry (R)
    • Charles H. Taylor (R)
    • Melvin Watt (D)
    • Brad Miller (D)
    North Dakota

    Kent Conrad (D)

    Byron L. Dorgan (D)

    AL Earl Pomeroy (D)

    Ohio

    Mike DeWine (R)

    George V. Voinovich (R)

    • Steve Chabot (R)
    • Vacant
    • Michael R. Turner (R)
    • Michael G. Oxley (R)
    • Paul E. Gillmor (R)
    • Ted Strickland (D)
    • David L. Hobson (R)
    • John A. Boehner (R)
    • Marcy Kaptur (D)
    • Dennis J. Kucinich (D)
    • Stephanie Tubbs Jones (D)
    • Pat Tiberi (R)
    • Sherrod Brown (D)
    • Steven C. LaTourette (R)
    • Deborah Pryce (R)
    • Ralph Regula (R)
    • Tim Ryan (D)
    • Bob Ney (R)
    Oklahoma

    James M. Inhofe (R)

    Tom Coburn (R)

    • John Sullivan (R)
    • Dan Boren (D)
    • Frank D. Lucas (R)
    • Tom Cole (R)
    • Ernest Istook (R)
    Oregon

    Ron Wyden (D)

    Gordon H. Smith (R)

    • David Wu (D)
    • Greg Walden (R)
    • Earl Blumenauer (D)
    • Peter A. DeFazio (D)
    • Darlene Hooley (D)
    Pennsylvania

    Arlen Specter (R)

    Rick Santorum (R)

    • Robert A. Brady (D)
    • Chaka Fattah (D)
    • Phil English (R)
    • Melissa A. Hart (R)
    • John E. Peterson (R)
    • Jim Gerlach (R)
    • Curt Weldon (R)
    • Michael G. Fitzpatrick (R)
    • Bill Shuster (R)
    • Don Sherwood (R)
    • Paul E. Kanjorski (D)
    • John P. Murtha (D)
    • Allyson Y. Schwartz (D)
    • Mike Doyle (D)
    • Charlie Dent (R)
    • Joe Pitts (R)
    • Tim Holden (D)
    • Tim Murphy (R)
    • Todd R. Platts (R)
    Puerto Rico

    AL Luis Fortuño (R)

    Rhode Island

    Jack Reed (D)

    Lincoln Chafee (R)

    • Patrick J. Kennedy (D)
    • Jim Langevin (D)
    South Carolina

    Lindsey Graham (R)

    Jim DeMint (R)

    • Henry E. Brown Jr. (R)
    • Joe Wilson (R)
    • J. Gresham Barrett (R)
    • Bob Inglis (R)
    • John M. Spratt Jr. (D)
    • James E. Clyburn (D)
    South Dakota

    Tim Johnson (D)

    John Thune (R)

    AL Stephanie Herseth (D)

    Tennessee

    Bill Frist (R)

    Lamar Alexander (R)

    • Bill Jenkins (R)
    • John J. “Jimmy” Duncan Jr. (R)
    • Zach Wamp (R)
    • Lincoln Davis (D)
    • Jim Cooper (D)
    • Bart Gordon (D)
    • Marsha Blackburn (R)
    • John Tanner (D)
    • Harold E. Ford Jr. (D)
    Texas

    Kay Bailey Hutchison (R)

    John Cornyn (R)

    • Louie Gohmert (R)
    • Ted Poe (R)
    • Sam Johnson (R)
    • Ralph M. Hall (R)
    • Jeb Hensarling (R)
    • Joe L. Barton (R)
    • John Culberson (R)
    • Kevin Brady (R)
    • Al Green (D)
    • Michael McCaul (R)
    • K. Michael Conaway (R)
    • Kay Granger (R)
    • William M. “Mac” Thornberry (R)
    • Ron Paul (R)
    • Rubén Hinojosa (D)
    • Silvestre Reyes (D)
    • Chet Edwards (D)
    • Sheila Jackson-Lee (D)
    • Randy Neugebauer (R)
    • Charlie Gonzalez (D)
    • Lamar Smith (R)
    • Tom DeLay (R)
    • Henry Bonilla (R)
    • Kenny Marchant (R)
    • Lloyd Doggett (D)
    • Michael C. Burgess (R)
    • Solomon P. Ortiz (D)
    • Henry Cuellar (D)
    • Gene Green (D)
    • Eddie Bernice Johnson (D)
    • John Carter (R)
    • Pete Sessions (R)
    Utah

    Orrin G. Hatch (R)

    Robert F. Bennett (R)

    • Rob Bishop (R)
    • Jim Matheson (D)
    • Chris Cannon (R)
    Vermont

    Patrick J. Leahy (D)

    James M. Jeffords (I)

    AL Bernard Sanders (I)

    Virginia

    John W. Warner (R)

    George Allen (R)

    • Jo Ann Davis (R)
    • Thelma Drake (R)
    • Robert C. Scott (D)
    • J. Randy Forbes (R)
    • Virgil H. Goode Jr. (R)
    • Robert W. Goodlatte (R)
    • Eric Cantor (R)
    • James P. Moran (D)
    • Rick Boucher (D)
    • Frank R. Wolf (R)
    • Thomas M. Davis III (R)
    Virgin Islands

    AL Donna M. C.

    Christensen (D)

    Virginia

    Patty Murray (D)

    Maria Cantwell (D)

    • Jay Inslee (D)
    • Rick Larsen (D)
    • Brian Baird (D)
    • Doc Hastings (R)
    • Cathy McMorris (R)
    • Norm Dicks (D)
    • Jim McDermott (D)
    • Dave Reichert (R)
    • Adam Smith (D)
    Washington

    Robert C. Byrd (D)

    John D. Rockefeller IV (D)

    • Alan B. Mollohan (D)
    • Shelley Moore Capito (R)
    • Nick J. Rahall II (D)
    West Virginia

    Robert C. Byrd (D)

    John D. Rockefeller IV (D)

    • Alan B. Mollohan (D)
    • Shelley Moore Capito (R)
    • Nick J. Rahall II (D)
    Wisconsin

    Herb Kohl (D) Russell D. Feingold (D)

    • Paul D. Ryan (R)
    • Tammy Baldwin (D)
    • Ron Kind (D)
    • Gwen Moore (D)
    • F. James Sensenbrenner Jr. (R)
    • Tom Petri (R)
    • David R. Obey (D)
    • Mark Green (R)
    Wyoming

    Craig Thomas (R)

    Michael B. Enzi (R)

    AL Barbara Cubin (R)

    House Committees

    The standing and select committees of the U.S. House of Representatives follow. Each listing includes the room number, office building, zip code, telephone and fax numbers, Web address, e-mail address if available, key majority and minority staff members, jurisdiction for each full committee, and party ratio. Subcommittees are listed under the full committees. Members are listed in order of seniority on the committee or subcommittee.

    Republicans, the current majority, are shown in roman type; Democrats, in the minority, appear in italic. Bernard Sanders, I-Vt., caucuses with Democrats and accrues committee seniority with Democrats. Vacancy indicates that a committee or subcommittee seat had not been filled as of May 2, 2005. The partisan committees of the House are listed on page 784. The area code for all phone and fax numbers is (202).

    Agriculture

    Office: 1301 LHOB 20515-6001

    Phone: 225-2171 Fax: 225-0917

    Web:http://www.agriculture.house.gov

    E-mail:agriculture@mail.house.gov

    Majority Chief of Staff: William E. O'Conner

    Minority Staff Director: Rob Larew 225-0317 1305 LHOB

    Jurisdiction: agriculture generally; forestry in general, and forest reserves other than those created from the public domain; adulteration of seeds, insect pests, and protection of birds and animals in forest reserves; agricultural and industrial chemistry; agricultural colleges and experiment stations; agricultural economics and research; agricultural education extension services; agricultural production and marketing and stabilization of prices of agricultural products, and commodities (not including distribution outside of the United States); animal industry and diseases of animals; commodity exchanges; crop insurance and soil conservation; dairy industry; entomology and plant quarantine; extension of farm credit and farm security; inspection of livestock, poultry, meat products, seafood and seafood products; human nutrition and home economics; plant industry, soils, and agricultural engineering; rural electrification; rural development; water conservation related to activities of the Agriculture Dept. The chair and ranking minority member are voting members ex officio of all subcommittees of which they are not regular members. Party Ratio: R 25-D 21

    Robert W. Goodlatte, Va., Chair Collin C. Peterson, Minn., Ranking Minority Member

    John A. Boehner, Ohio, Vice Chair

    Richard W. Pombo, Calif.

    Terry Everett, Ala.

    Frank D. Lucas, Okla.

    Jerry Moran, Kan.

    Bill Jenkins, Tenn.

    Gil Gutknecht, Minn.

    Robin Hayes, N.C.

    Timothy V. Johnson, Ill.

    Tom Osborne, Neb.

    Mike Pence, Ind.

    Sam Graves, Mo.

    Jo Bonner, Ala.

    Mike D. Rogers, Ala.

    Steve King, Iowa

    Marilyn Musgrave, Colo.

    Devin Nunes, Calif.

    Randy Neugebauer, Texas

    Charles Boustany Jr., La.

    Joe Schwarz, Mich.

    John R. “Randy” Kuhl Jr., N.Y.

    Virginia Foxx, N.C.

    K. Michael Conaway, Texas

    Jeff Fortenberry, Neb.

    Tim Holden, Pa.

    MikeMcIntyre, N.C.

    Bob Etheridge, N.C.

    Joe Baca, Calif.

    Ed Case, Hawaii

    Dennis A. Cardoza, Calif.

    David Scott, Ga.

    Jim Marshall, Ga.

    Stephanie Herseth, S.D.

    G. K. Butter field, N.C.

    Henry Cuellar, Texas

    Charlie Melancon, La.

    Jim Costa, Calif.

    John Salazar, Colo.

    John Barrow, Ga.

    Earl Pomeroy, N.D.

    Leonard L. Boswell, Iowa

    Rick Larsen, Wash.

    Lincoln Davis, Tenn.

    Ben Chandler, Ky.

    Subcommittees

    Conservation, Credit, Rural Development, and Research Office: 1714P LHOB Phone: 225-2171

    Frank D. Lucas (Chair), Jerry Moran, Tom Osborne

    (Vice Chair), Sam Graves, Mike D. Rogers, Steve King, Charles Boustany Jr., Joe Schwarz, Jeff Fortenberry Tim Holden (Ranking Minority Member), Henry

    Cuellar, Mike McIntyre, Bob Etheridge, Ed Case, Lincoln Davis, Stephanie Herseth, G. K. Butterfield

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Department Operations, Oversight, Dairy, Nutrition, and ForestryOffice: 1407 LHOB Phone: 225-2171

    Gil Gutknecht (Chair), Richard W. Pombo, Jerry Moran, Jo Bonner (Vice Chair), Devin Nunes, Virginia Foxx, Jeff Fortenberry

    Joe Baca (Ranking Minority Member), Dennis A. Cardoza, G. K. Butterfield, Tim Holden, Henry Cuellar, Jim Costa

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    General Farm Commodities and Risk ManagementOffice: 1407 LHOB Phone: 225-2171

    Jerry Moran (Chair), John A. Boehner, Terry Everett, Frank D. Lucas, Bill Jenkins, Timothy V. Johnson (Vice Chair), Mike Pence, Sam Graves, Jo Bonner, Steve King, Marilyn Musgrave, Randy Neugebauer, Charles Boustany Jr., K. Michael Conaway, Jeff Fortenberry

    Bob Etheridge (Ranking Minority Member), John Salazar, Jim Marshall, Stephanie Herseth, G. K. Butterfield, Charlie Melancon, John Barrow, Earl Pomeroy, Leonard L. Boswell, Rick Larsen, Ben Chandler, David Scott, Jim Costa

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Livestock and Horticulture

    Office: 1336 LHOB Phone: 225-2171

    Robin Hayes (Chair), John A. Boehner, Richard W. Pombo, Tom Osborne, Mike Pence (Vice Chair), Mike D. Rogers, Steve King, Devin Nunes, Randy Neugebauer, John R. “Randy” Kuhl Jr., Virginia Foxx, K. Michael Conaway

    Ed Case (Ranking Minority Member), David Scott, Stephanie Herseth, Jim Costa, Dennis A. Cardoza, John Salazar, Leonard L. Boswell, Rick Larsen, Earl Pomeroy, John Barrow

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Specialty Crops and Foreign Agriculture ProgramsOffice: 1336 LHOB Phone: 225-2171 Bill Jenkins (Chair), Terry Everett (Vice Chair), Gil

    Gutknecht, Robin Hayes, Mike D. Rogers, Randy

    Neugebauer, Joe Schwarz, Virginia Foxx

    Mike McIntyre (Ranking Minority Member), Jim Marshall, Charlie Melancon, John Barrow, David Scott, Ben Chandler, Henry Cuellar

    Appropriations

    Office: H-218 CAP 20515-6015

    Phone: 225-2771 Fax:

    Web:http://appropriations.house.gov

    Majority Staff Director: Frank M. Cushing

    Minority Staff Director: Robert Nabors 225-3481 1016 LHOB

    Jurisdiction: appropriation of the revenue for the support of the government; rescissions of appropriations contained in appropriation acts; transfers of unexpended balances; new spending authority under the Congressional Budget Act. The chairman and ranking minority member are voting members ex officio of all subcommittees of which they are not regular members. Party Ratio: R 37-D 29

    Jerry Lewis, Calif., Chair

    C.W. Bill Young, Fla.

    Ralph Regula, Ohio

    Harold Rogers, Ky.

    Frank R. Wolf, VA.

    Jim Kolbe, Ariz.

    James T. Walsh, N.Y.

    Charles H. Taylor, N.C.

    David L. Hobson, Ohio

    Ernest Istook, Okla.

    Henry Bonilla, Texas

    Joe Knollenberg, Mich.

    Jack Kingston, Ga.

    Rodney Frelinghuysen, N.J.

    Roger Wicker, Miss.

    Randy “Duke”

    Cunningham, Calif.

    Todd Tiahrt, Kan.

    Zach Wamp, Tenn.

    Tom Latham, Iowa

    Anne M. Northup, Ky.

    Robert B. Aderholt, Ala.

    Jo Ann Emerson, Mo.

    Kay Granger, Texas

    John E. Peterson, Pa.

    Virgil H. Goode, Va.

    John T. Doolittle, Calif.

    Ray LaHood, Ill.

    John E. Sweeney, N.Y.

    Don Sherwood, Pa.

    Dave Weldon, Fla.

    Mike Simpson, Idaho

    John Culberson, Texas

    Mark Steven Kirk, Ill.

    Ander Crenshaw, Fla.

    Denny Rehberg, Mont.

    John Carter, Texas

    Rodney Alexander, La.

    David R. Obey, Wis., Ranking Minority Member

    John P. Murtha, Pa.

    Norm Dicks, Wash.

    Chet Edwards, Texas

    Martin Olav Sabo, Minn.

    Steny H. Hoyer, Md.

    Alan B. Mollohan, W.Va.

    Marcy Kaptur, Ohio

    Peter J. Visclosky, lnd.

    Nita M. Lowey, N.Y.

    José E. Serrano, N.Y.

    Rosa DeLauro, Conn.

    James P. Moran, Va.

    John W. Olver, Mass.

    Ed Pastor, Ariz.

    David E. Price, N.C.

    Robert E. “Bud” Cramer, Ala.

    Patrick J. Kennedy, R.l.

    James E. Clyburn, S.C.

    Maurice D. Hinchey, N.Y.

    Lucille Roybal-Allard, Calif.

    Sam Farr, Calif.

    Jesse L. Jackson Jr., Ill.

    Carolyn Cheeks Kilpatrick, Mich.

    Allen Boyd, Fla.

    Chaka Fattah, Pa.

    Steven R. Rothman, N.J.

    Sanford D. Bishop, Ga.

    Marion Berry, Ark.

    Subcommittees

    Agriculture, Rural Development, FDA, and Related Agencies

    Office: 2362-A RHOB Phone: 225-2638

    Henry Bonilla (Chair), Jack Kingston, Tom Latham, Jo Ann Emerson, Virgil H. Goode, Ray LaHood (Vice Chair), John T. Doolittle, Rodney Alexander

    Rosa DeLauro (Ranking Minority Member), Maurice D. Hinchey, Sam Farr, Allen Boyd, Marcy Kaptur

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Defense

    Office: H-149 CAP Phone: 225-2847

    C. W. Bill Young (Chair), David L. Hobson, Henry

    Bonilla, Randy “Duke” Cunningham, Rodney

    Frelinghuysen (Vice Chair), Todd Tiahrt, Roger Wicker, Jack Kingston, Kay Granger John P. Murtha (Ranking Minority Member), Norm

    Dicks, Martin Olav Sabo, Peter J. Visclosky, James P. Moran, Marcy Kaptur

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Energy and Water Development, and Related Agencies

    Office: 2362-B RHOB Phone: 225-3421

    David L. Hobson (Chair), Rodney Frelinghuysen, Tom Latham, Zach Wamp, Jo Ann Emerson, John T. Doolittle (Vice Chair), Mike Simpson, Denny Rehberg

    Peter J. Visclosky (Ranking Minority Member), Chet Edwards, Ed Pastor, James E. Clyburn, Marion Berry

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Foreign Operations, Export Financing and Related

    ProgramsOffice: HB-26 CAP Phone: 225-2041

    Jim Kolbe (Chair), Joe Knollenberg, Mark Steven Kirk, Ander Crenshaw, Don Sherwood (Vice Chair), John E. Sweeney, Denny Rehberg, John Carter

    Nita M. Lowey (Ranking Minority Member), Jesse L. Jackson Jr., Carolyn Cheeks Kilpatrick, Steven R. Rothman, Chaka Fattah

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Homeland Security

    Office: B-307 RHOB Phone: 225-5834

    Harold Rogers (Chair), Zach Wamp, Tom Latham, Jo Ann Emerson, John E. Sweeney, Jim Kolbe, Ernest Istook (Vice Chair), Ray LaHood, Ander Crenshaw, John Carter

    Martin Olav Sabo (Ranking Minority Member), David E. Price, José E. Serrano, Lucille Roybal-Allard, Sanford D. Bishop Jr., Marion Berry, Chet Edwards

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Interior, Environment, and Related AgenciesOffice: B-308 RHOB Phone: 225-3081

    Charles H. Taylor (Chair), Zach Wamp, John E. Peterson, Don Sherwood, Ernest Istook, Robert B. Aderholt, John T. Doolittle, Mike Simpson (Vice Chair)

    Norm Dicks, (Ranking Minority Member) James P. Moran, Maurice D. Hinchey, John W. Olver, Alan B. Mollohan

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Labor, Health and Human Services, Education, and

    Related AgenciesOffice: 2358 RHOB Phone: 225-3508

    Ralph Regula (Chair), Ernest Istook, Roger Wicker, Anne M. Northup (Vice Chair), Randy “Duke” Cunningham, Kay Granger, John E. Peterson, Don Sherwood, Dave Weldon, James Walsh

    David R. Obey (Ranking Minority Member), Steny H. Hoyer, Nita M. Lowey, Rosa DeLauro, Jesse L. Jackson Jr., Patrick J. Kennedy, Lucille Roybal-Allard

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Military Quality of Life and Veterans Affairs, and

    Related AgenciesOffice: H-143 CAP Phone: 225-3047

    James T. Walsh (Chair), Robert B. Aderholt (Vice Chair), Anne M. Northup, Michael K. Simpson, Ander Crenshaw, C. W. Bill Young, Mark Steven Kirk, Denny Rehberg, John Carter

    Chet Edwards (Ranking Minority Member), Sam Farr, Allen Boyd, Sanford D. Bishop, David E. Price, Robert E. “Bud” Cramer

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Science, State, Justice, and Commerce, and

    Related AgenciesOffice: H-309 CAP Phone: 225-3351

    Frank R. Wolf (Chair), Mark Steven Kirk, Dave Weldon (Vice Chair), Virgil H. Goode, Ray LaHood, John Culberson, Rodney Alexander

    Alan B. Mollohan (Ranking Minority Member), José E. Serrano, Robert E. “Bud” Cramer, Patrick J. Kennedy, Chaka Fattah

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Transportation, Treasury, HUD, the Judiciary, District of Columbia, and Independent AgenciesOffice: 2358 RHOB Phone: 225-2141

    Joe Knollenberg (Chair), Frank R. Wolf, Harold Rogers, Todd Tiahrt, Anne M. Northup, Robert B. Aderholt, John E. Sweeney (Vice Chair), John Culberson, Ralph Regula

    John W. Olver (Ranking Minority Member), Steny H. Hoyer, Ed Pastor, Carolyn Cheeks Kilpatrick, James E. Clyburn, Steven R. Rothman

    Armed Services

    Office: 2120 RHOB 20515-6035 Phone: 225-4151 Fax: 225-9077

    Web:http://armedservices.house.gov

    Majority Staff Director: Robert S. Rangel

    Minority Democratic Counsel: Jim Schweiter 225-4151

    2340 RHOB

    Jurisdiction: ammunition depots; forts; arsenals; Army, Navy, and Air Force reservations and establishments; common defense generally; conservation, development, and use of naval petroleum and oil shale reserves; Defense Dept., including the Army, Navy, and Air Force Depts. generally; interoceanic canals generally, including measures relating to the maintenance, operation, and administration of interoceanic canals; Merchant Marine Academy, and State Maritime Academies; military applications of nuclear energy; tactical intelligence and intelligence-related activities of the Defense Dept.; national security aspects of merchant marine, including financial assistance for the construction and operation of vessels, the maintenance of the U.S. shipbuilding and ship repair industrial base, cabotage, cargo preference and merchant marine officers and seamen as these matters relate to the national security; pay, promotion, retirement, and other benefits and privileges of members of the armed forces; scientific research and development in support of the armed services; selective service; size and composition of the Army, Navy, Marine Corps, and Air Force; soldiers' and sailors' homes; strategic and critical materials necessary for the common defense.

    Party Ratio: R 34-D 28

    Duncan Hunter, Calif., Chair

    Curt Weldon, Pa.

    Joel Hefley, Colo.

    H. James Saxton, N.J.

    John M. McHugh, N.Y.

    Terry Everett, Ala.

    Roscoe G. Bartlett, Md.

    Howard P. “Buck”

    McKeon, Calif.

    William M. “Mac”

    Thornberry, Texas

    John Hostettler, Ind.

    Walter B. Jones, N.C.

    Jim Ryun, Kan.

    Jim Gibbons, Nev.

    Robin Hayes, N.C.

    Ken Calvert, Calif.

    Rob Simmons, Conn.

    Jo Ann Davis, Va.

    Todd Akin, Mo.

    J. Randy Forbes, Va.

    Jeff Miller, Fla.

    Ike Skelton, Mo., Ranking Minority Member

    John M. Spratt, S.C.

    Solomon P. Ortiz, Texas

    Lane Evans, Ill.

    Gene Taylor, Miss.

    Neil Abercrombie, Hawaii

    Martin T. Meehan, Mass.

    Silvestre Reyes, Texas

    Vic Snyder, Ariz.

    Adam Smith, Wash.

    Loretta Sanchez, Calif.

    Mike McIntyre, N.C.

    Ellen O. Tauscher, Calif.

    Robert A. Brady, Pa.

    Robert E. Andrews, N.J.

    Susan A. Davis, Calif.

    Jim Langevin, R.I.

    Steve Israel, N.Y.

    Rick Larsen, Wash.

    Jim Cooper, Tenn.

    Jim Marshall, Ga.

    Kendrick B. Meek, Fla.

    Joe Wilson, S.C.

    Frank A. LoBiondo, N.J.

    Jeb Bradley, N.H.

    Michael R. Turner, Ohio

    John Kline, Minn.

    Candice S. Miller, Mich.

    Mike D. Rogers, Ala.

    Trent Franks, Ariz.

    Bill Shuster, Pa.

    Thelma Drake, Va.

    Joe Schwarz, Mich.

    Cathy McMorris, Wash.

    K. Michael Conaway, Texas

    Geoff Davis, Ky.

    Madeleine Z. Bordallo, Guam

    Tim Ryan, Ohio

    Mark Udall, Colo.

    G. K. Butterfield, N.C.

    Cynthia A. McKinney, Ga.

    Dan Boren, Okla.

    Subcommittees

    Military Personnel

    Office: 2340 RHOB Phone: 225-7560

    John M. McHugh (Chair), Jo Ann Davis, John Kline, Thelma Drake, K. Michael Conaway, H. James Saxton, Walter B. Jones, Jim Ryun, Robin Hayes

    Vic Snyder (Ranking Minority Member), Martin T. Meehan, Loretta Sanchez, Robert E. Andrews, Susan A. Davis, Mark Udall, Cynthia A. McKinney

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Projection Forces

    Office: 2340 RHOB Phone: 225-1967

    Roscoe G. Bartlett (Chair), Rob Simmons, Jo Ann

    Davis, Candice S. Miller, Thelma Drake, Curt Weldon, H. James Saxton, John Hostettler, Ken Calvert

    Gene Taylor (Ranking Minority Member), Ellen O. Tauscher, Jim Langevin, Steve lsrael, Jim Marshall, Madeleine Z. Bordallo, Dan Boren

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Readiness

    Office: 2117 RHOB Phone: 226-8979

    Joel Hefley (Chair), John Hostettler, Walter B. Jones, Jim Ryun, J. Randy Forbes, Jeff Miller, Mike D. Rogers, Joe Schwarz, Cathy McMorris, John M. McHugh, Howard P. “Buck” McKeon, Robin Hayes, Rob Simmons, Jeb Bradley, Candice S. Miller, Trent Franks

    Solomon P. Ortiz (Ranking Minority Member), Lane Evans, Gene Taylor, Neil Abercrombie, Silvestre Reyes, Vic Snyder, Robert A. Brady, Susan A. Davis, Jim Marshall, Kendrick B. Meek, Madeleine Z. Bordallo, Tim Ryan, Mark Udall, G. K. Butterfield

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Strategic Forces

    Office: 2340 RHOB Phone: 226-7173

    Terry Everett (Chair), William M. “Mac” Thornberry, Trent Franks, Michael R. Turner, Mike D. Rogers, Joe Schwarz, Cathy McMorris, Geoff Davis

    Silvestre Reyes (Ranking Minority Member), John M. Spratt, Loretta Sanchez, Ellen O. Tauscher, Rick Larsen, Jim Cooper

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Tactical Air and Land ForcesOffice: 2340 RHOB Phone: 225-4440

    Curt Weldon (Chair), Howard P. “Buck” McKeon, Jim Gibbons, Ken Calvert, Frank A. LoBiondo, Jeb Bradley, Michael R. Turner, K. Michael Conaway, Terry Everett, Roscoe G. Bartlett, Walter B. Jones, Jim Ryun, Todd Akin, J. Randy Forbes, Joe Wilson, Bill Shuster

    Neil Abercrombie (Ranking Minority Member), Ike Skelton, John M. Spratt, Solomon P. Ortiz, Lane Evans, Adam Smith, Mike McIntyre, Robert A. Brady, Steve Israel, Jim Cooper, Kendrick B. Meek, Tim Ryan, G. K. Butterfield, Dan Boren

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Terrorism, Unconventional Threats and CapabilitiesOffice: 2340 RHOB Phone: 226-2843

    H. James Saxton (Chair), Robin Hayes, Todd Akin, Joe Wilson, John Kline, Bill Shuster, Geoff Davis, Joel Hefley, William M. “Mac” Thornberry, Jim Gibbons, Jeff Miller, Frank A. LoBiondo

    Martin T. Meehan (Ranking Minority Member), Adam Smith, Mike McIntyre, Ellen O. Tauscher, Robert E. Andrews, Jim Langevin, Rick Larsen, Jim Cooper, Jim Marshall, Cynthia A. McKinney

    Budget

    Office: 309 CHOB 20515-6065

    Phone: 226-7270 Fax: 226-7174

    Web:http://www.budget.house.gov

    E-mail:budget@mail.house.gov

    Majority Chief of Staff:James Bates

    Minority Staff Director and Chief Counsel: Thomas S. Kahn 226-7200 B-71 CHOB

    Jurisdiction: congressional budget process generally; concurrent budget resolutions; measures relating to special controls over the federal budget; Congressional Budget Office.

    Party Ratio: R 22-D 17

    Jim Nussle, Iowa, Chair

    Jim Ryun, Kan.

    Ander Crenshaw, Fla.

    Adam H. Putnam, Fla.

    Roger Wicker, Miss.

    Kenny Hulshof, Mo.

    Jo Bonner, Ala.

    Scott Garrett, N.J.

    J. Gresham Barrett, S.C.

    Thaddeus McCotter, Mich.

    Mario Diaz-Balart, Fla.

    Jeb Hensarling, Texas

    Ileana Ros-Lehtinen, Fla.

    Dan Lungren, Calif.

    Pete Sessions, Texas

    Paul D. Ryan, Wis.

    Mike Simpson, Idaho

    Jeb Bradley, N.H.

    Patrick T. McHenry, N.C.

    Connie Mack, Fla.

    K. Michael Conaway, Texas

    Vacancy

    John M. Spratt, S.C., Ranking Minority Member

    Dennis Moore, Kan.

    Richard E. Neal, Mass.

    Rosa DeLauro, Conn.

    Chet Edwards, Texas

    Harold E. Ford Jr., Tenn.

    Lois Capps, Calif.

    Brian Baird, Wash.

    Jim Cooper, Tenn.

    Artur Davis, Ala.

    William J. Jefferson, La.

    Tom Allen, Maine

    Ed Case, Hawaii

    Cynthia A. McKinney, Ga.

    Henry Cuellar, Texas

    Allyson Y. Schwartz, Pa.

    Ron Kind, Wis.

    Education and the Workforce

    Office: 2181 RHOB 20515-6100

    Phone: 225-4527 Fax: 225-9571

    Web:http://edworkforce.house.gov

    Majority Staff Director: Paula T. Nowakowski

    Minority Staff Director: John Lawrence 225-3725 2101 RHOB

    Jurisdiction: measures relating to education or labor generally; child labor; Gallaudet University; Howard University and hospital; convict labor and the entry of goods made by convicts into interstate commerce; food programs for children in schools; labor standards and statistics; mediation and arbitration of labor disputes; regulation or prevention of importation of foreign laborers under contract; workers' compensation; vocational rehabilitation; wages and hours of labor; welfare of minors; work incentive programs. The chair and ranking minority member are non-voting members ex officio of all subcommittees of which they are not regular members.

    Party Ratio: R 27-D 22

    John A. Boehner, Ohio, Chair

    Tom Petri, Wis., Vice

    Chair Howard P. “Buck” McKeon, Calif.

    Michael N. Castle, Del.

    Sam Johnson, Texas

    Mark Souder, Ind.

    Charlie Norwood, Ga.

    Vernon J. Ehlers, Mich.

    Judy Biggert, Ill.

    Todd R. Platts, Pa.

    Pat Tiberi, Ohio

    Ric Keller, Fla.

    Tom Osborne, Neb.

    Joe Wilson, S.C.

    Jon Porter, Nev.

    John Kline, Minn.

    Marilyn Musgrave, Colo.

    Bob Inglis, S.C.

    Cathy McMorris, Wash.

    Kenny Marchant, Texas

    Tom Price, Ga.

    Luis Fortuñ, P.R.

    Bobby Jindal, La.

    Charles Boustany Jr., La.

    Virginia Foxx, N.C.

    Thelma Drake, Va.

    John R. “Randy” Kuhl Jr., N.Y.

    George Miller, Calif., Ranking Minority Member

    Dale E. Kildee, Mich.

    MajorR. Owens, N.Y.

    Donald M. Payne, N.J.

    Robert E. Andrews, N.J.

    Robert C. Scott, Va.

    Lynn Woolsey, Calif.

    Rubén Hinojosa, Texas

    Carolyn McCarthy, N.Y.

    John F. Tierney, Mass.

    Ron Kind, Wis.

    Dennis J. Kucinich, Ohio

    David Wu, Ore.

    Rush D. Holt, N.J.

    Susan A. Davis, Calif.

    Betty McCollum, Minn.

    Danny K. Davis, Ill.

    Raúl M. Grijalva, Ariz.

    Chris Van Hollen, Md.

    Tim Ryan, Ohio

    Timothy H. Bishop, N.Y.

    John Barrow, Ga.

    Subcommittees

    Education Reform

    Office: 2181 RHOB Phone: 224-4527

    Michael N. Castle (Chair), Tom Osborne (Vice Chair), Mark Souder, Vernon J. Ehlers, Judy Biggert, Todd R. Platts, Ric Keller, Joe Wilson, Marilyn Musgrave, Bobby Jindal, John R. “Randy” Kuhl Jr.

    Lynn Woolsey (Ranking Minority Member), Danny K. Davis, Raúl M. Grijalva, Robert E. Andrews, Robert C. Scott, Rubén Hinojosa, Ron Kind, Dennis J. Kucinich, Susan A. Davis

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Employer-Employee RelationsOffice: 2181 RHOB Phone: 224-4527

    Sam Johnson (Chair), John Kline (Vice Chair), John A. Boehner, Howard P. “Buck” McKeon, Todd R. Platts, Pat Tiberi, Joe Wilson, Marilyn Musgrave, Kenny Marchant, Bobby Jindal, Charles Boustany Jr., Virginia Foxx

    Robert E. Andrews (Ranking Minority Member), Dale E. Kildee, Donald M. Payne, Carolyn McCarthy, John F. Tierney, David Wu, Rush D. Holt, Betty McCollum, Raúl M. Grijalva

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Select Education

    Office: 2181 RHOB Phone: 224-4527

    Pat Tiberi (Chair), Cathy McMorris, (Vice Chair), Mark Souder, Jon Porter, Bob Inglis, Luis Fortuñ

    Rubén Hinojosa (Ranking Minority Member), Danny K. Davis, Chris Van Hollen, Tim Ryan

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    21st Century CompetitivenessOffice: 2181 RHOB Phone: 224-4527

    Howard P. “Buck” McKeon (Chair), Jon Porter (Vice Chair), John A. Boehner, Tom Petri, Michael N. Castle, Sam Johnson, Vernon J. Ehlers, Pat Tiberi, Ric Keller, Tom Osborne, Bob Inglis, Cathy McMorris, Tom Price, Luis Fortuñ, Charles Boustany Jr., Virginia Foxx, Thelma Drake, John R. “Randy” Kuhl Jr.

    Dale E. Kildee (Ranking Minority Member), Donald M. Payne, Carolyn McCarthy, John F. Tierney, Ron Kind, David Wu, Rush D. Holt, Betty McCollum, Chris Van Hollen, Tim Ryan, Robert C. Scott, Susan A. Davis, Timothy H. Bishop, John Barrow, Major R. Owens

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Workforce Protections

    Office: 2181 RHOB Phone: 224-4527

    Charlie Norwood (Chair), Judy Biggert, (Vice Chair), Ric Keller, John Kline, Kenny Marchant, Tom Price, Thelma Drake

    Major R. Owens (Ranking Minority Member), Dennis J. Kucinich, Lynn Woolsey, Timothy H. Bishop, John Barrow

    Energy and Commerce

    Office: 2125 RHOB 20515-6115

    Phone: 225-2927 Fax: 225-1919

    Web:http://energycommerce.house.gov

    E-mail:energycommerce@mail.house.gov

    Majority Staff Director: Bud Albright

    Minority Staff Director: Reid Stuntz 225-3641 2322 RHOB

    Jurisdiction: interstate and foreign commerce generally; biomedical research and development; consumer affairs and consumer protection; health and health facilities, except health care supported by payroll deductions; interstate energy compacts; measures relating to the exploration, production, storage, supply, marketing, pricing, and regulation of energy resources, including all fossil fuels, solar energy, and other unconventional or renewable energy resources; measures relating to the conservation of energy resources; measures relating to energy information generally; measures relating to (A) the generation and marketing of power (except by federally chartered or federal regional power marketing authorities), (B) the reliability and interstate transmission of, and ratemaking for, all power, and (C) the siting of generation facilities, except the installation of interconnections between government water power projects; measures relating to general management of the Energy Dept., and the management and all functions of the Federal Energy Regulatory Commission; national energy policy generally; public health and quarantine; regulation of the domestic nuclear energy industry, including regulation of research and development reactors and nuclear regulatory research; regulation of interstate and foreign communications; travel and tourism; nuclear and other energy; and homeland security-related aspects of the foregoing, including cybersecurity. The chair and ranking minority member are voting members ex officio of all subcommittees of which they are not regular members.

    Party Ratio: R 31-D 26

    Joe L. Barton, Texas, Chair

    Ralph M. Hall, Texas

    Michael Bilirakis, Fla.

    Fred Upton, Miss.

    Cliff Stearns, Fla.

    Paul E. Gillmor, Ohio

    Nathan Deal, Ga.

    Edward Whitfield, Ky.

    Charlie Norwood, Ga.

    Barbara Cubin, Wyo.

    John Shimkus, Ill.

    Heather A. Wilson, N.M.

    John Shadegg, Ariz.

    Charles W. “Chip”

    Pickering Jr., Miss., Vice Chair

    Vito J. Fossella, N.Y.

    Roy Blunt, Mo.

    Steve Buyer, Ind.

    George P. Radanovich, Calif.

    Charles Bass, N.H.

    Joe Pitts, Pa.

    Mary Bono, Calif.

    Greg Walden, Ore.

    Lee Terry, Neb.

    Mike Ferguson, N.J.

    Mike Rogers, Mich.

    C. L. “Butch” Otter, Idaho

    Sue Myrick, N.C.

    John Sullivan, Okla.

    Tim Murphy, Pa.

    Michael C. Burgess, Texas

    Marsha Blackburn, Tenn.

    John D. Dingell, Mich., Ranking Minority Member

    Henry A. Waxman, Calif.

    Edward J. Markey, Mass.

    Rick Boucher, Va.

    Edolphus Towns, N.Y.

    Frank Pallone, N.J.

    Sherrod Brown, Ohio

    Bart Gordon, Tenn.

    Bobby L. Rush, Ill.

    Anna G. Eshoo, Calif.

    Bart Stupak, Mich.

    Eliot L. Engel, N.Y.

    Albert R. Wynn, Md.

    Gene Green, Texas

    Ted Strickland, Ohio

    Diana DeGette, Colo.

    Lois Capps, Calif.

    Mike Doyle, Pa.

    Tom Allen, Maine

    Jim Davis, Fla.

    Jan Schakowsky, lll.

    Hilda L. Solis, Calif.

    Charlie Gonzalez, Texas

    Jay lnslee, Wash.

    Tammy Baldwin, Wis.

    Mike Ross, Ariz.

    Subcommittees

    Commerce, Trade, and Consumer ProtectionOffice: 2125 RHOB Phone: 225-2927

    Cliff Stearns (Chair), Fred Upton, Nathan Deal, Barbara Cubin, George P. Radanovich, Charles Bass, Joe Pitts, Mary Bono, Lee Terry, Mike Ferguson, Mike Rogers, C. L. “Butch” Otter, Sue Myrick, Tim Murphy, Marsha Blackburn

    Jan Schakowsky (Ranking Minority Member), Mike Ross, Edward J. Markey, Edolphus Towns, Sherrod Brown, Bobby L. Rush, Gene Green, Ted Strickland, Diana DeGette, Jim Davis, Charlie Gonzalez, Tammy Baldwin

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Energy and Air Quality

    Office: 2125 RHOB Phone: 225-2927

    Ralph M. Hall (Chair), Michael Bilirakis, Edward Whitfield, Charlie Norwood, John Shimkus, Heather A. Wilson, John Shadegg, Charles W. “Chip” Pickering Jr., Vito J. Fossella, George P. Radanovich, Mary Bono, Greg Walden, Mike Rogers, C. L. “Butch” Otter, John Sullivan, Tim Murphy, Michael C. Burgess

    Rick Boucher (Ranking Minority Member), Mike Ross, Henry A. Waxman, Edward J. Markey, Eliot L. Engel, Albert R. Wynn, Gene Green, Ted Strickland, Lois Capps, Mike Doyle, Tom Allen, Jim Davis, Hilda L. Solis, Charlie Gonzalez

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Environment and Hazardous MaterialsOffice: 2125 RHOB Phone: 225-2927

    Paul E. Gillmor (Chair), Ralph M. Hall, Nathan Deal, Heather A. Wilson, John Shadegg, Vito J. Fossella, Charles Bass, Joe Pitts, Mary Bono, Lee Terry, Mike Rogers, C. L. “Butch” Otter, Sue Myrick, John Sullivan, Tim Murphy

    Hilda L. Solis (Ranking Minority Member), Frank Pallone, Bart Stupak, Albert R. Wynn, Lois Capps, Mike Doyle, Tom Allen, Jan Schakowsky, Jay lnslee, Gene Green, Charlie Gonzalez, Tammy Baldwin

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Health

    Office: 2125 RHOB Phone: 225-2927

    Nathan Deal (Chair), Ralph M. Hall, Michael Bilirakis, Fred Upton, Paul E. Gillmor, Charlie Norwood, Barbara Cubin, John Shimkus, John Shadegg, Charles W. “Chip” Pickering, Steve Buyer, Joe Pitts, Mary Bono, Mike Ferguson, Mike Rogers, Sue Myrick, Michael C. Burgess

    Sherrod Brown (Ranking Minority Member), Henry A. Waxman, Edolphus Towns, Frank Pallone, Bart Gordon, Bobby L. Rush, Anna G. Eshoo, Gene Green, Ted Strickland, Diana DeGette, Lois Capps, Tom Allen, Jim Davis, Tammy Baldwin

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Oversight and InvestigationsOffice: 2125 RHOB Phone: 225-2927

    Edward Whitfield (Chair), Cliff Stearns, Charles W. “Chip” Pickering, Charles Bass, Greg Walden, Mike Ferguson, Michael C. Burgess, Marsha Blackburn

    Bart Stupak (Ranking Minority Member), Diana DeGette, Jan Schakowsky, Jay Inslee, Tammy Baldwin, Henry A. Waxman

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Telecommunications and the InternetOffice: 2125 RHOB Phone: 225-2927

    Fred Upton (Chair), Michael Bilirakis, Cliff Stearns, Paul E. Gillmor, Edward Whitfield, Barbara Cubin, John Shimkus, Heather A. Wilson, Charles W. “Chip” Pickering Jr., Vito J. Fossella, George P. Radanovich, Charles Bass, Greg Walden, Lee Terry, Mike Ferguson, John Sullivan, Marsha Blackburn

    Edward J. Markey (Ranking Minority Member), Eliot L. Engel, Albert R. Wynn, Mike Doyle, Charlie Gonzalez, Jay Inslee, Rick Boucher, Edolphus Towns, Frank Pallone, Sherrod Brown, Bart Gordon, Bobby L. Rush, Anna G. Eshoo, Bart Stupak

    Financial Services

    Office: 2129 RHOB 20515-6050

    Phone: 225-7502 Fax: 226-0682

    Web:http://financialservices.house.gov

    Majority Chief of Staff:Robert Foster

    Minority Staff Director: Jeanne Roslanowick 225-4247 B-301C RHOB Jurisdiction: banks and banking, including deposit insurance and federal monetary policy; economic stabilization, defense production, renegotiation, and control of the price of commodities, rents, and services; financial aid to commerce and industry (other than transportation); insurance generally; international finance; international financial and monetary organizations; money and credit, including currency and the issuance of notes and redemption thereof; gold and silver, including the coinage thereof; valuation and revaluation of the dollar; public and private housing; securities and exchanges; and urban development. The chair and ranking minority member are non-voting members ex officio of all subcommittees of which they are not regular members.

    Party Ratio: R 37-D 33

    Michael G. Oxley, Ohio, Chair

    Jim Leach, Iowa

    Richard H. Baker, La.

    Deborah Pryce, Ohio

    Spencer Bachus, Ala.

    Michael N. Castle, Del.

    Peter T. King, N.Y.

    Ed Royce, Calif.

    Frank D. Lucas, Okla.

    Bob Ney, Ohio

    Sue W. Kelly, N.Y., Vice

    Chair Ron Paul, Texas

    Paul E. Gillmor, Ohio

    Jim Ryun, Kan.

    Steven C. LaTourette, Ohio

    Donald Manzullo, Ill.

    Walter B. Jones, N.C.

    Judy Biggert, Ill.

    Christopher Shays, Conn.

    Barney Frank, Ranking

    Minority Member

    Paul E. Kanjorski, Pa.

    Maxine Waters, Calif.

    Bernard Sanders, Vt.

    Carolyn B. Maloney, N.Y.

    Luis V. Gutierrez, Ill.

    Nydia M. Velazquez, N.Y.

    Melvin Watt, N.C.

    Gary L. Ackerman, N.Y.

    Darlene Hooley, Ore.

    Julia Carson, Ind.

    Brad Sherman, Calif.

    Gregory W. Meeks, N.Y.

    Barbara Lee, Calif.

    Dennis Moore, Kan.

    Michael E. Capuano, Mass.

    Harold E. Ford Jr., Tenn.

    Rubén Hinojosa, Texas

    Joseph Crowley, N.Y.

    William Lacy Clay, Mo.

    Vito J. Fossella, N.Y.

    Gary G. Miller, Calif.

    Pat Tiberi, Ohio

    Mark Kennedy, Minn.

    Tom Feeney, Fla.

    Jeb Hensarling, Texas

    Scott Garrett, N.J.

    Ginny Brown-Waite, Fla.

    J. Gresham Barrett, S.C.

    Katherine Harris, Fla.

    Rick Renzi, Ariz.

    Jim Gerlach, Pa.

    Steve Pearce, N.M.

    Randy Neugebauer, Texas

    Tom Price, Ga.

    Michael G. Fitzpatrick, Pa.

    Geoff Davis, Ky.

    Patrick T. McHenry, N.C.

    Steve Israel, N.Y.

    Carolyn McCarthy, N.Y.

    Joe Baca, Calif.

    Jim Matheson, Utah

    Stephen F. Lynch, Mass.

    Brad Miller, N.C.

    David Scott, Ga.

    Artur Davis, Ala.

    Al Green, Texas

    Emanuel Cleaver II, Mo.

    Melissa Bean, Ill.

    Debbie Wasserman-Schultz, Fla.

    Gwen Moore, Wis.

    Subcommittees

    Capital Markets, Insurance and Government

    Sponsored EnterprisesOffice: 2129 RHOB Phone: 225-7502

    Richard H. Baker (Chair), Jim Ryun (Vice Chair), Christopher Shays, Paul E. Gillmor, Spencer Bachus, Michael N. Castle, Peter T. King, Frank D. Lucas, Donald Manzullo, Ed Royce, Sue W. Kelly, Bob Ney, Vito J. Fossella, Judy Biggert, Gary G. Miller, Mark Kennedy, Pat Tiberi, J. Gresham Barrett, Ginny Brown-Waite, Tom Feeney, Jim Gerlach, Katherine Harris, Jeb Hensarling, Rick Renzi, Geoff Davis, Michael G. Fitzpatrick

    Paul E. Kanjorski (Ranking Minority Member), Gary L. Ackerman, Darlene Hooley, Brad Sherman, Gregory W. Meeks, Dennis Moore, Michael E. Capuano, Harold E. Ford Jr., Rubén Hinojosa, Joseph Crowley, Steve Israel, William Lacy Clay, Carolyn McCarthy, Joe Baca, Jim Matheson, Stephen F. Lynch, Brad Miller, David Scott, Nydia M. Velazquez, Melvin Watt, Artur Davis, Melissa Bean, Debbie Wasserman-Schultz

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Domestic and International Monetary Policy, Trade, and TechnologyOffice: 2129 RHOB Phone: 225-7502

    Deborah Pryce (Chair), Judy Biggert (Vice Chair), Jim Leach, Michael N. Castle, Frank D. Lucas, Ron Paul, Steven C. LaTourette, Donald Manzullo, Mark Kennedy, Katherine Harris, Jim Gerlach, Randy Neugebauer, Tom Price, Patrick T. McHenry

    Carolyn B. Maloney (Ranking Minority Member), Bernard Sanders, Melvin Watt, Maxine Waters, Barbara Lee, Paul E. Kanjorski, Brad Sherman, Luis V. Gutierrez, Melissa Bean, Debbie Wasserman-Schultz, Gwen Moore, Joseph Crowley

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Financial Institutions and Consumer CreditOffice: 2129 RHOB Phone: 225-7502

    Spencer Bachus (Chair), Walter B. Jones (Vice Chair), Richard H. Baker, Michael N. Castle, Ed Royce, Frank D. Lucas, Sue W. Kelly, Ron Paul, Paul E. Gillmor, Jim Ryun, Steven C. LaTourette, Judy Biggert, Vito J. Fossella, Gary

    G. Miller, Pat Tiberi, Tom Feeney, Jeb Hensarling, Scott Garrett, Ginny Brown-Waite, J. Gresham Barrett, Rick Renzi, Randy Neugebauer, Tom Price, Patrick T. McHenry

    Bernard Sanders (Ranking Minority Member), Carolyn B. Maloney, Melvin Watt, Gary L. Ackerman, Brad Sherman, Gregory W. Meeks, Luis V. Gutierrez, Dennis Moore, Paul E. Kanjorski, Maxine Waters, Darlene Hooley, Julia Carson, Harold E. Ford Jr., Rubén Hinojosa, Joseph Crowley, Steve lsrael, Carolyn McCarthy, Joe Baca, Al Green, Gwen Moore, William Lacy Clay, Jim Matheson

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Housing and Community OpportunityOffice: 2129 RHOB Phone: 225-7502

    Bob Ney (Chair), Gary G. Miller (Vice Chair), Richard

    H. Baker, Peter T. King, Walter B. Jones, Christopher Shays, Pat Tiberi, Ginny Brown-Waite, Katherine Harris, Rick Renzi, Randy Neugebauer, Michael G. Fitzpatrick, Geoff Davis

    Maxine Waters (Ranking Minority Member), Nydia M. Velazquez, Julia Carson, Barbara Lee, Michael E. Capuano, Bernard Sanders, Stephen F. Lynch, Brad Miller, David Scott, Artur Davis, Emanuel Cleaver ll, Al Green

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Oversight and InvestigationsOffice: 2129 RHOB Phone: 225-7502

    Sue W. Kelly (Chair), Ron Paul (Vice Chair), Steven C. LaTourette, Mark Kennedy, Scott Garrett, J. Gresham Barrett, Tom Price, Michael G. Fitzpatrick, Geoff Davis, Patrick T. McHenry

    Luis V. Gutierrez (Ranking Minority Member), Dennis Moore, Carolyn B. Maloney, Stephen F. Lynch, Artur Davis, Emanuel Cleaver ll, David Scott, Debbie Wasserman-Schultz, Gwen Moore

    Government Reform

    Office: 2127 RHOB 20515-6143

    Phone: 225-5074 Fax: 225-3974

    Web:http://www.reform.house.gov

    Majority Staff Director: Melissa Wojciak

    Minority Staff Director: Phil Barnett 225-5051 B-350-A RHOB

    Jurisdiction: civil service, including intergovernmental personnel; the status of officers and employees of the United States, including their compensation, classification, and retirement; measures relating to the municipal affairs of the District of Columbia in general, other than appropriations; federal paperwork reduction; budget and accounting measures generally; holidays and celebrations; overall economy, efficiency and management of government operations and activities, including federal procurement; National Archives; population and demography generally, including the census; Postal Service generally, including the transportation of mail; public information and records; relationship of the federal government to the states and municipalities generally; reorganizations in the executive branch of the government. The chair and ranking minority member are voting members ex officio of all subcommittees of which they are not regular members.

    Party Ratio: R 23-D 18

    Thomas M. Davis III, Va., Chair

    Dan Burton, Ind., Vice Chair

    Christopher Shays, Conn.

    Ileana Ros-Lehtinen, Fla.

    John M. McHugh, N.Y.

    John L. Mica, Fla.

    Gil Gutknecht, Minn.

    Mark Souder, Ind.

    Steven C. LaTourette, Ohio

    Todd R. Platts, Pa.

    Chris Cannon, Utah

    John J. “Jimmy” Duncan Jr., Tenn.

    Candice S. Miller, Mich.

    Michael R. Turner, Ohio

    Darrell Issa, Calif.

    Ginny Brown-Waite, Fla.

    Jon Porter, Nev.

    Kenny Marchant, Texas

    Lynn Westmoreland, Ga.

    Patrick T. McHenry, N.C.

    Charlie Dent, Pa. Virginia Foxx, N.C.

    Henry A. Waxman, Calif., Ranking Minority Member

    Tom Lantos, Calif.

    Major R. Owens, N.Y.

    Edolphus Towns, N.Y.

    Paul E. Kanjorski, Pa.

    Bernard Sanders, Vt.

    Carolyn B. Maloney, N.Y.

    Elijah E. Cummings, Md.

    Dennis J. Kucinich, Ohio

    Danny K. Davis, lll.

    William Lacy Clay, Mo.

    Diane Watson, Calif.

    Stephen F. Lynch, Mass.

    Chris Van Hollen, Md.

    Linda T. Sanchez, Calif.

    C. A. Dutch Ruppersberger, Md.

    BrianHiggins, N.Y. Eleanor Holmes Norton, D.C.

    Subcommittees

    Criminal Justice, Drug Policy, and Human ResourcesOffice: B377 RHOB Phone: 225-2577

    Mark Souder (Chair), Patrick T. McHenry (Vice Chair), Dan Burton, John L. Mica, Gil Gutknecht, Steven C. LaTourette, Chris Cannon, Candice S. Miller, Ginny Brown-Waite, Virginia Foxx

    Elijah E. Cummings (Ranking Minority Member), Bernard Sanders, Danny K. Davis, Diane Watson, Linda T. Sanchez, C. A. Dutch Ruppersberger, Major R. Owens

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Energy and Resources

    Office: B349C RHOB Phone: 225-6427

    Darrell Issa (Chair), Lynn Westmoreland (Vice Chair), Ileana Ros-Lehtinen, John M. McHugh, Patrick T. McHenry, Kenny Marchant

    Diane Watson (Ranking Minority Member), Brian Higgins, Tom Lantos, Dennis J. Kucinich

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Federal Workforce and Agency OrganizationOffice: B373A RHOB Phone: 225-5147

    Jon Porter (Chair), John L. Mica (Vice Chair), Thomas M. Davis III, Darrell Issa, Kenny Marchant, Patrick T. McHenry

    Danny K. Davis (Ranking Minority Member), Major R. Owens, Eleanor Holmes Norton, Elijah E. Cummings, Chris Van Hollen

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Federalism and the Census

    Office: B349A RHOB Phone: 225-6751

    Michael R. Turner (Chair), Charlie Dent (Vice Chair), Christopher Shays, Virginia Foxx

    William Lacy Clay (Ranking Minority Member), Paul E. Kanjorski, Carolyn B. Maloney

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Government Management, Finance, and

    AccountabilityOffice: B371C RHOB Phone: 225-3471

    Todd R. Platts (Chair), Virginia Foxx (Vice Chair), Thomas M. Davis III, Gil Gutknecht, Mark Souder, John J. “Jimmy” Duncan Jr.

    Edolphus Towns (Ranking Minority Member), Major R. Owens, Paul E. Kanjorski, Carolyn B. Maloney

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    National Security, Emerging Threats and

    International RelationsOffice: B372 RHOB Phone: 225-2548

    Christopher Shays (Chair), Kenny Marchant (Vice Chair), Dan Burton, Ileana Ros-Lehtinen, John M. McHugh, Steven C. LaTourette, Todd R. Platts, John J. “Jimmy” Duncan Jr., Michael R. Turner, Jon Porter, Charlie Dent

    Dennis J. Kucinich (Ranking Minority Member), Tom Lantos, Bernard Sanders, Carolyn B. Maloney, Chris Van Hollen, Linda T. Sanchez, C. A. Dutch Ruppersberger, Stephen F. Lynch, Brian Higgins

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Regulatory Affairs

    Office: B373B RHOB Phone: 225-4407

    Candice S. Miller (Chair), Ginny Brown-Waite (Vice

    Chair), Chris Cannon, Michael R. Turner, Lynn

    Westmoreland

    Stephen F. Lynch (Ranking Minority Member), William

    Lacy Clay, Chris Van Hollen, Eleanor Holmes Norton

    Homeland Security

    Office: 202 Adams Bldg. 20515-6480

    Phone: 226-8417 Fax: 226-3399

    Web:http://www.homeland.house.gov

    E-mail:http://homeland.house.gov/contact.cfm

    Majority Staff Director: Ben S. Cohen

    Minority Staff Director: Calvin R. Humphrey 226-2616 228 Adams Bldg.

    Jurisdiction: overall homeland security policy; organization and administration of the Homeland Security Dept.; functions of the Homeland Security Dept.; interaction of all departments and agencies with the Homeland Security Dept.; border and port security (except immigration policy and non-border enforcement); customs (except customs revenue); integration, analysis, and dissemination of homeland security information; domestic preparedness for and collective response to terrorism; research and development; transportation security. The chair and ranking minority member are ex officio members of all subcommittees.

    Party Ratio: R 19-D 15

    Christopher Cox, Calif., Chair

    Don Young, Alaska

    Lamar Smith, Texas

    Curt Weldon, Pa., Vice Chair

    Christopher Shays, Conn.

    Peter T. King, N.Y.

    John Linder, Ga.

    Mark Souder, Ind.

    Thomas M. Davis III, Va.

    Dan Lungren, Calif.

    Jim Gibbons, Nev.

    Rob Simmons, Conn.

    Mike D. Rogers, Ala.

    Steve Pearce, N.M.

    Katherine Harris, Fla.

    Bobby Jindal, La.

    Dave Reichert, Wash.

    Michael McCaul, Texas

    Charlie Dent, Pa.

    Bennie Thompson, Miss., Ranking Minority Member

    Loretta Sanchez, Calif.

    Edward J. Markey, Mass.

    Norm Dicks, Wash.

    Jane Harman, Calif.

    Peter A. DeFazio, Ore.

    Nita M. Lowey, N.Y.

    Eleanor Holmes Norton, D.C.

    Zoe Lofgren, Calif.

    Sheila Jackson-Lee, Texas

    Bill Pascrell Jr., N.J.

    Donna M. C. Christensen, Virgin Is.

    Bob Etheridge, N.C.

    Jim Langevin, R.I.

    Kendrick B. Meek, Fla.

    Subcommittees

    Economic Security, Infrastructure Protection, and

    CybersecurityOffice: 202 Adams Bldg. Phone: 226-8417

    Dan Lungren (Chair), Don Young, Lamar Smith, John Linder, Mark Souder, Thomas M. Davis III, Mike D. Rogers, Steve Pearce, Katherine Harris, Bobby Jindal

    Loretta Sanchez (Ranking Minority Member), Edward J. Markey, Norm Dicks, Peter A. DeFazio, Zoe Lofgren, Sheila Jackson-Lee, Bill Pascrell Jr., Jim Langevin

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Emergency Preparedness, Science, and TechnologyOffice: 202 Adams Bldg. Phone: 226-8417

    Peter T. King (Chair), Lamar Smith, Curt Weldon, Rob Simmons, Mike D. Rogers, Steve Pearce, Katherine Harris, Dave Reichert, Michael McCaul, Charlie Dent

    Bill Pascrell Jr. (Ranking Minority Member), Loretta Sanchez, Norm Dicks, Jane Harman, Nita M. Lowey, Eleanor Holmes Norton, Donna M. C. Christensen, Bob Etheridge

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Intelligence, Information Sharing, and Terrorism

    Risk AssessmentOffice: 202 Adams Bldg. Phone: 226-8417

    Rob Simmons (Chair), Curt Weldon, Peter T. King, Mark Souder, Dan Lungren, Jim Gibbons, Steve Pearce, Bobby Jindal, Dave Reichert, Charlie Dent

    Zoe Lofgren (Ranking Minority Member), Loretta Sanchez, Jane Harman, Nita M. Lowey, Sheila Jackson-Lee, Bob Etheridge, Jim Langevin, Kendrick B. Meek

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Management, Integration, and OversightOffice: 202 Adams Bldg. Phone: 226-8417

    Mike D. Rogers (Chair), Christopher Shays, John Linder, Thomas M. Davis III, Katherine Harris, Dave Reichert, Michael McCaul, Charlie Dent

    Kendrick B. Meek (Ranking Minority Member), Edward J. Markey, Zoe Lofgren, Sheila Jackson-Lee, Bill Pascrell Jr., Donna M. C. Christensen

    Prevention of Nuclear and Biological AttackOffice: 202 Adams Bldg. Phone: 226-8417

    John Linder (Chair), Don Young, Christopher Shays, Dan Lungren, Jim Gibbons, Rob Simmons, Bobby Jindal, Michael McCaul

    Jim Langevin (Ranking Minority Member), Edward J. Markey, Norman Dicks, Jane Harman, Eleanor Holmes Norton, Donna M. C. Christensen

    House Administration

    Office: 1309 LHOB 20515-6157

    Phone: 225-8281 Fax: 225-9957

    Web:http://www.house.gov/chaMajority Staff Director: Paul D. Vinovich

    Minority Staff Director: George Felix Shevlin 225-2061 1216 LHOB

    Jurisdiction: accounts of the house generally; assignment of office space for members and committees; disposition of useless executive papers; matters relating to the election of the president, vice president, or members of Congress; corrupt practices; contested elections; credentials and qualifications; federal elections generally; appropriations from accounts for committee salaries and expenses (except for the Appropriations Committee), House information resources, and allowances and expenses of members, House officers and administrative offices of the House; auditing and settling of all such accounts; expenditure of such accounts; employment of persons by the House, including clerks for members and committees, and reporters of debates; Library of Congress and the House Library; statuary and pictures; acceptance or purchase of works of art for the Capitol; the Botanic Garden; purchase of books and manuscripts; Smithsonian Institution and the incorporation of similar institutions; Franking Commission; printing and correction of the Congressional Record; services to the House, including the House restaurant, parking facilities and administration of the House office buildings and of the House wing of the Capitol; travel of members of the House; raising, reporting and use of campaign contributions for candidates for office of representative in the House of Representatives, of delegate, and of resident commissioner to the United States from Puerto Rico; compensation, retirement and other benefits of the members, officers and employees of the Congress.

    Party Ratio: R 6-D 3

    Bob Ney, Ohio, Chair

    Vernon J. Ehlers, Mich.

    John L. Mica, Fla.

    John T. Doolittle, Calif.

    Thomas M. Reynolds, N.Y.

    Candice S. Miller, Mich.

    Juanita Millender-McDonald, Calif., Ranking Minority Member

    Robert A. Brady, Pa.

    Zoe Lofgren, Calif.

    International Relations

    Office: 2170 RHOB 20515-6128

    Phone: 225-5021 Fax: 226-2831

    Web:http://wwwc.house.gov/international_relations

    E-mail:HIRC@mail.house.gov

    Majority Staff Director: Thomas E. Mooney

    Minority (Democratic) Staff Director: Robert R. King

    225-6735 B-360 RHOB

    Jurisdiction: relations of the United States with foreign nations generally; acquisition of land and buildings for embassies and legations in foreign countries; establishment of boundary lines between the United States and foreign nations; export controls, including nonproliferation of nuclear technology and nuclear hardware; foreign loans; international commodity agreements (other than those involving sugar), including all agreements for cooperation in the export of nuclear technology and nuclear hardware; international conferences and congresses; international education; intervention abroad and declarations of war; measures relating to the diplomatic service; measures to foster commercial intercourse with foreign nations and to safeguard American business interests abroad; measures relating to international economic policy; neutrality; protection of American citizens abroad and expatriation; American National Red Cross; trading with the enemy; UN organizations. The chair and ranking minority member are non-voting members ex officio of all subcommittees of which they are not regular members.

    Party Ratio: R 27-D 23

    Henry J. Hyde, Ill., Chair

    Jim Leach, Iowa

    Christopher H. Smith, N.J., Vice Chair

    Dan Burton, Ind.

    Elton Gallegly, Calif.

    Ileana Ros-Lehtinen, Fla.

    Dana Rohrabacher, Calif.

    Ed Royce, Calif.

    Peter T. King, N.Y.

    Steve Chabot, Ohio

    Tom Tancredo, Colo.

    Ron Paul, Texas

    Darrell Issa, Calif.

    Jeff Flake, Ariz.

    Jo Ann Davis, Va.

    Mark Green, Wis.

    Jerry Weller, Ill.

    Mike Pence, Ind.

    Thaddeus McCotter, Mich.

    Katherine Harris, Fla.

    Joe Wilson, S.C.

    John Boozman, Ark.

    J. Gresham Barrett, S.C.

    Connie Mack, Fla.

    Jeff Fortenberry, Neb.

    Michael McCaul, Texas

    Ted Poe, Texas

    Tom Lantos, Calif., Ranking Minority Member

    Howard L. Berman, Calif.

    Gary L. Ackerman, N.Y.

    Eni F. H. Faleomavaega, Am. Samoa

    Donald M. Payne, N.J.

    Robert Menendez, N.J.

    Sherrod Brown, Ohio

    Brad Sherman, Calif.

    Robert Wexler, Fla.

    Eliot L. Engel, N.Y.

    Bill Delahunt, Mass.

    Gregory W. Meeks, N.Y.

    Barbara Lee, Calif.

    Joseph Crowley, N.Y.

    Earl Blumenauer, Ore.

    Shelley Berkley, Nev.

    Grace F. Napolitano, Calif.

    Adam B. Schiff, Calif.

    Diane Watson, Calif.

    Adam Smith, Wash.

    Betty McCollum, Minn.

    Ben Chandler, Ky.

    Dennis A. Cardoza, Calif.

    Subcommittees

    Africa, Global Human Rights and International

    OperationsOffice: 255 FHOB Phone: 226-7812

    Christopher H. Smith (Chair), Tom Tancredo, Jeff Flake, Mark Green, John Boozman, Jeff Fortenberry, Ed Royce (Vice Chair)

    Donald M. Payne (Ranking Minority Member), Barbara Lee, Betty McCollum, Brad Sherman, Gregory W. Meeks, Diane Watson

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Asia and the Pacific

    Office: B358 RHOB Phone: 226-7825

    Jim Leach (Chair), Dan Burton (Vice Chair), Elton Gallegly, Dana Rohrabacher, Steve Chabot, Ron Paul, Joe Wilson

    Eni F. H. Faleomavaega (Ranking Minority Member), Sherrod Brown, Earl Blumenauer, Diane Watson, Adam Smith, Gary L. Ackerman

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Europe and Emerging ThreatsOffice: 2401A RHOB Phone: 226-7820

    Elton Gallegly (Chair), Jo Ann Davis, Peter T. King (Vice Chair), Thaddeus McCotter, Darrell Issa, Ted Poe, J. Gresham Barrett

    Robert Wexler (Ranking Minority Member), Eliot L. Engel, Shelley Berkley, Grace F. Napolitano, Adam Smith, Ben Chandler

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    International Terrorism and NonproliferationOffice: 256 FHOB Phone: 226-1500

    Ed Royce (Chair), Peter T. King, Tom Tancredo, Darrell Issa (Vice Chair), Michael McCaul, Ted Poe, Jerry Weller, J. Gresham Barrett

    Brad Sherman (Ranking Minority Member), Robert Menendez, Robert Wexler, Joseph Crowley, Betty McCollum, Dennis A. Cardoza, Diane Watson

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Middle East and Central AsiaOffice: 257 FHOB Phone: 225-3345

    Ileana Ros-Lehtinen (Chair), Steve Chabot (Vice Chair), Thaddeus McCotter, John Boozman, Connie Mack, Jeff Fortenberry, Jo Ann Davis, Mike Pence, Katherine Harris, Darrell Issa

    Gary L. Ackerman (Ranking Minority Member), Howard L. Berman, Eliot L. Engel, Joseph Crowley, Shelley Berkley, Adam B. Schiff, Ben Chandler, Dennis A. Cardoza

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Oversight and InvestigationsOffice: 253 FHOB Phone: 226-6434

    Dana Rohrabacher (Chair), Ed Royce, Jeff Flake (Vice Chair), Mark Green, Mike Pence, Joe Wilson

    Bill Delahunt (Ranking Minority Member), Howard L. Berman, Earl Blumenauer, Adam B. Schiff

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Western Hemisphere

    Office: 259A FHOB Phone: 226-9980

    Dan Burton (Chair), Ron Paul, Jerry Weller (Vice Chair), Katherine Harris, Jim Leach, Christopher H. Smith, Ileana Ros-Lehtinen, Connie Mack, Michael

    McCaul

    Robert Menendez (Ranking Minority Member), Grace F. Napolitano, Gregory W. Meeks, Eni F. H. Faleomavaega, Donald M. Payne, Bill Delahunt, Barbara Lee

    Judiciary

    Office: 2138 RHOB 20515-6216

    Phone: 225-3951 Fax: 225-7682

    Web:http://www.judiciary.house.gov

    E-mail:Judiciary@mail.house.gov

    Majority Chief of Staff:Phil Kiko

    Minority Chief Counsel: Perry Apelbaum 225-6906 2142 RHOB

    Jurisdiction: the judiciary and judicial proceedings, civil and criminal; administrative practice and procedure; apportionment of representatives; bankruptcy, mutiny, espionage, and counterfeiting; civil liberties; constitutional amendments; federal courts and judges, and local courts in the territories and possessions; immigration and naturalization; interstate compacts, generally; measures relating to claims against the United States; meetings of Congress, attendance of members and their acceptance of incompatible offices; national penitentiaries; patents, the U.S. Patent and Trademark Office, copyrights, and trademarks; presidential succession; protection of trade and commerce against unlawful restraints and monopolies; revision and codification of the Statutes of the United States; state and territorial boundaries; subversive activities affecting the internal security of the United States. The chair and ranking minority member are non-voting members ex officio of all subcommittees of which they are not regular members.

    Party Ratio: R 23-D 17

    F. James Sensenbrenner Jr., Wis., Chair

    Henry J. Hyde, Ill.

    Howard Coble, N.C.

    Lamar Smith, Texas

    Elton Gallegly, Calif.

    Robert W. Goodlatte, Va.

    Steve Chabot, Ohio

    Dan Lungren, Calif.

    Bill Jenkins, Tenn.

    Chris Cannon, Utah

    Spencer Bachus, Ala.

    Bob Inglis, S.C.

    John Hostettler, Ind.

    Mark Green, Wis.

    Ric Keller, Fla.

    Darrell Issa, Calif.

    Jeff Flake, Ariz.

    Mike Pence, Ind.

    J. Randy Forbes, Va.

    Steve King, Iowa

    John Conyers, Minn., Ranking Minority Member

    Howard L. Berman, Calif.

    Rick Boucher, Va.

    Jerrold Nadler, N.Y.

    Robert C. Scott, Va.

    Melvin Watt, N.C.

    Zoe Lofgren, Calif.

    Sheila Jackson-Lee, Texas

    Maxine Waters, Calif.

    Martin T. Meehan, Mass.

    Bill Delahunt, Mass.

    Robert Wexler, Fla.

    Anthony Weiner, N.Y.

    Adam B. Schiff, Calif.

    Linda T. Sanchez, Calif.

    Adam Smith, Wash.

    Chris Van Hollen, Md.

    Tom Feeney, Fla.

    Trent Franks, Ariz.

    Louie Gohmert, Texas

    Subcommittees

    Commercial and Administrative LawOffice: B353 RHOB Phone: 225-2825

    Chris Cannon (Chair), Howard Coble, Trent Franks, Steve Chabot, Mark Green, J. Randy Forbes, Louie Gohmert

    Melvin Watt (Ranking Minority Member), Bill Delahunt, Adam Smith, Chris Van Hollen, Jerrold Nadler

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Constitution

    Office: 362 FHOB Phone: 226-7680

    Steve Chabot (Chair), Trent Franks, Bill Jenkins, Spencer Bachus, John Hostettler, Mark Green, Steve

    King, Tom Feeney Jerrold Nadler (Ranking Minority Member), John

    Conyers, Robert C. Scott, Melvin Watt, Chris Van Hollen

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Courts, the Internet, and Intellectual PropertyOffice: B351A RHOB Phone: 225-5741

    Lamar Smith (Chair), Henry J. Hyde, Elton Gallegly, Robert W. Goodlatte, Bill Jenkins, Spencer Bachus, Bob Inglis, Ric Keller, Darrell Issa, Chris Cannon, Mike Pence, J. Randy Forbes

    Howard L. Berman (Ranking Minority Member), John Conyers, Rick Boucher, Zoe Lofgren, Maxine Waters, Martin T. Meehan, Robert Wexler, Anthony Weiner, Adam B. Schiff, Linda T. Sanchez

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Crime, Terrorism and Homeland SecurityOffice: 207 CHOB Phone: 225-3926

    Howard Coble (Chair), Dan Lungren, Mark Green, Tom Feeney, Steve Chabot, Ric Keller, Jeff Flake, Mike Pence, J. Randy Forbes, Louie Gohmert

    Robert C. Scott (Ranking Minority Member), Sheila Jackson-Lee, Maxine Waters, Martin T. Meehan, Bill Delahunt, Anthony Weiner

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Immigration, Border Security, and ClaimsOffice: B370B RHOB Phone: 225-5727

    John Hostettler (Chair), Steve King, Louie Gohmert, Lamar Smith, Elton Gallegly, Robert W. Goodlatte, Dan Lungren, Jeff Flake, Bob Inglis, Darrell Issa

    Sheila Jackson-Lee (Ranking Minority Member), Howard L. Berman, Zoe Lofgren, Linda T. Sanchez, Jerrold Nadler, Maxine Waters

    Resources

    Office: 1324 LHOB 20515-6201 Phone: 225-2761

    Fax: 225-5929

    Web:http://resourcescommittee.house.gov

    E-mail:resources.committee@mail.house.gov

    Majority Chief of Staff:Steven J. Ding

    Minority Staff Director: James H. Zoia 225-6065 1329 LHOB

    Jurisdiction: public lands generally, including entry, easements, and grazing thereon; fisheries and wildlife, including research, restoration, refuges, and conservation; forest reserves and national parks created from the public domain; forfeiture of land grants and alien ownership, including alien ownership of mineral lands; Geological Survey; international fishing agreements; interstate compacts relating to apportionment of waters for irrigation purposes; irrigation and reclamation, including water supply for reclamation projects, and easements of public lands for irrigation projects, and acquisition of private lands when necessary to complete irrigation projects; Native Americans generally, including the care and allotment of Native American lands and general and special measures relating to claims that are paid out of Native American funds; insular possessions of the United States generally, except those affecting the revenue and appropriations; military parks and battlefields, national cemeteries administered by the secretary of the Interior, parks within the District of Columbia, and the erection of monuments to the memory of individuals; mineral land laws and claims and entries thereunder; mineral resources of the public lands; mining interests generally; mining schools and experimental stations; marine affairs (including coastal zone management), except for measures relating to oil and other pollution of navigable waters; oceanography; petroleum conservation on the public lands and conservation of the radium supply in the United States; preservation of prehistoric ruins and objects of interest on the public domain; relations of the United States with the Native Americans and Native American tribes; Trans-Alaska Oil Pipeline, except rate-making. The chairman and ranking minority member are non-voting members ex officio of all subcommittees of which they are not regular members.

    Party Ratio: R 27-D 22

    Richard W. Pombo, Calif., Chair

    Don Young, Alaska

    H. James Saxton, N.J.

    Elton Gallegly, Calif.

    John J. “Jimmy” Duncan Jr., Tenn.

    Wayne T. Gilchrest, Md.

    Ken Calvert, Calif.

    Barbara Cubin, Vice Chair, Wyo.

    George P. Radanovich, Calif.

    Walter B. Jones, N.C.

    Chris Cannon, Utah

    John E. Peterson, Pa.

    Jim Gibbons, Nev.

    Greg Walden, Ore.

    Tom Tancredo, Colo.

    J. D. Hayworth, Ariz.

    Jeff Flake, Ariz.

    Rick Renzi, Ariz.

    Steve Pearce, N.M.

    Nick J. Rahall ll, W.Va., Ranking Minority Member

    Dale E. Kildee, Mich.

    Eni F. H. Faleomavaega, Am. Samoa

    Neil Abercrombie, Hawaii

    Solomon P. Ortiz, Texas

    Frank Pallone, N.J.

    Donna M. C. Christensen, Virgin ls.

    Ron Kind, Wis.

    Grace F. Napolitano, Calif.

    Tom Udall, N.M.

    Raúl M. Grijalva, Ariz.

    Madeleine Z. Bordallo, Guam

    Jim Costa, Calif.

    Charlie Melancon, La.

    Dan Boren, Okla.

    George Miller, Calif.

    Edward J. Markey, Mass.

    Peter A. DeFazio, Ore.

    Devin Nunes, Calif.

    Henry E. Brown, S.C.

    Thelma Drake, Va.

    Luis Fortuñ, P.R.

    Cathy McMorris, Wash.

    Bobby Jindal, La.

    Louie Gohmert, Texas

    Marilyn Musgrave, Colo.

    Jay Inslee, Wash.

    Mark Udall, Colo.

    Dennis A. Cardoza, Calif.

    Stephanie Herseth, S.D.

    Subcommittees

    Energy and Mineral ResourcesOffice: 1626 LHOB Phone: 225-9297

    Jim Gibbons (Chair), Don Young, Barbara Cubin, Chris Cannon, John E. Peterson, Steve Pearce, Thelma Drake, Bobby Jindal, Louie Gohmert

    Raúl M. Grijalva (Ranking Minority Member), Eni F. H. Faleomavaega, Solomon P. Ortiz, Jim Costa, Charlie Melancon, Dan Boren, Edward J. Markey

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Fisheries Conservation, Wildlife, and OceansOffice: H2-188 FHOB Phone: 226-0200

    Wayne T. Gilchrest (Chair), Don Young, H. James Saxton, Walter B. Jones, Thelma Drake, Luis Fortuñ, Bobby Jindal, Marilyn Musgrave

    Frank Pallone (Ranking Minority Member), Eni F. H. Faleomavaega, Neil Abercrombie, Solomon P. Ortiz, Ron Kind, Madeleine Z. Bordallo

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Forests and Forest Health

    Office: 1337 LHOB Phone: 225-0691

    Greg Walden (Chair), John J. “Jimmy” Duncan Jr., Wayne T. Gilchrest, Chris Cannon, John E. Peterson, Tom Tancredo, J. D. Hayworth, Jeff Flake, Rick Renzi, Henry E. Brown, Cathy McMorris

    Tom Udall (Ranking Minority Member), Dale E. Kildee, Neil Abercrombie, Dan Boren, Peter A. DeFazio, Jay Inslee, Mark Udall, Dennis A. Cardoza, Stephanie Herseth

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    National Parks, Recreation, and Public LandsOffice: H2-187 FHOB Phone: 226-7736

    Devin Nunes (Chair), H. James Saxton, Elton Gallegly, John J. “Jimmy” Duncan Jr., George P. Radanovich, Walter B. Jones, Henry E. Brown, Luis Fortuñ, Marilyn Musgrave

    Donna M. C. Christensen (Ranking Minority Member), Dale E. Kildee, Neil Abercrombie, Ron Kind, Tom Udall, Madeleine Z. Bordallo, Charlie Melancon

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Water and Power

    Office: 1522 LHOB Phone: 225-8331

    George P. Radanovich (Chair), Ken Calvert, Barbara Cubin, Greg Walden, Tom Tancredo, J. D. Hayworth, Steve Pearce, Devin Nunes, Cathy McMorris, Louie Gohmert

    Grace F. Napolitano (Ranking Minority Member), Raúl M. Grijalva, Jim Costa, George Miller, Mark Udall, Dennis A. Cardoza

    Rules

    Office: H-312 CAP 20515-6269 Phone: 225-9191

    Fax: 225-6763

    Web:http://www.house.gov/rules

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/rules/feedback.htmMajority Staff Director: Hugh N. Halpern

    Minority Staff Director: John A. Daniel 225-9091 H-152 CAP

    Jurisdiction: rules and joint rules (other than rules or joint rules relating to the Code of Official Conduct), and order of business of the House; recesses and final adjournments of Congress.

    Party Ratio: R 9-D 4

    David Dreier, Calif., Chair

    Lincoln Diaz-Balart, Fla.

    Doc Hastings, Wash.

    Pete Sessions, Texas

    Adam H. Putnam, Fla.

    Shelley Moore Capito, W.Va.

    Tom Cole, Okla.

    Rob Bishop, Utah

    Phil Gingrey, Ga.

    Louise M. Slaughter, N.Y.,

    Ranking Minority Member

    Jim McGovern, Mass.

    Alcee L. Hastings, Fla.

    Doris Matsui, Calif.

    Subcommittees

    Legislative and Budget ProcessOffice: 2244 RHOB Phone: 225-4211

    Lincoln Diaz-Balart (Chair), Pete Sessions (Vice Chair), Rob Bishop, Phil Gingrey, David Dreier

    Alcee L. Hastings (Ranking Minority Member), Louise M. Slaughter

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Rules and the Organization of the HouseOffice: 1323 LHOB Phone: 225-5816

    Doc Hastings (Chair), Adam H. Putnam (Vice Chair), Shelley Moore Capito, Tom Cole, David Dreier

    Jim McGovern (Ranking Minority Member), Louise M. Slaughter

    Science

    Office: 2320 RHOB 20515-6301

    Phone: 225-6371 Fax: 226-0113

    Web:http://www.house.gov/science

    E-mail:Science@mail.house.gov

    Majority Chief of Staff: David J. Goldston

    Minority Staff Director: E. Charles Atkins 225-6375-394 FHOB

    Jurisdiction: all energy research, development, and demonstration, and projects therefor, and all federally owned or operated nonmilitary energy laboratories; astronautical research and development, including resources, personnel, equipment, and facilities; civil aviation research and development; environmental research and development; marine research; measures relating to the commercial application of energy technology; National Institute of Standards and Technology, standardization of weights and measures and the metric system; National Aeronautics and Space Administration (NASA); National Space Council; National Science Foundation; National Weather Service; outer space, including exploration and control thereof; science schol arships; scientific research, development, and demonstration, and projects therefor. The chair and ranking minority member are members ex officio of all subcom mittees of which they are not regular members.

    Party Ratio: R 24-D 20

    Sherwood Boehlert, N.Y., Chair

    Ralph M. Hall, Texas

    Lamar Smith, Texas

    Curt Weldon, Pa.

    Dana Rohrabacher, Calif.

    Ken Calvert, Calif.

    Roscoe G. Bartlett, Md.

    Vernon J. Ehlers, Mich.

    Gil Gutknecht, Minn.

    Frank D. Lucas, Okla.

    Judy Biggert, Ill.

    Wayne T. Gilchrest, Md.

    Todd Akin, Mo.

    Timothy V. Johnson, Ill.

    J. Randy Forbes, Va.

    Jo Bonner, Ala.

    Tom Feeney, Fla.

    Bob Inglis, S.C.

    Dave Reichert, Wash.

    Mike Sodrel, Ind.

    Joe Schwarz, Mich.

    Michael McCaul, Texas

    Bart Gordon, Tenn., Ranking Minority Member

    Jerry F. Costello, lll.

    Eddie Bernice Johnson, Texas

    Lynn Woolsey, Calif.

    Darlene Hooley, Ore.

    Mark Udall, Colo.

    David Wu, Ore.

    Michael M. Honda, Calif.

    Brad Miller, N.C.

    Lincoln Davis, Tenn.

    Russ Carnahan, Mo.

    Daniel Lipinski, lll.

    Sheila Jackson-Lee, Texas

    Brad Sherman, Calif.

    Brian Baird, Wash.

    Jim Matheson, Utah

    Jim Costa, Calif.

    Al Green, Texas

    Charlie Melancon, La.

    Subcommittees

    Energy

    Office: 389 FHOB Phone: 225-9662

    Judy Biggert (Chair), Ralph M. Hall, Curt Weldon, Roscoe G. Bartlett, Vernon J. Ehlers, Todd Akin, Jo Bonner, Bob Inglis, Dave Reichert, Mike Sodrel, Joe Schwarz

    Michael M. Honda (Ranking Minority Member), Lynn Woolsey, Lincoln Davis, Jerry F. Costello, Eddie Bernice Johnson, Daniel Lipinski, Jim Matheson, Sheila Jackson-Lee, Brad Sherman, Al Green

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Environment, Technology, and StandardsOffice: 2319 RHOB Phone: 225-8844

    Vernon J. Ehlers (Chair), Gil Gutknecht, Judy Biggert, Wayne T. Gilchrest, Timothy V. Johnson, Dave Reichert, Joe Schwarz

    David Wu (Ranking Minority Member), Brad Miller, Mark Udall, Lincoln Davis, Brian Baird, Jim Matheson

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Research

    Office: B374 RHOB Phone: 225-7858

    Bob Inglis (Chair), Lamar Smith, Curt Weldon, Dana Rohrabacher, Gil Gutknecht, Frank D. Lucas, Todd Akin, Timothy V. Johnson, Dave Reichert, Mike Sodrel, Michael

    McCaul

    Darlene Hooley (Ranking Minority Member), Russ Carnahan, Daniel Lipinski, Brian Baird, Charlie Melancon, Eddie Bernice Johnson, Brad Miller

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Space and Aeronautics

    Office: B374 RHOB Phone: 225-7858

    Ken Calvert (Chair), Ralph M. Hall, Lamar Smith, Dana Rohrabacher, Roscoe G. Bartlett, Frank D. Lucas, J. Randy Forbes, Jo Bonner, Tom Feeney, Michael McCaul

    Mark Udall (Ranking Minority Member), David Wu, Michael M. Honda, Brad Miller, Sheila Jackson-Lee, Brad Sherman, Jim Costa, Al Green, Charlie Melancon

    Select Intelligence

    Office: H-405 CAP 20515-6415 Phone: 225-4121 Fax: 225-1991

    Web:http://intelligence.house.gov

    Majority Staff Director and General Counsel: Mike Meermans

    Minority Staff Director: David B. Buckley 225-7690 H-404 CAP

    Jurisdiction: legislative and budget authority over the National Security Agency, the director of central intelligence, the Defense Intelligence Agency, the National Security Agency, the National Foreign Intelligence Program, and intelligence activities of the Federal Bureau of Investigation and other components of the federal intelligence community. The Speaker of the House and minority leader are non-voting members ex officio of the full committee, as are the committee chair and ranking member.

    Party Ratio: R 12-D 9

    Peter Hoekstra, Mich., Chair

    Ray LaHood, Ill.

    Randy “Duke” Cunningham, Calif.

    Terry Everett, Ala.

    Elton Gallegly, Calif.

    Heather A. Wilson, N.M.

    Jo Ann Davis, Va.

    William M. “Mac” Thornberry, Texas

    John M. McHugh, N.Y.

    Todd Tiahrt, Kan.

    Mike Rogers, Mich.

    Rick Renzi, Ariz.

    Jane Harman, Calif., Ranking Minority Member

    Alcee L. Hastings, Fla.

    Silvestre Reyes, Texas

    Leonard L. Boswell, lowa

    Robert E. “Bud” Cramer, Ala.

    Anna G. Eshoo, Calif.

    Rush D. Holt, N.J.

    C. A. Dutch Ruppersberger, Md.

    John F. Tierney, Mass.

    Subcommittees

    Intelligence Policy

    Office: H-405 CAP Phone: 225-4121

    Jo Ann Davis (Chair), Heather A. Wilson (Vice Chair), John M. McHugh, Mike Rogers, Rick Renzi

    Rush D. Holt (Ranking Minority Member), Anna G. Eshoo, John F. Tierney

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Oversight

    Office: H-405 CAP Phone: 225-4121

    William M. “Mac” Thornberry (Chair), Ray LaHood (Vice Chair), Terry Everett, Heather A. Wilson, Todd Tiahrt, Mike Rogers, Rick Renzi

    Robert E. “Bud” Cramer (Ranking Minority Member), Alcee L. Hastings, Silvestre Reyes, C. A. Dutch Ruppersberger, John F. Tierney

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Technical and Tactical IntelligenceOffice: H-405 CAP Phone: 225-4121

    Heather A. Wilson (Chair), Terry Everett (Vice Chair), Randy “Duke” Cunningham, Elton Gallegly, William M. “Mac” Thornberry, John M. McHugh

    Anna G. Eshoo (Ranking Minority Member), Robert E. “Bud” Cramer, Rush D. Holt, C. A. Dutch Ruppersberger

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Terrorism, Human Intelligence, Analysis, and

    CounterintelligenceOffice: H-405 CAP Phone: 225-4121

    Randy “Duke” Cunningham (Chair), Ray LaHood (Vice Chair), Elton Gallegly, Jo Ann Davis, John M. McHugh, Todd Tiahrt, Rick Renzi

    Leonard L. Boswell (Ranking Minority Member), Alcee L. Hastings, Silvestre Reyes, C. A. Dutch Ruppersberger

    Small Business

    Office: 2361 RHOB 20515-6315

    Phone: 225-5821 Fax: 225-3587

    Web:http://www.house.gov/smbiz

    E-mail:smbiz@mail.house.gov

    Majority Chief of Staff and Chief Counsel: J. Matthew Szymanski

    Minority Staff Director: Michael Day 225-4038 B-343C RHOB

    Jurisdiction: assistance to and protection of small business, including financial aid, regulatory flexibility, and paperwork reduction; participation of small business enterprises in federal procurement and government contracts. The chair and ranking minority member are voting members ex officio of all subcommittees.

    Party Ratio: R 18-D 15

    Donald Manzullo, Ill., Chair

    Roscoe G. Bartlett, Md.

    Sue W. Kelly, N.Y.

    Steve Chabot, Ohio

    Sam Graves, Mo.

    Todd Akin, Mo.

    Bill Shuster, Pa.

    Marilyn Musgrave, Colo.

    Jeb Bradley, N.H.

    Steve King, Iowa

    Thaddeus McCotter, Mich.

    Ric Keller, Fla.

    Ted Poe, Texas

    Mike Sodrel, Ind.

    Nydia M. Velazquez, N.Y., Ranking Minority Member

    Juanita Millender-McDonald, Calif.

    Tom Udall, N.M.

    Daniel Lipinski, Ill.

    Eni F. H. Faleomavaega, Am.

    Samoa Danny K. Davis, Ill.

    Donna M. C. Christensen, Virgin Is.

    Ed Case, Hawaii

    Madeleine Z. Bordallo, Guam

    Jeff Fortenberry, Neb.

    Michael G. Fitzpatrick, Pa.

    Lynn Westmoreland, Ga.

    Louie Gohmert, Texas

    Raúl M. Grijalva, Ariz.

    Michael H. Michaud, Maine

    Linda T. Sanchez, Calif.

    John Barrow, Ga.

    Melissa Bean, Ill.

    Gwen Moore, Wis.

    Subcommittees

    Regulatory Reform and OversightOffice: B363 RHOB Phone: 226-2630

    Todd Akin (Chair), Mike Sodrel, Lynn Westmoreland, Louie Gohmert, Sue W. Kelly, Steve King, Ted Poe

    Madeleine Z. Bordallo (Ranking Minority Member), Eni F. H. Faleomavaega, Donna M. C. Christensen, Ed Case

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Rural Enterprises, Agriculture, and TechnologyOffice: B363 RHOB Phone: 226-2630

    Sam Graves (Chair), Steve King, Roscoe G. Bartlett, Mike Sodrel, Jeff Fortenberry, Michael G. Fitzpatrick

    John Barrow (Ranking Minority Member), Tom Udall, Ed Case, Michael H. Michaud

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Tax, Finance, and Exports

    Office: B363 RHOB Phone: 226-2630

    Jeb Bradley (Chair), Sue W. Kelly, Steve Chabot, Thaddeus McCotter, Ric Keller, Ted Poe, Jeff Fortenberry, Michael G. Fitzpatrick

    Juanita Millender-McDonald (Ranking Minority Member), Daniel Lipinski, Eni F. H. Faleomavaega, Danny K. Davis, Ed Case, Michael H. Michaud, Melissa Bean

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Workforce, Empowerment, and Government

    ProgramsOffice: B363 RHOB Phone: 226-2630

    Marilyn Musgrave (Chair), Roscoe G. Bartlett, Bill Shuster, Michael G. Fitzpatrick, Lynn Westmoreland, Thaddeus McCotter, Jeb Bradley

    Daniel Lipinski (Ranking Minority Member), Tom Udall, Danny K. Davis, Raúl M. Grijalva, John Barrow, Melissa Bean

    Standards of Official Conduct

    Office: HT-2 CAP 20515-6328 Phone: 225-7103 Fax: 225-7392

    Web:http://www.house.gov/ethics/Chief Counsel (Acting): Kenneth Kellner

    Jurisdiction: all bills, resolutions and other matters relating to the Code of Official Conduct adopted under House Rule XXIV (Code of Official Conduct); with respect to Members, officers and employees of the U.S. House of Representatives, the Committee is the supervising ethics office for the U.S. House of Representatives, and is authorized to: (1) recommend administrative actions to establish or enforce standards of official conduct; (2) investigate violations of the Code of Official Conduct or of any applicable rules, laws, or regulations governing the performance of official duties or the discharge of official responsibilities; (3) report to appropriate federal or state authorities substantial evidence of a violation of any law applicable to the performance of official duties that may have been disclosed in a committee investigation (such reports must be approved by the House or by an affirmative vote of two-thirds of the committee); (4) render advisory opinions regarding the propriety of any current or proposed conduct of a Member, officer or employee, and issue general guidance on such matters as necessary; and (5) consider requests for written waivers of the gift rule.

    Party Ratio: R 5-D 5

    Doc Hastings, Wash., Chair

    Lamar Smith, Texas

    Judy Biggert, Ill.

    Melissa A. Hart, Pa.

    Tom Cole, Okla.

    Alan B. Mollohan, W.Va., Ranking Minority Member

    Stephanie Tubbs Jones, Ohio

    Gene Green, Texas

    Lucille Roybal-Allard, Calif.

    Mike Doyle, Pa.

    Transportation and Infrastructure

    Office: 2165 RHOB 20515-6256

    Phone: 225-9446 Fax: 225-6782

    Web:http://www.house.gov/transportation

    Majority Chief of Staff:Lloyd A. Jones

    Minority Staff Director: David A. Heymsfeld 225-4472 2163 RHOB

    Jurisdiction: Coast Guard, including lifesaving service, lighthouses, lightships, ocean derelicts, and the United States Coast Guard Academy; federal management of emergencies and natural disasters; flood control and improvement of rivers and harbors; inland waterways; inspection of merchant marine vessels; navigation and related laws, including pilotage; registering and licensing of vessels and small boats; rules and international arrangements to prevent collisions at sea; measures relating to the United States Capitol building and the Senate and House office buildings; measures (other than appropriations) that relate to construction, maintenance and safety of roads; the buildings and grounds of the United States Botanic Garden, the Library of Congress, and the Smithsonian Institution; the merchant marine (except for national security aspects) of merchant marine; measures relating to the purchase of sites and construction of post offices, customhouses, federal courthouses, and government buildings within the District of Columbia; oil pollution and other pollution of navigable waters, including inland waters, coastal waters, and ocean waters; marine affairs (including coastal zone management) as they relate to oil and other pollution of navigable waters; public buildings and grounds of the United States generally; public works for the benefit of navigation, including bridges and dams (other than international bridges and dams); transportation regulatory agencies; road safety; transportation, including civil aviation, railroads, water transportation, transportation safety (except automobile safety), transportation infrastructure, transportation labor, and railroad retirement and railroad unemployment (except revenue measures); and water power. The chair and ranking minority member are voting members ex officio of all subcommittees of which they are not regular members.

    Party Ratio: R 41-D 34

    Don Young, Alaska, Chair

    Tom Petri, Wis.

    Sherwood Boehlert, N.Y.

    Howard Coble, N.C.

    John J. “Jimmy” Duncan Jr., Tenn.

    Wayne T. Gilchrest, Md.

    John L. Mica, Fla.

    Peter Hoekstra, Mich.

    Vernon J. Ehlers, Mich.

    Spencer Bachus, Ala.

    Steven C. LaTourette, Ohio

    Sue W. Kelly, N.Y.

    Richard H. Baker, La.

    Bob Ney, Ohio

    Frank A. LoBiondo, N.J.

    Jerry Moran, Kan.

    Gary G. Miller, Calif.

    Robin Hayes, N.C.

    Rob Simmons, Conn.

    Henry E. Brown, S.C.

    Timothy V. Johnson, Ill.

    Todd R. Platts, Pa.

    Sam Graves, Mo.

    Mark Kennedy, Minn.

    Bill Shuster, Pa.

    John Boozman, Ark.

    Jim Gerlach, Pa.

    Mario Diaz-Balart, Fla.

    Jon Porter, Nev.

    Tom Osborne, Neb.

    Kenny Marchant, Texas

    Mike Sodrel, Ind.

    Charlie Dent, Pa.

    Ted Poe, Texas

    Dave Reichert, Wash.

    Connie Mack, Fla.

    John R. “Randy” Kuhl Jr., N.Y.

    Luis Fortuñ, P.R.

    Lynn Westmoreland, Ga.

    Charles Boustany Jr., La.

    James L. Oberstar, Minn., Ranking Minority Member

    Nick J. Rahall ll, W.Va.

    Peter A. DeFazio, Ore.

    Jerry F. Costello, lll.

    Eleanor Holmes Norton, D.C.

    Jerrold Nadler, N.Y.

    Robert Menendez, N.J.

    Corrine Brown, Fla.

    Bob Filner, Calif.

    Eddie Bernice Johnson, Texas

    Gene Taylor, Miss.

    Juanita Millender-McDonald, Calif.

    Elijah E. Cummings, Md.

    Earl Blumenauer, Ore.

    Ellen O. Tauscher, Calif.

    Bill Pascrell Jr., N.J.

    Leonard L. Boswell, lowa

    Tim Holden, Pa.

    Brian Baird, Wash.

    Shelley Berkley, Nev.

    Jim Matheson, Utah

    Michael M. Honda, Calif.

    Rick Larsen, Wash.

    Michael E. Capuano, Mass,.

    Anthony Weiner, N.Y.

    Julia Carson, lnd.

    Timothy H. Bishop, N.Y.

    Michael H. Michaud, Maine

    Lincoln Davis, Tenn.

    Ben Chandler, Ky.

    BrianHiggins, N.Y.

    Russ Carnahan, Mo.

    Allyson Y. Schwartz, Pa.

    John Salazar, Colo.

    Subcommittees

    Aviation

    Office: 2251 RHOB Phone: 226-3220

    John L. Mica (Chair), Tom Petri, Howard Coble, John J. “Jimmy” Duncan Jr., Vernon J. Ehlers, Spencer Bachus, Sue W. Kelly, Richard H. Baker, Bob Ney, Frank A. LoBiondo, Jerry Moran, Robin Hayes, Henry E. Brown, Timothy V. Johnson, Sam Graves, Mark Kennedy, John Boozman, Jim Gerlach, Mario Diaz-Balart, Jon Porter, Charlie Dent, Ted Poe, John R. “Randy” Kuhl Jr., Lynn Westmoreland

    Jerry F. Costello (Ranking Minority Member), Leonard L. Boswell, Peter A. DeFazio, Eleanor Holmes Norton, Corrine Brown, Eddie Bernice Johnson, Juanita Millender-McDonald, Ellen O. Tauscher, Bill Pascrell Jr., Tim Holden, Shelley Berkley, Jim Matheson, Michael M. Honda, Rick Larsen, Michael E. Capuano, Anthony Weiner, Ben Chandler, Russ Carnahan, John Salazar, Nick J. Rahall II, Bob Filner

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Coast Guard and Maritime TransportationOffice: 507 FHOB Phone: 226-3552

    Frank A. LoBiondo (Chair), Howard Coble, Wayne T. Gilchrest, Peter Hoekstra, Rob Simmons, Mario Diaz-Balart, Dave Reichert, Connie Mack, Luis Fortuñ, Charles Boustany Jr.

    Bob Filner (Ranking Minority Member), Corrine Brown, Gene Taylor, Juanita Millender-McDonald, Michael M. Honda, Anthony Weiner, Brian Higgins, Brian Baird

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Economic Development, Public Buildings, and

    Emergency ManagementOffice: 591 FHOB Phone: 225-3014

    Bill Shuster (Chair), Jim Gerlach, Kenny Marchant, Charlie Dent, John R. “Randy” Kuhl Jr.

    Eleanor Holmes Norton (Ranking Minority Member), Michael H. Michaud, Lincoln Davis, Julia Carson

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Highways, Transit, and PipelinesOffice: B370A RHOB Phone: 225-6715

    Tom Petri (Chair), Sherwood Boehlert, Howard Coble, John J. “Jimmy” Duncan Jr., John L. Mica, Peter Hoekstra, Spencer Bachus, Steven C. LaTourette, Sue W. Kelly, Richard H. Baker, Bob Ney, Frank A. LoBiondo, Jerry Moran, Gary G. Miller, Robin Hayes, Rob Simmons, Henry E. Brown, Timothy V. Johnson, Todd R. Platts, Sam Graves, Mark Kennedy, Bill Shuster, John Boozman, Mario Diaz-Balart, Jon Porter, Tom Osborne, Kenny Marchant, Mike Sodrel, Dave Reichert

    Peter A. DeFazio (Ranking Minority Member), Nick J. Rahall II, Jerrold Nadler, Gene Taylor, Juanita Millender-McDonald, Elijah E. Cummings, Earl Blumenauer, Ellen O. Tauscher, Bill Pascrell Jr., Tim Holden, Brian Baird, Shelley Berkley, Jim Matheson, Michael M. Honda, Rick Larsen, Michael E. Capuano, Anthony Weiner, Julia Carson, Timothy H. Bishop, Michael H. Michaud, Lincoln Davis, Ben Chandler, Brian Higgins, Russ Carnahan, Allyson Y. Schwartz

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Railroads

    Office: 589 FHOB Phone: 226-0727

    Steven C. LaTourette (Chair), Tom Petri, Sherwood Boehlert, John L. Mica, Spencer Bachus, Jerry Moran, Gary G. Miller, Rob Simmons, Todd R. Platts, Sam Graves, Jon Porter, Tom Osborne, Mike Sodrel, Lynn Westmoreland

    Corrine Brown (Ranking Minority Member), Nick J. Rahall II, Jerrold Nadler, Robert Menendez, Bob Filner, Elijah E. Cummings, Earl Blumenauer, Leonard L. Boswell, Julia Carson, Peter A. DeFazio, Jerry F. Costello, Eddie Bernice Johnson

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Water Resources and Environment

    Office: B376 RHOB Phone: 225-4360

    John J. “Jimmy” Duncan Jr. (Chair), Sherwood Boehlert, Wayne T. Gilchrest, Vernon J. Ehlers, Steven C. LaTourette, Sue W. Kelly, Richard H. Baker, Bob Ney, Gary G. Miller, Henry E. Brown, Bill Shuster, John Boozman, Jim Gerlach, Tom Osborne, Ted Poe, Connie Mack, Luis Fortuñ, Charles Boustany Jr.

    Eddie Bernice Johnson (Ranking Minority Member), Robert Menendez, John Salazar, Jerry F. Costello, Gene Taylor, Brian Baird, Timothy H. Bishop, Brian Higgins, Allyson Y. Schwartz, Earl Blumenauer, Ellen O. Tauscher, Bill Pascrell Jr., Russ Carnahan, Nick J. Rahall II, Eleanor Holmes Norton

    Veterans' Affairs

    Office: 335 CHOB 20515-6335

    Phone: 225-3527 Fax: 225-5486

    Web:http://veterans.house.gov

    Majority Staff Director: Mike Copher

    Minority Staff Director: Jim Holley 225-9756 333 CHOB Jurisdiction: veterans measures generally; cemeteries of the United States in which veterans of any war or conflict are or may be buried, whether in the United States or abroad, except cemeteries administered by the secretary of the Interior; compensation, vocational rehabilitation, and education of veterans; life insurance issued by the government on account of service in the Armed Forces; pensions of all the wars of the United States; readjustment of service personnel to civil life; soldiers' and sailors' civil relief; veterans' hospitals, medical care and treatment of veterans. The chair is a voting member ex officio of all subcommittees of which he is not a regular member.

    Party Ratio: R 16-D 12

    Steve Buyer, Ind., Chair

    Michael Bilirakis, Fla., Vice Chair

    Terry Everett, Ala.

    Cliff Stearns, Fla.

    Jerry Moran, Kan.

    Richard H. Baker, La.

    Henry E. Brown, S.C.

    Jeff Miller, Fla.

    John Boozman, Ark.

    Jeb Bradley, N.H.

    Ginny Brown-Waite, Fla.

    Devin Nunes, Calif.

    Michael R. Turner, Ohio

    Lane Evans, Ill., Ranking Minority Member

    Bob Filner, Calif.

    Luis V. Gutierrez, Ill.

    Corrine Brown, Fla.

    Vic Snyder, Ark.

    Michael H. Michaud, Maine

    Stephanie Herseth, S.D.

    Ted Strickland, Ohio

    Darlene Hooley, Ore.

    Silvestre Reyes, Texas

    Shelley Berkley, Nev.

    Tom Udall, N.M.

    Subcommittees

    Disability Assistance and Memorial Affairs

    Office: 337 CHOB Phone: 225-9164

    Jeff Miller (Chair), Jerry Moran (Vice Chair), Jeb Bradley, Ginny Brown-Waite

    Shelley Berkley (Ranking Minority Member), Tom Udall, Lane Evans

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Economic Opportunity

    Office: 337 CHOB Phone: 225-9164

    John Boozman (Chair), Richard H. Baker, Ginny Brown-Waite (Vice Chair), Devin Nunes

    Stephanie Herseth (Ranking Minority Member), Darlene Hooley, Lane Evans

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Health

    Office: 338 CHOB Phone: 225-9154

    Henry E. Brown (Chair), Cliff Stearns (Vice Chair), Richard H. Baker, Jerry Moran, Jeff Miller, Devin Nunes, Michael R. Turner

    Michael H. Michaud (Ranking Minority Member), Bob Filner, Luis V. Gutierrez, Corrine Brown, Vic Snyder

    Oversight and InvestigationsOffice: 337A CHOB Phone: 225-3569

    Michael Bilirakis (Chair), Terry Everett, John Boozman, Jeb Bradley

    Ted Strickland (Ranking Minority Member), Silvestre Reyes

    Ways and Means

    Office: 1102 LHOB 20515-6348

    Phone: 225-3625 Fax: 225-2610

    Web:http://waysandmeans.house.gov

    E-mail:http://waysandmeans.house.gov/contact.aspMajority Chief of Staff:Allison H. Giles Minority Chief Counsel: Janice Mays 225-4021 1106 LHOB

    Jurisdiction: Revenue measures generally; reciprocal trade agreements; customs, collection districts, and ports of entry and delivery; revenue measures relating to the insular possessions; bonded debt of the United States; deposit of public monies; transportation of dutiable goods; tax-exempt foundations and charitable trusts; national Social Security, except (A) health care and facilities programs that are supported from general revenues as opposed to payroll deductions and (B) work incentive programs. The chairman and ranking minority member are non-voting members ex officio of all subcommittees of which they are not regular members.

    Party Ratio: R 24-D 17

    Bill Thomas, Calif., Chair

    E. Clay Shaw, Fla.

    Nancy L. Johnson, Conn.

    Wally Herger, Calif.

    Jim McCrery, La.

    Dave Camp, Mich.

    Jim Ramstad, Minn.

    Jim Nussle, Iowa

    Sam Johnson, Texas

    Phil English, Pa.

    J. D. Hayworth, Ariz.

    Jerry Weller, Ill.

    Kenny Hulshof, Mo.

    Ron Lewis, Ky.

    Mark Foley, Fla.

    Kevin Brady, Texas

    Charles B. Rangel, N.Y., Ranking Minority

    Member Pete Stark, Calif.

    Sander M. Levin, Mich.

    Benjamin L. Cardin, Md.

    Jim McDermott, Wash.

    John Lewis, Ga.

    Richard E. Neal, Mass.

    Michael R. McNulty, N.Y.

    William J. Jefferson, La.

    John Tanner, Tenn.

    Xavier Becerra, Calif.

    Lloyd Doggett, Texas

    Earl Pomeroy, N.D.

    Thomas M. Reynolds, N.Y.

    Paul D. Ryan, Wis.

    Eric Cantor, Va.

    John Linder, Ga.

    Bob Beauprez, Colo.

    Melissa A. Hart, Pa.

    Chris Chocola, Ind.

    Vacancy

    Stephanie Tubbs Jones, Ohio

    Mike Thompson, Calif.

    John B. Larson, Conn.

    Rahm Emanuel, Ill.

    Subcommittees

    Health

    Office: 1136 LHOB Phone: 225-3943

    Nancy L. Johnson (Chair), Jim McCrery, Sam Johnson, Dave Camp, Jim Ramstad, Phil English, J. D. Hayworth, Kenny Hulshof

    Pete Stark (Ranking Minority Member), John Lewis, Lloyd Doggett, Mike Thompson, Rahm Emanuel

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Human Resources

    Office: B317 RHOB Phone: 225-1025 Wally Herger (Chair), Nancy L. Johnson, Bob

    Beauprez, Melissa A. Hart, Chris Chocola, Jim McCrery, Dave Camp, Phil English Jim McDermott (Ranking Minority Member), Benjamin

    L. Cardin, Pete Stark, Xavier Becerra, Rahm Emanuel

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Oversight

    Office: 1136 LHOB Phone: 225-7601

    Jim Ramstad (Chair), Eric Cantor, Bob Beauprez, Thomas M. Reynolds, John Linder, E. Clay Shaw, Sam

    Johnson, Vacancy John Lewis (Ranking Minority Member), Earl Pomeroy, Michael R. McNulty, John Tanner, Charles B. Rangel

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Select Revenue Measures

    Office: 1135 LHOB Phone: 226-5911

    Dave Camp (Chair), Jerry Weller, Mark Foley, Thomas M. Reynolds, Eric Cantor, John Linder, Melissa A. Hart, Chris Chocola

    Michael R. McNulty (Ranking Minority Member), Lloyd Doggett, Stephanie Tubbs Jones, Mike Thompson, John B. Larson

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Social Security

    Office: B316 RHOB Phone: 225-9263

    Jim McCrery (Chair), E. Clay Shaw, Jr., Sam Johnson, J. D. Hayworth, Kenny Hulshof, Ron Lewis, Kevin Brady, Paul D. Ryan

    Sander M. Levin (Ranking Minority Member), Earl Pomeroy, Xavier Becerra,. Stephanie Tubbs Jones, Richard

    E. Neal

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Trade

    Office: 1104 LHOB Phone: 225-6649

    E. Clay Shaw, Jr. (Chair), Wally Herger, Phil English, Jim Nussle, Jerry Weller, Ron Lewis, Mark Foley, Kevin Brady, Vacancy

    Benjamin L. Cardin (Ranking Minority Member), Sander M. Levin, William J. Jefferson, John Tanner, John B. Larson, Jim McDermott

    House Leadership and Partisan Committees

    Republican Leaders

    Speaker of the House: J. Dennis Hastert, Ill.

    Majority Leader: Tom DeLay, Texas

    Majority Whip: Roy Blunt, Mo.

    Conference Chair: Deborah Pryce, Ohio

    Conference Vice Chair: Jack Kingston, Ga.

    Conference Secretary: John T. Doolittle, Calif.

    Chief Deputy Whip: Eric Cantor, Va.

    Republican Partisan Committees

    National Republican Congressional Committee

    Office: 320 1st Street S.E. 20003-1838

    Phone: 479-7000 Fax: 863-0693

    Web:http://www.nrcc.org

    E-mail:http://www.nrcc.org/nrcccontents/feedback

    Thomas M. Reynolds, N.Y., Chair

    Other Leadership (in alphabetical order)

    Kevin Brady, Texas, Incumbent Support Co-Chair

    Melissa A. Hart, Pa., Incumbent Support Co-Chair

    Sue Myrick, N.C., Executive Committee Chair

    Bob Ney, Ohio, Incumbent Retention Chair

    Mike Pence, Ind., Communications Squad Chair

    Mike Rogers, Mich., Finance Chair

    Pete Sessions, Texas, Coalitions-Outreach Chair

    John Shadegg, Ariz., Education and Training Chair

    Don Sherwood, Pa., Incumbent Development Chair

    John E. Sweeney, N.Y., Candidate Recruitment Chair

    Greg Walden, Ore., Audit Chair

    Jerry Weller, Ill., Community Partnerships Chair

    Regional Co-Chairs (alphabetical by region)

    Denny Rehberg, Mont., Central Regional Co-Chair

    Pete Sessions, Texas, Central Regional Co-Chair

    Mike Ferguson, N.J., East Regional Co-Chair

    Bill Shuster, Pa., East Regional Co-Chair

    Mark Steven Kirk, Ill., Midwest Regional Co-Chair

    Pat Tiberi, Ohio, Midwest Regional Co-Chair

    Tom Feeney, Fla., Southeast Regional Co-Chair

    Zach Wamp, Tenn., Southeast Regional Co-Chair

    Devin Nunes, Calif., West Regional Co-Chair

    Jon Porter, Nev., West Regional Co-Chair

    Republican Conference

    Office: CHOB 202A 20515

    Phone: 225-5107 Fax: 226-0154 Deborah Pryce, Ohio, Chair

    Jack Kingston, Ga., Vice Chair

    John T. Doolittle, Calif., Secretary

    Republican Policy Committee

    Office: CHOB 411 20515

    Phone: 225-6168 Fax:225-0931

    Web:http://policy.house.gov

    E-mail:policy@mail.house.gov

    John Shadegg, Ariz., Chair

    Wayne T. Gilchrest, Md., Vice Chair

    Republican Steering Committee

    Office: H-209 CAP 20515

    Phone: 225-2204

    J. Dennis Hastert, Chair

    Democratic Leaders

    Minority Leader:Nancy Pelosi, Calif.

    Minority Whip:Steny H. Hoyer, Md.

    Caucus Chair: Rep.Robert Menendez, N.J.

    Caucus Vice Chair:James E. Clyburn, S.C.

    Assistant to the Leader:John M. Spratt Jr., S.C.

    Senior Chief Deputy Minority Whip:John Lewis, Ga.

    Democratic Partisan Committees

    Democratic Congressional Campaign Committee

    Office: 430 S. Capitol St. S.E. 20003-4024

    Phone: 863-1500 Fax: 485-3512

    Web:http://www.dccc.org

    Rahm Emanuel, Ill., Chair

    Other Leadership (in alphabetical order)

    Joseph Crowley, N.Y., Business Council Chair

    John D. Dingell, Mich., Chair's Council Chair

    Steve Israel, N.Y., National Jewish Outreach Chair

    Patrick J. Kennedy, R.I., Chair Emeritus

    Zoe Lofgren, Calif., Vice Chair

    Nita M. Lowey, N.Y., Chair Emeritus, Vice-Chair

    Edward J. Markey, Mass., Vice Chair

    Robert Matsui, Calif., Chair Emeritus (posthumous)

    Kendrick B. Meek, Fla., Vice Chair

    Nancy Pelosi, Calif., Democratic Leader

    Charles B. Rangel, N.Y., Chair of the Board

    Lucille Roybal-Allard, Calif., Vice Chair

    Jan Schakowsky, Ill., Women's LEAD Chair

    Mike Thompson, Calif., Frontline Democrats Chair

    Chris Van Hollen, Md., Recruitment Chair

    Regional Recruitment Chairs (in alphabetical order)

    Michael E. Capuano, Mass.

    Artur Davis, Ala.

    Betty McCollum, Minn.

    John P. Murtha, Pa.

    Mike Ross, Ark.

    Tim Ryan, Ohio

    Adam B. Schiff, Calif.

    Hilda L. Solis, Calif.

    Mark Udall, Colo.

    Debbie Wasserman-Schultz, Fla.

    Democratic Caucus

    Office: LHOB 1420 20515

    Phone:226-3210 Fax: 225-9253

    Web:http://www.dems.gov

    E-mail:democratic.caucus@mail.house.gov

    Robert Menendez, N.J., Chair

    James E. Clyburn, S.C., Vice Chair

    Democratic Steering and Policy Committee

    Office: H-204 CAP 20515-6527

    Phone: 225-0100 Fax: 225-4188

    Web:http://democraticleader.house.gov

    Nancy Pelosi, Calif., Chair Rosa DeLauro, Conn., Co-Chair, Steering George Miller, Calif., Co-Chair, Policy

    House Members' Offices

    Listed below are House members and their party, state, and district affiliation, followed by the address and telephone number for their Washington office. (The area code for all Washington, D.C., numbers is 202.) The top administrative aide and Web and e-mail addresses for each member are also provided. These are followed by the address, telephone and fax numbers, and name of a key aide in the member's district office(s). Each listing concludes with the representative's committee assignments. For partisan committee assignments, see page 784.

    As of May 2005, there were 231 Republicans, 202 Democrats, 1 Independent, and 1 vacancy in the House of Representatives.

    Abercrombie, Neil, D-Hawaii (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1502 LHOB 20515-1101; 225-2726; Fax: 225-4580; Director of Operations: Laura Flores

    Web:http://www.house.gov/abercrombie

    E-mail:Neil.Abercrombie@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): Federal Bldg., 300 Ala Moana Blvd., #4104, Honolulu 96850-4972; (808) 541-2570; Fax: (808) 533-0133; Chief of Staff: Amy Asselbaye

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Resources

    Ackerman, Gary L., D-N.Y. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2243 RHOB 20515-3205; 225-2601; Fax: 225-1589; Chief of Staff: Jedd I. Moskowitz

    Web:http://www.house.gov/ackerman

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/ackerman/pages/contact.html

    District Office(s): 21814 Northern Blvd., #204, Bayside 11361-3505; (718) 423-2154; Fax: (718) 423-5053; District Administrator: Moya H. Berry

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; International Relations

    Aderholt, Robert B., R-Ala. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1433 LHOB 20515-0104; 225-4876; Fax: 225-5587; Chief of Staff: Hood Harris

    Web:http://aderholt.house.gov

    E-mail:http://aderholt.house.gov/HoR/AL04/Contact+Me

    District Office(s): 205 4th Ave. N.E., #104, Cullman 35055-1965; (256) 734-6043; Fax: (256) 737-0885; Director of Constituent Services: Jennifer Butler-Taylor

    Morgan County Courthouse, 302 Lee St. N.E., P.O. Box 668, Decatur 35601-1926; (256) 350-4093; Fax: (256) 350-5056; Field Representative: John Ross

    Federal Bldg., 600 Broad St., #107, Gadsden 35901-3745; (256) 546-0201; Fax: (256) 546-8778; Field Representative: Jason Harper

    Federal Bldg., 1710 Alabama Ave., #247, Jasper 35501-5400; (205) 221-2310; Fax: (205) 221-9035; District Field Director: Paul Housel

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Commission on Security and Cooperation in Europe; House Commission on Congressional Mailing Standards

    Akin, Todd, R-Mo. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 117 CHOB 20515-2502; 225-2561; Fax: 225-2563; Chief of Staff: Robert F. Schwarzwalder

    Web:http://www.house.gov/akin

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/akin/contact.html#email

    District Office(s): 820 S. Main St., #206, St., Charles

    63301-3306; (636) 949-6826; District Director:

    Debbie Cochran 301 Sovereign Ct., #201, St. Louis 63141; (314) 590-0029; Fax: (314) 590-0037; District Director: Patrick D. Werner

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Science; Small Business

    Alexander, Rodney, R-La. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 316 CHOB 20515-1805; 225-8490; Fax: 225-5639; Chief of Staff: Royal Alexander

    Web:http://www.house.gov/alexander

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 1412 Center Ct., #402, Alexandria

    71301-3449; (318) 445-0818; Fax: (318) 445-3776; District Representative: Tommie Seaton 1900 Stubbs Ave., Suite B, Monroe 71201-5751; (318) 322-3500; Fax: (318) 245-8218; District Director: Linda Blount

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations

    Allen, Tom, D-Maine (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1127 LHOB 20515-1901; 225-6116; Fax: 225-5590; Chief of Staff: Peter Wiley

    Web:http://tomallen.house.gov

    E-mail:http://tomallen.house.gov/smartemail.asp

    District Office(s): 57 Exchange St., #302, Portland 04101-5000; (207) 774-5019; Fax: (207) 871-0720; District Director: Mark Ouellette

    209 Main St., #103, Saco 04072-1566; (207) 283-8054; Fax: (207) 283-1725; Caseworker: Sean Norton

    Committee Assignment(s): Budget; Energy and Commerce

    Andrews, Robert E., D-N.J. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2439 RHOB 20515-3001; 225-6501; Fax: 225-6583; Legislative Director: Robert Knotts

    Web:http://www.house.gov/andrews

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/andrews/contact_form_za.shtml

    District Office(s): 506A White Horse Pike, Haddon

    Heights 08035; (856) 546-5100; Fax: (609) 546-9529; Press Secretary, Special Assistant: Bill Caruso; Director of Constituent Services: Amanda Caruso 63 N. Broad St., Woodbury 08096; (609) 848-3900; District Representative: Leanne Hasbrouck

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Education and the Workforce

    Baca, Joe, D-Calif. (43)

    Capitol Hill Office: 328 CHOB 20515-0543; 225-6161; Fax: 225-8671; Chief of Staff: Linda Macias

    Web:http://www.house.gov/baca

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 201 N. E St., #102, San Bernardino 92401; (909) 885-2222; Fax: (909) 888-5959; District Director: Mike Trujillo

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Financial Services

    Bachus, Spencer, R-Ala. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 442 CHOB 20515-0106; 225-4921; Fax: 225-2082; Chief of Staff: Larry Lavender

    Web:http://bachus.house.gov

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 1900 International Park Dr., #107, Birmingham 35243-4217; (205) 969-2296; Fax: (205) 969-3958; Caseworker: Bill Kreitlein

    703 2nd Ave., North, P.O. Box 502, Clanton 35045; (205) 755-1522; Fax: (205) 755-1161; Field Representative: Betty Bennett

    3500 McFarland Blvd. P.O. Drawer 569, Northport 35476; (205) 333-9894; Fax: (205) 333-9812

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Judiciary; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Baird, Brian, D-Wash. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1421 LHOB 20515-4703; 225-3536; Fax: 225-3478; Chief of Staff: Lisa Boyd

    Web:http://www.house.gov/baird

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/baird/IMA/email.shtml

    District Office(s): 120 Union Ave. S.E., #105, Olympia 98501-1332; (360) 352-9768; Fax: (360) 352-9241; Northern Office Administrator: Rusty Horton

    1220 Main St., #360, Vancouver 98660-2962; (360) 695-6292; Fax: (360) 695-6197; District Director: Cindy Gipson

    Committee Assignment(s): Budget; Science; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Baker, Richard H., R-La. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 341 CHOB 20515-1806; 225-3901; Fax: 225-7313; Office Manager: Lynn Ann Kirk

    Web:http://baker.house.gov

    E-mail:http://baker.house.gov/html/contact_form_email.cfm

    District Office(s): 5555 Hilton Ave., #100, Baton Rouge 70808-2597; (225) 929-7711; Fax: (225) 929-7688; Chief of Staff: Christina Kyle Casteel

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Transportation and Infrastructure; Veterans' Affairs

    Baldwin, Tammy, D-Wis. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1022 LHOB 20515-4902; 225-2906; Fax: 225-6942; Chief of Staff: William M. Murat

    Web:http://tammybaldwin.house.gov

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/formbaldwin/IMA/

    http://get_address.htm

    District Office(s): 400 E. Grand Ave., #402, Beloit 53511-6229; (608) 362-2800; Fax: (608) 362-2838; Field

    Representative: Helen Forbeck 10 E. Doty St., #405, Madison 53703-5103; (608) 258-9800; Fax: (608) 258-9808; District Director: Curt Finkelmeyer

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce

    Barrett, J. Gresham, R-S.C. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1523 LHOB 20515-4003; 225-5301; Fax: 225-3216; Chief of Staff: William E. Lance Williams

    Web:http://www.house.gov/barrett

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 233 Pendleton St. N.W., Aiken 29801-3947; (803) 649-5571; Fax: (803) 648-9038; Senior Caseworker: Tina W. Holt

    315 S. McDuffie St., Anderson 29624-1630; (864) 224-7401; Fax: (864) 225-7049; District Director: Darryl Broome

    115 Enterprise Ct., Suite B, Greenwood 29649-1689; (864) 223-8251; Fax: (864) 223-1679; Field Representative: Janice McCord

    Committee Assignment(s): Budget; Financial Services; International Relations

    Barrow, John, D-Ga. (12)

    Capitol Hill Office: 226 CHOB 20515-1012; 225-2823; Chief of Staff: Roman Levit

    Web:http://www.house.gov/barrow

    District Office(s): 320 E. Clayton St., #500, Athens 30601-4544; (706) 613-3232; Fax: (706) 613-7229; District Director: Tharon Johnson

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Education and the Workforce; Small Business

    Bartlett, Roscoe G., R-Md. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2412 RHOB 20515-2006; 225-2721; Fax: 225-2193; Chief of Staff: Harold Bud Otis

    Web:http://www.bartlett.house.gov

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 1 Frederick St., Cumberland 21502-2309; (301) 724-3105; Fax: (301) 724-3538; District Assistant: Brenda Frantz

    7360 Guilford Dr., #101, Frederick 21704-5128; (301) 694-3030; Fax: (301) 694-6674; Policy Director: Sallie B. Taylor

    11377 Robinwood Dr., Hagerstown 21742-6729; (301) 797-6043; Fax: (301) 797-2385; District Adviser: Charlie Johnson

    15 E. Main St., #110, Westminster 21157-5066; (410) 857-1115; Fax: (410) 857-1329; Projects Administrator: Phil Straw

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Science; Small Business

    Barton, Joe L., R-Texas (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2109 RHOB 20515-4306; 225-2002; Fax: 225-3052; Chief of Staff: Heather Couri

    Web:http://joebarton.house.gov

    E-mail:http://joebarton.house.gov/contact.asp

    District Office(s): 6001 West I-20, #200, Arlington 76017; (817) 543-1000; Fax: (817) 548-7029; District Director: Ronald J. Wright

    2106-A W. Ennis Ave., Ennis 75119-3624; (817) 543-1000; Fax: (972) 875-1907; District Field Representative: Brian Chapman

    211 Brazos St., Suites A and B, Whitney 76692-2274; (254) 694-8488;

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce

    Bass, Charles, R-N.H. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2421 RHOB 20515-2902; 225-5206; Fax: 225-2946; Press Secretary, Scheduler: Margo Shideler

    Web:http://www.house.gov/bass

    E-mail:cbass@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): 142 N. Main St., Concord 03301-4917; (603) 226-0249; Fax: (603) 226-0476; District Director: Neil Levesque

    1 West St., #208, Keene 03431-3355; (603) 358-4094; Constituent Services Representative: Jane Lane

    76 Main St.,#2C, Littleton 03561-4012; (603) 444-1271; Constituent Services Representative: Bill Williams

    170 Main St., Nashua 03060-2731; (603) 889-8772; Fax: (603) 889-6890; Constituent Services Representative: Madeline Saulnier

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce

    Bean, Melissa, D-Ill. (8)

    Capitol Hill Office: 512 CHOB 20515-1308; 225-3711; Fax: 225-7830; Chief of Staff: John Michael Gonzalez

    Web:http://www.house.gov/bean

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/bean/issue_subscribe.htm

    District Office(s): 1430 N. Meacham Rd., Schaumburg 60173-4836; (847) 519-3434; Fax: (847) 519-3436; District Director: Brett Smiley 1937 N. Municipal Way, Round Lake Beach 60073-4915 121 W. Calhoun St., Woodstock 60098-3218

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Small Business

    Beauprez, Bob, R-Colo. (7)

    Capitol Hill Office: 504 CHOB 20515-0607; 225-2645; Fax: 225-5278; Chief of Staff: Sean P. Murphy

    Web:http://www.house.gov/beauprez

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 4251 Kipling St., #370, Wheat Ridge 80033-2884; (303) 940-5821; Fax: (303) 940-5831; District Director: Marge Klein

    Committee Assignment(s): Ways and Means

    Becerra, Xavier, D-Calif. (31)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1119 LHOB 20515-0530; 225-6235; Fax: 225-2202; Chief of Staff: Debra S. Dixon

    Web:http://www.house.gov/becerra

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 1910 W. Sunset Blvd., #560, Los Angeles 90026-3445; (213) 483-1425; Fax: (213) 483-1429; District Director: Laura Arciniega

    Committee Assignment(s): Ways and Means

    Berkley, Shelley, D-Nev. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 439 CHOB 20515-2801; 225-5965; Fax: 225-3119; Chief of Staff: Richard Urey

    Web:http://www.house.gov/berkley

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/berkley/contact/email.html

    District Office(s): 2340 Paseo Del Prado, Suite D-106, Las Vegas 89102-4340; (702) 220-9823; Fax: (702) 220-9841; District Director: Tod J. Story

    Committee Assignment(s): International Relations; Transportation and Infrastructure; Veterans' Affairs

    Berman, Howard L., D-Calif. (28)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2221 RHOB 20515-0526; 225-4695; Chief of Staff: Gene Smith

    Web:http://www.house.gov/berman

    E-mail:howard.berman@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): 14546 Hamlin St., #202, Van Nuys 91411; (818) 994-7200; District Director: Robert J. Blumenfield

    Committee Assignment(s): International Relations; Judiciary

    Berry, Marion, D-Ark. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2305 RHOB 20515-0401; 225-4076; Fax: 225-5602; Chief of Staff: H. Thad Huguley

    Web:http://www.house.gov/berry

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 116 N. 1st St., Suite C-1, Cabot 72023-3081; (501) 843-3043; Fax: (501) 843-4955; Field Director: Gabe Holmstrom

    108 E. Huntington Ave., Jonesboro 72401-2967; (870) 972-4600; Fax: (870) 972-4605; District Director: Jason R. Willett

    Courthouse Square, 1 E. 7th St., #200, Mountain Home 72653-4409; (870) 425-3510; Fax: (870) 425-3511; Regional Representative: Joe Dillard

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations

    Biggert, Judy, R-Ill. (13)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1317 LHOB 20515-1313; 225-3515; Fax: 225-9420; Chief of Staff: Kathleen Lydon

    Web:http://judybiggert.house.gov

    E-mail:http://judybiggert.house.gov/contact.asp

    District Office(s): 6262 Route 83, #305, Willowbrook 60527-2987; (630) 655-2052; Fax: (630) 655-1061; District Office Manager: Sandy Henrichs

    Committee Assignment(s): Education and the Workforce; Financial Services; Science; Standards of Official Conduct

    Bilirakis, Michael, R-Fla. (9)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2408 RHOB 20515-0909; 225-5755; Fax: 225-4085; Administrative Assistant: Rebecca J. Hyder

    Web:http://www.house.gov/bilirakis

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 35111 U.S. Hwy. 19 N.,#301, Palm Harbor 34684-1934; (727) 773-2871; District Director: Sonja B. Stefanadis

    10330 N. Dale Mabry Hwy., #205, Tampa 33618-4404; (813) 960-8173; Staff Assistant: Diane Trimis

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce; Veterans Affairs'

    Bishop, Rob, R-Utah (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 124 CHOB 20515-4401; 225-0453; Fax: 225-5857; Chief of Staff; Admininstrative Assistant, Press Secretary: Scott B. Parker

    Web:http://www.house.gov/robbishop

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/robbishop/contact

    District Office(s): 324 25th St., Ogden 84401-2361; 801-625-0107; Fax: (801) 625-0124; District Director: Peter Jenks

    Committee Assignment(s): Rules

    Bishop, Sanford D. Jr., D-Ga. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2429 RHOB 20515-1002; 225-3631; Fax: 225-2203; Chief of Staff: Phyllis I. Hallmon

    Web:http://www.house.gov/bishop

    E-mail:bishop.email@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): Albany Towers, 235 Roosevelt Hwy., #216, Albany 31701-5132; (229) 439-8067; Fax: (229) 436-2099; District Director: Kenneth J. Cutts

    18 9th St., #201, Columbus 31901-2778; (706) 320-9477; Fax: (706) 320-9479; Field Representative: Elaine Gillespie

    City Hall, 105 Main St., Dawson 39842; (229) 995-3991; Fax: (229) 995-4894; Field Representative: Elaine Gillespie

    Federal Bldg., 401 N. Patterson St., #255, Valdosta 31601-4633; (229) 247-9705; Fax: (229) 241-1035; Field Representative: Michael Bryant

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations

    Bishop, Timothy H., D-N.Y. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1133 LHOB 20515-3201; 225-3826; Fax: 225-3143; Chief of Staff: Sean Sweeney

    Web:http://wwwc.house.gov/timbishop

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 3680 Route 112, Suite C, Coram 11727-4140; (631) 696-6500; Fax: (631) 696-4520; District Director; Communications Director: Jon M. Schneider

    33 Flying Point Rd., #119, Southampton 11968-5275; (631) 259-8450; Special Projects Director: Jane Finalborgo

    Committee Assignment(s): Education and the Workforce; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Blackburn, Marsha, R-Tenn. (7)

    Capitol Hill Office: 509 CHOB 20515-4207; 225-2811; Fax: 225-3004; Chief of Staff: Steve Brophy

    Web:http://www.house.gov/blackburn

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 1850 Memorial Dr., Clarksville 37043-4603; (931) 503-0391; Fax: (931) 503-0393; Caseworker: Woody Parker

    109 3rd Ave. S.,#117, Franklin 37064-2518; (615) 591-5161; Fax: (615) 599-2916; District Director: H. Steven Allbrooks

    7975 Stage Hills Blvd., #1, Memphis 38133-4036; (901) 382-5811; Fax: (901) 373-8215; Deputy District Director: Scott Golden

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce

    Blumenauer, Earl, D-Ore. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2446 RHOB 20515-3703; 225-4811; Fax: 225-8941; Chief of Staff: Mariia E. Zimmerman

    Web:http://blumenauer.house.gov

    E-mail:http://blumenauer.house.gov/about/Contact.shtml

    District Office(s): 729 N.E. Oregon St., #115, Portland 97232-2184; (503) 231-2300; Fax: (503) 230-5413; District Director: Julia Pomeroy

    Committee Assignment(s): International Relations; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Blunt, Roy, R-Mo. (7)

    Capitol Hill Office: 217 CHOB 20515-2507; 225-6536; Chief of Staff: Amy Field

    Web:http://www.blunt.house.gov

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): Northpark Mall, 101 N. Rangeline Rd., Joplin 64801-4118; (417) 781-1041; Fax: (417) 781-2832; Field Representative: Steve McIntosh

    2740-B East Sunshine St., Springfield 65804-2047; (417) 889-1800; Fax: (417) 889-4915; District Director: Sharon A. Nahon

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce

    Boehlert, Sherwood, R-N.Y. (24)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2246 RHOB 20515-3224; 225-3665; Fax: 225-1891; Chief of Staff: Dean Patrick D'Amore

    Web:http://www.house.gov/boehlert

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 21 Lincoln St., Auburn 13021-3831; (315) 225-0649; Staff Assistant: Patricia Dellonte

    45 Church St., Cortland 13045-2764; (607) 758-3918; Staff Assistant: Terre Dennis

    Federal Bldg., 10 Broad St., #200, Utica 13501-1233; (315) 793-8146; Fax: (315) 798-4099; District Director: Jeanne Donalty

    Committee Assignment(s): Science; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Boehner, John A., R-Ohio (8)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1011 LHOB 20515-3508; 225-6205; Fax: 225-0704; Chief of Staff: Michael J. Sommers

    Web:http://johnboehner.house.gov

    E-mail:john.boehner@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): 12 S. Plum St., #2, Troy 45373-5207; (937) 339-1524; Fax: (937) 339-1878; Caseworker:

    Angie Harrah 7969 Cincinnati-Dayton Rd., Suite B, West Chester 45069-6637; (513) 779-5400; Fax: (513) 779-5315; District Chief of Staff: William C. Krieger II

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Education and the Workforce

    Bonilla, Henry, R-Texas (23)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2458 RHOB 20515-4323; 225-4511; Fax: 225-2237; Chief of Staff: Marcus P. Lubin

    Web:http://www.house.gov/bonilla

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 201 West Ave. E, #14, Alpine 79830-4626; (432) 837-1313; Administrator: Monica Hernandez

    Federal Courthouse, 111 E. Broadway, #101, Del Rio 78840; (830) 774-6547; Fax: (830) 774-5693; Constituent Liaison: Myria Alvarado

    1300 Matamoros St., #113B, Laredo 78040; (956) 726-4682; Fax: (956) 726-4684; Constituent Liaison: Viola Martinez

    11120 Wurzbach Rd., #300, San Antonio 78230; (210) 697-9055; Fax: (210) 697-9185; District Director: Richard Martinez

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations

    Bonner, Jo, R-Ala. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 315 CHOB 20515-0101; 225-4931; Fax: 225-0562; Chief of Staff: Alan C. Spencer

    Web:http://bonner.house.gov

    E-mail:http://bonner.house.gov/HoR/AL01/Contact+Us/Contact+Zip+Code.htm

    District Office(s): 1302 N. McKenzie St., Foley 36535-2232; (251) 943-2073; Fax: (251) 943-2093;

    1141 Montlimar Dr., #3010, Mobile 36609-1786; (251) 690-2811; Fax: (251) 342-0404; District Director; Deputy Chief of Staff: Eliska P. Morgan

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Budget; Science

    Bono, Mary, R-Calif. (45)

    Capitol Hill Office: 405 CHOB 20515-0545; 225-5330; Fax: 225-2961; Chief of Staff: Frank W. Cullen

    Web:http://www.house.gov/bono

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 1600 E. Florida Ave., #301, Hemet 92544-8639; (951) 658-2312; Fax: (951) 652-2562; Field Representative: Alta Armstrong

    707 E. Tahquitz Canyon Way, #9, Palm Springs 92262-0101; (760) 320-1076; Fax: (760) 320-0596; District Director: Marc Troast

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce

    Boozman, John, R-Ark. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1519 LHOB 20515-0403; 225-4301; Fax: 225-5713; Chief of Staff: Matt Sagely

    Web:http://www.boozman.house.gov

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 207 W. Center St., Fayetteville 72701-5905; (479) 442-5258; Fax: (479) 442-0937; Deputy Chief of Staff: Stacey McClure

    4943 Old Greenwood Rd., #1, Fort Smith 72903-6906; (479) 782-7787; Fax: (479) 783-7662; Constituent Services Director: Kathy J. Watson

    303 N. Main St., #102, Harrison 72601-3508; (870) 741-6900; Fax: (870) 741-7741; District Representative: Sarah Hartley

    Committee Assignment(s): International Relations; Transportation and Infrastructure; Veterans' Affairs

    Bordallo, Madeleine Z., D-Guam (At Large)

    Capitol Hill Office: 427 CHOB 20515-5301; 225-1188; Fax: 226-0341; Chief of Staff/Legislative Director: John Whitt

    Web:http://www.house.gov/bordallo

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/bordallo/feedbackForm.html

    District Office(s): 120 Father Duenas Ave., #107, Hagatna

    96910-5058; (671) 477-4272; Fax: (671) 477-2587; District Director: Joaquin Perez

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Resources; Small Business

    Boren, Dan, D-Okla. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 216 CHOB 20515-3602; 225-2701; Fax: 225-3038; Chief of Staff/Legislative Counsel: Pete Regan

    Web:http://www.house.gov/boren

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/boren/contact.html

    District Office(s): 321 S. 3rd St., #4, McAlester 74501-5410; (918) 423-5951; Fax: (918) 423-1940; Field Representative: Betty L. Ford

    431 W. Broadway St., Muskogee 74401-6614; (918) 687-2533; District Director: Ward Curtin

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Resources

    Boswell, Leonard L., D-Iowa (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1427 LHOB 20515-1503; 225-3806; Fax: 225-5608; Chief of Staff: E. H. Michalek

    Web:http://www.house.gov/boswell

    E-mail:rep.boswell.ia03@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): 300 E. Locust St., #320, Des Moines

    50309-1852; (515) 282-1909; Fax: (515) 282-1785; District Director: Sally Bowzer

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Transportation and Infrastructure; Permanent Select Intelligence

    Boucher, Rick, D-Va. (9)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2187 RHOB 20515-4609; 225-3861; Fax: 225-0442; Deputy Chief of Staff: Laura Vaught

    Web:http://www.house.gov/boucher

    E-mail:Ninthnet@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): 188 E. Main St., Abingdon 24210-2841; (276) 628-1145; Fax: (276) 628-2203; Chief of Staff: Becky Coleman

    1 Cloverleaf Square, Suite C-1, Big Stone Gap 24219-2355; (276) 523-5450; Fax: (276) 523-1412; Casework Specialist: Eloise Lawson

    106 N. Washington Ave., P.O. Box 1268, Pulaski 24301-1268; (540) 980-4310; Fax: (540) 980-0629; Casework Supervisor: Becki Gunn

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce; Judiciary

    Boustany, Charles Jr., R-La. (7)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1117 LHOB 20515-1807; 225-2031; Fax: 225-5724; Chief of Staff: Jeff Dobrozsi

    Web:http://www.house.gov/boustany

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 800 Lafayette St., #1400, Lafayette 70501-6800; (337) 235-6322; Fax: (337) 235-6072; District Director: Amy Jones

    700 Ryan St., Lake Charles 70601-4243; (337) 433-1747; Fax: (337) 433-0974; Caseworker: Sharon LaFuria

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Education and the Workforce; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Boyd, Allen, D-Fla. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1227 LHOB 20515-0902; 225-5235; Fax: 225-5615; Chief of Staff: Libby Greer

    Web:http://www.house.gov/boyd

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 30 W. Government St., #203, Panama City 32401-2739; (850) 785-0812; Fax: (850) 763-3764; District Representative: Bobby Pickels

    301 S. Monroe St., #108, Tallahassee 32301-1861; (850) 561-3979; Fax: (850) 681-2902; District Director: Jerry Smithwick

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations

    Bradley, Jeb, R-N.H. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1218 LHOB 20515-2901; 225-5456; Fax: 225-5822; Chief of Staff: Debra Vanderbeek

    Web:http://www.house.gov/bradley

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/bradley/contact.html#Email

    District Office(s): 104 Washington St., Dover 03820-3749; (603) 743-4813; Fax: (603) 743-5956; Constituent Services Representative: Olga Clough 1095 Elm St., Manchester 03101-1505; (603) 641-9536; Fax: (603) 641-9561; District Director: Brian A. Miller

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Budget; Small Business; Veterans' Affairs

    Brady, Kevin, R-Texas (8)

    Capitol Hill Office: 428 CHOB 20515-4308; 225-4901; Fax: 225-5524; Chief of Staff: Doug E. Centilli

    Web:http://www.house.gov/brady

    E-mail:rep.brady@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1 Texas Commerce Plaza, 200 River Pointe Dr., #304, Conroe 77304-2817; (936) 441-5700; Fax: (936) 441-5757; District Director: Heather Montgomery

    1202 Sam Houston Ave., #7, Huntsville 77340-4638; Field Representative: Fred Gottschalk

    420 Green Ave., Orange 77630-5803; Field Representative: Lydia Damrel

    Committee Assignment(s): Ways and Means; Joint Economic Committee

    Brady, Robert A., D-Pa. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 206 CHOB 20515-3801; 225-4731; Fax: 225-0088; Chief of Staff: Stanley V. White

    Web:http://www.house.gov/robertbrady

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 1907 S. Broad St., Philadelphia 19148-2216; (215) 389-4627; Fax: (215) 389-4636; District Director: Shirley Gregory

    The Colony Bldg., 511 Welsh St., 1st Floor, Chester 19013-4453; (610) 874-7094; Fax: (610) 874-7193; Office Manager: Carl Fitzgerald

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; House Administration; Joint Printing

    Brown, Corrine, D-Fla. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2444 RHOB 20515-0903; 225-0123; Fax: 225-2256; Chief of Staff: Elias Ronnie Simmons

    Web:http://www.house.gov/corrinebrown

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 101 Union St. E., #202, Jacksonville 326002; (904) 354-1652; Fax: (904) 354-2721; District Director: Glenel Bowden

    219 Lime Ave., Orlando 32805-2248; (407) 872-0656; Fax: (407) 872-5763; Area Director: Ronita Sanders

    Committee Assignment(s): Transportation and Infrastructure; Veterans' Affairs

    Brown, Henry E. Jr., R-S.C. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1124 LHOB 20515-4001; 225-3176; Fax: 225-3407; Chief of Staff: Delores DaCosta

    Web:http://www.house.gov/henrybrown

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 1800 Oak St., Suite C, Myrtle Beach 29577-3141; (843) 445-6459; Fax: (843) 445-6418; Constituent Services Representative: Cam Crawford

    5900 Core Ave., #401, North Charleston 29406-6069; (843) 747-4175; Fax: (843) 747-4711; District Director: Kathy Crawford

    Committee Assignment(s): Resources; Transportation and Infrastructure; Veterans' Affairs

    Brown, Sherrod, D-Ohio (13)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2332 RHOB 20515-3513; 225-3401; Fax: 225-2266; Chief of Staff: Jack Dover

    Web:http://www.house.gov/sherrodbrown

    E-mail:sherrod@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1655 W. Market St., Suite E, Akron 44313-7021; (330) 865-8450; Fax: (330) 865-8470; Community Liaison: Laura Pechatis

    St. Joseph's Community Center, 205 W. 20th St., #M230, Lorain 44052-3777; (440) 245-5350; Fax: (440) 245-5335; District Director: Elizabeth Thames

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce; International Relations; Congressional-Executive Commission on China

    Brown-Waite, Ginny, R-Fla. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 414 CHOB 20515-0905; 225-1002; Fax: 226-6559; Chief of Staff: Pete Meachum

    Web:http://www.house.gov/brown-waite

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 20 N. Main St., #200, Brooksville 34601; (352) 799-8354; Fax: (352) 799-8776; District Director: Shirley Anderson

    38008 Meridian Ave., Suite A, Dade City 33525-3836; (352) 567-6707; Fax: (352) 567-6259; Grants and Projects Coord.; Caseworker: Joy Hampton

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Government Reform; Veterans' Affairs

    Burgess, Michael C., R-Texas (26)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1721 LHOB 20515-4326; 225-7772; Fax: 225-2919; Chief of Staff: Barry Brown

    Web:http://burgess.house.gov

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 1660 S. Stemmons Freeway, #230, Lewisville 75067-0600; (972) 434-9700; Fax: (972) 434-9705; District Director: Erik With

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce

    Burton, Dan, R-Ind. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2185 RHOB 20515-1405; 225-2276; Fax: 225-0016; Chief of Staff/Staff Director: Mark Walker

    Web:http://www.house.gov/burton

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/burton/zipauth.htm

    District Office(s): 8900 Keystone Crossing, #1050, Indianapolis 46240-2134; (317) 848-0201; Fax: (317) 846-7306; District Director: Richard H. Wilson 209 S. Washington St., Marion 46952-3803; (765) 662-6770; Fax: (765) 662-6775; Special Assistant: Tresa Baker

    Committee Assignment(s): Government Reform; International Relations

    Butterfield, G. K., D-N.C. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 413 CHOB 20515-3301; 225-3101; Fax: 225-3354; Chief of Staff: Corliss Clemonts-James

    Web:http://house.gov/butterfieldE-mail:http://www.house.gov/butterfield/contact.shtml

    District Office(s): 201 St., Andrew St., #264, Tarboro 27886-5100; (252) 823-0236; Fax: (252) 823-8970; Regional Director: Daniel Mallison Halifax Community College, The Wellness Center, 200 College Dr., Weldon 27890-1181; (252) 538-4123; Fax: (252) 538-6516; Regional Director: Dollie Burwell

    North Carolina Telecenter, 415 E. Blvd., #100, Williamston 27892-2731; (252) 789-4939; Fax: (252) 792-8113; Regional Director: Reuben Clayton

    105 S. Douglas St., Wilson 27893-4954; (252) 237-9816; Fax: (252) 291-0356; Regional Director: Billy Dunn

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Armed Services

    Buyer, Steve, R-Ind. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2230 RHOB 20515-1404; 225-5037; Fax: 225-2267; Chief of Staff: Mike Copher

    Web:http://stevebuyer.house.gov

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 100 S. Main St., Monticello 47960; (574) 583-9819; District Operations Director: Brandt Hershman

    148 N. Perry Rd., Plainfield 46168-9025; (317) 838-0404; District Director: Jim Huston

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce; Veterans Affairs'

    Calvert, Ken, R-Calif. (44)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2201 RHOB 20515-0543; 225-1986; Fax: 225-2004; Chief of Staff: Dave Ramey

    Web:http://www.house.gov/calvert

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 3400 Central Ave., #200, Riverside 92506-2163; (951) 784-4300; Fax: (951) 784-5255; District Director: Linda D. Fisher

    100 Avenida Presidio, Suite A, San Clemente 92672-3173; (949) 496-2343;

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Resources; Science

    Camp, Dave, R-Mich. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 137 CHOB 20515-2204; 225-3561; Fax: 225-9679; Chief of Staff: Jim Brandell

    Web:http://wwwc.house.gov/camp

    E-mail:http://wwwc.house.gov/camp/writerep.asp

    District Office(s): 135 Ashman Dr., Midland 48640-5103; (989) 631-2552; Fax: (989) 631-6271; District Director: Eric Friedman

    121 E. Front St., #202, Traverse City 49684-2500; (231) 929-4711; Fax: (231) 929-4776; Constituent Representative: Tarin Eisenga

    Committee Assignment(s): Ways and Means

    Cannon, Chris, R-Utah (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2436 RHOB 20515-4403; 225-7751; Fax: 225-5629; Administrative Assistant: Todd L. Thorpe

    Web:http://chriscannon.house.gov

    E-mail:cannon.ut03@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): 51 S. University Ave., #319, Provo 84601-4491; (801) 851-2500; Fax: (801) 851-2509; Chief of Staff: Joe Hunter

    8000 S. Redwood Rd., #332, West Jordan 84088-4604; (801) 569-5125; Fax: (801) 569-5126; Field Director: Annette Call

    3600 S. Constitution Blvd., West Valley City 84119-3720; (801) 955-3631; Fax: (801) 955-3632; Field Director: Gordon Jones

    Committee Assignment(s): Government Reform; Judiciary; Resources

    Cantor, Eric, R-Va. (7)

    Capitol Hill Office: 329 CHOB 20515-4607; 225-2815; Fax: 225-0011; Chief of Staff: Rob W. Collins

    Web:http://cantor.house.gov

    E-mail:http://cantor.house.gov/email/index.htm

    District Office(s): 763 Madison Rd., #207, Culpeper 22701; (540) 825-8960; Fax: (540) 825-8964; Community Outreach: Barbara Taylor

    5040 Sadler Place, #110, Glen Allen 23060-6149; (804) 747-4073; Fax: (804) 747-5308; District Director: Jennifer Nolen

    Committee Assignment(s): Ways and Means

    Capito, Shelley Moore, R–W.Va. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1431 LHOB 20515-4802; 225-2711; Fax: 225-7856; Chief of Staff: Martin Baker

    Web:http://capito.house.gov

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 4815 MacCorkle Ave. S.E., Charleston 25304-1948; (304) 925-5964; Deputy Chief of Staff: Anne McCuskey

    300 Foxcroft Ave., #100, Martinsburg 25401-5341; (304) 264-8810; District Field Representative: John Reisenweber

    Committee Assignment(s): Rules

    Capps, Lois, D-Calif. (23)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1707 LHOB 20515-0523; 225-3601; Fax: 225-5632; Chief of Staff: Jeremy Rabinovitz

    Web:http://www.house.gov/capps

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 141 South A St., Oxnard 93030-5655; (805) 385-3440; Fax: (805) 385-3399; Caseworker: Maria Cobian

    1411 Marsh St., #205, San Luis Obispo 93401-2923; (805) 546-8348; Fax: (805) 546-8368; District Representative: Greg Haas

    Granada Bldg., 1216 State St., #405, Santa Barbara 93101-2611; (805) 730-1710; Fax: (805) 730-9153; District Director: Sharon Siegel

    Committee Assignment(s): Budget; Energy and Commerce

    Capuano, Michael E., D-Mass. (8)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1530 LHOB 20515-2108; 225-5111; Fax: 225-9322; Chief of Staff: Robert E. Primus

    Web:http://www.house.gov/capuano

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): Roxbury Community College, Administration Bldg., #110, Boston 02120; (617) 621-6208; Fax: (617) 541-6909;

    110 1st St., Cambridge 02141-2109; (617) 621-6208; Fax: (617) 621-8628; District Director: Michael J. Gorman

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Cardin, Benjamin L., D-Md. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2207 RHOB 20515-2003; 225-4016; Fax: 225-9219; Chief of Staff: Christopher W. Lynch

    Web:http://www.cardin.house.gov

    E-mail:rep.cardin@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): 600 Wyndhurst Ave., #230, Baltimore 21210-2449; (410) 433-8886; Fax: (410) 433-2110; District Office Director: Bailey E. Fine

    Committee Assignment(s): Commission on Security and

    Cooperation in Europe; Ways and Means

    Cardoza, Dennis A., D-Calif. (18)

    Capitol Hill Office: 435 CHOB 20515-0518; 225-6131; Fax: 225-0819; Deputy Chief of Staff: Jennifer Walsh

    Web:http://www.house.gov/cardoza

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 2222 M St., #305, Merced 95340-3729; (209) 383-4455; Fax: (209) 726-1065; Chief of Staff:

    Mark Garrett

    1321 I St., #1, Modesto 95354-0902; (209) 527-1914; Fax: (209) 527-5748; Sr. Policy Adviser: Dee Dee D'Adamo

    445 W. Weber Ave., #240, Stockton 95203; (209) 946-0361; Fax: (209) 946-0347; Field Representative: Shani Adams

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; International Relations; Resources

    Carnahan, Russ, D-Mo. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1232 LHOB 20515-2503; 225-2671; Fax: 225-7452; Administrative Director: Allen Todd

    Web:http://www.house.gov/carnahan

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 8764 Manchester Rd., #203, St. Louis

    63144-2735; (314) 962-1523; Chief of Staff: Todd Patterson

    Committee Assignment(s): Science; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Carson, Julia, D-Ind. (7)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1535 LHOB 20515-1407; 225-4011; Fax: 225-5633; Deputy Chief of Staff: Deron K. Roberson

    Web:http://www.juliacarson.house.gov

    E-mail:rep.carson@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): 300 East Fall Creek Pkwy. N. Dr., #201, Indianapolis 46205-4258; (317) 283-6516; Fax: (317) 283-6567; Chief of Staff: Sarge Visher

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Carter, John, R-Texas (31)

    Capitol Hill Office: 408 CHOB 20515-4331; 225-3864; Fax: 225-5886; Chief of Staff: Ryan Henry

    Web:http://www.house.gov/carter

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 116 South East St., Belton 76513-3251; (254) 933-1392; Fax: (254) 933-1650; Regional Director; Military Affairs: Greg Schannep

    1 Financial Center, Hwy. 35, #303, Round Rock 78664; (512) 246-1600; Fax: (512) 246-1620; Texas Chief of Staff; Legal Counsel: Travis Lucas

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations

    Case, Ed, D-Hawaii (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 115 CHOB 20515-1102; 225-4906; Fax: 225-4987; Chief of Staff: Esther P. Kiaaina

    Web:http://wwwc.house.gov/case

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 300 Ala Moana Blvd., Honolulu 96580-4974; (808) 541-1986; Fax: (808) 538-0233; District Director: Jimmy Nakatani

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Budget; Small Business

    Castle, Michael N., R-Del. (At Large)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1233 LHOB 20515-0801; 225-4165; Fax: 225-2291; Chief of Staff: Michael Quaranta

    Web:http://www.house.gov/castle

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s):Federal Bldg., 300 S. New St., #2005, Dover 19904-6726; (302) 736-1666; Fax: (302) 736-6580; Field Representative; Constituent Caseworker: Kate Rohrer

    201 N. Walnut St., #107, Wilmington 19801-3970; (302) 428-1902; Fax: (302) 428-1950; District Director: Jeffrey A. Dayton

    Committee Assignment(s): Education and the Workforce; Financial Services

    Chabot, Steve, R-Ohio (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 129 CHOB 20515-3501; 225-2216; Fax: 225-3012; Chief of Staff: Gary Z. Lindgren

    Web:http://www.house.gov/chabot

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 441 Vine St., #3003, Cincinnati 45202 3003; (513) 684-2723; Fax: (513) 421-8722; District Director: Michael A. Cantwell

    Committee Assignment(s): International Relations; Judiciary; Small Business

    Chandler, Ben, D-Ky. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1504 LHOB 20515-1706; 225-4706; Fax: 225-2122; Chief of Staff: Denis Fleming

    Web:http://chandler.house.gov

    E-mail:ben.chandler@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): 860 Corporate Dr., #105, Lexington 40503-5426; (859) 219-1366; Fax: (859) 219-3437; District Director: Michael Noyes

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; International Relations; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Chocola, Chris, R-Ind. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 510 CHOB 20515-1402; 225-3915; Fax: 225-6798; Chief of Staff: Brooks Kochvar

    Web:http://www.house.gov/chocola

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/chocola/webmail.html

    District Office(s): 444 Mall Rd., Logansport 46947-2225; (574) 753-4700; Fax: (574) 753-4730; Caseworker: Amy Eizinger

    100 E. Wayne St., #330, South Bend 46601-2351; (574) 251-0896; Fax: (574) 251-1066; District Director: Cory Martin

    Committee Assignment(s): Ways and Means

    Christensen, Donna M. C., D-Virgin Is. (At Large)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1510 LHOB 20515-5501; 225-1790; Fax: 225-5517; Chief of Staff: Monique Clendinen Watson

    Web:http://www.house.gov/christian-christensen

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): Sunny Isle Shopping Center, Space #3MM, P.O. Box 5980, St. Croix 00820; (340) 778-5900; Fax: (340) 778-5111; St., Croix Office Manager: Claire Roker

    Legislative Bldg., 13 Cruz Bay, St. John 00830; (340) 776-1212; District Staff Assistant: Aldrea Harley Wade

    Nisky Business Center, #207, St. Thomas 00802; (340) 774-4408; Fax: (340) 774-8033; St., Thomas Office Manager: Eddie de La Garde

    Committee Assignment(s): Homeland Security; Resources; Small Business

    Clay, William Lacy, D-Mo. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 131 CHOB 20515-2501; 225-2406; Fax: 225-1725; Chief of Staff: Darryl Les Piggee

    Web:http://www.house.gov/clay

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 625 N. Euclid Ave., #200, St. Louis 63108-1673; (314) 367-1970; Fax: (314) 367-1341; District Director: Darryl Piggee

    8525 Page Blvd., St. Louis 63114-6006; (314) 890-0349; Fax: (314) 427-6320; Communications Director: Steven Engelhardt

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Government Reform

    Cleaver, Emanuel II, D-Mo. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1641 LHOB 20515-2505; 225-4535; Fax: 225-4403; Chief of Staff: Susan A. McAvoy

    Web:http://www.house.gov/cleaver

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/cleaver/IMA/issue.htm

    District Office(s): 400 East 9th St., #9350, Kansas City 64106-2619; (816) 842-4545; Fax: (816) 471-5215; District Director: Geoff Jolley

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services

    Clyburn, James E., D-S.C. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2135 RHOB 20515-4006; 225-3315; Fax: 225-2313; Chief of Staff: Yelberton R. Watkins

    Web:http://www.house.gov/clyburn

    E-mail:jclyburn@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1703 Gervais St., Columbia 29201-3415; (803) 799-1100; Fax: (803) 799-9060; Midlands Area Director: Dalton Tresvant

    Business and Technology Center, 181 East Evans St., #314, Florence 29506-2512; (843) 662-1212; Fax: (843) 662-8474; Pee Dee Area Director: Charlene Lowery

    8833 Old Number Six Hwy., Santee 29142-8644; (803) 854-4700; Fax: (843) 965-5581; District Director: Robert M. Nance

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations

    Coble, Howard, R-N.C. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2468 RHOB 20515-3306; 225-3065; Fax: 225-8611; Chief of Staff; Press Secretary: Ed McDonald

    Web:http://www.house.gov/coble

    E-mail:howard.coble@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): 241 Sunset Ave., #101, Asheboro 27203-5658; (336) 626-3060; Fax: (336) 626-7819; District Representative: Rebecca Redding

    P.O. Box 812, 124 W. Elm St., Graham 27253-2802; (336) 229-0159; Fax: (336) 228-7974; District Representative: Janine Osborne

    2102 N. Elm St., Suite B, Greensboro 27408-5100; (336) 333-5005; Fax: (336) 333-5048; Community Liaison: Jan Scott

    155 Northpoint Ave., #200-B, High Point 27262-7723; (336) 886-5106; Fax: (336) 886-8740; District Representative: Nancy Mazza

    2727D Old Concord Rd., Salisbury 27146; (704) 645-8082; Fax: (704) 645-0896; District Representative: Terri Welch

    Committee Assignment(s): Judiciary; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Cole, Tom, R-Okla. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 236 CHOB 20515-3604; 225-6165; Fax: 225-3512; Chief of Staff: Pete Kirkham

    Web:http://www.house.gov/cole

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 104 E. 12th St., Ada 74820-6502; (580) 436-5375; Fax: (580) 436-5451; Field Representative: Jill Daugherty

    711 S.W. D Ave., #201, Lawton 73501-4561; (580) 357-2131; Fax: (580) 357-7477; Field Representative: Keri Dennis

    2420 Springer Dr., #120, Norman 73069-3965; (405) 329-6500; Fax: (405) 321-7369; District Director: John P. Woods

    Committee Assignment(s): Rules; Standards of Official Conduct

    Conaway, K. Michael, R-Texas (11)

    Capitol Hill Office: 511 CHOB 20515-4311; 225-3605; Chief of Staff: Jeff Burton

    Web:http://conaway.house.gov

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): Brownwood City Hall, 501 Center Ave., Brownwood 76801-2809; County Annex, 104 W. Sandstone St., Llano 78643-2319; (866) 882-3811; 6 Desta Dr., #2000, Midland 79705-5520; (432) 687-2390; Fax: (432) 687-0277; District Director: Ricky Wright

    City Hall, 411 W. 8th St., 5th Floor, Odessa 79761-4422

    Federal Bldg., 33 E. Twohig Ave., #307, San Angelo 76903-6451; (325) 659-4010; Fax: (325) 659-4014; Regional Director: Joanne Powell

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Armed Services; Budget

    Conyers, John Jr., D-Mich. (14)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2426 RHOB 20515-2214; 225-5126; Fax: 225-0072; Press Secretary: Danielle Brown

    Web:http://www.house.gov/conyers

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/conyers/letstalk.htm

    District Office(s): U.S. Courthouse, 231 W. Lafayette Blvd., #669, Detroit 48226-2766; (313) 961-5670; Fax: (313) 226-2085; District Staff Director: Marion Brown

    Committee Assignment(s): Judiciary

    Cooper, Jim, D-Tenn. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1536 LHOB 20515-4205; 225-4311; Fax: 226-1035; Legislative Director: Anne S. Kim

    Web:http://www.cooper.house.gov

    E-mail:http://cooper.house.gov/email.htm

    District Office(s): 2598 N. Mount Juliet Rd., #100, Mt. Juliet 37122-8016; (615) 773-2305; Fax: (615) 773-2307

    706 Church St., #101, Nashville 37203-3586; (615) 736-5295; Fax: (615) 736-7479; Chief of Staff: Greg H. Hinote

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Budget

    Costa, Jim, D-Calif. (20)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1004 LHOB 20515-0520; 225-3341; Chief of Staff: Scott Nishioki

    Web:http://www.house.gov/costa

    E-mail:congressmanjimcosta@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): 2300 Tulare St., #315, Fresno 93721-2275; (559) 495-1620; Fax: (559) 495-1027; District Director: Jack Hall

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Resources; Science

    Costello, Jerry F., D-Ill. (12)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2269 RHOB 20515-1312; 225-5661; Fax: 225-0285; Chief of Staff; Press Secretary: David C. Gillies

    Web:http://www.house.gov/costello

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 155 Lincoln Place Ct., Belleville 62221-5884; (618) 233-8026; Fax: (618) 233-8765; District Manager: Frank Miles

    250 W. Cherry St., Carbondale 62901-2856; (618) 529-3791; Staff Assistant: Alice Tucker

    1330 Swanwick St., Chester 62233-1314; (618) 826-3043; Fax: (618) 826-1923; Staff Assistant: Patsie Travelstead

    8787 State St., East St. Louis 62203-2026; (618) 397-8833; Staff Assistant: Mel Frierson

    1363 Neidringhaus Ave., Granite City 62040-4625; (618) 451-7065; Fax: (618) 451-2126; Staff Assistant: Dave Cueto

    201 E. Nolen St., West Frankfort 62896-2437; (618) 937-6402; Fax: (618) 937-3307; Staff Assistant: Karl Maple

    Committee Assignment(s): Science; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Cox, Christopher, R-Calif. (48)

    Web:http://cox.house.gov

    E-mail:christopher.cox@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1 Newport Place Dr., #420, Newport Beach 92660-2412; (949) 756-2244; Fax: (949) 251-9309; District Director: Steve Di Gerlando

    Committee Assignment(s): Homeland Security

    Cramer, Robert E. “Bud,” D-Ala. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2368 RHOB 20515-0105; 225-4801; Fax: 225-4392; Chief of Staff: J. Carter Wells

    Web:http://cramer.house.gov

    E-mail:http://cramer.house.gov/HoR/AL05/Contact+Me

    District Office(s): Morgan County Courthouse, 302 Lee St., 5th Floor, #86, P.O. Box 668, Decatur 35602; (256) 355-9400; Fax: (256) 355-9406; Caseworker: Peggy Towns

    626 Clinton Ave. W., Huntsville 35801; (256) 551-0190; Fax: (256) 551-0194; Community Affairs Director: Mickey Ellis

    The Bevill Center for Advanced Technology, 1011 George Wallace Blvd., Tuscumbia 35674; (256) 381-3450; Fax: (256) 381-7659; Caseworker: Judy Sizemore

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Permanent Select Intelligence

    Crenshaw, Ander, R-Fla. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 127 CHOB 20515-0904; 225-2501; Fax: 225-2504; Chief of Staff: John M. Ariale

    Web:http://crenshaw.house.gov

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 1061 Riverside Ave., #100, Jacksonville 32204-4151; (904) 598-0481; Fax: (904) 598-0486; District Director: Jacquelyn E. Smith

    212 N. Marion Ave., #209, Lake City 32055-3917; (386) 365-3316; District Representative: Chris Calabucci

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Budget

    Crowley, Joseph, D-N.Y. (7)

    Capitol Hill Office: 312 CHOB 20515-3207; 225-3965; Fax: 225-1909; Chief of Staff: Christopher S. McCannell

    Web:http://crowley.house.gov

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/formcrowley/contact.htm

    District Office(s): 3425 E. Tremont Ave., #1-3, Bronx 10465-2041; (718) 931-1400; Fax: (718) 931-1340; District Director: Anne Marie Anzalone

    177 Dreiser Loop, #3, Co-Op City 10475-2705; (718) 320-2314; Community Liaison: Carrie Mobley

    74-09 37th Ave., #306B, Jackson Heights 11372-6303; (718) 779-1400; Fax: (718) 505-0156; Office Manager: Angela DenDekker

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; International Relations

    Cubin, Barbara, R–Wyo. (At Large)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2402 RHOB 20515-0548; 225-5611; Fax: 225-9177; Chief of Staff: Peter M. Uhlmann

    Capitol Hill Office: 1114 LHOB 20515-5001; 225-2311; Fax: 225-3057; Chief of Staff: Tom M. Wiblemo

    Web:http://www.house.gov/cubin

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/cubin/zip_auth.html

    District Office(s): Federal Bldg., 100 East B St., #4003, Casper 82601-1969; (307) 261-6595; Fax: (307) 261-6597; State Director: Jackie King

    Federal Bldg., 2120 Capitol Ave., #2015, Cheyenne 82001-3631; (307) 772-2595; Fax: (307) 772-2597; Field Representative: Katie Legerski

    American First National Bank Bldg., 2515 Foothill Blvd., #204, Rock Springs 82901-4748; (307) 362-4095; Fax: (307) 362-4097; Field Representative: Bonnie Cannon

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce; Resources

    Cuellar, Henry, D-Texas (28)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1404 LHOB 20515-4328; 225-1640; Fax: 225-1641; Chief of Staff: Colin Strother

    Web:http://www.house.gov/cuellar

    District Office(s): 1300 Matamoros St., #211, Laredo 78040-5066; (956) 725-0639; Fax: (956) 725-2647; Field Representative: David Cardwell

    1149 E. Commerce St., #210, San Antonio 78205-3315; (210) 271-9354; Fax: (210) 277-6671; District Director: Cynthia Gaona

    Hays County Courthouse, 111 E. San Antonio, San Marcos 78666-5557; (512) 392-2364; Fax: (512) 392-2834; Field Representative: Jeff Butler

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Budget

    Culberson, John, R-Texas (7)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1728 LHOB 20515-4307; 225-2571; Fax: 225-4381; Press Secretary/Director of Constituent Services: Sarah Jane Goldston

    Web:http://www.culberson.house.gov

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 10000 Memorial Dr., #620, Houston 77024; (713) 682-8828; Fax: (713) 680-8070; Chief of

    Staff: Bill Crow

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations

    Cummings, Elijah E., D-Md. (7)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2235 RHOB 20515-2007; 225-4741; Fax: 225-3178; Chief of Staff: Vernon Simms

    Web:http://www.house.gov/cummings

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 1010 Park Ave., Baltimore 21201-5600; (410) 685-9199; Fax: (410) 685-9399; District Director: Francine Allen

    754 Frederick Rd., Catonsville 21228; (410) 719-8777; Fax: (410) 455-0110; Special Assistant: Frank Amtmann

    Committee Assignment(s): Government Reform; Transportation and Infrastructure; Joint Economic Committee

    Cunningham, Randy “Duke,” R-Calif. (50)

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 613 W. Valley Parkway, #320, Escondido 92025-2552; (760) 737-8438; Fax: (760) 737-9132; District Director: Libby LeGrice

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Permanent Select Intelligence

    Davis, Artur, D-Ala. (7)

    Capitol Hill Office: 208 CHOB 20515-0107; 225-2665; Fax: 226-9567; Chief of Staff: Dana Gresham

    Web:http://www.house.gov/arturdavis

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/arturdavis/zipauth.html

    District Office(s): 2 20th St. North, Birmingham 35203-4007; (205) 254-1960; Fax: (205) 254-1974; District Director: Daryl Perkins

    102 E. Washington St., Suite F, Demopolis 36732-2100; (334) 287-8060; Fax: (334) 287-0870; Constituent Services Representative: Audrey Haskin

    UWA Station 40, 205 N. Washington St., Webb Hall, #236-237, Livingston 35470-2099; (205) 652-5834; Fax: (205) 652-5935; Constituent Services Representative: Kay Presley

    Federal Bldg., 908 Alabama Ave., #112, Selma 36701-4660; (334) 877-4414; Fax: (334) 877-4489; Special Advisor: Kobi Little

    Federal Bldg., 1118 Greensboro Ave., #336, Tuscaloosa 35401-2817; (205) 752-5380; Fax: (205) 752-5899; Constituent Services Representative: RaSheda McCalpine

    Committee Assignment(s): Budget; Financial Services

    Davis, Danny K., D-Ill. (7)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1526 LHOB 20515-1307; 225-5006; Fax: 225-5641; Chief of Staff: Richard R. Boykin

    Web:http://www.house.gov/davis

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 2301 W. Roosevelt Rd., Broadview 60155-3828; (708) 345-6857; Fax: (708) 345-6715; Suburban Coord.: Larry Shapiro

    3333 W. Arthington St., #130, Chicago 60624-4102; (773) 533-7520; Fax: (773) 533-7530; District Director: F. Daniel Cantrell

    Committee Assignment(s): Education and the Workforce; Government Reform; Small Business

    Davis, Geoff, R-Ky. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1541 LHOB 20515-1704; 225-3465; Fax: 225-0003; Chief of Staff: Justin Brasell

    Web:http://www.house.gov/geoffdavis

    E-mail:http://geoffdavis.house.gov/Contact.aspx

    District Office(s): 1405 Greenup Ave., #236, Ashland 41101-7573; (606) 324-9898; Fax: (606) 325-9866; District Director: J. R. Reid 277 Buttermilk Pike, Fort Mitchell 41017-2136; (859) 426-0080; Fax: (859) 426-0061; District Director:

    Tammy Wilson

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Financial Services

    Capitol Hill Office: 2350 RHOB 20515-0551; 225-5452; Fax: 225-2558; Chief of Staff: Harmony Allen

    Web:http://www.house.gov/cunningham

    Davis, Jim, D-Fla. (11)

    Capitol Hill Office: 409 CHOB 20515-0911; 225-3376; Fax: 225-5652; Chief of Staff: Karl Koch

    Web:http://www.house.gov/jimdavis

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 1186 62nd Ave. S., St. Petersburg 33705-5620; (727) 867-5301; Fax: (727) 867-5302; Field Representative: Nikki Capehart

    315 Henderson Blvd., #100, Tampa 33609-2922; (813) 354-9217; Fax: (813) 354-9514; Chief of Staff: Karl Koch

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce

    Davis, Jo Ann, R-Va. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1123 LHOB 20515-4601; 225-4261; Fax: 225-4382; Chief of Staff/Director of Communications: Chris Connelly

    Web:http://www.house.gov/joanndavis

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 4500 Plank Rd., #105-A, Fredericksburg 22407-0120; 548-1086; Fax: (540) 548-1658; District Representative: John Goolrick

    1623 Tappahannock Blvd., Tappahannock 22560-3106; (804) 443-0668; Fax: (804) 443-0671; District Representative: Chris Jones

    4904-B George Washington Memorial Hwy., Yorktown 23692; (757) 874-6687; Fax: (757) 874-7164; District Director: Joe Schumacher

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; International Relations; Permanent Select Intelligence

    Davis, Lincoln, D-Tenn. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 410 CHOB 20515-4204; 225-6831; Fax: 226-5172; Chief of Staff: Beecher W. Frasier

    Web:http://www.house.gov/lincolndavis

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 1804 Carmack Blvd., Suite A, Columbia 38401-4132; (931) 490-8699; Fax: (931) 490-8675; District Director: Beecher W. Frasier

    629 N. Main St., Jamestown 38556-3739; (931) 879-2361; Fax: (931) 879-2389; Constituent Assistant: Donella Beaty

    477 N. Chancery St., Suite A1, McMinnville 37110-8901; (931) 473-7251; Fax: (931) 473-7259; District Representative: Lori McKee

    1064 N. Gateway Ave., Rockwood 37854-4023; (865) 354-3323; Fax: (865) 354-3316; District Representative: Beth Hickman

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Science; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Davis, Susan A., D-Calif. (53)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1224 LHOB 20515-0553; 225-2040; Fax: 225-2948; Chief of Staff: Lisa A. Sherman

    Web:http://www.house.gov/susandavis

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 4305 University Ave., #515, San Diego 92105-1601; (619) 280-5353; Fax: (619) 280-5311; District Director: Todd Gloria

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Education and the Workforce

    Davis, Thomas M. III, R-Va. (11)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2348 RHOB 20515-4611; 225-1492; Fax: 225-3071; Chief of Staff: David Thomas

    Web:http://tomdavis.house.gov

    E-mail:tom.davis@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): 4115 Annandale Rd., #103, Annandale 22003-2500; (703) 916-9610; Fax: (703) 916-9617; District Director: Dave Foreman

    13546 Minnieville Rd., Woodbridge 22192-4203; (703) 590-4599; Fax: (703) 590-4740; Constituent Services Representative: Ryan Kelly

    Committee Assignment(s): Homeland Security; Government Reform

    Deal, Nathan, R-Ga. (10)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2133 RHOB 20515-1010; 225-5211; Fax: 225-8272; Deputy Chief of Staff/Legislative Director: Todd Smith

    Web:http://www.house.gov/deal

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/deal/guestlog

    District Office(s): 415 E. Walnut Ave., #108, Dalton 30721-4465; (706) 226-5320; Fax: (706) 278-0840; Staff Assistant; Caseworker for Gordon, Murray and Whitfield Counties: Vivian Campbell

    Wachovia Center, 340 Jesse Jewell Parkway, #520, Gainesville 30501-7702; (770) 535-2592; Fax: (770) 535-2765; Chief of Staff: Chris Riley 108 W. Lafayette Square, #102, Lafayette 30728-3507; (706) 638-7042; Fax: (706) 638-7049; Staff Assistant; Caseworker for Catoosa, Dade and Walker Counties: Lonna Hightower

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce

    DeFazio, Peter A., D-Ore. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2134 RHOB 20515-3704; 225-6416; Fax: 225-0032; Chief of Staff: Penny Dodge

    Web:http://defazio.house.gov

    E-mail:http://defazio.house.gov/emailme.shtml

    District Office(s): 125 Central, #250, P.O. Box 1557, Coos Bay 97420; (541) 269-2609; Fax: (541) 269-5760; Coastal Field Representative; Projects Director: Ron Kresky

    151 W. 7th Ave., #400, Eugene 97401; (541) 465-6732; Fax: (541) 465-6458; District Director: Karmen Fore

    612 S.E. Jackson St., #9, P.O. Box 2460, Roseburg 97470; (541) 440-3523; Fax: (541) 440-0511; Field Representative: Chris Conroy

    Committee Assignment(s): Homeland Security; Resources; Transportation and Infrastructure

    DeGette, Diana, D-Colo. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1527 LHOB 20515-0601; 225-4431; Fax: 225-5657; Chief of Staff: Lisa B. Cohen

    Web:http://www.house.gov/degette

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 1600 Downing St., #550, Denver

    80218-1539; (303) 844-4988; Fax: (303) 844-4996; District Director: Greg Diamond

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce

    Delahunt, Bill, D-Mass. (10)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2454 RHOB 20515-2110; 225-3111; Fax: 225-5658; Chief of Staff: Steven C. Schwadron

    Web:http://www.house.gov/delahunt

    E-mail:William.Delahunt@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): 146 Main St., Hyannis 02601; (508) 771-0666; Fax: (508) 790-1959; Regional Representative: Mark R. Forest

    1250 Hancock St., #802-N, Quincy 02169-4346; 617-(770) 3700; Fax: (617) 770-2984; Regional Representative: Corinne Young

    Committee Assignment(s): International Relations; Judiciary

    DeLauro, Rosa, D-Conn. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2262 RHOB 20515-0703; 225-3661; Fax: 225-4890; Chief of Staff: Ashley Westbrook Turton

    Web:http://www.house.gov/delauro

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/delauro/message.html

    District Office(s): 59 Elm St., #205, New Haven 06510-2036; (203) 562-3718; Fax: (203) 772-2260; District Director: Jennifer Lamb

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Budget

    DeLay, Tom, R-Texas (22)

    Capitol Hill Office: 242 CHOB 20515-4322; 225-5951; Fax: 225-5241; Chief of Staff: Timothy J. Berry

    Web:http://tomdelay.house.gov

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 10701 Corporate Dr., #118, Stafford 77477-4018; (281) 240-3700; Fax: (281) 240-2959; District Director: Norma Quinones

    Dent, Charlie, R-Pa. (15)

    Capitol Hill Office: 502 CHOB 20515-3815; 225-6411; Fax: 226-0778; Chief of Staff: George S. McElwee

    Web:http://www.house.gov/dent

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 701 W. Broad St., #200, Bethlehem 18018-5229; (610) 861-9734; Fax: (610) 861-9308; District Director: Carol R. Halper

    Committee Assignment(s): Homeland Security; Government Reform; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Diaz-Balart, Lincoln, R-Fla. (21)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2244 RHOB 20515-0921; 225-4211; Fax: 225-8576; Press Secretary: Danielle Holland

    Web:http://www.house.gov/diaz-balart

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): Savannah Bldg., 8525 N.W. 53rd Terrace, #102, Miami 33166-4520; (305) 470-8555; Fax: (305) 470-8575; Chief of Staff: Ana M. Carbonell

    Committee Assignment(s): Rules

    Diaz-Balart, Mario, R-Fla. (25)

    Capitol Hill Office: 313 CHOB 20515-0925; 225-2778; Fax: 226-0346; Chief of Staff: Omar Franco

    Web:http://www.house.gov/mariodiaz-balart

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 12851 S.W. 42nd St., #131, Miami 33175-3436; (305) 225-6866; Fax: (305) 225-7432; District Director: Miguel A. Otero

    4715 Golden Gate Parkway, #1, Naples 34116-6901; (239) 348-1620; Fax: (239) 348-3569; District Representative: Stephen Hart

    Committee Assignment(s): Budget; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Dicks, Norm, D-Wash. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2467 RHOB 20515-4706; 225-5916; Fax: 226-1176; Office Manager: Donna P. Taylor

    Web:http://www.house.gov/dicks

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 345 6th Ave., #500, Bremerton 98337; (360) 479-4011; Fax: 206-479-2126; Kitsap County Director: Cheri Williams

    332 E. 5th St., Port Angeles 98362-3207; (360) 452-3370; Congressional Aide: Mary Schuneman

    1717 Pacific Ave., #2244, Tacoma 98402-4411; (253) 593-6536; Fax: (253) 593-6551; District Director: Tom Luce

    Committee Assignment(s): Homeland Security; Appropriations

    Dingell, John D., D-Mich. (15)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2328 RHOB 20515-2215; 225-4071; Chief of Staff: Rick Kessler

    Web:http://www.house.gov/dingell

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 19855 W. Outer Dr., #103-E, Dearborn 48124-2028; (313) 278-2936; Fax: (313) 278-3914; District Administrative: Terrance Spryszak

    23 E. Front St., #103, Monroe 48161-2256; (734) 243-1849; Fax: (734) 243-5559; Office Manager; Caseworker: Donna Hoffer

    5 S. Washington St., Ypsilanti 48197-8408; (734) 481-1100; Fax: (734) 481-1112; Field Representative: Allen Francois

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce

    Doggett, Lloyd, D-Texas (25)

    Capitol Hill Office: 201 CHOB 20515-4310; 225-4865; Fax: 225-3073; Chief of Staff: Michael J. Mucchetti

    Web:http://www.house.gov/doggett

    E-mail:lloyd.doggett@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): Federal Bldg., 300 E. 8th St., #763, Austin 78701-3224; (512) 916-5921; Fax: (512) 916-5108; District Director: Melissa Abel

    McAllen 78501; (956) 687-5921; Fax: (956) 683-1301; District Counsel: Eric Rodriguez

    Committee Assignment(s): Ways and Means

    Doolittle, John T., R-Calif. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2410 RHOB 20515-0504; 225-2511; Fax: 225-5444; Chief of Staff: Richard J. Robinson

    Web:http://www.house.gov/doolittle

    E-mail:doolittle@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): 4230 Douglas Blvd., #200, Granite Bay

    95746-5902; (916) 786-5560; Fax: (916) 786-6364; Exec. Assistant: Martha L. Franco

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; House Administration; Joint Printing

    Doyle, Mike, D-Pa. (14)

    Capitol Hill Office: 401 CHOB 20515-3814; 225-2135; Fax: 225-3084; Chief of Staff: David G. Lucas

    Web:http://www.house.gov/doyle

    E-mail:rep.doyle@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): 627 Lysle Blvd., McKeesport 15132; (412) 664-4049; Fax: (412) 664-4053; Caseworker: Joan Holleran

    11 Duff Rd., Penn Hills 15235; (412) 241-6055; Fax: (412) 241-6820; Caseworker: John Jones

    225 Ross St., #5, Pittsburgh 15219-2024; (412) 261-5091; District Director: Paul D'Alesandro

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce; Standards of Official Conduct

    Drake, Thelma, R-Va. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1208 LHOB 20515-4602; 225-4215; Fax: 225-4218; Chief of Staff: Tom T. Gordy

    Web:http://drake.house.gov

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): P.O. Box 447, Accomac 23301; (757) 787-7836; Field Representative: Sylvia Parks

    4772 Euclid Rd., Suite E, Virginia Beach 23462-3800; (757) 497-6859; Fax: (757) 497-5474; District Director: Mary Lou Stone

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Education and the Workforce; Resources

    Dreier, David, R-Calif. (26)

    Capitol Hill Office: 233 CHOB 20515-0526; 225-2305; Chief of Staff: Brad Smith

    Web:http://dreier.house.gov

    E-mail:http://dreier.house.gov/talkto.htm

    District Office(s): 2220 E. Route 66, #225, Glendora 91740-7602; (626) 852-2626; Fax: (626) 963-9842; District Director: Mark S. Harmsen

    Committee Assignment(s): Rules; Congressional-Executive Commission on China

    Duncan, John J. “Jimmy” Jr., R-Tenn. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2267 RHOB 20515-4202; 225-5435; Fax: 225-6440; Communications Director; Legis. Assistant: Matt Lehigh

    Web:http://www.house.gov/duncan

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): McMinn County Courthouse, 6 W. Madison Ave., Athens 37303-4252; (423) 745-4671; Fax: (423) 745-6025; Office Manager: Linda Higdon Howard H. Baker, Jr. U.S. Courthouse, 800 Market St., #110, Knoxville 37902-2303; (423) 523-3772; Fax: (423) 544-0728; Chief of Staff: Bob Griffitts

    262 E. Broadway Ave., Maryville, 37804-5782; (865) 984-5464; Fax: (865) 984-0521; Office Manager: Vickie Flynn

    Committee Assignment(s): Government Reform; Resources; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Edwards, Chet, D-Texas (17)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2264 RHOB 20515-4311; 225-6105; Fax: 225-0350; Chief of Staff: Chris Chwastyk

    Web:http://edwards.house.gov

    E-mail:http://edwards.house.gov/html/contact_form_email.cfm

    District Office(s): 115 S. Main St., #202, Cleburne 76033-5501; (817) 645-4743; Fax: (817) 645-4796; Deputy District Director: Chris Turner

    111 University Dr., #216, College Station 77840-1261; (979) 691-8797; Fax: (979) 691-8939; Regional District Director: Lindsey Davis

    St., Charles Place, 600 Austin Ave., #29, Waco 76710; (254) 752-9600; Fax: (254) 752-7769; District Director: Samuel L. W. Murphey

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Budget

    Ehlers, Vernon J., R-Minn. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1714 LHOB 20515-2203; 225-3831; Fax: 225-5144; Chief of Staff: William R. McBride

    Web:http://www.house.gov/ehlers

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): Federal Bldg., 110 Michigan St., #166, Grand Rapids 49503-2313; (616) 451-8383; Fax: (616) 454-5630; Constituent Services Director: Jennifer Long Duthler

    Committee Assignment(s): Education and the Workforce; House Administration; Science; Transportation and Infrastructure; Joint Library of Congress

    Emanuel, Rahm, D-Ill. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1319 LHOB 20515-1305; 225-4061; Fax: 225-5603; Chief of Staff: Elizabeth Sears Smith

    Web:http://www.house.gov/emanuel

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 3742 W. Irving Park Rd., Chicago 60618-3116; (773) 267-5926; Fax: (773) 267-6583; District Director: John L. Borovicka IV

    Committee Assignment(s): Ways and Means

    Emerson, Jo Ann, R-Mo. (8)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2440 RHOB 20515-2508; 225-4404; Exec. Assistant; Scheduler: Atalie C. Ebersole

    Web:http://www.house.gov/emerson

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): Federal Bldg., 339 Broadway, #246, Cape Girardeau 63701-7376; (573) 335-0101; Fax: (573) 335-1931; Chief of Staff: Lloyd Smith

    22 E. Columbia St., Farmington 63640-3101; (573) 756-9755; Fax: (573) 756-9762; Director: Heather Garner

    612 N. Pine St., Rolla 65401-3136; (573) 364-2455; Fax: (573) 364-1053; Director: Iris Bernhardt

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations

    Engel, Eliot L., D-N.Y. (17)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2161 RHOB 20515-3217; 225-2464; Chief of Staff: Jason B. Steinbaum

    Web:http://www.house.gov/engel

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 3655 Johnson Ave., Bronx 10463-1671; (718) 796-9700; Chief of Staff: William F. Weitz

    6 Gramatan Ave., #205, Mount Vernon 10550-3208; (914) 699-4100; Staff Assistant: Cynthia Miller

    261 W. Nyack Rd., West Nyack 10994-1724; (845) 735-1000; Staff Assistant: David Carlucci

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce; International Relations

    English, Phil, R-Pa. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1410 LHOB 20515-3803; 225-5406; Fax: 225-3103; Administrative Assistant: Robert L. Holste

    Web:http://www.house.gov/english

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/english/zipauth.htm

    District Office(s): 101 E. Diamond St., #213, Butler 16001-5923; (724) 285-7005; Fax: (724) 285-5616; Constituent Services Representative: Betty Cordray 208 E. Bayfront Parkway, #102, Erie 16507-2405; (814) 456-2038; Fax: (814) 454-0163; District Director: Regina Smith

    City Annex Bldg., 900 N. Hermitage Rd., #6, Hermitage 16148-3243; (724) 342-6132; Fax: (724) 342-6219; Constituent Services Representative: Marilyn Magnato

    312 Chestnut St., #114, Meadville 16335-3208; (814) 724-8414; Fax: (814) 333-8829; Constituent Services Representative: Dianne Merchbaker 800 Pennsylvania Ave. W., Warren 16365-1834; (814) 723-7282; Fax: (814) 454-0163

    Committee Assignment(s): Ways and Means; Joint Economic Committee

    Eshoo, Anna G., D-Calif. (14)

    Capitol Hill Office: 205 CHOB 20515-0514; 225-8104; Fax: 225-8890; Chief of Staff: Jason M. Mahler

    Web:http://www.eshoo.house.gov

    E-mail:http://www.eshoo.house.gov/contact.aspx

    District Office(s): 698 Emerson St., Palo Alto 94301-1609; (650) 323-2984; Fax: (650) 323-3498; District Chief of Staff; District Scheduler: Karen Chapman

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce; Permanent Select Intelligence

    Etheridge, Bob, D-N.C. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1533 LHOB 20515-3302; 225-4531; Fax: 225-5662; Chief of Staff: Julie Ann Dwyer

    Web:http://www.house.gov/etheridge

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/etheridge/contactbob.htm

    District Office(s): 609 N. 1st St., Lillington 27546; (910) 814-0335; Fax: (910) 814-2264; Sr. Caseworker: Amy Hornbuckle

    225 Hillsborough St., #490, Raleigh 27603-5946; (919) 829-9122; Fax: (919) 829-9883; District Director: Russ Swindell

    Committee Assignment(s): Homeland Security; Agriculture

    Evans, Lane, D-Ill. (17)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2211 RHOB 20515-1317; 225-5905; Fax: 225-5396; Chief of Staff: Dennis J. King

    Web:http://www.house.gov/evans

    E-mail:lane.evans@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): 236 N. Water St., #765, Decatur 62523-1351; (217) 422-9150; Fax: (217) 422-9245; Staff Assistant: Patricia Dawson

    261 N. Broad St., #5, Galesburg 61401-4612; (309) 342-4411; Fax: (309) 342-9749; Office Manager: Joyce Bean

    1535 47th Ave., #5, Moline 61265-7217; (309) 793-5760; Fax: (309) 762-9193; District Representative: Philip G. Hare

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Veterans' Affairs

    Everett, Terry, R-Ala. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2312 RHOB 20515-0102; 225-2901; Fax: 225-8913; Chief of Staff: Wade Heck

    Web:http://wwwc.house.gov/everett

    E-mail:http://wwwc.house.gov/everett/contact/email.asp

    District Office(s): 256 Honeysuckle Rd., #15, Dothan 36305; (334) 794-9680; Fax: (334) 671-1480; District Aide: Joe Williams

    3500 Eastern Blvd., #250, Montgomery 36116; (334) 277-9113; Fax: (334) 277-8534; District Director: Thomas Paramore

    108 N. Main St., Opp 36467-2006; (334) 493-9253; Fax: (334) 493-6666; Staff Assistant: Frances Spurlin

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Armed Services; Veterans' Affairs; Permanent Select Intelligence

    Faleomavaega, Eni F. H., D-Am. Samoa (At Large)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2422 RHOB 20515-5201; 225-8577; Fax: 225-8757; Chief of Staff: Lisa Williams

    Web:http://www.house.gov/faleomavaega

    E-mail:Faleomavaega@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): P.O. Drawer X, Pago Pago 96799; (684) 633-1372; Fax: (684) 633-2680; Chief of Staff: Alexander Tuli I. Godinet

    Committee Assignment(s): International Relations; Resources; Small Business

    Farr, Sam, D-Calif. (17)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1221 LHOB 20515-0517; 225-2861; Fax: 225-6791; Chief of Staff: Rochelle S. Dornatt

    Web:http://www.farr.house.gov

    E-mail:http://www.farr.house.gov

    District Office(s): 100 W. Alisal St., Salinas 93901; (831) 424-2229; Fax: (831) 424-7099; District Director: Alec J. Arago

    701 Ocean St., #318, Santa Cruz 95060-4027; (831) 429-1976; Congressional Aide: Rachel Dann

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations

    Fattah, Chaka, D-Pa. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2301 RHOB 20515-3802; 225-4001; Fax: 225-5392; Chief of Staff: Michelle Anderson Lee

    Web:http://www.house.gov/fattah

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 4104 Walnut St., Philadelphia 19104-3598; (215) 387-6404; District Chief of Staff: Bonnie Bowser

    6632 Germantown Ave., Philadelphia 19119-2250; (215) 848-9386; Caseworker: Phyllis Goode

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations

    Feeney, Tom, R-Fla. (24)

    Capitol Hill Office: 323 CHOB 20515-0924; 225-2706; Fax: 226-6299; Chief of Staff: Jason C. Roe

    Web:http://www.house.gov/feeney

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 12424 Research Parkway, #135, Orlando 32826-3273; (407) 208-1106; Fax: (407) 208-1108; District Director: Cheryl Moore

    1000 City Center Circle, 2nd Floor, Port Orange 32129-4144; (386) 756-9798; Fax: (386) 756-9903; Sr. Caseworker: Barbara Kotch

    400 South St., #4-A, Titusville 32780-7610; (321) 264-6113; Fax: (321) 264-6227

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Judiciary; Science

    Ferguson, Mike, R-N.J. (7)

    Capitol Hill Office: 214 CHOB 20515-3007; 225-5361; Fax: 225-9460; Chief of Staff: Chris Jones

    Web:http://www.house.gov/ferguson

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/ferguson/IMA/get_address2.shtml

    District Office(s): 45 Mountain Blvd., Bldg. D, #1, Warren 07059-5678; (908) 757-7835; Fax: (908) 757-7841; District Director: Marcus N. Rayner

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce

    Filner, Bob, D-Calif. (51)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2428 RHOB 20515-0550; 225-8045; Fax: 225-9073; Chief of Staff: Tony J. Buckles

    Web:http://www.house.gov/filner

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 333 F St., Suite A, Chula Vista 91910-2624; (619) 422-5963; Fax: (619) 422-7290; Chief of Staff: Humberto Peraza

    Committee Assignment(s): Transportation and Infrastructure; Veterans' Affairs

    Fitzpatrick, Michael G., R-Pa. (8)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1516 LHOB 20515-3808; 225-4276; Fax: 225-9511; Chief of Staff: Michael Conallen

    Web:http://www.house.gov/fitzpatrick

    E-mail:michael.fitzpatrick@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1 Oxford Valley, #800, Doylestown 19047-3322; (215) 348-7511; Fax: (215) 348-7658; Office Manager: Jennie McClure 60 N. Main St., Garden Level, Langhorne 18901-3730; (215) 752-7711; Fax: (215) 750-8014; Caseworker: Nancy Hess

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Small Business

    Flake, Jeff, R-Ariz. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 424 CHOB 20515-0306; 225-2635; Fax: 226-4386; Chief of Staff: Margaret J. Klessig

    Web:http://www.house.gov/flake

    E-mail:jeff.flake@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1640 S. Stapley Dr., #215, Mesa 85204-6666; (480) 833-0092; Fax: (480) 833-6314; District Director; Scheduler: Christine Chucri

    Committee Assignment(s): International Relations; Judiciary; Resources

    Foley, Mark, R-Fla. (16)

    Capitol Hill Office: 104 CHOB 20515-0916; 225-5792; Fax: 225-3132; Deputy Chief of Staff: Elizabeth A. Nicolson

    Web:http://www.house.gov/foley/home.htm

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/foley/mail.htm

    District Office(s): 4440 PGA Blvd., #406, Palm Beach Gardens 33410; (561) 627-6192; Fax: (561) 626-4749; Chief of Staff: Don Kiselewski

    18500 Murdock Circle, #536, Port Charlotte 33948-1068; (941) 627-9100; Fax: (941) 627-9101; District Manager: Richard Keen

    County Annex Bldg., 250 N.W. Country Club Dr., Port St., Lucie 34986; (561) 878-3181; Fax: (561) 871-0651; District Manager: Ann Decker

    Committee Assignment(s): Ways and Means

    Forbes, J. Randy, R-Va. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 307 CHOB 20515-4604; 225-6365; Fax: 226-1170; Chief of Staff: Dee Gilmore

    Web:http://www.house.gov/forbes

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 636 Cedar Rd., #200, Chesapeake 23322-8314; (757) 382-0080; Fax: (757) 382-0780; District Chief of Staff: Dee K. Gilmore

    2903 Blvd., Suite B, Colonial Heights 23834-2401; (804) 526-4969; Fax: (804) 520-6916; District Representative: Jason Gray

    425 South Main St., Suite H, Emporia 23847-2300; (434) 634-5575; Fax: (434) 634-0511; District Field Representative: Rick Franklin

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Judiciary; Science

    Ford, Harold E. Jr., D-Tenn. (9)

    Capitol Hill Office: 325 CHOB 20515-4209; 225-3265; Fax: 225-5663; Chief of Staff: Mark Schuermann

    Web:http://www.house.gov/ford

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): Federal Bldg., 167 N. Main St., #369, Memphis 38103-1822; (901) 544-4131; Fax: (901) 544-4329; District Director: Robert White

    775 E. Ridge Lake Blvd., #155, Memphis 38120; (901) 766-8121; Fax: (901) 766-8124

    Committee Assignment(s): Budget; Financial Services

    Fortenberry, Jeff, R-Neb. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1517 LHOB 20515-2701; 225-4806; Chief of Staff: Ben Sasse

    Web:http://www.house.gov/fortenberry

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 629 N. Broad St., Fremont 68025-4932; (402) 727-0888; Fax: (402) 727-9130

    301 S. 13th St., #100, Lincoln 68508-2532; (402) 438-1598; Fax: (402) 438-1604; Field Director: Curt Krueger

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; International Relations; Small Business

    Fortuño, Luis, R-P.R. (At Large)

    Capitol Hill Office: 126 CHOB 20515-5401; 225-2615; Fax: 225-2154; Chief of Staff: Luis Baco

    Web:http://www.house.gov/fortuno

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 250 Calle Fortaleza, San Juan 00901-1713; (787) 723-6333; Fax: (787) 729-7738; District Director: Lynnette Gomez

    Committee Assignment(s): Education and the Workforce; Resources; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Fossella, Vito J., R-N.Y. (13)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1239 LHOB 20515-3213; 225-3371; Fax: 226-1272; Chief of Staff: Thomas P. Quaadman

    Web:http://www.house.gov/fossella

    E-mail:vito.fossella@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): 9818 4th Ave., Brooklyn 11209-8102; (718) 630-5277; Fax: (718) 630-5388; Constituent Liaison: Andrew Olsen 4434 Amboy Rd., Staten Island 10312; (718) 356-8400; Fax: (718) 356-1928; District Director: Sherry Diamond

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce; Financial Services

    Foxx, Virginia, R-N.C. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 503 CHOB 20515-3305; 225-2071; Fax: 225-2995; Chief of Staff: Richard L. Hudson

    Web:http://www.house.gov/foxx

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 240 Hwy. 105 Extension, #200, Boone 28607-4291; (828) 265-0240; Fax: (828) 265-0390; Field Representative: Aaron Whitener

    6000 Meadowbrook Mall Ct., #3, Clemmons 27012-8775; (336) 778-0211; Fax: (336) 778-2290; District Director: Todd Poole

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Education and the Workforce; Government Reform

    Frank, Barney, D-Mass. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2252 RHOB 20515-2104; 225-5931; Fax: 225-0182; Chief of Staff: Peter Porter Kovar

    Web:http://www.house.gov/frank

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 558 Pleasant St., #309, New Bedford 02740-6246; (508) 999-6462; Fax: (508) 999-6468; Office Manager: Elsie Souza

    29 Crafts St., Newton 02458-1275; (617) 332-3920; Fax: (617) 332-2822; District Director: Dorothy M. Reichard

    The Jones Bldg., 29 Broadway St., #310, Taunton 02780; (508) 822-4796; Fax: (508) 822-8286; Fall River Representative; Caseworker: Lisa Lowney

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services

    Franks, Trent, R-Ariz. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1237 LHOB 20515-0302; 225-4576; Fax: 225-6328; Chief of Staff: Tom Stallings

    Web:http://www.house.gov/franks

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 7121 W. Bell Rd., #200, Glendale 85308-8549; (623) 776-7911; Fax: (623) 776-7832; District Director: Daniel Hay

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Judiciary

    Frelinghuysen, Rodney, R-N.J. (11)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2442 RHOB 20515-3011; 225-5034; Chief of Staff: Nancy Fox

    Web:http://www.house.gov/frelinghuysen

    E-mail:Rodney.Frelinghuysen@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): 30 Schuyler Place, 2nd Floor, Morristown 07960-5128; (973) 984-0711; District Director: Peggy Nelson

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations

    Gallegly, Elton, R-Calif. (24)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2427 RHOB 20515-0524; 225-5811; Fax: 225-1100; Chief of Staff: Patrick Murphy

    Web:http://www.house.gov/gallegly

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 485 Alisal Rd., Suite G-1A, Solvang 93463-3701; (805) 686-2525; Fax: (805) 686-2566; Congressional Aide: Steve Lavagnino 2829 Townsgate Rd., #315, Thousand Oaks 91361-3018; (805) 497-2224; Fax: (805) 497-0039; District Director: Paula Sheil

    Committee Assignment(s): International Relations; Judiciary; Resources; Permanent Select Intelligence

    Garrett, Scott, R-N.J. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1318 LHOB 20515-3005; 225-4465; Fax: 225-9048; Chief of Staff: Evan Kozlow

    Web:http://www.house.gov/garrett

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/garrett/contact.html

    District Office(s): 210 Route 4, E., #206, Paramus 07652-5103; (201) 712-0330; Fax: (201) 712-0930; District Director: Gina Diorio

    93 Main St., Newton 07860-2056; (973) 300-2000; Fax: (973) 300-1051; Western District Coord.: Tammy Happe

    Committee Assignment(s): Budget; Financial Services

    Gerlach, Jim, R-Pa. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 308 CHOB 20515-3806; 225-4315; Fax: 225-8440; Chief of Staff: Linda J. Pedigo

    Web:http://www.house.gov/gerlach

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 111 E. Uwchlan Ave., Exton 19341-1206; (610) 594-1415; Fax: (610) 594-1419; District Director: Edward Schmid

    580 Main St., #4, Trappe 19426; (610) 409-2780; Fax: (610) 409-7988; District Representative: Jason Carver

    501 N. Park Rd., Wyomissing 19610-2919; (610) 376-7630; Fax: (610) 376-7633; District Representative: Mark Holden

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Gibbons, Jim, R-Nev. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 100 CHOB 20515-2802; 225-6155; Fax: 225-5679; Chief of Staff; Communications Director: Amy E. Spanbauer

    Web:http://wwwc.house.gov/gibbons

    E-mail:http://wwwc.house.gov/gibbons/contact_feedback.asp

    District Office(s): 491 4th St., Elko 89801-3133; (775) 777-7920; Fax: (775) 777-7922; Government Services Liaison: Betty Jo Vonderheide

    600 Las Vegas Blvd. S., #680, Las Vegas 89101-6646; (702) 255-1651; Fax: (702) 255-1927; Field Director: Judith Ray

    Bruce R. Thompson Courthouse and Federal Bldg., 400 S. Virginia St., #502, Reno 89501-2194; (775) 686-5760; Fax: (775) 686-5711; Chief of Staff: Robert S. Uithoven

    Committee Assignment(s): Homeland Security; Armed Services; Resources

    Gilchrest, Wayne T., R-Md. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2245 RHOB 20515-2001; 225-5311; Fax: 225-0254; Chief of Staff: Anthony P. Caligiuri

    Web:http://gilchrest.house.gov

    E-mail:http://Gilchrest.house.gov/contact.asp?ContactType=Form

    District Office(s): 112 W. Pennsylvania Ave., #102, Bel Air 21014-3663; (410) 838-2517; Fax: (410) 838-7823; Office Manager: Virginia Sanders

    315 High St., #105, Chestertown 21620-1307; (410) 778-9407; Fax: (410) 778-9560; District Office Manager: Karen Willis

    1 Plaza East, Salisbury 21801-4913; (410) 749-3184; Fax: (410) 749-8458; District Office Manager: Monica Bell

    Committee Assignment(s): Resources; Science; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Gillmor, Paul E., R-Ohio (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1203 LHOB 20515-3505; 225-6405; Fax: 225-1985; Administrative Assistant; Office Manager: Mark S. Wellman

    Web:http://gillmor.house.gov

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 613 W. 3rd St., Defiance 43512-2168; (419) 782-1996; Fax: (800) 278-8203; Senior District Representative: Barbara Barker

    130 Shady Lane Dr., Norwalk 44857; (419) 668-0206; District Aide: Nancy Lehman

    96 S. Washington St., #400, Tiffin 44883-2350; (419) 448-9016; Fax: (800) 278-8203; District Representative; Office Manager: Christina Strumsky

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce; Financial Services

    Gingrey, Phil, R-Ga. (11)

    Capitol Hill Office: 119 CHOB 20515-1011; 225-2931; Fax: 225-2944; Chief of Staff: Mitch Hunter

    Web:http://www.house.gov/gingrey

    E-mail:gingrey.ga@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): 207 Newnan St., Suite A, Carrollton 30117-3122; (770) 836-8130; Fax: (770) 214-3655; Constituent Services Representative: Jan Wylie

    219 Roswell St. N.E., Marietta 30060-2063; (770) 429-1776; Fax: (770) 795-9551; Deputy District Director; Special Projects Manager: John O'Keefe

    600 E. 1st St., Rome 30161-3149; (706) 290-1776; Fax:

    (706) 232-7864; District Director: Janet Byington

    Committee Assignment(s): Rules

    Gohmert, Louie, R-Texas (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 508 CHOB 20515-4301; 225-3035; Fax: 225-5866; Chief of Staff: Samantha Jordan

    Web:http://www.house.gov/gohmert

    E-mail:http://gohmert.house.gov/contact_louie.htm

    District Office(s): 1121 E. Southeast Loop 323, #206, Tyler 75701-9660; (903) 561-6349; Fax: (903) 561-7110; District Director: Jonna Fitzgerald

    Committee Assignment(s): Judiciary; Resources; Small Business

    Gonzalez, Charlie, D-Texas (20)

    Capitol Hill Office: 327 CHOB 20515-4320; 225-3236; Fax: 225-1915; Chief of Staff: Kevin Ann Kimble

    Web:http://www.house.gov/gonzalez

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): Federal Bldg., 727 E. Durango Blvd., Suite B-124, San Antonio 78206-1286; (210) 472-6195; Fax: (210) 472-4009; Community Outreach Coord.: Monica Lisa Faz

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce

    Goode, Virgil H. Jr., R-Va. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1520 LHOB 20515-4605; 225-4711; Fax: 225-5681; Chief of Staff: S. Jerome Rosenbaum

    Web:http://www.house.gov/goode

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 104 S. 1st St., Charlottesville 22902; (434) 295-6372; Fax: (434) 295-6059; District Office Manager: Esther Page

    Dan Daniel Post Office Bldg., 700 Main St., #302, Danville 24541; (434) 792-1280; Fax: (434) 797-5942; Press Secretary: Linwood Duncan

    103 S. Main St., Farmville 23901; (434) 392-8331; Fax: (434) 392-6448; District Office Manager: Sarah Terry

    Virgil Goode Bldg., 70 E. Court St., #215, Rocky Mount 24151; (540) 484-1254; Fax: (540) 484-1459; Staff Assistant: Crystal Dallas

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations

    Goodlatte, Robert W., R-Va. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2240 RHOB 20515-4606; 225-5431; Fax: 225-9681; Chief of Staff: Shelley Husband

    Web:http://www.house.gov/goodlatte

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 2 S. Main St., 1st Floor, Suite A, Harrisonburg 22801; (540) 432-2391; Fax: (540) 432-6593; District Representative: Ande Banks

    916 Main St., #300, Lynchburg 24504; (434) 845-8306; Fax: (434) 845-8245; District Representative: Clarkie Patterson

    10 Franklin Rd. S.E., #540, Roanoke 24011; (540) 857-2672; Fax: (540) 857-2675; District Director: Peter S. Larkin

    7 Court Square, Staunton 24401; (540) 885-3861; Fax: (540) 885-3930; District Representative: Sheila Jennings

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Judiciary

    Gordon, Bart, D-Tenn. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2304 RHOB 20515-4206; 225-4231; Fax: 225-6887; Chief of Staff: E. Charles Atkins

    Web:http://gordon.house.gov/hor/tn06/home.htm

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov.writerep

    District Office(s): 15 S. Jefferson Ave., Cookeville 38501-3307; (931) 528-5907; Fax: (931) 528-1165; Field Representative: Billy Smith

    Sumner County Courthouse, 100 Public Square, Suite B-100, Gallatin 37066-2867; (615) 451-5174; Field Representative: Caroline Diaz-Barriga

    305 W. Main St., Murfreesboro 37130-3547; (615) 896-1986; Fax: (615) 896-8218; Chief of Staff: Kent Syler

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce; Science

    Granger, Kay, R-Texas (12)

    Capitol Hill Office: 440 CHOB 20515-4312; 225-5071; Fax: 225-5683; Chief of Staff: Robert Head

    Web:http://kaygranger.house.gov

    E-mail:http://kaygranger.house.gov/contact.asp

    District Office(s): River Plaza, 1701 River Run Rd., #407, Fort Worth 76107-6548; (817) 338-0909; Fax: (817) 335-5852; District Director: Barbara A. Ragland

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations

    Graves, Sam, R-Mo. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1513 LHOB 20515-2506; 225-7041; Fax: 225-8221; Chief of Staff: Jeff Roe

    Web:http://www.house.gov/graves

    E-mail:sam.graves@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): 113 Blue Jay Dr., #100, Liberty 64068-1963; (816) 792-3976; Fax: (816) 792-0694; Chief of Staff: Jeff Roe

    201 S. 8th St., #330, St., Joseph 64501-2275; (816) 233-9818; Fax: (816) 233-9848; District Office Director: Dean Brookshier

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Small Business; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Green, Al, D-Texas (9)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1529 LHOB 20515-4309; 225-7508; Fax: 225-2947; Chief of Staff: Jacqueline A. Ellis

    Web:http://www.house.gov/algreen

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 7707 Fannin St., #203, Houston 77054-1989; (713) 383-9234; Fax: (713) 383-9202; District Director: Lucinda Daniels

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Science

    Green, Gene, D-Texas (29)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2335 RHOB 20515-4329; 225-1688; Fax: 225-9903; Chief of Staff: Rhonda Jackson

    Web:http://www.house.gov/green

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 256 N. Sam Houston Pkwy. East, #29, Houston 77060; (281) 999-5879; Fax: (281) 999-5716; District Director: Rhonda Jackson

    11811 I-10 East, #430, Houston 77029; (713) 330-0761; Fax: (713) 330-0807; Caseworker: Marlene Clowers

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce; Standards of Official Conduct

    Green, Mark, R–Wis. (8)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1314 LHOB 20515-4908; 225-5665; Fax: 225-5729; Chief of Staff: Chris Tuttle

    Web:http://www.house.gov/markgreen

    E-mail:mark.green@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): (609) A W. College Ave., Appleton 54911-5803; (920) 380-0061; Fax: (920) 380-0051; Caseworker: Rebecca Deschane

    Walnut Bldg., 700 E. Walnut St., Green Bay 54301-4052; (920) 437-1954; Fax: (920) 437-1978; Deputy Chief of Staff: Chad Weininger

    Committee Assignment(s): International Relations; Judiciary

    Grijalva, Raúl M., D-Ariz. (7)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1440 LHOB 20515-0307; 225-2435; Fax: 225-1541; Chief of Staff: Glenn E. Miller

    Web:http://www.house.gov/grijalva

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 810 E. 22nd St., #122, Tucson 85713-1751; (520) 622-6788; Fax: (520) 622-0198; District Director: Rubén H. Reyes

    1455 S. 4th Ave., #4, Yuma 85364-4695; (928) 343-7933; Fax: (928) 343-7949; Field Representative: Luis Heredia

    Committee Assignment(s): Education and the Workforce; Resources; Small Business

    Gutierrez, Luis V., D-Ill. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2367 RHOB 20515-1304; 225-8203; Fax: 225-7810; Chief of Staff: Jennice Fuentes

    Web:http://luisgutierrez.house.gov

    E-mail:http://luisgutierrez.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1310 W. 18th St., Chicago 60608-3132; (312) 666-3882; Fax: (312) 666-3894; District Co-Director: Salvador Cerna

    3455 W. North Ave., Chicago 60647-4841; (773) 384-1655; Fax: (773) 384-1685; District Co-Director: Mireya Hurtado

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Veterans' Affairs

    Gutknecht, Gil, R-Minn. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 425 CHOB 20515-2301; 225-2472; Fax: 225-3246; Chief of Staff: Stephanie Brand

    Web:http://www.gil.house.gov

    E-mail:gil@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): 109 E. 2nd St., Fairmont 56031-2812; (507) 238-2835; Fax: (507) 238-1405; Field Representative: Cally Eckles

    1530 Greenview Dr. S.W., #108, Rochester 55902-1080; (507) 252-9841; Fax: (507) 252-9915; Chief of Staff: Stephanie E. Brand

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Government Reform; Science

    Hall, Ralph M., R-Texas (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2405 RHOB 20515-4304; 225-6673; Fax: 225-3332; Chief of Staff: Janet Perry Poppleton

    Web:http://www.house.gov/ralphhall

    E-mail:rmhall@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): 104 N. San Jacinto St., Rockwall 75087-2508; (972) 771-9118; Fax: (972) 722-0907; District Assistant: Christy Holcomb

    101 E. Pecan St., #119, Sherman 75090-5917; (903) 892-1112; Fax: (903) 868-0264; District Assistant: Judy Rowton

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce; Science

    Harman, Jane, D-Calif. (36)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2400 RHOB 20515-0536; 225-8220; Fax: 226-7290; Chief of Staff: John Hess

    Web:http://www.house.gov/harman

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/harman/emailJane.html

    District Office(s): 2321 E. Rosecrans Ave., #3270, El Segundo 90245-4913; (310) 643-3636; Fax: (310) 643-6445; Deputy Chief of Staff: Mike Bonin

    544 N. Avalon Blvd., 3rd Floor, Wilmington 90744-5806; (310) 549-8282; Fax: (310) 549-8250; Caseworker: Mary Bautista

    Committee Assignment(s): Homeland Security; Permanent Select Intelligence

    Harris, Katherine, R-Fla. (13)

    Capitol Hill Office: 116 CHOB 20515-0913; 225-5015; Fax: 226-0828; Chief of Staff: Christopher Battle

    Web:http://harris.house.gov

    E-mail:katherine.harris@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1112 Manatee Ave. W., #902, Bradenton 34205-7804; (941) 747-9081; Fax: (941) 749-5310; Constituent Services Director; Office Manager: Laura Griffin

    1991 Main St., #181, Sarasota 34236-5982; (941) 951-6643; Fax: (941) 951-2972; District Director: Sally Dionne Tibbetts

    Committee Assignment(s): Homeland Security; Financial Services; International Relations

    Hart, Melissa A., R-Pa. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1024 LHOB 20515-3804; 225-2565; Fax: 226-2274; Chief of Staff: William S. Ries

    Web:http://hart.house.gov

    E-mail:http://hart.house.gov/contact.asp

    District Office(s): 4655 Route 8, #124-G, Allison Park 15101-2243; (412) 492-0161; Fax: (412) 492-0178; District Director: Kevin McGavick

    501 Lawrence Ave., Ellwood City 16117-1927; (724) 752-0490; Fax: (724) 752-0494; Constituent Services Supervisor: Cherith Brewer

    Committee Assignment(s): Standards of Official Conduct; Ways and Means

    Hastert, J. Dennis, R-Ill. (14)

    Capitol Hill Office: 235 CHOB 20515-1314; 225-2976; Fax: 225-0697; Chief of Staff: Scott B. Palmer

    Web:http://www.house.gov/hastert

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/hastert/contact.shtml

    District Office(s): 27 N. River St., Batavia 60510-2666; (630) 406-1114; Fax: (630) 406-1808; District Director: Bryan Harbin

    119 W. 1st St., Dixon 61021-3056; (815) 288-0680; Fax: (815) 288-0743; Field Representative: Jane Burrs

    Geneseo House, 137 S. State St., #336, Geneseo 61254-1301; (309) 944-3558; Field Representative: Jane Burrs

    Hastings, Alcee L., D-Fla. (23)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2353 RHOB 20515-0923; 225-1313; Fax: 225-1171; Washington, D.C. Chief of Staff; Democratic Staff Director, Rules Subcommittee on Legislative and Budget Process: Fred L. Turner

    Web:http://alceehastings.house.gov

    E-mail:http://alceehastings.house.gov/IMA/issue.htm

    District Office(s): 2701 W. Oakland Park Blvd., #200, Fort Lauderdale 33311-1363; (954) 733-2800; Fax: (954) 735-9444; Florida Chief of Staff: Art W. Kennedy

    Corporate Bldg., 5725 Corporate Way, West Palm Beach 33407-2007; (561) 684-0565; Fax: (561) 684-3613; District Representative: Mikel Jones

    Committee Assignment(s): Commission on Security and Cooperation in Europe; Rules; Permanent Select Intelligence

    Hastings, Doc, R–Wash. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1323 LHOB 20515-4704; 225-5816; Fax: 225-3251; Chief of Staff; Staff Director, Rules Subcommittee on Rules and the Organization of the House: Ed Cassidy

    Web:http://www.house.gov/hastings

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/hastings/get_address.htm

    District Office(s): 2715 St. Andrews Loop, Suite D, Pasco 99301-3386; (509) 543-9396; Fax: (509) 545-1972; District Director: Joyce Olson

    302 E. Chestnut St., Yakima 98901-2718; (509) 452-3243; Fax: (509) 452-3438; Deputy District Director: Jon Devaney

    Committee Assignment(s): Rules; Standards of Official Conduct

    Hayes, Robin, R-N.C. (8)

    Capitol Hill Office: 130 CHOB 20515-3308; 225-3715; Fax: 225-4036; Chief of Staff: Andrew Duke

    Web:http://www.hayes.house.gov/

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 137 Union St. South, Concord 28025-5011; (704) 786-1612; Fax: (704) 782-1004; District Director: Gary Mitchell

    230 E. Franklin St., Rockingham 28379-3627; (910) 997-2070; Fax: (910) 997-7987; Constituent Liaison: Renee Siemiet

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Armed Services; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Hayworth, J. D., R-Ariz. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2434 RHOB 20515-0305; 225-2190; Fax: 225-3263; Chief of Staff: Joe Eule

    Web:http://www.house.gov/hayworth

    E-mail:jdhayworth@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): 14300 N. Northsight Blvd., #101, Scottsdale 85260-3673; (480) 926-4151; Fax: (480) 926-3998; District Director: Brian D. Murray

    Committee Assignment(s): Resources; Ways and Means

    Hefley, Joel, R-Colo. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2372 RHOB 20515-0605; 225-4422; Fax: 225-1942; Chief of Staff: Loren R. Whittemore

    Web:http://www.house.gov/hefley

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 104 S. Cascade Ave., #105, Colorado Springs 80903-5101; (719) 520-0055; Fax: (719) 520-0840; Staff Assistant: Alissa Bohall

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services

    Hensarling, Jeb, R-Texas (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 132 CHOB 20515-4305; 225-3484; Fax: 226-4888; Chief of Staff: Dee Buchanan

    Web:http://www.house.gov/hensarling

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/hensarling/contact/zipauth.htm

    District Office(s): 100 E. Corsicana St., #208, Athens 75751; (903) 675-8288; Fax: (903) 675-8357; Regional Director: Richard Sanders

    10675 E. Northwest Hwy., #1685, Dallas 75238-4844; 214-349-9996; Fax: 214-349-0738; District Director: Rebekah Kay

    Committee Assignment(s): Budget; Financial Services

    Herger, Wally, R-Calif. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2268 RHOB 20515-0502; 225-3076; Chief of Staff: John P. Magill

    Web:http://www.house.gov/herger

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 55 Independence Circle, #104, Chico 95973-4909; (530) 893-8363; District Office Manager: Fran Peace

    410 Hemsted Dr., #115, Redding 96002-0164; (530) 223-5898; Field Representative: David Meurer

    Committee Assignment(s): Ways and Means

    Herseth, Stephanie, D-S.D. (At Large)

    Capitol Hill Office: 331 CHOB 20515-4101; 225-2801; Fax: 225-5823; Chief of Staff: Jeff Navin

    Web:http://www.house.gov/herseth

    E-mail:stephanie.herseth@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): 10 6th Ave. S.W., Aberdeen 57401-4148; (605) 626-3440; Fax: (605) 626-3441; Outreach Coord.: Scott Herried

    2525 W. Main St., #210, Rapid City 57702-2439; (605) 394-5280; Fax: (605) 394-5282; Outreach Director: Ira Taken Alive

    2600 S. Minnesota Ave., #100, Sioux Falls 57105-4731; (605) 367-8371; Fax: (605) 367-8373; State Director: Tessa Gould

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Resources; Veterans' Affairs

    Higgins, Brian, D-N.Y. (27)

    Capitol Hill Office: 431 CHOB 20515-3227; 225-3306; Fax: 226-0347; Chief of Staff: Chuck Eagon

    Web:http://www.house.gov/higgins

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): Larkin Bldg., 726 Exchange St., #601, Buffalo 14210-1484; (716) 852-3501; Fax: (716) 852-3929; Western New York Director: Megan Corbett

    Fenton Bldg., 2 E. 2nd St., #300, Jamestown 14701-5206; (716) 484-0729; Fax: (716) 484-1049; Director, Chautauqua County Office: Donna Coughlin

    Committee Assignment(s): Government Reform; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Hinchey, Maurice D., D-N.Y. (22)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2431 RHOB 20515-3222; 225-6335; Fax: 226-0774; Chief of Staff: Wendy Darwell

    Web:http://www.house.gov/hinchey

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): Federal Bldg., 15 Henry St.,#100A, Binghamton 13901-2724; (607) 773-2768; District Representative: Dan Lamb

    123 S. Cayuga St., #201, Ithaca 14850-5582; (607) 273-1388; District Representative: Dan Lamb

    291 Wall St., Kingston 12401-3849; (845) 331-4466; District Director: Dan Ahouse

    City Hall, 16 James St., 3rd Floor, Middletown 10940-5787; (845) 344-3211; District Representative: Chris White

    20 Anawana Rd., Monticello 12701-3200; (845) 791-7116; Community Liaison: Julie Allen

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Joint Economic Committee

    Hinojosa, Rubén, D-Texas (15)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2463 RHOB 20515-4315; 225-2531; Fax: 225-5688; Chief of Staff: Rita Jaramillo

    Web:http://www.house.gov/hinojosa/

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/hinojosa/letstalk.htm

    District Office(s): 107 S. Saint Mary's St., Beeville 78102-5619; (361) 358-8400; Fax: (361) 358-8407; District Director: Judy McAda

    2864 W. Trenton Rd., Edinburg 78539-9232; (956) 682-5545; Fax: (956) 682-0141; District Director: Salomon Torres

    Committee Assignment(s): Education and the Workforce; Financial Services

    Hobson, David L., R-Ohio (7)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2346 RHOB 20515-3507; 225-4324; Chief of Staff: Wayne A. Struble

    Web:http://www.house.gov/hobson/

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/hobson/formmail.htm

    District Office(s): 212 S. Broad St., #55, Lancaster 43130-4389; (740) 654-5149; Fax: (740) 654-7825; Constituent Service Director: Bob Clark

    5 W. North St., #200, Springfield 45504-2544; (937) 325-0474; Fax: (937) 325-9188; District Director: Eileen Austria

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations

    Hoekstra, Peter, R-Mich. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2234 RHOB 20515-2202; 225-4401; Fax: 226-0779; Chief of Staff: Amy Sandgren Plaster

    Web:http://hoekstra.house.gov/

    E-mail:http://hoekstra.house.gov/Contact/

    District Office(s): 210 1/2 N. Mitchell St., Cadillac 49601-1835; (231) 775-0050; Fax: (231) 775-0298; Cadillac Area Representative: Jill Brown

    184 South River Ave., Holland 49423-2848; (616) 395-0030; Fax: (616) 395-0271; District Director: Jon DeWitte

    900 3rd St., #203, Muskegon 49440-1135; (231) 722-8386; Fax: (231) 722-0176; Constituent Services Manager: Holly Nolan

    Committee Assignment(s): Transportation and Infrastructure; Permanent Select Intelligence

    Holden, Tim, D-Pa. (17)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2417 RHOB 20515-3817; 225-5546; Fax: 226-0996; Chief of Staff: Trish J. Reilly-Hudock

    Web:http://www.holden.house.gov/

    E-mail:http://www.holden.house.gov/feedback.cfm?campaign=Holden&type=Lets%20Talk

    District Office(s): 1721 N. Front St., #105, Harrisburg 17102-2391; (717) 234-5904; Fax: (717) 234-5918; District Director: Tim Smith

    47 S. 8th St., Lebanon 17042-5210; (717) 270-1395; Fax: (717) 270-1095; Office Manager: Matthew Boyer 101 N. Centre St., #303, Pottsville 17901-2972; (570) 622-4212; Fax: (570) 628-2561; Office Manager: Jean raeff

    Berks Corporate Center, 280 Corporate Dr., Reading 19605-3339; (610) 916-6363; Fax: (610) 916-6337; Office Manager: Mary Beth Marello

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Holt, Rush D., D-N.J. (12)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1019 LHOB 20515-3012; 225-5801; Fax: 225-6025; Chief of Staff: Jim Papa

    Web:http://holt.house.gov/

    E-mail:http://holt.house.gov/feedback.cfm?campaign=holt&type=Contact%20Rush

    District Office(s): 50 Washington Rd., Princeton Junction 08550-1012; (609) 750-9365; Fax: (609) 750-0618; District Director: Leslie Potter

    Committee Assignment(s): Education and the Workforce; House Commission on Congressional Mailing Standards; Permanent Select Intelligence

    Honda, Michael M., D-Calif. (15)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1713 LHOB 20515-0515; 225-2631; Fax: 225-2699; Chief of Staff: Jennifer Van der Heide Escobar

    Web:http://www.house.gov/honda/

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/honda/contactmike.html

    District Office(s): 1999 S. Bascom Ave., #815, Campbell 95008-2200; (408) 558-8085; Fax: (408) 558-8086; District Director: Meri Maben

    Committee Assignment(s): Science; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Hooley, Darlene, D-Ore. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2430 RHOB 20515-3705; 225-5711; Fax: 225-5699; Chief of Staff; Press Secretary: Joan Mooney-Evans

    Web:http://www.house.gov/hooley

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/hooley/zipauth.htm

    District Office(s): 315 Mission St. S.E., #101, Salem 97302-6231; (503) 588-9100; Fax: (503) 588-5517; District Aide: Travis Brouwer

    21570 Willamette Dr., West Linn 97068-2747; (503) 557-1324; Fax: (503) 557-1981; District Aide: Jean Eggers

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Science; Veterans Affairs

    Hostettler, John, R-Ind. (8)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1214 LHOB 20515-1408; 225-4636; Fax: 225-3284; Chief of Staff; Counsel: Carl Little

    Web:http://www.house.gov/hostettler

    E-mail:John.Hostettler@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): 411 3rd St., Covington 47932-1166; (765) 793-2161; Fax: (765) 793-2137; District Representative: Eric Davis

    101 N.W. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd., #124, Evansville 47708-1951; (812) 465-6484; Fax: (812) 422-4761; District Scheduler: Nancy Wilder

    901 Wabash Ave., #140, Terre Haute 47807-3232; (812) 232-0523; Fax: (812) 232-0526; District Representative: Lisa Long

    328 N. 2nd St.,#304, Vincennes 47591-1353; (812) 882-0632; Fax: (812) 882-4298; District Representative: Troy Woodruff

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Judiciary

    Hoyer, Steny H., D-Md. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1705 LHOB 20515-2005; 225-4131; Fax: 225-4300; Legis. Director: Geoff Plague

    Web:http://hoyer.house.gov/

    E-mail:http://hoyer.house.gov

    District Office(s): 6500 Cherrywood Lane, #310, Greenbelt 20770-1287; (301) 474-0119; Fax: (301) 474-4697; District Director: Betsy W. Bossart

    401 Post Office Rd.,#202, Waldorf 20602-2738; (301) 843-1577; Fax: (301) 843-1331; Senior Adviser: John Bohanan

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations

    Hulshof, Kenny, R-Mo. (9)

    Capitol Hill Office: 412 CHOB 20515-2509; 225-2956; Fax: 225-5712; Chief of Staff: Manning Feraci

    Web:http://www.house.gov/hulshof

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 33 E. Broadway St., #280, Columbia 65203-4219; (573) 449-5111; Fax: (573) 449-5312; District Director: Eric W. Feltner

    201 N. 3rd St., #240, Hannibal 63401-3549; (573) 221-1200; Fax: (573) 221-5349; District Office Director: Scott Callicot

    516 Jefferson St., Washington 63090-2706; (636) 239-4001; Fax: (636) 239-1987; District Office Director: Jenni Kaul

    Committee Assignment(s): Budget; Ways and Means

    Hunter, Duncan, R-Calif. (52)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2265 RHOB 20515-0552; 225-5672; Fax: 225-0235; Chief of Staff: Victoria J. Middleton

    Web:http://www.house.gov/hunter

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 366 S. Pierce St., El Cajon 92020-4136; (619) 579-3001; Fax: (619) 579-2251; District Chief of Staff: Wendell Cutting

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services

    Hyde, Henry J., R-Ill. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2110 RHOB 20515-1306; 225-4561; Fax: 225-1166; Chief of Staff: Judith Wolverton

    Web:http://www.house.gov/hyde/

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep/

    District Office(s): 50 E. Oak St., #200, Addison 60101-2848; (630) 832-5950; Fax: (630) 832-5969; Chief of Staff: Judith Wolverton

    Committee Assignment(s): International Relations; Judiciary

    Inglis, Bob, R-S.C. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 330 CHOB 20515-4004; 225-6030; Fax: 226-1177; Chief of Staff: Wayne Roper

    Web:http://www.house.gov/inglis/

    District Office(s): 105 N. Spring St., #111, Greenville 29601-2859; (864) 232-1141; Fax: (864) 233-2160; Constituent Liaison: Joanna Bursch

    Business Technology Center, 145 N. Church St., Unit 56, Spartanburg 29306-5144; (582) 232-6422; Fax: (573) 233-9478; Grants Specialist: Karen Monson

    Committee Assignment(s): Education and the Workforce; Judiciary; Science

    Inslee, Jay, D-Wash. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 403 CHOB 20515-4701; 225-6311; Fax: 226-1606; Communications Director: Sara O'Connell

    Web:http://www.house.gov/inslee/

    E-mail:jay.inslee@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): 21905 64th Ave. W., #101, Mountlake Terrace 98043-2278; (425) 640-0233; Fax: (425) 776-7168; Chief of Staff: Joby Shimomura

    Door 112 17791 Fjord Dr. N.E., Poulsbo 98370-8481; (360) 598-2342; Fax: (360) 598-3650; Special Assistant for Kitsap County: Clarence Moriwaki

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce; Resources

    Israel, Steve, D-N.Y. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 432 CHOB 20515-3202; 225-3335; Fax: 225-4669; Chief of Staff: Jack Pratt

    Web:http://www.house.gov/israel/

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/israel/contactus.html#Email

    District Office(s): 150 Motor Parkway, #108, Hauppauge 11788-5152; (631) 951-2210; Fax: (631) 951-3308; District Director: Holli K. Dunayer

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Financial

    Services

    Issa, Darrell, R-Calif. (49)

    Capitol Hill Office: 211 CHOB 20515-0549; 225-3906; Fax: 225-3303; Chief of Staff: Dale Neugebauer

    Web:http://www.issa.house.gov/

    E-mail:http://issa.house.gov/contact/dsp_contact.asp

    District Office(s): 1800 Thibodo Rd., #310, Vista 92081-7515; (760) 599-5000; Fax: (760) 599-1178; District Director: Phil Paule

    Committee Assignment(s): Government Reform; International Relations; Judiciary

    Istook, Ernest, R-Okla. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2404 RHOB 20515-3605; 225-2132; Fax: 226-1463; Chief of Staff: John C. Albaugh

    Web:http://www.house.gov/istook/

    E-mail:istook@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): First National Center, 120 N. Robinson Ave., #100, Oklahoma City 73102-7400; (405) 234-9900; Fax: (405) 234-9909; District Director: Devery Youngblood

    211 E. Broadway Ave., Seminole 74868-4612; (405) 303-2868; Fax: (405) 303-2847

    23 E. 9th St., #301, Shawnee 74801-6962; (405) 273-6202; Fax: (405) 273-2574

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations

    Jackson, Jesse L. Jr., D-Ill. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2419 RHOB 20515-1302; 225-0773; Fax: 225-0899; Chief of Staff: Kenneth Edmonds

    Web:http://www.house.gov/jackson/

    District Office(s): 2120 E. 71st St., Chicago 60649-2104; (773) 241-6500; Fax: (773) 241-6503; Special Assistant: Kristopher Anderson

    17926 S. Halsted St., Homewood 60430-2029; (708) 798-6000; Fax: (708) 798-6160; District Administrator: Richard J. Bryant

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations

    Jackson-Lee, Sheila, D-Texas (18)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2435 RHOB 20515-4318; 225-3816; Fax: 225-3317; Chief of Staff: Leon C. Buck

    Web:http://www.jacksonlee.house.gov/

    E-mail:tx18@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): Federal Bldg., 1919 Smith St., #1180, Houston 77002-8098; (713) 655-0050; Fax: (713) 655-1612; District Director: Bernetta Young

    6719 W. Montgomery Rd., #204, Houston 77091-3105; (713) 691-4882; Fax: (713) 699-8292; Caseworker: Dorothy Hubbard

    420 W. 19th St., Houston 77008-3914; (713) 861-4070; Caseworker: Xavier Guerra

    Committee Assignment(s): Homeland Security; Judiciary; Science

    Jefferson, William J., D-La. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2113 RHOB 20515-1802; 225-6636; Fax: 225-1988; Chief of Staff: Nicole Y. Venable

    Web:http://www.house.gov/jefferson/

    E-mail:jeffersonmc@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): Jefferson Parish General Government Bldg., 200 Derbigny St., #3200, Gretna 70053; (504) 368-7019; Congressional Aide: Ericka Edwards

    Federal Bldg., 501 Magazine St., #1012, New Orleans 70130; (504) 589-2274; Exec. Assistant; Office Manager: Stephanie Butler

    Committee Assignment(s): Budget; Ways and Means

    Jenkins, Bill, R-Tenn. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1207 LHOB 20515-4201; 225-6356; Fax: 225-5714; Chief of Staff: Brenda Megan Otterson

    Web:http://www.house.gov/jenkins

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): Federal Bldg., 320 W. Center St., #157, Kingsport 37660-3785; (423) 247-8161; Fax: (423) 247-1834; Field Director: Bill B. Snodgrass

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Judiciary

    Jindal, Bobby, R-La. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1205 LHOB 20515-1801; 225-3015; Fax: 226-0386; Chief of Staff: Timmy Teepell

    Web:http://www.house.gov/jindal

    District Office(s): Jefferson Bank, 3525 N. Causeway Blvd., #1020, Metairie 70002-3639; (504) 837-1259; District Director: Luke Letlow

    Committee Assignment(s): Homeland Security; Education and the Workforce; Resources

    Johnson, Eddie Bernice, D-Texas (30)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1511 LHOB 20515-4330; 225-8885; Fax: 226-1477; Acting Chief of Staff; Legis. Director: Murat T. Gokcigdem

    Web:http://www.house.gov/ebjohnson

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 3102 Maple Ave., #600, Dallas 75201-1236; (214) 922-8885; Fax: (214) 922-7028; District Director: Roscoe Smith

    Committee Assignment(s): Science; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Johnson, Nancy L., R-Conn. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2409 RHOB 20515-0705; 225-4476; Fax: 225-4488; Chief of Staff: Dave Karvelas

    Web:http://www.house.gov/nancyjohnson

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 198 Main St., #1, Danbury 06810-6676; (203) 790-6856; Fax: (203) 790-6873

    22 W. Main St., Meriden 06451-4109; (203) 630-1903

    1 Grove St., #225, New Britain 06053-4144; (860) 223-8412; Fax: (860) 827-9009; District Director: Ken Hiscoe

    20 E. Main St., #222, Waterbury 06702-2302; (203) 573-1418; Fax: (203) 573-9329; Constituent Liaison: Jamal Gatling

    Committee Assignment(s): Ways and Means; Joint Taxation

    Johnson, Sam, R-Texas (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1211 LHOB 20515-4303; 225-4201; Fax: 225-1485; Chief of Staff: Cody Mae Lusk

    Web:http://www.samjohnson.house.gov

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 801 E. Campbell Rd., #425, Richardson 75081-1867; (972) 470-0892; Fax: (972) 470-9937; District Director: Mary Lynn Murrell

    Committee Assignment(s): Education and the Workforce; Ways and Means

    Johnson, Timothy V., R-Ill. (15)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1229 LHOB 20515-1315; 225-2371; Fax: 226-0791; Chief of Staff; Legis. Director: Stephen Borg

    Web:http://www.house.gov/timjohnson

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 1 Brickyard Dr., #1, Bloomington 61701-7514; (309) 663-7049; Fax: (309) 663-9880; Caseworker: Beth Harding

    2004 Fox Dr., Champaign 61820-7336; (217) 403-4690; Fax: (217) 403-4691; District Director: Jeremy Cirks

    655 W. Lincoln Ave., Unit B, Charleston 61920-2426; (217) 348-6759; Fax: (217) 348-3761; Caseworker: John Morris

    1001 N. Market St., #102, Mount Carmel 62863-1948; (618) 262-8719; Fax: (618) 262-8859; Caseworker: Larry Reynolds

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Science; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Jones, Stephanie Tubbs, D-Ohio (11)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1009 LHOB 20515-3511; 225-7032; Fax: 225-1339; Chief of Staff: Patrice Y. Willoughby

    Web:http://www.house.gov/tubbsjones

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/tubbsjones/contact.htm

    District Office(s): 3645 Warrensville Center Rd., #204, Shaker Heights 44122-5245; (216) 522-4900; Fax: (216) 522-4908; District Director: Betty K. Pinkney

    Committee Assignment(s): Standards of Official Conduct; Ways and Means

    Jones, Walter B., R-N.C. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 422 CHOB 20515-3303; 225-3415; Fax: 225-3286; Chief of Staff: Glen Downs

    Web:http://jones.house.gov

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/jones/html/contact_email.html

    District Office(s): 1105-C Corporate Dr., Greenville

    27858-5968; (919) 931-1003; Fax: (919) 931-1002; District Director: Millie Lilley

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Financial Services; Resources

    Kanjorski, Paul E., D-Pa. (11)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2188 RHOB 20515-3811; 225-6511; Fax: 225-0764; Chief of Staff: Karen M. Feather

    Web:http://kanorski.house.gov

    E-mail:Paul.Kankjorski@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): 102 Pocono Blvd., Mount Pocono 18344-1412; (570) 895-4176; Staff Assistant: Jerry Palmaioli

    546 Spruce St., Scranton 18503-1808; (570) 496-1011; Office Manager: Cathy Wechsler

    The Stegmaier Bldg., 7 N. Wilkes-Barre Blvd., #400M, Wilkes-Barre 18702-5283; (570) 825-2200; District Director: Walter D. Sokolowski

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Government Reform

    Kaptur, Marcy, D-Ohio (9)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2366 RHOB 20515-3509; 225-4146; Fax: 225-7711; Chief of Staff: Roger D. Szemraj

    Web:http://www.house.gov/kaptur

    E-mail:http://www.kaptur.house.gov/Library/contact.aspx

    District Office(s): 1 Maritime Plaza, 6th Floor, Toledo 43604-1853; (419) 259-7500; Fax: (419) 255-9623; Staff Director: Steve Katich

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Congressional-Executive Commission on China

    Keller, Ric, R-Fla. (8)

    Capitol Hill Office: 419 CHOB 20515-0908; 225-2176; Fax: 225-0999; Chief of Staff: Bryan Malenius

    Web:http://keller.house.gov/

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep/

    District Office(s): 605 E. Robinson St., #650, Orlando 32801-2046; (407) 872-1962; Fax: (407) 872-1944; Press Secretary; District Director: Bryan Malenius

    Committee Assignment(s): Education and the Workforce; Judiciary; Small Business

    Kelly, Sue W., R-N.Y. (19)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2182 RHOB 20515-3219; 225-5441; Fax: 225-3289; Chief of Staff: Mike Giuliani

    Web:http://www.house.gov/suekelly/

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep/

    District Office(s): 21 Old Main St., #107, Fishkill 12524-1883; (845) 897-5200; Fax: (845) 897-5800; District Director: Jerry Nappi

    Orange County Government Center, 255 Main St., 3rd Floor, Goshen 10924-1601; (845) 291-4100; Fax: (845) 291-4164; Projects Aide: Jason Rashford

    2025 Crompond Rd., Yorktown Heights 10598-4236; (914) 962-0761; Fax: (914) 962-9537; Congressional Aide: Nicole Scova

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Small Business; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Kennedy, Mark, R-Minn. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1415 LHOB 20515-2302; 225-2331; Fax: 225-6475; Chief of Staff: Pat G. Shortridge

    Web:http://markkennedy.house.gov/

    E-mail:mark.kennedy@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1111 Hwy. 25 N.,#204, Buffalo 55313-2928; (763) 684-1600; Fax: (763) 684-1730; District Director: Mark Matuska

    14669 Fitzgerald Ave. N.,#100, Hugo 55038-9301; (651) 653-5933; Fax: (651) 653-1549

    22 Wilson Ave. N.E., #104, P.O. Box 6010, St. Cloud 56304-0440; (320) 259-0099; Fax: (320) 259-0786; District Representative: Chris Swedzinski

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Kennedy, Patrick J., D-R.I. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 407 CHOB 20515-3901; 225-4911; Fax: 225-3290; Chief of Staff: Sean Richardson

    Web:http://www.house.gov/patrickkennedy

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 249 Roosevelt Ave., Unit 200, Pawtucket 02860-2134; (401) 729-5600; Fax: (401) 729-5608; District Director: George Milagros Zainyeh

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations

    Kildee, Dale E., D-Mich. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2107 RHOB 20515-2205; 225-3611; Fax: 225-6393; Chief of Staff: Christopher J. Mansour

    Web:http://www.house.gov/kildee

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 432 N. Saginaw St., #410, Flint 48502-2018; (810) 239-1437; Fax: (810) 239-1439; District Director: Tiffany Flynn

    Committee Assignment(s): Education and the Workforce; Resources; House Page Program

    Kilpatrick, Carolyn Cheeks, D-Mich. (13)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1610 LHOB 20515-2213; 225-2261; Fax: 225-5730; Chief of Staff: Kimberly Rudolph

    Web:http://www.house.gov/kilpatrick

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 1274 Library St., #1B, Detroit 48226-2208; (313) 965-9004; Fax: (313) 965-9006; District Director: Duron Marshall

    3005 Biddle St., Suite A, Wyandotte 48192-5901; (734) 246-0780; Fax: (734) 246-1148

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations

    Kind, Ron, D-Wis. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1406 LHOB 20515-4903; 225-5506; Fax: 225-5739; Chief of Staff: Cynthia Brown

    Web:http://www.house.gov/kind

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/kind

    District Office(s): 131 S. Barstow St., #301, Eau Claire 54701-2625; (715) 831-9214; Fax: (715) 831-9272; Caseworker: Mark Aumann

    205 5th Ave., S., #226, La Crosse 54601-4059; (608) 782-2558; Fax: (608) 782-4588; Chief of Staff: Loren J. Kannenberg

    Committee Assignment(s): Budget; Education and the Workforce; Resources

    King, Peter T., R-N.Y. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 436 CHOB 20515-3203; 225-7896; Fax: 226-2279; Chief of Staff: Robert F. O'Connor

    Web:http://www.house.gov/king

    E-mail:Pete.King@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1003 Park Blvd., #7, Massapequa Park 11762-2758; (516) 541-4225; Fax: (516) 541-6602; District Director: Anne Rosenfeld

    Committee Assignment(s): Homeland Security; Financial Services; International Relations

    King, Steve, R-Iowa (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1432 LHOB 20515-1505; 225-4426; Fax: 225-3193; Chief of Staff: Chuck Launder

    Web:http://www.house.gov/steveking

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writere/

    District Office(s): 40 Pearl St., Council Bluffs 51503-0817; (712) 325-1404; Fax: (712) 325-1405; District Representative: Steve Cates

    526 Nebraska St., Sioux City 51101-1313; (712) 224-4692; Fax: (712) 224-4653; District Representative: Sandy Larvick

    607 Lake Ave., Storm Lake 50588-1851; (712) 732-4197; Fax: (712) 732-4217; District Representative: Dave Ehler

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Judiciary; Small Business

    Kingston, Jack, R-Ga. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2242 RHOB 20515-1001; 225-5831; Fax: 226-2269; Chief of Staff: Bill Johnson

    Web:http://www.house.gov/kingston

    E-mail:jack.kingston@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): P.O. Box 40, Baxley 31515; (912) 367-7403; Fax: (912) 367-7404; District Manager: Shiela Elliott

    Federal Bldg., 805 Gloucester St., #304, Brunswick 31520-7073; (912) 265-9010; Fax: (912) 265-9013; Communications Director: Rob Asbell

    1 Diamond Causeway, #7, Savannah 31406-7434; (912) 352-0101; Fax: (912) 352-0105; Community Outreach Director: Peggy Lee Mowers

    P.O. Box 9348, Warner Robins 31095; 478-923-8987; Central District Director: Christian Johnson

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations

    Kirk, Mark Steven, R-Ill. (10)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1717 LHOB 20515-1310; 225-4835; Fax: 225-0837; Chief of Staff: Liesl R. Hickey

    Web:http://www.house.gov/kirk

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/kirk/zipauth.shtml

    District Office(s): 102 Wilmot Rd., #200, Deerfield 60015-5100; (847) 940-0202; Fax: (847) 940-7143; District Director: Eric Elk

    20 S. Martin Luther King, Jr. Ave., Waukegan 60085-5519; (847) 662-0101; Fax: (847) 662-7519; District Representative; Office Manager: Roy Czajkowski

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations

    Kline, John, R-Minn. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1429 LHOB 20515-2302; 225-2271; Fax: 225-2595; Chief of Staff: Steven H. Sutton

    Web:http://www.house.gov/kline/

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep/

    District Office(s): 101 W. Burnsville Parkway, #201, Burnsville 55337-2572; (952) 808-1213; Fax: (952) 808-1261; District Director: Mike Osskopp

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Education and the Workforce

    Knollenberg, Joe, R-Mich. (9)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2349 RHOB 20515-2209; 225-5802; Fax: 226-2356; Executive Assistant: Sue M. Geibel

    Web:http://www.house.gov/knollenberg

    E-mail:RepresentativeKnollenberg@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): 30833 N. Western Hwy., #100, Farmington Hills 48334; (248) 851-1366; District Field Director: Shawn Ciavattone

    312 Town Center Dr., Troy 48084-1742; (248) 619-0531; Staff Assistant: Jessica Hallmark

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations

    Kolbe, Jim, R-Ariz. (8)

    Capitol Hill Office: 237 CHOB 20515-0308; 225-2542; Fax: 225-0378; Chief of Staff: Kevin Messner

    Web:http://www.house.gov/kolbe

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 77 Calle Portal, Suite B-160, Sierra Vista 85635-2969; (520) 459-3115; Fax: (520) 459-5419; District Aide: Bernadette Polley

    1661 N. Swan Rd., #112, Tucson 85712-2647; (520) 881-3588; Fax: (520) 322-9490; District Director: Patricia Klein

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations

    Kucinich, Dennis J., D-Ohio (10)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1730 LHOB 20515-3510; 225-5871; Fax: 225-5745; Administrative Director; Press Secretary: Doug Gordon

    Web:http://www.house.gov/kucinich

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 14400 Detroit Ave., Lakewood 44107-4408; (216) 228-8850; Fax: (216) 228-6465; District Director: Patricia E. Vecchio

    5983 W. 54th St., Parma 44129-3854; (440) 845-2707; Fax: (440) 845-2743; Congressional Staff; Caseworker: Christine Miles

    Committee Assignment(s): Education and the Workforce; Government Reform

    Kuhl, John R. “Randy” Jr., R-N.Y. (29)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1505 LHOB 20515-3229; 225-3161; Fax: 226-6995; Chief of Staff: Brian W. Fitzpatrick

    Web:http://www.house.gov/kuhl

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/formkuhl/IMA/issue.htm

    District Office(s): 32 Denison Parkway West, Corning

    14830-2607; (607) 937-3333; Fax: (607) 937-6047; District Director: Phil Palmisano

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Education and the Workforce; Transportation and Infrastructure

    LaHood, Ray, R-Ill. (18)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1424 LHOB 20515-1318; 225-6201; Fax: 225-9249; Chief of Staff; Legis. Director: Diane R. Liesman

    Web:http://www.house.gov/lahood

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 209 W. State St., Jacksonville 62650-2001; (217) 245-1431; Fax: (217) 243-6852; Staff Assistant: Barbara Baker

    100 N.E. Monroe St., #100, Peoria 61602-1094; (309) 671-7027; Fax: (309) 671-7309; District Chief of Staff: Brad McMillan

    3050 Montvale Dr., Suite D, Springfield 62704-4290; (217) 793-0808; Fax: (217) 793-9724; Office Manager: Donna Rapps Miller

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Permanent Select Intelligence

    Langevin, Jim, D-R.I. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 109 CHOB 20515-3902; 225-2735; Fax: 225-5976; Chief of Staff: Kristin E. Nicholson

    Web:http://www.house.gov/langevin

    E-mail:james.langevin@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): 300 Centerville Rd., #200 S., Warwick 02886; (401) 732-9400; Fax: (401) 737-2982; District Director: C. Kenneth Wild Jr.

    Committee Assignment(s): Homeland Security; Armed Services

    Lantos, Tom, D-Calif. (12)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2413 RHOB 20515-0512; 225-3531; Chief of Staff: Robert R. King

    Web:http://lantos.house.gov/hor/ca12/home.htmE-mail:http://lantos.house.gov/HoR/CA12/Contact+Tom

    District Office(s): 400 S. El Camino Real, #410, San Mateo 94402-1729; (650) 342-0300; Fax: (650) 375-8270; District Director: Evelyn Szelenyi

    Committee Assignment(s): Government Reform; International Relations, Ranking Minority Member

    Larsen, Rick, D-Wash. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 107 LHOB 20515-4702; 225-2605; Fax: 225-4420; Communications Director: Abbey

    Blake

    Web:http://www.house.gov/larsen

    E-mail:rick.larsen@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): 104 W. Magnolia St., #303, Bellingham 98225-4345; (360) 733-4500; Fax: (360) 733-5144; District Representative: Jasper MacSlarrow

    2930 Wetmore Ave., #9E, Everett 98201-4070; (425) 252-3188; Fax: (425) 252-6606; Chief of Staff: Jeff Bjornstad

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Armed Services; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Larson, John B., D-Conn. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1005 LHOB 20515-0701; 225-2265; Fax: 225-1031; Legislative Director: Jonathan Renfrew

    Web:http://www.house.gov/larson

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 221 Main St., 2nd Floor, Hartford 06106; (860) 278-8888; Fax: (860) 278-2111; Chief of Staff: Elliot Gale Ginsberg

    Committee Assignment(s): Ways and Means

    Latham, Tom, R-Iowa (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2447 RHOB 20515-1504; 225-5476; Fax: 225-3301; Communications Director: James D. Carstensen

    Web:http://www.house.gov/latham

    E-mail:tom.latham@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): 213 E. Duff Ave., #1, Ames 50040-6676; (515) 232-2885; Fax: (515) 232-2844; District Director: Clarke Scanlon

    812 Hwy. 18 East, Clear Lake 50428-1487; (641) 357-5225; Fax: (641) 357-5226; Regional Representative: Lois Clark

    1426 Central Ave., Suite A, Fort Dodge 50501-4258; (515) 573-2738; Fax: (515) 573-2738; Regional Representative: Jim Oberhelman

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations

    LaTourette, Steven C., R-Ohio (14)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2453 RHOB 20515-3514; 225-5731; Fax: 225-3307; Chief of Staff: Matthew T. Wallen

    Web:http://www.house.gov/latourette

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): Moreland Hills Village Hall, 4350 SOM Center Rd., Moreland Hills 44022; (440) 542-9300; Fax: (440) 542-9392

    1 Victoria Place, #320, Painesville 44077; (440) 352-3939; Fax: (440) 352-3622; District Director: Dino DiSanto

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Government Reform; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Leach, Jim, R-Iowa (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2186 RHOB 20515-1502; 225-6576; Fax: 226-1278; Chief of Staff/Press Secretary: Gregory Wierzynski

    Web:http://www.house.gov/leach

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 214 Jefferson St., Burlington 52601-5215; (319) 754-1106; Fax: (319) 754-1107; Staff Assistant: Sue Zimmerman

    129 12th St. S.E., #760, Cedar Rapids 52403-4074; (319) 363-4773; Fax: (319) 363-5008; District Director: Gary Grant

    Plaza Centre One, 125 S. Dubuque St., Iowa City 52240-4003; (319) 351-0789; Fax: (319) 351-5789; Staff Assistant: Jacki Abba

    105 E. 3rd St., #201, Ottumwa 52501-4024; (641) 684-4024; Fax: (641) 684-1843; Staff Assistant: Debra McCurren

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; International Relations; Congressional-Executive Commission on China, Chair

    Lee, Barbara, D-Calif. (9)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1724 LHOB 20515-0509; 225-2661; Fax: 225-9817; Chief of Staff: Julie Nickson

    Web:http://www.house.gov/lee

    E-mail:Barbara.Lee@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1301 Clay St., #1000N, Oakland 94612-5233; (510) 763-0370; Fax: (510) 763-6538; District Director: Jeffrey Thomas

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; International Relations

    Levin, Sander M., D-Mich. (12)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2300 RHOB 20515-2212; 225-4961; Fax: 226-1033; Chief of Staff/Press Secretary: Hilarie Chambers

    Web:http://www.house.gov/levin

    E-mail:slevin@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): 25900 Greenfield Rd., #212, Oak Park 48237-1267; (248) 968-2025; Fax: (248) 968-1405; Community Liaison: Bea Sacks

    27085 Gratiot Ave., Roseville 48066-2947; (586) 498-7122; Fax: (586) 498-7123; Assistant District Director/Community Liaison: Judy Hartwell

    Committee Assignment(s): Ways and Means; Congressional-Executive Commission on China

    Lewis, Jerry, R-Calif. (41)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2112 RHOB 20515-0541; 225-5861; Fax: 225-6498; Chief of Staff: Arlene Willis

    Web:http://www.house.gov/jerrylewis

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 1150 Brookside Ave., Suite J5, Redlands 92373-6314; (909) 862-6030; Fax: (909) 335-9155; Toll free in California: 800-233-1700; District Representative: Tara Clarke

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations, Chair

    Lewis, John, D-Ga. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 343 CHOB 20515-1005; 225-3801; Fax: 225-0351; Chief of Staff/Floor Assistant: Michael

    D. Collins

    Web:http://www.house.gov/johnlewis

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): Equitable Bldg., 100 Peachtree St. N.W., #1920, Atlanta 30303-1906; (404) 659-0116; Fax: (404) 331-0947; Director: Love Williams

    Committee Assignment(s): Ways and Means

    Lewis, Ron, R-Ky. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2418 RHOB 20515-1702; 225-3501; Administrative Assistant/Legislative Director: Eric Bergren

    Web:http://www.house.gov/ronlewis

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): Warren County Justice Center, 1001 Center St., #300, Bowling Green 42101-2192; (270) 842-9896; Field Representative: Phyllis Causey

    Republic Bank Bldg., 1690 Ring Rd., #260, Elizabethtown 42701-4412; (270) 765-4360; Chief of Staff: Daniel E. London

    1100 Walnut St., Suite P-15B, Owensboro 42031-2956; (270) 688-8858; Field Representative: Sarah Davasher

    Committee Assignment(s): Ways and Means

    Linder, John, R-Ga. (7)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1026 LHOB 20515-1007; 225-4272; Fax: 225-4696; Communications Director/Legislative Assistant: Gretchen Learman

    Web:http://linder.house.gov

    E-mail:http://linder.house.gov/index.cfm?FuseAction=Contact.Home

    District Office(s): 90 North St., #360, Canton 30114-2790; (770) 479-1888; Fax: (770) 479-2999; District Director: Deborah Kearns

    2805 Peachtree Industrial Blvd., #213, Duluth 30097-8171; (770) 232-3005; Fax: (770) 232-2909; Chief of Staff: Rob Woodall

    Committee Assignment(s): Homeland Security; Ways and Means

    Lipinski, Daniel, D-Ill. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1217 LHOB 20515-1303; 225-5701; Fax: 225-1012; Chief of Staff: Jennifer Sypolt

    Web:http://www.house.gov/lipinski

    E-mail:dan.lipinski@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): 5832 S. Archer Ave., Chicago 60638-1637; (312) 886-0481; Fax: (773) 767-9395; Chief of Staff: Jerry Hurckes

    19 W. Hillgrove Ave., LaGrange 60525-2015; (708) 352-0524; Fax: (708) 352-0927

    Committee Assignment(s): Science; Small Business

    LoBiondo, Frank A., R-N.J. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 225 CHOB 20515-3002; 225-6572; Fax: 225-3318; Chief of Staff: Mary Annie Harper

    Web:http://www.house.gov/lobiondo

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/lobiondo/IMA/issue.htm

    District Office(s): 5914 Main St., Mays Landing 08330-1751; (609) 625-5008; Fax: (609) 625-5071; Director of Constituent Services: Joan V. Dermanoski

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Lofgren, Zoe, D-Calif. (16)

    Capitol Hill Office: 102 CHOB 20515-0516; 225-3072; Fax: 225-3336; Chief of Staff: David Thomas

    Web:http://zoelofgren.house.gov

    E-mail:zoe.lofgren@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): 635 N. 1st St., San Jose 95112-5110; (408) 271-8700; Fax: (408) 271-8713; District Chief of Staff: Sandra Soto

    Committee Assignment(s): Homeland Security; House Administration; Judiciary; Joint Library of Congress

    Lowey, Nita M., D-N.Y. (18)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2329 RHOB 20515-3218; 225-6506; Fax: 225-0546; Chief of Staff: Elizabeth Stanley

    Web:http://www.house.gov/lowey

    E-mail:nita.lowey@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): 222 Mamaroneck Ave., #310, White

    Plains 10605; (914) 428-1707; Fax: (914) 328-1505; District Director: Patricia Keegan

    Committee Assignment(s): Homeland Security; Appropriations

    Lucas, Frank D., R-Okla. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2342 RHOB 20515-3606; 225-5565; Fax: 225-8698; Deputy Chief of Staff: Nicole Scott

    Web:http://www.house.gov/lucas

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/lucas/zipauth.htm

    District Office(s): P.O. Box 3612, Enid 73702; (580) 234-5436; Caseworker; Staff Assistant: Peggy Luetkemeyer

    720 S. Husband St., #7, Stillwater 74074-4665; (405) 624-6407; Fax: (405) 624-6467; Field Representative: Amanda Von Tungeln

    2728 Williams Ave., Suite F, Woodward 73801; (580) 256-5752; Field Representative: Troy White

    10952 Northwest Expressway, Suite B, Yukon 73099-8214; (405) 373-1958; Fax: (405) 373-2046; Chief of Staff: Stacey Glasscock

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Financial Services; Science

    Lungren, Dan, R-Calif. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2448 RHOB 20515-0503; 225-5716; Fax: 226-1298; Chief of Staff: Victor Arnold-Bik

    Web:http://www.house/gov/lungren/talkto.htm

    E-mail:http://www.house/gov/lungren/talkto.htm

    District Office(s): 11246 Gold River Expressway Dr., #101, Gold River 95670; (916) 859-9906; Fax: (916) 859-9976; District Director: Kirk Lewis Uhler

    Committee Assignment(s): Homeland Security; Budget; Judiciary

    Lynch, Stephen F., D-Mass. (9)

    Capitol Hill Office: 319 CHOB 20515-2109; 225-8273; Fax: 225-3984; Chief of Staff: Kevin A. Ryan

    Web:http://www.house.gov/lynch

    E-mail:stephen.lynch@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): 88 Black Falcon Ave., #340, Boston 02210-2433; (617) 428-2000; Fax: (617) 428-2011; District Director: Stacey Monahan Walker

    166 Main St., Brockton 02301; (508) 586-5555; Fax: (508) 580-4692; Staff Assistant: Tamika Correia

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Government Reform

    Mack, Connie, R-Fla. (14)

    Capitol Hill Office: 317 CHOB 20515-0914; 225-2536; Fax: 225-6820; Chief of Staff: Jeff Cohen

    Web:http://www.house.gov/mackE-mail:

    District Office(s): 2000 Main St., #303, Fort Myers 33901-3050; (239) 332-4677; Fax: (239) 332-8921; Constituent Services Manager: Diana McGee

    Collier County Courthouse, 3301 E. Tamiami Trail, 1st Floor, Naples 34112-3969; District Director: Kara Moore

    Committee Assignment(s): Budget; International Relations; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Maloney, Carolyn B., D-N.Y. (14)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2331 RHOB 20515-3214; 225-7944; Fax: 225-4709; Chief of Staff: Benjamin Chevat

    Web:http://www.house.gov/maloney

    E-mail:rep.carolyn.maloney@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): 28-11 Astoria Blvd., Astoria 11102; (718) 932-1804; Fax: (718) 932-1805; District Representative: Mary Marangos

    1651 3rd Ave., #311, New York 10128-3679; (212) 860-0606; Fax: (212) 860-0704; New York Chief of Staff: Minna R. Elias

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Government Reform; Joint Economic Committee

    Manzullo, Donald, R-Ill. (16)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2228 RHOB 20515-1316; 225-5676; Fax: 225-5284; Chief of Staff/Legislative Director: Adam Magary

    Web:http://manzullo.house.gov/NR/exeres/C0062675-BAF0-4CAF-897E-C7CC9750C550.htm

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 181 Virginia Rd., Crystal Lake 60014-7903; (815) 356-9800; Fax: (815) 356-9803; McHenry County Representative: Cheryl Schmid

    415 S. Mulford Rd., Rockford 61108-3011; (815) 394-1231; Fax: (815) 394-3930; District Director: Pamela J. Sexton

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Small Business

    Marchant, Kenny, R-Texas (24)

    Capitol Hill Office: 501 CHOB 20515-4324; 225-6605; Fax: 225-0074; Chief of Staff: Brian Thomas

    Web:http://www.house.gov/marchant

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 9901 E. Valley Ranch Pkwy., #3035, Irving 75063-7186; (972) 556-0162; Fax: (972) 409-9704; District Director: Susie Miller

    Committee Assignment(s): Education and the Workforce; Government Reform; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Markey, Edward J., D-Mass. (7)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2108 RHOB 20515-2107; 225-2836; Chief of Staff: David H. Moulton

    Web:http://www.house.gov/markey

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 188 Concord St., #102, Framingham 01702-8315; (508) 875-2900; Congressional Aide: Roberto Peña

    5 High St., #101, Medford 02155-3800; (781) 396-2900; District Administrative Assistant: Deborah Mauro

    Committee Assignment(s): Homeland Security; Energy and Commerce; Resources

    Marshall, Jim, D-Ga. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 515 CHOB 20515-1003; 225-6531; Fax: 225-3013; Chief of Staff: John Kirincich

    Web:http://jimmarshall.house.gov

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 503 Bellevue Ave., Suite C, Dublin 31021-5331; (478) 296-2101; Fax: (478) 296-2802; Constituent Services Representative: Cynthia Reese

    682 Cherry St., #300, Macon 31201-7388; (478) 464-0255; Fax: (478) 464-0277; District Director: Hobby Stripling

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Armed Services

    Matheson, Jim, D-Utah (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1222 LHOB 20515-4402; 225-3011; Fax: 225-5638; Chief of Staff: Stacey Alexander

    Web:http://www.house.gov/matheson

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/matheson/contact.html

    District Office(s): 240 E. Morris Ave., #235, Salt Lake City 84115-3296; (801) 486-1236; Fax: (801) 486-1417; State Director: Mike Reberg

    321 N. Mall Dr., Suite E101-B, St. George 84790-7305; (435) 627-0880; Fax: (435) 627-1473; Field Representative: Mike Empey

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Science; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Matsui, Doris, D-Calif. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2310 RHOB 20515-0505; 225-7163; Fax: 225-0566; Chief of Staff: Joe Trahern

    Web:http://www.house.gov/matsui

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/matsui/email.htm

    District Office(s): 12-600 Federal Courthouse, 501 I St., Sacramento 95814-4778; (916) 498-5600; Fax: (916) 444-6117; District Director: Anne Sanger

    Committee Assignment(s): Rules

    McCarthy, Carolyn, D-N.Y. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 106 CHOB 20515-3204; 225-5516; Fax: 225-5758; Chief of Staff: James R. Hart

    Web:http://www.house.gov/carolynmccarthy

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 200 Garden City Plaza, #320, Garden City 11530-3338; (516) 739-3008; Fax: (516) 739-2973; District Director: Mary Ellen Mendelsohn

    Committee Assignment(s): Education and the Workforce; Financial Services

    McCaul, Michael, R-Texas (10)

    Capitol Hill Office: 415 CHOB 20515-4310; 225-2401; Fax: 225-5955; Chief of Staff: Matt Miller

    Web:http://www.house.gov/mccaul

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 903 San Jacinto Blvd., #320, Austin 78701-2450; (512) 473-2357; Fax: (512) 473-0514; District Director: Melinda Little

    Committee Assignment(s): Homeland Security; International Relations; Science

    McCollum, Betty, D-Minn. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1029 LHOB 20515-2304; 225-6631; Fax: 225-1968; Chief of Staff: Bill D. Harper

    Web:http://www.house.gov/mccollum

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 165 Western Ave. N., #17, St. Paul 55102-4613; (651) 224-9191; Fax: (651) 224-3056; District Director: Joshua Straka

    Committee Assignment(s): Education and the Workforce; International Relations

    McCotter, Thaddeus, R-Minn. (11)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1632 LHOB 20515-2211; 225-8171; Fax: 225-2667; Chief of Staff/Legislative Director: Martin Van Valkenburg

    Web:http://mccotter.house.gov

    E-mail:http://mccotter.house.gov/HoR/MI11/Contact

    District Office(s): 17197 N. Laurel Park Dr., #161, Livonia 48152-7908; (734) 632-0314; Fax: (734) 632-0373; District Representative: Paul Seewald

    Committee Assignment(s): Budget; International Relations; Small Business; Joint Economic Committee

    McCrery, Jim, R-La. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2104 RHOB 20515-1804; 225-2777; Fax: 225-8039; Chief of Staff: Bob R. Brooks

    Web:http://mccrery.house.gov

    E-mail:http://mccrery.house.gov/Contact.asp

    District Office(s): Southgate Plaza Shopping Center, 1606 S. 5th St., Leesville 71446-5304; (337) 238-0778; Fax: (337) 238-0566; Caseworker: Beverly Rabalais 6425 Youree Dr., #350, Shreveport 71105-4634; (318) 798-2254; Fax: (318) 798-2063; District Manager: Linda Wright

    Committee Assignment(s): Ways and Means

    McDermott, Jim, D-Wash. (7)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1035 LHOB 20515-4707; 225-3106; Fax: 225-6197; Chief of Staff: Jan Shinpoch

    Web:http://www.house.gov/mcdermott

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 1809 7th Ave., #1212, Seattle 98101-1399; (206) 553-7170; Fax: (206) 553-7175; District Administrator: Jane A. Sanders

    Committee Assignment(s): Ways and Means

    McGovern, Jim, D-Mass. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 430 CHOB 20515-2103; 225-6101; Fax: 225-5759; Chief of Staff: Christopher R. Philbin

    Web:http://www.house.gov/mcgovern

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/mcgovern/send.htm

    District Office(s): 8 North Main St., Attleboro 02703-2282; (508) 431-8025; Fax: (508) 431-8017; District Representative: Shirley Coelho

    218 S. Main St., #204, Fall River 02721-5304; (508) 677-0140; Fax: (508) 677-0992; District Representative: Maria DeCoste

    255 Main St., #104, Marlborough 01752-5505; (508) 460-9292; Fax: (508) 460-6869; District Representative: Sean Navin

    34 Mechanic St., Worcester 01608-2424; (508) 831-7356; Fax: (508) 754-0982; District Director: Matthew Pat Pacheco

    Committee Assignment(s): Rules

    McHenry, Patrick T., R-N.C. (10)

    Capitol Hill Office: 224 CHOB 20515-3310; 225-2576; Fax: 225-0316; Chief of Staff: Dee Stewart

    Web:http://www.house.gov/mchenry

    District Office(s): 87-A 4th St. N.W., Hickory 28601-6142; (828) 327-6100; Fax: (828) 327-8311; District Director: Jason Deans

    Committee Assignment(s): Budget; Financial Services; Government Reform

    McHugh, John M., R-N.Y. (23)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2333 RHOB 20515-3223; 225-4611; Fax: 226-0621; Chief of Staff: Robert G. Taub

    Web:http://mchugh.house.gov/

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/mchugh/zipauth.htm

    District Office(s): 205 S. Peterboro St., Canastota 13032-1312; (315) 697-2063; Fax: (315) 697-2064; Constituent Services Representative: Karen Brayton

    28 School St., P.O. Box 800, Mayfield 12117; (518) 661-6486; Fax: (518) 661-5704; Constituent Services Representative: Diane Henderson

    Federal Bldg., 23 Brinkerhoff St., #104, Plattsburgh 12901; (518) 563-1406; Fax: (518) 561-9723; Constituent Services Representative: Ruth Mary Ortloff

    120 Washington St., #200, Watertown 13601; (315) 782-3150; Fax: (315) 782-1291; Constituent Services Representative: Elaine Grabiec

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Government Reform; Permanent Select Intelligence

    McIntyre, Mike, D-N.C. (7)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2437 RHOB 20515-3307; 225-2731; Fax: 225-5773; Chief of Staff/Press Secretary: Dean M. Mitchell

    Web:http://www.house.gov/mcintyre

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): Federal Bldg., 301 Green St., #218, Fayetteville 28301-5048; (910) 323-0260; Fax: (910) 323-0069; District Director; Policy and Economic Development: Martha McLean

    701 N. Elm St., Lumberton 28358-4891; (910) 671-6223; Fax: (910) 739-5085; District Director/Administrative and Constituent Services: Marie Thompson

    First Union Bank Bldg., 201 N. Front St., #410, Wilmington 28401; (910) 815-4959; Fax: (910) 815-4543; Constituent Services Assistant; Community Outreach Coord.: Pam Ellen Campbell-Dereef

    Committee Assignment(s): Commission on Security and Cooperation in Europe; Agriculture; Armed Services

    McKeon, Howard P. “Buck,” R-Calif. (25)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2351 RHOB 20515-0525; 225-1956; Fax: 226-0683; Chief of Staff: Robert A. Cochran

    Web:http://mckeon.house.gov

    E-mail:http://mckeon.house.gov/Contact

    District Office(s): 1008 W. Ave. M-14, Suite E-1, Palmdale 93551-1441; (661) 274-9688; Caseworker: Debbie Boudreau

    23929 W. Valencia Blvd., #410, Santa Clarita 91355; (661) 254-2111; Fax: (661) 254-2380; District Director: Scott Wilk

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Education and the Workforce

    McKinney, Cynthia A., D-Ga. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 320 CHOB 20515-1004; 225-1605; Fax: 226-0691; Special Assistant: Jabriel Ballentine

    Web:http://www.house.gov/mckinney

    District Office(s): 3523 Buford Hwy. N.E., #201, Atlanta 30329-1201; (404) 320-2001; Fax: (404) 320-3496; Constituent Services Representative: Lillian Villanueva

    North DeKalb Mall, 2050 Lawrenceville Hwy., Suite D-46, Decatur 30033; (404) 633-0927; Fax: (404) 633-0968; District Director: Ron Gilliam

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Budget

    McMorris, Cathy, R–Wash. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1708 LHOB 20515-4705; 225-2006; Fax: 225-3392; Chief of Staff: Connie Correll Partoyan

    Web:http://www.mcmorris.house.gov

    E-mail:cathy.mcmorris@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): 555 S. Main St., Colville 99114-2503; (509) 684-3481; Fax: (509) 684-3482; Deputy District Director: Shelly Short

    10 North Post St., 6th Floor, Spokane 99201-0712; (509) 353-2374; Fax: (509) 353-2412; District Director: David Condon

    29 S. Palouse St., Walla Walla 99362-1925; (509) 529-9358; Fax: (509) 529-9379

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Education and the Workforce; Resources

    McNulty, Michael R., D-N.Y. (21)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2210 RHOB 20515-3221; 225-5076; Fax: 225-5077; Chief of Staff/Counsel: David A. Torian

    Web:http://www.house.gov/mcnulty

    E-mail:mike.mcnulty@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): Federal Bldg., #827, Albany 12207; (518) 465-0700; Fax: (518) 427-5107; District Chief of Staff: Charles J. Diamond

    2490 Riverfront Center, Amsterdam 12010-4612; (518) 843-3400; Fax: (518) 843-8874; Staff Assistant: Kathleen Joyce

    223 W. Main St., #10, Johnstown 12095-2309; (518) 762-3568; Fax: (518) 736-2004; Staff Assistant: Terri Jasewicz

    U.S. Post Office, 29 Jay St., Schenectady 12305-1912; (518) 374-4547; Fax: (518) 374-7908; District Representative: Bob Carr

    33 2nd St., #3, Troy 12180-3975; (518) 271-0822; Fax: (518) 273-6150; Office Manager: Domenica R. Millington

    Committee Assignment(s): Ways and Means

    Meehan, Martin T., D-Mass. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2229 RHOB 20515-2105; 225-3411; Fax: 226-0771; Chief of Staff: Lori Loureiro

    Web:http://www.house.gov/meehan

    E-mail:martin.meehan@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): Haverhill City Hall, 4 Summer St., 2nd Floor, Haverhill 01830-5843; (978) 521-1845; Fax: (978) 521-1843 305 Essex St., 4th Floor, Lawrence 01840-1410; (978) 681-6200; Fax: (978) 682-6070; Area Coordinator: June Black

    11 Kearney Square, #301, Lowell 01852-1934; (978) 459-0101; Fax: (978) 459-1907; District Director: Emily Byrne

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Judiciary

    Meek, Kendrick B., D-Fla. (17)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1039 LHOB 20515-0917; 225-4506; Fax: 226-0777; Chief of Staff: John D. Schelble

    Web:http://www.house.gov/kenmeek

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 111 N.W. 183rd St., #315, Miami 33169-4538; (305) 690-5905; Fax: (305) 690-5951; District Office Director: Anthony D. Williams

    10100 Pines Blvd., 3rd Floor, Bldg. B, Pembroke Pines 33026; (954) 450-6767; Fax: (954) 450-6768

    Committee Assignment(s): Homeland Security; Armed Services

    Meeks, Gregory W., D-N.Y. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1710 LHOB 20515-3206; 225-3461; Fax: 226-4169; Washington Chief of Staff: Jameel W. Aalim-Johnson

    Web:http://www.house.gov/meeks

    E-mail:congmeeks@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1931 Mott Ave., #305, Far Rockaway 11691-4103; (718) 327-9791; Fax: (718) 327-4722; Community Liaison: Ed Williams

    196-06 Linden Blvd., St. Albans 11412-3246; (718) 949-5600; Fax: (718) 949-5972; District Director: Patrick Jenkins

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; International Relations

    Melancon, Charlie, D-La. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 404 CHOB 20515-1803; 225-4031; Fax: 226-3944; Chief of Staff: Casey O'Shea

    Web:http://www.house.gov/melancon

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 8201 W. Judge Perez Dr., Chalmette 70043-1611; (504) 271-1707; Fax: (504) 271-1756; District Representative: Donnie Barthelemy Ascension Parish Courthouse, 828 S. Irma Blvd., Gonzales 70737-3631; (225) 621-8490; Fax: (225) 621-8493; District Director: Barney Arceneaux

    423 Lafayette St., #107, Houma 70360-4802; (985) 876-3033; Fax: (985) 872-4449; District Representative: Jeri Theriot

    210 E. Main St., New Iberia 70560-3790; (337) 367-8231; Fax: (337) 369-7084; District Representative: Doug Cheramie

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Resources; Science

    Menendez, Robert, D-N.J. (13)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2238 RHOB 20515-3013; 225-7919; Fax: 226-0792; Chief of Staff: E. Ivan Zapien

    Web:http://menendez.house.gov

    E-mail:http://menendez.house.gov/feedback.cfm

    District Office(s): 654 Ave. C, Bayonne 07002-3899; (201) 823-2900; Fax: (201) 858-7139; Congressional Aide: Bob Burrows

    911 Bergen Ave., Jersey City 07306-4301; (201) 222-2828; Fax: (201) 222-0188; District Director: Nicholas A. Chiaravalloti

    263 Hobart St., Perth Amboy 08861-4310; (908) 324-6212; Fax: (908) 324-7470; Congressional Aide: Azucena Caddle

    3109 Bergenline Ave., 2nd Floor, Union City 07087-3916; (201) 558-0800; Fax: (201) 601-1612; Congressional Aide: Maritza Argudo

    Committee Assignment(s): International Relations; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Mica, John L., R-Fla. (7)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2313 RHOB 20515-0907; 225-4035; Fax: 226-0821; Chief of Staff: Russell L. Roberts

    Web:http://www.house.gov/mica

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/mica/messageform.htm

    District Office(s): 840 Deltona Blvd., Suite G, Deltona 32725-7162; (407) 860-1499; Fax: (407) 860-5730; Caseworker: Janet Ann Mines

    668 N. Orlando Ave., #208, Maitland 32751-4495; (407) 657-8080; Fax: (407) 657-5353; District Representative: Richard Q. Harkey

    770 W. Grenada Blvd., #315, Ormond Beach 32174-5180; (386) 676-7750; Fax: (386) 676-7748; Caseworker: Sue Bower

    613 St., Johns Ave., #107, Palatka 32177-4643; (386) 328-1622

    1 Florida Park Dr. S., #100, Palm Coast 32137-3801; (386) 246-6042

    3000 N. Ponce de Leon Blvd., #1, St., Augustine 32084-8600; (904) 810-5048; Fax: (904) 810-5091; District Representative: Wiley Deck

    Committee Assignment(s): Government Reform; House Administration; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Michaud, Michael H., D-Maine (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 437 CHOB 20515-1902; 225-6306; Fax: 225-2943; Chief of Staff: Peter H. Chandler

    Web:http://michaud.house.gov

    E-mail:rep.mikemichaud@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): Key Plaza, 23 Water St., Bangor 04401-6364; (207) 942-6935; Fax: (207) 942-5907; District Director: Rosemary Winslow 179 Lisbon St., Lewiston 04240-7248; (207) 782-3704; Fax: (207) 782-5330; Press Secretary: Monica Castellanos

    445 Main St., Presque Isle 04769-2651; (207) 764-1036; Fax: (207) 764-1060; District Representative: Marcia Gartley

    16 Common St., Waterville 04901-6611; (207) 873-5713; Fax: (207) 873-5717; Constituent Services Representative: Susan Moore

    Committee Assignment(s): Small Business; Transportation and Infrastructure; Veterans' Affairs

    Millender-McDonald, Juanita, D-Calif. (37)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2445 RHOB 20515-0537; 225-7924; Fax: 225-7926; Chief of Staff: Shirley Cooks

    Web:http://www.house.gov/millender-mcdonald

    E-mail:millender.mcdonald@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): East Tower, 970 W. 190th St., #900, Torrance 90502-1053; (310) 538-1190; Fax: (310) 538-9672; District Director: Terry Stinson

    Committee Assignment(s): House Administration; Small Business; Transportation and Infrastructure; House Commission on Congressional Mailing Standards; Joint Library of Congress; Joint Printing

    Miller, Brad, D-N.C. (13)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1722 LHOB 20515-3313; 225-3032; Fax: 225-0181; Chief of Staff: Mark Harkins

    Web:http://www.house.gov/bradmiller

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 400 W. Market St., #104, Greensboro 27401-2246; (336) 574-2909; Fax: (336) 574-2189; District Liaison: Damien Graham

    100 E. Six Forks Rd., #309, Raleigh 27609-7752; (919) 781-9101; Fax: (919) 781-0649; District Director: Pam Kohl

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Science

    Miller, Candice S., R-Mich. (10)

    Capitol Hill Office: 228 CHOB 20515-2210; 225-2106; Fax: 226-1169; Chief of Staff: Jamie Roe

    Web:http://candicemiller.house.gov

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 48653 Van Dyke Ave., Shelby Township 48317-2560; (586) 997-5010; Fax: (586) 997-5013; District Director: Karen Czernel

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Government Reform; House Administration; Joint Library of Congress

    Miller, Gary G., R-Calif. (42)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1037 LHOB 20515-0542; 225-3201; Fax: 226-6962; Chief of Staff: John McCollum Rothrock

    Web:http://www.house.gov/garymiller

    E-mail:gary.miller@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1800 E. Lambert Rd., #150, Brea 92821-4396; (714) 257-1142; Fax: (714) 257-9242; District Director: Steven Thornton

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Miller, George, D-Calif. (7)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2205 RHOB 20515-0507; 225-2095; Chief of Staff: Daniel Weiss

    Web:http://www.house.gov/georgemiller

    E-mail:George.Miller@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1333 Willow Pass Rd., #203, Concord 94520-7931; (925) 602-1880; District Director: Barbara Johnson

    3220 Blume Dr., #281, Richmond 94806-5741; (510) 262-6500; Field Representative: Latressa Alford

    375 G St., #1, Vallejo 94590-5706; (707) 645-1888; Field Representative: Katherine Hoffman

    Committee Assignment(s): Education and the Workforce; Resources

    Miller, Jeff, R-Fla. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 324 CHOB 20515-0901; 225-4136; Fax: 225-3414; Chief of Staff: Daniel F. McFaul

    Web:http://jeffmiller.house.gov

    E-mail:http://jeffmiller.house.gov/index.cfm?FuseAction=Contact.Home

    District Office(s): 348 SW Miracle Strip Pkwy., Unit 21, Fort Walton Beach 32548; (850) 664-1266; Fax: (850) 664-0851; Okaloosa County Director: Lois Hoyt

    4300 Bayou Blvd., #17C, Pensacola 32503-2679; (850) 479-1183; Fax: (850) 479-9394; District Director: Kris Tande

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Veterans' Affairs

    Mollohan, Alan B., D-W.Va. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2302 RHOB 20515-4801; 225-4172; Fax: 225-7564; Press Secretary: Ronald M. Hudok

    Web:http://www.house.gov/mollohan

    District Office(s): Post Office Bldg., #209, Clarksburg 26302-1400; (304) 623-4422; Fax: (304) 623-0571; Area Representative: Jane Merandi

    Federal Bldg., #232, Morgantown 26505-0720; (304) 292-3019; Fax: (304) 292-3027; Area Representative: Lotta M. Neer

    Federal Bldg., 425 Juliana St., #2040, Parkersburg 26101-5352; (304) 428-0493; Fax: (304) 428-5980; Caseworker: Betsy Moore

    Federal Bldg., 1125 Chapline St., #316, Wheeling 26003-2976; (304) 232-5390; Fax: (304) 232-5722; Area Representative: Cathy Abraham

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Standards of Official Conduct

    Moore, Dennis, D-Kan. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1727 LHOB 20515-1603; 225-2865; Fax: 225-2807; Chief of Staff: Howard P. Bauleke

    Web:http://www.house.gov/moore

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 500 State Ave., #176, Kansas City 66101-2409; (913) 621-0832; Fax: (913) 621-1533; Constituent Services Aide: Paul Davidson

    647 Massachusetts St., #212, Lawrence 66044-2255; (785) 842-9313; Fax: (785) 843-3289; Constituent Services Director: Becky Fast

    8417 Santa Fe Dr., #101, Overland Park 66212-2727; (913) 383-2013; Fax: (913) 383-2088; District Director: Julie Merz

    Committee Assignment(s): Budget; Financial Services

    Moore, Gwen, D-Wis. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1408 LHOB 20515-4904; 225-4572; Fax: 225-8135; Chief of Staff/Legislative Director: Winfield Boerckel

    Web:http://www.house.gov/gwenmoore

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 5032 W. Forest Home Ave., Milwaukee 53219-4504; (414) 297-1140; Fax: (414) 297-1359; District Director: Shirley Ellis

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Small Business

    Moran, James P., D-Va. (8)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2239 RHOB 20515-4608; 225-4376; Fax: 225-0017; Chief of Staff: Melissa Koloszar

    Web:http://moran.house.gov

    E-mail:http://moran.house.gov/feedback.moran.cfm

    District Office(s): 5115 Franconia Rd., Suite B, Alexandria 22310-1903; (703) 971-4700; Fax: (703) 922-9436; District Director: Susie Warner

    1760 Reston Pkwy., #312, Reston 20190-3359; (703) 481-4339; Fax: (703) 481-4338; Constituent Outreach: Kathleen Adams

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations

    Moran, Jerry, R-Kan. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2443 LHOB 20515-1601; 225-2715; Fax: 225-5124; Chief of Staff: Travis Murphy

    Web:http://www.house.gov/moranks01

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/moranks01/hearingfromyou.htm

    District Office(s): 1200 Main St., #402, P. O. Box 249, Hays 67601; (785) 628-6401; Fax: (785) 628-3791; District Representative: Daron Jamison

    1 N. Main, #525, P.O. Box 1128, Hutchinson 67504-1128; (620) 665-6138; Fax: (620) 665-6360; District Director: Kirk Johnson

    119 W. Iron Ave., #603, Salina 67401-2600; (785) 309-0572; Fax: (785) 827-6957; District Representative: Steve Howe

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Transportation and Infrastructure; Veterans' Affairs

    Murphy, Tim, R-Pa. (18)

    Capitol Hill Office: 322 CHOB 20515-3818; 225-2301; Fax: 225-1844; Chief of Staff: Susan Mosychuk

    Web:http://murphy.house.gov

    E-mail:http://murphy.house.gov/contact/email.html

    District Office(s): 504 Washington Rd., Mt. Lebanon 15228-2817; (412) 344-5583; Fax: (412) 429-5092; District Director: Nick Bedondo

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce

    Murtha, John P., D-Pa. (12)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2423 RHOB 20515-3812; 225-2065; Fax: 225-5709; Administrator/Director, Washington, D.C. Office:Winifred Frederick

    Web:http://www.house.gov/murtha

    E-mail:

    District Office(s): 647 Main St., #401, P.O. Box 780, Johnstown 15901-2140; (814) 535-2642; Fax: (814) 539-6229; Chief of Staff: John A. Hugya

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations

    Musgrave, Marilyn, R-Colo. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1507 LHOB 20515-0604; 225-4676; Fax: 225-5870; Chief of Staff: Guy Short

    Web:http://wwwc.house.gov/musgrave

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 5400 11th St., Greeley 80634-4623; (970) 352-4037; Fax: (970) 352-1915

    206 S. 6th St., Las Animas 81054; (719) 456-0925; Fax: (719) 456-0911; Constituent Advocate: Jace Ratzlaff

    380 Main St., #200, Longmont 80501-5554; (720) 201-1158; Fax: (720) 494-1768

    5401 Stone Creek Circle, #204, Loveland 80538-8838; (970) 663-3536; Fax: (970) 663-5270; District Director: B. J. Nikkel

    109 1/2 S. 3rd Ave., Sterling 80751-3615; (970) 522-1788; Fax: (970) 521-9685; Constituent Advocate: Deb Carlstrom

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Education and the Workforce; Resources; Small Business

    Myrick, Sue, R-N.C. (9)

    Capitol Hill Office: 230 CHOB 20515-3309; 225-1976; Fax: 225-3389; Administrative Assistant: Ashley Hoy

    Web:http://myrick.house.gov

    E-mail:myrick@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): 6525 Morrison Blvd., #402, Charlotte 28211-0501; (704) 362-1060; Fax: (704) 367-0852; Chief of Staff: Hal C. Weatherman

    318 South St., Suite B, Gastonia 28052-4379; (704) 861-1976; Fax: (704) 864-2445; Veterans' Affairs; Military Specialist; Caseworker: Sandy Sigurdson

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce

    Nadler, Jerrold, D-N.Y. (8)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2334 RHOB 20515-3208; 225-5635; Fax: 225-6923; Washington Director/Administrative Assistant: John Doty

    Web:http://www.house.gov/nadler

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/nadler/emailform.shtml

    District Office(s): 445 Neptune Ave., Brooklyn 11224-4561; (718) 373-3198; Fax: (718) 996-0039; Brooklyn Director; Transportation-Budget: Robert M. Gottheim

    201 Varick St., #669, New York 10014-7069; (212) 367-7350; Fax: (212) 367-7356; Chief of Staff: Amy B. Rutkin

    Committee Assignment(s): Judiciary; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Napolitano, Grace F., D-Calif. (38)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1609 LHOB 20515-0538; 225-5256; Fax: 225-0027; Chief of Staff: Kate Krause

    Web:http://www.napolitano.house.gov

    E-mail:http://www.napolitano.house.gov/feedback.cfm?campaign=napolitano

    District Office(s): 11627 E. Telegraph Rd., #100, Santa Fe Springs 90670-6810; (562) 801-2134; Fax: (562) 949-9144; District Director: Amelia Wang

    Committee Assignment(s): International Relations; Resources

    Neal, Richard E., D-Mass. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2266 RHOB 20515-2102; 225-5601; Fax: 225-8112; Chief of Staff: Ann M. Jablon

    Web:http://www.house.gov/neal

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): Post Office Bldg., 4 Congress St., Milford 01757; (508) 634-8198; Fax: (508) 634-8398; Office Manager: Virginia Purcell

    Federal Bldg. and U.S. Courthouse, 1550 Main St., Springfield 01103; (413) 785-0325; Fax: (413) 747-0604; District Director: James B. Leydon

    Committee Assignment(s): Budget; Ways and Means

    Neugebauer, Randy, R-Texas (19)

    Capitol Hill Office: 429 CHOB 20515-4319; 225-4005; Fax: 225-9615; Chief of Staff: Gayland Barksdale

    Web:http://randy.house.gov

    E-mail:http://randy.house.gov/IMA/issue.htm

    District Office(s): 500 Chestnut St., #819, Abilene 79602-1453; (325) 675-9779; Fax: (325) 675-5038; Regional Director: Jeremy Brown

    1510 Scurry St., Suite B, Big Spring 79720-4441; (432) 264-7592; Fax: (432) 264-1838; District Representative: Terri Blackshear

    Federal Bldg., 1205 Texas Ave., #810, Lubbock 79401-4002; (806) 763-1611; Fax: (806) 767-9168; Deputy Chief of Staff: Jimmy Clark

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Financial Services

    Ney, Bob, R-Ohio (18)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2438 RHOB 20515-3518; 225-6265; Fax: 225-3394; Chief of Staff: William J. Heaton

    Web:http://www.house.gov/ney

    E-mail:bobney@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): 126 E. 2nd St., Suite D, Chillicothe 45601-2539; (740) 779-1634; Fax: (740) 779-1641; Field Representative: Carrie Mytinger 200 Broadway St., Jackson 45640-1702; (740) 288-1430; Fax: (740) 286-7630

    Hilton-Fairfield Bldg., 152 2nd St. N.E., #200, New Philadelphia 44663; (330) 364-6380; Fax: (330) 364-7675; Field Representative: Lesley Applegarth

    146 W. Main St., St., Clairsville 43950-1225; (740) 699-2704; Fax: (740) 699-2769; District Director: John Poe

    Masonic Temple Bldg., 38 N. 4th St., #502, Zanesville 43701; (740) 452-7023; Fax: (740) 452-7191; Economic Development Adviser: Bob Olexo

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; House Administration, Transportation and Infrastructure; House Commission on Congressional Mailing Standards, Joint Library of Congress, Joint Printing

    Northup, Anne M., R-Ky. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2459 RHOB 20515-1703; 225-5401; Fax: 225-5776; Chief of Staff: Terry A. Carmack

    Web:http://northup.house.gov

    E-mail:repnorthup@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): Federal Bldg., 600 Dr. Martin Luther King Place, #216, Louisville 40202; (502) 582-5129; Fax: (502) 582-5897; District Director: Sherri M. Craig

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations

    Norton, Eleanor Holmes, D-D.C. (At Large)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2136 RHOB 20515-5101; 225-8050; Fax: 225-3002; Chief of Staff: Julia Hudson

    Web:http://www.norton.house.gov

    E-mail:http://www.norton.house.gov

    District Office(s): National Press Bldg., 529 14th St. N.W., #900, Washington 20045-1928; (202) 783-5065; Fax: (202) 783-5211; District Office Director: Sheila Cartwright Bunn

    2041 Martin Luther King, Jr. Ave. S.E., #300, Washington 20020-7032; (202) 678-8900; Fax: (202) 678-8844; Community Liaison: Aaron Ward

    Committee Assignment(s): Homeland Security; Government Reform; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Norwood, Charlie, R-Ga. (9)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2452 RHOB 20515-1009; 225-4101; Fax: 226-0776; Chief of Staff: John S. Walker

    Web:http://www.house.gov/norwood

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 1054 Claussen Rd., #316, Augusta 30907-0331; (706) 733-7066; Fax: (706) 733-7725; District Director: Michael Shaffer

    315 W. Savannah St., Toccoa 30577-2343; (706) 886-2776; Fax: (706) 886-2787; Constituent Services Representative: Shannon Nealy

    Committee Assignment(s): Education and the Workforce; Energy and Commerce

    Nunes, Devin, R-Calif. (21)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1017 LHOB 20515-0521; 225-2523; Fax: 225-3404; Chief of Staff: Johnny Amaral

    Web:http://www.nunes.house.gov

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 264 Clovis Ave., #206, Clovis 93612-1115; (559) 323-5235; Fax: (559) 323-5528; Field Representative: Kevin Shakespeare

    113 N. Church St., #208, Visalia 93291-6300; (559) 733-3861; Fax: (559) 733-3865; District Director: Robert E. Jennings

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Resources; Veterans' Affairs

    Nussle, Jim, R-Iowa (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 303 CHOB 20515-1502; 225-2911; Chief of Staff: Tom Wolfe

    Web:http://nussle.house.gov

    E-mail:nussleia@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): 209 W. 4th St., Davenport 52801-1307; (563) 326-1841; Fax: (563) 326-5464; District Director: Shane Johnson

    Asbury Square Plaza, 2255 John F. Kennedy Rd., Dubuque 52002-2846; (563) 557-7740; District Representative: Cindy Kohlmann

    712 W. Main St., Manchester 52057-1525; (563) 927-5141; Deputy District Administrator: Anne Rave

    3641 Kimball Ave., Waterloo 50702-5757; (319) 235-1109; District Representative: Jason Niehaus

    Committee Assignment(s): Budget, Ways and Means

    Oberstar, James L., D-Minn. (8)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2365 RHOB 20515-2308; 225-6211; Fax: 225-0699; Administrative Assistant: Bill A. Richard

    Web:http://www.oberstar.house.gov

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): City Hall, 501 Laurel St., Brainerd 56401-3525; (218) 828-4400; Fax: (218) 828-1412; Staff Assistant: Ken Hasskamp

    City Hall, 316 Lake St., Chisholm 55719-1718; (218) 254-5761; Fax: (218) 254-5132; Staff Assistant; Field Representative: Peter Makowski

    Federal Bldg., 515 W. 1st St., #231, Duluth 55802-1302; (218) 727-7474; Fax: (218) 727-8270; District Office Director; District Scheduling: Jackie Morris

    38265 14th Ave., #300B, North Branch 55056; (651) 277-1234; Fax: (651) 277-1235; Staff Assistant: Alana Petersen

    Committee Assignment(s): Transportation and Infrastructure

    Obey, David R., D-Wis. (7)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2314 RHOB 20515-4907; 225-3365; Chief of Staff: William H. Stone

    Web:http://www.house.gov/obey

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 1401 Tower Ave., #307, Superior 54880-1553; (715) 398-4426; Fax: (715) 398-4428; District Aide: Don Garner-Gerhardt

    401 5th St., #406-A, Wausau 54403-5473; (715) 842-5606; Fax: (715) 842-4488; District Director: Douglas J. Hill

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations

    Olver, John W., D-Mass. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1111 LHOB 20515-2101; 225-5335; Fax: 226-1224; Chief of Staff: R. Hunter Ridgway

    Web:http://www.house.gov/olver

    E-mail:john.olver@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): 463 Main St., Fitchburg 01420-8045; (508) 342-8722; Fax: (508) 343-8156; Economic Development Specialist: Patricia Pistone

    57 Suffolk St., #310, Holyoke 01040-5055; (413) 532-7010; Fax: (413) 532-6543; District Director; District Scheduler: Jonathan Niedzielski

    Federal Bldg., 78 Center St., Pittsfield 01201; (617) 2; (413) 442-0946; Fax: (413) 443-2792; Economic Development Specialist: Rhonda Serre

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations

    Ortiz, Solomon P., D-Texas (27)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2470 RHOB 20515-4327; 225-7742; Fax: 226-1134; Chief of Staff: Florencio H. Rendon

    Web:http://www.house.gov/ortiz

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): Pasco Plaza Center, 1085 Ruben M. Torres Blvd., Suite B-27, Brownsville 78526-1539; (956) 541-1242; Fax: (956) 544-6915; District Director: Denise Blanchard

    3649 Leopard St., #510, Corpus Christi 78408-3251; (361) 883-5868; Fax: (361) 884-9201; District Manager; Office Manager: Gerald Sawyer

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Resources

    Osborne, Tom, R-Neb. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 507 CHOB 20515-2703; 225-6435; Fax: 226-1385; Deputy Chief of Staff: Christina Muedeking

    Web:http://www.house.gov/osborne

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 819 Diers Ave., #3, Grand Island 68803-4957; (308) 381-5555; Fax: (308) 381-5557; Chief of Staff: Bruce Rieker

    212 Communications Bldg., 1910 University Dr., Kearney 68849; (308) 236-1330; Fax: (308) 236-1331; District Director: John Hanson

    203 W. 1st St., McCook 69001-3602; (308) 345-3328; Fax: (308) 345-3329; Rural Initiatives Director: Lory Chappel

    21 E. 20th St., Scottsbluff 69361-2014; (308) 632-3333; Fax: (308) 635-3049; Rural Initiatives Director: Scot Blehm

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Education and the Workforce; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Otter, C. L. “Butch,” R-Idaho (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1711 LHOB 20515-1201; 225-6611; Fax: 225-3029; Deputy Chief of Staff: Jani L. Revier

    Web:http://www.house.gov/otter

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/otter/email.htm

    District Office(s): 802 W. Bannock St., #101, Boise 83702-5881; (208) 336-9831; Fax: (208) 336-9891; Chief of Staff: Jeff L. Malmen

    610 W. Hubbard St., #206, Coeur D'Alene 83814-2287; (208) 667-0127; Fax: (208) 667-0310; State Assistant: Vicki Fulton

    111 Main St., #170, Lewiston 83501-2143; (208) 298-0030; Fax: (208) 298-0032; Field Representative: Bonnie Butler

    1307 3rd St. S., Suite E, Nampa 83651-3903; (208) 466-4503; Fax: (208) 466-6346; State Assistant: Anne Beebe

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce

    Owens, Major R., D-N.Y. (11)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2309 RHOB 20515-3211; 225-6231; Fax: 226-0112; Chief of Staff: Theda Zawaiza

    Web:http://www.house.gov/owens

    E-mail:major.owens@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): 289 Utica Ave., Brooklyn 11213-4997; (718) 773-3100; Fax: (718) 735-7143; District Director: Polly R. McLean

    1414 Cortelyou Rd., Brooklyn 11226; (718) 940-3213; Fax: (718) 940-3217; District Office Manager: Valerie Andino

    Committee Assignment(s): Education and the Workforce; Government Reform

    Oxley, Michael G., R-Ohio (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2308 RHOB 20515-3504; 225-2676; Chief of Staff: James K. Conzelman

    Web:http://oxley.house.gov

    E-mail:http://oxley.house.gov/contact.asp

    District Office(s): 100 E. Main Cross St., Findlay 45840-3311; (419) 423-3210; Fax: (419) 422-2838; District Representative: Bonnie Dunbar

    3121 W. Elm Plaza, Lima 45805-2516; (419) 999-6455; Fax: (419) 999-4238; District Representative: Kelly Kirk

    24 W. 3rd St., #314, Mansfield 44902-1299; (419) 522-5757; Fax: (419) 525-2805; District Representative: R. Philip Holloway

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services

    Pallone, Frank Jr., D-N.J. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 420 CHOB 20515-3006; 225-4671; Fax: 225-9665; Chief of Staff: Jeffrey C. Carroll

    Web:http://www.house.gov/pallone

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): I.E.I. Airport Plaza, 1390 Hwy. 36, #104, Hazlet 07730-1701; (732) 264-9104; Fax: (732) 739-4668; Staff Assistant: Alexandra Maldonado

    504 Broadway, Long Branch 07740-5951; (732) 571-1140; Fax: (732) 870-3890; District Director: Shawn Brennan

    Kilmer Square, 67-69 Church St., New Brunswick 08901; (732) 249-8892; Fax: (732) 249-1335; Staff Assistant: Janet Ellen Ford

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce; Resources

    Pascrell, Bill Jr., D-N.J. (8)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2464 RHOB 20515-3008; 225-5751; Fax: 225-5782; Chief of Staff: Edward R. Farmer

    Web:http://www.pascrell.house.gov

    E-mail:bill.pascrell@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): Bloomfield Municipal Plaza, #200A Town Hall, Bloomfield 07003; (973) 680-1361; Fax: (973) 680-1617; Field Representative: Debra Harrison Passaic City Hall, 330 Passaic St., 1st Floor, Passaic 07055-5815; (973) 472-4510; Special Assistant: Roscoe Baker

    Federal Bldg., 200 Federal Plaza, #500, Paterson 07505-1999; (973) 523-5152; Fax: (973) 523-0637; Chief of Staff: Edward R. Farmer

    Committee Assignment(s): Homeland Security; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Pastor, Ed, D-Ariz. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2465 RHOB 20515-0304; 225-4065; Fax: 225-1655; Executive Assistant Scheduler/Office Manager: Laura Alexander Campos

    Web:http://www.house.gov/pastor

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 411 N. Central Ave., #150, Phoenix 85004-2120; (602) 256-0551; Fax: (602) 257-9103; District Director: Ron Mari Piceno

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations

    Paul, Ron, R-Texas (14)

    Capitol Hill Office: 203 CHOB 20515-4314; 225-2831; Fax: 226-4871; Chief of Staff: Tom Lizardo

    Web:http://www.house.gov/paul

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/paul/mail.welcome.htm

    District Office(s): 200 W. 2nd St., #210, Freeport 77541-5788; (979) 230-0000; Fax: (979) 230-0030; Casework Supervisor: Dianna Gilbert

    Federal Bldg., 312 S. Main St., #228, Victoria 77901-8148; (361) 576-1231; Fax: (361) 576-0381; Casework Director: Jackie Gloor

    District Wide Mobile Office, 14th Congressional District 76691-78963; (512) 753-5553; Fax: (512) 753-5557; District Scheduler: Penny Langford

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; International Relations; Joint Economic Committee

    Payne, Donald M., D-N.J. (10)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2209 RHOB 20515-3010; 225-3436; Fax: 225-4160; Legislative Director/Press Secretary: Kerry B. McKenney

    Web:http://www.house.gov/payne

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 333 N. Broad St., Elizabeth 07208-3706; (908) 629-0222; Fax: (908) 629-0221; Staff Assistant: Maria Ramos

    253 Martin Luther King Jr. Dr., Jersey City 07305-3427; (201) 369-0392; Fax: (201) 362-0395; Director of Casework Operations: Charles E. Johnson

    Federal Bldg. and U.S. Courthouse, 50 Walnut St., #1016, Newark 07102-3596; (973) 645-3213; Fax: (973) 645-5902; District Chief of Staff: Maxine James

    Committee Assignment(s): Education and the Workforce; International Relations

    Pearce, Steve, R-N.M. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1607 LHOB 20515-3102; 225-2365; Fax: 225-9599; Chief of Staff: Greg Hill

    Web:http://www.house.gov/pearce

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/pearce/contact.shtml

    District Office(s): 1923 N. Dal Paso St., Hobbs 88240-3023; (505) 392-8325; Fax: (505) 433-8325; District Director: Bob Carter

    400 N. Telshor Blvd., Suite E, Las Cruces 88011-8214; (505) 522-2219; Fax: (505) 522-3099; District Representative: Donna McClanahan

    1717 W. 2nd St., Roswell 88201-2027; (505) 622-0055; Fax: (505) 622-9608; District Representative: John W. Lovell

    111 School of Mines Rd., Socorro 87801; (505) 838-7516; Fax: (505) 838-4027; Field Representative: Ron Morsbach

    Committee Assignment(s): Homeland Security; Financial Services; Resources

    Pelosi, Nancy, D-Calif. (8)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2371 RHOB 20515-0508; 225-4965; Fax: 225-8259; Chief of Staff/Policy Adviser: Terri McCullough

    Web:http://www.house.gov/pelosi

    E-mail:sf.nancy@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): Federal Bldg., 450 Golden Gate Ave., #145378, San Francisco 94102-3460; (415) 556-4862; Fax: (415) 861-1670; District Director: Catherine Dodd

    Pence, Mike, R-Ind. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 426 CHOB 20515-1406; 225-3021; Fax: 225-3382; Chief of Staff: William A. Smith

    Web:http://mikepence.house.gov

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/formpence/IMA/contact.htm

    District Office(s): Paramount Center, 1134 Meridian St., Anderson 46016-1713; (765) 640-2919; Fax: (765) 640-2922; District Director: Lani Czarniecki

    220 E. Main St., Muncie 47305; (765) 747-5566; Fax: (765) 747-5586; Deputy District Director: Kim Bennett

    50 N. 5th St., Richmond 47374-4247; (765) 962-3037; Fax: (765) 962-3225; Constituent Services Representative: Debbie Berry

    Committee Assignment(s): Commission on Security and Cooperation in Europe; Agriculture; International Relations; Judiciary

    Peterson, Collin C., D-Minn. (7)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2159 RHOB 20515-2307; 225-2165; Fax: 225-1593; Chief of Staff: Mark Brownell

    Web:http://collinpeterson.house.gov

    E-mail:http://collinpeterson.house.gov/email.html

    District Office(s): 714 Lake Ave., #107, Detroit Lakes 56501-3057; (218) 847-5056; Fax: (218) 847-5109; Senior Economic Development Officer: Toni Merdan

    1420 E. College Dr., SW/WC, Marshall 56258-2065; (507) 537-2299; Fax: (507) 537-2298; Staff Assistant: Meg Louwagie

    Minnesota Wheat Growers Bldg., 2603 Wheat Dr., Red Lake Falls 56750-4800; (218) 253-4356; Fax: (218) 253-4373; Staff Assistant: Wally Sparby

    230 E. 3rd St., P.O. Box 50, Redwood Falls 56283; (507) 637-2270; Staff Assistant: Meg Louwagie Center Point Mall, 320 4th St. S.W., Willmar 56201-3300; (320) 235-1061; Fax: (320) 235-2651; Staff Assistant: Mary Bertram

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture

    Peterson, John E., R-Pa. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 123 CHOB 20515-3805; 225-5121; Fax: 225-5796; Chief of Staff: Jordan Clark

    Web:http://www.house.gov/johnpeterson

    E-mail:john.peterson@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1524 W. College Ave., State College 16801-2785; (814) 238-1776; Fax: (814) 238-1918; Sr. Caseworker: Susan Gurekovich 127 W. Spring St., Suite C, Titusville 16354-1705; (814) 827-3985; Fax: (814) 827-7307; District Director: Peter Winkler

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Resources

    Petri, Tom, R–Wis. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2462 RHOB 20515-4906; 225-2476; Fax: 225-2356; Chief of Staff/Legislative Director: Debra Gebhardt

    Web:http://www.house.gov/petri

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 490 W. Rolling Meadows Dr., Suite B, Fond du Lac 54937; (920) 922-1180; Fax: (920) 922-4498; District Director: Dave Anderson

    115 Washington Ave., Oshkosh 54901-4949; (920) 231-6333; Fax: (920) 231-0464; Staff Assistant: Melissa Kok

    Committee Assignment(s): Education and the Workforce, Transportation and Infrastructure

    Pickering, Charles W. “Chip” Jr., R–Miss. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 229 CHOB 20515-2403; 225-5031; Fax: 225-5797; Chief of Staff: Susan C. Butler

    Web:http://www.house.gov/pickering

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 230 South Whitworth Ave., Brookhaven 39601-3343; (601) 823-3400; Fax: (601) 823-5512; Special Assistant: Mary Martha Dixon

    823 22nd Ave., Meridian 39301-5024; (601) 693-6681; Fax: (601) 693-1801; Special Assistant: Lynne Compton

    308 Franklin St., Natchez 39120-3262; (601) 442-2515; Fax:(601) 442-3211

    110-D Airport Rd. South, Pearl 39208-6654; (601) 932-2410; Fax: (601) 965-4598; District Director: Stanley Shows

    1 Research Blvd., #206, Starkville 39759-8749; (662) 324-0007; Fax: (662) 324-0033; Special Assistant: Hank Moseley

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce

    Pitts, Joe, R-Pa. (16)

    Capitol Hill Office: 221 CHOB 20515-3816; 225-2411; Fax: 225-2013; Washington, D.C. Chief of Staff: Gabe Hershey Neville

    Web:http://www.house.gov/pitts

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/pitts/service/correspond.htm

    District Office(s): Lancaster County Courthouse, 50 N. Duke St., Lancaster 17602-2805; (717) 393-0667; Fax: (717) 393-0924; District Chief of Staff: Thomas P. Tillett Berks County Services Bldg., 633 Court St., 14th Floor, Reading 19601; (610) 374-3637; Fax: (610) 444-5750

    P.O. Box 837, Unionville 19375; (610) 444-4581; Fax: (610) 444-5750; Constituent Services Assistant: Nicholas Cammauf

    Committee Assignment(s): Commission on Security and Cooperation in Europe; Energy and Commerce; Congressional-Executive Commission on China

    Platts, Todd R., R-Pa. (19)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1032 LHOB 20515-3819; 225-5836; Fax: 226-1000; Chief of Staff: Scott Miller

    Web:http://www.house.gov/platts

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 59 W. Louther St., Carlisle 17013-2936; (717) 249-0190; Fax: (717) 218-0190; Field Representative: Jay Swisher

    22 Chambersburg St., Gettysburg 17325-1101; (717) 338-1919; Fax: (717) 334-6314; Field Representative: Holly Sutphin

    2209 E. Market St., York 17402-2853; (717) 600-1919; Fax: (717) 757-5001; Deputy Chief of Staff/Press Secretary: Robert P. Reilly

    Committee Assignment(s): Education and the Workforce; Government Reform; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Poe, Ted, R-Texas (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1605 LHOB 20515-4302; 225-6565; Fax: 225-5547; Chief of Staff: Heather Ramsey

    Web:http://www.house.gov/poe

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/poe/writeyourrep.htm

    District Office(s): Bank of America Bldg., 2615 Calder St., #100, Beaumont 77702-1935; (409) 212-1997; Fax: (409) 212-8711

    Trans American Title Bldg., 20202 U.S. Hwy. 59 North, #105, Humble 77348-2402; (281) 446-0242; Fax: (281) 446-0252; District Director: Eron Linn

    Committee Assignment(s): International Relations; Small Business; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Pombo, Richard W., R-Calif. (11)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2411 RHOB 20515-0511; 225-1947; Fax: 226-0861; Chief of Staff: Jessica Carter

    Web:http://pombo.house.gov

    E-mail:rpombo@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): 3000 Executive Pkwy., #216, San

    Ramon 94583-2300; (925) 866-7040; Fax: (925) 866-7064; Bay Area Director: Cindy Chin

    2495 W. March Lane, #104, Stockton 95207-8207; (209) 951-3091; Fax: (209) 951-1910; District Director: Nicole Goehring

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Resources

    Pomeroy, Earl, D-N.D. (At Large)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1501 LHOB 20515-3401; 225-2611; Fax: 226-0893; Chief of Staff: Bob Siggins

    Web:http://www.house.gov/pomeroy

    E-mail:RepresentativeEarl.Pomeroy@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): Federal Bldg., 220 E. Rosser Ave., #376, Bismarck 58501-3869; (701) 224-0355; Fax: (701) 224-0431; State Director: Gail Skaley

    3003 32nd Ave. S.W.,#6, Fargo 58103-6163; (701) 235-9760; Fax: (701) 235-9767; Eastern Field Director: Joan Carlson

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Ways and Means

    Porter, Jon, R-Nev. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 218 CHOB 20515-2803; 225-3252; Fax: 225-2185; Chief of Staff: Windsor L. Freemyer

    Web:http://www.house.gov/porter

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 2501 N. Green Valley Pkwy, #112 D, Henderson 89014-2158; (702) 387-4941; Fax: (702) 434-1378; District Director: Kay Finfrock

    Committee Assignment(s): Education and the Workforce; Government Reform; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Portman, Rob, R-Ohio (2)∗

    Capitol Hill Office: 238 CHOB 20515-3502; 225-3164; Fax: 225-1992; Chief of Staff: Robert D. Lehman

    Web:http://www.house.gov/portman

    E-mail:Portmail@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): 175 E. Main St., Batavia 45103-2902; (513) 732-2948; Fax: (513) 732-3196; District Representative: Mary Glasgow

    8044 Montgomery Rd., #540, Cincinnati 45236-2926; (513) 791-0381; Fax: (513) 791-1696; District Director: Nancy K. Cahall

    601 Chillicothe St., Portsmouth 45662-4023; (740) 354-1440

    ∗Resigned from Congress on April 29, 2005; confirmed as the U.S. trade representative.

    Price, David E., D-N.C. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2162 RHOB 20515-3304; 225-1784; Fax: 225-2014; Chief of Staff: Jean-Louise Beard

    Web:http://price.house.gov

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/formprice/email.htm

    District Office(s): 88 Vilcom Circle, #140, Chapel Hill 27514-1665; (919) 967-7924; Fax: (919) 967-8324; District Liaison: Gay Eddy

    NC Mutual Bldg., 411 W. Chapel Hill St., 6th Floor, Durham 27707; (919) 688-3004; Fax: (919) 688-0940; District Liaison: Tracy Lovett

    5400 Trinity Rd., #205, Raleigh 27607-3815; (919) 859-5999; Fax: (919) 859-5998; District Director: Rose Lee Auman

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations

    Price, Tom, R-Ga. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 506 CHOB 20515-1006; 225-4501; Fax: 225-4656; Chief of Staff: Matt McGinley

    Web:http://www.house.gov/tomprice

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/tomprice/email.htm

    District Office(s): 3730 Roswell Rd., #50, Marietta 30062-8818; (770) 565-4990; Fax: (770) 565-7570; District Director: Jared Thomas

    Committee Assignment(s): Education and the Workforce; Financial Services

    Pryce, Deborah, R-Ohio (15)

    Capitol Hill Office: 204 CHOB 20515-3515; 225-2015; Chief of Staff: Lori Salley

    Web:http://www.house.gov/pryce

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/pryce/IMA/write.htm

    District Office(s): 500 S. Front St., #1130, Columbus 43215-7632; (614) 469-5614; District Director; Chief Counsel: Marcee C. McCreary

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services

    Putnam, Adam H., R-Fla. (12)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1213 LHOB 20515-0912; 225-1252; Fax: 226-0585; Chief of Staff: John J. Hambel

    Web:http://www.adamputnam.house.gov

    E-mail:http://www.adamputnam.house.gov/pages/contact.html

    District Office(s): 650 E. Davidson St., Bartow 33830-4051; (863) 534-3530; Fax: (863) 534-3559; District Director: Matthew K. Joyner

    Committee Assignment(s): Budget; Rules

    Radanovich, George P., R-Calif. (19)

    Capitol Hill Office: 438 CHOB 20515-0519; 225-4540; Fax: 225-3402; Chief of Staff: Ted Maness

    Web:http://www.radanovich.house.gov

    E-mail:http://www.radanovich.house.gov/Contact.htm

    District Office(s): 2350 W. Shaw Ave., #137, Fresno 93711-3400; (559) 449-2490; Fax: (559) 449-2499; District Director: Darren Rose 121 W. Main St., Suite D, Turlock 95380-4845; (209) 656-8660; Fax: (209) 656-8649; Field Representative: Donna Dami

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce; Resources

    Rahall, Nick J. II, D-W.Va. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2307 RHOB 20515-4803; 225-3452; Fax: 225-9061; Chief of Staff: Kent Keyser

    Web:http://www.house.gov/rahall

    E-mail:nrahall@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): 106 Main St., Beckley 25801-4787; (304) 252-5000; Fax: (304) 252-9803; Development Director: Kelly Dyke

    Federal Bldg., 601 Federal St., #1005, Bluefield 24701-3033; (304) 325-6222; Fax: (304) 325-0552; Community Relations: Deborah Stevens

    Sidney L. Christie Federal Bldg. and Post Office, 845 5th Ave., #145, Huntington 25701-2086; (304) 522-6425; Fax: (304) 529-5716; District Representative: Greg Parsons

    101 N. Court. St., P.O. Box 5, Lewisburg 24901; (304) 647-3228; Fax: (304) 647-3304; District Representative: Paul Gonzalez

    R. K. Bldg., Logan 25601-3910; (304) 752-4934; Fax: (304) 752-8797; Community Relations: Debrina Workman

    Committee Assignment(s): Resources; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Ramstad, Jim, R-Minn. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 103 CHOB 20515-2303; 225-2871; Fax: 225-6351; Chief of Staff: Dean P. Peterson

    Web:http://www.house.gov/ramstad

    E-mail:mn03@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1809 Plymouth Rd., S., #300, Minnetonka 55305-1977; (952) 738-8200; Fax: (952) 738-9362; District Director: Lance N. Olson

    Committee Assignment(s): Ways and Means

    Rangel, Charles B., D-N.Y. (15)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2354 RHOB 20515-3215; 225-4365; Fax: 225-0816; Executive Secretary/Scheduler: Brenda A. Swygert

    Web:http://rangel.house.gov

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 163 W. 125th St., #737, New York 10027-4404; (212) 663-3900; Fax: (212) 663-4277; District Administrator: Vivian Jones

    Committee Assignment(s): Ways and Means; Joint Taxation

    Regula, Ralph, R-Ohio (16)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2306 RHOB 20515-3516; 225-3876; Fax: 225-3059; Chief of Staff: Lori Groves Rowley

    Web:http://wwwc.house.gov/regula

    E-mail:http://wwwc.house.gov/regula/zipauth.htm

    District Office(s): 4150 Belden Village St. N.W., #408, Canton 44718-2553; (330) 489-4414; Fax: (330) 489-4448; District Staff Director: Robert Mullen

    124 W. Washington St., #1-A, Medina 44256-2270; (330) 722-3793; Fax: (330) 723-1319; Staff Assistant: Michelle Connors

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations

    Rehberg, Denny, R-Mont. (At Large)

    Capitol Hill Office: 516 CHOB 20515-2601; 225-3211; Fax: 225-5687; Deputy Chief of Staff: Jay Bradley Martin

    Web:http://www.house.gov/rehberg

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep/

    District Office(s): 1201 Grand Ave., #1, Billings 59102-4281; (406) 256-1019; Fax: (406) 256-4934; State Director: Randy Vogel

    105 Smelter Ave. N.E., #16, Great Falls 59404-1953; (406) 454-1066; Fax: (406) 454-1130; Field Representative: Mike Waite

    950 N. Montana Ave., Helena 59601-3858; (406) 443-7878; Fax: (406) 443-8890; Constituent Services Representative: Jessica Cameron

    218 E. Main St., Suite B, Missoula 59802-4478; (406) 543-9550; Fax: (406) 543-0663; Chief of Staff: Erik J. Iverson

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations

    Reichert, Dave, R–Wash. (8)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1223 LHOB 20515-4708; 225-7761; Fax: 225-4282; Chief of Staff: Mike Shields

    Web:http://www.house.gov/reichert

    E-mail:representative.reichert@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): 2737 78th Ave. S.E., #202, Mercer Island 98040-2843; (206) 275-3438; Fax: (206) 275-3437; District Director: Mariana Parks

    Committee Assignment(s): Homeland Security; Science; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Renzi, Rick, R-Ariz. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 418 CHOB 20515-0301; 225-2315; Fax: 226-9739; Chief of Staff: Karen Lynch

    Web:http://www.house.gov/renzi

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): P.O. Box 1186, Casa Grande 85230-1186; (520) 876-0929; Fax: (520) 876-9374; Congressional Liaison: Teresa Martinez

    123 N. San Francisco St., #105, Flagstaff 86001-5296; (928) 213-3434; Fax: (928) 213-5447; District Director: Joanne Keene

    107 N. Cortez St., #208, Prescott 86301-3501; (928) 708-9120; Fax: (928) 708-9121; Congressional Liaison: Don Packard

    1420 S. 1st Ave., #100, Safford 85546-2134; (928) 428-8194; Fax: (928) 428-7005; Congressional Liaison: Keith Alexander

    EPA Bldg., 10 W. Tonto, P.O. Box O, San Carlos 85550; (928) 475-3733; Fax: (928) 428-7005; Congressional Liaison: Keith Alexander

    1151 E. Deuce of Clubs, Suite A, Show Low 85901-4910; (928) 537-2800; Fax: (928) 532-5088; Veterans/Military Affairs Liaison: Jack Latham

    Apache Veterans Center, 201 E. Walnut, Whiteriver 85941; (928) 521-2810; Fax: (928) 532-5088; Congressional Liaison: Walter Phelps

    DNA Legal Services Bldg., Hwy. 254 and Route 12, P.O. Box 4673, Window Rock 86515; (928) 853-3750; Fax: (928) 871-4879; Congressional Liaison: Walter Phelps

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Resources; Permanent Select Intelligence

    Reyes, Silvestre, D-Texas (16)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2433 RHOB 20515-4316; 225-4831; Fax: 225-2016; Chief of Staff: Perry Finney Brody

    Web:http://wwwc.house.gov/reyes

    E-mail:http://wwwc.house.gov/reyes/voice_your_opinion.asp

    District Office(s): 301 N. Mesa St., #400, El Paso 79901-1301; (915) 534-4400; Fax: (915) 534-7426; Deputy Chief of Staff: Sal Payan

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Veterans' Affairs; Permanent Select Intelligence

    Reynolds, Thomas M., R-N.Y. (26)

    Capitol Hill Office: 332 CHOB 20515-3226; 225-5265; Fax: 225-5910; Chief of Staff: Michael Brady

    Web:http://www.house.gov/reynolds

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 1577 W. Ridge Rd., Rochester 14615; (585) 663-5570; Fax: (585) 663-5711; District Director: Paul Cole

    500 Essjay Rd., #260, Williamsville 14221-8226; (716) 634-2324; Fax: (716) 631-7610; District Director: Paul Cole

    Committee Assignment(s): House Administration; Ways and Means; Joint Printing

    Rogers, Harold, R-Ky. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2406 RHOB 20515-1705; 225-4601; Fax: 225-0940; Chief of Staff: William E. Smith

    Web:http://www.house.gov/rogers

    E-mail:Talk2Hal@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): 601 Main St., Hazard 41701-1354; (606) 439-0794; Fax: (606) 439-4647; Caseworker: Nan Fugate

    100 Resource Dr., Prestonsburg 41653-1842; (606) 886-0844; Fax: (606) 889-0371; Receptionist: Tonya Conn

    551 Clifty St., Somerset 42501-1782; (606) 679-8346; Fax: (606) 678-4856; District Administrator: Robert L. Mitchell

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations

    Rogers, Mike D., R-Ala. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 514 CHOB 20515-0103; 225-3261; Fax: 225-5827; Chief of Staff: Rob Jesmer

    Web:http://www.house.gov/mike-rogers

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/mike-rogers/contact

    District Office(s): Federal Bldg., 1129 Noble St., #104, Anniston 36201; (256) 236-5655; Fax: (256) 237-9203; Deputy District Director: Lamar Denkins

    7550 Halcyon Summit Dr., Montgomery 36117-7008; (334) 277-4210; Fax: (334) 277-4257; Field Representative; Caseworker: Alvin Lewis

    2216 Executive Park Dr., Opelika 36801-6062; (334) 745-6221; Fax: (334) 742-0109; Field Representative/Caseworker: Cheryl Cunningham

    Committee Assignment(s): Homeland Security; Agriculture; Armed Services

    Rogers, Mike, R-Mich. (8)

    Capitol Hill Office: 133 CHOB 20515-2208; 225-4872; Fax: 225-5820; Chief of Staff: Matthew N. Strawn

    Web:http://www.house.gov/mikerogers

    E-mail:mike.rogers@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1327 E. Michigan Ave., Lansing 48912-2104; (517) 702-8000; Fax: (517) 702-8642; Deputy Chief of Staff: Anne Belser

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce; Permanent Select Intelligence

    Rohrabacher, Dana, R-Calif. (46)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2338 RHOB 20515-0546; 225-2415; Fax: 225-0145; Chief of Staff/Legislative Director: Richard T. Dykema

    Web:http://www.house.gov/rohrabacher

    E-mail:Dana@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): 101 Main St., #380, Huntington Beach 92648-8149; (714) 960-6483; Fax: (714) 960-7806; District Director: Kathleen Hollingsworth

    Committee Assignment(s): International Relations; Science

    Ros-Lehtinen, Ileana, R-Fla. (18)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2160 RHOB 20515-0918; 225-3931; Fax: 225-5620; Chief of Staff: Arturo A. Estopiñán

    Web:http://www.house.gov/ros-lehtinen

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep/

    District Office(s): 9210 S.W. 72nd St., #100, Miami 33173; (305) 275-1800; Fax: (305) 275-1801; District Chief of Staff; Military Liaison; Intern Coordinator: Debra Zimmerman

    Committee Assignment(s): Budget; Government Reform; International Relations

    Ross, Mike, D-Ariz. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 314 CHOB 20515-0404; 225-3772; Fax: 225-1314; Chief of Staff: Cori Smith

    Web:http://www.house.gov/ross

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/ross/emailmike.htm

    District Office(s): Union County Courthouse, 101 N. Washington Ave., #406, El Dorado 71730-5669; (870) 881-0681; Fax: (870) 881-0683; District Aide: Patricia Herring

    300 Exchange St., Suite A, Hot Springs 71901-4026; (501) 520-5892; Fax: (501) 520-5873; District Director: Chris Masingill

    2300 W. 29th Ave., Pine Bluff 71601-5005; (870) 536-3376; Fax: (870) 536-4058; Constituent Services Director: R. J. Lightsey

    221 W. Main St., Prescott 71857-3608; (870) 887-6787; Fax: (870) 887-6799; District Travel Aide: Marc McGough

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce

    Rothman, Steven R., D-N.J. (9)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2303 RHOB 20515-3009; 225-5061; Fax: 225-5851; Chief of Staff: Bob Decheine

    Web:http://rothman.house.gov

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): Court Plaza North, 25 Main St., #27, Hackensack 07601-7089; (201) 646-0808; Fax: (201) 646-1944; District Director: Mike Soliman

    30 Central Ave., Jersey City 07306-2605; (201) 798-1366; Fax: (201) 798-1725; Staff Assistant: Al Zampella

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations

    Roybal-Allard, Lucille, D-Calif. (34)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2330 RHOB 20515-0534; 225-1766; Fax: 226-0350; Chief of Staff: Ellen E. Riddleberger

    Web:http://www.house.gov/roybal-allard

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): Edward R. Roybal Center and Federal Bldg., 255 E. Temple St., #1860, Los Angeles 90012-3334; (213) 628-9230; Fax: (213) 628-8578; District Chief of Staff: Ana Figueroa-Davis

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Standards of Official Conduct

    Royce, Ed, R-Calif. (40)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2202 RHOB 20515-0540; 225-4111; Fax: 226-0335; Chief of Staff/Legislative Director: Amy P. Porter

    Web:http://www.royce.house.gov

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 305 N. Harbor Blvd., #300, Fullerton 92832-1938; (714) 992-8081; Fax: (714) 992-1668; District Director: Sara Carmack

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; International Relations

    Ruppersberger, C. A. Dutch, D-Md. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1630 LHOB 20515-2002; 225-3061; Fax: 225-3094; Senior Advisor: Steven Jost

    Web:http://dutch.house.gov

    E-mail:http://www.dutch.house.gov/feedback.cfm

    District Office(s): 375 W. Padonia Rd., #200, Timonium 21093-2130; (410) 628-2701; Fax: (410) 628-2708; Deputy Chief of Staff: Tara Linnehan Ousler

    Committee Assignment(s): Government Reform; Permanent Select Intelligence

    Rush, Bobby L., D-Ill. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2416 RHOB 20515-1301; 225-4372; Fax: 226-0333; Chief of Staff: Kimberly C. Parker

    Web:http://www.house.gov/rush

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 700-706 E. 79th St., Chicago 60619; (773) 224-6500; Fax: (773) 224-9624; District Director: Stanley Watkins

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce

    Ryan, Paul D., R–Wis. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1113 LHOB 20515-4901; 225-3031; Fax: 225-3393; Administrative Assistant: Joyce Yamat Meyer

    Web:http://www.house.gov/ryan

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/ryan/email.htm

    District Office(s): 20 S. Main St., #10, Janesville 53545-3959; (608) 752-4050; Fax: (608) 752-4711; Chief of Staff: Andy Speth

    5712 7th Ave., Kenosha 53140-4129; (262) 654-1901; Fax: (262) 654-2156; Field Representative: David Craig

    304 6th St., Racine 53403-1216; (262) 637-0510; Fax: (262) 637-5689; Field Representative: Teresa Mora

    Committee Assignment(s): Budget; Ways and Means; Joint Economic Committee

    Ryan, Tim, D-Ohio (17)

    Capitol Hill Office: 222 CHOB 20515-3517; 225-5261; Fax: 225-3719; Chief of Staff: Mary Anne Walsh

    Web:http://timryan.house.gov/hor/oh17

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 1030 E. Tallmadge Ave., Akron 44310-3563; (330) 630-7311; Fax: (330) 630)-7314; Constituent Liaison: Sean Buchanan

    Mahoning Bldg., 197 W. Market St., Warren 44481-1024; (330) 373-0074; Fax: (330) 373-0098; District Director: Rick Leonard

    241 Federal Plaza West, Youngstown 44503-1207; (330) 740-0193; Fax: (330) 740-0182; Economic Development Coordinator: Barbara Ewing

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Education and the Workforce

    Ryun, Jim, R-Kan. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1110 LHOB 20515-1602; 225-6601; Fax: 225-7986; Chief of Staff: Mark Kelly

    Web:http://www.ryun.house.gov

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): The Stilwell Hotel, 701 N. Broadway, Pittsburg 66762-3905; (316) 232-6100; Fax: (316) 232-6105; Field Representative: Jim Allen

    800 S.W. Jackson St., #100, Topeka 66612-1216; (785) 232-4500; Fax: (785) 232-4512; District Director: Michelle Butler

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Budget; Financial Services

    Sabo, Martin Olav, D-Minn. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2336 RHOB 20515-2305; 225-4755; Chief of Staff: Michael S. Erlandson

    Web:http://www.house.gov/sabo

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/sabo/outside_mail_ok.htm

    District Office(s): 250 Marquette Ave., #225, Minneapolis 55401-2396; (612) 664-8000; Senior Adviser: Kathleen C. Anderson

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations

    Salazar, John, D-Colo. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1531 LHOB 20515-0603; 225-4761; Fax: 226-9669; Chief of Staff: Ronnie P. Carleton

    Web:http://www.house.gov/salazar

    District Office(s): 609 Main St., Apartment 6, Alamosa 81101-2557; (719) 587-5105; Fax: (719) 587-7137; Office Manager: Jennifer Barela

    700 Main Ave., Suite F, Durango 81301-5437; (970) 375-3264; Fax: (970) 375-3265; Office Manager: John Whitney

    225 North 5th St., #702, Grand Junction 81501-2611; (970) 245-7107; Fax: (970) 245-7194; Regional Director: Rich Baca

    134 B St., Pueblo 81003-6401; (719) 543-8200; Fax: (719) 543-8204; District Director: Sal Pace

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Sanchez, Linda T., D-Calif. (39)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1007 LHOB 20515-0539; 225-6676; Fax: 226-1012; Chief of Staff: Janice L. Morris

    Web:http://www.house.gov/lindasanchez

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 4007 Paramount Blvd., #106, Lakewood 90712-4138; (562) 429-8499; Fax: (562) 938-1948; District Director: Bill Grady

    Committee Assignment(s): Government Reform; Judiciary; Small Business

    Sanchez, Loretta, D-Calif. (47)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1230 LHOB 20515-0546; 225-2965; Fax: 225-5859; Chief of Staff: Lee Godown

    Web:http://www.house.gov/sanchez

    E-mail:loretta@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): 12397 Lewis St., #101, Garden Grove 92840-4695; (714) 621-0102; Fax: (714) 621-0401; Chief of Staff: Lee Godown

    Committee Assignment(s): Homeland Security; Armed Services; Joint Economic Committee

    Sanders, Bernard, I-Vt. (At Large)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2233 RHOB 20515-4501; 225-4115; Fax: 225-6790; Chief of Staff: Jeff Weaver

    Web:http://bernie.house.gov

    E-mail:bernie@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): 167 Main St., #410, Brattleboro 05301-3000; (802) 254-9207; Fax: (802) 254-8732; Veterans Specialist: Sam Haskins 1 Church St., 2nd Floor, Burlington 05401-4451; (802) 862-0697; Fax: (802) 860-6370; Casework Coordinator: Gretchen Bailey

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Government Reform

    Saxton, H. James, R-N.J (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2217 RHOB 20515-3003; 225-4765; Fax: 225-0778; Chief of Staff: Elise Kenderian Aronson

    Web:http://www.house.gov/saxton

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 1 Maine Ave., #2, Cherry Hill 08002-3051; (856) 428-0520; Fax: (856) 428-2384; Staff Assistant: Dee Denton

    100 High St., #301, Mt. Holly 08060-1401; (609) 261-5800; Fax: (609) 261-1275; Director of Constituent Services; District Director: Sandra R. Condit

    247 Main St., Toms River 08753-7468; (732) 914-2020; Fax: (732) 914-8351; Staff Assistant: Patricia Brogan

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Resources; Joint Economic Committee

    Schakowsky, Jan, D-Ill. (9)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1027 LHOB 20515-1309; 225-2111; Fax: 226-6890; Chief of Staff: Cathy Hurwit

    Web:http://www.house.gov/schakowsky

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/schakowsky/contact.html

    District Office(s): 5533 N. Broadway St., Chicago 60640-1405; (773) 506-7100; Fax: (773) 506-9202; District Director: Leslie Combs

    820 Davis St., #105, Evanston 60201-4400; (847) 328-3399; Fax: (847) 328-3425; Suburban Director; Grants Coordinator: Ra Joy

    1420 Renaissance Dr., #102, Park Ridge 60068-1341; (847) 298-2128; Fax: (847) 298-2173; Northwest Side Coord.: Marie Anne Limjoco

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce

    Schiff, Adam B., D-Calif. (29)

    Capitol Hill Office: 326 CHOB 20515-0527; 225-4176; Fax: 225-5828; Chief of Staff: Gail Ravnitzky

    Web:http://www.house.gov/schiff

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/schiff/as_sub_contact.htm

    District Office(s): Braley Bldg., 35 S. Raymond Ave., #205, Pasadena 91105-3701; (626) 304-2727; Fax: (626) 304-0572; District Director: Ann Peifer

    Committee Assignment(s): International Relations; Judiciary

    Schwartz, Allyson Y., D-Pa. (13)

    Capitol Hill Office: 423 CHOB 20515-3813; 225-6111; Fax: 226-0611; Chief of Staff: Daniel McElhatton

    Web:http://www.house.gov/schwartz

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/schwartz/issue.subscribe.html

    District Office(s): 706 West Ave., Jenkintown 19046-2710; (215) 517-6572; Fax: (215) 333-4508; District Director: Julie Slavet

    7219 Frankford Ave., Philadelphia 19135-1010; (215) 335-3355; Fax: (215) 333-4508; District Chief of Staff: Daniel McElhatton

    Committee Assignment(s): Budget; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Schwarz, Joe, R-Minn. (7)

    Capitol Hill Office: 128 CHOB 20515-2207; 225-6276; Fax: 225-6281; Chief of Staff/Communications Director: Matt Marsden

    Web:http://www.house.gov/schwarz

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 249 Michigan Ave. W., Battle Creek 49017-3601; (269) 965-9066; Fax: (269) 965-9036; District Representative: Paul Egnatuk

    142 N. Mechanic St., Jackson 49201-1301; (517) 783-4486; Fax: (517) 783-3012; District Director: Rebecca Schneider

    6604 W.Saginaw Hwy., Lansing 48917-1110; (517) 323-6600; Fax: (517) 327-7488; Scheduler/Executive Assistant: Faye Armstrong

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Armed Services; Science

    Scott, David, D-Ga. (13)

    Capitol Hill Office: 417 CHOB 20515-1013; 225-2939; Fax: 225-4628; Chief of Staff; Press Secretary/Communications Director: Robert E. Griner

    Web:http://davidscott.house.gov

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 173 N. Main St., Jonesboro 30236-3567; (770) 210-5073; Fax: (770) 210-5673; District Scheduler/Constituent Representative: Sara Behanna

    127 Main St. N.W., Lilburn 30047-5021; (770) 381-0135; Fax: (770) 381-1823; Deputy Press Secretary: John Allen

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture; Financial Services

    Scott, Robert C., D-Va. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1201 LHOB 20515-4603; 225-8351; Fax: 225-8354; Chief of Staff: Joni L. Ivey

    Web:http://www.house.gov/scott

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 2600 Washington Ave., #1010, Newport News 23607-4333; (757) 380-1000; Fax: (757) 928-6694; District Manager: Gisele P. Russell

    501 N. 2nd St., #401, Richmond 23219-1321; (804) 644-4845; Fax: (804) 644-6026; Legislative Assistant/District Scheduler: Nkechi George Winkler

    Committee Assignment(s): Education and the Workforce; Judiciary

    Sensenbrenner, F. James Jr., R–Wis. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2449 RHOB 20515-4905; 225-5101; Fax: 225-3190; Chief of Staff; District Director: Thomas Schreibel

    Web:http://www.house.gov/sensenbrenner

    E-mail:sensenbrenner@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): 120 Bishops Way, #154, Brookfield 53005-6294; (262) 784-1111; Chief of Staff: Thomas Schreibel

    Committee Assignment(s): Judiciary Serrano, José E., D-N.Y. (16)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2227 RHOB 20515-3216; 225-4361; Fax: 225-6001; Communications Director: Benjamin J.B. Allen

    Web:http://www.house.gov/serrano

    E-mail:jserrano@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): 788 Southern Blvd., Bronx 10455-2115; (718) 620-0084; District Director: Cheryl Simmons-Oliver

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations

    Sessions, Pete, R-Texas (32)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1514 LHOB 20515-4305; 225-2231; Fax: 225-5878; Chief of Staff: O. L. “Guy” Harrison IV

    Web:http://www.house.gov/sessions

    E-mail:PeteS@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): Park Central VII, 12750 Merit Dr., #1434, Dallas 75251-1229; (972) 392-0505; Fax: (972) 392-0615; Chief of Staff, Texas Operations: Charles W. Bauer

    Committee Assignment(s): Budget; Rules

    Shadegg, John, R-Ariz. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 306 CHOB 20515-0304; 225-3361; Fax: 225-3462; Chief of Staff: Douglas Stoss

    Web:http://johnshadegg.house.gov

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/formshadegg=emailtemplate.htm

    District Office(s): 301 E. Bethany Home Rd., Suite C-178, Phoenix 85012-1266; (602) 263-5300; Fax: (602) 248-7733; Chief of Staff: Sean D. Noble

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce

    Shaw, E. Clay Jr., R-Fla. (22)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1236 LHOB 20515-0922; 225-3026; Fax: 225-8398; Chief of Staff: Eric J. Eikenberg

    Web:http://www.house.gov/shaw

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 1512 E. Broward Blvd., #101, Fort Lauderdale 33301-1993; (954) 522-1800; Fax: (954) 768-0511; District Director: Joel Gustafson

    222 Lakeview Ave., #225, West Palm Beach 33401; (561) 832-3007; Fax: (561) 832-0227; District Representative: Larry Casey

    Committee Assignment(s): Ways and Means; Joint Taxation

    Shays, Christopher, R-Conn. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1126 LHOB 20515-0704; 225-5541; Fax: 225-9629; Chief of Staff: Elizabeth Wright Hawkings

    Web:http://www.house.gov/shays

    E-mail:rep.shays@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): 10 Middle St., 11th Floor, Bridgeport 06604-4257; (203) 579-5870; Fax: (203) 579-0771; District Director: Paul Pimentel

    Government Center, 888 Washington Blvd., Stamford 06901-2902; (203) 357-8277; Fax: (203) 357-1050; Constituent Services Representative: Ben Joseloff

    Committee Assignment(s): Homeland Security; Financial Services; Government Reform

    Sherman, Brad, D-Calif. (27)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1030 LHOB 20515-0524; 225-5911; Fax: 225-5879; Chief of Staff: Andrew Wright

    Web:http://www.house.gov/sherman

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 5000 Van Nuys Blvd., #420, Sherman Oaks 91403-6126; (818) 501 9200; Fax: (818) 501-1554; District Director: Erin Prangley

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; International Relations; Science

    Sherwood, Don, R-Pa. (10)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1131 LHOB 20515-3810; 225-3731; Fax: 225-9594; Chief of Staff/Legislative Director: John S. Enright

    Web:http://www.house.gov/sherwood

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 1146 Northern Blvd., Clarks Summit 18411-2222; (570) 585-8190; Fax: (570) 585-8538; District Director: Jerry J. Morgan 106 Arch St., Sunbury 17801-2145; (570) 286-1723; Field

    Representative: Stacy Erdman 330 Pine St., #202, Williamsport 17701-6243; (570) 327-8161; Fax: (570) 327-9359; Office Manager: Ruth Grieco

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations

    Shimkus, John, R-Ill. (19)

    Capitol Hill Office: 513 CHOB 20515-1319; 225-5271; Fax: 225-5880; Chief of Staff: Craig A. Roberts

    Web:http://www.house.gov/shimkus

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 221 E. Broadway, #102, Centralia 62801; (618) 532-9676; Fax: (618) 532-1896; District Aide: Matt Pickett

    508 W. Main St., Collinsville 62234-3019; (618)-344-3065; Fax: (618) 344-4215; District Director: Deb G. Detmers

    110 E. Locust St., #12, Harrisburg 62946-1557; (618) 252-8271; Fax: (618) 252-8317; District Aide: Holly Healy

    120 S. Fair St., Olney 62450-2258; (618) 392-7737; Fax: (618) 392-8178; District Aide: Matt Pickett

    3130 Chatham Rd., Suite C, Springfield 62704; (217) 492-5090; Fax: (217) 492-5096; Office Manager: Rodney Davis

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce; House Page Program

    Shuster, Bill, R-Pa. (9)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1108 LHOB 20515-3809; 225-2431; Fax: 225-2486; Chief of Staff: Jeffrey R. Loeng

    Web:http://www.house.gov/shuster

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 100 Lincoln Way East, Suite B, Chambersburg 17201-2274; (717) 264-8308; Fax: (717) 264-0269; District Aide: Cecelia Parker

    310 Penn St., #200, Hollidaysburg 16648-2044; (814) 696-6318; Fax: (814) 696-6726; District Director: Jim Frank

    Savings and Trust Bldg., 647 Philadelphia St., #303, Indiana 15701-3923; (724) 463-0516; Fax: (724) 463-0518; District Aide: Heather Camp

    118 W. Main St., #104, Somerset 15501-2047; (814) 443-3918; Fax: (814) 443-6373; District Aide: Heather Camp

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Small Business; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Simmons, Rob, R-Conn. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 215 CHOB 20515-0702; 225-2076; Fax: 225-4977; Chief of Staff; Legislative Director: Todd Mitchell

    Web:http://www.house.gov/simmons

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 37-39 Pearl St., Enfield 06082-3504; (860) 741-4053; Fax: (860) 741-4059; Constituent Services Representative: Linda Camelio

    2 Courthouse Square, 5th Floor, Norwich 06360-5763; (860) 886-0139; Fax: (860) 886-2974; District Director: Jane S. Dauphinais

    Committee Assignment(s): Homeland Security; Armed Services; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Simpson, Mike, R-Ind. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1339 LHOB 20515-1202; 225-5531; Fax: 225-8216; Chief of Staff: Lindsay J. Slater

    Web:http://www.house.gov/simpson

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 802 W. Bannock St., #600, Boise 83702-5843; (208) 334-1953; Fax: (208) 334-9533; Senior Casework Director: Marcia Bain

    490 Memorial Dr., #103, Idaho Falls 83402-3600; (208) 523-6701; Fax: (208) 523-2384; Resource-Idaho Natl. Engineering and Environmental Laboratory Director: Laurel Hall

    801 E. Sherman St., #194, Pocatello 83201-5730; (208) 478-4160; Fax: (208) 478-4162; Staff Assistant: Kitty Kunz

    1201 Falls Ave. E., #25, Twin Falls 83301-6561; (208) 734-7219; Fax: 208-(734) 7244; Agriculture Field Director: Charles Barnes

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Budget

    Skelton, Ike, D-Mo. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2206 RHOB 20515-2504; 225-2876; Administrative Assistant/Press Secretary: Whitney D. Frost

    Web:http://www.house.gov/skelton

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/skelton/zipauth.htm

    District Office(s): 514-B NW 7 Hwy., Blue Springs 64014-2733; (816) 228-4242; Chief of Staff: Robert D. Hagedorn

    1401 Southwest Blvd., #101, Jefferson City 65109-2429; (573) 635-3499; Capitol Liaison: Ann Kutscher

    219 N. Adams Ave., Lebanon 65536-3029; (417) 532-7964; Staff Assistant: Melissa Richardson

    908 Thompson Blvd., Sedalia 65301-2241; (660) 826-2675; Staff Assistant: Arletta Dean Garrett

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services, Ranking Minority Member

    Slaughter, Louise M., D-N.Y. (28)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2469 RHOB 20515-3228; 225-3615; Fax: 225-7822; Chief of Staff: Sally A. Schaeffer

    Web:http://www.slaughter.house.gov/HoR/Louise

    E-mail:http://www.slaughter.house.gov/HoR/Louise/Contact+Louise/EMAIL+ME.htm

    District Office(s): 465 Main St., #105, Buffalo 14203-1717; (716) 853-5813; Fax: (716) 853-6347; Community Economic Development Liaison: Karen Peck

    910 Pine Ave., Niagara Falls 14301-2310; (716) 282-1274; Fax: (716) 282-2479; Congressional Aide: Jane Schroeder

    Federal Bldg., 100 State St., #3120, Rochester 14614-1309; (585) 232-4850; Fax: (585) 232-1954; Executive Assistant-Scheduler: Bobbie Wilson

    Committee Assignment(s): Commission on Security and Cooperation in Europe; Rules

    Smith, Adam, D-Wash. (9)

    Capitol Hill Office: 227 CHOB 20515-4709; 225-8901; Fax: 225-5893; Chief of Staff: John Mulligan

    Web:http://www.house.gov/adamsmith

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/adamsmith/contact/contact.html#

    District Office(s): 1717 Pacific Ave., #2135, Tacoma 98402-3234; (253) 593-6600; Fax: (253) 593-6776; District Director: Linda Danforth

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; International Relations; Judiciary

    Smith, Christopher H., R-N.J. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2373 RHOB 20515-3004; 225-3765; Fax: 225-7768; Chief of Staff: Mary McDermott Noonan

    Web:http://www.house.gov/chrissmith

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 1540 Kuser Rd., Suite A-9, Hamilton 08619-3828; (609) 585-7878; Fax: (609) 585-9155; District Director: Joyce Golden

    Whiting Shopping Center, 108 Lacey Rd., #38-A, Whiting 08759-1331; (732) 350-2300; Fax: (732) 350-6260; District Director: Lorretta Charbonneau

    Committee Assignment(s): Commission on Security and Cooperation in Europe, International Relations

    Smith, Lamar, R-Texas (21)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2184 RHOB 20515-4321; 225-4236; Fax: 225-8628; Chief of Staff: Joseph Young Gibson

    Web:http://lamarsmith.house.gov

    E-mail:http://lamarsmith.house.gov/contact.asp

    District Office(s): 13333-A West Hwy. 71, #100, Austin 78738-3104; (512) 402-9743; Fax: (512) 402-9867; Constituent Services Liaison: Sheila Brown

    Guaranty Federal Bldg., 1100 N.E. Loop 410, #640, San Antonio 78209; (210) 821-5024; Fax: (210) 821-5947; District Director: O'Lene Stone

    Committee Assignment(s): Homeland Security; Judiciary; Science; Standards of Official Conduct

    Snyder, Vic, D-Ark. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1330 LHOB 20515-0402; 225-2506; Fax: 225-5903; Chief of Staff: Edward D. Fry

    Web:http://www.house.gov/snyder

    E-mail:snyder.congress@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): Federal Bldg., 700 W. Capitol Ave., #3118, Little Rock 72201-3275; (501) 324-5941; Fax: (501) 324-6029; District Director: Amanda Nixon

    White

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Veterans' Affairs

    Sodrel, Mike, R-Ind. (9)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1508 LHOB 20515-1409; 225-5315; Fax: 226-6866; Chief of Staff: Tom Washburne

    Web:http://www.house.gov/sodrel

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/sodrel

    District Office(s): 812 S. Walnut St., Bloomington 47401-4630; (812) 330-1543; Fax: (812) 330-1546; Area Director-Deputy Chief of Staff: Jeff Canada

    215 E. 5th St., Jasper 47546-3113; (812) 482-9864; Area Director: Don Hayes

    279 Quartermaster Dr., Jeffersonville 47130-3669; (812) 288-3999; Fax: (812) 288-3877; Area Director: Carl Pearcy

    415 S. Walnut St., #115, Seymour 47274-2992; (812) 523-8050; Fax: (812) 523-1306; Area Director: Dean O'Neal

    829 S. Adams St., Versailles 47042-9422; (812) 689-7300; Fax: (812) 689-7377; Area Director: Frank Thompson

    Committee Assignment(s): Science; Small Business; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Solis, Hilda L., D-Calif. (32)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1725 LHOB 20515-0531; 225-5464; Fax: 225-5467; Chief of Staff: Don Lyster

    Web:http://solis.house.gov

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 4716 Cesar E. Chavez Ave., Bldg. A, East Los Angeles 90022-1210; (323) 307-9904; Fax: (323) 307-9906; Deputy District Director: Benita Duran

    4401 Santa Anita Ave., #211, El Monte 91731-1611; (626) 448-1271; Fax: (626) 448-8062; District Scheduler: Diana S. Kawai

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce

    Souder, Mark, R-Ind. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2231 RHOB 20515-1404; 225-4436; Fax: 225-3479; Chief of Staff: Renee D. S. Howell

    Web:http://souder.house.gov

    E-mail:souder@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): Federal Bldg., 1300 S. Harrison St., #3105, Fort Wayne 46802; (260) 424-3041; Fax: (260) 424-4042; District Director: Mark A. Wickersham

    First Source Bldg., 102 W. Lincoln Ave., #250, Goshen 46526; (574) 533-5802; Fax: (574) 534-2669

    The Boathouse, 700 Park Ave., Suite D, Winona Lake 46590; (574) 269-1940; Fax: (574) 269-3112

    Committee Assignment(s): Homeland Security; Education and the Workforce; Government Reform

    Spratt, John M. Jr., D-S.C. (5)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1401 LHOB 20515-4005; 225-5501; Fax: 225-0464; Chief of Staff: Ellen W. Buchanan

    Web:http://www.house.gov/spratt

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/spratt/contact/email_john.htm

    District Office(s): 88 Public Square, Darlington 29532-3216; (843) 393-3998; Fax: (843) 393-8060; District Aide: Bobbi Damon

    Thomas S. Gettys Bldg., P.O. Box 350, Rock Hill 29731-0350; (803) 327-1114; Fax: (803) 327-4330; District Administrator: Robert H. Hopkins

    39 E. Calhoun St., Sumter 29150-4315; (803) 773-3362; Fax: (803) 773-7662; District Aide: Carolyn McCoy

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Budget

    Stark, Pete, D-Calif. (13)

    Capitol Hill Office: 239 CHOB 20515-0513; 225-5065; Fax: 226-3805; Press Secretary: Lindsey Capps

    Web:http://www.house.gov/stark

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/stark/email.html

    District Office(s): 39300 Civic Center Dr., #220, Fremont 94538-2324; (510) 494-1388; Fax: (510) 494-5882; District Director: Jo Cazenave

    Committee Assignment(s): Ways and Means; Joint Taxation

    Stearns, Cliff, R-Fla. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2370 RHOB 20515-0906; 225-5744; Fax: 225-3973; Chief of Staff: Jack F. Seum

    Web:http://www.house.gov/stearns

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 5700 S.W. 34th St., Gainesville 32608-5329; (352) 337-0003; Fax: (352) 337-0034; Staff Assistant: Mary Johnson

    115 S.E. 25th Ave., Ocala 34471-9179; (352) 351-8777; Fax: (352) 351-8011; District Director: Judith Y. Moore

    1726 Kingsley Ave. S.E., #8, Orange Park 32073-4411; (904) 269-3203; Fax: (904) 269-3343; Staff Assistant: Sherrie Porter

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce; Veterans' Affairs

    Strickland, Ted, D-Ohio (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 336 CHOB 20515-3506; 225-5705; Fax: 225-5907; Chief of Staff: John Haseley

    Web:http://www.house.gov/strickland

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 374 Boardman-Poland Rd., Boardman 44512-7927; (330) 965-4220; Fax: (330) 965-4224; Constituent Services Representative: Patrick Lorelli

    254 Front St., Marietta 45750; (740) 376-0868; Fax: (740) 376-0886; District Director: Jess Goode

    35 S. 5th St., Martins Ferry 43935-1425; (740) 633-2275; Fax: (740) 633-2280; Constituent Services Representative: Ranelle DePaulis

    1192 Gallia Pike Rd., Wheelersburg 45694-8442; (740) 574-2676; Fax: (740) 574-5337; Field Representative: Judy Newman

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce; Veterans' Affairs

    Stupak, Bart, D-Mich. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2352 RHOB 20515-2201; 225-4735; Fax: 225-4744; Chief of Staff: Scott P. Schloegel

    Web:http://www.house.gov/stupak

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 111 E. Chisholm St., Alpena 49707-2817; (989) 356-0690; Fax: (989) 356-0923; Congressional Aide: Sue Adams

    Iron County Courthouse, 2 S. 6th St., #3, Crystal Falls 49920-1438; (906) 875-3751; Fax: (906) 875-3889; Congressional Aide: Jim Dellies

    902 Ludington St., Escanaba 49829-3827; (906) 786-4504; Fax: (906) 786-4534; Congressional Aide: Ann Fix

    616 Shelden Ave., #213, Houghton, 49931-1841; (906) 482-1371; Fax: (906) 482-4855; Congressional Aide: Amy Wisti

    1229 W. Washington St., Marquette 49855-3186; (906) 228-3700; Fax: (906) 228-2305; District Administrator: Tom Baldini

    Emmet County Bldg., 200 Division St., Petoskey 49770-486; (231) 348-0657; Fax: (231) 348-0653; Congressional Aide: Heather Grobaski

    512 E. Houghton Ave., West Branch 48861-1180; (989) 345-2258; Fax: (989) 345-2285; Congressional Aide: Lori Sheltrown

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce

    Sullivan, John, R-Okla. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 114 CHOB 20515-3601; 225-2211; Fax: 225-9187; Chief of Staff: Elizabeth L. Bartheld

    Web:http://sullivan.house.gov

    E-mail:ok01.sullivan@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): 2424 E. 21st St., #510, Tulsa 74114-1723; (918) 749-0014; Fax: (918) 749-0781; Chief of Staff: Richard H. Hedgecock

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce

    Sweeney, John E., R-N.Y. (20)

    Capitol Hill Office: 416 CHOB 20515-3222; 225-5614; Fax: 225-6234; Chief of Staff: Chris Fish

    Web:http://www.house.gov/sweeney

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/sweeney/contacts/contact_form1.htm

    District Office(s): 939 Route 146, #430, Clifton Park 12065-3662; (518) 371-8839; Fax: (518) 371-9509; District Director: Phil Oliva

    Senator Charles D. Cook Office Bldg., 111 Main St., Delhi 13753-1233; (607) 746-9700; Fax: (607) 746-9747; Caseworker: Joanne Sampson

    Rogers Bldg., 21 Bay St., Glens Falls 12801-3049; (518) 792-3031; North Country Representative: Jim Clark

    7578 N. Broadway, Red Hook 12571-1467; (845) 758-1222; Fax: (845) 758-2870; Special Projects Coordinator: Lori Patricola

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; House Commission on Congressional Mailing Standards

    Tancredo, Tom, R-Colo. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1130 LHOB 20515-0606; 225-7882; Fax: 226-4623; Chief of Staff: Jacque Ponder

    Web:http://www.house.gov/tancredo

    E-mail:tom.tancredo@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): 6099 S. Quebec St., #200, Centennial 80111-4547; (720) 283-9772; Fax: (720) 283-9776; Casework Coordinator: Terry Van Keuren

    Committee Assignment(s): International Relations; Resources

    Tanner, John, D-Tenn. (8)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1226 LHOB 20515-4208; 225-4714; Fax: 225-1765; Chief of Staff: Vickie L. Walling

    Web:http://www.house.gov/tanner

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): Federal Bldg., 109 S. Highland St., Suite B-7, Jackson 38301; (731) 423-4848; Fax: (731) 427-1537; Constituent Services Director: Shirlene Mercer

    8120 Hwy. 51 North, #3, Millington 38053-1702; (901) 873-5690; Fax: (901) 873-5692; Caseworker: Margaret Black

    203 W. Church St., Union City 38261-3811; (731) 885-7070; Fax: (731) 885-7094; District Director: Joe H. Hill

    Committee Assignment(s): Ways and Means

    Tauscher, Ellen O., D-Calif. (10)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1034 LHOB 20515-0510; 225-1880; Fax: 225-5914; Chief of Staff: Peter Muller

    Web:http://www.house.gov/tauscher

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/tauscher/IMA/get_address.htm

    District Office(s): 420 W. 3rd St., Antioch 94509-1274; (925) 757-7817; Fax: (925) 757-7056; Field Representative: Remy Goldsmith 2000 Cadenasso Dr., Suite A, Fairfield 94533-6803; (707) 428-7792; Fax: (707) 438-0523; Field Representative: Kelly Marie Demaray

    2121 N. California Blvd., #555, Walnut Creek 94596-3501; (925) 932-8899; Fax: (925) 932-8159; District Director: Jennifer Barton

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Taylor, Charles H., R-N.C. (11)

    Capitol Hill Office: 339 CHOB 20515-3311; 225-6401; Chief of Staff: Sean Dalton

    Web:http://www.house.gov/charlestaylor

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/charlestaylor/email.htm

    District Office(s): 22 S. Pack Square, #330, Asheville 28801-3503; (828) 251-1988; Deputy Chief of Staff: Steven Green

    75 Peachtree St., P.O. Box 1271, Murphy 28906-2947; (828) 837-3249; District Representative: Judy Edwards

    111 W. 2nd St., #100, Rutherfordton 28139-2477; (828) 286-8750; District Representative: Larry Ford

    515 S. Haywood St., #118, Waynesville 28786-4500; (828) 456-7559; District Representative: Beverly Elliott

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations

    Taylor, Gene, D-Miss. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2311 RHOB 20515-2405; 225-5772; Chief of Staff: Stephen A. Peranich

    Web:http://www.house.gov/genetaylor

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/genetaylor/zipauth.htm

    District Office(s): 2424 14th St., Gulfport 39501-2019; (228) 864-7670; Fax: (228) 864-3099; District Chief of Staff: Beau Gex

    Federal Bldg., 701 Main St., #215, Hattiesburg 39401; (601) 582-3246; Fax: (601) 582-3247; District Representative: L. J. Martin

    527 Central Ave., Laurel 39440-3919; (601) 425-3905; Caseworker: Faye Heathcock

    1215 B-Government St., Ocean Springs 39564; (228) 872-7950; Fax: (228) 872-7949; Natural Resources Specialist: Chris Lagarde

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Terry, Lee, R-Neb. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1524 LHOB 20515-2702; 225-4155; Fax: 226-5452; Chief of Staff: Eric Hultman

    Web:http://leeterry.house.gov

    E-mail:Talk2Lee@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): 11640 Arbor St., #100, Omaha 68144-5007; (402) 397-9944; Fax: (402) 397-8787; District Director: Molly K. Lloyd

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce

    Thomas, Bill, R-Calif. (22)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2208 RHOB 20515-0521; 225-2915; Fax: 225-8798; Chief of Staff: James Min

    Web:http://billthomas.house.gov

    E-mail:http://billthomas.house.gov/Contact.asp

    District Office(s): 5805 Capistrano Ave., Suite C, Atascadero 93422-7218; (805) 461-1034; Fax: (805) 461-1323; Field Representative: Michael Whiteford

    4100 Empire Dr., #150, Bakersfield 93309-0409; (661) 327-3611; Fax: (661) 637-0867; District Representative: Vincent Fong

    Committee Assignment(s): Ways and Means, Joint Taxation

    Thompson, Bennie, D-Miss. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2432 RHOB 20515-2402; 225-5876; Fax: 225-5898; Chief of Staff: I. Lanier Avant

    Web:http://benniethompson.house.gov/hor/ms02/home.htm

    E-mail:http://benniethompson.house.gov/HoR/MS02/Contact+Bennie/Contact+Bennie.htm

    District Office(s): 107 W. Madison St., Bolton 39041; (601) 866-9003; Fax: (601) 866-9036; District Director: Charlie Horhn

    910 Courthouse Lane, Greenville 38701-3764; (662) 335-9003; Fax: (662) 334-1304; Community Development Coordinator: Timla Washington

    509 Hwy. 82 West, Suite F, Greenwood 38930-5030; (662) 455-9300; Fax: (662) 453-0118; Office Manager-Caseworker: Trina N. George

    263 E. Main St., P.O. Box 356, Marks 38646; (662) 326-9003; Caseworker: Samuel McCray

    City Hall, 106 W. Green Ave., #134, Mound Bayou 38762-9594; (662) 741-9003; Fax: (662) 741-9002; Caseworker: Geri Adams

    Committee Assignment(s): Homeland Security; House Commission on Congressional Mailing Standards

    Thompson, Mike, D-Calif. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 231 CHOB 20515-0501; 225-3311; Fax: 225-4335; Administrative Assistant: Charles C. Jefferson

    Web:http://www.house.gov/mthompson

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 317 3rd St., #1, Eureka 95501-0487; (707) 269-9595; Fax: (707) 269-9598; District Representative: Liz Murguia

    The Fort Bldg., 430 N. Franklin St., Ft. Bragg 95437; (707) 962-0933; Fax: (707) 962-0934; Field Representative: Heidi Dickerson

    1040 Main St., #101, Napa 94559-2605; (707) 226-9898; Fax: (707) 251-9800; Chief of Staff: Ed Matovcik

    712 Main St., #1, Woodland 95695-3478; (530) 662-5272; Fax: (530) 662-5163; District Representative: Elly Fairclough

    Committee Assignment(s): Ways and Means

    Thornberry, William M. “Mac,” R-Texas (13)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2457 RHOB 20515-4313; 225-3706; Fax: 225-3486; Office Manager: Erin Dowd

    Web:http://www.house.gov/thornberry

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 905 S. Fillmore St., #520, Amarillo 79101; (806) 371-8844; Fax: (806) 371-7044; Chief of Staff: Bill Harris

    4245 Kemp Blvd., #315, Wichita Falls 76308-2822; (940) 692-1700; Fax: (940) 692-0539; Constituent Services: Patti Hamilton

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Permanent Select Intelligence

    Tiahrt, Todd, R-Kan. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2441 RHOB 20515-1604; 225-6216; Fax: 225-3489; Administrative Assistant: Jeff Kahrs

    Web:http://www.house.gov/tiahrt

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/tiahrt/email.htm

    District Office(s): 155 N. Market St., #400, Wichita 671818; (316) 262-8992; Fax: (316) 262-5309; Communications Director: Chuck Knapp

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Permanent Select Intelligence

    Tiberi, Pat, R-Ohio (12)

    Capitol Hill Office: 113 CHOB 20515-3512; 225-5355; Fax: 226-4523; Chief of Staff: Chris M. Zeigler

    Web:http://www.house.gov/tiberi

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 2700 E. Dublin-Granville Rd., #525, Columbus 43231-4054; (614) 523-2555; District Director: Sally Testa

    Committee Assignment(s): Education and the Workforce; Financial Services

    Tierney, John F., D-Mass. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 120 CHOB 20515-2106; 225-8020; Fax: 225-5915; Press Secretary: Patrick McKiernan

    Web:http://www.house.gov/tierney

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/tierney/IMA/email.shtml

    District Office(s): Lynn City Hall, 3 City Hall Square, #514, Lynn 01901-1019; (781) 595-7375; Fax: (781) 595-7492; Constituent Representative: Rose Mary Sargent

    17 Peabody Square, Peabody 01960-5646; (978) 531-1669; Fax: (978) 531-1996; District Director: Gary Barrett

    Committee Assignment(s): Education and the Workforce; Permanent Select Intelligence

    Towns, Edolphus, D-N.Y. (10)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2232 RHOB 20515-3210; 225-5936; Fax: 225-1018; Chief of Staff: Brenda E. Pillors

    Web:http://www.house.gov/towns

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 1110 Pennsylvania Ave., Store Five, Brooklyn 11207-9061; (718) 272-1175; Fax: (718) 272-1203; District Liaison: D. Baconfinch

    1670 Fulton St., Brooklyn 11213-1251; (718) 774-5682; Fax: (718) 774-5730; Special Assistant: Karen Cherry

    26 Court. St., #1510, Brooklyn 11242-1115; (718) 855-8018; Fax: (718) 858-4542; New York Chief of Staff: Karen Johnson

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce; Government Reform

    Turner, Michael R., R-Ohio (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1740 LHOB 20515-3503; 225-6465; Fax: 225-6754; Chief of Staff: Stacy Palmer-Barton

    Web:http://www.house.gov/miketurner

    E-mail:www.oh3.wyr@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): 120 W. 3rd St., #305, Dayton 45402-1819; (937) 225-2843; Fax: (937) 225-2752; District Director: Michael Gaynor

    15 E. Main St., Wilmington 45177-2330; (937) 383-8931; Fax: (937) 383-8910; Field Representative; Office Manager: Jennifer Taylor

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Government Reform; Veterans' Affairs

    Udall, Mark, D-Colo. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 240 CHOB 20515-0602; 225-2161; Fax: 226-7840; Chief of Staff: Alan B. Salazar

    Web:http://wwwc.house.gov/markudall

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 291 Main St., P.O. Box 325, Minturn 81645-0325; (970) 827-4154; Fax: (970) 827-4138; Western Slope Field Director: Dan Gibbs

    8601 Turnpike Dr., #206, Westminster 80031-7044; (303) 650-7820; Fax: (303) 650-7827; Chief of Staff: Alan B. Salazar

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Resources; Science

    Udall, Tom, D-N.M. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1414 LHOB 20515-3103; 225-6190; Fax: 226-1331; Chief of Staff: Tom Nagle

    Web:http://www.tomudall.house.gov/display2.cfm?id=4887type=Home

    E-mail:http://www.tomudall.house.gov/feedback.cfm

    District Office(s): Clovis-Carver Public Library, 701 N. Main St., Clovis 88101-6658; (505) 763-7616; Fax: (505) 763-7642; Constituent Services Representative Pete Valencia

    Farmington City Hall, 800 Municipal Dr., Farmington 87401-2663; (505) 324-1005; Fax: (505) 324-1026; Constituent Services Representative: Pete Valencia

    110 W.Aztec Ave., #102, Gallup 87301-6202; (505) 863-0582; Fax: (505) 863-0678

    P.O. Box 926, Luna Community College, Administration Bldg., 100 Luna Dr., #106, Las Vegas 87701; (505) 454-4080; Fax: (505) 454-4078; Deputy District Director/Veterans Liaison: Thomas Garcia

    Rio Rancho City Hall, 3900 Southern Blvd. S.E., #105, Rio Rancho 87124-2063; (505) 994-0499; Fax: (505) 994-0550; Field Representative: Mark Bolton

    811 St., Michael's Dr., #104, Santa Fe 87505-7640; (505) 984-8950; Fax: (505) 986-5047; District Director: Michele Jacquez-Ortiz

    Committee Assignment(s): Resources; Small Business; Veterans' Affairs

    Upton, Fred, R-Mich. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2183 RHOB 20515-2206; 225-3761; Fax: 225-4986; Chief of Staff: Joan Hillebrands

    Web:http://www.house.gov/upton

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 157 S. Kalamazoo Mall, #180, Kalamazoo 49007-4861; (269) 385-0039; Fax: (269) 385-2888; District Representative: Ed Sackley

    800 Ship St., #106, St., Joseph 49085-2182; (269) 982-1986; Fax: (269) 982-0237; District Representative: Al Pscholka

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce

    Van Hollen, Chris, D-Md. (8)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1419 LHOB 20515-2008; 225-5341; Fax: 225-0375; Chief of Staff: Kay L. Casstevens

    Web:http://www.house.gov/vanhollen

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 3409 Rhode Island Ave., Mount Rainier 20712-2002; (301) 927-5223; Fax: (301) 927-6122

    51 Monroe St., #57, Rockville 20850-2406; (301) 424-3501; Fax: (301) 424-5992; District Director: Joan Kleinman

    Committee Assignment(s): Education and the Workforce; Government Reform; Judiciary

    Velázquez, Nydia M., D-N.Y. (12)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2241 RHOB 20515-3212; 225-2361; Fax: 226-0327; Chief of Staff: Michael Day

    Web:http://www.house.gov/velazquez

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 268 Broadway, 2nd Floor, Brooklyn 11211-6215; (718) 599-3658; Fax: (718) 599-4537; New York Scheduler: Graciela Howard

    16 Court St., #1006, Brooklyn 11241-1010; (718) 222-5819; Fax: (718) 222-5830; Community Coordinator: Daniel Wiley

    173 Ave. B, New York 10009-4656; (212) 673-3997; Fax: (212) 473-5242; Community Coordinator: Melissa Maldonado

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Small Business

    Visclosky, Peter J., D-Ind. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2256 RHOB 20515-1401; 225-2461; Fax: 225-2493; Chief of Staff: Charles Brimmer

    Web:http://www.house.gov/visclosky

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 701 E. 83rd Ave., #9, Merrillville, 46410-6239; (219) 795-1844; Fax: (219) 795-1850; District Director: Mark Lopez

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations

    Walden, Greg, R-Ore. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1210 LHOB 20515-3702; 225-6730; Fax: 225-5774; Chief of Staff: Brian C. MacDonald

    Web:http://walden.house.gov

    E-mail:http://walden.house.gov/contactgreg

    District Office(s): Jamison Bldg., 131 N.W. Hawthorne Ave., #201, Bend 97701-2958; (541) 389-4408; Fax: (541) 389-4452; Field Representative: Justen Rainey

    843 E. Main St., #400, Medford 97504-7137; (541) 776-4646; Fax: (541) 779-0204; District Director: John Snider

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce; Resources

    Walsh, James T., R-N.Y. (25)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2369 RHOB 20515-3225; 225-3701; Fax: 225-4042; Chief of Staff/Legislative Director: Arthur A. Jutton

    Web:http://www.house.gov/walsh

    E-mail:rep.james.walsh@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1180 Canandaigua Rd., Palmyra 14522-9305; (315) 597-6138; Fax: (315) 597-6631; Staff Assistant: Nora Keane Yancey

    Federal Bldg., 100 S. Clinton St., #1340, P.O. Box 7306, Syracuse 13261; (315) 423-5657; Fax: (315) 423-5669; Communications Director: Daniel J. Gage

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations

    Wamp, Zach, R-Tenn. (3)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1436 LHOB 20515-4203; 225-3271; Fax: 225-3494; Chief of Staff: Helen E. Hardin

    Web:http://www.house.gov/wamp

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/wamp/IMA/get_address4.htm

    District Office(s): 900 Georgia Ave., #126, Chattanooga 37402-2282; (423) 756-2342; Fax: (423) 756-6613; District Director: Doug Fisher Federal Bldg., 200 Administration Rd., #100, Oak Ridge 37830-8823; (865) 576-1976; Fax: (865) 576-3221; District Director: Linda A. Ponce

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations

    Wasserman-Schultz, Debbie, D-Fla. (20)

    Capitol Hill Office: 118 CHOB 20515-0920; 225-7931; Fax: 225-8456; Chief of Staff: Steven Paikowsky

    Web:http://www.house.gov/schultz

    E-mail:Congresswomandebbiewassermanschultz@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): 19200 W. Country Club Dr., 3rd Floor, Aventura 33180-2403; (305) 936-5724; Fax: (305) 932-9664; Miami-Dade Outreach Coordinator: Laurie Flink

    10100 Pines Blvd., Pembroke Pines 33026-6040; (954) 437-3936; Fax: (954) 437-4776; District Director: Jodi Bock

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services

    Waters, Maxine, D-Calif. (35)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2344 RHOB 20515-0535; 225-2201; Fax: 225-7854; Chief of Staff: Mikael Moore

    Web:http://www.house.gov/watersE-mail:

    District Office(s): 10124 S. Broadway, #1, Los Angeles 90003-4535; (323) 757-8900; Fax: (323) 757-9506; District Director: Mike Murase

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Judiciary

    Watson, Diane, D-Calif. (33)

    Capitol Hill Office: 125 CHOB 20515-0533; 225-7084; Fax: 225-2422; Chief of Staff: Jim B. Clarke

    Web:http://www.house.gov/watson

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/watson/resources.html

    District Office(s): 4322 Wilshire Blvd., #302, Los Angeles 90010-3794; (323) 965-1422; Fax: (323) 965-1113; District Director: Paulette Starks

    Committee Assignment(s): Government Reform; International Relations

    Watt, Melvin, D-N.C. (12)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2236 RHOB 20515-3312; 225-1510; Fax: 225-1512; Chief of Staff: Joyce Y. Brayboy

    Web:http://www.house.gov/watt

    E-mail:nc12.public@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1230 W. Morehead St., #306, Charlotte 28208-5206; (704) 344-9950; Fax: (704) 344-9971; Community Liaison: Torre Jessup 301 S. Greene St., #210, Greensboro 27401-2660; (336) 275-9950; Fax: (336) 379-9951; District Director: Pamlyn Stubbs

    Committee Assignment(s): Financial Services; Judiciary

    Waxman, Henry A., D-Calif. (30)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2204 RHOB 20515-0529; 225-3976; Fax: 225-4099; Chief of Staff: Philip M. Schiliro

    Web:http://www.henrywaxman.house.gov

    E-mail:http://www.henrywaxman.house.gov/contact.htm

    District Office(s): 8436 W. 3rd St., #600, Los Angeles 90048-4183; (323) 651-1040; Fax: (323) 655-0502; District Office Manager: Lisa E. Pinto

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce; Government Reform

    Weiner, Anthony, D-N.Y. (9)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1122 LHOB 20515-3209; 225-6616; Fax: 226-7253; Chief of Staff/Legislative Director: Marc Dunkelman

    Web:http://www.house.gov/weiner

    E-mail:weiner@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): 1800 Sheepshead Bay Rd., Brooklyn 11235; (718) 743-0441

    80-02 Kew Gardens Rd., #5000, Kew Gardens 11415; (718) 520-9001; Fax: (718) 520-9010; District Director: Suzanne Bressoer

    90-16 Rockaway Beach Blvd., Rockaway 11693; (718) 318-9255

    Committee Assignment(s): Judiciary; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Weldon, Curt, R-Pa. (7)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2466 RHOB 20515-3807; 225-2011; Fax: 225-8137; Chief of Staff: Russell Caso

    Web:http://www.house.gov/curtweldon

    E-mail:CurtPA07@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): 63 W. 4th St., Bridgeport 19405-1008; (610) 270-1486

    1554 Garrett Rd., Upper Darby 19082-4505; (610) 259-0700; Fax: (215) 596-4665; District Director: Kelly Colvin

    Committee Assignment(s): Homeland Security; Armed Services; Science

    Weldon, Dave, R-Fla. (15)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2347 RHOB 20515-0915; 225-3671; Fax: 225-3516; Chief of Staff: Dana G. Gartzke

    Web:http://www.house.gov/weldon

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): Brevard County Government Complex, 2725 Judge Fran Jamieson Way, Bldg. C, Melbourne 32940-6605; (321) 632-1776; Fax: (321) 639-8595; District Director: J. B. Kump

    Indian River County Courthouse, 2000 16th Ave., #157, Vero Beach 32960-3498; (561) 778-3534; Fax: (561) 562-5543; Executive Administrator: Pamela Gillespie

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations

    Weller, Jerry, R-Ill. (11)

    Capitol Hill Office: 108 CHOB 20515-1311; 225-3635; Fax: 225-3521; Chief of Staff: Jeanette Forcash

    Web:http://weller.house.gov

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 2701 Black Rd., #201, Joliet 60435-8412; (815) 740-2028; Fax: (815) 740-2037; District Director: Reed Wilson

    Committee Assignment(s): International Relations; Ways and Means

    Westmoreland, Lynn, R-Ga. (8)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1118 LHOB 20515-1008; 225-5901; Chief of Staff: Chip Lake

    Web:http://www.house.gov/westmoreland

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 1601 Hwy. 34 East, Newnan 30265-1325; (770) 683-2033; Fax: (770) 683-2042; District Director: John Stacy

    Committee Assignment(s): Government Reform; Small Business; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Wexler, Robert, D-Fla. (19)

    Capitol Hill Office: 213 CHOB 20515-0919; 225-3001; Fax: 225-5974; Chief of Staff: Eric Johnson

    Web:http://www.wexler.house.gov

    E-mail:http://www.wexler.house.gov/zipauth.htm

    District Office(s): 2500 N. Military Trail, #100, Boca Raton 33431-6342; (561) 988-6302; Fax: (561) 241-5763; District Administrator: Wendi Lipsich

    Margate City Hall, 5790 Margate Blvd., Margate 33063-3614; (954) 972-6454; Fax: (954) 974-3191; Broward County Coordinator: Lynne Brenes

    Committee Assignment(s): International Relations; Judiciary

    Whitfield, Edward, R-Ky. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 301 CHOB 20515-1701; 225-3115; Fax: 225-3547; Chief of Staff: Karen Long

    Web:http://www.house.gov/whitfield

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/whitfield/whitfield/contactform/index2.shtml

    District Office(s): Municipal Bldg., 222 1st St., #307, Henderson 42420-3181; (270) 826-4180; Fax: (270) 826-6783; Field Representative: Ed West

    1403 S. Main St., Hopkinsville 42240-2017; (270) 885-8079; Fax: (270) 885-8598; District Director: Michael Pape

    Century Bldg., 100 Fountain Ave., #104, Paducah 42001-2771; (270) 442-6901; Fax: (270) 442-6805; Field Representative: David Mast

    Monroe County Courthouse, P.O. Box 717, Tompkinsville 42167; (270) 487-9509; Fax: (270) 487-0019; Field Representative: Sandy Simpson

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce

    Wicker, Roger, R–Miss. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2455 RHOB 20515-2401; 225-4306; Fax: 225-3549; Chief of Staff: John Keast

    Web:http://www.house.gov/wicker

    E-mail:roger.wicker@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): 523 Main St., Columbus 39701-5733; (662) 327-0748; Fax: (662) 328-5982; District Representative: Brad Rogers

    1360 Sunset Dr., #2, Grenada 38901-2854; (662) 294-1321; Fax: (662) 294-1323; District Representative: LaDonna Worthing

    P.O. Box 70, 8700 Northwest Dr., #102, Southaven 38671; (662) 342-3942; Fax: (662) 342-3883; District Manager: Kim Chamberlin

    P.O. Box 1482, 500 Main St., #210, Tupelo 38802; (662) 844-5437; Fax: (662) 844-9096; District Director: Bubba Lollar

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Budget

    Wilson, Heather A., R-N.M. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 318 CHOB 20515-3101; 225-6316; Fax: 225-4975; Chief of Staff: Bryce Dustman

    Web:http://wilson.house.gov

    E-mail:http://wilson.house.gov/Contact.asp

    District Office(s): 20 First Plaza Center N.W., South Tower, #603, Albuquerque 87102-5803; (505) 346-6781; Fax: (505) 346-6723; District Director: Julie Carlos Dreike

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce; House Page Program; Permanent Select Intelligence

    Wilson, Joe, R-S.C. (2)

    Capitol Hill Office: 212 CHOB 20515-4002; 225-2452; Fax: 225-2455; Chief of Staff: W. Eric Dell

    Web:http://joewilson.house.gov

    E-mail:Joe.Wilson@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): 903 Port Republic St., P.O. Box 1538, Beaufort 29901; (843) 521-2530; Fax: (843) 521-2535; Field Representative; Caseworker: Deanna Conners

    1700 Sunset Blvd. (U.S. 378), #1, P.O. Box 7381, West Columbia 29169; (803) 939-0041; Fax: (803) 939-0078; District Director: Butch Wallace

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Education and the Workforce; International Relations

    Wolf, Frank R., R-Va. (10)

    Capitol Hill Office: 241 CHOB 20515-4610; 225-5136; Fax: 225-0437; Chief of Staff-Press Secretary: Daniel F. Scandling

    Web:http://www.house.gov/wolf

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/writerep

    District Office(s): 13873 Park Center Rd., #130, Herndon 20171-3248; (703) 709-5800; Fax: (703) 709-5802; Director of Constituent Services: Judy McCary

    110 N. Cameron St., Winchester 22601-4730; (540) 667-0990; Fax: (540) 678-0402; Constituent Services Assistant: Donna Crowley

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Commission on Security and Cooperation in Europe; Congressional-Executive Commission on China

    Woolsey, Lynn, D-Calif. (6)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2263 RHOB 20515-0506; 225-5161; Fax: 225-5163; Chief of Staff: Nora Baumeister Matus

    Web:http://woolsey.house.gov

    E-mail:http://woolsey.house.gov/emailform.asp

    District Office(s): Northgate Bldg., 1050 Northgate Dr., #354, San Rafael 94903-2580; (415) 507-9554; Fax: (415) 507-9601; Field Representative: Anita Franzi

    1101 College Ave., #200, Santa Rosa 95404-3940; (707) 542-7182; Fax: (707) 542-2745; District Director: Wendy Friefeld

    Committee Assignment(s): Education and the Workforce; Science

    Wu, David, D-Ore. (1)

    Capitol Hill Office: 1023 LHOB 20515-3701; 225-0855; Fax: 225-9497; Chief of Staff: Julie E. Tippens

    Web:http://www.house.gov/wu

    E-mail:http://www.house.gov/wu/generalform.htm

    District Office(s): 620 S.W. Main St., #606, Portland 97205-3024; (503) 326-2901; Fax: (503) 326-5066; District Director: Mary K. Elliott

    Committee Assignment(s): Education and the Workforce; Science; Congressional-Executive Commission on China

    Wynn, Albert R., D-Md. (4)

    Capitol Hill Office: 434 CHOB 20515-2004; 225-8699; Fax: 225-8714; Chief of Staff: Curt S. Clifton

    Web:http://www.wynn.house.gov

    E-mail:http://www.wynn.house.gov/feedback.cfm

    District Office(s): 18401 Woodfield Rd., Suite D, Gaithersburg 20879-4796; (301) 987-2054; Fax: (301) 987-2097; Case Manager: Jim Newton 9200 Basil Ct., #221, Largo 20774-5337; (301) 773-4094; Fax: (301) 925-9694; District Director-Case Manager: Adrian Jones

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Commerce

    Young, C. W. Bill, R-Fla. (10)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2407 RHOB 20515-0910; 225-5961; Fax: 225-9764; Chief of Staff: Harry J. Glenn

    Web:http://www.house.gov/young

    E-mail:Bill.Young@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): 801 W. Bay Dr., #606, Largo, 33540-3249; (727) 581-0980; District Assistant: George N. Cretekos

    360 Central Ave., #1480, St. Petersburg 33701-3838; (727) 893-3191; District Assistant: Sharon Ghezzi

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations

    Young, Don, R-Alaska (At Large)

    Capitol Hill Office: 2111 RHOB 20515-0201; 225-5765; Fax: 225-0425; Chief of Staff: Michael Anderson

    Web:http://www.house.gov/donyoung

    E-mail:Don.Young.@mail.house.gov

    District Office(s): Peterson Tower Bldg., 510 L St., #580, Anchorage 99501-1959; (907) 271-5978; Fax: (907) 271-5950; District Director: Bill Sharrow

    Federal Bldg., 101 12th Ave., Box 10, Fairbanks 99701-6236; (907) 456-0210; Fax: (907) 456-0279; Special Assistant: Royce Chapman

    Federal Bldg., 709 W. 9th St., P.O. Box 21247, Juneau 99801-1807; (907) 586-7400; Fax: (907) 586-8922; Staff Assistant: Connie McKenzie

    130 Trading Bay Dr., #350, Kenai 99611-9117; (907) 283-5808; Fax: (907) 283-4363; Staff Assistant: Michelle Blackwell

    Currall Office Bldg., 540 Water St., #101, Ketchikan 99901-6378; (907) 225-6880; Fax: (907) 225-0390; Staff Assistant: Sherrie Slick

    851 E. Westpoint Dr., #307, Wasilla 99654-7183; (907) 376-7665; Fax: (907) 376-8526; Staff Assistant: Carol Gustafson

    Committee Assignment(s): Homeland Security; Resources; Transportation and Infrastructure

    Joint Committees of Congress

    The joint committees of Congress follow. Each listing includes room number, office building, zip code, telephone and fax numbers, Web address(es), key staffers, committee jurisdiction, and membership (in order of seniority) for each committee. Members are drawn from the Senate and House and from both parties. Republicans, the current majority, are shown in roman type; Democrats, in the minority, appear in italic. When a senator serves as chair, the vice chair usually is a representative, and vice versa. The location of the chair usually rotates from one chamber to the other at the beginning of each Congress. The area code for all phone and fax numbers is (202).

    Joint Economic

    Office: SD-G01 20515-6432

    Phone: 224-5171

    Fax: 224-0372

    Web site:http://www.house.gov/jec and http://jec.senate.gov

    Majority Executive Director: Christopher Frenze 225-3953 433 CHOB

    House Staff Director: Chad Stone 224-2675 SH-804

    Jurisdiction: monitors general economic factors (such as employment), inflation, tax policy, economic growth, the World Bank, and the International Monetary Fund; studies and investigates all recommendations in the president's annual Economic Report to Congress, reports findings and recommendations to the House and Senate.

    Senate Members

    Republicans

    Robert F. Bennett, Utah, Vice Chair

    Sam Brownback, Kan.

    John E. Sununu, N.H.

    Jim DeMint, S.C.

    Jeff Sessions, Ala.

    John Cornyn, Texas

    House Members

    Republicans

    H. James Saxton, N.J., Chair

    Paul D. Ryan, Wis.

    Phil English, Pa.

    Ron Paul, Texas

    Kevin Brady, Texas

    Thaddeus McCotter, Mich.

    Democrats

    Jack Reed, R.I., Ranking Minority Member

    Edward M. Kennedy, Mass.

    Paul S. Sarbanes, Md.

    Jeff Bingaman, N.M.

    Democrats

    Carolyn B. Maloney, N.Y.

    Maurice D. Hinchey, N.Y.

    Loretta Sanchez, Calif.

    Elijah E. Cummings, Md.

    Joint Library of Congress

    Office: S237 CAP 20515-6625

    Phone: 225-8281

    Fax: 224-9957

    Senate Deputy Staff Director: Jennifer Lowe 224-1034 S237 CAP

    House Staff Director: Bryan T. Dorsey 225-8281 1309 LHOB

    Jurisdiction: considers proposals concerning the management and expansion of the Library of Congress, the development and maintenance of the United States Botanic Garden, the receipt of gifts for the benefit of the Library, and certain matters relating to placing of statues and other works of art in the United States Capitol.

    Senate Members

    Republicans

    Ted Stevens, Alaska, Vice

    Chair Thad Cochran, Miss.

    Trent Lott, Miss.

    Democrats

    Christopher J. Dodd, Conn.

    Charles E. Schumer, N.Y.

    House Members

    Republicans

    Bob Ney, Ohio, Chair

    Vernon J. Ehlers, Mich.

    Candice S. Miller, Mich.

    Democrats

    Juanita Millender-McDonald, Calif., Ranking Minority Member

    Zoe Lofgren, Calif.

    Joint Printing

    Office: 1309 LHOB 20510-6650

    Phone: 225-8281

    Fax: 225-9957

    Web site:http://www.house.gov/jcp

    Majority Staff Director: Bryan T. Dorsey 225-8281 1309 LHOB

    Minority Staff Director: Matthew P. McGowan 224-3244 SR-346

    Jurisdiction: oversees the Government Printing Office; probes inefficiency and waste in the printing, binding, and distribution of federal government publications; oversees arrangement and style of the Congressional Record.

    Senate Members

    Republicans

    Trent Lott, Miss., Chair

    Thad Cochran, Miss.

    Saxby Chambliss, Ga.

    Democrats

    Daniel K. Inouye, Hawaii

    Mark Dayton, Minn.

    House Members

    Republicans

    Bob Ney, Ohio, Vice Chair

    John T. Doolittle, Calif.

    Thomas M. Reynolds, N.Y.

    Democrats

    Juanita Millender-McDonald, Calif.

    Robert A. Brady, Pa.

    Joint Taxation

    Office: 1015 LHOB 20224

    Phone: 225-3621

    Fax: 225-2647

    Web site:http://www.house.gov/jct

    Majority Chief of Staff: George K. Yin 225-3621 1015 LHOB

    Minority Deputy Chief of Staff: Thomas A. Barthold 225-7377 1620 LHOB

    Jurisdiction: investigates the operation and effects of the federal system of taxation and the administration of such taxes by the Internal Revenue Service and other executive departments, establishments, or agencies; and studies and reports on methods for simplification of the tax laws.

    Senate Members

    Republicans

    Charles E. Grassley, Iowa, Vice Chair

    Orrin G. Hatch, Utah

    Trent Lott, Miss.

    Democrats

    Max S. Baucus, Mont.

    John D. Rockefeller IV, W.Va.

    House Members

    Republicans

    Bill Thomas, Calif., Chair

    E. Clay Shaw Jr., Fla.

    Nancy L. Johnson, Conn.

    Democrats

    Charles B. Rangel, N.Y., Ranking Minority Member Pete

    Stark, Calif.

    Senate Committees

    Senate Committees

    The standing and select committees of the U.S. Senate follow. Each listing includes room number, office building, zip code, telephone and fax numbers, Web address, e-mail address if available, key majority and minority staff members, jurisdiction for the full committee, and party ratio. Subcommittees are listed under the full committees. Members are listed in order of seniority on the committee or subcommittee.

    Republicans, the current majority, are shown in roman type; Democrats, in the minority, appear in italic. James M. Jeffords, I-Vt., caucuses with Democrats and accrues committee seniority with Democrats. The partisan committees of the Senate are listed on pages 854–855. The area code for all phone and fax numbers is (202).

    Agriculture, Nutrition, and Forestry

    Office: SR-328A 20510-6000 Phone: 224-2035

    Fax: 224-1725

    Web site:http://agriculture.senate.gov

    Majority Staff Director: Martha Scott Poindexter

    Minority Chief of Staff: Mark B. Halverson 224-2035 SR-328A

    Jurisdiction: agriculture in general; animal industry and diseases; crop insurance and soil conservation; farm credit and farm security; food from fresh waters; food stamp programs; forestry in general; home economics; human nutrition; inspection of livestock, meat, and agricultural products; pests and pesticides; plant industry, soils and agriculture engineering; rural development, rural electrification, and watersheds; school nutrition programs. The chairman and ranking minority member are members ex officio of all subcommittees of which they are not regular members.

    Party Ratio: R 11-D 9

    Saxby Chambliss, Ga., Chair

    Richard G. Lugar, Ind.

    Thad Cochran, Miss.

    Mitch McConnell, Ky.

    Pat Roberts, Kan.

    Jim Talent, Mo.

    Craig Thomas, Wyo.

    Rick Santorum, Pa.

    Norm Coleman, Minn.

    Michael D. Crapo, Idaho

    Charles E. Grassley, Iowa

    Tom Harkin, Iowa, Ranking Minority Member

    Patrick J. Leahy, Vt.

    Kent Conrad, N.D.

    Max Baucus, Mont.

    Blanche Lincoln, Ark.

    Debbie Stabenow, Minn.

    Ben Nelson, Neb.

    Mark Dayton, Minn.

    Ken Salazar, Colo.

    Subcommittees

    Forestry, Conservation, and Rural Revitalization

    Office: SR-328A 20510-6000

    Phone: 224-2035

    Michael D. Crapo (Chair), Richard G. Lugar, Thad Cochran, Jim Talent, Craig Thomas, Norm Coleman

    Blanche Lincoln (Ranking Minority Member), Patrick J. Leahy, Ben Nelson, Mark Dayton, Ken Salazar

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Marketing, Inspection, and Product Promotion

    Office: SR-328A 20510-6000

    Phone: 224-2035

    Jim Talent (Chair), Mitch McConnell, Craig Thomas, Pat Roberts, Charles E. Grassley, Richard G. Lugar

    Max Baucus (Ranking Minority Member), Ben Nelson, Ken Salazar, Kent Conrad, Debbie Stabenow

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Production and Price Competitiveness

    Office: SR-328A 20510-6000

    Phone: 224-2035

    Mitch McConnell (Chair), Thad Cochran, Pat Roberts, Rick Santorum, Norm Coleman, Charles E. Grassley

    Kent Conrad, (Ranking Minority Member), Mark Dayton, Max Baucus, Patrick J. Leahy, Blanche Lincoln

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Research, Nutrition, and General Legislation

    Office: SR-328A 20510-6000

    Phone: 224-2035

    Rick Santorum (Chair), Richard G. Lugar, Michael D. Crapo, Thad Cochran, Mitch McConnell, Pat Roberts

    Patrick J. Leahy (Ranking Minority Member), Debbie Stabenow, Blanche Lincoln, Max Baucus, Ben Nelson

    Appropriations

    Office: S-128 CAP 20510-6025

    Phone: 224-7363

    Web site:http://appropriations.senate.gov

    Majority Staff Director: J. Keith Kennedy

    Minority Staff Director: Terrence E. Sauvain 224-7200 S-125A CAP

    Jurisdiction: appropriation of revenue; rescission of appropriations; new spending authority under the Congressional Budget Act. The chairman and ranking minority member are non-voting members ex officio of all subcommittees of which they are not regular members.

    Party Ratio: R 15-D 13

    Thad Cochran, Miss., Chair

    Ted Stevens, Alaska

    Arlen Specter, Pa.

    Pete V. Domenici, N.M.

    Robert C. Byrd, W.Va., Ranking Minority Member

    Daniel K. Inouye, Hawaii

    Patrick J. Leahy, Vt.

    Christopher S. Bond, Mo.

    Mitch McConnell, Ky.

    Conrad Burns, Mont.

    Richard C. Shelby, Ala.

    Judd Gregg, N.H.

    Robert F. Bennett, Utah

    Larry E. Craig, Idaho

    Kay Bailey Hutchison, Texas

    Mike DeWine, Ohio

    Sam Brownback, Kan.

    Wayne Allard, Colo.

    Tom Harkin, Iowa

    Barbara A. Mikulski, Md.

    Harry Reid, Nev.

    Herb Kohl, Wis.

    Patty Murray, Wash.

    Byron L. Dorgan, N.D.

    Dianne Feinstein, Calif.

    Richard J. Durbin, Ill.

    Tim Johnson, S.D.

    Mary L. Landrieu, La.

    Subcommittees

    Agriculture, Rural Development, and Related Agencies

    Office: SD-188 20510-3025

    Phone: 224-5270

    Robert F. Bennett (Chair), Thad Cochran, Arlen Specter, Christopher S. Bond, Mitch McConnell, Conrad Burns, Larry E. Craig, Sam Brownback

    Herb Kohl (Ranking Minority Member), Tom Harkin, Byron L. Dorgan, Dianne Feinstein, Richard J. Durbin, Tim Johnson, Mary L. Landrieu

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Commerce, Justice, Science, and Related Agencies

    Office: S-146A CAP 20510-6025

    Phone: 224-7277

    Richard C. Shelby (Chair), Judd Gregg, Ted Stevens, Pete V. Domenici, Mitch McConnell, Kay Bailey Hutchison, Sam Brownback, Christopher S. Bond

    Barbara A. Mikulski (Ranking Minority Member), Daniel K. Inouye, Patrick J. Leahy, Herb Kohl, Patty Murray, Tom Harkin, Byron L. Dorgan

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Defense

    Office: SD-119 20510-6025

    Phone: 224-3378

    Ted Stevens (Chair), Thad Cochran, Arlen Specter, Pete V. Domenici, Christopher S. Bond, Mitch McConnell, Richard C. Shelby, Judd Gregg, Kay Bailey Hutchison, Conrad Burns

    Daniel K. Inouye (Ranking Minority Member), Robert C. Byrd, Patrick J. Leahy, Tom Harkin, Byron L. Dorgan, Richard J. Durbin, Harry Reid, Dianne Feinstein, Barbara A. Mikulski

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    District of Columbia

    Office: SD-133 20510-6025

    Phone: 224-0332

    Sam Brownback (Chair), Mike DeWine, Wayne Allard Mary L. Landrieu (Ranking Minority Member), Richard J. Durbin

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Energy and Water, and Related Agencies

    Office: SD-133 20510-6025

    Phone: 224-7260

    Pete V. Domenici (Chair), Thad Cochran Mitch McConnell, Robert F. Bennett, Conrad Burns, Larry E. Craig, Christopher S. Bond, Kay Bailey Hutchison, Wayne Allard

    Harry Reid, Nev., (Ranking Minority Member), Robert C. Byrd, Patty Murray, Byron L. Dorgan, Dianne Feinstein, Tim Johnson, Mary L. Landrieu, Daniel K. Inouye

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Homeland Security

    Office: SD-135 20510-6025

    Phone: 224-4319

    Judd Gregg (Chair), Thad Cochran, Ted Stevens, Arlen Specter, Pete V. Domenici, Richard C. Shelby, Larry E. Craig, Robert F. Bennett, Wayne Allard

    Robert C. Byrd (Ranking Minority Member), Daniel K. Inouye, Patrick J. Leahy, Barbara A. Mikulski, Herb Kohl, Patty Murray, Harry Reid, Dianne Feinstein

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Interior and Related Agencies

    Office: SD-132 20510-6025

    Phone: 224-7233

    Conrad Burns (Chair), Ted Stevens, Thad Cochran, Pete V. Domenici, Robert F. Bennett, Judd Gregg, Larry E. Craig, Wayne Allard

    Byron L. Dorgan (Ranking Minority Member), Robert C. Byrd, Patrick J. Leahy, Harry Reid, Dianne Feinstein, Barbara A. Mikulski, Herb Kohl

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Labor, Health and Human Services, Education, and Related Agencies

    Office: SD-184 20510-6025

    Phone: 224-7230

    Arlen Specter (Chair), Thad Cochran, Judd Gregg, Larry E. Craig, Kay Bailey Hutchison, Ted Stevens, Mike DeWine, Richard C. Shelby

    Tom Harkin (Ranking Minority Member), Daniel K. Inouye, Harry Reid, Herb Kohl, Patty Murray, Mary L. Landrieu, Byron L. Dorgan

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Legislative Branch

    Office: SD-128 20510-6025

    Phone: 224-7238

    Wayne Allard (Chair), Thad Cochran, Mike DeWine Richard J. Durbin (Ranking Minority Member), Tim Johnson

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Military Construction, Veterans' Affairs, and Related Agencies

    Office: SD-127 20510-6025

    Phone: 224-5245

    Kay Bailey Hutchison (Chair), Conrad Burns, Larry E. Craig, Mike DeWine, Sam Brownback, Wayne Allard, Mitch McConnell

    Dianne Feinstein (Ranking Minority Member), Daniel K. Inouye, Tim Johnson, Mary L. Landrieu, Robert C. Byrd, Patty Murray

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    State, Foreign Operations, and Related Programs

    Office: SD-142 20510-6025

    Phone: 224-2104

    Mitch McConnell (Chair), Arlen Specter, Judd Gregg, Richard C. Shelby, Robert F. Bennett, Christopher S. Bond, Mike DeWine, Sam Brownback

    Patrick J. Leahy (Ranking Minority Member), Daniel K. Inouye, Tom Harkin, Barbara A. Mikulski, Richard J. Durbin, Tim Johnson, Mary L. Landrieu

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Transportation, Treasury, the Judiciary, HUD, and Related Agencies

    Office: SD-130 20510-6025

    Phone: 224-4869

    Christopher S. Bond (Chair), Richard C. Shelby, Arlen Specter, Robert F. Bennett, Kay Bailey Hutchison, Mike DeWine, Sam Brownback, Ted Stevens, Pete V. Domenici, Conrad Burns

    Patty Murray (Ranking Minority Member), Robert C. Byrd, Barbara A. Mikulski, Harry Reid, Herb Kohl, Richard J. Durbin, Byron L. Dorgan, Patrick J. Leahy, Tom Harkin

    Armed Services

    Office: SR-228 20510-6050

    Phone: 224-3871

    Fax: 228-0037

    Web site:http://armed-services.senate.gov

    Majority Staff Director: Judith Ansley

    Minority Staff Director: Richard D. DeBobes 224-7530 SR-228

    Jurisdiction: aeronautical and space activities peculiar to or primarily associated with the development of weapons systems or military operations; the common defense; the Defense Dept., the Army Dept., the Navy Dept., and the Air Force Dept., generally; military research and development; national security aspects of nuclear energy; naval petroleum reserves, except those in Alaska; pay, promotion, retirement, and other benefits and privileges of members of the armed forces, including overseas education of civilian and military dependents; the selective service system; strategic and critical materials necessary for the common defense; comprehensive study and review of matters relating to the common defense policy of the United States. The committee shall also study and review, on a comprehensive basis, matters relating to the common defense policy of the United States. The chairman and ranking minority member are non-voting members ex officio of all subcommittees of which they are not regular members.

    Party Ratio: R 13-D 11

    John W. Warner, Va., Chair

    John McCain, Ariz.

    James M. Inhofe, Okla.

    Pat Roberts, Kan.

    Jeff Sessions, Ala.

    Susan Collins, Maine

    John Ensign, Nev.

    Jim Talent, Mo.

    Saxby Chambliss, Ga.

    Lindsey Graham, S.C.

    Elizabeth Dole, N.C.

    John Cornyn, Texas

    John Thune, S.D.

    Carl Levin, Mich., Ranking Minority Member

    Edward M. Kennedy, Mass.

    Robert C. Byrd, W.Va.

    Joseph I. Lieberman, Conn.

    Jack Reed, R.I.

    Daniel K. Akaka, Hawaii

    Bill Nelson, Fla.

    Ben Nelson, Neb.

    Mark Dayton, Minn.

    Evan Bayh, Ind.

    Hillary Rodham Clinton, N.Y.

    Subcommittees

    Airland

    Office: SR-228 20510-6050

    Phone: 224-3871

    John McCain (Chair), James M. Inhofe, Jeff Sessions, John Ensign, Jim Talent, Saxby Chambliss, Lindsey Graham, Elizabeth Dole

    Joseph I. Lieberman (Ranking Minority Member), Jack Reed, Daniel K. Akaka, Bill Nelson, Mark Dayton, Evan Bayh, Hillary Rodham Clinton

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Emerging Threats and Capabilities

    Office: SR-228 20510-6050

    Phone: 224-3871

    John Cornyn (Chair), Pat Roberts, Susan Collins, John Ensign, Jim Talent, Lindsey Graham, Elizabeth Dole, John Thune

    Jack Reed (Ranking Minority Member), Edward M. Kennedy, Robert C. Byrd, Bill Nelson, Ben Nelson, Evan Bayh, Hillary Rodham Clinton

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Personnel

    Office: SR-228 20510-6050

    Phone: 224-3871

    Lindsey Graham (Chair), John McCain, Susan Collins, Saxby Chambliss, Elizabeth Dole

    Ben Nelson (Ranking Minority Member), Edward M. Kennedy, Joseph I. Lieberman, Daniel K. Akaka

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Readiness and Management Support

    Office: SR-228 20510-6050

    Phone: 224-3871

    John Ensign (Chair), John McCain, James M. Inhofe, Pat Roberts, Jeff Sessions, Saxby Chambliss, John Cornyn, John Thune

    Daniel K. Akaka (Ranking Minority Member), Robert C. Byrd, Bill Nelson, Ben Nelson, Mark Dayton, Evan Bayh, Hillary Rodham Clinton

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Seapower

    Office: SR-228 20510-6050

    Phone: 224-3871

    Jim Talent (Chair), John McCain, Susan Collins, Saxby Chambliss

    Edward M. Kennedy (Ranking Minority Member), Joseph I. Lieberman, Jack Reed

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Strategic Forces

    Office: SR-228 20510-6050

    Phone: 224-3871

    Jeff Sessions (Chair), James M. Inhofe, Pat Roberts, Lindsey Graham, John Cornyn, John Thune

    Bill Nelson (Ranking Minority Member), Robert C. Byrd, Jack Reed, Ben Nelson, Mark Dayton

    Banking, Housing, and Urban Affairs

    Office: SD-534 20510-6075

    Phone: 224-7391

    Fax: 224-5137

    Web site:http://banking.senate.gov

    Majority Staff Director: Kathy Casey

    Minority Staff Director: Steven B. Harris 224-7391 SD-534

    Jurisdiction: banks, banking, and financial institutions; control of prices of commodities, rents and services; deposit insurance; economic stabilization and defense production; export and foreign trade promotion; export controls; federal monetary policy, including Federal Reserve System; financial aid to commerce and industry; issuance and redemption of notes; money and credit, including currency and coinage; nursing home construction; public and private housing, including veterans' housing; renegotiation of government contracts; urban development and mass transit; international economic policy. The chair and ranking minority member are ex officio members of all subcommittees of which they are not regular members.

    Party Ratio: R 11-D 9

    Richard C. Shelby, Ala., Chair

    Robert F. Bennett, Utah

    Wayne Allard, Colo.

    Michael B. Enzi, Wyo.

    Chuck Hagel, Neb.

    Rick Santorum, Pa.

    Jim Bunning, Ky.

    Michael D. Crapo, Idaho

    John E. Sununu, N.H.

    Elizabeth Dole, N.C.

    Mel Martinez, Fla.

    Paul S. Sarbanes, Md., Ranking Minority Member

    Christopher J. Dodd, Conn.

    Tim Johnson, S.D.

    Jack Reed, R.I.

    Charles E. Schumer, N.Y.

    Evan Bayh, Ind.

    Thomas R. Carper, Del.

    Debbie Stabenow, Minn.

    Jon S. Corzine, N.J.

    Subcommittees

    Economic Policy

    Office: SD-534 20510-6075

    Phone: 224-7391

    Jim Bunning (Chair), Richard C. Shelby

    Charles E. Schumer

    Financial Institutions

    Office: SD-534 20510-6075

    Phone: 224-7391

    Robert F. Bennett (Chair), Wayne Allard, Rick Santorum, John E. Sununu, Mel Martinez, Chuck Hagel, Jim Bunning, Michael D. Crapo

    Tim Johnson (Ranking Minority Member), Thomas R. Carper, Christopher J. Dodd, Jack Reed, Debbie Stabenow, Evan Bayh

    Housing and Transportation

    Office: SD-534 20510-6075

    Phone: 224-7391

    Wayne Allard (Chair), Rick Santorum, Elizabeth Dole, Michael B. Enzi, Robert F. Bennett, Mel Martinez, Richard C. Shelby

    Jack Reed (Ranking Minority Member), Debbie Stabenow, Jon S. Corzine, Christopher J. Dodd, Thomas R. Carper, Charles E. Schumer

    International Trade and Finance

    Office: SD-534 20510-6075

    Phone: 224-7391

    Michael D. Crapo (Chair), Chuck Hagel, Michael B. Enzi, John E. Sununu, Elizabeth Dole

    Evan Bayh (Ranking Minority Member), Tim Johnson, Jon S. Corzine

    Securities and Investment

    Office: SD-534 20510-6075

    Phone: 224-7391

    Chuck Hagel (Chair), Michael B. Enzi, John E. Sununu, Mel Martinez, Robert F. Bennett, Jim Bunning, Michael D. Crapo, Elizabeth Dole, Wayne Allard, Rick Santorum

    Christopher J.Dodd (Ranking Minority Member), Tim Johnson, Jack Reed, Charles E. Schumer, Evan Bayh, Debbie Stabenow, Jon S. Corzine, Thomas R. Carper

    Budget

    Office: SD-624 20510-6100

    Phone: 224-0642

    Fax: 224-4835

    Web site:http://budget.senate.gov

    Staff Director: Scott Brian Gudes

    Minority Staff Director: Sue Nelson 224-0560 SD-624

    Jurisdiction: congressional budget and budget process generally; concurrent budget resolutions; the Congressional Budget Office.

    Party Ratio: R 12-D 10

    Judd Gregg, N.H., Chair

    Pete V. Domenici, N.M.

    Charles E. Grassley, Iowa

    Wayne Allard, Colo.

    Michael B. Enzi, Wyo.

    Jeff Sessions, Ala.

    Jim Bunning, Ky.

    Michael D. Crapo, Idaho

    John Ensign, Nev.

    John Cornyn, Texas

    Lamar Alexander, Tenn.

    Lindsey Graham, S.C.

    Kent Conrad, N.D., Ranking Minority Member

    Paul S. Sarbanes, Md.

    Patty Murray, Wash.

    Ron Wyden, Ore.

    Russell D. Feingold, Wis.

    Tim Johnson, S.D.

    Robert C. Byrd, W.Va.

    Bill Nelson, Fla.

    Debbie Stabenow, Minn. Jon S. Corzine, N.J.

    Commerce, Science, and Transportation

    Office: SD-508 20510-6125

    Phone: 224-5115

    Fax: 228-5769

    Web site:http://commerce.senate.gov

    E-mail:http://commerce.senate.gov/contact/index.cfm

    Majority Staff Director: Lisa J. Sutherland

    Minority Staff Director: Margaret Cummisky 224-0411 SD-560

    Jurisdiction: U.S. Coast Guard; coastal zone management; communications; highway safety; inland water-ways, except construction; interstate commerce; marine and ocean navigation, marine and ocean safety, and marine and ocean transportation, including navigational aspects of deepwater ports; marine fisheries; Merchant Marine and navigation; nonmilitary aeronautical and space sciences; oceans, weather, and atmospheric activities; interoceanic canals generally; regulation of consumer products and services, including testing related to toxic substances, other than pesticides, and except for credit, financial services, and housing; regulation of interstate common carriers, including railroads, buses, trucks, vessels, pipelines, and civil aviation; science research, development, and policy; engineering research, development, and policy; technology research, development, and policy; sports; standards and measurement; transportation; transportation and commerce aspects of Outer Continental Shelf land; comprehensive study and review of all matters relating to science and technology, oceans policy, transportation, communications, and consumer affairs. The chair and ranking minority member are non-voting members ex officio of all subcommittees of which they are not regular members.

    Party Ratio: R 12-D 10

    Ted Stevens, Alaska, Chair

    John McCain, Ariz.

    Conrad Burns, Mont.

    Trent Lott, Miss.

    Kay Bailey Hutchison, Texas

    Olympia J. Snowe, Maine

    Gordon H. Smith, Ore.

    John Ensign, Nev.

    George Allen, Va.

    John E. Sununu, N.H.

    Jim DeMint, S.C.

    David Vitter, La.

    Daniel K. Inouye, Hawaii, Ranking Minority Member

    John D. Rockefeller IV, W.Va.

    John Kerry, Mass. Byron L. Dorgan, N.D. Barbara Boxer, Calif.

    Bill Nelson, Fla.

    Maria Cantwell, Wash.

    Frank R. Lautenberg, N.J.

    Ben Nelson, Neb. Mark Pryor, Ark.

    Subcommittees

    Aviation

    Office: SH-427 20510-6125

    Phone: 224-4852

    Conrad Burns (Chair), Ted Stevens, John McCain, Trent Lott, Kay Bailey Hutchison, Olympia J. Snowe, Gordon H. Smith, John Ensign, George Allen, John E. Sununu, Jim DeMint

    John D. Rockefeller IV (Ranking Minority Member), Daniel K. Inouye, Byron L. Dorgan, Barbara Boxer, Maria Cantwell, Frank R. Lautenberg, Bill Nelson, Ben Nelson, Mark Pryor

    Consumer Affairs, Product Safety, and Insurance

    Office: SH-428 20510-6125

    Phone: 224-5183

    George Allen (Chair), Ted Stevens, Conrad Burns, Jim DeMint, David Vitter

    Mark Pryor (Ranking Minority Member), Barbara Boxer

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Disaster Prevention and Prediction

    Office: SD-508 20510-6125

    Phone: 224-5115

    Jim DeMint (Chair), Ted Stevens, Gordon H. Smith, David Vitter

    Ben Nelson (Ranking Minority Member), Maria Cantwell, Bill Nelson

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Fisheries and the Coast Guard

    Office: SH-227 20510-6125

    Phone: 224-8172

    Olympia J. Snowe (Chair), Ted Stevens, Trent Lott, Gordon H. Smith, John E. Sununu, David Vitter

    Maria Cantwell (Ranking Minority Member), Daniel K. Inouye, John Kerry, Frank R. Lautenberg

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Global Climate Change and Impacts

    Office: SD-508 20510-6125

    Phone: 224-5115

    David Vitter (Chair), Ted Stevens, John McCain, Olympia J. Snowe

    Frank R. Lautenberg (Ranking Minority Member), John Kerry

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    National Ocean Policy Study

    Office: SD-508 20510-6125

    Phone: 224-5115

    John E. Sununu (Chair), Ted Stevens, Trent Lott, Kay Bailey Hutchison, Olympia Snowe, Gordon H. Smith, Jim DeMint, David Vitter

    Barbara Boxer (Ranking Minority Member), Daniel K. Inouye, John Kerry, Maria Cantwell, Frank R. Lautenberg

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Science and Space

    Office: SH-227 20510-6125

    Phone: 224-8172

    Kay Bailey Hutchison (Chair), Ted Stevens, Conrad Burns, Trent Lott, John Ensign, George Allen, John E. Sununu

    Bill Nelson (Ranking Minority Member), John D. Rockefeller IV, Byron L. Dorgan, Ben Nelson, Mark Pryor

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Surface Transportation and Merchant Marine

    Office: SH-427 20510-6125

    Phone: 224-4852

    Trent Lott (Chair), Ted Stevens, John McCain, Conrad Burns, Kay Bailey Hutchison, Olympia J. Snowe, Gordon H. Smith, George Allen, John E. Sununu, David Vitter

    Daniel K. Inouye (Ranking Minority Member), John D. Rockefeller IV, Bryon L. Dorgan, Barbara Boxer, Maria Cantwell, Frank R. Lautenberg, Ben Nelson, Mark Pryor

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Technology, Innovation, and Competitiveness

    Office: SD-508 20510-6125

    Phone: 224-5115

    John Ensign (Chair), Ted Stevens, Conrad Burns, Trent Lott, Kay Bailey Hutchison, George Allen, John E. Sununu, Jim DeMint

    John Kerry (Ranking Minority Member), John D. Rockefeller IV, Bryon L. Dorgan, Ben Nelson, Mark Pryor

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Trade, Tourism, and Economic Development

    Office: SH-428 20510-6125

    Phone: 224-5183

    Gordon H. Smith (Chair), Ted Stevens, John McCain, Conrad Burns, John Ensign, George Allen, John E. Sununu, Jim DeMint, David Vitter

    Byron L. Dorgan (Ranking Minority Member), John D. Rockefeller IV, John Kerry, Maria Cantwell, Frank R. Lautenberg, Bill Nelson, Ben Nelson, Mark Pryor

    Energy and Natural Resources

    Office: SD-364 20510-6150

    Phone: 224-4971

    Fax: 224-6163

    Web site:http://energy.senate.gov

    E-mail:committee@energy.senate.gov

    Majority Staff Director: Alex Flint

    Minority Staff Director: Robert M. Simon 224-9201 SD-312

    Jurisdiction: national energy policy generally; international energy affairs and emergency preparedness; nuclear waste policy; privatization of federal assets; coal production, distribution, and utilization; energy regulation and conservation; energy-related aspects of deepwater ports; energy research and development; mines, mining, and minerals generally; hydroelectric power, irrigation, and reclamation; national parks, recreation areas, wilderness areas, wild and scenic rivers, historic sites, military parks and battlefields; preservation of prehistoric ruins and objects of interest; naval petroleum reserves in Alaska; nonmilitary development of nuclear energy; oil and gas production and distribution; public lands and forests; solar energy systems; territorial possessions of the United States; oil and gas pipeline transportation systems within Alaska; Alaska Native Claims Settlement Act; Alaska National Interest Lands Conservation Act; Antarctic research and energy development; Arctic research and energy development; Native Hawaiian matters; comprehensive study and review of matters relating to energy and resources development. The chair and ranking minority member are ex officio members of all subcommittees.

    Party Ratio: R 12-D 10

    Pete V. Domenici, N.M., Chair

    Larry E. Craig, Idaho

    Craig Thomas, Wyo.

    Lamar Alexander, Tenn.

    Lisa Murkowski, Alaska

    Richard M. Burr, N.C.

    Mel Martinez, Fla.

    Jim Talent, Mo.

    Conrad Burns, Mont.

    George Allen, Va.

    Gordon H. Smith, Ore.

    Jim Bunning, Ky.

    Jeff Bingaman, N.M., Ranking Minority Member

    Daniel K. Akaka, Hawaii

    Byron L. Dorgan, N.D.

    Ron Wyden, Ore.

    Tim Johnson, S.D.

    Mary L. Landrieu, La.

    Dianne Feinstein, Calif.

    Maria Cantwell, Wash.

    Jon S. Corzine, N.J.

    Ken Salazar, Colo.

    Subcommittees

    Energy

    Office: SD-364 20510-6150

    Phone: 224-4971

    Lamar Alexander (Chair), Richard M. Burr (Vice Chair), Mel Martinez, Jim Talent, George Allen, Jim Bunning, Lisa Murkowski, Larry E. Craig, Craig Thomas, Conrad Burns

    Byron L. Dorgan (Ranking Minority Member), Daniel K. Akaka, Tim Johnson, Mary L. Landrieu, Dianne Feinstein, Maria Cantwell, Jon S. Corzine, Ken Salazar

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    National Parks

    Office: SD-364 20510-6150

    Phone: 224-4971

    Craig Thomas (Chair), Lamar Alexander (Vice Chair), George Allen, Richard M. Burr, Mel Martinez, Gordon H. Smith

    Daniel K. Akaka (Ranking Minority Member), Ron Wyden, Mary L. Landrieu, Jon S. Corzine, Ken Salazar

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Public Lands and Forests

    Office: SD-364 20510-6150

    Phone: 224-4971

    Larry E. Craig (Chair), Conrad Burns (Vice Chair), Craig Thomas, Jim Talent, Gordon H. Smith, Lamar Alexander, Lisa Murkowski, George Allen

    Ron Wyden (Ranking Minority Member), Daniel K. Akaka, Byron L. Dorgan, Tim Johnson, Mary L. Landrieu, Dianne Feinstein, Maria Cantwell

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Water and Power

    Office: SD-364 20510-6150

    Phone: 224-4971

    Lisa Murkowski (Chair), Gordon H. Smith (Vice Chair), Larry E. Craig, Richard M. Burr, Mel Martinez, Conrad Burns, Jim Bunning, Jim Talent

    Tim Johnson (Ranking Minority Member), Byron L. Dorgan, Ron Wyden, Dianne Feinstein, Maria Cantwell, Jon S. Corzine, Ken Salazar

    Environment and Public Works

    Office: SD-410 20510-6175

    Phone: 224-6176

    Fax: 224-5167

    Web site:http://epw.senate.gov

    E-mail:guest1@epw.senate.gov

    Majority Staff Director, Chief Counsel: Andrew Wheeler

    Minority Staff Director: Kenneth M. Connolly 224-8832 SD-456

    Jurisdiction: Environmental policy, research and development; air, water and noise pollution; construction and maintenance of highways; environmental aspects of Outer Continental Shelf lands; environmental effects of toxic substances other than pesticides; fisheries and wildlife; flood control and improvements of rivers and harbors; non-military environmental regulation and control of nuclear energy; ocean dumping; public buildings and grounds, including federal buildings in the District of Columbia; public works, bridges and dams; regional economic development; solid waste disposal and recycling; water resources; comprehensive study of matters relating to environmental protection and resource utilization and conservation. The chair and ranking minority member are ex officio members of all subcommittees.

    Party Ratio: R 10-D 8

    James M. Inhofe, Okla., Chair

    John W. Warner, Va.

    Christopher S. Bond, Mo.

    George V. Voinovich, Ohio

    Lincoln D. Chafee, R.I.

    Lisa Murkowski, Alaska

    John Thune, S.D.

    Jim DeMint, S.C.

    Johnny Isakson, Ga.

    David Vitter, La.

    James M. Jeffords, Vt.,Ranking Minority Member

    Max Baucus, Mont.

    Joseph I. Lieberman, Conn.

    Barbara Boxer, Calif.

    Thomas R. Carper, Del.

    Hillary Rodham Clinton, N.Y.

    Frank R. Lautenberg, N.J.

    Barack Obama, Ill.

    Subcommittees

    Clean Air, Climate Change, and Nuclear Safety

    Office: SD-410 20510-6175

    Phone: 224-6176

    George V. Voinovich (Chair), Christopher S. Bond, Jim DeMint, Johnny Isakson, David Vitter

    Thomas R. Carper (Ranking Minority Member), Joseph I. Lieberman, Frank R. Lautenberg, Barack Obama

    Fisheries, Wildlife, and Water

    Office: SD-410 20510-6175

    Phone: 224-6176

    Lincoln D. Chafee (Chair), John W. Warner, Lisa Murkowski, Jim DeMint, David Vitter

    Hillary Rodham Clinton (Ranking Minority Member), Joseph I. Lieberman, Frank R. Lautenberg, Barack Obama

    Superfund and Waste Management

    Office: SD-410 20510-6175

    Phone: 224-6176

    John Thune (Chair), John W. Warner, Christopher S. Bond, Johnny Isakson

    Barbara Boxer (Ranking Minority Member), Max Baucus, Frank R. Lautenberg

    Transportation and Infrastructure

    Office: SD-410 20510-6175

    Phone: 224-6176

    Christopher S. Bond (Chair), John W. Warner, George V. Voinovich, Lincoln D. Chafee, Lisa Murkowski, John Thune

    Max Baucus (Ranking Minority Member, Joseph I. Lieberman, Barbara Boxer, Thomas R. Carper, Hillary Rodham Clinton

    Finance

    Office: SD-219 20510-6200

    Phone:224-4515

    Fax: 228-0554

    Web site:http://finance.senate.gov

    Majority Staff Director: Kolan L. Davis

    Minority Staff Director: William G. Dauster 224-4515 SD-219

    Jurisdiction: revenue measures generally and bonded debt of the United States, except as provided in the Congressional Budget Act of 1974; customs, collection districts, and ports of entry and delivery; deposit of public monies; general revenue sharing; health programs under the Social Security Act and health programs financed by a specific tax or trust fund; Social Security; reciprocal trade agreements; revenue measures relating to the insular possessions; tariffs and import quotas; transportation of dutiable goods. The chairman and ranking minority member are non-voting members ex officio of all subcommittees of which they are not regular members.

    Party Ratio: R 11-D 9

    Charles E. Grassley, Iowa, Chair

    Orrin G. Hatch, Utah

    Trent Lott, Miss.

    Olympia J. Snowe, Maine

    Jon Kyl, Ariz.

    Craig Thomas, Wyo.

    Rick Santorum, Pa.

    Bill Frist, Tenn.

    Gordon H. Smith, Ore.

    Jim Bunning, Ky.

    Michael D. Crapo, Idaho

    Max Baucus, Mont., Ranking Minority Member

    John D. Rockefeller IV, W.Va.

    Kent Conrad, N.D.

    James M. Jeffords, Vt.

    Jeff Bingaman, N.M.

    John Kerry, Mass.

    Blanche Lincoln, Ark.

    Ron Wyden, Ore.

    Charles E. Schumer, N.Y.

    Subcommittees

    Health Care

    Office: SD-219 20510-6200

    Phone: 224-4515

    Orrin G. Hatch (Chair), Olympia J. Snowe, Bill Frist, Jon Kyl, Craig Thomas, Rick Santorum, Jim Bunning

    John D. Rockefeller IV (Ranking Minority Member), James M. Jeffords, Jeff Bingaman, John Kerry, Ron Wyden

    International Trade

    Office: SD-219 20510-6200

    Phone: 224-4515

    Craig Thomas (Chair), Michael D. Crapo, Trent Lott, Gordon H. Smith, Jim Bunning, Orrin G. Hatch, Olympia J. Snowe, Bill Frist

    Jeff Bingaman (Ranking Minority Member), Max Baucus, John D. Rockefeller IV, Kent Conrad, Ron Wyden, Charles E. Schumer

    Long-Term Growth and Debt Reduction

    Office: SD-219 20510-6200

    Phone: 224-4515

    Gordon H. Smith (Chair), Charles E. Grassley John Kerry (Ranking Minority Member)

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Social Security and Family Policy

    Office: SD-219 20510-6200

    Phone: 224-4515

    Rick Santorum (Chair), Charles E. Grassley, Jim Bunning, Bill Frist, Trent Lott, Jon Kyl, Gordon H. Smith, Michael D. Crapo

    Kent Conrad (Ranking Minority Member), John D. Rockefeller IV,James M. Jeffords,Jeff Bingaman, John Kerry, Blanche Lincoln

    Taxation and IRS Oversight

    Office: SD-219 20510-6200

    Phone: 224-4515

    Jon Kyl (Chair), Trent Lott, Orrin G. Hatch, Olympia J. Snowe, Michael D. Crapo, Craig Thomas, Rick Santorum

    James M. Jeffords(Ranking Minority Member), Max Baucus, Kent Conrad, Blanche Lincoln, Charles E. Schumer

    Foreign Relations

    Office: SD-450 20510-6225

    Phone: 224-4651

    Fax: 224-0836

    Web site:http://foreign.senate.gov

    Majority Staff Director: Kenneth A. Myers Jr.

    Minority Staff Director: Antony J. Blinken 224-3953 SD-439

    Jurisdiction: relations of the United States with foreign nations generally; treaties; foreign economic, military, technical, and humanitarian assistance; foreign loans; diplomatic service; International Red Cross; international aspects of nuclear energy; International Monetary Fund; intervention abroad and declarations of war; foreign trade; national security; oceans and international environmental and scientific affairs; protection of U.S. citizens abroad; United Nations; World Bank and other development assistance organizations. The chair and ranking minority member are non-voting members ex officio of all subcommittees of which they are not regular members.

    Party Ratio: R 10-D 8

    Richard G. Lugar, Ind., Chair

    Chuck Hagel, Neb.

    Lincoln D. Chafee, R.I.

    George Allen, Va.

    Norm Coleman, Minn.

    George V. Voinovich, Ohio

    Lamar Alexander, Tenn.

    John E. Sununu, N.H.

    Lisa Murkowski, Alaska

    Mel Martinez, Fla.

    Joseph R. Biden Jr., Del., Ranking Minority Member

    Paul S. Sarbanes, Md.

    Christopher J. Dodd, Conn.

    John Kerry, Mass.

    Russell D. Feingold, Wis.

    Barbara Boxer, Calif.

    Bill Nelson, Fla.

    Barack Obama, Ill.

    Subcommittees

    African Affairs

    Office: SD-450 20510-6225

    Phone: 224-4651

    Russell D. Feingold (Ranking Minority Member), Paul S. Sarbanes, Christopher J. Dodd, Barack Obama

    Mel Martinez, Fla. (Chair), Lamar Alexander, Norm Coleman, John E. Sununu, Lisa Murkowski

    East Asian and Pacific Affairs

    Office: SD-450 20510-6225

    Phone: 224-4651

    Lisa Murkowski (Chair), Lamar Alexander, Chuck Hagel, Lincoln D. Chafee, George Allen

    John Kerry (Ranking Minority Member), Joseph R. Biden Jr., Russell D. Feingold, Barack Obama

    European Affairs

    Office: SD-450 20510-6225

    Phone: 224-4651

    George Allen (Chair), George V. Voinovich, Lisa Murkowski, Chuck Hagel, Lincoln D. Chafee

    Joseph R. Biden Jr. (Ranking Minority Member), Paul S. Sarbanes, Christopher J. Dodd, Russell D. Feingold

    International Economic Policy, Export, and Trade Promotion

    Office: SD-450 20510-6225

    Phone: 224-4651

    Chuck Hagel, (Chair), Lamar Alexander, Lisa Murkowski, Mel Martinez, George V. Voinovich

    Paul S. Sarbanes (Ranking Minority Member), Christopher J. Dodd, John Kerry, Barack Obama

    International Operations and Terrorism

    Office: SD-450 20510-6225

    Phone: 224-4651

    John E. Sununu (Chair), George V. Voinovich, George Allen, Norm Coleman, Lamar Alexander

    Bill Nelson (Ranking Minority Member), Joseph R. Biden Jr., John Kerry, Barbara Boxer

    Near Eastern and South Asian Affairs

    Office: SD-450 20510-6225

    Phone: 224-4651

    Lincoln D. Chafee (Chair), Chuck Hagel, Norm Coleman, George V. Voinovich, John E. Sununu

    Barbara Boxer (Ranking Minority Member), Paul S. Sarbanes, Bill Nelson, Barack Obama

    Western Hemisphere, Peace Corps, and Narcotics Affairs

    Office: SD-450 20510-6225

    Phone: 224-4651

    Norm Coleman (Chair), Lincoln D. Chafee, George Allen, Mel Martinez, John E. Sununu

    Christopher J.Dodd (Ranking Minority Member), John Kerry, Barbara Boxer, Bill Nelson

    Health, Education, Labor, and Pensions

    Office: SD-428 20510-6300

    Phone: 224-5375

    Fax: 228-5044

    Web site:http://help.senate.gov

    Majority Staff Director: Katherine McGuire

    Minority Staff Director: J. Michael Myers 224-0767 SD-644

    Jurisdiction: Education, labor, health, and public welfare generally; aging; agricultural colleges; arts and humanities; biomedical research and development, including cloning and stem cell research; Project Bioshield initiative (funding for research and production of vaccines against smallpox, anthrax, and botulism toxin); managed care; medical privacy regulation; patients' rights; child labor; convict labor and the entry of goods made by convicts into interstate commerce; domestic activities of the American National Red Cross; equal employment opportunity; Gallaudet University; Howard University; St. Elizabeths Hospital; handicapped individuals; labor standards and labor statistics; mediation and arbitration of labor disputes; occupational safety and health, including the welfare of miners; private pension plans; public health; railway labor and railway retirement; regulation of foreign laborers; student loans; wages and hours of labor. The chair and ranking minority member are ex officio members of all subcommittees of which they are not regular members.

    Party Ratio: R 11-D 9

    Michael B. Enzi, Wyo., Chair

    Judd Gregg, N.H.

    Bill Frist, Tenn. Lamar Alexander, Tenn

    Richard M. Burr, N.C.

    Johnny Isakson, Ga.

    Mike DeWine, Ohio

    John Ensign, Nev.

    Orrin G. Hatch, Utah

    Jeff Sessions, Ala.

    Pat Roberts, Kan.

    Edward M. Kennedy, Mass., Ranking Minority Member

    Christopher J. Dodd, Conn.

    Tom Harkin, Iowa

    Barbara A. Mikulski, Md.

    James M. Jeffords, Vt.

    Jeff Bingaman, N.M.

    Patty Murray, Wash.

    Jack Reed, R.I.

    Hillary Rodham Clinton, N.Y.

    Subcommittees

    Bioterrorism and Public Health Preparedness

    Office: SH-608 20510-6300

    Phone: 224-7900

    Richard M. Burr (Chair), Judd Gregg, Bill Frist, Lamar Alexander, Mike DeWine, John Ensign, Orrin G. Hatch, Pat Roberts

    Edward M. Kennedy (Ranking Minority Member), Christopher J. Dodd, Tom Harkin, Barbara A. Mikulski, Jeff Bingaman, Patty Murray, Jack Reed

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Education and Early Childhood Development

    Office: SH-632 20510-6300

    Phone: 224-5800

    Lamar Alexander (Chair), Judd Gregg, Richard M. Burr, Johnny Isakson, Mike DeWine, John Ensign, Orrin G. Hatch, Jeff Sessions

    Christopher J. Dodd (Ranking Minority Member), Tom Harkin,James M. Jeffords,Jeff Bingaman, Patty Murray, Jack Reed, Hillary Rodham Clinton

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Employment and Workplace Safety

    Office: SH-615 20510-6300

    Phone: 224-7229

    Johnny Isakson, (Chair), Lamar Alexander, Richard M. Burr, John Ensign, Jeff Sessions, Pat Roberts

    Patty Murray (Ranking Minority Member), Christopher J. Dodd, Tom Harkin, Barbara A. Mikulski,James M. Jeffords

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Retirement Security and Aging

    Office: SH-132 20510-6300

    Phone: 224-4838

    Mike DeWine (Chair), Johnny Isakson, Orrin G. Hatch, Jeff Sessions, Pat Roberts

    Barbara A. Mikulski (Ranking Minority Member),James M. Jeffords,Jeff Bingaman, Hillary Rodham Clinton

    Homeland Security and Governmental Affairs

    Office: SD-340 20510-6250

    Phone: 224-4751

    Fax: 224-9603

    Web site:http://hsgac.senate.gov

    Majority Staff Director; Chief Counsel: Michael Bopp

    Minority Staff Director: Joyce Rechtschaffen 224-2627 SH-604

    Jurisdiction: archives of the United States; budget and accounting measures; census and statistics; congressional organization; federal civil service; government information; intergovernmental relations; District of Columbia, except appropriations therefor; organization and management of nuclear export policy; executive branch organization and reorganization; Postal Service; status of officers and employees of officers and employees of the United States, including their classification, compensation, and benefits; Homeland Security Dept., except matters relating to the U.S. Coast Guard, the Transportation Security Administration, the Federal Law Enforcement Training Center, the Secret Service, the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Service, the immigration functions of the U.S. Customs and Border Protection, or the U.S. Immigration and Custom Enforcement or the Directorate of Border and Transportation Security. The chair and ranking minority member are non-voting members ex officio of all subcommittees of which they are not regular members.

    Party Ratio:R 9-D 7

    Susan Collins, Maine, Chair

    Ted Stevens, Alaska

    George V. Voinovich, Ohio

    Norm Coleman, Minn.

    Tom Coburn, Okla.

    Lincoln D. Chafee, R.I.

    Robert F. Bennett, Utah

    Pete V. Domenici, N.M.

    John W. Warner, Va.

    Joseph I. Lieberman, Conn., Ranking Minority Member

    Carl Levin, Mich.

    Daniel K. Akaka, Hawaii

    Thomas R. Carper, Del.

    Mark Dayton, Minn.

    Frank R. Lautenberg, N.J.

    Mark Pryor, Ark.

    Subcommittees

    Permanent Investigations

    Office: SR-199 20510-6250

    Phone: 224-3721

    Norm Coleman, Minn. (Chair), Ted Stevens, Tom Coburn, Lincoln D. Chafee, Robert F. Bennett, Pete V. Domenici, John W. Warner

    Carl Levin (Ranking Minority Member), Daniel K. Akaka, Thomas R. Carper, Mark Dayton, Frank R. Lautenberg, Mark Pryor

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Federal Financial Management, Government

    Information, and International Security

    Office: SH-439 20510-6250

    Phone: 224-2254

    Tom Coburn (Chair), Ted Stevens, George V. Voinovich, Lincoln D. Chafee, Robert F. Bennett, Pete V. Domenici, John W. Warner

    Thomas R. Carper (Ranking Minority Member), Carl Levin, Daniel K. Akaka, Mark Dayton, Frank R. Lautenberg

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Oversight of Government Management, the Federal

    Workforce, and the District of Columbia

    Office: SH-442 20510-6250

    Phone: 224-3682

    George V. Voinovich (Chair), Ted Stevens, Norm Coleman, Tom Coburn, Lincoln D. Chafee, Robert F. Bennett, Pete V. Domenici, John W. Warner

    Daniel K. Akaka (Ranking Minority Member), Carl Levin, Thomas R. Carper, Mark Dayton, Frank R. Lautenberg, Mark Pryor

    Indian Affairs

    Office: SH-836 20510-6450

    Phone: 224-2251

    Fax: 224-5429

    Web site:http://indian.senate.gov

    Majority Staff Director: Jeanne Bumpus

    Minority Staff Director: Sara Garland 224-2251 SH-838

    Jurisdiction: all proposed legislation, messages, petitions, memorials, and other matters relating to Indian affairs; all matters pertaining to problems and opportunities of Indians, including Indian land management and trust responsibilities, Indian education, Indian health, special services, and Indian loan programs, the National Indian Gaming Regulatory Act of 1988, the National Indian Gaming Commission, and Indian claims against the United States.

    Party Ratio: R 8-D 6

    John McCain, Ariz., Chair

    Pete V. Domenici, N.M.

    Craig Thomas, Wyo.

    Gordon H. Smith, Ore.

    Lisa Murkowski, Alaska

    Michael D. Crapo, Idaho

    Richard M. Burr, N.C.

    Tom Coburn, Okla.

    Byron L. Dorgan, N.D., Vice Chair, Ranking Minority Member

    Daniel K. Inouye, Hawaii

    Kent Conrad, N.D.

    Daniel K. Akaka, Hawaii

    Tim Johnson, S.D.

    Maria Cantwell, Wash.

    Judiciary

    Office: SD-224 20510-6275

    Phone: 224-5225

    Fax: 224-9102

    Web site:http://judiciary.senate.gov

    Majority Chief of Staff:David Brog

    Minority Staff Director: Bruce Cohen 224-7703 SD-152

    Jurisdiction: civil and criminal judicial proceedings in general; national penitentiaries; bankruptcy, mutiny, espionage and counterfeiting; civil liberties; constitutional amendments; apportionment of representatives; government information; continuity in congressional representation; immigration and naturalization; interstate compacts in general; claims against the United States; patents, copyrights and trademarks; Patent and Trademark Office; monopolies and unlawful restraints of trade; holidays and celebrations; revision and codification of the statutes of the United States; federal courts and judges; local courts in territories and possessions; claims against the United States; state and territorial boundary lines. The chair and ranking minority member are non-voting members ex officio of all subcommittees of which they are not regular members.

    Party Ratio: R 10-D 8

    Arlen Specter, Pa., Chair

    Orrin G. Hatch, Utah

    Charles E. Grassley, Iowa

    Jon Kyl, Ariz.

    Mike DeWine, Ohio

    Jeff Sessions, Ala.

    Lindsey Graham, S.C.

    John Cornyn, Texas

    Sam Brownback, Kan.

    Tom Coburn, Okla.

    Patrick J. Leahy, Vt., Ranking Minority Member

    Edward M. Kennedy, Mass.

    Joseph R. Biden Jr., Del.

    Herb Kohl, Wis.

    Dianne Feinstein, Calif.

    Russell D. Feingold, Wis.

    Charles E. Schumer, N.Y.

    Richard J. Durbin, Ill.

    Subcommittees

    Administrative Oversight and the Courts

    Office: SD-G66 20510-6275

    Phone: 224-7572

    Jeff Sessions (Chair), Arlen Specter, Charles E. Grassley, Jon Kyl

    Charles E. Schumer (Ranking Minority Member), Dianne Feinstein, Russell D. Feingold

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Antitrust, Competition Policy, and Consumer Rights

    Office: SD-161 20510-6275

    Phone: 224-9494

    Mike DeWine (Chair), Arlen Specter, Orrin G. Hatch, Charles E. Grassley, Lindsey Graham, Sam Brownback

    Herb Koh (Ranking Minority Member), Patrick J. Leahy, Joseph R. Biden Jr., Russell D. Feingold, Charles E. Schumer

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Constitution, Civil Rights, and Property Rights

    Office: SH-303 20510-6275

    Phone: 224-6521

    Sam Brownback (Chair), Arlen Specter, Lindsey Graham, John Cornyn, Tom Coburn

    Russell D. Feingold (Ranking Minority Member), Edward M. Kennedy, Dianne Feinstein, Richard J. Durbin

    Corrections and Rehabilitation

    Office: SD-G66 20510-6275

    Phone: 224-7572

    Tom Coburn (Chair), Arlen Specter, Jeff Sessions, John Cornyn, Sam Brownback.

    Richard J. Durbin (Ranking Minority Member), Patrick J. Leahy, Joseph R. Biden Jr., Russell D. Feingold

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Crime and Drugs

    Office: SD-524 20510-6275

    Phone: 224-5972

    Lindsey Graham (Chair), Charles E. Grassley, Jon Kyl, Mike DeWine, Jeff Sessions, Tom Coburn

    Joseph R. Biden Jr. (Ranking Minority Member), Herb Kohl, Dianne Feinstein, Russell D. Feingold, Charles E. Schumer

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Immigration, Border Security, and Citizenship

    Office: SD-517 20510-6275

    Phone: 224-2934

    John Cornyn (Chair), Charles E. Grassley, Jon Kyl, Mike DeWine, Jeff Sessions, Sam Brownback, Tom Coburn

    Edward M. Kennedy (Ranking Minority Member), Joseph R. Biden Jr., Dianne Feinstein, Russell D. Feingold, Charles E. Schumer, Richard J. Durbin

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Intellectual Property

    Office: SH-104 20510-6275

    Phone: 224-5251

    Orrin G. Hatch (Chair), Jon Kyl, Mike DeWine, Lindsey Graham, John Cornyn, Sam Brownback, Tom Coburn

    Patrick J. Leahy (Ranking Minority Member), Edward M. Kennedy, Joseph R. Biden Jr., Dianne Feinstein, Herb Kohl, Richard J. Durbin

      ♦  ♦  ♦

    Terrorism, Technology, and Homeland Security

    Office: SH-325 20510-6275

    Phone: 224-6791

    Jon Kyl, Ariz. (Chair), Orrin G. Hatch, Charles E. Grassley, John Cornyn, Mike DeWine, Jeff Sessions, Lindsey Graham

    Dianne Feinstein (Ranking Minority Member), Edward M. Kennedy, Joseph R. Biden Jr., Herb Kohl, Russell D. Feingold, Richard J. Durbin

    Rules and Administration

    Office: SR-305 20510-6325

    Phone: 224-6352

    Fax: 224-6036

    Web site:http://rules.senate.gov

    Majority Staff Director: Susan Wells

    Minority Professional Staff Member: Candace Chin 224-0279 SR-479

    Jurisdiction: Senate rules and regulations; Senate administration in general; corrupt practices; qualifications of senators; Senate contested elections; federal elections in general; Government Printing Office; Congressional Record; meetings of Congress and attendance of members; presidential succession; the Senate library and works of art in the United States Capitol and Senate office buildings; the Capitol, the Library of Congress, the Smithsonian Institution, and the Botanic Garden; purchases of books and manuscripts and erection of monuments to the memory of individuals.

    Party Ratio: R 10-D 8

    Trent Lott, Miss., Chair

    Ted Stevens, Alaska

    Mitch McConnell, Ky.

    Thad Cochran, Miss.

    Rick Santorum, Pa.

    Kay Bailey Hutchison, Texas

    Bill Frist, Tenn.

    Saxby Chambliss, Ga.

    Robert F. Bennett, Utah

    Chuck Hagel, Neb.

    Christopher J. Dodd, Conn., Ranking Minority Member

    Robert C. Byrd, W.Va.

    Daniel K. Inouye, Hawaii

    Dianne Feinstein, Calif.

    Charles E. Schumer, N.Y.

    Mark Dayton, Minn.

    Richard J. Durbin, Ill.

    Ben Nelson, Neb.

    Select Ethics

    Office: SH-220 20510-6425

    Phone: 224-2981

    Fax: 224-7416

    Web site:http://ethics.senate.gov

    Chief Counsel: Robert Walker 224-2981 SH 220

    Jurisdiction: studies and investigates standards and conduct of Senate members and employees and may recommend disciplinary action; recommends rules or regulations necessary to ensure appropriate Senate standards of conduct; reports violations of any law to the proper federal and state authorities; regulates the use of the franking privilege in the Senate; investigates unauthorized disclosures of intelligence information; implements Senate public financial disclosure requirements; regulates the receipt and disposition of gifts from foreign governments received by senators and officers and employees of the Senate; renders advisory opinions on the application of Senate rules and laws to senators, officers, and employees.

    Party Ratio: R 3-D 3

    George V. Voinovich, Ohio, Chair

    Pat Roberts, Kan.

    Craig Thomas, Wyo.

    Tim Johnson, S.D., Vice

    Chair

    Daniel K. Akaka, Hawaii

    Mark Pryor, Ark.

    Select Intelligence

    Office: SH-211 20510-6475

    Phone: 224-1700

    Fax: 224-1772

    Web site:http://intelligence.senate.gov

    Majority Staff Director: Bill Duhnke

    Minority Staff Director: Melvin Dubee 224-1700 SH-211

    Jurisdiction: Legislative and budgetary authority over the Central Intelligence Agency, the Defense Intelligence Agency, the National Security Agency, and intelligence activities of the Federal Bureau of Investigation and other components of the federal intelligence community.

    The majority leader and minority leader are members ex officio of the committee.

    Party Ratio: R 8-D 7

    Pat Roberts, Kan., Chair

    Orrin G. Hatch, Utah

    Mike DeWine, Ohio

    Christopher S. Bond, Mo.

    Trent Lott, Miss.

    Olympia J. Snowe, Maine

    Chuck Hagel, Neb.

    Saxby Chambliss, Ga.

    John D. Rockefeller IV, W.Va., Ranking Minority Member

    Carl Levin, Mich.

    Dianne Feinstein, Calif.

    Ron Wyden, Ore.

    Evan Bayh, Ind.

    Barbara A. Mikulski, Md.

    Jon S. Corzine, N.J.

    Small Business and Entrepreneurship

    Office: SR-428A 20510-6350

    Phone: 224-5175

    Fax: 224-4885

    Web site:http://sbc.senate.gov

    E-mail:http://sbc.senate.gov/form2.html

    Majority Staff Director: Wes Coulam

    Minority Staff Director: Naomi Baum 224-8496 SR-428A

    Jurisdiction: problems of small business; Small Business Administration.

    Party Ratio: R 10-D 8

    Olympia J. Snowe, Maine, Chair

    Christopher S. Bond, Mo.

    Conrad Burns, Mont.

    George Allen, Va.

    Norm Coleman, Minn.

    John Thune, S.D.

    Johnny Isakson, Ga.

    David Vitter, La.

    Michael B. Enzi, Wyo.

    John Cornyn, Texas

    John Kerry, Mass., Ranking Minority Member

    Carl Levin, Mich.

    Tom Harkin, Iowa

    Joseph I. Lieberman, Conn.

    Mary L. Landrieu, La.

    Maria Cantwell, Wash.

    Evan Bayh, Ind.

    Mark Pryor, Ark.

    Special Aging

    Office: SD-G31 20510-6400

    Phone: 224-5364

    Fax: 224-8660

    Web site:http://aging.senate.gov/public

    E-mail:http://aging.senate.gov/public/index.cfm?Fuseaction=Contact.Home

    Majority Staff Director: Catherine Finley

    Minority Staff Director: Julie Cohen 224-5364 SH-628

    Jurisdiction: problems and opportunities of older people, including assisted living, care and assistance, elder abuse, employment, health care, housing, identity theft, income, long-term care, Medicare, Older Americans Act, prescription drugs, productive and rewarding activity, retirement income security, retirement pensions, rural health care, Social Security, and telemedicine. Reports findings and makes recommendations to the Senate, but cannot report legislation.

    Party Ratio: R 11-D 9

    Gordon H. Smith, Ore., Chair

    Richard C. Shelby, Ala.

    Susan Collins, Maine

    Jim Talent, Mo.

    Elizabeth Dole, N.C.

    Mel Martinez, Fla.

    Larry E. Craig, Idaho

    Rick Santorum, Pa.

    Conrad Burns, Mont.

    Lamar Alexander, Tenn.

    Jim DeMint, S.C.

    Herb Kohl, Wis., Ranking Minority Member

    James M. Jeffords, Vt.

    Russell D. Feingold, Wis.

    Ron Wyden, Ore.

    Blanche Lincoln, Ark.

    Evan Bayh, Ind.

    Thomas R. Carper, Del.

    Bill Nelson, Fla.

    Hillary Rodham Clinton, N.Y.

    Veterans' Affairs

    Office: SR-412 20510-6375

    Phone: 224-9126

    Fax: 224-8908

    Web site:http://veterans.senate.gov

    Majority Staff Director: Lupe Wissel

    Minority Staff Director: Davelyn Noelani Kalipi 224-2074 SH-143

    Jurisdiction: Veterans' measures in general; compensation; life insurance issued by the government on account of service in the armed forces; national cemeteries; pensions; readjustment of service personnel to civil life; veterans' hospitals, medical care, and treatment; vocational rehabilitation and education; soldiers' and sailors' civil relief.

    Party Ratio: R 8-D 6

    Larry E. Craig, Idaho, Chair

    Arlen Specter, Pa.

    Kay Bailey Hutchison, Texas

    Lindsey Graham, S.C.

    Richard M. Burr, N.C.

    John Ensign, Nev.

    John Thune, S.D.

    Johnny Isakson, Ga.

    Daniel K. Akaka, Hawaii Ranking Minority Member

    John D. Rockefeller IV, W.Va.

    James M. Jeffords, Vt.

    Patty Murray, Wash.

    Barack Obama, Ill.

    Ken Salazar, Colo.

    Senate Leadership and Partisan Committees
    Republican Leaders

    President: Vice President Richard B. Cheney

    President Pro Tempore: Ted Stevens, Alaska

    Majority Floor Leader: Bill Frist, Tenn.

    Assistant Majority Leader (Majority Whip): Mitch McConnell, Ky.

    Conference Chair: Rick Santorum, Pa.

    Conference Vice Chair: Kay Bailey Hutchison, Texas

    Policy Committee Chair: Jon Kyl, Ariz.

    National Republican Senatorial Committee Chair: Elizabeth Dole, N.C.

    Chief Deputy Whip: Robert F. Bennett, Utah

    Republican Partisan Committees

    National Republican Senatorial Committee

    Office: 425 2nd St. N.E. 20002-4914

    Phone: 675-6000

    Fax: 675-4730

    Web:http://www.nrsc.org

    Elizabeth Dole, N.C., Chair

    Richard C. Shelby, Ala., National Finance Chair

    Regional Chairs (in alphabetical order)

    Christopher S. Bond, Mo., Midwest

    John Cornyn, Texas, Southwest

    Orrin G. Hatch, Utah, Far Southwest

    Trent Lott, Miss., Southeast

    Ted Stevens, Alaska, Northwest

    John E. Sununu, N.H., Northeast

    Republican Conference

    Office: SHOB 405 20510-7060

    Phone: 224-2764

    Fax: 224-6984

    Web:http://www.senate.gov/~src/home/index.cfm

    Rick Santorum, Pa., Chair

    Kay Bailey Hutchison, Texas, Vice Chair

    Republican Policy Committee

    Office: SROB 347 20510-7064

    Phone: 224-2946

    Fax: 224-1235

    Web:http://rpc.senate.gov

    Jon Kyl, Ariz., Chair

    Republican Steering Committee

    Office: SROB 335 20510

    Phone: 224-4124

    Web:http://rpc.senate.gov

    Jeff Sessions, Ala., Chair John Ensign, Nev., Vice Chair

    Democratic Leaders

    Minority Floor Leader:Harry Reid, Nev.

    Assistant Minority Leader (Minority Whip):Richard J. Durbin, Ill.

    Assistant Floor Leader:Patty Murray, Wash.

    Chief Deputy Whip:Barbara Boxer, Calif.

    Senate Democratic Conference Chair:Debbie Stabenow, Mich.

    Democratic Communications Committee Chair:Harry Reid, Nev.

    Democratic Policy Committee Chair:Byron L. Dorgan, N.D.

    Democratic Senatorial Campaign Committee Chair:Charles E. Schumer, N.Y.

    Democratic Steering and Outreach Committee Chair:Hillary Rodham Clinton, N.Y.

    Ranking Member Outreach Chair:Paul S. Sarbanes, Md.

    Rural Outreach Chair:Blanche Lincoln, Ark.

    Democratic Partisan Committees

    Democratic Communications Center

    Office: S-138 CAP 20510

    Phone: 224-2939

    Fax: 228-5776

    Web:http://democrats.senate.gov

    Harry Reid, Nev., Chair

    Democratic Policy Committee

    Office: SHOB 419 20510

    Phone: 224-3232

    Fax: 228-3432

    Web:http://democrats.senate.gov

    Byron L. Dorgan, N.D., Chair

    Regional Chairs (in alphabetical order)

    Evan Bayh, Ind.

    Mary L. Landrieu, La.

    Patty Murray, Wash.,

    Jack Reed, R.I.

    Democratic Senatorial Campaign Committee

    Office: 120 Maryland Avenue, N.E., Washington, DC 20002-5610

    Phone: 224-2447

    Fax: 485-3120

    Web:http://www.dscc.org/

    E-mail:info@dscc.org

    Charles E. Schumer, N.Y., Chair

    Other Leadership (in alphabetical order)

    Barbara Boxer, Calif., California Vice Chair

    Barack Obama, Ill., Midwest Vice Chair

    Mark Pryor, Ark., Southern Vice Chair

    Jack Reed, R.I., Northeast Vice Chair

    Harry Reid, Nev., Democratic Leader

    Ron Wyden, Ore., Western Vice Chair

    Democratic Steering and Outreach Committee

    Office: SHOB 712 20510-7050

    Phone: 224-9048

    Fax: 224-5476

    Web:http://democrats.senate.gov

    Hillary Rodham Clinton, N.Y., Chair

    Senate Members' Offices

    Listed below are Senate members and their party and state affiliation, followed by the address and telephone and fax numbers for their Washington office. (The area code for all Washington, D.C., numbers is 202.) A top administrative aide, a Web address, and an e-mail address for each senator are also provided. These are followed by the address, telephone and fax numbers, and name of a key aide for the senator's district office(s). Each listing concludes with the senator's committee assignments. For partisan committee assignments, see pages 854-855.

    As of May 2005, there were 55 Republicans, 44 Democrats, and 1 Independent in the Senate.

    Akaka, Daniel K., D-Hawaii

    Capitol Hill Office: SH-141 20510-1103; 224-6361; Fax: 224-2126; Administrative Assistant: James K. Sakai

    Web:http://akaka.senate.gov

    E-mail:senator@akaka.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 101 Aupuni St., #213, Hilo 96720-4221; (808) 935-1114; Fax: (808) 935-9064; Staff Assistant: Kim Sasaki

    Federal Bldg., 300 Ala Moana Blvd., #3-106, P.O. Box 50144, Honolulu 96850-4977; (808) 522-8970; Fax: (808) 545-4683; State Director: Michael M. Kitamura

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Energy and Natural Resources; Homeland Security and Governmental Affairs; Indian Affairs; Veterans' Affairs; Select Ethics

    Alexander, Lamar, R-Tenn.

    Capitol Hill Office: SH-302 20510-4206; 224-4944; Fax: 228-3398; Chief of Staff: Thomas J. Ingram

    Web:http://alexander.senate.gov

    E-mail:http://alexander.senate.govcontact

    District Office(s): Tri-Cities Regional Airport #101, P.O. Box 1113, Blountville 37663; (423) 325-6240; Fax: (423) 325-6236; Field Representative: Lana Moore

    900 Georgia Ave. #260, Chattanooga 37402-2240; (423) 752-5337; Fax: (423) 752-5342; Field Representative: Lyndsay Botts

    109 S. Highland St., Suite B-9, Jackson 38301-6149; (731) 423-9344; Fax: (731) 423-8918; Field Representative: Matt Varino

    800 Market St., #112, Knoxville 37902-2303; (865) 545-4253; Fax: (865) 545-4252; State Director: Patrick Jaynes

    167 N. Main St., #1068, Memphis 38103-1858; (901) 544-4224; Fax: (901) 544-4227; Field Representative: Josh Thomas

    3322 West End Ave. #120, Nashville 37203-6821; (615) 736-5129; Fax: (615) 269-4803; Field Representative: Faye Head

    Committee Assignment(s): Budget; Energy and Natural Resources; Foreign Relations; Health, Education, Labor, and Pensions; Special Aging

    Allard, Wayne, R-Colo.

    Capitol Hill Office: SD-521 20510-0604; 224-5941; Fax: 224-6471; Chief of Staff: Sean P. Conway

    Web:http://allard.senate.gov

    E-mail:http://allard.senate.gov/contactme/index.cfm

    District Office(s): 111 S. Tejon St., #300, Colorado Springs 80903-2249; (719) 634-6071; Fax: (719) 636-2590; Area Director: Vicki Broerman

    954 East 2nd Ave. #107, Durango 81301; (970) 375-6311; Fax: (970) 375-1321; Area Director: Aaryn Richardson

    7340 E. Caley Ave. #215, Englewood 80111-6709; (303) 220-7414; Fax: (303) 220-8126; State Director: Andrew Merritt

    Federal Bldg., 400 Rood Ave., #215, Grand Junction 81501-2520; (970) 245-9553; Fax: (970) 245-9523; Area Director: Derek Wagner

    5401 Stone Creek Circle, #203, Loveland 80538-6155; (970) 461-3530; Fax: (970) 461-3658; Area Representative: Danyel Brenner

    Thatcher Bldg., 511 N. Main St., #411, Pueblo 81003; (719) 545-9751; Fax: (719) 545-3832; Area Director: Doris Morgan

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Banking, Housing, and Urban Affairs; Budget

    Allen, George, R-Va.

    Capitol Hill Office: SR-204 20510-4604; 224-4024; Fax: 224-5432; Chief of Staff: Richard Dick Wadhams

    Web:http://allen.senate.gov

    E-mail:http://allen.senate.gov/email.html

    District Office(s): 332 Cummings St., Suite C, Abingdon 24210-3208; (276) 676-2646; Fax: (276) 676-2588; Regional Representative: Marty Hall 2214 Rock Hill Rd., #100, Herndon 20170; (703) 435-0039; Fax: (703) 435-3446; Regional Representative: Frank Sadler

    507 E. Franklin St., Richmond 23219-2309; (804) 771-2221; Fax: (804) 771-8313; State Director: Michael Thomas

    3140 Chaparral Dr. S.W. Building C, #101, Roanoke 24018-4370; (540) 772-4236; Fax: (540) 772-6870; Regional Representative: Charles Evans-Haywood

    222 Central Park Ave. #120, Virginia Beach 23462-3023; (757) 518-1674; Fax: (757) 518-1679; Regional Representative: Patrice Harris

    Committee Assignment(s): Commerce, Science, and Transportation; Energy and Natural Resources; Foreign Relations; Small Business and Entrepreneurship

    Baucus, Max, D-Mont.

    Capitol Hill Office: SH-511 20510-2602; 224-2651; Fax: 224-4700; Chief of Staff: James A. Messina

    Web:http://baucus.senate.gov

    E-mail:max@baucus.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 222 N. 32nd St., #100, Billings 59101-1954; (406) 657-6790; Director of Casework: Liz Ching

    Federal Bldg., 32 E. Babcock St., #114, Bozeman 59715-4737; (406) 586-6104; Field Director: David Cobb

    Silver Bow Center, 125 W. Granite St., Butte 59701-9200; (406) 782-8700; Field Director: Kim Krueger

    113 3rd St. North, Great Falls 59401-2525; (406) 761-1574; Field Director: Kim Falcon

    The Empire Block, 30 W. 14th St., #206, Helena 59601-3390; (406) 449-5480; State Scheduler: Holly Luck

    30 4th St. East, Kalispell 59901-4944; (406) 756-1150; Field Director: Rebecca Ellen Manna

    1821 South Ave. West #209, Missoula 59801-6518; (406) 329-3123; State Chief of Staff: Jim Foley

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture, Nutrition, and Forestry; Environment and Public Works; Finance; Joint Committee on Taxation

    Bayh, Evan, D-Ind.

    Capitol Hill Office: SR-463 20510-1404; 224-5623; Fax: 228-1377; Chief of Staff: Thomas O. Sugar

    Web:http://bayh.senate.gov/index1.html

    E-mail:http://bayh.senate.gov/WebMail1.htm

    District Office(s): Federal Bldg., 1010 Martin Luther King Blvd., #110, Evansville 47708; (812) 465-6500; Fax: (812) 465-6503; Regional Director: Andrew Cullen

    Federal Building and U.S. Courthouse, 1300 S. Harrison St., #3161, Fort Wayne 46802-3435; (219) 426-3151; Fax: (219) 420-0060; Regional Coordinator: Brent Wake

    Hammond Federal Courthouse, 5400 Federal Plaza, #3200, Hammond 46320-1855; (219) 852-2763; Fax: (219) 852-2787; Regional Director: David Rozmanich

    Market Tower, 10 W. Market St., #1650, Indianapolis 46204-5928; (317) 554-0750; Fax: (317) 554-0760; Regional Director: Doran Moreland

    Jeffersonville Federal Center, 1201 E. 10th St., #106, Jeffersonville 47130-4284; (812) 218-2317; Fax: (812) 218-2370; Regional Director: Heidi Inman

    Leighton Plaza, 130 S. Main St., #110, South Bend 46601-1817; (219) 236-8302; Fax: (219) 236-8319; Regional Director: Hodge Patel

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Banking, Housing, and Urban Affairs; Small Business and Entrepreneurship; Select Intelligence; Special Aging

    Bennett, Robert F., R-Utah

    Capitol Hill Office: SD-431 20510-4403; 224-5444; Chief of Staff: Paul A. Yost

    Web:http://bennett.senate.gov

    E-mail:http://bennett.senate.gov/e-mail_form.html

    District Office(s): 2390 West Hwy. 56 #4-B, Cedar City 84720-4133; (435) 865-1335; Southern Utah Area Director: Bryan Thiriot

    324 25th St., #1410, Ogden 84401-2340; (801) 625-5676; Fax: (801) 625-5692; Northern Utah Liaison: Glenn Mecham

    51 S. University Ave. #310, Provo 84601-4491; (801) 379-2525; Fax: (801) 374-2938; Central Utah Area Director: Donna Sackett

    Federal Bldg., 125 S. State St., #4225, Salt Lake City 84138-1188; (801) 524-5933; Fax: (801) 524-5730; State Director: Timothy K. Sheehan

    Federal Bldg., 196 E. Tabernacle St., #42, St. George 84770-3474; (435) 628-5514; Fax: (435) 628-4160; Southern Utah Area Director: Bryan Thiriot

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Banking, Housing, and Urban Affairs; Homeland Security and Governmental Affairs; Rules and Administration; Joint Economic

    Biden, Joseph R. Jr., D-Del.

    Capitol Hill Office: SR-201 20510-0802; 224-5042; Fax: 224-0139; Chief of Staff: Danny O'Brien

    Web:http://biden.senate.gov

    E-mail:senator@biden.senate.gov

    District Office(s): Windsor Bldg., 24 N.W. Front St., #101, Milford 19963; (302) 424-8090; Fax: (302) 424-8098; Director: Kevin Smith

    1105 N. Market St., #2000, Wilmington 19801-1233; (302) 573-6345; Fax: (302) 573-6351; Chief of Staff: Danny O'Brien

    Committee Assignment(s): Foreign Relations; Judiciary

    Bingaman, Jeff, D-N.M.

    Capitol Hill Office: SH-703 20510-3102; 224-5521; Fax: 224-2852; Chief of Staff: Stephen D. Ward

    Web:http://bingaman.senate.gov

    E-mail:senator_bingaman@bingaman.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 625 Silver Ave. S.W. #130, Albuquerque 87102-3185; (505) 346-6601; Fax: (505) 346-6780; State Director: Terry Brunner

    148 Loretto Towne Center, 505 S. Main, Las Cruces 88001; (505) 523-6561; Fax: (505) 523-6584; Constituent Services Representative: Sal Ceballos

    118 Bridge St., #3, Las Vegas 87701-3478; (505) 454-8824; Fax: (505) 454-8959; Constituent Services Representative: Manuel Montoya

    105 W. 3rd St., #409, Roswell 88201-4774; (505) 622-7113; Fax: (505) 622-3538; Constituent Services Representative: Iris Chavez

    119 E. Marcy St., #101, Santa Fe 87501-2046; (505) 988-6647; Fax: (505) 992-8435; Constituent Services Representative: Chris Moquino

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Natural

    Resources; Finance; Health, Education, Labor, and Pensions; Joint Economic

    Bond, Christopher S., R-Mo.

    Capitol Hill Office: SR-274 20510-2503; 224-5721; Fax: 224-8149; Chief of Staff: Julie M. Dammann

    Web:http://bond.senate.gov

    E-mail:http://bond.senate.gov/contact/contactme.cfm

    District Office(s): Federal Bldg., 339 Broadway, #140, Cape Girardeau 63701-7344; (573) 334-7044; Fax: (573) 334-7352; District Office Director: Tom Schulte

    308 E. High St., #202, Jefferson City 65101-3237; (573) 634-2488; Fax: (573) 634-6005; Deputy Chief of Staff: W. Jason Van Eaton

    911 Main St., #2224, Kansas City 64105-5321; (816) 471-7141; Fax: (816) 471-7338; District Office Director: Matt Roney

    1700 S. Campbell Ave., Suite E, Springfield 65807-2000; (417) 864-8258; Fax: (417) 864-7519; District Office Director: Stacy Lynn Burks

    7700 Bonhomme Ave., #615, St. Louis 63105-1998; (314) 725-4484; Fax: (314) 727-3548; District Office Director: Charles Barnes

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Environment and Public Works; Small Business and Entrepreneurship; Select Intelligence

    Boxer, Barbara, D-Calif.

    Capitol Hill Office: SH-112 20510-0505; 224-3553; Chief

    of Staff: Karen Olick

    Web:http://boxer.senate.gov

    E-mail:http://boxer.senate.gov/contact/webform.cfm

    District Office(s): 1130 O St., #2450, Fresno 93721-2218; (559) 497-5109; Fax: (559) 497-5111; State Director: Thomas Bohigian

    312 N. Spring St., #1748, Los Angeles 90012-4719; (213) 894-5000; Fax: (213) 894-5012; California Communications Director: Leannah Bradley

    501 I St., #7600, Sacramento 95814-7308; (916) 448-2787; Fax: (916) 448-2563; Deputy State Director; State Press Liaison: Stacey Lybeck

    201 North E St., #210, San Bernardino 92401; (909) 888-8525; Fax: (909) 888-8613; Southern California Director: Alton Garrett

    600 B St., #2240, San Diego 92101-4508; (619) 239-3884; Fax: (619) 239-5719; Correspondence Director: Daniel L. Hammer

    1700 Montgomery St., #240, San Francisco 94111-1023; (415) 403-0100; Fax: (415) 956-6701; State Operations Director: Nicole Kaneko

    Committee Assignment(s): Commerce, Science, and Transportation; Environment and Public Works; Foreign Relations

    Brownback, Sam, R-Kan.

    Capitol Hill Office: SH-303 20510-1604; 224-6521; Fax: 228-1265; Chief of Staff: Rob Wasinger

    Web:http://brownback.senate.gov

    E-mail:sam_brownback@brownback.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 811 N. Main St., Suite A, Garden City 67846-5487; (620) 275-1124; Fax: (620) 275-1837; Regional Director: Dennis Mesa

    11111 W. 95th St., #245, Overland Park 66214-1846; (913) 492-6378; Fax: (913) 492-7253; Deputy Chief of Staff: George Stafford

    1001-C N. Broadway St., Pittsburg 66762-3944; (620) 231-6040; Fax: (620) 231-6347; Community Development Director: Anne Emerson

    612 S. Kansas Ave., Topeka 66603-3818; (785) 233-2503; Fax: (785) 233-2616; Caseworker: Jon Hummel

    245 N. Waco St., #240, Wichita 67202-1131; (316) 264-8066; Fax: (316) 264-9078; State Director: Chuck Alderson

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Judiciary; Joint Economic

    Bunning, Jim, R-Ky.

    Capitol Hill Office: SH-316 20510-1703; 224-4343; Fax: 228-1373; Chief of Staff: Jon C. Deuser

    Web:http://bunning.senate.gov

    E-mail:http://bunning.senate.gov/guestbook.htm

    District Office(s): 1717 Dixie Hwy. #220, Fort Wright 41011-4701; (859) 341-2602; Fax: (859) 331-7445; State Director: Debbie McKinney

    601 Main St., #2, Hazard 41701-1354; (606) 435-2390; Fax: (606) 435-1761; Field Representative: Darlynn Barber

    1100 S. Main St., #12, Hopkinsville 42240-2079; (270) 885-1212; Fax: (270) 881-3975; Field Representative: T. C. Caryl Freeman

    771 Corporate Dr. #105, Lexington 40503-5439; (859) 219-2239; Fax: (859) 219-3269; Field Representative: Bill Lambdin

    600 Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Place, #1072-B, Louisville

    40202-2230; (502) 582-5341; Fax: (502) 582-5344; Field Representative: Greg Smith

    423 Frederica St., #305, Owensboro, 42301-3013; (270) 689-9085; Fax: (270) 689-9158; Field Representative: Jim Askins

    Committee Assignment(s): Banking, Housing, and Urban Affairs; Budget; Energy and Natural Resources; Finance

    Burns, Conrad, R-Mont.

    Capitol Hill Office: SD-187 20510-2603; 224-2644; Fax: 224-8594; Chief of Staff: Clark Johnson

    Web:http://burns.senate.gov

    E-mail:http://burns.senate.gov/index.cfm?FuseAction=Home.Contact

    District Office(s): 222 N. 32nd St., #400, Billings 59101-1964; (406) 252-0550; Fax: (406) 252-7768; State Director: Todd Casper

    211 Haggerty Lane, Bozeman 59715-9235; (406) 586-4450; Fax: (406) 586-7647; Field Representative: Dennis Carlson

    125 W.Granite St., #211, Butte 59701-9215; (406) 723-3277; Fax: (406) 782-4717; Field Representative: Cindy Perdue Dolan

    324 W. Towne St., Glendive 59330-1744; (406) 365-2391; Fax: (406) 365-8836; Field Representative: Pam Tierney Crisafulli

    321 1st Ave. North, Great Falls 59401-2505; (406) 452-9585; Fax: (406) 452-9586; Deputy State Director: Mike Brown

    208 N. Montana Ave.,#202A, Helena 59601-3837; (406) 449-5401; Fax: (406) 449-5462; Field Representative: Betsy Allen

    1845 U.S. Hwy. 93 South, #210, Kalispell 59901-5721; (406) 257-3360; Fax: (406) 257-3974; Field Representative: Denise Smith

    116 W. Front St., Missoula 59802-4304; (406) 728-3003; Fax: (406) 728-2193; Field Representative: Larry Anderson

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Commerce, Science, and Transportation; Energy and Natural Resources; Small Business and Entrepreneurship; Special Aging

    Burr, Richard M., R-N.C.

    Capitol Hill Office: RS-217 20510-3308; 224-3154; Fax: 228-2981; Chief of Staff: Alicia Peterson Clark

    Web:http://burr.senate.gov

    E-mail:http://burr.senate.gov/index.cfm?FuseAction=Contact.Home

    District Office(s): 2000 W. 1st St., #508, Winston-Salem 27104-4225; (336) 631-5125; Fax: (336) 725-4493; State Director: L. Dean Myers

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Natural

    Resources; Health, Education, Labor, and Pensions; Indian Affairs; Veterans' Affairs

    Byrd, Robert C., D-W.Va.

    Capitol Hill Office: SH-311 20510-4801; 224-3954; Fax: 228-0002; Chief of Staff: Barbara R. Videnieks

    Web:http://byrd.senate.gov

    E-mail:http://byrd.senate.gov/byrd_email.html

    District Office(s): 300 Virginia St. East, #2360, Charleston 25301; (304) 342-5855; Fax: (304) 343-7144; State Director: Anne S. Barth

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Armed Services; Budget; Rules and Administration

    Cantwell, Maria, D-Wash.

    Capitol Hill Office: SH-717 20510-4705; 224-3441; Fax: 228-0514; Chief of Staff: Kurt Beckett

    Web:http://cantwell.senate.gov

    E-mail:http://cantwell.senate.gov/contact/index.html

    District Office(s): 2930 Wetmore Ave., #9B, Everett 98201-4044; (425) 303-0114; Fax: (425) 303-8351; Northwest Washington Director: Sally Hintz

    815 Jadwin Ave., Suite G-58-A, Richland 99352-3562; (509) 353-2507; Fax: (509) 946-6937; Central Washington Director: Kristin Eby

    915 2nd Ave., #3206, Seattle 98174-1011; (206) 220-6400; Fax: (206) 220-6404; State Director: Bill Dunbar

    Beckett Thomas S. Foley U.S. Courthouse, 920 Riverside Ave. West, #697, Spokane 99201-1008; (509) 353-2507; Fax: (509) 353-2547; Constituent Services Representative: Katie Kirkling

    950 Pacific Ave., #615, Tacoma 98402-4431; (253) 572-2281; Fax: (253) 572-5859; Olympic Peninsula and Pierce County Director: Robert Thoms

    Marshall House, 1313 Officers Row, Vancouver 98661-3856; (360) 696-7838; Fax: (360) 696-7844; Southwest Washington Director: Liz Luce

    Committee Assignment(s): Commerce, Science, and Transportation; Energy and Natural Resources; Indian Affairs; Small Business and Entrepreneurship

    Carper, Thomas R., D-Del.

    Capitol Hill Office: SH-513 20510-0803; 224-2441; Chief

    of Staff: J. Jonathon Jones

    Web:http://carper.senate.gov

    E-mail:http://carper.senate.gov/email-form.html

    District Office(s): Federal Bldg., 300 S. New St., #2215, Dover 19904-6724; (302) 674-3308; State Director: Brian J. Bushweller

    12 The Circle, Georgetown 19947-1501; (302) 856-7690; Sussex County Regional Director: Mark S. Lally

    1 Christina Centre, 301 N. Walnut St., #102L-1, Wilmington 19801-3974; (302) 573-6291; New Castle County Regional Director: Tyrone J. Jones

    Committee Assignment(s): Banking, Housing, and Urban Affairs; Environment and Public Works; Homeland Security and Governmental Affairs; Special Aging

    Chafee, Lincoln, R-R.I.

    Capitol Hill Office: SR-141A 20510-3904; 224-2921; Chief of Staff: David A. Griswold

    Web:http://chafee.senate.gov

    E-mail:http://chafee.senate.gov/webform.htm

    District Office(s): 320 Thames St., #272, Newport 02840-6633; (401) 845-0700; Fax: (401) 845-0703; Newport Office Director: Jonathan Stevens

    170 Westminster St., #1100, Providence, 02903-2109; (401) 453-5294; State Director: John Pagliarini

    Committee Assignment(s): Environment and Public Works; Foreign Relations; Homeland Security and Governmental Affairs

    Chambliss, Saxby, R-Ga.

    Capitol Hill Office: SR-416 20510-1007; 224-3521; Fax: 224-0103; Chief of Staff: J. Krister Holladay

    Web:http://chambliss.senate.gov

    E-mail:http://chambliss.senate.gov/webform.html

    District Office(s): 100 Galleria Pkwy. S.E., #1340, Atlanta 30339-3179; (770) 763-9090; Fax: (770) 226-8633; State Director: Greg Wright

    1058 Claussen Rd., #105, Augusta 30907-0311; (706) 738-0302; Fax: (706) 738-0901; Regional Representative: Jim Hussey

    6501 Peake Rd., Bldg. 950, Macon 31210-8063; (478) 476-0788; Fax: (478) 476-0735; Regional Representative: Bill Stembridge

    419-A S. Main St., P.O. Box 3217, Moultrie 31776-3217; (229) 985-2112; Fax: (229) 985-2123; Regional Representative: Debbie Cannon

    2 E. Bryan St., #620, Savannah 31401-2638; (912) 232-3657; Fax: (912) 233-0115; Regional Representative: Eric Betts

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture, Nutrition, and Forestry; Armed Services; Rules and Administration; Joint Printing; Select Intelligence

    Clinton, Hillary Rodham, D-N.Y.

    Capitol Hill Office: SR-476 20510-3204; 224-4451; Fax: 228-0282; Chief of Staff: Tamera S. Luzzatto

    Web:http://clinton.senate.gov

    E-mail:http://clinton.senate.gov/email_form.html

    District Office(s): Leo W. O'Brien Federal Office Bldg., 1 Clinton Square, # 821, Albany 12207-2353; (518) 431-0120; Fax: (518) 431-0128; Regional Director: M. Tracey Brooks

    Guaranty Bldg., 28 Church St., #208, Buffalo 14202-3955; (716) 854-9725; Fax: (716) 854-9731; Regional Director: Laura Krolczyk

    P.O. Box 617, Hartsdale 10530-0617; (914) 725-9294; Fax: (914) 472-5073; Regional Director: Geri Shapiro

    P.O. Box 273, Lowville 13367-0273; (315) 376-6118; Fax: (315) 376-8230; Regional Director: Susan Merrell

    3 Greenway Plaza, 155 Pinelawn Rd., #250, North Melville, 11747-3247; (631) 249-2825; Fax: (631) 249-2847; Regional Director: Resi Cooper

    780 3rd Ave., #2601, New York 10017-2154; (212) 688-6262; Fax: (212) 688-7444; State Director: Karen M. Persichilli Keogh

    Federal Bldg., 100 State St., #3280, Rochester 14614-1318; (585) 263-6250; Fax: (585) 263-6247; Regional Director: Sarah Anderson Clark

    Federal Bldg., 100 S. Clinton St., P.O. Box 7378, Syracuse 13261-7378; (315) 448-0470; Fax: (315) 448-0476; Regional Director: Cathy Calhoun

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Environment and Public Works; Health, Education, Labor, and Pensions; Special Aging

    Coburn, Tom, R-Okla.

    Capitol Hill Office: SR-172 20510-3604; 224-5754; Fax: 224-6008; Chief of Staff: Michael Schwartz

    Web:http://coburn.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 711 S.W. D Ave. #202, Lawton 73501-4561; (580) 357-9878; Fax: (580) 355-3560; Staff

    Assistant: Kay Gravitt

    100 N. Broadway Ave. #1820, Oklahoma City 73102-8800; (405) 231-4941; Fax: (405) 231-5051; State Press Secretary: Aaron Cooper

    3310 Mid-Continent Tower, 401 S. Boston Ave., Tulsa 74103-4070; (918) 581-7651; Fax: (918) 581-7195; State Director: Jerry Morris

    Committee Assignment(s): Homeland Security and Governmental Affairs; Indian Affairs; Judiciary

    Cochran, Thad, R–Miss.

    Capitol Hill Office: SD-113 20510-2402; 224-5054; Fax: 224-9450; Chief of Staff: Mark E. Keenum

    Web:http://cochran.senate.gov

    E-mail:http://cochran.senate.gov/contact.htm

    District Office(s): 14094 Customs Blvd., #201, Gulfport 39053-4750; (228) 867-9710; Office Director: Suzanne Case

    188 E. Capitol St., #614, Jackson 39201-2137; (601) 965-4459; Fax: (601) 965-4919; State Field Representative: Christopher Richardson

    Federal Building and U.S. Courthouse, 911 E. Jackson Ave., #249, Oxford 38655-3652; (601) 236-1018; Office Director: Mindy Buchanan

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture, Nutrition, and Forestry; Appropriations; Rules and Administration; Joint Library of Congress; Joint Printing

    Coleman, Norm, R-Minn.

    Capitol Hill Office: SH-320 20510-2306; 224-5641; Fax: 224-1152; Chief of Staff: Erich E. Mische

    Web:http://coleman.senate.gov

    E-mail:http://www.senate.gov/~coleman/contact/index.cfm

    District Office(s): 12 Civic Center Plaza, #2167, Mankato 56001-7700; (507) 625-6800; Fax: (507) 625-9427; Constituent Services Representative: Gerald Woodley

    2550 University Ave. West, #100N, St. Paul 55114-1098; (651) 645-0323; Fax: (651) 645-3110; Chief of Staff: Erich E. Mische

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture, Nutrition, and Forestry; Foreign Relations; Homeland Security and Governmental Affairs; Small Business and Entrepreneurship

    Collins, Susan, R-Maine

    Capitol Hill Office: SD-461 20510-1904; 224-2523; Fax: 224-2693; Chief of Staff: Steven Abbott

    Web:http://collins.senate.gov

    E-mail:http://collins.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 168 Capitol St., Augusta 04330-6858; (207) 622-8414; Fax: (207) 622-5884; State Office Representative: William Card

    Federal Bldg., 202 Harlow St., #204, P.O. Box 655, Bangor 04402-4919; (207) 945-0417; Fax: (207) 990-4604; State Office Representative: Jonathan Ford

    160 Main St., Biddeford 04005-2580; (207) 283-1101; Fax: (207) 283-4054; Staff Assistant: Deidre Anderson

    25 Sweden St., Suite A, Caribou 04736-2149; (207) 493-7873; Fax: (207) 493-7810; State Office Representative: Phil Bosse

    11 Lisbon St., Lewiston 04240-7117; (207) 784-6969; Fax: (207) 782-6475; State Office Representative: Sarah Taylor

    1 City Center, #100, Portland 04101; (207) 780-3575; Fax: (207) 828-0380; State Office Representative: William Vail

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Homeland Security and Governmental Affairs; Special Aging

    Conrad, Kent, D-N.D.

    Capitol Hill Office: SH-530 20510-3403; 224-2043; Fax: 224-7776; Chief of Staff; Chief Counsel: Robert I. Van Heuvelen

    Web:http://conrad.senate.gov

    E-mail:senator@conrad.senate.gov

    District Office(s): Federal Bldg., 220 E. Rosser Ave., #228, Bismarck 58501-3869; (701) 258-4648; Fax: (701) 258-1254; State Director: Lynn J. Clancy

    Federal Bldg., 657 2nd Ave. North, #306, Fargo 58102-4727; (701) 232-8030; Fax: (701) 232-6449; Deputy State Director: Scott Stofferahn

    Federal Bldg., 102 N. 4th St., #104, Grand Forks 58203-3738; (701) 775-9601; Fax: (701) 746-1990; State Representative: James S. Hand

    Federal Bldg., 100 1st St. S.W., #105, Minot 58701-3846; (701) 852-0703; Fax: (701) 838-8196; State Representative: Gail Bergstad

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture, Nutrition, and Forestry; Budget; Finance; Indian Affairs

    Cornyn, John, R-Texas

    Capitol Hill Office: SH-517 20510-4304; 224-2934; Fax: 228-2856; Chief of Staff: Pete Olson

    Web:http://cornyn.senate.gov

    E-mail:http://cornyn.senate.gov/contact/contact.cfm

    District Office(s): 221 W. 6th St., #1530, Austin 78701-3403; (512) 469-6034; Fax: (512) 469-6020; State Field Director: Beth Cubriel

    Occidental Tower, 5005 LBJ Freeway, #1150, Dallas 75244-6199; (972) 239-1310; Fax: (972) 239-2110; Regional Director: Jim McGee

    Bank of America Bldg., 222 E. Van Buren Ave., #404, Harlingen 78550-6804; (956) 423-0162; Fax: (956) 423-0193; Regional Director: Anie Garcia

    5300 Memorial Dr., #980, Houston 77007; (713) 572-3337; Fax: (713) 572-3777; Regional Director: Jay Guerrero

    3405 22nd St., #203, Lubbock 79410-1305; (806) 472-7533; Fax: (806) 472-7536; Regional Director: Brent Oden

    600 Navarro St., #210, San Antonio 78205-2455; (210) 224-7485; Fax: (210) 224-8569; Regional Director: Daniel Mezza

    100 E. Ferguson St., #1004, Tyler 75702-5706; (903) 593-0902; Fax: (903) 593-0920; Regional Director: Gail Green

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Budget; Judiciary; Small Business and Entrepreneurship; Joint Economic

    Corzine, Jon, D-N.J.

    Capitol Hill Office: SH-502 20510-3004; 224-4744; Fax: 228-2197; Chief of Staff: Heather J. Howard

    Web:http://corzine.senate.gov

    E-mail:http://corzine.senate.gov/comment.html

    District Office(s): 208 White Horse Pike, #18, Barrington 08007-1322; (856) 757-5353; Fax: (856) 546-1526; Deputy State Director: Karin Elkis

    1 Gateway Center, 11th Floor, Newark 07102; (973) 645-3030; Fax: (973) 645-0502; State Director: Maggie Moran

    Committee Assignment(s): Banking, Housing, and Urban Affairs; Budget; Energy and Natural Resources; Select Intelligence

    Craig, Larry E., R-Idaho

    Capitol Hill Office: SH-520 20510-1203; 224-2752; Fax: 228-1067; Chief of Staff: Michael O. Ware

    Web:http://craig.senate.gov

    E-mail:http://craig.senate.gov/webform.html

    District Office(s): 225 N. 9th St., #530, Boise 83702-5735; (208) 342-7985; Fax: (208) 343-2458; Office Manager: Glady Schroeder

    Harbor Plaza, 610 Hubbard St., #121, Coeur D'Alene 83814-2286; (208) 667-6130; Fax: (208) 765-1743; State Director: Sandra Patano

    490 Memorial Dr., #101, Idaho Falls 83402-3600; (208) 523-5541; Fax: (208) 522-0135; Regional Director: Knut Meyerin

    313 D St., #106, Lewiston 83501-1894; (208) 743-0792; Fax: (208) 746-7275; Regional Director: Jeff Sayre

    801 E. Sherman St., #193, Pocatello 83201-5730; (208) 236-6817; Fax: (208) 236-6820; Regional Director: Steve Brown

    560 Filer Ave., Suite A, Twin Falls 83301-3923; (208) 734-6780; Fax: (208) 734-3905; Natural Resources Field Coordinator: Mike Mathews

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Energy and Natural Resources; Veterans' Affairs; Special Aging

    Crapo, Michael D., R-Idaho

    Capitol Hill Office: SD-239 20510-1205; 224-6142; Chief of Staff: John E. Hoehne

    Web:http://crapo.senate.gov

    E-mail:http://crapo.senate.gov/email.htm

    District Office(s): 251 E. Front St., #205, Boise 83702-7312; (208) 334-1776; Fax: (208) 334-9044; State Director for Natural Resources: Layne Bangerter

    524 Cleveland Blvd., #220, Caldwell 83605-4080; (208) 455-0360; Fax: (208) 455-0358; Regional Director: Jake G. Ball

    610 W. Hubbard St., #209, Coeur D'Alene 83814-2287; (208) 664-5490; Fax: (208) 664-0889; Regional Director: Stefany Bates

    490 Memorial Dr., #102, Idaho Falls 83402-3600; (208) 522-9779; Fax: (208) 529-8367; State Director of Agriculture: Don Dixon

    313 D St., #105, Lewiston 83501-1894; (208) 743-1492; Fax: (208) 743-6484; Regional Director: Mitch Silvers

    275 S. 5th Ave., #225, Pocatello 83201; (208) 236-6775; Fax: (208) 236-6935; Regional Director: John Atkins

    202 Falls Ave., #2, Twin Falls 83301-3372; (208) 734-2515; Fax: (208) 733-0414; Senior. Regional Director: Linda Norris

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture, Nutrition, and Forestry; Banking, Housing, and Urban Affairs; Budget; Finance; Indian Affairs

    Dayton, Mark, D-Minn.

    Capitol Hill Office: SR-123 20510-2305; 224-3244; Fax: 228-2186; Chief of Staff: Jack M. Danielson

    Web:http://dayton.senate.gov

    E-mail:http://dayton.senate.gov/contact/email.cfm

    District Office(s): P.O. Box 937, 222 Main St., #200, Biwabik 55708; (218) 865-4480; Fax: (218) 865-4667; Northeast Minnesota Regional Director: Steve Bradach

    401 DeMers Ave., East Grand Forks 56721-1835; (218) 773-1110; Fax: (218) 773-1993; Northwest Minnesota Regional Director: Valerie Graveseth

    Federal Bldg., #298, Fort Snelling 55111; (612) 727-5220; Fax: (612) 727-5223; State Director: Jim Gelbmann P.O. Box 608, Renville 56284; (320) 905-3007; Regional Director, Agriculture: Gary Wertish

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture, Nutrition, and Forestry; Armed Services; Homeland Security and Governmental Affairs; Rules and Administration; Joint Printing

    DeMint, Jim, R-S.C.

    Capitol Hill Office: SR-340 20510-4004; 224-6121; Chief

    of Staff: Bret Bernhardt

    Web:http://demint.senate.gov

    E-mail:http://demint.senate.gov/index.cfm?FuseAction=Contact.Home

    District Office(s): Custom House, 200 E. Bay St., #112, Charleston 29401-2691; (843) 727-4525; Fax: (843) 722-4923; Grants Director: Danielle Gibbs

    1901 Main St., #1475, Columbia 29201-2435; (803) 771-6112; Fax: (803) 771-6455; State Office Manager; 5th District Field Representative: Kelly Long

    105 N. Spring St., #109, Greenville 29601-2859; (864) 233-5366; Fax: (864) 271-8901; State Office Manager; 4th District Field Representative: Mark Cothran

    Committee Assignment(s): Commerce, Science, and Transportation; Environment and Public Works; Joint Economic; Special Aging

    DeWine, Mike, R-Ohio

    Capitol Hill Office: SR-140 20510-3503; 224-2315; Fax: 224-6519; Executive Secretary: Ashley Messick

    Web:http://dewine.senate.gov

    E-mail:http://dewine.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 312 S. Walnut St., #2030, Cincinnati 45202-4088; (513) 763-8260; Fax: (513) 763-8268; Regional Director: Scott Noyes

    600 E. Superior Ave., #2450, Cleveland 44114-2692; (216) 522-7272; Fax: (216) 522-2239; Regional Director: Michelle Gillcrist

    37 W. Broad St., #300, Columbus 43215-4180; (614) 469-6774; Fax: (614) 469-7419; Chief of Staff: Laurel A. Dawson

    200 Putnam St., #524, Marietta 45750-3010; (740) 373-2317; Fax: (740) 373-8689; District Representative: Karen Sloan

    420 Madison Ave., #1225, Toledo 43604-1251; (419) 259-7535; Fax: (419) 259-7575; District Representative: Diane Miller

    100 W. Main St., 2nd Floor, Xenia 45385-2959; (937) 376-3080; Fax: (937) 376-3387; State Director: Barbara Schenck

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Health, Education, Labor, and Pensions; Judiciary; Select Intelligence

    Dodd, Christopher J., D-Conn.

    Capitol Hill Office: SR-448 20510-0702; 224-2823; Fax: 224-1083; Chief of Staff: Sheryl V. Cohen

    Web:http://dodd.senate.gov

    E-mail:http://dodd.senate.gov/webmail

    District Office(s): Putnam Park, 100 Great Meadow Rd., Wethersfield, 06109; (860) 258-6940; Fax: (860) 258-6958; State Director: Edward H. Mann

    Committee Assignment(s): Banking, Housing, and Urban Affairs; Foreign Relations; Health, Education, Labor, and Pensions; Rules and Administration; Joint Library of Congress

    Dole, Elizabeth, R-N.C.

    Capitol Hill Office: SD-555 20510-3307; 224-6342; Fax: 224-1100; Chief of Staff: Gregory J. Gross

    Web:http://dole.senate.gov

    E-mail:http://www.senate.gov/~dole/index.cfm?FuseAction=ContactInformation.ContactForm

    District Office(s): 306 S. Evans St., Greenville 27858-1830; (252) 329-1093; Fax: (252) 329-1097; Eastern Regional Representative: Janet Bradbury

    401 N. Main St., #200, Hendersonville 28792-4913; (828) 698-3747; Fax: (828) 698-1267; Western Regional Representative: Graham Fields

    310 New Bern Ave., #122, Raleigh 27601-1441; (919) 856-4630; Fax: (919) 856-4053; Deputy State Director: Reginald Ronald Holley

    225 N. Main St., #304, Salisbury 28144-4305; (704) 633-5011; Fax: (704) 633-2937; State Director: Margaret Kluttz

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Banking, Housing, and Urban Affairs; Special Aging

    Domenici, Pete V., R-N.M.

    Capitol Hill Office: SH-328 20510-3101; 224-6621; Fax: 228-3261; Chief of Staff: Stephen E. Bell

    Web:http://domenici.senate.gov

    E-mail:http://domenici.senate.gov/contact/contact.cfm

    District Office(s): 201 3rd St., N.W., #710, Albuquerque 87102-4380; (505) 346-6791; Fax: (505) 346-6720; Office Manager: Joyce Pullen

    Loretto Towne Center, 505 S. Main St., #118, Las Cruces 88001-1209; (505) 526-5475; Fax: (505) 523-6589; Office Manager: Susie Cordero

    Federal Bldg., 500 N. Richardson Ave., #227, Roswell 88201-4797; (505) 623-6170; Fax: (505) 625-2547; Southern New Mexico Regional Director: Poe R. Corn

    120 S. Federal Place, #302, Santa Fe 87501-1966; (505) 988-6511; Fax: (505) 988-6514; Office Manager: Maggie Murray

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Budget; Energy and Natural Resources; Homeland Security and Governmental Affairs; Indian Affairs

    Dorgan, Byron L., D-N.D.

    Capitol Hill Office: SH-322 0510-3405; 224-2551; Fax: 224-1193; Chief of Staff: Bernard R. Toon

    Web:http://dorgan.senate.gov

    E-mail:senator@dorgan.senate.gov

    District Office(s): Federal Bldg., 220 E. Rosser Ave., #312, P.O. Box 2579, Bismarck 58502-2579; (701) 250-4618; Fax: (701) 250-4484; State Director: Bob Valeu

    1802 32nd Ave. South, Suite B, P.O. Box 9060, Fargo 58106; (701) 239-5389; Fax: (701) 239-5512; Deputy State Director: Pam Gulleson

    102 N. 4th St., #10, Grand Forks 58201; (701) 746-8972; Fax: (701) 746-9122

    100 1st St., S.W. #105, Minot 58701; (701) 852-0703; Fax: (701) 838-8196; Caseworker: Gail Bergstad

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Commerce, Science, and Transportation; Energy and Natural Resources; Indian Affairs

    Durbin, Richard J., D-Ill.

    Capitol Hill Office: SD-332 20510-1304; 224-2152; Fax: 228-0400; Washington Chief of Staff: Ed Greelegs

    Web:http://durbin.senate.gov

    E-mail:dick@durbin.senate.gov

    District Office(s): Federal Bldg., 230 S. Dearborn St., 38th Floor, Chicago 60604-1505; (312) 353-4952; Fax: (312) 353-0150; Illinois Chief of Staff: Michael Daly

    701 N. Court St., Marion 62959-1709; (618) 998-8812; Fax: (618) 997-0176; Staff Assistant: Donna Eastman

    525 S. 8th St., Springfield 62703-1606; (217) 492-4062; Fax: (217) 492-4382; Illinois Chief of Staff: Michael Daly

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Judiciary; Rules and Administration

    Ensign, John, R-Nev.

    Capitol Hill Office: SR-364 20510-2805; 224-6244; Fax: 228-2193; Chief of Staff: J. Scott Bensing

    Web:http://ensign.senate.gov

    E-mail:http://ensign.senate.gov/contact_john/contactjohn_email.html

    District Office(s): 600 E. William St., #304, Carson City 89701-4052; (775) 885-9111; Fax: (775) 883-5590; Regional Aide: Lauren Jiles

    Lloyd D. George Federal Building and U.S. Courthouse, 333 Las Vegas Blvd. South, #8203, Las Vegas 89101-7075; (702) 388-6605; Fax: (702) 388-6501; State Director: Sonia Joya

    Federal Bldg., 400 S. Virginia St., #738, Reno 89501-2125; (775) 686-5770; Fax: (775) 686-5729; Northern Nevada Director: Verita Black Prothro

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Budget; Commerce, Science, and Transportation; Health, Education, Labor, and Pensions; Veterans' Affairs

    Enzi, Michael B., R–Wyo.

    Capitol Hill Office: SR-379A 20510-5004; 224-3424; Fax: 228-0359; Chief of Staff: Flip R. McConnaughey

    Web:http://enzi.senate.gov

    E-mail:senator@enzi.senate.gov

    District Office(s): Federal Center, 100 East B St., #3201, Casper 82601-1975; (307) 261-6572; Fax: (307) 261-6574; Field Representative: Cherie Hilderbrand

    Federal Center, 2120 Capitol Ave., #2007, Cheyenne 82001-3631; (307) 772-2477; Fax: (307) 772-2480; Field Representative: Debbie McCann

    1285 Sheridan Ave., #210, Cody 82414-3653; (307) 527-9444; Fax: (307) 527-9476; Field Representative: Karen McCreery

    400 S. Kendrick Ave., #303, Gillette 82716-3803; (307) 682-6268; Fax: (307) 682-6501; State Director; Field Representative: Robin Bailey

    P.O. Box 12470, Jackson 83002; (307) 739-9507; Fax: (307) 739-9520; Field Representative: Lyn Shanaghy

    Committee Assignment(s): Banking, Housing, and Urban Affairs; Budget; Health, Education, Labor, and Pensions; Small Business and Entrepreneurship

    Feingold, Russell D., D-Wis.

    Capitol Hill Office: SH-506 20510-4904; 224-5323; Fax: 224-2725; Chief of Staff: Mary Loos Irvine

    Web:http://feingold.senate.gov

    E-mail:http://feingold.senate.gov/contact.html

    District Office(s): 1640 Main St., Green Bay 54302-2639; (920) 465-7508; Fox Valley Regional Coordinator: Bob Schweder

    425 State St., #225, La Crosse 54601-3341; (608) 782-5585; Western Regional Coordinator: Matt Nikolay

    1600 Aspen Commons, #100, Middleton 53562-4716; (608) 828-1200; State Coordinator: Jay J. Robiadek

    517 E. Wisconsin Ave., #408, Milwaukee 53202-4504; (414) 276-7282; Southeastern Regional Coordinator; Milwaukee Office Manager: Cecilia B. Smith-Robertson

    401 5th St., #410, Wausau 54403; (715) 848-5660; Northern Regional Coordinator: Karen Graff

    Committee Assignment(s): Budget; Foreign Relations; Judiciary; Special Aging

    Feinstein, Dianne, D-Calif.

    Capitol Hill Office: SH-331 20510-0504; 224-3841; Fax: 228-3954; Chief of Staff: Mark Kadesh

    Web:http://feinstein.senate.gov

    E-mail:http://feinstein.senate.gov/email.html

    District Office(s): Federal Bldg., 1130 O St., #2446, Fresno 93721-2218; (559) 485-7430; Fax: (559) 485-9689; District Director: Shelly Abajian

    11111 Santa Monica Blvd., #915, Los Angeles 90025-3343; (310) 914-7300; Fax: (310) 914-7318; Deputy State Director: Guillermo Gonzalez

    750 B St., #1030, San Diego 92101-8126; (619) 231-9712; Fax: (619) 231-1108; Regional Director: James Peterson

    1 Post St., #2450, San Francisco 94104-5240; (415) 393-0707; Fax: (415) 393-0710; State Director: Jim Molinari

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Energy and Natural Resources; Judiciary; Rules and Administration; Select Intelligence

    Frist, Bill, R-Tenn.

    Capitol Hill Office: SH-509 20510-4205; 224-3344; Fax: 228-1264; Chief of Staff: Andrea D. Becker

    Web:http://frist.senate.gov

    E-mail:http://frist.senate.gov/Contact/contact.html

    District Office(s): James Bldg., 735 Broad St., #701, Chattanooga 37402-2938; (423) 756-2757; Fax: (423) 756-5313; Field Representative: Tyler Owens

    200 E. Main St., #111, Jackson 38301-6229; (731) 424-9655; Fax: (731) 424-8322; Field Representative: Jim Humphreys

    10368 Wallace Alley St., #7, Kingsport 37663-3978; (423) 323-1252; Fax: (423) 323-0358; Field Representative: Tim Whaley

    12 Oaks Executive Park, 5401 Kingston Pike, Bldg. 1, #170, Knoxville 37919-5028; (865) 602-7977; Fax: (865) 602-7979; Senior Field Representative: Carolyn Jensen

    5100 Poplar Ave., #514, Memphis 38137-0514; (901) 683-1910; Fax: (901) 683-3610; Field Representative: Ken Scroggs

    28 White Bridge Rd., #211, Nashville 37205-1492; (615) 352-9411; Fax: (615) 352-9985; State Director: Bart E. VerHulst

    Committee Assignment(s): Finance; Health, Education, Labor, and Pensions; Rules and Administration

    Graham, Lindsey, R-S.C.

    Capitol Hill Office: SR-290 20510-4003; 224-5972; Fax: 224-3808; Chief of Staff: Richard Perry

    Web:http://lgraham.senate.gov

    E-mail:http://lgraham.senate.gov/email/email.htm

    District Office(s): 508 Hampton St., #202, Columbia 29201-2718; (803) 933-0112; Fax: (803) 933-0957; Midlands Regional Director: Rene Ann Tewkesbury

    Federal Bldg., 401 W. Evans St., #226-B, Florence 29501-3460; (843) 669-1505; Fax: (843) 669-9015; Pee Dee Outreach Director; Low Country Outreach: Susan Chapman

    101 E. Washington St., #220, Greenville 29601-2732; (864) 250-1417; Fax: (864) 250-4322; State Director: Jane D. Goolsby

    530 Johnnie Dodds Blvd., #202, Mt. Pleasant 29464-3029; (843) 849-3887; Fax: (843) 971-3669; Low Country Regional Director: Jean Price

    140 E. Main St., #110, Rock Hill 29730-3600; (803) 366-2828; Fax: (803) 366-5353; Constituent Services/Outreach Representative: Piper Aheron

    135 Eagles Nest Dr., Suite B, Seneca 29678; (864) 888-3330; Fax: (864) 888-3335; State Outreach Manager, Medical and Business Sector: Denise Bauld

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Budget; Judiciary; Veterans' Affairs

    Grassley, Charles E., R-Iowa

    Capitol Hill Office: SH-135 20510-1501; 224-3744; Fax: 224-6020; Chief of Staff; General Counsel: Kenneth C. Cunningham

    Web:http://grassley.senate.gov

    E-mail:http://grassley.senate.gov/index.cfm?FuseAction=Contact.Home

    District Office(s): Federal Bldg., 101 1st St. S.E., #206, Cedar Rapids 52401-1227; (319) 363-6832; Regional Director: Mary Day

    Federal Bldg., 8th S. 6th St., #307, Council Bluffs 51501; (712) 322-7103; Regional Director; Constituent Services Specialist: Donna Barry

    131 W. 3rd St., #180, Davenport 52801-1419; (563) 322-4331; Regional Director: Penny Vacek

    Federal Bldg., 210 Walnut St., #721, Des Moines, 50309-2140; (515) 288-1145; Iowa Administrator: Robert Renaud

    Federal Courthouse, 320 6th St., #103, Sioux City 51101-1244; (712) 233-1860; Regional Director: William Anderson

    Waterloo Bldg., 531 Commercial St., #210, Waterloo 50701-5497; (319) 232-6657; Regional Director: Valerie Nehl

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture, Nutrition, and Forestry; Budget; Finance; Judiciary; Joint Taxation

    Gregg, Judd, R-N.H.

    Capitol Hill Office: SR-393 20510-2904; 224-3324; Fax: 224-4952; Administrative Assistant: Vasiliki K. Christopoulos

    Web:http://gregg.senate.gov

    E-mail:http://gregg.senate.gov/sitepages/e-mail.htm

    District Office(s): 60 Pleasant St., Berlin 03570-1947; (603) 752-2604; Fax: (603) 752-7351; Staff Assistant: Janet Woodward John Fanaras Bldg., 125 N. Main St., Concord 03301-4921; (603) 225-7115; Fax: (603) 224-0198; Chief of Staff: Joel W. Maiola

    41 Hooksett Rd., #2, Manchester 03104-2640; (603) 622-7979; Fax: (603) 622-0422; Projects Assistant: Richard Lougee

    16 Pease Blvd., Portsmouth 03801-2891; (603) 431-2171; Fax: (603) 431-1916; Staff Assistant: Anne Warburton

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Budget; Health, Education, Labor, and Pensions

    Hagel, Chuck, R-Neb.

    Capitol Hill Office: SR-248 20510-2705; 224-4224; Fax: 224-5213; Chief of Staff: Lou Ann Linehan

    Web:http://hagel.senate.gov

    E-mail:http://hagel.senate.gov/Email/contact.html

    District Office(s): 4111 4th Ave., #26, Kearney, 68845-2884; (308) 236-7602; Fax: (308) 236-7473; Constituent Services Representative: Julie Brooker

    Federal Bldg., 100 Centennial Mall North, #294, Lincoln 68508-3869; (402) 476-1400; Fax: (402) 476-0605; Director of Constituent Services: Dorothy Anderson

    Investors Office Center, 11301 Davenport St., #2, Omaha 68154-2605; (402) 758-8981; Fax: (402) 758-9165; State Director: William B. Protexter

    115 Railway Ave., Suite C-102, Scottsbluff 69361-3185; (308) 632-6032; Fax: (308) 632-6295; State Agriculture Director, West Region: Mary B. Crawford

    Committee Assignment(s): Banking, Housing, and Urban Affairs; Foreign Relations; Rules and Administration; Select Intelligence

    Harkin, Tom, D-Iowa

    Capitol Hill Office: SH-731 20510-1502; 224-3254; Fax: 224-9369; Chief of Staff: Brian Ahlberg

    Web:http://harkin.senate.gov

    E-mail:http://harkin.senate.gov/contact/contact.cfm

    District Office(s): 150 1st Ave. North, #370, Cedar Rapids 52401-1115; (319) 365-4504; Fax: (319) 365-4683; Regional Director: Beth Freeman 1606 Brady St., #323, Davenport 52803-4709; (563) 322-1338; Fax: (563) 322-0417; Staff Assistant: Alison Hart

    Federal Bldg., 210 Walnut St., #733, Des Moines 50309-2106; (515) 284-4574; Fax: (515) 284-4937; State Administrator: Dianne Liepa

    Federal Bldg., 350 W. 6th St., #315, Dubuque 52001-4648; (563) 582-2130; Fax: (563) 582-2342; Staff Assistant: Linda Lucy

    Federal Bldg., 320 6th St., #110, Sioux City 51101-1244; (712) 252-1550; Fax: (712) 252-1638; Regional Director: Maureen Wilson

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture, Nutrition, and Forestry; Appropriations; Health, Education, Labor, and Pensions; Small Business and Entrepreneurship

    Hatch, Orrin G., R-Utah

    Capitol Hill Office: SH-104 20510-4402; 224-5251; Fax: 224-6331; Chief of Staff: Patricia Knight

    Web:http://hatch.senate.gov

    E-mail:http://hatch.senate.gov/index.cfm?FuseAction=Offices.Contact

    District Office(s): 2390 W. Hwy. 56, P.O. Box 99, Cedar City 84720; (435) 586-8435; Fax: (435) 586-2147; Southern Utah Director: Marreen Casper

    Federal Bldg., 324 25th St., #1006, Ogden 84401-2341; (801) 625-5672; Fax: (801) 625-5590; Northern Area Director: Sandra Kester

    51 S. University Ave., #320, Provo 84601-4491; (801) 375-7881; Fax: (801) 374-5005; Central Utah Director: Ronald W. Dean

    Federal Bldg., 125 S. State St., #8402, Salt Lake City 84138-1191; (801) 524-4380; Fax: (801) 524-4379; State Director: Melanie Bowen

    Washington County Administration Bldg., 197 E. Tabernacle St., #2, St. George 84770-3443; (435) 634-1795; Fax: (435) 634-1796; Southern Utah Director: Marreen Casper

    Committee Assignment(s): Finance; Health, Education, Labor, and Pensions; Judiciary; Joint Taxation; Select Intelligence

    Hutchison, Kay Bailey, R-Texas

    Capitol Hill Office: SR-284 20510-4303; 224-5922; Fax: 224-0776; Chief of Staff: Lindsey Howe Parham

    Web:http://hutchison.senate.gov

    E-mail:http://hutchison.senate.gov/e-mail.htm

    District Office(s): 500 Chestnut St., #1570, Abilene 79602-1470; (325) 676-2839; Fax: (325) 676-2937; Regional Director: Shea Woodard Federal Bldg., 300 E. 8th St., #961, Austin 78701-3226; (512) 916-5834; Fax: (512) 916-5839; Chief of Staff: Lindsey Howe Parham

    10440 N. Central Expressway, #1160, Lock Box 606, Dallas 75231-2223; (214) 361-3500; Fax: (214) 361-3502; Regional Director: Cynthia Hall

    222 E. Van Buren St., #404, Harlingen 78550-6804; (956) 425-2253; Regional Director: Jesse Hereford 1919 Smith St., #800, Houston 77002-8051; (713) 653-3456; Fax: (713) 209-3459; Regional Director: Jason Fuller

    145 Duncan Dr., #120, San Antonio 78226-1898; (210) 340-2885; Fax: (210) 349-6753; Regional Director: George Antuna

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Commerce, Science, and Transportation; Rules and Administration; Veterans' Affairs

    Inhofe, James M., R-Okla.

    Capitol Hill Office: SR-453 20510-3603; 224-4721; Fax: 228-0380; Chief of Staff: Glenn Aloysius Powell

    Web:http://inhofe.senate.gov

    E-mail:http://inhofe.senate.gov/contactus.htm

    District Office(s): Continental Tower North, 302 N. Independence St., #104, Enid 73701-4025; (580) 234-5105; Fax: (580) 234-0929; Field Representative: Bryce Marlatt

    First National Center, 215 E. Choctaw Ave., #106, McAlester 74501-5069; (918) 426-0933; Fax: (918) 426-0935; Field Representative: Tim Gaines

    1900 N.W. Expressway, #1210, Oklahoma City 73118; (405) 608-4381; Fax: (405) 608-4120; State Director: John Collison

    1924 S. Utica Square, #530, Tulsa 74114-1620; (918) 581-7111; Fax: (918) 581-7770; Field Representative: Blu Hulsey

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Environment and Public Works

    Inouye, Daniel K., D-Hawaii

    Capitol Hill Office: SH-722 20510-1102; 224-3934; Administrative Assistant: Patrick H. DeLeon

    Web:http://inouye.senate.gov

    E-mail:http://inouye.senate.gov/

    District Office(s): Hilo Lagoon Center, 101 Aupuni St., #205, Hilo 96720-4221; (808) 935-0844; Fax: (808) 961-5163; Field Representative: Arlis Muraoka

    Federal Bldg., 300 Ala Moana Blvd., #7-212, Honolulu 96850-4975; (808) 541-2542; Fax: (808) 541-2549; Chief of Staff: Jennifer Lou

    Goto Sabas P.O. Box 573, Kaunakakai 96748; (808) 642-0203; Fax: (808) 560-3385; Field Representative: William Akutagawa

    P.O. Box 41, Kealakekua 96750; (808) 935-0844; Fax: (808) 961-5163; Field Representative: Wayne Tanaka

    P.O. Box 311, 1840A Leleiona St., Lihue 96766; (808) 245-4611; Fax: (808) 246-9515; Field Representative: Ron Sakoda

    94-403 Punono St., Mililani 96789-2566; (808) 864-9408; Field Representative: Edmund Aczon

    24 N. Church St., #407, Wailuku 96793-1608; (808) 242-9702; Fax: (808) 242-7233; Field Representative: Ryther Barbin

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Commerce, Science, and Transportation; Indian Affairs; Rules and Administration; Joint Printing

    Isakson, Johnny, R-Ga.

    Capitol Hill Office: SR-120 20510-1008; 224-3643; Fax: 228-0724; Chief of Staff: Heath Garrett

    Web:http://isakson.senate.gov

    E-mail:http://isakson.senate.gov/contact.html

    District Office(s): 100 Colony Square, 1175 Peachtree St. N.E., #300, Atlanta 30361-6203; (404) 347-2202; Fax: (404) 347-2243; State Director: Chris Cummiskey

    Committee Assignment(s): Environment and Public Works; Health, Education, Labor, and Pensions; Small Business and Entrepreneurship; Veterans' Affairs

    Jeffords, James M., I-Vt.

    Capitol Hill Office: SD-413 20510-4503; 224-5141; Chief of Staff: William Schultz Kurtz

    Web:http://jeffords.senate.gov

    E-mail:http://jeffords.senate.gov/contact-form.html

    District Office(s): 30 Main St., #350, Burlington 05401-8427; (802) 658-6001; Office Coordinator: Catherine Zaccone

    453 Stone Cutters Way, #1, Montpelier 05602-3619; (802) 223-5273; Constituent Service Representative: Mary Alice McFaun

    2 S. Main St., Rutland 05701-4152; (802) 773-3875; Office Coordinator: Marie M. Pomainville

    Committee Assignment(s): Environment and Public Works; Finance; Health, Education, Labor, and Pensions; Veterans' Affairs; Special Aging

    Johnson, Tim, D-S.D.

    Capitol Hill Office: SH-136 20510-4104; 224-5842; Fax: 228-5765; Chief of Staff: Drey P. Samuelson

    Web:http://johnson.senate.gov

    E-mail:http://johnson.senate.gov/ContactPage/emailform.htm

    District Office(s): 320 S. 1st St., #103, Aberdeen 57401-4168; (605) 226-3440, (605) 226-3962; Fax: (605) 226-2439; Northeast Area Director: Sharon Stroschein 405 E. Omaha St., Rapid City 57701-2975; (605) 341-3990, (605) 341-3883; Fax: (605) 341-2207; Western Service Representative: Darrell Shoemaker 715 S. Minnesota Ave., Sioux Falls 57104-6809; (605) 332-8896, (605) 332-8842; Fax: (605) 332-2824; State

    Director: Sharon Boysen

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Banking, Housing, and Urban Affairs; Budget; Energy and Natural Resources; Indian Affairs; Select Ethics

    Kennedy, Edward M., D-Mass.

    Capitol Hill Office: SR-317 20510-2101; 224-4543; Fax: 224-2417; Chief of Staff: Danica L. Petroshius

    Web:http://kennedy.senate.gov

    E-mail:http://kennedy.senate.gov/index_high.html

    District Office(s): John F. Kennedy Federal Bldg., Government Center, Corner of Cambridge St. and Sudbury, #2400, Boston 02203; (617) 565-3170, (617) 565-4045; Fax: (617) 565-3183; Staff Director: Barbara Souliotis

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Health, Education, Labor, and Pensions; Judiciary; Joint Economic

    Kerry, John, D-Mass.

    Capitol Hill Office: SR-304 20510-2102; 224-2742; Fax: 224-8525; Chief of Staff: David McKean

    Web:http://kerry.senate.gov

    E-mail:http://kerry.senate.gov/v3/contact/email.html

    District Office(s): 1 Bowdoin Square, #1000, Boston 02114-2928; (617) 565-8519; Fax: (617) 248-3870; State Director: Drew O'Brien

    222 Milken Blvd., #311, Fall River 02721-1623; (508) 677-0522; Fax: (508) 677-0275; Local Relations: Janet Lebel

    1 Financial Plaza, 1350 Main St., #1208, Springfield 01103-1628; (413) 785-4610; Fax: (413) 736-1049; West Regional Director: Michael Vito

    90 Madison St., #205, Worcester 01608-2052; (508) 831-7380; Fax: (508) 831-7381; West Regional Director: Michael Vito

    Committee Assignment(s): Commerce, Science, and Transportation; Finance; Foreign Relations; Small Business and Entrepreneurship

    Kohl, Herb, D-Wis.

    Capitol Hill Office: SH-330 20510-4903; 224-5653; Fax: 224-9787; Chief of Staff: Paul S. Bock

    Web:http://kohl.senate.gov

    E-mail:http://kohl.senate.gov/gen_contact.html

    District Office(s): 4321 W. College Ave., #235, Appleton 54914-3901; (414) 738-1640; Fax: (414) 738-1643; Regional Representative: Marlene Mielke

    402 Graham Ave., #206, Eau Claire 54701-2633; (715) 832-8424; Fax: (715) 832-8492; Regional Representative: Marjorie Bunce

    425 State St., #202, La Crosse 54601-3341; (608) 796-0045; Fax: (608) 796-0089; Regional Representative: Kim Cates

    14 W. Mifflin St., #207, Madison 53703-2568; (608) 264-5338; Fax: (608) 264-5473; Madison Director: Dary Luoma

    310 W. Wisconsin Ave., #950, Milwaukee 53203-2205; (414) 297-4451; Fax: (414) 297-4455; State Director: JoAnne Anton

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Judiciary; Special Aging

    Kyl, Jon, R-Ariz.

    Capitol Hill Office: SH-730 20510-0304; 224-4521; Fax: 224-2207; Chief of Staff: Timothy M. Glazewski

    Web:http://kyl.senate.gov

    E-mail:http://kyl.senate.gov/contact.cfm

    District Office(s): 2200 E. Camelback Rd., #120, Phoenix 85016-9021; (602) 840-1891; Fax: (602) 957-6838; State Director: Kimberly Wold

    7315 N. Oracle Rd.,#220, Tucson 85704-6321; (520) 575-8633; Fax: (520) 797-3232; Regional Director: Hank E. Kenski

    Committee Assignment(s): Finance; Judiciary

    Landrieu, Mary L., D-La.

    Capitol Hill Office: SH-724 20510-1804; 224-5824; Fax: 224-9735; Chief of Staff: Norma Jane Sabiston

    Web:http://landrieu.senate.gov

    E-mail:http://landrieu.senate.gov/newsite/webform.html

    District Office(s): Old Federal Bldg., 707 Florida St., #326, Baton Rouge 70801-1713; (225) 389-0395; Fax: (225) 389-0660; State Director: T. Bradley Keith

    Hibernia Tower, 1 Lakeshore Dr., #1260, Lake Charles 70629-0104; (337) 436-6650; Fax: (337) 439-3762; Regional Manager: Rowdy Gaudet

    Federal Bldg., 501 Magazine St., #1010, New Orleans 70130-3362; (504) 589-2427; Fax: (504) 589-4023; Regional Manager: Laverne Saulny

    U.S. Courthouse, 300 Fannin St., #2240, Shreveport 71101-3123; (318) 676-3085; Fax: (318) 676-3100; Deputy State Director: Tari Bradford

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Energy and Natural Resources; Small Business and Entrepreneurship

    Lautenberg, Frank R., D-N.J.

    Capitol Hill Office: SH-324 20510-3005; 224-3224; Fax: 228-4054; Chief of Staff: Timothy J. Yehl

    Web:http://lautenberg.senate.gov

    E-mail:http://lautenberg.senate.gov/webform.html

    District Office(s): 1 Port Center, 2 Riverside Dr., 5th Floor, #505, Camden 08103; (856) 338-8922; Fax: (856) 338-8936; South Jersey Director: Tealonne Shorter

    1 Gateway Center, 1st Floor, Newark, 07102-5321; (973) 639-8700; Fax: (973) 639-8723; State Director: Noreen Giblin

    Committee Assignment(s): Commerce, Science, and Transportation; Environment and Public Works; Homeland Security and Governmental Affairs

    Leahy, Patrick J., D-Vt.

    Capitol Hill Office: SR-433 20510-4502; 224-4242; Fax: 224-3479; Chief of Staff: Edward Pagano

    Web:http://leahy.senate.gov

    E-mail:http://leahy.senate.gov/contact.html

    District Office(s): Courthouse Plaza, 199 Main St., Burlington 05401-8309; (802) 863-2525; Vermont Office Director: Charles K. Ross

    Federal Bldg., 87 State St., #338, P.O. Box 933, Montpelier 05602-9505; (802) 229-0569; Field Office Director: Robert Paquin

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture, Nutrition, and Forestry; Appropriations; Judiciary

    Levin, Carl, D-Mich.

    Capitol Hill Office: SR-269 20510-2202; 224-6221; Fax: 224-1388; Chief of Staff: David S. Lyles

    Web:http://levin.senate.gov

    E-mail:http://levin.senate.gov/contact/index.cfm

    District Office(s): Federal Bldg., 477 Michigan Ave., #1860, Detroit 48226-2576; (313) 226-6020; Fax: (313) 226-6948; Michigan Director: Cassandra Woods

    623 Ludington St., #303, Escanaba 49829-3835; (906) 789-0052; Fax: (906) 789-0015; Regional Representative: Diana Elizabeth Charles

    Federal Bldg., 110 Michigan Ave. N.W., #134, Grand Rapids 49503-2313; (616) 456-2531; Fax: (616) 456-5147; Regional Representative: Paul Troost

    Michigan National Tower, 124 W. Allegan St., #1810, Lansing 48933-1716; (517) 377-1508; Fax: (517) 377-1506; Regional Representative; State Systems Administrative: James J. Turner

    Commerce Center, 301 E. Genesee St., #101, Saginaw 48607-1242; (989) 754-2494; Fax: (989) 754-2920; Community Affairs Director: Mary Washington

    207 W. Grandview Pkwy., #104, Traverse City 49684-2276; (231) 947-9569; Fax: (231) 947-9518; Regional Representative: Harold Chase

    30500 Van Dyke Ave., #206, Warren 48093; (586) 573-9145; Fax: (586) 573-8260; Regional Representative: Vicki Selva

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Homeland Security and Governmental Affairs; Small Business and Entrepreneurship; Select Intelligence

    Lieberman, Joseph I., D-Conn.

    Capitol Hill Office: SH-706 20510-0703; 224-4041; Fax: 224-9750; Chief of Staff: Clarine Nardi Riddle

    Web:http://lieberman.senate.gov

    E-mail:http://lieberman.senate.gov/contact.cfm

    District Office(s): 1 Constitution Plaza, 7th Floor, Hartford 06103; (860) 549-8463; Fax: (860) 549-8478; State Director: Sherry Brown

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Environment and Public Works; Homeland Security and Governmental Affairs; Small Business and Entrepreneurship

    Lincoln, Blanche, D-Ark.

    Capitol Hill Office: SD-355 0510-0404; 224-4843; Fax: 228-1371; Washington D.C. Chief of Staff/General Counsel: Kelly Rucker Bingel

    Web:http://lincoln.senate.gov

    E-mail:http://lincoln.senate.gov/html/webform.html

    District Office(s): 6700 McKennon Blvd., #122, Fort Smith 72903-4108; (479) 782-9215; Fax: (479) 782-9310; Northwestern Arkansas Field Representative: John Hicks

    615 S. Main St., #315, Jonesboro 72401-2861; (870) 910-6896; Fax: (870) 910-6898; Eastern Regional Field Representative: Roger Fisher

    912 W. 4th St., Little Rock 72201-2110; (501) 375-2993; Fax: (501) 375-7064; Chief of Staff: Stephen K. Patterson

    Drew County Courthouse, 210 S. Main St., Monticello 71655-4730; (870) 367-6925; Fax: (870) 367-7093; Southeastern Arkansas Field Representative: Raymond Frazier

    Miller County Courthouse, 400 Laurel St., #101, Texarkana 71854-5245; (870) 774-3106; Fax: (870) 774-7627; Southwestern Arkansas Field Representative: Ed French

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture, Nutrition, and Forestry; Finance; Special Aging

    Lott, Trent, R–Miss.

    Capitol Hill Office: SR-487 20510-2403; 224-6253; Fax: 224-2262; Chief of Staff: William R. Gottshall

    Web:http://lott.senate.gov

    E-mail:senatorlott@lott.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 2012 15th St., #451, Gulfport 39501-2036; (228) 863-1988; Fax: (228) 863-9960; Field Representative: Clay Williams

    James O. Eastland Courthouse, 245 E. Capitol St., #226, Jackson 39201-2413; (601) 965-4644; Fax: (601) 965-4007; State Director: Guy Lee

    Federal Bldg., 911 Jackson Ave. East, #127, Oxford 38655-3637; (662) 234-3774; Fax: (662) 234-1744; Field Representative: Bill Canty

    3100 S. Pascagoula St., Pascagoula 39567-4215; (228) 762-5400; Fax: (228) 762-0137; Staff Assistant: Shauna Glaskox

    Committee Assignment(s): Commerce, Science, and Transportation; Finance; Rules and Administration; Joint Library of Congress; Joint Printing; Joint Taxation; Select Intelligence

    Lugar, Richard G., R-Ind.

    Capitol Hill Office: SH-306 20510-1401; 224-4814; Chief

    of Staff: Martin W. Morris

    Web:http://lugar.senate.gov

    E-mail:senator_lugar@lugar.senate.gov

    District Office(s): Federal Bldg., 101 N.W. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd., #122, Evansville 47708-1951; (812) 465-6313; Southwest Regional Director: Larry L. Ordner

    Federal Bldg., 1300 S. Harrison St., #3158, Fort Wayne 46802-3446; (260) 422-1505; Northeast Regional Director: Philip Shaull

    Market Tower, 10 W. Market St., #1180, Indianapolis 46204-2964; (317) 226-5555; State Director: Lesley N. Reser

    Federal Center, 1201 E. 10th St., #103, Jeffersonville 47130-4273; (812) 288-3377; Southeast Regional Director: Pat McClain 175 W. Lincolnway, Suite G-1, Valparaiso 46383-5559; (219) 548-8035; Northwest Regional Director: Celina Arauz

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture, Nutrition, and Forestry; Foreign Relations

    Martinez, Mel, R-Fla.

    Capitol Hill Office: SH-317 20510-0906; 224-3041; Fax: 228-5171; Chief of Staff: John Little

    Web:http://www.martinez.senate.gov

    E-mail:mel_martinez@martinez.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 800 S. Douglas Rd., Miami 33134-3125; State Policy Director: Nilda Pedrosa Landmark Center One, 315 E. Robinson St., #475, Orlando 32801-4343; (407) 254-2573; State Director: Matthew Hunter

    Committee Assignment(s): Banking, Housing, and Urban Affairs; Energy and Natural Resources; Foreign Relations; Special Aging

    McCain, John, R-Ariz.

    Capitol Hill Office: SR-241 20510-0303; 224-2235; Fax: 228-2862; Administrative Assistant: Marshall A. Salter

    Web:http://mccain.senate.gov

    E-mail:John_McCain@McCain.senate.gov

    District Office(s): 5353 N. 16th St., #105, Phoenix 85016-3282; (602) 952-2410, TDD (602) 952-1070; Fax: (602) 952-8702; State Director: Paul T. Hickman

    4703 S. Lakeshore Dr., #1, Tempe 85282-7159; (480) 897-6289; Fax: (480) 897-8389; Office Manager: Deb Jacobus

    407 W. Congress St., #103, Tucson 85701-1349; (520) 670-6334; Fax: (520) 670-6637; Office Manager: Rosemary Alexander

    Committee Assignment(s): Armed Services; Commerce, Science, and Transportation; Indian Affairs

    McConnell, Mitch, R-Ky.

    Capitol Hill Office: SR-361A 20510-1702; 224-2541; Fax: 224-2499; Chief of Staff: William H. Piper

    Web:http://mcconnell.senate.gov

    E-mail:senator@mcconnell.senate.gov

    District Office(s): Federal Bldg., 241 E. Main St., #102, Bowling Green 42101-2175; (270) 781-1673; Fax: (270) 782-1884; Field Representative: LeAnn Crosby 1885 Dixie Hwy., #345, Fort Wright 41011-2679; (859) 578-0188; Fax: (859) 578-0488; Field Representative: Adam Howard

    771 Corporate Dr., #530, Lexington 40503-5443; (859) 224-8286; Fax: (859) 224-9673; Field Representative: Kevin Atkins

    301 S. Main St., London 40741-1906; (606) 864-2026; Fax: (606) 864-2035; Field Representative: Rebecca Webster

    Gene Snyder U.S. Courthouse, 601 W. Broadway, #630, Louisville 40202-2228; (502) 582-6304; Fax: (502) 582-5326; State Director: Larry E. Cox

    Professional Arts Bldg., 2320 Broadway, #100, Paducah 42001-7146; (270) 442-4554; Fax: (270) 443-3102; Field Representative: Martie Wiles

    Committee Assignment(s): Agriculture, Nutrition, and Forestry; Appropriations; Rules and Administration

    Mikulski, Barbara A., D-Md.

    Capitol Hill Office: SH-503 20510-2003; 224-4654; Fax: 224-8858; Chief of Staff: Julia Frifield

    Web:http://mikulski.senate.gov

    E-mail:http://mikulski.senate.gov/mailform.html

    District Office(s): 60 West St., #202, Annapolis 21401-2448; (410) 263-1805; Fax: (410) 263-5949; Director, Annapolis Office: Denise G. Nooe

    Brown's Wharf, 1629 Thames St., #400, Baltimore 21231; (410) 962-4510; Fax: (410) 962-4760; State Director: Betty Deacon

    6404 Ivy Lane, #406, Greenbelt 20770-1407; (301) 345-5517; Fax: (301) 345-7573; Outreach Coordinator: Jacqueline Steele-McCall

    94 W. Washington St., Hagerstown 21740-4804; (301) 797-2826; Fax: (301) 797-2241; Outreach Representative: Juliana Albowicz

    1201 Pemberton Dr. Building B #1-E, Salisbury 21801-2403; (410) 546-7711; Fax: (410) 546-9324; Outreach Representative: Cindy Betts

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Health, Education, Labor, and Pensions; Select Intelligence

    Murkowski, Lisa, R-Alaska

    Capitol Hill Office: SH-709 20510-0203; 224-6665; Fax: 224-5301; Chief of Staff: Thomas A. Daffron

    Web:http://murkowski.senate.gov

    E-mail:http://murkowski.senate.gov/index.htm

    District Office(s): 510 L St., #550, Anchorage 99501-1956; (907) 271-3735; Fax: (907) 276-4081; Special Assistant: Patricia B. Heller

    101 12th Ave., Box 7, Fairbanks 99701-6278; (907) 456-0233; Fax: (907) 451-7146; Special Assistant: Althea St. Martin

    Federal Bldg., 709 W. 9th St., P.O. Box 21647, Juneau 99802-1647; (907) 586-7400; Fax: (907) 586-8922; Staff Assistant: Connie McKenzie

    130 Trading Bay Dr., #350, Kenai 99611-9117; (907) 283-5208; Fax: (907) 283-4363; Staff Assistant: Michelle Blackwell

    540 Water St., #101, Ketchikan 99901-6378; (907) 225-6880; Fax: (907) 225-0390; Staff Assistant: Sherrie Slick

    851 E. Westpoint Dr., #307, Wasilla 99654-7183; (907) 376-7665; Fax: (907) 376-8526; Congressional Delegation Representative: Carol Gustafson

    Committee Assignment(s): Energy and Natural Resources; Environment and Public Works; Foreign Relations; Indian Affairs

    Murray, Patty, D-Wash.

    Capitol Hill Office: SR-173 20510-4704; 224-2621; Fax:224-0238; Chief of Staff: Rick Desimone

    Web:http://murray.senate.gov

    E-mail:http://murray.senate.gov/email/index.cfm

    District Office(s): 2930 Wetmore Ave., #903, Everett 98201-4067; (425) 259-6515; Fax: (425) 259-7152; Regional Representative: Rachelle Hein Federal Bldg., 915 2nd Ave., #2988, Seattle 98174-1003; (206) 553-5545; Fax: (206) 553-0891; State Director: John Engber

    601 W. Main Ave., #1213, Spokane 99201-0613; (509) 624-9515; Fax: (509) 624-9524; Eastern Washington Director: Judy Olson

    950 Pacific Ave., #650, Tacoma 98402-4450; (253) 572-3636; Fax: (253) 572-9089; Central Washington

    Regional Representative: Mary McBride Marshall House, 1323 Officers Row, Vancouver 98661-3856; (360) 696-7797; Fax: (360) 696-7798; Regional

    Representative: Mindi Linquist 402 E.Yakima Ave.,#390, Yakima 98901-2760; (509) 453-7462; Fax: (509) 453-7731; Central Washington Regional Representative: Shawn Bills

    Committee Assignment(s): Appropriations; Budget; Health, Education, Labor, and Pensions; Veterans' Affairs

    Nelson, Ben, D-Neb.

    Capitol Hill Office: SH-720 20510-2706; 224-6551; Fax: 228-0012; Chief of Staff: Tim Becker

    Web:http://bennelson.senate.gov

    E-mail:senator@bennelson.senate.gov

    District Office(s): P.O. Box 1033, Chadron 69337; (308) 430-0587; Fax: (308) 432-4881; Staff Assistant: Deb Cottier

    Federal Bldg., 100 Centennial Mall North, #287, Lincoln 68508-3870; (402) 441-4600; Fax: (402) 476-8753; State Director: W. Don Nelson

    7602 Pacific St., #205, Omaha 68114-5451; (402) 391-3411; Fax: (402) 391-4725; Omaha Office Manager: Sonny Foster

    P.O. Box 1891, Scottsbluff 69361; (308) 631-7614; Staff Assistan